Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 21st to Feb 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20141 2 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 23 2013, 10:53 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 02/24/2013 (111 downloads)
Big Sky Indoor Championships
Feb 21, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Montana State, Bozeman, MT, US
 
Men: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 55h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 55H | Hep: 55m | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 55h | 4x400y | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 55H | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Shaun 11 Southern Utah 06.36 nwi 1 10
2 Myers, Preston 11 Southern Utah 06.40 nwi 1 8
3 Lilly, Synjohn 9 Weber State 06.41 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Chris 11 Montana State 06.42 nwi 1 5
5 Walcott, Taylor 9 Montana 06.44 nwi 1 4
6 Di Sabella, Miles 12 Northern Arizona 06.45 nwi 1 3
7 Grady, Isaiah 10 Northern Colorad 06.47 nwi 1 2
8 Nesbitt, Justin 12 Sacramento State 06.48 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Shaun 11 Southern Utah 06.30 nwi 1 10
1 Myers, Preston 11 Southern Utah 06.39 nwi 2 8
2 Wilson, Chris 11 Montana State 06.40 nwi 1 5
2 Grady, Isaiah 10 Northern Colorad 06.41 nwi 2 2
3 Walcott, Taylor 9 Montana 06.41 nwi 2 4
3 Di Sabella, Miles 12 Northern Arizona 06.43 nwi 1 3
4 Lilly, Synjohn 9 Weber State 06.44 nwi 2 6
4 Nesbitt, Justin 12 Sacramento State 06.46 nwi 1 1
5 Osheku Junior, Tony 9 Weber State 06.51 nwi 1  
5 Tobin, Michael 10 Montana State 06.56 nwi 2  
6 Zimmerman, Darion 9 Weber State 06.57 nwi 1  
6 Kubisiak, Michael 9 Portland State 06.58 nwi 2  
7 Scott, Joey 9 Northern Colorad 06.58 nwi 1  
7 Ovgard, Jake 10 Portland State 06.58 nwi 2  
8 Meehan, Evan 11 Sacramento State 06.59 nwi 1  
8 Hardman, Kimball 9 Idaho State 06.61 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Myers, Preston 11 Southern Utah 21.60 nwi 2 10
2 White, Matt 12 Weber State 21.69 nwi 2 8
1 Wilson, Chris 11 Montana State 21.74 nwi 1 6
1 Nesbitt, Justin 12 Sacramento State 21.77 nwi 3 5
2 Michael, Brad 10 Eastern Washingt 21.84 nwi 3 4
3 Zimmerman, Darion 9 Weber State 22.01 nwi 2 3
2 Ogbeide, Osaretin 9 Sacramento State 22.06 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Shaun 11 Southern Utah 21.43 nwi 2  
1 Nesbitt, Justin 12 Sacramento State 21.62 nwi 1 5
1 Michael, Brad 10 Eastern Washingt 21.76 nwi 3 4
2 Myers, Preston 11 Southern Utah 21.80 nwi 1 10
1 Zimmerman, Darion 9 Weber State 21.88 nwi 6 3
1 White, Matt 12 Weber State 21.92 nwi 4 8
3 Ogbeide, Osaretin 9 Sacramento State 22.00 nwi 1 2
1 Sterling, Chris 10 Northern Colorad 22.01 nwi 5  
1 Wilson, Chris 11 Montana State 22.06 nwi 7 6
2 Lish, Andy 12 Idaho State 22.07 nwi 7  
2 Sorensen, Jesse 11 Idaho State 22.10 nwi 2  
3 Tobin, Michael 10 Montana State 22.10 nwi 2  
2 Rosenberg, Herman 12 Portland State 22.15 nwi 4  
2 Osheku Junior, Tony 9 Weber State 22.20 nwi 6  
2 Grady, Isaiah 10 Northern Colorad 22.24 nwi 5  
3 Latimore, Corban 10 Idaho State 22.34 nwi 6  
2 Prince, Sheldon 9 Portland State 22.36 nwi 3  
3 Lilly, Synjohn 9 Weber State 22.36 nwi 4  
3 Di Sabella, Miles 12 Northern Arizona 22.50 nwi 3  
3 Alley, Jeff 12 Southern Utah 22.64 nwi 7  
3 Okoro, Michael 11 Eastern Washingt NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Matt 12 Weber State 47.57 2 10
2 Michael, Brad 10 Eastern Washingt 47.84 2 8
1 Hambright, Dylan 10 Montana 47.94 1 6
2 Sorensen, Jesse 11 Idaho State 48.04 1 5
3 Melone, Nick 11 Montana State 48.22 1 4
4 Sterling, Chris 10 Northern Colorad 48.43 1 3
3 Durfee, Dustin 11 Weber State 48.58 2 2
4 Peterson, Josh 11 Weber State 48.71 2 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Durfee, Dustin 11 Weber State 48.12 1 2
2 Hambright, Dylan 10 Montana 48.14 1 6
1 White, Matt 12 Weber State 48.42 4 10
1 Sorensen, Jesse 11 Idaho State 48.48 3 5
1 Michael, Brad 10 Eastern Washingt 48.51 6 8
2 Sterling, Chris 10 Northern Colorad 48.59 4 3
1 Melone, Nick 11 Montana State 48.66 5 4
2 Peterson, Josh 11 Weber State 48.66 3 1
3 Rosenberg, Herman 12 Portland State 48.78 4  
2 Owens, Drew 11 Montana 48.83 6  
3 Carrillo, Arnold 9 Southern Utah 49.03 1  
2 Crayton-Crogan, Evan 10 Sacramento State 49.06 5  
3 Ehlers, Cassius 9 Montana 49.12 3  
4 Akers, Isaac 10 Weber State 49.12 1  
3 Lyons, Paul 10 Sacramento State 49.18 5  
3 Okoro, Michael 11 Eastern Washingt 49.45 6  
1 Owen, Cade 10 Idaho State 49.58 2  
2 Monaco, Andrew 9 Montana 49.63 2  
3 Coleman, Cameron 9 Northern Arizona 50.18 2  
4 Adams, Bryce 9 Northern Colorad 50.70 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shrader, Brian 10 Northern Arizona 1:52.27 1 10
2 Grosvenor, Grant 10 Montana State 1:52.31 1 8
3 Litwiller, Nathaniel 11 Sacramento State 1:52.90 1 6
4 Tex, Matthew 10 Montana State 1:53.95 1 5
5 Potts, Caleb   Northern Arizona 1:55.08 1 4
6 Younger, Cole 11 Sacramento State 1:56.20 1 3
7 Thor, David 9 Eastern Washingt 1:56.21 1 2
8 Smith, Stetson 9 Weber State 1:59.96 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grosvenor, Grant 10 Montana State 1:52.34 2 8
2 Shrader, Brian 10 Northern Arizona 1:52.67 2 10
1 Litwiller, Nathaniel 11 Sacramento State 1:53.51 1 6
3 Younger, Cole 11 Sacramento State 1:53.52 2 3
4 Tex, Matthew 10 Montana State 1:53.75 2 5
2 Thor, David 9 Eastern Washingt 1:53.76 1 2
3 Potts, Caleb   Northern Arizona 1:54.31 1 4
5 Smith, Stetson 9 Weber State 1:54.50 2 1
4 Fenstermacher, Jesse 11 North Dakota 1:54.61 1  
5 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Montana State 1:54.68 1  
6 Lee, Jon 9 Southern Utah 1:56.20 1  
6 Norris, David 10 Montana 1:56.33 2  
7 League, Matthew 9 Northern Arizona 1:57.37 2  
7 Curnutt, Jordan 11 Eastern Washingt 1:59.78 1  
8 Jalani, Julian 9 Montana 2:03.77 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Diego 12 Northern Arizona 4:05.72 2 10
2 Shrader, Brian 10 Northern Arizona 4:06.40 2 8
3 Soratos, Cristian 10 Montana State 4:06.93 2 6
4 Hardy, Mike 11 Weber State 4:09.09 2 5
5 Weitz, Nathan 9 Northern Arizona 4:11.03 2 4
6 Kirk, Jacob 10 Montana State 4:13.28 2 3
7 Ganem, Chris 10 Northern Arizona 4:17.21 2 2
8 Ricks, Trevor 10 Weber State 4:18.12 2 1
1 Asay, Michael 10 Montana State 4:18.60 1  
2 Curtis, Cody 9 Montana 4:21.52 1  
3 Rono, Elijah 12 Southern Utah 4:22.90 1  
4 Ward, Kurt 12 Weber State 4:22.91 1  
5 Miller, Ray 11 Idaho State 4:25.37 1  
9 Barrus, Ryan 12 Southern Utah 4:29.54 2  
6 Barker, Matt 9 Montana 4:31.45 1  
7 Hunsicker, KC 10 Idaho State NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Diego 12 Northern Arizona 8:17.60 1 10
2 Hoover, Caleb 10 Northern Arizona 8:25.69 1 8
3 Shrader, Brian 10 Northern Arizona 8:26.92 1 6
4 Montano, Alejandro 10 Northern Arizona 8:28.20 1 5
5 Soratos, Cristian 10 Montana State 8:30.85 1 4
6 Hardy, Mike 11 Weber State 8:32.35 1 3
7 Coyle, John 12 Weber State 8:33.49 1 2
8 Byers, Reesey 11 Sacramento State 8:35.53 1 1
9 McElroy, Matt 10 Northern Arizona 8:36.40 1  
10 Hamilton, Vince 10 Eastern Washingt 8:37.54 1  
11 Rono, Elijah 12 Southern Utah 8:42.36 1  
12 Reed, Cody 10 Northern Arizona 8:44.44 1  
13 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi 11 Northern Arizona 8:44.48 1  
14 Rhoton, Clinton 11 Southern Utah 8:48.10 1  
15 Hart, John 11 Southern Utah 8:49.81 1  
16 Jenkins, Bryce 12 Idaho State 8:49.93 1  
17 Ricks, Trevor 10 Weber State 8:57.31 1  
18 Kirk, Jacob 10 Montana State 8:58.25 1  
19 Polson, Trevor 10 Montana State 8:59.28 1  
20 Garbett, Seth 10 Montana State 9:02.30 1  
21 Schroll, Chris 10 Eastern Washingt 9:03.80 1  
22 Worob, Thomas 10 Weber State 9:14.97 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McElroy, Matt 10 Northern Arizona 14:53.08 1 10
2 Hoover, Caleb 10 Northern Arizona 14:56.41 1 8
3 Montano, Alejandro 10 Northern Arizona 14:58.31 1 6
4 Barrus, Ryan 12 Southern Utah 15:03.81 1 5
5 Rhoton, Clinton 11 Southern Utah 15:04.27 1 4
6 Garbett, Seth 10 Montana State 15:05.25 1 3
7 Reed, Cody 10 Northern Arizona 15:11.98 1 2
8 Hamilton, Vince 10 Eastern Washingt 15:15.11 1 1
9 Jenkins, Bryce 12 Idaho State 15:18.17 1  
10 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi 11 Northern Arizona 15:21.02 1  
11 Robinson, Tyler 10 Weber State 15:21.17 1  
12 Hart, John 11 Southern Utah 15:24.99 1  
13 Polson, Trevor 10 Montana State 15:40.63 1  
14 Schroll, Chris 10 Eastern Washingt 15:41.03 1  
15 Messmer, Mark 10 Montana 15:44.33 1  
16 Webb, Dallin 9 Idaho State 16:03.85 1  
17 Wharram, Parker 9 North Dakota 16:09.18 1  
18 Nelson, Ross 11 North Dakota 16:33.45 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamison, Vernon 10 Northern Arizona 07.53 1 10
2 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 07.58 1 8
3 Kusano, Kodai 12 Southern Utah 07.60 1 6
4 Kemper, Deante 10 Northern Arizona 07.67 1 5
5 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 07.69 1 4
6 Creswell, Tyler 12 Sacramento State 07.73 1 3
7 Lyons, Paul 10 Sacramento State 07.95 1 2
8 Wheeler, Casey 9 Sacramento State NT 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jamison, Vernon 10 Northern Arizona 07.53 2 10
1 Lyons, Paul 10 Sacramento State 07.54 1 2
1 Kusano, Kodai 12 Southern Utah 07.58 3 6
2 Creswell, Tyler 12 Sacramento State 07.59 1 3
2 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 07.62 3 8
3 Kemper, Deante 10 Northern Arizona 07.67 3 5
3 Wheeler, Casey 9 Sacramento State 07.68 1  
4 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 07.69 3 4
2 McUne, Jonathan 10 Weber State 07.73 2  
4 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 07.74 1  
5 Owen, Cade 10 Idaho State 07.83 1  
3 Powell, Slater 11 Montana State 07.85 2  
5 Evers, Jimmy 9 North Dakota 07.91 3  
4 Williams, Anthony 10 Sacramento State 07.93 2  
5 LeClerc, John 9 North Dakota 07.99 2  
6 Lindquist, Austin 9 Montana 08.07 3  
6 Leininger, Jacob 10 Montana NT 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Owen, Latimore,
Lish, Sorensen
  Idaho State 3:12.96 3 10
2 Peterson, Akers,
White, Durfee
  Weber State 3:13.52 3 8
3 Lyons, Wheeler,
Crayton-, Nesbitt
  Sacramento State 3:14.27 3 6
4 Coleman, Di Sabel,
Potts, Bell
  Northern Arizona 3:16.35 3 5
1 Olsson, Green,
Green, Michael
  Eastern Washingt 3:16.84 2 4
2 Beaton, Fasching,
Prince, Rosenber
  Portland State 3:17.10 2 3
3 Melone, Tobin,
Grosveno, Close
  Montana State 3:17.11 2 2
1 Ehlers, Monaco,
Owens, Hambrigh
  Montana 3:17.41 1 1
4 Carrillo, Tavoian,
Myers, Antzcak
  Southern Utah 3:18.10 2  
2 Grady, Adams,
Mielke, Dickinso
  Northern Colorad 3:20.55 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Asay, Tobin,
Kirk, Soratos
  Montana State 9:59.62 1 10
2 Ward, Morgan,
Schweins, Ricks
  Weber State 10:06.75 1 8
3 Weitz, Bell,
Potts, Ganem
  Northern Arizona 10:11.10 1 6
4 Litwille, Ogbeide,
Younger, Byers
  Sacramento State 10:14.87 1 5
5 Rono, Tavoian,
Gardner, Antzcak
  Southern Utah 10:18.70 1 4
6 Miller, Latimore,
Davidson, Hunsicke
  Idaho State 10:21.87 1 3
7 Peterson, McCreary,
Mandimik, Saccoman
  North Dakota 10:31.98 1 2
8 Barker, Reynolds,
Jalani, Curtis
  Montana 10:39.10 1 1
9 Curnutt, Green,
Olivas, Thor
  Eastern Washingt 10:47.86 1  
10 Schwartz, Beaton,
Talik, Seibert
  Portland State 11:20.12 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coniglio, Zach 10 Sacramento State 17.93m(58'9.75) 2 10
2 Gilreath, Trevor 11 Montana State 17.39m(57'0.5) 2 8
3 Anderson, Marlyn 12 Eastern Washingt 17.35m(56'11) 2 6
4 Johnson, Shawn 11 North Dakota 17.24m(56'6.5) 2 5
5 Phillips, David 12 Montana State 17.10m(56'1) 2 4
6 Collins, Shawn 9 Northern Arizona 16.97m(55'8) 2 3
7 Buchanan, Jon 11 Eastern Washingt 16.83m(55'2.5) 2 2
8 Johnson, Chris 11 Southern Utah 16.05m(52'7.75) 2 1
1 Margiotta, Gus 10 Northern Arizona 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
9 Millan, Alberto 11 Sacramento State 15.71m(51'6.5) 2  
2 January, James 11 Sacramento State 15.70m(51'6) 1  
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad 9 North Dakota 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
4 Harrebomee, Derek 12 Weber State 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
5 Humphrey, Cody 10 Eastern Washingt 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
6 Kovar, Jayson 9 Southern Utah 15.24m(50'0) 1  
7 Forson, Brandon 10 Montana 15.17m(49'9) 1  
8 O Farrell, Matt 12 Idaho State 14.99m(49'2) 1  
9 O Farrell, Mike 12 Idaho State 14.86m(48'9) 1  
10 Olson, Zach 9 North Dakota 14.28m(46'10) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, David 12 Montana State 20.54m(67'4.5) 2 10
2 Arakawa, Jordan 10 Eastern Washingt 19.91m(65'3.75) 2 8
3 Coniglio, Zach 10 Sacramento State 18.72m(61'5) 2 6
1 Ferriter, Sean 10 Montana State 18.70m(61'4) 1 5
4 Nielsen, Zach 11 Eastern Washingt 18.69m(61'3.75) 2 4
2 January, James 11 Sacramento State 18.48m(60'7.5) 1 3
5 Millan, Alberto 11 Sacramento State 18.42m(60'5) 2 2
6 Harrebomee, Derek 12 Weber State 17.82m(58'5.5) 2 1
3 Lemafa, Shaun 11 Eastern Washingt 17.78m(58'4) 1  
7 Waldera, Roman 11 North Dakota 17.25m(56'7) 2  
8 Martin, Dustin 10 Weber State 17.14m(56'2.75) 2  
4 Buchanan, Jon 11 Eastern Washingt 17.06m(55'11.5) 1  
5 Johnson, Shawn 11 North Dakota 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
6 Alanssim, Jamie 11 Eastern Washingt 16.36m(53'8) 1  
7 O Farrell, Mike 12 Idaho State 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
9 Thompson, Brian 9 Northern Arizona 16.11m(52'10.25) 2  
8 O Farrell, Matt 12 Idaho State 15.61m(51'2.5) 1  
9 Margiotta, Gus 10 Northern Arizona 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evanson, Trevor 10 Northern Colorad 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Kemper, Deante 10 Northern Arizona 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 8
3 Hardt, Lee 10 Montana 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 6
4 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 5
5 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 4
10 Tufty, Rockwell 9 Portland State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Fishel, Cody 12 Eastern Washingt 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 3
7 Staker, Mike 12 Weber State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 2
8 Oestmann, Chris 9 Northern Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 0.50
9 Burns, Tyler 11 Weber State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 0.50
11 Schur, Sam 12 Sacramento State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Andert, Ryan 11 North Dakota 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Cole, Jayson 9 Southern Utah 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
14 Beck, Jeremy 10 Montana 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
15 McCovery, Londeen 9 Sacramento State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Cylor 12 Weber State 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 2 10
2 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 7.55m(24'9) nwi 2 8
3 Ryabokoravka, Oleg 12 Sacramento State 7.19m(23'7) nwi 2 6
4 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 2 5
1 Young, Julian 11 Sacramento State 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1 4
2 Mushaben, Jake 11 Montana State 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 3
5 Leavitt, Logan 9 Weber State 6.91m(22'8) nwi 2 2
6 Schur, Sam 12 Sacramento State 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 2 1
7 Panford, Edgar 11 Northern Arizona 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 2  
3 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 9 Sacramento State 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Clizbe, Jacob 9 Eastern Washingt 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 2  
5 Mackelvie, Sean 12 Portland State 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Rupe, Alec 10 Northern Colorad 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Stein, Shae 11 Montana State 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 2  
7 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Panford, Edgar 11 Northern Arizona 15.31m(50'2.75) nwi 2 10
2 Anderson, Alex 11 Southern Utah 14.63m(47'11.75) nwi 2 8
3 Au, Fransisco 9 Northern Colorad 14.35m(47'0.75) nwi 2 6
1 Ryabokoravka, Oleg 12 Sacramento State 14.28m(46'10) nwi 1 5
4 Mackelvie, Sean 12 Portland State 14.26m(46'9.25) nwi 2 4
5 Hardt, Lee 10 Montana 13.99m(45'10.75) nwi 2 3
2 Spalding, Tyler 10 Montana 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1 2
6 Close, Kevin 10 Montana State 13.77m(45'2) nwi 2 1
3 McCovery, Londeen 9 Sacramento State 13.11m(43'0) nwi 1  
4 Stipic, Tyson 9 Portland State 12.99m(42'7.25) nwi 1  
5 Scott, Joey 9 Northern Colorad 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 9 Sacramento State 12.70m(41'8) nwi 1  
7 Koon, Randy 10 Montana 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gossack, Clint 12 Idaho State 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 10
2 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 8
3 Thiel, Thomas 12 Idaho State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 6
4 Fraley, Kyle 10 Sacramento State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 5
5 Stearns, Nick 10 Eastern Washingt 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 4
6 Thompson, Brett 11 Sacramento State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3
10 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
11 Harris, Matt 11 North Dakota 4.70m(15'5) 1  
7 Horlick, Kaleb 11 Montana 4.70m(15'5) 1 1
8 Wallingford, Blair 12 Sacramento State 4.70m(15'5) 1 1
9 Steven, Wacker 9 Idaho State 4.70m(15'5) 1 1
12 Andy, Curry 10 Idaho State 4.55m(14'11) 1  
13 Colling, Tyler 10 North Dakota 4.55m(14'11) 1  
14 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 4.55m(14'11) 1  
15 Holland, Josh 9 Idaho State NH(--) 1  
16 Kropp, Ryan 10 Montana State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 5,725 1 10
2 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 4,922 1 8
3 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 4,909 1 6
4 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 4,769 1 5
5 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 4,689 1 4
6 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 4,539 1 3
7 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 4,474 1 2
8 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 4,296 1 1
9 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 4,274 1  
10 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 4,170 1  
11 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 3,981 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 2:47.17 1 795
2 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 2:49.56 1 770
3 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 2:50.99 1 755
4 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 2:51.48 1 750
5 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 2:51.49 1 750
6 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 2:52.90 1 735
7 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 2:57.20 1 692
8 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 2:57.32 1 691
9 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 2:57.69 1 687
10 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 2:57.91 1 685
11 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 3:00.22 1 662
 
Mens Heptathlon: 55H Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 9.42 2 515
5 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 9.12 2 576
4 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 9.02 2 597
5 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 8.86 1 631
4 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 8.39 1 739
3 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 8.31 1 757
3 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 8.13 2 802
2 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 8.07 2 816
1 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 7.76 2 893
2 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 7.69 1 913
1 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 7.68 1 915
 
Mens Heptathlon: 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 7.43 2 563
5 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 7.25 2 622
5 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 7.01 1 700
4 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 6.89 1 742
3 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 6.79 1 779
4 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 6.75 2 792
3 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 6.74 2 796
2 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 6.73 2 802
2 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 6.66 1 826
1 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 6.60 2 847
1 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 6.59 1 854
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
4 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
5 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
7 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
8 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
9 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
10 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
11 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 464
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 7.20m(23'7.25) 1 862
1 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 7.06m(23'1.75) 2 828
2 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
3 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
2 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 6.14m(20'1.5) 2 617
3 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 6.05m(19'10) 2 597
4 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 6.05m(19'10) 1 597
5 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 5.99m(19'7.75) 1 584
4 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 5.91m(19'4.5) 2 567
5 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 5.88m(19'3.5) 2 561
6 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 5.60m(18'4.25) 2 502
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
2 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
3 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
4 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
5 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
6 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
7 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
8 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
9 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 457
10 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
11 Emry, Austin 11 Montana NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 13.77m(45'2) 2 714
2 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 12.24m(40'1.75) 2 621
3 Durrant, Eric 9 Southern Utah 11.95m(39'2.25) 2 603
1 Williamson, Powhattan 10 Montana State 11.20m(36'8.75) 1 558
4 Puckett, Derek 11 Idaho State 11.18m(36'8) 2 557
2 Wood, Garret 12 Idaho State 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 521
3 Heinig, Stephen 10 Idaho State 10.49m(34'4.75) 1 515
4 Dudley, Jacob 11 Idaho State 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 499
5 Wilson, Stephen 11 Southern Utah 10.08m(33'0.75) 2 490
6 Searle, Kyle 9 Idaho State 9.97m(32'8.5) 2 484
5 Fisk, Jordan 11 North Dakota 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 474
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 06.86 nwi 1 10
2 Marchand, Camille 12 Idaho State 07.03 nwi 1 8
3 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Portland State 07.05 nwi 1 6
4 Fofanah, Isatu 9 Northern Arizona 07.09 nwi 1 5
5 Brooks, Sierra 12 Portland State 07.09 nwi 1 4
6 Pless, Shamelle 10 Northern Arizona 07.10 nwi 1 3
7 Banks, Darriel 10 Northern Arizona 07.10 nwi 1 2
8 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 07.11 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 06.91 nwi 1 10
2 Marchand, Camille 12 Idaho State 07.01 nwi 1 8
1 Banks, Darriel 10 Northern Arizona 07.02 nwi 3 2
1 Fofanah, Isatu 9 Northern Arizona 07.05 nwi 2 5
2 Pless, Shamelle 10 Northern Arizona 07.06 nwi 3 3
2 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 07.09 nwi 2 1
3 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Portland State 07.09 nwi 1 6
3 Brooks, Sierra 12 Portland State 07.09 nwi 2 4
4 Ashby, Amoni 10 Northern Colorad 07.10 nwi 2  
4 Pope, Morgan 11 Sacramento State 07.11 nwi 1  
5 Hinker, Rachel 10 Northern Colorad 07.13 nwi 1  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Portland State 07.16 nwi 3  
5 Powell, Caprice 10 Sacramento State 07.18 nwi 2  
4 Sidner, Cassandra 12 Portland State 07.19 nwi 3  
6 Green, Anika 12 Montana 07.20 nwi 1  
5 Foster, Ashley 12 Northern Colorad 07.28 nwi 3  
7 Braby, Morgan 9 Montana 07.28 nwi 1  
6 Franco, Mayra 10 Southern Utah 07.30 nwi 2  
6 Van Halder, Alexandria 9 Weber State 07.31 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marchand, Camille 12 Idaho State 24.23 nwi 3 10
2 Whittington, Dominique 10 Sacramento State 24.25 nwi 3 8
1 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 24.55 nwi 1 6
2 Pless, Shamelle 10 Northern Arizona 24.60 nwi 1 5
3 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 24.60 nwi 3 4
1 Powell, Caprice 10 Sacramento State 24.61 nwi 2 3
2 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Portland State 24.62 nwi 2 2
3 Pope, Morgan 11 Sacramento State 24.81 nwi 1 1
3 Banks, Darriel 10 Northern Arizona 25.22 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Whittington, Dominique 10 Sacramento State 24.35 nwi 2 8
1 Marchand, Camille 12 Idaho State 24.42 nwi 1 10
1 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 24.51 nwi 3 4
2 Powell, Caprice 10 Sacramento State 24.74 nwi 3 3
1 Banks, Darriel 10 Northern Arizona 24.85 nwi 4  
2 Rhodes, Anaiah 12 Portland State 24.85 nwi 4 2
2 Pless, Shamelle 10 Northern Arizona 24.88 nwi 1 5
1 Pope, Morgan 11 Sacramento State 24.90 nwi 6 1
2 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 24.91 nwi 2 6
1 Franco, Mayra 10 Southern Utah 25.02 nwi 5  
1 Ashby, Amoni 10 Northern Colorad 25.05 nwi 7  
2 Fofanah, Isatu 9 Northern Arizona 25.08 nwi 5  
2 Hinker, Rachel 10 Northern Colorad 25.08 nwi 7  
3 Luth, McKenzie 11 Montana 25.13 nwi 1  
3 Green, Anika 12 Montana 25.15 nwi 5  
3 Cole, Brianna 10 Sacramento State 25.15 nwi 7  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Portland State 25.21 nwi 4  
2 Leavitt, Whitney 12 Eastern Washingt 25.27 nwi 6  
3 Van Halder, Alexandria 9 Weber State 25.75 nwi 3  
3 Larabee, Maisie 9 Idaho State 26.64 nwi 6  
3 Brooks, Sierra 12 Portland State NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whittington, Dominique 10 Sacramento State 54.33 2 10
1 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 55.28 1 8
2 Clarke, Stephanie 9 North Dakota 55.61 1 6
3 Niemeir, Katie 12 Montana State 56.26 1 5
2 Holzendorf, Arrielle 10 Sacramento State 56.29 2 4
3 Eickholt, Emily 12 Montana 56.37 2 3
4 Worthington, Hayli 11 Idaho State 56.50 2 2
4 Wilson, Jerica 11 Weber State 56.51 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whittington, Dominique 10 Sacramento State 55.20 1 10
1 Maloney, Dominique 12 Portland State 55.83 2 8
1 Holzendorf, Arrielle 10 Sacramento State 56.03 5 4
2 Wilson, Jerica 11 Weber State 56.12 2 1
2 Eickholt, Emily 12 Montana 56.49 1 3
1 Clarke, Stephanie 9 North Dakota 56.62 3 6
2 Worthington, Hayli 11 Idaho State 56.77 5 2
1 Niemeir, Katie 12 Montana State 56.84 4 5
2 Foster, Ashley 12 Northern Colorad 57.19 3  
3 Cole, Brianna 10 Sacramento State 57.24 1  
3 Strempke, Samantha 11 Northern Colorad 57.32 5  
3 Frazier, Ashley 12 Portland State 57.54 2  
3 Luth, McKenzie 11 Montana 58.41 3  
4 Wishmeyer, Katherine 11 Weber State 58.60 3  
4 Collins, Devin 9 Sacramento State 59.47 1  
4 Harris, Haley 9 Southern Utah 59.65 2  
2 Jaeger, Chantel 10 Montana State 1:02.79 4  
3 Antar, Sonia 10 Montana State NT 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palakovich, Chloe 12 Idaho State 2:11.78 1 10
2 Dampier, Morgan 9 Sacramento State 2:11.85 1 8
3 Kealamakia, Ashley 10 Weber State 2:12.21 1 6
4 Laurent, Agnes 12 Northern Arizona 2:13.85 1 5
5 Weller, Savana 11 North Dakota 2:15.68 1 4
6 Stinnett, Veronica 11 Sacramento State 2:17.14 1 3
7 Atkin, Ashley 10 Northern Colorad 2:17.74 1 2
8 Mallory, Terresa 10 Sacramento State 2:20.08 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stinnett, Veronica 11 Sacramento State 2:11.74 2 3
2 Dampier, Morgan 9 Sacramento State 2:12.54 2 8
3 Laurent, Agnes 12 Northern Arizona 2:12.70 2 5
1 Kealamakia, Ashley 10 Weber State 2:12.85 1 6
4 Mallory, Terresa 10 Sacramento State 2:13.01 2 1
5 Atkin, Ashley 10 Northern Colorad 2:13.04 2 2
2 Palakovich, Chloe 12 Idaho State 2:15.06 1 10
6 Weller, Savana 11 North Dakota 2:15.14 2 4
3 Flanagan, Lierin 11 Montana State 2:15.57 1  
4 Hintze, Laken 12 Weber State 2:16.09 1  
5 Keller, Alice 9 Weber State 2:16.14 1  
7 Coates, Kaylee 12 Southern Utah 2:16.28 2  
6 Bryson, Aubrey 9 Southern Utah 2:16.59 1  
8 Lindsay, Jessica 10 North Dakota 2:16.89 2  
7 Berlioux, Chloe 10 Sacramento State 2:17.25 1  
8 Bartz, Emily 10 Northern Arizona 2:19.81 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haug, Heather 12 Montana State 4:47.06 2 10
2 Stokes, Jamie 9 Weber State 4:52.61 2 8
3 Hintze, Laken 12 Weber State 4:57.65 2 6
4 Laurent, Agnes 12 Northern Arizona 4:57.76 2 5
5 Rozcicha, Amber 12 Portland State 4:59.27 2 4
6 Bradford, Kirsten 12 Southern Utah 4:59.40 2 3
7 Smith, Jamie 12 Southern Utah 5:02.68 2 2
1 Stinnett, Veronica 11 Sacramento State 5:06.12 1 1
8 Gonzales, Rikki 9 Northern Colorad 5:06.13 2  
2 Keller, Alice 9 Weber State 5:06.15 1  
9 Jumbo, R   Northern Arizona 5:06.49 2  
3 Mallory, Terresa 10 Sacramento State 5:08.48 1  
4 Bedford, Sylvia 12 Southern Utah 5:11.02 1  
5 Mahoney, Katie 10 Eastern Washingt 5:11.61 1  
6 Wilczynski, Carly 9 Montana 5:14.72 1  
7 Baker, Sarah 10 Northern Arizona 5:14.93 1  
8 Kent, Sasha 9 Idaho State 5:19.27 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haug, Heather 12 Montana State 9:41.33 1 10
2 Callister, Sarah 11 Weber State 9:43.00 1 8
3 Kanuho, Rochelle 12 Northern Arizona 9:52.27 1 6
4 Rozcicha, Amber 12 Portland State 9:54.47 1 5
5 Mitchell, Rachel 12 Sacramento State 10:01.42 1 4
6 Smith, Jamie 12 Southern Utah 10:01.44 1 3
7 Demorest, Heather 11 Montana State 10:04.06 1 2
8 Thornley, Taylor 12 Weber State 10:05.90 1 1
9 Stokes, Jamie 9 Weber State 10:06.42 1  
10 Bradford, Kirsten 12 Southern Utah 10:07.91 1  
11 Dennehy, Keli 10 Montana 10:10.78 1  
12 Townsend, Melanie 9 Northern Arizona 10:18.36 1  
13 Urlacher, Audrey 11 Idaho State 10:22.38 1  
14 Bedford, Sylvia 12 Southern Utah 10:24.53 1  
15 Justus, Lauren 10 Northern Arizona 10:27.00 1  
16 Gonzales, Rikki 9 Northern Colorad 10:27.94 1  
17 Mugnaini, Lauren 11 Sacramento State 10:37.47 1  
18 Hutchison, Kylie 10 Idaho State 10:40.55 1  
19 Mogensen, Shelli 11 Southern Utah 10:42.47 1  
20 Jumbo, Rolonda 9 Northern Arizona 10:42.51 1  
21 Hintze, Laken 12 Weber State 10:49.45 1  
22 Grey, McKayla 9 Northern Colorad 10:54.56 1  
23 Penaloza, Berenice 10 Eastern Washingt 11:02.63 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Callister, Sarah 11 Weber State 17:06.38 1 10
2 Thornley, Taylor 12 Weber State 17:15.56 1 8
3 Kanuho, Rochelle 12 Northern Arizona 17:17.46 1 6
4 Smith, Jamie 12 Southern Utah 17:27.07 1 5
5 Bradford, Kirsten 12 Southern Utah 17:31.86 1 4
6 Urlacher, Audrey 11 Idaho State 17:55.19 1 3
7 Bedford, Sylvia 12 Southern Utah 17:56.22 1 2
8 Townsend, Melanie 9 Northern Arizona 17:59.22 1 1
9 Mugnaini, Lauren 11 Sacramento State 18:09.70 1  
10 Justus, Lauren 10 Northern Arizona 18:11.54 1  
11 Mogensen, Shelli 11 Southern Utah 18:34.28 1  
12 Mayfield, Camelia 11 Portland State 18:34.87 1  
13 Kieser, Kylee 10 Northern Arizona 18:36.87 1  
14 VanArsdol, Dayna 12 Southern Utah 18:44.45 1  
15 Beam, Megan 9 Montana State 18:50.05 1  
16 Parks, Allie 10 Montana 18:53.98 1  
17 Penaloza, Berenice 10 Eastern Washingt 19:14.37 1  
18 Grey, McKayla 9 Northern Colorad 19:17.07 1  
19 Hastings, Sarah 9 Montana NT 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolton, Sakya 12 Sacramento State 07.77 1 10
2 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 07.85 1 8
3 Sidner, Cassandra 12 Portland State 07.91 1 6
4 Green, Anika 12 Montana 07.91 1 5
5 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 07.94 1 4
6 Niemeir, Katie 12 Montana State 08.07 1 3
7 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Portland State 08.11 1 2
8 Ashby, Amoni 10 Northern Colorad 08.18 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bolton, Sakya 12 Sacramento State 07.83 2 10
1 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 07.87 1 8
2 Green, Anika 12 Montana 07.92 1 5
2 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 07.93 2 4
3 Sidner, Cassandra 12 Portland State 07.99 1 6
3 Ashby, Amoni 10 Northern Colorad 08.02 2 1
4 Niemeir, Katie 12 Montana State 08.04 2 3
4 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Portland State 08.11 1 2
5 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 08.27 1  
6 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 08.34 1  
5 Worthington, Hayli 11 Idaho State 08.37 2  
6 Childs, Jade 9 Northern Arizona 08.40 2  
7 Collins, Devin 9 Sacramento State 08.40 2  
7 Jones, Adelyn 9 Weber State 08.52 1  
8 Bourque, Chelsea 11 Montana State 08.53 1  
8 Solomon, Amber 9 Northern Colorad NT 2  
 
Womens 4x400y Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Toliver, Rhodes,
Vinson, Maloney
  Portland State 3:46.50 2 10
2 Schroede, Luth,
Dezellem, Eickholt
  Montana 3:48.02 2 8
1 Vicic, Worthing,
Palakovi, Marchand
  Idaho State 3:48.80 1 6
1 Wishmeye, Van Hald,
Kealamak, Wilson
  Weber State 3:48.91 3 5
3 Foster, Ashby,
Atkin, Strempke
  Northern Colorad 3:50.21 2 4
2 Leavitt, Sanford,
Cornish, Rodrigue
  Eastern Washingt 3:50.30 3 3
2 Harris, Martinez,
Coates, Bryson
  Southern Utah 3:52.69 1 2
3 Pless, Fofanah,
Banks, Wilson
  Northern Arizona 3:53.91 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Demorest, Jaeger,
Hardarso, Haug
  Montana State 11:59.11 1 10
2 Stokes, Hufford,
McFarlan, Hintze
  Weber State 12:10.24 1 8
3 Dampier, Collins,
Berlioux, Mitchell
  Sacramento State 12:13.14 1 6
4 Wilczyns, Schroede,
Taniguch, Dennehy
  Montana 12:17.15 1 5
5 Braun, Strempke,
Atkin, Gonzales
  Northern Colorad 12:20.18 1 4
6 Hutchiso, Vicic,
Nicholls, Kent
  Idaho State 12:22.34 1 3
7 Coates, Martinez,
Butler, Curtis
  Southern Utah 12:26.62 1 2
8 Baker, Stricker,
Bartz, Lenihan
  Northern Arizona 12:36.90 1 1
9 Wysocki, VanHeel,
Ungs, Lutz
  North Dakota 12:49.83 1  
10 Mahoney, Downey,
Kimes, Dye
  Eastern Washingt 12:53.30 1  
11 Hollins, Frazier,
Contos, Hendrick
  Portland State 13:05.34 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kovar, Kayla 11 Southern Utah 16.31m(53'6) 2 10
2 Jones, Erinn 11 Sacramento State 15.37m(50'5) 2 8
3 Bush, Jessica 11 Northern Arizona 14.73m(48'3.75) 2 6
4 VandeBergh, Kristi 10 Montana State 14.70m(48'2.5) 2 5
1 Mulitalo, Rylee 10 Southern Utah 14.37m(47'1.75) 1 4
2 Hodgson, Samantha 9 Montana 13.73m(45'0.5) 1 3
5 Hinton, Markita 11 Sacramento State 13.68m(44'10.5) 2 2
6 Johnson, Hanna 11 Portland State 13.62m(44'8) 2 1
7 Weise, Jessica 10 Northern Arizona 13.53m(44'4.5) 2  
3 Braucher, Breeann 9 Sacramento State 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
8 Urban, Chantel 10 North Dakota 13.08m(42'10.75) 2  
4 Silvester, Britlie 9 Weber State 12.98m(42'7) 1  
5 Powell, Natasha 9 Weber State 12.78m(41'11) 1  
6 Griep, Molly 9 North Dakota 12.68m(41'7) 1  
7 Bingham, Maci 10 Idaho State 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
8 Wright, Jennika 10 Southern Utah 11.84m(38'10) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Erinn 11 Sacramento State 19.98m(65'6.5) 2 10
2 Stuart, Lauren 11 Northern Arizona 19.17m(62'10.5) 2 8
3 Murillo, Emma 10 Eastern Washingt 17.89m(58'8.25) 2 6
4 Tauvela, Vania 11 Eastern Washingt 17.29m(56'8.5) 2 5
1 Weise, Jessica 10 Northern Arizona 17.00m(55'9.25) 1 4
5 Kovar, Kayla 11 Southern Utah 16.93m(55'6.5) 2 3
6 Crouch, Mercedes 12 Idaho State 16.77m(55'0) 2 2
2 Burks, Keke 9 North Dakota 16.63m(54'6.5) 1 1
3 Yoldi, Lila 12 Sacramento State 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
7 Silvester, Britlie 9 Weber State 16.14m(52'11.25) 2  
8 Griep, Molly 9 North Dakota 16.08m(52'9) 2  
4 Hoyt, Sadi 11 Southern Utah 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
5 Rajala, Kiandra 12 Montana 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
6 Midles, Olivia 10 Eastern Washingt 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
7 Wilkerson, Courtney 11 Northern Colorad 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
8 Reynolds, Kassandra 11 Weber State 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
9 Vegas, Kasandra 12 Northern Arizona 15.13m(49'7.5) 2  
9 Powell, Natasha 9 Weber State 14.91m(48'11) 1  
10 Bingham, Maci 10 Idaho State 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amsbaugh, Amber 11 Montana State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 10
2 Abbott, Gwenn 12 Montana 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 8
3 Hottel, Brittany 10 Idaho State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
4 Laszczak, Lauren 11 Northern Arizona 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 5
5 Robb, Rochelle 10 North Dakota 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 4
6 Jepsen, Elise 12 Eastern Washingt 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 3
7 Gunter, Makenzie 10 Idaho State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2
8 McBride, Andi 9 Weber State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
10 Bartlett, Ashley 12 Weber State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Evans, Samantha 9 Montana 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Garrison, Taylir 9 Southern Utah 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Kimes, Jozie 9 Eastern Washingt 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Gilchrist, Alisa 9 Montana State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
15 Durglo, Adessa 10 Montana State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
17 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 1.55m(5'1) 1  
18 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Navidomskis, Lauren 10 Weber State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Maulin, Caitlin 11 Idaho State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
22 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad NH(--) 1  
23 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State NH(--) 1  
24 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bolton, Sakya 12 Sacramento State 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 2 10
2 Hufford, Katy 9 Weber State 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 2 8
3 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 2 6
4 Coker, Alanna 9 Sacramento State 5.77m(18'11) nwi 2 5
5 Hinker, Rachel 10 Northern Colorad 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 2 4
6 Neal, Alyssa 9 Eastern Washingt 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 2 3
1 Okoro, Brianna 12 Eastern Washingt 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1 2
7 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 2 1
2 Clay, Alexis 9 Northern Arizona 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
8 Brooks, Sierra 12 Portland State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 2  
3 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Bruins, Natasha 12 Northern Colorad 5.44m(17'10) nwi 2  
4 Brenneman, Tess 9 Montana 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
10 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 2  
5 Shupe, Kami 12 Weber State 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
7 Onyima, Ifunanya 9 Sacramento State 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
8 Moore, Montaisha 10 Portland State 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
9 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glaus, Kellee 11 Montana 12.26m(40'2.5) nwi 2 10
1 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1 8
2 Coker, Alanna 9 Sacramento State 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 2 6
3 Moore, Montaisha 10 Portland State 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 2 5
4 Evans, Samantha 9 Montana 11.74m(38'6) nwi 2 4
2 Cole, Brianna 10 Sacramento State 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1 2
5 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 2 3
3 Arlauskas, Sierra 9 Eastern Washingt 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1 1
6 Neal, Alyssa 9 Eastern Washingt 11.36m(37'3) nwi 2  
4 Keller, Kaitlin 10 Idaho State 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Durglo, Adessa 10 Montana State 11.23m(36'10) nwi 2  
5 Gunter, Makenzie 10 Idaho State 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 11.17m(36'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Hottel, Brittany 10 Idaho State 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 2  
9 Onyima, Ifunanya 9 Sacramento State 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 2  
7 Shupe, Kami 12 Weber State 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Comstock, Mackenzie 9 Northern Colorad 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Brinkman, Hailey 9 North Dakota 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maulin, Caitlin 11 Idaho State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 10
2 Clark, Rebecca 11 Idaho State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 7
3 Chambers, Rebekka 12 Montana State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 7
4 Simmons, Samantha 9 Idaho State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 5
5 Bawden, Vanessa 11 Idaho State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 4
10 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Ibrahim, Gioia 11 Idaho State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Clark, Anandae 9 Eastern Washingt 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1.50
7 Taylor, Robin 11 Eastern Washingt 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1.50
8 Teska, Casey 9 Montana State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1.50
9 Madison, Libby 11 Montana State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1.50
12 Mendoza, Emily 9 Montana 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
13 Hall, Chloe 12 Eastern Washingt 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
14 Jelden, Karli 9 Northern Colorad 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
15 Collins, Rebekah 11 Montana 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
16 Isakson, Elisa 10 Weber State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
17 Troyer, Amber 12 Eastern Washingt 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
18 Rausch, Danielle 9 Idaho State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
19 Monterola, Keisa 11 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
20 Kintz, Brita 9 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 3,922 1 10
2 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 3,841 1 8
3 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 3,741 1 6
4 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 3,517 1 5
5 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 3,466 1 4
6 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 3,452 1 3
7 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 3,443 1 2
8 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 3,424 1 1
9 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 3,303 1  
10 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 3,283 1  
11 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 3,151 1  
12 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 3,135 1  
13 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 3,094 1  
14 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 3,088 1  
15 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 3,061 1  
16 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 3,049 1  
17 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 2,981 1  
18 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 2,861 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 55H Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 9.57 3 659
6 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 9.39 2 693
5 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 9.28 2 716
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 9.23 1 725
4 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 9.11 2 750
5 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 9.05 1 763
4 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 9.04 1 765
5 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 8.95 3 783
4 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 8.78 3 820
3 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 8.67 2 842
3 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 8.63 1 852
3 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 8.58 3 862
2 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 8.49 3 883
1 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 8.44 3 893
2 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 8.33 1 918
2 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 8.21 2 946
1 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 8.00 1 995
1 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 7.96 2 1004
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 2:18.86 1 839
1 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 2:21.13 2 808
2 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 2:22.06 2 796
3 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 2:23.42 2 778
2 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 2:25.08 1 756
4 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 2:25.17 2 755
5 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 2:25.48 2 751
3 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 2:26.43 1 738
6 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 2:27.01 2 731
7 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 2:29.00 2 705
4 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 2:29.35 1 701
8 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 2:31.31 2 677
5 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 2:32.82 1 658
6 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 2:33.08 1 655
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 2:34.20 1 641
8 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 2:42.01 1 550
9 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 2:48.29 2 481
9 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 2:48.38 1 481
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
2 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
3 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
4 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
5 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
6 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
10 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
11 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
12 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
13 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
14 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
7 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
9 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
15 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
16 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
17 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
18 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 5.66m(18'6.75) 1 747
1 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 5.39m(17'8) 2 668
2 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 5.38m(17'7.75) 2 665
2 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
3 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 5.34m(17'6) 2 654
3 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
4 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
5 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 5.16m(16'11) 1 603
6 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
4 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 5.07m(16'7.5) 2 578
7 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
5 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 4.93m(16'2) 2 540
6 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 4.92m(16'1.5) 2 538
7 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 4.89m(16'0.5) 2 530
8 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 4.88m(16'0) 1 527
9 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 516
8 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 4.79m(15'8.5) 2 503
9 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 4.61m(15'1.5) 2 456
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGree, Sarah 12 Montana State 12.10m(39'8.25) 2 668
1 Vinson, Joenisha 12 Portland State 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 666
2 Vicic, Andrea 10 Idaho State 11.43m(37'6) 1 623
2 Thatcher, Cheyenne 12 Southern Utah 11.33m(37'2) 2 617
3 Barrett, Kortnee 12 Montana State 11.17m(36'7.75) 2 606
3 Dahl, Lindsey 9 Montana 10.79m(35'4.75) 1 581
4 Maurer, Shaye 11 Southern Utah 10.60m(34'9.25) 1 569
4 Sterling, Bacall 9 Sacramento State 10.58m(34'8.5) 2 567
5 Berryman, Samantha 12 Idaho State 10.46m(34'3.75) 2 560
6 Gray, Megan 12 North Dakota 10.25m(33'7.5) 2 546
5 Dezellem, Shayle 11 Montana 9.87m(32'4.5) 1 521
6 McKearney, Zarria 10 Sacramento State 9.64m(31'7.5) 1 506
7 Allen, Alisha 9 Northern Colorad 9.49m(31'1.5) 1 496
8 McCutchen, Carley 11 Montana State 9.35m(30'8) 1 487
7 Thomas, Lauren 11 Weber State 9.01m(29'6.5) 2 465
8 Neibauer, Shayla 10 Idaho State 8.87m(29'1) 2 456
9 Corrigan, Kassandra 9 Sacramento State 8.63m(28'3.75) 2 440
9 Migilozzi, Natalie 9 Northern Colorad 8.12m(26'7.5) 1 407

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women's Team Scores Rank Team Score 1 Sacramento St. 107 2 Portland State 93 3 Idaho State 85 4 Montana State 76 5 Weber State 70 6 Northern Arizona 63 7 Southern Utah 58 8 Montana 47 9 Eastern Washington 26 10 Northern Colorado 23 11 North Dakota Men's Team Scores Rank Team Score 1 Northern Arizona 143.5 2 Montana State 126 3 Sacramento St. 80 4 Weber State 73.5 5 Southern Utah 63 6 Montana 51 7 Eastern Washington 46 8 Idaho State 42 9 Northern Colorado 21 10 North Dakota 8 11 Portland State 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Big Sky Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 2 1 2 2  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1