Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 24th to Feb 25th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

GLIAC Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - GLIAC Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 25 2012, 06:27 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to The University of Findlay  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 06:04 PM
    2012 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012     
                      Hosted by The University of Findlay                      
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay OH                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.44                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.54  2002        Tanea Green, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                 P 7.70Q  1 
  2 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio            P 7.72Q  4 
  3 Brittney Banister         FR Grand Valley            P 7.73Q  2 
  4 Catherine Angeli          SR Northern Mic            P 7.75Q  3 
  5 Brittney Jackson          SO Grand Valley            P 7.75q  4 
  6 Angelina Howard           FR Northern Mic              7.76q  3 
  7 Sashawna Bennett          SO Lake Superio              7.77q  2 
  8 Carly Scott               FR Grand Valley              7.83q  1 
  9 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                    7.85   1 
  9 Michaela Lewis            FR Grand Valley              7.85   2 
 11 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                    7.92   3 
 11 Rachel Hettinger          SR Northwood                 7.92   4 
 13 Carlea Harper             FR Tiffin                    7.93   2 
 14 Kayla Caldwell            JR Hillsdale                 7.94   2 
 15 Kaleigh Theriault         FR Northwood                 8.01   1 
 16 Colleen Bednar            JR Lake Erie                 8.04   3 
 17 Michaela Newberry         FR Lake Superio              8.05   4 
 18 Elizabeth Sampson         SO Saginaw Vall              8.08   2 
 19 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                   8.11   3 
 20 Katelyn Moore             FR Ashland                   8.17   4 
 21 Valencia Lynch            FR Northwood                 8.21   1 
 22 Diamonn Hymes             FR Ashland                   8.38   3 
 23 Emily Caudill             SO Findlay                   8.44   2 
 24 Morgan Myers              SO Ashland                   8.57   1 
 25 Emily Bon                 SO Ashland                   8.69   4 
 26 Britainy Cupach           SR Ohio Dominic             10.24   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.44                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.75                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.54  2002        Tanea Green, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney Banister         FR Grand Valley              7.65P 
  2 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                   7.67P 
  3 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio              7.74P 
  4 Brittney Jackson          SO Grand Valley              7.78  
  5 Angelina Howard           FR Northern Mic              7.80  
  6 Sashawna Bennett          SO Lake Superio              7.84  
  7 Catherine Angeli          SR Northern Mic              7.86   7.8529
  8 Carly Scott               FR Grand Valley              7.86   7.8541
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.46                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
        Meet: M 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Banister         FR Grand Valley           P 25.23q  4 
  2 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio           P 25.29q  3 
  3 Catherine Angeli          SR Northern Mic           P 25.35q  2 
  4 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                P 25.38q  1 
  5 Kayla Caldwell            JR Hillsdale                25.67q  5 
  6 Zoey Hohmann              JR Ferris State             25.78q  5 
  7 Carly Scott               FR Grand Valley             26.21q  3 
  8 Mariah Lindsey            SR Ashland                  26.33q  1 
  9 Autumn Lantz              SO Grand Valley             26.40   1 
 10 Rachel Hettinger          SR Northwood                26.43   4 
 11 Kaleigh Theriault         FR Northwood                26.50   5 
 12 Becky Caywood             JR Hillsdale                26.61   3 
 13 Yasmine Jones             FR Grand Valley             26.66   4 
 14 Angelina Howard           FR Northern Mic             26.80   2 
 15 Shavonne Roberson         SO Saginaw Vall             26.93   3 
 16 Taylor Deskins            SO Tiffin                   26.95   2 
 17 Valencia Lynch            FR Northwood                27.03   2 
 18 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                  27.05   5 
 19 Julia Van De Kerkhove     SO Lake Superio             27.09   1 
 20 Ariana Jorgensen          FR Lake Erie                27.11   2 
 21 Joyce Badertscher         FR Ashland                  27.19   4 
 22 Erin Benjamin             JR Hillsdale                27.25   5 
 23 Shelby Stump              FR Findlay                  27.35   1 
 24 Samantha Knepley          FR Lake Erie                27.82   4 
 25 Shea Van Klompenberg      FR Ferris State             27.98   5 
 26 Emily Caudill             SO Findlay                  28.11   1 
 27 Mary Hitchcock            FR Ashland                  28.12   3 
 28 Katie Rini                FR Ohio Dominic             29.00   4 
 29 Carly Catlett             SO Ohio Dominic             29.75   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.46                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
        Meet: M 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio             24.91P  2 
  2 Brittney Banister         FR Grand Valley             24.95P  2 
  3 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                  25.11P  2 
  4 Catherine Angeli          SR Northern Mic             25.18P  2 
  5 Kayla Caldwell            JR Hillsdale                25.42P  1 
  6 Zoey Hohmann              JR Ferris State             25.80   1 
  7 Carly Scott               FR Grand Valley             25.95   1 
  8 Autumn Lantz              SO Grand Valley             26.48   1 
  9 Mariah Lindsey            SR Ashland                  26.49   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.42                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
        Meet: M 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoey Hohmann              JR Ferris State           P 57.77q  3 
  2 Leiah Hess                SO Grand Valley             58.11q  4 
  3 Diamond Taylor            SO Saginaw Vall             58.70q  1 
  4 Chelsea Wackernagel       SR Hillsdale                58.95q  1 
  5 Katherine Simonson        SR Northwood                59.52q  3 
  6 Jhazmyn Anderson          JR Findlay                  59.66q  3 
  7 Angelique Cunningham      SR Ashland                  59.79q  4 
  8 Allison Clark             FR Grand Valley           1:00.00q  2 
  9 Andrea Kober              SO Grand Valley           1:00.02   5 
 10 Becky Caywood             JR Hillsdale              1:00.30   1 
 11 Aileen Lemanski           SO Grand Valley           1:00.34   5 
 12 Marsadie Cinato           SO Northwood              1:00.37   5 
 13 Julia Van De Kerkhove     SO Lake Superio           1:00.80   1 
 14 Erin Benjamin             JR Hillsdale              1:01.00   4 
 15 Shea Van Klompenberg      FR Ferris State           1:01.07   2 
 16 Makeela Tisdel            SO Tiffin                 1:01.08   3 
 17 Catherine Wiemers         SR Findlay                1:01.36   2 
 18 Colby West                JR Northern Mic           1:01.41   2 
 19 Elise Byron               FR Hillsdale              1:01.52   4 
 20 Sarah Kawiecki            SR Saginaw Vall           1:01.62   3 
 21 Mallory Balmert           FR Ashland                1:01.66   2 
 22 Shanita Fluker            SO Lake Erie              1:01.70   1 
 23 Joyce Badertscher         FR Ashland                1:01.81   5 
 24 Samantha Smith            JR Lake Erie              1:02.10   4 
 25 Mary Hitchcock            FR Ashland                1:02.60   2 
 26 Kelsey Bartoloni          SR Saginaw Vall           1:02.74   5 
 27 Carly Catlett             SO Ohio Dominic           1:05.89   1 
 28 Katie Rini                FR Ohio Dominic           1:07.72   3 
 -- Sydney Schultz            SO Northern Mic                FS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.42                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
        Meet: M 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoey Hohmann              JR Ferris State             57.23P  2 
  2 Leiah Hess                SO Grand Valley             57.27P  2 
  3 Diamond Taylor            SO Saginaw Vall             57.85   2 
  4 Chelsea Wackernagel       SR Hillsdale                58.60   2 
  5 Katherine Simonson        SR Northwood                59.55   1 
  6 Jhazmyn Anderson          JR Findlay                  59.69   1 
  7 Andrea Kober              SO Grand Valley             59.80   1 
  8 Allison Clark             FR Grand Valley             59.99   1 
  9 Angelique Cunningham      SR Ashland                1:00.12   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.83                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.30                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17  12/1/2006   Geena Gall, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 2:07.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, GVSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Putt               JR Hillsdale              2:10.51A 
  2 Chanelle Caldwell         SR Grand Valley           2:11.28P 
  3 Alycia Wright             SR Saginaw Vall           2:11.29P 
  4 Karie McDonald            SR Grand Valley           2:13.18P 
  5 Madison Pines             SO Northwood              2:13.64P 
  6 Jennifer Shaffer          SR Hillsdale              2:14.02P 
  7 Christine Zimmermann      SR Findlay                2:15.26P 
  8 Lisa Galasso              SO Grand Valley           2:16.43  
  9 Amy Kerst                 FR Hillsdale              2:17.55  
 10 Alyssa Osika              JR Ferris State           2:19.30  
 11 Jessica Janecke           FR Grand Valley           2:19.90  
 12 Rebecca Miller            SR Tiffin                 2:21.54  
 13 Dana Stolicker            SO Saginaw Vall           2:22.29  
 14 Rachael Williams          JR Northern Mic           2:22.38  
 15 Tichelle Brant            JR Tiffin                 2:23.82  
 16 Katie Granquist           FR Northern Mic           2:23.96  
 17 Deidre Latham             SO Findlay                2:24.10  
 18 Kayla Sendelbach          JR Findlay                2:24.41  
 19 Anna Mion                 FR Ashland                2:24.46  
 20 Shanita Fluker            SO Lake Erie              2:24.95  
 21 Shena Albaugh             FR Hillsdale              2:25.70  
 22 Samantha Smith            JR Lake Erie              2:26.21  
 23 Ashley Madison            JR Tiffin                 2:26.92  
 24 Alicia Romano             SO Northern Mic           2:27.85  
 25 Rachel Collins            FR Ohio Dominic           2:29.89  
 26 Kristina Mattson          SO Northern Mic           2:33.83  
 27 Leah Jones                JR Lake Erie              2:35.08  
 28 Alexandra Maus            JR Ashland                2:36.20  
 29 Cassandra Conkle          SO Tiffin                 2:59.16  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:51.90                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 5:02.60                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28  2/25/2006   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                 
        Meet: M 4:47.05  2005        Jennie Lahr, NMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Putt               JR Hillsdale              4:57.28P 
  2 Ashley Meyer              JR Saginaw Vall           5:00.82P 
  3 Ashley Botham             JR Grand Valley           5:04.31  
  4 Hannah Osborn             FR Grand Valley           5:05.55  
  5 Jordan Chester            FR Grand Valley           5:06.22  
  6 Madie Rodts               SO Grand Valley           5:07.11  
  7 Alexa Stults              SO Findlay                5:13.47  
  8 Jessica Kern              FR Tiffin                 5:15.77  
  9 Mandy Dye                 SO Northern Mic           5:15.93  
 10 Nora Kiilunen             JR Northern Mic           5:16.06  
 11 Larissa Halonen           FR Northern Mic           5:16.14  
 12 Shelby Janutol            JR Ferris State           5:19.37  
 13 Amanda Paris              SO Saginaw Vall           5:20.90  
 14 Breeann Ovokaitys         SO Ferris State           5:23.98  
 15 Tara Walker               FR Ohio Dominic           5:30.20  
 16 Kristina Donley           FR Northern Mic           5:47.32  
 17 Samantha Smith            FR Tiffin                 5:52.56  
 18 Devan Molnar              FR Ashland                6:03.86  
 19 Michelle McKean           SO Ohio Dominic           6:13.94  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93  12/1/2006   Andrea Parker, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 9:33.21  2011        Monica Kinney, GVSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betsy Graney              SR Grand Valley           9:33.66  
  2 Christina Muir            SR Ferris State           9:36.72  
  3 Rachel Patterson          SR Grand Valley           9:45.34  
  4 Julia Nowak               JR Grand Valley           9:57.48  
  5 Emily Short               FR Saginaw Vall          10:11.65  
  6 Stephanie Stoffel         JR Ashland               10:12.26  
  7 Kelcie Severson           SO Grand Valley          10:14.46  
  8 Jean Hollerbach           SR Saginaw Vall          10:21.71  
  9 Brittany Anderson         SO Ferris State          10:24.90  
 10 Mallory Celaya            FR Northern Mic          10:27.58  
 11 Lauren Hill               SO Saginaw Vall          10:31.07  
 12 Felicia Slate             JR Ferris State          10:39.64  
 13 Victoria McCaffrey        SO Hillsdale             10:42.71  
 14 Mckenzie Roth             JR Ashland               10:47.91  
 15 Carly Reese               JR Tiffin                10:48.64  
 16 Rachel Hosie              JR Findlay               10:50.43  
 17 Lauren Gagnon             SO Northwood             10:50.66  
 18 Melissa TenKate           SR Hillsdale             10:54.56  
 19 Olivia Howard             FR Northern Mic          10:58.99  
 20 Breeann Ovokaitys         SO Ferris State          11:00.28  
 21 Caitlin Keskey            FR Northern Mic          11:01.28  
 22 Emily Allen               FR Northern Mic          11:02.08  
 23 Kaylie Snyder             JR Ashland               11:15.20  
 24 Elizabeth Dachs           SO Lake Superio          11:18.04  
 25 Trina McKown              SO Tiffin                11:24.03  
 26 Tyler Hunter              FR Ashland               11:28.51  
 27 Erica Goeltzenleuchter    SO Findlay               11:55.61  
 28 Kelsey Lewis              SO Lake Superio          11:56.26  
 29 Shelby Geyer              FR Findlay               12:14.84  
 30 Mallory Kitts             SO Ohio Dominic          12:18.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:36.80                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 17:34.80                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 16:43.31  1/25/2008   Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio             
        Meet: M 16:58.38  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ann Marie Arseneau        FR Grand Valley          17:34.56P 
  2 Megan Pittoors            SR Saginaw Vall          17:38.28  
  3 Lauren Hill               SO Saginaw Vall          17:41.69  
  4 Brittany Anderson         SO Ferris State          17:42.07  
  5 Lindsey Lusardi           FR Grand Valley          17:42.59  
  6 Molly Slavens             SO Grand Valley          17:55.15  
  7 Courtney Brewis           JR Grand Valley          18:07.07  
  8 Mallory Celaya            FR Northern Mic          18:19.35  
  9 Felicia Slate             JR Ferris State          18:22.85  
 10 Kristie LeSage            FR Ferris State          18:32.39  
 11 Jordan McGuire            SO Ferris State          18:32.70  
 12 Samantha Hassen           SO Findlay               18:52.34  
 13 Abigail Magner            JR Findlay               18:53.74  
 14 Mckenzie Roth             JR Ashland               18:56.20  
 15 Chelsea Farquhar          SO Northern Mic          18:57.33  
 16 Jennifer Colone           FR Tiffin                19:09.19  
 17 Meghan Willeke            SR Ohio Dominic          19:17.53  
 18 Ashley Gilroy             SO Tiffin                19:18.18  
 19 Kaylie Snyder             JR Ashland               19:18.24  
 20 Erika Garn                FR Ashland               19:22.30  
 21 Stephanie McMall          SO Saginaw Vall          19:30.26  
 22 Rita Woitas               JR Northern Mic          19:39.31  
 23 Kyle Herron               SR Lake Erie             20:00.52  
 24 Brittany Loomis           SO Northern Mic          20:27.13  
 -- Kelsey Burgess            JR Northwood                  DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  8.43                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyles Fountain, Nike                        
        Meet: M  8.33  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                 M 8.33Q  1 
  2 Kalena Franklin           SO Grand Valley            P 8.68Q  2  8.6719
  3 Sashawna Bennett          SO Lake Superio            P 8.68Q  3  8.6759
  4 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio            P 8.69q  2 
  5 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                 P 8.82q  3 
  6 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                 P 8.84q  1 
  7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    8.96q  1  8.9517
  8 Jade Hull                 SR Grand Valley              8.96q  2  8.9531
  9 Sherice Hewett            FR Northern Mic              9.03   2 
 10 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                   9.08   3 
 11 Ariana Jorgensen          FR Lake Erie                 9.15   3 
 12 Rachel Nyberg             SO Hillsdale                 9.19   1 
 13 Victoria Schiller         FR Grand Valley              9.31   1 
 14 Chyna Davis               FR Tiffin                    9.36   3 
 15 Ashley Schropp            FR Saginaw Vall              9.60   2 
 16 Shaina Walther            FR Lake Superio              9.79   2 
 17 Mallory Balmert           FR Ashland                  10.39   3 
 18 Brittaney Meek            SR Tiffin                   10.78   1 
 19 Cassie Stevens            FR Ohio Dominic             11.31   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  8.43                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyles Fountain, Nike                        
        Meet: M  8.33  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raven Clay                SR Findlay                   8.27M 
  2 Kalena Franklin           SO Grand Valley              8.48P 
  3 Sashawna Bennett          SO Lake Superio              8.64P 
  4 Leslie Mitchell           FR Lake Superio              8.65P 
  5 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                   8.66P 
  6 Jade Hull                 SR Grand Valley              8.83P 
  7 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                   8.88P 
  8 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    8.89P 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:45.90                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.00                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84  2/10/2001   Kent State                                
                         S. Jones, T. Burton, A. Farris, K. Flowers        
        Meet: M 3:51.11  2008        , Findlay                                 
                         K. Blackley, P. Bullock, S. Williamson,S. Charnigo
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.                                    3:50.27M  3 
     1) Chanelle Caldwell SR            2) Brittney Banister FR           
     3) Kalena Franklin SO              4) Leiah Hess SO                  
  2 Findlay                                             3:55.11P  3 
     1) Raven Clay SR                   2) Christine Zimmermann SR        
     3) Jhazmyn Anderson JR             4) Catherine Wiemers SR           
  3 Hillsdale                                           3:59.26   3 
     1) Kayla Caldwell JR               2) Chelsea Wackernagel SR         
     3) Becky Caywood JR                4) Jennifer Shaffer SR            
  4 Lake Superior State                                 4:01.90   2 
     1) Shaina Walther FR               2) Julia Van De Kerkhove SO       
     3) Michaela Newberry FR            4) Leslie Mitchell FR             
  5 Saginaw Valley                                      4:02.24   2 
     1) Diamond Taylor SO               2) Alycia Wright SR               
     3) Sarah Kawiecki SR               4) Shavonne Roberson SO           
  6 Northwood                                           4:02.30   2 
     1) Marsadie Cinato SO              2) Madison Pines SO               
     3) Brittany O'Hora JR              4) Katherine Simonson SR          
  7 Ashland                                             4:03.80   2 
     1) Macy Caldwell SO                2) Mariah Lindsey SR              
     3) Joyce Badertscher FR            4) Angelique Cunningham SR        
  8 Tiffin                                              4:04.24   3 
     1) Carlea Harper FR                2) Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO          
     3) Markita Holland SR              4) Taylor Deskins SO              
  9 Lake Erie                                           4:11.98   1 
     1) Samantha Smith JR               2) Samantha Knepley FR            
     3) Leah Jones JR                   4) Shanita Fluker SO              
 10 Northern Michigan                                   4:12.84   1 
     1) Colby West JR                   2) Sydney Schultz SO              
     3) Rachael Williams JR             4) Katie Granquist FR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:40.10                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 11:43.53  2/24/2006   Ferris State                             
                          M. Stuart, C. Robinson, L. Wolf, J. Irwin         
        Meet: M 11:39.50  2011        , GVSU                                   
                          J. Nowak, C. Caldwell, K. McCarthy, M. Kinney     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.                                   11:35.63M 
     1) Betsy Graney SR                 2) Jordan Chester FR              
     3) Chanelle Caldwell SR            4) Rachel Patterson SR            
  2 Hillsdale                                          11:46.51P 
     1) Amy Kerst FR                    2) Becky Caywood JR               
     3) Jennifer Shaffer SR             4) Amanda Putt JR                 
  3 Ferris State                                       11:48.65P 
     1) Shelby Janutol JR               2) Zoey Hohmann JR                
     3) Alyssa Osika JR                 4) Christina Muir SR              
  4 Saginaw Valley                                     11:52.48P 
     1) Emily Short FR                  2) Diamond Taylor SO              
     3) Alycia Wright SR                4) Ashley Meyer JR                
  5 Ashland                                            12:21.30  
     1) Anna Mion FR                    2) Mariah Lindsey SR              
     3) Angelique Cunningham SR         4) Stephanie Stoffel JR           
  6 Tiffin                                             12:23.45  
     1) Rebecca Miller SR               2) Markita Holland SR             
     3) Jessica Kern FR                 4) Carly Reese JR                 
  7 Northern Michigan                                  12:30.21  
     1) Larissa Halonen FR              2) Rachael Williams JR            
     3) Mandy Dye SO                    4) Nora Kiilunen JR               
  8 Findlay                                            12:42.93  
     1) Alexa Stults SO                 2) Kirsten Gaerke FR              
     3) Deidre Latham SO                4) Rachel Hosie JR                
  9 Northwood                                          12:51.56  
     1) Brittany Robichaud FR           2) Marsadie Cinato SO             
     3) Brittany O'Hora JR              4) Lauren Gagnon SO               
 10 Ohio Dominican                                     13:31.44  
     1) Rachel Collins FR               2) Carly Catlett SO               
     3) Tara Walker FR                  4) Meghan Willeke SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 1.87m  12/1/2006   Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami      
        Meet: M 1.75m  2011        Abby Kacsandi, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Foster           FR Ashland                  1.74mP   5-08.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brittany Thomas           JR Findlay                  1.69mP   5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meghan Gill               SR Tiffin                   1.69mP   5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alisha Weaver             SO Grand Valley             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Adrianna Yancho           JR Hillsdale                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Makenzie Frodle           FR Saginaw Vall             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bailey Franklin           SR Northern Mic             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Jordyn Kiser              FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Bethany Grimes            JR Findlay                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                  1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Shaunisha Winter          FR Ashland                  1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Destiny Prusky            FR Lake Erie                1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 17 Laura Kelly               JR Findlay                  1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Fuller           JR Grand Valley                NH            
     1.49 1.54 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hilary Rock               FR Lake Superio                NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4.06m  2/11/2006   Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)                    
        Meet: M 3.95m  2011        Jocelyn Kuksa, GVSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Kuksa             SR Grand Valley             3.95mM  12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristen Hixson            SO Grand Valley             3.80mP  12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jaime Roberts             SO Northern Mic             3.80mP  12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Wackernagel       SR Hillsdale                3.80mP  12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Caldwell            JR Hillsdale                3.65mP  11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Wilford         SR Saginaw Vall             3.65mP  11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacqueline Williams       FR Grand Valley             3.50mP  11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Foster           FR Ashland                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Amy Reynolds              JR Grand Valley             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Veronica Azzalina         SO Tiffin                      NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Uzzel               FR Ashland                     NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Ciara O'Dovero            SO Lake Superio                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.14m  2/11/2006   LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)                   
        Meet: M 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                  5.92mA  19-05.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  5.92m  PASS
  2 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                   5.65mP  18-06.50 
      5.56m  FOUL  5.57m  5.65m  5.51m  3.69m
  3 Marielle Segbor           FR Tiffin                   5.59mP  18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  5.52m  5.46m  5.47m  FOUL
  4 Colleen Bednar            JR Lake Erie                5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.35m  5.51m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Jocelyn Rollins           SO Tiffin                   5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.11m  5.27m  5.14m  5.32m  5.12m  5.43m
  6 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.34m  5.37m  5.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.28m  5.19m  FOUL  5.36m
  8 Bailey Franklin           SR Northern Mic             5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.24m  5.01m  3.86m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.20m  5.22m  5.13m  5.03m  FOUL
 10 Victoria Schiller         FR Grand Valley             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.21m           
 11 Katelyn Moore             FR Ashland                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.67m  5.13m  5.19m           
 12 Nicole Yancho             SR Hillsdale                5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Sashawna Bennett          SO Lake Superio             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.02m  5.01m  5.15m           
 14 Samara White              SO Northern Mic             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.74m  5.06m  FOUL       
 15 Michaela Lewis            FR Grand Valley             4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m           
 16 Taylor Ackerman           FR Findlay                  4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL           
 17 Chelsea Young             FR Northwood                4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.92m  FOUL  4.93m           
 18 Sarah Gallagher           JR Lake Superio             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  4.64m           
 19 Carolinne Strasser        FR Lake Superio             4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL           
 20 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                   4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.65m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 11.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 12.75m  2/11/2006   April Williams, Toledo                     
        Meet: M 11.97m  2011        Bailey Franklin, NMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherice Hewett            FR Northern Mic            12.24mA  40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.89m  11.99m  FOUL  12.02m  12.24m
  2 Marielle Segbor           FR Tiffin                  11.85mP  38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL
  3 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                 11.79mP  38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  11.67m  11.12m  11.28m  FOUL
  4 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                  11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  11.23m  10.50m  FOUL  11.09m
  5 Delaney Lovett            SO Northern Mic            11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.03m  11.13m  10.34m  10.87m  10.93m  11.05m
  6 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.81m  11.07m  FOUL  10.83m
  7 Shaunisha Winter          FR Ashland                 10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.44m  10.69m  10.82m  10.52m  10.56m  10.73m
  8 Jocelyn Rollins           SO Tiffin                  10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.60m  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  10.79m  10.67m
  9 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                  10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.63m  10.52m  10.48m  10.74m  10.67m  10.69m
 10 Brandy Nortum             FR Lake Erie               10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.20m           
 11 Sarah Gallagher           JR Lake Superio            10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  10.02m  10.12m           
 12 Alex Ardo                 SR Lake Erie               10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.81m  10.02m  10.02m           
 13 Hilary Rock               FR Lake Superio             9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.13m  9.12m  9.44m           
 -- Carolinne Strasser        FR Lake Superio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 17.54m  12/1/2007   Liz Wanless, New York AC                   
        Meet: M 17.25m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Lockhart              JR Grand Valley            16.60mA  54-05.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  15.27m  15.12m  16.60m  16.17m
  2 Lauren Buresh             SR Grand Valley            15.48mA  50-09.50 
      FOUL  15.24m  15.48m  FOUL  15.25m  15.47m
  3 Kelly Ash                 SR Ashland                 15.12mA  49-07.25 
      14.95m  14.46m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 14.83mP  48-08.00 
      14.26m  14.68m  14.83m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kristin Cameron           SR Northwood               14.40mP  47-03.00 
      13.64m  14.22m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m
  6 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland                 14.20mP  46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  13.30m  14.20m
  7 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 13.62mP  44-08.25 
      12.59m  12.76m  13.62m  12.90m  12.63m  FOUL
  8 Katherine Gerhardt        FR Tiffin                  13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  13.35m  FOUL
  9 Ashley Dewitt             SO Tiffin                  13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.39m  13.08m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miranda Mondozzi          FR Tiffin                  12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Kathy Dirksen             JR Hillsdale               12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  12.64m  12.43m           
 12 Emerald Joiner            FR Saginaw Vall            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  12.07m           
 13 Jessica Bridenthal        FR Ashland                 12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m            
 14 Kim Habegger              FR Ashland                 12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.43m           
 15 Briana Raasio             FR Ferris State            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.05m  FOUL           
 16 Taylor Williams           SO Lake Erie               11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.69m  FOUL  11.77m           
 17 Amber Mueller             SO Hillsdale               11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.37m  11.26m  11.63m           
 18 Hannah Holma              FR Northern Mic            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.76m  10.87m  10.92m           
 19 Heather Lantis            FR Hillsdale               10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  10.54m           
 20 Charde Gaiter             FR Ohio Dominic            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.16m  10.05m  9.81m           
 21 Jayma Donovan             FR Ohio Dominic             6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.59m  6.44m  5.60m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 21.17m  12/12/2002  Tara Loper, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 20.00m  2008        Tara Cooper, Ashland                       
        Meet: M 20.00m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Murphy                JR Grand Valley            21.19mF  69-06.25 
      20.03m  20.77m  21.19m  FOUL  FOUL  20.51m
  2 Sam Lockhart              JR Grand Valley            20.56mM  67-05.50 
      FOUL  19.71m  19.89m  20.56m  FOUL  20.20m
  3 Kelly Ash                 SR Ashland                 19.88mA  65-02.75 
      19.49m  19.06m  FOUL  19.25m  19.38m  19.88m
  4 Kristin Cameron           SR Northwood               19.46mA  63-10.25 
      18.40m  18.21m  18.93m  19.46m  18.52m  FOUL
  5 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 19.10mA  62-08.00 
      17.09m  19.10m  FOUL  18.10m  18.64m  19.09m
  6 Jessica Bridenthal        FR Ashland                 18.78mA  61-07.50 
      FOUL  18.43m  18.78m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Dewitt             SO Tiffin                  18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m  18.00m
  8 Kathy Dirksen             JR Hillsdale               18.41mP  60-05.00 
      18.33m  FOUL  17.80m  18.41m  18.21m  FOUL
  9 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland                 18.09mP  59-04.25 
      17.99m  17.82m  18.09m  17.29m  17.76m  FOUL
 10 Jamie Smith               JR Grand Valley            17.87mP  58-07.50 
      16.57m  17.87m  16.67m           
 11 Catherine Nass            JR Hillsdale               17.69mP  58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.37m  17.52m           
 12 Kim Habegger              FR Ashland                 17.55mP  57-07.00 
      17.07m  17.55m  16.62m           
 13 Jessica Pilling           SO Ferris State            16.90mP  55-05.50 
      FOUL  16.90m  16.29m           
 14 Alyssa Zokoe              SO Grand Valley            16.54mP  54-03.25 
      16.54m  16.34m  15.01m           
 15 Miranda Mondozzi          FR Tiffin                  15.97m   52-04.75 
      14.99m  15.53m  15.97m           
 16 Shannon Neby              SO Hillsdale               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.11m  14.95m  15.91m           
 17 Grace Leutheuser          SO Hillsdale               15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.27m  15.30m  14.30m           
 18 Kylie Basarabski          FR Northern Mic            14.42m   47-03.75 
      12.58m  FOUL  14.42m           
 19 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.91m  14.29m           
 20 Kayleigh Nelson           JR Saginaw Vall            14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  14.24m           
 20 Jo Anne Carter            SO Saginaw Vall            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.24m           
 22 Taylor Williams           SO Lake Erie               14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.63m  14.07m  FOUL           
 23 Emerald Joiner            FR Saginaw Vall            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.14m  FOUL           
 24 Odessa Bake               SO Tiffin                  12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.01m           
 25 Briana Raasio             FR Ferris State            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.10m  12.60m  FOUL           
 26 Mary Dillow               SO Northern Mic            12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.70m  12.28m  12.15m           
 27 Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  10.11m  11.40m            
 27 Charde Gaiter             FR Ohio Dominic            12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Rachel Hallman            SO Findlay                 11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.32m           
 30 Jayma Donovan             FR Ohio Dominic             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  7.36m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                 2:28.60     711
  2 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                2:29.54     699
  3 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                2:29.84     695
  4 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                2:31.46     675
  5 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                2:32.01     668
  6 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio           2:33.17     654
  7 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic           2:33.24     653
  8 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                2:33.67     648
  9 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic           2:35.92     621
 10 Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic           3:05.01     320
 11 Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic           3:12.47     258
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                   8.86   1    939
  1 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                   8.86   2    939
  1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    8.86   3    939
  4 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                   8.97   2    916
  5 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                   9.36   2    836
  6 Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic              9.37   2    834
  7 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic              9.51   3    806
  8 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                   9.54   3    800
  9 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio             10.03   3    706
  9 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic             10.03   1    706
 11 Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic             10.99   1    538
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic                NH            
     1.33 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic                NH            
     1.33 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                  5.95m   19-06.25    834
      5.85m  5.95m               
  2 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic             5.37m   17-07.50    663
      4.93m  FOUL  5.37m            
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                  5.26m   17-03.25    631
      FOUL  5.26m  4.96m            
  4 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                   5.26m   17-03.25    631
      4.78m  5.26m  4.83m            
  4 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  5.00m  5.00m            
  7 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.58m  FOUL  5.01m            
  9 Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic             4.87m   15-11.75    524
      FOUL  4.87m  4.68m            
 10 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic             4.72m   15-06.00    485
      FOUL  FOUL  4.72m            
 11 Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic             4.34m   14-03.00    388
      FOUL  FOUL  4.34m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                 12.62m   41-05.00    702
      12.10m  12.62m  FOUL            
  2 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                 11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.19m  11.38m  11.92m            
  3 Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic             9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.30m  9.94m  9.79m            
  4 Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic             9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  9.62m  9.29m            
  5 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.35m  9.55m  9.67m            
  6 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic             9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.07m  8.38m  9.35m            
  7 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      7.73m  9.15m  8.79m            
  8 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                  8.90m   29-02.50    458
      7.94m  8.70m  8.90m            
  9 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic             8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  8.59m  FOUL            
 10 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                   8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.17m  8.54m  8.17m            
 11 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio             7.86m   25-09.50    390
      7.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  3813                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  3300                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  3958  3/13/2009   Jasmine Cotton                              
        Meet: M  3621  2011        Abby Kacsandi, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheryl Bourne             SR Ashland                   3976F 
  2 Kendra Bassitt            JR Ashland                   3622M 
  3 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    3521P 
  4 Macy Caldwell             SO Ashland                   3455P 
  5 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                   3394P 
  6 Jennifer Bjelac           FR Ashland                   3249  
  7 Melissa Christensen       SR Northern Mic              3243  
  8 Rebecca Carruthers        FR Lake Superio              3083  
  9 Brooke Granquist          JR Northern Mic              3027  
 10 Katie Searles             SO Northern Mic              2142  
 11 Mariah Beaman             JR Northern Mic              1756  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/30/2010   Kendall Stevens                             
        Meet: M  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Monroe                JR Lake Superio            P 6.91Q  3  6.9061
  2 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                  P 6.91Q  1  6.9092
  3 Deven Keene               SR Tiffin                  P 6.92Q  4 
  4 Xavier Parnell            SR Grand Valley            P 6.94Q  2 
  5 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                  P 6.93q  3 
  6 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                   6.99q  4 
  7 Korvon Harris             SO Northwood                 7.00q  1 
  8 William Danko             JR Hillsdale                 7.01q  2 
  9 Skylar Dooley             SR Hillsdale                 7.05   2 
 10 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                    7.08   2 
 11 Timothy Sanders           JR Findlay                   7.09   4 
 12 Kwame Davenport           FR Northwood                 7.12   3 
 13 Abe Johnson               SO Ohio Dominic              7.13   1 
 13 Gregory Foreman           SO Northwood                 7.13   2 
 15 Jesse Schwartz            FR Grand Valley              7.14   4 
 16 Ricky Griffin             SO Saginaw Vall              7.16   1 
 17 Eric Osley                SO Saginaw Vall              7.19   3 
 18 Dakoda Walker             FR Lake Erie                 7.20   3 
 19 Germaine McAlpine         SR Ohio Dominic              7.22   4 
 20 Darrell Harley            SO Ohio Dominic              7.24   3 
 21 Michael Shaw              SO Hillsdale                 7.25   4 
 22 Brian Pongallo            FR Ashland                   7.29   1 
 23 Karmine Jarmon            FR Northwood                 7.33   1 
 24 Harold Jones-Quartey      FR Findlay                   7.47   2 
 24 Brandon Ojikutu           FR Ohio Dominic              7.47   1 
 26 Justin Walker             SO Saginaw Vall              7.49   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.95                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/30/2010   Kendall Stevens                             
        Meet: M  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                    6.94P 
  2 Deven Keene               SR Tiffin                    6.95P 
  3 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                    6.96  
  4 Xavier Parnell            SR Grand Valley              6.97  
  5 Korvon Harris             SO Northwood                 6.99  
  6 Ben Monroe                JR Lake Superio              7.02  
  7 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                   7.04  
  8 William Danko             JR Hillsdale                 7.09  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.66                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Oversize:   21.45  2010        Anthony Thomas, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                P 22.06q  6  22.0547
  2 Deven Keene               SR Tiffin                 P 22.06q  5  22.0569
  3 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                P 22.13q  3 
  4 Maurice Jones             SO Hillsdale              P 22.15q  2 
  5 Ben Monroe                JR Lake Superio           P 22.16q  5 
  6 Nathaniel Hammersmith     SO Grand Valley             22.27q  2 
  7 Jacob Cook                SO Ashland                  22.28q  1 
  8 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                  22.34q  4 
  9 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                   22.36   3 
 10 Justin Chappell           JR Ashland                  22.37   1 
 11 Skylar Dooley             SR Hillsdale                22.46   6 
 12 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                   22.47   5 
 13 Jesse Schwartz            FR Grand Valley             22.57   3 
 14 Tony Marshall             JR Tiffin                   22.60   4 
 15 Jacob Hurrell             SO Northwood                22.68   2 
 16 Xavier Parnell            SR Grand Valley             22.69   4 
 17 Michael Shaw              SO Hillsdale                22.72   1 
 18 Korvon Harris             SO Northwood                22.75   6 
 19 Gregory Foreman           SO Northwood                22.93   4 
 20 Kenny Brown               FR Ohio Dominic             23.05   5 
 21 Kwame Davenport           FR Northwood                23.08   2 
 22 Lee Chiatalas             SO Saginaw Vall             23.11   2 
 23 Raetron Bryant            SO Saginaw Vall             23.14   3 
 24 Abe Johnson               SO Ohio Dominic             23.23   1 
 25 David Foster              FR Saginaw Vall             23.30   6 
 25 Justin Price              SR Ferris State             23.30   3 
 27 Malik Tuck                FR Ohio Dominic             23.55   1 
 28 Andre Robinson            SR Lake Erie                23.58   4 
 29 Darrell Harley            SO Ohio Dominic             23.78   5 
 30 Justin Walker             SO Saginaw Vall             23.81   6 
 31 Harold Jones-Quartey      FR Findlay                  24.24   1 
 32 Trey Matthews             SO Lake Erie                24.36   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.66                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Oversize:   21.45  2010        Anthony Thomas, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                  22.15P  2  22.1446
  2 Ben Monroe                JR Lake Superio             22.15P  1  22.1462
  3 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                  22.23   2 
  4 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                   22.29   1 
  5 Nathaniel Hammersmith     SO Grand Valley             22.38   1 
  6 Maurice Jones             SO Hillsdale                22.40   2 
  7 Jacob Cook                SO Ashland                  22.43   1 
  8 DeAndre Davis             JR Ashland                  22.58   1 
 -- Deven Keene               SR Tiffin                     DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.78                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
        Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
    Oversize:   47.42  2010        Curtis Smothey, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                P 48.76q  1 
  2 Logan Hoffman             SO Grand Valley           P 49.25q  2 
  3 Jacob Cook                SO Ashland                  49.33q  2 
  4 Maurice Jones             SO Hillsdale                49.45q  4 
  5 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                  49.64q  3 
  6 Cory Lamar                JR Ashland                  49.95q  4 
  7 Dominic Colvin            JR Tiffin                   50.14q  3 
  8 Curtis Smithey            SR Findlay                  50.16q  4 
  9 Doug Ladner               JR Northwood                50.32   2 
 10 Shawnathan Fort           SR Findlay                  50.37   1 
 11 Damian Winner             FR Ashland                  50.50   3 
 12 Michael Finch             SR Hillsdale                50.62   1 
 13 Justin Price              SR Ferris State             50.79   1 
 14 Darius Davis              JR Northwood                50.85   2 
 15 Kenny Brown               FR Ohio Dominic             50.94   1 
 16 Andre Robinson            SR Lake Erie                51.29   3 
 17 Chris Teitsma             SO Grand Valley             51.73   4 
 18 Isaac Beverly             FR Tiffin                   51.92   4 
 19 Nathan Cubbage            FR Tiffin                   52.46   2 
 20 Jared Van Dyke            SO Hillsdale                52.50   3 
 21 Malik Tuck                FR Ohio Dominic             53.34   3 
 22 Omar Lane                 FR Tiffin                   53.84   4 
 23 Brandon Anthony           FR Ohio Dominic             54.71   1 
 24 Brandon Ojikutu           FR Ohio Dominic             55.80   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.78                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
        Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
    Oversize:   47.42  2010        Curtis Smothey, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                  48.13P  2 
  2 Maurice Jones             SO Hillsdale                48.33P  2 
  3 Jacob Cook                SO Ashland                  48.61P  2 
  4 Keith Cleveland           SO Ashland                  49.06P  1 
  5 Cory Lamar                JR Ashland                  49.51   1 
  6 Logan Hoffman             SO Grand Valley             49.64   2 
  7 Dominic Colvin            JR Tiffin                   49.72   1 
  8 Doug Ladner               JR Northwood                50.19   1 
  9 Curtis Smithey            SR Findlay                  50.82   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.40                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.20                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:52.76  1/31/2004   Josh Weber, Northwood                     
        Meet: M 1:52.44  1984        Charles White, SVSU                       
    Oversize:   1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek, SVSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Windle               FR Ashland                1:54.69  
  2 Dillon Webster            FR Findlay                1:54.77  
  3 Jacob Sussman             SO Ashland                1:56.08  
  4 Drew Meylan               FR Saginaw Vall           1:56.10  
  5 Joe Guerra                SR Findlay                1:56.20  
  6 Brian Baum                FR Ashland                1:56.44  
  7 Jeremy Wilk               SO Grand Valley           1:56.68  
  8 Travis Toye               FR Saginaw Vall           1:56.81  
  9 Eric Phillips             SO Grand Valley           1:57.04  
 10 Scott McKeel              JR Grand Valley           1:57.28  
 11 Matthew Perkins           FR Hillsdale              1:57.87  
 12 Zach Lynch                SR Lake Superio           1:57.98  
 13 Brian Grecu               SO Northwood              1:58.03  
 14 Jimmy Charles             FR Tiffin                 1:58.53  
 15 Ashton Hall               FR Ohio Dominic           1:58.85  
 16 Josh Arnold               JR Saginaw Vall           1:59.08  
 17 Jerry Perkins             SR Hillsdale              1:59.33  
 18 Matt Williams             FR Northwood              2:00.63  
 19 Andrew Leemaster          FR Findlay                2:02.32  
 20 Dominick Smith            FR Ohio Dominic           2:02.60  
 21 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Grand Valley           2:02.61  
 22 Chris Heid                SO Tiffin                 2:03.71  
 23 Sylvester Watts           JR Tiffin                 2:04.01  
 24 David Gobrogge            SO Lake Erie              2:04.75  
 25 Shane Stein               SO Findlay                2:05.27  
 26 Aaron Tipton              SO Ashland                2:06.51  
 27 William Wegert            SR Hillsdale              2:06.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.40                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 4:14.80                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86  1/28/2012   Matt Walters, Windsor                     
        Meet: M 4:07.02  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Baum                FR Ashland                4:12.41P 
  2 Jeff Nordquist            SR Grand Valley           4:12.87P 
  3 Jeffrey Wysong            SR Hillsdale              4:13.94P 
  4 Jacob Secor               SR Hillsdale              4:15.07  
  5 Bryce Pulley              SO Grand Valley           4:15.75  
  6 Justin Eilerman           SO Findlay                4:16.02  
  7 Jacob Sussman             SO Ashland                4:16.49  
  8 Matthew Perkins           FR Hillsdale              4:16.88  
  9 Ryan Chute                JR Ferris State           4:17.17  
 10 Tyler Emmorey             SR Grand Valley           4:18.96  
 11 Joshua Mirth              FR Hillsdale              4:21.35  
 12 Mike Gibbons              JR Grand Valley           4:21.47  
 13 Timothy Majoy             JR Findlay                4:24.02  
 14 Alex Bladecki             SO Ferris State           4:25.53  
 15 Michael Grunden           SO Tiffin                 4:27.98  
 16 Greg Baade                JR Saginaw Vall           4:28.03  
 17 Chris Heid                SO Tiffin                 4:31.52  
 18 Connor LaRowe             SO Ferris State           4:33.14  
 19 Lucas Pease               SR Lake Superio           4:33.61  
 20 Jacob Hayes               FR Findlay                4:33.94  
 21 Brandon Mesnard           FR Ashland                4:35.15  
 22 Jason Williams            FR Ohio Dominic           4:37.24  
 23 Keenan Franley            SR Ashland                4:39.93  
 24 Craig Gerber              JR Lake Erie              4:42.42  
 25 Connor Walthour           FR Findlay                4:58.01  
 26 Chris Liebold             SO Ohio Dominic           5:05.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80  1/31/2009   Ryan Kienzle, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 8:23.89  1983        Tom Zarzycki, SVSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Witt              SR Grand Valley           8:24.52  
  2 Colin Fisher              FR Tiffin                 8:25.64  
  3 Ryan Toth                 SR Grand Valley           8:27.00  
  4 Alan Peterson             SO Grand Valley           8:30.93  
  5 Jake Isaacson             JR Grand Valley           8:34.23  
  6 Brock Weaver              SR Ashland                8:37.36  
  7 David Knack               FR Tiffin                 8:39.97  
  8 Shoayb Bascal             SO Findlay                8:42.87  
  9 Colton Johnson            JR Ashland                8:45.50  
 10 Joey Burelle              JR Saginaw Vall           8:48.04  
 11 Spencer Gerber            FR Ferris State           8:48.66  
 12 Jon Wetters               JR Saginaw Vall           8:51.75  
 13 Luke Hickman              FR Hillsdale              8:52.40  
 14 Tyler Crossman            SR Ferris State           8:53.14  
 15 Taylor Heath              SO Lake Superio           8:56.92  
 16 Ryan Chute                JR Ferris State           8:57.17  
 17 Gary Haglund              JR Ashland                8:57.27  
 18 Matthew Van Egmond        JR Hillsdale              8:57.68  
 19 Scott Ackerman            SO Ashland                8:59.84  
 20 Eric Spitz                JR Saginaw Vall           9:03.43  
 21 Grant Goodspeed           JR Northwood              9:05.98  
 22 Kyle Henderson            FR Saginaw Vall           9:10.73  
 23 Mark List                 SO Lake Superio           9:13.98  
 24 Michael Beard             SR Northwood              9:16.42  
 25 Alex Best                 SR Ferris State           9:19.11  
 26 Andrew Koehlinger         SO Hillsdale              9:22.71  
 27 Jimmy Hudd                SO Lake Erie              9:23.79  
 28 Mike Barber               FR Ohio Dominic           9:24.27  
 29 Jeffrey Wysong            SR Hillsdale              9:26.44  
 30 Mike Todd                 FR Northwood              9:26.97  
 31 Timothy Majoy             JR Findlay                9:29.75  
 32 Tyler Rogers              FR Tiffin                 9:43.35  
 33 Brian Litt                SR Ohio Dominic           9:53.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:07.80                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:47.20                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 14:31.95  1/25/2002   Daniel Kibungei, Unattached              
        Meet: M 14:27.73  2005        Ryan Cole, GVSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brock Weaver              SR Ashland               14:25.82M 
  2 Anthony Witt              SR Grand Valley          14:34.58P 
  3 Ryan Toth                 SR Grand Valley          14:37.15P 
  4 Nathan Knisely            SR Grand Valley          14:49.48  
  5 Brandon Cushman           SO Grand Valley          14:59.58  
  6 Shoayb Bascal             SO Findlay               15:00.50  
  7 Joshua Mirth              FR Hillsdale             15:02.68  
  8 Jacob Secor               SR Hillsdale             15:18.80  
  9 Taylor Heath              SO Lake Superio          15:24.18  
 10 David Silversmith         SO Ferris State          15:25.42  
 11 Jon Wetters               JR Saginaw Vall          15:32.44  
 12 Tony Peel                 FR Saginaw Vall          15:37.90  
 13 Andrew Harper             SO Ferris State          15:39.11  
 14 Grant Goodspeed           JR Northwood             15:40.13  
 15 Kevin McKown              FR Tiffin                15:40.63  
 16 Tyler Noble               SO Saginaw Vall          15:40.83  
 17 Jordan Eccleston          SR Hillsdale             15:45.08  
 18 John Butler               FR Hillsdale             15:45.73  
 19 Alex Best                 SR Ferris State          16:00.90  
 20 Scott Ackerman            SO Ashland               16:04.82  
 21 Mike Todd                 FR Northwood             16:09.74  
 22 Nick Shepherd             SO Tiffin                16:25.47  
 23 Brandon Bishop            FR Saginaw Vall          16:25.85  
 24 Brock Lloyd               JR Findlay               16:35.56  
 25 Zachary Lee               SR Tiffin                16:54.57  
 26 Luis Velasco              JR Findlay               17:02.89  
 27 Chris Wolcott             FR Tiffin                17:32.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.96                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.76  2/2/2007    Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  8.07  2010        Brant Ramone, Tiffin                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Bennett            SR Northwood               M 8.05Q  1 
  2 Timothy Sanders           JR Findlay                 P 8.20Q  2 
  3 Zachary Cernansky         SO Tiffin                    8.30Q  3 
  4 Justin Balczak            FR Lake Superio              8.34q  3 
  5 Matthew Raffin            SO Hillsdale                 8.35q  2  8.3430
  6 Rick Kwasnik              SR Grand Valley              8.35q  1  8.3461
  7 Ryan Brown                SR Grand Valley              8.37q  2 
  8 Andrew Moore              SR Tiffin                    8.47q  3 
  9 Jacob Alexander           JR Grand Valley              8.55   3 
 10 Aaron Johnson             FR Ohio Dominic              8.56   2 
 11 Elliot Murphy             SO Hillsdale                 8.61   1 
 12 Wesley Washington         SR Ashland                   8.67   3 
 13 Kaleb Radke               FR Grand Valley              8.74   3 
 14 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                 8.78   1 
 15 Devin Bermudez            FR Ashland                   8.83   1 
 16 Vyshawn Arnold            JR Tiffin                    8.86   1 
 17 Dakoda Walker             FR Lake Erie                 8.99   2 
 18 Deshawn Jones             SO Saginaw Vall              9.50   1 
 -- Devonta Elzy              FR Northwood                  DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.96                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.76  2/2/2007    Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  8.07  2010        Brant Ramone, Tiffin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Sanders           JR Findlay                   8.08P 
  2 Marcus Bennett            SR Northwood                 8.12P 
  3 Justin Balczak            FR Lake Superio              8.19P 
  4 Zachary Cernansky         SO Tiffin                    8.26  
  5 Ryan Brown                SR Grand Valley              8.38  
  6 Matthew Raffin            SO Hillsdale                 8.42  
  7 Rick Kwasnik              SR Grand Valley              8.43  
  8 Andrew Moore              SR Tiffin                    8.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.50                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39  2/16/2008   Ohio State                                
                         M. Comer, E. Simms, S. Robinson, B. Woodard       
        Meet: M 3:16.06  1984        , SVSU                                    
                         R. Brown, D. Johnson, C. White, J. Featherstone   
    Oversize:   3:11.69  2010        Tiffin                                    
                         D. Keene, A. Thomas, J. Ware, D. Colvin           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashland                                             3:17.43P  3 
     1) Jacob Cook SO                   2) Keith Cleveland SO             
     3) Drew Windle FR                  4) Cory Lamar JR                  
  2 Findlay                                             3:18.60P  3 
     1) Shawnathan Fort SR              2) Timothy Sanders JR             
     3) Curtis Smithey SR               4) John Guagenti SR               
  3 Grand Valley St.                                    3:19.01P  3 
     1) Nathaniel Hammersmith SO        2) Xavier Parnell SR              
     3) Mohamed Mohamed SO              4) Logan Hoffman SO               
  4 Tiffin                                              3:20.61   3 
     1) Justin Ware SR                  2) Dominic Colvin JR              
     3) Jacob Buckwalter SR             4) Shuan Borland SO               
  5 Hillsdale                                           3:22.66   2 
     1) Maurice Jones SO                2) Skylar Dooley SR               
     3) Michael Finch SR                4) Michael Shaw SO                
  6 Northwood                                           3:22.70   2 
     1) Jacob Hurrell SO                2) Darius Davis JR                
     3) Mike Ankoviak FR                4) Doug Ladner JR                 
  7 Saginaw Valley                                      3:24.81   2 
     1) Lee Chiatalas SO                2) David Foster FR                
     3) Raetron Bryant SO               4) James Walker SO                
  8 Ohio Dominican                                      3:27.94   1 
     1) Kenny Brown FR                  2) Ashton Hall FR                 
     3) Malik Tuck FR                   4) Jason Williams FR              
  9 Lake Erie                                           3:29.64   1 
     1) Andre Robinson SR               2) David Gobrogge SO              
     3) Billy McGuire FR                4) Isaac Snyder JR                
 -- Lake Superior State                                      DQ   1  2nd exchange violati
     1) Riley Lytwynec SO               2) Zach Lynch SR                  
     3) Justin Balczak FR               4) Ben Monroe JR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  9:52.60                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
  Fieldhouse: F 10:04.77  2/29/2008   Grand Valley                             
                          T. Schuster, B. Makela, R. Holm, N. Peck          
        Meet: M 10:00.08  2011        , Ashland                                
                          T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman     
    Oversize:    9:55.26  2010        SVSU                                     
                          C. Richards, M. Body, T. Filipek, D. Stone        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.                                   10:03.65F 
     1) Jeff Nordquist SR               2) Mohamed Mohamed SO             
     3) Jeremy Wilk SO                  4) Tyler Patterson SR             
  2 Hillsdale                                          10:05.00P 
     1) Jeffrey Wysong SR               2) Michael Finch SR               
     3) Jerry Perkins SR                4) Matthew Perkins FR             
  3 Ashland                                            10:06.12P 
     1) Brian Baum FR                   2) Cory Lamar JR                  
     3) Drew Windle FR                  4) Jacob Sussman SO               
  4 Findlay                                            10:16.28  
     1) Joe Guerra SR                   2) Curtis Smithey SR              
     3) Dillon Webster FR               4) Justin Eilerman SO             
  5 Tiffin                                             10:19.06  
     1) Jimmy Charles FR                2) Shuan Borland SO               
     3) Sylvester Watts JR              4) Colin Fisher FR                
  6 Saginaw Valley                                     10:32.32  
     1) Drew Meylan FR                  2) Josh Arnold JR                 
     3) Travis Toye FR                  4) Joey Burelle JR                
  7 Northwood                                          10:40.79  
     1) Matt Williams FR                2) Gregory Foreman SO             
     3) Kyle Woodyard SO                4) Brian Grecu SO                 
  8 Lake Superior State                                10:41.23  
     1) Mark List SO                    2) Riley Lytwynec SO              
     3) Coleson Wenge FR                4) Lucas Pease SR                 
  9 Lake Erie                                          11:04.48  
     1) Craig Gerber JR                 2) Trey Matthews SO               
     3) David Gobrogge SO               4) Jimmy Hudd SO                  
 10 Ohio Dominican                                     11:11.08  
     1) Dominick Smith FR               2) Jason Williams FR              
     3) Ashton Hall FR                  4) Mike Barber FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2.24m  1/26/2002   Henry Patterson, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, GVSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Dudley             SO Lake Erie                2.20mM   7-02.50 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 2.24 2.24 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Cory Vales                SR Findlay                  2.04mP   6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Trent Chappell            FR Grand Valley             2.04mP   6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Joseph Postwaite          FR Lake Erie                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Travis LeFlore            SR Tiffin                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Frank Sanders             SO Saginaw Vall             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Fifer               FR Ohio Dominic             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Patrick Livengood         SO Grand Valley             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 David Barks               FR Northwood                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Justin Balczak            FR Lake Superio             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 John Iott                 JR Grand Valley             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Adrian Hutchins           FR Tiffin                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Nathan Cubbage            FR Tiffin                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                   NH            
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio                NH            
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jacob Seidell             FR Saginaw Vall                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 4.75m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 5.41m  1/29/2005   Chris Smith, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 5.25m  2009        Dan Tierney, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Shockey             SR Findlay                  5.09mA  16-08.25 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.26 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bret Myers                SO Grand Valley             4.94mP  16-02.50 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Raphael Gelo              JR Grand Valley             4.79mP  15-08.50 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Eric Klucar               JR Lake Erie                4.79mP  15-08.50 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall             4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Travis Fisher             SR Grand Valley             4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Zdybel              FR Northwood                4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Robert Robinson           SR Ashland                  4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio             4.19m   13-09.00 
     4.19 4.34 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Mike Miller               SO Ashland                  4.19m   13-09.00 
     4.19 4.34 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Cory Niederstadt          SO Saginaw Vall             4.19m   13-09.00 
     4.19 4.34 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Roeth                FR Ashland                  4.19m   13-09.00 
     4.19 4.34 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                   NH            
     4.19 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio                NH            
     4.19 
      XXX 
 -- Alan Sanders              SO Ashland                     NH            
     4.19 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Horner             FR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.19 4.34 4.49 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 8.03m  2/8/2002    Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paris Gooch               SR Northwood                7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m  6.90m  6.76m  FOUL
  2 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                   6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.71m  6.85m  PASS  6.61m  6.78m  6.66m
  3 Glen Forsythe             FR Findlay                  6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m
  4 Reid Kibler               SO Tiffin                   6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.50m  6.59m  6.76m  6.71m  FOUL  6.64m
  5 Tendo Lukwago             SO Grand Valley             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Justin Balczak            FR Lake Superio             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.51m  6.43m  6.22m  FOUL  6.56m
  7 Connor Kibler             SO Tiffin                   6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.19m  6.35m  6.61m  6.33m  6.35m  6.43m
  8 Frank Sanders             SO Saginaw Vall             6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.56m  6.47m  6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  6.49m
  9 Joseph Postwaite          FR Lake Erie                6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  6.16m  6.31m           
  9 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio             6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.39m  6.51m  6.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Jarrod Thomas             JR Tiffin                   6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Trent Chappell            FR Grand Valley             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.30m  6.49m  6.43m           
 13 Justin Chappell           JR Ashland                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  FOUL           
 14 Tyler Fifer               FR Ohio Dominic             6.40m   21-00.00 
      5.66m  6.34m  6.40m           
 15 Max Ertle                 FR Ashland                  6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.38m           
 16 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.37m           
 17 Patrick Wright            SR Lake Superio             6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.32m  FOUL           
 18 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio             6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m           
 19 Billy McGuire             FR Lake Erie                6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.89m  5.98m           
 20 Trevor Opalewski          SR Saginaw Vall             5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.80m           
 -- Kory Herman               FR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brent Brock               FR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 14.30m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 15.42m  1/29/2000   Sergei Bykov, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 15.80m  2011        Jonathon Allen, LSSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio            14.50mP  47-07.00 
      14.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joseph Postwaite          FR Lake Erie               14.40mP  47-03.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  14.26m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  3 Antonio Combs             SO Tiffin                  14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  13.77m  14.16m  FOUL  13.67m  13.49m
  4 Patrick Wright            SR Lake Superio            13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  12.47m  13.60m  13.00m  13.49m  13.96m
  5 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  13.83m  13.62m
  6 Tyler Fifer               FR Ohio Dominic            13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.15m  13.79m  FOUL
  7 Colin Thomas              FR Findlay                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.42m  13.72m  12.48m  FOUL  13.76m  13.49m
  8 Glen Forsythe             FR Findlay                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.15m  12.63m  13.56m  13.52m  13.29m  13.46m
  9 Jarrod Thomas             JR Tiffin                  13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  13.03m  12.88m  12.70m  12.98m  12.76m
 10 Raetron Bryant            SO Saginaw Vall            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  13.00m           
 11 Paris Gooch               SR Northwood               12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL           
 12 Cassidy Kaufman           FR Hillsdale               12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.05m  FOUL  12.54m           
 13 Jean-Marc Etienne         FR Northwood               12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.97m  12.39m  11.82m           
 14 Trevor Opalewski          SR Saginaw Vall            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.26m  11.55m  12.04m           
 15 Gavin Jones               JR Tiffin                  11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.23m  11.40m  11.44m           
 16 Kory Herman               FR Ashland                 11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brent Brock               FR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 15.90m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 20.13m  2/3/2012    Kurt Roberts, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 19.29m  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay                 19.05mA  62-06.00 
      18.86m  FOUL  19.05m  18.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Daniel Vanek              SR Grand Valley            18.59mA  61-00.00 
      17.80m  18.42m  18.47m  FOUL  18.59m  FOUL
  3 DJ Duke                   SO Ashland                 17.69mP  58-00.50 
      FOUL  16.34m  16.65m  17.69m  17.10m  FOUL
  4 Donny Stiffler            JR Grand Valley            17.10mP  56-01.25 
      16.66m  17.10m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nathan English            JR Hillsdale               16.61mP  54-06.00 
      16.55m  FOUL  16.61m  15.91m  16.14m  16.48m
  6 Darren Bass               JR Findlay                 16.20mP  53-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  15.75m  16.20m
  7 John Pemberton            SR Tiffin                  16.13mP  52-11.00 
      15.40m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale               15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.20m  13.48m  15.65m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cory Meuleman             SR Ashland                 15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.93m  15.21m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Green                SO Lake Erie               14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.44m  14.56m  FOUL           
 11 Hans Riedel               JR Lake Superio            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.15m  14.41m           
 12 Louis Daranda             FR Lake Erie               14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  13.97m  FOUL           
 13 Kory Schrauben            SO Northwood               13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.32m  13.96m  13.49m           
 14 JJ Vandenberg             JR Ferris State            13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.82m           
 15 James Clay Harris         FR Ashland                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Ryan Stankey              FR Ferris State            13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL           
 17 Ralph Robinson            FR Tiffin                  12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.15m           
 18 Jonathan Roosen           SO Saginaw Vall            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.29m  FOUL           
 -- Jay Feuerstein            FR Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Singleton          FR Ohio Dominic              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 25.18m  2/3/2012    A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
        Meet: M 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Loughney             SR Ashland                 22.29mA  73-01.75 
      20.62m  21.62m  22.29m  22.12m  21.41m  22.13m
  2 Richard Quick             JR Ashland                 21.62mA  70-11.25 
      FOUL  21.62m  FOUL  20.84m  21.06m  FOUL
  3 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay                 21.20mA  69-06.75 
      19.67m  FOUL  20.53m  20.98m  21.20m  FOUL
  4 Cory Meuleman             SR Ashland                 20.22mA  66-04.25 
      FOUL  19.96m  FOUL  19.35m  20.22m  FOUL
  5 Garrett Grey              JR Ashland                 19.58mP  64-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.53m  19.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Gorley             JR Grand Valley            17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.77m  16.66m  15.79m  16.31m  FOUL  17.27m
  7 Donny Stiffler            JR Grand Valley            17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.19m  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  16.56m
  8 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale               17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.31m  17.03m  FOUL  16.36m  16.96m  FOUL
  9 Nathan Dekam              SO Grand Valley            16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.57m  16.68m  16.49m  15.97m  16.89m  16.94m
 10 David Jimpkoski           FR Ferris State            16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  16.01m  FOUL           
 11 Lucas Johnson             JR Ferris State            16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  15.51m  16.23m           
 12 Brian Bott                SR Saginaw Vall            16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.20m           
 13 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                 15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.54m  14.72m  15.95m           
 14 JJ Vandenberg             JR Ferris State            15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.73m  FOUL           
 14 Eric Brown                SO Findlay                 15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  14.80m           
 16 Ralph Robinson            FR Tiffin                  15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.86m  15.55m  15.56m           
 17 Tyler Mouch               JR Northwood               15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Brett Dailey              SO Hillsdale               15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL           
 19 Jonathan Roosen           SO Saginaw Vall            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  13.64m           
 20 Josh Meyers               FR Lake Superio            14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  14.66m  FOUL           
 21 Joshua Oldham             FR Lake Superio            14.53m   47-08.00 
      12.53m  14.53m  13.73m           
 22 Matt Wilkinson            SO Saginaw Vall            14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m           
 23 Mark Stawowy              SR Northwood               14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL           
 24 Matthew Michal            SO Lake Erie               13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  FOUL  13.02m           
 25 Ben Wolf                  JR Lake Erie               13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.35m  13.60m  13.54m           
 26 Steven Lindsay            SO Tiffin                  13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.73m  13.38m  13.14m           
 27 Casey Smith               FR Lake Superio            13.02m   42-08.75 
      11.69m  13.02m  11.89m           
 28 Nick Green                SO Lake Erie               12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.01m  12.63m  FOUL           
 29 Jordan Singleton          FR Ohio Dominic            12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.01m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                 7.21   2    809
  2 Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                    7.22   2    806
  3 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall              7.37   2    755
  4 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                 7.38   1    752
  5 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio              7.41   1    742
  6 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                   7.49   1    716
  7 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                   7.52   1    706
  8 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                 7.53   2    703
  8 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio              7.53   1    703
 10 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio              7.54   1    700
 11 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                 7.57   1    690
 12 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley              7.65   1    665
 13 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                   7.66   2    662
 14 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                    7.71   2    646
 15 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                    8.52   2    418
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie              2:49.15     774
  2 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio           2:49.91     766
  3 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall           2:50.38     762
  4 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                2:56.36     700
  5 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley           2:56.56     698
  6 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio           2:57.54     689
  7 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                2:59.63     668
  8 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio           3:02.29     642
  9 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale              3:03.15     634
 10 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood              3:04.27     623
 11 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                 3:14.15     532
 12 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie              3:16.60     511
 13 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                 3:21.10     472
 14 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                3:28.66     411
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                 8.66   2    823
  2 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                 8.72   3    809
  3 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall              8.90   1    768
  4 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                   9.06   4    733
  5 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio              9.11   2    722
  6 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio              9.16   3    711
  7 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                 9.19   4    704
  8 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley              9.20   4    702
  9 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                 9.46   3    648
 10 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio              9.55   4    629
 11 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                  10.06   3    530
 12 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                   10.25   2    495
 13 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                   11.30   2    322
 -- Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                     DQ   1  (hand on 2nd hurdle)
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXO 
  1 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO 
  3 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                   1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                      NH            
     1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                      NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall             4.65m   15-03.00    804
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
  2 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
 10 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
 12 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                   2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                   2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.46m  FOUL  6.61m            
  2 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio             6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.36m  6.60m  6.53m            
  3 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.30m  FOUL  6.45m            
  3 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio             6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  6.33m  6.43m            
  5 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.40m  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.37m  FOUL  6.34m            
  7 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.12m  5.62m  6.33m            
  8 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                   6.19m   20-03.75    628
      4.43m  5.78m  6.19m            
  9 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio             5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.81m  5.96m  5.94m            
 10 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                  5.86m   19-02.75    556
      5.84m  5.86m  5.85m            
 11 Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                   5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.66m  5.71m  5.72m            
 12 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                  5.56m   18-03.00    494
      5.51m  5.37m  5.56m            
 13 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                  5.55m   18-02.50    492
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m            
 14 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                5.42m   17-09.50    465
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                   5.16m   16-11.25    413
      4.98m  5.16m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall            12.70m   41-08.00    649
      12.70m  12.51m  12.39m            
  2 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                 12.30m   40-04.25    625
      12.30m  FOUL  12.10m            
  3 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                  11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.86m  11.87m  FOUL            
  4 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio            11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.47m  11.58m  11.79m            
  5 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley            11.13m   36-06.25    554
      10.72m  11.13m  FOUL            
  6 Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                  10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.94m  10.44m  FOUL            
  7 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                 10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.03m  10.79m  10.16m            
  8 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio            10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.38m  10.42m  FOUL            
  9 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio            10.16m   33-04.00    495
      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m            
 10 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood               10.14m   33-03.25    494
      10.14m  FOUL  9.72m            
 11 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.85m  FOUL  9.89m            
 12 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.47m  9.38m  9.81m            
 13 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                   9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.23m  8.74m  9.09m            
 14 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                8.70m   28-06.50    408
      7.75m  8.62m  8.70m            
 15 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                  8.43m   27-08.00    392
      7.00m  7.97m  8.43m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  5153                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  4600                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  5189  1/25/2008   Gray Horn, Vault High Athletics             
        Meet: M  5111  2009        Kyle McDaniel, SVSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Grob                JR Saginaw Vall              5092P 
  2 Isaac Snyder              JR Lake Erie                 5029P 
  3 Jason Brenton             SR Lake Superio              5010P 
  4 Justin Fawley             SO Hillsdale                 4935P 
  5 Steve Reives              SO Grand Valley              4568  
  6 Christopher Wierengo      SO Northwood                 4490  
  7 Kaleb Schweiger           SO Lake Superio              4437  
  8 Jeremy Braman             SO Lake Superio              4436  
  9 Jeff Jakmides             SR Ashland                   3871  
 10 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                    3854  
 11 Elliot Kreim              FR Ashland                   3806  
 12 Nathan Fox                JR Lake Erie                 3644  
 13 Jacob Miller              FR Findlay                   3292  
 14 Kyle Danbury              SR Tiffin                    2410  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           203.75     2) Ashland                    91   
    3) Findlay                     63.75     4) Hillsdale                  59.50
    5) Saginaw Valley              54.50     6) Tiffin                     53.75
    7) Northern Michigan           43.75     8) Lake Superior State        36   
    9) Ferris State                32       10) Northwood                  20   
   11) Lake Erie                    5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           150.50     2) Ashland                   120   
    3) Findlay                    108        4) Tiffin                     83.50
    5) Hillsdale                   53        6) Lake Superior State        45   
    7) Lake Erie                   35.50     8) Northwood                  33   
    9) Saginaw Valley              29       10) Ohio Dominican              5.50

 
 
Post as: 
History for GLIAC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1