Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 17th to Feb 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Patriot League Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - Patriot League Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 19 2012, 08:18 PM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Feb 17, 2012 to Feb 19, 2012
Lewisburg, PA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 06.88 nwi 1 10
2 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 06.96 nwi 1 8
3 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 06.97 nwi 1 6
4 Fenner, Chandler   Holy Cross (MA) 07.04 nwi 1 4
5 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 07.05 nwi 1 2
6 Wilkes, Jason   Army 07.07 nwi 1 1
7 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 07.10 nwi 1  
8 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 07.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 06.84 nwi 2  
2 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 06.85 nwi 1  
3 Fenner, Chandler   Holy Cross (MA) 06.96 nwi 2  
4 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 06.99 nwi 1  
5 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 07.00 nwi 1  
5 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 07.00 nwi 1  
7 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 07.03 nwi 2  
8 Wilkes, Jason   Army 07.05 nwi 1  
9 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 07.06 nwi 2  
10 Robinson, David   Lafayette 07.10 nwi 1  
10 Hoffman, Michael   Army 07.10 nwi 1  
12 Unknown Athlete   Navy 07.11 nwi 1  
12 Najbar, Patryk   Bucknell 07.11 nwi 2  
14 Davies, Ross   Holy Cross (MA) 07.14 nwi 2  
15 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 07.17 nwi 2  
15 Cobbs, Brian   Army 07.17 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 06.88 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 06.96 nwi 2  
4 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 07.00 nwi 2  
3 Fenner, Chandler   Holy Cross (MA) 07.01 nwi 3  
5 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 07.03 nwi 3  
6 Cobbs, Brian   Army 07.05 nwi 1  
7 Wilkes, Jason   Army 07.05 nwi 2  
7 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 07.05 nwi 3  
7 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 07.05 nwi 3  
10 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 07.08 nwi 3  
11 Hoffman, Michael   Army 07.11 nwi 1  
12 Najbar, Patryk   Bucknell 07.12 nwi 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   Navy 07.13 nwi 2  
14 Davies, Ross   Holy Cross (MA) 07.16 nwi 3  
15 Robinson, David   Lafayette 07.17 nwi 2  
16 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 07.18 nwi 1  
17 Streisel, Mark   Lafayette 07.30 nwi 1  
18 Tran, Vuong   Holy Cross (MA) 07.33 nwi 2  
18 Basil, Daniel   Colgate 07.33 nwi 2  
18 DiPietro, Mike   Lafayette 07.33 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 21.88 nwi 2 10
2 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 22.05 nwi 2 8
3 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 22.17 nwi 1 6
4 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 22.31 nwi 2 4
5 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 22.31 nwi 1 2
6 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 22.38 nwi 1 1
7 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 22.43 nwi 1  
8 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 22.48 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 21.95 nwi 1  
2 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 22.12 nwi 6  
3 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 22.15 nwi 3  
4 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 22.23 nwi 6  
5 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 22.25 nwi 2  
6 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 22.35 nwi 1  
6 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 22.35 nwi 3  
8 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 22.40 nwi 4  
9 Hoffman, Michael   Army 22.56 nwi 5  
10 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 22.63 nwi 4  
11 Eaton Hall, Jacob   Bucknell 22.66 nwi 3  
12 Davies, Ross   Holy Cross (MA) 22.76 nwi 5  
13 Kensy, Taylor   Army 22.83 nwi 2  
13 Unknown Athlete   Navy 22.83 nwi 4  
15 Mahoney, Justin   Lehigh 22.84 nwi 4  
16 Wilkes, Jason   Army 22.85 nwi 6  
17 Unknown Athlete   Navy 23.46 nwi 5  
18 Franzese, Neil   Lafayette 23.48 nwi 6  
19 Napor, Robert   Lafayette 23.76 nwi 3  
20 DiPietro, Mike   Lafayette 23.78 nwi 2  
21 JU, Christopher   Colgate 25.43 nwi 1  
22 Myers, Owen   Colgate 26.58 nwi 5  
-- Robinson, David   Lafayette DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 49.39 4 10
2 Hutchins, Michael   Army 49.41 4 8
3 Unknown Athlete   Navy 49.68 4 6
4 Mahoney, Justin   Lehigh 50.06 3 4
5 Donaldson, Jordan   Bucknell 50.07 4 2
6 Green, Matthias   Army 50.38 3 1
7 Taylor, Patrick   Army 50.43 4  
8 Galasso, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 51.16 3  
9 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 51.90 3  
10 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 52.20 2  
11 Edochie, Ifeanyi   Lehigh 52.21 2  
12 Nieliwodski, Michael   Colgate 52.65 2  
13 Janiec, Stephen   Lafayette 52.73 1  
14 Boucher, Mitchell   Colgate 52.80 1  
15 Levitsky, Matthew   Colgate 54.96 1  
16 Keller, Kevin   Bucknell 57.68 3  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evers, Matthew   Navy 1:04.26 3 10
2 Metivier, Timothy   Colgate 1:05.05 3 8
3 Kensy, Taylor   Army 1:05.35 3 6
4 Smith, Christopher   Army 1:05.51 3 4
5 Eaton Hall, Jacob   Bucknell 1:05.76 2 2
6 Unknown Athlete   Navy 1:05.94 3 1
7 Leonard, Bill   Lafayette 1:06.04 2  
8 Hannigan, Joseph   Army 1:06.54 2  
9 Ciavardelli, John   Lehigh 1:07.24 2  
10 Tapper, Kevin   Bucknell 1:08.34 2  
11 Shaw, Tim   Lafayette 1:08.52 1  
12 Merwine, Jon   Lehigh 1:08.91 1  
13 McVeigh, Ryan   Lafayette 1:08.99 1  
14 Harper, Nicholas   Colgate 1:09.14 1  
15 Brekka, Patrick   Holy Cross (MA) 1:09.25 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connelly, Lucas   Navy 1:55.49 3 10
2 Donaldson, Jordan   Bucknell 1:55.61 3 8
3 Kennedy, Weston   Navy 1:55.65 3 6
4 Parker, Christopher   Lafayette 1:56.07 3 4
5 Unknown Athlete   Navy 1:56.60 3 2
6 Logan, Dennis   Bucknell 1:57.06 2 1
7 Wilkinson, Kenneth   Lehigh 1:57.29 2  
8 McGrath, Samuel   Holy Cross (MA) 1:57.61 3  
9 Piazza, Matt   Lafayette 1:58.03 2  
10 Watson, Christopher   Lehigh 1:58.12 2  
11 Wilson, Clyde   Army 1:58.14 3  
12 Dutton, Trevor   Holy Cross (MA) 1:59.39 3  
13 Oliva, Stefan   Colgate 1:59.98 2  
14 Petsky, Nicholas   Holy Cross (MA) 2:00.25 2  
15 Ahearn, Joseph   Colgate 2:01.44 1  
16 Cummings, Richard   Colgate 2:01.47 1  
17 Athanasidy, Nicholas   Holy Cross (MA) 2:02.14 2  
18 Prieto, Andrew   Colgate 2:03.00 1  
19 Pregler, Chris   Lafayette 2:11.75 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DellaPelle, Dominic   Navy 2:28.23 1 10
2 Russell, Kevin   Army 2:29.34 1 8
3 Jagelsky, Alex   Bucknell 2:29.74 1 6
4 Thompson, Cody   Navy 2:29.77 1 4
5 Erhard, Tyler   Bucknell 2:30.17 1 2
6 Horning, Dustin   Bucknell 2:30.20 1 1
7 Haney, Jeremy   Navy 2:30.78 1  
8 Voorhees, Simon   Lehigh 2:32.22 1  
9 MacPherson, Ian   Army 2:33.89 1  
10 Caldwell, Gregory   Lehigh 2:37.63 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunnell, Kenneth   Navy 4:11.72 1 10
2 DellaPelle, Dominic   Navy 4:12.41 1 8
3 Johnson, Christopher   Colgate 4:13.02 1 6
4 Bernitt, Samuel   Lehigh 4:14.63 1 4
5 Horning, Dustin   Bucknell 4:16.74 1 2
6 Satterwhite, John   Navy 4:16.96 1 1
7 Keith, Stephen   Lehigh 4:35.81 1  
8 Batarags, Matiss   American 4:39.32 1  
-- Nix, Daniel   Army DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rome, Cody   Navy 8:17.13 1 10
2 Pearson, James   Navy 8:25.26 1 8
3 Galindo, Ricardo   Army 8:26.45 1 6
4 Burns, Christopher   Navy 8:27.29 1 4
5 Rynning, Sean   Navy 8:27.75 1 2
6 Olsen, Josh   American 8:29.45 1 1
7 Sheehan, Michael   Navy 8:30.09 1  
8 Mueller, Tyler   Lehigh 8:31.27 1  
9 Allen, Mark   American 8:32.26 1  
10 Altenau, Daniel   Holy Cross (MA) 8:32.50 1  
11 Leinenger, Mark   American 8:32.76 1  
12 Sadlock, Josh   Lafayette 8:32.89 1  
13 Miller, James   Lehigh 8:33.04 1  
14 Woermer, Tom   American 8:34.70 1  
15 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 8:35.12 1  
16 Brown, Dave   Bucknell 8:35.97 1  
17 Flach, Evan   Lehigh 8:36.36 1  
18 Pope, John   American 8:39.72 1  
19 DeLaMora, Brian   Navy 8:42.06 1  
20 Phelps, Timothy   Colgate 8:42.31 1  
21 Williams, Ryan   American 8:43.45 1  
22 Yamnicky, Robert   Bucknell 8:43.60 1  
23 Ward, Nicholas   Lehigh 8:45.01 1  
24 Matsakis, Constantine   American 8:49.87 1  
25 Lizmi, Zach   Lafayette 8:55.97 1  
26 Aldrich, Benjamine   Colgate 9:04.57 1  
27 Iandoli, Matthew   Colgate 9:06.76 1  
28 Moore, Eric   Colgate 9:19.86 1  
-- Lutz, Ian   American SCR 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rome, Cody   Navy 14:14.43 1 10
2 Olsen, Josh   American 14:25.72 1 8
3 Johnson, Christopher   Colgate 14:27.50 1 6
4 Satterwhite, John   Navy 14:31.20 1 4
5 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 14:32.32 1 2
6 Allen, Mark   American 14:34.16 1 1
7 Miller, James   Lehigh 14:43.49 1  
8 Mueller, Tyler   Lehigh 14:49.02 1  
9 Brown, Dave   Bucknell 14:59.66 1  
10 Leinenger, Mark   American 15:02.32 1  
11 Phelps, Timothy   Colgate 15:07.75 1  
12 Volkmann, Will   Lafayette 15:19.51 1  
13 Pearson, James   Navy 15:20.86 1  
14 Sadlock, Josh   Lafayette 15:35.29 1  
15 Villescas, Dylan   Holy Cross (MA) 15:47.81 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmonds, Mitch   Navy 08.11 1 10
2 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 08.14 1 8
3 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 08.17 1 6
4 Ryan, Thomas   Army 08.31 1 4
5 Taylor, Jason   Colgate 08.44 1 1.50
5 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 08.44 1 1.50
7 Robinson, Seth   Lehigh 08.54 1  
8 Brown, Jason   Bucknell 08.59 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lupica, Christian   Bucknell 08.14 2  
2 Simmonds, Mitch   Navy 08.20 1  
3 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 08.22 2  
4 Robinson, Seth   Lehigh 08.34 2  
5 Ryan, Thomas   Army 08.35 1  
6 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 08.40 1  
7 Taylor, Jason   Colgate 08.45 2  
7 Brown, Jason   Bucknell 08.45 1  
9 Martin, Kyler   Army 08.63 1  
10 Orzol, Nick   Lafayette 08.71 2  
10 Moczula, Timothy   Holy Cross (MA) 08.71 1  
12 Hugin, Robert   Lehigh 08.78 1  
13 St. Cyr, Thomas   Holy Cross (MA) 08.85 2  
14 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 08.95 2  
15 Coulter, Paul   Holy Cross (MA) 08.98 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Kensy,
Smith, Hutchins
  Army 3:18.59 2 10
2 Gallien, Connelly,
Shaw, Evers
  Navy 3:18.73 2 8
3 Monroe, Otieno,
Ciavarde, Mahoney
  Lehigh 3:19.07 2 6
4 Arent, Eaton Ha,
Donaldso, Hicks
  Bucknell 3:21.41 2 4
5 Hepp, Leonard,
McVeigh, DeRosa
  Lafayette 3:22.94 2 2
6 Galasso, Petsky,
Dutton, McGrath
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:29.23 1 1
7 Nieliwod, Harper,
Ahearn, Boucher
  Colgate 3:36.03 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Connelly,
Haney, DellaPel
  Navy 7:34.81 1 10
2 Horning, Jagelsky,
Logan, Donaldso
  Bucknell 7:35.14 1 8
3 Pregler, Piazza,
Mosconi, Parker
  Lafayette 7:39.93 1 6
4 Russell, MacPhers,
Fisher, Wilson
  Army 7:42.51 1 4
5 Dutton, Madsen,
Athanasi, McGrath
  Holy Cross (MA) 7:45.05 1 2
6 Paez, Caldwell,
Watson, Wilkinso
  Lehigh 7:45.78 1 1
7 Paris, Oliva,
Cummings, Harper
  Colgate 7:58.94 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Kingslan,
Kennedy, Bunnell
  Navy 10:05.28 1 10
2 Paris, Tooker,
Metivier, Johnson
  Colgate 10:06.39 1 8
3 Wilkinso, Robinson,
Paez, Bernitt
  Lehigh 10:10.31 1 6
4 Erhard, Logan,
Jagelsky, Krystek
  Bucknell 10:10.75 1 4
5 Mosconi, Franzese,
Hargwood, Volkmann
  Lafayette 10:12.83 1 2
6 Russell, Green,
Wilson, Fisher
  Army 10:17.31 1 1
7 Madsen, Athanasi,
Poles, Villesca
  Holy Cross (MA) 10:43.59 1  
-- Williams, Batarags,
Matsakis, Olsen
  American SCR 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 16.92m(55'6) 1 10
2 Marcott, Quinten   Bucknell 16.20m(53'1.75) 1 8
3 Geary, Scott   Army 16.00m(52'5.75) 1 6
4 Koullias, Stephen   Bucknell 15.55m(51'0) 1 4
5 Boniwell, Chris   Navy 15.45m(50'8.25) 1 2
6 Buck, Christopher   Lehigh 15.00m(49'2.5) 1 1
7 Jones, Shane   Army 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
8 Crahen, Zackariah   Army 14.86m(48'9) 1  
9 Webster, Luke   Bucknell 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
10 Fellows, Jack   Bucknell 14.71m(48'3) 1  
11 Davis, Richard   Army 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
12 Duncavage, Zachary   Navy 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
13 Rhodes, Ryan   Lehigh 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
14 Beauchamp, Benjamin   Lehigh 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
15 Maguire, Mac   Lafayette 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Leonard   Bucknell 19.20m(62'11.75) 1 10
2 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 19.11m(62'8.25) 1 8
3 Ricks, Christopher   Navy 18.20m(59'8.5) 1 6
4 Snoad, Nicholas   Army 17.54m(57'6.5) 1 4
5 Duncavage, Zachary   Navy 17.42m(57'1.75) 1 2
6 Davis, Richard   Army 17.10m(56'1) 1 1
7 Unknown Athlete   Navy 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
8 Beauchamp, Benjamin   Lehigh 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
9 Unknown Athlete   Navy 15.65m(51'4) 1  
10 Dillon, Matthew   Army 15.27m(50'1) 1  
11 Koullias, Stephen   Bucknell 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
12 Marcott, Quinten   Bucknell 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
13 Webster, Luke   Bucknell 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
14 Maguire, Mac   Lafayette 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
15 Buck, Christopher   Lehigh 13.87m(45'6) 1  
16 Carey, Sean   Holy Cross (MA) 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
17 Carr, Kyle   Holy Cross (MA) 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
-- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin   Holy Cross (MA) DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Thomas   Army 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 10
2 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 8
3 Brown, Jason   Bucknell 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 5
3 Houston, Joshua   Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 5
5 Rumizen, Stephen   Lehigh 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
10 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
6 Holland, Earnest   Army 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 1
7 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
8 Ciez, Patrick   Lehigh 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
8 Hutchins, Michael   Army 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
11 Montermini, Rand   Navy 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
11 Kittle, Christopher   Army 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
-- Adesida, Adeolu   Lehigh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tutunjian, Stephen   Lehigh 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1 10
2 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1 8
3 Wagner, Thomas   Army 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 6
4 Keller, Kevin   Bucknell 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1 4
5 Prieto, Alex   Bucknell 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1 2
6 Hutchins, Michael   Army 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1 1
7 Fenner, Chandler   Holy Cross (MA) 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Tapper, Kevin   Bucknell 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
9 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
10 Knotts, Eliot   Army 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
13 Orzol, Nick   Lafayette 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tutunjian, Stephen   Lehigh 14.71m(48'3) nwi 1 10
2 Wagner, Thomas   Army 14.50m(47'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 Beebe, Frederick   Army 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1 6
4 Holmes, Ray   Bucknell 14.25m(46'9) nwi 1 4
5 Prieto, Alex   Bucknell 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1 2
6 Tapper, Kevin   Bucknell 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1 1
7 Fenner, Chandler   Holy Cross (MA) 13.81m(45'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Martin, Alex   Holy Cross (MA) 13.64m(44'9) nwi 1  
9 Orzol, Nick   Lafayette 13.30m(43'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Holland, Earnest   Army 12.39m(40'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Adesida, Adeolu   Lehigh 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Navy 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 10
2 Quinn, Ian   Army 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 8
3 Markwalter, Daniel   Bucknell 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3.25
3 Witter, Nathaniel   Bucknell 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3.25
3 Henderson, Nick   Lafayette 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3.25
3 Neidhardt, Paul   Navy 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3.25
7 Harris, Justin   Army 4.65m(15'3) 1  
8 Kochert, Ryan   Navy 4.65m(15'3) 1  
10 Weismiller, Scott   Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1  
9 Van Benschoten, Mark   Army 4.50m(14'9) 1  
11 Scatena, Donald   Lehigh 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
12 Matelli, Raymond   Navy 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
13 Hagedorn, Jesse   Lehigh 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
14 Williams, Drew   Lafayette 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
15 Bliss, Michael   Army 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
15 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
-- Thompson, Michael   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 5,143 1 10
2 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 4,932 1 8
3 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 4,814 1 6
4 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 4,721 1 4
5 Kittle, Christopher   Army 4,649 1 2
6 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 4,482 1 1
7 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 4,297 1  
8 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 4,128 1  
9 Bliss, Michael   Army 4,106 1  
10 Montermini, Rand   Navy 4,086 1  
11 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 3,972 1  
12 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 3,967 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 2:43.84 1 831
2 Kittle, Christopher   Army 2:46.44 1 803
3 Bliss, Michael   Army 2:49.52 1 771
4 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 2:51.08 1 754
5 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 2:51.93 1 745
6 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 2:52.21 1 743
7 Montermini, Rand   Navy 2:52.33 1 741
8 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 2:53.33 1 731
9 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 2:54.36 1 721
10 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 2:54.43 1 720
11 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 2:54.65 1 718
12 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 3:01.60 1 649
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 7.60 2 681
11 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 7.58 1 687
10 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 7.57 2 690
9 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 7.52 1 706
7 Bliss, Michael   Army 7.50 1 713
7 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 7.50 1 713
6 Kittle, Christopher   Army 7.45 2 729
5 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 7.43 2 736
4 Montermini, Rand   Navy 7.37 2 755
3 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 7.34 1 765
2 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 7.24 1 799
1 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 7.21 2 809
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 08.48 2 865
2 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 08.65 3 825
3 Kittle, Christopher   Army 08.68 1 818
4 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 08.96 3 755
4 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 08.96 1 755
6 Bliss, Michael   Army 09.00 4 746
7 Montermini, Rand   Navy 09.03 2 739
8 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 09.07 4 730
9 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 09.21 2 700
10 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 09.41 1 658
11 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 10.33 4 480
12 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 10.54 3 444
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Montermini, Rand   Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
2 Kittle, Christopher   Army 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
4 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
5 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
5 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
5 Bliss, Michael   Army 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
8 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
10 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
11 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
11 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
2 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 6.74m(22'1.25) 1 753
3 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
4 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
5 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
5 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 6.28m(20'7) 1 648
7 Bliss, Michael   Army 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
8 Montermini, Rand   Navy 6.16m(20'2.5) 1 621
9 Kittle, Christopher   Army 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
10 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 5.91m(19'4.5) 1 567
11 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 5.70m(18'8.25) 1 523
12 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 504
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
2 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
2 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
4 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
5 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
6 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
7 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
8 Kittle, Christopher   Army 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
8 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
8 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
-- Bliss, Michael   Army NH(--) 1  
-- Montermini, Rand   Navy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 11.96m(39'2.75) 1 604
2 Brandstadt, Sam   Bucknell 11.75m(38'6.5) 1 591
3 Bliss, Michael   Army 11.72m(38'5.25) 1 589
4 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 11.54m(37'10.25) 1 579
5 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 11.08m(36'4) 1 551
6 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 10.94m(35'10.5) 1 542
7 Barbier, Greg   Bucknell 10.92m(35'9.75) 1 541
8 Kittle, Christopher   Army 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 519
9 Castello, Chris   Lafayette 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 513
10 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 458
11 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 9.51m(31'2.25) 1 456
12 Montermini, Rand   Navy 9.17m(30'1) 1 436
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 07.68 nwi 1 10
2 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 07.78 nwi 1 8
3 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 07.79 nwi 1 6
4 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 07.88 nwi 1 4
5 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 07.90 nwi 1 2
6 Christian, Crystal   Army 07.97 nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Khaaleedah   Lehigh 07.99 nwi 1  
8 Rice, Emma   Bucknell 08.02 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 07.60 nwi 1  
2 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 07.75 nwi 2  
3 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 07.82 nwi 2  
4 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 07.85 nwi 2  
5 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 07.86 nwi 2  
6 Rice, Emma   Bucknell 07.88 nwi 1  
7 Christian, Crystal   Army 07.89 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Khaaleedah   Lehigh 07.90 nwi 1  
9 Forte, Melanie   Holy Cross (MA) 07.93 nwi 1  
10 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 07.95 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Kristin   Navy 07.95 nwi 1  
12 Tabin, Brianna   Holy Cross (MA) 07.99 nwi 2  
13 Powell, Brittany   Lafayette 08.12 nwi 1  
14 Strother, Kori   Colgate 08.34 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 25.15 nwi 2 10
2 Minella, Alicia   Colgate 25.32 nwi 2 8
3 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 25.33 nwi 1 6
4 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 25.57 nwi 1 4
5 Nagotko, Kim   Bucknell 25.70 nwi 2 2
6 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 25.82 nwi 1 1
7 Tabin, Brianna   Holy Cross (MA) 25.90 nwi 1  
8 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 25.97 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 25.21 nwi 6  
2 Minella, Alicia   Colgate 25.49 nwi 3  
3 Nagotko, Kim   Bucknell 25.61 nwi 5  
4 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 25.62 nwi 1  
5 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 25.77 nwi 2  
6 Tabin, Brianna   Holy Cross (MA) 25.81 nwi 2  
7 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 25.82 nwi 2  
8 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 25.84 nwi 6  
9 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 25.84 nwi 4  
10 Smith, Kristin   Navy 26.03 nwi 5  
11 Littlejohn, Arabia   Navy 26.15 nwi 1  
12 Donarski, Katrina   Army 26.21 nwi 6  
13 Rice, Emma   Bucknell 26.34 nwi 3  
14 Adu, Adedayo   Lafayette 26.40 nwi 5  
15 Smith, Khaaleedah   Lehigh 26.42 nwi 4  
15 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 26.42 nwi 1  
17 Forte, Melanie   Holy Cross (MA) 26.47 nwi 3  
18 Knapp, Melissa   Lehigh 26.70 nwi 6  
19 Reid, Samantha   Army 26.71 nwi 5  
20 Matusky, Megan   Lafayette 27.02 nwi 2  
21 Snell, Megan   Colgate 27.09 nwi 4  
22 McManus, Elizabeth   Lehigh 27.32 nwi 1  
23 Arlo, Callie   Lafayette 27.41 nwi 4  
24 Strother, Kori   Colgate 28.70 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Littlejohn, Arabia   Navy 57.96 3 10
2 Minella, Alicia   Colgate 58.30 3 8
3 Nagotko, Kim   Bucknell 58.46 3 6
4 Donarski, Katrina   Army 59.00 3 4
5 Carter, Halie   Lehigh 59.29 2 2
6 McFadden, Colleen   Navy 59.54 2 1
7 Snell, Megan   Colgate 59.77 2  
8 Albergo, Danielle   Lehigh 1:00.35 2  
9 Adu, Adedayo   Lafayette 1:00.50 3  
10 Knapp, Melissa   Lehigh 1:00.65 2  
11 Matusky, Megan   Lafayette 1:01.29 1  
12 Schmelzinger, Taryn   Lehigh 1:01.38 1  
13 Bobinski, Kathryn   Holy Cross (MA) 1:01.54 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King-Prunty, Jamie   Colgate 1:14.69 3 10
2 Murph, Mansfield   Navy 1:15.03 3 8
3 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 1:15.58 3 6
4 Druggan, Natasha   Navy 1:16.30 3 4
5 Johnson, Fiorella   Holy Cross (MA) 1:18.21 2 2
6 Gorski, Brittany   Holy Cross (MA) 1:18.31 2 1
7 Bernhart, Sarah   Navy 1:18.51 2  
8 Marone, Chelsea   Lafayette 1:18.53 1  
9 McManus, Elizabeth   Lehigh 1:19.15 3  
10 Payne, Stephanie   Navy 1:19.17 2  
11 Horleman, Erin   Bucknell 1:19.50 2  
12 Donahue, Alyssa   Lehigh 1:20.79 1  
13 Sleeper, Amy   Colgate 1:22.45 1  
14 Sylvia, Rachelle   Holy Cross (MA) 1:23.91 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendzor, Jessica   Lehigh 2:13.46 3 10
2 Casalnova, Hana   Bucknell 2:13.88 3 8
3 Hartnett, Katelyn   Holy Cross (MA) 2:16.78 3 6
4 Lodato, Chelsea   Bucknell 2:17.48 3 4
5 Waksmunski, Emily   Bucknell 2:17.72 3 2
6 Perry, Julia   Lehigh 2:17.85 3 1
7 Cuthbert, Shannon   Navy 2:18.08 2  
8 Keane, Megan   Colgate 2:18.31 3  
9 Neville, Alexandra   Lehigh 2:18.33 2  
10 Ryan, Kathleen   Lehigh 2:19.24 2  
11 Meinelt, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 2:19.65 3  
12 Collins, Jillian   Army 2:20.06 2  
13 Watters, Grace   Lafayette 2:20.32 2  
14 McCormick, Hannah   Holy Cross (MA) 2:20.93 2  
15 Sutherland, Allie   Army 2:21.54 2  
16 Senters, Kelly   Lafayette 2:21.97 2  
17 Sheridan, Melissa   Holy Cross (MA) 2:26.09 1  
18 Mee, Erin   Lafayette 2:28.91 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tolli, Caroline   Bucknell 2:56.37 1 10
2 Brekka, Kathleen   Holy Cross (MA) 2:56.73 1 8
3 Braunegg, Beth   Bucknell 2:57.11 1 6
4 Comfort, Jennifer   Army 2:57.70 1 4
5 Beveridge, Annie Norah   Navy 2:57.78 1 2
6 Pietrosh, Lauren   Lehigh 2:58.95 1 1
7 Dowdy, Shalala   Army 2:58.99 1  
8 Lyons, Kendall   Colgate 2:59.27 1  
9 Arnone, Maria   Navy 2:59.50 1  
10 Pearse, Kylie   Bucknell 3:01.10 1  
11 Pietrosh, Brittany   Lehigh 3:03.51 1  
12 Farber, Hallie   Lafayette 3:11.77 1  
-- Sullivan, Julia   American SCR 1  
-- Palacio, Jess   Navy SCR 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Chelsea   Colgate 4:54.57 1 10
2 Perry, Julia   Lehigh 4:54.72 1 8
3 Plombon, Savanna   Lehigh 4:55.46 1 6
4 Dulac, Maddie   Bucknell 4:57.26 1 4
5 Tolli, Caroline   Bucknell 4:58.62 1 2
6 Prahl, Chelsea   Army 4:59.55 1 1
7 Braunegg, Beth   Bucknell 5:03.68 1  
8 Liggett, Emily   Bucknell 5:04.18 1  
9 Mellea, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 5:05.77 1  
10 Sullivan, Julia   American 5:05.87 1  
11 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah   Lafayette 5:06.44 1  
12 Beveridge, Annie Norah   Navy 5:11.85 1  
13 Howley, Katherine   Lehigh 5:13.50 1  
14 Mitchell, Abigail   Holy Cross (MA) 5:18.98 1  
15 Collins, Katherine   Army 5:22.54 1  
16 Wolff, Rachael   American 5:37.72 1  
-- Tyburski, Ali   American DNF 1  
-- Palacio, Jess   Navy SCR 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Chelsea   Colgate 9:49.05 1 10
2 Plombon, Savanna   Lehigh 9:49.36 1 8
3 Pierce, Katherine   Lehigh 9:49.85 1 6
4 Junta, Lisa   Army 9:53.53 1 4
5 Byrne, Brigid   Navy 9:55.04 1 2
6 Dulac, Maddie   Bucknell 9:57.79 1 1
7 Fulmer, Stephanie   Bucknell 10:04.60 1  
8 O'Donnell, Elizabeth   Army 10:11.17 1  
9 Prahl, Chelsea   Army 10:17.64 1  
10 Taylor, Katie   Navy 10:17.87 1  
11 Liggett, Emily   Bucknell 10:18.49 1  
12 Sutherland, Paige   Holy Cross (MA) 10:19.38 1  
13 Stasakova, Erika   Lafayette 10:21.49 1  
14 Hetzel, Megan   Lehigh 10:22.08 1  
15 Hughes, Emily   Holy Cross (MA) 10:24.25 1  
16 Waldron, Amanda   Holy Cross (MA) 10:26.18 1  
17 Birkhold, Carly   American 10:26.63 1  
18 Smith, Melissa   Bucknell 10:28.27 1  
19 Berard, Victoria   Lehigh 10:31.99 1  
20 Cattano, Kelly   Colgate 11:00.39 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrne, Brigid   Navy 17:08.16 1 10
2 Pierce, Katherine   Lehigh 17:13.00 1 8
3 O'Donnell, Elizabeth   Army 17:30.55 1 6
4 Fulmer, Stephanie   Bucknell 17:42.41 1 4
5 Taylor, Katie   Navy 17:48.29 1 2
6 Nordt, Marcie   Army 18:00.50 1 1
7 Smith, Melissa   Bucknell 18:13.50 1  
8 Kelly, Lauren   Lafayette 18:17.32 1  
9 van den Heuvel, Sandra   Holy Cross (MA) 18:26.68 1  
10 King, Rachel   Army 18:36.96 1  
11 Berard, Victoria   Lehigh 18:38.96 1  
12 Cattano, Kelly   Colgate 18:45.80 1  
13 Humphries, Elizabeth   Holy Cross (MA) 18:52.97 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linnehan, Erin   Holy Cross (MA) 08.83 1 10
2 Funk, Taylor   Bucknell 08.84 1 8
3 Aitken, Ashley   Navy 08.86 1 6
4 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 08.94 1 4
5 Love, Kaitlyn   Army 09.16 1 2
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 09.19 1 1
7 Polite, Serenah   Lehigh 09.21 1  
8 Matias, Idelis   Lehigh 09.25 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Funk, Taylor   Bucknell 08.84 1  
2 Aitken, Ashley   Navy 08.88 2  
3 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 08.93 1  
3 Linnehan, Erin   Holy Cross (MA) 08.93 1  
5 Love, Kaitlyn   Army 08.95 2  
6 Polite, Serenah   Lehigh 09.20 2  
7 Johnson, Christina   Army 09.24 1  
7 Matias, Idelis   Lehigh 09.24 1  
9 Ernst, Jessica   Lehigh 09.28 2  
10 Minella, Alicia   Colgate 09.30 2  
11 Lang, Leah   Army 09.44 1  
12 Sainato, Emilia   Holy Cross (MA) 09.56 2  
13 Belluche, Emily   Colgate 09.66 2  
14 Graham, Amanda   Navy 10.06 1  
14 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 10.06 1  
-- Davis, Arian   Navy SCR 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zymet, Casalnov,
Nagotko, Hornock
  Bucknell 3:54.43 2 10
2 Minella, Snell,
Atkinson, King-Pru
  Colgate 3:54.45 2 8
3 Ffrench, Druggan,
Murph, Littlejo
  Navy 3:55.15 2 6
4 Carter, Knapp,
Slotnick, McManus
  Lehigh 3:56.78 2 4
5 Roose, Niemiec,
Love, Donarski
  Army 3:58.24 1 2
6 Johnson, Bobinski,
Okpoebo, Gorski
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:58.79 2 1
7 Marone, Adu,
Senters, Matusky
  Lafayette 3:58.85 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Neville, Pietrosh,
Perry, Kendzor
  Lehigh 8:59.60 1 10
2 Brekka, Meinelt,
Gorski, Hartnett
  Holy Cross (MA) 9:00.43 1 8
3 Braunegg, Waksmuns,
Tolli, Casalnov
  Bucknell 9:01.92 1 6
4 Cuthbert, Druggan,
Murph, Palacio
  Navy 9:05.17 1 4
5 Watters, Senters,
Mee, Welsh-Hu
  Lafayette 9:23.17 1 2
6 Dowdy, Sutherla,
Collins, Collins
  Army 9:26.85 1 1
7 Kates, Sleeper,
Edmunds, Moylen
  Colgate 10:17.06 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendzor, Albergo,
Pietrosh, Perry
  Lehigh 12:02.21 1 10
2 Brekka, Shubrick,
Meinelt, Hartnett
  Holy Cross (MA) 12:02.32 1 8
3 Tolli, Horleman,
Lodato, Weisner
  Bucknell 12:15.23 1 6
4 Prakel, Dowdy,
Collins, King
  Army 12:19.15 1 4
5 Lyons, Moylen,
Burns, Keane
  Colgate 12:19.73 1 2
6 Arnone, McFadden,
Cuthbert, Beveridg
  Navy 12:21.30 1 1
7 Welsh-Hu, Arlo,
Watters, Kelly
  Lafayette 12:36.58 1  
-- Tyburski, Sullivan,
Wolff, Birkhold
  American SCR 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bella, Sarah   Bucknell 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 10
2 Brown, Teronda   Navy 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 8
3 Phelps, Amanda   Navy 13.60m(44'7.25) 1 6
4 Onyema, Krystal   Army 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 4
5 Misko, Rebecca   Bucknell 12.48m(40'11.25) 1 2
6 Pena, Rachel   Lafayette 12.28m(40'3.25) 1 1
7 Culkeen, Alexandria   Holy Cross (MA) 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
8 Anthony, Ashley   Army 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
9 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
10 Olatunde, Azeezat   Army 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
11 Allam, Lauren   Navy 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
12 Monaghan, Abigail   Bucknell 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
13 Duhamel, Rebecca   Lehigh 11.37m(37'3.5) 1  
14 Baglio, Katie   Lehigh 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
15 Ataman, Jimil   Lehigh 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelps, Amanda   Navy 17.91m(58'9) 1 10
2 Lemon, E'Lana   Lehigh 17.62m(57'9.5) 1 8
3 Monaghan, Abigail   Bucknell 17.21m(56'5.5) 1 6
4 Bella, Sarah   Bucknell 16.74m(54'11) 1 4
5 Culkeen, Alexandria   Holy Cross (MA) 16.14m(52'11.25) 1 2
6 Guynn, Maressa   Navy 15.91m(52'2.25) 1 1
7 Steckel, Gwen   Lafayette 15.73m(51'7.25) 1  
8 Pena, Rachel   Lafayette 15.60m(51'2) 1  
9 Brown, Teronda   Navy 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
10 Ataman, Jimil   Lehigh 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
11 Duhamel, Rebecca   Lehigh 15.17m(49'9) 1  
12 Germain, Kelcey   Holy Cross (MA) 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
13 Jeffcoat, Makeba   Army 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
14 Baglio, Katie   Lehigh 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
15 Manning, Christy   Holy Cross (MA) 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
16 Anthony, Ashley   Army 12.68m(41'7) 1  
17 Pena, Danielle   Lafayette 8.92m(29'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Majchrzak, McKenzie   Army 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Smith, Kristin   Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Ando, Emily   Bucknell 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
5 Miller, Brianna   Army 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
7 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell   Bucknell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Scales, Christine   Navy 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Woodward, Krista   Lafayette 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Lutzker, Laura   Bucknell 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Douglas, Rachel   Lafayette 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neilson, Joelle   Lafayette 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1 10
2 Romanelli, Alexandra   Bucknell 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Scales, Christine   Navy 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1 6
4 Barnum, Sarah   Navy 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1 4
5 Christian, Crystal   Army 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1 2
6 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1 1
7 Cardillo, Alyssa   Bucknell 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
9 Matsinger, Jessica   Bucknell 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Powell, Brittany   Lafayette 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Eustache, Medeline   Lehigh 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
14 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
15 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
16 Dean, Cailee   Holy Cross (MA) 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
17 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
17 Hutchinson, Sarah   Navy 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
-- Massey, Olivia   Bucknell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neilson, Joelle   Lafayette 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Romanelli, Alexandra   Bucknell 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Powell, Brittany   Lafayette 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1 6
4 Matsinger, Jessica   Bucknell 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1 4
5 Polite, Serenah   Lehigh 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1 2
6 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1 1
7 Vuojolainen, Rebekka   Bucknell 10.82m(35'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Ross, Jarietta   Army 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Belluche, Emily   Colgate 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Barnum, Sarah   Navy 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Hutchinson, Sarah   Navy 10.53m(34'6.5) nwi 1  
12 Eustache, Medeline   Lehigh 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
13 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 10.17m(33'4.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ando, Emily   Bucknell 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 10
2 Schellenberger, Autumn   Bucknell 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 8
3 Buffinton, Elise   Lafayette 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 5
3 Kronshage, Jordan   Navy 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 5
5 Neposchlan, Laurel   Army 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 2
6 Jerwick, Jonelle   Lehigh 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 1
7 Murphy, Claire   Lafayette 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
8 Mestre, Yanelis   Bucknell 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 McGahan, Michelle   Holy Cross (MA) 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Vuojolainen, Rebekka   Bucknell 3.15m(10'4) 1  
12 Kohler, Brooke   Lafayette 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Evans, Caroline   Navy 3.15m(10'4) 1  
13 Graham, Amanda   Navy 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Parise, Alexandra   Holy Cross (MA) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 3,450 1 10
2 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 3,331 1 8
3 Johnson, Christina   Army 3,323 1 6
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 3,187 1 4
5 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 3,159 1 2
6 Davis, Arian   Navy 3,063 1 1
7 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 3,022 1  
8 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 2,838 1  
9 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 2,738 1  
10 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 2,691 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 08.99 4 912
2 Johnson, Christina   Army 09.28 3 852
3 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 09.35 2 838
4 Davis, Arian   Navy 09.56 1 796
5 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 09.71 1 767
6 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 09.72 4 765
7 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 09.82 2 746
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 09.82 3 746
9 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 10.26 4 664
10 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 10.69 3 589
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 2:24.05 1 769
2 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 2:27.76 1 721
3 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 2:32.64 1 660
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 2:33.89 1 645
5 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 2:36.62 1 612
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 2:36.89 1 609
7 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 2:37.50 1 602
8 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 2:42.48 1 545
9 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 2:51.75 1 446
10 Davis, Arian   Navy 3:02.09 1 346
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Christina   Army 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
2 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
2 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
4 Davis, Arian   Navy 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
5 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
6 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
8 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
8 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
10 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 523
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 5.26m(17'3) 1 631
2 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
3 Davis, Arian   Navy 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
3 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
5 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
6 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
7 Johnson, Christina   Army 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
8 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 506
9 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 4.66m(15'3.25) 1 469
10 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 4.57m(14'11.75) 1 446
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 11.31m(37'1.25) 1 616
2 Davis, Arian   Navy 10.84m(35'6.75) 1 585
3 Hazlett, Stephanie   Lafayette 10.44m(34'3) 1 558
4 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 10.11m(33'2) 1 537
5 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 516
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 9.71m(31'10.25) 1 510
7 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 498
8 Bates, Natalie   Lehigh 8.42m(27'7.5) 1 427
9 Schmidt, Victoria   Bucknell 7.36m(24'1.75) 1 358
10 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 7.16m(23'5.75) 1 345

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 164 2) Navy 124 3) Lehigh 108 4) Holy Cross 70 5) Colgate 56 5) Army 56 7) Lafayette 42 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 185 2) Navy 176.25 3) Army 106 4) Lehigh 65 5) Lafayette 41.25 6) Colgate 29.50 7) American 10 8) Holy Cross 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Patriot League Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008   1