Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201414 7 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - MAAC Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 15 2013, 06:59 PM
MAAC Indoor Championships - Feb 15, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 06.92 nwi 1 10
2 Presley, Jamel   St Peter's 06.97 nwi 1 8
3 Charles, Darnell   Rider 07.02 nwi 1 6
4 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 07.08 nwi 1 4
5 Marcano, Mike   St Peter's 07.11 nwi 1 2
6 Brown, Wellington   St Peter's 07.15 nwi 1 1
7 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 07.15 nwi 1 7.15
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Presley, Jamel   St Peter's 07.02 nwi 3  
2 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 07.03 nwi 2  
3 Charles, Darnell   Rider 07.05 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Wellington   St Peter's 07.07 nwi 1  
5 Marcano, Mike   St Peter's 07.08 nwi 1  
6 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 07.11 nwi 3  
7 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 07.13 nwi 3  
8 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 07.17 nwi 1  
9 Amo, Ferguson   Manhattan 07.21 nwi 2  
10 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 07.24 nwi 2  
11 Bushey, Darren   Marist 07.27 nwi 2  
12 Prater, David   Rider 07.32 nwi 2  
13 Henry, Shaquille   Iona 07.33 nwi 3  
14 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 07.33 nwi 3  
15 Thomas, Jalen   Rider 07.35 nwi 3  
16 Davis, Leonard   St Peter's 07.49 nwi 1  
17 Lothrop, David   Manhattan 07.52 nwi 1  
18 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 07.82 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 22.03 nwi 5 10
2 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 22.42 nwi 4 8
3 Charles, Darnell   Rider 22.46 nwi 5 6
4 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 22.54 nwi 4 4
5 Hightower, David   Rider 22.63 nwi 5 2
6 Presley, Jamel   St Peter's 22.69 nwi 3 1
7 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 22.82 nwi 1  
8 Ferville, Steve   St Peter's 23.07 nwi 4  
9 Thomas, Jalen   Rider 23.07 nwi 2  
10 Babb, Jarrek   St Peter's 23.10 nwi 4  
11 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 23.29 nwi 2  
12 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 23.39 nwi 1  
13 Desil, Karl   St Peter's 23.71 nwi 3  
14 Cunningham, Alex   Marist 23.73 nwi 3  
15 Bushey, Darren   Marist 23.94 nwi 1  
16 Henry, Shaquille   Iona 24.19 nwi 2  
17 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 24.98 nwi 2  
18 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 25.23 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Dave   Rider 49.25 5 10
2 Persson, Kevin   St Peter's 49.43 5 8
3 Ferville, Steve   St Peter's 49.65 4 6
4 Edwards, Darien   Rider 49.85 4 4
5 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 50.01 5 2
6 Babb, Jarrek   St Peter's 50.71 4 1
7 Martello, Joe   Manhattan 51.39 3  
8 Herrera, John Paul   St Peter's 51.47 3  
9 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 51.67 3  
10 Desil, Karl   St Peter's 52.01 3  
11 Kirkland, Kendall   Rider 52.26 2  
12 Bartsevich, Anton   Rider 52.71 2  
13 Berzal, Zach   Marist 53.51 2  
14 Marone, Robert   Marist 54.43 1  
15 James, Andrew   Marist 54.54 1  
16 Jendzejec, Kolbe   Iona 55.16 1  
17 Cenicola, Marc   Marist 56.39 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Matthew   Iona 1:52.33 1 10
2 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 1:53.23 1 8
3 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 1:54.31 1 6
4 Perrier, Gregory   Manhattan 1:54.34 1 4
5 Marthy, David   Marist 1:54.50 1 2
6 Wesh, Greg   Rider 1:55.23 1 1
7 Weaver, Lance   St Peter's 1:55.59 1  
8 Carlin, Joseph   Rider 1:56.77 1  
9 Merdan, Mohamed   St Peter's 1:57.38 1  
10 Panebianco, Matt   Marist 1:59.42 1  
11 Sampson, Matt   Rider 2:00.08 1  
12 Miller, Isaiah   Marist 2:00.20 1  
13 Italiano, Nick   Manhattan 2:00.52 1  
14 Edwards, Darian   Iona 2:01.77 1  
15 Buttigieg, Bryan   Marist 2:02.28 1  
16 Pokras, Anton   Rider 2:02.33 1  
17 Walsh, Timothy   Iona 2:02.74 1  
18 Glowacky, Robert   Iona 2:03.03 1  
19 Hannafin, Kyle   Marist 2:03.46 1  
20 Rossi, Joe   Manhattan 2:03.60 1  
21 Mulqueen, Sean   Rider 2:05.65 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Matthew   Iona 4:05.21 1 10
2 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 4:06.06 1 8
3 Byrne, Jake   Iona 4:07.55 1 6
4 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 4:11.68 1 4
5 Ubriaco, Otis   Iona 4:12.36 1 2
6 Wesh, Greg   Rider 4:16.93 1 1
7 Salek, Nick   Marist 4:18.39 1  
8 Colasurdo, Anthony   Manhattan 4:22.18 1  
9 Adams, Jacob   Manhattan 4:27.59 1  
10 Ropes, Charlie   Marist 4:30.41 1  
11 Bencivenga, Nick   Rider 4:32.26 1  
12 Posch, Billy   Marist 4:34.83 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clorley, Daniel   Iona 8:14.46 1 10
2 Griffin, William   Marist 8:25.46 1 8
3 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 8:28.35 1 6
4 Clements, Kieran   Iona 8:31.86 1 4
5 Heywood, Ethan   Iona 8:35.53 1 2
6 O'Dowd, Mike   Iona 8:37.44 1 1
7 Lachman, Nickolaus   Iona 8:45.05 1  
8 Zayer, Nasser   Rider 8:51.98 1  
9 Lee, Johnny   Marist 8:52.32 1  
10 Scrudato, Ryan   Marist 8:53.02 1  
11 O'Brien, Kevin   Manhattan 9:06.11 1  
12 Beyer, Shane   Manhattan 9:07.85 1  
13 Dorset, Ian   Marist 9:10.92 1  
14 Hallahan, Dylan   Rider 9:17.82 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kowalsky, Andrew   Iona 14:29.21 1 10
2 Clements, Kieran   Iona 14:35.18 1 8
3 O'Dowd, Mike   Iona 14:45.28 1 6
4 Dentino, Anthony   Rider 14:55.76 1 4
5 Walshak, Ken   Marist 15:02.78 1 2
6 Murphy, Craig   Iona 15:14.89 1 1
7 Hild, Billy   Marist 15:22.22 1  
8 Moss, Joel   Marist 15:26.38 1  
9 McCullough, Sean   Rider 15:36.22 1  
10 Valentino, Mark   Marist 15:49.23 1  
11 Hackmeister, Billy   Rider 16:09.42 1  
-- Chantry, Stephen   Manhattan DNF 1  
-- Tampellini, Justin   Marist DNF 1  
-- O'Neill, Corey   Rider DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 07.96 1 10
2 Presley, Jamel   St Peter's 07.96 1 8
3 Hightower, David   Rider 08.18 1 6
4 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 08.29 1 4
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 08.37 1 2
6 Cunningham, Alex   Marist 08.42 1 1
7 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 08.58 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Presley, Jamel   St Peter's 08.06 1  
2 Hightower, David   Rider 08.23 2  
3 Burroughs, James   Rider 08.27 2  
4 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 08.36 1  
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 08.50 1  
6 Cunningham, Alex   Marist 08.56 2  
7 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 08.66 2  
8 Brown, Wellington   St Peter's 08.78 1  
9 Henderson, Jaylen   Manhattan 08.79 2  
10 Marone, Robert   Marist 09.55 1  
-- Kirkland, Kendall   Rider DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Brown,
Carlin, Edwards
  Rider 3:16.98 1 10
2 Persson, Cunningh,
Ferville, Babb
  St Peter's 3:17.33 1 8
3 Barney, Martello,
Bechert, Derenonc
  Manhattan 3:20.91 1 6
4 Marone, Berzal,
Cunningh, Dodge
  Marist 3:39.35 1 4
5 Jendzeje, Glowacky,
Walsh, Kowalsky
  Iona 3:47.13 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrne, Edwards,
Stogsdil, Gillespi
  Iona 9:58.32 1 10
2 Rojeras, Perrier,
Perez, D'Emic
  Manhattan 10:20.76 1 8
3 Vuono, Panebian,
Gamble, Rynkowsk
  Marist 10:34.57 1 6
4 Lake, Wesh,
Sampson, McLaughl
  Rider 10:38.46 1 4
5 Merdan, Herrera,
Desil, Weaver
  St Peter's 11:06.26 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solujich, George   Rider 16.31m(53'6) 1 10
2 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 15.49m(50'9.75) 1 8
3 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 15.26m(50'0.75) 1 6
4 Gallardo, Travis   St Peter's 14.87m(48'9.25) 1 4
5 Johnson, Ieshawn   St Peter's 14.37m(47'1.75) 1 2
6 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 14.32m(46'11.75) 1 1
7 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
8 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
9 Wilks, Charles   Rider 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
10 Osti, George   Rider 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
11 Thomas, Colyn   St Peter's 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
-- Pocesta, Blerim   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 18.14m(59'6) 1 10
2 Barry, Killian   Manhattan 17.32m(56'9.75) 1 8
3 Osti, George   Rider 16.46m(54'0) 1 6
4 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 16.01m(52'6.25) 1 4
5 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 16.00m(52'5.75) 1 2
6 Vicini, Joe   Rider 15.55m(51'0) 1 1
7 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
8 Pocesta, Blerim   Manhattan 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
9 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 14.61m(47'11) 1  
10 Solujich, George   Rider 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
11 Thomas, Colyn   St Peter's 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
12 Weiss, Nick   Rider 13.44m(44'1) 1  
-- Johnson, Ieshawn   St Peter's DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 10
2 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 8
3 Putman, Dashawn   St Peter's 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 6
4 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 4
5 Brown, Wellington   St Peter's 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 2
6 Perrelli, Matt   Manhattan 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 1
7 Robin, Quintin   Rider 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan NH(--) 1  
-- Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Wellington   St Peter's 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Steven   Rider 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1 6
4 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1 4
5 Asare, Perry   Rider 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1 2
6 Pinnock, Neil   Manhattan 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 1
7 Rokoszak, Andrew   Marist 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Kippins, Aaron   Marist 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Leonard   St Peter's 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
-- Prater, David   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 14.89m(48'10) nwi 1 10
2 Moxey, Trevell   Manhattan 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1 8
3 Gebhard, Robert   Manhattan 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 13.54m(44'5) nwi 1 4
5 Prater, David   Rider 13.43m(44'0.5) nwi 1 2
6 Putman, Dashawn   St Peter's 13.36m(43'9.75) nwi 1 1
7 Charles, Darnell   Rider 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Pinnock, Neil   Manhattan 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Rokoszak, Andrew   Marist 12.60m(41'4) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Jalen   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Steven   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kippins, Aaron   Marist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Brian   Manhattan 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 10
2 Bechert, Tom   Manhattan 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 8
3 Paul, Savio   Manhattan 4.65m(15'3) 1 6
4 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 4
5 Keshinover, Yardley   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 2
6 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 1
7 Robin, Quintin   Rider 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 07.64 nwi 1 10
2 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 07.65 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 07.78 nwi 1 6
4 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 07.82 nwi 1 5
5 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 07.83 nwi 1 4
6 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 07.90 nwi 1 3
7 Riley, Mia   Rider 07.93 nwi 1 2
-- Rogers, Essence   St Peter's FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 07.66 nwi 2  
2 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 07.74 nwi 3  
3 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 07.77 nwi 2  
4 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 07.83 nwi 1  
5 Riley, Mia   Rider 07.86 nwi 1  
6 Rogers, Essence   St Peter's 07.92 nwi 1  
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 07.93 nwi 3  
8 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 07.96 nwi 3  
9 Carty, Wahnetah   Manhattan 07.97 nwi 2  
10 Roberts, Miranda   Rider 07.99 nwi 1  
11 Gill, Jeanine   Loyola (MD) 08.04 nwi 2  
12 Andric, Andrijana   St Peter's 08.06 nwi 2  
13 Jacob, Ennica   St Peter's 08.14 nwi 1  
14 Pastyrnak, Eileen   Loyola (MD) 08.15 nwi 3  
15 Chadwick, Daria   Rider 08.18 nwi 3  
16 Mainente, Nicole   Manhattan 08.23 nwi 2  
17 Asaro, Danielle   Marist 08.28 nwi 1  
18 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 08.41 nwi 3  
19 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 08.51 nwi 1  
20 Santiago, Alexia   Marist 08.60 nwi 2  
21 McCahill, Alexandra   Marist 08.88 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 24.45 nwi 6 10
2 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 24.75 nwi 6 8
3 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 25.07 nwi 5 6
4 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 25.18 nwi 4 5
5 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 25.24 nwi 6 4
6 Mclaughlin, Morgan   St Peter's 25.45 nwi 4 3
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 25.49 nwi 5 2
8 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 25.50 nwi 5 1
9 Miazga, Monika   St Peter's 25.68 nwi 4  
10 Riley, Mia   Rider 25.90 nwi 4  
11 Gill, Jeanine   Loyola (MD) 26.02 nwi 3  
12 Carty, Wahnetah   Manhattan 26.12 nwi 3  
13 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 26.59 nwi 5  
14 Asaro, Danielle   Marist 26.83 nwi 2  
15 Roberts, Miranda   Rider 27.12 nwi 3  
16 Pastyrnak, Eileen   Loyola (MD) 27.43 nwi 2  
17 McGovern, Eilis   Loyola (MD) 27.70 nwi 2  
18 Rogerson, Rebekah   Loyola (MD) 27.80 nwi 3  
19 Santiago, Alexia   Marist 27.96 nwi 2  
20 Lartey, Emelia   Marist 28.54 nwi 1  
21 Puleo, Lauren   Loyola (MD) 28.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 56.46 5 10
2 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 57.27 5 8
3 Miazga, Monika   St Peter's 57.74 4 6
4 Edwards, Ashley   Rider 58.02 4 5
5 Nocerino, Gina   St Peter's 58.03 5 4
6 McMullin, Erin   Rider 58.85 4 3
7 Georgia, Nicole   Rider 59.59 3 2
8 Marshall, Selena   St Peter's 1:00.08 3 1
9 Porter, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 1:00.81 3  
10 Blume, Johanna   Rider 1:00.96 2  
11 Trainer, Megan   Loyola (MD) 1:01.05 2  
12 Lundin, Victoria   St Peter's 1:01.20 2  
13 Nelson, Brianna   Loyola (MD) 1:01.29 2  
14 Buccellato, Marissa   Loyola (MD) 1:01.74 3  
15 Findley, Lauren   Rider 1:03.00 1  
16 Larkin, Margaret   Loyola (MD) 1:05.61 1  
17 Jameson, Tara   Iona 1:13.59 1  
18 Veilleux, Courtney   Iona 1:14.91 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Antonio, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 2:13.92 1 10
2 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 2:14.17 1 8
3 Hummel, Madeline   Rider 2:14.64 1 6
4 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 2:15.14 1 5
5 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 2:16.12 1 4
6 Stoicev, Milena   Manhattan 2:17.17 1 3
7 Coughlin, Christine   Marist 2:19.21 1 2
8 Turek, Janie   Manhattan 2:20.31 1 1
9 Delices, Marlene   Iona 2:20.91 1  
10 Mazzella, Leigh   Iona 2:21.71 1  
11 Welte, Stephanie   Rider 2:23.01 1  
12 Rosenberger, Elizabeth   Manhattan 2:24.02 1  
13 Bondulich, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 2:24.96 1  
14 Carman, Devon   St Peter's 2:29.18 1  
15 Dorney, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 2:30.68 1  
16 Ferreri, Catherine   Marist 2:32.21 1  
17 Bearden, Christina   Loyola (MD) 2:36.47 1  
18 Mosser, Kaitlyn   Rider 2:37.53 1  
19 Kurz, Jenny   Iona 2:38.71 1  
20 Peper, Lizzie   Marist 2:39.74 1  
21 Marro, Meghan   Manhattan 2:45.83 1  
22 Christie, Shannon   Iona 2:46.41 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kirsten   Iona 4:54.87 1 10
2 Ritter, Emily   Rider 4:58.19 1 8
3 Traub, Kristen   Marist 4:58.72 1 6
4 Mack, Jeanne   Iona 4:59.32 1 5
5 McLoughlin, Luci   Iona 4:59.97 1 4
6 Stoicev, Milena   Manhattan 5:01.04 1 3
7 McAtee, Paige   Rider 5:14.50 1 2
8 Sheehan, Kathryn   Marist 5:16.41 1 1
9 Maguire, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 5:21.40 1  
10 Brady, Erin   Iona 5:40.36 1  
11 Gould, Annie   Marist 5:47.47 1  
12 O'Connell, Kathleen   Manhattan 6:01.60 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 10:12.68 1 10
2 Harrison, Kiera   Loyola (MD) 10:16.70 1 8
3 Mack, Jeanne   Iona 10:18.47 1 6
4 Elgin, Megan   Rider 10:27.64 1 5
5 Ritter, Emily   Rider 10:30.23 1 4
6 Nesi, Nicki   Marist 10:31.51 1 3
7 Denise, Rebecca   Marist 10:37.82 1 2
8 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 10:41.08 1 1
9 Bosse, Anna   Loyola (MD) 10:48.90 1  
10 Cappello, Alexandra   Manhattan 10:59.69 1  
11 Freestone, Brianna   Marist 11:01.50 1  
12 Rooney, Emily   Loyola (MD) 11:03.05 1  
13 Boyle, Josephine   Rider 11:05.65 1  
14 Thompson, Erin   Marist 11:08.00 1  
15 Bremer, Rachel   Marist 11:14.68 1  
16 Canas, Erica   Loyola (MD) 11:22.12 1  
17 Rappold, Vanessa   Rider 11:46.01 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 17:10.08 1 10
2 Harrison, Kiera   Loyola (MD) 17:10.20 1 8
3 Elgin, Megan   Rider 18:01.79 1 6
4 Messina, Katie   Marist 18:04.58 1 5
5 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 18:18.48 1 4
6 Rooney, Emily   Loyola (MD) 18:40.08 1 3
7 Windle, Alyssa   Manhattan 18:48.22 1 2
8 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 18:54.73 1 1
9 Gould, Kelley   Marist 19:13.16 1  
10 Cappello, Alexandra   Manhattan 19:21.29 1  
11 Lichtenwalner, Rachel   Marist 19:30.61 1  
12 Petruski, Johanna   Manhattan 19:43.84 1  
13 DeGregorio, Mary   Loyola (MD) 19:44.26 1  
-- Niblock, Katie   Iona DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 08.62 1 10
2 Mclaughlin, Morgan   St Peter's 08.65 1 8
3 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 08.68 1 6
4 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 08.73 1 5
5 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 09.04 1 4
6 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 09.06 1 3
7 Jacob, Ennica   St Peter's 09.15 1 2
8 Chadwick, Daria   Rider 09.38 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 08.64 1  
2 Ransome, Dashana   Rider 08.67 1  
3 Mclaughlin, Morgan   St Peter's 08.71 2  
4 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 08.74 2  
5 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 08.86 2  
6 Chadwick, Daria   Rider 08.94 1  
7 Jacob, Ennica   St Peter's 09.04 2  
8 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 09.06 2  
9 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 09.12 1  
10 Georgia, Nicole   Rider 09.18 1  
11 Roberts, Miranda   Rider 09.29 1  
12 McGovern, Eilis   Loyola (MD) 10.13 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Laureano, Green,
Nocerino, Miazga
  St Peter's 3:54.26 1 10
2 Edwards, McMullin,
Hummel, Coleman
  Rider 4:00.58 1 8
3 Trainer, Rogerson,
Buccella, Porter
  Loyola (MD) 4:06.14 1 6
4 Denise, Nesi,
McEvoy, Thompson
  Marist 4:29.76 1 5
5 Kurz, Brady,
Veilleux, Christie
  Iona 5:01.62 1 4
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McLoughl, Delices,
Mazzella, Stewart
  Iona 12:12.74 1 10
2 Traub, Meenan,
Coughlin, Sheehan
  Marist 12:21.84 1 8
3 Koskinen, Rosenber,
Turek, Stoicev
  Manhattan 12:24.55 1 6
4 Maguire, Potter,
Pappas, D'Antoni
  Loyola (MD) 12:25.22 1 5
5 Potrzusk, Carvalho,
Brzyski, Dunlap
  St Peter's 12:34.06 1 4
6 McAtee, Georgia,
Randell, Shutt
  Rider 12:37.31 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Mia   Rider 12.53m(41'1.25) 1 10
2 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 12.16m(39'10.5) 1 8
3 Grimes, Sydney   Rider 12.12m(39'9) 1 6
4 Koenigs, Alina   Manhattan 12.09m(39'7.75) 1 5
5 Carthan, Alicia   Rider 12.05m(39'6.25) 1 4
6 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 3
7 McKenna, Andrea   Rider 11.33m(37'2) 1 2
8 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 1
9 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
10 Acosta, Vanessa   St Peter's 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
11 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
12 Emili, Uchechukwu   Loyola (MD) 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Victoria   Manhattan 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
14 Piscitelli, Alessandra   Loyola (MD) 9.58m(31'5) 1  
15 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
16 Wehrli, Lydia   Manhattan 9.29m(30'5.75) 1  
17 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 9.12m(29'11) 1  
18 Rowland, Hollie   Iona 2.57m(8'5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 18.11m(59'4.75) 1 10
2 Burke, Treasure   Rider 17.12m(56'2) 1 8
3 Wehrli, Lydia   Manhattan 16.63m(54'6.5) 1 6
4 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 16.58m(54'4.75) 1 5
5 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 16.47m(54'0.25) 1 4
6 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 16.46m(54'0) 1 3
7 Belaid, Sophia   St Peter's 14.24m(46'8.5) 1 2
8 Garner, Shenell   St Peter's 13.72m(45'0) 1 1
9 McKenna, Andrea   Rider 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
10 Grimes, Sydney   Rider 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
11 Carthan, Alicia   Rider 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
12 Emili, Uchechukwu   Loyola (MD) 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
13 Scanga, Alessandra   Manhattan 9.25m(30'4) 1  
-- Piscitelli, Alessandra   Loyola (MD) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chadwick, Daria   Rider 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Harmon, Taylor   Rider 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
5 Harrison, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 1.55m(5'1) 1 3.50
5 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 1.55m(5'1) 1 3.50
7 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 1.55m(5'1) 1 1.50
7 Cajou, Jennifer   St Peter's 1.55m(5'1) 1 1.50
9 Georgia, Nicole   Rider 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Smith, Hasaana   St Peter's 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Pokorney, Siobhan   Marist NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Andric, Andrijana   St Peter's 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1 6
4 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Mclaughlin, Morgan   St Peter's 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1 4
6 Cajou, Jennifer   St Peter's 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1 3
7 Mascoli, Emma   Loyola (MD) 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1 2
8 Koenigs, Alina   Manhattan 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1 1
9 Coleman, La'tazah   Rider 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
11 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
12 Georgia, Nicole   Rider 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
13 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
14 Hilbert, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Margaret   Iona 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Ransome, Dashana   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1 10
2 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1 8
3 Cajou, Jennifer   St Peter's 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1 5
5 Keita, Mbalu   St Peter's 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1 4
6 Wizzard, Shaena   St Peter's 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1 3
7 Musinski, Krista   Rider 10.62m(34'10) nwi 1 2
8 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1 1
9 Hilbert, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Mascoli, Emma   Loyola (MD) 9.44m(30'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Koenigs, Alina   Manhattan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yap, Melissa   Manhattan 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 10
2 Roberts, Miranda   Rider 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 8
3 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 3.15m(10'4) 1 6
4 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 3.00m(9'10) 1 5
5 Brucher, Breanna   Manhattan 2.85m(9'4) 1 4
6 Petrash, Noreen   Loyola (MD) 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 3
7 Hacker, Maria   Loyola (MD) 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 2
8 Flores-Reyes, Janice   St Peter's 2.25m(7'4.5) 1 0.50
8 Harmon, Taylor   Rider 2.25m(7'4.5) 1 0.50

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Peter's University 185.50 2) Rider University 164.50 3) Manhattan College 122.50 4) Iona College 59 5) Loyola University Maryland 50.50 6) Marist College 32 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Manhattan College 159 2) Rider University 112 3) Saint Peter's University 104 4) Iona College 90 5) Marist College 29

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for MAAC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 7    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1