Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 22nd to Feb 23rd

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

New England D1 Indoor Track & Field Championships

NEICAAA

2013 Host - Boston University

 

2013 Results - New England NEICAAA D1 Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 23rd 2013, 11:16pm
New England D1 Indoor Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Boston, MA, US
Timing/Results by: First Time Out - Rutland - MA - Timing Compan
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 06.82 nwi 1 10
2 Drinks, Jesse 12 Connecticut 06.83 nwi 1 8
3 Kenney, David 11 Connecticut 06.91 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 06.92 nwi 1 5
5 Woodley, Ronald 12 Rhode Island 07.01 nwi 1 4
6 Gibson, Terrence 10 Worcester State 07.02 nwi 1 3
7 Oliveira, Tyler 10 Rhode Island 07.03 nwi 1 2
8 Ryder, Quinn 11 Massachusetts-Am 07.05 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 06.90 nwi 2  
3 Kenney, David 11 Connecticut 06.96 nwi 2  
2 Drinks, Jesse 12 Connecticut 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Gibson, Terrence 10 Worcester State 07.02 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 07.04 nwi 1  
6 Woodley, Ronald 12 Rhode Island 07.04 nwi 1  
7 Ryder, Quinn 11 Massachusetts-Am 07.07 nwi 1  
8 Oliveira, Tyler 10 Rhode Island 07.07 nwi 1  
9 Truong, Duy 10 Worcester State 07.09 nwi 2  
10 DiMambro, Mike 10 Rhode Island 07.13 nwi 2  
11 Livingston, Denzel 9 Merrimack 07.14 nwi 2  
12 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell 9 Bentley 07.14 nwi 2  
13 Holtzman, Bryan 11 Middlebury 07.14 nwi 2  
14 Farnham, Patrick 10 Massachusetts-Am 07.15 nwi 1  
15 Druskat, Ethan 9 Colby (ME) 07.17 nwi 1  
16 Phommalinh, Thomas 12 Southern Connect 07.26 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 06.89 nwi 3  
2 Drinks, Jesse 12 Connecticut 06.89 nwi 4  
3 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 06.94 nwi 2  
4 Kenney, David 11 Connecticut 06.96 nwi 1  
5 Gibson, Terrence 10 Worcester State 06.98 nwi 1  
6 Ryder, Quinn 11 Massachusetts-Am 07.01 nwi 4  
7 Woodley, Ronald 12 Rhode Island 07.03 nwi 2  
8 Truong, Duy 10 Worcester State 07.04 nwi 2  
9 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell 9 Bentley 07.06 nwi 1  
10 Oliveira, Tyler 10 Rhode Island 07.08 nwi 3  
11 Phommalinh, Thomas 12 Southern Connect 07.09 nwi 1  
12 Livingston, Denzel 9 Merrimack 07.10 nwi 4  
13 DiMambro, Mike 10 Rhode Island 07.11 nwi 4  
14 Farnham, Patrick 10 Massachusetts-Am 07.11 nwi 3  
15 Druskat, Ethan 9 Colby (ME) 07.13 nwi 4  
16 Holtzman, Bryan 11 Middlebury 07.14 nwi 2  
17 Dudley, Jordan 9 Sacred Heart 07.15 nwi 1  
18 Grubel, Teague 10 Stonehill 07.15 nwi 1  
19 Miller, Zach 9 Southern Maine 07.15 nwi 3  
20 Henry, Donovan 9 Northeastern 07.18 nwi 3  
21 Butler, Kendrick 11 New Haven 07.19 nwi 4  
22 Arcari, Anthony 10 Merrimack 07.21 nwi 2  
23 Kennedy, Eric 11 Bentley 07.21 nwi 2  
24 Keating, Evan 10 Vermont 07.22 nwi 1  
25 Curtis, Luke 11 Worcester State 07.22 nwi 3  
26 Kimball, Matt 9 Southern Maine 07.31 nwi 4  
27 Alley, Matthew 10 Worcester State 07.35 nwi 2  
28 Drane, Jerome 9 Worcester State 07.38 nwi 3  
29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph 11 Bridgewater Stat 07.45 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 21.01 nwi 2 10
2 Page, R.J. 12 Boston Universit 21.32 nwi 1 8
3 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 21.46 nwi 2 6
4 Lane, Jared 10 Northeastern 21.60 nwi 1 5
5 Oliveira, Tyler 10 Rhode Island 21.62 nwi 1 4
6 Davidson, Anthony 11 Rhode Island 21.68 nwi 2 3
7 Young, Jalen 10 Rhode Island 21.74 nwi 2 2
8 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 21.96 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 21.29 nwi 8  
2 Page, R.J. 12 Boston Universit 21.30 nwi 6  
3 Young, Jalen 10 Rhode Island 21.47 nwi 3  
4 Lane, Jared 10 Northeastern 21.56 nwi 2  
5 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 21.64 nwi 7  
6 Oliveira, Tyler 10 Rhode Island 21.66 nwi 2  
7 Davidson, Anthony 11 Rhode Island 21.67 nwi 5  
8 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 21.73 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.88 nwi 4  
10 Kennedy, Eric 11 Bentley 22.03 nwi 3  
11 Espinosa, Brian 10 Bridgewater Stat 22.17 nwi 4  
12 Graw, Daniel 9 Sacred Heart 22.17 nwi 7  
13 Shapiro, Alex 11 Northeastern 22.30 nwi 8  
14 Holtzman, Bryan 11 Middlebury 22.30 nwi 4  
15 Koenig, Anderson 9 Vermont 22.32 nwi 8  
16 Sullivan, Nicholas 10 New Hampshire 22.32 nwi 2  
17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell 9 Bentley 22.35 nwi 3  
18 Drane, Jerome 9 Worcester State 22.36 nwi 7  
19 Grubel, Teague 10 Stonehill 22.40 nwi 1  
19 Beutler, Graham 11 Tufts 22.40 nwi 5  
21 Miranda, Kaylin 12 Northeastern 22.40 nwi 6  
22 Henry, Donovan 9 Northeastern 22.43 nwi 5  
23 Farnham, Patrick 10 Massachusetts-Am 22.46 nwi 6  
24 Collins, Joey 10 WPI (Worcester P 22.50 nwi 5  
25 Penn, Isaiah 10 New Hampshire 22.59 nwi 6  
26 Jarousky, Brandon 9 Massachusetts-Da 22.60 nwi 7  
27 Hopson, Tyler 12 Connecticut 22.64 nwi 6  
28 Abrams, Mike 9 Franklin Pierce 22.75 nwi 7  
29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph 11 Bridgewater Stat 22.79 nwi 8  
30 Gannon, Stephen 10 Worcester State 22.79 nwi 4  
31 Cooley, Warner 10 Sacred Heart 22.93 nwi 2  
32 Morales, Henry 12 Massachusetts-Bo 23.05 nwi 1  
33 Johnston, Kevin 10 UMass-Lowell 23.36 nwi 8  
-- Stephenson, Dennis 11 American Interna DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davidson, Anthony 11 Rhode Island 48.44 2 10
2 Forth, Twayne 11 Southern Connect 48.76 2 8
3 Shapiro, Alex 11 Northeastern 48.83 1 6
4 Young, Jalen 10 Rhode Island 48.92 2 5
5 Fruster, Jamal 10 Central Connecti 48.95 2 4
6 Gregory, Brandon 9 Southern Connect 49.12 1 3
7 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 49.72 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davidson, Anthony 11 Rhode Island 47.99 4  
2 Stephenson, Dennis 11 American Interna 48.05 6  
3 Young, Jalen 10 Rhode Island 48.60 5  
7 Forth, Twayne 11 Southern Connect 48.72 4  
4 Shapiro, Alex 11 Northeastern 48.99 3  
8 Gregory, Brandon 9 Southern Connect 49.04 4  
9 Hewett, Fred 10 Eastern Connecti 49.39 4  
10 Penn, Isaiah 10 New Hampshire 49.41 6  
11 Kocienski, Stephen 12 WPI (Worcester P 49.42 3  
5 Fruster, Jamal 10 Central Connecti 49.46 1  
12 Hopper, Dan 12 Central Connecti 49.48 3  
13 Singer-Clark, Tyler 11 MIT 49.50 6  
14 Lee, William 9 MIT 49.51 1  
15 Owoye, Dele 10 Connecticut 49.53 5  
16 Hetzler, Peter 11 Middlebury 49.60 1  
17 Barnes, Derek 9 MIT 49.61 5  
18 Collins, Jeremy 9 Southern Maine 49.63 3  
19 Arneaud, Gerald 12 Massachusetts-Da 49.77 5  
6 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 49.78 2  
20 Collins, Joey 10 WPI (Worcester P 49.79 6  
21 Ortiz, Jose 9 Rhode Island 49.84 6  
22 Rettenmeier, John 10 Connecticut 49.85 2  
23 Diamantoni, Nicholas 10 MIT 50.01 5  
24 Galasso, Michael 10 Holy Cross (MA) 50.07 2  
25 Roberts-Smith, Nazim 10 New Haven 50.07 2  
26 Weaver, Ethan 12 Merrimack 50.24 2  
27 Douglas, Nicholas 10 Bryant 50.25 1  
28 Hannon, Ben 10 Coast Guard Acad 50.50 4  
29 Lee, Vinnie 12 Tufts 50.52 1  
30 Webb, Daniel 9 Southern Maine 50.55 2  
31 Parrella, Jon 12 Worcester State 50.57 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Twombly, Kyle 11 Connecticut 1:03.25 1 10
2 Hunter, Kevin 9 Northeastern 1:03.27 2 8
3 Campo, Zach 9 Rhode Island 1:03.49 2 6
4 Sakovits, Andrew 10 Rhode Island 1:04.40 1 5
5 DeSalvo, Paul 10 Connecticut 1:04.41 2 4
6 Doehr, Justin 9 Connecticut 1:04.89 1 3
7 Whyte, Chris 12 Connecticut 1:05.06 2 2
8 Goehring, Josh 10 Bridgewater Stat 1:05.81 1 1
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hunter, Kevin 9 Northeastern 1:04.59 1  
2 Twombly, Kyle 11 Connecticut 1:04.63 5  
3 DeSalvo, Paul 10 Connecticut 1:04.90 3  
4 Sakovits, Andrew 10 Rhode Island 1:04.97 2  
5 Campo, Zach 9 Rhode Island 1:05.01 4  
7 Whyte, Chris 12 Connecticut 1:05.09 1  
8 Doehr, Justin 9 Connecticut 1:05.18 2  
9 Moules, Tyler 11 Stonehill 1:05.28 4  
10 Greenwald, Ben 9 Vermont 1:05.32 5  
6 Goehring, Josh 10 Bridgewater Stat 1:05.49 6  
11 Grafov, Paul 12 Massachusetts-Am 1:06.03 6  
12 Pena, Austin 12 Rhode Island Col 1:06.30 5  
13 Liebman, Judd 9 Amherst 1:06.46 6  
14 Budd, Ryan 11 Central Connecti 1:06.46 3  
15 Hildenbrandt, Zachary 11 Massachusetts-Am 1:06.49 5  
16 Kruppa, Dylan 10 Eastern Connecti 1:06.63 3  
17 Codola, Nick 10 Amherst 1:06.65 4  
18 Nunan, Sean 12 Springfield 1:06.78 1  
19 Gager, Mac 12 MIT 1:06.80 3  
20 Francois, Vladimir 11 UMass-Lowell 1:06.97 4  
21 Sabanty, Kerry 12 Worcester State 1:07.00 1  
22 Farrington, Joey 10 Central Connecti 1:07.02 3  
23 Arena, Nicholas 12 Sacred Heart 1:07.05 3  
24 Kasimer, Alex 9 Tufts 1:07.14 1  
25 Sawyer, Kevin 9 Bridgewater Stat 1:07.48 4  
26 Switzer, Mitchell 12 Vermont 1:07.82 6  
27 Lemay, Joseph 11 New Hampshire 1:07.82 5  
28 Trafford, Justin 9 Worcester State 1:07.96 2  
29 Beckwith, Brian 9 Central Connecti 1:08.00 1  
-- Booker, Chris 11 Providence DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Alvaro 9 Connecticut 1:51.60 1 10
2 Bennatan, Alex 12 Connecticut 1:51.75 1 8
3 Melton, Matt 11 Amherst 1:51.94 1 6
4 Black, Mitchell 9 Tufts 1:52.77 1 5
5 LePage, James 12 Bates 1:52.81 1 4
6 Chipman, Parker 12 Southern Maine 1:53.09 1 3
7 Brown, David 11 UMass-Lowell 1:53.14 1 2
8 Desmond, Kevin 10 Southern Maine 1:59.09 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chavez, Alvaro 9 Connecticut 1:51.37 1  
5 Bennatan, Alex 12 Connecticut 1:51.39 1  
2 LePage, James 12 Bates 1:51.59 1  
6 Desmond, Kevin 10 Southern Maine 1:51.70 1  
7 Black, Mitchell 9 Tufts 1:51.89 1  
3 Melton, Matt 11 Amherst 1:51.97 1  
8 Chipman, Parker 12 Southern Maine 1:52.78 1  
9 Marvel, Jeff 12 Tufts 1:53.14 1  
10 Anderson, James 10 New Hampshire 1:53.23 1  
11 Hinthorne, Matt 11 Massachusetts-Da 1:53.24 1  
12 Cook, Michael 11 Rhode Island 1:53.33 1  
13 Parker, Samuel 10 MIT 1:53.41 1  
14 Corcoran, Brendan 12 Westfield State 1:53.50 1  
4 Brown, David 11 UMass-Lowell 1:53.62 1  
15 Frissora, Anthony 12 Westfield State 1:53.63 1  
16 Cooney, Patrick 10 Stonehill 1:53.89 1  
17 Rhodes, Robert 9 Connecticut 1:53.95 1  
18 Johnson, Curtis 11 American Interna 1:53.97 1  
19 Stillman, Andrew 12 Vermont 1:54.60 1  
20 Lee, Jordan 11 Coast Guard Acad 1:54.77 1  
21 Stys, Eric 11 New Hampshire 1:54.99 1  
22 Rodriguez, Marcos 11 Rhode Island 1:55.06 1  
23 Otis, Nick 12 Massachusetts-Am 1:55.06 1  
24 Plankey, Christopher 10 Keene State 1:55.08 1  
25 Connor, Malcolm 9 Central Connecti 1:55.78 1  
26 Waterbury, Mike 12 Central Connecti 1:56.03 1  
27 Kostelak, Thomas 10 WPI (Worcester P 1:56.33 1  
28 Deluna, Nick 10 Vermont 1:57.36 1  
29 Stadnick, Shawn 12 Rhode Island Col 1:58.23 1  
30 Kirkpatrick, Nick 9 Stonehill 2:06.66 1  
-- DiGangi, John 10 Rhode Island DNF 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gioielli, Joe 9 Central Connecti 2:23.39 1 10
2 Greene, Kevin 11 New Hampshire 2:24.43 1 8
3 Oakley, Julian 9 Providence 2:26.01 1 6
4 Mullen, Thomas 11 Massachusetts-Am 2:26.41 1 5
5 Gervais, David 11 New Hampshire 2:27.86 1 4
6 Caldwell, Philip 10 Connecticut 2:28.48 1 3
7 McNaughton, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 2:33.15 1 2
8 Vercollone, Joseph 9 Providence 2:38.59 1 1
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oakley, Julian 9 Providence 2:26.66 1  
2 Greene, Kevin 11 New Hampshire 2:27.25 1  
5 Vercollone, Joseph 9 Providence 2:27.79 1  
6 Mullen, Thomas 11 Massachusetts-Am 2:28.58 1  
7 Gervais, David 11 New Hampshire 2:28.74 1  
3 Gioielli, Joe 9 Central Connecti 2:28.81 1  
4 Caldwell, Philip 10 Connecticut 2:29.20 1  
8 McNaughton, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 2:29.58 1  
9 Boiko, Scott 11 UMass-Lowell 2:29.71 1  
10 Boeding, James 11 Bowdoin 2:29.83 1  
11 Sklar, Romey 10 Amherst 2:29.85 1  
12 Fraeilli, Zachary 10 Northeastern 2:29.97 1  
13 Wallace, Alex 12 Providence 2:30.10 1  
14 Dooley, Christopher 11 Stonehill 2:30.21 1  
15 Kusch, Christian 11 UMass-Lowell 2:30.61 1  
16 Brosh, Adam 12 Tufts 2:30.85 1  
17 O'Leary, Nicholas 9 Connecticut 2:30.93 1  
18 Owen, Curt 10 Massachusetts-Am 2:31.13 1  
19 Nee, Sean 9 Bentley 2:31.18 1  
20 Ferro, Matthew 10 Massachusetts-Da 2:31.47 1  
21 Brown, Timothy 10 New Hampshire 2:31.65 1  
22 Babcock, Chris 12 Southern Connect 2:31.72 1  
23 O'Leary, Thomas 9 Vermont 2:32.40 1  
24 Scofield, Oliver 9 Vermont 2:32.55 1  
25 Lary, Will 12 Fitchburg State 2:33.68 1  
26 Patterson, Hayden 9 Keene State 2:34.18 1  
27 Foley, Francis 10 Bryant 2:34.29 1  
28 Sheltzer, Alex 10 Tufts 2:34.71 1  
29 Donlon, William 10 UMass-Lowell 2:35.15 1  
30 Lochard, Kevin 10 Rhode Island 2:36.11 1  
31 Motivala, Devin 9 Vermont 2:41.08 1  
-- McBrien, Ethan 12 Vermont DQ 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Patrick 11 Sacred Heart 4:06.74 1 10
2 Horowitz, Coby 11 Bowdoin 4:06.85 1 8
3 Moser, Alexander 11 Maine 4:07.78 1 6
4 Dixon, Harvey 9 Providence 4:07.94 1 5
5 Bennatan, Tim 12 Connecticut 4:08.37 1 4
6 Channon, Dominic 12 Providence 4:08.75 1 3
7 Widzgowski, Ryan 11 Keene State 4:09.01 1 2
8 Biekert, Brian 10 Central Connecti 4:09.60 1 1
9 Ross, Stuart 10 Boston Universit 4:09.90 1  
10 McDonald, Eric 12 UMass-Lowell 4:10.06 1  
11 Hannan, Tully 11 Bates 4:10.09 1  
12 Agati, James 10 Connecticut 4:10.11 1  
13 Grimes, Patrick 12 Amherst 4:10.32 1  
14 Norton, Jamie 11 Tufts 4:11.13 1  
15 Davies, Jack 12 Middlebury 4:11.60 1  
16 Schaaf, Wilder 12 Middlebury 4:11.61 1  
17 Sukeforth, Andrew 12 Bridgewater Stat 4:12.17 1  
18 Gazzeloni, Julian 11 Southern Maine 4:13.55 1  
19 Turissini, Greg 10 Amherst 4:13.73 1  
20 Ravetz, Ben 10 Boston Universit 4:14.46 1  
21 Bullock, Justin 11 MIT 4:14.75 1  
22 Johnson, Timothy 12 Stonehill 4:15.17 1  
23 Clark, Joe 12 Connecticut 4:15.40 1  
24 Gallagher, Wesley 9 Northeastern 4:15.70 1  
25 McCloskey, Conor 12 Rhode Island Col 4:16.42 1  
26 Spencer, Sam 12 Stonehill 4:16.64 1  
27 Zawalich, Daniel 10 Stonehill 4:17.23 1  
28 Levine, Alexander 10 Connecticut 4:21.01 1  
29 Donovan, Brian 11 UMass-Lowell 4:21.65 1  
30 Stansel, John 10 Bates 4:27.03 1  
31 Hannon, Kyle 12 MIT 4:27.19 1  
32 Antivo, Jeremy 11 American Interna 4:31.47 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Shane 10 Providence 8:11.47 1 10
2 Sollowin, Stephen 10 Northeastern 8:13.43 1 8
3 Fowler, Bryan 10 Connecticut 8:15.91 1 6
4 Doyle, Brian 11 Northeastern 8:16.60 1 5
5 Biwott, Michael 9 American Interna 8:16.83 1 4
6 Thomas, Kevin 9 Boston Universit 8:18.28 1 3
7 Lee, Anthony 12 Middlebury 8:21.12 1 2
8 Wood, Kevin 11 Middlebury 8:27.56 1 1
9 Hill, Andrew 10 Central Connecti 8:30.06 1  
10 Erskine, Andrew 12 Amherst 8:30.88 1  
11 Stipp, Quentin 9 Massachusetts-Am 8:35.73 1  
12 Reighard, Charlie 11 Amherst 8:36.19 1  
13 Ferguson, Sean 9 Sacred Heart 8:36.45 1  
14 Fort, Paul 9 American Interna 8:37.08 1  
15 Cassidy, Liam 11 Tufts 8:38.73 1  
16 Pare, Ben 10 UMass-Lowell 8:38.90 1  
17 Paquette, Thomas 12 Keene State 8:40.52 1  
18 Crowley, Dan 9 Amherst 8:41.08 1  
19 Caputo, Michael 12 Boston Universit 8:42.19 1  
20 Pearsall, Graham 12 Bates 8:42.21 1  
21 Wahome, Stephen 12 Bridgewater Stat 8:43.21 1  
22 Buckley, Dillon 12 Amherst 8:45.26 1  
23 Drago, John 12 Bentley 8:46.69 1  
24 Dennis, Muldoon 9 Holy Cross (MA) 8:48.65 1  
25 McGowan, Patrick 11 Massachusetts-Am 8:51.37 1  
26 McKeon, John 10 Boston Universit 8:52.99 1  
27 McLaughlin, Brian 11 Tufts 8:58.38 1  
28 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary 10 Rhode Island 9:03.86 1  
29 Perry, Mark 9 Middlebury 9:04.33 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Eric 11 Northeastern 14:24.80 1 10
2 Seekins, Samuel 11 Bowdoin 14:28.16 1 8
3 Hillery, Liam 10 Providence 14:28.37 1 6
4 Xie, Benjamin 10 MIT 14:35.68 1 5
5 Veiga, Jeff 12 UMass-Lowell 14:37.97 1 4
6 Martin, Michael 11 Bates 14:42.89 1 3
7 Gisore, Antoine 10 Franklin Pierce 14:46.84 1 2
8 McGuire, Ryan 11 Connecticut 14:48.94 1 1
9 Ali, Ahmed 12 Providence 14:53.86 1  
10 Krell, John 12 Central Connecti 14:54.07 1  
11 Maguire, Sean 12 Bentley 14:55.13 1  
12 Mazaheri, Bijan 9 Williams 14:55.66 1  
13 Walker, Matt 9 Central Connecti 14:58.48 1  
14 Abasolo, Brandon 12 Williams 15:01.01 1  
15 Fenwick, Blake 10 Bryant 15:03.29 1  
16 Paquette, Thomas 12 Keene State 15:04.33 1  
17 Gagnon, Samuel 10 New Hampshire 15:05.14 1  
18 Whitney, Ken 12 Bates 15:06.46 1  
19 Cioe, Matthew 10 UMass-Lowell 15:07.23 1  
20 Fontanella, Trent 11 Stonehill 15:07.69 1  
21 Dermody, Patrick 10 Connecticut Coll 15:11.03 1  
22 Gonsalves, Anthony 12 Providence 15:11.90 1  
23 Penney, Ethan 12 Stonehill 15:13.33 1  
24 McGowan, Patrick 11 Massachusetts-Am 15:13.49 1  
25 Wortham, Andrew 12 Bates 15:14.22 1  
26 Busque, John 11 Hartford 15:23.97 1  
27 Leonard, Stephen 11 Stonehill 15:29.94 1  
28 Fussell, KC 10 Amherst 15:33.66 1  
29 Watson, Peter 12 Williams 15:39.50 1  
30 Anderstrom, Aaron 9 Vermont 15:59.96 1  
-- Morales, Alvaro 11 Amherst DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 07.87 1 10
2 Thomas, Corey 12 Stonehill 07.88 1 8
3 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 07.94 1 6
4 Reed, James 11 Maine 08.04 1 5
5 Castilletti, Mark 11 Rhode Island 08.09 1 4
6 Lane, Jared 10 Northeastern 08.09 1 3
7 Seaton, Wayne 12 Rhode Island 08.10 1 2
8 Scalesse, Adam 11 Coast Guard Acad 08.11 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Thomas, Corey 12 Stonehill 08.00 2  
2 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 08.04 1  
3 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 08.10 2  
5 Seaton, Wayne 12 Rhode Island 08.12 2  
4 Reed, James 11 Maine 08.15 1  
6 Castilletti, Mark 11 Rhode Island 08.18 1  
7 Scalesse, Adam 11 Coast Guard Acad 08.22 2  
8 Lane, Jared 10 Northeastern 08.23 2  
9 Dixon, Xavier 11 Stonehill 08.25 1  
10 Bardhan, Shaikat 12 Rhode Island 08.28 1  
11 Bigelow, Stephen 11 Massachusetts-Am 08.32 2  
12 Allen, Sheldon 10 Southern Maine 08.35 2  
13 Duncan, Mallory 10 Vermont 08.37 1  
14 Lebron, Nick 11 Southern Connect 08.47 2  
15 Gibson, Terrence 10 Worcester State 09.40 1  
-- Watkins, Jordan 10 Central Connecti FS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 08.00 4  
2 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 08.02 1  
3 Reed, James 11 Maine 08.07 3  
4 Thomas, Corey 12 Stonehill 08.09 2  
5 Seaton, Wayne 12 Rhode Island 08.12 3  
6 Gibson, Terrence 10 Worcester State 08.13 4  
7 Castilletti, Mark 11 Rhode Island 08.18 2  
8 Scalesse, Adam 11 Coast Guard Acad 08.20 4  
9 Lane, Jared 10 Northeastern 08.21 3  
10 Dixon, Xavier 11 Stonehill 08.23 4  
11 Bardhan, Shaikat 12 Rhode Island 08.26 2  
12 Bigelow, Stephen 11 Massachusetts-Am 08.31 1  
13 Lebron, Nick 11 Southern Connect 08.33 1  
14 Duncan, Mallory 10 Vermont 08.37 1  
15 Watkins, Jordan 10 Central Connecti 08.39 3  
16 Allen, Sheldon 10 Southern Maine 08.39 2  
17 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 08.45 3  
18 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 08.49 1  
19 Truong, Duy 10 Worcester State 08.54 4  
20 McKallagat, Jarret 11 Bates 08.55 2  
21 Mitchell, Cameron 10 UMass-Lowell 08.56 3  
22 MacDonald, Jackson 11 Northeastern 08.57 2  
23 Hoddwells, Max 12 New Hampshire 08.61 4  
24 Moczula, Timothy 11 Holy Cross (MA) 08.64 1  
25 Forbes, Jarell 10 Rhode Island Col 08.65 4  
26 Coulter, Paul 11 Holy Cross (MA) 08.71 3  
27 Haeuser, Anthony 12 Bates 08.80 4  
28 Jackson, Drayke 11 Sacred Heart 08.95 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boston Universit 3:09.45 5 10
2 Relay Team   UMass-Lowell 3:12.79 5 8
3 Relay Team   Rhode Island 3:14.34 5 6
4 Relay Team   Connecticut 3:14.50 5 5
5 Relay Team   MIT 3:14.64 5 4
6 Relay Team   Northeastern 3:15.60 4 3
7 Relay Team   Williams 3:15.72 4 2
8 Relay Team   Southern Connect 3:16.46 4 1
9 Relay Team   Southern Maine 3:18.81 3  
10 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 3:18.82 5  
11 Relay Team   Central Connecti 3:19.16 4  
12 Relay Team   New Hampshire 3:19.88 4  
13 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 3:19.99 3  
14 Relay Team   Vermont 3:20.01 2  
15 Relay Team   Worcester State 3:20.10 2  
16 Relay Team   Bryant 3:20.66 3  
17 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Da 3:20.72 3  
18 Relay Team   Coast Guard Acad 3:20.98 4  
19 Relay Team   Tufts 3:21.10 3  
20 Relay Team   Bates 3:21.21 2  
21 Relay Team   Amherst 3:21.94 2  
22 Relay Team   Eastern Connecti 3:23.95 2  
23 Relay Team   Bentley 3:26.21 1  
24 Relay Team   Providence 3:26.65 1  
25 Relay Team   Trinity (CT) 3:27.75 1  
26 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Bo 3:29.48 1  
-- Relay Team   New Haven DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Connecticut 7:33.83 1 10
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross (MA) 7:35.60 1 8
3 Relay Team   New Hampshire 7:38.29 1 6
4 Relay Team   Central Connecti 7:38.65 1 5
5 Relay Team   Williams 7:39.84 1 4
6 Relay Team   Rhode Island 7:41.13 1 3
7 Relay Team   Vermont 7:42.35 1 2
8 Relay Team   Stonehill 7:42.58 1 1
9 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 7:42.96 1  
10 Relay Team   UMass-Lowell 7:43.45 1  
11 Relay Team   Colby (ME) 7:45.32 1  
12 Relay Team   Tufts 7:48.36 1  
13 Relay Team   Coast Guard Acad 7:48.65 1  
14 Relay Team   Amherst 7:51.32 1  
15 Relay Team   Worcester State 7:51.74 1  
16 Relay Team   Keene State 7:53.60 1  
17 Relay Team   Hartford 7:55.02 1  
18 Relay Team   Bates 7:56.88 1  
19 Relay Team   Boston Universit 8:02.66 1  
20 Relay Team   Bentley 8:07.85 1  
-- Relay Team   Bowdoin DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Providence 9:45.42 1 10
2 Relay Team   American Interna 9:49.84 1 8
3 Relay Team   Connecticut 9:54.11 1 6
4 Relay Team   Northeastern 9:55.16 1 5
5 Relay Team   Middlebury 9:55.27 1 4
6 Relay Team   Bates 9:55.83 1 3
7 Relay Team   MIT 9:57.30 1 2
8 Relay Team   Stonehill 9:57.39 1 1
9 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 9:59.28 1  
10 Relay Team   New Hampshire 10:01.67 1  
11 Relay Team   Connecticut Coll 10:05.08 1  
12 Relay Team   Hartford 10:11.37 1  
13 Relay Team   Rhode Island 10:13.86 1  
14 Relay Team   Williams 10:22.51 1  
15 Relay Team   Boston Universit 10:26.87 1  
16 Relay Team   Bentley 10:28.71 1  
17 Relay Team   Tufts 10:29.05 1  
18 Relay Team   Holy Cross (MA) 10:31.24 1  
19 Relay Team   Franklin Pierce 10:33.27 1  
20 Relay Team   New Haven 10:34.46 1  
21 Relay Team   Coast Guard Acad 10:35.62 1  
22 Relay Team   Fitchburg State 10:36.42 1  
23 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 10:41.65 1  
24 Relay Team   Keene State 10:49.42 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pless, David 12 Bates 17.93m(58'9.75) 1 10
2 Cameron, Michael 10 Southern Connect 17.78m(58'4) 1 8
3 Gagne, Justin 11 Maine 17.46m(57'3.25) 1 6
4 Masington, Eric 11 Connecticut 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 5
5 Enos, Sean 10 Bates 16.74m(54'11) 1 4
6 Piscitelli, Andrew 12 Rhode Island 16.59m(54'5) 1 3
7 Troiani, Marc 11 Sacred Heart 15.91m(52'2.25) 1 2
8 Woodbury, Brian 11 Maine 15.70m(51'6) 1 1
9 Wlasuk, John 10 Sacred Heart 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
10 Rosenberg, Kevin 10 Northeastern 15.14m(49'8) 1  
11 Cawley, Stephan 11 Bridgewater Stat 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
12 Bukalo, Enis 11 Southern Connect 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
13 Lyle, Cameron 12 New Hampshire 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
14 Margitza, Nick 9 Bates 14.48m(47'6) 1  
15 Cormier, Daniel 10 Stonehill 14.47m(47'5.5) 1  
16 Kusiak, Thaddeus 12 Rhode Island 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
17 Williamson, Brian 10 Tufts 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
18 Octeau, Jeremy 9 Northeastern 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
19 Mastone, Mark 12 Northeastern 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
20 Dupuis, Christopher 12 New Hampshire 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
21 Keach, Benjamin 10 Keene State 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
22 O'Neil, Devin 11 UMass-Lowell 13.37m(43'10.25) 1  
23 Staub, Nicholas 9 UMass-Lowell 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
-- Dupont, Tresley 9 Southern Connect FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faboyede, Joshua 12 Connecticut 19.27m(63'2.5) 1 10
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus 12 Rhode Island 18.62m(61'1) 1 8
3 Milder, Max 11 Northeastern 18.34m(60'2) 1 6
4 Yancy, Curtis 12 Tufts 18.18m(59'7.75) 1 5
5 Edwards, Oluwatosin 9 Connecticut 18.08m(59'3.75) 1 4
6 Horace, Reuben 9 Boston Universit 17.83m(58'5.75) 1 3
7 Guerra, Arthur 11 Southern Connect 17.78m(58'4) 1 2
8 Janes, William 12 Rhode Island 17.62m(57'9.5) 1 1
9 Desrochers, Zachary 12 Fitchburg State 17.56m(57'7.25) 1  
10 Piscitelli, Andrew 12 Rhode Island 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
11 Lyle, Cameron 12 New Hampshire 17.10m(56'1) 1  
12 Hall, James 11 Northeastern 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
13 Wlasuk, John 10 Sacred Heart 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
14 Peter, Kevin 11 UMass-Lowell 16.56m(54'3.75) 1  
15 Wagner, Matthew 12 Sacred Heart 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
16 Ackell, Chris 9 Connecticut 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
17 Troiani, Marc 11 Sacred Heart 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
18 Enos, Sean 10 Bates 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
19 Dayton, John 11 Springfield 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
20 Jumpp, George 11 New Hampshire 16.02m(52'6.5) 1  
21 Dupuis, Christopher 12 New Hampshire 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
22 Bondurant, Thomas 11 Coast Guard Acad 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
23 Figueroa, Andre 9 Tufts 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
24 O'Neil, Devin 11 UMass-Lowell 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staley, Nicholas 10 Stonehill 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 10
2 James, Noel 12 Connecticut 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 8
3 Thomas, Corey 12 Stonehill 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Hart, Tylor 10 Massachusetts-Bo 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 5
5 Sullivan, Connor 12 Boston Universit 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
6 Thomas, Rainford 12 Rhode Island 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 3
7 Cunningham, Colby 9 Vermont 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
8 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 1
10 Lebron, Nick 11 Southern Connect 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
10 Storey, Ryan 12 Southern Maine 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
10 Guarente, Matthew 12 New Hampshire 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
13 Johnson, Andrew 11 Worcester State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
14 MacDonald, Jackson 11 Northeastern 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
14 Jackson, Drayke 11 Sacred Heart 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
9 Onikeku, Oluwatoni 9 UMass-Lowell 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
16 Galloway, Jameel 12 WPI (Worcester P 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
16 Godette, Travon 9 Westfield State 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
16 Tenney, Aaron 11 Vermont 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
16 Gattereau, Craig 10 Southern Maine 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
20 Martin, Tyler 9 Maine 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
-- wuest, sam 12 Boston Universit NH(--) 1  
-- Fitzgibbon, Robert 12 Westfield State NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, Daniel 10 Worcester State NH(--) 1  
-- Guarente, Jason 12 New Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- Grube, AJ 11 Massachusetts-Am NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miranda, Kaylin 12 Northeastern 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1 10
2 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 7.19m(23'7) nwi 1 8
3 Woodley, Ronald 12 Rhode Island 7.17m(23'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Lacroix, Harley 9 Connecticut 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1 5
5 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1 4
6 Landis, John 9 Connecticut 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1 3
7 Del Duca, Frank 11 Maine 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1 2
8 Arsenault, Sam 12 Boston Universit 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1 1
9 Charter, Anthony 10 Bentley 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Ezike, Ben 9 Rhode Island 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
11 DeChristofaro, Wesley 11 WPI (Worcester P 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
12 Ruginski, Jamie 10 Southern Maine 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Espinosa, Brian 10 Bridgewater Stat 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
13 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Hazell, Gregory 10 Sacred Heart 6.67m(21'10.5) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Amanze 10 Connecticut 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
17 Lebron, Nick 11 Southern Connect 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
18 Ajayi, Gbola 12 Tufts 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
18 Sen, Anthony 9 Southern Maine 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
20 Williams, Ricky 9 American Interna 6.45m(21'1.75) nwi 1  
21 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
22 Livingston, Denzel 9 Merrimack 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
23 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell 9 Bentley 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
23 Greaney, Patrick 10 UMass-Lowell 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
25 MacDonald, Jackson 11 Northeastern 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodley, Ronald 12 Rhode Island 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Ruginski, Jamie 10 Southern Maine 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 1 8
3 Hazell, Gregory 10 Sacred Heart 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Tejorn 12 Northeastern 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Amanze 10 Connecticut 14.61m(47'11) nwi 1 4
6 Guerrier, Jimm 11 Southern Connect 14.51m(47'7.25) nwi 1 3
7 Lacroix, Harley 9 Connecticut 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1 2
8 Lee, Michael 9 Southern Connect 14.42m(47'3.5) nwi 1 1
9 Ajayi, Gbola 12 Tufts 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Ezike, Ben 9 Rhode Island 14.04m(46'0.75) nwi 1  
11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua 11 Bridgewater Stat 13.97m(45'10) nwi 1  
12 McIntosh, Xavier 9 American Interna 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Abdul, Hamza 12 Massachusetts-Bo 13.68m(44'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Saintil, Herby 11 Stonehill 13.54m(44'5) nwi 1  
15 Motley, David 9 MIT 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
15 Owumi, Justin 11 Colby (ME) 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
17 Hichens, Connor 9 Bentley 13.30m(43'7.5) nwi 1  
18 Vincent, Emmanuel 10 Maine 13.17m(43'2.5) nwi 1  
19 Rei, Ryan 9 Rhode Island 13.14m(43'1.25) nwi 1  
-- Amado, Craig 11 Rhode Island Col FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duggan, Cory 11 Connecticut 5.26m(17'3) 1 10
2 Alexander, Matthew 12 Connecticut 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 8
3 Cyphers, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 6
4 Gauger, Thomas 12 Westfield State 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 5
5 Laskoski, Nelson 11 Southern Connect 4.70m(15'5) 1 4
10 Grunwald, Connor 9 Connecticut 4.55m(14'11) 1  
11 Lucas, Dylan 11 Northeastern 4.55m(14'11) 1  
11 Vafadari, Cyrus 12 MIT 4.55m(14'11) 1  
13 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray 12 Williams 4.55m(14'11) 1  
14 Winkler, Orion 12 Southern Maine 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Copeland, Gregory 10 Massachusetts-Am 4.55m(14'11) 1 2.50
6 Murphy, Timothy 9 Connecticut 4.55m(14'11) 1 2.50
8 Wisener, John 11 Bates 4.55m(14'11) 1 0.50
8 Burandt, Jordan 11 Rhode Island 4.55m(14'11) 1 0.50
15 Polis, Scott 11 Sacred Heart 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Dunn, Timothy 9 Holy Cross (MA) 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Gao, Yida 11 MIT 4.40m(14'5) 1  
-- King, Garrett 10 UMass-Lowell NH(--) 1  
-- Conaty, Patrick 11 Fitchburg State NH(--) 1  
-- Morris, Bryan 9 New Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- Wolhaupter, Ben 11 Coast Guard Acad NH(--) 1  
-- Byrnes, Luke 12 Stonehill NH(--) 1  
-- Bartlett, Jonathan 12 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 5,227 1 10
2 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 4,951 1 8
3 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 4,908 1 6
4 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 4,883 1 5
5 Hardison, David 12 Bates 4,761 1 4
6 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 4,656 1 3
7 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 4,636 1 2
8 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 4,635 1 1
9 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 4,615 1  
10 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 4,558 1  
11 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 4,440 1  
12 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 4,153 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 2:38.30 1 892
2 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 2:39.94 1 874
3 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 2:40.38 1 869
4 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 2:40.98 1 863
5 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 2:44.09 1 829
6 Hardison, David 12 Bates 2:44.58 1 823
7 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 2:44.65 1 822
8 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 2:44.86 1 820
9 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 2:45.80 1 810
10 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 2:48.55 1 781
11 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 2:53.43 1 730
12 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 2:59.53 1 669
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 07.62 1 675
11 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 07.61 2 678
10 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 07.60 2 681
9 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 07.56 2 694
8 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 07.45 1 729
7 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 07.44 1 732
6 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 07.43 1 736
5 Hardison, David 12 Bates 07.42 2 739
4 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 07.41 1 742
3 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 07.38 2 752
2 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 07.36 2 759
1 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 07.31 1 775
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 08.48 2 865
2 Hardison, David 12 Bates 08.66 2 823
3 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 08.68 1 818
4 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 08.72 3 809
5 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 08.87 3 775
6 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 08.99 3 748
7 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 09.02 1 741
8 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 09.03 1 739
9 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 09.25 2 692
10 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 09.41 2 658
11 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 09.52 3 635
12 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 09.77 1 585
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 878
2 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
5 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
5 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
7 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
7 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
9 Hardison, David 12 Bates 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
9 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
9 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
9 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 6.48m(21'3) 1 693
2 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
3 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
4 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
5 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
6 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
7 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
8 Hardison, David 12 Bates 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
9 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 6.22m(20'4.75) 1 635
10 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
11 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
12 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 502
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
2 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
3 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
3 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
5 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
6 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
7 Hardison, David 12 Bates 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
8 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
9 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
10 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 457
11 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 3.00m(9'10) 1 357
12 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 2.90m(9'6) 1 333
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 13.52m(44'4.25) 1 699
2 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 11.85m(38'10.5) 1 597
3 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 580
4 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.46m(37'7) 1 574
5 Wainman, Eric 10 Bates 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 565
6 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 11.22m(36'9.5) 1 559
7 Hardison, David 12 Bates 11.17m(36'7.75) 1 556
8 Pangborn, John 9 Rhode Island 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 499
9 Osborne, Andrew 11 Tufts 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 462
10 Biunno, Vinny 9 Franklin Pierce 8.82m(28'11) 1 415
11 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 8.79m(28'10) 1 413
12 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 8.72m(28'7.25) 1 409
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 07.48 nwi 1 10
2 Janeczak, Hannah 11 Rhode Island 07.55 nwi 1 8
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 07.60 nwi 1 6
4 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 07.69 nwi 1 5
5 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 07.70 nwi 1 4
6 Christian, Jennifer 11 Rhode Island 07.71 nwi 1 3
7 Gervais, Targie 10 Westfield State 07.77 nwi 1 2
8 Anderson, Cornieta 12 Connecticut 07.85 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 07.58 nwi 2  
2 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 07.66 nwi 1  
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 07.66 nwi 2  
4 Janeczak, Hannah 11 Rhode Island 07.69 nwi 1  
5 Christian, Jennifer 11 Rhode Island 07.70 nwi 1  
6 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 07.73 nwi 1  
7 Gervais, Targie 10 Westfield State 07.74 nwi 1  
8 Anderson, Cornieta 12 Connecticut 07.76 nwi 2  
9 Acheampong, Gemma 10 Boston Universit 07.77 nwi 1  
10 Alexander, Victoria 10 Northeastern 07.80 nwi 1  
11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 10 Southern Connect 07.82 nwi 2  
12 Figuereo, Noelia 10 Merrimack 07.83 nwi 1  
13 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 07.84 nwi 2  
14 Claflin, Amanda 12 Wheaton (MA) 07.85 nwi 2  
15 Howard, Nia 12 Northeastern 07.94 nwi 2  
16 Murphy, Taelour 10 UMass-Lowell 07.96 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 07.57 nwi 5  
2 Janeczak, Hannah 11 Rhode Island 07.65 nwi 4  
6 Christian, Jennifer 11 Rhode Island 07.66 nwi 5  
3 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 07.71 nwi 2  
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 07.72 nwi 1  
5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 10 Southern Connect 07.74 nwi 3  
7 Acheampong, Gemma 10 Boston Universit 07.74 nwi 4  
8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 07.76 nwi 5  
10 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 07.77 nwi 3  
9 Anderson, Cornieta 12 Connecticut 07.77 nwi 5  
11 Figuereo, Noelia 10 Merrimack 07.83 nwi 2  
12 Claflin, Amanda 12 Wheaton (MA) 07.84 nwi 2  
13 Howard, Nia 12 Northeastern 07.85 nwi 3  
14 Gervais, Targie 10 Westfield State 07.86 nwi 4  
15 Alexander, Victoria 10 Northeastern 07.87 nwi 4  
16 Murphy, Taelour 10 UMass-Lowell 07.87 nwi 4  
17 Bates, Naomi 11 Amherst 07.88 nwi 1  
18 Jones, Diamond 11 UMass-Lowell 07.88 nwi 3  
19 Smalls, Domonique 9 Connecticut 07.88 nwi 1  
20 Bilynsky, Natalie 9 New Hampshire 07.94 nwi 1  
21 Denny, Seanne 10 Sacred Heart 07.94 nwi 4  
22 Yanes, Arashana 9 UMass-Lowell 07.95 nwi 1  
23 Jubrey, Chelsea 12 Rhode Island 07.95 nwi 2  
24 Huber, Jess 9 Vermont 07.96 nwi 1  
25 Giaquinto, Nicole 12 UMass-Lowell 07.96 nwi 5  
26 Tabin, Brianna 10 Holy Cross (MA) 07.96 nwi 5  
27 Helander, Joya 9 New Hampshire 07.97 nwi 3  
28 Wise, Briana 12 Worcester State 08.00 nwi 3  
29 Simons, Alea 9 Quinnipiac 08.02 nwi 4  
30 Walker, Alexis 9 Wesleyan 08.02 nwi 2  
31 Pitts, Ashlee 11 Northeastern 08.06 nwi 1  
32 Riedel, Emma 12 Massachusetts-Am 08.10 nwi 3  
33 Deininger, Christy 11 Worcester State 08.17 nwi 5  
34 Thomas, Kafesha 9 Hartford 08.20 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 23.90 nwi 2 10
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 24.59 nwi 1 8
3 Giaquinto, Nicole 12 UMass-Lowell 24.61 nwi 1 6
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 24.67 nwi 2 5
5 Christian, Jennifer 11 Rhode Island 24.74 nwi 2 4
6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 10 Southern Connect 24.87 nwi 1 3
7 Wise, Briana 12 Worcester State 25.03 nwi 1 2
8 Alexander, Victoria 10 Northeastern 25.24 nwi 2 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 24.06 nwi 8  
2 Giaquinto, Nicole 12 UMass-Lowell 24.64 nwi 1  
3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 24.64 nwi 5  
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 24.67 nwi 4  
5 Christian, Jennifer 11 Rhode Island 24.74 nwi 2  
6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 10 Southern Connect 24.75 nwi 4  
7 Alexander, Victoria 10 Northeastern 24.82 nwi 6  
8 Wise, Briana 12 Worcester State 24.85 nwi 3  
10 Murphy, Taelour 10 UMass-Lowell 24.87 nwi 6  
9 Janeczak, Hannah 11 Rhode Island 24.87 nwi 7  
11 Gooden, Camille 9 Northeastern 24.88 nwi 2  
12 Figuereo, Noelia 10 Merrimack 25.03 nwi 1  
13 Little, Ashante 11 Wheaton (MA) 25.09 nwi 7  
14 Anderson, Cornieta 12 Connecticut 25.20 nwi 5  
15 Jones, Diamond 11 UMass-Lowell 25.24 nwi 8  
16 Helander, Joya 9 New Hampshire 25.24 nwi 6  
17 Dunnigan, Jessica 10 Northeastern 25.25 nwi 5  
18 Allen, Brianna 10 Connecticut 25.34 nwi 2  
19 Hill, Sarah 12 Southern Connect 25.37 nwi 4  
20 Maynard, Carolyn 11 Boston Universit 25.45 nwi 8  
21 Onyilagha, Frances 11 Colby (ME) 25.60 nwi 1  
22 Yanes, Arashana 9 UMass-Lowell 25.64 nwi 1  
23 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 25.64 nwi 7  
24 Faustin, Samara 12 Massachusetts-Bo 25.70 nwi 6  
25 Tabin, Brianna 10 Holy Cross (MA) 25.78 nwi 3  
26 Jubrey, Chelsea 12 Rhode Island 25.86 nwi 2  
27 Monti, Lia 12 Wesleyan 25.91 nwi 8  
28 Pitts, Ashlee 11 Northeastern 25.99 nwi 3  
29 Brathwaite, Monet 10 Northeastern 26.06 nwi 7  
30 Clark, Emily 10 Bowdoin 26.08 nwi 4  
31 Dombroski, Rachel 12 Central Connecti 26.24 nwi 8  
32 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 26.80 nwi 5  
-- Farrington, Bianca 9 American Interna DNF nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emerson, Celina 11 Connecticut 54.40 2 10
2 Daley, Tiffany 11 Connecticut 55.52 1 8
3 Nathan, Starr 11 American Interna 55.88 1 6
4 Gooden, Camille 9 Northeastern 55.97 2 5
5 Dorsey, Jaimee 9 Rhode Island Col 56.31 2 4
6 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 56.40 2 3
7 Samuels, Shameal 9 Quinnipiac 56.92 1 2
8 Hudson, Chelsea 11 Northeastern 57.66 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Emerson, Celina 11 Connecticut 54.47 6  
2 Daley, Tiffany 11 Connecticut 56.38 5  
3 Gooden, Camille 9 Northeastern 56.56 3  
4 Nathan, Starr 11 American Interna 56.67 1  
5 Dorsey, Jaimee 9 Rhode Island Col 56.71 4  
6 Samuels, Shameal 9 Quinnipiac 56.72 2  
7 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 56.83 1  
8 Hudson, Chelsea 11 Northeastern 57.12 5  
9 Curit, Maria 10 Stonehill 57.15 6  
10 Harrison, Tiffany 10 Hartford 57.34 4  
11 Brayboy, Daria 10 Rhode Island Col 57.43 3  
12 Joseph, Nyanka 10 Connecticut 57.53 6  
13 Appiagyei, Priscilla 12 Hartford 57.66 4  
14 Dostie, Peyton 10 Southern Maine 57.79 5  
15 Watts, Ivy 10 New Haven 57.87 5  
16 Monti, Lia 12 Wesleyan 57.91 4  
17 Gray, Jordan 9 Stonehill 57.92 5  
18 Niemczyk, Brittany 12 Southern Connect 57.94 4  
19 Kirk, Nicole 9 Southern Maine 57.98 4  
20 Sands, Nicolette 10 Sacred Heart 58.04 1  
21 Jenkins, Laurie 12 Springfield 58.08 3  
22 Doyle, Emily 9 Colby (ME) 58.17 2  
23 McGuffie, Hulerie 9 Massachusetts-Bo 58.28 3  
24 Richard, Noelle 12 WPI (Worcester P 58.42 2  
25 Mirochnick, Julia 12 Boston Universit 58.46 3  
26 Bell, Brittney 12 Colby (ME) 58.51 3  
27 O'Neil, Shannon 9 Maine 58.66 1  
28 Wosencroft, Autmn 9 Rhode Island Col 58.96 6  
29 Eberth, Sydney 10 Vermont 59.17 2  
30 Dowd, Meaghan 9 Northeastern 59.49 2  
31 Sundqvist, Jannice 10 Franklin Pierce 59.77 1  
32 Fagan, Mary 12 Maine 59.94 1  
33 Brathwaite, Monet 10 Northeastern 1:01.84 6  
-- Monty, Elisabeth 11 UMass-Lowell DQ 2  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groff, Ana 12 Connecticut 1:12.96 2 10
2 Racanelli, Katelyn 11 Sacred Heart 1:13.90 1 8
3 Cunningham, Shannon 12 UMass-Lowell 1:14.37 1 6
4 Stabile, Rebecca 10 Quinnipiac 1:14.53 2 5
5 Toussaint, Antoinette 10 UMass-Lowell 1:14.68 2 4
6 Paul, Jade 9 Boston Universit 1:15.32 2 3
7 Wood, Oona 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:16.06 1 2
8 Marascia, Maria 12 Massachusetts-Am 1:18.46 1 1
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Groff, Ana 12 Connecticut 1:13.31 6  
2 Cunningham, Shannon 12 UMass-Lowell 1:14.43 5  
7 Paul, Jade 9 Boston Universit 1:14.45 6  
3 Stabile, Rebecca 10 Quinnipiac 1:14.57 2  
4 Racanelli, Katelyn 11 Sacred Heart 1:15.23 1  
5 Toussaint, Antoinette 10 UMass-Lowell 1:15.26 4  
8 Wood, Oona 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:15.54 2  
9 Claudio, Mariah 9 Rhode Island 1:16.58 4  
10 Kitsakos, Alexis 10 UMass-Lowell 1:16.78 1  
11 Bitterman, Sarah 11 Massachusetts-Am 1:16.87 1  
12 Abelseth, Caitlin 10 Providence 1:18.00 5  
6 Marascia, Maria 12 Massachusetts-Am 1:18.16 3  
13 Deer, Chantelle 10 Central Connecti 1:18.38 2  
14 Sarkis, Nichole 9 Rhode Island 1:18.46 2  
15 Mitchell, Meadeshia 9 Smith 1:18.58 3  
16 Gulino, Marie 11 Westfield State 1:18.60 5  
17 Pohl, Caitlin 10 Tufts 1:18.77 2  
18 Carey, Bridget 9 Sacred Heart 1:18.85 1  
19 Lazaro, Kelsie 9 WPI (Worcester P 1:18.89 4  
20 Whitaker, Anna 10 Southern Maine 1:19.04 5  
21 Kapinos, Jenn 11 Springfield 1:19.04 6  
22 Cioffredi, Tess 11 Vermont 1:19.32 3  
23 Manna, Colleen 11 New Hampshire 1:19.46 4  
24 Cola, Shaniece 10 UMass-Lowell 1:19.68 5  
25 Shay, Erika 10 UMass-Lowell 1:19.79 4  
26 Noonan, Cassidy 11 Westfield State 1:20.00 1  
27 Schroeder, Elena 9 Bates 1:21.13 3  
28 Hanagan, Nora 12 Bates 1:21.79 2  
29 Panciera, Emily 11 Southern Maine 1:22.27 6  
30 Levesque, Elise 12 Bates 1:23.43 1  
-- Taft, Paris 9 Connecticut DQ 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorski, Brittany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:10.65 1 10
2 Hubbard, Jocelyn 9 Northeastern 2:11.34 1 8
3 Gaudreault, Gabriella 11 Springfield 2:12.48 1 6
4 Bennett, Samantha 12 Wheaton (MA) 2:13.37 1 5
5 Williamson, Laura 9 Connecticut 2:15.41 1 4
6 Fitter, Maggie 12 Keene State 2:19.06 1 3
7 Arens, Elizabeth 12 Bates 2:19.94 1 2
8 Scanlan, Mary 10 Maine 2:27.83 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gorski, Brittany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:12.12 1  
5 Arens, Elizabeth 12 Bates 2:12.37 1  
2 Fitter, Maggie 12 Keene State 2:12.41 1  
3 Hubbard, Jocelyn 9 Northeastern 2:13.73 1  
6 Bennett, Samantha 12 Wheaton (MA) 2:13.74 1  
4 Gaudreault, Gabriella 11 Springfield 2:13.99 1  
7 Williamson, Laura 9 Connecticut 2:14.24 1  
8 Scanlan, Mary 10 Maine 2:14.32 1  
9 Wheeler, Eryn 12 Northeastern 2:14.90 1  
10 Vanriel, Titilayo 11 Southern Connect 2:15.26 1  
11 Long, Nikki 11 Boston Universit 2:15.84 1  
12 Fusco, Sarah 10 Bates 2:16.22 1  
13 Meinelt, Sarah 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:16.50 1  
14 Nabadduka, Medinah 9 Quinnipiac 2:17.63 1  
15 Donadio, Hannah 12 Quinnipiac 2:18.22 1  
16 Savage, Chelsea 9 Quinnipiac 2:18.31 1  
17 Markoe, Lauren 9 Keene State 2:18.54 1  
18 Petrie, Katy 10 Quinnipiac 2:19.53 1  
19 Duff, Laura 12 Colby (ME) 2:19.56 1  
20 Jorgensen, Janelle 11 Boston Universit 2:20.34 1  
21 Zielinski, Valerie 11 Quinnipiac 2:22.47 1  
22 Lepage, Taylor 10 Central Connecti 2:22.82 1  
23 Gray, Cynthia 9 Sacred Heart 2:24.36 1  
24 Dunn, Ali 10 Wellesley 2:24.39 1  
25 Sacco, Dusty 9 Bentley 2:26.04 1  
26 Gates, Ally 9 Central Connecti 2:27.23 1  
27 Harrison, Jenae 10 Fitchburg State 2:33.49 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vodopia, Katherine 9 Connecticut 2:54.70 1 10
2 McCarthy, Jackie 11 Providence 2:55.12 1 8
3 Carley, Caroline 9 Holy Cross (MA) 2:55.22 1 6
4 Lucas, Cristina 12 Wellesley 2:58.78 1 5
5 Brekka, Kathleen 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:58.89 1 4
6 DeVivo, Elizabeth 11 Providence 2:59.31 1 3
7 Rawding, Hilary 9 Vermont 3:00.58 1 2
8 Powers, Katie 10 Massachusetts-Am 3:05.59 1 1
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCarthy, Jackie 11 Providence 2:54.77 1  
2 Vodopia, Katherine 9 Connecticut 2:55.23 1  
3 Brekka, Kathleen 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:57.09 1  
5 Rawding, Hilary 9 Vermont 2:58.07 1  
6 DeVivo, Elizabeth 11 Providence 2:58.12 1  
7 Lucas, Cristina 12 Wellesley 2:58.43 1  
8 Powers, Katie 10 Massachusetts-Am 2:59.32 1  
9 Durand, Sydney 10 Vermont 2:59.38 1  
10 Bolduc, Emma 10 Sacred Heart 2:59.40 1  
11 Guth, Sarah 10 Middlebury 2:59.54 1  
4 Carley, Caroline 9 Holy Cross (MA) 2:59.59 1  
12 Weiler, Ashton 11 Maine 2:59.64 1  
13 Walsh, Kara 10 Bryant 2:59.91 1  
14 Rielly, Erin 10 Stonehill 3:00.90 1  
15 Tevenan, Julie 9 WPI (Worcester P 3:02.05 1  
16 Pelrine, Nicolette 10 Rhode Island 3:02.25 1  
17 Ferrall, Katie 9 Smith 3:02.84 1  
18 Unger, Isabelle 9 Bates 3:02.92 1  
19 Zaccardi, Emily 12 Rhode Island 3:03.13 1  
20 Schwab, Layne 12 Colby (ME) 3:03.46 1  
21 McCann, Molly 11 Providence 3:03.51 1  
22 Donnelly, Christine 9 Sacred Heart 3:04.66 1  
23 Keesler, Virginia 12 Colby (ME) 3:07.70 1  
24 Lambert, Alyssa 9 Franklin Pierce 3:08.11 1  
25 Devereaux, Briana 11 Merrimack 3:08.17 1  
26 Gagliostro, Teresa 11 Sacred Heart 3:08.23 1  
27 Hellman, Molly 9 Stonehill 3:08.66 1  
28 Roy, Braila 10 Fitchburg State 3:09.49 1  
29 Colford, Brittany 12 Colby (ME) 3:09.88 1  
30 Kaeslin, Alexandra 9 Sacred Heart 3:13.01 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisson, Emily 10 Providence 4:38.49 1 10
2 Maguire, Keely 12 New Hampshire 4:45.25 1 8
3 Ngarambe, Yolanda 11 Vermont 4:48.47 1 6
4 Fahey, Caitlin 12 Bentley 4:49.36 1 5
5 Quinn, Sarah 9 MIT 4:51.50 1 4
6 Lambert, Keri 12 Amherst 4:53.65 1 3
7 Johnson, Brooke 12 MIT 4:58.42 1 2
8 Zeinstra, Nicole 9 MIT 4:58.64 1 1
9 Rouillard, Molly 12 Bridgewater Stat 4:58.90 1  
10 Almeida, Lauren 12 Amherst 4:59.66 1  
11 Maxwell, Alison 10 Middlebury 5:00.53 1  
12 Reynolds, Martha 11 Bryant 5:00.53 1  
13 Soja, Jessica 11 Quinnipiac 5:01.24 1  
14 Eberhardt, Elizabeth 11 Central Connecti 5:02.78 1  
15 Campbell, Tracy 9 Quinnipiac 5:02.98 1  
16 Sischo, Katelyn 9 Providence 5:04.50 1  
17 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Providence 5:04.93 1  
18 Tuxbury, Annmarie 9 Bryant 5:05.39 1  
19 Briody, Terra 10 Connecticut 5:05.81 1  
20 Morelli, Rachel 12 Quinnipiac 5:06.14 1  
21 Fitter, Maggie 12 Keene State 5:07.19 1  
22 Tagoai, Ashli 10 Boston Universit 5:09.25 1  
23 van den Heuvel, Louise 11 MIT 5:10.33 1  
24 McGilpin, Julie 12 Vermont 5:10.53 1  
25 Mitchell, Abigail 10 Holy Cross (MA) 5:12.33 1  
26 Roche, Morgan 12 Quinnipiac 5:12.51 1  
27 Wheeler, Kait 10 Keene State 5:14.83 1  
28 Taylor, Alexandra 11 MIT 5:16.04 1  
29 Peirsol, Amber 9 Vermont 5:16.36 1  
30 Hallock, Allison 9 MIT 5:17.04 1  
31 Moyer, Valerie 11 Vermont 5:31.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greany, Shelby 11 Providence 9:38.25 1 10
2 Castrogiovanni, Brianna 11 Sacred Heart 9:41.36 1 8
3 Selmquist, Alyssa 12 Sacred Heart 9:42.98 1 6
4 Clark, Alicia 9 Vermont 9:44.81 1 5
5 Cherutich, Jeptui 11 American Interna 9:48.36 1 4
6 Black, Eimear 11 Bryant 9:49.69 1 3
7 Twombly, Anne 10 New Hampshire 9:49.99 1 2
8 Barry, Megan 11 Hartford 9:58.40 1 1
9 White, Rebecca 12 Quinnipiac 9:59.42 1  
10 Bryan, Sarah 12 Vermont 10:00.82 1  
11 Stasiuk, Alexandra 10 American Interna 10:00.98 1  
12 Serrano, Chelsey 11 New Hampshire 10:01.09 1  
13 Hurd, Abby 9 Vermont 10:02.08 1  
14 Columbare, Lauren 10 Rhode Island 10:02.59 1  
15 Navarro, Michelle 12 Sacred Heart 10:05.23 1  
16 Durgin, Emily 9 Connecticut 10:08.02 1  
17 Hughes, Emily 11 Holy Cross (MA) 10:09.06 1  
18 Boden, Brianna 9 New Hampshire 10:13.10 1  
19 Stableford, Shelby 9 Boston Universit 10:15.48 1  
20 Szarkowicz, Andrea 12 Quinnipiac 10:17.18 1  
21 Sumner, Michelle 9 Boston Universit 10:18.09 1  
22 Klein, Danielle 11 Northeastern 10:18.50 1  
23 Carlson, Katie 10 Middlebury 10:18.73 1  
24 Powell, Kathleen 9 Providence 10:25.49 1  
25 Anderson, Emily 10 Stonehill 10:25.52 1  
26 McMahon, Molly 9 Massachusetts-Am 10:25.78 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Selmquist, Alyssa 12 Sacred Heart 16:49.55 1 10
2 Roecker, Samantha 11 Providence 16:55.74 1 8
3 Castrogiovanni, Brianna 11 Sacred Heart 17:01.30 1 6
4 Murphy, Erin 11 Providence 17:04.39 1 5
5 Dearborn, Krisztina 11 Central Connecti 17:20.26 1 4
6 Stocker, Carolyn 10 Maine 17:23.24 1 3
7 Phillips, Erin 12 New Hampshire 17:37.07 1 2
8 Navarro, Michelle 12 Sacred Heart 17:44.50 1 1
9 Boots, Randelle 12 Wellesley 17:45.83 1  
10 McBride, Caroline 12 Stonehill 17:47.67 1  
11 Cullen, Lindsay 12 Bates 17:54.05 1  
12 Faust, Brianna 11 Quinnipiac 17:55.33 1  
13 Wilkins, Vanessa 10 Wellesley 17:58.82 1  
14 Dewdney, Berol 12 Colby (ME) 18:02.85 1  
15 Carey-Hatch, Mira 11 Bates 18:04.28 1  
16 Bishop, Chelsea 11 Stonehill 18:04.76 1  
17 Regan, Emily 11 Stonehill 18:05.58 1  
18 Connolly, Katherine 11 Colby (ME) 18:05.66 1  
19 van den Heuvel, Sandra 11 Holy Cross (MA) 18:09.22 1  
20 Veit, Kristen 12 Stonehill 18:16.20 1  
21 Beers, Ariana 9 Connecticut Coll 18:18.53 1  
22 Faust, Amanda 11 Quinnipiac 18:19.43 1  
23 Nichols, Ashley 11 Bentley 18:22.97 1  
24 Papp, Megan 11 Sacred Heart 18:27.20 1  
25 Santandreu, Martha 12 Quinnipiac 18:32.58 1  
26 Svensen, Erin 9 Bryant 18:40.01 1  
27 Donohue, Erin 12 Worcester State 18:53.68 1  
28 Hutchins, Elizabeth 10 Sacred Heart 19:01.82 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Madalayne 11 Connecticut 08.47 1 10
2 Monty, Elisabeth 11 UMass-Lowell 08.50 1 8
3 Brady, Nikko 11 Boston Universit 08.65 1 6
4 Scott, Chantal 11 Connecticut 08.76 1 5
5 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 08.80 1 4
6 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 08.81 1 3
7 Jancsurak, Sophie 9 Boston Universit 08.86 1 2
8 Bennett, Cassandra 10 American Interna 09.01 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Smith, Madalayne 11 Connecticut 08.52 2  
2 Monty, Elisabeth 11 UMass-Lowell 08.58 1  
3 Scott, Chantal 11 Connecticut 08.69 1  
4 Brady, Nikko 11 Boston Universit 08.70 2  
5 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 08.82 1  
6 Jancsurak, Sophie 9 Boston Universit 08.86 2  
7 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 08.89 2  
8 Bennett, Cassandra 10 American Interna 09.00 1  
9 Renna, Emily 10 Rhode Island 09.01 1  
10 Tuttle, Shelby 11 Central Connecti 09.08 2  
11 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 09.17 2  
12 Davis, Adrianna 12 WPI (Worcester P 09.18 1  
13 Toussaint, Antoinette 10 UMass-Lowell 09.20 2  
14 Sobah, Tonique 10 American Interna 09.21 1  
15 Lobaton, Karen 9 Rhode Island 09.37 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Madalayne 11 Connecticut 08.53 5  
2 Monty, Elisabeth 11 UMass-Lowell 08.56 4  
3 Scott, Chantal 11 Connecticut 08.67 3  
4 Brady, Nikko 11 Boston Universit 08.70 2  
6 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 08.78 4  
5 Jancsurak, Sophie 9 Boston Universit 08.83 1  
7 Sobah, Tonique 10 American Interna 08.88 2  
8 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 08.89 4  
9 Belot, Odrine 9 Connecticut 08.96 1  
10 Renna, Emily 10 Rhode Island 08.97 5  
11 Bennett, Cassandra 10 American Interna 09.00 1  
12 Tuttle, Shelby 11 Central Connecti 09.10 5  
13 Toussaint, Antoinette 10 UMass-Lowell 09.11 3  
14 Davis, Adrianna 12 WPI (Worcester P 09.13 5  
15 Lobaton, Karen 9 Rhode Island 09.15 5  
16 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 09.16 3  
17 Genard, Nicole 9 Northeastern 09.19 3  
18 Reardon, Brittany 11 Colby (ME) 09.22 1  
19 Allen, Marilyn 9 Tufts 09.22 2  
20 Marks, Ashleigh 9 Rhode Island 09.23 1  
21 Walker, Stephanie 10 UMass-Lowell 09.25 5  
22 Kaufman, Michele 12 Bowdoin 09.26 4  
23 Carter, Marvline 10 Southern Connect 09.28 1  
24 Lavallee, Virginia 10 New Hampshire 09.28 2  
25 Silfvenius, Kirsten 12 Smith 09.30 2  
26 Deininger, Christy 11 Worcester State 09.33 1  
27 Esernio, Jeana 9 Stonehill 09.37 3  
28 Bell, Sarah 10 Sacred Heart 09.41 4  
29 Edge, Dara 12 Central Connecti 09.42 5  
30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer 9 Rhode Island 09.47 2  
31 Polakowski, Katie 11 Stonehill 09.48 4  
32 Muse, Stephanie 12 UMass-Lowell 09.57 3  
33 Price, Jackie 9 Franklin Pierce 09.62 3  
34 Dodge, Emily 12 Middlebury 09.69 1  
-- Patrolia, Meghan 9 Massachusetts-Am DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Connecticut 3:42.41 6 10
2 Relay Team   UMass-Lowell 3:44.78 6 8
3 Relay Team   Boston Universit 3:48.12 6 6
4 Relay Team   Rhode Island 3:49.05 6 5
5 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 3:49.18 6 4
6 Relay Team   Quinnipiac 3:51.08 6 3
7 Relay Team   Stonehill 3:52.15 5 2
8 Relay Team   New Haven 3:52.27 3 1
9 Relay Team   Central Connecti 3:52.43 3  
10 Relay Team   American Interna 3:52.67 4  
11 Relay Team   Williams 3:52.83 3  
12 Relay Team   Colby (ME) 3:53.10 5  
13 Relay Team   Hartford 3:53.17 5  
14 Relay Team   Northeastern 3:53.34 4  
15 Relay Team   Springfield 3:53.43 4  
16 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 3:53.66 5  
17 Relay Team   Southern Maine 3:54.05 5  
18 Relay Team   Vermont 3:54.11 5  
19 Relay Team   Southern Connect 3:54.48 4  
20 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 3:57.74 3  
21 Relay Team   Holy Cross (MA) 3:57.96 3  
22 Relay Team   Merrimack 3:59.05 2  
23 Relay Team   Tufts 3:59.48 4  
24 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Da 4:00.05 2  
25 Relay Team   Worcester State 4:00.40 2  
26 Relay Team   Rhode Island Col 4:01.03 4  
27 Relay Team   Bentley 4:02.09 1  
28 Relay Team   Bates 4:02.22 3  
29 Relay Team   Bridgewater Stat 4:02.33 2  
30 Relay Team   Providence 4:02.75 2  
31 Relay Team   Bryant 4:11.92 1  
32 Relay Team   Wellesley 4:12.83 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rhode Island 8:59.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross (MA) 9:04.82 1 8
3 Relay Team   Quinnipiac 9:10.63 1 6
4 Relay Team   UMass-Lowell 9:16.13 1 5
5 Relay Team   Stonehill 9:16.59 1 4
6 Relay Team   New Hampshire 9:18.34 1 3
7 Relay Team   Bates 9:20.19 1 2
8 Relay Team   Colby (ME) 9:20.50 1 1
9 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 9:22.79 1  
10 Relay Team   Tufts 9:23.02 1  
11 Relay Team   Amherst 9:23.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Connecticut Coll 9:27.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 9:31.11 1  
14 Relay Team   Coast Guard Acad 9:32.82 1  
15 Relay Team   Boston Universit 9:32.97 1  
16 Relay Team   Central Connecti 9:33.01 1  
17 Relay Team   Trinity (CT) 9:34.31 1  
18 Relay Team   Springfield 9:44.83 1  
19 Relay Team   Keene State 9:44.96 1  
20 Relay Team   Wellesley 9:45.00 1  
21 Relay Team   Eastern Connecti 9:48.40 1  
22 Relay Team   New Haven 9:51.63 1  
23 Relay Team   Franklin Pierce 9:54.57 1  
24 Relay Team   Bridgewater Stat 10:12.36 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Providence 11:30.75 1 10
2 Relay Team   Middlebury 11:32.54 1 8
3 Relay Team   MIT 11:34.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   New Hampshire 11:36.04 1 5
5 Relay Team   Rhode Island 11:38.66 1 4
6 Relay Team   Amherst 11:39.51 1 3
7 Relay Team   Connecticut 11:49.23 1 2
8 Relay Team   UMass-Lowell 11:49.38 1 1
9 Relay Team   American Interna 11:52.62 1  
10 Relay Team   Vermont 11:54.72 1  
11 Relay Team   Colby (ME) 11:58.02 1  
12 Relay Team   Quinnipiac 11:59.06 1  
13 Relay Team   Tufts 12:03.12 1  
14 Relay Team   Westfield State 12:03.85 1  
15 Relay Team   Stonehill 12:05.46 1  
16 Relay Team   Hartford 12:16.95 1  
17 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 12:18.91 1  
18 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 12:22.74 1  
19 Relay Team   Coast Guard Acad 12:33.82 1  
20 Relay Team   Bates 12:40.68 1  
21 Relay Team   Keene State 12:44.99 1  
22 Relay Team   Central Connecti 13:15.36 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Victoria 12 Connecticut 15.90m(52'1.75) 1 10
2 Aponte, Lindsay 11 Sacred Heart 15.17m(49'9) 1 8
3 Allen, Kelly 12 Tufts 13.80m(45'3.25) 1 6
4 Greene, Candace 11 UMass-Lowell 13.78m(45'2.5) 1 5
5 Oyekunle, Ronke 12 Tufts 13.73m(45'0.5) 1 4
6 McCabe, Kelly 11 Rhode Island 13.12m(43'0.5) 1 3
7 Stuopis, Isabella 9 MIT 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 2
8 Bourque, Rachelle 12 Massachusetts-Am 12.83m(42'1) 1 1
9 Nwodili, Adaora 9 Sacred Heart 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
10 Serunian, Jenna 9 Northeastern 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
11 Bashir, Elizabeth 10 Southern Connect 12.22m(40'1) 1  
12 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
13 Mbianda, Nalis 12 Massachusetts-Am 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
14 Demyan, Grace 10 Tufts 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
14 DeVincent, Kaylee 12 Massachusetts-Am 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
16 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti 9 Westfield State 12.07m(39'7) 1  
17 Durham, Jennifer 12 Southern Maine 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
17 Dillard, Sarah 11 Boston Universit 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
19 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
20 Foster, Sanya 12 American Interna 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
21 Huntress, Abigail 10 New Hampshire 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
22 London, Randi 10 Bowdoin 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
23 Provost, Elizabeth 9 Holy Cross (MA) 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Victoria 12 Connecticut 21.19m(69'6.25) 1 10
2 Brutus, Sabienne 12 Tufts 17.70m(58'0.75) 1 8
3 Allen, Kelly 12 Tufts 17.04m(55'10.75) 1 6
4 McFetters, Robyn 10 Maine 16.20m(53'1.75) 1 5
5 Dillard, Sarah 11 Boston Universit 15.59m(51'1.75) 1 4
6 Ottey, Susan 12 Boston Universit 15.30m(50'2.25) 1 3
7 Moorehead, Emily 12 Rhode Island 15.23m(49'11.5) 1 2
8 Bashir, Elizabeth 10 Southern Connect 15.12m(49'7.25) 1 1
9 Oyekunle, Ronke 12 Tufts 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
10 Mintzer, Charlotte 11 Vermont 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
11 Manick, Shraya 12 New Haven 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
12 Chauvin, Krista 11 Massachusetts-Da 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
13 Harmon, Katherine 11 Bowdoin 14.58m(47'10) 1  
14 Salazar, Keyla 12 New Hampshire 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
15 Janes, Grace 9 Rhode Island 14.17m(46'5.75) 1  
16 Okoye, Sylvia 12 Wheaton (MA) 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
17 Chiasson, Melissa 11 Bridgewater Stat 14.04m(46'0.75) 1  
18 Thornton, Adrienne 9 Stonehill 13.97m(45'10) 1  
19 Rose, Alexandra 9 Northeastern 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
20 Foster, Sanya 12 American Interna 13.82m(45'4) 1  
21 Germain, Kelcey 12 Holy Cross (MA) 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
22 Terry, Chelse 9 Central Connecti 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
23 Demyan, Grace 10 Tufts 13.59m(44'7) 1  
24 DeVincent, Kaylee 12 Massachusetts-Am 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cribb, Jasmine 12 Connecticut 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 10
2 McLaren, Natasha 11 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Bikanova, Ilva 11 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 St. Clair, Brittany 11 Vermont 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
6 Saunders, Ronea 10 Central Connecti 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3
7 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2
8 Pumphrey, Laura 10 WPI (Worcester P 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1
9 Paschal, Julie 12 Williams 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Salley, Jessica 10 New Hampshire 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Banker, Rebecca 12 Massachusetts-Am 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Lane, Mollie 11 Wheaton (MA) 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Meehan, Shannon 12 Rhode Island 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 Eagle, Julie 12 WPI (Worcester P 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
15 Rittmanic, Maya 11 Smith 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
15 Doering, Grace 12 Middlebury 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
15 Gail, Colby 10 Bates 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
18 Vaidyanathan, Preethi 10 MIT 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
19 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
20 Rozumek, Victoria 9 New Haven 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 LaCoste, Melissa 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
22 Kelley, Alana 9 UMass-Lowell 1.55m(5'1) 1  
22 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Obrien, Renee 11 Massachusetts-Bo NH(--) 1  
-- Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Howard, Nia 12 Northeastern 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1 10
2 Nathan, Starr 11 American Interna 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 8
3 Toussaint, Antoinette 10 UMass-Lowell 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1 6
4 Brady, Nikko 11 Boston Universit 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 5
5 Finnegan, Katherine 12 Massachusetts-Am 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1 4
6 Dunnigan, Jessica 10 Northeastern 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1 3
7 Riley, Melodee 9 Connecticut 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1 2
8 Palmer, Ashley 10 Massachusetts-Am 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 1
9 Frazier, Melanie 12 New Hampshire 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
10 Edwards, Camille 10 Massachusetts-Am 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
11 Czerapowicz, Jennifer 9 Rhode Island 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Kromko, Courtney 10 Massachusetts-Am 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Martin, Amanda 10 Springfield 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
14 Power, Brittany 11 Connecticut 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Walker, Alexis 9 Wesleyan 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
15 Yanes, Arashana 9 UMass-Lowell 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
15 Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
18 Caldarone, Amanda 10 Worcester State 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
19 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
20 Howell, Alissa 12 New Haven 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
21 McGuffie, Hulerie 9 Massachusetts-Bo 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
22 Romano, Marissa 10 Holy Cross (MA) 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
23 Baker, Dylan 10 Sacred Heart 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
23 Stoyle, Rebecca 10 Massachusetts-Am 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
25 Mitchell, Tiara 10 New Haven 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stoyle, Rebecca 10 Massachusetts-Am 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1 10
2 Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven 12.08m(39'7.5) nwi 1 8
3 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Melodee 9 Connecticut 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1 5
5 Power, Brittany 11 Connecticut 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Brooke 12 Williams 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Amanda 10 Springfield 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1 2
8 Runels, Tessa 10 Boston Universit 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1 1
9 Stevens, Olivia 11 Northeastern 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Diamond 11 UMass-Lowell 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Noble, Shantel 11 American Interna 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
13 Kromko, Courtney 10 Massachusetts-Am 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Mitchell, Tiara 10 New Haven 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
14 Brayboy, Daria 10 Rhode Island Col 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Michelle 10 MIT 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Keisha 12 Bentley 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
18 Palmer, Ashley 10 Massachusetts-Am 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Lavigne, Christina 11 Providence 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
20 Romano, Marissa 10 Holy Cross (MA) 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
-- Belot, Odrine 9 Connecticut FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelley, Alana 9 UMass-Lowell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Howell, Alissa 12 New Haven FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Marion, Cassie 10 Vermont FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuntz, Lauren 12 MIT 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 10
2 Arndt, Mackenzie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6.33
2 Decarteret, Jillena 12 Northeastern 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6.33
2 O'Connell, Lauren 9 Connecticut 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6.33
5 Grecni, Michelle 10 Southern Connect 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 4
6 Pickford, Kaylan 11 Rhode Island 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 2.50
6 Adams, Jenna 11 Williams 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 2.50
8 Krug, Mary 12 Vermont 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 1
12 Virdi, Cimran 9 MIT 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
13 Reardon, Brittany 11 Colby (ME) 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Bierly, Sarah 9 Massachusetts-Am 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Schweiger, Dana 10 Northeastern 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
9 Masters, Jaclyn 9 Maine 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
9 Smithwick, Emily 9 Tufts 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
9 Chen, Joanna 10 MIT 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Auclair, Amy 11 Westfield State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
16 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica 12 Maine 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
16 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor 12 Rhode Island 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
16 Nicolletta, Meghan 12 Southern Connect 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
20 Bennett, Lauren 12 Northeastern 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
-- Manfredi, Karleigh 9 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
-- McGahan, Michelle 10 Holy Cross (MA) NH(--) 1  
-- Duggan, Rhian 12 Springfield NH(--) 1  
-- Ehrlich, Tess 9 Vermont NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 3,976 1 10
2 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 3,818 1 8
3 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 3,455 1 6
4 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 3,376 1 5
5 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 3,364 1 4
6 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 3,319 1 3
7 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 3,314 1 2
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 3,143 1 1
9 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 3,061 1  
10 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 3,045 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 08.82 2 948
2 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 09.15 1 879
3 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 09.21 1 867
4 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 09.22 1 865
5 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 09.26 3 856
6 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 09.28 1 852
7 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 09.34 2 840
8 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 09.38 3 832
9 Livious, Sierra 11 Wesleyan 09.47 2 814
10 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 09.73 3 763
11 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 10.11 3 692
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 2:22.73 1 787
2 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 2:23.92 1 771
3 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 2:24.35 1 765
4 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 2:24.47 1 764
5 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 2:25.99 1 744
6 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 2:28.97 1 706
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:30.41 1 688
8 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 2:33.87 1 645
9 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 2:40.02 1 573
10 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 2:43.34 1 535
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 1029
2 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 916
3 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
4 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
5 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
5 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
7 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
9 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
9 Livious, Sierra 11 Wesleyan 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
11 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 5.62m(18'5.25) 1 735
2 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
3 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
4 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
5 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
6 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
7 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 532
9 Livious, Sierra 11 Wesleyan 4.65m(15'3) 1 466
9 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 4.65m(15'3) 1 466
11 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 4.37m(14'4) 1 396
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 12.60m(41'4) 1 701
2 Livious, Sierra 11 Wesleyan 11.86m(38'10.75) 1 652
3 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.08m(36'4) 1 600
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 11.06m(36'3.25) 1 599
5 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 10.90m(35'9) 1 589
6 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 10.75m(35'3) 1 579
7 Conley, Janel 9 Rhode Island 10.63m(34'10.5) 1 571
8 Hector, Keiko 10 Rhode Island 9.48m(31'1) 1 495
9 Haggerty, Janel 12 Keene State 8.74m(28'8) 1 447
10 Warren, Caroline 12 Rhode Island 8.45m(27'8.5) 1 428
11 Fereshetian, Allison 11 Maine 7.34m(24'0.75) 1 357

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 149.33 2) Providence 54 3) Holy Cross 51.33 4) Sacred Heart 51 5) Rhode Island 50.50 6) UMass Lowell 49 7) Boston U. 44 8) Northeastern 34.33 9) New Haven 29 10) MIT 25 10) New Hampshire 25 12) Vermont 24 12) Tufts 24 14) American Int'l 19 15) UMass Amherst 18 16) Quinnipiac 16 17) Williams 15.50 18) Maine 12 19) Wheaton (Mass.) 9 19) Keene State 9 21) Springfield 8 21) So. Conn. St. 8 21) Middlebury 8 24) Central Connecticut 7 25) Amherst 6 25) Stonehill 6 27) Wellesley 5 27) Bentley 5 29) RIC 4 29) Bates 4 31) Bryant 3 32) Westfield State 2 32) Worcester State 2 34) Colby 1 34) WPI 1 34) Hartford 1 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 164.50 2) Rhode Island 97.50 3) Northeastern 74 4) Boston U. 43 5) Central Connecticut 42 6) Providence 41 7) So. Conn. St. 38 8) Maine 31 9) Bates 30.50 10) Stonehill 26 11) New Hampshire 18 11) Sacred Heart 18 13) UMass Amherst 16.50 14) Bowdoin 16 15) UMass Lowell 14 16) American Int'l 12 16) Southern Maine 12 18) MIT 11 19) New Haven 10 19) Tufts 10 21) Holy Cross 8 22) Middlebury 7 23) Williams 6 23) Amherst 6 25) Vermont 5 25) UMass Boston 5 25) Westfield State 5 25) Franklin Pierce 5 29) Worcester State 3 30) Keene State 2 31) Bridgewater St. 1 31) Coast Guard 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New England D1 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1