Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational

 

2013 Results - Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 09:32 PM
Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational - Feb 16, 2013
Norman, OK, US
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600y | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x440y | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600y | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x440y | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cray, Eric   Unattached 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Teeters, John   Tulsa 06.77 nwi 1  
3 Young, Timothy   Texas State 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Brown-Stewart, Cass   Stephen F. Austi 06.86 nwi 1  
5 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 06.86 nwi 1  
6 Brown, Tommy   Incarnate Word 06.88 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cray, Eric   Unattached 06.78 nwi 1  
2 Teeters, John   Tulsa 06.82 nwi 5  
3 Brown, Tommy   Incarnate Word 06.85 nwi 5  
4 Brown-Stewart, Cass   Stephen F. Austi 06.86 nwi 2  
5 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 06.90 nwi 3  
6 Young, Timothy   Texas State 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Hatton, Raymond   Texas State 06.94 nwi 4  
8 Duncan, Broderick   Unattached 06.95 nwi 1  
9 Mitchell, Kristen   Sam Houston Stat 06.95 nwi 3  
10 Caudle, Trevon   Stephen F. Austi 06.96 nwi 5  
11 Harris, Leroy   Sam Houston Stat 06.97 nwi 4  
12 Storey, Waymon   Oklahoma 06.99 nwi 3  
13 McCarther, Reginald   Unattached 07.05 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Mason   Oklahoma 07.10 nwi 1  
15 White, Treyvion   Sam Houston Stat 07.11 nwi 5  
16 Wright, Jarrick   Sam Houston Stat 07.11 nwi 2  
17 Kenny, Cody   Oklahoma State 07.14 nwi 4  
18 Jenkins, Justin   Sam Houston Stat 07.18 nwi 4  
19 PRYOR, Caleb   North Texas 07.19 nwi 4  
20 Johnson, Marcus   Northwood (TX) 07.22 nwi 1  
21 Davis, Jamal   Stephen F. Austi 07.22 nwi 3  
22 Chihambakwe, Raphael   Oral Roberts 19.93 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown-Stewart, Cass   Stephen F. Austi 21.97 nwi 1  
2 Caudle, Trevon   Stephen F. Austi 22.39 nwi 1  
1 Brown, Tommy   Incarnate Word 22.41 nwi 2  
3 Crowder, Torin   Stephen F. Austi 22.43 nwi 1  
1 Mitchell, Kristen   Sam Houston Stat 22.47 nwi 3  
4 White, Treyvion   Sam Houston Stat 22.76 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Mason   Oklahoma 22.78 nwi 1  
2 PRYOR, Caleb   North Texas 22.80 nwi 3  
2 Johnson, Marcus   Northwood (TX) 22.96 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Terrance   North Texas 23.05 nwi 3  
3 Burgess, Jordan   Texas-Arlington 23.08 nwi 2  
4 Moore, Darwin   North Texas 23.39 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Rodney   Sam Houston Stat 48.89 1  
1 Jones, Trey   Sam Houston Stat 49.28 2  
2 Hawkins, Hampton   Stephen F. Austi 49.58 1  
1 Burgess, Jordan   Texas-Arlington 50.39 3  
2 Black, Larron   Texas State 50.40 3  
3 Helaire, Brian   Sam Houston Stat 50.49 1  
2 Taylor, Josh   Stephen F. Austi 50.77 2  
3 West, Terrance   Oklahoma State 51.65 2  
3 Alvarez, Jordan   Oral Roberts 55.49 3  
 
Mens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Binder, De'Quad   Sam Houston Stat 1:13.86 1  
2 Eke, Allen   Oklahoma 1:14.13 1  
3 Arellano, Freddy   Sam Houston Stat 1:15.03 1  
4 Petersen, Scott   Oklahoma 1:15.21 1  
5 Waller, Andrew   Sam Houston Stat 1:16.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yaeger, Austin   North Texas 1:56.41 1  
2 Goff, Jontel   Stephen F. Austi 1:56.86 1  
3 McAndrew, Bryce   North Texas 1:57.01 1  
4 Hita, Alex   North Texas 1:59.18 1  
5 Mudukuti, Michael   Oral Roberts 2:00.44 1  
6 Vasquez, Kevin   Texas-Arlington 2:01.23 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Andrew   Oklahoma 2:32.15 1  
2 Anders, Clint   Sam Houston Stat 2:34.48 1  
3 Eshete, Abel   Northwood (TX) 2:35.33 1  
4 Monaghan, Alex   Oklahoma State 2:44.89 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonnell, Jake   Tulsa 4:18.16 1  
2 Coleman, James   North Texas 4:20.76 1  
3 Rodriguez, Xavier   Stephen F. Austi 4:20.95 1  
4 Tabb, Brian   Tulsa 4:22.33 1  
1 Wardwell, Kyle   Unattached 4:23.84 2  
5 Annett, David   Tulsa 4:26.81 1  
2 Fullman, Brad   North Texas 4:29.15 2  
3 Pitts, Patrick   Sam Houston Stat 4:29.92 2  
4 Eshete, Abel   Northwood (TX) 4:30.76 2  
6 Batchelder, David   Oral Roberts 4:32.74 1  
5 Peterson, Leif   Oral Roberts 4:38.23 2  
7 Harper, Jonathan   Oral Roberts 4:40.54 1  
6 Masey, Ryan   Oral Roberts 4:41.73 2  
-- Peters, Matt   North Texas DNF 1  
-- Thornburg, Aaron   Tulsa DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purser, Aaron   Unattached 8:49.87 1  
2 Gribble, Robert   Texas-Arlington 8:51.53 1  
3 Terry, Logan   Sam Houston Stat 8:58.32 1  
4 Loyd, Hance   Texas-Arlington 9:13.82 1  
5 Hemby, Holton   Texas-Arlington 9:35.32 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Timothy   Texas State 07.97 1  
2 McCloud, Nick   Stephen F. Austi 08.00 1  
3 Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 08.03 1  
4 Wicks, Matt   Oklahoma 08.03 1  
5 Winfrey, Nathaniel   Oklahoma 08.17 1  
6 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 08.41 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wicks, Matt   Oklahoma 08.07 2  
2 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 08.13 4  
3 Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 08.13 4  
4 McCloud, Nick   Stephen F. Austi 08.16 2  
5 Winfrey, Nathaniel   Oklahoma 08.17 2  
6 Young, Timothy   Texas State 08.25 1  
7 Black, Larron   Texas State 08.45 3  
8 Stark, William   Sam Houston Stat 08.46 3  
9 Cravens, Josh   Stephen F. Austi 08.51 2  
10 Moore, Darwin   North Texas 08.57 4  
11 Davis, Reggie   Sam Houston Stat 08.62 1  
12 Burns, DeAndre   Stephen F. Austi 08.67 1  
13 Rhodes, Cody   Stephen F. Austi 08.69 3  
14 Wooten, Marcus   North Texas 08.70 3  
15 Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma 09.02 1  
16 Park, John   Stephen F. Austi 09.34 4  
 
Mens 4x440y Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Crowder,
Goff, Brown-St
  Stephen F. Austi 3:31.43 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Alex   Northwood (TX) 18.53m(60'9.5) 1  
2 Perry, Austin   Oklahoma 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
3 Arthur, Jon   Stephen F. Austi 17.95m(58'10.5) 1  
4 Aaron, Conrad   Oklahoma 17.09m(56'0.75) 1  
5 Sirles, Aaron   North Texas 16.31m(53'6) 1  
6 Sergent, Tyler   Oklahoma 16.16m(53'0) 1  
7 Calvert, Derek   Stephen F. Austi 16.16m(53'0) 1  
8 Dunn, Caleb   Oklahoma Baptist 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
9 Fricke, Brandon   North Texas 14.76m(48'5) 1  
-- Skelton, Heath   Texas-Arlington FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Jon   Stephen F. Austi 19.05m(62'6) 1  
2 Sealy, Trevor   Sam Houston Stat 18.19m(59'8) 1  
3 Christensen, Brek   Sam Houston Stat 17.86m(58'7) 1  
4 Lewis, Charleston   North Texas 17.68m(58'0) 1  
5 Mitchell, Holden   Oklahoma 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
6 Amaya, Adam   Stephen F. Austi 16.78m(55'0.5) 1  
7 Skelton, Heath   Texas-Arlington 16.77m(55'0) 1  
8 Garrish, John   North Texas 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
9 McCarthy, Ammaad   Sam Houston Stat 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
10 Sirles, Aaron   North Texas 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
11 January, Cody   North Texas 14.10m(46'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buck, Taylor   Oklahoma State 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
2 Sharp, Landon   Oklahoma 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
3 Kinney, Stephen   Stephen F. Austi 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Willard, Bryce   Stephen F. Austi 1.83m(6'0) 1  
5 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 1.83m(6'0) 1  
6 Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma 1.78m(5'10) 1  
7 Sigmon, Josh   Sam Houston Stat 1.73m(5'8) 1  
-- Johnson, Christian   Oklahoma NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Charles   Sam Houston Stat 7.44m(24'4.75) nwi 2  
2 Turner, Morrie   Oral Roberts 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 2  
3 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 2  
4 Peden, Jamal   Stephen F. Austi 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 2  
5 Martin, Romain   Texas-Arlington 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 2  
6 Williams, Terrance   North Texas 7.16m(23'5.75) nwi 2  
7 Waller, Brandon   Texas-Arlington 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 2  
8 Washington, Kaelan   Oklahoma 7.14m(23'5) nwi 2  
9 Hilliard, James   Texas State 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 2  
1 Clarke, Clinton   North Texas 6.73m(22'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Cravens, Josh   Stephen F. Austi 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
3 Burns, DeAndre   Stephen F. Austi 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Wheatley, Kendall   Stephen F. Austi 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Henderson, Trevor   North Texas 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Kenny, Cody   Oklahoma State 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Davis, Jamal   Stephen F. Austi 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Darty, Trey   Stephen F. Austi 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Jenkins, Justin   Sam Houston Stat 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 2  
9 Oyegoke, Michael   North Texas 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Park, John   Stephen F. Austi 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
-- Lewandowski, Seth   Oklahoma FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moon, Marco   Unattached 15.58m(51'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Stephen, Karique   Sam Houston Stat 14.82m(48'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Wheatley, Kendall   Stephen F. Austi 14.56m(47'9) nwi 1  
4 Pinder, Deon   Oklahoma 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Waller, Brandon   Texas-Arlington 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Clarke, Clinton   North Texas 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
-- Darty, Trey   Stephen F. Austi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favor, Everette   Oklahoma 5.21m(17'1) 1  
2 Meyer, Cameron   Stephen F. Austi 5.06m(16'7) 1  
3 Callihan, Tanner   Oklahoma 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
4 Rodriguez, Jeff   Texas-Arlington 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
5 Richard, Derek   North Texas 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
6 Ulbricht, Jacob   Incarnate Word 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
7 Lookout, Dillon   Oral Roberts 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
8 Bean, Christian   Stephen F. Austi 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
-- Iwuagwu, Victor   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, Colton   Stephen F. Austi NH(--) 1  
-- Bock, Cameron   Oklahoma NH(--) 1  
-- Bernhard, Cutter   Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Reyes, Taylor   Northwood (TX) NH(--) 1  
-- Rhodes, Cody   Stephen F. Austi NH(--) 1  
-- Rose, Garrett   Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meadows, Tawanna   Unattached 07.36 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Cessily   Oklahoma 07.58 nwi 1  
3 Hebert, Alexus   Texas State 07.68 nwi 1  
4 Nwegbo, Lauren   Sam Houston Stat 07.68 nwi 1  
5 Clark, Chasity   Stephen F. Austi 07.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Meadows, Tawanna   Unattached 07.44 nwi 2  
2 Simpson, Brarsheyia   Stephen F. Austi 07.54 nwi 4  
3 Jones, Cessily   Oklahoma 07.62 nwi 1  
4 Clark, Chasity   Stephen F. Austi 07.65 nwi 2  
5 Hebert, Alexus   Texas State 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Nwegbo, Lauren   Sam Houston Stat 07.75 nwi 4  
7 Landry, Mona   North Texas 07.76 nwi 4  
8 Stephen, Chelsea   Texas State 07.79 nwi 3  
10 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela   Incarnate Word 07.83 nwi 3  
9 Ene, Elizabeth   Sam Houston Stat 07.83 nwi 4  
11 Holcombe, Brittney   Incarnate Word 07.86 nwi 2  
12 Henry, Ashley   North Texas 07.87 nwi 2  
13 Presley, Britney   Oklahoma State 07.92 nwi 3  
14 Sanders, Taylor   Sam Houston Stat 07.96 nwi 2  
15 Reid, Brittney   Oklahoma State 08.01 nwi 4  
16 Wilson, Asia   Texas Wesleyan 08.07 nwi 3  
17 Adams, Jasmine   Oklahoma State 08.20 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Brarsheyia   Stephen F. Austi 24.47 nwi 1  
2 Foreman, Lygia   Sam Houston Stat 25.14 nwi 1  
1 Tryon, Dar'Keisha   Stephen F. Austi 25.37 nwi 2  
1 Swift, Shaneve   Incarnate Word 25.46 nwi 3  
3 Sanders, Taylor   Sam Houston Stat 25.57 nwi 1  
2 El-Amin, Nadiyah   North Texas 25.64 nwi 2  
2 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela   Incarnate Word 25.66 nwi 3  
3 Ene, Elizabeth   Sam Houston Stat 25.68 nwi 2  
4 Clark, Chasity   Stephen F. Austi 25.79 nwi 1  
3 White, Stephanie   Stephen F. Austi 25.97 nwi 3  
4 Demas, Danielle   Sam Houston Stat 26.34 nwi 2  
4 Burton, Kendria   North Texas 26.61 nwi 3  
5 Makaha, Rudo   Oral Roberts 32.48 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foreman, Lygia   Sam Houston Stat 55.51 1  
2 Amaku, Ruth   Sam Houston Stat 57.29 1  
3 Jefferson, Cierra   Stephen F. Austi 57.29 1  
4 Swift, Shaneve   Incarnate Word 57.48 1  
1 Hatchett, Jessica   Stephen F. Austi 57.60 2  
2 Tryon, Dar'Keisha   Stephen F. Austi 58.06 2  
1 Wimberley, Tonicia   Sam Houston Stat 59.29 3  
3 Johnson, Bailey   Oklahoma State 1:00.77 2  
2 Wilson, Codi   Oklahoma State 1:03.84 3  
 
Womens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Demerson, Daunicia   Oklahoma 1:27.36 1  
2 Browne-Hearrell, Trianna   Oklahoma State 1:28.37 1  
3 Arrey, Ebanga   Oklahoma 1:28.39 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Christina   North Texas 2:15.64 1  
2 Collette, Lauren   Tulsa 2:15.75 1  
3 Roberson, Erin   Oral Roberts 2:18.36 1  
4 Jordan, DeJernel   Stephen F. Austi 2:21.24 1  
5 Andersson, Elin   Texas-Arlington 2:22.00 1  
1 Lusk, Rachel   North Texas 2:22.53 2  
2 Osamar, Valerie   Stephen F. Austi 2:22.55 2  
3 Taylor, Ericka   Stephen F. Austi 2:22.84 2  
6 Thomas, Marrisa   Oral Roberts 2:23.74 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saellinen, Johanna   Sam Houston Stat 3:02.83 1  
2 Ervin, Alex   Oklahoma State 3:05.77 1  
3 Phoebus, Chelsey   Oklahoma State 3:06.99 1  
4 Fischer, Kristina   Oklahoma State 3:08.99 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Melanie   Tulsa 4:53.36 1  
2 Nilsson, Hannah   Texas-Arlington 5:00.87 1  
3 Alfonzo, Gabriela   Texas-Arlington 5:08.60 1  
4 Wilson, Charlotte   North Texas 5:11.01 1  
5 Garza, Irma   Incarnate Word 5:12.31 1  
6 Cortez, Laura   North Texas 5:23.47 1  
7 Ray, Robin   Oklahoma 5:28.44 1  
8 Ashcraft, Casady   Oral Roberts 5:41.58 1  
9 Morales, Leesa   North Texas 5:44.80 1  
10 Denzin, Megan   Oral Roberts 6:22.95 1  
-- Macpherson, Sarah   Tulsa DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jessica   Texas Wesleyan 10:23.68 1  
2 Dyer, Jenny   Oklahoma State 10:45.30 1  
3 Barnes, Paige   Oklahoma State 11:47.80 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina   Oklahoma 08.73 1  
2 Jenkins, Alisa   Oklahoma 08.73 1  
3 McIver, Bria   Stephen F. Austi 08.80 1  
4 Burton, Kendria   North Texas 08.82 1  
5 Demas, Danielle   Sam Houston Stat 08.83 1  
6 Ileso, Winnie   Sam Houston Stat 09.13 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Alisa   Oklahoma 08.66 1  
2 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina   Oklahoma 08.75 2  
3 Demas, Danielle   Sam Houston Stat 08.79 3  
4 Burton, Kendria   North Texas 08.81 2  
5 Ileso, Winnie   Sam Houston Stat 08.84 1  
6 McIver, Bria   Stephen F. Austi 08.86 3  
7 McConnell, Claire   Oklahoma 08.90 3  
8 Pettit, Allyson   Sam Houston Stat 08.98 1  
9 Davis, Morgan   Sam Houston Stat 09.06 3  
10 White, Stephanie   Stephen F. Austi 09.09 1  
11 Woods, Shambrail   Stephen F. Austi 09.24 3  
12 Hermes, Chelsea   North Texas 09.26 2  
13 Jenrette, Nicole   Sam Houston Stat 09.44 2  
14 Porter, Frances   Sam Houston Stat 09.45 1  
 
Womens 4x440y Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tryon, Jefferso,
Hatchett, Simpson
  Stephen F. Austi 4:11.64 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Tia   Oklahoma 18.37m(60'3) 2  
2 Ealey, Chase   Oklahoma State 15.47m(50'9) 2  
3 Garner, Brooke   Oklahoma 14.88m(48'9.75) 2  
4 Griffin, La'Tricia   Stephen F. Austi 14.26m(46'9.25) 2  
5 Allgood, Avione   Oklahoma 14.24m(46'8.5) 2  
6 Spelling, Jessica   Stephen F. Austi 14.01m(45'11.5) 2  
1 Clark, Victoria   North Texas 13.26m(43'6) 1  
2 Nweke, Ngozi   North Texas 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
3 Quillin, Adrienne   Sam Houston Stat 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
7 Morgan, Alexandra   Oklahoma 12.38m(40'7.25) 2  
4 Jenkins, Ashley   Sam Houston Stat 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
5 Hermes, Chelsea   North Texas 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
-- Highsmith, Jordan   Oklahoma State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rose, Kandace   North Texas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kannady, Paige   Oklahoma Baptist FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Way, Caitlin   Oklahoma State 18.65m(61'2.25) 1  
2 Tolson, Sarah   Oklahoma 18.18m(59'7.75) 1  
3 Rackley, Rylee   Oklahoma 17.13m(56'2.25) 1  
4 Foster, Kate   Oklahoma 16.97m(55'8) 1  
5 Griffin, La'Tricia   Stephen F. Austi 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
6 Garner, Brooke   Oklahoma 16.13m(52'11) 1  
7 Quillin, Adrienne   Sam Houston Stat 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
8 Jenkins, Ashley   Sam Houston Stat 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
9 Herrs, Elizabeth   Oklahoma 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
10 Nweke, Ngozi   North Texas 13.44m(44'1) 1  
11 Spelling, Jessica   Stephen F. Austi 13.31m(43'8) 1  
12 Kannady, Paige   Oklahoma Baptist 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
13 Clark, Victoria   North Texas 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
-- Rose, Kandace   North Texas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bareni, Shahaf   North Texas 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Rice, Kristen   Oklahoma 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Candelaria, Danielle   Texas State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Wallace, Abbie   Oklahoma 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Hermes, Chelsea   North Texas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 McPherson, Heather   Stephen F. Austi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Jones, Caitlin   Stephen F. Austi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Shinsky, Marissa   Incarnate Word 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Jenrette, Nicole   Sam Houston Stat 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Davis, Morgan   Sam Houston Stat 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Carter, Melai   Stephen F. Austi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McConnell, Claire   Oklahoma 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Whitney   Oklahoma 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Knox, Kirsten   Stephen F. Austi 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Ileso, Winnie   Sam Houston Stat 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
5 Stolt, Taylor   Oklahoma State 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Landry, Mona   North Texas 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Carter, Melai   Stephen F. Austi 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Domingue, Morgan   Texas-Arlington 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
9 Reid, Brittney   Oklahoma State 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Steelman, Jacy   Oklahoma State 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Shae   Texas-Arlington 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
12 Woods, Shambrail   Stephen F. Austi 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
13 Porter, Frances   Sam Houston Stat 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
14 Pettit, Allyson   Sam Houston Stat 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Adams, Jasmine   Oklahoma State 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hermes, Kelli   Stephen F. Austi 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Michaela   North Texas 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Shae   Texas-Arlington 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Nwegbo, Lauren   Sam Houston Stat 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Domingue, Morgan   Texas-Arlington 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Evans, Vanessa   Stephen F. Austi 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
7 Highsmith, Jordan   Oklahoma State 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
-- Steelman, Jacy   Oklahoma State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Telford, Clara   Oklahoma State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pappas, Sarah   Unattached 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
2 McFarland, Lauren   Oral Roberts 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
3 Bolton, Rachel   Oklahoma 3.81m(12'6) 1  
4 Szabo, Daniella   Oral Roberts 3.81m(12'6) 1  
5 Haryak, Daysha   Central Oklahoma 3.81m(12'6) 1  
6 Whitson, Kara   Sam Houston Stat 3.66m(12'0) 1  
7 Vann, Sarah   North Texas 3.66m(12'0) 1  
7 Bennett, Jacy   Oklahoma 3.66m(12'0) 1  
7 Cunningham, Jessica   Stephen F. Austi 3.66m(12'0) 1  
10 Thompson, Ashley   Sam Houston Stat 3.51m(11'6) 1  
10 Wynn, Katelyn   Sam Houston Stat 3.51m(11'6) 1  
10 Lai, Linhchi   Oral Roberts 3.51m(11'6) 1  
13 Nichols, Morgan   Oklahoma 3.51m(11'6) 1  
13 McNew, Jessica   North Texas 3.51m(11'6) 1  
15 Burch, Julianne   Texas-Arlington 3.51m(11'6) 1  
16 Weaver, Abbey   Stephen F. Austi 3.51m(11'6) 1  
17 Long, Taylor   Texas-Arlington 3.36m(11'0.25) 1  
-- Ortiz, Alexandra   Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Northcutt, Madison   North Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Gurerro, Erika   Central Oklahoma NH(--) 1  
-- Zotyka, Shelbie   Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Dabney, Miranda   Tulsa NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oklahoma Sooners Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1