Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 23rd to Feb 24th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 24 2013, 11:45 PM
Conference USA Indoor Championships
Feb 23, 2013 to Feb 24, 2013
Birmingham Crossplex, UAB, Birmingham, AL, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 06.67 nwi 1 10
2 Collins, Leshon 9 Houston 06.71 nwi 1 8
3 Hunt, Torrance 11 East Carolina 06.73 nwi 1 6
4 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 06.78 nwi 1 5
5 Teeters, John 9 Tulsa 06.83 nwi 1 4
6 Wright, Anthony 12 Texas-El Paso 06.92 nwi 1 3
7 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 06.94 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 9 Houston 06.69 nwi 1  
2 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 06.70 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Mark 11 Texas-El Paso 06.72 nwi 1  
4 Hunt, Torrance 11 East Carolina 06.77 nwi 1  
5 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 06.78 nwi 2  
6 Teeters, John 9 Tulsa 06.81 nwi 1  
7 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 06.87 nwi 1  
8 Wright, Anthony 12 Texas-El Paso 06.89 nwi 2  
9 Cage, Liroy 9 Southern Mississ 06.91 nwi 2  
10 Furr, Hunter 11 East Carolina 06.95 nwi 1  
11 Arnett, James 9 Houston 07.03 nwi 2  
12 Beasley, Will 10 Rice 07.08 nwi 1  
13 Crump, Jordan 10 Southern Mississ 07.14 nwi 2  
-- Sims, Justin 12 Southern Mississ DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 20.99 nwi 2 10
2 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 21.19 nwi 2 8
3 Collins, Leshon 9 Houston 21.34 nwi 2 6
4 Frazier, Julian 11 Tulsa 21.47 nwi 1 5
5 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 21.49 nwi 1 4
6 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 21.64 nwi 1 3
7 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 21.83 nwi 1 2
8 Joseph, Kyron 11 Texas-El Paso 22.34 nwi 2 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 21.23 nwi 1  
2 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 21.36 nwi 3  
3 Frazier, Julian 11 Tulsa 21.61 nwi 4  
4 Collins, Leshon 9 Houston 21.64 nwi 2  
5 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 21.66 nwi 5  
6 Neal, Michael 10 East Carolina 21.69 nwi 1  
7 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 21.80 nwi 4  
8 Joseph, Kyron 11 Texas-El Paso 21.83 nwi 3  
10 Johnson, Derrick 9 Southern Mississ 22.01 nwi 2  
9 Cage, Liroy 9 Southern Mississ 22.01 nwi 5  
11 Furr, Hunter 11 East Carolina 22.03 nwi 3  
12 Dillard, Kristian 10 Texas-El Paso 22.11 nwi 5  
13 Wright, Anthony 12 Texas-El Paso 22.31 nwi 1  
14 Crump, Jordan 10 Southern Mississ 22.33 nwi 4  
15 Boyd, Xavier 10 Houston 22.42 nwi 1  
16 Arnett, James 9 Houston 22.45 nwi 4  
17 Beasley, Will 10 Rice 22.60 nwi 3  
18 Teeters, John 9 Tulsa 23.08 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 47.21 2 10
2 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 48.40 1 8
3 Onakoya, Abiola 11 Texas-El Paso 48.62 1 6
4 Boyd, Xavier 10 Houston 48.83 2 5
5 Rogers, Elbert 9 Southern Mississ 48.86 2 4
6 Hughey, Garrett 12 Houston 49.05 1 3
7 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 49.12 1 2
8 Furlough, Kelvin 12 Houston 1:15.83 2 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 46.92 2  
2 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 48.24 4  
3 Onakoya, Abiola 11 Texas-El Paso 48.35 1  
4 Furlough, Kelvin 12 Houston 48.61 1  
5 Rogers, Elbert 9 Southern Mississ 48.77 5  
6 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 48.82 2  
7 Hughey, Garrett 12 Houston 48.82 1  
8 Boyd, Xavier 10 Houston 48.93 5  
9 Horn, Carnell 9 Texas-El Paso 49.25 1  
10 Mitchell, A-Shawni 10 Texas-El Paso 49.26 4  
11 McKinzie, Ben 11 East Carolina 49.38 3  
12 Williams, Brandon 11 Memphis 49.46 3  
13 Jameson, Andrew 11 Tulsa 50.55 2  
14 Earl, Bryan 9 Southern Mississ 51.44 5  
15 Johnson, Derrick 9 Southern Mississ 52.30 4  
16 McLeggon, Orain 11 Southern Mississ 54.80 5  
-- Frazier, Julian 11 Tulsa FS 3  
-- Fyffe, Jermaine 9 Houston DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hare, Chris 12 Tulsa 1:52.84 1 10
2 Coleman, Anthony 10 Houston 1:53.95 1 8
3 Quercia, Michael 11 East Carolina 1:54.04 1 6
4 Trzasalski, Jakub 11 East Carolina 1:54.07 1 5
5 Greiner, Simon 9 Tulsa 1:54.79 1 4
6 Sagel, Harry 9 Rice 1:55.64 1 3
7 Fayne, Godfrey 9 Memphis 1:56.96 1 2
8 Fernando, Mark 10 Houston 1:59.21 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greiner, Simon 9 Tulsa 1:53.19 1  
4 Trzasalski, Jakub 11 East Carolina 1:53.88 1  
2 Coleman, Anthony 10 Houston 1:54.02 2  
3 O'Hare, Chris 12 Tulsa 1:54.14 3  
5 Sagel, Harry 9 Rice 1:54.21 2  
6 Quercia, Michael 11 East Carolina 1:54.34 3  
7 Fayne, Godfrey 9 Memphis 1:54.51 2  
8 Fernando, Mark 10 Houston 1:54.67 2  
9 Tarango, Daniel 9 Texas-El Paso 1:55.04 1  
10 Palmer, Antonio 11 East Carolina 1:55.20 3  
11 Tabb, Brian 11 Tulsa 1:55.40 1  
12 Traywick, Dylan 9 East Carolina 1:55.40 3  
13 Dunford, Brandon 10 East Carolina 1:55.86 1  
14 Troop, Mike 12 Rice 1:56.34 2  
15 Joyner, Keanan 10 Memphis 1:56.84 1  
16 Scott, Trent 12 Memphis 1:57.45 3  
17 Wolf, Julien 10 Memphis 1:57.84 3  
18 Abuhamra, Sammy 11 Rice 1:58.20 2  
19 III, Manuel Lopez 9 Texas-El Paso 1:58.82 2  
20 Alexander, Eric 10 Houston 1:59.13 1  
21 Rice, Jeremy 10 Memphis 1:59.56 2  
22 Pinkston, Justin 11 Memphis 2:00.22 3  
23 Garcia, Ramon 10 Texas-El Paso 2:02.59 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hare, Chris 12 Tulsa 4:15.89 2 10
2 Rotich, Anthony 10 Texas-El Paso 4:16.57 2 8
3 Tesfai, Yonas 10 Houston 4:17.63 2 6
4 Rotich, Elkana 11 Texas-El Paso 4:17.89 2 5
5 Thater, Danny 11 Tulsa 4:18.00 2 4
6 Kaapa, Drevan Anderson 11 Houston 4:19.21 2 3
7 Austin, Carter 10 Memphis 4:19.46 2 2
8 Weinheimer, Alex 11 Rice 4:19.70 2 1
9 Cline, William 9 East Carolina 4:19.95 1  
10 Maglasang, James 11 Memphis 4:20.92 2  
11 McDonnell, Jake 9 Tulsa 4:22.51 2  
12 Miller, Austin 10 East Carolina 4:23.68 1  
13 Walker, Trevor 9 Houston 4:24.22 1  
14 Roberts, William 9 Rice 4:24.67 2  
15 Wolf, Julien 10 Memphis 4:27.29 2  
16 Turner, Lexington 10 Houston 4:35.21 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Anthony 10 Texas-El Paso 8:06.46 2 10
2 Pinheiro, Paulo 12 Tulsa 8:16.70 2 8
3 Scott, Marc 9 Tulsa 8:16.85 2 6
4 Rackers, Tim 10 Tulsa 8:17.70 2 5
5 Tesfai, Yonas 10 Houston 8:19.60 2 4
6 Rotich, Elkana 11 Texas-El Paso 8:24.53 2 3
7 Thater, Danny 11 Tulsa 8:24.89 2 2
8 Cuadra, Gabe 12 Rice 8:27.78 2 1
9 Hodapp, Dennis 11 Tulsa 8:27.79 2  
10 Cookson, Emmett 11 Tulsa 8:33.26 1  
11 Roberts, Travis 11 Rice 8:34.56 2  
12 Llamas, James 12 Rice 8:34.72 1  
13 Maiyo, Elphas 10 Texas-El Paso 8:34.96 1  
14 Johnson, Adam 10 Tulsa 8:35.82 1  
15 Mayer, Kevin 11 Tulsa 8:37.49 1  
16 Kuhman, Dan 10 Memphis 8:44.47 2  
17 McDonnell, Jake 9 Tulsa 8:48.13 1  
18 Cavallo, John 11 Rice 8:49.45 2  
19 Firth, Will 10 Rice 8:50.73 1  
20 Galasso, Aidan 11 Memphis 9:01.53 1  
21 Roberts, William 9 Rice 9:11.13 1  
-- Tabb, Brian 11 Tulsa DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Anthony 10 Texas-El Paso 14:17.43 1 10
2 Pinheiro, Paulo 12 Tulsa 14:23.64 1 8
3 Scott, Marc 9 Tulsa 14:25.70 1 6
4 Rackers, Tim 10 Tulsa 14:26.28 1 5
5 Hodapp, Dennis 11 Tulsa 14:28.53 1 4
6 Cuadra, Gabe 12 Rice 14:29.08 1 3
7 Cavallo, John 11 Rice 14:40.34 1 2
8 Maiyo, Elphas 10 Texas-El Paso 14:44.70 1 1
9 Kuhman, Dan 10 Memphis 14:48.54 1  
10 Cookson, Emmett 11 Tulsa 15:01.96 1  
11 Mayer, Kevin 11 Tulsa 15:09.45 1  
12 Llamas, James 12 Rice 15:13.60 1  
13 Firth, Will 10 Rice 15:22.71 1  
14 Johnson, Adam 10 Tulsa 15:26.63 1  
15 Broussard, James 9 Houston 15:42.05 1  
16 Galasso, Aidan 11 Memphis 15:42.91 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuels, Joseph 12 East Carolina 07.91 1 10
2 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 07.95 1 8
3 McCoy, Randy 10 Southern Mississ 07.96 1 6
4 Forde, Tyrell 10 Memphis 08.11 1 5
5 Wilson, Demonte 9 East Carolina 08.18 1 4
6 Bullock, Leon 11 Houston 08.24 1 3
7 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 08.38 1 2
8 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 08.53 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Samuels, Joseph 12 East Carolina 07.84 3  
2 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 07.98 2  
3 McCoy, Randy 10 Southern Mississ 08.02 1  
4 Forde, Tyrell 10 Memphis 08.12 1  
5 Bullock, Leon 11 Houston 08.15 3  
6 Wilson, Demonte 9 East Carolina 08.23 2  
7 Harley, Quinton 12 East Carolina 08.28 2  
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 08.32 1  
9 Drozdowski, Filip 9 Rice 08.35 1  
10 Zellner, Sven 9 Texas-El Paso 08.43 1  
11 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 08.44 2  
12 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 08.50 2  
13 Willett, Aaron 9 Memphis 08.53 3  
14 Hofbauer, Jordan 11 Houston 08.53 1  
15 Prince, Rashun 11 Southern Mississ 08.54 3  
16 Earl, Bryan 9 Southern Mississ 08.83 2  
-- Wells, Courtland 10 Southern Mississ DNF 3  
-- McLeggon, Orain 11 Southern Mississ DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Horn, Mitchell,
Tarango, Onakoya
  Texas-El Paso 3:14.02 2 10
2 Davis, Frazier,
Jameson, Robinson
  Tulsa 3:14.17 2 8
3 Harley, Hudson,
McKinzie, Trzasals
  East Carolina 3:16.39 2 6
4 Boyd, Fyffe,
Hofbauer, Hughey
  Houston 3:16.40 2 5
5 Johnson, Crump,
Earl, Rogers
  Southern Mississ 3:20.48 1 4
6 Williams, Maat,
Rice, Fayne
  Memphis 3:20.87 1 3
7 Denny, Sagel,
Troop, Coleman
  Rice 3:30.36 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabb, Davis,
Thater, O'Hare
  Tulsa 9:54.10 1 10
2 Rotich, Mitchell,
Tarango, Rotich
  Texas-El Paso 9:56.83 1 8
3 Carter, Williams,
Fayne, Maglasan
  Memphis 9:59.98 1 6
4 Roberts, Denny,
Roberts, Sagel
  Rice 10:14.54 1 5
5 Kaapa, Hofbauer,
Turner, Walker
  Houston 10:21.38 1 4
6 Miller, Dunford,
Palmer, Cline
  East Carolina 10:22.91 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collingwood, Robert 12 Southern Mississ 17.72m(58'1.5) 1 10
2 Schaly, Yannik 9 Memphis 17.65m(57'10.75) 1 8
3 Collingwood, Richard 12 Southern Mississ 17.05m(55'11.25) 1 6
4 Sammons, Chase 10 Tulsa 16.38m(53'8.75) 1 5
5 Zinchenko, Alex 12 Rice 16.29m(53'5.25) 1 4
6 Miller, Andrew 12 Memphis 16.13m(52'11) 1 3
7 Manns, Adam 9 East Carolina 15.18m(49'9.5) 1 2
8 Sipe, Matt 10 Memphis 15.13m(49'7.5) 1 1
9 Lybarger, Alex 9 Tulsa 15.04m(49'4) 1  
10 Fenton, Rick 12 Houston 13.59m(44'7) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Montrell 12 East Carolina 19.95m(65'5.25) 1 10
2 Fenton, Rick 12 Houston 18.11m(59'4.75) 1 8
3 Elia, Demetris 10 Texas-El Paso 17.94m(58'10.25) 1 6
4 Georgewill, Suyi 12 Southern Mississ 17.58m(57'8) 1 5
5 Collingwood, Robert 12 Southern Mississ 17.01m(55'9.5) 1 4
6 Hubber, William 10 Memphis 16.41m(53'10) 1 3
7 Sammons, Chase 10 Tulsa 16.33m(53'6.75) 1 2
8 Lehman, Thomas 11 East Carolina 15.46m(50'8.5) 1 1
9 Lybarger, Alex 9 Tulsa 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
10 Williams, Nick 11 Rice 14.04m(46'0.75) 1  
11 Manns, Adam 9 East Carolina 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
-- Sipe, Matt 10 Memphis FOUL(--) 1  
-- Miller, Andrew 12 Memphis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynwood, Darius 11 Memphis 2.11m(6'11) 1 10
2 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew 11 East Carolina 2.06m(6'9) 1 8
3 Baker, Xavier 10 Texas-El Paso 2.01m(6'7) 1 6
4 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 2.01m(6'7) 1 5
5 Wells, Courtland 10 Southern Mississ 2.01m(6'7) 1 4
10 King, Joshua 9 East Carolina 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Wiest, Tyler 12 Rice 1.96m(6'5) 1 3
7 Spinks, Jack 12 Rice 1.96m(6'5) 1 2
8 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 1.96m(6'5) 1 1
9 Crenshaw, Austin 11 Memphis 1.96m(6'5) 1  
11 Coats, Miles 11 East Carolina 1.91m(6'3) 1  
12 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mark 11 Texas-El Paso 7.54m(24'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Ziegler, Manuel 10 Memphis 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Donovant 12 Texas-El Paso 7.34m(24'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Hudson, Cameron 9 East Carolina 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1 5
5 Stewart, Simon 12 Houston 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1 4
6 Horton, John 10 Houston 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1 3
7 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander 10 East Carolina 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 McDuffey, Larry 9 Houston 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 1
9 Sims, Jamar 9 Southern Mississ 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
10 Levaufre, Colas 11 Southern Mississ 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
12 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
13 Estrada, Andres 11 Texas-El Paso 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
-- Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Crenshaw, Austin 11 Memphis FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Jaleen 11 Memphis FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, John 10 Houston 15.75m(51'8) nwi 1 10
2 Ziegler, Manuel 10 Memphis 15.68m(51'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Monroe, Christopher 9 Southern Mississ 14.81m(48'7) nwi 1 6
4 Bordley, Allan 9 East Carolina 14.80m(48'6.5) nwi 1 5
5 Coats, Miles 11 East Carolina 14.77m(48'5.5) nwi 1 4
6 King, Joshua 9 East Carolina 14.72m(48'3.5) nwi 1 3
7 Howard, Malcolm 11 Houston 14.60m(47'10.75) nwi 1 2
8 Grant, Donovant 12 Texas-El Paso 14.47m(47'5.5) nwi 1 1
9 Estrada, Andres 11 Texas-El Paso 14.24m(46'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Levaufre, Colas 11 Southern Mississ 14.19m(46'6.5) nwi 1  
11 White, Jaleen 11 Memphis 13.95m(45'9) nwi 1  
12 McDuffey, Larry 9 Houston 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Olsson, Richard 11 Texas-El Paso 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Lynwood, Darius 11 Memphis 13.39m(43'11) nwi 1  
15 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander 10 East Carolina 13.24m(43'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Ruffin, Jonathan 10 Southern Mississ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, Austin 11 Memphis 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 10
2 Pujats, Pauls 10 Memphis 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 7
2 Pillow, Chris 10 Rice 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 7
4 Zakula, Aaron 11 East Carolina 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 5
5 Johnson, Henry 10 East Carolina 4.82m(15'9.75) 1 4
6 Beck, Joseph 9 Houston 4.67m(15'3.75) 1 3
7 Mahnke, Michael 12 Houston 4.67m(15'3.75) 1 2
8 Hodapp, Stephen 11 East Carolina 4.67m(15'3.75) 1 1
9 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
10 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 4.37m(14'4) 1  
-- Maldonado, Alejandro 10 Texas-El Paso NH(--) 1  
-- Pierce, Karl 9 Rice NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Jump Off Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, Austin 11 Memphis 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
-- Pujats, Pauls 10 Memphis NH(--) 1  
-- Pillow, Chris 10 Rice NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 5,463 1 10
2 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 5,371 1 8
3 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 5,013 1 6
4 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 4,976 1 5
5 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 4,736 1 4
6 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 4,734 1 3
7 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 4,682 1 2
8 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 4,676 1 1
9 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 4,664 1  
10 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 4,404 1  
11 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 4,170 1  
12 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 4,069 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 2:42.61 1 845
2 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 2:43.55 1 834
3 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 2:47.48 1 792
4 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 2:48.00 1 787
5 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 2:50.57 1 760
6 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 2:52.80 1 737
7 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 2:53.01 1 734
8 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 2:56.38 1 700
9 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 3:00.48 1 660
10 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 3:00.73 1 657
11 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 3:04.60 1 620
12 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 3:09.60 1 573
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 7.55 1 697
12 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 7.48 2 719
11 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 7.46 2 726
10 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 7.45 2 729
9 Klaschka, Marc 9 Memphis 7.44 1 732
8 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 7.37 2 755
7 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 7.36 2 759
6 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 7.35 1 762
5 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 7.34 2 765
4 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 7.20 2 813
3 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 7.18 1 819
1 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 7.12 1 840
2 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 7.12 1 840
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 08.15 3 944
2 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 08.38 1 888
3 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 08.42 3 879
4 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 08.43 4 877
5 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 08.45 4 872
6 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 08.65 3 825
7 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 08.65 2 825
8 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 08.73 1 806
9 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 08.75 2 802
10 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 08.89 1 770
11 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 08.93 4 761
12 Klaschka, Marc 9 Memphis 08.97 2 752
13 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 09.22 3 698
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
1 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Klaschka, Marc 9 Memphis 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
3 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
6 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
8 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
9 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
10 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
11 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
12 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
13 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 441
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 7.06m(23'1.75) 1 828
2 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
3 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 771
3 Klaschka, Marc 9 Memphis 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 771
5 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 6.78m(22'2.75) 1 762
6 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
7 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 6.63m(21'9) 1 727
8 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
9 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
10 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 5.97m(19'7) 1 580
11 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
12 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 567
13 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 563
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 4.54m(14'10.5) 1 772
2 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 743
2 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 743
4 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 4.14m(13'6.75) 1 656
5 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
6 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 3.64m(11'11.25) 1 519
6 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 3.64m(11'11.25) 1 519
8 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 493
9 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 467
10 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 416
10 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 416
12 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 3.04m(9'11.5) 1 367
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 13.47m(44'2.25) 1 696
2 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 13.44m(44'1) 1 694
3 Klaschka, Marc 9 Memphis 13.10m(42'11.75) 1 673
4 Hanssler, Luis 9 Memphis 12.22m(40'1) 1 620
5 Sementelli, Alex 12 Tulsa 11.86m(38'10.75) 1 598
6 Johnson, Kevin 12 Houston 11.72m(38'5.25) 1 589
7 Hollo, Tuure 9 Memphis 11.66m(38'3) 1 586
8 Jones, Tim 10 Memphis 10.49m(34'4.75) 1 515
9 Spadaccini, Dylan 10 East Carolina 10.24m(33'7) 1 500
10 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 474
11 Johnson, Colt 10 Tulsa 9.35m(30'8) 1 447
12 Stroth, Tyler 9 Tulsa 9.15m(30'0) 1 435
13 Dijols, Jason 9 East Carolina 8.42m(27'7.5) 1 391
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 07.13 nwi 1 10
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 07.22 nwi 1 8
3 Faulknor, Alexis 9 Central Florida 07.43 nwi 1 6
4 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Southern Methodi 07.45 nwi 1 5
5 Suggs, Yolanda 12 Texas-El Paso 07.48 nwi 1 4
6 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 07.50 nwi 1 3
7 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 07.52 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 07.20 nwi 1  
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 07.25 nwi 2  
4 Peterson, Christal 10 Central Florida 07.45 nwi 2  
3 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Southern Methodi 07.47 nwi 3  
5 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 07.47 nwi 1  
6 Suggs, Yolanda 12 Texas-El Paso 07.48 nwi 1  
7 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 07.49 nwi 1  
8 Faulknor, Alexis 9 Central Florida 07.49 nwi 2  
9 Minkins, Tania 11 East Carolina 07.50 nwi 3  
10 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 07.52 nwi 3  
11 Bolton, Grecia 12 Houston 07.58 nwi 2  
12 Pino, Magen Del 12 Texas-El Paso 07.61 nwi 1  
13 Byrd-West, DaQuanya 10 Memphis 07.62 nwi 2  
14 Watson, Angel 11 Alabama-Birmingh 07.65 nwi 3  
15 Molton, Shyra 9 Marshall 07.66 nwi 1  
16 Nguyen, Anasztazia 9 Houston 07.69 nwi 2  
17 Brewer, Kiersten 10 Houston 07.71 nwi 3  
18 Springer, Candace 12 Rice 07.73 nwi 3  
19 Clayton, Jen 11 Central Florida 07.78 nwi 3  
20 Maybin, Delkira 12 Marshall 07.79 nwi 2  
21 Martin, Simone 10 Rice 07.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 22.91 nwi 2 10
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 23.35 nwi 1 8
3 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 23.63 nwi 1 6
4 Funderburk, Kala 10 Memphis 24.09 nwi 2 5
5 Faulknor, Alexis 9 Central Florida 24.10 nwi 2 4
6 Suggs, Yolanda 12 Texas-El Paso 24.24 nwi 1 3
7 Watson, Angel 11 Alabama-Birmingh 24.51 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 23.28 nwi 1  
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 23.36 nwi 4  
3 Hawkins, Tyshonda 11 East Carolina 23.91 nwi 6  
4 Funderburk, Kala 10 Memphis 24.17 nwi 6  
5 Faulknor, Alexis 9 Central Florida 24.21 nwi 2  
6 Suggs, Yolanda 12 Texas-El Paso 24.31 nwi 7  
7 Watson, Angel 11 Alabama-Birmingh 24.35 nwi 7  
8 Onwumere, Ngozi 11 Houston 24.38 nwi 5  
9 Brewer, Kiersten 10 Houston 24.46 nwi 5  
10 McMillan, Lilla 9 Tulane 24.56 nwi 4  
11 Peterson, Christal 10 Central Florida 24.60 nwi 2  
12 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 24.61 nwi 3  
13 Bolton, Grecia 12 Houston 24.66 nwi 1  
14 Pino, Magen Del 12 Texas-El Paso 24.73 nwi 3  
15 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Southern Methodi 24.74 nwi 5  
16 Molton, Shyra 9 Marshall 25.05 nwi 1  
17 Springer, Candace 12 Rice 25.30 nwi 7  
18 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Central Florida 25.32 nwi 4  
19 Johnson, Shanice 9 Marshall 25.39 nwi 6  
20 Maybin, Delkira 12 Marshall 25.40 nwi 4  
21 Hardnett, Kelli 9 Houston 25.45 nwi 3  
22 Knighton, Precious 10 Rice 25.50 nwi 5  
23 Nguyen, Anasztazia 9 Houston 25.52 nwi 7  
24 Martin, Simone 10 Rice 25.55 nwi 2  
25 Rayfield, Brianna 12 Southern Mississ 25.63 nwi 6  
26 Haynes, Kearra 10 Marshall 26.07 nwi 2  
-- Minkins, Tania 11 East Carolina DNF nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funderburk, Kala 10 Memphis 53.96 1 10
2 Charles, Afia 11 Central Florida 54.02 2 8
3 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 54.12 1 6
4 Wallace, Brittany 12 Houston 54.27 2 5
5 Pierson, Amber 12 Marshall 56.07 1 4
6 White, Kyana 11 Alabama-Birmingh 56.25 1 3
7 Scruggs, Rachel 9 Southern Methodi 56.26 2 2
-- Onwumere, Ngozi 11 Houston DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charles, Afia 11 Central Florida 54.83 8  
2 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 55.14 3  
3 Funderburk, Kala 10 Memphis 55.24 9  
4 Wallace, Brittany 12 Houston 55.79 7  
5 Onwumere, Ngozi 11 Houston 55.92 5  
6 White, Kyana 11 Alabama-Birmingh 56.04 1  
7 Pierson, Amber 12 Marshall 56.15 2  
8 Scruggs, Rachel 9 Southern Methodi 56.58 2  
9 Neal, Keyona 12 Memphis 56.67 4  
10 Smith, Tiffanie 12 Tulane 56.90 1  
11 Woods, Hilary 11 Tulane 57.00 4  
12 Etienne, Candice St. 12 Tulane 57.03 3  
13 Washington, Craishia 10 Southern Methodi 57.12 6  
14 Hinton, Sylvia 9 Southern Mississ 57.14 5  
15 McCoy, Tyneisha 10 Rice 57.21 5  
16 Wilson, Isis 11 Southern Methodi 57.30 8  
17 Hardnett, Kelli 9 Houston 57.40 8  
18 Knighton, Precious 10 Rice 57.48 3  
19 Collins, Janieyah 9 East Carolina 57.58 8  
20 Jones, Paige 11 Southern Mississ 57.84 7  
21 Young, Mayorca 9 Houston 58.11 7  
22 Faulcon, Aalayah 9 East Carolina 58.17 6  
23 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey 11 Tulsa 58.29 6  
24 Whitmire, Vanessa 10 Houston 58.47 1  
25 Johnson, Shanice 9 Marshall 58.69 9  
26 Dyer, Loren 10 Marshall 58.85 9  
27 Humphrey, Breona 9 Alabama-Birmingh 59.09 4  
28 Outland, Taylor 9 Southern Mississ 1:00.15 2  
29 Nwankwo, Chioma 9 Rice 1:00.39 2  
30 Lyons, Alex 9 Tulsa 1:00.70 5  
31 Robinson, Sharnell 10 Southern Methodi 1:01.09 1  
32 Redmond, Maureen 9 Houston 1:01.99 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camp, Katherine 11 Tulsa 2:07.73 1 10
2 Williamson, Maya 10 Memphis 2:08.71 1 8
3 Logan, Ne'Ausha 11 Central Florida 2:09.77 1 6
4 Winston, Erica 11 Central Florida 2:10.88 1 5
5 Slate, Olivia 11 East Carolina 2:11.46 1 4
6 Bowers, Mariah 12 Texas-El Paso 2:12.64 1 3
7 Hudak, Sarah 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2:13.14 1 2
8 Collette, Lauren 12 Tulsa 2:14.54 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Camp, Katherine 11 Tulsa 2:10.96 1  
2 Logan, Ne'Ausha 11 Central Florida 2:10.98 3  
4 Winston, Erica 11 Central Florida 2:11.23 1  
5 Hudak, Sarah 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2:11.61 3  
7 Bowers, Mariah 12 Texas-El Paso 2:12.52 1  
8 Collette, Lauren 12 Tulsa 2:12.58 3  
9 Johnston, Jennifer 11 Memphis 2:12.63 3  
10 Taylor, Nandia 11 Memphis 2:13.10 1  
3 Williamson, Maya 10 Memphis 2:13.26 2  
6 Slate, Olivia 11 East Carolina 2:13.33 2  
11 Ekai, Jackline 10 Texas-El Paso 2:13.64 1  
12 Nwora, Lilian 12 Rice 2:13.67 3  
13 Vermaak, Done 12 Tulsa 2:14.54 2  
14 Kriha, Taylor 9 Memphis 2:15.22 1  
15 Lockhart, Jocelyn 12 Southern Mississ 2:15.33 2  
16 Adamson, Jessica 9 Tulane 2:16.59 3  
17 Mark, Imani 9 Rice 2:16.89 2  
18 Vick, Alexis 10 Houston 2:17.42 3  
19 Schilsky, Leslie 9 Rice 2:20.18 1  
20 Mason, Monica 11 Memphis 2:20.46 2  
21 Manogue, Charlotte 11 Tulane 2:21.27 2  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macpherson, Sarah 12 Tulsa 4:43.69 2 10
2 KIRK, ELINOR 11 Alabama-Birmingh 4:43.73 2 8
3 Hudak, Sarah 12 Alabama-Birmingh 4:45.46 2 6
4 Alenbratt, Mary 12 Southern Methodi 4:45.99 2 5
5 Johns, Rhiannon 12 Alabama-Birmingh 4:47.31 2 4
6 Johnson, Felice 9 Southern Mississ 4:51.24 2 3
7 Lingley, Louisa 12 Memphis 4:51.44 2 2
8 Huddleston, Erin 12 Tulsa 4:51.47 2 1
9 Hughes, Melanie 12 Tulsa 4:51.51 2  
10 Schaich, Allison 10 Rice 4:58.54 2  
11 Fowler, Halsey 12 Rice 5:01.23 2  
12 Mason, Sarah 12 Rice 5:03.97 1  
13 Wardleworth, Eleanor 9 Rice 5:09.44 1  
14 Ducommun, Kathryn 12 Houston 5:09.61 1  
15 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 East Carolina 5:11.13 2  
16 Moylan, Kara 12 Southern Mississ 5:11.30 1  
17 Sonneborn, Mikayla 9 Tulane 5:11.64 1  
18 Coffin, Hannah 9 Alabama-Birmingh 5:12.36 1  
19 Govey, Paige 12 Marshall 5:12.64 1  
20 Lopez, Olivia 9 Tulsa 5:13.52 1  
21 Sierra, Selena 9 Houston 5:14.77 1  
22 Castillo, Cody 10 Central Florida 5:15.11 1  
23 Aguillard, Emmi 12 Tulane 5:15.60 1  
24 Delgado, Laura 10 Texas-El Paso 5:17.15 1  
25 Phares, Alexandria 9 Marshall 5:27.69 1  
26 Gonzalez, Yasiris 11 Houston 5:32.90 1  
27 Walker, Sandra 11 Texas-El Paso 5:38.38 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 KIRK, ELINOR 11 Alabama-Birmingh 9:23.36 2 10
2 Johns, Rhiannon 12 Alabama-Birmingh 9:25.35 2 8
3 Alenbratt, Mary 12 Southern Methodi 9:28.90 2 6
4 Ledgerwood, Stephanie 12 Southern Mississ 9:42.89 2 5
5 Brown, Kate 11 Alabama-Birmingh 9:43.49 2 4
6 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Central Florida 9:43.59 2 3
7 Huddleston, Erin 12 Tulsa 9:44.77 2 2
8 Moylan, Krista 12 Southern Mississ 9:45.30 2 1
9 Lockhart, Jocelyn 12 Southern Mississ 9:58.66 1  
10 Hughes, Melanie 12 Tulsa 10:02.68 2  
11 Krieg, Brandi 10 Tulsa 10:04.94 2  
12 Cockram, Natasha 10 Tulsa 10:07.81 1  
13 Powers, Ashlee 9 Southern Methodi 10:08.37 2  
14 Keen, Caitlin 10 Southern Methodi 10:10.56 1  
15 Scott, Lauren 10 Alabama-Birmingh 10:11.00 1  
16 Wardleworth, Eleanor 9 Rice 10:13.54 1  
17 Hudak, Sarah 12 Alabama-Birmingh 10:15.18 2  
18 Gonzalez, Stacey 11 East Carolina 10:17.43 1  
19 Leonard, Celia 10 Marshall 10:22.02 1  
20 Miller, Lindsay 12 Rice 10:25.96 1  
21 Mortakis, Kelley 12 Marshall 10:27.50 1  
22 Jarman, Anna 11 Alabama-Birmingh 10:29.17 1  
23 Callahan, Paige 10 Tulane 10:29.67 1  
24 Beer, Taylor 10 Houston 10:30.67 1  
25 Moylan, Kara 12 Southern Mississ 10:31.59 1  
26 Govey, Paige 12 Marshall 10:38.01 1  
27 Weldense, Shewit 9 East Carolina 10:39.29 1  
28 Stroker, Sammantha 11 Marshall 10:49.99 1  
29 Lopez, Olivia 9 Tulsa 10:53.54 1  
30 Coffin, Hannah 9 Alabama-Birmingh 11:02.80 1  
31 Bartoldson, Lauren 10 Marshall 11:05.01 1  
32 Leonard, Zoe 10 Marshall 11:22.89 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johns, Rhiannon 12 Alabama-Birmingh 16:18.92 1 10
2 KIRK, ELINOR 11 Alabama-Birmingh 16:33.35 1 8
3 Blaney, Anne-Marie 9 Central Florida 16:41.65 1 6
4 Moylan, Krista 12 Southern Mississ 16:44.95 1 5
5 Ledgerwood, Stephanie 12 Southern Mississ 16:56.84 1 4
6 Brown, Kate 11 Alabama-Birmingh 17:01.67 1 3
7 Thompson, Marie 12 Rice 17:13.58 1 2
8 Krieg, Brandi 10 Tulsa 17:20.87 1 1
9 Cockram, Natasha 10 Tulsa 17:23.10 1  
10 Keen, Caitlin 10 Southern Methodi 17:25.14 1  
11 Callahan, Paige 10 Tulane 17:37.94 1  
12 Powers, Ashlee 9 Southern Methodi 17:42.87 1  
13 Classe, Heather 9 Central Florida 17:46.58 1  
14 Scott, Lauren 10 Alabama-Birmingh 17:47.70 1  
15 Ohm, Johanna 12 Rice 18:13.34 1  
16 Fresenius, Stefanie 10 East Carolina 18:15.48 1  
17 Jarman, Anna 11 Alabama-Birmingh 18:17.57 1  
18 Weldense, Shewit 9 East Carolina 18:22.81 1  
19 Garcia, Starla 12 Houston 18:35.25 1  
20 Madanay, Farah 12 Rice 18:47.00 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Janice 11 Texas-El Paso 08.17 1 10
2 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 08.27 1 8
3 Greenidge, Sade Mariah 10 Houston 08.33 1 6
4 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 08.47 1 5
5 McGhee, Brianna 9 Texas-El Paso 08.48 1 4
6 Sharper, Samantha 12 Texas-El Paso 08.50 1 3
7 Perkins, Alicia 10 Houston 08.60 1 2
8 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 08.81 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 08.18 1  
2 Jackson, Janice 11 Texas-El Paso 08.32 3  
3 Tucker, Erin 11 East Carolina 08.34 2  
4 Greenidge, Sade Mariah 10 Houston 08.42 2  
5 McGhee, Brianna 9 Texas-El Paso 08.47 3  
6 Perkins, Alicia 10 Houston 08.52 1  
7 Sharper, Samantha 12 Texas-El Paso 08.55 2  
8 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 08.71 3  
9 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 08.72 1  
10 Shelley, Jessica 10 Alabama-Birmingh 08.74 2  
11 Burnett, Autumnn 9 Alabama-Birmingh 08.81 1  
12 Sellers, Amber 11 Houston 08.81 1  
13 Crute, Adiyah 12 Tulane 08.88 1  
14 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 08.89 3  
15 McDavid, Aeisha 10 Texas-El Paso 08.91 2  
16 Brisco, Dominique 10 Houston 09.00 2  
17 Bange, Asia 9 Marshall 09.05 3  
18 Daniels, Alecia 11 Marshall 09.10 1  
19 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 09.14 3  
20 Love, Bria 9 Texas-El Paso 11.38 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Charles,
Jean-Cla, Logan
  Central Florida 3:40.83 3 10
2 Neal, Mason,
Funderbu, Williams
  Memphis 3:41.69 3 8
3 Washingt, Scruggs,
Wilson, Kalu
  Southern Methodi 3:44.41 1 6
4 White, Thomas,
Watson, Harley
  Alabama-Birmingh 3:44.63 2 5
5 Harris, Warner,
Collins, Hawkins
  East Carolina 3:45.47 3 4
6 Woods, Smith,
Etienne, Quincy
  Tulane 3:45.53 2 3
7 Greenidg, Hardnett,
Young, Wallace
  Houston 3:46.85 3 2
8 Johnson, Dyer,
Pierson, Lynch
  Marshall 3:47.26 2 1
9 Knighton, Nwora,
Mark, McCoy
  Rice 3:47.50 2  
10 Pearson, Jackson,
Bowers, Suggs
  Texas-El Paso 3:49.98 1  
11 Schuster, Jean-Bap,
Lyons, Camp
  Tulsa 3:51.31 1  
12 Hinton, Rayfield,
Outland, Jones
  Southern Mississ 4:01.15 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collette, Schuster,
Vermaak, Hughes
  Tulsa 11:40.60 1 10
2 Coffin, Thomas,
Harley, Hudak
  Alabama-Birmingh 11:42.56 1 8
3 Fowler, McCoy,
Nwora, Schaich
  Rice 11:44.39 1 6
4 Lockhart, Jones,
Moylan, Johnson
  Southern Mississ 11:45.60 1 5
5 Taylor, Mason,
Toldy, Lingley
  Memphis 11:49.99 1 4
6 Gonzalez, Warner,
Slate, Hollings
  East Carolina 11:58.64 1 3
7 Logan, Jean-Cla,
Winston, Castillo
  Central Florida 12:06.14 1 2
8 Beer, Whitmire,
Sierra, Ducommun
  Houston 12:11.35 1 1
9 Govey, Lynch,
McEntire, Leonard
  Marshall 12:20.82 1  
10 Lyons, Banks,
Kreutzbe, Callahan
  Tulane 12:40.58 1  
11 Delgado, Pino,
Bowers, Ekai
  Texas-El Paso 12:42.32 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uke, Claire 10 Rice 16.51m(54'2) 1 10
2 Perez, Helena 11 Southern Methodi 15.61m(51'2.5) 1 8
3 Polk, Rachel 11 Southern Mississ 15.17m(49'9) 1 6
4 Ogunleye, Precious 10 Central Florida 15.17m(49'9) 1 5
5 Brandhoff, Vivian 10 Memphis 14.62m(47'11.5) 1 4
6 Hotz, Allison 11 Memphis 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 3
7 Romain, Destinee 11 Central Florida 14.06m(46'1.5) 1 2
8 Jaarats, Britta 11 Memphis 13.99m(45'10.75) 1 1
9 Gunn, Taylor 10 Texas-El Paso 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
10 Hottenstein, Amanda 11 Marshall 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
11 Patterson, Megan 9 Central Florida 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
12 Chin, Rayann 10 Southern Methodi 13.29m(43'7) 1  
13 Bischof, Anna 11 Memphis 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
14 Padgett, Kayla 10 East Carolina 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
15 Benton, Nicole 11 Houston 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
16 Taylor, Samatha 10 Houston 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
17 Taylor, Kayla 9 Southern Mississ 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
18 Wells, Cyarra 11 Memphis 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
19 Redon, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
20 Drury, Bethany 9 Marshall 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
21 Nnokwam, Emily 11 Houston 11.66m(38'3) 1  
22 Derricott, Elaine 11 Marshall 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Kayla 10 East Carolina 20.03m(65'8.5) 1 10
2 Chin, Rayann 10 Southern Methodi 19.67m(64'6.25) 1 8
3 Murphy, Elizabeth 12 Southern Methodi 19.63m(64'4.75) 1 6
4 Wells, Cyarra 11 Memphis 19.41m(63'8) 1 5
5 Ogunleye, Precious 10 Central Florida 19.09m(62'7.5) 1 4
6 Nnokwam, Emily 11 Houston 18.99m(62'3.5) 1 3
7 Romain, Destinee 11 Central Florida 18.53m(60'9.5) 1 2
8 Hambrick, Kalen 9 Central Florida 17.96m(58'11) 1 1
9 Benton, Nicole 11 Houston 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
10 Robinson, Sharae 12 Rice 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
11 Jaarats, Britta 11 Memphis 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
12 Hotz, Allison 11 Memphis 16.49m(54'1) 1  
13 Perez, Helena 11 Southern Methodi 15.94m(52'3.5) 1  
14 Patterson, Megan 9 Central Florida 15.77m(51'8.75) 1  
15 Redon, Kaylee 10 East Carolina 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
16 Hottenstein, Amanda 11 Marshall 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
17 Clasen, Ashley 12 East Carolina 15.55m(51'0) 1  
18 Early, Dawn 10 East Carolina 15.52m(50'11) 1  
19 Price, Justine 11 Houston 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
20 Drury, Bethany 9 Marshall 14.58m(47'10) 1  
21 Lubarski, Lauren 9 East Carolina 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
22 Taylor, Samatha 10 Houston 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butts, Tynita 12 East Carolina 1.83m(6'0) 1 10
2 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 1.73m(5'8) 1 7
2 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 1.73m(5'8) 1 7
4 Berding, Kirsten 12 Memphis 1.68m(5'6) 1 5
5 Toldy, Laura 11 Memphis 1.68m(5'6) 1 4
6 Lampert, Allison 9 Central Florida 1.68m(5'6) 1 3
7 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 1.68m(5'6) 1 1.50
7 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Central Florida 1.68m(5'6) 1 1.50
9 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 1.68m(5'6) 1  
10 Mayo, Khalysia 10 Houston 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 1.63m(5'4) 1  
12 Mainor, Melanie 11 Tulane 1.63m(5'4) 1  
13 Davis, LaDaeshia 9 Southern Mississ 1.58m(5'2) 1  
14 Redmond, Maureen 9 Houston 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Barsey, Rahelys 11 Texas-El Paso NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Jen 11 Central Florida 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Perkins, Alicia 10 Houston 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Butts, Tynita 12 East Carolina 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1 6
4 Onwumere, Ngozi 11 Houston 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Sonnisha 12 Central Florida 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1 4
6 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1 3
7 Faulknor, Alexis 9 Central Florida 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Kelli 11 Alabama-Birmingh 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 1
9 Walker, Crystal 12 Marshall 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Pierson, Amber 12 Marshall 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
11 Derricott, Elaine 11 Marshall 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Nickevea 9 Texas-El Paso 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Tiffany 12 East Carolina 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Carney, Taira 9 Southern Mississ 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 9 East Carolina 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
15 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
17 Madden, Courtney 10 Southern Methodi 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
17 Hamilton, Shemael 9 Central Florida 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
19 Lopez, Monica 10 Texas-El Paso 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
20 Wright, Sydney 10 Memphis 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
21 Byrd-West, DaQuanya 10 Memphis 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
22 Barsey, Rahelys 11 Texas-El Paso 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
23 Love, Bria 9 Texas-El Paso 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Nickevea 9 Texas-El Paso 12.92m(42'4.5) nwi 1 10
2 Richardson, Jasia 11 Marshall 12.55m(41'2) nwi 1 8
3 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1 6
4 Cruz, Estefany 10 Tulane 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1 5
5 Walker, Crystal 12 Marshall 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1 4
6 Santiago, Briana 11 Tulane 12.11m(39'8.75) nwi 1 3
7 Get-Brazzel, Tamika 9 Tulane 12.08m(39'7.5) nwi 1 2
8 Bowie, Tamarra 12 Southern Mississ 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1 1
9 Barsey, Rahelys 11 Texas-El Paso 11.94m(39'2) nwi 1  
10 Dyer, Loren 10 Marshall 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Hamilton, Shemael 9 Central Florida 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1  
12 McDavid, Aeisha 10 Texas-El Paso 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Wright, Sydney 10 Memphis 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
14 Lopez, Monica 10 Texas-El Paso 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Madden, Courtney 10 Southern Methodi 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
16 Carney, Taira 9 Southern Mississ 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Mckenzie 9 Rice 4.12m(13'6) 1 10
2 Amat-Fernandez, Clara 9 Memphis 3.94m(12'11) 1 8
3 Hochreuther, Sabrina 10 Memphis 3.94m(12'11) 1 6
4 Meter, Merrit Van 10 Tulane 3.74m(12'3) 1 5
5 Lapucha, Joanna 11 Tulane 3.74m(12'3) 1 4
6 Knierim, Jessica 10 Tulane 3.59m(11'9.25) 1 3
7 Weiss, Erica 12 Central Florida 3.59m(11'9.25) 1 2
8 Warner, Kathryn 10 East Carolina 3.59m(11'9.25) 1 1
9 Wilson, Casie 12 Rice 3.59m(11'9.25) 1  
10 Strafuss, Miranda 9 Memphis 3.29m(10'9.5) 1  
10 Hintnaus, Sage 10 Houston 3.29m(10'9.5) 1  
12 Miller, Haley 9 Tulane 3.14m(10'3.5) 1  
12 Gray, Katherine 10 East Carolina 3.14m(10'3.5) 1  
14 Blair, Jennifer 9 Houston 3.14m(10'3.5) 1  
15 Doyle, Jill 9 Tulane 3.14m(10'3.5) 1  
16 Dabney, Miranda 9 Tulsa 2.84m(9'3.75) 1  
-- Carmichael, Carolina 9 Memphis NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 4,004 1 10
2 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 3,822 1 8
3 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 3,822 1 6
4 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 3,598 1 5
5 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 3,569 1 4
6 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 3,564 1 3
7 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 3,502 1 2
8 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 3,374 1 1
9 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 3,274 1  
10 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 3,100 1  
11 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 3,036 1  
12 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 2,968 1  
13 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 2,350 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 08.59 4 997
2 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 08.77 1 959
3 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 08.78 1 956
4 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 08.88 2 935
5 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 08.95 1 920
6 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 09.20 3 869
7 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 09.26 4 856
8 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 09.32 4 844
9 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 09.37 2 834
10 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 09.42 3 824
11 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 09.49 3 810
12 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 09.55 4 798
13 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 09.67 2 775
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 2:20.76 1 813
2 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 2:21.52 1 803
3 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 2:23.65 1 775
4 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 2:27.84 1 720
5 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 2:30.51 1 686
6 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 2:31.90 1 669
7 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 2:32.11 1 667
8 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 2:32.45 1 662
9 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 2:33.98 1 644
10 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 2:37.50 1 602
11 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 2:44.67 1 520
12 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 2:49.48 1 469
13 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 2:50.85 1 455
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
1 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
1 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
5 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
6 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
6 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
6 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
6 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
10 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
11 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
12 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
-- Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 5.87m(19'3) 1 810
2 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 786
3 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 723
4 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 5.47m(17'11.25) 1 691
5 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 680
6 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
7 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
8 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
9 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
9 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
11 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
12 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 4.89m(16'0.5) 1 530
13 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 4.77m(15'7.75) 1 498
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 12.50m(41'0) 1 694
2 Cvitanovic, Lucija 9 Southern Methodi 11.87m(38'11.25) 1 653
3 Pearson, Jallycia 10 Texas-El Paso 11.35m(37'2.75) 1 618
4 Wiley, Cassie 11 Houston 11.29m(37'0.25) 1 614
5 Imhof, Carolin 12 Tulsa 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 593
6 Jones, Quaniqua 12 Memphis 10.67m(35'0) 1 573
7 Kenney, Tiffany 10 Tulane 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 518
8 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 9.49m(31'1.5) 1 496
9 Rayfield, Madison 9 East Carolina 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
9 Jules, Vanessa 12 Marshall 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
11 Ohlson, Dana 9 Tulane 8.60m(28'2.5) 1 438
12 Barker, Shelby 10 Alabama-Birmingh 8.13m(26'8) 1 408
13 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 7.36m(24'1.75) 1 358

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston 143 2) Tulsa 126 3) East Carolina 108 4) UTEP 94 5) Memphis 89 6) Rice 49 6) Southern Miss 49 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) UCF 132.50 2) Memphis 93 3) UAB 83 4) East Carolina 59 5) SMU 52 6) UTEP 46 7) Houston 44 8) Tulsa 37 9) Southern Miss 30 10) Tulane 29 11) Rice 28 12) Marshall 26.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Conference USA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1