Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 24th to Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Summit League Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 25 2013, 11:37 PM
Summit League Indoor Championships
Feb 24, 2013 to Feb 25, 2013
South Dakota, Vermillion, SD, US
Timing/Results by: VP Timing - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrus, Michael   South Dakota 06.83 nwi 1  
2 Kilpatrick, Justin   Western Illinois 06.92 nwi 1  
3 Kennedy, LeAndre   South Dakota Sta 06.93 nwi 1  
4 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 06.96 nwi 1  
5 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 06.96 nwi 1  
6 Prioleau, Daniel   Missouri-Kansas 07.07 nwi 1  
7 Aririguzo, Jeff   Oakland Universi 07.14 nwi 1  
8 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 07.28 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Burrus, Michael   South Dakota 06.83 nwi 2  
2 Kilpatrick, Justin   Western Illinois 06.88 nwi 1  
3 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 06.92 nwi 1  
4 Kennedy, LeAndre   South Dakota Sta 06.94 nwi 2  
5 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 06.98 nwi 2  
6 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 06.98 nwi 1  
7 Prioleau, Daniel   Missouri-Kansas 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Aririguzo, Jeff   Oakland Universi 07.05 nwi 2  
9 Martin, Andre   North Dakota Sta 07.06 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Brady   Missouri-Kansas 07.07 nwi 1  
11 Schuurmans, Tad   South Dakota 07.12 nwi 2  
12 Dhein, Lee   North Dakota Sta 07.15 nwi 1  
13 Younkin, Tyler   Western Illinois 07.15 nwi 2  
14 Massey, Christopher   Oakland Universi 07.16 nwi 1  
15 Broadway, Laron   South Dakota Sta 07.22 nwi 2  
16 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 07.34 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burrus, Michael   South Dakota 06.89 nwi 2  
2 Kilpatrick, Justin   Western Illinois 06.95 nwi 3  
3 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 06.97 nwi 1  
4 Kennedy, LeAndre   South Dakota Sta 07.02 nwi 3  
5 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 07.02 nwi 1  
6 Prioleau, Daniel   Missouri-Kansas 07.03 nwi 1  
7 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 07.04 nwi 2  
8 Martin, Andre   North Dakota Sta 07.09 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Brady   Missouri-Kansas 07.12 nwi 3  
9 Aririguzo, Jeff   Oakland Universi 07.12 nwi 2  
11 Dhein, Lee   North Dakota Sta 07.13 nwi 1  
12 Younkin, Tyler   Western Illinois 07.13 nwi 2  
13 Schuurmans, Tad   South Dakota 07.14 nwi 1  
14 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 07.15 nwi 3  
15 Massey, Christopher   Oakland Universi 07.18 nwi 3  
16 Broadway, Laron   South Dakota Sta 07.21 nwi 1  
17 Carter, Eric   Missouri-Kansas 07.23 nwi 3  
18 Atkins, Nelson   Missouri-Kansas 07.24 nwi 2  
19 Mattson, Nathan   North Dakota Sta 07.28 nwi 1  
20 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 07.52 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 22.06 nwi 2  
2 Hill, Erik   South Dakota 22.30 nwi 2  
3 Begin, Jerome   North Dakota Sta 22.35 nwi 2  
4 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 22.41 nwi 1  
5 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 22.51 nwi 2  
6 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 22.62 nwi 2  
7 Adams, Brady   Missouri-Kansas 22.72 nwi 1  
8 McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas 22.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 22.04 nwi 4  
2 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 22.19 nwi 4  
3 Hill, Erik   South Dakota 22.40 nwi 2  
4 Begin, Jerome   North Dakota Sta 22.40 nwi 3  
4 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 22.40 nwi 2  
6 Kovash, Brandon   South Dakota 22.58 nwi 5  
7 Adams, Brady   Missouri-Kansas 22.59 nwi 2  
8 McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas 22.67 nwi 3  
9 Aririguzo, Jeff   Oakland Universi 22.67 nwi 3  
10 Barnett, Johnathon   Missouri-Kansas 22.68 nwi 3  
11 Dhein, Lee   North Dakota Sta 22.70 nwi 1  
12 Prioleau, Daniel   Missouri-Kansas 22.76 nwi 1  
13 Younkin, Tyler   Western Illinois 22.82 nwi 4  
14 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 22.85 nwi 1  
15 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 22.96 nwi 5  
16 Garner, Terrone   Missouri-Kansas 23.00 nwi 5  
17 Massey, Christopher   Oakland Universi 23.33 nwi 4  
18 Kennedy, LeAndre   South Dakota Sta 23.45 nwi 3  
19 Bobek, Nicholas   Oakland Universi 23.95 nwi 1  
20 Broadway, Laron   South Dakota Sta 24.07 nwi 5  
21 Priebe, Traxton   South Dakota Sta 24.16 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 49.60 2  
2 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 49.61 2  
3 Begin, Jerome   North Dakota Sta 49.76 2  
4 Barnett, Johnathon   Missouri-Kansas 50.66 2  
5 Neumiller, Alex   North Dakota Sta 50.72 1  
6 Garner, Terrone   Missouri-Kansas 50.72 1  
7 Snow, Zak   Missouri-Kansas 51.37 1  
8 Winkels, Levi   South Dakota Sta 51.69 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nielsen, Christian   South Dakota 50.28 3  
2 Butler, Josh   Missouri-Kansas 50.45 2  
4 Barnett, Johnathon   Missouri-Kansas 50.55 2  
3 Begin, Jerome   North Dakota Sta 50.74 1  
5 Neumiller, Alex   North Dakota Sta 50.81 1  
6 Snow, Zak   Missouri-Kansas 50.95 1  
7 Garner, Terrone   Missouri-Kansas 50.96 2  
8 Winkels, Levi   South Dakota Sta 50.99 1  
9 Kenney, Xavier   Missouri-Kansas 51.32 2  
10 Bernard, Lukas   South Dakota 51.37 3  
11 Pfund, Timothy   Oakland Universi 51.76 3  
12 Carson, Justin   South Dakota Sta 52.21 3  
13 Dollison, DJ   Western Illinois 52.38 1  
14 Wilson, Vince   Western Illinois 52.61 3  
15 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 55.88 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heppner, Moses   North Dakota Sta 1:54.35 1  
2 Espeland, Alec   North Dakota Sta 1:55.44 1  
3 Huseman, Taylor   South Dakota 1:56.11 1  
4 Scott, Glen   Oakland Universi 1:57.04 1  
5 LaVallee, Phillip   South Dakota Sta 1:57.04 1  
6 Nielson, Stephen   South Dakota 1:57.50 1  
7 Abouhalkah, Luke   Missouri-Kansas 1:58.28 1  
8 Vankeulen, Grant   South Dakota Sta 1:58.83 1  
9 Koponen, David   Oakland Universi 2:04.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Heppner, Moses   North Dakota Sta 1:58.26 2  
3 Scott, Glen   Oakland Universi 1:58.44 2  
2 Huseman, Taylor   South Dakota 1:58.48 1  
5 LaVallee, Phillip   South Dakota Sta 1:58.53 2  
6 Abouhalkah, Luke   Missouri-Kansas 1:58.63 2  
4 Espeland, Alec   North Dakota Sta 1:58.79 1  
7 Nielson, Stephen   South Dakota 1:59.50 1  
8 Vankeulen, Grant   South Dakota Sta 1:59.88 1  
9 Koponen, David   Oakland Universi 1:59.95 1  
10 Slaba, Dylan   South Dakota Sta 1:59.96 2  
11 Evenson, Jacob   South Dakota 2:00.73 2  
12 Mesbergen, Bradley   Oakland Universi 2:01.26 2  
13 Herding, Dalton   North Dakota Sta 2:01.80 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mettler, Jeffrey   South Dakota 4:11.18 1  
2 Fitzke, Travis   North Dakota Sta 4:11.60 1  
3 Wardall, Taylor   Missouri-Kansas 4:11.60 1  
4 Krsnak, Michael   South Dakota Sta 4:11.93 1  
5 Espeland, Alec   North Dakota Sta 4:16.72 1  
6 Castel, Michael   Western Illinois 4:17.94 1  
7 Mann, Dan   Missouri-Kansas 4:18.05 1  
8 Sheldon, Kolton   Missouri-Kansas 4:19.42 1  
9 Heppner, Moses   North Dakota Sta 4:19.88 1  
10 Reichow, Joel   South Dakota Sta 4:19.89 1  
11 Huseman, Taylor   South Dakota 4:24.08 1  
12 Evenson, Jacob   South Dakota 4:26.25 1  
13 O'Connor, George   Oakland Universi 4:30.30 1  
14 Scott, Christopher   Oakland Universi 4:30.53 1  
15 Thies, Andrew   South Dakota Sta 4:30.73 1  
16 Kraft, Drew   South Dakota Sta 4:39.60 1  
17 Abouhalkah, Luke   Missouri-Kansas 4:49.79 1  
18 Brown, Ryan   Oakland Universi 4:52.55 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mettler, Jeffrey   South Dakota 8:18.69 1  
2 Lusignan, Trent   South Dakota Sta 8:26.28 1  
3 Krsnak, Michael   South Dakota Sta 8:29.89 1  
4 Bongard, Anthony   South Dakota Sta 8:30.61 1  
5 Haase, Brant   South Dakota 8:32.78 1  
6 Castel, Michael   Western Illinois 8:33.87 1  
7 Marquardt, Ethan   South Dakota 8:37.81 1  
8 Kraft, Drew   South Dakota Sta 8:37.93 1  
9 Allen, Isaac   South Dakota 8:38.09 1  
10 Hudson, Dirk   Missouri-Kansas 8:51.04 1  
11 Cassady, Pat   Oakland Universi 8:54.82 1  
12 Langat, Benson   South Dakota 8:55.15 1  
13 Kinsley, Kipp   South Dakota Sta 8:56.33 1  
14 Thies, Andrew   South Dakota Sta 9:06.34 1  
15 Humphreys, Griffin   Missouri-Kansas 9:07.60 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lusignan, Trent   South Dakota Sta 14:33.69 1  
2 Fitzke, Travis   North Dakota Sta 14:37.54 1  
3 Mettler, Jeffrey   South Dakota 14:40.28 1  
4 Bongard, Anthony   South Dakota Sta 14:41.01 1  
5 Haase, Brant   South Dakota 14:53.95 1  
6 Krsnak, Michael   South Dakota Sta 14:58.32 1  
7 Langat, Benson   South Dakota 15:04.29 1  
8 Marquardt, Ethan   South Dakota 15:09.91 1  
9 Hudson, Dirk   Missouri-Kansas 15:15.81 1  
10 Allen, Isaac   South Dakota 15:18.49 1  
11 Kelly, Brett   North Dakota Sta 15:23.11 1  
12 Castel, Michael   Western Illinois 15:26.64 1  
-- Bremer, Kyle   Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Nail, Alex   Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Burton, Alloch   Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Marlow, Chase   Western Illinois DNF 1  
-- Degree, Lucas   North Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Hohenthaner, Alex   South Dakota DNF 1  
-- Kraft, Drew   South Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Kinsley, Kipp   South Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Reichow, Joel   South Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Cassady, Pat   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tetzlaff, Matt   North Dakota Sta 08.04 1  
2 Hill, Erik   South Dakota 08.16 1  
3 McKittrick, Parker   North Dakota Sta 08.16 1  
4 Powell, Glenn   Western Illinois 08.18 1  
5 Paarmann, Colin   North Dakota Sta 08.45 1  
6 Rippon, Niklas   Oakland Universi 08.56 1  
7 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 08.66 1  
8 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 17.45 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tetzlaff, Matt   North Dakota Sta 08.11 1  
2 McKittrick, Parker   North Dakota Sta 08.24 2  
3 Hill, Erik   South Dakota 08.25 1  
4 Powell, Glenn   Western Illinois 08.26 2  
5 Rippon, Niklas   Oakland Universi 08.41 1  
6 Paarmann, Colin   North Dakota Sta 08.45 1  
7 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 08.52 2  
8 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 08.89 1  
9 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 08.91 2  
10 Bobek, Nicholas   Oakland Universi 08.94 1  
11 Bernard, Lukas   South Dakota 09.02 2  
12 Priebe, Traxton   South Dakota Sta 09.12 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, O'Connel,
Bernard, Nielsen
  South Dakota 3:22.26 1  
2 Begin, Lillejor,
Neumille, Tetzlaff
  North Dakota Sta 3:22.50 1  
3 Garner, Barnett,
Kenney, Butler
  Missouri-Kansas 3:22.50 1  
4 Younkin, Dollison,
Liles, Kilpatri
  Western Illinois 3:27.33 1  
5 Carson, Priebe,
Dunn, Winkels
  South Dakota Sta 3:28.75 1  
6 Massey, Pfund,
Scott, Koponen
  Oakland Universi 3:29.64 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mann, Kenney,
Sheldon, Wardall
  Missouri-Kansas 10:07.24 1  
2 Hohentha, Bernard,
Nielson, Marquard
  South Dakota 10:23.03 1  
3 LaVallee, Carson,
Slaba, Reichow
  South Dakota Sta 10:23.04 1  
4 Degree, Neumille,
Herding, Kelly
  North Dakota Sta 10:30.50 1  
5 Wooldrid, Liles,
Thomas, Marlow
  Western Illinois 10:56.02 1  
6 Mesberge, Pfund,
Koponen, Scott
  Oakland Universi 11:10.64 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKelvey, Kyle   South Dakota 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
2 Snyder, Cody   South Dakota 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
3 Hocking, Blake   Missouri-Kansas 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
4 Berghuis, Brandt   North Dakota Sta 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
5 Orgon, Casey   North Dakota Sta 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
6 Stebbins, Andrew   Oakland Universi 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
7 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 15.60m(51'2) 1  
8 Marshall, Nathaniel   Western Illinois 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
9 Lippert, Tyler   Western Illinois 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
10 Anderson, Kyle   South Dakota Sta 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
11 Elsen, Blake   North Dakota Sta 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
12 Vitella, Gino   Oakland Universi 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
13 Becker, Buddy   Oakland Universi 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Nathaniel   Western Illinois 19.51m(64'0) 1  
2 Orgon, Casey   North Dakota Sta 19.33m(63'5) 1  
3 Elsen, Blake   North Dakota Sta 18.43m(60'5.5) 1  
4 Berghuis, Brandt   North Dakota Sta 18.09m(59'4) 1  
5 Berner, Trevor   North Dakota Sta 17.83m(58'5.75) 1  
6 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 17.58m(57'8) 1  
7 Stephens, Denton   South Dakota 17.43m(57'2) 1  
8 Elston, Tyler   Western Illinois 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
9 Mack, Cullen   South Dakota Sta 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marshall, Nathaniel   Western Illinois 19.51m(64'0) 1  
2 Orgon, Casey   North Dakota Sta 19.33m(63'5) 1  
3 Elsen, Blake   North Dakota Sta 17.77m(58'3.5) 1  
4 Berner, Trevor   North Dakota Sta 17.72m(58'1.5) 1  
5 Stephens, Denton   South Dakota 17.43m(57'2) 1  
6 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
7 Berghuis, Brandt   North Dakota Sta 16.64m(54'7) 1  
8 Elston, Tyler   Western Illinois 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
9 Mack, Cullen   South Dakota Sta 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
10 Lippert, Tyler   Western Illinois 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
11 Ackman, Ryan   South Dakota Sta 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
12 Hocking, Blake   Missouri-Kansas 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
13 Anderson, Kyle   South Dakota Sta 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jamario   Western Illinois 2.17m(7'1.25) 1  
2 Rehak, Jordan   North Dakota Sta 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
3 Murray, Tynan   Western Illinois 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
4 Berg, Connor   South Dakota Sta 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Gozdor, Christopher   Oakland Universi 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
7 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
7 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
9 Scheffler, Jake   Oakland Universi 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 Kashmark, Beau   North Dakota Sta 1.88m(6'2) 1  
11 Gorsuch, Mark   South Dakota Sta 1.88m(6'2) 1  
12 Linder, Cody   South Dakota 1.88m(6'2) 1  
13 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 1.83m(6'0) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 7.41m(24'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
3 McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Dontay   Missouri-Kansas 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Harden, Joshua   Missouri-Kansas 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Ary, Jeremiah   South Dakota Sta 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Fitzsimmons, Connor   South Dakota 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Paarmann, Colin   North Dakota Sta 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 7.41m(24'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
3 McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Dontay   Missouri-Kansas 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Harden, Joshua   Missouri-Kansas 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Ary, Jeremiah   South Dakota Sta 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Fitzsimmons, Connor   South Dakota 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Paarmann, Colin   North Dakota Sta 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
10 Dhein, Lee   North Dakota Sta 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Carter, Eric   Missouri-Kansas 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
13 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Cheeks, Cedric   Western Illinois 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Atkins, Nelson   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Linder, Cody   South Dakota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 14.66m(48'1) nwi 1  
2 Pinkelman, Chad   South Dakota 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1  
3 Harden, Joshua   Missouri-Kansas 14.26m(46'9.25) nwi 1  
4 Linder, Cody   South Dakota 14.16m(46'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Ary, Jeremiah   South Dakota Sta 13.72m(45'0) nwi 1  
7 McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas 13.67m(44'10) nwi 1  
8 Sanderson, Jake   South Dakota Sta 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1  
9 O'Connell, Jeff   South Dakota 13.35m(43'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Cheeks, Cedric   Western Illinois 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Dontay   Missouri-Kansas 12.86m(42'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Paarmann, Colin   North Dakota Sta 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Kashmark, Beau   North Dakota Sta 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
14 Atkins, Nelson   Missouri-Kansas 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
-- Fitzsimmons, Connor   South Dakota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballew, Kyle   South Dakota 5.21m(17'1) 1  
2 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 5.11m(16'9) 1  
3 Chapman, Peter   South Dakota 4.96m(16'3.25) 1  
4 Larson, Brock   North Dakota Sta 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
5 Perkins, Preston   South Dakota 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
6 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
7 Schaefer, Ryan   South Dakota Sta 4.36m(14'3.5) 1  
8 Veal, Jeff   Western Illinois 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
8 Clabough, Brandon   Western Illinois 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
8 Schaefer, Nathaniel   South Dakota Sta 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
-- Morrow, Jesse   North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Rohn, Jared   Western Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota NH(--) 1  
-- Weis, Nick   North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 5,661 1  
2 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 4,899 1  
3 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 4,764 1  
4 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 4,744 1  
5 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 4,627 1  
6 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 4,617 1  
7 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 4,512 1  
8 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 4,491 1  
9 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 3,410 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 2:47.84 1 788
2 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 2:52.48 1 740
3 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 2:52.98 1 735
4 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 2:55.85 1 705
5 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 2:56.84 1 696
6 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 2:58.24 1 682
7 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 2:59.96 1 665
8 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 3:08.29 1 585
9 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 3:09.05 1 578
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Steinberg, Jason   South Dakota 7.98 2 565
10 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 7.65 1 665
8 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 7.50 1 713
9 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 7.50 2 713
7 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 7.44 1 732
6 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 7.39 1 749
5 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 7.35 2 762
4 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 7.28 2 785
3 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 7.27 2 789
2 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 7.09 1 851
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 6.96 2 897
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 08.36 3 893
2 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 08.74 2 804
3 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 08.75 3 802
4 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 08.93 3 761
5 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 08.94 1 759
6 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 09.07 2 730
7 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 09.08 2 728
8 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 09.56 1 627
9 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 10.90 1 384
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
1 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
3 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
5 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
5 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
7 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 1.73m(5'8) 1 569
7 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 1.73m(5'8) 1 569
9 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
10 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 496
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 7.12m(23'4.25) 1 842
2 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
3 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
4 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 6.48m(21'3) 1 693
5 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
6 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
7 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
8 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
9 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 5.99m(19'7.75) 1 584
10 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 498
-- Steinberg, Jason   South Dakota ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 5.06m(16'7) 1 929
2 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 691
3 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
3 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
5 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 634
5 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 634
7 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 3.86m(12'7.75) 1 579
8 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 3.66m(12'0) 1 525
9 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 2.16m(7'1) 1 171
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lillejord, Andy   North Dakota Sta 12.95m(42'5.75) 1 664
2 Glasebrook, Zach   Western Illinois 12.06m(39'6.75) 1 610
3 Petersen, Josh   South Dakota 11.81m(38'8.75) 1 595
4 Mercil, Bennett   South Dakota Sta 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 594
5 Plutowski, Kellen   North Dakota Sta 11.58m(37'11.75) 1 581
6 Koppy, Alex   North Dakota Sta 11.10m(36'5) 1 552
7 Gagnon, Beauregard   North Dakota Sta 10.86m(35'7.5) 1 537
8 Jenson, Ryan   North Dakota Sta 10.66m(34'11.5) 1 525
8 Sarehkhani, Kevin   South Dakota 10.66m(34'11.5) 1 525
10 Greenway, Cory   South Dakota Sta 10.09m(33'1) 1 491
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mihalinec, Maja   Nebraska - Omaha 07.58 nwi 1  
2 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 07.60 nwi 1  
3 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 07.63 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas 07.68 nwi 1  
5 Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta 07.75 nwi 1  
6 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 07.75 nwi 1  
7 Odegaard, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 07.78 nwi 1  
8 Fritz, Gina   South Dakota Sta 07.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 07.56 nwi 2  
2 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 07.58 nwi 1  
3 Mihalinec, Maja   Nebraska - Omaha 07.60 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas 07.68 nwi 1  
5 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 07.70 nwi 2  
6 Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta 07.71 nwi 1  
7 Odegaard, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 07.73 nwi 2  
8 Fritz, Gina   South Dakota Sta 07.78 nwi 2  
9 Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas 07.81 nwi 1  
10 Bryant, Kirsten   Western Illinois 07.86 nwi 1  
11 Darker, Sydia   Missouri-Kansas 07.92 nwi 2  
12 Armstrong, Terri   Nebraska - Omaha 07.92 nwi 2  
13 Taylor, Kaylin   Indiana-Purdue-F 08.09 nwi 1  
14 Clements, Kiah   Western Illinois 08.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 23.98 nwi 2  
2 Mihalinec, Maja   Nebraska - Omaha 24.42 nwi 2  
3 Tingelstad, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 24.61 nwi 2  
4 Fritz, Gina   South Dakota Sta 25.36 nwi 2  
5 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 25.42 nwi 1  
6 Peabody, Breanna   Oakland Universi 25.46 nwi 1  
7 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 25.47 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas 25.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 24.47 nwi 1  
2 Mihalinec, Maja   Nebraska - Omaha 24.69 nwi 3  
3 Tingelstad, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 24.73 nwi 2  
4 Fritz, Gina   South Dakota Sta 25.20 nwi 5  
5 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 25.35 nwi 4  
6 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 25.54 nwi 3  
7 Peabody, Breanna   Oakland Universi 25.60 nwi 2  
8 Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas 25.63 nwi 4  
9 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 25.72 nwi 1  
10 Odegaard, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 25.74 nwi 5  
11 Armstrong, Terri   Nebraska - Omaha 25.94 nwi 3  
12 Bryant, Kirsten   Western Illinois 25.99 nwi 2  
13 Ervin, Molly   South Dakota 26.03 nwi 4  
14 Darker, Sydia   Missouri-Kansas 26.12 nwi 5  
15 Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta 26.20 nwi 1  
16 Bethune, Chantel   Missouri-Kansas 26.20 nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Kaylin   Indiana-Purdue-F 26.37 nwi 3  
18 Herron, Krystal   Oakland Universi 26.57 nwi 4  
19 Woods, Sierra   Western Illinois 26.96 nwi 2  
20 Clements, Kira   Western Illinois 27.84 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tingelstad, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 55.59 2  
2 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 56.56 2  
3 Kitching, Melissa   North Dakota Sta 57.51 2  
4 Sveum, Ashley   South Dakota 58.05 1  
5 Bethune, Chantel   Missouri-Kansas 58.06 2  
6 Ewers, Amber   South Dakota 58.34 1  
7 Vann, Myelle   Western Illinois 58.62 1  
8 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 59.22 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tingelstad, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 56.65 4  
2 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 57.73 3  
3 Bethune, Chantel   Missouri-Kansas 57.92 2  
5 Sveum, Ashley   South Dakota 57.95 2  
6 Bren, Megan   South Dakota Sta 58.72 3  
7 Ewers, Amber   South Dakota 58.72 3  
8 Vann, Myelle   Western Illinois 58.86 4  
4 Kitching, Melissa   North Dakota Sta 59.07 1  
9 Carter, Briana   Missouri-Kansas 59.11 4  
10 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 59.16 1  
11 Herron, Krystal   Oakland Universi 1:00.52 2  
12 Borders, Amani   Missouri-Kansas 1:00.99 1  
13 Moore, Breanna   Western Illinois 1:01.02 1  
14 McDonald, Jessica   South Dakota Sta 1:01.58 2  
15 Watson, Tricia   South Dakota 1:01.91 4  
16 Craig, Emily   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:02.66 3  
17 Pozolo, Cady   Oakland Universi 1:03.02 4  
18 Wormcastle, Nichole   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:08.85 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 2:18.97 1  
2 Stratioti, Paige   North Dakota Sta 2:19.47 1  
3 Zarudnaya, Katarina   Nebraska - Omaha 2:20.66 1  
4 Teschuk, Erin   North Dakota Sta 2:20.99 1  
5 Creager, Krista   South Dakota Sta 2:21.73 1  
6 Keur, Karli   Oakland Universi 2:21.93 1  
7 Weinandt, Rachel   South Dakota 2:22.23 1  
8 Psota, Lauren   Nebraska - Omaha 2:22.43 1  
9 Cleverley, Autumn   Oakland Universi 2:27.99 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stratioti, Paige   North Dakota Sta 2:16.83 3  
4 Psota, Lauren   Nebraska - Omaha 2:18.82 3  
7 Creager, Krista   South Dakota Sta 2:19.29 3  
2 Zarudnaya, Katarina   Nebraska - Omaha 2:20.31 1  
5 Keur, Karli   Oakland Universi 2:20.48 1  
3 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 2:20.61 2  
6 Teschuk, Erin   North Dakota Sta 2:20.82 2  
8 Weinandt, Rachel   South Dakota 2:20.88 2  
9 Cleverley, Autumn   Oakland Universi 2:21.31 3  
10 Montileaux, Lindsey   South Dakota 2:21.53 1  
11 Lawton, Laura   South Dakota Sta 2:21.58 3  
12 Eibs, Jessica   South Dakota Sta 2:22.01 1  
13 Gannon, Angel   Missouri-Kansas 2:22.71 1  
14 Jeszensky, Julie   Indiana-Purdue-F 2:22.97 2  
15 Meyer, Erica   South Dakota Sta 2:23.28 2  
16 Peterson, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 2:24.22 2  
17 McLaury, Bobbie   South Dakota Sta 2:25.64 1  
18 Stauffer, Courtney   Oakland Universi 2:27.04 3  
19 Brown, Alexa   Indiana-Purdue-F 2:37.92 3  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 5:00.22 1  
2 Potts, Tera   South Dakota Sta 5:02.89 1  
3 Vorthmann, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 5:03.04 1  
4 Wetzstein, Katie   South Dakota 5:04.95 1  
5 Stahl, Siara   Missouri-Kansas 5:09.91 1  
6 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 5:14.20 1  
7 Anderson, Samantha   South Dakota Sta 5:15.41 1  
8 Lawton, Laura   South Dakota Sta 5:15.45 1  
9 Kildow, Ashley   Nebraska - Omaha 5:17.89 1  
10 Rodes, Jami   Oakland Universi 5:19.47 1  
11 Behm, Nicole   Nebraska - Omaha 5:19.92 1  
12 Peterson, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 5:23.79 1  
13 Boyes, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 5:26.87 1  
14 Oren, Sarah   Oakland Universi 5:30.46 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 9:51.26 1  
2 Hutton, Brittni   Oakland Universi 9:51.57 1  
3 Eichkorn, Amber   South Dakota 9:55.43 1  
4 Wahlund, Brecca   North Dakota Sta 10:03.09 1  
5 Potts, Tera   South Dakota Sta 10:04.10 1  
6 Peterson, Heidi   North Dakota Sta 10:04.62 1  
7 Jaloma, Jylian   Missouri-Kansas 10:05.62 1  
8 Vorthmann, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 10:06.47 1  
9 Gress, Ali   South Dakota 10:10.89 1  
10 Steffen, Kristin   South Dakota 10:19.01 1  
11 Hargens, Erin   South Dakota Sta 10:19.65 1  
12 Bell, Andrea   Indiana-Purdue-F 10:22.15 1  
13 Waller, Britni   South Dakota 10:24.66 1  
14 Hilson, Megan   South Dakota 10:26.57 1  
15 PETERSON, CASSANDRA   Oakland Universi 10:35.21 1  
16 Grossenburg, Jenna   South Dakota Sta 10:39.89 1  
17 Haas, Miranda   Oakland Universi 10:48.81 1  
-- Doss, Meg   Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Oren, Sarah   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Bravender, Leigh   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Anderson, Kirsten   South Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Scherer, Hannah   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 17:02.31 1  
2 Peterson, Heidi   North Dakota Sta 17:11.69 1  
3 Hutton, Brittni   Oakland Universi 17:21.04 1  
4 Eichkorn, Amber   South Dakota 17:30.65 1  
5 Gress, Ali   South Dakota 17:40.89 1  
6 Bowers, Cheyanne   South Dakota Sta 17:41.84 1  
7 Jaloma, Jylian   Missouri-Kansas 17:44.44 1  
8 Waller, Britni   South Dakota 17:46.99 1  
9 Vorthmann, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 17:52.28 1  
10 Hargens, Erin   South Dakota Sta 17:53.83 1  
11 Potts, Tera   South Dakota Sta 17:54.52 1  
12 Bell, Andrea   Indiana-Purdue-F 17:55.85 1  
13 Steffen, Kristin   South Dakota 18:06.96 1  
-- Thurston, Alycia   Western Illinois DNF 1  
-- Miller, Carol   South Dakota DNF 1  
-- Fenske, Kayla   Nebraska - Omaha DNF 1  
-- Carmichael, Kristen   Nebraska - Omaha DNF 1  
-- Doss, Meg   Missouri-Kansas DNF 1  
-- Wetzstein, Katie   South Dakota DNF 1  
-- Simmons, Kaitlyn   Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
-- Garcia, Karo   Nebraska - Omaha DNF 1  
-- Zachar, Rachel   Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
-- PETERSON, CASSANDRA   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Haas, Miranda   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Scherer, Hannah   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Jacobs, Rebecca   Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
-- Bravender, Leigh   Oakland Universi DNF 1  
-- Brandli, Jessica   South Dakota DNF 1  
-- Neubert, Courtney   South Dakota Sta DNF 1  
-- Hilson, Megan   South Dakota DNF 1  
-- Rogers, Kristin   Nebraska - Omaha DNF 1  
-- Peck, Mikayla   Nebraska - Omaha DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 08.47 1  
2 Peabody, Breanna   Oakland Universi 08.48 1  
3 SanCartier, Serena   Oakland Universi 08.56 1  
4 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 08.69 1  
5 Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas 08.75 1  
6 Laidley, Kathie-Lee   Nebraska - Omaha 08.97 1  
7 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 09.06 1  
8 Watson, Talisa   Western Illinois 09.21 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 John, Deborah   North Dakota Sta 08.56 1  
3 SanCartier, Serena   Oakland Universi 08.63 1  
2 Peabody, Breanna   Oakland Universi 08.68 2  
4 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 08.72 2  
5 Williams, Shanelle   Missouri-Kansas 08.75 1  
6 Laidley, Kathie-Lee   Nebraska - Omaha 08.96 2  
7 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 09.08 1  
8 Watson, Talisa   Western Illinois 09.09 1  
9 Ervin, Molly   South Dakota 09.09 2  
10 Hagedorn, Marissia   South Dakota Sta 09.11 2  
11 Darker, Sydia   Missouri-Kansas 09.12 1  
12 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 09.16 2  
13 Watson, Tricia   South Dakota 09.44 1  
14 Borders, Amani   Missouri-Kansas 10.21 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Stratiot,
Kruchows, Tingelst
  North Dakota Sta 3:50.40 2  
2 Armstron, Psota,
Zarudnay, Spenner
  Nebraska - Omaha 3:52.20 2  
3 Ewers, Sveum,
Johnson, Weinandt
  South Dakota 3:54.45 2  
4 Fritz, Foltz,
Odegaard, Bren
  South Dakota Sta 3:55.24 2  
5 Miller, Carter,
Williams, Bethune
  Missouri-Kansas 3:56.80 2  
6 Moore, Vann,
Bryant, Ehredt
  Western Illinois 4:03.45 1  
7 Peabody, Ogonowsk,
Herron, Pozolo
  Oakland Universi 4:03.73 1  
8 Taylor, Craig,
Boyes, Jeszensk
  Indiana-Purdue-F 4:13.19 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruchows, Kitching,
Stratiot, Teschuk
  North Dakota Sta 12:11.82 1  
2 Miller, Sveum,
Montilea, Wetzstei
  South Dakota 12:12.27 1  
3 Cleverle, Ogonowsk,
Keur, Rodes
  Oakland Universi 12:24.64 1  
4 Creager, Foltz,
Eibs, Anderson
  South Dakota Sta 12:25.24 1  
5 Behm, Mezick,
Martin, Kildow
  Nebraska - Omaha 12:27.43 1  
6 Gannon, Borders,
Osei, Stahl
  Missouri-Kansas 12:38.22 1  
7 Boyes, Craig,
Jeszensk, Simmons
  Indiana-Purdue-F 12:48.96 1  
8 Gray, Capovill,
Mitchell, Smith
  Western Illinois 13:20.79 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
2 Johnson, Kathryn   North Dakota Sta 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
3 Dincoff, Rachel   Indiana-Purdue-F 14.20m(46'7) 1  
4 Johnson, McKenzie   South Dakota Sta 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
5 Janovy, Breanna   South Dakota 13.64m(44'9) 1  
6 Assmus, Shelby   South Dakota Sta 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
7 Dennis, Meghan   South Dakota 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
8 Johnson, Kayla   South Dakota 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
9 Georgas, Christena   South Dakota 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
10 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 12.96m(42'6) 1  
11 Dyson, Dahlia   Missouri-Kansas 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
12 Benoit, Kelsey   Missouri-Kansas 12.68m(41'7) 1  
13 Garner, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 12.63m(41'5) 1  
14 Thompson, Elizabeth   Nebraska - Omaha 12.60m(41'4) 1  
15 Zink, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 12.50m(41'0) 1  
16 Lester, Kayla   South Dakota 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
17 Hartman, Katelynne   Oakland Universi 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
18 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
19 Kopp, Alyssa   Indiana-Purdue-F 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
20 Frazze, Lizzy   Indiana-Purdue-F 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
21 Porter, Kaeleigh   Indiana-Purdue-F 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
22 Jemison, Ashley   Oakland Universi 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
2 Garner, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 19.36m(63'6) 1  
3 Dyson, Dahlia   Missouri-Kansas 18.01m(59'1) 1  
4 Johnson, Kathryn   North Dakota Sta 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
5 Assmus, Shelby   South Dakota Sta 16.72m(54'10.25) 1  
6 Georgas, Christena   South Dakota 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
7 Johnson, Kayla   South Dakota 16.31m(53'6) 1  
8 Paulzine, Amy   South Dakota Sta 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
9 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 15.83m(51'11) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaRue, Dana   Western Illinois 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
2 Garner, Brooke   South Dakota Sta 19.36m(63'6) 1  
3 Dyson, Dahlia   Missouri-Kansas 18.01m(59'1) 1  
4 Johnson, Kathryn   North Dakota Sta 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
5 Assmus, Shelby   South Dakota Sta 16.72m(54'10.25) 1  
6 Georgas, Christena   South Dakota 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
7 Johnson, Kayla   South Dakota 16.31m(53'6) 1  
8 Paulzine, Amy   South Dakota Sta 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
9 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 15.83m(51'11) 1  
10 Johnson, McKenzie   South Dakota Sta 15.50m(50'10) 1  
11 Zink, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
12 Porter, Kaeleigh   Indiana-Purdue-F 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
13 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
14 Benoit, Kelsey   Missouri-Kansas 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
15 Thompson, Elizabeth   Nebraska - Omaha 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
16 Janovy, Breanna   South Dakota 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
17 Lester, Kayla   South Dakota 13.97m(45'10) 1  
18 Dennis, Meghan   South Dakota 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
19 Kopp, Alyssa   Indiana-Purdue-F 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
20 Dincoff, Rachel   Indiana-Purdue-F 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
21 Frazze, Lizzy   Indiana-Purdue-F 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
22 McHugh, Theresa   Indiana-Purdue-F 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
23 Jemison, Ashley   Oakland Universi 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glisar, Megan   South Dakota 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
2 Watson, Talisa   Western Illinois 1.73m(5'8) 1  
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee   Nebraska - Omaha 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Derickson, Taryn   South Dakota 1.68m(5'6) 1  
6 Olson, Kali   South Dakota Sta 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Lane, Jennifer   Oakland Universi 1.63m(5'4) 1  
9 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Zietz, Greta   North Dakota Sta 1.58m(5'2) 1  
11 Moore, Katy   Indiana-Purdue-F 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Arnold, Jessica   South Dakota 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Jenna   South Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee   Nebraska - Omaha 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Shaw, Denneil   Nebraska - Omaha 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
5 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Cottingham, Lynette   Missouri-Kansas 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Dockter, Katie   North Dakota Sta 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee   Nebraska - Omaha 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Shaw, Denneil   Nebraska - Omaha 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
5 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Cottingham, Lynette   Missouri-Kansas 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Dockter, Katie   North Dakota Sta 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Odegaard, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Ripp, Jessica   Nebraska - Omaha 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
13 Ogonowski, Meaghan   Oakland Universi 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
14 Williams, Chanelle   Western Illinois 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
15 Silvernagel, Kelsie   North Dakota Sta 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
16 Clements, Kiah   Western Illinois 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
-- Darker, Sydia   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Shaw, Denneil   Nebraska - Omaha 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Carter, Briana   Missouri-Kansas 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Ripp, Jessica   Nebraska - Omaha 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1  
7 Momo, Michelle   Missouri-Kansas 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Dockter, Katie   North Dakota Sta 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
10 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Stephens, Jenna   South Dakota Sta 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Cottingham, Lynette   Missouri-Kansas 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Calvert, Haley   Western Illinois 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buell, Bethany   South Dakota 4.41m(14'5.5) 1  
2 Mills, Madison   South Dakota 4.08m(13'4.5) 1  
3 Benke, Anna   North Dakota Sta 3.93m(12'10.5) 1  
4 Mack, Caitlin   North Dakota Sta 3.78m(12'4.75) 1  
5 Wilkes, Hunter   South Dakota 3.63m(11'10.75) 1  
5 Meyer, Megan   South Dakota 3.63m(11'10.75) 1  
7 Stangl, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 3.63m(11'10.75) 1  
8 Leiferman, Amy   South Dakota Sta 3.48m(11'5) 1  
9 Thomas, Ashley   Western Illinois 3.33m(10'11) 1  
10 Hagedorn, Marissia   South Dakota Sta 3.03m(9'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 3,888 1  
2 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 3,520 1  
3 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 3,441 1  
4 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 3,340 1  
5 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 3,333 1  
6 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 3,188 1  
7 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 3,169 1  
8 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 3,167 1  
9 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 2,691 1  
10 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 2,243 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 08.77 2 959
2 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 09.07 2 895
3 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 09.10 2 889
4 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 09.12 2 885
5 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 09.35 1 838
6 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 09.40 1 828
7 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 09.43 2 822
8 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 09.57 1 794
9 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 10.72 1 583
10 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 11.65 1 435
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 2:19.57 1 829
2 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 2:20.56 1 816
3 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 2:25.20 1 754
4 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 2:33.88 1 645
5 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 2:38.76 1 587
6 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 2:41.86 1 552
7 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 2:42.82 1 541
8 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 2:43.09 1 538
9 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 2:47.94 1 485
10 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 2:50.67 1 457
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
1 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
3 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
4 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
4 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
6 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
6 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
8 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
9 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
10 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 774
2 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 680
3 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
4 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
5 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
6 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
7 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
8 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 4.81m(15'9.25) 1 508
9 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 4.49m(14'8.75) 1 426
10 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 322
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spenner, Sami   Nebraska - Omaha 11.54m(37'10.25) 1 631
2 Clarke, Tansha   South Dakota 10.64m(34'10.75) 1 571
3 Alexander, Amanda   Nebraska - Omaha 10.24m(33'7) 1 545
4 Moser, Twila   North Dakota Sta 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 545
5 Stalpes, Emily   North Dakota Sta 10.20m(33'5.5) 1 543
6 Boschee, Lexy   North Dakota Sta 9.56m(31'4.25) 1 501
7 Whitehead, Brianna   Indiana-Purdue-F 9.53m(31'3) 1 499
8 Johnson, Tess   South Dakota 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 494
9 Heinze, Ashley   North Dakota Sta 8.59m(28'2) 1 438
10 Miller, Patricia   Missouri-Kansas 8.37m(27'5.5) 1 423

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) ND State 186 2) Omaha 118 3) South Dakota 114 4) Kansas City 86 5) SD State 73 6) Oakland 43 7) Western Illinois Uni 34 8) Fort Wayne 9 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dakota 190 2) ND State 176.50 3) Kansas City 118 4) SD State 85.33 5) Western Illinois Uni 64.66 6) Oakland 22.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Summit League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1