Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Missouri Collegiate Challenge

 

2013 Results - Missouri Collegiate Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16th 2013, 1:03am

Website:Click here

  Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
         2013 Missouri Collegiate Challenge - 2/15/2013
              Hosted by the University of Missouri
                 Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.
  
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
  Meet Record:    7.38  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln
     Facility:    7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln
     DII Auto:    7.44
     DII Prov:    7.78
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Chelsie Stevens           FR Missouri                  7.61
   2 Cardine Copeland          FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.71
   3 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.74
   4 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.85
   5 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.93
   6 Shinelle Proctor          NA Unattached                8.01
   7 Brittni Campbell          JR Truman State              8.03
   8 Katlyn Meier              FR Missouri S&T              8.08

  
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   24.56  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln
     Facility:   23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska
     DII Auto:   24.37
     DII Prov:   25.90
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Cara Forte                JR Missouri                 25.17   1
   2 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln (Mo.)            25.66   1
   3 Cardine Copeland          FR Lincoln (Mo.)            25.91   1
   4 Chelsie Stevens           FR Missouri                 26.07   2
   5 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln (Mo.)            26.38   3
   6 Juneille Barker           FR Lincoln (Mo.)            26.44   1
   7 Katlyn Meier              FR Missouri S&T             26.72   4
   8 Brittni Campbell          JR Truman State             26.88   3
   9 Maggie Swenson            JR William Jewell           26.99   4
  10 Arianna Dotson            SR Missouri Baptist         27.17   5
  11 Kothney-Issa Guillaume    JR William Jewell           27.50   3
  12 Cara Tom                  SO Truman State             27.52   5
  13 Rebecca Nelson            JR Truman State             28.04   6
  14 Dornisha Goodrich         SO Missouri Baptist         28.09   7
  15 Marlisa Stevenson         SO Missouri Baptist         28.09   7
  16 Daquasia Dawson           FR Hannibal-LaGrange        28.15   6
  17 Margaret Perko            FR William Jewell           28.15   5
  18 Tanisha Terrill           SO Westminster (Mo.)        28.20   4
  19 Gabrielle Reppell         SO Drury                    28.50   5
  20 Diamonique Jordan         SR Park U.                  28.51   4
  21 Emily Houck                  Unattached               28.58   5
  22 Breanna Johnson           FR Park U.                  28.73   7
  23 Grace Noble               FR St. Louis Pharmacy       29.10   3
  24 Dominica Prokup           FR William Woods            29.50   7
  25 Courtney Frady            JR Park U.                  30.03   2
  26 Kim Petiford              SR Westminster (Mo.)        30.06   6
  27 Shenell Randall           FR Lindenwood               30.53   2
  28 Dominique Wilson          SO Lindenwood               30.54   3
  29 Mikayla Harden            FR Hannibal-LaGrange        30.91   7
  -- Manyima Njie              SO Westminster (Mo.)           DQ   4
  -- Bethany Scott                Unattached                 SCR   2
  -- Sam Nyugen                SO St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR   6
  -- Lauren Flaker             JR Missouri                   SCR   2
  -- Courtney Griswold         JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR   6

  
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   56.21  2010        Leslie Farmer, Missouri
     Facility:   53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
     DII Auto:   55.81
     DII Prov:   58.47
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Sha Rone Greenlaw         SO Missouri                 58.55   1
   2 Terah Fullman             JR Lindenwood               58.57   1
   3 Maggie Swenson            JR William Jewell           58.64   1
   4 Ayooluwa Adewole          SO Missouri                 59.05   1
   5 Alexa Tovsen              FR Missouri               1:00.74   2
   6 Rachel Lawal              FR Missouri S&T           1:01.94   2
   7 Lisa Kucharski            SR Truman State           1:02.29   2
   8 Sarah Ogar                JR Westminster (Mo.)      1:02.33   2
   9 Petra Bethea              FR William Woods          1:03.33   3
  10 Amelia Wallace            SO William Woods          1:03.73   4
  11 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:03.79   3
  12 Diamonique Jordan         SR Park U.                1:03.99   4
  13 Arianna Dotson            SR Missouri Baptist       1:04.59   5
  14 Gabrielle Reppell         SO Drury                  1:05.86   3
  15 Allison Nevels            SO Drury                  1:06.57   4
  16 Terinia Greene            FR Missouri Baptist       1:07.96   5
  17 Evan Jones                FR William Jewell         1:10.43   5
  18 Mikayla Harden            FR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:10.88   5
  19 Shayla Arnold             FR Missouri Baptist       1:15.68   3
  -- Daquasia Dawson           FR Hannibal-LaGrange           DQ   4
  -- Kim Petiford              SR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR   4
  -- Courtney Griswold         JR Westminster (Mo.)          DNS   5

  
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   2:17.63  2009        Kaydian Howell, Lincoln
     Facility:   2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas
     DII Auto:   2:12.03
     DII Prov:   2:17.35
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Landon Wachter            JR Missouri               2:15.33
   2 Alison Ross               JR Missouri               2:15.90
   3 Bethany Scott                Unattached             2:17.28
   4 Jasmine Webb              SO Missouri               2:20.38
   5 Natalie Updyke            SR Missouri S&T           2:26.27
   6 Jennifer Carter           FR Lindenwood             2:28.81
   7 Maggie Wilmes             JR Drury                  2:30.54
   8 Jessica Shockley          FR William Jewell         2:30.86
   9 Ashley Kemling            FR Tabor                  2:30.98
  10 Brielle Lund              JR Tabor                  2:32.19
  11 Porsha Grady              SR Missouri Baptist       2:32.78
  12 Alyson Smith              SO Missouri S&T           2:33.57
  13 Shelby Pettz              SR William Jewell         2:33.73
  14 Monique Mitchell          SO Park U.                2:34.25
  15 Terreka Bailey            FR Park U.                2:34.82
  16 McKenzie Reagan           JR William Jewell         2:34.86
  17 Elizabeth Grubbs          JR Park U.                2:36.62
  18 Jessi Zink                SR William Woods          2:37.74
  19 Mary Katie Brosamer-Seng  SO Lindenwood             2:39.68
  20 Kristen Harris            JR Tabor                  2:40.09
  21 Lainey Foltz              FR William Jewell         2:40.74
  22 Jamie Hundsdorfer         FR St. Louis Pharmacy     2:41.19
  23 Sarah Erickson            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      2:50.33
  24 Jennifer Yoder            SO Hannibal-LaGrange      2:57.38
  25 Jeanette Rock             JR Missouri Baptist       3:28.43
  -- Sarah Ogar                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Brier Skogsberg           FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Monique Mitchell             Unattached                 SCR


  
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Meet Record:   5:01.14  2009        Meagen Hudson, Missouri Bap
     Facility:   4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana
     DII Auto:   4:49.84
     DII Prov:   5:04.23
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Tanyaradzwa Chibanda      SR Lindenwood             5:14.54
   2 Erin Dolan                SR Drury                  5:16.27
   3 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal-LaGrange      5:16.63
   4 Breanna Newton            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      5:16.66
   5 Karen Grauel              SR Truman State           5:19.14
   6 Cindy Grauel              SR Truman State           5:22.35
   7 Courtney Heidorn          JR Lindenwood             5:22.74
   8 Rebecca Senn              JR Drury                  5:25.98
   9 Lindsey McDonald          SR Park U.                5:32.40
  10 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      5:33.10
  11 Alyson Smith              SO Missouri S&T           5:34.69
  12 Kaly Downey               SR Westminster (Mo.)      5:37.11
  13 Carly Wingert             SO Drury                  5:42.00
  14 Lindsay Dukewits          SR Drury                  5:43.61
  15 Emma Burditt              SO Truman State           5:45.51
  16 Debbie Boedeker           SR Truman State           5:49.46
  17 A'brey Rogers             SR Park U.                5:55.37
  18 Liria Gutierrez           FR William Jewell         5:56.00
  19 Lauren Grubb              FR William Jewell         5:58.68
  20 Sarah Erickson            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      6:11.14
  21 Jennifer Yoder            SO Hannibal-LaGrange      6:15.96
  22 Jenni Shaw                FR St. Louis Pharmacy     6:51.30
  -- Brier Skogsberg           FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Lindsey Martin            FR Columbia College           SCR


  
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Meet Record:    9:52.03  2010        Dani Dell'Orco, Truman Sta
     Facility:    9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana
     DII Auto:    9:32.88
     DII Prov:   10:10.20
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
   1 Liz Reida                 FR Missouri              10:15.77
   2 Sari Higgins              JR Drury                 10:27.47
   3 Maria Effinger            FR Missouri              10:29.18
   4 Rachel Renken             JR Friends               10:34.92
   5 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri              10:35.31
   6 Faith Summey              SO Missouri              10:37.04
   7 Julia Montgomery          FR Columbia College      10:37.80
   8 Cheryl Held               SR William Woods         10:54.21
   9 Courtney Henderson        JR William Woods         11:07.21
  10 Samantha Brolaski         FR William Woods         11:46.92
  -- Kaly Downey               SR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Morgan Nelson             FR Missouri                   SCR
Section  2
   1 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal-LaGrange     10:31.70
   2 Emily Shultz              FR Columbia College      11:08.61
   3 Aaryn Edge                FR Lindenwood            11:11.60
   4 Allie Wood                FR Missouri S&T          11:26.29
   5 Nicole Griesbaum          JR Hannibal-LaGrange     11:26.89
   6 Rachel Feist              JR Missouri S&T          11:51.27
   7 Allison Davis             FR Park U.               11:51.70
   8 Teresa Owensby            FR Park U.               12:35.50
  -- Ai Shinohara              SR Lindenwood                 DNF
  -- LeeAnna Sanders           SO William Woods              SCR
  -- A'brey Rogers             SR Park U.                    SCR
  -- Breanna Newton            JR Hannibal-LaGrange          SCR
================================================================
  Meet Record:    9:52.03  2010        Dani Dell'Orco, Truman Sta
     Facility:    9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana
     DII Auto:    9:32.88
     DII Prov:   10:10.20
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Liz Reida                 FR Missouri              10:15.77
   2 Sari Higgins              JR Drury                 10:27.47
   3 Maria Effinger            FR Missouri              10:29.18
   4 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal-LaGrange     10:31.70
   5 Rachel Renken             JR Friends               10:34.92
   6 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri              10:35.31
   7 Faith Summey              SO Missouri              10:37.04
   8 Julia Montgomery          FR Columbia College      10:37.80
   9 Cheryl Held               SR William Woods         10:54.21
  10 Courtney Henderson        JR William Woods         11:07.21
  11 Emily Shultz              FR Columbia College      11:08.61
  12 Aaryn Edge                FR Lindenwood            11:11.60
  13 Allie Wood                FR Missouri S&T          11:26.29
  14 Nicole Griesbaum          JR Hannibal-LaGrange     11:26.89
  15 Samantha Brolaski         FR William Woods         11:46.92
  16 Rachel Feist              JR Missouri S&T          11:51.27
  17 Allison Davis             FR Park U.               11:51.70
  18 Teresa Owensby            FR Park U.               12:35.50
  -- Ai Shinohara              SR Lindenwood                 DNF
  -- Breanna Newton            JR Hannibal-LaGrange          SCR
  -- LeeAnna Sanders           SO William Woods              SCR
  -- Morgan Nelson             FR Missouri                   SCR
  -- Kaly Downey               SR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- A'brey Rogers             SR Park U.                    SCR


  
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Meet Record:   17:24.90  2012        Twishana Williams, Lincoln
     Facility:   16:28.92  1980        Eileen Hornberger, Westche
     DII Auto:   16:44.28
     DII Prov:   17:43.12
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Erin Dolan                SR Drury                 17:25.13
   2 Jessica Connery           SR William Jewell        17:51.45
   3 Lisa Cary                    Unattached            18:00.47
   4 Brianna Westervelt        FR Missouri              18:14.71
   5 Cheryl Held               SR William Woods         18:25.92
   6 Samantha Garrett          NA Unattached            18:30.58
   7 Courtney Henderson        JR William Woods         18:52.34
   8 Hannah Sebold             SO Drury                 19:20.95
   9 Samantha Brolaski         FR William Woods         19:23.51
  10 Nicole Griesbaum          JR Hannibal-LaGrange     19:30.20
  11 Ai Shinohara              SR Lindenwood            19:32.12
  12 LeeAnna Sanders           SO William Woods         19:33.39
  13 Mindy Lake                SR Missouri S&T          19:38.23
  14 Lisa Lake                 SR Missouri S&T          19:45.68
  15 Alli Brooks               SR Drury                 20:34.47
  16 Hannah Montgomery         SO Drury                 20:34.60
  17 Michelle Aiello           FR Westminster (Mo.)     22:30.44
  -- Faith Summey              SO Missouri                   SCR

  
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
  Meet Record:    8.69  2012        Shakisha Miller, Lincoln
     Facility:    8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana
     DII Auto:    8.36
     DII Prov:    8.95
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Juneille Barker           FR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.69
   2 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.78
   3 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.79
   4 China Moore               SR Lindenwood                8.87
   5 Sha Rone Greenlaw         SO Missouri                  8.97
   6 Rebecca Nelson            JR Truman State              9.14
   7 Fiona Brooks              SO Lindenwood                9.45
  -- Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                   SCR


  
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Meet Record:   4:03.49  2012        , Truman State
     Facility:   3:44.99  1989        , Texas-El Paso
     DII Auto:   3:47.60
     DII Prov:   3:58.13
     School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
   1 Missouri  'B'                                       4:03.74
      1) Jasmine Webb SO                 2) Alison Ross JR
      3) Liz Reida FR                    4) Landon Wachter JR
   2 Missouri S&T                                        4:05.41
      1) Mary Bradshaw SR                2) Natalie Updyke SR
      3) Katlyn Meier FR                 4) Samantha Wermager SR
   3 Truman State                                        4:12.19
      1) Nora Kueny SO                   2) Lauren Westen FR
      3) Taylor Dinyer SO                4) Lisa Kucharski SR
  -- Missouri                                                DNF
      1) Cara Forte JR                   2) Kelcy Vanarsdall SR
      3) Alexa Tovsen FR                 4) Ayooluwa Adewole SO
Section  2
   1 William Woods                                       4:20.51
      1) Amelia Wallace SO               2) Alex Apperson JR
      3) Jessi Zink SR                   4) Petra Bethea FR
   2 Missouri Baptist                                    4:21.54
      1) Ashleigh Nalty FR               2) Dornisha Goodrich SO
      3) Arianna Dotson SR               4) Mariah Quintanilla FR
   3 Drury                                               4:21.98
      1) Gabrielle Reppell SO            2) Allison Nevels SO
      3) Maggie Wilmes JR                4) Katelyn Wojan JR
   4 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   4:27.90
      1) Mikayla Harden FR               2) Amanda Riddle JR
      3) Daquasia Dawson FR              4) Holland McCoy JR
Section  3
  -- William Jewell  'B'                                     DNS
      1) McKenzie Reagan JR              2) Jessica Shockley FR
      3) Liria Gutierrez FR              4) Lainey Foltz FR
  -- Park U.                                                 DNS
      1) Chrisena White SO               2) Monique Mitchell SO
      3) Terreka Bailey FR               4) Diamonique Jordan SR
  -- Westminster (Mo.)                                       DNS
      1) Manyima Njie SO                 2) Kim Petiford SR
      3) Courtney Griswold JR            4) Sarah Ogar JR
================================================================
  Meet Record:   4:03.49  2012        , Truman State
     Facility:   3:44.99  1989        , Texas-El Paso
     DII Auto:   3:47.60
     DII Prov:   3:58.13
     School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Missouri  'B'                                       4:03.74
      1) Jasmine Webb SO                 2) Alison Ross JR
      3) Liz Reida FR                    4) Landon Wachter JR
   2 Missouri S&T                                        4:05.41
      1) Mary Bradshaw SR                2) Natalie Updyke SR
      3) Katlyn Meier FR                 4) Samantha Wermager SR
   3 Truman State                                        4:12.19
      1) Nora Kueny SO                   2) Lauren Westen FR
      3) Taylor Dinyer SO                4) Lisa Kucharski SR
   4 William Woods                                       4:20.51
      1) Amelia Wallace SO               2) Alex Apperson JR
      3) Jessi Zink SR                   4) Petra Bethea FR
   5 Missouri Baptist                                    4:21.54
      1) Ashleigh Nalty FR               2) Dornisha Goodrich SO
      3) Arianna Dotson SR               4) Mariah Quintanilla FR
   6 Drury                                               4:21.98
      1) Gabrielle Reppell SO            2) Allison Nevels SO
      3) Maggie Wilmes JR                4) Katelyn Wojan JR
   7 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   4:27.90
      1) Mikayla Harden FR               2) Amanda Riddle JR
      3) Daquasia Dawson FR              4) Holland McCoy JR
  -- Missouri                                                DNF
      1) Cara Forte JR                   2) Kelcy Vanarsdall SR
      3) Alexa Tovsen FR                 4) Ayooluwa Adewole SO
  -- William Jewell  'B'                                     DNS
      1) McKenzie Reagan JR              2) Jessica Shockley FR
      3) Liria Gutierrez FR              4) Lainey Foltz FR
  -- Park U.                                                 DNS
      1) Chrisena White SO               2) Monique Mitchell SO
      3) Terreka Bailey FR               4) Diamonique Jordan SR
  -- Westminster (Mo.)                                       DNS
      1) Manyima Njie SO                 2) Kim Petiford SR
      3) Courtney Griswold JR            4) Sarah Ogar JR

  
Event 10  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   9:55.16  2010        , Missouri Baptist
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Friends                                             9:56.59
      1) Rachel Renken JR                2) Ellie Newlin FR
      3) Natasha Burley FR               4) Kristie Adams SR
   2 Tabor                                               9:57.13
      1) Brielle Lund JR                 2) Ashley Kemling FR
      3) Kristen Harris JR               4) Makenzie King JR
   3 Columbia College                                    9:58.42
      1) Julia Montgomery FR             2) Emily Shultz FR
      3) Julia Collins FR                4) Lindsey Martin FR
   4 Park U.                                            10:02.10
      1) Lindsey McDonald SR             2) Neisha Marchbanks JR
      3) Kara Lough FR                   4) Elizabeth Grubbs JR
   5 William Woods                                      10:49.23
      1) Jessi Zink SR                   2) Abby Baker FR
      3) Richelle Perkins SR             4) Amy Gangloff SR
   6 Hannibal-LaGrange                                  11:12.28
      1) Sarah Erickson JR               2) Mikayla Harden FR
      3) Danielle Rowand FR              4) Jennifer Yoder SO



  Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                     2013 Missouri Collegiate Challenge - 2/15/2013
                          Hosted by the University of Missouri
                            Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.
  
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   1.72m  2010        Liz Roehrig, Unattached
     Facility:   1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland, Kansas State
     DII Auto:   1.76m
     DII Prov:   1.66m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 Won Jumpoff
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
       PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
   2 Ashleigh Nalty            FR Missouri Baptist         1.65m    5-05.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
   3 Emilee Dailey             JR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
       PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
   4 Emily Post                SR Tabor                    1.60m    5-03.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
       PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
   5 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln (Mo.)            1.55m    5-01.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
         O    O    O  XXX
   6 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                 1.50m    4-11.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O  XXX
   7 Whitney Burton            JR William Woods            1.50m    4-11.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55
        XO   XO  XXX
   7 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln (Mo.)            1.50m    4-11.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55
        XO   XO  XXX
   9 Sidney Baudendistel       SO Truman State             1.50m    4-11.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55
       XXO   XO  XXX
  10 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        1.45m    4-09.00
      1.45 1.50 1.55
         O  PPP  XXX
  -- Beth Keene                FR Truman State                NH
      1.45
       XXX
  -- Bethany Chew              SO St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS
      1.45
       DNS


  
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached
     Facility:   4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached
     DII Auto:   3.95m
     DII Prov:   3.50m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Heather Green             SR Missouri                 3.78m   12-04.75
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
   2 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 3.78m   12-04.75
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
   3 Alyssa Applebee           NA Unattached               3.63m   11-10.75
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
   4 Maggie Givens             SO Missouri                 3.63m   11-10.75
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
   5 Rachel Ederle             SR Missouri S&T             3.48m   11-05.00
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   6 Molly Clement             JR Missouri S&T             3.48m   11-05.00
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
       PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
   7 Jessica Borey             SR William Jewell           3.33m   10-11.00
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
       PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   8 Taylor Cipicchio          JR Missouri S&T             3.33m   10-11.00
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
       PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
   9 Claire Buckman            SO Lindenwood               3.33m   10-11.00
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
       PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  10 Kelsey Dietrich           SO Missouri                 3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  11 Skylar Ragland            FR Lindenwood               3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
         O  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  12 Kelli Hines               SO Truman State             3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
       PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
  13 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
         O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  13 Jennifer Sturgeon         SO Hannibal-LaGrange        3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
       PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  13 Sydnee Schram             SO Missouri S&T             3.18m   10-05.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
       PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  16 Kimberly Klenke           SO Lindenwood               3.03m    9-11.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
         O  PPP    O  XXX
  16 Laura Stark               SO Truman State             3.03m    9-11.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
         O  PPP    O  XXX
  18 Danielle Meyer            FR Missouri S&T             3.03m    9-11.25
      2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
       XXO  PPP    O  XXX
  19 Lisa Kucharski            SR Truman State             2.73m    8-11.50
      2.73 2.88 3.03
        XO  PPP  XXX
  -- Danielle Rowand           FR Hannibal-LaGrange           NH
      2.73
       XXX


  
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   5.82m  2009        Janay Woolridge, Missouri
     Facility:   6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri
     DII Auto:   5.94m
     DII Prov:   5.51m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.)            5.92m   19-05.25
       5.92m  5.75m  PASS  5.78m  FOUL  5.66m
   2 Kerri Furbert             FR Missouri                 5.58m   18-03.75
       5.27m  5.32m  5.49m  5.35m  5.58m  PASS
   3 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75
       FOUL  FOUL  5.43m  5.40m  5.24m  PASS
   4 Mary Bradshaw             SR Missouri S&T             5.23m   17-02.00
       5.17m  5.21m  5.23m  4.99m  5.22m  5.12m
   5 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.)            5.16m   16-11.25
       4.89m  5.16m  FOUL  5.05m  FOUL  4.60m
   5 Rebecca Nelson            JR Truman State             5.16m   16-11.25
       5.06m  4.75m  5.07m  5.16m  5.16m  5.09m
   7 China Moore               SR Lindenwood               5.15m   16-10.75
       4.58m  FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  4.84m
   8 Margaret Perko            FR William Jewell           5.02m   16-05.75
       FOUL  4.76m  5.02m  4.86m  4.88m  4.78m
   9 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln (Mo.)            4.93m   16-02.25
       FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  FOUL  4.84m  FOUL
  10 Taylor Hosna              SO Missouri Baptist         4.89m   16-00.50
       4.89m  4.80m  4.77m
  11 Samantha Wermager         SR Missouri S&T             4.86m   15-11.50
       4.37m  4.86m  4.68m
  11 Laynie Timmons            FR Drury                    4.86m   15-11.50
       FOUL  4.78m  4.86m
  13 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        4.85m   15-11.00
       4.85m  4.65m  PASS
  14 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                 4.74m   15-06.75
       4.74m  4.73m  4.70m
  15 Petra Bethea              FR William Woods            4.51m   14-09.75
       4.19m  4.51m  PASS
  16 Whitney Burton            JR William Woods            4.46m   14-07.75
       FOUL  4.46m  4.42m
  17 Madeline Emme             SO William Woods            4.44m   14-07.00
       FOUL  4.44m  4.38m
  18 Lainey Foltz              FR William Jewell           4.39m   14-05.00
       4.39m  4.04m  4.21m
  19 Dominica Prokup           FR William Woods            4.27m   14-00.25
       4.27m  4.22m  4.27m
  20 Grace Noble               FR St. Louis Pharmacy       4.26m   13-11.75
       FOUL  4.26m  4.20m
  21 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        4.24m   13-11.00
       4.24m  4.21m  4.12m
  22 Bethany Chew              SO St. Louis Pharmacy       3.96m   13-00.00
       3.78m  3.81m  3.96m
  -- Erika Miller              JR Missouri                  FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Shinelle Proctor          NA Unattached                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln (Mo.)              DNS


  
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   12.44m  2012        Jennifer Zweifel, Truman State
     Facility:   12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached
     DII Auto:   12.19m
     DII Prov:   11.45m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln (Mo.)           12.01m   39-05.00
       FOUL  11.57m  11.35m  11.15m  12.01m  11.75m
   2 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.)           11.35m   37-03.00
       FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Sadye Wichmann            JR Missouri S&T            11.17m   36-07.75
       10.77m  FOUL  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL  11.17m
   4 Jonelle Campbell          FR Lincoln (Mo.)           11.14m   36-06.75
       11.14m  10.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Emily Post                SR Tabor                   11.11m   36-05.50
       11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  PASS
   6 Laynie Timmons            FR Drury                   10.74m   35-03.00
       10.19m  10.74m  10.40m  10.35m  10.55m  FOUL
   7 Beth Keene                FR Truman State            10.64m   34-11.00
       10.35m  10.59m  10.64m  10.61m  10.57m  FOUL
   8 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange       10.23m   33-06.75
       FOUL  9.55m  10.06m  10.07m  10.23m  10.19m
   9 Whitney Burton            JR William Woods           10.19m   33-05.25
       9.35m  9.92m  10.10m  PASS  10.19m  FOUL
  10 Madeline Emme             SO William Woods           10.06m   33-00.25
       9.95m  10.06m  9.98m  9.81m  10.01m  9.58m
  11 Alex Apperson             JR William Woods            9.71m   31-10.25
       9.09m  9.65m  9.71m
  12 Taylor Hosna              SO Missouri Baptist         9.56m   31-04.50
       FOUL  9.56m  FOUL
  13 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        9.55m   31-04.00
       9.12m  9.15m  9.55m
  -- Danielle Williams         FR Missouri                  FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Ashley King               FR Missouri Baptist          FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


  
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   15.91m  2009        Krishna Lee, Missouri
     Facility:   16.80m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska
     DII Auto:   15.09m
     DII Prov:   13.40m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
   1 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                12.13m   39-09.75
       12.13m  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Marie Arnett              FR Truman State            10.56m   34-07.75
       9.51m  10.56m  9.85m
   3 Sarah Stadnik             SR William Jewell          10.36m   34-00.00
       10.36m  10.17m  FOUL
   4 Taylor Williamson         FR William Jewell          10.14m   33-03.25
       FOUL  FOUL  10.14m
   5 Kaylee Ferrier            FR William Woods           10.10m   33-01.75
       9.23m  10.10m  9.78m
   6 Madeline Emme             SO William Woods            9.22m   30-03.00
       9.22m  8.59m  8.36m
   7 Jenna Brown               SR William Woods            9.10m   29-10.25
       9.10m  8.96m  8.94m
   8 Morgan Bauer              SR William Woods            8.72m   28-07.50
       8.21m  8.68m  8.72m
   9 Kiana Rowan               FR Truman State             8.61m   28-03.00
       8.61m  8.42m  8.48m
  10 Whitney Burton            JR William Woods            8.19m   26-10.50
       FOUL  8.19m  FOUL
  11 Rebecca Larson            FR St. Louis Pharmacy       8.07m   26-05.75
       8.07m  7.92m  7.98m
  12 Bethany Chew              SO St. Louis Pharmacy       7.70m   25-03.25
       7.70m  6.54m  7.33m
  13 Terinia Greene            FR Missouri Baptist         6.33m   20-09.25
       5.23m  6.33m  FOUL
  -- Grace Noble               FR St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS
Flight  2
   1 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                16.19m   53-01.50
       FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  15.92m  16.17m  16.19m
   2 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                16.05m   52-08.00
       15.12m  15.53m  15.48m  16.05m  15.58m  FOUL
   3 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.70m   48-02.75
       13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  14.41m
   4 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                14.52m   47-07.75
       FOUL  13.05m  14.08m  14.31m  14.52m  14.16m
   5 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                13.49m   44-03.25
       13.49m  FOUL  13.24m
   6 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                13.33m   43-09.00
       12.21m  13.33m  12.52m  13.09m  FOUL  12.74m
   7 Dimonique McGruder        SR Truman State            13.14m   43-01.50
       13.14m  FOUL  12.17m  12.13m  FOUL  12.82m
   8 Lindsey Blackwell         SO Lindenwood              13.04m   42-09.50
       10.78m  12.15m  11.89m  12.82m  13.04m  FOUL
   9 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                12.34m   40-06.00
       12.34m  11.95m  11.45m  12.13m  11.91m  12.18m
  10 Myra Diggins                 Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75
       11.84m  12.31m  12.01m  FOUL  12.15m  12.23m
  11 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          11.41m   37-05.25
       11.05m  11.30m  11.41m
  12 Michelle Kyle             FR Lindenwood              11.25m   36-11.00
       10.40m  11.03m  11.25m
  13 Rachel McCarroll          SR Truman State            11.20m   36-09.00
       10.97m  11.20m  11.17m
  14 Chelsea Smith             JR Lindenwood              10.27m   33-08.50
       9.95m  FOUL  10.27m
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   15.91m  2009        Krishna Lee, Missouri
     Facility:   16.80m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska
     DII Auto:   15.09m
     DII Prov:   13.40m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                16.19m   53-01.50
       FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  15.92m  16.17m  16.19m
   2 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                16.05m   52-08.00
       15.12m  15.53m  15.48m  16.05m  15.58m  FOUL
   3 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.70m   48-02.75
       13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  14.41m
   4 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                14.52m   47-07.75
       FOUL  13.05m  14.08m  14.31m  14.52m  14.16m
   5 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                13.49m   44-03.25
       13.49m  FOUL  13.24m
   6 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                13.33m   43-09.00
       12.21m  13.33m  12.52m  13.09m  FOUL  12.74m
   7 Dimonique McGruder        SR Truman State            13.14m   43-01.50
       13.14m  FOUL  12.17m  12.13m  FOUL  12.82m
   8 Lindsey Blackwell         SO Lindenwood              13.04m   42-09.50
       10.78m  12.15m  11.89m  12.82m  13.04m  FOUL
   9 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                12.34m   40-06.00
       12.34m  11.95m  11.45m  12.13m  11.91m  12.18m
  10 Myra Diggins                 Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75
       11.84m  12.31m  12.01m  FOUL  12.15m  12.23m
  11 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                12.13m   39-09.75
       12.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  12 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          11.41m   37-05.25
       11.05m  11.30m  11.41m
  13 Michelle Kyle             FR Lindenwood              11.25m   36-11.00
       10.40m  11.03m  11.25m
  14 Rachel McCarroll          SR Truman State            11.20m   36-09.00
       10.97m  11.20m  11.17m
  15 Marie Arnett              FR Truman State            10.56m   34-07.75
       9.51m  10.56m  9.85m
  16 Sarah Stadnik             SR William Jewell          10.36m   34-00.00
       10.36m  10.17m  FOUL
  17 Chelsea Smith             JR Lindenwood              10.27m   33-08.50
       9.95m  FOUL  10.27m
  18 Taylor Williamson         FR William Jewell          10.14m   33-03.25
       FOUL  FOUL  10.14m
  19 Kaylee Ferrier            FR William Woods           10.10m   33-01.75
       9.23m  10.10m  9.78m
  20 Madeline Emme             SO William Woods            9.22m   30-03.00
       9.22m  8.59m  8.36m
  21 Jenna Brown               SR William Woods            9.10m   29-10.25
       9.10m  8.96m  8.94m
  22 Morgan Bauer              SR William Woods            8.72m   28-07.50
       8.21m  8.68m  8.72m
  23 Kiana Rowan               FR Truman State             8.61m   28-03.00
       8.61m  8.42m  8.48m
  24 Whitney Burton            JR William Woods            8.19m   26-10.50
       FOUL  8.19m  FOUL
  25 Rebecca Larson            FR St. Louis Pharmacy       8.07m   26-05.75
       8.07m  7.92m  7.98m
  26 Bethany Chew              SO St. Louis Pharmacy       7.70m   25-03.25
       7.70m  6.54m  7.33m
  27 Terinia Greene            FR Missouri Baptist         6.33m   20-09.25
       5.23m  6.33m  FOUL
  -- Grace Noble               FR St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS


  
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   19.95m  2009        Elisha Hunt, Missouri
     Facility:   20.23m  2008        Elisha Hunt, Missouri
     DII Auto:   20.00m
     DII Prov:   16.00m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                18.55m   60-10.50
       17.80m  18.55m  18.22m  18.20m  17.61m  17.66m
   2 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                18.19m   59-08.25
       FOUL  18.19m  18.18m  17.67m  17.83m  17.82m
   3 Rachel McCarroll          SR Truman State            18.08m   59-04.00
       16.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m  18.08m
   4 Sarah Stadnik             SR William Jewell          15.15m   49-08.50
       15.15m  14.45m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Lindsey Blackwell         SO Lindenwood              15.07m   49-05.50
       14.55m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  14.12m  14.21m
   6 Dimonique McGruder        SR Truman State            14.94m   49-00.25
       13.91m  13.64m  14.94m  FOUL  14.06m  FOUL
   7 Michelle Kyle             FR Lindenwood              13.69m   44-11.00
       12.37m  FOUL  13.46m  12.68m  12.49m  13.69m
   8 Christine Schmid          JR Missouri S&T            13.27m   43-06.50
       12.34m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   9 Camille Hackamack         SO Missouri                12.82m   42-00.75
       12.82m  12.63m  11.68m  10.87m  12.47m  12.12m
  10 Kiana Rowan               FR Truman State            12.76m   41-10.50
       FOUL  11.93m  12.76m
  11 Chelsea Smith             JR Lindenwood              12.52m   41-01.00
       12.41m  12.52m  12.52m
  12 Jenna Brown               SR William Woods           12.46m   40-10.50
       11.82m  12.07m  12.46m
  13 Marie Arnett              FR Truman State            12.45m   40-10.25
       12.45m  10.92m  10.62m
  14 Setoa Talimatasi          FR William Jewell          11.78m   38-07.75
       11.77m  11.47m  11.78m
  15 Taylor Williamson         FR William Jewell          10.92m   35-10.00
       10.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  16 Kaylee Ferrier            FR William Woods            8.67m   28-05.50
       8.67m  FOUL  8.60m
  17 Rebecca Larson            FR St. Louis Pharmacy       7.68m   25-02.50
       6.52m  FOUL  7.68m
  -- Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                   SCR

  
Event 18  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:23.13  2011        Leslie Farmer, Missouri
     Facility:   1:19.52  1988        Natasha Kaiser, Missouri
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Alex Apperson             JR William Woods          1:40.31   1
   2 Katelyn Wojan             JR Drury                  1:41.80   1
   3 Nora Kueny                SO Truman State           1:42.18   1
   4 Breanna Newton            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:42.73   2
   5 Chrisena White            SO Park U.                1:45.54   2
   6 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:47.32   1
   7 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:48.73   2
   8 Makenzie King             JR Tabor                  1:48.97   1
   9 Abby Baker                FR William Woods          1:52.77   2
  10 Richelle Perkins          SR William Woods          2:00.90   2
  -- Lindsy Benedict           SO St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR   2
  -- Sarah Ogar                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR   1

  
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   2:57.02  2009        Angela Potrykus, Missouri
     Facility:   2:43.83  1980        Chris Mullen, Georgetown
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Katie Hirsch              JR Truman State           3:07.67
   2 Lauren Westen             FR Truman State           3:08.70
   3 Kristen Garwood           FR Hannibal-LaGrange      3:11.06
   4 Abby Palm                 JR Truman State           3:12.78
   5 Neisha Marchbanks         JR Park U.                3:14.37
   6 Alex Apperson             JR William Woods          3:15.49
   7 Julia Collins             FR Columbia College       3:16.30
   8 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange      3:20.25
   9 Taylor Schulz             FR Truman State           3:20.53
  10 Samantha Brolaski         FR William Woods          3:23.04
  11 Kara Lough                FR Park U.                3:28.15
  12 Sarah Pollmann            FR St. Louis Pharmacy     3:33.92
  -- Courtney Henderson        JR William Woods              SCR
  -- Brier Skogsberg           FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Breanna Newton            JR Hannibal-LaGrange          SCR
  -- Amy Gangloff              SR William Woods              SCR
  -- Sarah Ogar                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR


  
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  Meet Record:   13:09.84  2010        , William Woods
     Facility:   11:29.30  1980        , Villanova
     DII Auto:   11:44.23
     DII Prov:   12:27.93
     School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Lindenwood                                         12:50.47
      1) Courtney Heidorn JR             2) China Moore SR
      3) Terah Fullman JR                4) Tanyaradzwa Chibanda SR
   2 Westminster (Mo.)                                  13:41.16
      1) Brier Skogsberg FR              2) Courtney Griswold JR
      3) Sarah Ogar JR                   4) Kaly Downey SR
   3 William Woods                                      14:17.38
      1) Abby Baker FR                   2) Richelle Perkins SR
      3) Jessi Zink SR                   4) LeeAnna Sanders SO
   4 Missouri Baptist                                   14:37.42
      1) Molly Josephs FR                2) Porsha Grady SR
      3) Nandi Person FR                 4) Mereth Zalba FR
  -- Hannibal-LaGrange                                       DNF
      1) Jennifer Yoder SO               2) Sarah Erickson JR
      3) Nicole Griesbaum JR             4) Danielle Rowand FR

  
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
  Meet Record:    6.82  2011        Trey Chambers, Missouri
     Facility:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached
     DII Auto:    6.75
     DII Prov:    6.90
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached                6.80
   2 Dmitri Holman                Unattached                6.92
   3 Adriel Hawkins            JR Missouri S&T              6.95
   4 Sean Martin               SR Missouri S&T              7.05
   5 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.05
  -- Malcom Pennix             SR Missouri                   SCR
  -- Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange          SCR
  -- Quincy Sharp Jr.          SO Missouri Baptist           SCR

  
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   22.02  2010        Roxroy Cato, Lincoln
     Facility:   21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma
     DII Auto:   21.68
     DII Prov:   22.60
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Adriel Hawkins            JR Missouri S&T             22.02   1
   2 Alex Grier                JR Tabor                    22.54   2
   3 Quincy Sharp Jr.          SO Missouri Baptist         22.56   2
   4 Wesley Best               FR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.62   1
   5 Clint Ederer              SR William Jewell           22.81   3
   6 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.90   1
   7 Chris Speed               JR William Jewell           22.99   4
   8 Sean Martin               SR Missouri S&T             23.01   4
   9 Jared Kaufman             SO Missouri Baptist         23.03   3
  10 Jovaun Martin             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.10   1
  11 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange        23.36   8
  12 Jonathan Huff             FR Hannibal-LaGrange        23.37   3
  13 Gabriel Dos Santos        SO William Woods            23.38   6
  14 Reid Echelmeier           FR Hannibal-LaGrange        23.48   2
  15 Terrell Shannon           JR William Woods            23.49   6
  16 Nick Zink                 SO William Woods            23.57   3
  17 Aric Luman                JR Park U.                  23.62   4
  18 David Lee                 SO Missouri Baptist         23.84   5
  19 Travis Smith              SR Missouri S&T             23.85   5
  20 DeVaughn Abrams           SO Westminster (Mo.)        23.87   7
  21 Brady Vetter              FR Missouri S&T             23.99   8
  22 Kyle Burgess              FR Missouri Baptist         24.05   8
  23 Terrence Williams         JR Lindenwood               24.11   2
  24 Dallas Duncan             FR Drury                    24.16   5
  25 Rick Spinell              JR Westminster (Mo.)        24.27   6
  26 Jared Boyd                FR Truman State             24.43   7
  27 Chris Taylor              SR Missouri Baptist         24.46   8
  28 Colton Simmons            FR William Jewell           24.53   9
  29 DraVante Dixon            FR Park U.                  24.54  10
  30 Ethan Huff                JR Hannibal-LaGrange        24.78   6
  31 Christian Thompson        FR Lincoln (Mo.)            24.80   7
  32 Chet Hall                    Unattached               24.87   8
  33 Narvell Smith             FR Westminster (Mo.)        24.91  10
  34 Marrtell Washington       FR William Woods            25.00  10
  35 Jasper Greeson            SO Park U.                  25.02   5
  36 Ryan Riggins              FR Hannibal-LaGrange        25.24   9
  37 Joshua Rogers             FR William Jewell           25.30  11
  38 Anthony Dewey             FR William Woods            25.40   9
  39 Gage Harden               FR Hannibal-LaGrange        25.55  11
  40 Sam Lantz                 JR Westminster (Mo.)        26.23  10
  41 Jonathan Orf              FR St. Louis Pharmacy       26.62   9
  42 Alex Russo                JR Westminster (Mo.)        27.93  11
  -- Jordan Cook               SO Missouri Baptist            DQ   6
  -- Kyle Konigsberg           JR William Woods              SCR  10
  -- Rhett Riggins                Unattached                 SCR   9
  -- Dmitri Holman                Unattached                 SCR   1
  -- Clayton Maxfield          JR St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR   7
  -- Brian Pankey              SO St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR   4
  -- Joshua Shipp              JR Lindenwood                 SCR   3
  -- Samuel Langford           FR Park U.                    SCR   7
  -- Gus Lyles                 FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR  11
  -- Walter Jaurez             FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR  11
  -- Nicholas Anderson         FR Truman State               SCR   5
  -- William Smith             SO Truman State               SCR   4

  
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   49.21  2010        Ryan Blackwell, Missouri
     Facility:   46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma
     DII Auto:   48.10
     DII Prov:   50.04
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Clint Ederer              SR William Jewell           49.90   2
   2 Nick Zink                 SO William Woods            50.21   2
   3 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                 50.29   2
   4 Ryan Peterson             SR Truman State             50.59   1
   5 Jared Kaufman             SO Missouri Baptist         50.69   3
   6 Rhett Cook                FR William Woods            50.82   3
   7 Reid Echelmeier           FR Hannibal-LaGrange        51.44   1
   8 Nadum Member-Meneh        FR Missouri                 51.56   3
   9 Quincy Sharp Jr.          SO Missouri Baptist         51.72   4
  10 Jovaun Martin             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            51.83   1
  11 Alanzo Allen              JR Lincoln (Mo.)            51.90   1
  12 Tanner Edwards            JR William Woods            51.98   3
  13 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange        52.08   5
  14 Travis Smith              SR Missouri S&T             52.52   2
  15 Kyle Burgess              FR Missouri Baptist         52.56   5
  16 Jasper Greeson            SO Park U.                  54.46   6
  17 Nathan Vandomelen         SO Missouri S&T             55.28   5
  18 Leslie Matlock            SO Drury                    55.75   5
  19 Chet Hall                    Unattached               55.82   4
  20 Clayton Maxfield          JR St. Louis Pharmacy       58.15   6
  21 Jonathan Orf              FR St. Louis Pharmacy     1:01.87   6
  22 Alex Russo                JR Westminster (Mo.)      1:03.64   6
  -- Christian Johnson         SO Missouri                   DNF   5
  -- Gage Harden               FR Hannibal-LaGrange          SCR   6
  -- Rhett Riggins                Unattached                 DNS   4
  -- Dominic Fabrizio          FR Missouri Baptist           SCR


  
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:57.27  2009        Steve Bender, Missouri Bapt
     Facility:   1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri
     DII Auto:   1:52.22
     DII Prov:   1:55.63
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Blake Irwin                  Unattached             1:53.89
   2 Kenneth Cushing           SO Missouri               1:55.48
   3 Will Crocker              FR Missouri               1:56.37
   4 Brian Scherping           SO Missouri S&T           1:59.17
   5 Jon Hughes                JR Missouri               2:00.15
   6 Robert Naeger             SR Missouri S&T           2:01.44
   7 Max Pfleiderer            SO Missouri S&T           2:01.54
   8 Adam Desplinter           NA Unattached             2:01.70
   9 Bryce Heffington          SR Drury                  2:01.83
  10 Phillip Magos             SO Tabor                  2:02.64
  11 Clayton Sippy             JR Drury                  2:02.85
  12 Wesley Barger             SR Lindenwood             2:03.34
  13 Kelvin Lau                FR Lindenwood             2:03.36
  14 Tim Williams              FR Missouri Baptist       2:03.44
  15 Billy Neds                JR Missouri S&T           2:03.76
  16 Joe Pellegrino            NA Unattached             2:03.97
  17 Darren Vest               SO Park U.                2:04.26
  18 Zach Lewis                SR Hannibal-LaGrange      2:04.33
  19 John Bedsworth            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      2:04.33
  20 Michael McCulloch         FR Columbia College       2:04.83
  21 Andrew Parker             SO Park U.                2:04.96
  22 Ian Rogers                FR Missouri S&T           2:06.10
  23 Brendan Cox               FR Missouri S&T           2:06.47
  24 Steven Heim               FR Westminster (Mo.)      2:06.53
  25 Josh Houck                SO William Jewell         2:07.88
  26 Uriah Heady               FR William Jewell         2:08.55
  27 Christopher Floyd         SO Truman State           2:09.55
  28 Bret Mueller              FR Tabor                  2:09.73
  29 Ryan Dale                 FR Missouri Baptist       2:11.91
  30 Tyler Jones               FR William Woods          2:12.25
  31 Richard Dale              FR Missouri Baptist       2:12.75
  32 Jesse Shaw                SO Drury                  2:13.93
  33 Wesley Jensen             FR Park U.                2:15.89
  34 Emmanuel Porter           SO William Jewell         2:18.21
  35 Charlie Carson            SO William Jewell         2:20.66
  -- Caleb Teague              SO William Jewell             SCR
  -- Kyle Gillett              SR William Jewell             SCR
  -- Paul Goldsmith            SO William Jewell             SCR
  -- Jerrett Marcuson          FR St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR
  -- Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Jared Patterson           SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Pius Nyakoojo             FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Matt McKenzie             SO St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR
  -- Josue Villarreal          SR William Jewell             SCR
  -- Fred Jaeger               FR St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR

  
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   4:16.21  2010        Carison Kemei, McKendree
     Facility:   3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas
     DII Auto:   4:08.05
     DII Prov:   4:17.25
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Darwin Price                 Big River Running      4:12.33
   2 Tyler Schneider           NA Unattached             4:14.29
   3 Dan Roe                   NA Unattached             4:16.98
   4 Joe McKenna               NA Unattached             4:24.84
   5 Tyler Rusboldt            NA Unattached             4:26.61
   6 Taylor Whitmore           SO Hannibal-LaGrange      4:27.42
   7 Matt Armstrong            JR Drury                  4:29.94
   8 Thomas Chelulei           SO Park U.                4:30.09
   9 Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)      4:31.15
  10 Kevin Abernathy           JR Drury                  4:31.59
  11 Kyle Stocker              SO Missouri S&T           4:32.33
  12 Chris Marchman            SO Missouri S&T           4:34.01
  13 Brad Hart                 SO Truman State           4:34.17
  14 Devin Sander              FR Columbia College       4:34.71
  15 John Bedsworth            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      4:36.64
  16 Uriah Heady               FR William Jewell         4:37.05
  17 Jared Patterson           SO Westminster (Mo.)      4:39.41
  18 Tim Williams              FR Missouri Baptist       4:39.52
  19 Josh Houck                SO William Jewell         4:41.05
  20 Daniel Tubei              SR Park U.                4:41.30
  21 Matt McKenzie             SO St. Louis Pharmacy     4:42.32
  22 Eric Volstromer           SO Truman State           4:45.15
  23 Mitch Daniel              FR Drury                  4:47.35
  24 Almir Halilkanovic        JR Missouri Baptist       4:48.74
  25 James Lidy                SO St. Louis Pharmacy     4:51.54
  26 Pius Nyakoojo             FR Westminster (Mo.)      4:52.24
  27 Jerrett Marcuson          FR St. Louis Pharmacy     4:54.05
  28 Emmanuel Porter           SO William Jewell         4:55.04
  29 Broc Graves               FR William Jewell         4:56.93
  30 Fred Jaeger               FR St. Louis Pharmacy     5:02.63
  31 Josh Ehlen                FR Missouri Baptist       5:02.99
  32 Charlie Carson            SO William Jewell         5:06.71
  33 Jacob Sapper              FR Missouri Baptist       5:14.83
  34 Jacob Burch               JR Westminster (Mo.)      5:27.08
  -- Tyler Malone                 Unattached                 SCR
  -- Austin Craven             FR Drury                      SCR
  -- Josue Villarreal          SR William Jewell             SCR

  
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   8:32.10  2010        Carison Kemei, McKendree
     Facility:   8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana
     DII Auto:   8:07.59
     DII Prov:   8:33.89
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 Darwin Price                 Big River Running      8:28.32
   2 Sam Dickerson             FR Missouri               8:28.85
   3 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri               8:30.17
   4 Evan Chiplock                Unattached             8:30.58
   5 Jordan Cook               NA Unattached             8:35.46
   6 Drew White                NA Unattached             8:40.56
   7 Peyton Wade               SO Friends                8:49.50
   8 Ryan Meyer                SR William Woods          8:53.69
   9 Andrew Sheets             SO Truman State           8:56.81
  10 Will Shadwick             SR Drury                  8:57.08
  11 Cody Gorham               FR Columbia College       8:57.51
  12 Justin McCarthy           SO Missouri               8:57.97
  13 Tim Johnson               NA Unattached             9:03.30
  14 Brady Novak               FR Lindenwood             9:12.86
  15 Brandon Williams          NA Unattached             9:19.30
  16 Aaron Parker              JR Lindenwood             9:28.07
  17 Matt Lytle                JR Drury                 10:17.68
  -- Joe McKenna               NA Unattached                 SCR
  -- Bryant Blahnik            FR Missouri                   SCR
Section  2
   1 Ethan Stack               SR Lindenwood             9:07.98
   2 Alex Volstromer           JR Truman State           9:15.44
   3 Jacob Tayloe              JR Missouri S&T           9:16.23
   4 Kaleb Wilson              FR William Woods          9:16.86
   5 Kyle Sartain              SR Drury                  9:17.29
   6 Danny Lindaman            SO Westminster (Mo.)      9:20.24
   7 Jesse Edwards             FR Westminster (Mo.)      9:27.93
   8 Troy Pace                 JR Hannibal-LaGrange      9:36.15
   9 Alejandro Chavez          SO Missouri Baptist       9:45.31
  10 Lincoln Shryack           SR Drury                  9:48.31
  11 Corey Samples             SR William Woods         10:04.16
  12 Chaston Kome              SO William Jewell        10:13.97
  13 Josh Ehlen                FR Missouri Baptist      10:15.72
  14 Ryan Arnold               SO Missouri Baptist      10:16.67
  15 AJ Vance                  FR Missouri Baptist      10:31.73
  16 Jake Werner               SO Missouri Baptist      10:58.30
  -- Almir Halilkanovic        JR Missouri Baptist           DNF
  -- Pius Nyakoojo             FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Jerrett Marcuson          FR St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR
  -- Will Megl                 SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   8:32.10  2010        Carison Kemei, McKendree
     Facility:   8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana
     DII Auto:   8:07.59
     DII Prov:   8:33.89
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Darwin Price                 Big River Running      8:28.32
   2 Sam Dickerson             FR Missouri               8:28.85
   3 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri               8:30.17
   4 Evan Chiplock                Unattached             8:30.58
   5 Jordan Cook               NA Unattached             8:35.46
   6 Drew White                NA Unattached             8:40.56
   7 Peyton Wade               SO Friends                8:49.50
   8 Ryan Meyer                SR William Woods          8:53.69
   9 Andrew Sheets             SO Truman State           8:56.81
  10 Will Shadwick             SR Drury                  8:57.08
  11 Cody Gorham               FR Columbia College       8:57.51
  12 Justin McCarthy           SO Missouri               8:57.97
  13 Tim Johnson               NA Unattached             9:03.30
  14 Ethan Stack               SR Lindenwood             9:07.98
  15 Brady Novak               FR Lindenwood             9:12.86
  16 Alex Volstromer           JR Truman State           9:15.44
  17 Jacob Tayloe              JR Missouri S&T           9:16.23
  18 Kaleb Wilson              FR William Woods          9:16.86
  19 Kyle Sartain              SR Drury                  9:17.29
  20 Brandon Williams          NA Unattached             9:19.30
  21 Danny Lindaman            SO Westminster (Mo.)      9:20.24
  22 Jesse Edwards             FR Westminster (Mo.)      9:27.93
  23 Aaron Parker              JR Lindenwood             9:28.07
  24 Troy Pace                 JR Hannibal-LaGrange      9:36.15
  25 Alejandro Chavez          SO Missouri Baptist       9:45.31
  26 Lincoln Shryack           SR Drury                  9:48.31
  27 Corey Samples             SR William Woods         10:04.16
  28 Chaston Kome              SO William Jewell        10:13.97
  29 Josh Ehlen                FR Missouri Baptist      10:15.72
  30 Ryan Arnold               SO Missouri Baptist      10:16.67
  31 Matt Lytle                JR Drury                 10:17.68
  32 AJ Vance                  FR Missouri Baptist      10:31.73
  33 Jake Werner               SO Missouri Baptist      10:58.30
  -- Almir Halilkanovic        JR Missouri Baptist           DNF
  -- Joe McKenna               NA Unattached                 SCR
  -- Jerrett Marcuson          FR St. Louis Pharmacy         SCR
  -- Pius Nyakoojo             FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Bryant Blahnik            FR Missouri                   SCR
  -- Will Megl                 SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR


  
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Meet Record:   15:07.33  2012        Philiph Tonui, Hannibal-La
     Facility:   14:04.64  1991        Jonah Koech, Iowa State
     DII Auto:   14:12.74
     DII Prov:   14:56.58
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Ryan Meyer                SR William Woods         14:53.92
   2 Kaleb Wilson              FR William Woods         15:35.26
   3 Jamen Helton              FR Drury                 15:38.67
   4 Aaron Viets               SR Missouri S&T          15:41.17
   5 Danny Deposki             SO Missouri S&T          15:42.42
   6 Alstin Benton             JR Friends               15:47.08
   7 Aaron Tucker              SR Drury                 15:55.45
   8 Ben Chapman               SR Drury                 16:03.00
   9 Almir Halilkanovic        JR Missouri Baptist      16:33.56
  10 Logan Prescott            FR Drury                 16:41.35
  11 Troy Pace                 JR Hannibal-LaGrange     16:48.49
  12 Corey Samples             SR William Woods         17:12.06
  13 Zach Kellner              FR Drury                 17:13.56
  14 Tyler Brockhouse          FR Hannibal-LaGrange     17:29.85
  -- Jesse Edwards             FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Phil Bascio               SR Missouri                   SCR
  -- Will Megl                 SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Danny Lindaman            SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR


  
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Only collegiates can advance
  Meet Record:    7.89  2012        Nick Adcock, Unattached
     Facility:    7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State
     DII Auto:    7.90
     DII Prov:    8.31
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC            7.95
   2 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange         8.03
   3 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                  8.33
   4 Theodore McCord           SO Park U.                   8.40
   5 William Smith             SO Truman State              8.49
   6 Lewis Taylor              JR Friends                   8.81
   7 Piotr Gal                 SO Missouri S&T              9.07
   8 Jusean Archibald          SR Missouri S&T                DQ

  
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   3:18.73  2012        , Lincoln
     Facility:   3:11.14  1991        , Iowa State
     DII Auto:   3:15.09
     DII Prov:   3:22.18
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 William Woods                                       3:25.48
      1) Tanner Edwards JR               2) Nick Zink SO
      3) Rhett Cook FR                   4) Terrell Shannon JR
   2 Missouri                                            3:27.96
      1) Jon Hughes JR                   2) Will Crocker FR
      3) Sam Dickerson FR                4) Kenneth Cushing SO
   3 Truman State                                        3:28.02
      1) Zachary Thomas SO               2) Ryan Peterson SR
      3) Matthew Schaefer JR             4) Christopher Floyd SO
   4 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   3:42.45
      1) Reid Echelmeier FR              2) Tyler Brockhouse FR
      3) Ryan Riggins FR                 4) Nickola Shingles SO
Section  2
   1 Missouri Baptist                                    3:30.97
      1) Kyle Burgess FR                 2) Jared Kaufman SO
      3) Dominic Fabrizio FR             4) Quincy Sharp Jr. SO
   2 Missouri S&T                                        3:32.27
      1) Travis Smith SR                 2) Billy Neds JR
      3) Max Pfleiderer SO               4) Nathan Vandomelen SO
   3 Drury                                               3:32.57
      1) Dallas Duncan FR                2) Nick Gray SR
      3) Clayton Sippy JR                4) Bryce Heffington SR
   4 Missouri S&T  'B'                                   3:40.57
      1) Brendan Cox FR                  2) Ian Rogers FR
      3) Brady Vetter FR                 4) Piotr Gal SO
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   3:18.73  2012        , Lincoln
     Facility:   3:11.14  1991        , Iowa State
     DII Auto:   3:15.09
     DII Prov:   3:22.18
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 William Woods                                       3:25.48
      1) Tanner Edwards JR               2) Nick Zink SO
      3) Rhett Cook FR                   4) Terrell Shannon JR
   2 Missouri                                            3:27.96
      1) Jon Hughes JR                   2) Will Crocker FR
      3) Sam Dickerson FR                4) Kenneth Cushing SO
   3 Truman State                                        3:28.02
      1) Zachary Thomas SO               2) Ryan Peterson SR
      3) Matthew Schaefer JR             4) Christopher Floyd SO
   4 Missouri Baptist                                    3:30.97
      1) Kyle Burgess FR                 2) Jared Kaufman SO
      3) Dominic Fabrizio FR             4) Quincy Sharp Jr. SO
   5 Missouri S&T                                        3:32.27
      1) Travis Smith SR                 2) Billy Neds JR
      3) Max Pfleiderer SO               4) Nathan Vandomelen SO
   6 Drury                                               3:32.57
      1) Dallas Duncan FR                2) Nick Gray SR
      3) Clayton Sippy JR                4) Bryce Heffington SR
   7 Missouri S&T  'B'                                   3:40.57
      1) Brendan Cox FR                  2) Ian Rogers FR
      3) Brady Vetter FR                 4) Piotr Gal SO
   8 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   3:42.45
      1) Reid Echelmeier FR              2) Tyler Brockhouse FR
      3) Ryan Riggins FR                 4) Nickola Shingles SO

  
Event 30  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   8:30.45  2010        , McKendree
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Columbia College                                    7:58.50
      1) Michael McCulloch FR            2) Jason Thurman FR
      3) Cody Gorham FR                  4) Devin Sander FR
   2 Tabor                                               7:58.67
      1) Phillip Magos SO                2) Bret Mueller FR
      3) Nathan Vogel JR                 4) Garrett Daugherty SO
   3 Park U.                                             8:04.66
      1) Darren Vest SO                  2) Christian Hoffman JR
      3) Andrew Parker SO                4) Wesley Jensen FR
   4 William Woods                                       8:24.41
      1) Tyler Jones FR                  2) Zach Bryant SR
      3) Terrell Shannon JR              4) Jon Williams SR
   5 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   8:37.28
      1) Tyler Brockhouse FR             2) Gage Harden FR
      3) Zach Lewis SR                   4) John Bedsworth JR
   6 Missouri Baptist                                    8:55.95
      1) Ryan Dale FR                    2) Richard Dale FR
      3) Houston Stephens JR             4) Ryan Arnold SO


  
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   2.10m  2010        Andy Gilmore, Unattached
     Facility:   2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC
     DII Auto:   2.17m
     DII Prov:   2.04m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx TC           2.07m    6-09.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.15
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
   2 Tory Groover              SR Drury                    2.02m    6-07.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   3 Karter Moran              FR Missouri                 1.97m    6-05.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
       PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
   4 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaGrange        1.87m    6-01.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
       PPP  PPP    O  XXX
   5 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
        XO   XO    O  XXX
   6 Matt Brumit               SR William Woods            1.87m    6-01.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
         O    O   XO  XXX
   7 Dominic Jones             FR Missouri S&T             1.87m    6-01.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
         O  XXO  XXO  XXX
   8 Will Frank                FR William Jewell           1.82m    5-11.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87
       XXO   XO  XXX
   9 Trevor King               FR Missouri S&T             1.82m    5-11.50
      1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
         O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  -- Chris King                FR Hannibal-LaGrange           NH
      1.77
       XXX
  -- Adnan Burgic              SO Missouri Baptist            NH
      1.77
       XXX
  -- Piotr Gal                 SO Missouri S&T                NH
      1.77
       XXX
  -- Brendan Cox               FR Missouri S&T                NH
      1.77
       XXX
  -- Taylor Lockowitz          JR St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS
      1.77
       DNS
  -- Mitchell Hatten           SO Missouri                   SCR


  
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   5.38m  2011        Brian Hancock, Missouri
     Facility:   5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC
     DII Auto:   5.11m
     DII Prov:   4.63m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jason Scott                  Unattached               5.21m   17-01.00
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.42
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
   2 Kyle Wessel               JR Missouri                 5.06m   16-07.25
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   3 Nick Homan                   Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
   4 Ryan McGuire              SO Missouri S&T             4.91m   16-01.25
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
   5 Mike Grinde               FR Missouri S&T             4.61m   15-01.50
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
       PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX
   6 Parker Brush              FR Missouri                 4.46m   14-07.50
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
   7 Edgar Garza               FR Lindenwood               4.46m   14-07.50
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
       PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
   8 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 4.31m   14-01.75
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
       PPP    O    O  XXX
   9 Matthew LaPointe          SO Truman State             4.31m   14-01.75
      3.86 4.16 4.31 4.46
       PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  10 Tim Sills                 SO Missouri S&T             4.16m   13-07.75
      3.86 4.16 4.31
         O  XXO  XXX
  10 David Jones-Richardson    FR Missouri S&T             4.16m   13-07.75
      3.86 4.16 4.31
       PPP  XXO  XXX
  12 Nicholas Eisenbeis        FR Lindenwood               3.86m   12-08.00
      3.86 4.16
       XXO  XXX
  12 Alexander Foley           FR Lindenwood               3.86m   12-08.00
      3.86 4.16
       XXO  XXX
  -- Luke Bossert              FR Park U.                     NH
      3.86
       XXX
  -- Cody Durand               SO Missouri S&T                NH
      3.86 4.16 4.31
       PPP  PPP  XXX
  -- Maxwell Wingate           FR Missouri Baptist            NH
      3.86
       XXX
  -- Ollie Naeger              FR Missouri S&T                NH
      3.86
       XXX
  -- Alec Hackett              JR Missouri S&T                NH
      3.86 4.16
       PPP  XXX
  -- Jack Miller               FR Missouri S&T                NH
      3.86
       XXX
  -- Alan Swailes              SO Missouri                    NH
      3.86 4.16
       PPP  XXX
  -- Adnan Burgic              SO Missouri Baptist           DNS
  -- Stetson Hanning           FR Westminster (Mo.)          DNS


  
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   7.22m  2012        Nicholas Ford, Missouri
     Facility:   8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri
     DII Auto:   7.50m
     DII Prov:   7.01m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Malcom Pennix             SR Missouri                 7.64m   25-00.75
       7.52m  7.57m  7.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
   2 Trace Norfleet            SO Missouri S&T             6.89m   22-07.25
       6.63m  6.81m  6.73m  6.52m  6.57m  6.89m
   3 Dominic Jones             FR Missouri S&T             6.88m   22-07.00
       FOUL  6.88m  6.79m  FOUL  6.74m  6.75m
   4 Samuel Langford           FR Park U.                  6.83m   22-05.00
       6.73m  6.70m  6.72m  6.83m  6.54m  6.82m
   5 Jusean Archibald          SR Missouri S&T             6.78m   22-03.00
       6.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  6.65m
   6 Jaren Underwood           FR Missouri S&T             6.49m   21-03.50
       FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   7 Sean Martin               SR Missouri S&T             6.48m   21-03.25
       6.40m  6.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m
   8 Riley Williams            SO Truman State             6.43m   21-01.25
       6.12m  FOUL  6.43m  6.32m  FOUL  FOUL
   8 Steve Markivee            FR Lindenwood               6.43m   21-01.25
       6.43m  6.21m  6.35m  6.26m  6.34m  6.27m
  10 Chris Speed               JR William Jewell           6.27m   20-07.00
       6.27m  5.76m  6.06m
  11 Gabriel Dos Santos        SO William Woods            6.09m   19-11.75
       6.09m  6.02m  5.84m
  12 Tony Mitchell             JR Westminster (Mo.)        6.03m   19-09.50
       5.77m  5.94m  6.03m
  13 Tyler Grier               SR William Woods            5.92m   19-05.25
       FOUL  5.92m  5.86m
  14 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange        5.91m   19-04.75
       5.34m  5.43m  5.91m
  15 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaGrange        5.89m   19-04.00
       5.87m  5.87m  5.89m
  16 DraVante Dixon            FR Park U.                  5.88m   19-03.50
       5.69m  5.88m  5.78m
  17 Colton Simmons            FR William Jewell           5.87m   19-03.25
       5.58m  5.79m  5.87m
  18 Terrell Shannon           JR William Woods            5.77m   18-11.25
       FOUL  5.77m  5.76m
  19 Kyle Burgess              FR Missouri Baptist         5.55m   18-02.50
       5.55m  5.48m  5.36m
  20 Adnan Burgic              SO Missouri Baptist         5.46m   17-11.00
       FOUL  5.46m  PASS
  21 Matt Brumit               SR William Woods            5.42m   17-09.50
       5.42m  PASS  PASS
  22 Chris Taylor              SR Missouri Baptist         5.30m   17-04.75
       FOUL  FOUL  5.30m
  23 Jordan Cook               SO Missouri Baptist         5.21m   17-01.25
       5.21m  FOUL  4.98m
  -- Chris King                FR Hannibal-LaGrange         FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Joshua Shipp              JR Lindenwood                 DNS
  -- Jordan Robertson          JR St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS


  
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   15.29m  2011        Donavan Loring, Central Arkansas
     Facility:   16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri
     DII Auto:   15.44m
     DII Prov:   14.20m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                15.53m   50-11.50
       FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   2 Tony Carodine             FR Missouri                14.91m   48-11.00
       14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   3 Adriel Hawkins            JR Missouri S&T            14.43m   47-04.25
       14.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
   4 Riley Williams            SO Truman State            13.57m   44-06.25
       FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Brian Pankey              SO St. Louis Pharmacy      13.51m   44-04.00
       13.11m  13.03m  13.51m  13.24m  FOUL  12.02m
   6 Jaren Underwood           FR Missouri S&T            13.00m   42-08.00
       FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  PASS
   7 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaGrange       12.80m   42-00.00
       12.22m  12.44m  12.63m  11.86m  FOUL  12.80m
   8 Chris King                FR Hannibal-LaGrange       12.54m   41-01.75
       FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  12.14m  12.23m  FOUL
   9 Tony Mitchell             JR Westminster (Mo.)       12.18m   39-11.50
       11.93m  FOUL  12.07m  11.84m  12.18m  PASS
  10 Matt Brumit               SR William Woods           12.03m   39-05.75
       11.86m  12.03m  11.94m
  11 Jordan Robertson          JR St. Louis Pharmacy      11.96m   39-03.00
       11.96m  11.80m  11.51m
  12 Will Frank                FR William Jewell          11.80m   38-08.75
       11.44m  11.68m  11.80m
  13 Adnan Burgic              SO Missouri Baptist        10.92m   35-10.00
       FOUL  10.92m  FOUL
  -- Thomas Taylor             FR Missouri                  FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Trace Norfleet            SO Missouri S&T               DNS


  
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   18.16m  2010        Andy Oaker, Missouri
     Facility:   21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike
     DII Auto:   18.40m
     DII Prov:   15.63m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
   1 Reece Berry               FR Missouri S&T            12.21m   40-00.75
       11.14m  12.21m  11.36m
   2 Tyler Donels              NA Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50
       11.67m  11.01m  11.34m
   3 Stephen Mull              FR Missouri S&T            11.62m   38-01.50
       11.62m  FOUL  10.77m
   4 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          11.48m   37-08.00
       10.95m  11.48m  FOUL
   5 Clinton Washington        SO St. Louis Pharmacy      11.16m   36-07.50
       10.85m  FOUL  11.16m
   6 Tyler Grier               SR William Woods           10.11m   33-02.00
       10.11m  9.65m  10.09m
   7 Ramell King               SO Missouri Baptist        10.06m   33-00.25
       9.95m  FOUL  10.06m
   8 Ranell King               SO Missouri Baptist         9.91m   32-06.25
       9.91m  FOUL  9.60m
   9 Gage Miers                JR Drury                    9.20m   30-02.25
       9.13m  FOUL  9.20m
  -- Troy Fletcher             SR William Jewell             DNS
  -- Tyler Donels                 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
   1 Jordan Robertson          JR St. Louis Pharmacy      13.47m   44-02.50
       13.47m  12.69m  12.95m  13.02m  13.19m
   2 Austin Wilson             SR William Woods           13.46m   44-02.00
       12.11m  12.60m  12.59m  13.46m  FOUL  12.57m
   3 Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell          13.03m   42-09.00
       13.03m  12.54m  12.14m
   4 Darby Bohlen              SR Missouri Baptist        12.58m   41-03.25
       FOUL  12.58m  12.03m
   5 Alonzo Findley            SO William Woods           12.41m   40-08.75
       FOUL  11.19m  12.41m
   6 Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell          11.80m   38-08.75
       11.45m  11.80m  11.44m
   7 Alexander Cross           SO Truman State            11.47m   37-07.75
       11.46m  11.47m  FOUL
  -- Mitchell Heady            SR Lindenwood                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- John Miller               SO Lindenwood                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Michael Klaassen          SR Tabor                      DNS
Flight  3
   1 Brooks Mosier             SR Missouri                18.30m   60-00.50
       17.76m  18.30m  17.35m  17.71m  17.43m  17.38m
   2 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              17.12m   56-02.00
       FOUL  14.64m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m
   3 Matthew Smith             JR Truman State            15.33m   50-03.50
       14.70m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
   4 Seth Thompson             SR William Woods           15.02m   49-03.50
       FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  14.47m  FOUL  15.02m
   5 Nicholas Sublett          FR Missouri                14.32m   46-11.75
       FOUL  13.54m  14.32m  14.04m  12.71m  14.14m
   6 Alex McDonald             JR Missouri                14.25m   46-09.00
       FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  14.06m  FOUL  14.25m
   7 Bryan Kertz               SO Lindenwood              14.10m   46-03.25
       FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
   8 John Viehmana                Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25
       14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  12.91m
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   18.16m  2010        Andy Oaker, Missouri
     Facility:   21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike
     DII Auto:   18.40m
     DII Prov:   15.63m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Brooks Mosier             SR Missouri                18.30m   60-00.50
       17.76m  18.30m  17.35m  17.71m  17.43m  17.38m
   2 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              17.12m   56-02.00
       FOUL  14.64m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m
   3 Matthew Smith             JR Truman State            15.33m   50-03.50
       14.70m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
   4 Seth Thompson             SR William Woods           15.02m   49-03.50
       FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  14.47m  FOUL  15.02m
   5 Nicholas Sublett          FR Missouri                14.32m   46-11.75
       FOUL  13.54m  14.32m  14.04m  12.71m  14.14m
   6 Alex McDonald             JR Missouri                14.25m   46-09.00
       FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  14.06m  FOUL  14.25m
   7 Bryan Kertz               SO Lindenwood              14.10m   46-03.25
       FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
   8 John Viehmana                Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25
       14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  12.91m
   9 Jordan Robertson          JR St. Louis Pharmacy      13.47m   44-02.50
       13.47m  12.69m  12.95m  13.02m  13.19m
  10 Austin Wilson             SR William Woods           13.46m   44-02.00
       12.11m  12.60m  12.59m  13.46m  FOUL  12.57m
  11 Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell          13.03m   42-09.00
       13.03m  12.54m  12.14m
  12 Darby Bohlen              SR Missouri Baptist        12.58m   41-03.25
       FOUL  12.58m  12.03m
  13 Alonzo Findley            SO William Woods           12.41m   40-08.75
       FOUL  11.19m  12.41m
  14 Reece Berry               FR Missouri S&T            12.21m   40-00.75
       11.14m  12.21m  11.36m
  15 Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell          11.80m   38-08.75
       11.45m  11.80m  11.44m
  16 Tyler Donels              NA Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50
       11.67m  11.01m  11.34m
  17 Stephen Mull              FR Missouri S&T            11.62m   38-01.50
       11.62m  FOUL  10.77m
  18 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          11.48m   37-08.00
       10.95m  11.48m  FOUL
  19 Alexander Cross           SO Truman State            11.47m   37-07.75
       11.46m  11.47m  FOUL
  20 Clinton Washington        SO St. Louis Pharmacy      11.16m   36-07.50
       10.85m  FOUL  11.16m
  21 Tyler Grier               SR William Woods           10.11m   33-02.00
       10.11m  9.65m  10.09m
  22 Ramell King               SO Missouri Baptist        10.06m   33-00.25
       9.95m  FOUL  10.06m
  23 Ranell King               SO Missouri Baptist         9.91m   32-06.25
       9.91m  FOUL  9.60m
  24 Gage Miers                JR Drury                    9.20m   30-02.25
       9.13m  FOUL  9.20m
  -- Mitchell Heady            SR Lindenwood                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- John Miller               SO Lindenwood                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Michael Klaassen          SR Tabor                      DNS
  -- Tyler Donels                 Unattached                 DNS
  -- Troy Fletcher             SR William Jewell             DNS


  
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Meet Record:   23.26m  2010        Chris Rohr, Unattached
     Facility:   23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas
     DII Auto:   21.20m
     DII Prov:   17.06m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jacob Bullinger           SR Missouri                19.36m   63-06.25
       19.19m  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.36m
   2 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                19.01m   62-04.50
       FOUL  FOUL  17.16m  18.80m  FOUL  19.01m
   3 Alex McDonald             JR Missouri                16.58m   54-04.75
       FOUL  16.36m  16.06m  FOUL  16.58m  16.50m
   4 Seth Thompson             SR William Woods           16.26m   53-04.25
       15.36m  15.70m  16.24m  FOUL  15.46m  16.26m
   5 Bryan Kertz               SO Lindenwood              16.02m   52-06.75
       14.46m  14.99m  15.13m  14.30m  15.22m  16.02m
   6 Joseph Vellella           SO Missouri S&T            15.89m   52-01.75
       FOUL  FOUL  15.89m
   7 Nicholas Sublett          FR Missouri                15.81m   51-10.50
       FOUL  15.39m  15.81m  FOUL  15.68m  15.43m
   8 Matt Wisniewski           SR Truman State            14.78m   48-06.00
       14.61m  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.78m
   9 Troy Fletcher             SR William Jewell          14.44m   47-04.50
       14.40m  FOUL  14.09m  14.44m  FOUL  14.35m
  10 Alonzo Findley            SO William Woods           14.07m   46-02.00
       13.67m  13.73m  14.07m
  11 Nicholas Cashio           FR William Jewell          13.30m   43-07.75
       13.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  12 Stephen Mull              FR Missouri S&T            13.22m   43-04.50
       12.86m  FOUL  13.22m
  13 Michael Klaassen          SR Tabor                   13.11m   43-00.25
       FOUL  FOUL  13.11m
  14 John Viehmana                Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50
       12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  15 Darby Bohlen              SR Missouri Baptist        12.85m   42-02.00
       12.34m  FOUL  12.85m
  16 John Miller               SO Lindenwood              12.40m   40-08.25
       FOUL  12.40m  FOUL
  17 Austin Wilson             SR William Woods           12.08m   39-07.75
       10.75m  11.78m  12.08m
  18 Matthew Smith             JR Truman State            11.97m   39-03.25
       FOUL  11.97m  FOUL
  19 Tyler Grier               SR William Woods           11.82m   38-09.50
       FOUL  11.82m  11.65m
  20 Godson Onwubiko           JR Missouri S&T            11.75m   38-06.75
       11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  21 Trevor Logan              JR William Jewell          11.42m   37-05.75
       11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  22 Clinton Washington        SO St. Louis Pharmacy      11.36m   37-03.25
       11.36m  10.83m  FOUL
  23 Ramell King               SO Missouri Baptist        11.31m   37-01.25
       11.09m  FOUL  11.31m
  24 Reece Berry               FR Missouri S&T            11.26m   36-11.50
       9.48m  11.26m  FOUL
  25 Tanner Buschmann             Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50
       10.84m  11.19m  10.97m
  26 Alexander Cross           SO Truman State            10.99m   36-00.75
       FOUL  FOUL  10.99m
  27 Ranell King               SO Missouri Baptist         9.74m   31-11.50
       FOUL  9.74m  7.27m
  -- Ahren B.                     Unattached                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Brett Whisler             SR William Jewell            FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Mitchell Heady            SR Lindenwood                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 38  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:12.43  2009        Jerron Forte, Missouri
     Facility:   1:08.0h  1987        Ray Armstead, ATC
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Terrell Shannon           JR William Woods          1:21.67   1
   2 Matthew Schaefer          JR Truman State           1:21.90   1
   3 Mike Reynoso              JR Lindenwood             1:23.53   1
   4 Nick Gray                 SR Drury                  1:24.84   3
   5 Shaquan Williams          FR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.69   2
   6 Jon Williams              SR William Woods          1:25.77   2
   7 Donohue Williams          JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.84   2
   8 Jordan Umscheid           SO Friends                1:26.62   2
   9 Dominic Fabrizio          FR Missouri Baptist       1:28.98   3
  10 Zachary Thomas            SO Truman State           1:28.99   2
  11 Ethan Huff                JR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:30.15   1
  12 Jonathan Huff             FR Hannibal-LaGrange      1:32.21   1
  13 Houston Stephens          JR Missouri Baptist       1:34.73   3
  14 Chris Taylor              SR Missouri Baptist       1:35.21   3
  15 Richard McCord            FR Park U.                1:36.54   4
  16 Daniel Britt              SO St. Louis Pharmacy     1:37.18   3
  17 Tyler Thompson            FR St. Louis Pharmacy     1:37.55   4
  18 Paul Bossung              FR St. Louis Pharmacy     1:42.07   4
  -- Theodore McCord           SO Park U.                     DQ   4
  -- David Lee                 SO Missouri Baptist            DQ   3
  -- Nathan Vogel              JR Tabor                      SCR   1
  -- Phillip Magos             SO Tabor                      SCR   2

  
Event 39  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   2:27.62  2009        Aaron Dixon, Missouri
     Facility:   2:23.34  2008        Neville Miller, NYAC
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Mitch Heller              SO Friends                2:38.15
   2 Ryan Meyer                SR William Woods          2:40.39
   3 Christian Hoffman         JR Park U.                2:42.36
   4 Taylor Whitmore           SO Hannibal-LaGrange      2:42.63
   5 Peter Jaeger              FR St. Louis Pharmacy     2:45.47
   6 Nick Christie             JR Missouri Baptist       2:49.23
   7 Garrett Daugherty         SO Tabor                  2:53.11
   8 Tyler Brockhouse          FR Hannibal-LaGrange      2:53.28
   9 Jon Williams              SR William Woods          2:57.19
  10 Houston Stephens          JR Missouri Baptist       2:58.19
  11 Zach Bryant               SR William Woods          2:58.69
  12 Gage Harden               FR Hannibal-LaGrange      3:03.40
  -- Tyler Malone                 Unattached                 SCR
  -- Steven Heim               FR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Jason Thurman             FR Columbia College           SCR
  -- Jordan Umscheid           SO Friends                    SCR
  -- Jacob Sapper              FR Missouri Baptist           SCR
  -- Jared Patterson           SO Westminster (Mo.)          SCR
  -- Matt Borst                JR Westminster (Mo.)          SCR

  
Event 40  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================
  Meet Record:   10:47.94  2010        , William Woods
     Facility:    9:50.60  1973        , Missouri
     DII Auto:    9:57.91
     DII Prov:   10:18.30
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Missouri S&T                                       10:56.42
      1) Kyle Stocker SO                 2) Brian Scherping SO
      3) Robert Naeger SR                4) Chris Marchman SO
   2 Westminster (Mo.)                                  11:12.12
      1) Matt Borst JR                   2) Rick Spinell JR
      3) Steven Heim FR                  4) Jared Patterson SO
   3 Hannibal-LaGrange                                  11:20.37
      1) Taylor Whitmore SO              2) Gage Harden FR
      3) Zach Lewis SR                   4) John Bedsworth JR
   4 Missouri Baptist                                   11:24.96
      1) Almir Halilkanovic JR           2) Tim Williams FR
      3) Nick Christie JR                4) David Lee SO
   5 St. Louis Pharmacy                                 11:44.79
      1) Clayton Maxfield JR             2) Matt McKenzie SO
      3) Peter Jaeger FR                 4) James Lidy SO
   6 William Woods                                      12:14.04
      1) Zach Bryant SR                  2) Tyler Jones FR
      3) Blake Clowers SO                4) Corey Samples SR
   7 St. Louis Pharmacy  'B'                            12:14.32
      1) Jerrett Marcuson FR             2) Paul Bossung FR
      3) Tyler Thompson FR               4) Fred Jaeger FR

  
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
     NAIA 'A':   16:30.00
     NAIA 'B':   17:30.00
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Mereth Zalba              FR Missouri Baptist      14:15.93
   2 Nicole Court-Menendez        Dakota - Wesleyan     15:54.41
   3 Molly Josephs             FR Missouri Baptist      16:15.87
   4 Ellerie Lagerhausen          Ashford University    17:45.02
   5 Richelle Perkins          SR William Woods         21:19.06
  -- Lindsy Benedict           SO St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS

  
Event 42  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
     NAIA 'A':   14:15.00
     NAIA 'B':   15:15.00
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Patrick Stroupe              Unattached            12:03.26
   2 Nick Christie             JR Missouri Baptist      12:48.87
   3 Alejandro Chavez          SO Missouri Baptist      13:39.75
   4 Aleksander Jakobsen          Ashford University    15:07.54

  
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:    7.38  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln
     Facility:    7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln
     DII Auto:    7.44
     DII Prov:    7.78
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Chelsie Stevens           FR Missouri                  7.56Q  3
   2 Cardine Copeland          FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.75Q  4
   3 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77Q  1
   4 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.89Q  2
   5 Shinelle Proctor          NA Unattached                7.92q  2
   6 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.01q  1
   7 Katlyn Meier              FR Missouri S&T              8.03q  2
   8 Brittni Campbell          JR Truman State              8.05q  3
   9 Juneille Barker           FR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.07   4
  10 Fiona Brooks              SO Lindenwood                8.09   3
  11 Erika Miller              JR Missouri                  8.14   1
  12 China Moore               SR Lindenwood                8.21   4
  13 Cara Tom                  SO Truman State              8.28   2
  14 Mariah Quintanilla        FR Missouri Baptist          8.31   1
  15 Kothney-Issa Guillaume    JR William Jewell            8.39   1
  16 Dornisha Goodrich         SO Missouri Baptist          8.40   4
  17 Manyima Njie              SO Westminster (Mo.)         8.42   1
  18 Daquasia Dawson           FR Hannibal-LaGrange         8.44   2
  19 Tanisha Terrill           SO Westminster (Mo.)         8.44   3
  20 Marlisa Stevenson         SO Missouri Baptist          8.46   2
  21 Dominica Prokup           FR William Woods             8.47   1
  22 Grace Noble               FR St. Louis Pharmacy        8.47   4
  23 Emily Houck                  Unattached                8.59   4
  24 Breanna Johnson           FR Park U.                   8.61   3
  25 Shenell Randall           FR Lindenwood                8.76   3
  26 Dominique Wilson          SO Lindenwood                9.03   4
  27 Suong Nguyen              JR St. Louis Pharmacy        9.24   3
  -- Sam Nyugen                SO St. Louis Pharmacy         DNS   2

  
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Meet Record:    8.69  2012        Shakisha Miller, Lincoln
     Facility:    8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana
     DII Auto:    8.36
     DII Prov:    8.95
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Juneille Barker           FR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.85Q  2
   2 Toni-Ann Moore            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.87Q  1
   3 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.95Q  4
   4 Sha Rone Greenlaw         SO Missouri                  8.99Q  3
   5 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                  8.97q  1
   6 China Moore               SR Lindenwood                9.04q  2
   7 Rebecca Nelson            JR Truman State              9.16q  4
   8 Fiona Brooks              SO Lindenwood                9.28q  4
   9 Madeline Emme             SO William Woods             9.31   2
  10 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                  9.40   3
  11 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                  9.41   1
  12 Kayla Heidelberg          FR Lincoln (Mo.)             9.42   3
  13 Taylor Dinyer             SO Truman State              9.44   3
  14 Margaret Perko            FR William Jewell            9.50   4
  15 Samantha Wermager         SR Missouri S&T              9.85   2
  16 Mary Bradshaw             SR Missouri S&T              9.99   1
  17 Daniele Newman            FR Lincoln (Mo.)            10.18   2
  18 Holland McCoy             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        10.43   3
  19 Kelly Barns               FR Missouri Baptist         10.57   4
  20 Lainey Foltz              FR William Jewell           10.80   1
  21 Amanda Riddle             JR Hannibal-LaGrange        10.84   4
  22 Suong Nguyen              JR St. Louis Pharmacy       10.86   3
  23 Ashley King               FR Missouri Baptist         10.87   1
  24 Mariah Quintanilla        FR Missouri Baptist         11.08   2
  25 Dominica Prokup           FR William Woods            12.38   4

  
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Meet Record:    6.82  2011        Trey Chambers, Missouri
     Facility:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached
     DII Auto:    6.75
     DII Prov:    6.90
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached                6.82Q  6
   2 Adriel Hawkins            JR Missouri S&T              6.95Q  5
   3 Dmitri Holman                Unattached                6.96Q  1
   4 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange         7.03Q  4
   5 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.07Q  3
   6 Quincy Sharp Jr.          SO Missouri Baptist          7.16Q  2
   7 Malcom Pennix             SR Missouri                  6.83q  6
   8 Sean Martin               SR Missouri S&T              7.05q  6
   9 Kenneth Chambers          JR Missouri                  7.06   1
  10 Wesley Best               FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.07   3
  11 Gabriel Dos Santos        SO William Woods             7.08   6
  12 Alex Grier                JR Tabor                     7.10   1
  13 Khorey Spalding           JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.12   5
  14 Aric Luman                JR Park U.                   7.16   5
  15 Morris Henderson          SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.18   4
  16 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC            7.21   3
  17 Jared Kaufman             SO Missouri Baptist          7.22   5
  18 Kyle Konigsberg           JR William Woods             7.22   4
  19 Terrence Williams         JR Lindenwood                7.26   1
  20 Nicholas Anderson         FR Truman State              7.26   3
  21 DeVaughn Abrams           SO Westminster (Mo.)         7.27   5
  22 Jared Boyd                FR Truman State              7.31   4
  23 Christian Thompson        FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.36   4
  24 Rick Spinell              JR Westminster (Mo.)         7.38   2
  25 Dallas Duncan             FR Drury                     7.42   1
  26 David Lee                 SO Missouri Baptist          7.47   3
  27 Brady Vetter              FR Missouri S&T              7.47   6
  28 Jonathan Huff             FR Hannibal-LaGrange         7.55   5
  29 Dominic Fabrizio          FR Missouri Baptist          7.56   3
  30 Narvell Smith             FR Westminster (Mo.)         7.61   1
  31 Jordan Cook               SO Missouri Baptist          7.61   4
  32 Ryan Riggins              FR Hannibal-LaGrange         7.62   1
  33 DraVante Dixon            FR Park U.                   7.63   4
  34 Anthony Dewey             FR William Woods             7.65   2
  35 Marrtell Washington       FR William Woods             7.65   6
  36 Tony Mitchell             JR Westminster (Mo.)         7.72   5
  37 Jack Miller               FR Missouri S&T              7.73   6
  38 Walter Jaurez             FR Westminster (Mo.)         7.97   1
  39 Gus Lyles                 FR Westminster (Mo.)         7.99   2
  -- Sam Lantz                 JR Westminster (Mo.)           FS   6
  -- Rodney Mays               JR Lindenwood                 SCR   2
  -- Lewis Taylor              JR Friends                    SCR   2
  -- Mandela Clifford             Unattached                 SCR   2
  -- Joshua Shipp              JR Lindenwood                 SCR   3

  
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Only collegiates can advance
  Meet Record:    7.89  2012        Nick Adcock, Unattached
     Facility:    7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State
     DII Auto:    7.90
     DII Prov:    8.31
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC            8.11Q  3
   2 Nickola Shingles          SO Hannibal-LaGrange         8.13Q  1
   3 Jusean Archibald          SR Missouri S&T              8.55Q  2
   4 Theodore McCord           SO Park U.                   8.31q  1
   5 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                  8.46q  1
   6 William Smith             SO Truman State              8.47q  3
   7 Lewis Taylor              JR Friends                   8.79q  2
   8 Piotr Gal                 SO Missouri S&T              8.84q  3
   9 Trevor King               FR Missouri S&T              8.90   3
  10 Jared Boyd                FR Truman State              8.95   1
  11 Reid Echelmeier           FR Hannibal-LaGrange         9.02   2
  12 Colton Simmons            FR William Jewell            9.03   2
  13 Ryan Riggins              FR Hannibal-LaGrange         9.10   1
  14 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                  9.24   2
  15 Chris Speed               JR William Jewell            9.44   3
  16 Joshua Rogers             FR William Jewell            9.58   3
  17 Nathan Vandomelen         SO Missouri S&T              9.59   1
  18 Alec Hackett              JR Missouri S&T              9.70   1
  -- Richard McCord            FR Park U.                     FS   2
  -- Rodney Mays               JR Lindenwood                 DNS   3


 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri Indoor Collegiate Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1