Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 25th to Feb 26th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

RMAC Indoor Championships
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

2011 Results - RMAC Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 26 2011, 09:43 PM
RMAC Indoor Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Kearney, NE, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Klein, Cody 12 Nebraska-Kearney 06.88 nwi 1 10
2 Gruver, Jacob 11 Chadron State 06.97 nwi 1 8
3 Cranford, William 10 Western State 07.04 nwi 1 6
4 Craigo, Reger 11 Western State 07.15 nwi 1 5
5 Kaiser, Kyle 12 Nebraska-Kearney 07.49 nwi 1 4
6 Dorzweiler, Nathan 12 Western State 08.54 nwi 1 3
7 Smit, Justin 9 Adams State 12.10 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Klein, Cody 12 Nebraska-Kearney 06.81 nwi 3  
2 Kaiser, Kyle 12 Nebraska-Kearney 06.82 nwi 2  
3 Dorzweiler, Nathan 12 Western State 07.01 nwi 1  
4 Fiorini, Derek 11 Metropolitan-Den 07.02 nwi 1  
5 Gruver, Jacob 11 Chadron State 07.02 nwi 2  
6 Cranford, William 10 Western State 07.04 nwi 3  
7 Craigo, Reger 11 Western State 07.05 nwi 1  
8 Smit, Justin 9 Adams State 07.05 nwi 2  
9 Browning, Josh 10 Adams State 07.05 nwi 2  
10 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 07.07 nwi 1  
11 Hines, Alfred 11 Adams State 07.15 nwi 3  
12 Parr, Keegan 11 Chadron State 07.16 nwi 1  
13 Cardinale, Anthony 10 UC - Colorado Sp 07.17 nwi 3  
14 Burris, Chris 11 Western State 07.20 nwi 3  
15 Graziano, Chris 10 Colorado School 07.22 nwi 3  
16 Osborn, Allen 11 Nebraska-Kearney 07.22 nwi 1  
17 Lehman, Jason 12 Colorado School 07.29 nwi 2  
18 Cropper, Justin 11 Adams State 07.29 nwi 3  
19 McDougal, Robert 9 UC - Colorado Sp 07.41 nwi 1  
20 McGowan, Paul 11 Chadron State 07.57 nwi 2  
-- Jamison, Chris 9 Adams State FS nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Lucas 10 Metropolitan-Den DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rivera, Phil 10 Chadron State 22.37 nwi 3 10
2 Fletcher, Calvin 11 Adams State 22.43 nwi 3 8
3 Leffler, Cornell 10 Nebraska-Kearney 22.51 nwi 2 6
4 Craigo, Reger 11 Western State 22.61 nwi 2 5
5 Gruver, Jacob 11 Chadron State 22.90 nwi 3 4
6 Klein, Cody 12 Nebraska-Kearney 22.95 nwi 1 3
7 Cropper, Justin 11 Adams State 23.27 nwi 1 2
8 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 23.31 nwi 2 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rivera, Phil 10 Chadron State 22.35 nwi 3  
2 Fletcher, Calvin 11 Adams State 22.44 nwi 7  
3 Craigo, Reger 11 Western State 22.65 nwi 2  
4 Leffler, Cornell 10 Nebraska-Kearney 22.74 nwi 6  
5 Kaiser, Kyle 12 Nebraska-Kearney 22.77 nwi 1  
6 Cropper, Justin 11 Adams State 22.95 nwi 5  
7 Gruver, Jacob 11 Chadron State 23.03 nwi 6  
8 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 23.16 nwi 3  
9 Klein, Cody 12 Nebraska-Kearney 23.17 nwi 1  
10 Segelke, Brandon 9 Chadron State 23.22 nwi 4  
11 Paul, Alex 11 Nebraska-Kearney 23.27 nwi 7  
12 Graziano, Chris 10 Colorado School 23.36 nwi 5  
13 Shaver, Jason 12 UC - Colorado Sp 23.63 nwi 7  
14 Burris, Chris 11 Western State 23.65 nwi 3  
15 Jamison, Chris 9 Adams State 23.67 nwi 3  
16 Kaelin, Louis 9 Nebraska-Kearney 23.68 nwi 5  
17 Itzen, Brian 11 Nebraska-Kearney 23.70 nwi 6  
18 Lehman, Jason 12 Colorado School 23.78 nwi 2  
19 Parr, Keegan 11 Chadron State 23.92 nwi 1  
20 White, Brandon 10 Chadron State 24.34 nwi 2  
21 Mathiason, Matthew 10 Chadron State 24.46 nwi 1  
-- Vigil, Esteban 9 Adams State DNF nwi 4  
-- Smit, Justin 9 Adams State DNF nwi 4  
-- Dorzweiler, Nathan 12 Western State DQ nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Jonathan 9 UC - Colorado Sp 50.39 3 10
2 Paul, Alex 11 Nebraska-Kearney 50.68 1 8
3 Leffler, Cornell 10 Nebraska-Kearney 50.79 2 6
4 Dein, Brian 11 Nebraska-Kearney 50.85 3 5
5 Marshall, Ryan 10 Colorado School 51.11 2 4
6 Nannen, Scott 10 Nebraska-Kearney 51.26 1 3
7 Calhoun, Michael 12 Colorado School 51.49 2 2
-- Rivera, Phil 10 Chadron State FS 1  
-- Fletcher, Calvin 11 Adams State DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Jonathan 9 UC - Colorado Sp 50.28 5  
2 Fletcher, Calvin 11 Adams State 50.38 4  
3 Leffler, Cornell 10 Nebraska-Kearney 50.46 1  
4 Marshall, Ryan 10 Colorado School 50.82 4  
5 Paul, Alex 11 Nebraska-Kearney 50.86 2  
6 Rivera, Phil 10 Chadron State 51.01 1  
7 Dein, Brian 11 Nebraska-Kearney 51.23 5  
8 Calhoun, Michael 12 Colorado School 51.35 5  
9 Nannen, Scott 10 Nebraska-Kearney 51.57 1  
10 Whitman, Travis 9 UC - Colorado Sp 51.78 2  
11 Kvistad, Xavier 9 Chadron State 52.18 2  
12 Ford, Alan 10 UC - Colorado Sp 52.27 2  
13 Christian, Jon 10 UC - Colorado Sp 52.52 3  
14 Proud, Lincoln 11 Chadron State 52.63 3  
15 Troester, Kelly 10 Chadron State 52.88 4  
16 Crook, Andy 12 Western State 53.55 3  
17 Segelke, Brandon 9 Chadron State 53.62 3  
18 Shaver, Jason 12 UC - Colorado Sp 54.00 1  
-- Meidl, Gabe 10 Metropolitan-Den DNF 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindbom, Shawn 12 Metropolitan-Den 1:53.59 1 10
2 Graham, Andrew 11 Adams State 1:54.37 1 8
3 Pape, Paul 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.63 1 6
4 Shipp, Matt 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.39 1 5
5 Davis, Anthony 10 UC - Colorado Sp 1:58.18 1 4
6 Breeden, Corey 10 Western State 1:58.31 1 3
7 Hanley, Ryan 10 Colorado School 1:58.31 1 2
8 Crisp, Ryan 11 Colorado School 1:58.49 1 1
9 Ahonen, Loren 12 Western State 1:58.63 1  
10 Nelson, Scott 9 Western State 1:58.93 1  
11 Reynolds, Chris 12 UC - Colorado Sp 1:59.07 1  
12 Winfrey, Matt 9 UC - Colorado Sp 2:00.41 1  
13 Kleiner, Kraig 9 Metropolitan-Den 2:00.42 1  
14 Jenkins, Peter 11 Colorado School 2:00.51 1  
15 Johnson, Alex 10 Chadron State 2:01.65 1  
16 Hensley, Marc 9 UC - Colorado Sp 2:01.73 1  
17 Archibald, Gavan 9 Chadron State 2:02.30 1  
18 Turner, Sean 9 UC - Colorado Sp 2:03.01 1  
19 Nannen, Scott 10 Nebraska-Kearney 2:04.16 1  
20 Ullom, Chris 10 UC - Colorado Sp 2:05.44 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calmes, Keegan 10 Adams State 4:16.86 1 10
2 III, Carl Arnold 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:17.26 1 8
3 Drummond, Russell 10 Colorado School 4:19.28 1 6
4 Stevens, Tabor 9 Adams State 4:19.39 1 5
5 Johnson, Brandon 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:20.25 1 4
6 McLain, Mack 11 Colorado School 4:22.57 1 3
7 Rasmussen, Tyler 12 Western State 4:24.32 1 2
8 Haebe, Ryan 9 Western State 4:25.60 1 1
9 Mares, Zach 12 Metropolitan-Den 4:26.04 1  
10 Schultz, Joe 12 Chadron State 4:29.46 1  
11 Malarte, Antoine 10 Adams State 4:34.82 1  
12 Venteicher, Colten 11 Nebraska-Kearney 4:40.62 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huffer, Craig 10 Adams State 8:31.70 1 10
2 Zywicki, Ben 12 Colorado School 8:33.28 1 8
3 Brown, Sean 12 Western State 8:35.16 1 6
4 Haebe, Ryan 9 Western State 8:38.98 1 5
5 Birdsong, Brandon 12 Adams State 8:39.16 1 4
6 Rasmussen, Tyler 12 Western State 8:40.37 1 3
7 Proctor, Gabe 10 Western State 8:42.46 1 2
8 Schmidt, Michael 9 Western State 8:43.44 1 1
9 Blackman, Trevor 10 Western State 8:43.84 1  
10 Fruit, Tanner 11 Nebraska-Kearney 8:44.78 1  
11 Stevens, Tabor 9 Adams State 8:44.82 1  
12 Sanabria, Al 10 Nebraska-Kearney 8:45.65 1  
13 Neemann, Thomas 12 Nebraska-Kearney 8:46.76 1  
14 Erickson, Eiger 11 Metropolitan-Den 8:47.28 1  
15 Goodman, David 11 Western State 8:47.74 1  
16 Gildea, Sean 9 Colorado School 8:51.16 1  
17 Ott, Luke 10 Western State 8:53.05 1  
18 Derrick, Ryan 9 UC - Colorado Sp 8:56.06 1  
19 Smith, Michael 9 Chadron State 8:56.13 1  
20 Minard, Zach 11 Western State 9:01.58 1  
21 Socha, Frank 9 Colorado School 9:02.27 1  
22 Kizzire, Nick 11 Nebraska-Kearney 9:07.80 1  
23 Schultz, Ted 11 UC - Colorado Sp 9:16.54 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birdsong, Brandon 12 Adams State 14:44.05 1 10
2 Brown, Sean 12 Western State 14:48.28 1 8
3 Zywicki, Ben 12 Colorado School 14:49.47 1 6
4 Sanabria, Al 10 Nebraska-Kearney 14:51.25 1 5
5 Proctor, Gabe 10 Western State 14:57.35 1 4
6 Gildea, Sean 9 Colorado School 14:57.89 1 3
7 Blackman, Trevor 10 Western State 15:02.11 1 2
8 English, Mike 10 UC - Colorado Sp 15:08.20 1 1
9 Mares, Zach 12 Metropolitan-Den 15:08.37 1  
10 Sanchez, David 9 Adams State 15:13.14 1  
11 Minard, Zach 11 Western State 15:20.02 1  
12 Goodman, David 11 Western State 15:20.60 1  
13 Ott, Luke 10 Western State 15:27.10 1  
14 Sellers, Nathan 10 Adams State 15:29.48 1  
15 Smith, Michael 9 Chadron State 15:37.16 1  
16 Kizzire, Nick 11 Nebraska-Kearney 16:03.91 1  
17 Johnson, Michael 11 UC - Colorado Sp 16:06.89 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 08.02 1 10
2 Cranford, William 10 Western State 08.06 1 8
3 Osborn, Allen 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.17 1 6
4 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 08.21 1 5
5 Hines, Alfred 11 Adams State 08.50 1 4
6 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.51 1 3
7 Fair, Pierce 11 Adams State 08.52 1 2
8 Gannon, EJ 11 Nebraska-Kearney 10.21 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McFarlane, Karl 10 Chadron State 08.06 2  
3 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 08.21 2  
2 Cranford, William 10 Western State 08.22 1  
4 Hines, Alfred 11 Adams State 08.23 1  
5 Osborn, Allen 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.26 1  
6 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.55 1  
7 Fair, Pierce 11 Adams State 08.56 2  
8 Gannon, EJ 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.59 1  
9 Murtaugh, Scott 11 Western State 08.71 1  
10 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 08.74 2  
11 Mathiason, Matthew 10 Chadron State 08.78 2  
12 LaRosa, Anthony 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.83 1  
13 Myers, Devin 11 Western State 08.85 2  
14 Coltharp, Conner 12 Colorado School 08.90 2  
15 Calhoun, Michael 12 Colorado School 08.94 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Pape,
Dein, Leffler
  Nebraska-Kearney 3:24.41 2 10
2 Wright, Christia,
Whitman, Ford
  UC - Colorado Sp 3:25.79 2 8
3 Fletcher, Cropper,
Graham, Hines
  Adams State 3:26.06 2 6
4 Calhoun, Hanley,
Crisp, Marshall
  Colorado School 3:27.61 2 5
5 Kvistad, Gamble,
Proud, Troester
  Chadron State 3:28.67 1 4
6 Crook, Craigo,
Cranford, Breeden
  Western State 3:30.14 1 3
7 III, Lindbom,
Johnson, Kleiner
  Metropolitan-Den 3:32.33 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 III, Fiorini,
Lindbom, Johnson
  Metropolitan-Den 10:01.69 1 10
2 Drummond, Jenkins,
Hanley, McLain
  Colorado School 10:02.38 1 8
3 Malarte, Vargas,
Graham, Calmes
  Adams State 10:08.27 1 6
4 Rasmusse, Crook,
Ahonen, Haebe
  Western State 10:09.59 1 5
5 Venteich, Voichaho,
Pape, JR
  Nebraska-Kearney 10:27.76 1 4
6 Winfrey, Hensley,
Ullom, Turner
  UC - Colorado Sp 10:46.48 1 3
7 Johnson, White,
Archibal, Smith
  Chadron State 10:48.18 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lavong, Wesley 9 Adams State 17.35m(56'11) 1 10
2 Redman, Josh 9 Nebraska-Kearney 14.88m(48'9.75) 1 8
3 Onnen, Drew 11 Nebraska-Kearney 14.83m(48'7.75) 1 6
4 Glidden, Kyle 10 Nebraska-Kearney 14.82m(48'7.25) 1 5
5 Hunt, Cody 11 Chadron State 14.75m(48'4.5) 1 4
6 Weeks, Mark 9 Chadron State 14.43m(47'4) 1 3
7 Schreibvogel, Brady 11 Adams State 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 2
8 Terry, Jaden 9 Western State 14.15m(46'5) 1 1
9 Carveth, Cole 11 Colorado School 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
10 Pickett, Lance 9 Chadron State 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
11 Thalken, Michael 9 Nebraska-Kearney 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
12 Ewen, Ryan 9 Colorado School 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
13 Santerre, Jake 12 Adams State 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
-- Narez, Miquel 10 Adams State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glidden, Kyle 10 Nebraska-Kearney 17.73m(58'2) 1 10
2 Santerre, Jake 12 Adams State 16.99m(55'8.75) 1 8
3 Lavong, Wesley 9 Adams State 16.24m(53'3.25) 1 6
4 Schreibvogel, Brady 11 Adams State 15.50m(50'10) 1 5
5 Carveth, Cole 11 Colorado School 15.36m(50'4.5) 1 4
6 Hochanadel, Joe 9 Adams State 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 3
7 Narez, Miquel 10 Adams State 14.93m(48'11.75) 1 2
8 Thalken, Michael 9 Nebraska-Kearney 14.74m(48'4.25) 1 1
9 Terry, Jaden 9 Western State 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
10 Boslau, Zach 11 Chadron State 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
11 McFee, Chris 10 Colorado School 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
12 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
13 Onnen, Drew 11 Nebraska-Kearney 13.49m(44'3) 1  
14 Ewen, Ryan 9 Colorado School 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
15 Pickett, Lance 9 Chadron State 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mortensen, Dyson 10 Adams State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 10
2 Bolich, Jordan 9 Adams State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 8
3 Spruill, Jon 11 Western State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 6
4 Grasmick, Tyler 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 4.50
4 Bolich, Devin 9 Adams State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 4.50
6 Gipson, Akil 11 Western State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 3
7 Voichahoske, Matt 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 2
8 Lordino, Jon 9 Chadron State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 1
-- Harsanyi, Oliver 10 Western State NH(--) 1  
-- Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State NH(--) 1  
-- Brummer, Jeff 12 Chadron State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Estes, Alex 9 Adams State 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Cranford, William 10 Western State 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Molina, Marty 11 Nebraska-Kearney 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Gamble, Brad 12 Chadron State 6.97m(22'10.25) nwi 1 5
5 Kaiser, Kyle 12 Nebraska-Kearney 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1 4
6 Cardinale, Anthony 10 UC - Colorado Sp 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1 3
7 Brummer, Jeff 12 Chadron State 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1 2
8 Byers, Wes 11 Western State 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1 1
9 Voichahoske, Matt 10 Nebraska-Kearney 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Ritzen, John 12 Chadron State 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
11 Dein, Brian 11 Nebraska-Kearney 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
12 Gipson, Akil 11 Western State 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
13 McDougal, Robert 9 UC - Colorado Sp 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Thompson, Lucas 10 Metropolitan-Den 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
16 Dempster, Jon 10 Colorado School 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Molina, Marty 11 Nebraska-Kearney 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1 10
2 Gipson, Akil 11 Western State 14.78m(48'5.75) nwi 1 8
3 Ritzen, John 12 Chadron State 14.19m(46'6.5) nwi 1 6
4 Grasmick, Tyler 10 Nebraska-Kearney 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1 5
5 Harsanyi, Oliver 10 Western State 14.00m(45'11) nwi 1 4
6 Fair, Pierce 11 Adams State 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1 3
7 Cardinale, Anthony 10 UC - Colorado Sp 13.42m(44'0.25) nwi 1 2
8 Brummer, Jeff 12 Chadron State 13.32m(43'8.25) nwi 1 1
9 Spruill, Jon 11 Western State 12.94m(42'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Estes, Alex 9 Adams State 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
12 Ogunmodede, Seun 9 Colorado School 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1  
13 McDougal, Robert 9 UC - Colorado Sp 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1  
14 Dempster, Jon 10 Colorado School 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sohl, Blair 12 Adams State 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 10
2 Richendifer, Steven 9 Chadron State 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 8
3 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 6
4 Hendrickson, Austin 10 Nebraska-Kearney 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 5
5 Duncan, Jesse 9 Chadron State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 4
6 Walega, Cody 10 Colorado School 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 3
7 Varga, Elliott 10 Western State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 2
8 Longacre, Spencer 9 Nebraska-Kearney 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 1
9 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
10 Popp, Tim 12 Colorado School 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
10 Puls, T.J. 10 Colorado School 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
12 Myers, Chris 9 UC - Colorado Sp 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
12 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 4,980 1 10
2 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4,545 1 8
3 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 4,518 1 6
4 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 4,407 1 5
5 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 4,319 1 4
6 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4,256 1 3
7 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4,161 1 2
8 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 4,118 1 1
9 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 4,115 1  
10 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 4,036 1  
11 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3,385 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 2:48.70 1 779
2 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 2:50.48 1 761
3 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 2:53.69 1 727
4 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 2:55.50 1 709
5 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 2:56.43 1 700
6 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 2:57.94 1 685
7 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3:01.25 1 652
8 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 3:01.93 1 645
9 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 3:03.45 1 631
10 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 3:04.61 1 620
11 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 3:08.38 1 584
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 7.79 2 622
11 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 7.72 2 643
10 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 7.69 2 653
9 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 7.66 1 662
8 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 7.63 1 671
7 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 7.57 2 690
6 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 7.54 2 700
5 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 7.51 1 710
4 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 7.43 1 736
3 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 7.37 2 755
2 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 7.22 1 806
1 Newman, Lanar 11 Chadron State 7.15 1 830
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.52 3 855
2 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 09.10 1 724
3 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 09.11 3 722
4 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 09.20 2 702
5 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 09.30 2 681
6 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 09.31 1 679
7 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 09.53 2 633
8 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 09.72 3 595
9 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 09.75 1 589
10 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 09.84 2 572
11 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 09.90 3 560
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
1 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
4 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
5 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
5 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
7 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
8 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 1.68m(5'6) 1 528
9 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
10 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 457
-- Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Lanar 11 Chadron State 7.01m(22'11.75) 1 816
2 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 771
3 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
4 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
5 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
6 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
7 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
8 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
8 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
10 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 5.96m(19'6.5) 1 578
11 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 561
12 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 5.65m(18'6.25) 1 512
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
2 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
3 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
4 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
5 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
6 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
6 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
8 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
9 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
10 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
11 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3.00m(9'10) 1 357
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parcell, Canyon 11 UC - Colorado Sp 11.70m(38'4.5) 1 588
2 Hopkins, Brian 11 UC - Colorado Sp 11.56m(37'11) 1 580
3 Mahlberg, Bryson 11 Nebraska-Kearney 11.38m(37'4) 1 569
4 Sanders, Cody 12 Western State 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 557
5 Munger, Sean 10 Chadron State 10.42m(34'2) 1 511
6 Hanafin, Jim 11 Colorado School 10.28m(33'8.5) 1 502
7 Jones, Mitch 10 UC - Colorado Sp 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 474
8 Delmonico, Vince 9 Western State 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 462
9 Brunette, Jacob 9 Chadron State 9.53m(31'3) 1 457
10 Gollobith, Austin 12 Western State 9.45m(31'0) 1 453
11 Newman, Lanar 11 Chadron State 9.19m(30'1.75) 1 437
12 Elliot, Colby 11 UC - Colorado Sp 8.03m(26'4) 1 368
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 07.46 nwi 1 10
2 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 07.65 nwi 1 8
3 Rochester, Shaneika 9 New Mexico Highl 07.69 nwi 1 6
4 Gilkes, Blair 11 Colorado State-P 07.70 nwi 1 5
5 Sims, Zenobia 9 Adams State 07.77 nwi 1 4
6 Fair, Monique 10 Chadron State 07.78 nwi 1 3
7 Fenderson, Chelsea 9 Adams State 07.84 nwi 1 2
8 Fair, Qiauna 11 New Mexico Highl 07.93 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 07.56 nwi 4  
2 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 07.63 nwi 3  
5 Rochester, Shaneika 9 New Mexico Highl 07.66 nwi 3  
3 Gilkes, Blair 11 Colorado State-P 07.69 nwi 2  
4 Fair, Monique 10 Chadron State 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Sims, Zenobia 9 Adams State 07.78 nwi 1  
7 Fenderson, Chelsea 9 Adams State 07.81 nwi 2  
8 Fair, Qiauna 11 New Mexico Highl 07.85 nwi 4  
9 Patch, Trae 10 Chadron State 07.90 nwi 2  
10 Kreutzer, Tabitha 11 Nebraska-Kearney 07.94 nwi 3  
11 Wyatt, Danita 11 Colorado State-P 07.95 nwi 2  
12 Ralph, Jazmine 12 Adams State 07.95 nwi 3  
13 Willis, Shilay 9 Colorado State-P 08.09 nwi 4  
14 Jones, Breanna 10 Mesa State 08.09 nwi 1  
15 Christman, April 11 Nebraska-Kearney 08.10 nwi 1  
16 Rus, Alicia 10 Western State 08.11 nwi 1  
17 Jackson, Alexis 9 New Mexico Highl 08.12 nwi 3  
18 King, Katie 9 Nebraska-Kearney 08.12 nwi 2  
19 Wills, Heather 12 Nebraska-Kearney 08.14 nwi 4  
20 Wiltberger, Krista 11 Colorado State-P 08.18 nwi 4  
21 Studley, Sally 10 Nebraska-Kearney 08.21 nwi 2  
22 Cook, Marki 10 Colorado State-P 08.22 nwi 1  
23 Jones, Sierra 11 Colorado State-P 08.25 nwi 4  
24 Deimling, Brandy 12 Mesa State 08.25 nwi 3  
25 Folven, Katie 9 Mesa State 08.30 nwi 3  
26 McDonald, Ailena 11 UC - Colorado Sp 08.43 nwi 4  
27 Davis, Vail 9 Metropolitan-Den 08.70 nwi 2  
28 Tafoya, Amy 10 New Mexico Highl 08.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 24.53 nwi 3 10
2 Gilkes, Blair 11 Colorado State-P 25.28 nwi 2 8
3 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 25.47 nwi 1 6
4 Willis, Shilay 9 Colorado State-P 25.72 nwi 1 5
5 Fair, Monique 10 Chadron State 25.78 nwi 3 4
6 James, Fiona 9 New Mexico Highl 25.83 nwi 2 3
7 Rochester, Shaneika 9 New Mexico Highl 25.85 nwi 1 2
8 Ralph, Jazmine 12 Adams State 25.85 nwi 3 1
9 Patch, Trae 10 Chadron State 26.29 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 24.96 nwi 8  
2 Ralph, Jazmine 12 Adams State 25.56 nwi 1  
3 James, Fiona 9 New Mexico Highl 25.59 nwi 3  
4 Gilkes, Blair 11 Colorado State-P 25.65 nwi 5  
5 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 25.65 nwi 7  
6 Rochester, Shaneika 9 New Mexico Highl 25.69 nwi 1  
7 Fair, Monique 10 Chadron State 25.97 nwi 6  
8 Patch, Trae 10 Chadron State 25.98 nwi 2  
9 Willis, Shilay 9 Colorado State-P 26.08 nwi 4  
10 Fenderson, Chelsea 9 Adams State 26.20 nwi 2  
11 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 26.23 nwi 4  
12 Kreutzer, Tabitha 11 Nebraska-Kearney 26.53 nwi 4  
13 Hamilton, Shelby 10 Nebraska-Kearney 26.59 nwi 3  
14 Jones, Breanna 10 Mesa State 26.62 nwi 8  
15 Wyatt, Danita 11 Colorado State-P 26.65 nwi 8  
16 Evans, Jazmin 10 Colorado State-P 26.97 nwi 7  
17 Jackson, Alexis 9 New Mexico Highl 27.04 nwi 6  
18 Finney, Meghan 10 Chadron State 27.09 nwi 5  
19 Christman, April 11 Nebraska-Kearney 27.41 nwi 2  
20 Rus, Alicia 10 Western State 27.44 nwi 5  
21 Weeks, Emily 9 UC - Colorado Sp 27.52 nwi 3  
22 Fair, Qiauna 11 New Mexico Highl 27.52 nwi 6  
23 Brouse, Lauren 9 Mesa State 27.56 nwi 1  
24 Andreatta, Arianna 10 New Mexico Highl 27.60 nwi 2  
25 King, Katie 9 Nebraska-Kearney 27.79 nwi 7  
26 Folven, Katie 9 Mesa State 27.80 nwi 3  
27 Studley, Sally 10 Nebraska-Kearney 27.92 nwi 1  
28 McDonald, Ailena 11 UC - Colorado Sp 28.40 nwi 5  
29 Cook, Marki 10 Colorado State-P 28.42 nwi 4  
30 Davis, Vail 9 Metropolitan-Den 29.39 nwi 7  
31 Tafoya, Amy 10 New Mexico Highl 30.33 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 56.91 2 10
2 Hadford, Jessica 11 Western State 58.83 2 8
3 James, Fiona 9 New Mexico Highl 59.13 3 6
4 Hamilton, Shelby 10 Nebraska-Kearney 59.31 3 5
5 Benfield, Ashley 10 UC - Colorado Sp 59.68 1 4
6 Carberry, Leanne 12 Colorado State-P 1:00.22 1 3
7 Pirog, Erica 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:00.32 3 2
8 Lee, Hannah 9 Chadron State 1:00.44 2 1
9 Guy, Alyssa 10 Adams State 1:00.83 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 James, Fiona 9 New Mexico Highl 59.12 5  
2 Hamilton, Shelby 10 Nebraska-Kearney 59.19 1  
3 Hadford, Jessica 11 Western State 59.31 4  
4 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 59.62 6  
5 Carberry, Leanne 12 Colorado State-P 59.80 3  
6 Benfield, Ashley 10 UC - Colorado Sp 59.81 1  
7 Pirog, Erica 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:00.52 2  
8 Lee, Hannah 9 Chadron State 1:00.87 5  
9 Guy, Alyssa 10 Adams State 1:00.99 3  
10 Eckert, Dawn 10 UC - Colorado Sp 1:01.13 4  
11 Finney, Meghan 10 Chadron State 1:01.52 2  
12 Willis, Shilay 9 Colorado State-P 1:01.55 7  
13 Brouse, Lauren 9 Mesa State 1:01.74 6  
14 Crawford, Sessyon 10 New Mexico Highl 1:02.43 3  
15 Ambler, Cathryn 9 Mesa State 1:02.79 2  
16 Gieck, Alicia 10 Mesa State 1:02.87 7  
17 Placke, Shelby 9 Chadron State 1:02.92 4  
18 Paul, Tabitha 9 Nebraska-Kearney 1:03.07 1  
19 Haberman, Amber 11 Mesa State 1:03.21 3  
20 Dufford, Stephanie 11 Colorado State-P 1:03.29 2  
21 Andreatta, Arianna 10 New Mexico Highl 1:03.54 5  
22 Kielian, Katie 10 Western State 1:03.86 7  
23 Luna, Jessica 11 UC - Colorado Sp 1:03.90 5  
24 Emerson, Vanessa 10 Colorado State-P 1:03.96 6  
25 Hurst, Hilary 11 Colorado School 1:04.49 4  
26 Hammer, Briana 12 Mesa State 1:04.72 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Rachel 11 Western State 2:16.70 1 10
2 Skarda, Alexis 10 Mesa State 2:18.68 1 8
3 Mitchell, Cassie 11 Adams State 2:19.33 1 6
4 Grasmick, Lindsey 11 Adams State 2:19.36 1 5
5 Urban, Alexa 9 UC - Colorado Sp 2:21.46 1 4
6 Bongers, Marissa 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:21.84 1 3
7 Riesen, Ashley 10 Chadron State 2:22.05 1 2
8 VanAlstine-Tauer, Vickey 9 Metropolitan-Den 2:22.25 1 1
9 Suppes, Briana 11 Colorado School 2:22.36 1  
10 Lewin, Marvia 11 New Mexico Highl 2:25.41 1  
11 Damman, Liz 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:27.15 1  
12 Crawford, Sessyon 10 New Mexico Highl 2:27.53 1  
13 Lewis, Hayley 10 Colorado State-P 2:27.53 1  
14 Scheler, Christina 9 Chadron State 2:29.51 1  
15 Mazzocco, Kassie 10 UC - Colorado Sp 2:29.93 1  
16 Gieck, Alicia 10 Mesa State 2:31.97 1  
17 Becic, Melanie 9 Western State 2:34.00 1  
18 Garcia, Marissa 9 Colorado State-P 2:36.14 1  
19 Ambler, Ariel 9 Mesa State 2:36.71 1  
20 Osborn, Callie 10 Mesa State 2:38.42 1  
21 Wiggins, Sierra 10 Mesa State 2:46.38 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skarda, Alexis 10 Mesa State 4:57.63 1 10
2 Lyle, Sarah 11 Western State 4:58.93 1 8
3 Mitchell, Cassie 11 Adams State 4:58.99 1 6
4 Kleppin, Lauren 11 Western State 5:06.67 1 5
5 Lamb, Kelly 9 Adams State 5:11.02 1 4
6 Riesen, Ashley 10 Chadron State 5:11.73 1 3
7 Webb, Rachel 11 Western State 5:15.07 1 2
8 Marshall, Anna 9 Western State 5:18.12 1 1
9 Harris, Brooke 11 Nebraska-Kearney 5:20.95 1  
10 Sinda, Carissa 11 Metropolitan-Den 5:22.30 1  
11 Schuster, Hannah 10 Colorado School 5:26.05 1  
12 Sandoval, Veronica 9 UC - Colorado Sp 5:27.49 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGlynn, Kristen 10 Adams State 9:49.42 1 10
2 Kleppin, Lauren 11 Western State 9:56.61 1 8
3 Skarda, Alexis 10 Mesa State 9:59.70 1 6
4 Lyle, Sarah 11 Western State 10:02.82 1 5
5 Lemaster, Addison 11 Adams State 10:25.71 1 4
6 Lamb, Kelly 9 Adams State 10:27.86 1 3
7 Long, Amy 11 Nebraska-Kearney 10:30.22 1 2
8 Stumb, Morgan 12 Colorado School 10:35.66 1 1
9 Marshall, Anna 9 Western State 10:37.81 1  
10 Hernandez, Julia 10 Metropolitan-Den 10:39.36 1  
11 Garcia, Carolina 12 New Mexico Highl 10:43.99 1  
12 Schneekloth, Bridgette 9 Nebraska-Kearney 10:44.66 1  
13 Frier, Kaitlin 12 UC - Colorado Sp 10:48.39 1  
14 Buchanan, Melissa 10 UC - Colorado Sp 10:50.43 1  
15 Kirchhofer, Emily 11 Western State 10:53.23 1  
16 Oeffler, Chelsey 10 Western State 10:56.47 1  
17 Allen, Kery 11 Metropolitan-Den 11:02.75 1  
18 Payton, Julianne 10 Western State 11:04.54 1  
19 Cooling, Hannah 9 Colorado School 11:05.71 1  
20 Bloesser, Jordan 9 Nebraska-Kearney 11:09.38 1  
21 Aylward, Claire 11 Nebraska-Kearney 11:16.25 1  
22 Vitulli, Angela 9 Western State 11:33.98 1  
-- Harris, Brooke 11 Nebraska-Kearney DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGlynn, Kristen 10 Adams State 16:50.00 1 10
2 Kleppin, Lauren 11 Western State 17:07.50 1 8
3 Lemaster, Addison 11 Adams State 18:12.94 1 6
4 Long, Amy 11 Nebraska-Kearney 18:20.67 1 5
5 Frier, Kaitlin 12 UC - Colorado Sp 18:28.40 1 4
6 Hernandez, Julia 10 Metropolitan-Den 18:42.49 1 3
7 Garcia, Carolina 12 New Mexico Highl 18:50.45 1 2
8 Walker, Holly 9 Colorado School 18:56.66 1 1
9 Richardson, Tara 10 Western State 19:10.54 1  
10 Bloesser, Jordan 9 Nebraska-Kearney 19:48.70 1  
11 Wolpern, Ali 9 Colorado State-P 19:59.66 1  
12 Kodweis, Caitlin 10 Colorado School 20:28.44 1  
13 Vitulli, Angela 9 Western State 20:39.62 1  
14 Mullikin, Elisa 9 Colorado School 20:53.89 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 08.28 1 10
2 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 08.71 1 8
3 Glover, Erin 10 Colorado School 08.98 1 6
4 Bayer, Julia 12 Chadron State 09.09 1 5
5 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 09.22 1 4
6 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 09.39 1 3
-- Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl FS 1  
-- Jones, Sierra 11 Colorado State-P DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 11 Adams State 08.64 3  
2 Jones, Kaymarie 11 Adams State 08.75 2  
3 Glover, Erin 10 Colorado School 08.93 1  
4 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 09.05 1  
5 Bayer, Julia 12 Chadron State 09.08 2  
6 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 09.25 3  
7 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 09.29 3  
8 Jones, Sierra 11 Colorado State-P 09.39 3  
9 Johnson, Kayla 9 Colorado School 09.40 1  
10 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 09.53 2  
11 Fischer, Morgan 9 Nebraska-Kearney 09.66 1  
12 Jelden, Kaelie 10 Chadron State 09.83 3  
13 Cordova, CiCi 9 New Mexico Highl 10.03 2  
14 Pradal, Annelise 12 Adams State 10.06 2  
15 Haberman, Amber 11 Mesa State 10.14 1  
16 Steege, Jordanne 9 Mesa State 10.29 3  
17 Cool, Kallee 9 Western State 11.18 1  
-- Johnson, Jasmine 9 Mesa State FS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Fenderso,
Guy, Grasmick
  Adams State 3:56.44 2 10
2 James, Graham,
Ray, Jackson
  New Mexico Highl 3:59.61 2 8
3 Kreutzer, Hamilton,
Bongers, Pirog
  Nebraska-Kearney 4:02.30 2 6
4 Carberry, Willis,
Evans, Jones
  Colorado State-P 4:02.33 1 5
5 Benfield, Urban,
Alley, Eckert
  UC - Colorado Sp 4:04.33 1 4
6 Kielian, Hadford,
Hart, Webb
  Western State 4:06.16 1 3
7 Brouse, Hammer,
Ambler, Gieck
  Mesa State 4:08.89 1 2
8 Lee, Finney,
Prentice, Patch
  Chadron State 4:12.78 2 1
9 Suppes, Johnson,
Schuster, Hurst
  Colorado School 4:16.21 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamb, Thomas,
Grasmick, Mitchell
  Adams State 12:26.03 1 10
2 Schneekl, Damman,
Bongers, Harris
  Nebraska-Kearney 12:29.53 1 8
3 Becic, Davis,
Kirchhof, Marshall
  Western State 12:37.26 1 6
4 Suppes, Johnson,
Schuster, Stumb
  Colorado School 12:45.36 1 5
5 Sandoval, Alley,
Mazzocco, Buchanan
  UC - Colorado Sp 12:52.88 1 4
6 Sinda, Hildreth,
VanAlsti, Allen
  Metropolitan-Den 13:03.05 1 3
7 Lewin, Ray,
Crawford, Garcia
  New Mexico Highl 13:03.31 1 2
8 Scheler, Gross,
Prentice, Burr
  Chadron State 13:27.18 1 1
9 Wolpern, Garcia,
Boucher, Lewis
  Colorado State-P 13:33.40 1  
10 Simpson, Hammer,
Ambler, Osborn
  Mesa State 14:33.21 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruger, Katie 9 Adams State 14.72m(48'3.5) 1 10
2 Horsley, Jessica 12 Chadron State 13.93m(45'8.25) 1 8
3 Ziemke, Jackie 10 Nebraska-Kearney 13.35m(43'9.5) 1 6
4 Fowler, Tamara 12 Adams State 13.11m(43'0) 1 5
5 Salzar, Holli 10 Colorado State-P 12.84m(42'1.5) 1 4
6 Graham, Brittney 9 Chadron State 12.74m(41'9.5) 1 3
7 Darden, Morgan 9 Nebraska-Kearney 12.50m(41'0) 1 2
8 Bohnen, Jenna 11 Adams State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 1
9 Johnson, Kelli 10 Chadron State 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
10 Thomas, Cyndi 9 Chadron State 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
11 Howe, Andrea 9 Nebraska-Kearney 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
12 Gile, Jessica 9 Adams State 11.79m(38'8) 1  
13 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 11.51m(37'9) 1  
14 Finley, Emily 10 Nebraska-Kearney 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
15 Alexander, Carissa 11 New Mexico Highl 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
16 Afoa, Savannah 12 Colorado School 11.08m(36'4) 1  
17 Kiskadden, Kelly 9 Mesa State 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
18 Dominguez, Victoria 11 New Mexico Highl 10.47m(34'4) 1  
19 Needham, Jessica 10 Mesa State 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
-- Christie, Kemoy 10 New Mexico Highl FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horsley, Jessica 12 Chadron State 19.24m(63'1.25) 1 10
2 Thomas, Cyndi 9 Chadron State 15.59m(51'1.75) 1 8
3 Alexander, Carissa 11 New Mexico Highl 15.58m(51'1.25) 1 6
4 Kruger, Katie 9 Adams State 15.52m(50'11) 1 5
5 Bohnen, Jenna 11 Adams State 15.38m(50'5.5) 1 4
6 Howe, Andrea 9 Nebraska-Kearney 14.66m(48'1) 1 3
7 Stremel, Jenna 11 Nebraska-Kearney 14.53m(47'8) 1 2
8 Aligaz, Lydia 11 New Mexico Highl 14.22m(46'7.75) 1 1
9 Salzar, Holli 10 Colorado State-P 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
10 Kiskadden, Kelly 9 Mesa State 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
11 Johnson, Kelli 10 Chadron State 13.49m(44'3) 1  
12 Christie, Kemoy 10 New Mexico Highl 13.34m(43'9) 1  
13 Bernau, Lisa 11 Colorado School 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
14 Oester, Nicole 10 Colorado School 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
15 Ziemke, Jackie 10 Nebraska-Kearney 12.78m(41'11) 1  
16 Morelli, Dylaina 10 Western State 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
17 Finley, Emily 10 Nebraska-Kearney 12.45m(40'10) 1  
18 Dominguez, Victoria 11 New Mexico Highl 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
19 Needham, Jessica 10 Mesa State 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
20 Graham, Brittney 9 Chadron State 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
21 Afoa, Savannah 12 Colorado School 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
22 Morelli, Darianna 9 Mesa State 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
-- Darden, Morgan 9 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Barbara 9 Western State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 10
2 Webster, Jazmyn 9 Chadron State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 8
3 Cushnie, Erika 9 UC - Colorado Sp 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 6
4 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 5
5 Lowther, Amber 9 Adams State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 4
6 Fanelli, Ashley 10 Chadron State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 2.50
6 Krolikowski, Ariel 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 2.50
8 Bauer, Kristi 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 0.50
8 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 0.50
9 Lee, Katie 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
9 Fowler, Tamara 12 Adams State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
9 Fischer, Morgan 9 Nebraska-Kearney 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
13 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
13 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
13 Bacovcin, Nicole 11 Colorado School 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1 10
2 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 McCoy, Shantella 9 New Mexico Highl 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 6
4 Bayer, Julia 12 Chadron State 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1 5
5 Fanelli, Ashley 10 Chadron State 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 4
6 Wyatt, Danita 11 Colorado State-P 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 3
7 Myers, Allycia 10 Nebraska-Kearney 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 2
8 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1 1
9 Krolikowski, Ariel 10 Nebraska-Kearney 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Ray, LaShondra 9 New Mexico Highl 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Krystal 9 Adams State 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Weeks, Emily 9 UC - Colorado Sp 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
13 Webster, Jazmyn 9 Chadron State 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
14 Davis, Vail 9 Metropolitan-Den 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
15 Wiltberger, Krista 11 Colorado State-P 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
16 Wills, Heather 12 Nebraska-Kearney 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
17 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Mesa State 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
18 Linkama, Meri 10 Western State 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
19 Nichols, Danielle 9 Chadron State 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
20 Gabriel, Theresa 9 Mesa State 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
21 McDonald, Ailena 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
22 Jantzi, Lindsay 9 Adams State 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 12.14m(39'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Wyatt, Danita 11 Colorado State-P 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Bayer, Julia 12 Chadron State 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Overocker, Chelsea 9 UC - Colorado Sp 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1 5
5 Fanelli, Ashley 10 Chadron State 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1 4
6 Myers, Allycia 10 Nebraska-Kearney 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1 3
7 Szabo, Barbara 9 Western State 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Mesa State 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1 1
9 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 10.98m(36'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Gabriel, Theresa 9 Mesa State 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Wiltberger, Krista 11 Colorado State-P 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Benson, Kiera 12 Colorado School 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Kayla 9 Colorado School 10.62m(34'10) nwi 1  
14 Nichols, Danielle 9 Chadron State 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
15 McCoy, Shantella 9 New Mexico Highl 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Wills, Heather 12 Nebraska-Kearney 10.41m(34'1.75) nwi 1  
17 Ray, LaShondra 9 New Mexico Highl 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
18 Sandhu, Bhupinder 10 New Mexico Highl 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
19 Ambler, Ariel 9 Mesa State 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
20 McDonald, Ailena 11 UC - Colorado Sp 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Lowther, Amber 9 Adams State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lauren 10 UC - Colorado Sp 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 10
2 Howe, Jesse 11 Western State 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 8
3 Harrell, Megan 12 Chadron State 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 5
3 Pradal, Annelise 12 Adams State 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 5
3 Robinson, Airrie 12 Western State 3.53m(11'6.75) 1 5
6 Jelden, Kaelie 10 Chadron State 3.38m(11'1) 1 3
7 Cordova, CiCi 9 New Mexico Highl 3.38m(11'1) 1 2
10 Glover, Erin 10 Colorado School 3.23m(10'7) 1  
8 Hildenbrandt, Ava 9 Colorado School 3.23m(10'7) 1 1
9 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 3.23m(10'7) 1  
11 Luna, Araceli 10 Colorado State-P 3.08m(10'1.25) 1  
-- Hughes, Teagan 9 UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
-- Prentice, Kalen 11 Chadron State NH(--) 1  
-- Melia, Julia 9 Nebraska-Kearney NH(--) 1  
-- Suppes, Briana 11 Colorado School NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 3,644 1 10
2 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 3,529 1 8
3 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 3,255 1 6
4 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 3,069 1 5
5 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 2,929 1 4
6 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 2,856 1 3
7 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 2,571 1 2
8 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 2,319 1 1
9 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 2,275 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 09.18 2 873
2 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 09.31 1 846
3 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 09.45 3 818
4 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 09.47 2 814
5 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 10.23 1 670
6 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 10.36 1 646
7 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 10.42 2 636
8 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 11.06 3 527
9 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 11.23 3 499
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 2:21.83 1 799
2 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 2:35.33 1 628
3 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 2:35.36 1 627
4 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 2:35.45 1 626
5 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 2:38.08 1 595
6 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 2:40.79 1 564
7 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 2:41.62 1 554
8 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 2:43.98 1 528
9 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 2:49.19 1 472
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
2 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
3 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
4 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
5 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
5 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
7 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
8 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 1.30m(4'3) 1 409
9 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 1.22m(4'0) 1 331
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 804
2 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 732
3 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
4 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
5 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 4.75m(15'7) 1 492
6 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 4.71m(15'5.25) 1 482
7 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
8 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 436
9 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 431
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Angella 12 New Mexico Highl 11.00m(36'1) 1 595
2 Phipps, Danisha 9 New Mexico Highl 10.96m(35'11.5) 1 592
3 Craig, Stacee 12 Chadron State 10.68m(35'0.25) 1 574
4 Hart, Lindsay 10 Western State 10.62m(34'10) 1 570
5 Krause, Erin 10 Chadron State 10.09m(33'1) 1 535
6 Isaacson, Jena 11 Nebraska-Kearney 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 526
7 Odenbaugh, Michaela 9 Chadron State 9.31m(30'6.5) 1 484
8 Weakland, Rachel 10 Western State 9.20m(30'2) 1 477
9 Watson, Ally 10 UC - Colorado Sp 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 266

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Adams State 163 2) Western State 101 3) Chadron State 96 4) New Mexico Highlands 83 5) Nebraska-Kearney 72 6) UC-Colo. Spgs. 41 6) Colorado St.-Pueblo 41 8) Colorado Mines 29 9) Mesa State 27 10) Metropolitan St. 7 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nebraska-Kearney 162.50 2) Adams State 158.50 3) Western State 126 4) Chadron State 78 5) Colorado Mines 56 6) UC-Colo. Spgs. 44 7) Metropolitan St. 34

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for RMAC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1