Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 24th to Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Big Sky Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 25 2012, 07:11 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 08:30 PM
           Big Sky Conference Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012           
                       Walkup Skydome, Flagstaff Arizona                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:    7.41  2012        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               PSU                       7.42q  1 
  2 Banks, Darriel               NAU                       7.48q  3 
  3 King, Karene                 PSU                       7.50q  3 
  4 Brooks, Sierra               PSU                       7.55q  3 
  5 Billings, Kristen            WSU                       7.58q  2 
  6 Ashby, Amoni                 NC                        7.62q  2 
  7 Rhodes, Anaiah               PSU                       7.65q  1 
  8 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                       7.65q  2 
  9 Marchand, Camille            Isu                       7.67   2 
 10 Houston, Vanessa             SAC                       7.70   1 
 11 Hinker, Rachel               NC                        7.71   3 
 12 Powell, Caprice              SAC                       7.72   3 
 13 Bolton, Sakya                SAC                       7.73   2 
 14 Dorsett, P'Lar               PSU                       7.76   1 
 15 Foster, Ashley               NC                        7.77   3 
 16 Ratcliff, Jazmin             PSU                       7.78   2 
 17 Green, Anika                 UM                        7.79   1 
 18 Davis, Shene                 EWU                       7.89   2 
 19 Truesdale, Alicia            SAC                       7.90   1 
 20 Robinette, Shaylee           NC                        8.02   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:   23.82  1995        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Karene                 PSU                      24.02q  1 
  2 Billings, Kristen            WSU                      24.45q  2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               NAU                      24.53q  2 
  4 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      24.59q  1 
  5 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       24.62q  1 
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                      24.66q  4 
  7 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      24.66q  3 
  8 Black, Geronne               PSU                      24.90q  3 
  9 Powell, Caprice              SAC                      24.96   4 
 10 Alston, Amanda               WSU                      25.06   5 
 11 Cole, Brianna                SAC                      25.14   4 
 12 Ratcliff, Jazmin             PSU                      25.15   3 
 13 Ashby, Amoni                 NC                       25.17   2 
 14 Hinker, Rachel               NC                       25.18   4 
 15 Rhodes, Anaiah               PSU                      25.19   5 
 16 Brooks, Sierra               PSU                      25.32   2 
 17 Isakson, Elisa               WSU                      25.43   1 
 18 Maloney, Dominique           PSU                      25.46   3 
 19 Robinette, Shaylee           NC                       25.52   5 
 20 Toliver, Dejuanae            PSU                      25.82   1 
 21 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                      26.10   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:   53.12  1998        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       54.17q  1 
  2 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      54.54q  1 
  3 Alston, Amanda               WSU                      55.54q  2 
  4 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      56.31q  3 
  5 Worthington, Hayli           Isu                      56.64q  2 
  6 Cole, Brianna                SAC                      56.73q  4 
  7 Antar, Sonia                 MSU                      56.76q  4 
  8 Robinette, Shaylee           NC                       56.90q  3 
  9 Rodriguez, Angelica          EWU                      57.00   4 
 10 McKinnon, Rashida            NAU                      57.17   4 
 11 Jenkins, Melissa             UM                       57.35   2 
 12 Niemeir, Katie               MSU                      57.35   1 
 13 Maloney, Dominique           PSU                      57.42   3 
 14 Frazier, Ashley              PSU                      57.55   1 
 15 Schroeder, Brittany          UM                       57.90   3 
 16 Bowcutt, Brianna             Isu                      58.02   1 
 17 Cunningham, Jasmine          SAC                      58.72   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    All-Time:   2:03.07  2011        Lea Wallace, Sacramento State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 WSU                    2:12.81q 
  2 Hogardh, Caroline            NAU                    2:13.18q 
  3 Kealamakia, Ashley           WSU                    2:13.81q 
  4 Stinnett, Veronica           SAC                    2:14.70q 
  5 Palakovich, Cloe             Isu                    2:15.05q 
  6 Lawrence, Haley              NAU                    2:16.62q 
  7 Paulsen, Caitlin             WSU                    2:16.63q 
  8 Haas, Ani                    UM                     2:17.07q 
  9 Atkin, Ashley                NC                     2:17.28  
 10 Marchini, Lora               SAC                    2:17.33  
 11 Hanchett, Sarah              PSU                    2:17.65  
 12 Raber, Sarah                 NAU                    2:18.81  
 13 Flanagan, Lierin             MSU                    2:20.36  
 14 Mallory, Terresa             SAC                    2:21.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    All-Time:   15:59.33  2005        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Callister, Sarah             WSU                   16:58.65  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi             Isu                   17:00.30  
  3 Thornley, Taylor             WSU                   17:28.75  
  4 Kanuho, Rochelle             NAU                   18:00.10  
  5 Burton, Kortnee              NAU                   18:05.63  
  6 Blackford, Kayla             WSU                   18:34.21  
  7 Urlacher, Audrey             Isu                   18:40.21  
  8 Deelstra, Jenna              WSU                   18:40.74  
  9 Estes, Kenzie                NAU                   18:52.65  
 10 Parks, Allie                 UM                    19:03.92  
 11 Michaels, Lisette            NAU                   19:04.55  
 12 Baker, Sarah                 NAU                   19:11.73  
 13 Penaloza, Berenice           EWU                   19:55.57  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    All-Time:    8.44  2011        Alicia Truesdale, Sacramento State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolton, Sakya                SAC                       8.37q  1 
  2 Dorsett, P'Lar               PSU                       8.50q  1 
  3 Hall, Lindsey                UM                        8.56q  2 
  4 Niemeir, Katie               MSU                       8.65q  2 
  5 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                       8.65q  1 
  6 Childs, Jenne                NAU                       8.66q  1 
  7 Green, Anika                 UM                        8.67q  2 
  8 Sidner, Cassandra            PSU                       8.68q  2 
  9 Truesdale, Alicia            SAC                       8.81   1 
 10 Ashby, Amoni                 NC                        8.84   2 
 11 McGlory, Nicole              SAC                       8.88   2 
 12 Worthington, Hayli           Isu                       8.99   1 
 13 Squire, Paige                MSU                       9.15   2 
 -- Robinson, Moira              SAC                        DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    All-Time:   11:13.18  2006        Northern Arizona                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber State  'A'                                   12:20.45  
     1) Storey, Loren                   2) Smith, Audrey                  
     3) McFarland, Lindsey              4) Hintze, Laken                  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                12:24.04  
     1) Castillo, Brittany              2) Frazier, Ashley                
     3) Hanchett, Sarah                 4) Rozcicha, Amber                
  3 Montana State  'A'                                 12:27.04  
     1) Demorest, Heather               2) Bourque, Chelsea               
     3) Fuchs, Madeline                 4) Sorenson, ReBecca              
  4 Sacramento State  'A'                              12:34.06  
     1) Marchini, Lora                  2) Cunningham, Jasmine            
     3) Mallory, Terresa                4) Mitchell, Rachel               
  5 Northern Arizona  'A'                              12:38.30  
     1) Gwerder, Carissa                2) Holder, Simone                 
     3) Shea, Jackie                    4) Freeman, Shayla                
  6 Idaho State  'A'                                   12:44.74  
     1) Jacobsen, Cydney                2) Bowcutt, Danielle              
     3) Kettner, Callie                 4) Hutchison, Kylie               
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                             12:54.01  
     1) Anderson, Leah                  2) Foster, Ashley                 
     3) Atkin, Ashley                   4) Horsch, Megan                  
  8 Eastern Washington  'A'                            13:31.34  
     1) Bravo-Flores, Katherine         2) Sanford, Martha                
     3) Moon, Danielle                  4) Mahoney, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    All-Time:    6-02  1988        Amber Welty, Idaho State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laszczak, Lauren             NAU                      1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Abbott, Gwenn                UM                       1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Hall, Lindsey                UM                      J1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Amsbaugh, Amber              MSU                     J1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Robinson, Moira              SAC                     J1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Jepsen, Elise                EWU                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Richardson, Shayla           Isu                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Wilcox, Makenzie             Isu                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  9 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
 10 Bartlett, Ashley             WSU                      1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Durglo, Adessa               MSU                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 12 McCutchen, Carley            MSU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Keifer, Mandy                PSU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    All-Time:   20-06.50  2006        Petra Eklund and Monique Young, Northern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Natalia              SAC                      5.80m   19-00.50 
  2 Robinson, Moira              SAC                      5.77m   18-11.25 
  3 Childs, Jenne                NAU                      5.65m   18-06.50 
  4 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                      5.60m   18-04.50 
  5 Monterola, Keisa             EWU                      5.56m   18-03.00 
  6 McGlory, Nicole              SAC                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  7 Leslie, Jessica              UM                       5.54m   18-02.25 
  8 Davis, Shene                 EWU                      5.52m   18-01.50 
  9 Bruins, Natasha              NC                       5.44m   17-10.25 
 10 Hall, Lindsey                UM                       5.43m   17-09.75 
 11 Bolton, Sakya                SAC                      5.29m   17-04.25 
 12 Hinker, Rachel               NC                       5.21m   17-01.25 
 13 Moore, Montaisha             PSU                      4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Brooks, Sierra               PSU                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    All-Time:   53-09.25  2001        Linda Nestorsson, Northern Arizona       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Amanda               MSU                     15.24m   50-00.00 
  2 Agwuenu, Ify                 SAC                     14.87m   48-09.50 
  3 Jones, Erinn                 SAC                     14.76m   48-05.25 
  4 Bingham, Mari                EWU                     14.12m   46-04.00 
  5 Johnson, Hanna               PSU                     14.07m   46-02.00 
  6 Elliott, Nicole              NAU                     13.98m   45-10.50 
  7 Bush, Jessica                NAU                     13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 VandeBergh, Kristi           MSU                     13.30m   43-07.75 
  9 Bonner, Jessica              SAC                     13.21m   43-04.25 
 10 Romey, Morgan                EWU                     12.93m   42-05.25 
 11 Stuart, Lauren               NAU                     12.54m   41-01.75 
 12 Havlovick, Loni              MSU                     12.03m   39-05.75 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                UM                     2:25.43     751
  2 Vicic, Andrea                Isu                    2:25.72     747
  3 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                    2:29.58     698
  4 Barrett, Kortnee             MSU                    2:30.94     681
  5 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                    2:31.00     680
  6 McGree, Sarah                MSU                    2:31.47     675
  7 Schmidt, AmyLyn              WSU                    2:36.52     613
  8 McMillan, Sadie              MSU                    2:36.65     612
  9 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                    2:36.96     608
 10 Keifer, Mandy                PSU                    2:37.98     596
 11 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                    2:38.48     590
 12 McKearney, Zarria            SAC                    2:45.56     511
 -- McCutchen, Carley            MSU                        DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                UM                        8.48   1   1021
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                       8.64   2    987
  3 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                       8.86   2    939
  4 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                       9.06   1    897
  5 McGree, Sarah                MSU                       9.08   1    893
  6 McKearney, Zarria            SAC                       9.09   2    891
  7 Schmidt, AmyLyn              WSU                       9.12   2    885
  8 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                       9.21   1    867
  9 Keifer, Mandy                PSU                       9.47   1    814
 10 McMillan, Sadie              MSU                       9.51   1    806
 11 Barrett, Kortnee             MSU                      10.11   2    692
 12 Vicic, Andrea                Isu                      10.31   2    655
 13 McCutchen, Carley            MSU                      10.92   1    550
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                UM                       1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 McKearney, Zarria            SAC                      1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Schmidt, AmyLyn              WSU                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 McGree, Sarah                MSU                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8 Vicic, Andrea                Isu                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Keifer, Mandy                PSU                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 McCutchen, Carley            MSU                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
 12 McMillan, Sadie              MSU                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
 -- Barrett, Kortnee             MSU                         NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
  2 Hall, Lindsey                UM                       5.51m   18-01.00    703
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                      5.39m   17-08.25    668
  4 McKearney, Zarria            SAC                      5.37m   17-07.50    663
  4 McCutchen, Carley            MSU                      5.37m   17-07.50    663
  6 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                      5.33m   17-06.00    651
  7 McGree, Sarah                MSU                      5.24m   17-02.25    626
  8 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                      5.23m   17-02.00    623
  9 Schmidt, AmyLyn              WSU                      5.21m   17-01.25    617
 10 Keifer, Mandy                PSU                      5.07m   16-07.75    578
 11 McMillan, Sadie              MSU                      5.06m   16-07.25    576
 12 Vicic, Andrea                Isu                      5.03m   16-06.00    567
 13 Barrett, Kortnee             MSU                      4.79m   15-08.75    503
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                     12.76m   41-10.50    711
  2 Keifer, Mandy                PSU                     11.80m   38-08.75    648
  3 McGree, Sarah                MSU                     11.32m   37-01.75    616
  4 Hall, Lindsey                UM                      11.05m   36-03.00    598
  5 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                     11.01m   36-01.50    596
  6 McKearney, Zarria            SAC                     10.67m   35-00.25    573
  7 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                     10.62m   34-10.25    570
  7 Barrett, Kortnee             MSU                     10.62m   34-10.25    570
  9 Rogers, Mariah               SAC                     10.56m   34-07.75    566
 10 Vicic, Andrea                Isu                     10.25m   33-07.50    546
 11 McMillan, Sadie              MSU                     10.20m   33-05.75    543
 12 McCutchen, Carley            MSU                     10.12m   33-02.50    537
 13 Schmidt, AmyLyn              WSU                     10.02m   32-10.50    531
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:    6.68  1999        Marcus Bivines, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Evan                 NC                        6.76q  1 
  2 Grady, Isaiah                NC                        6.85q  2 
  3 Givens, Dennis               NAU                       6.87q  1 
  4 Wilson, Chris                MSU                       6.89q  2 
  5 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                       6.89q  1 
  6 Lisowski, Donny              UM                        6.91q  2 
  7 Lewis, Jared                 NC                        6.94q  1 
  8 Meehan, Evan                 SAC                       6.96q  2 
  9 Ovgard, Jake                 PSU                       7.02   2 
 10 Pickering, Gage              MSU                       7.02   1 
 11 Nguyen, Michael              MSU                       7.09   2 
 -- Danns, Don                   UM                          FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:   20.88  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Evan                 NC                       21.35q  1 
  2 Givens, Dennis               NAU                      21.37q  2 
  3 Okoro, Michael               EWU                      21.63q  1 
  4 Michael, Brad                EWU                      21.66q  1 
  5 White, Matt                  WSU                      21.85q  4 
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                      21.86q  3 
  7 Grady, Isaiah                NC                       21.86q  2 
  8 Wilson, Chris                MSU                      21.89q  3 
  9 Nesbitt, Justin              SAC                      21.92   4 
 10 Crayton-Crogan, Evan         SAC                      21.96   3 
 11 Pickering, Gage              MSU                      22.06   4 
 12 Meehan, Evan                 SAC                      22.06   1 
 13 Durfee, Dustin               WSU                      22.08   2 
 14 Hambright, Dylan             UM                       22.35   2 
 15 Close, Kevin                 MSU                      22.36   3 
 16 Lish, Andy                   Isu                      22.38   2 
 17 Lewis, Jared                 NC                       22.78   1 
 18 Green, Collin                EWU                      22.86   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    All-Time:   46.26  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 al Nasser, Adel              NAU                      47.24q  2 
  2 Michael, Brad                EWU                      47.27q  2 
  3 Crayton-Crogan, Evan         SAC                      47.92q  1 
  4 Wall, Brad                   EWU                      47.94q  3 
  5 Hambright, Dylan             UM                       48.26q  1 
  6 Okoro, Michael               EWU                      48.27q  3 
  7 Durfee, Dustin               WSU                      48.43q  2 
  8 Owens, Drew                  UM                       48.74q  1 
  9 Sorensen, Jesse              Isu                      48.91   3 
 10 Rosenburg, Herman            PSU                      49.08   1 
 11 Peterson, Josh               WSU                      49.24   3 
 12 Melone, Nick                 MSU                      49.53   2 
 13 Schneider, Alex              NC                       50.45   2 
 -- Froidmont, Arnaud            NAU                        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    All-Time:   1:47.08  2011        Patrick Casey, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             MSU                    1:55.15q 
  2 Litwiller, Nathaniel         SAC                    1:55.67q 
  3 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    1:55.69q 
  4 Ganem, Chris                 NAU                    1:55.85q 
  5 Norris, David                UM                     1:56.08q 
  6 Potts, Caleb                 NAU                    1:56.23q 
  7 Ward, Kurt                   WSU                    1:57.51q 
  8 Anestos, Chaz                Isu                    1:57.60q 
  9 Schneider, Derek             NC                     1:58.33  
 10 Curnutt, Jordan              EWU                    1:58.36  
 11 Pettit, Tim                  EWU                    1:59.74  
 12 Kaylor, Zachary              SAC                    2:00.00  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    All-Time:   13:29.01  2011        Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Estrada, Diego               NAU                   14:52.80  
  2 Jackson, Daniel              MSU                   15:04.23  
  3 Freriks, Tim                 NAU                   15:10.59  
  4 Hoover, Caleb                NAU                   15:12.80  
  5 King, Kyle                   EWU                   15:12.93  
  6 Belus, Andrew                NAU                   15:13.08  
  7 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         NAU                   15:25.55  
  8 Turner, Jake                 MSU                   15:28.11  
  9 Jenkins, Bryce               Isu                   15:36.02  
 10 Nystuen, Carl                MSU                   15:39.82  
 11 Reynolds, Lynn               UM                    15:52.52  
 12 Ebding, Bowe                 EWU                   15:54.38  
 13 Vaux, Graham                 EWU                   16:02.28  
 14 Schroll, Chris               EWU                   16:11.08  
 15 Polson, Trevor               MSU                   16:11.75  
 16 Grossman, Seth               MSU                   16:19.60  
 17 Collison, Jordan             UM                    17:45.01  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    All-Time:    7.30  2006        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               EWU                       8.09q  2 
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       8.22q  1 
  3 McUne, Jonathon              WSU                       8.24q  2 
  4 Kemper, Deante               NAU                       8.28q  1 
  5 Lyons, Paul                  SAC                       8.36q  1 
  6 Engel, Cory                  NC                        8.37q  2 
  7 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       8.38q  1 
  8 Williams, Anthony            SAC                       8.42q  1 
  9 Day, Tirrell                 SAC                       8.45   2 
 10 Leininger, Jacob             UM                        8.47   2 
 11 Creswell, Tyler              SAC                       8.52   1 
 12 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                       8.60   1 
 -- Powell, Slater               MSU                        DNF   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    All-Time:   9:38.36  2002        Weber State                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                              10:19.94  
     1) Ganem, Chris                    2) Givens, Dennis                 
     3) Potts, Caleb                    4) Yatsko, John                   
  2 Montana State  'A'                                 10:24.65  
     1) Jarvi, Forrest                  2) Nguyen, Michael                
     3) Tex, Matt                       4) Kirk, Jacob                    
  3 Sacramento State  'A'                              10:26.93  
     1) Kaylor, Zachary                 2) Anderson, Vance                
     3) Litwiller, Nathaniel            4) Byers, Reesey                  
  4 Weber State  'A'                                   10:26.95  
     1) Ward, Kurt                      2) Barbiero, Christian            
     3) Lechtenberg, Brett              4) Hardy, Mike                    
  5 Idaho State  'A'                                   10:32.82  
     1) Westlund, Nicasio               2) Owen, Cade                     
     3) Anestos, Chaz                   4) Hunsicker, KC                  
  6 Portland State  'A'                                10:34.93  
     1) Lawrence, John                  2) Rosenburg, Herman              
     3) Howland, Taylen                 4) Carpenter, Zachary             
  7 Montana  'A'                                       10:46.98  
     1) Reynolds, Lynn                  2) Quartarone, Rex                
     3) Riggs, Tyler                    4) Williams, Connor               
  8 Eastern Washington  'A'                            11:09.86  
     1) Curnutt, Jordan                 2) Green, Collin                  
     3) Pettit, Tim                     4) DaPonte, Drake                 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    All-Time:   18-00.50  2003        Paul Litchfield, Idaho State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael              Isu                      5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Stearns, Nick                EWU                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Webber, Keith                UM                       4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Horlick, Kaleb               UM                       4.70m   15-05.00 
  6 Staven, Asa                  MSU                     J4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Lohse, Andrew                SAC                      4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Fraley, Kyle                 SAC                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Pate, Connor                 Isu                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Thompson, Brett              SAC                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 -- Kropp, Ryan                  MSU                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    All-Time:   26-07.50  1990        Glenn Carroll, Northern Arizona          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeKonty, Josh                NAU                      7.46m   24-05.75 
  2 Panford, Edgar               NAU                      7.39m   24-03.00 
  3 Gaines, Andre                NAU                      7.32m   24-00.25 
  4 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      7.17m   23-06.25 
  5 Staven, Asa                  MSU                      7.16m   23-06.00 
  6 Johnson, Thremaine           NAU                      7.14m   23-05.25 
  7 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           SAC                      6.99m   22-11.25 
  8 Wright, David Jon            SAC                      6.91m   22-08.00 
  9 Nicholas, Matt               MSU                      6.75m   22-01.75 
 10 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      6.66m   21-10.25 
 11 Rupe, Alec                   NC                       6.60m   21-08.00 
 12 Segota, Christian            UM                       6.39m   20-11.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    All-Time:   70-06.50  2006        Josh Henigman, Montana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tang, Pascal                 NAU                     19.99m   65-07.00 
  2 Parry, Zach                  WSU                     18.34m   60-02.00 
  3 Nielsen, Zach                EWU                     18.16m   59-07.00 
  4 Harrebomee, Derek            WSU                    J18.16m   59-07.00 
  5 O Farrell, Mike              Isu                     18.07m   59-03.50 
  6 Millan, Alberto              SAC                     17.79m   58-04.50 
  7 Arakawa, Jordan              EWU                     17.56m   57-07.50 
  8 Buchanan, Jon                EWU                     17.41m   57-01.50 
  9 Martin, Dustin               WSU                     17.07m   56-00.00 
 10 Coniglio, Zach               SAC                     16.87m   55-04.25 
 11 Gehrke, Karl                 NAU                     16.77m   55-00.25 
 12 Gilreath, Trevor             MSU                     16.75m   54-11.50 
 13 Jenkins, Cody                Isu                     16.42m   53-10.50 
 -- O Farrell, Matt              Isu                       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       7.05   2    865
  2 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       7.16   1    826
  3 Elvrom, Jesse                SAC                       7.19   2    816
  4 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                       7.27   2    789
  5 Henderson, Logan             Isu                       7.29   2    782
  6 Wood, Garret                 Isu                       7.32   1    772
  7 Critser, Justin              Isu                       7.36   2    759
  8 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                       7.46   1    726
  9 Lange, Christoph             Isu                       7.47   1    723
 10 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                       7.48   1    719
 11 Miller, Warren               EWU                       7.56   2    694
 12 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                       7.58   1    687
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                      2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      2.01m    6-07.00    813
  4 Critser, Justin              Isu                      1.98m    6-06.00    785
  5 Miller, Warren               EWU                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
  6 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
  7 Lange, Christoph             Isu                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
  8 Henderson, Logan             Isu                      1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                      1.74m    5-08.50    577
 10 Elvrom, Jesse                SAC                      1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                      1.71m    5-07.25    552
 12 Wood, Garret                 Isu                      1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                      7.12m   23-04.50    842
  2 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      6.83m   22-05.00    774
  3 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      6.80m   22-03.75    767
  4 Lange, Christoph             Isu                      6.71m   22-00.25    746
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                      6.49m   21-03.50    695
  6 Henderson, Logan             Isu                      6.44m   21-01.50    684
  7 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                      6.41m   21-00.50    677
  8 Elvrom, Jesse                SAC                      6.31m   20-08.50    655
  9 Miller, Warren               EWU                      6.24m   20-05.75    639
 10 Critser, Justin              Isu                      6.22m   20-05.00    635
 11 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                      6.12m   20-01.00    613
 12 Wood, Garret                 Isu                      5.96m   19-06.75    578
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                     13.28m   43-07.00    684
  2 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                     12.69m   41-07.75    648
  3 Miller, Warren               EWU                     11.88m   38-11.75    599
  4 Henderson, Logan             Isu                     11.61m   38-01.25    583
  5 Elvrom, Jesse                SAC                     11.56m   37-11.25    580
  6 Lange, Christoph             Isu                     11.41m   37-05.25    571
  7 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                     11.37m   37-03.75    568
  8 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                     11.35m   37-03.00    567
  9 Wood, Garret                 Isu                     10.90m   35-09.25    540
 10 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                     10.89m   35-08.75    539
 11 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                     10.69m   35-01.00    527
 12 Critser, Justin              Isu                     10.67m   35-00.25    526
 

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship:    7.43  2011        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    All-Time:    7.41  2012        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               PSU                       7.36  
  2 King, Karene                 PSU                       7.49  
  3 Billings, Kristen            WSU                       7.50  
  4 Banks, Darriel               NAU                       7.57  
  5 Rhodes, Anaiah               PSU                       7.62  
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                       7.72  
  7 Ashby, Amoni                 NC                        7.75  
  8 Brooks, Sierra               PSU                       7.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   24.03  2002        Selena Frazier, Idaho State                 
    All-Time:   23.82  1995        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Karene                 PSU                      23.77   2 
  2 Billings, Kristen            WSU                      24.44   2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               NAU                      24.57   2 
  4 Black, Geronne               PSU                      24.62   1 
  5 Leavitt, Whitney             EWU                      24.67   1 
  6 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       24.81   1 
  7 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      24.86   1 
  8 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      24.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   53.12  1998        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    All-Time:   53.12  1998        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         UM                       54.52   2 
  2 Whittington, Dominique       SAC                      55.07   2 
  3 Alston, Amanda               WSU                      55.26   2 
  4 Antar, Sonia                 MSU                      55.75   1 
  5 Cole, Brianna                SAC                      56.44   1 
  6 Worthington, Hayli           Isu                      56.46   1 
  7 Robinette, Shaylee           NC                       56.88   1 
  8 Jaeger, Chantel              MSU                      57.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   2:07.05  2001        Stephanie Hansen, Weber State             
    All-Time:   2:03.07  2011        Lea Wallace, Sacramento State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 WSU                    2:11.26  
  2 Palakovich, Cloe             Isu                    2:12.02  
  3 Kealamakia, Ashley           WSU                    2:14.07  
  4 Hogardh, Caroline            NAU                    2:15.64  
  5 Haas, Ani                    UM                     2:17.82  
  6 Paulsen, Caitlin             WSU                    2:17.95  
  7 Stinnett, Veronica           SAC                    2:20.52  
  8 Lawrence, Haley              NAU                    2:27.28  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Championship:   4:34.24  2006        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    All-Time:   4:32.49  2003        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 WSU                    4:52.66  
  2 Callister, Sarah             WSU                    4:53.87  
  3 Hintze, Laken                WSU                    4:57.92  
  4 Hogardh, Caroline            NAU                    5:03.43  
  5 Rozcicha, Amber              PSU                    5:11.78  
  6 Demorest, Heather            MSU                    5:15.90  
  7 Sorensen, Suzie              WSU                    5:18.26  
  8 Jacobsen, Cydney             Isu                    5:20.44  
  9 Freeman, Shayla              NAU                    5:21.94  
 10 Dennehy, Keli                UM                     5:23.49  
 11 Michaels, Lisette            NAU                    5:24.24  
 12 Lawrence, Haley              NAU                    5:28.84  
 13 Storey, Loren                WSU                    5:33.63  
 14 Marchini, Lora               SAC                    5:34.17  
 15 Mahoney, Katie               EWU                    5:40.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   9:20.61  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    All-Time:   9:06.61  2003        Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah             WSU                    9:45.05  
  2 Hutchison, Bradi             Isu                    9:52.98  
  3 Thornley, Taylor             WSU                   10:02.11  
  4 Henry, Amber                 WSU                   10:16.57  
  5 Hintze, Laken                WSU                   10:17.28  
  6 Burton, Kortnee              NAU                   10:18.85  
  7 Kanuho, Rochelle             NAU                   10:28.30  
  8 Mitchell, Rachel             SAC                   10:34.17  
  9 Blackford, Kayla             WSU                   10:40.19  
 10 Parks, Allie                 UM                    10:44.85  
 11 Sorensen, Suzie              WSU                   10:45.47  
 12 Sorenson, ReBecca            MSU                   10:50.74  
 13 Dennehy, Keli                UM                    10:54.89  
 14 Hutchison, Kylie             Isu                   11:01.58  
 15 Deelstra, Jenna              WSU                   11:03.84  
 16 Storey, Loren                WSU                   11:23.66  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship:    8.44  1999        Micki Rogers, Cal State Northridge          
    All-Time:    8.44  2011        Alicia Truesdale, Sacramento State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolton, Sakya                SAC                       8.40  
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             PSU                       8.56  
  3 Hall, Lindsey                UM                        8.60  
  4 Dorsett, P'Lar               PSU                       8.62  
  5 Sidner, Cassandra            PSU                       8.62  
  6 Niemeir, Katie               MSU                       8.62  
  7 Green, Anika                 UM                        8.65  
  8 Childs, Jenne                NAU                       8.72  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:42.55  2001        Weber State                               
    All-Time:   3:41.82  1989        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                    3:45.98   2 
     1) Alston, Amanda                  2) Billings, Kristen              
     3) Isakson, Elisa                  4) Smith, Audrey                  
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:46.77   1 
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Leavitt, Whitney                4) Nida, Nicole                   
  3 Portland State  'A'                                 3:46.80   1 
     1) Toliver, Dejuanae               2) Vinson, Joenisha               
     3) Frazier, Ashley                 4) Maloney, Dominique             
  4 Montana State  'A'                                  3:46.82   2 
     1) Niemeir, Katie                  2) Jaeger, Chantel                
     3) Flanagan, Lierin                4) Antar, Sonia                   
  5 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:47.31   2 
     1) Cole, Brianna                   2) Cunningham, Jasmine            
     3) Mallory, Terresa                4) Whittington, Dominique         
  6 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:49.36   1 
     1) Holder, Simone                  2) Pless, Shamelle                
     3) Shea, Jackie                    4) McKinnon, Rashida              
  7 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:51.92   1 
     1) Worthington, Hayli              2) Bowcutt, Danielle              
     3) Palakovich, Cloe                4) Bowcutt, Brianna               
 -- Montana  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Schroeder, Brittany             2) Danreuther, Kourtney           
     3) Taniguchi, Autumn               4) Jenkins, Melissa               
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Championship:   14-01.25  2008        Elouise Rudy, Idaho State                
    All-Time:      14-04  2012        Keisa Monterola, Eastern Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             EWU                      4.32m   14-02.00 
  2 Maulin, Caitlin              Isu                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Kosovich, Courtney           UM                       3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Chambers, Rebekka            MSU                     J3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Clark, Rebecca               Isu                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Taylor, Robin                EWU                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Lantz, Lisa                  NAU                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Isakson, Elisa               WSU                     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Swift, Hannah                UM                      J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Troyer, Amber                EWU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Madison, Libby               MSU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Ibrahim, Gioia               Isu                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Davies, Kylee                WSU                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Berryman, Samantha           Isu                         NH            
 -- Bawden, Vanessa              Isu                         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:   43-05.25  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona          
    All-Time:   43-05.25  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGlory, Lauren              SAC                     12.85m   42-02.00 
  2 Robinson, Moira              SAC                     12.74m   41-09.75 
  3 Wright, Natalia              SAC                     12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Moore, Montaisha             PSU                     12.16m   39-10.75 
  5 Celma, Baiba                 SAC                     12.08m   39-07.75 
  6 Hall, Lindsey                UM                      11.76m   38-07.00 
  7 Mannucci, Morena             EWU                     11.71m   38-05.00 
  8 Davis, Shene                 EWU                     11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 McGlory, Nicole              SAC                     11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Glaus, Kellee                UM                      11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Berryman, Samantha           Isu                     11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Graham, Asia                 UM                      11.19m   36-08.50 
 13 Cole, Brianna                SAC                     11.08m   36-04.25 
 14 Hottel, Brittany             Isu                     11.00m   36-01.25 
 15 Allen, Rachelle              MSU                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 15 Keller, Kaitlin              Isu                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 -- Nickles, Liz                 NC                        FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Championship:   67-00.75  1997        Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge        
    All-Time:   68-00.25  2001        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Nicole              NAU                     19.73m   64-08.75 
  2 Agwuenu, Ify                 SAC                     19.64m   64-05.25 
  3 Murphy, Amanda               MSU                     18.83m   61-09.50 
  4 Stuart, Lauren               NAU                     18.14m   59-06.25 
  5 Yoldi, Sarah                 SAC                     17.41m   57-01.50 
  6 Vegas, Kasandra              NAU                     16.79m   55-01.00 
  7 Crouch, Mercedes             Isu                     16.77m   55-00.25 
  8 Bonner, Jessica              SAC                     16.29m   53-05.50 
  9 Murillo, Emma                EWU                     15.85m   52-00.00 
 10 Midles, Olivia               EWU                     15.44m   50-08.00 
 11 Reynolds, Kassandra          WSU                     15.38m   50-05.50 
 12 Jones, Erinn                 SAC                     15.29m   50-02.00 
 13 Vea, Dottie                  WSU                     14.47m   47-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship:    6.70  2011        Raphael McFarlane and Andy White, Sacramento
    All-Time:    6.68  1999        Marcus Bivines, Cal State Northridge        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chris                MSU                       6.80  
  2 Taylor, Evan                 NC                        6.83  
  3 Grady, Isaiah                NC                        6.86  
  4 Lisowski, Donny              UM                        6.89  
  5 Meehan, Evan                 SAC                       6.92  
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                       6.94  
  7 Lewis, Jared                 NC                        6.97  
 -- Givens, Dennis               NAU                         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   20.88  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    All-Time:   20.88  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Evan                 NC                       21.16   2 
  2 Givens, Dennis               NAU                      21.48   2 
  3 Michael, Brad                EWU                      21.63   2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles            NAU                      21.76   1 
  5 Okoro, Michael               EWU                      21.82   2 
  6 Wilson, Chris                MSU                      21.86   1 
  7 White, Matt                  WSU                      21.88   1 
 -- Grady, Isaiah                NC                         DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship:   46.40  1984        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
    All-Time:   46.26  1992        Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 al Nasser, Adel              NAU                      46.80   2 
  2 Michael, Brad                EWU                      46.97   2 
  3 Wall, Brad                   EWU                      47.07   2 
  4 Crayton-Crogan, Evan         SAC                      47.19   2 
  5 Hambright, Dylan             UM                       48.17   1 
  6 Durfee, Dustin               WSU                      48.46   1 
  7 Owens, Drew                  UM                       48.95   1 
 -- Okoro, Michael               EWU                         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   1:48.56  2001        Nate Renner, Idaho State                  
    All-Time:   1:47.08  2011        Patrick Casey, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             MSU                    1:52.45  
  2 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    1:52.68  
  3 Potts, Caleb                 NAU                    1:54.86  
  4 Ganem, Chris                 NAU                    1:55.16  
  5 Ward, Kurt                   WSU                    1:56.10  
  6 Norris, David                UM                     1:58.14  
  7 Anestos, Chaz                Isu                    1:58.15  
  8 Litwiller, Nathaniel         SAC                    2:02.86  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Championship:   4:04.67  1991        Kim White, Northern Arizona               
    All-Time:   3:54.59  2011        Patrick Casey, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego               NAU                    4:12.54  
  2 Yatsko, John                 NAU                    4:14.98  
  3 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    4:16.66  
  4 Ganem, Chris                 NAU                    4:16.71  
  5 Hardy, Mike                  WSU                    4:17.72  
  6 Kirk, Jacob                  MSU                    4:22.68  
  7 Romo, Chris                  SAC                    4:23.29  
  8 Hunsicker, KC                Isu                    4:24.47  
  9 Lawrence, John               PSU                    4:27.05  
 10 Grossman, Seth               MSU                    4:30.66  
 11 DaPonte, Drake               EWU                    4:34.90  
 12 Willis, Sam                  UM                     4:37.22  
 13 Kaylor, Zachary              SAC                    4:38.09  
 14 Jarvi, Forrest               MSU                    4:40.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   8:10.48  1983        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    All-Time:   7:44.63  2012        Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Diego               NAU                    8:27.04  
  2 Jackson, Daniel              MSU                    8:32.74  
  3 Turner, Jake                 MSU                    8:35.06  
  4 King, Kyle                   EWU                    8:38.34  
  5 Hoover, Caleb                NAU                    8:38.68  
  6 Hardy, Mike                  WSU                    8:40.51  
  7 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         NAU                    8:40.85  
  8 Belus, Andrew                NAU                    8:42.18  
  9 Freriks, Tim                 NAU                    8:47.89  
 10 Chipangama, Jordan           NAU                    8:53.24  
 11 Jenkins, Bryce               Isu                    8:54.17  
 12 Nystuen, Carl                MSU                    8:54.76  
 13 Yatsko, John                 NAU                    8:56.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:08.97  1992        Northern Arizona                          
    All-Time:   3:06.06  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Sacramento State  'A'                               3:14.41   2 
     1) Day, Tirrell                    2) Anderson, Vance                
     3) Nesbitt, Justin                 4) Crayton-Crogan, Evan           
  4 Weber State  'A'                                    3:14.83   1 
     1) Durfee, Dustin                  2) Barbiero, Christian            
     3) Peterson, Josh                  4) White, Matt                    
  5 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:15.10   1 
     1) Henderson, Logan                2) Neibauer, Taigan               
     3) Lish, Andy                      4) Sorensen, Jesse                
  6 Montana State  'A'                                  3:15.96   2 
     1) Melone, Nick                    2) Nguyen, Michael                
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Mohl, Jeff                     
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:19.90   1 
     1) Taylor, Evan                    2) Engel, Cory                    
     3) Schneider, Derek                4) Schneider, Alex                
  8 Montana  'A'                                        3:21.71   1 
     1) Owens, Drew                     2) Quartarone, Rex                
     3) Norris, David                   4) Hambright, Dylan               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:    7-07  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    All-Time:    7-07  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               NAU                      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Williams, Anthony            SAC                      2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 Hardt, Lee                   UM                       2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Rodrick, Rumble              Isu                      2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Staven, Asa                  MSU                     J2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 DeKonty, Josh                NAU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Fishel, Cody                 EWU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Scarber, Frederick           NAU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Evanson, Trevor              NC                      J2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Gunter, Tysun                Isu                     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           SAC                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Riley, Colin                 Isu                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Critser, Justin              Isu                     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Staker, Mike                 WSU                         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship:   54-05.25  1990        Eugene Green, Boise State                
    All-Time:   54-09.50  1988        Wendell Lawrence, Boise State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panford, Edgar               NAU                     15.14m   49-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Thremaine           NAU                     14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Puccino, Phillip             EWU                     14.27m   46-10.00 
  4 Mackelvie, Sean              PSU                     13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Reneau, Zane                 UM                      13.91m   45-07.75 
  6 Williams, Anthony            SAC                     13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Lange, Christoph             Isu                     13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           SAC                     13.64m   44-09.00 
  9 Segota, Christian            UM                     J13.64m   44-09.00 
 10 Davis, James                 NC                      13.36m   43-10.00 
 11 Felton, Kyler                MSU                     13.30m   43-07.75 
 12 Spalding, Tyler              UM                      13.13m   43-01.00 
 13 Henderson, Logan             Isu                     12.18m   39-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship:   62-02.25  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:   62-02.50  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Trevor             MSU                     17.34m   56-10.75 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship:   8:10.48  1983        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    All-Time:   7:44.63  2012        Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 14 Byers, Reesey                SAC                    9:00.28  
 15 Reynolds, Lynn               UM                     9:06.56  
 16 Vaux, Graham                 EWU                    9:09.60  
 17 Perry, Braden                WSU                    9:13.36  
 18 Ebding, Bowe                 EWU                    9:17.48  
 19 Romo, Chris                  SAC                    9:22.32  
 -- Kirk, Jacob                  MSU                        DNF  
 -- Grossman, Seth               MSU                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship:    7.79  2011        Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:    7.30  2006        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Steven               EWU                       8.07  
  2 Lyons, Paul                  SAC                       8.08  
  3 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       8.23  
  4 Kemper, Deante               NAU                       8.27  
  5 Williams, Anthony            SAC                       8.34  
  6 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       8.34  
  7 Engel, Cory                  NC                        8.42  
 -- McUne, Jonathon              WSU                         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship:   3:08.97  1992        Northern Arizona                          
    All-Time:   3:06.06  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:11.04   2 
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Okoro, Michael                 
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:12.11   2 
     1) Di Sabella, Miles               2) Potts, Caleb                   
     3) Givens, Dennis                  4) al Nasser, Adel                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship:   62-02.25  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    All-Time:   62-02.50  2007        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Coniglio, Zach               SAC                     17.14m   56-03.00 
  3 Margiotta, Gus               NAU                     16.14m   52-11.50 
  4 Brumbaugh, Richard           UM                      15.92m   52-02.75 
  5 Parry, Zach                  WSU                     15.74m   51-07.75 
  6 Anderson, Marlyn             EWU                     15.59m   51-01.75 
  7 Harrebomee, Derek            WSU                     15.44m   50-08.00 
  8 Forson, Brandon              UM                      15.43m   50-07.50 
  9 Wacker, Jason                SAC                     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Millan, Alberto              SAC                     15.24m   50-00.00 
 11 Buchanan, Jon                EWU                     15.23m   49-11.75 
 12 Rockenbach, Jaret            PSU                     15.20m   49-10.50 
 -- O Farrell, Mike              Isu                       FOUL            
 -- Sannadan, George             SAC                       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Logan             Isu                    2:36.09     917
  2 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                    2:43.76     832
  3 Lange, Christoph             Isu                    2:44.20     827
  4 Staven, Asa                  MSU                    2:48.17     785
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                    2:51.87     746
  6 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                    2:52.28     742
  7 Miller, Warren               EWU                    2:55.26     711
  8 Critser, Justin              Isu                    2:57.29     691
  9 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                    2:57.43     690
 10 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                    2:57.56     688
 11 Wood, Garret                 Isu                    3:12.60     546
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                       8.31   2    905
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                       8.39   1    886
  3 Lange, Christoph             Isu                       8.50   2    860
  4 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                       8.57   1    843
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                       8.66   2    823
  6 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                       8.68   2    818
  7 Henderson, Logan             Isu                       8.76   1    800
  8 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                       8.93   2    761
  9 Wood, Garret                 Isu                       9.19   1    704
 10 Miller, Warren               EWU                       9.30   1    681
 11 Critser, Justin              Isu                      11.03   2    363
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   MSU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
  1 Staven, Asa                  MSU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3 Goedhart, Harley             Isu                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4 Critser, Justin              Isu                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Lind, Kersee                 EWU                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
  6 Lange, Christoph             Isu                      4.30m   14-01.25    702
  7 Henderson, Logan             Isu                      4.10m   13-05.25    645
  8 Armstrong, Tim               EWU                      4.00m   13-01.50    617
  9 Wood, Garret                 Isu                      3.80m   12-05.50    562
 10 Williamson, Powhattan        MSU                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Miller, Warren               EWU                         NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weber State                132        2) Sacramento State          131   
    3) Portland State              90        4) Northern Arizona           85   
    5) Montana                     60        6) Idaho State                57   
    7) Montana State               56        8) Eastern Washington         45   
    9) Northern Colorado            6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Arizona           215        2) Montana State             122   
    3) Eastern Washington          88        4) Sacramento State           65   
    5) Weber State                 45        6) Idaho State                44   
    7) Montana                     42        8) Northern Colorado          30   
    9) Portland State               8                                           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Big Sky Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 2 1 2 2  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1