Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 25th to Feb 27th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

WAC Indoor Championships

 

2010 Results - WAC Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 28th 2010, 5:34am
Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 05:14 PM
Western Athletic Conference - 2/25/2010 to 2/27/2010
Indoor Championships
Idaho Center/Jackson Track Boise, Idaho
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 4301 1997 Tiffany Lott, BYU
Venue: v 3914 2/23/2006 Lacy Hulbert, Utah State
NCAA Auto: A 4075
Provisional: p 3725
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartz, Ulrike JR Idaho 3784p 10
2 Goodman, Lindsay SR Idaho 3263 3545 8
3 Pate, April SO Nevada 3494 6
4 Balentine, Samantha FR Hawaii 3468 5
5 Collins, Darcy SR Idaho 3433 3427 4
6 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 3267 3
7 Waldhuber, Natalija SO Hawaii 3248 2
8 Fehlberg, Camille SO Utah State 3114 3181 1
9 Boswell, Jennifer SR Nevada 3150
10 Rouse, Ellen SO Idaho 3206 3119
11 Daye, Markeva JR Louisiana Te 3058
12 Wood, Jordan JR New Mexico S 3000 2912
13 Durocher, Cecilia FR Hawaii 2847
14 Choukalos, Katelyn FR Nevada 2844
15 Olsen, Shalyse FR Utah State 2710 2803
16 Rutsch, Sarah FR Hawaii 2727
17 Keller, Kelsey FR Utah State 2586 2575
18 Anderson, Alexa SO Nevada 2337
19 Thompson, Amber FR Utah State 2446 1958

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 5522 2/27/2009 John Strang, Utah State
Venue: v 5184 2/22/2006 Keron Francis, Boise State
NCAA Auto: A 5675
Provisional: p 5325
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felix, Kurt SO Boise State 5346 5348p 10
2 Carpenter, Mike SR Idaho 5141 8
3 Noble, Philip JR Utah State 4958 5016 6
4 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 4964 5011 4
5 Bowen, Ryan SO Idaho 4802 4941 2
6 Piippo, Steven FR Boise State 4529 4391 1
7 Hawkins, Sam SO Utah State 3726 3810
8 Goble, Jon SO Utah State 4575 3355
9 Pierce, Steve SO Utah State 2573

Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
Venue: v 4:44.05 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
Provisional: p 4:47.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stratton, Erin SR Utah State 4:55.59 5:05.31Q
2 Thompson, Samantha FR New Mexico S 5:05.25 5:06.65Q
3 Chugg, Jessie SO Utah State 5:01.57 5:05.41Q
4 Sellick, Roxanne SR Fresno State 4:51.55 5:09.60Q
5 Schultz, Courtney FR New Mexico S 5:07.43 5:06.33q
6 Litzsinger, Alex FR Utah State 5:09.41 5:08.81q
7 Burt, Stephanie FR Utah State 5:18.09 5:10.38q
8 Hurtado, Brittany SR New Mexico S 5:12.51 5:12.50q
9 Molenhuis, Marrijtje FR Fresno State 5:13.95 5:13.38q
10 Forrester, Jessica JR Hawaii 5:13.65 5:13.40q
11 Russ, Mandy SR Nevada 5:12.27 5:16.77
12 Digby, Erica JR Idaho 5:02.54 5:17.48
13 Monasi, Mariana JR Hawaii 5:14.98 5:22.57
14 Hanson, Shea SO Boise State 5:12.00 5:23.47
15 Brumwell, Stevie SO Fresno State 5:52.57

Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
Venue: v 4:44.05 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
Provisional: p 4:47.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sellick, Roxanne SR Fresno State 5:09.60 4:54.87 10
2 Stratton, Erin SR Utah State 5:05.31 4:56.64 8
3 Chugg, Jessie SO Utah State 5:05.41 5:03.04 6
4 Thompson, Samantha FR New Mexico S 5:06.65 5:03.89 5
5 Schultz, Courtney FR New Mexico S 5:06.33 5:03.93 4
6 Molenhuis, Marrijtje FR Fresno State 5:13.38 5:07.49 3
7 Litzsinger, Alex FR Utah State 5:08.81 5:11.66 2
8 Burt, Stephanie FR Utah State 5:10.38 5:13.22 1
9 Hurtado, Brittany SR New Mexico S 5:12.50 5:14.53
10 Forrester, Jessica JR Hawaii 5:13.40 5:21.40

Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 4:02.36 1979 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Venue: v 4:05.29 2/22/2003 Seth Hejny, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00
Provisional: p 4:03.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strickland, Steve SR Utah State 4:06.25 4:14.37 10
2 Larson, Eric JR Utah State 4:15.52 4:14.91 8
3 Potratz, Steve SR Idaho 4:13.90 4:17.26 6
4 Nelson, Hunter JR Utah State 4:20.98 4:17.58 4
5 Clements, Aaron SO Utah State 4:23.58 4:19.20 2
6 Higgs, Kevin JR Boise State 4:21.52 4:21.98 1
7 Hennekam, Quinten SO Boise State 4:18.63 4:25.82
8 Edwards, Austin SO Boise State 4:24.52 4:26.92
9 Osborn, Jeff FR Idaho 4:22.89 4:30.44
10 Slight, Ethan FR Boise State 4:32.53 4:33.78
-- Merkling, Kevin SR Idaho 4:15.08 DNF
-- Wolfe, Matt FR Louisiana Te 4:20.50 DQ Impeded runner

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 8.20 1999 Kirstin Bolm, BYU
Venue: v 7.78 1/18/2003 Tiffany Hogan, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
Provisional: p 8.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cobb, Antoinette SR Louisiana Te 8.36 p 8.38Q 2
2 Davis, Tiana JR Louisiana Te 8.54 8.50Q 1
3 Deckard, Gina JR Nevada 8.55 8.63Q 3
4 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 8.66 8.66q 1
5 Cannon, Ashlee SR Utah State 8.60 8.76q 3
5 Vance, Kia FR Louisiana Te 8.75 8.76q 2
7 Sautebin, Vanessa SR Fresno State 8.86 8.77q 2
8 Hibbert, Cristina SR Nevada 8.89 8.78q 3
9 Davis, Monisha FR Boise State 8.90 8.82 1
10 Pate, April SO Nevada 8.88 8.89 1
11 Cleveland, Jndia SO New Mexico S 8.88 8.90 3
12 Maldonado, Marjani FR Boise State 9.05 8.92 2
13 Daye, Markeva JR Louisiana Te 9.55 9.17 3
14 Simmons, Tajanee FR Boise State 9.25 9.29 2
15 Bledsoe, Annie JR Fresno State 9.35 9.56 1
16 Payne, Jessica SO New Mexico S 9.74 10.00 3
17 Butts, Kaitlyn JR New Mexico S 9.99 10.13 1
18 Flores, Alyssa JR New Mexico S 10.49 10.36 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 8.20 1999 Kirstin Bolm, BYU
Venue: v 7.78 1/18/2003 Tiffany Hogan, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
Provisional: p 8.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Antoinette SR Louisiana Te 8.38 8.28p 10
2 Davis, Tiana JR Louisiana Te 8.50 8.47 8
3 Cannon, Ashlee SR Utah State 8.76 8.58 6
4 Deckard, Gina JR Nevada 8.63 8.62 5
5 Sautebin, Vanessa SR Fresno State 8.77 8.73 4
6 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 8.66 8.77 3
7 Vance, Kia FR Louisiana Te 8.76 8.88 2
8 Hibbert, Cristina SR Nevada 8.78 9.09 1

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 7.47 2001 Reggie Harrell, TCU
Venue: v 7.80 1/18/2003 Tim Bogdanof, CAL
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
Provisional: p 7.91
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dittmer, Paul JR Idaho 7.93 p 7.89Q 2
2 Walker, Billy Ray JR Louisiana Te 7.94 8.06Q 1
3 Shaw, Maurice JR Idaho 8.13 8.10q 2
4 Carter II, James JR Louisiana Te 8.28 8.11q 2
5 Nielson, Dylan SR Utah State 8.11 8.16q 1
6 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 8.28 8.28q 1
7 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 8.48 8.38q 1
8 Hughes, Colin FR Louisiana Te 8.63 8.76q 2
-- Goble, Jon SO Utah State 8.51 DNF 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 7.47 2001 Reggie Harrell, TCU
Venue: v 7.80 1/18/2003 Tim Bogdanof, CAL
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
Provisional: p 7.91
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Billy Ray JR Louisiana Te 8.06 7.92 10
2 Dittmer, Paul JR Idaho 7.89 7.94 8
3 Nielson, Dylan SR Utah State 8.16 8.09 6
4 Shaw, Maurice JR Idaho 8.10 8.12 4
5 Carter II, James JR Louisiana Te 8.11 8.13 2
6 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 8.28 8.20 1
7 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 8.38 8.34
8 Hughes, Colin FR Louisiana Te 8.76 8.91

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 53.19 2007 Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech
Venue: v 52.88 2/7/2004 Hazel Regis, L S U
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
Provisional: p 54.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Monique SO Louisiana Te 55.72 54.96q 3
2 Worthy, Lashannda SR Louisiana Te 57.26 55.87q 2
3 Stroy, Kamelia SR Louisiana Te 54.41 56.24q 2
4 Aldredge, LaSasha FR New Mexico S 56.77 56.51q 1
5 Haymore, Aubrie FR Utah State 57.92 56.88q 1
6 Hanneman, Stacia SO Louisiana Te 59.10 56.93q 2
7 Benion, Shante JR Louisiana Te 58.06 57.13q 5
8 Hibbert, Cristina SR Nevada 56.88 57.39q 5
9 Rey, AshLee SR Idaho 57.72 57.40 3
10 Bosworth, Hollie FR Utah State 59.16 58.14 3
11 Thompson, Breeauna FR Fresno State 58.24 4
11 Jordan, Latrisha SO Fresno State 58.24 5
13 Day, Jen SR Utah State 57.20 58.72 4
14 Glass, Joi SO Boise State 58.72 58.98 4
15 Campos, Taryn FR Boise State 1:00.20 59.49 1
16 Hopkins, Lacy SO Boise State 1:00.97 1:01.00 5
17 Jimenez, Ashlee FR Hawaii 1:01.46 1:01.59 2
18 Hill, Erica FR Boise State 1:01.28 1:03.11 4
19 Payne, Jessica SO New Mexico S 1:03.33 1:03.31 3
20 Flores, Alyssa JR New Mexico S 1:05.20 1:03.69 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 53.19 2007 Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech
Venue: v 52.88 2/7/2004 Hazel Regis, L S U
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
Provisional: p 54.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Monique SO Louisiana Te 54.96 54.46 2 10
2 Stroy, Kamelia SR Louisiana Te 56.24 54.70 2 8
3 Worthy, Lashannda SR Louisiana Te 55.87 56.05 2 6
4 Hanneman, Stacia SO Louisiana Te 56.93 56.69 1 5
5 Benion, Shante JR Louisiana Te 57.13 56.82 1 4
6 Hibbert, Cristina SR Nevada 57.39 56.94 1 3
7 Haymore, Aubrie FR Utah State 56.88 57.20 1 2
-- Aldredge, LaSasha FR New Mexico S 56.51 DQ 2 on inside line 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 46.30 1981 Bert Cameron, UTEP
Venue: v 46.18 2/11/2005 Kelly Willie, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
Provisional: p 47.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fullwood, Albert SR Louisiana Te 47.90 48.04q 3
2 Willis, Demonte JR Louisiana Te 48.74q 1
3 Terry, Justin JR Louisiana Te 48.84q 2
4 Daw, Jeff FR Boise State 48.38 48.87q 1
5 Klein, Dusty SO Boise State 49.75 49.22q 1
6 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 49.11 49.23q 2
7 MaGaha, Wade SR Louisiana Te 49.37 49.76q 3
8 Atkinson, Marcelles JR Louisiana Te 50.21 50.05q 3
9 Meinburg, Spencer JR Idaho 49.95 50.66 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 46.30 1981 Bert Cameron, UTEP
Venue: v 46.18 2/11/2005 Kelly Willie, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
Provisional: p 47.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fullwood, Albert SR Louisiana Te 48.04 47.63 2 10
2 Willis, Demonte JR Louisiana Te 48.74 48.23 2 8
3 Daw, Jeff FR Boise State 48.87 48.74 2 6
4 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 49.23 48.98 1 4
5 Klein, Dusty SO Boise State 49.22 49.14 1 2
6 MaGaha, Wade SR Louisiana Te 49.76 49.15 1 1
7 Atkinson, Marcelles JR Louisiana Te 50.05 49.64 1
8 Terry, Justin JR Louisiana Te 48.84 51.38 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 7.41 2004 Shana Robinson, Tulsa
Venue: v 7.28 2/12/2005 Ashley Owens, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
Provisional: p 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cobb, Antoinette SR Louisiana Te 7.56 7.51Q 2
2 Lewis-Baker, Chasidee JR Louisiana Te 7.51 7.59Q 1
3 Green, Rakeisha SR Louisiana Te 7.57 7.56q 2
4 Sales, Quanisha FR Louisiana Te 7.67 7.63q 1
5 Shelton, Nancy JR Louisiana Te 7.78 7.65q 2
6 Jones, Racquel SO Boise State 7.80 7.69q 1
7 Hurrel, Karlene FR Idaho 7.84 7.78q 1
8 Stephens, Shanelle SO Fresno State 7.69 7.80q 1
9 Sautebin, Vanessa SR Fresno State 7.96 7.82 1
10 Witworth, Bailee FR Utah State 7.72 7.83 2
11 Vance, Kia FR Louisiana Te 7.87 7.85 2
12 Deckard, Gina JR Nevada 7.97 7.92 2
13 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 7.91 7.96 1
14 Parker, Kamilah JR Fresno State 7.90 8.04 2
15 Wilson, Andrea FR Boise State 8.35 1
16 Sipes, Sara FR New Mexico S 8.46 8.47 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 7.41 2004 Shana Robinson, Tulsa
Venue: v 7.28 2/12/2005 Ashley Owens, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
Provisional: p 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis-Baker, Chasidee JR Louisiana Te 7.59 7.51 10
2 Cobb, Antoinette SR Louisiana Te 7.51 7.52 8
3 Sales, Quanisha FR Louisiana Te 7.63 7.56 6
4 Green, Rakeisha SR Louisiana Te 7.56 7.70 5 7.696
5 Shelton, Nancy JR Louisiana Te 7.65 7.70 4 7.700
6 Stephens, Shanelle SO Fresno State 7.80 7.78 3
7 Jones, Racquel SO Boise State 7.69 7.79 2
8 Hurrel, Karlene FR Idaho 7.78 7.84 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 6.45 1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Venue: v 6.68 2/1/2003 Samie Parker, Oregon
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
Provisional: p 6.71
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pyrtle, Mike JR Utah State 6.71 6.81Q 2
2 McCarty, Princeton SO Idaho 6.85 6.91Q 1
3 Stewart, Kevin JR Louisiana Te 6.88 6.85q 2
4 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 6.92 6.93q 2
5 Carter, Terry JR Louisiana Te 6.99 6.95q 1
6 Lewis, Armahd JR Utah State 7.00 6.97q 2
6 Michener, Sam SR Idaho 6.87 6.97q 1
8 Douglas, Marlon SR Boise State 7.04 7.01q 2
9 Alley, Jeff SO Utah State 6.96 7.14 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 6.45 1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Venue: v 6.68 2/1/2003 Samie Parker, Oregon
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
Provisional: p 6.71
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pyrtle, Mike JR Utah State 6.81 6.80 10
2 Stewart, Kevin JR Louisiana Te 6.85 6.90 8
3 McCarty, Princeton SO Idaho 6.91 6.93 6 6.926
4 Carter, Terry JR Louisiana Te 6.95 6.93 4 6.927
5 Lewis, Armahd JR Utah State 6.97 6.98 2
6 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 6.93 7.00 1
-- Douglas, Marlon SR Boise State 7.01 FS
-- Michener, Sam SR Idaho 6.97 FS

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
Venue: v 2:05.15 2/22/2003 Lena Nilsson, UCLA
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
Provisional: p 2:09.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connolly, Elaine SR Utah State 2:20.54 2:15.53Q 1
2 Clay, Melanie SO New Mexico S 2:18.89 2:16.42Q 2
3 Schaffer, Lauren SO Idaho 2:11.77 2:16.26Q 1
4 Thompson, Samantha FR New Mexico S 2:15.29 2:16.58Q 2
5 Whitehall, Samantha SR Hawaii 2:22.18 2:17.46q 1
6 Meyer, Alexis SR Utah State 2:18.80 2:17.96q 2
7 Orcutt, Paige SO Boise State 2:20.72 2:18.73q 1
8 Draper, Laurel FR Idaho 2:18.60 2:19.01q 1
9 Works, Christy SO Nevada 2:15.51 2:19.12 2
10 McEntire, Jenifer SO Nevada 2:21.01 2:19.18 2
11 Kalbrener, Anna SO Idaho 2:21.04 1
12 Knapp, Jamie FR Boise State 2:23.49 2:22.84 2
13 Olsen, Sarah FR Utah State 2:22.56 2:23.04 1
14 Bell, Alexandria JR Boise State 2:21.17 2:23.52 2
15 Menefield, Brijon SO Fresno State 2:35.86 2:24.29 2
16 Fehlberg, Camille SO Utah State 2:18.27 2:25.29 1

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95 2/25/2006 Kali Baker, Nevada
Venue: v 2:05.15 2/22/2003 Lena Nilsson, UCLA
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
Provisional: p 2:09.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schaffer, Lauren SO Idaho 2:16.26 2:11.30 10
2 Clay, Melanie SO New Mexico S 2:16.42 2:15.54 8
3 Connolly, Elaine SR Utah State 2:15.53 2:15.55 6
4 Thompson, Samantha FR New Mexico S 2:16.58 2:16.26 5
5 Meyer, Alexis SR Utah State 2:17.96 2:18.79 4
6 Orcutt, Paige SO Boise State 2:18.73 2:19.40 3
7 Whitehall, Samantha SR Hawaii 2:17.46 2:19.62 2
8 Draper, Laurel FR Idaho 2:19.01 2:30.13 1

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92 3/1/2003 Adam Davis, Rice University
Venue: v 1:49.92 3/1/2003 Adam Davis, Rice
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
Provisional: p 1:50.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dalton, Josh JR Idaho 1:51.81 1:55.78Q 1
2 Allred, James JR Utah State 1:52.34 1:57.63Q 2
3 Moyer, Matthew SO Boise State 1:55.55 1:55.98Q 1
4 Green, Alwayne FR Louisiana Te 1:52.80 1:57.64Q 2
5 Walrath, Michael SO Boise State 1:55.59 1:56.07q 1
6 Clark, James SO Idaho 1:56.38q 1
7 Morris, Jermaine FR Louisiana Te 1:53.24 1:56.90q 1
8 Niccoli, Andrew SR Utah State 1:55.21 1:57.76q 2
9 Tylor, Kyle FR Idaho 1:55.41 1:57.86 2
10 Owen, Mercer JR Utah State 1:56.94 1:57.97 2
11 Osborn, Jeff FR Idaho 1:56.98 1:58.88 2
12 Klein, Dusty SO Boise State 1:54.78 2:00.38 1

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92 3/1/2003 Adam Davis, Rice University
Venue: v 1:49.92 3/1/2003 Adam Davis, Rice
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
Provisional: p 1:50.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allred, James JR Utah State 1:57.63 1:52.84 10
2 Dalton, Josh JR Idaho 1:55.78 1:53.74 8
3 Green, Alwayne FR Louisiana Te 1:57.64 1:54.42 6
4 Walrath, Michael SO Boise State 1:56.07 1:54.81 4
5 Clark, James SO Idaho 1:56.38 1:55.31 2
6 Morris, Jermaine FR Louisiana Te 1:56.90 1:55.44 1
7 Niccoli, Andrew SR Utah State 1:57.76 1:55.93
8 Moyer, Matthew SO Boise State 1:55.98 1:59.71

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 23.57 1998 Hydiane Harper, UNLV
Venue: v 23.37 2/12/2005 Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
Provisional: p 23.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sales, Quanisha FR Louisiana Te 25.34 24.54q 1
2 Hanneman, Stacia SO Louisiana Te 24.85 24.57q 5
3 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 24.96 24.59q 2
4 Shelton, Nancy JR Louisiana Te 25.19 24.83q 5
5 Jacka, Kelly FR Idaho 24.77 24.93q 3
6 Hurrel, Karlene FR Idaho 24.82 24.94q 4
7 Green, Rakeisha SR Louisiana Te 25.75 24.95q 1
8 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 25.11 25.03q 4
9 Witworth, Bailee FR Utah State 24.96 25.04 1
10 Cannon, Ashlee SR Utah State 25.07 25.05 3
11 Jones, Racquel SO Boise State 25.37 25.23 3
12 Haymore, Aubrie FR Utah State 25.20 25.27 2
13 Campos, Taryn FR Boise State 25.52 25.29 5
14 Morris, Janev JR Fresno State 25.56 25.31 2
15 Hibbert, Cristina SR Nevada 25.41 25.40 4
16 Hilliard, Tiera JR Fresno State 26.07 2
17 Parker, Kamilah JR Fresno State 26.28 1
18 Wilson, Andrea FR Boise State 27.26 5
19 Alderman, Sam FR Boise State 27.91 27.44 4
20 Sipes, Sara FR New Mexico S 27.46 27.68 3

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 23.57 1998 Hydiane Harper, UNLV
Venue: v 23.37 2/12/2005 Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
Provisional: p 23.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sales, Quanisha FR Louisiana Te 24.54 24.33 2 10
2 Jacka, Kelly FR Idaho 24.93 24.59 1 8
3 Hanneman, Stacia SO Louisiana Te 24.57 24.62 2 6
4 Hurrel, Karlene FR Idaho 24.94 24.65 1 5
5 Shelton, Nancy JR Louisiana Te 24.83 24.74 2 4
6 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 25.03 24.81 1 3
7 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 24.59 24.94 2 2
8 Green, Rakeisha SR Louisiana Te 24.95 25.00 1 1

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 20.52 1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Venue: v 20.74 2/12/2005 Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
Provisional: p 21.23
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fullwood, Albert SR Louisiana Te 21.42 21.46q 1
2 Stewart, Kevin JR Louisiana Te 21.80 21.70q 2
3 Goree, Josh FR Louisiana Te 21.85 21.86q 1
4 Pyrtle, Mike JR Utah State 22.32 21.88q 3
5 Daw, Jeff FR Boise State 21.99 22.00q 2
5 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 22.28 22.00q 1
7 Carter, Terry JR Louisiana Te 21.80 22.06q 3
7 Michener, Sam SR Idaho 22.06q 2
9 Lewis, Armahd JR Utah State 22.09 22.11 1
10 Alley, Jeff SO Utah State 21.94 22.20 3
11 Douglas, Marlon SR Boise State 22.11 22.21 3
12 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 22.12 22.22 2

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 20.52 1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Venue: v 20.74 2/12/2005 Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
Provisional: p 21.23
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fullwood, Albert SR Louisiana Te 21.46 21.25 2 10
2 Stewart, Kevin JR Louisiana Te 21.70 21.56 2 8
3 Pyrtle, Mike JR Utah State 21.88 21.62 2 6
4 Carter, Terry JR Louisiana Te 22.06 21.78 1 4
5 Goree, Josh FR Louisiana Te 21.86 21.98 2 2
6 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 22.00 22.01 1 1
7 Michener, Sam SR Idaho 22.06 22.15 1
8 Daw, Jeff FR Boise State 22.00 22.31 1

Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 16:46.84 2/27/2004 Adriana Pirtea, UTEP
Venue: v 17:30.26 2/24/2006 Robin Nixon, Boise State
NCAA Auto: A 16:07.50
Provisional: p 16:44.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, Kim SO Utah State 17:32.23 10
2 Schultz, Camille FR New Mexico S 17:40.84 17:48.92 8
3 McDonnell, Chelsa FR New Mexico S 17:52.77 6
4 Forrester, Jessica JR Hawaii 17:53.33 5
5 Flores, Ingrid SR New Mexico S 17:59.49 4
6 Hilton, Ruth SO Utah State 18:03.24 3
7 Holthuijzen, Maike SR Idaho 17:24.03 18:12.63 2
8 Arenas, Amy JR New Mexico S 18:03.64 18:19.94 1
9 Veseth, Julia SO Idaho 17:41.03 18:23.98
10 Gerard, Carly JR Boise State 18:32.59
11 Martinez, Alma Janet JR Nevada 18:40.16
12 Floodman, Marissa FR Utah State 18:42.81
13 Gutierrez, Brandi JR New Mexico S 18:45.51
14 Campbell, Kaylee FR Utah State 19:00.62
15 McFadden, Melissa SR Idaho 18:42.72 19:05.94
16 Tedesco, Tava JR Hawaii 19:06.96

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 13:57.38 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP
Venue: v 14:33.47 2/24/2006 Forest Braden, Boise State
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
Provisional: p 14:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenna, Brian JR Utah State 14:20.09 14:30.13v 10
2 Howard, Jeff FR Boise State 14:44.77 8
3 Howell, Daniel SO Utah State 14:32.26 14:55.38 6
4 Bolinder, Nick JR Utah State 14:54.33 14:56.90 4
5 Bosch, Sawyer JR Boise State 15:04.66 2
6 Britt, Barry SO Idaho 15:07.38 1
7 Geiger, Markus SO Idaho 14:48.51 15:18.78
8 Moffit, Kyle FR Utah State 15:39.85
9 Foley, Scott JR Boise State 15:52.09
10 Pierson, Devin FR Utah State 16:05.36
11 Atkinson, Steve SO Utah State 16:08.87

Event 17 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 11:46.59 2/24/2006 University of Idaho, Idaho
M Kamau, V Samuel, A Murdoch, D Olson
Venue: v 11:46.59 2/24/2006 University of Idaho, Idaho
M Kamau, V Samuel, A Murdoch, D Olson
NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50
Provisional: p 11:26.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Utah State 11:53.10 10
1) Litzsinger, Alex FR 2) Day, Jen SR
3) Stratton, Erin SR 4) Chugg, Jessie SO
2 New Mexico St. 12:21.11 11:58.15 8
1) Hurtado, Brittany SR 2) Aldredge, LaSasha FR
3) Clay, Melanie SO 4) Schultz, Courtney FR
3 Nevada 13:05.44 12:27.04 6
1) McEntire, Jenifer SO 2) Morgan, Olivia JR
3) Works, Christy SO 4) Russ, Mandy SR
4 Idaho 12:30.87 5
1) Draper, Laurel FR 2) Rey, AshLee SR
3) Schaffer, Lauren SO 4) Digby, Erica JR
5 Hawaii 12:33.48 4
1) Monasi, Mariana JR 2) Jimenez, Ashlee FR
3) Whitehall, Samantha SR 4) Forrester, Jessica JR
6 Boise State 12:57.17 3
1) Knapp, Jamie FR 2) Simmons, Tajanee FR
3) Bell, Alexandria JR 4) Hanson, Shea SO
7 Fresno State 13:20.15 13:01.79 2
1) Cruz, Pamela SO 2) Jordan, Latrisha SO
3) Gambala, Alexandria FR 4) Paredes, Veronica SO
8 Louisiana Tech 17:53.91 1
1) Daye, Markeva JR 2) Benion, Shante JR
3) Vance, Kia FR 4) Smith, Whitney JR

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 9:42.30 1981 UTEP, UTEP
Venue: v 10:05.80
NCAA Auto: A 9:30.00
Provisional: p 9:41.70
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Utah State 9:59.09v 10
1) Larson, Eric JR 2) Allred, James JR
3) Niccoli, Andrew SR 4) Strickland, Steve SR
2 Louisiana Tech 10:08.10 10:02.85v 8
1) Green, Alwayne FR 2) MaGaha, Wade SR
3) Morris, Jermaine FR 4) Wolfe, Matt FR
3 Boise State 10:11.86 10:02.91v 6
1) Higgs, Kevin JR 2) Trammel, Rolando FR
3) Edwards, Austin SO 4) Hennekam, Quinten SO
4 Idaho 10:14.33 4
1) Merkling, Kevin SR 2) Meinburg, Spencer JR
3) Dalton, Josh JR 4) Potratz, Steve SR

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 9:45.39 3/1/2003 Adriana Pirtea, UTEP
Venue: v 9:32.01 2/1/2003 Katie Martin, BYU
NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00
Provisional: p 9:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, Kim SO Utah State 9:54.42 10:16.71 10
2 Sellick, Roxanne SR Fresno State 10:18.11 8
3 Stratton, Erin SR Utah State 10:24.08 6
4 Hilton, Ruth SO Utah State 10:17.30 10:25.59 5
5 Schultz, Courtney FR New Mexico S 9:57.70 10:26.31 4
6 Flores, Ingrid SR New Mexico S 10:35.73 10:30.05 3
7 Schultz, Camille FR New Mexico S 10:10.70 10:33.70 2
8 Delaney, Piper FR Boise State 10:27.45 10:35.00 1
9 Litzsinger, Alex FR Utah State 10:20.03 10:35.07
10 Forrester, Jessica JR Hawaii 10:32.22 10:35.81
11 McDonnell, Chelsa FR New Mexico S 10:34.25 10:35.94
12 Veseth, Julia SO Idaho 10:24.20 10:37.28
13 Holthuijzen, Maike SR Idaho 10:24.39 10:39.25
14 Chugg, Jessie SO Utah State 10:41.58
15 Molenhuis, Marrijtje FR Fresno State 10:43.69
16 McFadden, Melissa SR Idaho 10:41.27 10:47.68
17 Sosa, Gloria FR Nevada 10:59.55 10:50.68
18 Floodman, Marissa FR Utah State 10:32.51 10:52.36
19 Martinez, Alma Janet JR Nevada 10:19.33 10:54.43
20 Paredes, Veronica SO Fresno State 10:43.58 10:55.38
21 Gutierrez, Brandi JR New Mexico S 10:52.45 10:59.87
22 Burt, Stephanie FR Utah State 10:40.09 11:03.31
23 Tedesco, Tava JR Hawaii 10:55.17 11:03.59
24 Braden, Melody SO Boise State 11:09.86 11:05.87
25 Gerard, Carly JR Boise State 10:41.58 11:09.00
26 Cruz, Pamela SO Fresno State 11:31.77
27 Brumwell, Stevie SO Fresno State 11:36.32
28 Lewis, April SO New Mexico S 11:45.78

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 8:04.67 1981 Doug Padilla, BYU
Venue: v 8:12.21 2/21/2003 Louis Luchini, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
Provisional: p 8:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Jeff FR Boise State 8:34.36 8:23.40 10 8:23.391
2 Howell, Daniel SO Utah State 8:37.40 8:23.40 8 8:23.398
3 McKenna, Brian JR Utah State 8:32.67 8:24.05 6
4 Strickland, Steve SR Utah State 8:10.67 8:32.79 4
5 Rosaaen, Kevin FR Boise State 8:46.47 8:34.15 2
6 Britt, Barry SO Idaho 8:32.80 8:37.88 1
7 Bolinder, Nick JR Utah State 8:49.16 8:44.43
8 Wiles, Zach FR Boise State 9:01.50 8:48.60
9 Geiger, Markus SO Idaho 8:37.87 8:52.04
10 Clements, Aaron SO Utah State 9:01.02
11 Moffit, Kyle FR Utah State 8:52.73 9:01.82
12 Nelson, Hunter JR Utah State 9:02.86
13 Foley, Scott JR Boise State 8:44.19 9:06.24
14 Pierson, Devin FR Utah State 9:04.95 9:06.46
15 Larson, Eric JR Utah State 9:13.80
-- Bosch, Sawyer JR Boise State 8:27.00 FS
-- Hennekam, Quinten SO Boise State DNF
-- Higgs, Kevin JR Boise State DNF

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 3:39.07 2005 Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech
Venue: v 3:39.07 2/26/2005 Louisiana Tech U, Louisiana Tech
D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
Provisional: p 3:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louisiana Tech 3:44.85 3:46.58 2 10
1) Wright, Monique SO 2) Benion, Shante JR
3) Sales, Quanisha FR 4) Worthy, Lashannda SR
2 Idaho 3:50.98 3:47.93 2 8
1) Rey, AshLee SR 2) Goodman, Lindsay SR
3) Schaffer, Lauren SO 4) Jacka, Kelly FR
3 Utah State 3:53.96 3:49.44 2 6
1) Bosworth, Hollie FR 2) Cannon, Ashlee SR
3) Day, Jen SR 4) Connolly, Elaine SR
4 Fresno State 3:52.57 3:50.74 2 5
1) Thompson, Breeauna FR 2) Hilliard, Tiera JR
3) Jordan, Latrisha SO 4) Morris, Janev JR
5 Nevada 3:56.12 3:52.74 1 4
1) Morgan, Olivia JR 2) Works, Christy SO
3) Pate, April SO 4) Hibbert, Cristina SR
6 Boise State 3:57.78 3:54.24 1 3
1) Campos, Taryn FR 2) Maldonado, Marjani FR
3) Simmons, Tajanee FR 4) Glass, Joi SO
7 Hawaii 4:10.50 4:08.07 1 2
1) Durocher, Cecilia FR 2) Whitehall, Samantha SR
3) Monasi, Mariana JR 4) Jimenez, Ashlee FR
8 New Mexico St. 4:04.09 4:14.52 1 1
1) Cleveland, Jndia SO 2) Aldredge, LaSasha FR
3) Clay, Melanie SO 4) Wood, Jordan JR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 3:13.33 2008 Utah State, Utah State
Venue: v 3:06.52 2/12/2005 Louisiana State University, Louisiana St
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
Provisional: p 3:10.40
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisiana Tech 3:13.78 3:15.62 10
1) Willis, Demonte JR 2) MaGaha, Wade SR
3) Atkinson, Marcelles JR 4) Fullwood, Albert SR
2 Boise State 3:17.21 3:17.03 8
1) Douglas, Marlon SR 2) Robertson, Paul FR
3) Klein, Dusty SO 4) Daw, Jeff FR
3 Idaho 3:22.22 3:18.40 6
1) Meinburg, Spencer JR 2) Dalton, Josh JR
3) Carpenter, Mike SR 4) Michener, Sam SR
4 Utah State 3:20.88 3:26.66 4
1) Lewis, Armahd JR 2) Allred, James JR
3) Owen, Mercer JR 4) Niccoli, Andrew SR

Event 23 Women Weight Throw 20 LB.
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 22.24m 2001 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Venue: v 21.21m 2/2/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
Provisional: p 18.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 18.49m 18.93mp 62-01.25 10
FOUL 18.15m 17.46m FOUL 18.44m 18.93m
2 Midles, Gabby SO Idaho 17.03m 17.83m 58-06.00 8
16.09m 17.62m FOUL FOUL 17.63m 17.83m
3 Vizcarra, Nancy SR Fresno State 16.23m 17.04m 55-11.00 6
15.94m 16.81m 16.45m 16.68m 17.04m 16.26m
4 Borden, Anika JR Hawaii 15.37m 16.06m 52-08.25 5
15.71m 15.87m 16.06m 15.80m 14.70m 15.42m
5 MacCorquodale, Emma SO Hawaii 16.44m 16.01m 52-06.50 4
FOUL 16.01m FOUL 15.73m 15.95m 15.79m
6 Osai, Alyssa SO Boise State 16.71m 15.85m 52-00.00 3
15.64m FOUL 15.85m FOUL 15.75m FOUL
7 Nutsch, Sarah FR Idaho 15.76m 15.78m 51-09.25 2
FOUL FOUL 15.56m 14.84m 15.30m 15.78m
8 Grimes, Randi SR New Mexico S 17.00m 15.67m 51-05.00 1
FOUL 15.42m 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Russell, Nadine JR Boise State 15.30m 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL 15.59m FOUL 14.88m 15.26m 15.41m
10 Prince, Shannon JR Utah State 15.48m 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m FOUL 15.35m
11 Sanchez, Rosario JR Fresno State 16.42m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.55m 14.75m FOUL
12 Spencer, Lindsey JR Utah State 16.14m 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
13 Barnard, Michelle SR New Mexico S 15.37m 14.11m 46-03.50
12.84m 14.11m FOUL
14 Hus, Spela SO Utah State 14.04m 13.97m 45-10.00
13.91m FOUL 13.97m
15 Jeffery, Jaleesa SR Nevada 13.58m 9.69m 31-09.50
FOUL 9.69m FOUL

Event 24 Men Weight Throw 35 LB.
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 23.94m 1984 Tore Johnson, UTEP
Venue: v 25.28m 2/4/2005 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
Provisional: p 19.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kraychir, Trevor SO Boise State 19.79m 19.60mp 64-03.75 10
19.04m FOUL 19.46m 19.60m FOUL 19.38m
2 Whitney, Beau SR Idaho 18.99m 18.59m 61-00.00 8
17.94m 18.17m 17.91m FOUL 18.59m FOUL
3 Nelson, Alex SO Boise State 17.95m 18.41m 60-05.00 6
18.20m 18.25m 17.92m FOUL 18.20m 18.41m
4 Wood, Ben SR Idaho 18.91m 17.93m 58-10.00 4
17.62m 17.90m FOUL 17.40m 17.93m 17.81m
5 Canavan, Joe JR Utah State 18.55m 17.49m 57-04.75 2
17.49m FOUL 17.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jones, Larry JR Louisiana Te 17.31m 17.23m 56-06.50 1
14.91m PASS PASS 16.43m 16.75m 17.23m
7 Cruz, Daniel JR Utah State 17.46m 16.90m 55-05.50
16.89m 16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.70m
8 Hall, Spencer SO Utah State 16.46m 16.27m 53-04.50
16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.27m

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 6.40m 2002 Alice Falaiye, Rice
Venue: v 6.49m 1/26/2008 Erica McLain, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 6.38m
Provisional: p 6.13m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Tiana JR Louisiana Te 5.98m 5.99m 19-08.00 10
5.89m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 5.99m
2 Williams, Quatisha JR Louisiana Te 5.52m 5.78m 18-11.75 8
5.60m 5.74m 5.78m 5.78m 5.69m FOUL
3 Jones, Racquel SO Boise State 5.76m 5.75m 18-10.50 6
5.57m 5.75m FOUL 5.49m 5.33m 4.91m
4 Avery, La Tijera SO Nevada 5.48m 5.74m 18-10.00 5
5.40m 5.46m 5.74m 5.63m 5.56m 5.47m
5 Covington, Alyssa SO Idaho 5.53m 5.62m 18-05.25 4
FOUL 5.47m 5.50m 5.62m FOUL 5.54m
6 Cleveland, Jndia SO New Mexico S 5.65m 5.61m 18-05.00 3
FOUL 5.22m 5.48m 5.55m 5.48m 5.61m
7 Jimenez, Jamilee SO Hawaii 5.45m 5.48m 17-11.75 2
5.31m 5.46m 5.48m 5.36m 5.33m 5.30m
8 Goodman, Lindsay SR Idaho 5.39m 5.47m 17-11.50 1
5.47m 5.38m 5.44m FOUL 5.44m FOUL
9 Apine, Madara SO Hawaii 5.37m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.35m 3.90m 5.43m FOUL 5.37m FOUL
10 Jones, Jesseka SO Louisiana Te 5.41m 17-09.00
4.96m 5.07m 5.41m
11 Amoah, Deborah FR Nevada 5.59m 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m FOUL
12 Brown, Sapphira JR Louisiana Te 5.40m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.17m FOUL 5.33m
13 Anderson, Alexa SO Nevada 5.27m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.23m 5.25m
14 Bridges, Jackae FR Nevada 5.57m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.03m 5.25m 5.11m
15 Noyes, Ann SO Boise State 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
16 Guy, Brittany JR Louisiana Te 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 4.92m 5.05m
17 Choukalos, Katelyn FR Nevada 5.25m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.01m 5.19m 5.06m
18 Williams, Deann SO New Mexico S 5.23m 5.18m 17-00.00
4.95m 5.18m 5.12m
19 Rouse, Ellen SO Idaho 5.42m 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m FOUL
20 Smith, Whitney JR Louisiana Te 5.32m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 5.01m FOUL
21 Houston, Aurelia JR Nevada 5.11m 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m 5.00m
22 Castaneda, Courtney JR Fresno State 4.87m 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m 4.68m 4.51m
23 Waldhuber, Natalija SO Hawaii 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m FOUL
24 Rutsch, Sarah FR Hawaii 4.50m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55m 4.70m 4.62m
25 Cota, Deserae FR New Mexico S 5.76m 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.43m 4.64m

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 7.90m 1988 Frans Maas, UTEP
Venue: v 7.84m 1/26/2008 Luis Riviera-Morales, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
Provisional: p 7.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 7.55m 7.56mp 24-09.75 10
7.25m 7.43m 7.44m 7.56m 7.36m 7.50m
2 Felix, Kurt SO Boise State 7.29m 7.26m 23-10.00 8
7.10m 7.22m 7.26m 7.08m 6.99m PASS
3 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 7.29m 7.20m 23-07.50 6
7.02m FOUL 7.12m 7.08m 7.20m 7.13m
4 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 7.06m 7.17m 23-06.25 4
7.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 6.95m 22-09.75 2
6.95m 6.89m 6.86m PASS PASS PASS
6 Lorentz, Jason FR Idaho 6.80m 6.78m 22-03.00 1
6.74m FOUL 6.57m 6.78m 6.59m FOUL
7 Szade, Damian SO Utah State 6.95m 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL FOUL 6.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bowen, Ryan SO Idaho 6.74m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.54m 6.50m 6.55m 6.51m 6.59m PASS
9 Veltung, Justin FR Idaho 6.58m 21-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.58m PASS PASS PASS
10 Roque, Jonathan JR Louisiana Te 6.32m 20-09.00
6.28m 6.31m 6.32m
11 Piippo, Steven FR Boise State 6.10m 6.27m 20-07.00
5.35m 6.00m 6.27m

Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 1.95m 1997 Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU
Venue: v 1.90m 2/26/2005 Gaelle Niare, SMU
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
Provisional: p 1.78m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kaufman, Amber SR Hawaii 1.91m 1.83mp 6-00.00 10
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Saddleton, Sarah SO Hawaii 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Avery, La Tijera SO Nevada 1.67m 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Campbell, Carli FR Utah State 1.68m 1.67m 5-05.75 4.5
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Beasley, Cortney JR Nevada 1.68m 1.67m 5-05.75 4.5
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Balentine, Samantha FR Hawaii 1.68m J1.67m 5-05.75 3
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Hartz, Ulrike JR Idaho 1.58m J1.67m 5-05.75 2
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
8 Chadez, Breeana SR Idaho 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75 1
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Jimenez, Jamilee SO Hawaii 1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXX
9 Gwilliam, Lauren FR Utah State 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP O O XXX
10 Choukalos, Katelyn FR Nevada 1.53m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO XXX
11 Jensen, Madison SO Utah State 1.58m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XO XXO XXX
12 Daye, Markeva JR Louisiana Te 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXX
13 Boone, Tiffani FR Fresno State 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XO XXO XXX
14 Demers, Brooke SO Boise State 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XXO XXO XXX
15 Wood, Jordan JR New Mexico S 1.55m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
XO XXX

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 2.25m 1984 David Puvogel, UTEP
Venue: v 2.34m 2/1/2003 Charles Clinger, Bronco TC
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
Provisional: p 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Silcock, Clint JR Utah State 2.14m 2.15mp 7-00.50 10
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 1.95m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO O O XXX
3 Parker, Casey SR Utah State 1.99m J2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
4 Roque, Jonathan JR Louisiana Te 1.95m J2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XO XO XXX
5 Marler, Jonathan SR Idaho 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75 2
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXX
6 Felix, Kurt SO Boise State 2.05m J1.95m 6-04.75 0.5
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
6 Lee, Colby FR Idaho 1.95m J1.95m 6-04.75 0.5
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXO XXX
8 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 1.90m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXO XXX
9 Kreger, Dustin SO Idaho 1.90m 6-02.75
1.83 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
10 Piippo, Steven FR Boise State 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.90
O XXX

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 4.08m 1999 Melissa Price, Fresno State
Venue: v 4.60m 1/25/2003 Stacy Dragila, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4.25m
Provisional: p 4.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dahlgren, K.C. SR Idaho 4.07m 4.00mp 13-01.50 10
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Dorling, Heidi JR Boise State 3.76m 3.85m 12-07.50 8
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Craig, BreAnna JR Boise State 3.80m J3.85m 12-07.50 6
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
4 Gray, Casey FR Nevada 3.50m 3.70m 12-01.50 5
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Echaverria, Alicia JR Nevada 3.65m J3.70m 12-01.50 4
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Thompson, Amber FR Utah State 3.40m J3.70m 12-01.50 3
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
7 Dunning, Morgan SO Idaho 3.52m 3.55m 11-07.75 2
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Guravska, Karen JR Hawaii 3.46m J3.55m 11-07.75 0.5
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 Montes, Cara JR Fresno State 3.35m J3.55m 11-07.75 0.5
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 Ramsey, Mallory SR Hawaii 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O XO O XXX
11 Greenman, Andrea SR Fresno State J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
12 Durocher, Cecilia FR Hawaii 3.40m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXO XXX
13 Owen, Caitlin FR Nevada 3.35m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O XO XXX
14 Butts, Kaitlyn JR New Mexico S 3.10m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Flesher, Kirstin SR Utah State 3.55m NH
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 5.50m 1995 David Pike, Air Force
Venue: v 5.71m 2/7/2004 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
Provisional: p 5.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Klas, Jeremy SO Idaho 5.32m 5.23mp 17-01.75 10
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Pope, Lucas SR Idaho 5.35m J5.23mp 17-01.75 8
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Johnson, John SO Utah State 4.75m 4.93m 16-02.00 5
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
3 Carpenter, Mike SR Idaho 5.10m 4.93m 16-02.00 5
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Thompson, Daniel JR Boise State 4.75m 4.78m 15-08.25 2
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
6 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 4.30m 4.63m 15-02.25 1
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XO O O O XXX
7 Noble, Philip JR Utah State 4.60m 4.48m 14-08.25
4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
-- Pierce, Steve SO Utah State 4.20m NH
4.03 4.18
PPP XXX

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 13.33m 2/28/2003 Zivile Pukstiene, SMU
Venue: v 13.38m 2/7/2004 Nicole Toney, L S U
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
Provisional: p 12.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Quatisha JR Louisiana Te 12.08m 12.30m 40-04.25 10
12.05m 11.91m 12.14m 11.76m 12.16m 12.30m
2 Apine, Madara SO Hawaii 12.23m 12.17m 39-11.25 8
FOUL 12.17m 11.98m 10.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Guy, Brittany JR Louisiana Te 12.08m 12.12m 39-09.25 6
11.41m 11.74m 11.70m 11.86m 11.71m 12.12m
4 Brown, Sapphira JR Louisiana Te 11.75m 12.02m 39-05.25 5
11.47m FOUL 11.73m 12.02m FOUL 11.98m
5 Houston, Aurelia JR Nevada 11.36m 11.94m 39-02.25 4
FOUL 11.45m 11.58m FOUL 11.94m FOUL
6 Noyes, Ann SO Boise State 11.32m 11.83m 38-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 11.55m FOUL 11.83m 11.66m
7 Daye, Markeva JR Louisiana Te 11.47m 37-07.75 2
11.39m 10.79m 11.47m FOUL 11.35m 11.19m
8 Stewart, Julia SO Utah State 11.16m 11.40m 37-05.00 1
FOUL 11.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nielson, Samantha FR Idaho 11.78m 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.33m FOUL 11.38m 11.29m FOUL
10 Williams, Deann SO New Mexico S 10.86m 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m FOUL 11.05m
11 Middleton, Ali FR Idaho 11.03m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.02m 10.62m 11.05m
12 Amoah, Deborah FR Nevada 10.89m 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL FOUL 10.96m
13 Godsey, Ashley SO Idaho 10.70m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL FOUL
14 Smith, Whitney JR Louisiana Te 11.44m 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL 10.71m FOUL
-- Covington, Alyssa SO Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, Tiana JR Louisiana Te FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Castaneda, Courtney JR Fresno State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 16.45m 1985 Norbert Elliott, UTEP
Venue: v 16.63m 2/7/2004 Lejuan Simon, L S U
NCAA Auto: A 16.15m
Provisional: p 15.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 16.01m 16.05mp 52-08.00 10
FOUL 15.95m FOUL 16.05m 16.02m FOUL
2 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 14.12m 14.54m 47-08.50 8
14.54m FOUL 14.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Felix, Kurt SO Boise State 14.16m 46-05.50 6
14.16m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Szade, Damian SO Utah State 13.99m 13.96m 45-09.75 4
FOUL 13.54m 13.33m 13.59m FOUL 13.96m
5 Briggs, Colin FR Idaho 13.58m 13.72m 45-00.25 2
13.66m 13.62m 13.70m FOUL 13.56m 13.72m
6 Lorentz, Jason FR Idaho 12.82m 13.43m 44-00.75 1
FOUL 12.77m 13.43m 12.93m 12.75m 12.15m
7 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 13.39m 43-11.25
12.80m 13.34m 13.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 13.26m 43-06.00
12.61m 12.84m 13.02m FOUL 12.79m 13.26m
9 Roque, Jonathan JR Louisiana Te 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Thompson, Daniel JR Boise State 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m FOUL 12.58m
11 Kreger, Dustin SO Idaho 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.92m
12 Silcock, Clint JR Utah State 11.87m 38-11.50
11.16m 11.87m 11.26m

Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 18.83m 1998 Teri Tunks, SMU
Venue: v 18.19m 2/3/2006 Kristin Heaston, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
Provisional: p 15.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bothum, Mykael SR Idaho 16.88m 17.20mA 56-05.25 10
15.69m 16.79m 17.20m 16.81m FOUL FOUL
2 Sanchez, Rosario JR Fresno State 14.96m 14.62m 47-11.75 8
FOUL 14.12m 14.62m 14.14m 14.25m 14.25m
3 Hus, Spela SO Utah State 14.60m 14.38m 47-02.25 6
FOUL 13.32m 14.15m FOUL FOUL 14.38m
4 Vassell, Micarra FR Louisiana Te 13.89m 14.06m 46-01.50 5
FOUL 13.43m 13.71m 13.10m 13.33m 14.06m
5 Prince, Shannon JR Utah State 13.76m 14.05m 46-01.25 4
13.04m 14.05m FOUL 13.77m FOUL 13.94m
6 Hall, Tierah SR Louisiana Te 13.46m 13.86m 45-05.75 3
13.52m 13.52m 13.23m 13.86m FOUL 13.53m
7 Jeffery, Jaleesa SR Nevada 13.30m 12.89m 42-03.50 2
12.86m 12.63m FOUL 12.89m 12.65m 12.61m
8 Onosai, Careena JR Hawaii 12.56m 12.83m 42-01.25 1
12.83m 12.60m FOUL 12.18m 12.50m FOUL
9 Spencer, Lindsey JR Utah State 13.77m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.12m 12.81m FOUL 12.75m 12.34m FOUL
10 Keenan, TeRina SO Hawaii 12.81m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL
11 Hartz, Ulrike JR Idaho 12.73m 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m 12.03m 11.84m
12 Osai, Alyssa SO Boise State 12.23m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.18m 11.99m FOUL
13 Russell, Nadine JR Boise State 11.71m 11.84m 38-10.25
11.09m 11.15m 11.84m
14 Rouse, Ellen SO Idaho 12.40m 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m FOUL 11.74m
15 Schwalbe, Dani JR Boise State 10.34m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL 10.46m
-- Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 12.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
WAC Meet: ! 21.36m 2001 Janus Robberts, SMU
Venue: v 21.00m 2/29/2008 Russ Winger, Idaho
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
Provisional: p 17.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canavan, Joe JR Utah State 17.44m 17.64m 57-10.50 10
17.07m 17.16m 17.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mannucci, Eugenio JR Idaho 17.39m 16.66m 54-08.00 8
16.52m FOUL 16.61m 16.29m 16.55m 16.66m
3 Sexton, Chase SO Boise State 16.57m 16.32m 53-06.50 6
15.47m 16.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jones, Larry JR Louisiana Te 16.03m 16.26m 53-04.25 4
16.26m 15.51m 15.02m 16.13m 16.15m 16.20m
5 Whitney, Beau SR Idaho 15.33m 15.22m 49-11.25 2
15.02m 15.20m FOUL FOUL 15.22m FOUL
6 Hall, Spencer SO Utah State 16.19m J15.22m 49-11.25 1
FOUL 14.78m 15.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cruz, Daniel JR Utah State 14.25m 14.59m 47-10.50
13.53m FOUL 13.99m 13.31m FOUL 14.59m
8 Magee, Mike SO Idaho 14.46m 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 13.37m 13.74m FOUL 14.01m 14.07m
9 Nelson, Alex SO Boise State 13.89m 45-07.00
13.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.45m 13.89m
-- Haughton, Shaun SR Louisiana Te 15.26m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisiana Tech 175 2) Utah State 104.50
3) Idaho 102 4) New Mexico St. 63
5) Hawaii 61.50 6) Nevada 55.50
7) Boise State 51 8) Fresno State 49.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utah State 154 2) Boise State 144.50
3) Idaho 121.50 4) Louisiana Tech 101

 
 
Post as: 
History for WAC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 1