Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Princeton Indoor Invitational

 

2013 Results - Princeton Indoor Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 17 2013, 12:33 AM
Princeton Indoor Invitational - Feb 16, 2013
Lawrenceville, NJ, US
Timing/Results by: Tumey Timing And Data, Inc. - Bear - DE - Tim
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 06.79 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 06.90 nwi 1  
3 Quezada, Anthony   Cts (Tc) 06.91 nwi 1  
4 Akinlawon, Fiyinfoluwa   Princeton 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Egbe, Amechi   Cts (Tc) 07.01 nwi 1  
6 Diessongo, Thierry   CUNY CC of NY 07.02 nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Derval   JamaicanWond 07.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 06.85 nwi 1  
2 Quezada, Anthony   Cts (Tc) 06.98 nwi 1  
1 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 07.02 nwi 2  
1 Diessongo, Thierry   CUNY CC of NY 07.04 nwi 4  
1 Akinlawon, Fiyinfoluwa   Princeton 07.06 nwi 3  
2 Egbe, Amechi   Cts (Tc) 07.06 nwi 4  
2 Thomas, Derval   JamaicanWond 07.16 nwi 3  
3 Virgies, Daryl   Unattached 07.18 nwi 3  
4 Egi, William   Princeton 07.22 nwi 3  
2 Rendina, Matthew   Unattached 07.25 nwi 2  
3 Wilson, Lonnell   Cheyney U of PA 07.30 nwi 2  
3 Rembert, Braeden   Kutztown 07.30 nwi 4  
3 Myers, Albert   Moravian 07.32 nwi 1  
4 McCoy, Nate   Cheyney U of PA 07.34 nwi 2  
4 Jules, Brent   Penn 07.34 nwi 4  
4 Steffen, Sebastian   Princeton 07.36 nwi 1  
5 Greenbaum, Tommaso   Princeton 07.38 nwi 4  
6 Alexander, Jemaal   CUNY CC of NY 07.39 nwi 4  
5 Austin, Greg   Delaware TC 07.43 nwi 2  
5 Nkama, Samuel   CUNY CC of NY 07.43 nwi 2  
5 Gardener, Austin   Unattached 07.44 nwi 3  
5 McDonough, Ryan   Delaware TC 07.46 nwi 1  
6 Vanterpool, Garnet   CUNY CC of NY 07.67 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Steffen, Sebastian   Princeton 22.62 nwi 1  
2 Cason, Quran   Kutztown 22.79 nwi 1  
1 Clarke, Barry   Garden State Tra 23.09 nwi 3  
1 Barry, Seck   Penn 23.39 nwi 2  
1 Dehazya, Peter   CUNY CC of NY 23.60 nwi 5  
2 Gardener, Austin   Unattached 23.65 nwi 3  
1 Goncalves-Borrega, Lucas   Unattached 23.76 nwi 4  
3 Myers, Albert   Moravian 23.76 nwi 3  
2 Crawford, Greg   Kutztown 23.79 nwi 4  
3 Rembert, Braeden   Kutztown 24.07 nwi 4  
2 Palmer, Jaivon   Ramapo 24.15 nwi 2  
4 John, Jamal   Shore Athletic C 24.95 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Chad   Penn 51.69 2  
2 Jones, Jordan   Shippensburg 51.90 2  
1 Smith, Ron   Kutztown 52.10 3  
2 Barnes, Anthony   CUNY CC of NY 52.53 3  
3 Dibari, Donald   CUNY CC of NY 52.66 3  
1 Ellis, Sean   Ramapo 52.77 1  
3 Calero, Michael   Ramapo 53.26 2  
1 Goncalves-Borrega, Lucas   Unattached 53.49 4  
4 Brown, Stephen   Kutztown 54.42 3  
2 Caruso, Nate   Kutztown 54.94 4  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Tom   Princeton 1:06.59 1  
2 Hill, Brandon   Trenton Trac 1:06.71 1  
3 Miklovich, Sam   Wheaton (MA) 1:11.95 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathabane, Nathan   Princeton 1:54.58 1  
2 English, Colin   Ramapo 1:56.10 1  
3 Witters, Ryan   The Georgetown 1:56.35 1  
4 Oubida, Bertrand   CUNY CC of NY 1:56.88 1  
5 Spinu, Alex   Wheaton (MA) 1:56.91 1  
6 Mayer, Brad   Kutztown 1:56.97 1  
7 Fehrnstrom, Jamie   Princeton 1:57.62 1  
8 Rousseau, Jaris   Garden State Tra 2:02.75 1  
1 Kuter, Norbert   Garden State Tra 2:04.15 2  
2 Robinson, Mychal   Kutztown 2:04.21 2  
3 Brass, Dom   Kutztown 2:04.45 2  
4 Mengisteab, Naeb   Kutztown 2:04.67 2  
5 Byrne, Jonathan   Kutztown 2:05.05 2  
6 Hoskere, Dhanush   Villanova Cl 2:05.51 2  
7 Brady, Logan   Delaware TC 2:09.47 2  
8 Flores, Kevin   CUNY CC of NY 2:10.65 2  
9 O'Donnell, Matt   Delaware TC 2:16.25 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaramillo, Connor   Penn 2:30.25 1  
2 Tallerico, Thomas   Penn 2:32.58 1  
3 Naff, Keaton   Penn 2:33.23 1  
4 Welleck, Sean   Penn 2:42.11 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witters, Ryan   The Georgetown 4:20.17 1  
2 Trueman, John   Penn 4:22.00 1  
3 Grieco, Joe   Delaware TC 4:22.80 1  
4 Dickson, George   Penn 4:24.10 1  
5 Farrell, Dillon   Moravian 4:25.04 1  
6 Ebanks, Daniel   Unattached 4:29.65 1  
7 Meadows, William   Penn 4:30.26 1  
8 Nickel, Conor   Penn 4:35.81 1  
9 Zucker, Jacob   Princeton Ru 4:54.94 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stanton, Kyle   Villanova Ru 8:32.45 1  
2 Barrett, Sean   The Georgetown 8:33.83 1  
3 Johnson, Brent   Villanova Ru 8:42.75 1  
4 Dyas, Joe   Kutztown 9:10.33 1  
5 Taylor, Brian   Kutztown 9:15.48 1  
6 Pines, Colby   Penn 9:17.95 1  
7 Gum, Justin   Kutztown 9:18.61 1  
8 Pfaeffle, Mark   Kutztown 9:21.29 1  
9 Inglis, John   Kutztown 9:27.85 1  
10 Begolly, Andrew   Kutztown 9:49.92 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jermaine   Penn 08.06 1  
2 Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 08.20 1  
3 Reeves, Darius   Cheyney U of PA 08.36 1  
4 Barry, Seck   Penn 08.46 1  
5 Palmer, Jaivon   Ramapo 08.60 1  
6 Meshaw, Kori   Kutztown 08.64 1  
7 Oslin, Bryan   Princeton 08.80 1  
8 Murray, Jacob   Kutztown 09.01 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morris, Jermaine   Penn 08.36 1  
2 Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 08.38 1  
1 Reeves, Darius   Cheyney U of PA 08.42 2  
2 Meshaw, Kori   Kutztown 08.55 2  
3 Barry, Seck   Penn 08.60 2  
3 Palmer, Jaivon   Ramapo 08.70 1  
4 Oslin, Bryan   Princeton 08.97 2  
4 Murray, Jacob   Kutztown 09.00 1  
5 Pelisek, Brad   Princeton 09.02 1  
5 Matunis, Tyler   Kutztown 09.09 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Williams,
English, Ansley
  Ramapo 3:29.19 1  
2 Barnes, Dibari,
Oubida, Sandru
  CUNY CC of NY 3:30.45 1  
3 Caruso, Brown,
Brass, Mayer
  Kutztown 3:31.71 1  
4 Clarke, Kuter,
Rousseau, Ford
  Garden State Tra 3:35.61 1  
5 Keers, Mindur,
Ambrosio, Beamon
  Garden State Tra 3:44.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huckabee, Matthew   Lincoln U (PA) 16.03m(52'7) 1  
2 Brenza, Jacob   Penn 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  
3 Lowery, John   Kutztown 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
4 Rushton, Scott   Princeton 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
5 Byrne, Tim   Delaware TC 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
6 Lamy, Brendan   Kutztown 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
7 Black, Christopher   Kutztown 13.16m(43'2) 1  
8 Farelli, John   Delaware TC 12.96m(42'6) 1  
9 Rodgers, Dillon   Ramapo 11.71m(38'5) 1  
10 Soerens, Stephen   Princeton 11.66m(38'3) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Dillon   Ramapo 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
2 Varichione, Christopher   Kutztown 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
3 Lowery, John   Kutztown 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frick, Justin   Shore Athletic C 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
2 Reynolds, Maalik   Penn 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Jarrett, Omar   Princeton 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Lucas, Aaron   Garden State Tra 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Ramsey, Jalen   Shippensburg 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Harriger, Nathan   Penn 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daley, Jason   Unattached 7.41m(24'3.5) nwi 2  
2 Kirkland, Herman   Shippensburg 7.32m(24'0) nwi 2  
1 Joint, Kris   Moravian 7.20m(23'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Deboer, Cody   Shippensburg 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 2  
4 Lucas, Aaron   Garden State Tra 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 2  
5 Wint, Kwesi   Shore Athletic C 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 2  
2 Gatewood, Richard   Kutztown 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 6.61m(21'8) nwi 2  
7 Terry, Matthew   Shippensburg 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 2  
3 Ibikunle, Semi   Penn 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Dickinson, Kyle   Shippensburg 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Myers, Albert   Moravian 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
5 Dolphin, Adam   Cheyney U of PA 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
6 Fuehring, Jason   Moravian 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Antoine, Kerby   Kutztown 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Jewel   Cheyney U of PA 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waithe, Steve   Shippensburg 15.38m(50'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Joint, Kris   Moravian 14.91m(48'11) nwi 1  
3 Reeves, Darius   Cheyney U of PA 14.15m(46'5) nwi 1  
4 King, Travis   Moravian 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Nkama, Samuel   CUNY CC of NY 13.16m(43'2) nwi 1  
6 Terry, Matthew   Shippensburg 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Fuehring, Jason   Moravian 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1  
8 Flores, Kevin   CUNY CC of NY 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Leeuwen, Craig   Apex Vaulting 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
2 Berry, Percell   Kutztown 4.93m(16'2) 1  
3 Phillippi, Adam   Shippensburg 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Brown, Andrew   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Oslin, Bryan   Princeton 4.40m(14'5) 1  
6 Pelisek, Brad   Princeton 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
6 Burns, Sean   Kutztown 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
8 Voda, Chris   Moravian 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
8 Li, John   Penn 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bong, Heather   Penn 07.76 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Taylor   High Speed Track 07.77 nwi 1  
3 Claflin, Amanda   Wheaton (MA) 07.86 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Kaitlyn   Towson 07.90 nwi 1  
5 Fiddes, Kelsey   Towson 07.93 nwi 1  
6 Anyanwu, Joanna   Princeton 07.94 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Courtney   Shippensburg 07.96 nwi 1  
8 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 08.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Taylor   High Speed Track 07.77 nwi 1  
1 Bong, Heather   Penn 07.83 nwi 4  
2 Claflin, Amanda   Wheaton (MA) 07.90 nwi 4  
1 Davis, Kaitlyn   Towson 07.95 nwi 2  
1 Anyanwu, Joanna   Princeton 07.96 nwi 3  
2 Fiddes, Kelsey   Towson 08.01 nwi 1  
2 Martin, Courtney   Shippensburg 08.01 nwi 3  
3 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 08.04 nwi 3  
3 Easton, Emily   Princeton 08.06 nwi 4  
2 Catania, Katie   Kutztown 08.08 nwi 2  
4 Flynn, Francesca   Wheaton (MA) 08.08 nwi 4  
3 Clark, Chelsea   Ramapo 08.09 nwi 1  
4 Carter, Jasmine   Cheyney U of PA 08.10 nwi 3  
4 Ellsworth, Lauren   Shippensburg 08.11 nwi 1  
5 Quattlebaum, Ashley   Cheyney U of PA 08.13 nwi 4  
3 Wright, Brianna   Moravian 08.18 nwi 2  
5 Scott, Amber   Penn 08.19 nwi 3  
5 Spencer, Amber   Wheaton (MA) 08.22 nwi 1  
4 Simmons, Michele   Delaware 08.25 nwi 2  
6 Joyner, Kiera   Towson 08.25 nwi 3  
6 Evans, Bria   Kutztown 08.27 nwi 1  
5 Carter, Simone   Cheyney U of PA 08.29 nwi 2  
6 Muro, Alexandra   Delaware 08.32 nwi 2  
7 Hammonds, Jasmine   Ramapo 08.33 nwi 1  
7 Keefer, Courtney   Shippensburg 08.35 nwi 2  
7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay   Towson 08.36 nwi 3  
6 Gillon, Cydney   Penn 08.39 nwi 4  
7 Vaughn, Desiree   Towson 08.58 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Chelsi   Delaware 25.47 nwi 2  
2 Little, Ashante   Wheaton (MA) 25.51 nwi 2  
1 Williams, Taylor   High Speed Track 25.64 nwi 1  
1 Anyanwu, Joanna   Princeton 25.90 nwi 3  
2 Ronde, Sara   Princeton 25.92 nwi 3  
3 Bong, Heather   Penn 26.04 nwi 2  
2 Dupiche, Nijah   Delaware 26.06 nwi 1  
1 Claflin, Amanda   Wheaton (MA) 26.12 nwi 5  
3 Easton, Emily   Princeton 26.15 nwi 3  
1 Martin, Courtney   Shippensburg 26.26 nwi 4  
2 Davis, Kaitlyn   Towson 26.32 nwi 4  
3 Ellsworth, Lauren   Shippensburg 26.34 nwi 4  
1 Butler, Danesha   Shippensburg 26.38 nwi 6  
2 Glass, Corrine   Moravian 26.55 nwi 5  
1 Browne, Kamilah   Towson 26.57 nwi 8  
4 Simmons, Michele   Delaware 26.67 nwi 4  
2 Morris, Paige   Delaware 26.74 nwi 6  
3 Dangerfield, Evan   Kutztown 26.74 nwi 5  
4 Fiddes, Kelsey   Towson 26.78 nwi 5  
1 Spencer, Amber   Wheaton (MA) 27.01 nwi 7  
4 Muro, Alexandra   Delaware 27.07 nwi 2  
2 Vaughn, Desiree   Towson 27.08 nwi 8  
3 Evans, Bria   Kutztown 27.12 nwi 6  
2 Joyner, Kiera   Towson 27.21 nwi 7  
3 Haupt, Rachel   Shippensburg 27.33 nwi 8  
4 Bergamo, Lauren   Towson 27.53 nwi 8  
3 Flynn, Francesca   Wheaton (MA) 27.64 nwi 7  
1 Aumiller, Maisie   Shippensburg 27.86 nwi 9  
2 Keefer, Courtney   Shippensburg 28.02 nwi 9  
3 Broyles, Emily   Princeton 28.27 nwi 9  
4 Georgalis, Nikolette   Penn 28.58 nwi 6  
4 Fieldman, Ariel   Penn 29.64 nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Ashante   Wheaton (MA) 56.58 1  
2 Dupiche, Nijah   Delaware 57.80 1  
3 Campbell, Chelsi   Delaware 57.99 1  
1 Wenger, Emily   Towson 59.19 2  
1 Stuetz, Caitlin   Shippensburg 59.71 3  
2 Scannell, Meredith   Wheaton (MA) 59.75 2  
2 Fells, Briana   Shippensburg 1:00.06 3  
3 Clemons, Monique   Shippensburg 1:00.26 3  
1 Williams, Alyse   Towson 1:00.46 4  
3 Green, Stephanie   Penn 1:00.81 2  
4 Sutter, Brielle   Moravian 1:01.14 3  
2 Broyles, Emily   Princeton 1:01.73 4  
4 Clark, Chelsea   Ramapo 1:01.86 2  
5 Burch, Iris   Kutztown 1:02.42 3  
1 Chaney, Danielle   Kutztown 1:03.79 5  
2 Hinton, Maya   Towson 1:04.02 5  
3 Sarr, Yamundow   Towson 1:04.32 4  
3 Van Zant, Allison   Kutztown 1:06.36 5  
4 Keep, Claudia   Bryn Mawr 1:08.19 5  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Leslie   Towson 1:19.06 1  
2 Carroll, Alexandra   Delaware 1:20.89 1  
3 Knauer, Kelly   Delaware 1:21.83 1  
4 Guptill, Lindsay   Delaware 1:22.57 1  
1 Walker, Mckensie   Delaware 1:23.59 2  
2 Pitt, Jasmine   Cheyney U of PA 1:24.53 2  
3 Barrett, Aryn   Towson 1:27.41 2  
4 Grimes, Quanisha   Cheyney U of PA 1:28.76 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prettyman, Lindsay   Delaware 2:13.75 1  
2 O'Neil, Kacie   Princeton 2:15.82 1  
3 Bennett, Samantha   Wheaton (MA) 2:16.14 1  
4 McCarthy, Shannon   Penn 2:18.21 1  
1 Cuccia, Gabby   Penn 2:18.27 2  
2 Miers, Henrietta   Princeton 2:19.41 2  
5 Dickens, Shanel   Delaware 2:20.90 1  
6 Springsteadah, Brianna   Ramapo 2:21.30 1  
7 Steenkamer, Meredith   Delaware 2:21.94 1  
8 McNally, Frances   Kutztown 2:22.01 1  
3 Walsh, Katie   Ramapo 2:22.20 2  
9 Cleary, Jen   Kutztown 2:22.47 1  
4 Herrick, Rachel   Ramapo 2:25.38 2  
10 Nice, Brandy   Kutztown 2:28.05 1  
5 Malone, Elaina   Towson 2:28.12 2  
6 Reilly, Samantha   Delaware 2:31.21 2  
7 McGrainer, Nicole   Towson 2:31.81 2  
8 Mazer, Jacqueline   Towson 2:34.71 2  
9 Kollar, Kelsey   Towson 2:44.78 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasserman, Rachel   Delaware 3:01.66 1  
2 Bucaro, Kara   Towson 3:06.10 1  
3 Mazzo, Mellissa   Delaware 3:11.93 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gispert, Emily   Delaware 5:05.36 1  
2 Porter, Sarah   Princeton 5:06.97 1  
3 Lambert, Michele   Delaware 5:07.68 1  
4 Keep, Claudia   Bryn Mawr 5:09.38 1  
5 talt, gina   Princeton 5:09.55 1  
6 Darlington, Amy   Penn 5:16.69 1  
7 McLeod, Christa   Ramapo 5:20.85 1  
8 Dragone, Deanna   Ramapo 5:21.62 1  
9 O'Brien, Margaret   Delaware 5:23.99 1  
10 Lambright, Emily   Moravian 5:26.71 1  
11 Daly, Jayme   Kutztown 5:28.83 1  
12 Goldberg, Jessie   Moravian 5:36.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steenkamer, Katrina   Delaware 10:05.76 1  
2 May, Hilary   The Georgetown 10:13.13 1  
3 Lockett, Meghan   Unattached 10:18.10 1  
4 Foulke, Kellye   Delaware 10:23.77 1  
5 Sidoriak, Emma   Delaware 10:25.45 1  
6 Tauber, Elizabeth   Towson 10:30.47 1  
7 Kennedy, Alyssa   Delaware 10:33.54 1  
1 Brock, Emily   Ramapo 10:39.84 2  
8 Weinberger, Rachel   Delaware 10:42.83 1  
2 Simmons, Ashley   Towson 10:45.38 2  
9 McKenzie, Hannah   Towson 10:48.74 1  
10 Koonz, Kayla   Delaware 10:51.29 1  
11 Amey, Rachel   Delaware 10:58.45 1  
3 Schofield, Courtney   Ramapo 11:02.16 2  
4 Ligotski, Brianna   Unattached 11:11.45 2  
5 Schaefer, Nicole   Towson 11:16.83 2  
6 McLaughlin, Liz   Kutztown 11:20.55 2  
7 Cohen, Karen   Towson 11:38.95 2  
8 Frank, Emily   Kutztown 11:42.92 2  
9 Scharrenbroich, Kaitlyn   Kutztown 11:46.91 2  
10 Palumbo, Brianna   Kutztown 12:00.86 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Latoya   Delaware 08.59 1  
2 Stuetz, Caitlin   Shippensburg 08.81 1  
3 Richardson, Kim   Kutztown 08.89 1  
4 Salke, Katie   Towson 09.00 1  
5 Scott, Amber   Penn 09.04 1  
6 Browne, Kamilah   Towson 09.11 1  
7 Butler, Danesha   Shippensburg 09.21 1  
8 Gillon, Cydney   Penn 09.25 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Latoya   Delaware 08.71 1  
1 Stuetz, Caitlin   Shippensburg 08.86 2  
1 Richardson, Kim   Kutztown 08.98 4  
1 Salke, Katie   Towson 09.02 3  
2 Scott, Amber   Penn 09.16 4  
2 Browne, Kamilah   Towson 09.27 2  
2 Gillon, Cydney   Penn 09.36 1  
3 Butler, Danesha   Shippensburg 09.36 4  
2 White, Mikaila   Kutztown 09.39 3  
3 Redmond, Morgan   Moravian 09.42 3  
4 Dabney, Ashley   Towson 09.44 3  
4 Krause, Kerry   Princeton 09.44 3  
3 Hollis, Torrey   Kutztown 09.53 1  
4 Barna, Lyndsay   Shippensburg 09.54 4  
5 Hinton, Maya   Towson 09.55 4  
6 Anderson, Samantha   Princeton 09.61 4  
7 Cooke, Jessica   Towson 09.67 4  
8 Kennedy, Theresa   Princeton 09.75 4  
6 Williams, Katelynn   Towson 09.83 3  
3 White, Michelle   Delaware 09.87 2  
4 Haupt, Rachel   Shippensburg 09.90 2  
4 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay   Towson 09.91 1  
5 Fieldman, Ariel   Penn 09.97 1  
5 Fox, Bethany   Delaware 10.01 2  
7 Austin, Wilhelmina   Towson 10.12 3  
6 Descano, Christina   Kutztown 10.48 1  
7 Georgalis, Nikolette   Penn 10.88 1  
6 Schaffer, Victoria   Kutztown 11.25 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Davis,
Wenger, Miles
  Towson 4:00.96 1  
2 Foster, Dupiche,
Campbell, Carroll
  Delaware 4:03.77 1  
3 Glass, Redmond,
Wright, Sutter
  Moravian 4:06.22 1  
1 Relay Team   Princeton 4:06.87 2  
4 Walsh, Clark,
Herrick, Updike
  Ramapo 4:13.49 1  
2 Cleary, Coates,
Evans, McNally
  Kutztown 4:14.26 2  
3 Fiddes, Martin,
Hinton, Sarr
  Towson 4:20.24 2  
4 Haynes, Lacosta,
Jacob, Marks
  Garden State Tra 4:29.28 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okieme, Tiffany   Georgian Court 15.46m(50'8.5) 2  
2 Doyle, April   Kutztown 13.18m(43'2.75) 2  
3 Pantale, Alana   Delaware 13.13m(43'0.75) 2  
4 Hudgins, Alyssa   Georgian Court 13.04m(42'9.25) 2  
5 Ettarh, Aretah   Delaware 12.65m(41'6) 2  
6 Hagenauer, Monica   Delaware 11.69m(38'4) 2  
1 Kerber, Julie   Georgian Court 11.61m(38'1) 1  
2 Stallings, Ashleigh   Towson 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
7 Furman, Taylor   Ramapo 11.23m(36'10) 2  
8 Evans-Anfom, Leone   Towson 10.97m(35'11.75) 2  
9 Wildermuth, Nicole   Kutztown 10.57m(34'8) 2  
3 Lyburn, Natasha   Cheyney U of PA 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
4 Wagner, Joan   Kutztown 10.25m(33'7.5) 1  
5 Hoover, Maria   Kutztown 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
10 Shirley, Melissa   Towson 9.86m(32'4) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudgins, Alyssa   Georgian Court 16.92m(55'6) 2  
2 Pantale, Alana   Delaware 16.45m(53'11.5) 2  
3 Okieme, Tiffany   Georgian Court 15.58m(51'1.25) 2  
4 Farrell, Rosealine   Kutztown 15.50m(50'10) 2  
5 Hagenauer, Monica   Delaware 15.42m(50'7) 2  
6 Doyle, April   Kutztown 15.07m(49'5.25) 2  
7 Okoye, Sylvia   Wheaton (MA) 15.02m(49'3.25) 2  
8 Furman, Taylor   Ramapo 14.57m(47'9.5) 2  
1 Cioffi, Chelsea   Princeton 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
2 Wildermuth, Nicole   Kutztown 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
3 Elzey, Kari   Delaware 12.73m(41'9) 1  
4 Rowe, Brielle   Princeton 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
5 Wagner, Joan   Kutztown 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
6 Godsey, Jader   Towson 11.00m(36'1) 1  
7 Shirley, Melissa   Towson 10.57m(34'8) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Mollie   Wheaton (MA) 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Evancho, Kelsey   Delaware 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 Dabney, Ashley   Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Vickers, Emerald   Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Busack, Inka   Princeton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Morgan, Taylor   Princeton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Eshleman, Rachel   Kutztown 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Heath, Morgan   Lincoln U (PA) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Campbell, Evan   Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Kalvoda, Elizabeth   Delaware 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Cooke, Jessica   Towson 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Kimsey, Sarah   Kutztown 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Sondermann, Maeghan   Shippensburg 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Keller, Michelle   Towson 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Georgalis, Nikolette   Penn 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Latoya   Delaware 5.59m(18'4) nwi 2  
2 Ronde, Sara   Princeton 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 2  
3 Berger, Gillian   Penn 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 2  
4 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 2  
5 Leonard, Micah   Moravian 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 2  
6 Catania, Katie   Kutztown 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 2  
7 Morris, Paige   Delaware 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 2  
1 Miller, Lily   Princeton 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
2 White, Michelle   Delaware 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
3 McKenna, Elizabeth   Princeton 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Barna, Lyndsay   Shippensburg 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Salke, Katie   Towson 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
4 Krause, Kerry   Princeton 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Schrum, Damaris   Shippensburg 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
7 Nendza, Spencer   Delaware 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
9 Anderson, Lauren   Penn 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 2  
8 Pierre, Vanessa   Towson 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
8 Nicola, Ashley   Shippensburg 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
10 Harman, Brittany   Kutztown 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Austin, Wilhelmina   Towson 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 2  
11 Thomas, Shanavia   Cheyney U of PA 4.83m(15'10) nwi 2  
11 McDonald, Jessica   Delaware 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
12 Kennedy, Theresa   Princeton 4.55m(14'11) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Paige   Delaware 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Leonard, Micah   Moravian 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1  
4 Salke, Katie   Towson 11.17m(36'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Nendza, Spencer   Delaware 10.96m(35'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Douma, Sara   Unattached 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
7 McDonald, Jessica   Delaware 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
8 Pierre, Vanessa   Towson 10.29m(33'9) nwi 1  
9 Banks, Cree   Shippensburg 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Austin, Wilhelmina   Towson 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worthen, Tory   Princeton 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Brown, Davielle   Penn 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Tauscher, Lauren   Princeton 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Vanek, Allison   Moravian 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
5 Markow, Courtney   Delaware 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Breski, Megan   Shippensburg 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Sullivan, Emma   Kutztown 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Kester, Hailey   Moravian 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
9 Bresz, Kellie   Shippensburg 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Reinson, Miranda   Delaware 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Fineman, Dana   Moravian 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Gorenflo, Haley   Delaware 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Ressler, Ellie   Shippensburg 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Princeton Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1