Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational

 

2013 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 17 2013, 12:53 AM
Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational - Feb 16, 2013
Ithaca, NY, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 600m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia 12 Cornell 06.83 nwi 1  
2 Santana, Jose 9 US Army Prep Sch 06.90 nwi 1  
3 Hynes, Ryan 9 Cornell 06.97 nwi 1  
4 Ojukwu, Kinsley 11 Cornell 06.99 nwi 1  
5 Wolffe, Kyle 9 US Army Prep Sch 07.06 nwi 1  
6 Oliver, Micah 9 Buffalo 07.07 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Shamel   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
8 Garcia, Melique 11 SUNY Cortland 07.12 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia 12 Cornell 06.97 nwi 5  
2 Ojukwu, Kinsley 11 Cornell 06.98 nwi 4  
3 Santana, Jose 9 US Army Prep Sch 06.98 nwi 2  
4 Hynes, Ryan 9 Cornell 07.02 nwi 2  
5 Oliver, Micah 9 Buffalo 07.07 nwi 5  
6 Garcia, Melique 11 SUNY Cortland 07.08 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Shamel   Unattached 07.09 nwi 1  
8 Wolffe, Kyle 9 US Army Prep Sch 07.12 nwi 5  
9 Cull, Durell 12 Syracuse Charger 07.14 nwi 3  
10 Beavers, Nicholas 9 US Army Prep Sch 07.17 nwi 6  
11 Kabia, Omaru 11 St Lawrence 07.18 nwi 6  
12 Bowen, Akim 9 Essex County 07.18 nwi 1  
13 Fodero, Jesse 12 Canisius College 07.18 nwi 2  
14 Dimino, Khyle 12 Unattached 07.21 nwi 3  
15 Gibson, Timothy 10 Rensselaer Polyt 07.23 nwi 3  
16 Barrett, Rashaad 10 Ithaca 07.28 nwi 2  
17 Jones, Jeysonlee 9 Mansfield 07.28 nwi 6  
18 Mullen, Sean 10 SUNY Oneonta 07.33 nwi 2  
19 Boetang, Yaw 10 Mansfield 07.34 nwi 4  
19 King, Corey 9 Lock Haven 07.34 nwi 2  
21 Fisher, Andy 12 St Lawrence 07.36 nwi 4  
22 Damiani, Steve 11 SUNY Cortland 07.38 nwi 1  
23 Curtis, Tyler 10 Ithaca 07.39 nwi 4  
24 Betton, Michael 10 Unattached 07.41 nwi 5  
25 Ingram, Christopher 10 Rensselaer Polyt 07.44 nwi 3  
26 Lynch, Joel 10 Ithaca 07.47 nwi 6  
27 Rondinello, Keewan 9 SUNY Cortland 07.50 nwi 1  
28 Ho, Martin 10 Rensselaer Polyt 07.52 nwi 3  
29 Adams, Eric 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 07.55 nwi 5  
30 Mitchell, Zack 11 Ithaca 07.62 nwi 1  
31 Anderson, Ryan 12 Rensselaer Polyt 07.63 nwi 6  
32 Ford, Jeremiah 9 SUNY Oneonta 07.73 nwi 4  
33 Scott, Zane 9 Ithaca 07.75 nwi 3  
34 Gehan, Patrick 12 SUNY-ESF 07.78 nwi 2  
35 Dobinski, Brad 12 Canisius College 07.82 nwi 4  
36 Lillie, Shawn 10 St Lawrence 07.83 nwi 1  
37 Brown, Andre 10 Lock Haven 08.19 nwi 5  
38 Slachta, Kyle   Hobart 08.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowen, Akim 9 Essex County 22.07 nwi 1  
2 Ojukwu, Kinsley 11 Cornell 22.24 nwi 1  
3 Santana, Jose 9 US Army Prep Sch 22.44 nwi 1  
4 McCollin, Justin 11 Cornell 22.56 nwi 1  
5 Moss, Xavier 9 US Army Prep Sch 22.59 nwi 1  
6 Oliver, Micah 9 Buffalo 23.00 nwi 2  
7 Garcia, Melique 11 SUNY Cortland 23.25 nwi 2  
8 McCann, Donald 10 Buffalo 23.31 nwi 3  
9 King, Corey 9 Lock Haven 23.46 nwi 3  
10 Rondinello, Keewan 9 SUNY Cortland 23.49 nwi 3  
11 Crawford, Nicholas 9 St Lawrence 23.51 nwi 4  
12 Garcia, Jacques 9 Buffalo 23.59 nwi 2  
13 Drollette, Brian 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 23.63 nwi 4  
14 Samples, Darius 9 SUNY Cortland 23.66 nwi 3  
15 Damiani, Steve 11 SUNY Cortland 23.68 nwi 4  
16 Boetang, Yaw 10 Mansfield 23.70 nwi 5  
17 Barrett, Rashaad 10 Ithaca 23.76 nwi 2  
18 Lalwani, Maxwell 10 Mansfield 23.82 nwi 4  
19 Kabia, Omaru 11 St Lawrence 23.83 nwi 3  
20 Ford, Jeremiah 9 SUNY Oneonta 23.85 nwi 5  
21 Gibson, Timothy 10 Rensselaer Polyt 23.87 nwi 3  
22 Lynch, Joel 10 Ithaca 23.96 nwi 6  
23 Curtis, Tyler 10 Ithaca 23.99 nwi 5  
24 McCaleb, Kyle 11 SUNY Oneonta 24.10 nwi 5  
25 Adams, Eric 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 24.11 nwi 4  
26 Kabia, Alimamy 9 St Lawrence 24.33 nwi 5  
27 Ingram, Christopher 10 Rensselaer Polyt 24.42 nwi 6  
28 Ho, Martin 10 Rensselaer Polyt 24.51 nwi 6  
29 Izen, Steven 12 Cornell 24.58 nwi 4  
30 Weeden, Chris 12 UB XC and Tr 24.61 nwi 6  
31 Eckweiler, Dane 9 Ithaca 24.66 nwi 6  
32 Evans, Khaaliq   UB XC and Tr 24.87 nwi 5  
33 Scott, Zane 9 Ithaca 24.96 nwi 6  
34 Gehan, Patrick 12 SUNY-ESF 25.32 nwi 7  
35 Mitchell, Zack 11 Ithaca 25.33 nwi 6  
36 Stewart, Nicolas 10 Hobart 25.43 nwi 7  
37 Hernandez, Jose 10 SUNY Oneonta 26.05 nwi 7  
38 Taylor, Jason 9 Ithaca 26.47 nwi 7  
39 Bressman, Noah   Cornell Track Cl 28.51 nwi 7  
40 Lemaigre, Alex   Hobart 28.71 nwi 7  
41 Slachta, Kyle   Hobart 29.49 nwi 7  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Andy 12 St Lawrence 36.52 1  
2 Stults, Paul 11 Lock Haven 36.59 1  
3 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 37.05 1  
4 Campbell, Latimere 9 Mansfield 37.13 1  
5 Fodero, Jesse 12 Canisius College 37.70 2  
6 Kurcoba, Rob   Syracuse Charger 38.03 1  
7 Jones, Jeysonlee 9 Mansfield 38.67 1  
8 Hernandez, Jose 10 SUNY Oneonta 41.02 2  
9 Bressman, Noah   Cornell Track Cl 45.51 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Larry 9 Cornell 49.51 1  
2 Moss, Xavier 9 US Army Prep Sch 49.82 1  
3 Miller, William 9 Essex County 49.84 1  
4 Anderson, Andre 10 Cornell 49.85 1  
5 Santana, Jose 9 US Army Prep Sch 50.59 1  
6 Hairston, Max 9 Cornell 51.00 1  
7 Henry, Jonathan 10 Essex County 51.60 1  
8 Potash, Luke 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 51.69 1  
9 McCollin, Justin 11 Cornell 51.78 2  
10 Sweeley, Nathan 10 Lock Haven 52.08 2  
11 Kuznia, Steve 9 SUNY Oneonta 52.47 2  
12 Marinello, Mike 11 SUNY Oneonta 52.83 2  
13 Kelly, Kyle 11 SUNY Oneonta 52.86 2  
14 Weeden, Chris 12 UB XC and Tr 53.08 3  
15 Lalwani, Maxwell 10 Mansfield 53.19 3  
16 Killian, Matthew 9 Buffalo 53.24 2  
17 Wilson, Adrian 11 St Lawrence 54.22 2  
18 Evans, Khaaliq   UB XC and Tr 54.23 3  
19 Asamoah, Ben 9 Rensselaer Polyt 54.42 3  
20 Brown, Andre 10 Lock Haven 55.49 4  
21 Luce, Josiah 9 US Army Prep Sch 55.70 4  
22 Eckweiler, Dane 9 Ithaca 56.00 4  
23 Pierce, Darnell   Hobart 57.07 4  
24 Heyman, Jacob 12 Ithaca 57.56 4  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno 12 Cornell 1:03.92 1  
2 Olloqui, Cisco 10 Cornell 1:04.88 1  
3 Harper, Sean 12 Lock Haven 1:05.18 1  
4 Flood, Zach 10 Cornell 1:05.69 1  
5 Simpson, Darryl 10 Essex County 1:07.38 1  
6 Frymire, Leif 11 St Lawrence 1:07.97 2  
7 Nafie, Matthew 12 Rensselaer Polyt 1:08.06 2  
8 Dupont, Kevan 10 Rensselaer Polyt 1:09.39 3  
9 Clarke-Gartner, Gavin 9 Cornell 1:09.50 1  
10 Palushi, Ndue 9 Ithaca 1:09.87 3  
11 Chiappetta, Paul 9 Rensselaer Polyt 1:10.04 2  
12 Broderick, Hadori 9 Essex County 1:10.34 1  
13 Smith, Brett 10 St Lawrence 1:11.39 2  
14 Payton, Christopher 10 St Lawrence 1:11.93 2  
15 Corbine, Matt 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 1:15.37 3  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leiwant, Michael 12 Mansfield 1:33.81 1  
2 Dobmeier, Andrew 12 Canisius College 1:34.11 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bice, Eric 11 Cornell 1:53.92 1  
2 Mathews, Nate 11 SUNY Brockport 1:54.69 1  
3 Crawford, Matt 9 Cornell 1:55.10 1  
4 McCuiston, David 12 Cornell 1:56.20 1  
5 Rosenberg, Elliott 12 Cornell 1:56.47 1  
6 Baker, Andrew 11 SUNY Brockport 1:57.65 1  
7 Christoff, Chris 11 Cornell 1:57.92 1  
8 Greenberg, Evan 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 1:58.09 1  
9 Howerton, Kyle 10 SUNY Oneonta 1:58.13 1  
10 Guiod, Matt 9 Lock Haven 1:58.43 1  
11 Admirand, Rutger 10 Cornell 1:59.14 1  
12 Whitney, Brendan 11 SUNY Oneonta 1:59.67 1  
13 Knych, John   Unattached 1:59.83 1  
14 Rosenberg, Kyle NA Cornell 1:59.83 1  
15 Kunze, Jarrett 12 Rensselaer Polyt 2:00.86 1  
16 Kelly, Mike 11 SUNY Cortland 2:00.88 1  
17 Nelson, Zachary 11 St Lawrence 2:01.20 1  
18 Boothe, Jordan 9 Mansfield 2:01.39 1  
19 Cox, Tyler 10 Lock Haven 2:01.85 1  
20 Portock, Jake 10 Mansfield 2:02.58 1  
21 Bohanan, Larkin 9 Ithaca 2:02.86 1  
22 Chirico, Alex 12 SUNY Brockport 2:03.03 1  
23 Athanasatos, Nicholas 10 Ithaca 2:03.11 1  
24 Panebianco, Phillip   Syracuse Charger 2:03.33 1  
25 Reis, Will NA Cornell 2:03.96 1  
26 Cleveland, Conor 9 Ithaca 2:04.72 1  
27 Calado, Matt 11 SUNY Oneonta 2:04.74 1  
28 Kent, Trevor 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:05.38 1  
29 Heaney, Connor 9 St Lawrence 2:05.66 1  
30 Hamilton, John 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:06.31 1  
31 Hoven, Aaron 11 Canisius College 2:06.40 1  
32 Bascom, Charles 9 Buffalo 2:07.76 1  
33 Scardera, Albert 10 St Lawrence 2:09.80 1  
34 Conner, Kevin 11 Lock Haven 2:09.96 1  
35 Abiodun, Dare   UB XC and Tr 2:10.14 1  
36 Wolfgong, Jacob 10 SUNY-ESF 2:11.08 1  
37 Crannell, Kai 9 SUNY-ESF 2:13.16 1  
38 Griffith, Dillon 9 Mansfield 2:16.91 1  
39 Woelk, Max 10 SUNY-ESF 2:17.71 1  
40 Ebott, Enow Neba Ayuk 11 Rensselaer Polyt 2:22.72 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatch, Charlie NA Unattached 2:28.20 1  
2 Potts, Ben 10 Cornell 2:28.42 1  
3 McCormack, Phelan 10 Cornell 2:28.90 1  
4 Rainero, Ben 9 Cornell 2:29.16 1  
5 McFall, Will 12 Cornell 2:29.77 1  
6 Belcher, Sam 10 Cornell 2:30.04 1  
7 Eng, Jonathan 11 St Lawrence 2:34.94 1  
8 Livote, Joseph 11 Rensselaer Polyt 2:35.16 1  
9 Mullen, Will 10 Mansfield 2:35.18 1  
10 Hahnl, Corey 10 St Lawrence 2:37.60 1  
11 Gomez, Stephen 9 Ithaca 2:37.95 1  
12 Siddique, Bashir 9 Rensselaer Polyt 2:41.28 1  
13 Elliott-Knaggs, Landen 11 St Lawrence 2:41.75 1  
14 Frank, Joseph 12 Rensselaer Polyt 2:42.74 1  
15 Taylor, Nathaniel 9 US Army Prep Sch 2:44.09 1  
16 Payne, Sterling 9 Ithaca 2:45.43 1  
17 Longo, John 12 SUNY Oneonta 2:45.55 1  
18 Hedderman, Dylan 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:45.83 1  
19 Callahan, Timmy 10 SUNY-ESF 2:49.05 1  
20 Whalen, Christian 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:49.63 1  
21 Hernandez, llaney 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:51.98 1  
22 LeDuc, Peter 9 SUNY-ESF 2:58.43 1  
23 Daniel, Sean 12 Canisius College 3:01.01 1  
24 Sleight, Nathan 11 SUNY-ESF 3:06.21 1  
25 Woodard, Jason   UB XC and Tr 3:12.48 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Spencer 9 St Lawrence 4:15.88 1  
2 Baxter, Sam 9 Cornell 4:18.83 1  
3 Custer, Adam NA Cornell 4:22.68 1  
4 Kawalec, Tyler 9 Cornell 4:23.84 1  
5 Eimstad, Brian 9 Cornell 4:24.11 1  
6 Roach, Cooper 9 Canisius College 4:24.69 1  
7 Weeks, Scott   Syracuse Charger 4:24.90 1  
8 Dziuba, Greg 11 SUNY Brockport 4:25.64 1  
9 Berube, Jay 10 SUNY Oneonta 4:26.42 1  
10 Kirui, Wesley 9 St Lawrence 4:26.96 1  
11 Todorov, Mitch 11 SUNY Oneonta 4:27.50 1  
12 Delligatti, Michael 9 SUNY Oneonta 4:29.47 1  
13 Barton, Brad   Get Air Tram 4:29.72 1  
14 Kane, Sam 10 SUNY Oneonta 4:30.68 1  
15 LaMarre, Robert 10 Rensselaer Polyt 4:32.39 1  
16 Callahan, Timmy 10 SUNY-ESF 4:33.42 1  
17 Whaling, Barrett 9 Rensselaer Polyt 4:33.63 1  
18 Choudhary, Eric   Unattached 4:33.73 1  
19 Miller, Nick 9 Siena 4:34.26 1  
20 Derderian, Steve 10 Ithaca 4:35.98 1  
21 Anvelt, Michael 9 Canisius College 4:38.07 1  
22 Wasilnak, Corey   Unattached 4:38.10 1  
23 Simon, Alex 11 Canisius College 4:38.89 1  
24 Malek, Paul 12 Rensselaer Polyt 4:39.36 1  
25 Davis, Taylor 9 Siena 4:40.07 1  
26 Beard, Alex 12 Mansfield 4:40.10 1  
27 Vorensky, Mark 12 Ithaca 4:40.23 1  
28 Gowland, Grame   Unattached 4:40.89 1  
29 Zapcic, Scott 9 US Army Prep Sch 4:42.60 1  
30 Wilber, Malcolm 9 Ithaca 4:43.37 1  
31 Looi, Alexander   Syracuse Charger 4:43.85 1  
32 Wolfgong, Jacob 10 SUNY-ESF 4:45.98 1  
33 McNerney, Brian 12 UB XC and Tr 4:47.18 1  
34 Bearden, Matthew 9 US Army Prep Sch 4:48.65 1  
35 Blose, Clayton 10 Lock Haven 4:50.64 1  
36 Crannell, Kai 9 SUNY-ESF 4:55.98 1  
37 Abiodun, Dare   UB XC and Tr 4:56.50 1  
38 Lawson, William 10 Canisius College 5:02.84 1  
39 McKinley, Xavier 9 Unattached 5:02.91 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Melly, David 10 Cornell 8:28.42 1  
2 Kurvach, Mike 12 Rochester IT 8:32.37 1  
3 Brinkofski, Teddy 12 Cornell 8:39.81 1  
4 Smolensky, Scott 10 St Lawrence 8:46.44 1  
5 Strynkowski, Connor 9 Cornell 8:47.59 1  
6 Didas, Mike 10 SUNY Oneonta 8:47.67 1  
7 Maloy, Chad 9 Canisius College 8:48.12 1  
8 Kawalec, Tyler 9 Cornell 8:48.31 1  
9 Eimstad, Brian 9 Cornell 8:50.43 1  
10 Inzina, John 12 Buffalo 8:52.24 1  
11 Shearer, Adam 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 8:54.63 1  
12 Harvey, Chris 12 SUNY Oneonta 8:56.70 1  
13 Higgins, Tom 9 Siena 8:58.42 1  
14 Schram, Mike 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 8:59.50 1  
15 Courneene, Brendan 11 St Lawrence 9:00.16 1  
16 Jordon, Travis 9 Canisius College 9:00.29 1  
17 Selke, Greg   Syracuse Charger 9:03.63 1  
18 Martin, Chris 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 9:04.21 1  
19 Rappleyea, David   Genesee Valley 9:05.03 1  
20 Millar, Ryan 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 9:09.33 1  
21 McCabe, Nathan 10 Canisius College 9:11.74 1  
22 Horwath, Sam 12 Ithaca 9:12.24 1  
23 Sauvageau, Chris 9 Canisius College 9:13.31 1  
24 Murray, Tyler   Unattached 9:15.43 1  
25 Bearden, Matthew 9 US Army Prep Sch 9:23.03 1  
26 Schnitter, Joe 9 Canisius College 9:29.85 1  
27 Lu, Joseph 12 Ithaca 9:31.77 1  
28 Slonosky, Stephen 9 SUNY-ESF 9:41.26 1  
29 Scherer, Eric 10 Mansfield 9:42.68 1  
30 Zimmerman, Glendon   Unattached 9:44.17 1  
31 Soriano, Juan 9 SUNY Oneonta 9:44.76 1  
32 Sansky, Jason   Unattached 9:49.93 1  
33 DiMaio, Matthew 11 Unattached 9:54.75 1  
34 Cleveland, Jon 11 SUNY-ESF 10:05.00 1  
35 LeDuc, Peter 9 SUNY-ESF 10:07.01 1  
36 Taylor, Nicholas 10 Unattached 10:07.52 1  
37 Ben-Dor, Shai 9 Ithaca 10:08.69 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monroe, Alex 11 Lock Haven 14:32.56 1  
2 Herr, Connor 9 Cornell 14:57.42 1  
3 Phillips, Jon 10 Cornell 15:02.48 1  
4 Oliver, George NA Cornell 15:09.93 1  
5 Craighead, Dan   Unattached 15:14.54 1  
6 Eustance, Tyler 10 Cornell 15:22.30 1  
7 Herring, Andrew 11 Cornell 15:33.38 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Omoregie, Andrew 12 Unattached 08.11 1  
2 Hairston, Max 9 Cornell 08.17 1  
3 Fredericks, Jacob 11 St Lawrence 08.43 1  
4 Zeller, Zach 12 Cornell 08.45 1  
5 Ruzga, Edward 9 US Army Prep Sch 08.49 1  
6 Beavers, Nicholas 9 US Army Prep Sch 08.60 1  
7 Avossa, Nick 10 SUNY Cortland 08.61 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hairston, Max 9 Cornell 08.21 1  
2 Omoregie, Andrew 12 Unattached 08.26 4  
3 Zeller, Zach 12 Cornell 08.35 3  
4 Fredericks, Jacob 11 St Lawrence 08.49 4  
5 Ruzga, Edward 9 US Army Prep Sch 08.52 1  
6 Beavers, Nicholas 9 US Army Prep Sch 08.61 2  
7 Athanasopoulos, Nick 10 Cornell 08.68 3  
8 Avossa, Nick 10 SUNY Cortland 08.72 4  
9 Perry, Nicholas 9 Essex County 08.76 3  
10 Rabbitt, Mike 10 Cornell 08.80 2  
11 Borden, Brandon 9 Buffalo 08.87 2  
12 Zienewicz, Zachary 10 SUNY Cortland 08.91 1  
13 Cox, Dustin 12 SUNY Oneonta 08.92 3  
14 Milian, Thomas 10 SUNY Cortland 09.01 3  
15 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 09.01 2  
16 Kuznia, Steve 9 SUNY Oneonta 09.04 4  
17 McCaleb, Kyle 11 SUNY Oneonta 09.18 1  
18 Svoboda, Alec 12 Ithaca 09.29 4  
19 Ford, Jeremiah 9 SUNY Oneonta 09.40 4  
20 Cott, Emmanuel 9 Buffalo 09.54 1  
21 Vaccaro, Tom 9 Rensselaer Polyt 10.42 2  
22 Wright, Brian 9 St Lawrence 10.55 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowen, Henry,
Simpson, Miller
  Essex County 3:21.45 1  
2 Relay Team   Cornell 3:27.13 1  
3 Frymire, Frederic,
Maniscal, Crawford
  St Lawrence 3:27.32 1  
4 Stults, Harper,
Sweeley, Guiod
  Lock Haven 3:30.89 1  
5 Potash, Choi,
Greenber, Hamilton
  SUNY Plattsburgh 3:34.45 2  
6 Kinnare, Melly,
Phillips, Belcher
  Cornell 3:37.92 2  
7 Kabia, Scott,
Kane, Smith
  St Lawrence 3:39.28 2  
8 Whalen, Hedderma,
Hernande, Kent
  SUNY Plattsburgh 3:43.53 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Rosenber,
Herr, Christof
  Cornell 7:57.02 1  
2 Chirico, Baker,
Dziuba, Mathews
  SUNY Brockport 8:05.96 1  
3 Nelson, Eng,
Hahnl, Patterso
  St Lawrence 8:09.24 1  
4 Roach, Anvelt,
Jordon, Maloy
  Canisius College 8:12.55 1  
5 Mountain, Cox,
Conner, Blose
  Lock Haven 8:23.54 1  
6 Weeden, Wyman,
McNerney, Blumberg
  UB XC and Tr 8:41.76 1  
7 Simon, Hoven,
Sauvagea, Lawson
  Canisius College 8:49.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Joe 10 SUNY Oneonta 16.09m(52'9.25) 1  
2 Roth, J.D. 10 SUNY Oneonta 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
3 Ross, Shawn NA Alfred U 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
4 Torres, Justin 12 SUNY Cortland 14.43m(47'4) 1  
5 Duval, Corey 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 14.15m(46'5) 1  
6 Kasson, Scott 9 St Lawrence 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
7 Borreli, Zachary 11 Rensselaer Polyt 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
8 Murphy, Mike 12 Cornell 13.67m(44'10) 1  
9 Hayes, Devan 10 Rensselaer Polyt 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
10 Wilson, Shawn 12 SUNY Cortland 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
11 Jenkins, Robert 9 US Army Prep Sch 13.29m(43'7) 1  
12 Prendergast, Tyler 11 SUNY Cortland 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
13 Margo, Dan 10 SUNY Cortland 13.01m(42'8) 1  
14 McCarty, Peter 10 SUNY Oneonta 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
15 Lillie, Shawn 10 St Lawrence 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
16 Beavers, Shane 9 Lock Haven 12.78m(41'11) 1  
17 Poli, John 10 Lock Haven 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
18 Stremmel, Chris 11 Ithaca 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
19 Yeastedt, Tyler 9 Rensselaer Polyt 12.45m(40'10) 1  
20 Blaisdell, A.J. 12 St Lawrence 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
21 Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
-- Lafrance, Tracey 9 Mansfield ND(--) 1  
-- Bray, Josh 10 Ithaca ND(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Richard 9 US Army Prep Sch ND(--) 1  
-- Clancy, Michael 10 SUNY Oneonta FOUL(--) 1  
-- Werner, Jimmy 9 Lock Haven FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Dan 10 SUNY Plattsburgh FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gillis, D'Andre 9 Essex County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weinert, Pat 10 SUNY Oneonta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Bryan 9 Cornell 17.82m(58'5.5) 1  
2 Hamilton, Jusan   Unattached 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
3 Roth, J.D. 10 SUNY Oneonta 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
4 Fiedler, Bob 12 Cornell 16.82m(55'2) 1  
5 Weinert, Pat 10 SUNY Oneonta 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
6 Blaisdell, A.J. 12 St Lawrence 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
7 Prendergast, Tyler 11 SUNY Cortland 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
8 Fox, Joe 10 SUNY Oneonta 15.14m(49'8) 1  
9 Wilson, Shawn 12 SUNY Cortland 14.56m(47'9) 1  
10 Borreli, Zachary 11 Rensselaer Polyt 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
11 Werner, Jimmy 9 Lock Haven 13.82m(45'4) 1  
12 McWilliams, David 11 Rensselaer Polyt 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
13 Clancy, Michael 10 SUNY Oneonta 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
14 Duval, Corey 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 13.21m(43'4) 1  
15 McCarty, Peter 10 SUNY Oneonta 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
16 Murphy, Mike 12 Cornell 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
17 Hayes, Devan 10 Rensselaer Polyt 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
18 Wamser, Joel 9 Rensselaer Polyt 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
19 Kasson, Scott 9 St Lawrence 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
20 Guerrero, Luke NA Cornell 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
21 Lillie, Shawn 10 St Lawrence 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
-- Torres, Justin 12 SUNY Cortland ND(--) 1  
-- Stremmel, Chris 11 Ithaca ND(--) 1  
-- Bray, Josh 10 Ithaca FOUL(--) 1  
-- Poli, John 10 Lock Haven FOUL(--) 1  
-- Margo, Dan 10 SUNY Cortland FOUL(--) 1  
-- Beavers, Shane 9 Lock Haven FOUL(--) 1  
-- Yeastedt, Tyler 9 Rensselaer Polyt FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyce, Brandon 9 SUNY Brockport 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
2 Strickland, John 10 Buffalo 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
3 Scott, Mike 12 St Lawrence 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Flynn, PJ 11 SUNY Cortland 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
5 Stults, Paul 11 Lock Haven 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
6 Kane, Brian 11 St Lawrence 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
-- Moyer, James 9 SUNY Cortland NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Nicholas 9 St Lawrence NH(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Kanei 9 Essex County NH(--) 1  
-- Cox, Dustin 12 SUNY Oneonta NH(--) 1  
-- Arrindell, Radford 12 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
-- Card, Riley 9 SUNY Oneonta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Steven 11 Cornell 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Frank NA Syracuse 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Athanasopoulos, Nick 10 Cornell 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
4 McCann, Donald 10 Buffalo 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
5 Morgan, Mike 9 Buffalo 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Ashby, Austin 9 Buffalo 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Archie, Brian 12 Buffalo 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
9 Fern, Zinzan 10 Cornell 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Moyer, James 9 SUNY Cortland 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Hynes, Ryan 9 Cornell 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Granger, Jonathyn 10 SUNY Cortland 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Rabbitt, Mike 10 Cornell 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
14 Kabia, Alimamy 9 St Lawrence 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Bryan 11 SUNY Cortland 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Flynn, PJ 11 SUNY Cortland 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Cox, Dustin 12 SUNY Oneonta ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kane, Brian 11 St Lawrence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Choi, Alex 11 SUNY Plattsburgh ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Payton, Christopher 10 St Lawrence FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Samples, Darius 9 SUNY Cortland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stancil, Hercules 11 Cornell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Glover-Bailey, Devin 9 Ithaca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Barrett, Rashaad 10 Ithaca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Svoboda, Alec 12 Ithaca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gibson, Timothy 10 Rensselaer Polyt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schreiber, Trenton 9 Mansfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Dan 11 Cornell 14.70m(48'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Bell, Tomarris 12 Buffalo 14.44m(47'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Fern, Zinzan 10 Cornell 13.85m(45'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Joyce, Brandon 9 SUNY Brockport 13.63m(44'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Beavers, Nicholas 9 US Army Prep Sch 13.49m(44'3) nwi 1  
6 Mullen, Sean 10 SUNY Oneonta 13.27m(43'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Ashby, Austin 9 Buffalo 13.01m(42'8) nwi 1  
8 Kane, Brian 11 St Lawrence 12.68m(41'7) nwi 1  
9 Diggs, Anthony 10 SUNY Cortland 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Dobinski, Brad 12 Canisius College 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Fodero, Jesse 12 Canisius College 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Payton, Christopher 10 St Lawrence 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Woelk, Max 10 SUNY-ESF 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Craig 10 Buffalo 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 slaven, john   TCPVC 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Kim, David 11 Cornell 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
4 Rayburn, Keith 10 Cornell 4.65m(15'3) 1  
5 Pawlak, Steven 10 Cornell 4.50m(14'9) 1  
6 Nock, Chris   TCPVC 4.50m(14'9) 1  
7 Monacelli, Jarrod 10 Ithaca 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
8 Worthington, Jordan 9 US Army Prep Sch 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
9 Calandra, Tom 11 SUNY Cortland 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
10 Anderson, Aaron 9 Unattached 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Episcopo, Steve 10 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
-- Chang, Christopher 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Scannapieco, Alfonso 11 Albany NH(--) 1  
-- Brower, Robert 12 SUNY Cortland NH(--) 1  
-- Beattie, Read 10 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
-- Enck, Kevin 11 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
-- Stonebraker, Jordan 12 Lock Haven NH(--) 1  
-- Hogan, Marcus 10 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gbenjo, Mercy 12 Cornell 07.83 nwi 1  
2 Lemere, Cori 9 US Army Prep Sch 07.94 nwi 1  
3 Parnell, Anjelique 11 Cornell 07.95 nwi 1  
4 Brandt, Kaitlyn 11 SUNY Oneonta 08.04 nwi 1  
5 Otto, Tracey 12 Cornell 08.12 nwi 1  
6 Kinsey, Hannah 11 St Lawrence 08.15 nwi 1  
7 Ventresca, Shana 11 SUNY Oneonta 08.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lopes, Olivia 10 Mansfield 07.86 nwi 2  
2 Gbenjo, Mercy 12 Cornell 07.89 nwi 1  
3 Parnell, Anjelique 11 Cornell 07.93 nwi 1  
4 Lemere, Cori 9 US Army Prep Sch 07.99 nwi 3  
5 Brandt, Kaitlyn 11 SUNY Oneonta 08.03 nwi 2  
6 Otto, Tracey 12 Cornell 08.09 nwi 1  
7 Kinsey, Hannah 11 St Lawrence 08.18 nwi 1  
8 Ventresca, Shana 11 SUNY Oneonta 08.26 nwi 2  
9 Friedman, Rachel 10 Ithaca 08.28 nwi 3  
10 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze 9 Essex County 08.32 nwi 2  
11 Pier, Jaleigh 9 St Lawrence 08.34 nwi 1  
12 Rosenberger, Amanda 9 SUNY Oneonta 08.44 nwi 1  
13 Macon, Allison 9 Mansfield 08.47 nwi 3  
14 Heddings, Fallon 12 Lock Haven 08.50 nwi 2  
15 Slagle, Madisen 9 Mansfield 08.57 nwi 1  
16 Sendor, Erin   Canisius College 08.58 nwi 3  
17 Williams, Emily 9 Ithaca 08.61 nwi 3  
18 Grolley, Roxanne 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 08.69 nwi 1  
19 Carlino, Lauren 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 08.70 nwi 2  
20 Kaselow, Jocelyn 9 Rensselaer Polyt 08.78 nwi 2  
21 Gray, Dee 9 US Army Prep Sch 08.90 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodford, Katie 10 Cornell 25.40 nwi 1  
2 Woodford, Emily 10 Cornell 26.27 nwi 1  
3 Gbenjo, Mercy 12 Cornell 26.46 nwi 1  
4 Forbes, Rochelle 9 Cornell 26.69 nwi 1  
5 Siuciak, Emma NA Buffalo 26.75 nwi 1  
6 Ford, Whitney 9 SUNY Cortland 27.24 nwi 2  
7 Rosenberger, Amanda 9 SUNY Oneonta 27.60 nwi 2  
8 Anthes, Hannah 10 SUNY Cortland 27.67 nwi 2  
9 Ventresca, Shana 11 SUNY Oneonta 27.70 nwi 2  
10 Thomas, Saige 9 SUNY Cortland 27.72 nwi 2  
11 Mammino, Angela 10 Ithaca 27.77 nwi 3  
12 Wightman, Leah 11 Buffalo 27.94 nwi 3  
13 Hurta, Sage   Unattached 28.03 nwi 4  
14 Williams, Emily 9 Ithaca 28.13 nwi 3  
15 Sherman, Sarah 11 Cornell 28.15 nwi 1  
16 Siry, Kelly 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 28.21 nwi 2  
17 Hopkins, Aimee 12 Buffalo 28.30 nwi 2  
18 Slagle, Madisen 9 Mansfield 28.56 nwi 3  
19 Carlino, Lauren 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 28.92 nwi 4  
20 Sendor, Erin   Canisius College 29.03 nwi 4  
21 Yee, Samantha 10 St Lawrence 29.32 nwi 3  
22 Saint-Juste, Jounia 10 SUNY Oneonta 29.41 nwi 3  
23 Nugent, Allie 9 Ithaca 29.49 nwi 5  
24 Grolley, Roxanne 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 29.52 nwi 4  
25 Bogdan, Holly   Canisius College 30.32 nwi 4  
26 Luedtke, Hailey 10 SUNY-ESF 30.61 nwi 5  
27 Hinnenkamp, Rachel   Hobart 30.81 nwi 5  
28 Rozanski, Charlotte 10 SUNY-ESF 31.44 nwi 4  
29 Stumpf, Kendra 12 SUNY-ESF 31.77 nwi 5  
30 Lopez, Michelle 9 US Army Prep Sch 32.16 nwi 5  
31 Paul, Sara 12 UB XC and Tr 34.10 nwi 5  
32 Gallagher, kathyrn   Hobart 35.72 nwi 5  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Airewele, Ebolutalese 11 Cornell 39.46 1  
2 Kolliesuah, Zena 10 Cornell 39.79 1  
3 Woolley, Ryan 11 Cornell 40.51 1  
4 O'Brien, Libby 12 Cornell 41.21 1  
5 Lopes, Olivia 10 Mansfield 42.15 1  
6 Macon, Allison 9 Mansfield 43.31 2  
7 Brandt, Kaitlyn 11 SUNY Oneonta 43.61 2  
8 Siuciak, Emma NA Buffalo 43.99 1  
9 Ball, Jordan 9 Lock Haven 45.41 1  
10 Funk, Courtney 11 Lock Haven 48.86 2  
11 Tremble, Tori 10 SUNY-ESF 49.05 1  
12 Ellis, Karina 10 SUNY Oneonta 53.62 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carnovale, Gina 9 Buffalo 59.48 1  
2 Kenyon, Kyla 10 Buffalo 1:00.69 1  
3 Vera, Tiffany 9 Buffalo 1:00.75 1  
4 Conant, Gabrielle 9 SUNY Cortland 1:02.18 1  
5 Henry, Liz 12 SUNY Cortland 1:03.30 1  
6 Pond, Anna 10 St Lawrence 1:03.66 2  
7 Knorr, Alexandra 10 SUNY Oneonta 1:04.15 3  
8 Thomas, Saige 9 SUNY Cortland 1:04.28 1  
9 Hopkins, Shannon 12 SUNY Oneonta 1:04.52 2  
10 Siry, Kelly 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 1:05.28 2  
11 Pier, Jaleigh 9 St Lawrence 1:05.35 2  
12 Rutte, Monique 9 SUNY Oneonta 1:06.03 3  
13 Christonikos, Chelsea 10 SUNY Oneonta 1:06.46 2  
14 Mustapich, Bryanna 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 1:07.55 3  
15 Moran, Kristine 10 SUNY Cortland 1:10.35 2  
16 Latvis, Nicole 9 SUNY-ESF 1:11.04 3  
17 Lopez, Michelle 9 US Army Prep Sch 1:12.09 3  
18 Frankenberger, Stephanie 9 Canisius College 1:13.52 3  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berghoff, Tess 10 Cornell 1:16.21 1  
2 Akpaete, Udeme 9 Cornell 1:18.59 1  
3 Omorogbe, Uwa 10 Buffalo 1:19.36 1  
4 Wightman, Leah 11 Buffalo 1:19.50 1  
5 McKenzie, Ava-Gay 9 Essex County 1:21.72 2  
6 Craig, Erin 10 Lock Haven 1:23.31 1  
7 Moore, Jessica 10 Ithaca 1:25.19 2  
8 Clarkin, Christina 10 Buffalo 1:29.36 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Elyse 10 Cornell 2:13.91 1  
2 Schermerhorn, Amanda 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:17.15 1  
3 Hopkins, Aimee 12 Buffalo 2:17.31 1  
4 Janutol, Shelby 12 Buffalo 2:17.90 1  
5 Bott, Katie 11 Oswego State 2:19.37 1  
6 Moeller, Caitlin 11 SUNY Brockport 2:19.84 1  
7 Hurta, Sage   Unattached 2:21.60 1  
8 Hitchcock, Marisa 10 SUNY Oneonta 2:22.80 1  
9 Sielicki, Andrea 11 Cornell 2:23.99 1  
10 Nasr, Carolyn 12 SUNY Oneonta 2:25.04 1  
11 Masucci, Jaclyn 10 SUNY Oneonta 2:26.11 1  
12 Yox, Violet 11 SUNY Brockport 2:26.28 1  
13 Shields, Elena 10 Lock Haven 2:27.15 1  
14 Januszkiewicz, Britta 11 SUNY Brockport 2:29.97 1  
15 Stapleton, Emiley 9 Lock Haven 2:30.02 1  
16 Moneta, Nicole Lucia 10 SUNY Oneonta 2:30.23 1  
17 McCormick, Meghan 9 Cornell 2:30.92 1  
18 Rasmussen, Loki 9 Rensselaer Polyt 2:31.30 1  
19 Kravitz, Katie 10 Lock Haven 2:32.28 1  
20 Swartwood, Hilary 11 Buffalo 2:34.06 1  
21 Burke, Kelly 9 SUNY Cortland 2:36.58 1  
22 Johnson, Isabel 9 Rensselaer Polyt 2:37.69 1  
23 Ugolino, Cara 11 SUNY Oneonta 2:37.79 1  
24 Madden, Nicole 9 SUNY-ESF 2:40.12 1  
25 Bishop, Maureen 12 SUNY-ESF 2:40.48 1  
26 Brown, Rachel 11 Ithaca 3:12.47 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartung, Genna 12 Cornell 2:54.97 1  
2 O'Connor, Alyssa 12 Cornell 2:57.57 1  
3 Kinney, Dale 11 Cornell 2:59.69 1  
4 McCormick, Kathleen 9 Cornell 3:04.19 1  
5 Boucher, Savannah 11 Mansfield 3:04.72 1  
6 Beim, Samantha 12 Buffalo 3:04.89 1  
7 Williams, Sydney 10 Cornell 3:05.13 1  
8 Holl, Sarah 9 Cornell 3:06.92 1  
9 Phlegar, Casey 10 Cornell 3:08.05 1  
10 Dowe, Corey 10 Cornell 3:11.21 1  
11 Markolovic, Suzana 12 Cornell 3:11.33 1  
12 Clemente, Katherine 9 Rensselaer Polyt 3:11.47 1  
13 Leo, Gabrielle 10 Buffalo 3:13.12 1  
14 Doane, Rachel 9 Ithaca 3:19.84 1  
15 Barnes, Laura 12 UB XC and Tr 3:21.39 1  
16 Rosenberg, Carleigh 9 Ithaca 3:25.29 1  
17 Krakowski, Emily 9 Ithaca 3:31.03 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Niedrach, Kristen 9 Cornell 4:59.21 1  
2 Beim, Samantha 12 Buffalo 5:04.49 1  
3 Quinn, Julianne   Syracuse Charger 5:05.95 1  
4 Holl, Sarah 9 Cornell 5:07.05 1  
5 DeVoe, Claire 9 Cornell 5:07.91 1  
6 Tozser, Bori 10 Cornell 5:08.22 1  
7 Malone, Rachel 10 SUNY Brockport 5:10.50 1  
8 Dowe, Corey 10 Cornell 5:16.34 1  
9 Toner, Erin   Unattached 5:17.41 1  
10 Swartwood, Hilary 11 Buffalo 5:19.11 1  
11 Leo, Gabrielle 10 Buffalo 5:21.99 1  
12 Williams, Sydney 10 Cornell 5:22.55 1  
13 McCormick, Meghan 9 Cornell 5:23.92 1  
14 Heiden, Halle 9 Cornell 5:24.70 1  
15 Janeczko, Cara 11 Cornell 5:25.60 1  
16 Doyle, Mariel 10 SUNY Oneonta 5:27.54 1  
17 Horwath, Julie 11 Cornell 5:31.18 1  
18 Genovesi, Marielle 10 SUNY Oneonta 5:31.70 1  
19 Boncore, Jasmine 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 5:33.55 1  
20 Burke, Kelly 9 SUNY Cortland 5:36.01 1  
21 Bermudez, Nicole 9 SUNY Cortland 5:36.56 1  
22 Polak, Stephanie 12 Rensselaer Polyt 5:36.78 1  
23 Barnes, Laura 12 UB XC and Tr 5:37.55 1  
24 Leder, Kelsey 11 St Lawrence 5:37.89 1  
25 Sanderson, Maggie 9 SUNY Oneonta 5:38.38 1  
26 Caher, Kerry 9 Unattached 5:39.52 1  
27 Little, Michelyn 9 SUNY Cortland 5:41.13 1  
28 Pettit, Brandi 9 Canisius College 5:45.48 1  
29 Dickinson, Elizabeth 10 Unattached 5:55.39 1  
30 Madden, Nicole 9 SUNY-ESF 5:58.01 1  
31 Stephens, Kimberly 9 Mansfield 6:01.11 1  
32 Ozols, Erika 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 6:02.95 1  
33 Bishop, Maureen 12 SUNY-ESF 6:08.39 1  
34 Ward, Mariah 12 Hobart 6:21.96 1  
35 Bertholf, Caroline 10 Siena 6:23.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Ella 9 St Lawrence 9:50.89 1  
2 Iacone, Dina 9 Cornell 10:06.31 1  
3 Quinn, Julianne   Syracuse Charger 10:10.26 1  
4 Edwards, Elizabeth 12 St Lawrence 10:10.58 1  
5 Szpak, Maggi 10 Cornell 10:13.17 1  
6 Raue, Caroline 12 St Lawrence 10:15.57 1  
7 Beccia, Ariel 11 St Lawrence 10:18.39 1  
8 Driscoll, Christine 10 Cornell 10:25.65 1  
9 Coon, Colleen 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 10:29.25 1  
10 Driscoll, Kelley 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 10:33.55 1  
11 Ferrara, Leah 11 Cornell 10:34.39 1  
12 Foote, Alexandra 9 Cornell 10:39.19 1  
13 Lapointe, Lauren 11 Cornell 10:44.41 1  
14 Macfarlane, Christie 9 Siena 10:45.03 1  
15 Baumbach, Heidi   Syracuse Charger 10:45.60 1  
16 Clarkin, Christina 10 Buffalo 10:48.49 1  
17 Norvell, Nora 12 Cornell 10:49.08 1  
18 Curry, Caitlin 11 Buffalo 10:50.45 1  
19 Jagota, Vrinda 10 Cornell 10:50.86 1  
20 Quintero, Alejandra 9 US Army Prep Sch 10:57.28 1  
21 Ehmann, Katie 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 10:58.43 1  
22 Fitzgerald, Kelsey 12 Buffalo 11:01.32 1  
23 Pierotti, Becki   Unattached 11:03.20 1  
24 Merritt, Beth 9 SUNY Brockport 11:11.12 1  
25 Drapeau, Alyssa 9 Buffalo 11:11.79 1  
26 Wallace, Jamie 10 Canisius College 11:12.74 1  
27 Templeton, Lauren 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 11:16.62 1  
28 Atkins, Morgan 9 Canisius College 11:18.45 1  
29 Wagner, Robin 9 Canisius College 11:19.46 1  
30 Fischer, Kaytlin 11 Cornell 11:27.55 1  
31 Loughlin, Erin 11 Cornell 11:29.12 1  
32 Notarianni, Cara 11 Unattached 11:29.41 1  
33 Beam, Melynda 9 Lock Haven 11:34.93 1  
34 Rollo, Gabby 9 Rensselaer Polyt 11:35.40 1  
35 Gizzarelli, Lia 12 Siena 11:59.47 1  
36 Frankenberger, Stephanie 9 Canisius College 12:14.79 1  
37 Bevern, Kristen Von 12 Mansfield 12:20.69 1  
38 Windover, Carolyn 10 Siena 12:21.20 1  
39 Harklerode, Erin 11 Lock Haven 12:42.76 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amick-Alexis, Mina 10 Cornell 08.86 1  
2 Holmes, Hillary 9 Cornell 09.10 1  
3 Corley, Dominique 11 Cornell 09.11 1  
4 Wong, Kayla 9 Cornell 09.12 1  
5 Bush, Sabrina 9 Buffalo 09.15 1  
6 Thompson, Jasmine 11 Buffalo 09.20 1  
7 Arcury, Kristina 12 Buffalo 09.24 1  
8 Daniels, Zaakirah 11 Cornell 09.40 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Amick-Alexis, Mina 10 Cornell 08.77 5  
2 Arcury, Kristina 12 Buffalo 09.01 4  
3 Holmes, Hillary 9 Cornell 09.02 2  
4 Wong, Kayla 9 Cornell 09.13 4  
5 Bush, Sabrina 9 Buffalo 09.21 3  
6 Thompson, Jasmine 11 Buffalo 09.21 1  
7 Corley, Dominique 11 Cornell 09.22 1  
8 Daniels, Zaakirah 11 Cornell 09.33 3  
9 Jean-Charles, Angelique 9 SUNY Cortland 09.46 4  
10 Rissmeyer, Amanda 12 Ithaca 09.54 4  
11 Biswal, Divya 10 St Lawrence 09.56 2  
12 Parascandola, Rebecca 11 Cornell 09.59 2  
13 Boburka, Kacy 12 SUNY Oneonta 09.65 1  
14 Slagle, Madisen 9 Mansfield 09.76 5  
15 Outram, Kenya 10 SUNY Cortland 09.90 5  
16 Nugent, Allie 9 Ithaca 09.97 1  
17 Wu, Alyssa 11 Ithaca 09.99 4  
18 Scarf, Allison 9 St Lawrence 10.02 5  
19 Clifford, Abigail 10 Cornell 10.10 3  
20 Ziegler, Emily 9 Ithaca 10.11 1  
21 Funk, Courtney 11 Lock Haven 10.11 3  
22 Izard, Stephanie 9 Cornell 10.11 5  
23 Wagner, Jennifer 12 SUNY Oneonta 10.24 1  
24 Hofle, Gina 12 SUNY Cortland 10.24 4  
25 Bodratti, Lisa 10 SUNY Cortland 10.33 3  
26 Disotelle, Kylee 9 St Lawrence 10.37 2  
27 Kaselow, Jocelyn 9 Rensselaer Polyt 10.40 3  
28 Bogdan, Holly   Canisius College 10.43 2  
29 Duggan, Tara 10 SUNY Oneonta 10.56 2  
30 Rozanski, Charlotte 10 SUNY-ESF 10.78 5  
31 Felice, Sabrina 9 SUNY Oneonta 10.85 5  
32 Pompey, Kristen 9 Ithaca 10.92 1  
33 Tremble, Tori 10 SUNY-ESF 11.03 4  
34 Whitmer, Brittany 11 Lock Haven 11.28 1  
35 Luedtke, Hailey 10 SUNY-ESF 12.11 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clifford, Woolley,
Akpaete, Woodford
  Cornell 3:54.34 1  
2 Stine, Turner,
Kinsey, Marini
  St Lawrence 4:00.50 1  
3 Christon, Hopkins,
Knorr, Ventresc
  SUNY Oneonta 4:13.89 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Januszki, Malone,
Yox, Moeller
  SUNY Brockport 9:48.17 1  
2 Hitchcoc, Masucci,
Nasr, Doyle
  SUNY Oneonta 9:48.42 1  
3 Boncore, Averill,
Schweize, Sheehan
  SUNY Plattsburgh 10:02.74 1  
4 Shields, Craig,
Ball, Kravitz
  Lock Haven 10:11.29 1  
5 Wallace, Pettit,
Atkins, Cala
  Canisius College 10:13.53 1  
6 Barnes, Weinborg,
Paul, Reinhard
  UB XC and Tr 11:40.06 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Brien, Becky   Unattached 15.85m(52'0) 1  
2 Miller, Erin 12 Buffalo 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
3 Roberts, Rachel 11 Buffalo 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
4 Muchuma, Ivy 11 Rensselaer Polyt 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
5 DeFord, Megan 10 Cornell 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
6 Linder, Kristen 11 St Lawrence 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
7 Goodman, Camryn 9 Cornell 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
8 Diehl, Laura 9 SUNY Plattsburgh 10.80m(35'5) 1  
9 Gadway, Ashley 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
10 Ukleja, Andrea 9 Rensselaer Polyt 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
11 Gadway, Amanda 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
12 Vancol, Valerie 10 SUNY Cortland 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
13 Parsons, Kate 12 SUNY Oneonta 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
14 Olyha, Samantha 11 Cornell 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
-- Holmes, Hillary 9 Cornell ND(--) 1  
-- Corley, Dominique 11 Cornell ND(--) 1  
-- Pompey, Kristen 9 Ithaca ND(--) 1  
-- Noble, Abbey 10 Lock Haven ND(--) 1  
-- Knudson, Alesha 10 Cornell FOUL(--) 1  
-- DeNovio, Emily 11 SUNY Oneonta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Shant'e 12 Buffalo 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
2 Miller, Erin 12 Buffalo 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
3 Woods, Kristy 12 Buffalo 17.86m(58'7) 1  
4 Muchuma, Ivy 11 Rensselaer Polyt 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
5 Gadway, Amanda 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
6 Frangos, Lydia 11 Rensselaer Polyt 14.98m(49'1.75) 1  
7 Parsons, Kate 12 SUNY Oneonta 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
8 Linder, Kristen 11 St Lawrence 13.49m(44'3) 1  
9 DeFord, Megan 10 Cornell 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
10 Sikorskas, Ellie 10 Lock Haven 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
11 Tyree, Jessica 10 St Lawrence 12.93m(42'5) 1  
12 Gadway, Ashley 10 SUNY Plattsburgh 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
13 Vancol, Valerie 10 SUNY Cortland 11.46m(37'7) 1  
14 Ukleja, Andrea 9 Rensselaer Polyt 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
14 Noble, Abbey 10 Lock Haven 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
-- Diehl, Laura 9 SUNY Plattsburgh FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cousens, Rebecca 9 US Army Prep Sch FOUL(--) 1  
-- DeNovio, Emily 11 SUNY Oneonta FOUL(--) 1  
-- Catalioto, Stephanie 9 SUNY Plattsburgh FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanly, Ailish 12 Cornell 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Bush, Jennifer 11 Cornell 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Crissy, Elizabeth 9 Cornell 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Siuciak, Emma 10 Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Rissmeyer, Amanda 12 Ithaca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Bell, Eliza 10 St Lawrence 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Morris, Kylie 12 St Lawrence 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Whitmer, Brittany 11 Lock Haven 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Sherman, Sarah 11 Cornell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 McKee, Renee 10 Cornell 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Izard, Stephanie 9 Cornell 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Anderson, Danielle 10 Buffalo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Turner, Marisa 9 St Lawrence 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Thompson, Jasmine 11 Buffalo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Nugent, Allie 9 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
-- Ziegler, Emily 9 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McNish, Patricia 12 Albany 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Parnell, Anjelique 11 Cornell 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze 9 Essex County 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Lemere, Cori 9 US Army Prep Sch 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Daniels, Shannon 11 Cornell 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Wong, Kayla 9 Cornell 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Boburka, Kacy 12 SUNY Oneonta 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Rissmeyer, Amanda 12 Ithaca 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
9 Stephens, Amber 12 SUNY Cortland 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Kieser, Kaitlyn 9 SUNY Oneonta 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Wharton, Erica 10 SUNY Cortland 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Chartrand, Michelle 11 SUNY Oneonta 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Scofield, Kim 9 SUNY Oneonta 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Hotchkiss, Alana 12 SUNY Cortland 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
15 Outram, Kenya 10 SUNY Cortland 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
16 Felice, Sabrina 9 SUNY Oneonta 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
17 Otto, Tracey 12 Cornell 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Brown, Rachel 11 Ithaca 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
-- Pompey, Kristen 9 Ithaca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Biswal, Divya 10 St Lawrence 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
2 Heddings, Fallon 12 Lock Haven 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Roach, Kelley 11 Cornell 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
4 Grant, Eleonore 9 Cornell 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
5 Wharton, Erica 10 SUNY Cortland 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Scarf, Allison 9 St Lawrence 10.18m(33'4.75) nwi 1  
7 Scofield, Kim 9 SUNY Oneonta 9.92m(32'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Hintz, Ava 10 SUNY Cortland 9.92m(32'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Callahan, Brianna 9 SUNY Cortland 9.78m(32'1) nwi 1  
10 Felice, Sabrina 9 SUNY Oneonta 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dusen, Jenna Van 10 Buffalo 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Dishong, Claire 12 Cornell 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Patterson, Lindsey 12 Cornell 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Mack, Kaytlin 11 Buffalo 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Coakley, Molly 12 Buffalo 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
6 Hugo, Kelly 11 SUNY Cortland 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Nassauer, Christi 11 SUNY Cortland 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Bartholomew, Alexis 9 Cornell 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
11 Fong, Linnea 9 Cornell 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Seymour, Alex 9 SUNY Cortland 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Markin, Jennifer 10 Cornell 3.15m(10'4) 1  
-- Boreyko, Caitlin 11 St Lawrence NH(--) 1  
-- Borigo, Megan 10 Lock Haven NH(--) 1  
-- Bell, Nicole 9 SUNY Cortland NH(--) 1  
-- Washington, Taylor 11 St Lawrence NH(--) 1  
-- Eriksson, Heather 10 SUNY Cortland NH(--) 1  
-- Bishop, Eve 10 Cornell NH(--) 1  
-- Misewicz, Shealyn 9 Ithaca NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1