Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 22nd to Feb 23rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Mid-American Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 23 2013, 08:05 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 02/24/2013 (53 downloads)
Mid-American Indoor Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI, US
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60H | Hep: 60m | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60H | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Miles 12 Buffalo 06.82 nwi 1 10
2 Freeman, Malachi 11 Akron 06.83 nwi 1 8
3 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 06.88 nwi 1 6
4 Cheek, Bryce 9 Akron 06.89 nwi 1 4
5 Parsons, Ross 11 Central Michigan 06.93 nwi 1 2
6 Saunders, Jairus 12 Eastern Michigan 06.95 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, Darien 11 Buffalo 07.01 nwi 1  
8 Turnage, Vince 9 Akron 07.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Miles 12 Buffalo 06.81 nwi 1  
1 Cheek, Bryce 9 Akron 06.81 nwi 2  
2 Freeman, Malachi 11 Akron 06.82 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Darien 11 Buffalo 06.89 nwi 1  
3 Parsons, Ross 11 Central Michigan 06.89 nwi 2  
4 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 06.92 nwi 2  
5 Turnage, Vince 9 Akron 06.95 nwi 2  
3 Saunders, Jairus 12 Eastern Michigan 06.96 nwi 1  
6 Hill, Bronson 9 Eastern Michigan 06.97 nwi 2  
4 Brooks, Ryan 11 Central Michigan 07.02 nwi 1  
5 Oliver, Micah 9 Buffalo 07.09 nwi 1  
6 Scales, Nathaniel 11 Kent State NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Matthew 9 Eastern Michigan 21.68 nwi 2 10
2 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 21.70 nwi 2 8
1 Bolton, Cameron 10 Eastern Michigan 21.75 nwi 1 6
2 Saunders, Jairus 12 Eastern Michigan 21.87 nwi 1 4
3 Lewis, Miles 12 Buffalo 21.87 nwi 2 2
3 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 21.95 nwi 1 1
4 Parsons, Ross 11 Central Michigan 22.21 nwi 2  
4 Cheek, Bryce 9 Akron NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Miles 12 Buffalo 21.86 nwi 2  
2 Saunders, Jairus 12 Eastern Michigan 21.89 nwi 2  
1 Bolton, Cameron 10 Eastern Michigan 21.91 nwi 1  
1 Williams, Matthew 9 Eastern Michigan 21.91 nwi 3  
1 Gordon, Wayne 9 Kent State 21.98 nwi 0  
2 Parsons, Ross 11 Central Michigan 22.11 nwi 0  
3 Turnage, Vince 9 Akron 22.24 nwi 2  
2 Barnes, William 9 Kent State 22.33 nwi 3  
2 Johnson, Darien 11 Buffalo 22.60 nwi 1  
3 Holman, Clay 11 Central Michigan 22.65 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 48.17 1 10
2 Bolton, Cameron 10 Eastern Michigan 48.38 1 8
1 Williams, Matthew 9 Eastern Michigan 48.41 2 6
2 Brown III, Laron 11 Kent State 48.76 2 4
3 Owens, Nick 10 Akron 48.81 2 2
3 Ervin, Jason 9 Eastern Michigan 48.82 1 1
4 Ruby, Julius 9 Akron 49.39 1  
4 Thomas, Ryan 12 Kent State 51.53 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Matthew 9 Eastern Michigan 48.60 3  
1 Bailey, Brandon 12 Kent State 48.67 1  
2 Brown III, Laron 11 Kent State 48.69 3  
1 Ervin, Jason 9 Eastern Michigan 48.92 2  
2 Owens, Nick 10 Akron 48.96 1  
2 Bolton, Cameron 10 Eastern Michigan 49.13 2  
3 Thomas, Ryan 12 Kent State 49.67 2  
4 Ruby, Julius 9 Akron 49.68 2  
5 Cole, William 12 Buffalo 49.70 2  
3 Cummiskey, Brian 9 Buffalo 50.07 1  
4 Holman, Clay 11 Central Michigan 50.29 1  
3 Pryce, J'Lani 12 Akron 50.66 3  
4 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit 9 Central Michigan NT 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genovesi, Gabriel 11 Akron 1:51.21 1 10
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 11 Eastern Michigan 1:51.76 1 8
3 Swords, Jacob 10 Kent State 1:52.40 1 6
4 Hiltner, Jake 11 Akron 1:52.74 1 4
5 Ross, Tyler 9 Eastern Michigan 1:53.22 1 2
6 Sanchez, Nathan 12 Central Michigan 1:53.69 1 1
7 Roper, Marteze 11 Kent State 1:55.65 1  
8 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 2:00.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Genovesi, Gabriel 11 Akron 1:54.48 1  
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 11 Eastern Michigan 1:54.64 1  
3 Hiltner, Jake 11 Akron 1:54.67 1  
4 Sanchez, Nathan 12 Central Michigan 1:55.04 1  
1 Swords, Jacob 10 Kent State 1:55.24 2  
2 Roper, Marteze 11 Kent State 1:55.32 2  
3 Ross, Tyler 9 Eastern Michigan 1:55.36 2  
4 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 1:55.39 2  
5 Lee, Anderson 9 Central Michigan 1:55.81 2  
6 Nixon, Davis 10 Central Michigan 1:57.56 2  
5 Scheving, Tyler 9 Buffalo 1:58.44 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 11 Eastern Michigan 4:10.65 2 10
2 Ejigu, Terefe 12 Eastern Michigan 4:12.02 2 8
3 Wynsma, Ben 10 Central Michigan 4:13.06 2 6
4 Hough, Brad 11 Akron 4:13.08 2 4
5 Crimmins, Brian 9 Buffalo 4:14.21 2 2
6 Lievense, Ethan 10 Central Michigan 4:15.47 2 1
7 Pressler, Michael 12 Buffalo 4:18.91 2  
8 Goodwin, Andrew 11 Kent State 4:19.18 2  
1 Palafox, Derek 9 Buffalo 4:19.83 1  
2 Allen, Samuel 9 Kent State 4:19.93 1  
3 Harris, Heath 12 Akron 4:20.42 1  
4 Hancke, Ian 10 Eastern Michigan 4:24.53 1  
5 Alexander, Zach 9 Akron 4:27.70 1  
9 Stacks, Kyle 10 Central Michigan NT 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ejigu, Terefe 12 Eastern Michigan 8:24.43 1 10
2 Heller, Michael 12 Kent State 8:25.36 1 8
3 Smith, Daryl 10 Eastern Michigan 8:26.54 1 6
4 Bruce, Cameron 9 Buffalo 8:27.05 1 4
5 Trinh, Cameron 10 Eastern Michigan 8:27.17 1 2
6 Cochrun, Kyle 10 Akron 8:31.06 1 1
7 Lievense, Ethan 10 Central Michigan 8:35.15 1  
8 Scott, Monte 9 Central Michigan 8:38.54 1  
9 Saavedra, Alex 9 Buffalo 8:38.89 1  
10 Krause, Zach 9 Buffalo 8:49.03 1  
11 Goodwin, Andrew 11 Kent State 8:59.85 1  
12 Stacks, Kyle 10 Central Michigan NT 1  
13 Budge, Kevin 9 Kent State NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ejigu, Terefe 12 Eastern Michigan 14:33.83 1 10
2 Heller, Michael 12 Kent State 14:35.46 1 8
3 Cochrun, Kyle 10 Akron 14:38.94 1 6
4 Witchell, Warren 10 Eastern Michigan 14:39.22 1 4
5 Lievense, Ethan 10 Central Michigan 14:39.61 1 2
6 Dixon, Harry 10 Eastern Michigan 14:45.59 1 1
7 Ghena, Nate 9 Central Michigan 14:49.60 1  
8 Saavedra, Alex 9 Buffalo 14:51.21 1  
9 Stacks, Kyle 10 Central Michigan 14:54.66 1  
10 Krause, Zach 9 Buffalo 15:14.29 1  
11 Budge, Kevin 9 Kent State 15:41.99 1  
12 Ahart, Zach 10 Buffalo NT 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 07.86 1 10
2 Billian, Ryan 9 Buffalo 07.93 1 8
3 Barnes, William 9 Kent State 08.06 1 6
4 Walker, Kyle 10 Akron 08.11 1 4
5 Wray, Jacob 10 Buffalo 08.13 1 2
6 Noeker, Cory 11 Central Michigan 08.18 1 1
7 Butler, Darrell 10 Eastern Michigan 08.19 1  
8 Elam, Jeff 9 Eastern Michigan 08.23 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 08.00 2  
1 Billian, Ryan 9 Buffalo 08.04 1  
2 Barnes, William 9 Kent State 08.05 2  
3 Wray, Jacob 10 Buffalo 08.13 2  
2 Walker, Kyle 10 Akron 08.16 1  
3 Elam, Jeff 9 Eastern Michigan 08.21 1  
4 Butler, Darrell 10 Eastern Michigan 08.25 2  
4 Noeker, Cory 11 Central Michigan 08.26 1  
5 Borden, Brandon 9 Buffalo 08.28 1  
5 Seawood, Mitchell 12 Kent State 08.28 2  
6 Lindsey, Bryce 9 Eastern Michigan 08.29 1  
7 Bradshaw, Chaz 9 Central Michigan 08.35 1  
6 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 08.47 2  
7 Piligian, Brandon 11 Central Michigan 08.56 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ervin, Elam,
Williams, Bolton
  Eastern Michigan 3:13.63 1 10
2 Brown II, Dunlap,
Swords, Bailey
  Kent State 3:16.26 1 8
3 Ruby, Hiltner,
Owens, Genovesi
  Akron 3:17.64 1 6
4 Relay Team   Buffalo 3:18.23 1 4
5 Holman, Cargill,
Lee, Parsons
  Central Michigan 3:21.68 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hancke, Scott,
Bradley, Kalinows
  Eastern Michigan 9:57.37 1 10
2 Sanchez, Dutkiewi,
Lee, Wynsma
  Central Michigan 10:03.45 1 8
3 Hough, Alexande,
Mazzafer, Genovesi
  Akron 10:05.82 1 6
4 Crimmins, Hannon,
Palafox, Pressler
  Buffalo 10:08.17 1 4
5 Roper, Thomas,
Swords, Goodwin
  Kent State 10:09.58 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jonathan, Jones 11 Buffalo 19.59m(64'3.25) 1 10
2 Banke, Nicholas 11 Akron 17.49m(57'4.5) 1 8
3 King, Michael 9 Kent State 17.39m(57'0.5) 1 6
4 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 17.28m(56'8.25) 1 4
5 Rose, Alex 12 Central Michigan 17.11m(56'1.5) 1 2
6 Palmer, Evan 11 Buffalo 16.52m(54'2.25) 1 1
7 Williams, Keith 10 Eastern Michigan 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
8 Slane, Casey 9 Akron 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
9 Harris, Travis 9 Eastern Michigan 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
10 Harvey, Sean 10 Buffalo 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
11 Groves, Samuel 11 Kent State 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 20.35m(66'9) 1 10
2 Banke, Nicholas 11 Akron 19.34m(63'5.25) 1 8
3 Turner, Teron 11 Eastern Michigan 18.68m(61'3.25) 1 6
4 Jones, Anthony 9 Eastern Michigan 18.52m(60'9) 1 4
5 Jackson, Calvin 12 Central Michigan 18.02m(59'1.25) 1 2
6 Rose, Alex 12 Central Michigan 17.49m(57'4.5) 1 1
7 Paul, Jordan 10 Akron 16.45m(53'11.5) 1  
8 King, Michael 9 Kent State 16.16m(53'0) 1  
9 Wentz, Andrew 9 Eastern Michigan 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durant, Martel 10 Akron 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Reape, Chris 10 Buffalo 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 8
3 Agee, Kenneth 12 Kent State 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 6
4 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 3
5 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 3
6 Brumfield, Ryan 9 Eastern Michigan 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 1
7 Mueller, Matt 9 Central Michigan 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
8 Jones, Cody 9 Kent State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
10 Leon, Jakob 11 Akron 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
11 Dahlstrand, John 10 Akron 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
9 Strickland, John 10 Buffalo 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
12 Waldron, Zachary 9 Eastern Michigan 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
13 Ijah, Solomon 9 Eastern Michigan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 7.52m(24'8) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Diavonte 10 Central Michigan 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1 8
3 Ijah, Solomon 9 Eastern Michigan 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 Scott, Donald 10 Eastern Michigan 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1 4
5 Braxton, Xavier 10 Kent State 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1 2
6 Tate, De'Vion 9 Akron 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1 1
7 Brumfield, Ryan 9 Eastern Michigan 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
8 Ashby, Austin 9 Buffalo 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
10 McCann, Donald 10 Buffalo 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Twitty, Jailyn 9 Kent State 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Shirley, Dylan 9 Kent State 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
13 Spann, Darien 11 Akron 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Mauldin, Craig 9 Central Michigan 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Donald 10 Eastern Michigan 15.20m(49'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Price, Austin 10 Buffalo 14.97m(49'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 14.65m(48'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Bailey, Justin 10 Kent State 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1 4
5 Tate, De'Vion 9 Akron 14.52m(47'7.5) nwi 1 2
6 Mauldin, Craig 9 Central Michigan 14.35m(47'0.75) nwi 1 1
7 Hannon, Douglas 12 Buffalo 14.25m(46'9) nwi 1  
8 Dahlstrand, John 10 Akron 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1  
9 Hazly-Ward, DeMetris 9 Akron 13.96m(45'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Twitty, Jailyn 9 Kent State 13.56m(44'5.75) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Michael 11 Central Michigan 13.27m(43'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Shirley, Dylan 9 Kent State 12.86m(42'2.25) nwi 1  
13 Ijah, Solomon 9 Eastern Michigan 12.81m(42'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Shawn 9 Akron 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 10
2 Babits, Max 11 Eastern Michigan 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 8
3 Wesley, Joe 12 Akron 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 6
4 Light, Shawn 11 Akron 5.06m(16'7) 1 4
5 Tedquist, Elliott 10 Kent State 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 1.50
6 Tesner, Joe 12 Eastern Michigan 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 1.50
7 Oxley, Jesse 9 Kent State 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
8 Hume, Adam 10 Buffalo 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 5,583 1 10
2 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 5,236 1 8
3 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 5,205 1 6
4 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 5,105 1 4
5 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 5,064 1 2
6 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 5,010 1 1
7 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 4,690 1  
8 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 4,625 1  
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 4,496 1  
10 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 3,662 1  
11 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 2,445 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 2:49.12 1 775
2 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 2:50.75 1 758
3 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 2:53.01 1 734
4 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 2:55.50 1 709
5 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 2:55.96 1 704
6 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 2:57.68 1 687
7 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 2:57.71 1 687
8 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 2:59.15 1 673
9 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 3:03.32 1 632
10 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo NT 1  
11 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State NT 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60H Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 9.03 1 739
2 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 8.85 1 779
3 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 8.71 2 811
1 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 8.69 1 816
1 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 8.49 2 862
2 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 8.49 2 862
4 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 8.48 3 865
3 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 8.47 3 867
2 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 8.35 3 896
1 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 8.22 3 927
4 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo NT 2 3841
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 7.55 1 697
6 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 7.40 2 745
4 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 7.38 1 752
3 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 7.36 1 759
5 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 7.36 2 759
2 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 7.35 1 762
1 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 7.34 1 765
4 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 7.30 2 779
3 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 7.17 2 823
2 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 7.08 2 854
1 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 7.03 2 872
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
5 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
7 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
8 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
9 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
10 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
11 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 7.03m(23'0.75) 1 821
2 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 6.94m(22'9) 1 799
3 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 6.71m(22'0) 1 746
4 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
5 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
6 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
7 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
8 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
9 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
10 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
11 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 567
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
2 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
3 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
4 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
5 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
6 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
7 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
8 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
10 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State NH(--) 1  
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johansson, Bjorn 11 Akron 14.13m(46'4.25) 1 736
2 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 13.35m(43'9.5) 1 689
3 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 653
4 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 12.63m(41'5) 1 645
5 Jones, Tyler 10 Kent State 12.36m(40'6.5) 1 628
6 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 12.07m(39'7) 1 611
7 Tywon, Kyle 10 Kent State 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 579
8 Reynolds, Tim 11 Central Michigan 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
9 Shreve, Dexter 12 Kent State 10.95m(35'11) 1 543
10 Selvig, Levi 10 Eastern Michigan 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 536
11 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 521
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reiser, Katie 11 Kent State 07.46 nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Janay 12 Northern Illinoi 07.52 nwi 1 8
3 Clerveaux, Vanessa 9 Eastern Michigan 07.53 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Amber 11 Toledo 07.60 nwi 1 5
5 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 07.61 nwi 1 4
6 Westbrooks, Chanitta 10 Kent State 07.61 nwi 1 3
7 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 07.67 nwi 1 2
8 Hall, Rebecca 10 Western Michigan 07.70 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Janay 12 Northern Illinoi 07.53 nwi 1  
1 Reiser, Katie 11 Kent State 07.53 nwi 3  
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 9 Eastern Michigan 07.55 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Amber 11 Toledo 07.56 nwi 1  
2 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 07.58 nwi 2  
2 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 07.58 nwi 3  
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta 10 Kent State 07.62 nwi 3  
4 Hall, Rebecca 10 Western Michigan 07.67 nwi 3  
3 Baggett, Layne 12 Miami (OH) 07.69 nwi 1  
5 McKinney, Aaliyah 9 Eastern Michigan 07.71 nwi 3  
3 Long, Camaria 9 Buffalo 07.73 nwi 2  
4 White, Malayah 9 Buffalo 07.74 nwi 2  
4 Yeadon, Morgan 9 Eastern Michigan 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Phillips, Ashley 11 Toledo 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Hamilton, Diamond 10 Central Michigan 07.78 nwi 2  
6 Okolo, Stephanie 12 Western Michigan 07.79 nwi 2  
6 Walter, Gretchen 10 Miami (OH) 07.85 nwi 1  
6 Parker, Tiera 9 Bowling Green 07.85 nwi 3  
7 Mendenhall, Cha'nese 12 Western Michigan 07.90 nwi 1  
7 Berry, Berrion 9 Bowling Green 08.04 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 23.89 nwi 2 10
1 Hall, Rebecca 10 Western Michigan 24.56 nwi 1 8
2 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 24.56 nwi 2 6
2 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 24.71 nwi 1 5
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta 10 Kent State 24.74 nwi 1 4
3 McKinney, Aaliyah 9 Eastern Michigan 24.75 nwi 2 3
4 Arnold, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 25.08 nwi 2 2
4 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 25.23 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 24.06 nwi 2  
1 Hall, Rebecca 10 Western Michigan 24.56 nwi 1  
1 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 24.64 nwi 4  
1 Westbrooks, Chanitta 10 Kent State 24.78 nwi 3  
2 McKinney, Aaliyah 9 Eastern Michigan 24.82 nwi 2  
2 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 24.87 nwi 3  
2 Arnold, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 24.89 nwi 1  
3 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 24.93 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Janay 12 Northern Illinoi 25.01 nwi 2  
3 Yeadon, Morgan 9 Eastern Michigan 25.12 nwi 3  
2 Clark, Danielle 10 Eastern Michigan 25.14 nwi 4  
3 Allen, Kala 9 Miami (OH) 25.21 nwi 4  
4 White, Malayah 9 Buffalo 25.21 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Lexis 9 Toledo 25.34 nwi 3  
5 Long, Camaria 9 Buffalo 25.38 nwi 2  
4 Rambo, Taylor 9 Bowling Green 25.54 nwi 1  
5 Jefferson, Felicia 12 Bowling Green 26.03 nwi 3  
4 Brown, Amber 11 Toledo NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 54.44 2 10
1 Rawls, Asia 12 Eastern Michigan 55.59 1 8
2 Cross, Latipha 9 Eastern Michigan 56.20 2 6
2 Arnold, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 56.42 1 5
3 Hutson, Erica 11 Kent State 56.63 1 4
4 Sinclair, Brittany 11 Bowling Green 56.70 1 3
3 Allen, Kala 9 Miami (OH) 57.01 2 2
4 Hull, Alexis 10 Western Michigan 58.18 2 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kent State 55.57 4  
1 Arnold, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 56.73 3  
2 Allen, Kala 9 Miami (OH) 56.75 4  
2 Rawls, Asia 12 Eastern Michigan 56.89 3  
1 Hull, Alexis 10 Western Michigan 57.04 1  
1 Cross, Latipha 9 Eastern Michigan 57.38 2  
2 Hutson, Erica 11 Kent State 57.38 1  
2 Sinclair, Brittany 11 Bowling Green 57.53 2  
3 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 57.55 2  
3 Doughty, Bridget 10 Central Michigan 57.59 4  
3 Jeanty, Donna 11 Buffalo 57.68 1  
3 Rambo, Taylor 9 Bowling Green 58.03 3  
4 Woodrum, Sarah 11 Toledo 58.09 2  
4 Dickerson, Ciara 9 Toledo 58.12 1  
5 Beyan, Lynnese 10 Kent State 58.21 2  
4 Graham, Crystal 11 Buffalo 58.26 4  
4 Weimer, Allison 12 Bowling Green 58.29 3  
5 Hardiman, Iesha 9 Eastern Michigan 58.70 3  
5 Myers, Charlotte 10 Miami (OH) 59.06 4  
5 Steele, Shauniece 10 Akron NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodge, Aisha 11 Western Michigan 2:13.87 1 10
2 Manley, Meghan 10 Buffalo 2:14.43 1 8
3 Sawnor, Melinda 12 Kent State 2:14.47 1 6
4 Fleck, Hannah 9 Kent State 2:14.62 1 5
5 Whitlow, Kayla 10 Akron 2:14.87 1 4
6 Burr, Jamie 10 Northern Illinoi 2:14.88 1 3
7 Wickware, Taylor 10 Miami (OH) 2:16.27 1 2
8 Lyons, Charnele 12 Central Michigan 2:19.76 1 1
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hodge, Aisha 11 Western Michigan 2:11.60 1  
1 Manley, Meghan 10 Buffalo 2:12.67 3  
2 Burr, Jamie 10 Northern Illinoi 2:12.86 1  
2 Fleck, Hannah 9 Kent State 2:12.88 3  
1 Whitlow, Kayla 10 Akron 2:13.52 2  
2 Sawnor, Melinda 12 Kent State 2:13.65 2  
3 Lyons, Charnele 12 Central Michigan 2:13.70 2  
3 Wickware, Taylor 10 Miami (OH) 2:13.80 3  
3 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina 10 Eastern Michigan 2:14.64 1  
4 Beaver, Megan 9 Miami (OH) 2:14.77 3  
4 Whitley, Rachel 12 Western Michigan 2:15.12 2  
4 Wightman, Leah 11 Buffalo 2:16.26 1  
5 OLSON, ALI 9 Northern Illinoi 2:16.94 3  
6 Gale, Erin 12 Ohio 2:17.20 3  
5 Tucker, Jeriesha 12 Western Michigan 2:17.33 2  
6 Lieberth, Karlie 9 Akron 2:17.46 2  
5 Dahl, Danielle 9 Ball State 2:20.66 1  
7 Weigand, Tessa 9 Ohio 2:21.02 2  
6 Burns, Jacqueline 11 Buffalo 2:21.87 1  
7 Sciullo, Brooke 10 Eastern Michigan 2:22.89 3  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Melissa 11 Ohio 4:48.22 2 10
2 Voronko, Victoria 10 Eastern Michigan 4:48.54 2 8
3 Mellen, MaryKate 12 Ball State 4:50.10 2 6
4 Accurso, Juli 11 Ohio 4:51.76 2 5
5 Tullis, Brooke 9 Toledo 4:53.05 2 4
6 Belair, Kaylin 11 Toledo 4:53.19 2 3
7 Churchwell, Morgan 12 Eastern Michigan 4:54.09 2 2
8 Bess, Laura 9 Miami (OH) 4:54.10 2 1
9 Ribant, Madeline 12 Central Michigan 4:54.83 2  
10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie 10 Toledo 4:57.83 2  
1 Heuer, Meghan 10 Northern Illinoi 4:57.99 1  
2 Moore, Maria 9 Akron 4:58.24 1  
3 Fischer, Monica 12 Miami (OH) 5:04.78 1  
4 Beim, Samantha 12 Buffalo 5:06.38 1  
5 Lyons, Charnele 12 Central Michigan 5:07.70 1  
6 Parks, Krista 11 Central Michigan 5:08.37 1  
7 Meredith, Maria 9 Bowling Green 5:09.48 1  
8 Cremeans, Cara 12 Western Michigan 5:13.57 1  
11 Willis, Morgan 9 Akron 5:18.84 2  
12 Janutol, Shelby 12 Buffalo 5:27.62 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Accurso, Juli 11 Ohio 9:36.43 1 10
2 Voronko, Victoria 10 Eastern Michigan 9:44.22 1 8
3 Tullis, Brooke 9 Toledo 9:45.34 1 6
4 Ribant, Madeline 12 Central Michigan 9:46.21 1 5
5 Chojnacky, Mackenzie 10 Toledo 9:46.70 1 4
6 Patrick, Kara 10 Buffalo 9:50.26 1 3
7 Belair, Kaylin 11 Toledo 9:52.84 1 2
8 Scott, Kayla 9 Ohio 9:57.89 1 1
9 Girgis, Melissa 10 Miami (OH) 10:01.33 1  
10 Parks, Krista 11 Central Michigan 10:04.47 1  
11 Churchwell, Morgan 12 Eastern Michigan 10:06.03 1  
12 Edon, Courtney 10 Ball State 10:06.66 1  
13 Pfund, Kayla 11 Eastern Michigan 10:07.47 1  
14 Howes, Erica 11 Miami (OH) 10:11.12 1  
15 Mellen, MaryKate 12 Ball State 10:13.92 1  
16 Thompson, Melissa 11 Ohio 10:18.13 1  
17 Suess, Lea 11 Akron 10:18.16 1  
18 Tinney, Brea 11 Bowling Green 10:18.33 1  
19 McCadden, Katilin 9 Buffalo 10:20.47 1  
20 Frazier, Elisa 10 Miami (OH) 10:30.90 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie 10 Toledo 16:47.40 1 10
2 Tullis, Brooke 9 Toledo 16:53.69 1 8
3 Patrick, Kara 10 Buffalo 16:57.50 1 6
4 Lamb, Anna 10 Miami (OH) 16:58.03 1 5
5 Parks, Krista 11 Central Michigan 17:10.30 1 4
6 Ramsay, Devyn 11 Toledo 17:11.16 1 3
7 Girgis, Melissa 10 Miami (OH) 17:14.16 1 2
8 Ribant, Madeline 12 Central Michigan 17:17.16 1 1
9 Reichert, Morgan 10 Ohio 17:17.87 1  
10 Scott, Kayla 9 Ohio 17:17.90 1  
11 Quaintance, Rachel 12 Eastern Michigan 17:44.57 1  
12 Hoover, Jessica 10 Miami (OH) 17:49.11 1  
13 Lesnar, Breanne 9 Central Michigan 17:50.34 1  
14 Meade, Morgan 10 Ohio 17:52.38 1  
15 Redman, Jasmine 9 Bowling Green 17:56.91 1  
16 Peacock, Becca 10 Western Michigan 18:00.19 1  
17 Pfund, Kayla 11 Eastern Michigan 18:08.76 1  
18 DeVries, Katelyn 9 Ball State 18:16.90 1  
19 Koch, Abby 12 Bowling Green 18:21.40 1  
20 Totzke, Juliane 11 Northern Illinoi 18:47.94 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 9 Eastern Michigan 08.31 1 10
2 Duffus, Ann Marie 11 Kent State 08.38 1 8
3 Ventura, Brooklyn 12 Buffalo 08.44 1 6
4 Baggett, Layne 12 Miami (OH) 08.50 1 5
5 Arcury, Kailyn 9 Kent State 08.53 1 4
6 Gregory, Megan 12 Northern Illinoi 08.67 1 3
7 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 08.78 1 2
8 Sledge, Jillian 11 Toledo 08.86 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 9 Eastern Michigan 08.44 1  
1 Duffus, Ann Marie 11 Kent State 08.47 2  
1 Baggett, Layne 12 Miami (OH) 08.48 3  
2 Ventura, Brooklyn 12 Buffalo 08.60 3  
2 Arcury, Kailyn 9 Kent State 08.62 2  
2 Gregory, Megan 12 Northern Illinoi 08.69 1  
3 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 08.71 3  
3 Sledge, Jillian 11 Toledo 08.73 2  
4 Pittman, JoAnne 11 Kent State 08.74 3  
3 Newman, Alysha 9 Eastern Michigan 08.81 1  
4 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 08.84 1  
5 Allen, Alexandra 9 Akron 08.87 3  
4 Allen, Chiara 11 Western Michigan 08.89 2  
6 Arcury, Kristina 12 Buffalo 08.93 3  
5 Taylor, Demetra 9 Bowling Green 09.01 1  
5 Winkel, Kristin 9 Ohio 09.04 2  
6 Beasley, Asher 11 Buffalo 09.06 1  
6 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 09.24 2  
7 Gunn, Artia 9 Western Michigan 09.25 1  
7 McCalla, Jenelle 12 Northern Illinoi 09.35 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Farquhar, Beyan,
Hutson, Williams
  Kent State 3:44.35 1 10
2 Clark, Yeadon,
Cross, Rawls
  Eastern Michigan 3:44.99 1 8
3 Arnold, Hufnagel,
Hall, Hodge
  Western Michigan 3:45.13 1 6
4 Rambo, Jefferso,
Sinclair, Weimer
  Bowling Green 3:46.89 1 5
5 Walter, Allen,
Wollney, Myers
  Miami (OH) 3:51.76 1 4
6 Graham, Ventura,
Lazard, Long
  Buffalo 3:51.91 1 3
7 Doughty, Hamilton,
Meilke, Baxter
  Central Michigan 3:53.07 1 2
8 Rowe, McCalla,
Pitts, Cronin
  Northern Illinoi 3:53.97 1 1
9 Threats, Willis,
Mason, Moore
  Akron 3:55.34 1  
10 Hammond, Behrendt,
McMillan, Lange
  Ball State 3:57.59 1  
11 Winningh, Mathews,
Bolger, Conrad
  Ohio 3:57.94 1  
12 Dickerso, Sledge,
Williams, Woodrum
  Toledo NT 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Mathews,
Winningh, Accurso
  Ohio 11:26.80 1 10
2 Churchwe, Voronko,
Manjon R, Rawls
  Eastern Michigan 11:32.92 1 8
3 Cremeans, Arnold,
Hodge, Whitley
  Western Michigan 11:51.35 1 6
4 Bess, Wollney,
Riley, Fischer
  Miami (OH) 11:51.54 1 5
5 Gaysunas, Weiler,
Belair, Dickerso
  Toledo 11:52.87 1 4
6 Hopkins, Long,
Lazard, Janutol
  Buffalo 11:53.17 1 3
7 Wickey, Patrasc,
Sawnor, Fleck
  Kent State 11:58.99 1 2
8 Olson, Cronin,
Burr, Heuer
  Northern Illinoi 12:04.27 1 1
9 Willis, Steele,
Mason, Threats
  Akron 12:10.77 1  
10 Edon, Zets,
Dahl, Edon
  Ball State 12:21.73 1  
11 Maylee, McEnhill,
Lyons, Baxter
  Central Michigan 12:26.11 1  
12 Taylor, Sinclair,
Meredith, Monte
  Bowling Green 12:28.31 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leppelmeier, Jackie 10 Kent State 15.79m(51'9.5) 2 10
2 Mosley, Joh'vonnie 11 Kent State 15.63m(51'3.25) 2 8
3 Thomas, Danniel 9 Kent State 15.53m(50'11.25) 2 6
4 Roberts, Alexandra 12 Miami (OH) 15.46m(50'8.5) 2 5
5 Miller, Erin 12 Buffalo 15.35m(50'4.25) 2 4
6 Crew, Brittany 9 Eastern Michigan 14.67m(48'1.5) 2 3
1 Brown, Devene 9 Central Michigan 14.58m(47'10) 1 2
2 Gable, Samantha 12 Miami (OH) 14.02m(45'11.75) 1 1
7 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 14.01m(45'11.5) 2  
8 Gerbers, Chelsea 11 Western Michigan 13.84m(45'4.75) 2  
9 Sherrill, Sidra 10 Northern Illinoi 13.79m(45'2.75) 2  
3 Cotton, Aliyah 11 Akron 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
4 Dornisch, Megan 9 Akron 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
10 Hiler, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 13.42m(44'0.25) 2  
5 Rose, Janiece 10 Ohio 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
6 Roberts, Rachel 11 Buffalo 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
7 Paterra, Victoria 11 Miami (OH) 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
8 Hull, Michaela 9 Ball State 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
9 Melgarez, Melissa 11 Ball State 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
10 Negrete, Stephanie 11 Western Michigan 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Shant'e 12 Buffalo 21.23m(69'7.75) 1 10
2 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 20.58m(67'6) 1 8
3 Funk, Brittany 10 Akron 19.97m(65'6) 1 6
4 Leppelmeier, Jackie 10 Kent State 19.88m(65'2.5) 1 5
5 Pleger, Brooke 10 Bowling Green 18.88m(61'11.25) 1 4
6 Gerbers, Chelsea 11 Western Michigan 18.30m(60'0.25) 1 3
7 Miller, Erin 12 Buffalo 17.42m(57'1.75) 1 2
8 Woods, Kristy 12 Buffalo 17.25m(56'7) 1 1
9 Gable, Samantha 12 Miami (OH) 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
10 Negrete, Stephanie 11 Western Michigan 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
11 Dornisch, Megan 9 Akron 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
12 Hiler, Andrea 11 Western Michigan 16.52m(54'2.25) 1  
13 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia 10 Eastern Michigan 16.08m(52'9) 1  
14 Lumpkin, Marie 9 Ball State 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
15 Rose, Janiece 10 Ohio 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
16 Brown, Devene 9 Central Michigan 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
17 Waisner, Adrienne 10 Eastern Michigan 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
18 Walker, Erin 11 Ball State 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
19 Mason, Kristen 12 Ohio 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
20 Anunike, Adaora 10 Miami (OH) ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delophont, Dior 9 Kent State 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 10
2 Jacobson, Tatijana 12 Eastern Michigan 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 8
3 Szkolnicka, Gabriela 9 Akron 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 6
4 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 4.50
5 McBeam, Marsielle 9 Central Michigan 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 4.50
10 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
11 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
6 Stein, Samantha 11 Central Michigan 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 2.50
7 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 2.50
8 Austin, Haley 10 Ball State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 1
9 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
12 Mudd, Erica 11 Miami (OH) 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Engerer, Kate 12 Kent State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
14 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
15 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
16 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
17 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
18 Burbulla, Ida 9 Northern Illinoi 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
19 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delophont, Dior 9 Kent State 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 2 10
2 Erickson, Roseanne 10 Kent State 6.00m(19'8) nwi 2 8
3 Duffus, Ann Marie 11 Kent State 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 2 6
4 Lee, Katherine 12 Akron 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 2 5
5 Douglas, Kiah 12 Toledo 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 2 4
6 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 5.87m(19'3) nwi 2 3
7 Campbell, Iris 12 Western Michigan 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 2 2
8 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 5.72m(18'9) nwi 2 1
9 Bollin, Katie 12 Toledo 5.67m(18'7) nwi 2  
1 Geiger, Alexis 12 Ohio 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Gates, Dana 11 Bowling Green 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Renk, Ellen 9 Northern Illinoi 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
5 DeBardelaben, Makeda 9 Eastern Michigan 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Goodson, Markala 9 Central Michigan 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Oates, Tiara 11 Eastern Michigan 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Bradley, Noelle 12 Akron 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Mudd, Erica 11 Miami (OH) 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 2  
9 Wilkerson, Shaya 9 Central Michigan 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Armstead, Erika 9 Ohio 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delophont, Dior 9 Kent State 12.96m(42'6) nwi 2 10
2 Dantley, Keri 12 Kent State 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 2 8
3 Douglas, Kiah 12 Toledo 12.06m(39'6.75) nwi 2 6
4 Fu, Yuhong 12 Toledo 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 2 5
5 Allen, Chiara 11 Western Michigan 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 2 4
6 Freeman, Whitney 11 Western Michigan 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 2 3
7 Weaver, Iyisha 10 Akron 11.71m(38'5) nwi 2 2
8 Wilkerson, Shaya 9 Central Michigan 11.51m(37'9) nwi 2 1
1 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Gadson, Zenee 9 Ball State 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
9 DeBardelaben, Makeda 9 Eastern Michigan 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 2  
3 Bollin, Katie 12 Toledo 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
4 Clerveaux, Vanessa 9 Eastern Michigan 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Renk, Ellen 9 Northern Illinoi 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 2  
5 Hill, Melanie 9 Eastern Michigan 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
6 Schad, Alex 10 Northern Illinoi 10.57m(34'8) nwi 1  
7 Hurlburt, Alyssa 11 Ball State 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
8 Kent-Allen, Lakia 9 Kent State 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
9 Winkel, Kristin 9 Ohio 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Gates, Dana 11 Bowling Green 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Alysha 9 Eastern Michigan 4.23m(13'10.5) 1 10
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 11 Akron 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 8
3 Detwiler, Chelsey 12 Akron 4.03m(13'2.5) 1 6
4 Lucas, Claire 10 Akron 4.03m(13'2.5) 1 5
5 Rossi, Domenica 12 Kent State 4.03m(13'2.5) 1 4
6 Van Dusen, Jenna 10 Buffalo 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 3
7 Truppo, Kelly 10 Buffalo 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 2
8 Braidic, Ellie 9 Eastern Michigan 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 0.50
9 Tatman, Kori 11 Miami (OH) 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 0.50
10 Conter, Micaela 9 Central Michigan 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Morrissey, Kelly 11 Central Michigan 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
12 Coakley, Molly 12 Buffalo 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
13 Jerrett, Alexa 9 Toledo 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
14 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah 10 Ball State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
15 Herte, Rebecca 9 Kent State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Engstrom, Reagan 9 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
17 Powers, Meghan 12 Eastern Michigan NH(--) 1  
18 Dahl, Alexia 9 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
19 Brown, Taylor 10 Miami (OH) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 3,963 1 10
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 3,871 1 8
3 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 3,866 1 6
4 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 3,843 1 5
5 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 3,593 1 4
6 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 3,559 1 3
7 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 3,442 1 2
8 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 3,361 1 1
9 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 3,236 1  
10 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 3,234 1  
11 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 3,060 1  
12 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 2,940 1  
13 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 2,857 1  
14 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 2,739 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60H Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 10.69 1 589
1 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 10.14 1 686
4 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 10.13 2 688
3 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 9.55 2 798
2 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 9.33 2 842
4 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 9.33 3 842
1 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 9.30 2 848
3 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 9.26 3 856
2 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 9.06 3 897
4 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 8.94 4 922
3 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 8.91 4 929
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 8.88 4 935
1 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 8.83 3 946
1 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 8.53 4 1010
3 Gillespie, Koby 10 Western Michigan NT 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 2:19.85 1 826
2 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 2:19.98 1 824
3 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 2:20.22 1 821
4 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 2:25.19 1 754
5 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 2:29.97 1 693
6 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 2:31.52 1 674
7 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 2:32.27 1 665
8 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 2:32.30 1 664
9 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 2:34.11 1 642
10 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 2:34.71 1 635
11 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 2:35.06 1 631
12 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 2:36.34 1 616
13 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 2:37.06 1 607
14 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 2:37.30 1 604
15 Gillespie, Koby 10 Western Michigan NT 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
2 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
3 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
4 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
5 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
6 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
8 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
9 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
10 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
11 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
12 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
13 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
14 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 6.02m(19'9) 1 856
2 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 813
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
4 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 706
5 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
6 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
7 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
8 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
9 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
10 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
11 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
12 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 4.65m(15'3) 1 466
13 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 4.56m(14'11.5) 1 443
14 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 4.18m(13'8.5) 1 350
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumitrescu, Diana 12 Kent State 13.00m(42'7.75) 1 727
2 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 11.82m(38'9.25) 1 649
3 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 10.57m(34'8) 1 567
4 Hufnagel, Lindsey 10 Western Michigan 10.15m(33'3.5) 1 539
5 Cuckler, Chanda 10 Ohio 10.02m(32'10.25) 1 531
6 Zaper, Ashley 11 Miami (OH) 9.92m(32'6.5) 1 524
7 Fishnick, Emma 10 Central Michigan 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 499
8 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Northern Illinoi 9.48m(31'1) 1 495
9 Wolanin, Kate 11 Eastern Michigan 9.47m(31'0.75) 1 495
10 Stegemiller, Hayley 9 Ohio 9.30m(30'6) 1 484
11 Pickett, Kathryn 10 Western Michigan 9.25m(30'4) 1 480
12 Reiser, Krystin 10 Bowling Green 9.03m(29'7.5) 1 466
13 Wallace, Lindsay 10 Ball State 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 416
14 Heffner, Megan 11 Central Michigan 7.98m(26'2) 1 398

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Scores Rank Team Score 1 Eastern Michigan 157.5 2 Akron 142 3 Kent State 113.5 4 Buffalo 73 5 Central Michigan 39 Women's Team Scores Rank Team Score 1 Kent State 175 2 Eastern Michigan 94 3 Western Michigan 73 4 Akron 71 5 Toledo 65 6 Buffalo 51 7 Ohio U. 38 8 Miami (Ohio) 35.5 9 Central Michigan 25.5 10 Northern Illinois 16 11 Bowling Green 12 12 Ball State 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mid-American Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 1