Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 23rd to Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Mountain West Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - Mountain West Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 25 2012, 08:45 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing

Championship Central

Record Timing
                           MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE                            
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
         Albuquerque Convention Center,  NM  - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
MWC All-Time: C  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  6.48  2/27/2011   Mike Rogers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico                6.77Q 
  2   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                       6.84q 
  3   216 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico                6.88q  6.877
  4   218 Lamaar Thomas       SR New Mexico                6.92q 
  5    88 Edidiong Essien     JR Boise State               6.97  
  6   148 Antoine Harrison    SR Colorado St.              7.01  
  7   276 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                       7.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                       6.70Q 
  2   271 Jeffery Josephs     SO TCU                       6.86q 
  3    86 Eric Capelle        SR Boise State               6.88q  6.877
  4   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                       6.93q 
  5   342 Lenyn Leonce        JR Wyoming                   6.96  
  6   337 Travis Gunderson    SR Wyoming                   7.01  
  7   343 Stephen Michel      JR Wyoming                   7.11  
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
MWC All-Time: C  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  6.48  2/27/2011   Mike Rogers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                       6.72   10   
  2   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico                6.78    8   
  3   271 Jeffery Josephs     SO TCU                       6.87    6   
  4   218 Lamaar Thomas       SR New Mexico                6.89    5   
  5   216 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico                6.94    4   
  6    86 Eric Capelle        SR Boise State               6.95    3   
  7   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                       6.98    2   
  8   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                       7.05    1   
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.02  2/28/2010   Carmelita Jeter, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                       7.44Q 
  2    66 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State               7.56q 
  3   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                      7.67q 
  4   137 Shanetria Thomas    FR Colorado St.              7.73q 
  5    63 Shannon Jacobs      SO Boise State               7.79  
  6   253 Veronica Jones      SO TCU                       7.82  
  7   320 Samantha Kee        FR Wyoming                   7.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                      7.44Q 
  2   264 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                       7.51q 
  3    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State               7.70q 
  4    16 Alexis Jones-Hardy  FR Air Force                 7.73q 
  5   114 Bethany DeLong      SO Colorado St.              7.78  
  6   310 Chantel Bernabo     SR Wyoming                   7.83  
  7   287 Uchechi Anunkor     JR UNLV                      7.88  
  8    18 Morgan Malone       FR Air Force                 8.02  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.02  2/28/2010   Carmelita Jeter, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                       7.32   10   
  2   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                      7.42    8   
  3   264 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                       7.50    6   
  4    66 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State               7.69    5   
  5    16 Alexis Jones-Hardy  FR Air Force                 7.77    4   
  6   137 Shanetria Thomas    FR Colorado St.              7.86    3   
  7    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State               7.89    2   
 --   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                       DNS  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.13                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 21.02  2/27/2010   Clemore Henry, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 20.90  2/5/2005    John Woods, Colorado State                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 20.50  2/2/2012    Demetrius Pinter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              21.86   q
  2   219 Thomas Trujillo     SR New Mexico               21.90  
  3    86 Eric Capelle        SR Boise State              22.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                      21.75q 
  2   271 Jeffery Josephs     SO TCU                      21.93   21.929
  3    85 Karrie Butler       SO Boise State              22.13  
 --   342 Lenyn Leonce        JR Wyoming                    DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      21.68q 
  2   270 Narada Jackson      SO TCU                      22.03  
  3   216 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico               22.04  
  4   103 Bret Scheve         FR Boise State              22.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                      21.70q 
  2   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              21.74q 
  3    49 Jake Spuller        FR Air Force                21.80q 
 --   343 Stephen Michel      JR Wyoming                    DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                      21.44q 
  2   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico               21.76q 
  3    34 Anthony Delgado     JR Air Force                21.82q 
  4   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State              21.93   21.923
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.13                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 21.02  2/27/2010   Clemore Henry, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 20.90  2/5/2005    John Woods, Colorado State                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 20.50  2/2/2012    Demetrius Pinter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico               21.50    8   
  2    34 Anthony Delgado     JR Air Force                21.61    5   
  3    49 Jake Spuller        FR Air Force                21.80    3   
  4   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              22.14    2   
 --   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                      21.04A  10   
  2   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      21.55    6   
  3   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                      21.70    4   
  4   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              22.17    1   
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.62                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 22.99  3/10/2007   Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                      24.05q 
  2   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             24.87   q
  3   137 Shanetria Thomas    FR Colorado St.             25.35  
 --   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                       DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                     24.02q 
  2   253 Veronica Jones      SO TCU                      24.96  
  3    18 Morgan Malone       FR Air Force                25.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    66 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State              25.17  
  2   173 Kayla Fisher-Taylo  SO New Mexico               25.19  
  3   176 Angelica Johnson    FR New Mexico               26.22  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     24.59q 
  2    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State              24.73q 
  3   255 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                      25.10  
 --   240 Shanieka Thomas     SO San Diego St                DQ   ran out of lane
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              24.64q 
  2   303 Lindsay Roach       SR UNLV                     25.03  
  3   314 Jolie DuBois        FR Wyoming                  26.04  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   320 Samantha Kee        FR Wyoming                  24.67q 
  2   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                      24.68q 
  3    61 Mackenzie Flanniga  SO Boise State              24.76q 
  4   310 Chantel Bernabo     SR Wyoming                  25.50  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.62                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 22.99  3/10/2007   Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                      24.25    6   
  2   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             24.53    4   
  3   320 Samantha Kee        FR Wyoming                  24.65    2   
  4    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State              24.78    1   
  5    61 Mackenzie Flanniga  SO Boise State              25.23  
Section  2 Finals
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                      23.61A  10   
  2   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                     23.81    8   
  3    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              24.49    5   
  4   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     24.57    3   
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 46.69  2/24/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
MWC All-Time: C 45.67  3/11/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    85 Karrie Butler       SO Boise State              47.78q 
  2   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              48.53q 
  3   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              48.65q 
  4   209 Derek Montoya       JR New Mexico               49.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   270 Narada Jackson      SO TCU                      48.70q 
  2   346 Jason Roascio       FR Wyoming                  49.98  
  3   141 Zach Browning       FR Colorado St.             50.17  
 --   272 Matt Love           SR TCU                        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    47 Manny Smith         SR Air Force                48.45q 
  2   268 Justin Chambers     SO TCU                      49.07   q
  3   155 Robert Seth Monson  SO Colorado St.             49.16  
  4   201 Gizeh Ibanez        FR New Mexico               49.35  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   283 Joshua Washington   FR TCU                      48.71q 
  2    87 Jeff Daw            JR Boise State              48.73q 
  3   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      48.81q 
  4   196 Chad Clark          SR New Mexico               51.52  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 46.69  2/24/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
MWC All-Time: C 45.67  3/11/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   270 Narada Jackson      SO TCU                      48.37    5   
  2   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      48.58    4   
  3    87 Jeff Daw            JR Boise State              48.82    2   
  4   283 Joshua Washington   FR TCU                      49.19    1   
  5   268 Justin Chambers     SO TCU                      49.23  
Section  2 Finals
  1   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              47.90   10   
  2    85 Karrie Butler       SO Boise State              47.97    8   
  3    47 Manny Smith         SR Air Force                48.37    6   
  4   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              48.64    3   
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 53.30                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 52.95  2/25/2005   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
MWC All-Time: C 51.79  3/13/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 50.83  2/27/2011   Natasha Hastings, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     55.81q 
  2    61 Mackenzie Flanniga  SO Boise State              57.15  
  3   258 Hayley Shade        SR TCU                      57.97  
  4   243 Ashle Caldwell      FR TCU                      59.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   184 Shirley Pitts       JR New Mexico               55.40q 
  2    13 Bethany Gross       JR Air Force                56.70   q
  3    67 Megan Kelley        FR Boise State              56.98  
  4    27 Rachel Thomas       SR Air Force                57.65  
 --   297 Christine Lowe      SR UNLV                       DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   252 Nefertari Hall      FR TCU                      56.26q 
  2    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              56.49q 
  3    78 Cyntrail Pierce     JR Boise State              57.90  
  4   324 Diana Long          JR Wyoming                  58.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   246 Ashley Collins      FR TCU                      55.94q 
  2   169 Tawsha Brazley      JR New Mexico               56.51q 
  3   330 Lindsey Simmons     SR Wyoming                  56.91  
  4    60 Emily Field         SO Boise State              58.30  
  5   193 Lucretia Vigil      FR New Mexico               62.67  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   244 Quinterra Charles   JR TCU                      55.19q 
  2   321 Erin Kirby          SO Wyoming                  56.55q 
  3   315 Taylor Gardner      SO Wyoming                  57.42  
  4   111 Lindsay Banning     SO Colorado St.             58.38  
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 53.30                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 52.95  2/25/2005   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
MWC All-Time: C 51.79  3/13/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 50.83  2/27/2011   Natasha Hastings, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   321 Erin Kirby          SO Wyoming                  54.97    6   
  2   169 Tawsha Brazley      JR New Mexico               55.43    4   
  3    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              55.70    3   
  4   252 Nefertari Hall      FR TCU                      56.31    2   
  5    13 Bethany Gross       JR Air Force                57.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1   184 Shirley Pitts       JR New Mexico               53.89   10   
  2   244 Quinterra Charles   JR TCU                      54.26    8   
  3   246 Ashley Collins      FR TCU                      55.25    5   
  4   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     56.83    1   
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 1:49.77  2/26/2011   Justin Hedin, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 1:47.02  3/11/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    41 Alex Lindsay        SO Air Force              1:53.61Q 
  2   108 Michael Walrath     SR Boise State            1:53.96Q 
  3   274 Jack Obrien         SR TCU                    1:54.16q 
  4   197 John Cordova        SO New Mexico             1:54.34q 
  5    98 Matthew Moyer       JR Boise State            1:54.45q 
  6   145 Andrew Goodman      FR Colorado St.           1:55.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    53 Nick White          SR Air Force              1:52.19Q 
  2   195 Gabe Aragon         SO New Mexico             1:52.45Q 
  3    93 Dusty Klein         SR Boise State            1:52.98q 
  4   214 James Senior        SO New Mexico             1:53.09q 
  5   341 Ken Lane            JR Wyoming                1:55.66  
  6   142 Seth Butler         SO Colorado St.           1:56.83  
  7   284 Connor Wilkins      FR TCU                    1:58.95  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 1:49.77  2/26/2011   Justin Hedin, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 1:47.02  3/11/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   195 Gabe Aragon         SO New Mexico             1:51.24   10   
  2    41 Alex Lindsay        SO Air Force              1:51.46    8   
  3    53 Nick White          SR Air Force              1:51.85    6   
  4   108 Michael Walrath     SR Boise State            1:51.91    5   
  5    93 Dusty Klein         SR Boise State            1:52.46    4   
  6   214 James Senior        SO New Mexico             1:52.59    3   
  7   197 John Cordova        SO New Mexico             1:52.63    2   
  8    98 Matthew Moyer       JR Boise State            1:55.20    1   
  9   274 Jack Obrien         SR TCU                    1:55.50  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.50                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 2:05.55  2/27/2011   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 2:03.89  3/13/2010   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             2:11.31Q 
  2   263 Briyanni Thomas     SO TCU                    2:11.46Q 
  3   331 Candace Wollert     SO Wyoming                2:12.49q 
  4   234 Josefine Koskinen   JR San Diego St           2:12.66q 
  5   317 Olivia Heaston      JR Wyoming                2:15.45  
  6    68 Jamie Knapp         JR Boise State            2:18.40  
 --    21 Morgan Mosby        JR Air Force                   DQ   4 steps over line be
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   307 Kelsey Williamson   JR UNLV                   2:12.77Q 
  2   309 Brett Zorich        SR UNLV                   2:13.40Q 
  3    72 Rici Morill         SO Boise State            2:13.95q 
  4     8 Annette Eichenberg  SO Air Force              2:14.19q 
  5   285 Laura Affeld        SO UNLV                   2:14.29q 
  6    76 Paige Orcutt        JR Boise State            2:19.47  
  7   295 Corey Honeycutt     JR UNLV                   2:20.75  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.50                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 2:05.55  2/27/2011   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 2:03.89  3/13/2010   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   307 Kelsey Williamson   JR UNLV                   2:08.52   10   
  2   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             2:09.27    8   
  3   309 Brett Zorich        SR UNLV                   2:10.65    6   
  4   263 Briyanni Thomas     SO TCU                    2:10.90    5   
  5   331 Candace Wollert     SO Wyoming                2:11.25    4   
  6    72 Rici Morill         SO Boise State            2:12.17    3   
  7   285 Laura Affeld        SO UNLV                   2:13.07    2   
  8   234 Josefine Koskinen   JR San Diego St           2:13.62    1   
  9     8 Annette Eichenberg  SO Air Force              2:14.72  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.70                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:05.85  2/27/2010   Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
MWC All-Time: C 3:55.79  2/11/2011   Miles Batty, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 4:04.63  2/27/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   207 Ross Millington     JR New Mexico             4:07.23   10   
  2    99 Drew O'Donoghue Mc  SO Boise State            4:09.89    8   
  3   199 Sam Evans           SO New Mexico             4:12.33    6   
  4    56 Alex Zubey          SR Air Force              4:13.87    5   
  5   338 Caleb Her Many Hor  SO Wyoming                4:15.21    4   
  6   200 Matt Everett        SR New Mexico             4:15.23    3   
  7   139 Alex Balsiger       SO Colorado St.           4:16.06    2   
  8   156 Alex Muntefering    JR Colorado St.           4:18.48    1   
  9   104 Allan Schroeder     SO Boise State            4:20.37  
 10    32 Matt Caldwell       SO Air Force              4:22.37  
 11   273 Preston Newsome     FR TCU                    4:31.19  
 12   277 Jake Rossmango      SO TCU                    4:37.55  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:50.83  3/1/2003    Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 4:40.13  3/5/2005    Heidi Magill, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   167 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             5:09.64Q 
  2   262 Patricia Terry      SO TCU                    5:09.68Q 
  3    69 Lauren Lucas        SO Boise State            5:10.19Q 
  4    64 Kate Jette          SO Boise State            5:12.16q 
  5   121 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SO Colorado St.           5:12.45q 
  6   288 Ali Bartosch        SR UNLV                   5:16.14  
  7    75 Marissa Opatz       FR Boise State            5:18.82  
  8   122 Whitney Henderson   JR Colorado St.           5:25.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             5:05.65Q 
  2   180 Kirsty Milner       SR New Mexico             5:06.08Q 
  3   127 Holly Keeper        SO Colorado St.           5:06.67Q 
  4   250 Kelly Dawson        SR TCU                    5:07.17q 
  5   185 Emma Reed           SR New Mexico             5:15.22q 
  6   322 Andrea Klimowski    SO Wyoming                5:16.93  
  7   323 Jessica Lemaster    FR Wyoming                5:20.46  
 --   175 Nicola Hood         FR New Mexico                 DNS  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:50.83  3/1/2003    Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 4:40.13  3/5/2005    Heidi Magill, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             5:07.80   10   
  2   167 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             5:10.87    8   
  3   250 Kelly Dawson        SR TCU                    5:11.02    6   
  4   262 Patricia Terry      SO TCU                    5:11.65    5   
  5   180 Kirsty Milner       SR New Mexico             5:13.73    4   
  6    69 Lauren Lucas        SO Boise State            5:14.78    3   
  7   127 Holly Keeper        SO Colorado St.           5:15.08    2   
  8    64 Kate Jette          SO Boise State            5:16.11    1   
  9   121 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SO Colorado St.           5:17.20  
 10   185 Emma Reed           SR New Mexico             5:21.80  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 8:16.72  2/26/2011   Justin Tyner, Air Force                   
MWC All-Time: C 7:49.11  2/10/2012   Ross Millington, New Mexico               
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 7:57.17  2/27/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    52 Jim Walmsley        SR Air Force              8:22.70   10   
  2   217 Sean Stam           JR New Mexico             8:27.33    8   
  3    84 Sawyer Bosch        SR Boise State            8:28.11    6   
  4   340 Taylor Kelting      SR Wyoming                8:30.43    5   
  5    54 Lance Wolfsmith     SO Air Force              8:32.73    4   
  6    35 Jeremy Drenckhahn   JR Air Force              8:33.33    3   
  7    90 Scott Foley         SR Boise State            8:33.35    2   
  8   151 Andrew Lesser       JR Colorado St.           8:35.85    1   
  9   207 Ross Millington     JR New Mexico             8:42.57  
 10    91 Vince Hamilton      FR Boise State            8:43.21  
 11   154 Christian Meyer     SO Colorado St.           8:43.68  
 12    31 Isaiah Bragg        SO Air Force              8:47.57  
 13   104 Allan Schroeder     SO Boise State            8:47.88  
 14   353 Garrett Zans        SO Wyoming                8:50.09  
 15   208 Chris Montoya       FR New Mexico             8:50.38  
 16   205 Petrus Malherbe     FR New Mexico             8:50.42  
 17   150 Ben Larson          FR Colorado St.           8:52.40  
 18   210 Patrick Ortiz       SR New Mexico             8:54.40  
 19    99 Drew O'Donoghue Mc  SO Boise State            8:55.43  
 20   332 Michael Banks       JR Wyoming                8:55.53  
 21   336 Tyler Gifford       JR Wyoming                8:58.20  
 22    92 Jeff Howard         JR Boise State            8:59.28  
 23   145 Andrew Goodman      FR Colorado St.           9:05.34  
 24   110 Zach Wiles          SO Boise State            9:10.86  
 --   202 Nicholas Kipruto    SR New Mexico                 DNF  
 --   338 Caleb Her Many Hor  SO Wyoming                    DNS  
 --   156 Alex Muntefering    JR Colorado St.               DNS  
 --   139 Alex Balsiger       SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 --    56 Alex Zubey          SR Air Force                  DNS  
 --   277 Jake Rossmango      SO TCU                        DNS  
 --   273 Preston Newsome     FR TCU                        DNS  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 9:45.24  2/26/2011   Ruth Senior, New Mexico                   
MWC All-Time: C 9:04.06  1/30/2004   Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 9:02.20  2/27/2011   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    57 Emma Bates          SO Boise State            9:47.51   10   
  2   133 Nicole Peters       SR Colorado St.           9:49.97    8   
  3   194 Sarah Waldron       SR New Mexico             9:53.11    6   
  4   167 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             9:54.33    5   
  5   254 Agnes Kemboi        SO TCU                    9:55.09    4   
  6   132 Hannah Pensack-Rin  SO Colorado St.           9:58.10    3   
  7   183 Lacey Oeding        JR New Mexico            10:02.82    2   
  8   250 Kelly Dawson        SR TCU                   10:03.73    1   
  9   174 Natalie Gray        SR New Mexico            10:09.13  
 10    11 Melissa Fuerst      JR Air Force             10:09.98  
 11   180 Kirsty Milner       SR New Mexico            10:15.29  
 12   329 Holly Page          FR Wyoming               10:16.09  
 13     5 Jen Bremser         JR Air Force             10:19.01  
 14   262 Patricia Terry      SO TCU                   10:20.33  
 15   301 Lauren Petersen     JR UNLV                  10:23.75  
 16    70 Erin McLaughlin     SO Boise State           10:26.81  
 17   122 Whitney Henderson   JR Colorado St.          10:32.07  
 18   311 Abi Bever           JR Wyoming               10:34.52  
 19   123 Sarah Heuer         JR Colorado St.          10:35.84  
 20    79 Anna Preciado       FR Boise State           10:37.01  
 21   189 Sophia Torres       FR New Mexico            10:37.57  
 22   233 Marianne Hogan      JR San Diego St          10:42.06  
 23    69 Lauren Lucas        SO Boise State           10:44.47  
 24   181 Janna Mitsos        JR New Mexico            10:51.18  
 25    64 Kate Jette          SO Boise State           10:55.76  
 26   249 Katie Dalton        JR TCU                   10:57.46  
 27   188 Ashlee Smalley      JR New Mexico            11:02.15  
 28   118 Kendra Gerk         SR Colorado St.          11:13.17  
 29   238 Amy Reaser          SO San Diego St          11:46.31  
 --    74 Tessa Murray        SO Boise State                DNS  
 --   121 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 --   185 Emma Reed           SR New Mexico                 DNS  
 --   127 Holly Keeper        SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:48.40                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 14:13.33  2/25/2011   Justin Tyner, Air Force                  
MWC All-Time: C 13:41.26  3/12/2010   Justin Tyner, Air Force                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 14:14.19  2/26/2010   Festus Kigen, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    52 Jim Walmsley        SR Air Force             14:22.19   10   
  2   217 Sean Stam           JR New Mexico            14:38.72    8   
  3    84 Sawyer Bosch        SR Boise State           14:45.60    6   
  4   202 Nicholas Kipruto    SR New Mexico            14:50.79    5   
  5    35 Jeremy Drenckhahn   JR Air Force             14:51.00    4   
  6   151 Andrew Lesser       JR Colorado St.          14:53.22    3   
  7    31 Isaiah Bragg        SO Air Force             14:56.89    2   
  8   340 Taylor Kelting      SR Wyoming               15:03.02    1   
  9   154 Christian Meyer     SO Colorado St.          15:12.62  
 10   205 Petrus Malherbe     FR New Mexico            15:12.68  
 11    91 Vince Hamilton      FR Boise State           15:16.69  
 12   353 Garrett Zans        SO Wyoming               15:21.51  
 13   150 Ben Larson          FR Colorado St.          15:21.82  
 14   208 Chris Montoya       FR New Mexico            15:33.29  
 15   110 Zach Wiles          SO Boise State           15:56.52  
 16    92 Jeff Howard         JR Boise State           16:10.12  
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:02.00                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 16:35.81  2/23/2007   Whitney McDonald, BYU                    
MWC All-Time: C 15:54.29  2/11/2011   Natalie Gray, New Mexico                 
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 16:28.02  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, GVSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   132 Hannah Pensack-Rin  SO Colorado St.          16:52.35   10   
  2   254 Agnes Kemboi        SO TCU                   17:00.69    8   
  3   183 Lacey Oeding        JR New Mexico            17:06.42    6   
  4   194 Sarah Waldron       SR New Mexico            17:08.72    5   
  5    57 Emma Bates          SO Boise State           17:11.34    4   
  6   174 Natalie Gray        SR New Mexico            17:24.43    3   
  7   133 Nicole Peters       SR Colorado St.          17:26.52    2   
  8   329 Holly Page          FR Wyoming               17:30.76    1   
  9     5 Jen Bremser         JR Air Force             18:01.41  
 10   118 Kendra Gerk         SR Colorado St.          18:12.63  
 11   311 Abi Bever           JR Wyoming               18:16.07  
 12   123 Sarah Heuer         JR Colorado St.          18:19.85  
 13   301 Lauren Petersen     JR UNLV                  18:20.58  
 14    70 Erin McLaughlin     SO Boise State           18:23.74  
 15   189 Sophia Torres       FR New Mexico            18:26.01  
 16   233 Marianne Hogan      JR San Diego St          18:27.49  
 17    74 Tessa Murray        SO Boise State           18:38.18  
 18     6 Heather Connick     FR Air Force             19:05.04  
 19   188 Ashlee Smalley      JR New Mexico            19:06.17  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.89  2/28/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  7.86  2/17/2012   Trevor Brown, Colorado State                
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.41  2/28/2010   Terrence Trammel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   140 Trevor Brown        SO Colorado St.            M 7.87Q 
  2   143 Kelby Dias          JR Colorado St.              8.02q 
  3    96 Justin Malnes       SO Boise State               8.06q 
  4   352 Michael Tasker      JR Wyoming                   8.16q 
  5   339 Colin Herold        FR Wyoming                   8.19q 
  6   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.              8.53  
  7   345 Aaron Praska        SO Wyoming                   8.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State               7.98Q 
  2   220 De'Vron Walker      JR New Mexico                8.02q 
  3    29 Bryce Bergman       SR Air Force                 8.18q 
  4   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                   8.29  
  5   335 Mark Flegel         JR Wyoming                   9.83  
  6   161 Sam Saccomano       JR Colorado St.             10.38  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.89  2/28/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  7.86  2/17/2012   Trevor Brown, Colorado State                
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.41  2/28/2010   Terrence Trammel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   140 Trevor Brown        SO Colorado St.              7.90   10   
  2   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State               7.97    8   
  3    96 Justin Malnes       SO Boise State               8.02    6   
  4   143 Kelby Dias          JR Colorado St.              8.06    5   
  5   220 De'Vron Walker      JR New Mexico                8.07    4   
  6    29 Bryce Bergman       SR Air Force                 8.17    3   
  7   339 Colin Herold        FR Wyoming                   8.20    2   
  8   352 Michael Tasker      JR Wyoming                   8.31    1   
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  8.20  2/26/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C  8.13  2/12/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St              8.48Q 
  2   299 Erin Morris         SO UNLV                      8.66q 
  3   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St              8.79q 
  4   325 Jenna Mann          SO Wyoming                   8.82q 
  5    80 Tajanee Simmons     JR Boise State               8.88  
  6   321 Erin Kirby          SO Wyoming                   8.98  
  7   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico                9.10  
  8    16 Alexis Jones-Hardy  FR Air Force                 9.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   255 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                       8.51Q 
  2   187 Precious Selmon     JR New Mexico                8.56q 
  3   129 Kalie Kirk          JR Colorado St.              8.58q 
  4   128 Lindsey Keller      JR Colorado St.              8.77q 
  5   306 Erin Straughter     SR UNLV                      8.85  
  6   328 Maggie Ochsner      SR Wyoming                   8.98  
  7   117 Stephanie Gerber    FR Colorado St.              9.03  
  8   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                      9.21  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  8.20  2/26/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C  8.13  2/12/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St              8.48   10   
  2   255 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                       8.52    8   
  3   187 Precious Selmon     JR New Mexico                8.53    6   
  4   299 Erin Morris         SO UNLV                      8.64    5   
  5   129 Kalie Kirk          JR Colorado St.              8.65    4   
  6   128 Lindsey Keller      JR Colorado St.              8.71    3   
  7   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St              8.83    2   
  8   325 Jenna Mann          SO Wyoming                   8.95    1   
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:10.10                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:08.19  2/25/2006   TCU, TCU                                  
MWC All-Time: C 3:06.19  3/15/2008   TCU, TCU                                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Air Force                                           3:10.67   10   
     1) 47 Manny Smith SR               2) 34 Anthony Delgado JR          
     3) 49 Jake Spuller FR              4) 29 Bryce Bergman SR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:12.93    8   
     1) 270 Narada Jackson SO           2) 269 Lavon Collins SO           
     3) 281 OJ Stoneham SR              4) 283 Joshua Washington FR       
  3 Boise State                                         3:13.31    6   
     1) 85 Karrie Butler SO             2) 87 Jeff Daw JR                 
     3) 107 Rolando Trammel JR          4) 101 Paul Robertson JR          
  4 Colorado St.                                        3:15.62    5   
     1) 152 Sam Lynass FR               2) 140 Trevor Brown SO            
     3) 141 Zach Browning FR            4) 155 Robert Seth Monson SO      
  5 New Mexico                                          3:19.17    4   
     1) 209 Derek Montoya JR            2) 199 Sam Evans SO               
     3) 222 Richard York JR             4) 195 Gabe Aragon SO             
  6 Wyoming                                             3:22.78    3   
     1) 346 Jason Roascio FR            2) 345 Aaron Praska SO            
     3) 341 Ken Lane JR                 4) 339 Colin Herold FR            
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:38.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:35.91  2/26/2011   TCU, TCU                                  
                         Q Charles, K Juarez, T Peart, J Young             
MWC All-Time: C 3:31.87  3/7/2004    Wyoming, Wyoming                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         L Whittaker, A Usery, B Goodson, E Eutsey         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boise State                                         3:48.73    4   
     1) 67 Megan Kelley FR              2) 78 Cyntrail Pierce JR          
     3) 60 Emily Field SO               4) 72 Rici Morill SO              
  2 San Diego St.                                       3:48.75    3   
     1) 237 Allison Reaser SO           2) 241 Maderia Toatley SO         
     3) 234 Josefine Koskinen JR        4) 227 Maya Carter FR             
  3 Colorado St.                                        3:49.72    2   
     1) 129 Kalie Kirk JR               2) 134 Meagan Robinson JR         
     3) 111 Lindsay Banning SO          4) 117 Stephanie Gerber FR        
  4 Air Force                                           3:50.76    1   
     1) 13 Bethany Gross JR             2) 27 Rachel Thomas SR            
     3) 18 Morgan Malone FR             4) 21 Morgan Mosby JR             
Section  2  
  1 UNLV                                                3:39.05   10   
     1) 308 Secoral Yanez JR            2) 309 Brett Zorich SR            
     3) 290 Emily Blok JR               4) 307 Kelsey Williamson JR       
  2 TCU                                                 3:39.41    8   
     1) 263 Briyanni Thomas SO          2) 244 Quinterra Charles JR       
     3) 252 Nefertari Hall FR           4) 246 Ashley Collins FR          
  3 New Mexico                                          3:43.61    6   
     1) 169 Tawsha Brazley JR           2) 177 Rachel Kelchner SR         
     3) 170 Mickey Brown FR             4) 184 Shirley Pitts JR           
  4 Wyoming                                             3:44.57    5   
     1) 321 Erin Kirby SO               2) 331 Candace Wollert SO         
     3) 315 Taylor Gardner SO           4) 330 Lindsey Simmons SR         
 
Event 19  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 9:37.88  2/25/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
MWC All-Time: C 9:30.38  3/6/2009    New Mexico, New Mexico                    
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 9:53.33  3/12/2010   Adams State, Adams State                  
                         Calmes, Graham, Soucy, Braun                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Air Force                                           9:55.39   10   
     1) 54 Lance Wolfsmith SO           2) 29 Bryce Bergman SR            
     3) 32 Matt Caldwell SO             4) 56 Alex Zubey SR               
  2 Colorado St.                                       10:01.43    8   
     1) 156 Alex Muntefering JR         2) 152 Sam Lynass FR              
     3) 145 Andrew Goodman FR           4) 139 Alex Balsiger SO           
  3 New Mexico                                         10:10.31    6   
     1) 202 Nicholas Kipruto SR         2) 209 Derek Montoya JR           
     3) 200 Matt Everett SR             4) 199 Sam Evans SO               
  4 Boise State                                        10:15.35    5   
     1) 100 Tyler Rackleff FR           2) 103 Bret Scheve FR             
     3) 106 Nick Tatro JR               4) 90 Scott Foley SR              
  5 TCU                                                10:31.24    4   
     1) 277 Jake Rossmango SO           2) 268 Justin Chambers SO         
     3) 284 Connor Wilkins FR           4) 273 Preston Newsome FR         
  6 Wyoming                                            10:46.80    3   
     1) 336 Tyler Gifford JR            2) 345 Aaron Praska SO            
     3) 341 Ken Lane JR                 4) 332 Michael Banks JR           
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:07.40                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 11:37.96  2/23/2007   BYU, BYU                                 
                          H Magill, S Mazan, C Clark, A Fowler              
MWC All-Time: C 10:56.73  3/14/2009   Brigham Young, BYU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 11:29.88  3/12/2010   Seattle Pacific, Seattle Pacific         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Air Force                                          12:00.16   10   
     1) 9 Auriele Fain SR               2) 27 Rachel Thomas SR            
     3) 21 Morgan Mosby JR              4) 11 Melissa Fuerst JR           
  2 UNLV                                               12:03.36    8   
     1) 285 Laura Affeld SO             2) 303 Lindsay Roach SR           
     3) 309 Brett Zorich SR             4) 288 Ali Bartosch SR            
  3 New Mexico                                         12:03.99    6   
     1) 180 Kirsty Milner SR            2) 170 Mickey Brown FR            
     3) 185 Emma Reed SR                4) 167 Imogen Ainsworth JR        
  4 Colorado St.                                       12:24.86    5   
     1) 122 Whitney Henderson JR        2) 134 Meagan Robinson JR         
     3) 121 Kaitlin Hanenburg SO        4) 127 Holly Keeper SO            
  5 TCU                                                12:34.07    4   
     1) 260 Hanna Stradinger FR         2) 258 Hayley Shade SR            
     3) 245 Lillian Chevalier JR        4) 249 Katie Dalton JR            
  6 Wyoming                                            12:37.86    3   
     1) 323 Jessica Lemaster FR         2) 318 Natalie Hurst SO           
     3) 326 Kirsten McKen SO            4) 322 Andrea Klimowski SO        
  7 San Diego St.                                      12:52.23    2   
     1) 238 Amy Reaser SO               2) 241 Maderia Toatley SO         
     3) 234 Josefine Koskinen JR        4) 233 Marianne Hogan JR          
  8 Boise State                                        13:05.26    1   
     1) 68 Jamie Knapp JR               2) 60 Emily Field SO              
     3) 76 Paige Orcutt JR              4) 75 Marissa Opatz FR            
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   2.24m                                                        
    MWC Meet: M    7-01  2/23/2007   David Pendergrass/Marc Chenn, BYU         
MWC All-Time: C 7-02.50  2/4/2006    David Pendergrass, BYU                    
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    43 Kobi Rex            FR Air Force                2.14m    7-00.25  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    55 Zack Wood           JR Air Force                2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              2.09m    6-10.25   5.50
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    48 Travis Smith        JR Air Force                2.09m    6-10.25   5.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   164 Mitchel Solomon     FR Colorado St.             2.04m    6-08.25   4   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   347 Tyler Skinner       JR Wyoming                  1.99m    6-06.25   3   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   206 Markus Miller       FR New Mexico               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   157 Scotty Owens        FR Colorado St.             1.94m    6-04.25   1   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   280 Christopher Soecht  FR TCU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7    39 Tyler Jordan        SO Air Force                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State              1.94m    6-04.25   2   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   149 Gunnar Haynes       FR Colorado St.             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 15   144 Jonathan Edmunds    FR Colorado St.             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 15   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 --   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   1.85m                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 6-00.75  2/25/2011   Ada Robinson, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 6-01.25  2/11/2011   Ada Robinson, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   1.98m  2/27/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   294 Ashley Henry        SO UNLV                     1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   256 Orlene Parris       FR TCU                      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.             1.72m    5-07.75   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XP   XX 
  4   186 Marin Schweigert    JR New Mexico               1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    22 Regan Rogers        SO Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    15 Rachel Herald       SO Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   113 Laurisa Canini      JR Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   235 Carrington Mahr     SO San Diego St             1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   116 Alison Forrester    SO Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.             1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13   192 Kimberly Vandergee  SO New Mexico               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   126 Sabrina Jones       SO Colorado St.             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 15   305 Stephanie Schafer   SR UNLV                     1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 15   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                     1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 18-04.50  2/25/2006   Robinson Pratt, BYU                      
MWC All-Time: C 18-08.25  1/28/2006   Robinson Pratt, BYU                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: F    5.70m  2/27/2010   Tim Mack / Derek Miles, Unattached / Nike
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    46 Cale Simmons        JR Air Force                5.31m   17-05.00  10   
     5.21 5.31 5.38 5.55 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2   211 Logan Pflibsen      SO New Mexico               5.21m   17-01.00   8   
     4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.38 
       XO    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3    51 Joey Uhle           FR Air Force                5.11m   16-09.25   6   
     4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    33 Chase Cooper        JR Air Force                5.01m   16-05.25   3.50
     4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    97 Chris Manuele       SO Boise State              5.01m   16-05.25   3.50
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    30 Elliott Beski       SO Air Force                5.01m   16-05.25   5   
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                4.91m   16-01.25   2   
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   162 Andrew Schall       JR Colorado St.             4.65m   15-03.00   0.50
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  8    44 Cort Rogers         SO Air Force                4.65m   15-03.00   0.50
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  8   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 --   198 Chris Dodds         JR New Mexico                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   221 Robert Warensjo     JR New Mexico                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    4.35m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 14-01.25  2/26/2010   Stephanie James, San Diego State         
MWC All-Time: C 14-01.25  2/25/2010   Stephanie James, San Diego State         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F    4.86m  2/27/2011   Jen Suhr, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   232 Kelsy Hintz         JR San Diego St             4.27m   14-00.00  10   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.11 4.17 4.23 4.27 4.35 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO    X 
  2   179 Amber Menke         JR New Mexico               4.11m   13-05.75   8   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.11 4.17 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2    23 Kimber Shealy       SR Air Force                4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.11 4.17 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4     4 Wren Bonner         FR Air Force                3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   242 Holly Waseloff      JR San Diego St             3.85m   12-07.50   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   190 Margo Tucker        SO New Mexico               3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   224 Heather Arseneau    JR San Diego St             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    19 Bizzy Mellado       JR Air Force                3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7    17 Tawny Lambuth       SR Air Force                3.75m   12-03.50   1.50
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  7    82 Danielle Valentine  JR Boise State              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11    24 Paige Shirley       SO Air Force                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11    59 Heidi Dorling       SR Boise State              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   119 Morgan Griffin      SO Colorado St.             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   171 Nathalie Busk       SO New Mexico               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13   172 Julia Cook          SO New Mexico               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    8.00m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 25-06.25  2/22/2002   Aron Szmuda, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 25-06.25  2/22/2002   Aron Szmuda, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F    8.03m  2/7/2009    Matt Turner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   203 Ty Kirk             SR New Mexico               7.02m   23-00.50   2   
      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m
  1   215 Zach Smith          SO New Mexico               7.02m   23-00.50   1   
      FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   144 Jonathan Edmunds    FR Colorado St.             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.69m  6.91m  6.88m            
  4   213 Floyd Ross          JR New Mexico               6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.60m  6.78m  6.28m            
  5    86 Eric Capelle        SR Boise State              6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.70m            
  6   102 Kenny Roseman       JR Boise State              6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.65m  6.54m            
  7    88 Edidiong Essien     JR Boise State              6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL            
  7   165 Ryan Wasilawski     JR Colorado St.             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL            
  9   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   159 Trey Richardson     FR Colorado St.             6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.86m  FOUL  6.03m            
Flight  2  
  1   216 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico               7.81m   25-07.50  10   
      7.34m  7.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              7.50m   24-07.25   8   
      7.43m  FOUL  7.44m  7.50m  7.41m  PASS
  3   265 Ramone Bailey       FR TCU                      7.25m   23-09.50   6   
      7.25m  7.21m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m
  4   276 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                      7.12m   23-04.50   5   
      FOUL  7.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5    40 Blue Kearney        FR Air Force                7.10m   23-03.50   4   
      7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   342 Lenyn Leonce        JR Wyoming                  7.02m   23-00.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   157 Scotty Owens        FR Colorado St.             7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  6.74m  7.01m  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL
  8   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State              6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.87m  FOUL            
  9   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                  6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.25m  6.77m  PASS            
 10   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico               6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.41m  PASS            
 --   343 Stephen Michel      JR Wyoming                    DNS            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    6.45m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 21-03.25  2/26/2010   Karoline Koehler, San Diego State        
MWC All-Time: C 21-11.50  3/12/2010   Mendy McClurkin, BYU                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: F    6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay DeLoach, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State              5.77m   18-11.25   2   
      5.49m  5.44m  5.54m  5.68m  5.77m  5.54m
  2    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State              5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.48m  5.63m  5.48m  5.56m  5.60m  FOUL
  3   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico               5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.32m            
  4   296 Olivia Hudson       SO UNLV                     5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.12m  FOUL  5.43m            
  5   292 Ria Daniels         SR UNLV                     5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.28m  5.31m  5.41m            
  6   131 Meaghann Peak       SR Colorado St.             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.31m  5.31m  5.34m            
  7   294 Ashley Henry        SO UNLV                     5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.00m  5.23m  5.26m            
  7   178 Aasha Marler        FR New Mexico               5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL            
  9   235 Carrington Mahr     SO San Diego St             5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.14m  4.86m  5.22m            
  9    65 Debra Johnson       FR Boise State              5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.12m  5.09m  5.22m            
 11    63 Shannon Jacobs      SO Boise State              5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.17m  5.18m  5.01m            
 --   327 Emily Moore         SO Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                      6.67mA  21-10.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m  FOUL  6.67m  6.62m
  2   264 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                      6.51mA  21-04.25   8   
      FOUL  6.42m  6.51m  FOUL  6.08m  FOUL
  3   240 Shanieka Thomas     SO San Diego St             5.87m   19-03.25   6   
      5.45m  5.61m  5.69m  5.87m  5.59m  5.78m
  4   114 Bethany DeLong      SO Colorado St.             5.83m   19-01.50   5   
      5.37m  5.59m  FOUL  5.71m  5.83m  5.62m
  5    66 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State              5.81m   19-00.75   4   
      5.73m  5.67m  5.79m  5.64m  5.55m  5.81m
  6   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             5.78m   18-11.75   3   
      5.47m  5.67m  5.78m  5.64m  5.57m  5.75m
  7   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St             5.76m   18-10.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m  5.08m  5.76m  5.10m
  8   293 Deja Edwards        SR UNLV                     5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.19m  5.35m  5.54m  5.57m  5.56m  5.54m
  9   187 Precious Selmon     JR New Mexico               5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.38m  5.51m  5.35m            
 10   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.08m  5.42m  5.46m            
 11   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.25m  5.14m  5.39m            
 12   191 Yeshemabet Turner   FR New Mexico               5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.15m  5.11m            
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   16.30m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
MWC All-Time: C 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   16.88m  2/27/2011   Rafeeq Curry, Shore AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State             15.18m   49-09.75   6   
      14.71m  14.65m  14.50m  PASS  15.18m  14.48m
  2   203 Ty Kirk             SR New Mexico              14.74m   48-04.50   3   
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.74m
  3   351 Jaymes Talkington   JR Wyoming                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.13m  14.44m  14.53m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL
  4   165 Ryan Wasilawski     JR Colorado St.            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m            
  5   265 Ramone Bailey       FR TCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.50m  13.68m  13.28m            
 --   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 --    40 Blue Kearney        FR Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   213 Floyd Ross          JR New Mexico              15.73m   51-07.25  10   
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  15.73m  15.63m
  2   276 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                     15.60m   51-02.25   8   
      15.41m  15.05m  FOUL  15.33m  15.38m  15.60m
  3   159 Trey Richardson     FR Colorado St.            15.02m   49-03.50   5   
      14.25m  15.02m  FOUL  13.95m  14.45m  14.06m
  4   102 Kenny Roseman       JR Boise State             14.81m   48-07.25   4   
      14.24m  14.13m  14.44m  14.05m  14.14m  14.81m
  5   144 Jonathan Edmunds    FR Colorado St.            14.68m   48-02.00   2   
      13.50m  14.41m  14.06m  FOUL  14.39m  14.68m
  6   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State             14.65m   48-00.75   1   
      14.48m  14.20m  14.65m  FOUL  14.42m  PASS
  7   157 Scotty Owens        FR Colorado St.            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.33m            
 --   343 Stephen Michel      JR Wyoming                    DNS            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M    44-00  3/1/2008    Neidra Covington, TCU                    
MWC All-Time: C 44-10.75  3/12/2010   Karoline Koehler, San Diego State        
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   14.06m  2/28/2010   Erica McClain, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   296 Olivia Hudson       SO UNLV                    11.87m   38-11.50   3   
      11.32m  11.50m  11.87m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL
  2   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                     11.77m   38-07.50   2   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   178 Aasha Marler        FR New Mexico              11.74m   38-06.25   1   
      11.34m  11.68m  FOUL  11.37m  11.74m  11.68m
  4   292 Ria Daniels         SR UNLV                    11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.07m  11.48m  11.55m            
  5   236 Thoraya Maronsey    SR San Diego St            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  11.54m            
  6   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7    25 Jordyn Stoddard     SR Air Force               11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL            
  8   327 Emily Moore         SO Wyoming                 11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.05m            
  9   126 Sabrina Jones       SO Colorado St.            10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.34m  10.55m  10.16m            
 --   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                       DNS            
Flight  2  
  1   240 Shanieka Thomas     SO San Diego St            13.15m   43-01.75  10   
      13.07m  12.89m  12.96m  12.51m  FOUL  13.15m
  2    14 Kassie Gurnell      SO Air Force               12.60m   41-04.25   8   
      11.45m  11.99m  FOUL  11.94m  12.20m  12.60m
  3   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St            12.59m   41-03.75   6   
      12.04m  12.46m  12.24m  FOUL  12.59m  12.07m
  4   131 Meaghann Peak       SR Colorado St.            12.39m   40-07.75   5   
      12.23m  FOUL  12.38m  12.26m  12.09m  12.39m
  5   191 Yeshemabet Turner   FR New Mexico              11.94m   39-02.25   4   
      11.68m  11.77m  11.72m  FOUL  11.64m  11.94m
  6   293 Deja Edwards        SR UNLV                    11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   120 Cheyenne Hall       FR Colorado St.            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.12m  11.52m  11.38m            
  8    65 Debra Johnson       FR Boise State             11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   115 Aubree Dietrich     FR Colorado St.            11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL            
 --   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    MWC Meet: M  65-04  2/28/2004   Niklas Arrhenius, BYU                      
MWC All-Time: C  66-10  2/2/2001    Jim Roberts, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 21.35m  2/27/2011   Ryan Whiting, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   278 Tyler Sergent       FR TCU                     16.72m   54-10.25   5   
      16.07m  15.44m  16.72m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   163 Jake Schneeberger   FR Colorado St.            16.50m   54-01.75   4   
      15.82m  16.50m  15.60m  15.47m  16.46m  16.36m
  3   267 Francisco Brito     FR TCU                     16.11m   52-10.25   2   
      15.21m  15.82m  15.71m  16.11m  15.75m  16.11m
  4   147 Ken Harriman        SO Colorado St.            15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.73m  FOUL            
  5   160 Carson Rowley       JR Colorado St.            14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL            
  6   334 Henry Ferreira      JR Wyoming                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.01m  13.98m  14.27m            
 --    37 Brian Ford          JR Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   282 Sean Tabor          JR TCU                     18.01m   59-01.25  10   
      16.89m  16.28m  17.78m  17.44m  17.37m  18.01m
  2   105 Chase Sexton        JR Boise State             17.71m   58-01.25   8   
      FOUL  16.65m  17.71m  16.82m  FOUL  17.45m
  3    95 Will Lohman         FR Boise State             16.87m   55-04.25   6   
      15.56m  16.80m  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  16.87m
  4    38 Sean Herbison       SR Air Force               16.47m   54-00.50   3   
      16.47m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  16.29m
  5    45 Kyle Schwochow      SR Air Force               15.95m   52-04.00   1   
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
  6   158 Alec Pott           SO Colorado St.            15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  15.81m  15.85m
  7   275 Paul Osunwa         SO TCU                     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.30m  15.34m  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    MWC Meet: M  56-03  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
MWC All-Time: C  56-03  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   135 Jessica Sharbono    SO Colorado St.            14.16m   46-05.50   1   
      11.85m  14.13m  13.93m  13.80m  14.16m  FOUL
  2   300 Adrianna Oliva      JR UNLV                    13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.36m  FOUL            
  3   124 Kiah Hicks          FR Colorado St.            13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  11.32m  13.75m            
  4   286 Myshauna Alexander  JR UNLV                    13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   230 Brittany Gonter     FR San Diego St            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.49m  FOUL  13.06m            
  5    81 Mele Vaisima        SR Boise State             13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.33m  13.06m            
  7    20 Katy Moorkamp       JR Air Force               12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.66m  12.29m  FOUL            
  8    12 Rachel Gebauer      SR Air Force               12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.31m  11.64m  12.14m            
  9    26 Danielle Tabb       FR Air Force               12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m            
 10     2 Becca Bauman        SO Air Force               11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.08m  10.72m            
 --     1 Jackie Ahloo        SO Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   225 Whitney Ashley      SR San Diego St            16.69m   54-09.25  10   
      16.12m  FOUL  16.17m  16.69m  16.25m  FOUL
  2   257 Kelsey Samuels      JR TCU                     15.41m   50-06.75   8   
      15.08m  FOUL  14.91m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   259 Megan Smith         FR TCU                     15.32m   50-03.25   6   
      13.96m  14.53m  15.32m  14.47m  14.03m  14.79m
  4     3 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               14.85m   48-08.75   5   
      13.55m  13.74m  13.79m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   226 Jasmine Burrell     FR San Diego St            14.64m   48-00.50   4   
      14.64m  14.10m  14.11m  14.63m  14.47m  FOUL
  6   313 Shreese Daniels     FR Wyoming                 14.30m   46-11.00   3   
      13.71m  14.30m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  14.02m
  7   312 Mollie Dahl         JR Wyoming                 14.20m   46-07.25   2   
      14.20m  13.85m  13.82m  FOUL  13.05m  13.67m
  8   136 Jenna Sliwinski     JR Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.88m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m
  9   319 Ashley Hutchinson   SR Wyoming                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.26m            
 10   125 Elizabeth Johnson   JR Colorado St.            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.22m            
 11   261 Sara Talley         JR TCU                     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.11m  13.00m            
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 74-01.75  2/25/2000   Jason Gervais, Wyoming                   
MWC All-Time: C 74-01.75  2/25/2000   Jason Gervais, Wyoming                   
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   24.99m  2/27/2011   A.G. Kruger, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   282 Sean Tabor          JR TCU                     18.92m   62-01.00   6   
      18.75m  18.87m  18.59m  18.77m  18.92m  18.60m
  2    95 Will Lohman         FR Boise State             18.05m   59-02.75   4   
      17.31m  17.90m  17.71m  17.34m  17.75m  18.05m
  3   158 Alec Pott           SO Colorado St.            17.87m   58-07.50   2   
      17.55m  17.87m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   160 Carson Rowley       JR Colorado St.            17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.49m  17.59m  16.74m            
  5   163 Jake Schneeberger   FR Colorado St.            16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6    38 Sean Herbison       SR Air Force               15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   354 Trevor Kraychir     SR Boise State             19.65m   64-05.75  10   
      19.31m  19.65m  19.21m  FOUL  19.58m  FOUL
  2   344 Joe Plante          SR Wyoming                 19.49m   63-11.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  19.43m  19.13m  FOUL  19.49m
  3   147 Ken Harriman        SO Colorado St.            18.58m   60-11.50   5   
      18.11m  18.29m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    37 Brian Ford          JR Air Force               17.89m   58-08.50   3   
      16.85m  17.89m  17.87m  17.58m  FOUL  17.43m
  5   348 Mark Sparks         JR Wyoming                 17.86m   58-07.25   1   
      17.86m  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   350 Dalton Sybrant      SO Wyoming                 17.74m   58-02.50 
      17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m  FOUL
  7    36 Jalen Fooster       SO Air Force               17.61m   57-09.50 
      16.90m  17.15m  17.61m         
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 72-11.25  2/25/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
MWC All-Time: C 74-03.75  3/11/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   24.70m  2/27/2010   Amber Campbell, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   136 Jenna Sliwinski     JR Colorado St.            16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.45m  16.34m  16.52m            
  2   138 Kenisha Throughsin  JR Colorado St.            16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.45m  16.46m  16.43m            
  3     2 Becca Bauman        SO Air Force               16.18m   53-01.00 
      14.77m  FOUL  16.18m            
  4   125 Elizabeth Johnson   JR Colorado St.            16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.12m            
  5   316 Anna George         JR Wyoming                 16.11m   52-10.25 
      14.34m  16.11m  FOUL            
  6   135 Jessica Sharbono    SO Colorado St.            15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.95m  FOUL  15.97m            
  7    26 Danielle Tabb       FR Air Force               14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.09m  14.02m  14.66m            
  8    12 Rachel Gebauer      SR Air Force               14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.84m  13.66m  14.48m            
  9     1 Jackie Ahloo        SO Air Force               14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.87m  14.02m  FOUL            
 10   286 Myshauna Alexander  JR UNLV                    13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  12.56m  13.79m            
 11    20 Katy Moorkamp       JR Air Force               13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  13.01m  13.26m            
Flight  2  
  1    81 Mele Vaisima        SR Boise State             21.24mA  69-08.25  10   
      20.37m  21.24m  FOUL  21.09m  FOUL  20.23m
  2   289 Amanda Bingson      SR UNLV                    19.86m   65-02.00   8   
      FOUL  19.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   302 Danielle Rios       SR UNLV                    19.42m   63-08.75   6   
      19.42m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  17.73m
  4   225 Whitney Ashley      SR San Diego St            19.19m   62-11.50   5   
      FOUL  18.92m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL  19.19m
  5     3 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               18.97m   62-03.00   4   
      17.12m  17.98m  18.97m  17.41m  17.50m  FOUL
  6    77 Alyssa Osai         JR Boise State             18.95m   62-02.25   3   
      FOUL  18.49m  18.72m  18.08m  FOUL  18.95m
  7   226 Jasmine Burrell     FR San Diego St            18.83m   61-09.50   2   
      FOUL  17.82m  17.13m  18.83m  FOUL  17.39m
  8   124 Kiah Hicks          FR Colorado St.            18.58m   60-11.50   1   
      18.13m  FOUL  18.15m  17.85m  18.58m  FOUL
  9   229 Ellie Fanaika       SR San Diego St            18.02m   59-01.50 
      18.02m  FOUL  17.95m  17.76m  18.00m  17.32m
 10   257 Kelsey Samuels      JR TCU                     17.63m   57-10.25 
      15.69m  17.63m  17.15m            
 11   319 Ashley Hutchinson   SR Wyoming                 17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  17.02m  17.10m            
 12   313 Shreese Daniels     FR Wyoming                 16.12m   52-10.75 
      14.82m  16.12m  15.74m            
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  5569  2/23/2007   Kevin Johnson, Colorado State               
MWC All-Time: C  5629  3/13/2004   Curtis Pugsley, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  6208  1/26/2006   Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State               5703C  10   
  2   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico                5408    8   
  3    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                 5402    6   
  4   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico                5121    5   
  5   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                   5098    4   
  6   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.              4857    3   
  7   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.              4810    2   
  8   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.              4723    1   
  9   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                   4631  
 10    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State               4126  
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico                7.23     802
  2   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.              7.30     779
  3   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.              7.40     745
  4   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                   7.40     745
  5    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                 7.45     729
Section  2  
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State               7.04     868
  2   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.              7.05     865
  3   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                   7.06     861
  4   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico                7.08     854
  5    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                 7.09     851
  6    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State               7.10     847
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              7.54m   24-09.00    945
      7.52m  5.73m  7.54m            
  2    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.79m  FOUL  6.89m            
  3   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                  6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.54m  6.78m  6.50m            
  4   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.58m  6.64m  6.61m            
  5   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.52m  6.61m  6.56m            
  6   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      4.21m  6.19m  6.28m            
  7   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                  6.26m   20-06.50    644
      6.14m  6.20m  6.26m            
  8    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.20m  6.11m  6.17m            
  9   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.17m  4.86m  FOUL            
 10   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.             6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.03m  6.13m  5.71m            
 11    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State              6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.12m  5.89m  6.05m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State             12.81m   42-00.50    656
      12.26m  12.28m  12.81m            
  2   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      FOUL  12.09m  12.38m            
  3   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                 12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.87m  11.84m  12.30m            
  4   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.            12.15m   39-10.50    616
      FOUL  11.91m  12.15m            
  5    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force               11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.63m  11.66m  11.72m            
  6    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force               11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.            10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.52m  9.64m  10.85m            
  8   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                 10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.71m  10.41m  10.62m            
  9   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico              10.68m   35-00.50    527
      9.76m  10.68m  10.51m            
 10   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.17m  9.73m  10.31m            
 11    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State              9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.26m  9.14m  9.65m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              2.11m    6-11.00    906
     2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                 8.56     846 8.553
  2   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.              8.56     846 8.560
  3   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico                8.58     841
  4    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State               8.86     777
  5   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.              8.92     764
Section  2  
  1   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                   8.24     922
  2   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico                8.36     893
  3   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.              8.37     891
  4    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State               8.41     881
  5    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                 8.42     879
  6   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                   8.50     860
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.65 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  4   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.             4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
 10    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State              2.65m    8-08.25    275
 --    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                   NH            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   222 Richard York        JR New Mexico             2:44.85     820
  2    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force              2:51.35     751
  3   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico             2:53.72     727
  4    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State            2:56.31     701
  5   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                2:58.98     674
  6   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.           2:59.59     668
  7   166 Robert Wasinger     SO Colorado St.           3:00.56     659
  8    83 Anthony Belcher     SR Boise State            3:05.30     613
  9   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.           3:05.42     612
 10   333 Brandon Douglass    JR Wyoming                3:11.04     560
 --    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                  DNS  
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  4172  2/24/2005   Amy Menlove, BYU                            
MWC All-Time: C  4365  3/14/2009   Amy Menlove, BYU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  4147  2/25/2010   Sandy Fortner/katie Lloyd, New Mexico/Colora
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St              3863   10   
  2    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State               3726    8   
  3   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico                3482    6   
  4   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.              3407    5   
  5    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                 3318    4   
  6   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St              3284    3   
  7   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                      3279    2   
  8   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                       3251    1   
  9    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force                 3216  
 10    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State               3138  
 11   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                      3122  
 12   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.              2981  
 13   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St              2801  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.              9.59     791
  2   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St              9.61     787
  3    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State               9.67     775
  4   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                      9.69     771
  5   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St             10.00     712
  6    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force                10.16     682
Section  2  
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St              8.39    1041
  2    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State               8.96     918
  3   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico                9.05     900
  4   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                      9.12     885
  5   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                       9.15     879
  6   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.              9.16     877
  7    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                 9.18     873
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State              1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                     1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St            11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.57m  11.30m            
  2   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                    11.26m   36-11.50    612
      10.21m  10.33m  11.26m            
  3   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                    10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.79m  10.73m  10.22m            
  4    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State             10.64m   34-11.00    571
      8.49m  10.64m  9.17m            
  5   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                     10.52m   34-06.25    564
      9.34m  10.52m  10.10m            
  6   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.74m  9.89m  10.45m            
  7    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force                9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.95m  9.35m  9.82m            
  7   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  9.21m  8.48m            
  9    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                9.57m   31-04.75    501
      FOUL  9.57m  9.42m            
 10   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.             9.47m   31-01.00    495
      9.40m  9.47m  9.01m            
 11    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State              9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.01m  9.17m  9.33m            
 12   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  9.08m  8.46m            
 13   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.65m  8.14m  7.56m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St             5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.66m  5.75m  5.62m            
  2    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State              5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.35m  5.50m  5.72m            
  3   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.43m  5.66m  5.63m            
  4   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                      5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.46m  5.49m  5.63m            
  5   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico               5.61m   18-05.00    732
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m            
  6    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State              5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.52m  5.47m  5.45m            
  7    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  5.05m  FOUL            
  8    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force                5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.03m  4.95m  FOUL            
  9   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.             4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  4.91m  FOUL            
 10   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                     4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.70m  4.97m  4.94m            
 11   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  4.64m  FOUL            
 12   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St             4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.61m  4.81m  4.78m            
 13   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                     4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.56m  4.64m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    10 Phaelen French      SR Air Force              2:22.18     794
  2   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St           2:29.66     697
  3   112 Cate Brus           JR Colorado St.           2:33.28     652
  4    73 Alexi Morton        SO Boise State            2:34.10     642
  5   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                   2:37.08     607
  6   304 Rita Rudell         FR UNLV                   2:38.83     586
  7    71 Kimberly Miller     SO Boise State            2:39.16     583
  8   168 Samantha Bowe       FR New Mexico             2:40.54     567
  9    28 Lesly Torres        JR Air Force              2:43.11     538
 10   231 Sarah Haydock       FR San Diego St           2:44.79     519
 11   223 Julian Alarcio      SR San Diego St           2:45.07     516
 12   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.           2:52.86     434
 13   247 Samantha Collins    SO TCU                    2:54.81     415
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TCU                        141        2) New Mexico                116   
    3) San Diego St.               97        4) UNLV                       88   
    5) Boise State                 69        6) Colorado St.               66   
    7) Air Force                   58        8) Wyoming                    27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Air Force                  156.50     2) Boise State               154   
    3) New Mexico                 141        4) TCU                       103   
    5) Colorado St.                64.50     6) Wyoming                    38   


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mountain West Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 45 1    
2013 1 2 2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 69 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1