Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Northern Iowa Dome Open

 

2013 Results - Northern Iowa Dome Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16th 2013, 12:16am

Website:Click here

Results by: Wayzata Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Gierke               Northern Iow            7.80       7.83q  3 
  2 Shelby Beyer                 Northern Iow            8.15       8.21q  2 
  3 Sarah Sindelar               Luther                  8.35       8.24q  3 
  4 Courtney Holub               Northern Iow            8.20       8.31q  1 
  5 Lexi Reed                    Northern Iow            8.25       8.33q  2 
  6 Tynisha Person               Cornell Coll            8.44       8.45q  1  8.442
  7 Jasmine Reisberg             Clarke Unive            8.37       8.45q  2  8.443
  8 Dia LeFebvre                 Luther                  8.90       8.66q  2 
  9 Brianna Meeks                Cornell Coll            8.35       8.67   3 
 10 Kaitlyn Holden               Luther                  8.80       8.71   1 
 11 Cayce Lanning                Luther                  8.91       8.77   3 
 12 Lydia Petersen               Luther                  9.33       8.99   2 
 13 Callie Heimburger            Cornell Coll            8.94       9.02   3 
 14 Maia Pugh                    Luther                  9.41       9.14   3 
 15 Julia Joseph                 Luther                  9.11       9.18   2 
 16 Courtnee DeMuth              Luther                  9.39       9.19   3 
 17 Elsie Freland                Cornell Coll            9.18       9.28   1 
 18 Melissa Lockwood             Luther                  9.61       9.56   2 
 19 Clare McCarthy               Cornell Coll            9.15       9.71   1 
 20 Kylie Cockrum                Cornell Coll            9.73       9.86   1 
 21 Millie Alvear                Cornell Coll            9.84      10.03   1 
 -- Sam Cameron                  Northern Iow            8.15        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Gierke               Northern Iow            7.83       7.83  
  2 Sarah Sindelar               Luther                  8.24       8.21  
  3 Shelby Beyer                 Northern Iow            8.21       8.23  
  4 Courtney Holub               Northern Iow            8.31       8.29  
  5 Lexi Reed                    Northern Iow            8.33       8.37   8.367
  6 Jasmine Reisberg             Clarke Unive            8.45       8.37   8.370
  7 Tynisha Person               Cornell Coll            8.45       8.42  
  8 Dia LeFebvre                 Luther                  8.66       8.69  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bree Rehder                  Northern Iow           27.00      26.72   8 
  2 Courtney Holub               Northern Iow           27.00      27.36   8 
  3 Shelby Beyer                 Northern Iow           27.00      27.80   8 
  4 Sarah Sindelar               Luther                 28.42      27.91   7 
  5 Tynisha Person               Cornell Coll           27.69      28.05   7 
  6 Mariah Brandly               Cornell Coll           28.00      28.36   7 
  7 Hannah Theisen               Luther                 29.10      28.43   6 
  8 Jasmine Reisberg             Clarke Unive           27.30      28.51   8 
  9 Brianna Meeks                Cornell Coll           28.14      28.54   7 
 10 Dia LeFebvre                 Luther                 29.68      29.25   5 
 11 Kaitlyn Holden               Luther                 29.52      29.46   6 
 12 Sarah Eckhert                Luther                 28.55      29.48   6 
 13 Cayce Lanning                Luther                 28.66      29.66   6 
 14 Callie Heimburger            Cornell Coll           29.61      30.09   5 
 15 Bre Pierce                   Luther                 30.70      30.18   3 
 16 Elsie Freland                Cornell Coll           30.63      30.33   4 
 17 Katie Gilbert                Cornell Coll           30.47      30.42   5 
 18 Julia Joseph                 Luther                 30.11      30.59   5 
 19 Lydia Petersen               Luther                 30.64      30.64   3 
 20 Maia Pugh                    Luther                 31.76      31.09   2 
 21 Kathleen Guimond             Luther                 30.48      31.11   4 
 22 Katie Supplee                Luther                 30.85      31.29   3 
 23 Clare McCarthy               Cornell Coll           32.04      31.34   2 
 24 Courtnee DeMuth              Luther                 30.60      32.07   4 
 25 Melissa Lockwood             Luther                 32.35      32.96   2 
 26 Samantha Ea                  Luther                 32.80      32.99   1 
 27 Alli Wright                  Luther                 31.60      33.03   3 
 28 Millie Alvear                Cornell Coll           33.54      33.35   1 
 -- Kelly Guimond                Luther                 30.60        DNS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Beeler                Northern Iow           56.60      57.40   3 
  2 Emily Roberts                Northern Iow           57.90      58.94   3 
  3 Holly Salzbrenner            Northern Iow           59.90      59.93   3 
  4 Kelsey Strand                Luther               1:01.51    1:02.20   3 
  5 Marea Holkesvik              Luther               1:01.96    1:02.60   2 
  6 Anna Hennessy                Luther               1:04.23    1:03.74   2 
  7 Jenna McGee                  Luther               1:03.74    1:04.52   2 
  8 Riley Jamison                Luther               1:05.40    1:07.09   2 
  9 Melissa Kraker               Cornell Coll         1:10.00    1:09.87   1 
 10 Emily Haefner                Cornell Coll         1:12.00    1:11.10   1 
 11 Danielle Border              Luther               1:17.80    1:19.29   1 
 -- Darian Thompson              Northern Iow           57.00        DNS   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Addy Rickels                 Luther               1:50.20    1:47.88   2 
  2 Leah Broderick               Luther               1:52.33    1:49.97   2 
  3 Anna Burke                   Luther               1:50.80    1:50.43   2 
  4 Megan Hatfield               Luther               1:58.74    1:58.95   1 
  5 Sammie Knudson               Luther               1:56.50    1:59.70   1 
  6 Angel Wilford                Luther               2:08.36    2:09.90   1 
 -- Molly Cashman                Northern Iow         1:39.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anneliese Preus              Luther               1:55.41        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scotti Schon                 Northern Iow         2:16.50    2:16.09   2 
  2 Alex Wilson                  Northern Iow         2:16.00    2:18.02   2 
  3 Amber Clock                  Unattached           2:16.40    2:22.10   2 
  4 Maggie Pierson               Luther               2:22.00    2:22.90   2 
  5 Kristen Fernandez-Kong       Cornell Coll         2:30.64    2:27.56   1 
  6 Sanjuanita Martinez          Cornell Coll         2:27.93    2:31.63   2 
  7 Bailey Mulholland            Luther               2:29.00    2:31.71   1 
  8 Lauren Stokke                Luther               2:29.00    2:32.23   1 
  9 Hannah Garvey                Cornell Coll         2:28.11    2:32.86   1 
 10 Krista Konrad                Luther               2:37.00    2:37.46   1 
 11 Anna Lampe                   Luther               2:42.30    2:38.65   1 
 12 Christina Hammerstrom        Luther               2:42.00    2:42.55   1 
 13 Emilee Velander              Luther               2:57.00    3:05.46   1 
 -- Laura Ettlin                 Cornell Coll         2:23.74        DNS   2 
 -- Leslie Smebak                Cornell Coll         2:24.00        DNS   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Uphoff                 Luther               3:12.00    3:12.85  
  2 Sydney Gehrt                 Luther               3:11.33    3:12.98  
  3 Nicole Powers                Luther               3:15.00    3:13.37  
  4 Kara Maloney                 Luther               3:15.00    3:16.51  
  5 Katie Larson                 Luther               3:22.00    3:19.08  
  6 Katie Lower                  Luther               3:26.00    3:28.88  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tricia Serres                Luther               5:02.00    4:55.05  
  2 Allison Fick                 Northern Iow         5:10.00    5:09.89  
  3 Hayley Thomas                Northern Iow         5:10.00    5:12.68  
  4 Jayne Cole                   Luther               5:14.73    5:16.56  
  5 Laura Ettlin                 Cornell Coll         5:16.50    5:17.39  
  6 Leslie Smebak                Cornell Coll         5:16.50    5:24.65  
  7 Christina Storlie            Luther               5:20.00    5:28.92  
  8 Lauren Mordini               Luther               5:33.92    5:30.83  
  9 Kayla Naber                  Luther               5:37.00    5:32.94  
 10 Sophie Ristau                Luther               5:45.00    5:38.07  
 11 Tessa Kraus                  Luther               6:00.00    5:47.26  
 12 Claudia Gonzalez             Cornell Coll         5:44.00    5:49.57  
 13 Anna Arbisi                  Luther               6:00.00    5:51.36  
 -- Maritza Espinoza             Cornell Coll         6:00.00        DNS  
 -- Katie Gerber                 Wayzata Resu         5:17.35        DNS  
 -- Genevieve Grant              Cornell Coll         5:54.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Stevens                Northern Iow        11:00.00   10:57.45  
  2 Callie Matthews              Northern Iow        10:45.00   10:58.84  
  3 Hannah Martin                Northern Iow        11:00.00   11:18.32  
  4 Brittany Bunger              Northern Iow        11:10.00   11:18.74  
  5 Ashley Reynolds              Cornell Coll        11:35.00   11:27.60  
  6 Kaymi Lang                   Luther              11:37.48   11:34.63  
  7 Maddie Lambert               Luther              11:48.15   11:34.67  
  8 Devon Hovey                  Luther              11:45.00   11:41.21  
  9 Susan Drache                 Luther              12:51.88   12:32.52  
 10 Jenna Dengler                Luther              11:45.00   12:43.56  
 -- April Davidshofer            Northern Iow        11:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Knodle                 Unattached              8.90       8.80q  1 
  2 Lindsay Gierke               Northern Iow            8.80       8.96q  3 
  3 Christine McNeill            Northern Iow                       9.37q  2 
  4 Jenna McGee                  Luther                 10.31       9.92q  1 
  5 Megan Hatfield               Luther                 10.05       9.94q  2 
  6 Lauren Palmer                Clarke Unive            9.20      10.01q  1 
  7 Allison Smith                Clarke Unive            9.94      10.27q  3 
  8 Addy Rickels                 Luther                 10.53      10.28q  1 
  9 Leah Broderick               Luther                 10.63      10.37   2 
 10 Samantha Francois            Clarke Unive           10.10      10.47   1  10.465
 11 Anna Lampe                   Luther                 10.46      10.47   2  10.469
 12 Anna Burke                   Luther                 10.46      10.52   3 
 13 Katie Supplee                Luther                 11.19      10.85   2 
 14 Courtnee DeMuth              Luther                 11.00      11.05   3 
 15 Melissa Lockwood             Luther                 11.48      11.26   2 
 16 Mariah Brandly               Cornell Coll           10.97      11.54   3 
 17 Hannah Theisen               Luther                 11.88      11.98   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Gierke               Northern Iow            8.96       8.77  
  2 Paige Knodle                 Unattached              8.80       8.78  
  3 Christine McNeill            Northern Iow            9.37       9.21  
  4 Lauren Palmer                Clarke Unive           10.01       9.27  
  5 Megan Hatfield               Luther                  9.94       9.90  
  6 Allison Smith                Clarke Unive           10.27      10.23  
  7 Addy Rickels                 Luther                 10.28      10.24  
  8 Jenna McGee                  Luther                  9.92      10.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:10.62    4:11.55   2 
  2 Luther  'B'                                       4:16.27    4:18.66   2 
  3 Luther  'C'                                       4:19.80    4:19.71   2 
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              4:26.00    4:26.38   1 
  5 Luther  'D'                                       4:22.00    4:31.88   2 
  6 Luther  'G'                                       4:38.00    4:37.74   1 
  7 Luther  'F'                                       4:35.00    4:37.94   1 
  8 Luther  'E'                                       4:30.00    4:40.29   1 
 -- Northern Iowa  'A'                                4:15.00        DNS   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Endelman               Northern Iow           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Addy Rickels                 Luther                 1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Allison Twedt                Northern Iow           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Paige Knodle                 Unattached             1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Leah Broderick               Luther                 1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Kraker               Cornell Coll           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Anna Burke                   Luther                 1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Theisen               Luther                 1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anna Lampe                   Luther                 1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sammie Knudson               Luther                 1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Hatfield               Luther                 1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XX    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Libby Torresani              Northern Iow           3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Roche               Northern Iow           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Desi Mantey                  Luther                 2.37m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Leah Bedatsky                Cornell Coll           2.15m         NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Bradford              Bradford                             NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Sammie Knudson               Luther                 2.07m         NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Holden               Luther                 2.37m         NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Rice                 Northern Iow           5.50m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.27m  5.39m  5.27m  4.77m  5.24m  FOUL
  2 Tynisha Person               Cornell Coll           4.95m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.48m  4.38m  FOUL  4.58m  4.84m  4.98m
  3 Lauren Palmer                Clarke Unive                      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.69m  4.94m  4.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Samantha Francois            Clarke Unive           4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.59m  4.62m  4.75m  PASS  FOUL  4.53m
  5 Katie Gilbert                Cornell Coll           4.56m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.37m  4.28m  4.55m  4.35m  4.50m  4.30m
  6 Anna Lampe                   Luther                 4.47m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.32m  FOUL  4.55m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Megan Hatfield               Luther                 3.36m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.35m  4.31m  4.24m  PASS  3.85m  4.11m
  8 Lexi Reed                    Northern Iow           4.52m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      FOUL  4.32m  FOUL  4.18m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Kylie Cockrum                Cornell Coll           3.41m      3.26m   10-08.50 
      3.24m  3.12m  1.88m  3.26m  2.48m  3.07m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Rice                 Northern Iow          10.95m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.84m  10.92m  FOUL  10.83m  10.77m
  2 Richelle Johnson             Luther                            9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.67m  9.72m  FOUL  9.29m  PASS
  3 Allison Smith                Clarke Unive          10.02m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.20m  9.65m  9.89m  9.90m  FOUL  9.96m
 -- Mariah Brandly               Cornell Coll          10.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sukovaty              Northern Iow          15.26m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.44m  15.34m  14.98m  15.20m  14.90m  15.27m
  2 Sydney Rabon                 Northern Iow          14.14m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.01m  12.80m  FOUL  12.80m  13.76m
  3 Jamie Lindstrom              Northern Iow          13.39m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.76m  12.92m  12.95m  13.05m  12.97m  13.04m
  4 Chloe Schmidt                Northern Iow          12.21m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m  11.59m
  5 Madison Acree                Cornell Coll          11.92m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      9.50m  11.54m  10.82m  11.29m  FOUL  10.79m
  6 Jackie Hoyme                 Luther                11.69m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  10.73m  10.73m  11.20m  11.14m
  7 Brittany Demmer              Clarke Unive          11.46m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.65m  10.57m  10.79m  10.79m  10.17m  FOUL
  8 Paige Knodle                 Unattached            10.00m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.75m  10.05m  FOUL          
  9 Angela Dugan                 Cornell Coll          10.20m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.59m  8.55m  9.26m  8.61m  FOUL  9.64m
 10 Carly Roome                  Cornell Coll           9.73m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.80m  8.01m  9.02m  9.03m  8.51m  8.73m
 11 Lauren Palmer                Clarke Unive                      7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.12m  7.25m  7.18m         
 12 Ashley Davila                Cornell Coll           6.75m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  6.54m  6.38m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Sukovaty              Northern Iow          17.88m     18.81m   61-08.50 
      17.75m  18.10m  18.81m  17.99m  18.29m  17.79m
  2 Sydney Rabon                 Northern Iow          18.50m     17.24m   56-06.75 
      17.24m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Demmer              Clarke Unive          16.30m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  15.71m  16.23m
  4 Jamie Lindstrom              Northern Iow          17.28m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  15.57m  16.16m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL
  5 Chloe Schmidt                Northern Iow          14.62m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.65m  14.35m  14.26m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Madison Acree                Cornell Coll          14.68m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.84m  13.19m  FOUL  13.55m  13.77m  12.91m
  7 Angela Dugan                 Cornell Coll          13.09m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  12.11m  12.59m  12.75m  12.23m  FOUL
  8 Amanda Dunn                  Luther                13.70m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.09m  12.44m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  11.48m
  9 Emma Cassabaum               Luther                12.02m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.32m  FOUL  11.88m  11.57m  12.83m  12.39m
 10 Jackie Hoyme                 Luther                10.40m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.46m  11.56m  10.33m         
 11 Ashley Davila                Cornell Coll           7.65m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.70m  FOUL  5.74m         
 -- Carly Roome                  Cornell Coll           9.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Anderson              Unattached              6.95       6.89q  1 
  2 Derek Kramer                 Northern Iow            6.89       6.94q  3 
  3 James Lloyd                  Waldorf Coll            6.86       6.96q  4 
  4 Cam Brown                    Northern Iow            6.95       7.21q  2  7.207
  5 Nick Clark                   Luther                  7.15       7.21q  1  7.208
  6 Brennan Stine                Cornell Coll            7.33       7.24q  1 
  7 Cole Hocker                  Luther                  7.31       7.28q  2 
  8 Kenny Smith                  Cornell Coll            7.29       7.31q  4 
  9 Jordan Webb                  Northern Iow                       7.32   1  7.311
 10 Preston Ritchie              Cornell Coll            7.20       7.32   2  7.314
 11 Jordan Mendoza               Clarke Unive            7.24       7.32   3  7.315
 12 Henry Jungbauer              Luther                  7.36       7.41   1 
 13 Caleb Freund                 Luther                  7.65       7.56   2 
 14 Peter Krumm                  Luther                  7.59       7.59   4 
 15 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              7.40       7.69   2  7.681
 15 Jesse Barber                 Barber                  7.30       7.69   3  7.681
 17 Devin Gilbertson             Luther                  7.75       7.76   1 
 18 Erik Queoff                  Luther                             7.99   4  7.981
 19 Tom Lundberg                 Luther                  8.08       7.99   2  7.986
 20 Jacob Miller                 Luther                  8.15       8.10   3  8.095
 21 Collins McDonalds            Waldorf Coll            7.45       8.10   3  8.098
 22 Tony Dischinger              Luther                  8.64       8.69   4 
 -- Ra'Shad Green                Cornell Coll            7.46        DNS   4 
 -- Andrew McCarthy              Luther                  7.78        DNS   1 
 -- DJ Hall                      Cornell Coll            7.60        DNS   3 
 -- Jesse Barber                 Unattached              7.30        DNS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Anderson              Unattached              6.89       6.83  
  2 James Lloyd                  Waldorf Coll            6.96       6.86  
  3 Derek Kramer                 Northern Iow            6.94       6.88  
  4 Cam Brown                    Northern Iow            7.21       7.19  
  5 Nick Clark                   Luther                  7.21       7.21  
  6 Brennan Stine                Cornell Coll            7.24       7.25  
  7 Cole Hocker                  Luther                  7.28       7.28  
  8 Kenny Smith                  Cornell Coll            7.31       7.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Lloyd                  Waldorf Coll           22.25      22.74   7 
  2 Brennan Stine                Cornell Coll           23.59      22.83   5 
  3 Taylor Shively               Clarke Unive           23.00      23.42   7 
  4 Kenny Smith                  Cornell Coll           23.66      23.45   4 
  5 Cole Hocker                  Luther                 23.20      23.53   6 
  6 Henry Jungbauer              Luther                 23.61      23.87   5 
  7 Peter Krumm                  Luther                 23.84      24.25   4 
  8 Zach Nelson                  Cornell Coll           24.50      24.48   3 
  9 Devin Gilbertson             Luther                 24.45      24.57   4 
 10 Kyle Hove                    Luther                 24.33      24.71   4 
 11 Erik Ohlrogge                Luther                 23.40      24.76   5 
 12 Joshua Olson                 Luther                 24.83      25.86   3 
 13 Dan Etter                    Luther                 26.44      25.92   1 
 14 Charlie Bruer                Luther                 25.80      26.27   3 
 15 Tony Dischinger              Luther                 27.36      28.02   1 
 -- Jordan Mendoza               Clarke Unive           23.30        DNF   6 
 -- Jesse Barber                 Unattached             23.00        DNS   6 
 -- Thomas Cornett               Cornell Coll                        DNS   1 
 -- Trevn Lee                    Waldorf Coll           25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jesse Barber                 Barber                 23.00        DNS   6 
 -- Collins McDonalds            Waldorf Coll           25.50        DNS   2 
 -- Preston Ritchie              Cornell Coll           23.58        DNS   5 
 -- Ra'Shad Green                Cornell Coll           24.50        DNS   3 
 -- DJ Hall                      Cornell Coll           25.13        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Newtoff                 Northern Iow           22.70        DNS   7 
 -- Charles Brown                Northern Iow           22.55        DNS   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Newtoff                 Northern Iow           49.80      50.80   3 
  2 Taylor Shively               Clarke Unive           50.00      50.94   3 
  3 Alejandro Sanchez            Waldorf Coll           50.50      50.95   3 
  4 Nick Clark                   Luther                 51.78      51.63   2 
  5 Nick Anderson                Clarke Unive           53.00      52.09   2 
  6 Jesse Barber                 Unattached             51.00      53.89   2 
  7 Joseph Callan                Cornell Coll           54.91      55.52   1 
  8 Marnel Desir                 Cornell Coll           55.30      55.65   1 
  9 Aaron Gruwell                Cornell Coll           56.40      56.18   1 
 10 Cordell Black                Waldorf Coll           54.00      56.68   2 
 -- Trevn Lee                    Waldorf Coll           56.50        DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Daley                 Luther                 58.24        DNS   1 
 -- Jesse Barber                 Barber                 51.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Miller                 Northern Iow           50.00        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew McCarthy              Luther                 53.11        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamie Vander Veer            Northern Iow         1:55.30    1:58.50   3 
  2 Alejandro Sanchez            Waldorf Coll         1:59.00    1:59.27   3 
  3 Kyle Burns                   Northern Iow         1:54.75    2:00.09   3 
  4 John Donovan                 Luther               2:01.00    2:00.58   3 
  5 Jackson Espeset              Luther               2:01.00    2:02.13   3 
  6 Jacob Butts                  Cornell Coll         2:03.90    2:02.74   3 
  7 Aaron Weckwerth              Luther               2:06.00    2:05.67   1 
  8 Thomas Guittar               Cornell Coll         2:05.00    2:06.02   2 
  9 Ryson Stuart                 Luther               2:05.00    2:06.72   2 
 10 Nick Andresen                Luther               2:06.00    2:07.13   2 
 11 Andrew Welch                 Luther               2:05.00    2:07.74   2 
 12 Andrew Bentz                 Luther               2:06.00    2:08.08   2 
 13 Carsen Kuesel                Cornell Coll         2:08.23    2:09.10   1 
 14 Peter Herber                 Luther               2:10.00    2:09.12   1 
 15 Andrew Johnson               Luther               2:05.00    2:09.27   2 
 16 Johnny Hadish                Luther               2:07.00    2:09.32   1 
 17 Josh Lindsay                 Cornell Coll         2:06.35    2:10.25   1 
 18 Charlie Mesimore             Cornell Coll         2:05.55    2:16.23   2 
 19 Hunter Lynch                 Luther               2:15.00    2:17.49   1 
 -- Aaron Vosberg                Northern Iow         1:53.80        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Gausmann             Luther               2:15.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Vosberg                Northern Iow         4:17.00    4:21.45  
  2 Logan Langley                Luther               4:26.00    4:22.93  
  3 Andrew Swanson               Northern Iow         4:15.60    4:23.26  
  4 Alex Rigdon                  Luther               4:26.00    4:29.00  
  5 Kurt Hellman                 Luther               4:28.00    4:29.33  
  6 Austin Bauer                 Luther               4:26.00    4:29.82  
  7 Tyler Broadwell              Luther               4:28.00    4:32.24  
  8 Brock Laue                   Luther               4:38.00    4:34.16  
  9 John Freude                  Luther               4:40.00    4:39.65  
 10 Matt Rubins                  Luther               4:42.00    4:41.74  
 11 David Pedrick                Luther               4:40.00    4:46.74  
 12 Lawrence Dennis              Cornell Coll         4:43.00    4:47.57  
 13 Lincoln Rozeboom             Unattached           4:16.00    4:47.58  
 14 Josh Randall                 Cornell Coll         4:58.00    4:50.95  
 15 Cody Clark                   Waldorf Coll         4:58.00    4:59.02  
 -- Scott Hageman                Cornell Coll         5:15.00        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Burmahl                 Unattached           8:59.00    8:42.96  
  2 Shane Steele                 Unattached           8:59.00    8:48.86  
  3 David Nielsen                Northern Iow         9:00.00    8:55.01  
  4 Zachary Wiemers              Northern Iow         9:05.00    8:58.89  
  5 Ben Fick                     Northern Iow         9:00.00    9:06.61  
  6 Austin Tegels                Unattached           9:09.00    9:13.06  
  7 Thomas Chenault              Cornell Coll         9:15.00    9:14.98  
  8 Terry Nielsen                Northern Iow         9:00.00    9:17.16  
  9 Sip Simelane                 Luther               9:30.00    9:26.69  
 10 CJ Horan                     Cornell Coll         9:40.00    9:27.09  
 11 Tim Semmen                   Luther               9:30.00    9:31.35  
 12 Arturo Hernandez             Cornell Coll         9:40.00    9:32.36  
 13 Justin Velzke                Luther               9:30.00    9:34.47  
 14 Nils Johnson                 Luther               9:50.00    9:36.01  
 15 Bryce Kilker                 Luther               9:50.00    9:56.30  
 16 Travis Houle                 Luther              10:00.00   10:03.57  
 17 Cody Clark                   Waldorf Coll        10:00.00   10:13.08  
 18 Shane O'Leary                Luther              10:00.00   10:21.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian Barth              Northern Iow            8.00       8.04q  2 
  2 Brandon Mortensen            Northern Iow            8.36       8.35q  1 
  3 Channing Puls                Northern Iow            8.40       8.47q  2 
  4 Ryan Newtoff                 Northern Iow            8.39       8.57q  2 
  5 Tyler Ernst                  Clarke Unive            8.50       8.59q  1 
  6 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              8.50       8.68q  1 
  7 Cordell Black                Waldorf Coll            8.85       8.82q  1 
  8 Steven Addison               Northern Iow            8.80       8.85q  2 
  9 Tyler Clark                  Northern Iow            8.90       9.18   2 
 -- Angus Stoudt                 Northern Iow            8.55        DNS   2 
 -- Andy Ambrose                 Luther                  8.84        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Miller                 Northern Iow            8.25        DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sebastian Barth              Northern Iow            8.04       8.03  
  2 Brandon Mortensen            Northern Iow            8.35       8.41  
  3 Channing Puls                Northern Iow            8.47       8.46  
  4 Tyler Ernst                  Clarke Unive            8.59       8.55  
  5 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              8.68       8.68  
  6 Steven Addison               Northern Iow            8.85       8.77  
  7 Ryan Newtoff                 Northern Iow            8.57       8.92  
 -- Cordell Black                Waldorf Coll            8.82        DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luther  'A'                                       3:29.10    3:32.12   2 
  2 Cornell College  'A'                              3:35.00    3:36.68   2 
  3 Luther  'B'                                       3:33.60    3:37.62   2 
  4 Cornell College  'B'                              3:43.00    3:44.32   1 
  5 Luther  'D'                                       3:37.00    3:45.03   2 
  6 Luther  'C'                                       3:36.00    3:49.57   2 
  7 Luther  'E'                                       3:40.00    3:53.12   1 
 -- Luther  'F'                                       3:42.00        DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tommy Yackle                 Northern Iow           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas Larson                Northern Iow           2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ra'Shad Green                Cornell Coll           1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Mortensen            Northern Iow           1.99m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  5 Angus Stoudt                 Northern Iow           1.99m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Kohl Gregory                 Clarke Unive           1.92m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brad Cox                     Cornell Coll           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Andy Ambrose                 Luther                 1.63m        DNS            
 -- Ethan Miller                 Northern Iow           2.04m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeff Coover                  Unattached             5.40m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris                Unattached             5.40m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sam Kranz                    Unattached             5.20m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Corey Szamlewski             Northern Iow           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Clark                  Northern Iow           4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Brandon Mortensen            Northern Iow           4.00m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Erik Queoff                  Luther                 4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anthony Bridges              Cornell Coll           4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Gavin Dedering               Clarke Unive           3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Angus Stoudt                 Northern Iow           3.75m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Tom Lundberg                 Luther                 3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jacob Miller                 Luther                 2.82m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Ambrose                 Luther                 2.52m        DNS            
 -- Ethan Miller                 Northern Iow           4.80m        DNS            
 -- Charles Fenner               Northern Iow           4.75m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weston Riesselman            Northern Iow           6.90m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.70m  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  6.86m
  2 Jason Mauer                  Northern Iow           6.80m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.73m  FOUL  6.39m  6.84m  6.64m
  3 Charles Brown                Northern Iow           7.00m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 James Lloyd                  Waldorf Coll           6.80m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.08m  6.50m  6.26m  6.20m  6.59m  6.58m
  5 Caleb Freund                 Luther                 6.23m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.19m  6.40m  6.01m  6.38m  6.07m  6.27m
  6 Daniel Gooris                Unattached             6.80m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.23m  FOUL  6.15m  6.33m  6.27m  6.39m
  7 Deangelo Jennings            Unattached             6.20m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.15m  FOUL  6.10m  6.22m  6.25m  FOUL
  8 Kreston Caldwell             Unattached             6.20m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  4.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL
  9 Tyler Clark                  Northern Iow           6.35m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.01m  FOUL  6.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Edward Taylor                Waldorf Coll           6.00m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.46m  5.76m  5.69m  5.95m  5.65m  5.14m
 11 Kyle Hove                    Luther                 5.85m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.78m  5.82m  5.74m  5.45m  5.55m  5.86m
 12 Tony Dischinger              Luther                 5.03m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.49m  4.53m  4.63m  FOUL  4.57m  4.78m
 -- Collins McDonalds            Waldorf Coll           5.60m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charles Brown                Northern Iow          13.87m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.69m  13.96m  13.27m  13.33m  PASS  PASS
  2 Kreston Caldwell             Northern Iow                     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.35m  12.33m  12.12m  12.97m  12.58m  12.80m
  3 Kenny Smith                  Cornell Coll          12.56m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL
  4 Joshua Olson                 Luther                12.78m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.48m  12.54m  12.47m  12.35m  12.05m  PASS
  5 Edward Taylor                Waldorf Coll          12.00m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.37m  FOUL  11.29m  11.37m  11.58m  11.92m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adam McDonnell               Northern Iow                     14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  12.92m  14.49m  14.56m  FOUL  14.56m
  2 Ben Lindaman                 Northern Iow                     12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.26m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Parker Kenyon                Cornell Coll          12.36m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
  4 Jackson Engstrom             Cornell Coll          11.32m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m
  5 Jonathan Araujo              Cornell Coll          12.21m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  11.96m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elliott Scheck               Luther                11.56m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  11.09m
  7 John Bray                    Cornell Coll          10.88m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.50m  10.53m  10.39m  10.53m  10.47m  10.11m
  8 Nick Arnold                  Luther                10.78m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.76m  FOUL  9.14m  9.97m  FOUL  9.48m
  9 Crisfer Fernandez-Reyes      Cornell Coll           7.05m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.57m  6.18m  6.77m  5.62m  FOUL  6.55m
 -- Trevn Lee                    Waldorf Coll                        DNS            
 -- Justin Baker                 Northern Iow          17.65m        DNS            
 -- Jordan Williams              Northern Iow          17.65m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams              Northern Iow          18.78m     19.86m   65-02.00 
      FOUL  16.27m  18.50m  FOUL  18.83m  19.86m
  2 Matt Schiffer                Northern Iow          17.92m     18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.38m  17.87m  FOUL  17.95m  18.21m  FOUL
  3 Adam McDonnell               Northern Iow          19.34m     17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.68m  17.80m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Justin Baker                 Northern Iow          17.23m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Elliott Scheck               Luther                13.67m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      12.87m  13.19m  12.41m  14.08m  13.61m  13.79m
  6 Parker Kenyon                Cornell Coll          12.77m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson Engstrom             Cornell Coll          11.96m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.31m  11.47m  10.33m  9.93m  11.46m  FOUL
  8 Nick Arnold                  Luther                13.14m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m         
  9 Jonathan Araujo              Cornell Coll          10.54m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.16m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dan Blattner                 Luther                11.79m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.67m  0.92m         
 11 John Bray                    Cornell Coll          10.46m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  9.20m  8.74m         
 12 Crisfer Fernandez-Reyes      Cornell Coll           6.96m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.85m  6.95m         
 -- Dan Etter                    Luther                14.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    

 
 
Post as: 
History for Northern Iowa Dome Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2010 1   1