Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2013167 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (67)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

George Mason Last Chance

 

2013 Results - George Mason Last Chance

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 24 2013, 10:52 PM
George Mason Last Chance - Feb 24, 2013
Fairfax, VA, US
Timing/Results by: Scullion's Timing - NJ - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Jaylon 10 Academy of Art U 06.90 nwi 2  
2 Ansley, Ramaan 12 St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 2  
3 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.93 nwi 2  
4 Jameison, Daniel 9 St Augustine's 06.95 nwi 2  
5 Beasley, Luke 12 Limestone 06.97 nwi 2  
6 Charles, Berfrantz 10 Virginia Union 07.02 nwi 2  
1 Washington, Devante 9 Georgetown 07.10 nwi 1  
2 Mercer, Robert 9 Howard 07.14 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jameison, Daniel 9 St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 4  
2 Beasley, Luke 12 Limestone 06.95 nwi 2  
3 Hicks, Jaylon 10 Academy of Art U 06.96 nwi 1  
4 Ansley, Ramaan 12 St Augustine's 06.97 nwi 3  
5 Charles, Berfrantz 10 Virginia Union 06.98 nwi 5  
6 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.98 nwi 2  
7 Welsh, Sean 10 York College (PA 07.01 nwi 3  
8 Hunter, Justin 9 Virginia Union 07.02 nwi 2  
1 Washington, Devante 9 Georgetown 07.06 nwi 5  
10 Chambers, Te'Shad 9 Virginia State 07.06 nwi 4  
9 Teaford, Daulton 10 Christopher Newp 07.06 nwi 5  
11 Whitaker, Antoine 9 Virginia Union 07.07 nwi 4  
12 xMitchell, Walter   Unattached 07.08 nwi 3  
13 Keliojor, Sam 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 07.10 nwi 1  
14 Pickett, DeShaun 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 07.12 nwi 3  
15 xCowie-Clarke, Haysean NA Coppin State 07.16 nwi 1  
16 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 07.19 nwi 4  
17 Lakitsky, Zack 10 Keystone 07.20 nwi 5  
18 Mayes, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 07.20 nwi 3  
2 Mercer, Robert 9 Howard 07.21 nwi 4  
3 Habimana, Patrick 9 George Mason 07.22 nwi 1  
19 Cavaluchi, Phil 12 York College (PA 07.26 nwi 1  
20 Best, Jeffrey 12 Neumann 07.30 nwi 5  
21 Blackwood, Dushaun 9 Keystone 07.34 nwi 2  
22 Laniewski, Kyle 9 Keystone 07.36 nwi 2  
23 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 07.40 nwi 5  
24 Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti 10 Gallaudet 07.41 nwi 1  
-- Jones, Dominic 9 Harcum FS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Fred 11 Grand Canyon 22.05 nwi 1  
2 Spencer, Wallace 11 Howard 22.18 nwi 4  
3 Parker, Lance 11 Grand Canyon 22.27 nwi 1  
4 Ellis Jr., Burkheart 9 St Augustine's 22.35 nwi 2  
5 Tolliver, Emil 11 Academy of Art U 22.53 nwi 2  
6 Hunter, Justin 9 Virginia Union 22.58 nwi 4  
7 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 22.59 nwi 3  
8 Hicks, Jaylon 10 Academy of Art U 22.78 nwi 3  
9 Jameison, Daniel 9 St Augustine's 22.80 nwi 1  
10 Baker-Johnson, Travaug 12 George Mason 22.98 nwi 1  
11 xCarr, Isacc   Unattached 23.03 nwi 3  
12 Anderson, Blake 10 Coppin State 23.08 nwi 3  
13 Mercer, Robert 9 Howard 23.16 nwi 5  
14 xSlater, Brian   Unattached 23.32 nwi 2  
15 Whitaker, Antoine 9 Virginia Union 23.39 nwi 4  
16 Jones, Dominic 9 Harcum 23.42 nwi 6  
17 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 23.53 nwi 6  
18 Laniewski, Kyle 9 Keystone 23.70 nwi 5  
19 xTielman-Fenelus, Bret   Unattached 23.72 nwi 4  
20 Best, Jeffrey 12 Neumann 23.78 nwi 4  
21 Blackwood, Dushaun 9 Keystone 23.81 nwi 5  
22 Haynes, Damion 11 Howard 24.04 nwi 6  
23 Lesnewich, Greg 12 Mary Washington 24.14 nwi 6  
24 Boum Yamb, Vianney Eti 10 Gallaudet 24.20 nwi 6  
25 Mickens, Kareem 11 Keystone 24.31 nwi 5  
26 Haynes, Michael 10 Gallaudet 25.00 nwi 6  
-- Ross, Daniel 12 Virginia State DNF nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinley, Brandon 12 Wheeling Jesuit 49.28 1  
2 Smith, Donte 10 Methodist 49.71 1  
3 Keba, Nick 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 49.74 2  
4 Demby, Michael 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 50.38 2  
5 Mayes, Robert 10 Christopher Newp 50.73 3  
6 Atkinson, Michael 10 Mary Washington 50.76 1  
7 Russell, Shelby 12 Clayton State 51.23 3  
8 Anderson, Blake 10 Coppin State 51.38 1  
9 xTielman-Fenelus, Bret   Unattached 52.09 3  
10 Close, Jessie 9 Gallaudet 53.00 3  
11 Simba, imhotep 9 Coppin State 53.34 2  
12 Mickens, Kareem 11 Keystone 53.54 4  
13 Young, Nasir 10 Howard 53.95 4  
14 Osorio, Gustavo 11 George Mason 54.01 4  
15 Lesnewich, Greg 12 Mary Washington 54.09 4  
16 Stephens, Wesley 11 Howard 56.58 4  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akers, Hansel 11 Georgetown 1:05.15 1  
2 Sainato, Giancarlo 9 Georgetown 1:06.14 1  
3 Wood, Ian 9 Salisbury 1:07.47 2  
4 xSwindell, Anthony   Unattached 1:07.49 2  
5 Chen, Kevin 9 Georgetown 1:08.59 1  
6 Stroman, Jewerl 10 Howard 1:14.88 2  
7 Danner, Brian 10 Howard 1:15.54 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Azcue, Ayrton 12 Clayton State 1:52.98 1  
2 Mowatt, Giovani 11 Howard 1:54.31 1  
3 Walcott, Jameel 11 St Augustine's 1:54.31 1  
4 Perignon, Tristan 11 Limestone 1:55.59 2  
5 Shaughnessy, Matt 12 Mary Washington 1:56.53 2  
6 Bailey, Torion 9 St Augustine's 1:56.73 1  
7 Carey, James 10 Howard 1:56.94 2  
8 Prince, Hugh 11 Coppin State 1:57.06 1  
9 Owusu-Mensah, Prince 10 Virginia State 1:57.19 1  
10 Coker, Alaric 9 Coppin State 1:59.30 1  
11 Hallenbeck, Matthew 11 Salisbury 1:59.46 2  
12 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi 10 Howard 2:00.06 3  
13 Gonzaga, Craig 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:00.54 2  
14 Hamid, Abdul 11 Keystone 2:02.56 3  
15 McLellan, Douglas 11 Christopher Newp 2:02.97 3  
16 Floyd, Tarik 9 Keystone 2:03.12 3  
17 Polanco, Dan 10 Keystone 2:04.46 3  
18 Robert, Arrington 11 Coppin State 2:04.69 3  
19 Bailey, Wil 9 Keystone 2:05.20 2  
20 xSpence, Jonathan NA Mars Hill 2:07.13 3  
21 Harrison, Aaron 11 Howard 2:09.79 3  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xLederhouse, Mike   Unattached 2:29.90 1  
2 Burke, Thomas 10 Salisbury 2:30.78 2  
3 Rushing, David 12 George Mason 2:30.78 1  
4 xZingsheim, Zach   Unattached 2:31.06 1  
5 Genco, Ethan   Navy 2:33.14 1  
6 McGreal, Ryan 10 George Mason 2:35.76 1  
7 Mitchell, Steven 9 George Mason 2:36.02 2  
8 Martin, Samuel 10 Christopher Newp 2:36.97 2  
9 Calcagno, Drew   Navy 2:39.05 1  
10 Larkin, Andrew 10 Christopher Newp 2:43.28 2  
11 Winchester, Colin 10 George Mason 2:44.07 1  
12 Van Emmerik, James 9 Mary Washington 2:44.30 2  
13 Digiacomo, Joseph 10 Neumann 2:46.00 1  
14 Clarke, Justin 10 Keystone 2:52.59 2  
15 Brennan, Sean   Loyola (MD) 2:55.45 2  
16 Graham, Christopher   Loyola (MD) 2:57.87 2  
17 Kubus, Mike 12 Keystone 3:08.76 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Dylan 9 Mount Olive 4:12.40 1  
2 Lloyd, Macky 12 Saint Rose 4:12.75 1  
3 Kubiak, Brett 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:14.02 1  
1 Gregor, Austin 10 Georgetown 4:15.38 1  
4 xMcGreal, Andrew   Unattached 4:16.52 1  
5 Sgaglio, Cord 11 Limestone 4:17.25 1  
6 xMorgan, Craig   Rte. 1tc 4:17.70 1  
2 Morgan, Jacob 11 George Mason 4:18.57 1  
7 Hartung, Tim 11 York College (PA 4:18.83 1  
3 Armstrong, Derek 9 Georgetown 4:20.14 1  
8 xPunyua, Kikanae   Unattached 4:20.40 1  
9 xFaherty, Brian   Unattached 4:25.97 1  
10 Huffman, Brian 12 Christopher Newp 4:33.35 2  
11 Robertson, Kevin 12 Mary Washington 4:33.43 2  
4 Doan, Conor 11 George Mason 4:36.11 1  
5 O'Brien, Christopher   Loyola (MD) 4:37.77 2  
12 Richard, Daniel 10 Christopher Newp 4:39.08 2  
13 Speray, Kevin 9 Mary Washington 4:39.20 2  
14 Anderson, Chris 10 Mary Washington 4:42.95 2  
15 Clarke, Justin 10 Keystone 4:47.19 2  
16 feelay, aron 9 Harcum 4:55.55 2  
17 Kubus, Mike 12 Keystone 5:18.40 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xHackett, Everett   Unattached 8:31.41 1  
2 Plunkett, Scott 12 Mary Washington 8:37.91 1  
3 Kemboi, Job 9 Clayton State 8:39.56 1  
4 Crowell, Stuart 10 George Mason 8:43.87 1  
5 xO'Leary, Sean   Unattached 8:44.77 1  
6 Tockman, Kyle 9 Salisbury 8:51.96 1  
7 Poyer, James 9 George Mason 8:53.94 1  
8 xPeck, Graham   Unattached 9:01.22 1  
9 Showalter, Joshua 9 Christopher Newp 9:06.38 1  
10 Schmidt, Quincy 12 Mary Washington 9:09.03 1  
11 Makles, Patrick   Loyola (MD) 9:12.83 1  
12 Hoy, Michael 10 Christopher Newp 9:16.25 1  
13 Luehrs, James 11 George Mason 9:34.90 1  
14 Harrison, Aaron 11 Howard 9:44.49 1  
15 Wright, Scott 12 Christopher Newp 9:47.81 1  
16 Hardy, Rich 9 Keystone 10:00.60 1  
17 Stonier, Jeremy 11 Keystone 10:05.33 1  
18 Robbs, Mike 9 Keystone 10:07.85 1  
19 Alfaro, Ivan 9 Gallaudet 10:16.03 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Wallace 11 Howard 08.04 1  
1 Campbell, Luke 9 Salisbury 08.20 2  
2 Williams, Alonzo 12 Bowie State 08.35 1  
2 Tolliver, Travis 12 Limestone 08.50 2  
3 Murphy, Teddy 9 George Mason 08.59 1  
3 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 08.64 2  
4 Danner, Brian 10 Howard 08.90 1  
4 Haynes, Michael 10 Gallaudet 08.93 2  
5 Crawford, Kenzell 11 George Mason 08.99 1  
-- Lee, Tyler 10 Wingate FS 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spencer, Wallace 11 Howard 08.17 2  
1 Campbell, Luke 9 Salisbury 08.29 1  
2 Lee, Tyler 10 Wingate 08.37 2  
2 Williams, Alonzo 12 Bowie State 08.40 1  
3 Tolliver, Travis 12 Limestone 08.64 1  
3 Murphy, Teddy 9 George Mason 08.80 1  
4 Haynes, Michael 10 Gallaudet 08.88 2  
4 Crawford, Kenzell 11 George Mason 09.10 1  
5 Danner, Brian 10 Howard 09.24 2  
5 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 09.51 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Ross,
Cameron, Owusu-Me
  Virginia State 3:19.25 1  
2 Spencer, Mowatt,
Mathis, Durosoga
  Howard 3:23.27 1  
3 Close, Haynes,
Boum Yam, Flowers
  Gallaudet 3:36.75 1  
4 Carey, Mercer,
Stroman, Young
  Howard 3:40.56 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Molek, McKinley,
Krempin, Jones
  Wheeling Jesuit 10:11.12 1  
2 Marois, Lewis,
Healy, Panetta
  Adelphi 10:12.71 1  
3 Kitagawa, Cotano L,
Turner, Lafond
  Mount Olive 10:16.62 1  
4 Rugabirw, Abrams,
Ham, Gisore
  Franklin Pierce 10:16.91 1  
5 Polanco, Mickens,
Bailey, Davis
  Keystone 11:13.67 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearney, Darien 12 Virginia State 15.04m(49'4) 1  
2 Riner, Travis 11 Mars Hill 14.89m(48'10) 1  
3 Smith, Christian 12 Frostburg State 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
4 Gayle, Rajae 9 Howard 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
5 DiPascale, Ryan 10 Salisbury 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
6 Mayes, Jon 11 Keystone 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
7 Cronin, Matt 12 Mary Washington 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
8 Osorio, Gustavo 11 George Mason 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
9 Keene, Javron 9 Coppin State 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
10 Blockberger, James 9 Keystone 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
11 Crawford, Kenzell 11 George Mason 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
12 Duckett, Drew 11 Mary Washington 9.55m(31'3.75) 1  
13 Stephens, Wesley 11 Howard 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis III, Robert 11 Frostburg State 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
2 Nguyen, Kirk 11 George Mason 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
3 Mayes, Jon 11 Keystone 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
4 Smith, Christian 12 Frostburg State 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
5 Mezher, Michael 9 George Mason 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
6 Cronin, Matt 12 Mary Washington 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
7 Duckett, Drew 11 Mary Washington 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xMuzzio, Joey   Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Manning, Jordan 11 Limestone 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Turner, Justin 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Fertig, Jeff 11 Concord 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Stinson, Xavier 9 Salisbury 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Henry, Khalil 11 Limestone 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 xGomex, Steven   Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Coiner, Julian 9 Coppin State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
-- Little, Justin 9 George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Etheridge, Josh 10 Keystone NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 12 George Mason 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Sintim, Byron 9 George Mason 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Karlin 11 Grand Canyon 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Alexis, Jonathan 12 Virginia Union 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
5 Ross, Mathew 9 Virginia Union 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Charles, Berfrantz 10 Virginia Union 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
7 Stephens, Wesley 11 Howard 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
8 Lakitsky, Zack 10 Keystone 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Etheridge, Josh 10 Keystone 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Dominic 9 Harcum 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
11 McDonald, Dijon 10 Coppin State 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
12 Jenkins, DeVonte 10 St Augustine's 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 xLaine, Samyr   Unattached 16.60m(54'5.5) nwi 1  
2 xOlamigoke, Olumide   Unattached 15.76m(51'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Shaw Jr., David 10 St Augustine's 15.06m(49'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Torres, Dominique 9 Christopher Newp 14.53m(47'8) nwi 1  
5 Stewart, Karlin 11 Grand Canyon 14.31m(46'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Flowers, Darius 12 Gallaudet 14.25m(46'9) nwi 1  
7 Asare, Kwarteng 12 Christopher Newp 14.15m(46'5) nwi 1  
8 Evans, Astute 11 Wingate 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1  
9 Dean, Marcus 10 Virginia Union 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1  
10 Little, Justin 9 George Mason 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
11 barbour, paul 9 Harcum 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Haynes, Damion 11 Howard FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Evan 11 Lees-McRae 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Dietrick, Patrick 12 George Mason 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Daugherty, Sean 9 George Mason 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
4 Trikakis, Josh 12 George Mason 4.70m(15'5) 1  
5 Taylor, Joseph 12 Christopher Newp 4.40m(14'5) 1  
6 Crawford, Kenzell 11 George Mason 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Osorio, Gustavo 11 George Mason 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
8 Comeau, Christopher 11 Christopher Newp 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
11 Judy, Nicholas 9 Mary Washington 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
9 Careccia, Mario 9 Keystone 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
9 Hurd, Alexander 11 Christopher Newp 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
-- Lawson, Zachary 10 George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Mercer, Robert 9 Howard NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Cam'ree 9 Virginia Union 07.59 nwi 2  
1 Lawson, Krystin 12 Georgetown 07.65 nwi 1  
2 Kee, Brianne 11 Grand Canyon 07.66 nwi 2  
2 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 07.71 nwi 1  
3 Bogatz, Samantha 10 Grand Canyon 07.71 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Ce'von 9 Virginia Union 07.72 nwi 2  
5 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State 07.78 nwi 2  
3 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 07.79 nwi 1  
-- Woods, S'Kaylah 10 Virginia Union FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Cam'ree 9 Virginia Union 07.65 nwi 4  
1 Scott, Aneesha 10 George Mason 07.68 nwi 4  
2 Chandler, TaNay 12 George Mason 07.68 nwi 5  
2 Kee, Brianne 11 Grand Canyon 07.68 nwi 7  
3 Lawson, Krystin 12 Georgetown 07.70 nwi 3  
3 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State 07.70 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Ce'von 9 Virginia Union 07.72 nwi 6  
4 McDonald, Marissa 12 James Madison 07.73 nwi 6  
5 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 07.76 nwi 3  
6 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 07.77 nwi 2  
5 Bogatz, Samantha 10 Grand Canyon 07.83 nwi 5  
7 Buchanan, Skylar 9 Howard 07.85 nwi 6  
6 Woods, S'Kaylah 10 Virginia Union 07.89 nwi 3  
8 Ridgway, Jessica 12 Navy 07.89 nwi 2  
7 xJames, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.91 nwi 1  
9 Clark, Crystalyne 12 George Mason 07.92 nwi 7  
8 Baylor, Ayana 11 Virginia State 07.93 nwi 1  
9 Robinson, G'Ana 11 Virginia Union 07.93 nwi 5  
10 Wilson, Bria 10 Methodist 07.97 nwi 5  
10 Seward, Justice 9 James Madison 07.99 nwi 7  
11 Jean, Cassandra 11 Adelphi 07.99 nwi 1  
11 Fiddes, Kelsey 9 Towson 08.00 nwi 6  
12 Watkins, Rachel 9 James Madison 08.02 nwi 7  
13 Davis, Kaitlyn 9 Towson 08.06 nwi 4  
12 Powell, Erica 11 Methodist 08.15 nwi 4  
13 Jocelyn, Saviana 10 Keystone 08.20 nwi 1  
14 Joyner, Kiera 11 Towson 08.23 nwi 2  
14 Spruance, Deborah 9 Neumann 08.27 nwi 3  
15 Ray, Rayven 9 CCBC-Essex 08.32 nwi 5  
16 Udomukwu, Erica 9 CCBC-Essex 08.34 nwi 6  
17 Jones, Bria 9 York College (PA 08.40 nwi 1  
15 Jones, Briana 12 Howard 08.49 nwi 3  
18 Ratliff, Rakiya 9 CCBC-Essex 08.54 nwi 7  
19 Williams, Aneisha 10 Keystone 08.56 nwi 4  
20 Orduson, Rachael 9 Keystone 08.64 nwi 4  
16 Vaughn, Desiree 11 Towson 08.67 nwi 2  
21 Sanders, Sade 10 CCBC-Essex 08.86 nwi 7  
22 Hackman, Sarah 9 Harcum 09.07 nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bogatz, Samantha 10 Grand Canyon 25.23 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Aneesha 10 George Mason 25.25 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Cam'ree 9 Virginia Union 25.42 nwi 2  
4 Selby, Jasmin 11 Howard 25.61 nwi 3  
5 Kee, Brianne 11 Grand Canyon 25.70 nwi 1  
6 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 25.75 nwi 3  
7 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 25.79 nwi 3  
8 Campbell, Chelsi 9 Delaware 25.87 nwi 4  
9 Jean, Cassandra 11 Adelphi 25.94 nwi 1  
10 Chandler, TaNay 12 George Mason 25.95 nwi 3  
11 Clark, Crystalyne 12 George Mason 25.98 nwi 3  
12 Dupiche, Nijah 12 Delaware 26.06 nwi 5  
13 Seward, Justice 9 James Madison 26.24 nwi 4  
14 Watkins, Rachel 9 James Madison 26.24 nwi 4  
15 Simmons, Kalyn 9 James Madison 26.27 nwi 4  
16 Woods, S'Kaylah 10 Virginia Union 26.38 nwi 2  
17 Browne, Kamilah 11 Towson 26.46 nwi 5  
18 Vaughn, Desiree 11 Towson 26.49 nwi 5  
19 Simmons, Michele 9 Delaware 26.60 nwi 2  
20 Davis, Kaitlyn 9 Towson 26.74 nwi 4  
21 Jocelyn, Saviana 10 Keystone 26.79 nwi 5  
22 Buchanan, Skylar 9 Howard 26.90 nwi 6  
23 Fiddes, Kelsey 9 Towson 27.04 nwi 4  
24 Donovan, Kelley 10 Delaware 27.40 nwi 3  
25 Spruance, Deborah 9 Neumann 27.53 nwi 5  
26 Ransom, Mairah 11 Gallaudet 28.79 nwi 6  
27 Sanders, Sade 10 CCBC-Essex 29.46 nwi 6  
28 Peters, Lane 11 Gallaudet 29.58 nwi 6  
29 Orduson, Rachael 9 Keystone 29.61 nwi 6  
30 Williams, Georgia 9 Howard 30.23 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynch, Cherrisse 10 St Augustine's 56.55 1  
2 Moody, Keanna 9 Academy of Art U 56.57 2  
3 Bernard, Nicketa 11 St Augustine's 56.65 1  
4 Lent, Olivia 12 Wheeling Jesuit 56.88 2  
5 Dupiche, Nijah 12 Delaware 57.48 1  
6 Selby, Jasmin 11 Howard 57.89 3  
7 Stewart, Briana 12 Academy of Art U 57.99 1  
8 Campbell, Chelsi 9 Delaware 58.05 2  
9 Razy, Jessica 11 Saint Rose 58.11 3  
10 Ashman, Sherri-Ann 10 St Augustine's 59.06 2  
11 Glover, Symone 12 Howard 59.35 3  
12 Thomas, Zahra 12 Howard 59.67 4  
13 Simmons, Michele 9 Delaware 59.86 3  
14 Parker, Zikeena 9 St Augustine's 1:00.10 3  
15 Lewis, Shannon 11 Virginia State 1:00.19 3  
16 Wenger, Emily 10 Towson 1:00.36 4  
17 Weber, Sarah 9 George Mason 1:00.59 4  
18 Lott, Jamie 12 James Madison 1:00.71 4  
19 Williams, Alyse 9 Towson 1:00.96 4  
20 McCord, Taylor 10 Christopher Newp 1:01.11 5  
21 Harpster, Anna 9 James Madison 1:01.16 5  
22 Poore, Gabrielle 12 James Madison 1:01.88 5  
23 Piper, Raisha 9 Keystone 1:04.94 5  
24 Drumheller, Rebecca 12 Keystone 1:07.33 5  
25 Timchula, Megan 9 CCBC-Essex 1:07.70 5  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deloache, Becca 10 Georgetown 1:17.23 1  
2 Bethel, Kristin 11 George Mason 1:17.33 1  
3 Richardson, Dashera 12 Delaware State 1:17.56 1  
4 Miles, Leslie 11 Towson 1:18.93 2  
5 Todd, Monica 10 Howard 1:19.26 1  
6 Lamar, Chelsey 10 Howard 1:19.78 1  
7 Guptill, Lindsay 9 Delaware 1:20.18 1  
8 Broady, Doriean 11 Howard 1:20.97 2  
9 Lawrence, Claire 12 Salisbury 1:21.39 2  
10 Carter, Kelsey 11 Mary Washington 1:22.35 2  
11 Malone, Elaina 11 Towson 1:25.72 2  
12 Cooper, Kinyata 11 Howard 1:26.34 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xRose, Kelsey   Unattached 2:12.77 1  
2 Martin, Heather 9 Georgetown 2:17.06 1  
3 Walsh, Kristen 10 Georgetown 2:17.80 1  
4 Gilmer, Joy 9 Howard 2:20.15 1  
5 Rizor, Melissa 9 Christopher Newp 2:22.50 1  
6 Morris, Caroline 9 James Madison 2:22.90 1  
7 Nalls, RoriAnn 9 Howard 2:23.16 2  
8 Robinson, Ashley 10 Delaware State 2:26.87 1  
9 Ruffin, Cynthia 9 Howard 2:27.19 2  
10 McGrainer, Nicole 11 Towson 2:27.43 2  
11 Love, Karissa 9 Christopher Newp 2:32.63 2  
12 Mazer, Jacqueline 9 Towson 2:35.34 2  
13 Jessop, Shannon 10 CCBC-Essex 2:56.49 2  
14 Washington-Dow, Qiana 9 CCBC-Essex 2:56.98 2  
15 Reyes, Shirley 9 CCBC-Essex 3:08.22 2  
-- Deloache, Becca 10 Georgetown DNF 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Sara 12 St Joseph's (PA) 2:55.96 1  
2 Stevens, Joanna 10 Georgetown 2:56.14 1  
3 Gispert, Emily 11 Delaware 2:56.47 1  
4 Harvey, Meghan 9 Navy 2:58.13 1  
5 Stewart, Kathleen 9 James Madison 3:01.59 1  
6 Wasserman, Rachel 12 Delaware 3:02.39 1  
7 xTobin, Emma   Unattached 3:07.11 1  
8 Rolaf, Erin 11 Christopher Newp 3:11.81 1  
9 Coning, Alicia 9 Towson 3:14.54 1  
10 Slyer, Graciela 9 Christopher Newp 3:20.65 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harman, Katie 12 James Madison 5:02.22 1  
1 xJohnson, Jen   Unattached 5:03.77 1  
2 Bucaro, Kara 10 Towson 5:19.06 1  
3 Klie, Siobhan 9 George Mason 5:29.37 1  
2 Steinman, Anna 12 Salisbury 5:35.30 1  
3 Robinson, Brinae 10 Virginia Union 5:45.66 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Rosa 11 Queens (NC) 10:14.73 1  
2 Stevens, Joanna 10 Georgetown 10:15.15 1  
3 Tauber, Elizabeth 10 Towson 10:20.81 1  
4 Galvin, Paige 12 Clayton State 10:28.54 1  
5 Simmons, Ashley 10 Towson 10:29.34 1  
6 Steenkamer, Katrina 10 Delaware 10:35.63 1  
7 Delany, Caroline 10 York College (PA 10:36.76 1  
8 xBlackstone, Meghan   Unattached 10:46.71 1  
9 McKenzie, Hannah 12 Towson 10:49.23 1  
10 Valadez, Racquel 10 Clayton State 10:53.28 1  
11 McClelland, Jessica 11 Christopher Newp 10:53.47 1  
12 Polimeni, Kira 10 Salisbury 10:53.53 1  
13 Diaz, Mariza 9 Howard 11:04.55 1  
14 xPulley, Catherine   Unattached 11:13.15 1  
15 Schaefer, Nicole 11 Towson 11:17.14 1  
16 Somers, Hannah 9 Mary Washington 11:20.40 1  
17 Underwood, Maggie 10 George Mason 11:44.46 1  
18 German, Candice 11 Howard 12:04.42 1  
19 Breita, Alicia 9 Keystone 12:46.44 1  
20 Lyons, Courtney 9 Mary Washington 12:53.75 1  
21 Vairo, Shannon 9 Keystone 13:44.57 1  
22 Genetti, Tiana 9 Keystone 14:49.16 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xJames, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.92 2  
1 Salke, Katie 12 Towson 08.95 1  
2 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 09.06 1  
3 Browne, Kamilah 11 Towson 09.19 1  
4 Waddell, Jasmine 10 James Madison 09.19 1  
2 Walker, Fredsal 10 Christopher Newp 09.29 2  
5 Gilbert, Nicole 10 James Madison 09.44 1  
6 Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason 09.44 1  
3 Ransom, Mairah 11 Gallaudet 09.54 2  
4 Porter, Johniqua 11 Virginia Union 09.71 2  
5 Fusco, Jessica 11 Keystone 10.13 2  
-- Hackman, Sarah 9 Harcum DNF 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 xJames, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.89 3  
1 Salke, Katie 12 Towson 08.97 1  
2 Porter, Johniqua 11 Virginia Union 09.04 1  
2 Waddell, Jasmine 10 James Madison 09.08 2  
3 Browne, Kamilah 11 Towson 09.09 3  
4 Gilbert, Nicole 10 James Madison 09.27 1  
5 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 09.30 2  
6 Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason 09.32 2  
3 Walker, Fredsal 10 Christopher Newp 09.35 3  
7 Hinton, Maya 11 Towson 09.48 3  
8 Dabney, Ashley 12 Towson 09.60 1  
4 Ransom, Mairah 11 Gallaudet 09.81 3  
9 Monk, Jennifer 12 James Madison 10.04 2  
5 Fusco, Jessica 11 Keystone 10.06 2  
6 Hackman, Sarah 9 Harcum 10.35 2  
7 Peters, Lane 11 Gallaudet 10.82 1  
8 Brady, Ariana 9 Keystone 12.53 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Tyson-Ki,
Bean, Edwards
  Virginia State 3:50.48 1  
2 Glover, Selby,
Todd, Gilmer
  Howard 3:54.32 1  
3 Campbell, Davis,
Wenger, Miles
  Towson 4:00.07 1  
4 Broady, Lamar,
Cooper, Buchanan
  Howard 4:10.62 1  
5 Williams, Hinton,
Martin, Fiddes
  Towson 4:15.96 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Skolubow, Timboni,
Young, Hewitt
  Queens (NC) 12:02.57 1  
2 Selheime, Weber,
Samyn, Sachtleb
  George Mason 12:09.22 1  
3 Coiro, Martinez,
Melendez, Eickelbe
  Adelphi 12:16.80 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 xAlexander, Nadia   QuickStars 15.98m(52'5) 1  
2 Tavik, Chelsea 12 Salisbury 13.90m(45'7) 1  
3 Greene, Kristen 11 James Madison 13.11m(43'0) 1  
4 Hale, Haley 10 George Mason 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
5 Evans-Anfom, Leone 9 Towson 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
6 Stallings, Ashleigh 9 Towson 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
7 Shirley, Melissa 11 Towson 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
8 Godsey, Jader 9 Towson 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
9 Strickler, KateLynn 11 Keystone 9.86m(32'4) 1  
10 Gilbert, Nicole 10 James Madison 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
11 Baker, Elysa 9 Mary Washington 8.28m(27'1.75) 1  
12 Clark, Heather 11 Keystone 7.57m(24'10) 1  
13 Orazzi, Rachel 9 Keystone 7.52m(24'8) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 May, Adrena 12 James Madison 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
2 Tavik, Chelsea 12 Salisbury 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
3 Moss, Christianna 12 James Madison 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
4 Newman, Kaylin 11 George Mason 13.71m(44'11.75) 1  
5 Hale, Haley 10 George Mason 13.02m(42'8.5) 1  
6 Godsey, Jader 9 Towson 12.60m(41'4) 1  
7 Muniz, Emily 9 George Mason 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
8 Baker, Elysa 9 Mary Washington 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
9 Strickler, KateLynn 11 Keystone 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
10 Shirley, Melissa 11 Towson 9.96m(32'8) 1  
11 Evans-Anfom, Leone 9 Towson 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
12 Clark, Heather 11 Keystone 8.66m(28'4.75) 1  
13 Orazzi, Rachel 9 Keystone 8.24m(27'0.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Dominique 11 George Mason 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
2 Campbell, Evan 11 Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Williams, Georgia 9 Howard 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Vickers, Emerald 9 Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Ray, Rayven 9 CCBC-Essex 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Dabney, Ashley 12 Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Elliott, Jenna 11 Christopher Newp 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Rowlands, Laura 11 York College (PA 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Rossi, Nicole 9 James Madison 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Taylor, Stephanie 9 Christopher Newp 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Curry, Kortnie 11 Lees-McRae 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Keller, Michelle 9 Towson 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Boyer, Tiffany 9 Keystone NH(--) 1  
-- Nat, Jackie 10 Keystone NH(--) 1  
-- Boyd, Calsie 12 Seton Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Brady, Ariana 9 Keystone NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 xAdams, Ashley   Unattached 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
1 McDonald, Marissa 12 James Madison 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
2 Kee, Brianne 11 Grand Canyon 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Wilson, Janae 9 Delaware State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Todd, Monica 10 Howard 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
4 Salke, Katie 12 Towson 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
5 James, Latoya 11 Delaware 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
6 Pierre, Vanessa 10 Towson 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
7 White, Michelle 11 Delaware 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Briana 12 Howard 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
9 Cooke, Jessica 12 Towson 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
10 Morris, Paige 11 Delaware 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Austin, Wilhelmina 9 Towson 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Ray, Rayven 9 CCBC-Essex 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Sidney, Shalaya 10 Delaware State 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Georgia 9 Howard 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
4 Nat, Jackie 10 Keystone 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Orduson, Rachael 9 Keystone 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
-- Green, Olivia 12 Christopher Newp FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Belanco, Gabby 9 Keystone FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Bowie State 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Boyd, Calsie 12 Seton Hill 11.93m(39'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Matthews, Jessica 9 Clayton State 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Hudson, Soroya 11 Saint Rose 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
5 McNeil, Tajanel 10 Winston-Salem St 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Alyn, Elesha 9 Winston-Salem St 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Salke, Katie 12 Towson 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
8 Pierre, Vanessa 10 Towson 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Aneisha 10 Keystone 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Belanco, Gabby 9 Keystone 9.30m(30'6) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mandissa 11 George Mason 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
2 Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
3 xJenkins, Mandy   Unattached 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Kaiser, Megann 10 George Mason 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 stewart, marissa 9 Navy 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
6 Eberly, Caitlin 10 George Mason 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
10 Horton, Lindsay 9 George Mason 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
7 Rubin, Elizabeth 11 Navy 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
8 Graham, Amanda 10 Navy 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
9 Reinson, Miranda 10 Delaware 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
11 Montgomery, Samantha 9 Mary Washington 3.15m(10'4) 1  
12 Hammerton, Kalee 12 Christopher Newp 3.15m(10'4) 1  
13 xBrezina, Caitlin   Unattached 3.15m(10'4) 1  
14 Harrington, Claire 10 Mary Washington 2.85m(9'4) 1  
15 Fusco, Jessica 11 Keystone 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
-- Langley, Taryn 12 Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Shepherd, Summer 10 George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Deckert, Megan 10 Towson NH(--) 1  
-- Petti, Emilee 11 Towson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for George Mason Last Chance
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 1    
2013 1 67 1    
2012 1 39 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1