Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (52)
View
+
Photos (212)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Twilight

 

2009 Results / Videos - Oregon Twilight

Published by
Shane   on May 9th 2009, 7:27pm

  Oregon Twilight Race Videos

2009 Results

Official Site

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 09:26 PM
OregonTwilight - 5/9/2009
Hayward Field
Eugene, OR
Results

Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parkes Kendrick 8 Beaumont MS 5:18.87
2 Brit Oliphant 8 Cascade MS 5:19.86
3 Maggie Schmaedick 8 Monroe MS 5:36.35
4 Vivian Hawkinson 7 Judson MS 5:38.11
5 Krissy Peterson 8 Ackerman MS 5:39.23
6 Erin Clark 8 Roosevelt MS 5:40.85
7 Natalie Mosman 7 Roosevelt MS 5:41.52
8 Celia Keany 8 Lake Oswego JHS 5:53.18
9 Maddy Ellis 8 Lake Oswego JHS 5:53.54
10 Karly Bothman 8 Monroe MS 6:05.47
11 Monica Anderson 8 Cal Young 6:05.52
12 Aleska Wood 7 Judson MS 6:05.64
13 Haleigh Krause 7 Cal Young 6:06.17
14 Leah Henningsen 8 Arbor School 6:07.96
15 Lela Stemple 6 Ruch School 6:08.74
16 Sierra Rezell 7 Monroe MS 6:14.98
17 Lea Hudson 7 Amity 6:16.54
18 Allie Bowlin 6 Cascade MS 6:22.61
19 Gracie Todd 6 Monroe MS 6:29.04
20 Laura Affolter 6 Amity 6:38.15
21 Anne Regali 6 Monroe MS 6:45.65
22 Haley Jackson 6 McKenzie MS 6:59.47

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jernise Saunders SR Port. St 11.75 1.8
2 ChrisDell Harris W. Illinois 11.86 1.8
3 Mandy White SO Oregon 12.01 1.8
4 Lateashea Currie FR Spokane CC 12.11 1.8
5 Hannah Cunliffe Unattached 12.30 1.8
6 Lacey Meusec SO W. Oregon 12.43 1.8
7 Lauren Duckett SO W. Oregon 12.57 1.8
8 Vanessa Harris FR Spokane CC 12.71 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jernise Saunders SR Port. St 24.20 2.1
2 Leah Worthen SR Oregon 25.18 2.1
3 Hannah Cunliffe Unattached 25.43 2.1
4 Lacey Meusec SO W. Oregon 25.70 2.1
5 Olivia Juarez JR Humboldt St 25.83 2.1
6 Taylor Cook SO Spokane CC 26.35 2.1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikki Klier W. Illinois 55.63
2 Jennifer Luecht JR Willamette 57.46
3 Myisha Valentine FR Spokane CC 58.05
4 Chelsea Lawhead FR Spokane CC 1:00.42

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily McMahon Eug H&P 2:07.88
2 Alex Kosinski SO Oregon 2:08.06
3 Amber McGown Unattached 2:08.39
4 Amy Yoder-Begley Nike 2:08.80
5 Casey Masterson SO OSU 2:11.29
6 Chloe Steinbeck Unattached 2:12.19
7 Rachael Johnson SO W. Washington 2:12.30
8 Isabelle Scott Unattached 2:13.62
9 Elisa Decker SO NW Nazarene 2:14.03
10 Adriane Wai SR Port. St 2:14.36
11 Jordyn Smith Greater Boise RC 2:14.42
12 Janelle Everetts Unattached 2:14.61
13 Holly Thomson SR OSU 2:16.31

Women 1500 Meter Run B section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Keaveny FR Portland 4:38.27
2 Lauren Zaludek JR Oregon 4:39.39
3 Abby Chesimet SO OSU 4:41.26
4 Marit Tegelaar Unattached 4:42.30
5 Brittnee Sanchez SO Spokane CC 4:42.35
6 Lyndy Davis FR Portland 4:44.00
7 Theresa Hailey SO Portland 4:46.55
8 Hailey Knettles FR Portland 4:49.51
9 Jackie Dargitz SR Portland 4:51.15
10 Kelly Turner FR Spokane CC 5:00.91

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jemma Simpson OTC Elite 4:12.88
2 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 4:15.66
3 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 4:17.55
4 Dina Nosenko FR Wake Forest 4:24.03
5 Brianna Anderson-Gregg Eug H&P 4:29.21
6 Sylvia Veal Unattached 4:29.98
7 Cori Moore Unattached 4:32.69
8 Maddie Coffman SR Willamette 4:34.90
9 Sara Schaaf Bowerman AC 4:40.77
-- Amber McGown Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mariya Konovalova Russia 16:02.79
2 Anna Nosenko SO Wake Forest 16:09.05
3 Stephanie Rothstein Unattached 16:10.08
4 Zoe Nelson SR Oregon 16:47.01
5 Megan Lerch Mtn West TC 16:53.74
6 Tanya Zeferjahn FR Queens (N.C.) 16:54.29
7 Bronwyn Crossman FR Oregon 16:55.65
8 Morgan Ekemo Unattached 17:02.59
9 Hayley Oveson JR OSU 17:05.17
10 Kimber Mattox FR Willamette 17:12.63
11 Laura Thweatt SO Colorado 17:15.36
12 Laurel Kleiber JR San Francisco 17:16.06
13 Michelle Kvernmo Bowerman AC 17:17.14
14 Merry Placer SR Wake Forest 17:18.29
15 Marci Klimek JR Linfield 17:25.36
16 Kelsey Jones Unattached 17:32.08
17 Beth Whalen W. Illinois 17:38.74
-- Kelsey Owens Unattached DNF
-- Jena Winger SR Willamette DNF
-- Lyndy Davis FR Portland DNF
-- Courtney Babcock Unattached DNF
-- Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon DNF
-- Adrienne Nova SR Portland DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lyndsay Pearson FR Oregon 14.34 0.8 1
2 Irene Johnson SO George Fox 14.49 0.8 1
3 Michelle Howe SO W. Washington 14.52 0.8 1
4 Melissa Leighty SO George Fox 14.73 0.8 1
5 Mandy Keifer SO W. Oregon 14.94 2.3 2
6 Janna Vander Meulen FR W. Oregon 15.06 2.3 2
7 Bridget Johnon Unattached 15.10 0.8 1
8 Brynn Delong FR Spokane CC 15.31 2.3 2
9 Jacque Helbling SR W. Oregon 15.36 2.3 2
10 Ali Mosher FR W. Oregon 15.47 2.3 2
11 Brooke Smith SR Willamette 15.71 2.3 2
-- Rebecca Rhodes FR Oregon DNF 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Byers W. Illinois 1:01.03
2 Lyndsay Pearson FR Oregon 1:01.88
3 Jamie Beaty SR NW Nazarene 1:02.95
4 Laura Sibley Linfield 1:03.39
5 Mandy Keifer SO W. Oregon 1:04.90
6 Mollie Honan SR George Fox 1:07.22
-- Rebekah Noble Unattached DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jane Rudkin Eug Run Co 10:31.74
2 Jennifer Donovan NB Boston 10:38.53
3 Brooke Giuffre JR Oregon 10:46.64
4 Joanna Murphy Bowerman AC 10:49.25
5 Mary Kate Jackson W. Illinois 10:50.94
6 Collier Lawrence Unattached 10:53.66
7 Dana Buchanan SR Oregon 10:58.72
8 Carianna Cottone W. Illinois 11:08.47
-- Claire Michel SO Oregon DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spokane CC 47.54
1) Myisha Valentine FR 2) Taylor Cook SO
3) Vanessa Harris FR 4) Lateashea Currie FR
2 W. Washington 47.88
1) Heidi Dimmitt SR 2) Megan Zukowski SO
3) Joana Houplin SO 4) Ellie Siler FR
3 W.Oregon 48.27
1) Stefani Dittmar JR 2) Lacey Meusec SO
3) Jacque Helbling SR 4) Lauren Duckett SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 W. Washington 3:50.43
1) Heidi Dimmitt SR 2) Sarah Brownell SO
3) Megan O'Connell SO 4) Ellie Siler FR
2 Willamette 3:59.05
1) Jennifer Luecht JR 2) Jaela Dinsmore FR
3) Kaitlin St. John JR 4) Lydia Marsalli JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Kelly JR Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Kelsey Kahle SR Port. St 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Kelly Petaja Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Chelsea Machida SO Linfield 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Sasha Reuben FR Spokane CC 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Callie Runkel FR Spokane CC NH
-- Kassidy Brown FR Spokane CC NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Roskelley SO Oregon 3.97m 13-00.25
2 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 3.82m 12-06.25
3 Nicole Manning W. Illinois 3.67m 12-00.50
4 Catherine Street FR Linfield 3.67m 12-00.50
5 Brooke Carstensen SO Linfield 3.52m 11-06.50
6 Misty Corwin FR Linfield 3.52m 11-06.50
7 Melissa Harless SO Spokane CC 3.22m 10-06.75

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00
2 Rebecca Rhodes FR Oregon 5.60m 2.1 18-04.50
3 Bridget Johnon Unattached 5.58m 2.1 18-03.75
4 Amy Skofstad SO Oregon 5.57m 1.7 18-03.25
5 Ashley Yancy W. Illinois 5.46m 1.4 17-11.00
6 Cindy Walsh JR George Fox 5.44m 2.4 17-10.25
7 Angie Miller SO Pacific 5.29m 2.0 17-04.25
8 ChrisDell Harris W. Illinois 5.15m 1.3 16-10.75
9 Taylor Cook SO Spokane CC 4.87m 2.3 15-11.75
-- Kealey Johnston FR Spokane CC FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Yancy W. Illinois 12.06m 0.9 39-07.00
2 Ashley Potter FR Oregon 12.02m 1.2 39-05.25
3 Risa Allen SR Pacific 11.81m 1.9 38-09.00
4 Emily Warman FR W. Washington 11.77m 2.0 38-07.50
5 Laura Vonarx JR NW Nazarene 11.23m 1.2 36-10.25
6 Mandy Keifer SO W. Oregon 11.18m 1.7 36-08.25
7 Jordyn Woodke Flying AJs TC 11.17m 2.6 36-07.75
8 Vanessa Harris FR Spokane CC 10.84m 1.5 35-06.75
9 Kealey Johnston FR Spokane CC 10.54m 1.3 34-07.00
-- Emily Hodgin SR George Fox FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rita Santibanez JR Oregon 13.45m 44-01.50
2 Heather Snyder FR Humboldt St 12.25m 40-02.25
3 Joy Warrington FR NW Nazarene 11.54m 37-10.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annie Hess Concordia 52.09m 170-11
2 Lucy Cridland SR Oregon 50.58m 165-11
3 Katelyn Ciarelli Unattached 47.93m 157-03
4 Heather Snyder FR Humboldt St 42.09m 138-01

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Loree Smith Unattached 66.69m 218-09
2 Britney Henry Unattached 66.19m 217-02
3 Audrey Oswald Unattached 55.10m 180-09
4 Megan Maloney SR Oregon 52.55m 172-05
5 Sara Cole SO Oregon 49.20m 161-05
6 Ashley Hutchinson SO Spokane CC 47.14m 154-08
7 Erika McCarthy SR NW Nazarene 44.20m 145-00
8 Chelsea Wordell SO Spokane CC 43.89m 144-00
9 Jennifer Deegan JR Humboldt St 39.90m 130-11
10 Marlee Zakrevsky SO George Fox 39.00m 127-11

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeeDee Arnall Unattached 42.76m 140-03
2 Katie Peterson SO Willamette 42.24m 138-07
3 Kelly Marineau FR Linfield 41.40m 135-10
4 Kelsey Lemke SR Humboldt St 40.56m 133-01
5 Katrina Amsberry FR Linfield 37.92m 124-05
6 Andrea Edwards FR Spokane CC 37.66m 123-07
7 Lakiesha Nilles FR NW Nazarene 37.36m 122-07

Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Kavanaugh 8 Cathedral School 4:37.96
2 Taylor Hybl 8 P.Christian 4:38.49
3 Colby Gilbert 8 Jefferson MS 4:52.87
4 Dan Oekerman 8 Whitford MS 4:56.89
5 Braeden Emrick 8 Roosevelt MS 4:57.75
6 Jack Pearce 7 Brier Terrace 4:59.50
7 Mitchell Butler 7 Siuslaw MS 5:05.62
8 Logan Carroll 7 Goodman MS 5:07.30
9 Wolfgang Beck 7 Kopachuck MS 5:10.03
10 Ryan Brumund 8 Cascade MS 5:12.93
11 Tucker Koplin 8 Spencer Butte MS 5:16.81
12 Taylor Miles 8 Amity 5:19.71
13 Cam Martin 8 Monroe MS 5:20.80
14 Cameron Bean 7 Spencer Butte MS 5:22.29
15 Dan Stoiber 8 Scenic MS 5:23.38
16 Reilly Bloomer 6 Spencer Butte MS 5:23.72
17 Nathaniel Roberts 7 Grossler MS 5:24.46
18 James Bowlin 8 Cascade MS 5:27.08
19 Sam Lomax 6 Sellwood MS 5:28.15
20 Ben Harter 7 Kelly MS 5:28.61
21 Cian Cronin 7 Cal Young 5:31.60
22 Sam Seno 8 Monroe MS 5:32.94
23 Max Hawkes 8 Spencer Butte MS 5:36.29
24 Brandan Zimmerman 6 Amity 5:36.70
25 Henry Fowler 7 Brier Terrace 5:37.92
26 Camden Stemple 8 Ruch School 5:44.83
27 Dylan Vanherwaarden 8 Cal Young 5:46.32
28 Tristan Carpenter 6 Cal Young 5:47.65
29 Shane Miles 7 Amity 5:50.96
30 Bailey Adams 7 McKenzie MS 5:57.85
31 Syrus Jin 6 Spencer Butte MS 6:00.08
32 Daniel Wynant 6 Spencer Butte MS 6:00.09
33 Zach Olsen 7 Scenic MS 6:00.32
34 Quincy Gill 8 Spencer Butte MS 6:03.66
35 Truett Hanes 6 Cal Young 6:05.91

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dakarai Kongela JR George Fox 10.60 1.3
2 Josh Cain Unattached 10.83 1.3
3 Vernell Warren SO Oregon 11.03 1.3
4 Peter Jason Tait SR Port. St 11.14 1.3
5 Eric Dahl Unattached 11.29 1.3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matt Butcher FR Oregon 22.13 2.4
2 Josh Cain Unattached 22.34 2.4
3 Eric Dahl Unattached 23.23 2.4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Scherer OTC Elite 46.59 1
2 Chad Barlow JR Oregon 47.83 1
3 Ashtin Mott SO W. Oregon 49.26 1
4 Ryosuke Suzuki Club Northwest 49.43 2
5 Garrett Blizzard SR George Fox 49.99 1
6 Mat Strum SR Linfield 50.24 2
7 Tanner Targett JR Oregon 50.31 2
8 Mark Weller FR Spokane CC 50.46 2
9 William Taylor SO Oregon 51.51 2
10 Nick Clark SO W. Oregon 51.57 2
-- Blake Estep JR W. Oregon DQ 2 Lane violation

Men 800 Meter Run B section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jasen Brown FR Spokane CC 1:53.02
2 Todd Farbiak W. Illinois 1:54.03
3 Geoff Lesch-Wragge UO Run Club 1:54.36
4 Kyle Larson SO W. Oregon 1:54.40
5 Carson O'Brien JR W. Oregon 1:54.86
6 Ryan McLaughlin SO Willamette 1:55.33

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Hicks OTC Elite 1:47.63
2 Mark Wieczorek OTC Elite 1:48.03
3 Ryan Brown Unattached 1:48.54
4 Elijah Greer Unattached 1:48.97
5 Will Leer OTC Elite 1:49.23
6 Travis Thompson SO Oregon 1:49.25
7 Dan White Ohio St 1:49.42
8 Nick Lara ASC Elite 1:49.97
9 Bruce Jackson Club Northwest 1:49.97
10 Kyle Smith Phoenix Athletic 1:50.12
11 Drew Graham Adams St 1:50.23
12 Andrew Heaney Phoenix Athletic 1:50.39
13 Matt Dettman SO Oregon 1:52.19
14 Kevin Deegan W. Illinois 1:52.26
15 Tony Crisofulli FR Port. St 1:52.38
16 Matt Petrocci US Army 1:52.45
17 Reid Gilbertson FR Willamette 1:52.61
18 Cameron Carter SO Oregon 1:55.31
-- Tim Ramirez Unattached DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Steeds JR Georgia St 3:44.01
2 Ian Cronin Eug Run Co 3:44.09
3 Jeff See Ohio St 3:44.88
4 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:45.66
5 Drew Graham Adams St 3:45.72
6 Ryan Bak OTC Elite 3:45.87
7 Craig Huffer Unattached 3:47.27
8 Louie Luchini OTC Elite 3:47.53
9 Vincent D'Onofrio SR Oregon 3:47.83
10 Billy Nelson OTC Elite 3:47.89
11 Trevor Palmer Team RockStar 3:48.74
12 Ben True Unattached 3:49.40
13 Ben Bruce OTC Elite 3:50.54
14 Nathan Mathabane Unattached 3:50.58
15 Danny Mercado SO Oregon 3:51.14
16 Diego Mercado SO Oregon 3:52.09
17 Ken Scoggin SO Oregon 3:52.74
18 Dan Bingham SR Montana 3:52.79
19 Sean Brosnan NYAC 3:53.45
20 Jeff Long JR W. Oregon 3:54.06
21 Brookman Holmes SO Port. St 3:54.54
22 Chris Kwiatkowski FR Oregon 3:57.46
23 Eric Dettman SO Oregon 3:57.51
24 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 3:58.10
-- Don Sage OTC Elite DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run B section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Shaw OTC Elite 3:50.56
2 Sean Williams Brooks Eastside 3:54.00
3 Eric Malain SO Humboldt St 3:54.52
4 John Boosinger UO Run Club 3:57.59
5 Kyle Kotaich JR Willamette 3:58.22
6 Stefan Redfield SO Willamette 3:58.86
7 Tyler Shirley FR Spokane CC 4:00.08
8 Walker Augustyniak Unattached 4:00.47
9 Brian Bragg SO Spokane CC 4:00.73
10 Joseph Withers Unattached 4:03.46
11 Anthony Broom UO Run Club 4:05.66
-- Don Sage OTC Elite DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos Trujillo Eug Run Co 13:52.74
2 Adam Goucher Nike 14:00.76
3 Jordan Welling SO W. Washington 14:16.90
4 Aaron Rowe Edinboro TC 14:26.44
5 Spencer Morrison SR Toronto 14:32.50
6 Ganbileg Bor FR San Francisco 14:38.51
7 Esteban Trujillo Eug Run Co 14:39.08
8 Eric Griffiths Brooks Eastside 14:42.58
9 Bryce Burgess Unattached 14:44.60
10 Anthony Monteleone Unattached 14:44.99
11 Rabah Syed SR Georgia St 14:46.36
12 Brandon Birdsong Adams St 14:48.55
13 Edwin Cruz Adams St 14:48.63
14 Alex Crabill Unattached 14:52.35
15 Dak Riek FR Spokane CC 14:57.02
16 Dave Marks Unattached 15:08.48
17 Leo Castillo FR Willamette 15:15.49
18 Rigoberto Jimenez FR Spokane CC 15:18.85
-- Fernando Ramirez Team Reckless DNF
-- Julius Achon Nike DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eric Hersey FR Oregon 14.28 2.0
2 Dallas Beaty SR NW Nazarene 14.92 2.0
3 Peter Jason Tait SR Port. St 14.94 2.0
4 Tim Armstrong SO Spokane CC 15.17 2.0
5 Austin Victor FR Spokane CC 15.50 2.0
6 Mike Eldredge SO Linfield 15.63 2.0
7 Christian Stark FR Spokane CC 15.91 2.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dallas Beaty SR NW Nazarene 53.36
2 Justin Cross SO Oregon 53.47
3 Andy Loscutoff SO W. Oregon 54.30
4 Tim Armstrong SO Spokane CC 54.65
5 Drew Lackman SR Willamette 54.70
6 Eric Hersey FR Oregon 54.74

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Kloos adidas Transport 8:39.20
2 Hiroyoshi Umegae NTN 8:39.56
3 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:43.36
4 Justin Lutz NB Boston 9:01.46
5 Eli Hermann SR Montana 9:05.41
6 Sean Coyle FR Spokane CC 9:09.15
7 David Axel Unattached 9:22.90
8 Jeremy Whitaker W. Illinois 9:29.83
9 Kenny Klotz JR Oregon 9:31.69
10 Herschel Sanchey FR Spokane CC 9:31.72
11 Nicholas Rebol SO Willamette 9:44.44
12 Chris Platano JR Willamette 9:49.29
13 Ben Donovan FR Willamette 9:52.45
-- Isaac Stoutenburgh SO Oregon DNF
-- Chris Winter SR Oregon DNF

Men 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 16:03.24
1) Matthew Centrowitz FR 2) Andrew Wheating JR
3) Shadrack Biwott SR 4) Galen Rupp SR
2 OTC Elite 16:25.92
1) Tom Brooks 2) Stephen Pifer
3) Russell Brown 4) Gabe Jennings
-- Oregon 'B' DNF
1) James Withers SR 2)

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 OTC Elite 3:12.13
1) Kevin Hicks 2) Brandon Shaw
3) Matt Scherer 4) Mark Wieczorek
2 W.Oregon 3:23.79
1) Blake Estep JR 2) Nick Clark SO
3) Andy Loscutoff SO 4) Ashtin Mott SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Williams Nike 2.34m 7-08.00
2 Grant Lindsey Unattached 2.22m 7-03.25
3 Phillip Campbell FR Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Deonta Edwards SO Spokane CC 2.05m 6-08.75
5 A.J. O'Connell SR Oregon 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Josh Lovell JR Linfield 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Ingmar Kerem FR Oregon 1.95m 6-04.75
-- Sam McKenzie SR George Fox NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robby Feegles Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Colin Witter-Tilton JR Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Zeb Udell SR W. Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Brian McGinty JR Oregon 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Charlie Beard Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Carter Nell FR Spokane CC 4.30m 14-01.25

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Damian Olson Unattached 7.56m 2.3 24-09.75
2 Jeremy Lovell JR Linfield 6.95m 1.5 22-09.75
3 Josh Lovell JR Linfield 6.87m 2.1 22-06.50
4 Blair Hadnott W. Illinois 6.69m 2.2 21-11.50
5 Bret Johnson SR Oregon 6.28m 2.1 20-07.25
6 Jared Ryan FR Spokane CC 6.00m 1.7 19-08.25

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brian Schaudt FR Oregon 14.58m 1.4 47-10.00
2 Blair Hadnott W. Illinois 14.49m 1.1 47-06.50
3 Lane Seals FR Oregon 14.40m 1.5 47-03.00
4 Tyler Reisnaur JR W. Oregon 14.18m 1.7 46-06.25
5 Alex Pattinson Unattached 14.07m 1.4 46-02.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grant Miller JR NW Nazarene 15.54m 51-00.00
2 Randall Horn FR Oregon 14.60m 47-11.00
3 Jaret Rockenbach SO Port. St 14.33m 47-00.25
4 Jason Slowey SO W. Oregon 14.32m 46-11.75
5 Robert Barrett Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
6 Bryan Wilkomm JR Humboldt St 12.25m 40-02.25

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kuehl Unattached 61.01m 200-02
2 Karl Erickson Unattached 58.21m 191-00
3 Will Conwell Club Northwest 57.70m 189-04
4 Randall Horn FR Oregon 47.60m 156-02
5 Kahel Smith SO Spokane CC 46.89m 153-10
6 Thomas Wilhelm SR Humboldt St 46.68m 153-02
7 Griffon Jones FR Spokane CC 45.85m 150-05
8 Jason Slowey SO W. Oregon 30.18m 99-00

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Stray SO Oregon 61.10m 200-05
2 Mike Milakovic OR Throwers 61.08m 200-05
3 Steven Johnson SR Oregon 60.16m 197-04
4 Scott Penny SO Oregon 52.53m 172-04
5 Steve Collins SO Willamette 51.05m 167-06
6 Grant Miller JR NW Nazarene 49.58m 162-08
7 Cam Norris FR Oregon 49.02m 160-10
8 Kahel Smith SO Spokane CC 47.58m 156-01
9 Bradley Wright SO Humboldt St 45.64m 149-09

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Weidman BAS/Bigfoot TC 67.68m 222-00
2 Nicholas Bawden Unattached 65.18m 213-10
3 Josh Heidegger SO NW Nazarene 63.00m 206-08
4 Grant Piros SR Willamette 60.56m 198-08
5 Brandt Nevin SO Willamette 56.77m 186-03
6 Jason Flemmer SO Spokane CC 55.23m 181-02

 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Twilight
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 32 7 177  
2014 1 13 3 183  
2013 1 39 4 402  
2012 1 64 4 444  
2011 1 181 7 208  
2010 1 53 5 180  
2009 1 52 6 212 1
2008 1 29 9 118 2
2007   35   34  
1996   12      
1995   14