Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 22nd to Feb 23rd

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
2011 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Southland Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Southland Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 23 2013, 11:33 PM
Southland Indoor Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, US
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x440y | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x440y | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 06.82 nwi 2 10
2 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 06.82 nwi 2 8
3 Brown-Stewart, Cass 11 Stephen F. Austi 06.83 nwi 2 6
4 Reis-Herron, Joseph 9 Oral Roberts 06.84 nwi 2 5
5 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 06.84 nwi 2 4
6 Daniels, Brandon 11 Southeast Louisi 06.84 nwi 1 3
7 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Sam Houston Stat 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Harris, Leroy 9 Sam Houston Stat 06.87 nwi 1 1
9 Rudolph, Jerome 11 Southeast Louisi 06.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 06.75 nwi 4  
2 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 06.84 nwi 2  
3 Brown-Stewart, Cass 11 Stephen F. Austi 06.86 nwi 5  
6 Daniels, Brandon 11 Southeast Louisi 06.86 nwi 5  
7 Harris, Leroy 9 Sam Houston Stat 06.86 nwi 5  
4 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 06.88 nwi 3  
8 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Sam Houston Stat 06.89 nwi 2  
10 Caudle, Trevon 9 Stephen F. Austi 06.90 nwi 3  
11 Chihambakwe, Raphael 9 Oral Roberts 06.90 nwi 3  
9 Rudolph, Jerome 11 Southeast Louisi 06.90 nwi 4  
5 Reis-Herron, Joseph 9 Oral Roberts 06.91 nwi 1  
12 Spencer, Diontae 10 McNeese State 06.94 nwi 4  
13 Carter, Hanoj 9 Northwestern Sta 06.96 nwi 2  
14 Wright, Jarrick 11 Sam Houston Stat 07.01 nwi 1  
15 Matthews, Damian 10 Oral Roberts 07.04 nwi 1  
16 July, Eric 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 07.06 nwi 4  
17 White, Gabriel 9 Northwestern Sta 07.07 nwi 3  
17 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 07.07 nwi 2  
19 Perry, Karllis 11 Northwestern Sta 07.09 nwi 3  
20 Kennedy, Emanuel 9 Southeast Louisi 07.11 nwi 2  
21 Hicks, Zach 9 Lamar 07.14 nwi 4  
22 Laguerre, Cherby 11 McNeese State 07.15 nwi 1  
22 Bvekerwa, Zuva 10 Oral Roberts 07.15 nwi 5  
24 Davison, Quincy 12 Northwestern Sta 07.19 nwi 2  
25 Jones, Rashad 10 Central Arkansas 07.23 nwi 1  
25 Hamilton, Kartavius 9 McNeese State 07.23 nwi 5  
27 White, Patt 10 Central Arkansas 07.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 21.51 nwi 2 10
2 Carter, Hanoj 9 Northwestern Sta 21.73 nwi 2 8
3 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 21.93 nwi 2 6
4 Hicks, Zach 9 Lamar 21.99 nwi 1 5
5 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 22.00 nwi 2 4
6 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 22.07 nwi 1 3
7 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Sam Houston Stat 22.08 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Rodney 10 Sam Houston Stat 22.55 nwi 1 1
9 Tanner, Chance 10 Central Arkansas 22.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Hanoj 9 Northwestern Sta 21.81 nwi 5  
2 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 21.84 nwi 6  
3 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 21.85 nwi 2  
4 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 21.92 nwi 4  
5 Jones, Rodney 10 Sam Houston Stat 22.09 nwi 2  
6 Hicks, Zach 9 Lamar 22.09 nwi 3  
7 Tanner, Chance 10 Central Arkansas 22.16 nwi 6  
8 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 22.16 nwi 4  
9 Mitchell, Kristen 11 Sam Houston Stat 22.24 nwi 9  
10 Reis-Herron, Joseph 9 Oral Roberts 22.33 nwi 9  
11 Caudle, Trevon 9 Stephen F. Austi 22.35 nwi 1  
12 Crowder, Torin 11 Stephen F. Austi 22.43 nwi 7  
13 Harris, Leroy 9 Sam Houston Stat 22.47 nwi 3  
14 Chihambakwe, Raphael 9 Oral Roberts 22.57 nwi 3  
15 Rudolph, Jerome 11 Southeast Louisi 22.58 nwi 6  
16 Perry, Karllis 11 Northwestern Sta 22.61 nwi 1  
17 Finnex, Trey 9 Lamar 22.62 nwi 8  
18 McCloud, Nick 12 Stephen F. Austi 22.63 nwi 1  
19 Laguerre, Cherby 11 McNeese State 22.68 nwi 5  
20 Kennedy, Emanuel 9 Southeast Louisi 22.72 nwi 9  
21 Matthews, Damian 10 Oral Roberts 22.80 nwi 9  
22 Bvekerwa, Zuva 10 Oral Roberts 22.85 nwi 4  
22 White, Treyvion 9 Sam Houston Stat 22.85 nwi 7  
24 Carrillo, David 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 22.86 nwi 2  
25 White, Gabriel 9 Northwestern Sta 22.96 nwi 6  
26 Minnifield, Billy 10 Southeast Louisi 23.00 nwi 5  
27 Wright, Jarrick 11 Sam Houston Stat 23.02 nwi 8  
28 Davison, Quincy 12 Northwestern Sta 23.13 nwi 2  
29 Remo, Tevon 10 McNeese State 23.23 nwi 1  
30 Jones, Rashad 10 Central Arkansas 23.30 nwi 8  
31 Wells, Morgan 10 McNeese State 23.39 nwi 7  
32 Coleman, Rondell 9 Oral Roberts 23.48 nwi 3  
-- July, Eric 12 Texas A&M-Corpus DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 47.53 2 10
2 Brown-Stewart, Cass 11 Stephen F. Austi 47.59 2 8
3 Jones, Rodney 10 Sam Houston Stat 48.36 2 6
4 Helaire, Brian 11 Sam Houston Stat 48.54 1 5
5 Jones, Trey 10 Sam Houston Stat 48.60 1 4
6 Tanner, Chance 10 Central Arkansas 48.89 1 3
7 Windley, Shaquell 12 Southeast Louisi 49.12 1 2
8 Hawkins, Hampton 11 Stephen F. Austi 49.51 2 1
9 Jackson, Keenan 10 Northwestern Sta 49.57 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown-Stewart, Cass 11 Stephen F. Austi 48.72 1  
2 Jones, Rodney 10 Sam Houston Stat 48.74 9  
3 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 49.06 4  
4 Hawkins, Hampton 11 Stephen F. Austi 49.16 7  
5 Helaire, Brian 11 Sam Houston Stat 49.19 6  
5 Jones, Trey 10 Sam Houston Stat 49.19 5  
7 Tanner, Chance 10 Central Arkansas 49.21 3  
8 Jackson, Keenan 10 Northwestern Sta 49.56 1  
9 Windley, Shaquell 12 Southeast Louisi 49.78 8  
10 Davis, Trey 10 Lamar 49.84 7  
11 Crowder, Torin 11 Stephen F. Austi 50.19 2  
12 Charles, Jarrod 11 Northwestern Sta 50.20 6  
13 Daniels, Tremayne 9 Southeast Louisi 50.53 5  
14 Bradford, John 10 Oral Roberts 50.62 4  
15 Williams, Dezrick 11 Northwestern Sta 50.66 2  
16 Taylor, Josh 10 Stephen F. Austi 50.70 3  
16 Carrillo, David 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 50.70 9  
18 Smith, Dustie 10 Central Arkansas 50.74 4  
19 Carey, James 11 Oral Roberts 50.95 2  
20 Scott, William 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 50.98 3  
21 Peacock, Trevor 11 Central Arkansas 51.12 6  
22 Brown, Malcolm 9 Oral Roberts 51.18 1  
23 Lowery, Roy 9 Central Arkansas 51.24 6  
24 Coleman, Rondell 9 Oral Roberts 51.30 2  
25 Whitty, Ronnie 10 Lamar 51.31 9  
26 Edwards, Jonathan 11 Lamar 51.49 4  
27 Bryant, Powell 11 Central Arkansas 51.58 1  
28 Franks, Cordarius 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 51.95 8  
29 Wells, Morgan 10 McNeese State 52.13 7  
30 Davis, Jarrett 10 Oral Roberts 52.51 8  
31 Fargo, Braden 10 Oral Roberts 53.78 9  
32 Bogues, Matthew 9 Central Arkansas 54.60 3  
33 Carter, Kaymin 9 Northwestern Sta 54.96 8  
34 Alvarez, Jordan 9 Oral Roberts 55.83 7  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Tyler 10 Oral Roberts 1:53.47 1 10
2 Binder, De'Quad 9 Sam Houston Stat 1:54.18 1 8
3 Rudys, Valentinas 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:54.33 1 6
4 Arellano, Freddy 12 Sam Houston Stat 1:55.39 1 5
5 McCauslin, Austin 10 Northwestern Sta 1:55.73 1 4
6 Lacy, Brandon 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:56.42 1 3
7 Skarupa, Cody 10 McNeese State 1:57.97 1 2
8 Goff, Jontel 10 Stephen F. Austi 2:00.05 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arellano, Freddy 12 Sam Houston Stat 1:56.08 1  
4 Rudys, Valentinas 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:56.41 1  
7 Skarupa, Cody 10 McNeese State 1:57.19 1  
2 McCauslin, Austin 10 Northwestern Sta 1:57.96 1  
5 Banks, Tyler 10 Oral Roberts 1:58.02 1  
8 Lacy, Brandon 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:58.14 1  
3 Binder, De'Quad 9 Sam Houston Stat 1:58.25 1  
9 Jackson, Lawrence 10 Northwestern Sta 1:58.53 1  
10 Hicks, TaMar 9 Lamar 1:58.54 1  
6 Goff, Jontel 10 Stephen F. Austi 1:58.75 1  
11 Kershaw, Michael 11 Lamar 1:59.70 1  
12 Waller, Andrew 9 Sam Houston Stat 1:59.98 1  
13 Leonard, James 11 Central Arkansas 2:00.00 1  
14 Walker-Williams, Simba 9 Stephen F. Austi 2:01.56 1  
15 Mudukuti, Michael 9 Oral Roberts 2:01.73 1  
16 Cobbin, Antwone 10 Northwestern Sta 2:02.75 1  
17 Johnston, Bryce 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 2:03.68 1  
18 Thierry, Damien 9 McNeese State 2:05.42 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Joe 12 Lamar 4:08.80 1 10
2 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex 12 McNeese State 4:12.07 1 8
3 Delguste, Martin 11 McNeese State 4:13.34 1 6
4 Stabler, Sam 10 Lamar 4:13.85 1 5
5 Hansel, Paul 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 4:16.77 1 4
6 Barlow, Daniel 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 4:17.27 1 3
7 Evans, Alex 11 McNeese State 4:19.31 1 2
8 Louis, Corentin 9 Central Arkansas 4:20.41 1 1
9 Kershaw, Michael 11 Lamar 4:23.62 1  
10 Moreaux, Brock 11 McNeese State 4:27.99 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex 12 McNeese State 4:17.80 1  
2 Louis, Corentin 9 Central Arkansas 4:19.41 1  
3 Kershaw, Michael 11 Lamar 4:20.40 1  
4 Barlow, Daniel 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 4:20.42 1  
5 Delguste, Martin 11 McNeese State 4:21.10 1  
6 Stabler, Sam 10 Lamar 4:21.11 1  
7 Wade, Joe 12 Lamar 4:21.15 1  
8 Hansel, Paul 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 4:21.50 1  
9 Moreaux, Brock 11 McNeese State 4:22.20 1  
10 Evans, Alex 11 McNeese State 4:22.30 1  
11 Russell, Hunter 12 Stephen F. Austi 4:23.58 1  
12 Courtney, Cameron 11 Stephen F. Austi 4:23.70 1  
13 Ryan, Connor 10 Central Arkansas 4:26.43 1  
14 Kiprono, Nicholas 10 McNeese State 4:27.40 1  
15 Batchelder, David 9 Oral Roberts 4:29.85 1  
16 Kiptoo, Alex 11 McNeese State 4:34.50 1  
17 Harper, Jonathan 9 Oral Roberts 4:35.90 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooney, David 12 McNeese State 8:23.77 1 10
2 Wade, Joe 12 Lamar 8:27.68 1 8
3 Saloom, Adam 12 Stephen F. Austi 8:33.58 1 6
4 Kerr, Stephen 9 McNeese State 8:34.14 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Xavier 12 Stephen F. Austi 8:34.37 1 4
6 Baar, Philipp 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 8:34.70 1 3
7 Creech, Ryan 10 Lamar 8:34.88 1 2
8 Johnsen, Matt 12 Lamar 8:38.50 1 1
9 Hintz, Christoph 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 8:40.07 1  
10 Louis, Corentin 9 Central Arkansas 8:41.83 1  
11 Gerber, Benjamin 11 Central Arkansas 8:44.20 1  
12 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex 12 McNeese State 8:45.32 1  
13 Ponce, Palo 11 Sam Houston Stat 8:47.08 1  
14 Cliffe, Daniel 11 McNeese State 8:47.18 1  
15 Schreiber, Karl 10 Sam Houston Stat 8:48.18 1  
16 Kiprono, Nicholas 10 McNeese State 8:49.96 1  
17 Bradley, Sam 12 Lamar 8:51.12 1  
18 Courtney, Cameron 11 Stephen F. Austi 8:51.79 1  
19 Adame, Justin 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 8:51.98 1  
20 Davidson, Ryan 9 Central Arkansas 8:52.89 1  
21 Manirumva, Lewi 12 McNeese State 8:53.18 1  
22 Abrego, Jacob 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 8:54.28 1  
23 Russell, Hunter 12 Stephen F. Austi 8:55.41 1  
24 Ryan, Connor 10 Central Arkansas 8:57.53 1  
25 Saam, Ryan 10 Sam Houston Stat 8:57.64 1  
25 Anders, Clint 12 Sam Houston Stat 8:57.64 1  
27 Kiptoo, Alex 11 McNeese State 8:57.89 1  
28 Stabler, Sam 10 Lamar 9:01.75 1  
29 Evans, Alex 11 McNeese State 9:01.87 1  
30 Maeder, Albert 9 Central Arkansas 9:01.99 1  
31 Landry, Mitchell 9 Northwestern Sta 9:02.28 1  
32 Delguste, Martin 11 McNeese State 9:03.95 1  
33 Arellano, Freddy 12 Sam Houston Stat 9:11.55 1  
34 Garza, Alex Dela 11 Lamar 9:12.71 1  
35 Batchelder, David 9 Oral Roberts 9:13.76 1  
36 LeGrange, Joseph 10 Southeast Louisi 9:14.27 1  
37 Harper, Jonathan 9 Oral Roberts 9:16.21 1  
38 Peterson, Leif 10 Oral Roberts 9:16.85 1  
39 Gladney, Albert 10 Northwestern Sta 9:18.28 1  
40 Moreaux, Brock 11 McNeese State 9:29.87 1  
41 Rodell, Matt 10 Northwestern Sta 9:32.57 1  
42 Masey, Ryan 10 Oral Roberts 9:35.96 1  
-- Barlow, Daniel 12 Texas A&M-Corpus DNF 1  
-- McCune, Colby 10 Stephen F. Austi DNF 1  
-- Hansel, Paul 10 Texas A&M-Corpus DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooney, David 12 McNeese State 14:48.62 1 10
2 Cliffe, Daniel 11 McNeese State 14:52.08 1 8
3 Saloom, Adam 12 Stephen F. Austi 14:57.21 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Xavier 12 Stephen F. Austi 14:59.99 1 5
5 Creech, Ryan 10 Lamar 15:00.17 1 4
6 Bradley, Sam 12 Lamar 15:05.87 1 3
7 Adame, Justin 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 15:06.00 1 2
8 Johnsen, Matt 12 Lamar 15:12.38 1 1
9 Hintz, Christoph 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 15:17.27 1  
10 Gerber, Benjamin 11 Central Arkansas 15:20.88 1  
11 Kerr, Stephen 9 McNeese State 15:27.09 1  
12 Ponce, Palo 11 Sam Houston Stat 15:29.55 1  
13 Saam, Ryan 10 Sam Houston Stat 15:39.52 1  
14 Banda, Angel 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 15:45.46 1  
15 Baar, Philipp 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 15:49.08 1  
16 Maeder, Albert 9 Central Arkansas 15:50.47 1  
17 Manirumva, Lewi 12 McNeese State 15:52.74 1  
18 Abrego, Jacob 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 16:10.37 1  
-- Peterson, Leif 10 Oral Roberts DNF 1  
-- Masey, Ryan 10 Oral Roberts DNF 1  
-- McCune, Colby 10 Stephen F. Austi DNF 1  
-- LeGrange, Joseph 10 Southeast Louisi DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.01 2 10
2 McCloud, Nick 12 Stephen F. Austi 08.07 2 8
3 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 08.19 2 6
4 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 08.26 2 5
5 Davis, Reggie 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.42 1 4
6 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 08.46 1 3
7 Stark, William 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.47 1 2
8 Giddens, Brent 10 Northwestern Sta 08.70 2 1
9 Chapman, Christian 9 Southeast Louisi 12.70 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.06 2  
2 McCloud, Nick 12 Stephen F. Austi 08.16 3  
3 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 08.25 1  
4 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 08.26 2  
7 Stark, William 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.34 2  
5 Giddens, Brent 10 Northwestern Sta 08.39 3  
6 Chapman, Christian 9 Southeast Louisi 08.49 1  
8 Davis, Reggie 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.51 1  
9 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 08.51 2  
10 Burns, DeAndre 9 Stephen F. Austi 08.60 3  
11 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 08.61 2  
12 Williams, Wesley 10 Lamar 08.62 3  
13 Cravens, Josh 11 Stephen F. Austi 08.66 1  
14 Taylor, Abram 12 Southeast Louisi 09.12 1  
15 Carter, Kaymin 9 Northwestern Sta 09.17 1  
 
Mens 4x440y Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Crowder,
Goff, Brown-St
  Stephen F. Austi 3:17.25 3 10
2 Jones, Harris,
Jones, Helaire
  Sam Houston Stat 3:17.61 3 8
3 Bradford, Banks,
Carey, Gibson
  Oral Roberts 3:20.63 2 6
4 Windley, Herbert,
Minnifie, Daniels
  Southeast Louisi 3:20.87 3 5
5 Charles, Jackson,
McCausli, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 3:22.33 1 4
6 Scott, Franks,
Jonston, Carrillo
  Texas A&M-Corpus 3:23.41 1 3
7 Davis, Hicks,
Hicks, Whitty
  Lamar 3:24.03 2 2
8 Remo, Skarupa,
Thierry, Laguerre
  McNeese State 3:24.73 1 1
-- Smith, Leonard,
Peacock, Tanner
  Central Arkansas DNF 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Delguste, Skarupa,
Evans, Bruce-Li
  McNeese State 10:09.29 1 10
2 Anders, Viverett,
Arellano, Schreibe
  Sam Houston Stat 10:11.18 1 8
3 Stabler, Davis,
Kershaw, Wade
  Lamar 10:15.93 1 6
4 Courtney, Taylor,
Walker-W, Russell
  Stephen F. Austi 10:17.81 1 5
5 Hansel, Franks,
Lacy, Barlow
  Texas A&M-Corpus 10:19.87 1 4
6 Davidson, Stewart,
Leonard, Louis
  Central Arkansas 10:25.67 1 3
7 Rodell, Williams,
Gladney, Landry
  Northwestern Sta 10:47.37 1 2
8 Batcheld, Harper,
Brown, Mudukuti
  Oral Roberts 11:03.09 1 1
9 Wiggins, Mitchell,
Hepburn, Rudolph
  Southeast Louisi 11:22.73 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Jon 12 Stephen F. Austi 18.06m(59'3) 1 10
2 Milliron, Jeff 11 Southeast Louisi 16.48m(54'0.75) 1 8
3 Canchola, Thomas 12 McNeese State 16.48m(54'0.75) 1 6
4 Olsen, Brett 10 Southeast Louisi 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 5
5 Calvert, Derek 10 Stephen F. Austi 15.76m(51'8.25) 1 4
6 Kinchen, Jonathan 10 Southeast Louisi 15.54m(50'11.75) 1 3
7 Hilliard, Gerrod 9 Northwestern Sta 14.53m(47'8) 1 2
8 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 1
9 Christensen, Brek 11 Sam Houston Stat 13.95m(45'9) 1  
10 Cary, Kurien 9 Oral Roberts 13.21m(43'4) 1  
11 Altiner, Baykal 12 Central Arkansas 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
-- Dever, Chris 9 Northwestern Sta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Jon 12 Stephen F. Austi 19.23m(63'1) 1 10
2 Olsen, Brett 10 Southeast Louisi 18.47m(60'7) 1 8
3 Milliron, Jeff 11 Southeast Louisi 18.44m(60'5.75) 1 6
4 Kinchen, Jonathan 10 Southeast Louisi 17.53m(57'6) 1 5
5 Christensen, Brek 11 Sam Houston Stat 17.49m(57'4.5) 1 4
6 Sealy, Trevor 11 Sam Houston Stat 17.44m(57'2.5) 1 3
7 Canchola, Thomas 12 McNeese State 16.95m(55'7.25) 1 2
8 Amaya, Adam 10 Stephen F. Austi 16.91m(55'5.75) 1 1
9 McCarthy, Ammaad 11 Sam Houston Stat 16.74m(54'11) 1  
10 Altiner, Baykal 12 Central Arkansas 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruz, Roger De La 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Reece, Jonathan 9 Lamar 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 8
3 Singh, Parminder 12 McNeese State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 6
4 Ellison, Lionel 9 Northwestern Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 5
5 Willard, Bryce 9 Stephen F. Austi 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 4
10 Kinney, Stephen 9 Stephen F. Austi 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Obeng, Quincy 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 1.50
6 Johnel, Reams 12 Southeast Louisi 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 1.50
6 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 1.50
6 Washington, Alex 11 Northwestern Sta 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 1.50
11 White, Charles 11 Sam Houston Stat 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Powell, Austin 9 Lamar 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Helaire, Quinton 9 Northwestern Sta 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
14 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
15 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- II, Tim Jones 11 Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Charles 11 Sam Houston Stat 7.47m(24'6) nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Phillippe 11 Southeast Louisi 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Emmanuel 10 Northwestern Sta 7.34m(24'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Turner, Morrie 12 Oral Roberts 7.34m(24'0.75) nwi 1 5
5 Rudolph, Jerome 11 Southeast Louisi 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Aaron 10 Northwestern Sta 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1 2
8 Peden, Jamal 11 Stephen F. Austi 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Reece, Jonathan 9 Lamar 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Stewart, Elvis 9 Central Arkansas 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Lester, Michael 10 Lamar 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Cravens, Josh 11 Stephen F. Austi 6.89m(22'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Burns, DeAndre 9 Stephen F. Austi 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
14 Daniels, Brandon 11 Southeast Louisi 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
16 Faris-King, Anthony 9 Central Arkansas 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
17 Wheatley, Kendall 9 Stephen F. Austi 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Hamilton, Kartavius 9 McNeese State 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1  
19 Kennedy, Emanuel 9 Southeast Louisi 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
20 Stephen, Karique 12 Sam Houston Stat 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
21 Diamond, Michael 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Charles 11 Sam Houston Stat 15.75m(51'8) nwi 1 10
2 Douglas, Reginald 12 Northwestern Sta 15.52m(50'11) nwi 1 8
3 Stephen, Karique 12 Sam Houston Stat 15.10m(49'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Aaron 10 Northwestern Sta 14.95m(49'0.5) nwi 1 5
5 II, Tim Jones 11 Oral Roberts 14.92m(48'11.25) nwi 1 4
6 Peden, Jamal 11 Stephen F. Austi 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 1 3
7 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 14.52m(47'7.5) nwi 1 2
8 Wheatley, Kendall 9 Stephen F. Austi 14.31m(46'11.25) nwi 1 1
9 Badillo, Robert 9 Lamar 14.12m(46'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Emmanuel 10 Northwestern Sta 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1  
11 Moore, Phillippe 11 Southeast Louisi 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Stewart, Elvis 9 Central Arkansas 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Porter, Zhaquan 9 Northwestern Sta 13.60m(44'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Bussell, Holland 10 Southeast Louisi 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Faris-King, Anthony 9 Central Arkansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Diamond, Michael 9 Texas A&M-Corpus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Broussard, Xavier 9 Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Jack 12 Oral Roberts 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 10
2 Ross, Colton 10 Stephen F. Austi 5.36m(17'7) 1 8
3 Gehrke, Dustin 12 Oral Roberts 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 6
4 Meyer, Cameron 10 Stephen F. Austi 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 5
10 Reese, Daniel 12 Central Arkansas 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
10 Bernhard, Cutter 12 Sam Houston Stat 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
5 Kevin, Dorhauer 12 Southeast Louisi 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 4
6 Law, Vance 10 Southeast Louisi 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 2.50
6 Rose, Garrett 9 Sam Houston Stat 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 2.50
8 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 1
9 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
12 Parker, Jared 11 Lamar 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
13 Lookout, Dillon 9 Oral Roberts 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
-- Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas NH(--) 1  
-- Moix, Hunter 10 Central Arkansas NH(--) 1  
-- Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Caraway, David 9 McNeese State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 5,172 1 10
2 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 4,980 1 8
3 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 4,880 1 6
4 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 4,724 1 5
5 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 4,575 1 4
6 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 4,550 1 3
7 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 4,402 1 2
8 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 4,398 1 1
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 4,275 1  
10 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 4,162 1  
11 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 4,023 1  
12 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 3,702 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 2:45.43 1 814
2 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 2:46.46 1 803
3 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 2:51.63 1 749
4 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 2:57.69 1 687
5 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 3:02.20 1 643
6 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 3:06.29 1 604
7 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 3:06.84 1 599
8 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 3:07.16 1 596
9 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 3:14.30 1 531
10 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 3:14.98 1 525
11 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 3:20.30 1 479
-- Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat DNF 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Dubiel, Oliver 10 Sam Houston Stat 9.06 2 291
12 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 7.71 1 646
11 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 7.60 2 681
9 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 7.47 3 723
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 7.47 3 723
8 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 7.42 2 739
7 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 7.34 1 765
6 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 7.31 1 775
5 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 7.25 3 796
4 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 7.20 1 813
3 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 7.10 2 847
2 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 7.09 2 851
1 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 6.97 3 893
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 08.43 3 877
2 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 08.53 2 853
3 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 08.56 1 846
4 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 08.60 1 836
5 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 08.76 2 800
6 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.90 4 768
7 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 08.94 3 759
8 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 09.14 2 715
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 09.20 1 702
10 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 09.30 3 681
11 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 09.51 4 637
12 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 11.33 4 318
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
2 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
2 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
5 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
6 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
6 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
9 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
11 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
12 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 6.83m(22'4.75) 1 774
2 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
3 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 6.59m(21'7.25) 1 718
4 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
5 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 6.51m(21'4.25) 1 700
6 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
7 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
8 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
9 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
10 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
11 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
12 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 5.39m(17'8) 1 459
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
1 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
3 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
4 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
5 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
6 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
6 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
8 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
10 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
11 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
-- Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 697
2 Sigmon, Josh 11 Sam Houston Stat 13.43m(44'0.5) 1 693
3 Davis, Jamal 9 Stephen F. Austi 12.71m(41'8.25) 1 650
4 Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 632
5 Mack, Tarvoris 11 Southeast Louisi 11.98m(39'3.5) 1 605
6 Bean, Christian 10 Stephen F. Austi 11.83m(38'9.75) 1 596
7 Rhodes, Cody 10 Stephen F. Austi 11.59m(38'0.25) 1 582
8 Fyffe, Nick 9 Lamar 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
9 Park, John 10 Stephen F. Austi 10.34m(33'11) 1 506
10 Carter, Tray 11 Central Arkansas 10.33m(33'10.5) 1 505
11 Lewis, Jarred 9 Southeast Louisi 10.24m(33'7) 1 500
12 Jordan, Benjamin 9 Central Arkansas 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 478
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Central Arkansas 07.50 nwi 2 10
2 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Lamar 07.54 nwi 2 8
3 Simpson, Brarsheyia 10 Stephen F. Austi 07.58 nwi 2 6
4 Clark, Chasity 9 Stephen F. Austi 07.59 nwi 2 5
5 Webb, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 07.61 nwi 2 4
6 Stewart, Nia 11 Southeast Louisi 07.68 nwi 1 3
7 Wilkerson, Cornesha 12 Oral Roberts 07.68 nwi 1 2
8 Reynolds, Vicotria 10 Oral Roberts 07.88 nwi 1 1
-- Nwegbo, Lauren 9 Sam Houston Stat DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Central Arkansas 07.55 nwi 2  
2 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Lamar 07.57 nwi 4  
3 Simpson, Brarsheyia 10 Stephen F. Austi 07.58 nwi 1  
5 Clark, Chasity 9 Stephen F. Austi 07.59 nwi 4  
6 Stewart, Nia 11 Southeast Louisi 07.60 nwi 2  
4 Webb, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 07.61 nwi 3  
7 Nwegbo, Lauren 9 Sam Houston Stat 07.61 nwi 1  
8 Wilkerson, Cornesha 12 Oral Roberts 07.70 nwi 1  
9 Reynolds, Vicotria 10 Oral Roberts 07.73 nwi 4  
10 Lynch, Paige 12 McNeese State 07.77 nwi 3  
11 Ene, Elizabeth 9 Sam Houston Stat 07.78 nwi 4  
12 Sanders, Taylor 9 Sam Houston Stat 07.80 nwi 2  
13 Williams, Tamaira 9 Oral Roberts 07.81 nwi 3  
14 McKight, Keshira 9 Northwestern Sta 07.82 nwi 1  
15 Berry, Jacqueline 12 McNeese State 07.83 nwi 2  
16 Newson, Quadri 10 Nicholls State 07.89 nwi 4  
17 Cash, Tyaniah 10 Central Arkansas 07.96 nwi 3  
18 Rosebrough, Ashley 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 07.98 nwi 1  
19 Kotun, Angelica 12 Northwestern Sta 08.00 nwi 2  
20 Dorch, Alex 9 Central Arkansas 08.01 nwi 4  
21 Thompson, Teirral 10 Southeast Louisi 08.33 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Chasity 9 Stephen F. Austi 24.60 nwi 1 10
2 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Lamar 24.61 nwi 2 8
3 Foreman, Lygia 10 Sam Houston Stat 24.67 nwi 2 6
4 Smith, Khadijah 10 Central Arkansas 24.72 nwi 1 5
5 Wilkerson, Cornesha 12 Oral Roberts 24.74 nwi 2 4
6 Simpson, Brarsheyia 10 Stephen F. Austi 24.80 nwi 2 3
7 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Central Arkansas 24.99 nwi 1 2
8 Reynolds, Madison 9 Oral Roberts 25.17 nwi 1 1
9 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 10 Stephen F. Austi 25.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Brarsheyia 10 Stephen F. Austi 24.61 nwi 2  
2 Foreman, Lygia 10 Sam Houston Stat 24.70 nwi 4  
3 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Lamar 24.75 nwi 8  
4 Wilkerson, Cornesha 12 Oral Roberts 24.78 nwi 6  
5 Clark, Chasity 9 Stephen F. Austi 24.83 nwi 7  
6 Reynolds, Madison 9 Oral Roberts 24.84 nwi 3  
7 Smith, Khadijah 10 Central Arkansas 25.00 nwi 3  
8 Maxwell, Tanesha 11 Central Arkansas 25.17 nwi 8  
9 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 10 Stephen F. Austi 25.25 nwi 1  
10 Webb, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 25.29 nwi 7  
11 Ene, Elizabeth 9 Sam Houston Stat 25.32 nwi 2  
12 Lynch, Paige 12 McNeese State 25.39 nwi 1  
13 Couthren, Desarae 11 McNeese State 25.40 nwi 5  
14 Seibles, Constance 12 Northwestern Sta 25.45 nwi 8  
15 Sanders, Taylor 9 Sam Houston Stat 25.50 nwi 5  
16 Williams, Tamaira 9 Oral Roberts 25.56 nwi 6  
17 White, Stephanie 10 Stephen F. Austi 25.78 nwi 7  
18 Kotun, Angelica 12 Northwestern Sta 25.84 nwi 4  
19 Bashir, Anilah 11 Central Arkansas 25.95 nwi 6  
20 Fleeks, Shakevia 11 Lamar 25.98 nwi 5  
21 Black, Jean 10 Central Arkansas 26.09 nwi 5  
22 Newson, Quadri 10 Nicholls State 26.11 nwi 8  
23 McKight, Keshira 9 Northwestern Sta 26.36 nwi 2  
24 Rosebrough, Ashley 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 26.37 nwi 4  
25 Reynolds, Vicotria 10 Oral Roberts 26.40 nwi 3  
26 Cash, Tyaniah 10 Central Arkansas 26.67 nwi 1  
27 Martin, Alexandria 10 Nicholls State 27.43 nwi 7  
28 Colebrook, Rachante 9 Nicholls State 28.01 nwi 6  
29 Makaha, Rudo 9 Oral Roberts 32.04 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foreman, Lygia 10 Sam Houston Stat 54.74 2 10
2 Reynolds, Madison 9 Oral Roberts 54.79 2 8
3 Jefferson, Cierra 10 Stephen F. Austi 56.61 2 6
4 Slaughter, Saschelle 11 Lamar 57.07 1 5
5 Hatchett, Jessica 9 Stephen F. Austi 57.53 1 4
6 Lindsy, Consuela 11 Northwestern Sta 57.74 1 3
7 Amaku, Ruth 9 Sam Houston Stat 57.86 1 2
8 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 10 Stephen F. Austi 58.11 1 1
-- Griffin, Quiana 11 Northwestern Sta DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Foreman, Lygia 10 Sam Houston Stat 55.47 3  
2 Reynolds, Madison 9 Oral Roberts 56.44 4  
3 Jefferson, Cierra 10 Stephen F. Austi 56.98 2  
4 Griffin, Quiana 11 Northwestern Sta 57.39 5  
5 Hatchett, Jessica 9 Stephen F. Austi 57.46 6  
6 Lindsy, Consuela 11 Northwestern Sta 57.71 1  
7 Slaughter, Saschelle 11 Lamar 57.94 3  
8 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 10 Stephen F. Austi 57.97 4  
9 Amaku, Ruth 9 Sam Houston Stat 58.00 1  
10 Wimberley, Tonicia 12 Sam Houston Stat 58.08 6  
11 Smith, Khadijah 10 Central Arkansas 58.18 2  
12 Shim, Sarah 9 Lamar 58.54 7  
13 George, Folashade 12 Sam Houston Stat 58.86 7  
14 Morton, Madison 9 Northwestern Sta 59.23 4  
15 Pendergast, Shanice 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 59.66 1  
15 Johnson, Ashley 12 Nicholls State 59.66 3  
17 Mitchell, Maisha 11 Oral Roberts 59.92 5  
18 Williams, Victoria 10 Nicholls State 1:00.61 6  
19 Peters, Chasity 9 Lamar 1:00.69 5  
20 Martin, Shantel 9 McNeese State 1:00.98 6  
20 Siepert, Sidney 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:00.98 2  
22 Johnson, Leah 10 Central Arkansas 1:02.02 3  
23 Martin, Alexandria 10 Nicholls State 1:02.96 7  
24 Colebrook, Rachante 9 Nicholls State 1:03.76 2  
25 Guaff, Terrian 9 Nicholls State 1:05.29 5  
26 Shobayo, Titi Oden 10 Northwestern Sta 1:05.35 4  
27 Cotton, Jasmine 12 Oral Roberts 1:05.50 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jackie 11 Nicholls State 2:16.41 1 10
2 Thomas, Marrisa 12 Oral Roberts 2:16.44 1 8
3 Boutte, Jasmine 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 2:16.85 1 6
4 Dooley, Alyssa 12 Sam Houston Stat 2:17.74 1 5
5 Roberson, Erin 11 Oral Roberts 2:18.17 1 4
6 Taylor, Ericka 11 Stephen F. Austi 2:18.68 1 3
7 Ellis, Karensa 12 Northwestern Sta 2:19.31 1 2
8 Biagini, Jillian 10 McNeese State 2:21.93 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 White, Jackie 11 Nicholls State 2:15.06 1  
4 Boutte, Jasmine 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 2:16.56 1  
7 Taylor, Ericka 11 Stephen F. Austi 2:18.45 1  
2 Roberson, Erin 11 Oral Roberts 2:19.04 1  
3 Dooley, Alyssa 12 Sam Houston Stat 2:19.32 1  
5 Ellis, Karensa 12 Northwestern Sta 2:19.56 1  
8 Biagini, Jillian 10 McNeese State 2:19.80 1  
6 Thomas, Marrisa 12 Oral Roberts 2:20.80 1  
9 Jordan, DeJernel 10 Stephen F. Austi 2:20.86 1  
10 Chadwick, Jordan 11 Central Arkansas 2:22.71 1  
11 Mills, Ashley 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 2:25.27 1  
12 Easton, Racheal 12 McNeese State 2:30.33 1  
13 Osamar, Valerie 9 Stephen F. Austi 2:31.54 1  
14 Efurd, Courtney 12 Central Arkansas 2:32.70 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dooley, Alyssa 12 Sam Houston Stat 4:58.71 1 10
2 White, Jackie 11 Nicholls State 5:02.50 1 8
3 Gough, Becky 12 Lamar 5:02.55 1 6
4 Smith, Lauren 12 Stephen F. Austi 5:02.57 1 5
5 Crawford, Allison 11 McNeese State 5:10.02 1 4
6 Watson, Samantha 10 Oral Roberts 5:11.31 1 3
7 Saellinen, Johanna 12 Sam Houston Stat 5:11.78 1 2
8 Salinas, Regina 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 5:12.44 1 1
9 Pesek, Shelby 9 Stephen F. Austi 5:14.51 1  
10 Fite, Katrina 9 Stephen F. Austi 5:15.82 1  
11 Cooper, Lauren 10 McNeese State 5:22.48 1  
12 Ward, Kim 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 5:23.00 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gough, Becky 12 Lamar 10:10.05 1 10
2 Smith, Lauren 12 Stephen F. Austi 10:12.90 1 8
3 Plentl, Randi 12 Stephen F. Austi 10:15.25 1 6
4 Cassar, Brooke 9 Central Arkansas 10:19.05 1 5
5 Byrd, Laurie 11 Stephen F. Austi 10:20.89 1 4
6 Crawford, Allison 11 McNeese State 10:22.38 1 3
7 Watson, Samantha 10 Oral Roberts 10:23.76 1 2
8 Galindo, Vanessa 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 10:30.04 1 1
9 Setzler, Erika 11 Central Arkansas 10:40.27 1  
10 Riou, Solenn 10 Sam Houston Stat 10:40.54 1  
11 Blubaugh, Rebecca 10 Stephen F. Austi 10:42.79 1  
12 Salinas, Regina 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 10:43.94 1  
13 Pesek, Shelby 9 Stephen F. Austi 10:47.82 1  
14 Covington, Angelina 10 McNeese State 10:54.60 1  
15 Fernandez, Alex 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 10:56.67 1  
16 Horn, Sarah Van 9 McNeese State 11:02.40 1  
17 Saunders, Nora-Beth 11 Lamar 11:05.31 1  
18 Fontenot, Allison 12 Northwestern Sta 11:05.52 1  
19 Hardin, Samantha 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 11:11.58 1  
20 Moreno, Ana 9 Sam Houston Stat 11:12.92 1  
21 Burst, Bethany 12 Southeast Louisi 11:17.20 1  
22 Ward, Kim 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 11:18.72 1  
23 Ashcraft, Casady 12 Oral Roberts 11:22.81 1  
24 Charlesworth, Emily 12 Nicholls State 11:22.91 1  
25 Warren, Kaitlynn 9 Lamar 11:45.84 1  
-- Carruthers, Tessni 11 Nicholls State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plentl, Randi 12 Stephen F. Austi 17:46.12 1 10
2 Smith, Lauren 12 Stephen F. Austi 17:46.22 1 8
3 Galindo, Vanessa 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 18:12.48 1 6
4 Riou, Solenn 10 Sam Houston Stat 18:23.71 1 5
5 Moreno, Ana 9 Sam Houston Stat 18:34.74 1 4
6 Blubaugh, Rebecca 10 Stephen F. Austi 18:39.20 1 3
7 Covington, Angelina 10 McNeese State 18:44.35 1 2
8 Saunders, Nora-Beth 11 Lamar 18:50.65 1 1
9 Setzler, Erika 11 Central Arkansas 18:59.03 1  
10 Horn, Sarah Van 9 McNeese State 19:07.36 1  
11 Hardin, Samantha 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 19:17.48 1  
12 Carroll, Emily 10 Central Arkansas 19:20.17 1  
13 Carson, Jill 11 Central Arkansas 19:43.55 1  
14 Fontenot, Allison 12 Northwestern Sta 20:03.33 1  
-- Pressley, Sarah 12 Nicholls State DNF 1  
-- Emory, Sarah 12 Northwestern Sta DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolle, Kryshell 10 Nicholls State 08.70 2 10
2 Demas, Danielle 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.76 2 8
3 McIver, Bria 9 Stephen F. Austi 08.78 1 6
4 Bashir, Anilah 11 Central Arkansas 08.83 1 5
5 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 08.85 2 4
6 Black, Jean 10 Central Arkansas 08.86 1 3
7 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.89 2 2
8 Thompson, Teirral 10 Southeast Louisi 09.12 1 1
-- Couthren, Desarae 11 McNeese State DQ 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rolle, Kryshell 10 Nicholls State 08.73 3  
5 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.81 3  
2 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 08.84 1  
3 Demas, Danielle 9 Sam Houston Stat 08.84 4  
4 Couthren, Desarae 11 McNeese State 08.88 2  
6 Black, Jean 10 Central Arkansas 08.89 2  
7 McIver, Bria 9 Stephen F. Austi 08.91 2  
8 Bashir, Anilah 11 Central Arkansas 08.93 4  
9 Thompson, Teirral 10 Southeast Louisi 08.97 1  
10 Mullings, Tess 10 Southeast Louisi 08.98 4  
11 White, Stephanie 10 Stephen F. Austi 08.99 2  
12 Ileso, Winnie 10 Sam Houston Stat 09.02 4  
13 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 09.09 3  
14 Crews, Kierra 10 Southeast Louisi 09.16 3  
15 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 09.20 3  
16 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 09.38 1  
17 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 09.83 1  
18 Cotton, Jasmine 12 Oral Roberts 10.40 4  
 
Womens 4x440y Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Amaku,
Sanders, Foreman
  Sam Houston Stat 3:48.15 3 10
2 Griffin, Seibles,
Morton, Lindsy
  Northwestern Sta 3:49.42 3 8
3 Roberson, Wilkerso,
Thomas, Reynolds
  Oral Roberts 3:51.04 3 6
4 Jordan, Jefferso,
Tryon, Hatchett
  Stephen F. Austi 3:51.26 3 5
5 Lynch, Couthren,
Easton, Webb
  McNeese State 3:58.58 2 4
6 Shim, Fleeks,
Gawron, Peters
  Lamar 3:59.07 2 3
7 Ellis, Smith,
Black, Chadwick
  Central Arkansas 3:59.27 2 2
8 Rolle, Newson,
Johnson, Williams
  Nicholls State 4:00.55 1 1
9 Siepert, Castillo,
Baker, Penderga
  Texas A&M-Corpus 4:08.29 1  
-- White, Noel,
Mullings, Fitzhenr
  Southeast Louisi DQ 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Saelline, Wimberle,
Aponte, Dooley
  Sam Houston Stat 12:09.53 1 10
2 White, Rolle,
Johnson, Carruthe
  Nicholls State 12:11.45 1 8
3 Byrd, Jordan,
Pesek, Smith
  Stephen F. Austi 12:13.54 1 6
4 Nehus, Smith,
Chadwick, Cassar
  Central Arkansas 12:19.12 1 5
5 Miles, Gawron,
Campbell, Gough
  Lamar 12:31.92 1 4
6 Cooper, Easton,
Biagini, Crawford
  McNeese State 12:43.92 1 3
7 Boutte, Penderga,
Fernande, Salinas
  Texas A&M-Corpus 12:48.08 1 2
8 Ellis, Morton,
Coughlin, Emory
  Northwestern Sta 13:05.64 1 1
-- Toups, White,
Noel, Fitzhenr
  Southeast Louisi DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, La'Tricia 10 Stephen F. Austi 15.20m(49'10.25) 1 10
2 Spelling, Jessica 9 Stephen F. Austi 14.79m(48'6.25) 1 8
3 Jackson, Keona 11 Northwestern Sta 14.57m(47'9.5) 1 6
4 Bessard, Rechelle 9 Northwestern Sta 14.31m(46'11.25) 1 5
5 Rounds, La'Shantena 12 McNeese State 14.26m(46'9.25) 1 4
6 Allen, Janae 12 Northwestern Sta 14.20m(46'7) 1 3
7 Rochon, Shalicia 12 Southeast Louisi 13.88m(45'6.25) 1 2
8 Turner, RaKira 9 McNeese State 12.37m(40'7) 1 1
9 Quillin, Adrienne 10 Sam Houston Stat 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
10 Johnson, Shakemia 11 Northwestern Sta 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
11 Fekete, Jessica 12 Southeast Louisi 12.07m(39'7) 1  
12 Frazier, Jermisha 9 Southeast Louisi 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
13 Darville, Amber 10 Southeast Louisi 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
14 Golden, Brianna 10 Southeast Louisi 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
15 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
16 Jenkins, Ashley 9 Sam Houston Stat 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
17 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
18 Galaviz, Victoria 9 McNeese State 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
18 Jackson, Melanie 10 McNeese State 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
20 Scott, Aja 11 Nicholls State 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rounds, La'Shantena 12 McNeese State 20.17m(66'2) 1 10
2 Griffin, La'Tricia 10 Stephen F. Austi 18.11m(59'4.75) 1 8
3 Jenkins, Ashley 9 Sam Houston Stat 17.34m(56'10.5) 1 6
4 Jackson, Keona 11 Northwestern Sta 16.97m(55'8) 1 5
5 Rochon, Shalicia 12 Southeast Louisi 16.60m(54'5.5) 1 4
6 Allen, Janae 12 Northwestern Sta 16.57m(54'4.25) 1 3
7 Frazier, Jermisha 9 Southeast Louisi 16.40m(53'9.5) 1 2
8 Jackson, Melanie 10 McNeese State 15.76m(51'8.25) 1 1
9 Golden, Brianna 10 Southeast Louisi 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
10 Quillin, Adrienne 10 Sam Houston Stat 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
11 Fekete, Jessica 12 Southeast Louisi 15.24m(50'0) 1  
12 Darville, Amber 10 Southeast Louisi 14.76m(48'5) 1  
12 Johnson, Shakemia 11 Northwestern Sta 14.76m(48'5) 1  
14 Spelling, Jessica 9 Stephen F. Austi 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
15 Bessard, Rechelle 9 Northwestern Sta 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
16 Galaviz, Victoria 9 McNeese State 12.45m(40'10) 1  
17 Turner, RaKira 9 McNeese State 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
18 Bryles, Tasha 11 Central Arkansas 11.43m(37'6) 1  
19 Scott, Aja 11 Nicholls State 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Melai 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Jones, Caitlin 10 Stephen F. Austi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Tillery, Jerrica 10 Northwestern Sta 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5.50
3 Minter, Maya 9 Central Arkansas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5.50
5 McPherson, Heather 11 Stephen F. Austi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
10 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Douglas, Beatrice 10 Lamar 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Jones, Sarah 12 Northwestern Sta 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3
7 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Kaufman, Ikea 10 Southeast Louisi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Conway, Holli 9 Northwestern Sta 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Cornelius, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Garza, Gabrielle 9 Oral Roberts 1.55m(5'1) 1  
17 Baker, Allison 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Fredeen, Tatum 11 Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cornelius, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1 10
2 Stewart, Nia 11 Southeast Louisi 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Knox, Kirsten 11 Stephen F. Austi 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Douglas, Beatrice 10 Lamar 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Erin 10 Lamar 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1 4
6 Ileso, Winnie 10 Sam Houston Stat 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1 3
7 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 Milton, Brookais 10 Southeast Louisi 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Porsha 9 Northwestern Sta 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
10 Dorch, Alex 9 Central Arkansas 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
11 Wright, Kaylynne 10 Sam Houston Stat 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Sarah 12 Northwestern Sta 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Berry, Jacqueline 12 McNeese State 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Tillery, Jerrica 10 Northwestern Sta 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
16 Derosier, Bernadette 10 Southeast Louisi 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
17 Nwegbo, Lauren 9 Sam Houston Stat 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
18 Dailey, Jontavia 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
19 Eweni, Amalechi 9 Nicholls State 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tillery, Jerrica 10 Northwestern Sta 12.25m(40'2.25) nwi 1 10
2 Berry, Jacqueline 12 McNeese State 12.22m(40'1) nwi 1 8
3 Hermes, Kelli 12 Stephen F. Austi 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1 6
4 Knox, Kirsten 11 Stephen F. Austi 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Wright, Kaylynne 10 Sam Houston Stat 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1 4
6 Nwegbo, Lauren 9 Sam Houston Stat 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1 3
7 Cornelius, Jasmine 11 McNeese State 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Erin 10 Lamar 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1 1
9 Jones, Sarah 12 Northwestern Sta 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Derosier, Bernadette 10 Southeast Louisi 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Evans, Vanessa 9 Stephen F. Austi 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Thomas, Porsha 9 Northwestern Sta 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
14 Dorch, Alex 9 Central Arkansas 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
15 Dailey, Jontavia 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
16 Milton, Brookais 10 Southeast Louisi 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
17 Eweni, Amalechi 9 Nicholls State 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Carriere, Tricia 11 Nicholls State 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
-- Minter, Maya 9 Central Arkansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFarland, Lauren 11 Oral Roberts 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 10
2 Szabo, Daniella 9 Oral Roberts 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 8
3 Zotyka, Shelbie 12 Sam Houston Stat 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 6
4 Casper, Nicole 9 McNeese State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 5
5 Cunningham, Jessica 10 Stephen F. Austi 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 4
6 Phantz, Brittany 12 Southeast Louisi 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 3
7 Thompson, Ashley 9 Sam Houston Stat 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 1.50
7 Beard, Leslie 10 Lamar 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 1.50
9 Wynn, Katelyn 10 Sam Houston Stat 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
10 Whitson, Kara 10 Sam Houston Stat 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
10 Lai, Linhchi 10 Oral Roberts 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
12 Ourso, Sharron-Ann 9 Southeast Louisi 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
13 Weaver, Abbey 9 Stephen F. Austi 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Rea, MiKinley 12 Central Arkansas NH(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Alexandra 9 Oral Roberts NH(--) 1  
-- Callaway, Hannah 9 Lamar NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 3,632 1 10
2 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 3,580 1 8
3 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 3,387 1 6
4 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 3,321 1 5
5 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 3,304 1 4
6 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 3,257 1 3
7 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 3,249 1 2
8 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 3,199 1 1
9 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 2,912 1  
10 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 2,799 1  
11 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 2,488 1  
12 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 2,193 1  
13 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State 1,605 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 08.81 4 950
2 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 08.91 2 929
3 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 08.99 2 912
4 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 09.27 3 854
5 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 09.28 4 852
6 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 09.33 5 842
7 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 09.35 3 838
8 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 09.70 2 769
9 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 09.72 1 765
10 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 09.80 1 750
11 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 10.00 5 712
12 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State 11.41 4 471
13 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 11.52 1 454
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 2:25.38 1 752
2 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 2:25.63 1 749
3 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 2:26.78 1 734
4 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 2:32.48 1 662
5 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 2:32.94 1 656
6 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 2:33.39 1 651
7 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 2:37.71 1 599
8 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 2:42.26 1 547
9 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 2:42.50 1 545
10 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 2:43.69 1 531
11 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 2:52.87 1 434
12 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 2:54.26 1 420
-- Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State DNF 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
1 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
1 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
1 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
5 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
8 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
9 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
10 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
11 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
12 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 1.27m(4'2) 1 379
-- Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 703
2 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 5.36m(17'7) 1 660
3 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
4 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
5 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
6 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
7 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
8 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
9 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
10 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State 4.89m(16'0.5) 1 530
11 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
12 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 4.38m(14'4.25) 1 398
-- Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis , Jasmine 12 Central Arkansas 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 648
2 Davis, Morgan 12 Sam Houston Stat 11.71m(38'5) 1 642
3 Snow, Megan 12 Central Arkansas 11.38m(37'4) 1 620
4 Tunwar, Maya 9 McNeese State 11.34m(37'2.25) 1 618
5 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Nicholls State 11.14m(36'6.5) 1 604
6 Woods, Shambrail 9 Stephen F. Austi 10.95m(35'11) 1 592
7 Pettit, Allyson 11 Sam Houston Stat 10.53m(34'6.5) 1 564
8 Jenrette, Nicole 9 Sam Houston Stat 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 556
9 Martin, April 12 Central Arkansas 10.39m(34'1) 1 555
10 Spence, Emily 11 McNeese State 9.75m(31'11.75) 1 513
11 Porter, Frances 9 Sam Houston Stat 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 460
12 Knox, Erin 12 Northwestern Sta 8.83m(28'11.5) 1 453
13 Baptiste, Isabelle 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 8.56m(28'1) 1 436

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stephen F. Austin 173 2) Sam Houston St. 117.50 3) McNeese State 67 4) Central Arkansas 63.50 5) Oral Roberts 57 6) Lamar 56.50 7) Northwestern St. 51.50 8) Nicholls State 37 9) SE Louisiana 24 10) Texas A&M-CC 16 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stephen F. Austin 124 2) Sam Houston St. 119.50 3) McNeese State 88.50 4) SE Louisiana 87 5) Northwestern St. 74.50 6) Oral Roberts 61 7) Lamar 58 8) Texas A&M-CC 39.50 9) Central Arkansas 11

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southland Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1