Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 23rd to Feb 24th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Great West Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Great West Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 24 2013, 11:00 PM
Great West Indoor Championships
Feb 23, 2013 to Feb 24, 2013
Houston Baptist, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by: SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 06.81 nwi 1 10
2 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 06.86 nwi 1 8
3 Provitt, Isaac   Chicago State 07.13 nwi 1 6
4 Peterson, Jordan   Utah Valley Univ 07.22 nwi 1 4
5 Rusch, Logan   Utah Valley Univ 07.22 nwi 1 2
6 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 07.29 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 07.45 nwi 1  
8 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 07.54 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 06.81 nwi 1  
1 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 06.92 nwi 2  
2 Provitt, Isaac   Chicago State 06.99 nwi 2  
2 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 07.05 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 07.12 nwi 1  
3 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 07.14 nwi 2  
4 Peterson, Jordan   Utah Valley Univ 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Rusch, Logan   Utah Valley Univ 07.20 nwi 2  
5 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 07.29 nwi 1  
5 Mercer, Timothy   Chicago State 07.42 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Kory   Chicago State 07.47 nwi 2  
7 Jackson, Kameron   Chicago State 07.55 nwi 2  
6 Meyers, James   New Jersey Tech 07.59 nwi 1  
7 Tucker, Denzel   Chicago State 07.69 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 21.76 nwi 2 10
2 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 21.77 nwi 2 8
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 22.47 nwi 1 6
3 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 22.67 nwi 2 4
4 Provitt, Isaac   Chicago State 22.70 nwi 2 2
2 Odom, Tyler   Chicago State 22.79 nwi 1 1
3 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 22.82 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 23.75 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Nicholas   Utah Valley Univ 22.07 nwi 5  
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 22.15 nwi 2  
1 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 22.24 nwi 4  
1 Provitt, Isaac   Chicago State 22.33 nwi 3  
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 22.44 nwi 1  
2 Odom, Tyler   Chicago State 22.52 nwi 4  
2 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 22.66 nwi 1  
2 Rusch, Logan   Utah Valley Univ 22.75 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 22.75 nwi 3  
3 Boyd, Brandon   Houston Baptist 23.04 nwi 4  
2 Hicks, David   Houston Baptist 23.14 nwi 5  
3 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 23.19 nwi 5  
3 Spears, Dwain   Texas-Pan Americ 23.28 nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Jordan   Utah Valley Univ 23.31 nwi 3  
3 McFarland, Jarell   Houston Baptist 23.36 nwi 2  
4 Scharf, Corey   Chicago State 23.38 nwi 3  
4 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 24.02 nwi 1  
4 Meyers, James   New Jersey Tech 24.48 nwi 4  
4 Tucker, Denzel   Chicago State 25.58 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 48.95 2 10
2 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 49.91 2 8
3 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 50.67 2 6
1 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 50.82 1 4
2 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 51.13 1 2
3 Odom, Tyler   Chicago State 51.44 1 1
4 McFarland, Jarell   Houston Baptist 51.63 2  
4 Spears, Dwain   Texas-Pan Americ 51.65 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 49.74 1  
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 50.28 5  
1 Johnson, Dijan   Texas-Pan Americ 50.86 2  
2 McFarland, Jarell   Houston Baptist 50.94 1  
1 Odom, Tyler   Chicago State 51.02 4  
2 Harris, LaDarien   Houston Baptist 51.04 5  
2 Moreno, Edgar   Texas-Pan Americ 51.33 4  
1 Spears, Dwain   Texas-Pan Americ 51.59 3  
3 Malone, Korey   Houston Baptist 51.63 1  
2 McCullum, Darryl   Houston Baptist 51.69 3  
3 Hicks, David   Houston Baptist 51.98 3  
2 Neilly, Ramon   Texas-Pan Americ 52.04 2  
3 Peterson, Jordan   Utah Valley Univ 52.30 2  
3 MacDonald, Bryan   Texas-Pan Americ 52.73 4  
3 Hicks, Mark   Chicago State 52.96 5  
4 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 56.41 2  
4 Meyers, James   New Jersey Tech 57.02 4  
4 Daudelin, Timothy   New Jersey Tech 58.47 5  
4 Adesoye, Agbolade   Chicago State 1:01.40 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 1:58.18 1 10
2 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 1:58.53 1 8
3 Yardley, Brandon   Utah Valley Univ 1:58.59 1 6
4 Monsen, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 1:58.63 1 4
5 Claypool, Jordan   Houston Baptist 1:58.81 1 2
6 Thomas, Moheb   New Jersey Tech 2:00.79 1 1
7 Hansen, Jaxon   Utah Valley Univ 2:00.97 1  
8 ROSALEZ, JOSHUA   Texas-Pan Americ 2:03.15 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 1:57.70 2  
1 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 1:58.28 3  
2 Yardley, Brandon   Utah Valley Univ 1:58.57 3  
1 Monsen, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 1:58.60 1  
2 Hansen, Jaxon   Utah Valley Univ 1:58.62 1  
3 Thomas, Moheb   New Jersey Tech 1:58.66 1  
4 Claypool, Jordan   Houston Baptist 1:58.67 1  
3 Montoya, Ulysses   Houston Baptist 1:58.74 3  
2 ROSALEZ, JOSHUA   Texas-Pan Americ 1:59.97 2  
3 Zamora, Javier   Houston Baptist 2:00.24 2  
4 Smith, Tanner   Utah Valley Univ 2:00.41 2  
5 FLOWERS, RAYMOND   Texas-Pan Americ 2:01.04 1  
4 McKinney, Samuel   Chicago State 2:01.56 3  
6 Neilly, Ramon   Texas-Pan Americ 2:04.53 1  
5 Johnson, Chris   Houston Baptist 2:05.50 2  
5 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 2:05.64 3  
6 Brown, Matthew   New Jersey Tech 2:06.89 3  
6 Daudelin, Timothy   New Jersey Tech 2:12.53 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casse, Martin   Texas-Pan Americ 4:14.61 2 10
2 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 4:14.91 2 8
3 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 4:19.11 2 6
4 Rondon, Daniel   New Jersey Tech 4:19.99 2 4
5 Monsen, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 4:23.38 2 2
6 Edmondson, Brandon   Utah Valley Univ 4:24.50 2 1
7 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 4:25.42 2  
8 Zamora, Javier   Houston Baptist 4:28.07 2  
9 Montoya, Ulysses   Houston Baptist 4:31.45 2  
10 Daudelin, Jonathan   New Jersey Tech 4:36.56 2  
11 McCabe, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 4:37.34 2  
12 ROSALEZ, JOSHUA   Texas-Pan Americ 4:40.27 2  
1 FLOWERS, RAYMOND   Texas-Pan Americ 4:44.94 1  
2 McKinney, Samuel   Chicago State 4:58.07 1  
3 Daudelin, Timothy   New Jersey Tech 5:07.93 1  
4 Thomas, Moheb   New Jersey Tech 5:35.51 1  
5 Noboa, Mario   Chicago State 6:37.66 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 8:42.28 1 10
2 Aguinaga, Anthony   Houston Baptist 8:45.92 1 8
3 Butterfield, Macy   Utah Valley Univ 8:47.05 1 6
4 Emery, Brenden   Utah Valley Univ 8:48.10 1 4
5 Serrano, Luis   Texas-Pan Americ 8:50.33 1 2
6 Rondon, Daniel   New Jersey Tech 8:53.60 1 1
7 Chamberlain, Kevin   Utah Valley Univ 9:06.04 1  
8 Edmondson, Brandon   Utah Valley Univ 9:07.43 1  
9 Ibarra, Hansel   Texas-Pan Americ 9:07.60 1  
10 Rizzo, Scott   New Jersey Tech 9:20.29 1  
11 McCabe, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 9:20.55 1  
12 Dorton, Chris   Utah Valley Univ 9:50.97 1  
13 CHAVEZ, JULIAN   Chicago State 10:18.01 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 14:55.13 1 10
2 McCabe, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 15:03.79 1 8
3 Butterfield, Macy   Utah Valley Univ 15:06.80 1 6
4 Serrano, Luis   Texas-Pan Americ 15:13.23 1 4
5 Emery, Brenden   Utah Valley Univ 15:26.09 1 2
6 Chamberlain, Kevin   Utah Valley Univ 15:34.69 1 1
7 Rondon, Daniel   New Jersey Tech 15:50.46 1  
8 Rizzo, Scott   New Jersey Tech 15:59.89 1  
9 Ibarra, Hansel   Texas-Pan Americ 16:29.77 1  
-- Baumbach, Christian   New Jersey Tech DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zarate, Macario   Texas-Pan Americ 08.22 1 10
2 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 08.47 1 8
3 Eisenhour, Cole   Utah Valley Univ 08.56 1 6
4 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 08.70 1 4
5 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 08.85 1 2
6 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 09.02 1 1
7 Martinez, Guillermo   Texas-Pan Americ 09.07 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zarate, Macario   Texas-Pan Americ 08.31 2  
1 Eisenhour, Cole   Utah Valley Univ 08.46 1  
2 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 08.55 1  
2 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 08.59 2  
3 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 08.83 2  
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 09.07 2  
3 Martinez, Guillermo   Texas-Pan Americ 09.25 1  
5 Harb, Hussein   New Jersey Tech 10.05 2  
4 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 10.46 1  
-- Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christia, McFarlan,
Harris, McCullum
  Houston Baptist 3:22.81 1 10
2 Johnson, Moreno,
Martinez, Spears
  Texas-Pan Americ 3:27.34 1 8
3 Thomas, Hamilton,
Porteous, Brown
  New Jersey Tech 3:35.77 1 6
-- Odom, Scharf,
Hicks, Provitt
  Chicago State DNF 1  
-- Brydson, Taylor,
Laryea-A, Rusch
  Utah Valley Univ DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Zamora,
McCullum, Perri
  Houston Baptist 10:18.59 1 10
2 Rosalez, Flowers,
Moreno, Casse
  Texas-Pan Americ 10:19.43 1 8
3 Edmondso, Smith,
Eisenhou, Dorton
  Utah Valley Univ 10:27.54 1 6
4 Rizzo, Brown,
Hamilton, Daudelin
  New Jersey Tech 11:17.62 1 4
5 McKinney, Muresan,
Jegede, Skelding
  Chicago State 12:14.77 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist 15.81m(51'10.25) 1 10
2 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 15.26m(50'0.75) 1 8
3 Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist 14.77m(48'5.5) 1 6
4 Medrano, Joseph   Texas-Pan Americ 12.99m(42'7.25) 1 4
5 Libe, James   Texas-Pan Americ 12.16m(39'10.5) 1 2
6 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 11.88m(38'11.5) 1 1
7 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
8 Das, Rajeet   New Jersey Tech 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb. Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 17.27m(56'7.75) 1 10
2 Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist 16.17m(53'0.5) 1 8
3 Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist 15.75m(51'8) 1 6
4 Medrano, Joseph   Texas-Pan Americ 13.89m(45'6.75) 1 4
5 Tamez, Chris   Texas-Pan Americ 13.55m(44'5.25) 1 2
6 Libe, James   Texas-Pan Americ 12.50m(41'0) 1 1
7 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 8.93m(29'3.5) 1  
8 Das, Rajeet   New Jersey Tech 7.77m(25'5.75) 1  
9 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 7.65m(25'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 10
2 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 8
2 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 2
2 Okunnu, Saheed   Houston Baptist 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 5
2 Fick, Garrison   Houston Baptist 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 5
6 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 1
7 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
7 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Christian, Brice   Houston Baptist 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1 10
2 Jegede, Emmanuel   Chicago State 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1 8
3 Fick, Garrison   Houston Baptist 6.48m(21'3) nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Kory   Chicago State 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1 4
5 Porteous, John   New Jersey Tech 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 1
5 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 2
7 Dotson, Darrell   Houston Baptist 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Jackson, Kameron   Chicago State 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Brydson, Jacob   Utah Valley Univ 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Reyna, Eric   Texas-Pan Americ 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
13 Okunnu, Saheed   Houston Baptist 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fick, Garrison   Houston Baptist 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Trevino, Alejandro   Texas-Pan Americ 13.86m(45'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Okunnu, Saheed   Houston Baptist 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 1 6
4 Dotson, Darrell   Houston Baptist 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1 4
5 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1 1.50
5 Jackson, Kory   Chicago State 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1 1.50
7 Ugwuneri, Josh   New Jersey Tech 12.70m(41'8) nwi 1  
8 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 12.33m(40'5.25) nwi 1  
9 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Kameron   Chicago State 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashton, Michael   Utah Valley Univ 4.50m(14'9) 1 10
2 O'Neal, Riley   Utah Valley Univ 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 8
2 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 6
4 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4
4 Ball, Levi   Utah Valley Univ 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 2
6 Prebor, Eric   New Jersey Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1
-- Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 4,114 1 10
2 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 3,761 1 8
3 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 3,751 1 6
4 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 3,601 1 4
5 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 3,569 1 2
6 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 2,784 1 1
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 2:54.01 1 724
2 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 3:10.53 1 565
3 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 3:23.88 1 449
4 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 3:26.65 1 427
5 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 3:36.23 1 353
6 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 3:55.01 1 228
7 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 4:18.43 1 108
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 8.00 1 560
6 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 7.81 1 616
5 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 7.78 1 625
4 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 7.75 1 634
3 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 7.59 1 684
2 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 7.53 1 703
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 7.47 1 723
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 08.97 2 752
2 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 09.07 2 730
1 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 09.20 1 702
3 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 09.23 2 696
4 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 10.10 2 522
2 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 10.21 1 502
3 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 11.94 1 234
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
2 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
3 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
4 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 1.68m(5'6) 1 528
4 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 1.68m(5'6) 1 528
6 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 457
7 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 345
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 6.15m(20'2) 1 619
2 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
3 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 5.83m(19'1.5) 1 550
4 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 5.82m(19'1) 1 548
5 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 5.39m(17'8) 1 459
6 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 5.03m(16'6) 1 388
7 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 313
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
2 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
3 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
3 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
5 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 275
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickhamshire, Stephen   Utah Valley Univ 11.77m(38'7.25) 1 592
2 O'Brien, Shawn   Houston Baptist 10.12m(33'2.25) 1 493
3 Rosser, Ty   Utah Valley Univ 9.37m(30'8.75) 1 448
4 Pratt, Marcus   Utah Valley Univ 9.24m(30'3.75) 1 440
5 Akins, Morgan   New Jersey Tech 9.11m(29'10.5) 1 432
6 Poppe, Jason   New Jersey Tech 7.64m(25'0.75) 1 345
7 Hamilton, Norman   New Jersey Tech 7.44m(24'4.75) 1 333
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 07.63 nwi 1 10
2 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Baptist 07.71 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Reagan   Houston Baptist 07.77 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 07.79 nwi 1 4
5 Robertson, Sharifah   Chicago State 07.82 nwi 1 2
6 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 07.85 nwi 1 1
7 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 08.01 nwi 1  
8 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 08.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 07.52 nwi 1  
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Baptist 07.61 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 07.68 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Reagan   Houston Baptist 07.77 nwi 2  
3 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 07.80 nwi 1  
3 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 07.83 nwi 2  
4 Robertson, Sharifah   Chicago State 07.86 nwi 2  
4 Young-Baker, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 07.92 nwi 1  
5 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 07.92 nwi 2  
5 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca   Utah Valley Univ 07.94 nwi 1  
6 Wren, Alisha   Chicago State 07.97 nwi 2  
7 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 08.15 nwi 2  
6 Allen, Summer   Chicago State 08.58 nwi 1  
7 Whyte, Jazmyn   New Jersey Tech 08.74 nwi 1  
8 Avecillas, Diane   New Jersey Tech 09.59 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Baptist 25.26 nwi 2 10
1 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 25.46 nwi 1 8
2 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 25.57 nwi 2 6
2 Young-Baker, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 25.60 nwi 1 4
3 Jones, Reagan   Houston Baptist 25.61 nwi 2 2
3 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 25.63 nwi 1 1
4 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 25.78 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 25.79 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Baptist 24.95 nwi 3  
1 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 25.73 nwi 2  
1 Jones, Reagan   Houston Baptist 25.75 nwi 4  
1 Williams, Skyla   Houston Baptist 25.75 nwi 6  
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 25.79 nwi 5  
2 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 25.79 nwi 4  
1 Young-Baker, Natalie   Utah Valley Univ 25.81 nwi 1  
2 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 25.86 nwi 1  
2 Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca   Utah Valley Univ 26.06 nwi 3  
3 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 26.11 nwi 3  
3 Paddock, Courtney   Utah Valley Univ 26.13 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Geneva   Texas-Pan Americ 26.36 nwi 2  
3 Wren, Alisha   Chicago State 26.39 nwi 4  
2 Sweet, Samantha   Utah Valley Univ 26.62 nwi 6  
3 Robertson, Sharifah   Chicago State 26.66 nwi 2  
3 Rodriguez, Melissa   Texas-Pan Americ 26.80 nwi 6  
2 SCOTT, JOSHLYNN   Chicago State 26.85 nwi 5  
3 Chitava, Pearl   Chicago State 26.87 nwi 5  
4 Hinojosa, Carolina   Texas-Pan Americ 27.07 nwi 3  
4 Allen, Summer   Chicago State 28.60 nwi 1  
4 Dugain, Danielle   Chicago State 29.38 nwi 4  
4 Avecillas, Diane   New Jersey Tech 32.33 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 57.41 2 10
2 Bryant, Sharonda   Houston Baptist 58.59 2 8
1 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 58.75 1 6
3 Sweet, Samantha   Utah Valley Univ 59.12 2 4
2 Rodriguez, Melissa   Texas-Pan Americ 59.46 1 2
3 Webb, Roneisha   Houston Baptist 59.64 1 1
4 Paddock, Courtney   Utah Valley Univ 59.79 2  
4 Hinojosa, Carolina   Texas-Pan Americ 1:00.11 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 57.84 3  
2 Bryant, Sharonda   Houston Baptist 58.91 3  
1 Sweet, Samantha   Utah Valley Univ 58.93 1  
2 Paddock, Courtney   Utah Valley Univ 59.06 1  
1 Haynes, Kenisa   Houston Baptist 59.21 4  
1 Rodriguez, Melissa   Texas-Pan Americ 59.58 2  
3 Webb, Roneisha   Houston Baptist 59.59 1  
2 Hinojosa, Carolina   Texas-Pan Americ 59.65 4  
3 Vazquez, Stephanie   Texas-Pan Americ 1:00.02 3  
2 SCOTT, JOSHLYNN   Chicago State 1:00.95 2  
3 Goodman, Cierra   Chicago State 1:01.61 2  
3 Anderson, Geneva   Texas-Pan Americ 1:01.64 4  
4 Barroso, Deandra   Texas-Pan Americ 1:02.39 2  
4 Lawrence, Shanae   Houston Baptist 1:02.98 3  
4 Scott, Jusilya   Chicago State 1:04.85 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 2:17.97 1 10
2 Whitt, Jamie   Houston Baptist 2:20.44 1 8
3 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 2:20.69 1 6
4 GUERIN, BRIA   Houston Baptist 2:21.45 1 4
5 Gomez, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 2:21.69 1 2
6 Rodriguez, Rebekah   Texas-Pan Americ 2:23.56 1 1
7 Gutzman, Celeste   Utah Valley Univ 2:27.71 1  
8 Castillo, Alexandra   Houston Baptist 2:41.21 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 2:20.74 1  
2 GUERIN, BRIA   Houston Baptist 2:21.90 1  
3 Rodriguez, Rebekah   Texas-Pan Americ 2:22.20 1  
1 Whitt, Jamie   Houston Baptist 2:23.78 2  
2 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 2:24.33 2  
3 Gomez, Taylor   Utah Valley Univ 2:26.25 2  
4 Gutzman, Celeste   Utah Valley Univ 2:29.86 2  
5 Castillo, Alexandra   Houston Baptist 2:32.80 2  
4 Elsekhely, Aya   New Jersey Tech 2:33.03 1  
6 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 2:49.84 2  
5 Karnas, Catherine   New Jersey Tech 2:53.95 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 5:08.56 1 10
2 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 5:09.40 1 8
3 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 5:12.03 1 6
4 Sharp, Darian   Utah Valley Univ 5:13.43 1 4
5 Murray, Harley   Utah Valley Univ 5:13.71 1 2
6 Galloso, Robin   Texas-Pan Americ 5:14.45 1 1
7 Clegg, Mikesell   Utah Valley Univ 5:18.36 1  
8 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 5:21.38 1  
9 Rodriguez, Rebekah   Texas-Pan Americ 5:27.03 1  
10 Cohen, Catherine   New Jersey Tech 5:27.80 1  
11 Hazel, Bridget   Utah Valley Univ 5:27.85 1  
12 Martinez, Joanna   Texas-Pan Americ 5:37.49 1  
13 Cohen, Ybrahina   New Jersey Tech 5:44.09 1  
14 Haque, Maryam   New Jersey Tech 5:44.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackham, Angela   Utah Valley Univ 10:13.87 1 10
2 Sharp, Darian   Utah Valley Univ 10:16.61 1 8
3 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 10:18.79 1 6
4 Kreidie, Hiba   Houston Baptist 10:32.61 1 4
5 Hazel, Bridget   Utah Valley Univ 10:34.28 1 2
6 Gutzman, Celeste   Utah Valley Univ 10:35.40 1 1
7 Clegg, Mikesell   Utah Valley Univ 10:36.51 1  
8 Murray, Harley   Utah Valley Univ 10:44.48 1  
9 Fabian, Tania   Texas-Pan Americ 10:44.86 1  
10 Marut, Ewelina   New Jersey Tech 10:45.82 1  
11 Hollenbach, Breanne   New Jersey Tech 11:15.56 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharp, Darian   Utah Valley Univ 17:46.40 1 10
2 Blackham, Angela   Utah Valley Univ 18:04.73 1 8
3 Hazel, Bridget   Utah Valley Univ 18:17.43 1 6
4 Marut, Ewelina   New Jersey Tech 19:04.90 1 4
5 Hollenbach, Breanne   New Jersey Tech 19:38.54 1 2
6 Fabian, Tania   Texas-Pan Americ 20:00.51 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 08.93 1 10
2 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 09.04 1 8
3 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 09.07 1 6
4 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 09.10 1 4
5 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 09.14 1 2
6 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 09.32 1 1
7 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 09.38 1  
8 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 09.43 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 08.92 2  
2 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 08.96 2  
1 Knowles, Krissy   Utah Valley Univ 09.04 1  
3 Burr, Megan   Utah Valley Univ 09.07 2  
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 09.09 1  
3 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 09.13 1  
4 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 09.22 2  
4 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 09.25 1  
5 Webb, Roneisha   Houston Baptist 09.40 1  
5 Chamra, Chelsea   New Jersey Tech 10.36 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Haynes,
Webb, Pressley
  Houston Baptist 3:52.68 1 10
2 Sweet, Brown-Re,
Gomez, Paddock
  Utah Valley Univ 3:54.51 1 8
3 Rodrigue, Anderson,
Vazquez, Hinojosa
  Texas-Pan Americ 3:57.25 1 6
4 Goodman, Wren,
Chitava, Scott
  Chicago State 4:04.00 1 4
5 Jackson, Schroede,
Chamra, Elsekhel
  New Jersey Tech 4:21.26 1 2
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Whitt,
Bryant, Kreidie
  Houston Baptist 12:28.08 1 10
2 Galloso, Rodrigue,
Vazquez, Payton
  Texas-Pan Americ 12:40.97 1 8
3 Gutzman, Gomez,
Knowles, Sharp
  Utah Valley Univ 12:48.93 1 6
4 Cohen, Haque,
Schroede, Cohen
  New Jersey Tech 13:27.42 1 4
5 Van Muns, Scott,
Dugain, Goodman
  Chicago State 15:32.16 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pincock, Maryn   Utah Valley Univ 14.22m(46'7.75) 2 10
1 Davison, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 13.16m(43'2) 1 8
2 Shaw, Megan   Texas-Pan Americ 13.15m(43'1.5) 2 6
3 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 12.88m(42'3) 2 4
4 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 12.23m(40'1.5) 2 2
5 Buck, Erin   Houston Baptist 12.22m(40'1) 2 1
6 Penick, Jade   Houston Baptist 11.36m(37'3) 2  
2 Lozano, Nicole   Texas-Pan Americ 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
3 Anderson, Erika   Texas-Pan Americ 10.52m(34'6) 1  
4 Gonzalez, Klarissa   Texas-Pan Americ 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
7 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 9.81m(32'2) 2  
8 Abadom, Valerie   Houston Baptist 9.58m(31'5) 2  
5 Martin, Dominique   Chicago State 9.02m(29'7) 1  
9 Van Munster, Sydney   Chicago State 8.96m(29'4.75) 2  
6 Williams, Jashae   Chicago State 8.41m(27'7) 1  
7 Williams, Mya   Chicago State 8.31m(27'3) 1  
10 Everett, Taylor   New Jersey Tech 8.16m(26'9.25) 2  
8 Whyte, Jazmyn   New Jersey Tech 7.84m(25'8.5) 1  
9 Glover, Tayari   Chicago State 7.50m(24'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb. Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davison, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 16.97m(55'8) 1 10
2 Anderson, Erika   Texas-Pan Americ 15.58m(51'1.25) 1 8
3 Penick, Jade   Houston Baptist 15.19m(49'10) 1 6
4 Emerson, Jaya   Chicago State 14.71m(48'3) 1 4
5 Stegelmeier, Chelsey   Utah Valley Univ 14.54m(47'8.25) 1 2
6 Pincock, Maryn   Utah Valley Univ 14.10m(46'3) 1 1
7 Shaw, Megan   Texas-Pan Americ 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
8 Espinoza, Vivian   Texas-Pan Americ 13.49m(44'3) 1  
9 Abadom, Valerie   Houston Baptist 13.11m(43'0) 1  
10 Martin, Dominique   Chicago State 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
11 Buck, Erin   Houston Baptist 11.79m(38'8) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Klarissa   Texas-Pan Americ 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
13 Everett, Taylor   New Jersey Tech 7.98m(26'2) 1  
14 Whyte, Jazmyn   New Jersey Tech 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 10
2 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 6
2 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 8
2 Jackson, Kelsey   New Jersey Tech 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 1
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 4
2 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 2
7 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
8 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Avila, Amy   Texas-Pan Americ 1.40m(4'7) 1  
12 Van Munster, Sydney   Chicago State 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Chamra, Chelsea   New Jersey Tech 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 4
3 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 6
5 Juarez, Cassie   Houston Baptist 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1 2
6 Jones, Reagan   Houston Baptist 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Barroso, Deandra   Texas-Pan Americ 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Sacky, Emily   Houston Baptist 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Leocajuan   Texas-Pan Americ 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Kelsey   New Jersey Tech 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pressley, Morgan   Houston Baptist 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Leocajuan   Texas-Pan Americ 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Sacky, Emily   Houston Baptist 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1 5
3 Lofton, Kourtney   Houston Baptist 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1 2
6 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 9.57m(31'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 9.36m(30'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Chamra, Chelsea   New Jersey Tech FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 2.73m(8'11.25) 1 10
2 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 8
3 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 2.13m(6'11.75) 1 6
-- Gunnarson, Breanna   New Jersey Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Arnold, Alexandra   New Jersey Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 3,377 1 10
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 3,233 1 8
3 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 3,086 1 6
4 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 3,063 1 4
5 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 3,004 1 2
6 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 2,929 1 1
7 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 2,827 1  
8 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 2,682 1  
9 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 2,307 1  
10 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 2,192 1  
11 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 2,189 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 09.04 2 902
2 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 09.22 2 865
1 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 09.26 1 856
3 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 09.43 2 822
2 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 09.51 1 806
3 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 09.63 1 783
4 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 09.64 2 781
5 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 09.64 2 781
4 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 10.48 1 625
6 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 10.55 2 613
5 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 11.89 1 399
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 2:27.93 1 719
2 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 2:31.44 1 675
3 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 2:31.52 1 674
4 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 2:42.94 1 540
5 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 2:44.09 1 527
6 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 2:47.82 1 486
7 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 2:53.63 1 427
8 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 2:55.41 1 409
9 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 3:02.97 1 338
10 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 3:08.70 1 289
11 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 3:16.69 1 226
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
2 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
3 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
3 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
3 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
6 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
6 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
8 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
8 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
10 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
11 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 700
2 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 5.39m(17'8) 1 668
3 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
4 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
5 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
6 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 4.87m(15'11.5) 1 524
7 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 4.65m(15'3) 1 466
8 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 459
9 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 448
9 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 448
11 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingwall, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 9.81m(32'2) 1 517
2 Shields, Ali   Utah Valley Univ 9.28m(30'5.25) 1 482
3 Esplin, Lexie   Utah Valley Univ 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 479
4 Garnett, Gately   Utah Valley Univ 9.11m(29'10.5) 1 471
5 Velasquez, Cindy   Texas-Pan Americ 9.02m(29'7) 1 465
6 Brooks, Jasmine   Texas-Pan Americ 8.99m(29'5.75) 1 464
7 Robertson, Autumn   Utah Valley Univ 8.62m(28'3.25) 1 440
8 Heaton, Mykah   Utah Valley Univ 8.38m(27'5.75) 1 424
9 Schroeder, Alison   New Jersey Tech 8.17m(26'9.5) 1 410
10 Scott, Desiree   Houston Baptist 7.90m(25'11) 1 393
11 Smith, Kelly   New Jersey Tech 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 288

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston Baptist 198 2) Utah Valley 184 3) Texas-Pan American 95 4) New Jersey Institute 25 5) Chicago State 16 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston Baptist 175 2) Utah Valley 167 3) Texas-Pan American 101 4) New Jersey Institute 50.50 5) Chicago State 25.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Great West Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1