Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 21 
20121 3 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational

 

2012 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 4 2012, 02:39 AM
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Notre Dame, IN, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Clayton   Texas-Arlington 06.66 nwi 1  
2 Boey, Zye   Eastern Illinois 06.69 nwi 1  
3 Mostert, Raheem   Purdue 06.76 nwi 1  
4 Calhoun, Drayton   Middle Tennessee 06.86 nwi 1  
5 Atkinson, Josh   Notre Dame 06.91 nwi 1  
-- Tate, Tavaris   Mississippi Stat DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Clayton   Texas-Arlington 06.73 nwi 2  
2 Mostert, Raheem   Purdue 06.79 nwi 1  
3 Boey, Zye   Eastern Illinois 06.80 nwi 3  
4 Tate, Tavaris   Mississippi Stat 06.87 nwi 1  
5 Calhoun, Drayton   Middle Tennessee 06.91 nwi 2  
6 Atkinson, Josh   Notre Dame 06.91 nwi 2  
7 Klavins, Braxton   Southern Illinoi 06.93 nwi 2  
8 Gilstrap, Kenneth   Middle Tennessee 06.94 nwi 1  
9 Alaka, James   Washington 06.95 nwi 3  
10 Hunt, Akeem   Purdue 07.01 nwi 3  
11 Cosey, Mario   Purdue 07.02 nwi 3  
12 Lewis, Austin   East Carolina 07.02 nwi 1  
13 Evans, Ahmad   Southern Illinoi 07.03 nwi 3  
14 Aristide, Ish   Purdue 07.08 nwi 2  
15 Garth, Justen   Illinois-Chicago 07.11 nwi 1  
16 Dunn, Nick   Notre Dame 07.23 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cosey, Mario   Purdue 21.60 nwi 1  
2 Evans, Ahmad   Southern Illinoi 21.75 nwi 1  
3 Hunt, Akeem   Purdue 22.26 nwi 1  
4 Dunn, Nick   Notre Dame 22.89 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Tavaris   Mississippi Stat 46.10 4  
2 Berry, Michael   Oregon 46.16 4  
3 Murdaugh, Thomas   Ohio State 46.17 4  
4 Feeney, Patrick   Notre Dame 46.55 4  
5 Giesting, Christopher   Notre Dame 46.56 4  
6 Barnaby, Daundre   Mississippi Stat 46.59 3  
7 McNeal, Maurice   Washington 46.73 4  
8 Murray, Micah   Pittsburgh 47.00 3  
9 Clemons, Kyle   Kansas 47.11 2  
10 Lowery, Jermaine   Pittsburgh 47.15 3  
11 Klavins, Braxton   Southern Illinoi 47.55 2  
12 Dougherty, Brendan   Notre Dame 47.89 2  
13 Capek, Jacob   Minnesota 48.15 1  
14 Winter, Kyle   Marquette 48.30 1  
15 Woloszyk, Tyler   Wisconsin 48.35 1  
16 Washington, Philip   Michigan 48.58 1  
17 Akers, Hansel   Georgetown 49.83 1  
-- Norman, Maurice   Cincinnati DNF 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:48.16 5  
2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran   Oregon Project 1:48.40 5  
3 Murray, Declan   Loyola-Chicago 1:48.46 5  
4 Sigilai, Peter   Eastern Kentucky 1:48.58 5  
5 Butler, Drew   Arkansas 1:48.65 5  
6 Stockberger, Daniel   Indiana 1:49.05 4  
7 Lieghio, Anthony   Arkansas 1:49.34 6  
8 Witt, Ryan   Virginia Tech 1:49.36 6  
9 Schoenball, Patrick   Baylor 1:49.43 6  
10 Mokone, David   Western Kentucky 1:49.67 6  
11 Schneller, Jake   South Dakota Sta 1:49.82 3  
12 Irwin, Blake   Missouri 1:49.84 6  
13 Roller, Lance   Virginia 1:49.89 4  
14 Neal, Keffri   Kentucky 1:49.97 4  
15 Wanliss, O'Neal   North Carolina 1:49.98 5  
16 Schmidt, Joshua   Kent State 1:50.05 4  
17 Arvanis, Stephen   Southern Illinoi 1:50.07 4  
18 Thompson, Kyle   Texas 1:50.10 6  
19 Walizer, Chris   Virginia Tech 1:50.26 4  
20 Genovesi, Gabriel   Akron 1:50.39 3  
21 Smoody, Matthew   Illinois State 1:50.46 3  
22 Trzasalski, Jakub   East Carolina 1:50.57 3  
23 Quercia, Michael   East Carolina 1:50.61 4  
24 Manley, Connor   Penn State 1:50.72 4  
25 Gibson, Darrin   Florida State 1:50.73 6  
26 Lorenz, Mitch   Notre Dame 1:51.31 2  
27 Cowsette, Dontave   Pittsburgh 1:51.56 4  
28 Nero, Gavyn   Baylor 1:51.74 5  
29 Suriano, Zac   Notre Dame 1:51.77 2  
30 Roper, Marteze   Kent State 1:51.86 2  
31 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 1:52.14 5  
32 Brady, Ned   Loyola-Chicago 1:52.20 3  
33 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 1:52.27 2  
34 Phillips, Duncan   Arkansas 1:52.44 5  
35 Negley, Samuel   Pittsburgh 1:52.68 2  
36 Hucke, Tim   Wisconsin 1:53.10 2  
37 Byrne, Kevin   Notre Dame 1:53.41 1  
38 Favorite, Jack   Notre Dame 1:53.65 1  
39 Gibbons, Eddy   Notre Dame 1:53.66 1  
40 Ulm, Toby   Georgetown 1:53.75 2  
41 Zaluckyj, Matt   Illinois-Chicago 1:53.88 3  
42 Keane, Sean   Kentucky 1:54.52 1  
43 Blazer, Steve   Notre Dame 1:54.56 1  
44 Souleiman, Mohamed   Southeast Missou 1:55.37 2  
45 Schmitz, Benjamin   Marquette 1:55.71 2  
46 Navarrete, Pablo   Florida State 1:55.99 4  
47 Washington, Wesley   Pittsburgh 1:57.11 1  
-- Momoh, Leoman   Arkansas DNF 5  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erassa, Kirubel   Oklahoma State 3:58.84 1  
2 Creese, Robby   Penn State 3:58.94 1  
3 Forrester, David   Florida State 3:59.13 1  
4 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 3:59.81 1  
5 Dahleen, Zach   Southern Illinoi 4:00.16 1  
6 Malette, J.P.   Notre Dame 4:00.79 1  
7 Clarke, Ross   Butler 4:01.15 1  
8 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 4:02.90 1  
9 Presson, Isaac   North Carolina 4:03.53 1  
10 Gilland, Taylor   Virginia 4:04.06 1  
11 Curr, Tom   Butler 4:04.32 1  
12 Hillenbrand, Matt   Kentucky 4:06.33 1  
13 Elliott, Rick   Arkansas 4:06.58 1  
14 Minen, John   Kent State 4:06.77 1  
15 Zubey, Alex   Air Force 4:07.22 1  
16 McGregor, Patrick   Texas 4:07.38 1  
17 Hackett, Jack   Marquette 4:07.64 1  
18 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 4:07.74 1  
19 Holmes, Nick   Iowa 4:07.77 1  
20 Springer, Andrew   Georgetown 4:09.20 1  
21 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 4:09.39 1  
22 Esselink, Evan   Indiana 4:09.77 1  
23 Kahleifeh, Adam   Kentucky 4:10.56 1  
24 Del Valle, AJ   Florida State 4:10.95 1  
25 Sabo, Joshua   Ohio State 4:11.75 1  
26 Carlson, Jordan   Notre Dame 4:12.13 1  
27 Ross, Evan   Marquette 4:12.25 1  
28 Lewis, Kevin   Iowa 4:12.53 1  
29 Thornton, Dj   Notre Dame 4:13.07 1  
30 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 4:13.87 1  
31 Hull, Kevin   Pittsburgh 4:14.00 1  
32 Graham, Matthew   DePaul 4:14.13 1  
33 Jordan, Craig   Butler 4:15.65 1  
34 Mann, Dan   Missouri-Kansas 4:15.68 1  
35 Peavey, Bobby   Georgetown 4:17.58 1  
36 Pesch, Thomas   Notre Dame 4:25.97 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rome, Cody   Navy 7:55.24 1  
2 Connor, Reed   Wisconsin 8:02.54 1  
3 Magidi, Itay   Oregon Project 8:03.92 1  
4 Walmsley, Jim   Air Force 8:04.48 1  
5 Thode, Jeff   Iowa 8:06.03 1  
6 Hough, Brad   Akron 8:12.45 1  
7 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 8:14.00 1  
8 Krsnak, Michael   South Dakota Sta 8:16.37 1  
9 Lanzel, Aaron   Unattached 8:18.69 1  
10 Morris, Graham   Eastern Illinois 8:19.02 1  
11 Porter, Thomas   Virginia 8:30.22 1  
12 Kehoe, Sam   Illinois-Chicago 8:32.65 1  
-- Erschen, Jake   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Brill, Alexander   Wisconsin DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forys, Craig   Michigan 13:52.59 1  
2 Miller, Craig   New Balance 13:58.75 1  
3 Collins, Ryan   Wisconsin 14:02.45 1  
4 Amirault, Mark   Virginia 14:03.01 1  
5 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 14:04.06 1  
6 David, Justus   Middle Tennessee 14:05.10 1  
7 Boyer, Lane   Arkansas 14:06.35 1  
8 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 14:08.40 1  
9 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 14:08.52 1  
10 Cheruiyot, Ben   Eastern Kentucky 14:10.73 1  
11 Chenoweth, Dan   Unattached 14:10.90 1  
12 Foley, Christopher   Virginia 14:20.13 1  
13 Luttrell, Walter   Kentucky 14:33.08 1  
14 Lesiewicz, Patrick   Notre Dame 14:42.98 1  
15 Kildoo, Jake   Notre Dame 14:46.05 1  
16 Schafer, Walter   Unattached 15:06.79 1  
-- Porter, Thomas   Virginia DNF 1  
-- Landry, Christo   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuels, Joseph   East Carolina 07.79 1  
2 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 07.80 1  
3 Somerville, Terrence   Cincinnati 07.96 1  
4 Winters, Brandon   Purdue 08.04 1  
5 Daube, Karlis   Western Kentucky 08.12 1  
6 Seawood, Mitchell   Kent State 08.20 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Samuels, Joseph   East Carolina 07.93 3  
2 Somerville, Terrence   Cincinnati 08.00 2  
3 Winters, Brandon   Purdue 08.02 2  
4 Bogle, Demoye   Ohio State 08.10 1  
5 Daube, Karlis   Western Kentucky 08.11 1  
6 Seawood, Mitchell   Kent State 08.14 2  
7 Buchanon, Jarrod   Notre Dame 08.26 3  
8 Mikesky, Shane   Purdue 08.30 3  
9 Wood, Bryce   Notre Dame 08.73 1  
10 Eyeguokan, Oye   Notre Dame 09.21 1  
-- Busby, Durell   Wisconsin-Milwau DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Barnaby,
Mayers, Tate
  Mississippi Stat 3:05.07 2  
2 Nadolsky, Bennett-,
Loxsom, Gehret
  Penn State 3:05.22 2  
3 Murray, Cowsette,
Lowery, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:05.35 2  
4 Blanks, Smith,
Brooks, Murdaugh
  Ohio State 3:06.15 2  
5 Bradley, Abda,
Pachuta, Holton
  Minnesota 3:06.87 2  
6 Neuman, Parker,
Taylor, Arastu
  Michigan 3:07.75 2  
7 Vaughn, Hindes,
Stoner, Butler
  Indiana 3:07.84 1  
8 Hammon, Payne,
Thompson, Simmons
  Wisconsin 3:09.89 1  
9 Smith, Delgado,
Spuller, Bergman
  Air Force 3:10.52 1  
10 Stigler, Clemons,
Hester, McCuin
  Kansas 3:10.57 1  
11 Cosey, Mostert,
Aristide, Hunt
  Purdue 3:23.57 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shawel, Giesting,
Babb, Rae
  Notre Dame 9:29.72 1  
2 Mudd, Thompson,
Mellon, Hatz
  Wisconsin 9:30.86 1  
3 Lieghio, Southard,
Momoh, Rono
  Arkansas 9:31.48 1  
4 Tetreaul, Murphy,
Ellison, McEntee
  Villanova 9:31.52 1  
5 Soberani, McNeal,
Whitley, Bywater
  Washington 9:31.68 1  
6 Fallon, Smith,
White, Leslie
  Ohio State 9:31.71 1  
7 Shrader, Berry,
Guyota, Dunbar
  Oregon 9:31.91 1  
8 Van Acke, Hopkins,
Williams, Callahan
  Princeton 9:31.95 1  
9 Burkstra, Holton,
Abda, Hutton
  Minnesota 9:33.02 1  
10 Gilland, Anding,
Roller, Kostelac
  Virginia 9:34.78 1  
11 Zubey, Delgado,
Lindsay, Walmsley
  Air Force 9:35.28 1  
12 Driggs, Parros,
Wanliss, Presson
  North Carolina 9:40.21 1  
13 Wasinger, Munsch,
Fink, Clemons
  Kansas 9:41.02 1  
14 Burke, Santana,
Rowell, Lagno
  Albany 9:46.36 1  
-- Endress, Nadolsky,
Loxsom, Creese
  Penn State DNF 1  
-- Evans, York,
Aragon, Millingt
  New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Peavey, Akers,
Ulm, Springer
  Georgetown DNF 1  
-- Jessett, Dreyer,
Thompson, McGregor
  Texas DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim   DePaul 20.16m(66'1.5) 1  
2 Hill, Zach   Michigan State 18.98m(62'3) 1  
3 Grace, Bobby   Youngstown State 18.84m(61'9.5) 1  
4 Golabek, Robert   Buffalo 18.73m(61'5.25) 1  
5 Aliotta, Dennis   East Carolina 18.13m(59'5.75) 1  
6 Babicz, Matt   DePaul 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
7 Uchtman, Josh   Southeast Missou 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
8 James, Antonio   Michigan State 17.48m(57'4) 1  
9 Brock, Andrew   Notre Dame 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
10 Ide, Aaron   Michigan State 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
11 Seaver, John   Youngstown State 15.92m(52'2.75) 1  
12 Hills, Andrew   Notre Dame 15.55m(51'0) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Lonnie   Michigan State 21.40m(70'2.5) 1  
2 Morrow, Montrell   East Carolina 21.15m(69'4.5) 1  
3 James, Antonio   Michigan State 20.92m(68'7.5) 1  
4 Gillespie, Jay   Michigan State 20.64m(67'8.5) 1  
5 Mays, Kevin   Central Michigan 20.35m(66'9) 1  
6 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 18.63m(61'1.25) 1  
7 McCullough, Ryan   Central Michigan 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
8 Thomas, Anthony   Notre Dame 17.58m(57'8) 1  
9 Jackson, Calvin   Central Michigan 17.50m(57'4.75) 1  
10 Hills, Andrew   Notre Dame 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
11 Padovano, Dominick   Unattached 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Mark   Toronto Track Cl 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
2 Davis, Geoff   Purdue 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
3 Agee, Kenneth   Kent State 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
3 Wood, Dean   Kent State 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
5 Huyler, Garrett   Teneo-X 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
6 Hughes, Nick   Wisconsin-Milwau 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
7 Brown, Cheldon   Marquette 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
-- Onuscheck, Doug   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Austin   East Carolina 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1  
2 McCarty, Michael   Ohio State 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1  
3 Hogan, Bryce   Eastern Illinois 7.16m(23'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Toombs, Chris   Kansas 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Mesidor, Keith   Notre Dame 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Glasnow, Ted   Notre Dame 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
8 Barnes, Carson   Notre Dame 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Glass, Patrick   Notre Dame 6.48m(21'3) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Floyd   New Mexico 15.84m(51'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Hanif   Penn State 15.43m(50'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Dzradosi, Marc   Indiana Inva 14.95m(49'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 14.88m(48'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Harris, Normondo   Purdue 14.44m(47'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Muehleman, James   Marquette 14.28m(46'10) nwi 1  
-- Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin   Notre Dame 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
2 Wurster, Jason   Unattached 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
3 Rodriguez, Jeff   Texas-Arlington 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
3 Viken, Michael   Eastern Illinois 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
5 Hollis, Mark   NIKE 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
6 Nickles, Heath   Ohio State 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
7 Marshall, Cody   Ohio State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
-- Schipper, David   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis   Murray State 07.42 nwi 1  
2 Kimbers, Amanda   Georgetown 07.45 nwi 1  
3 Stoudenmire, Tenille   Georgetown 07.59 nwi 1  
4 Marigna, ReJeana   Eastern Michigan 07.60 nwi 1  
5 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 07.62 nwi 1  
6 Bettis, Sharda   Murray State 07.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis   Murray State 07.45 nwi 2  
2 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 07.57 nwi 1  
3 Kimbers, Amanda   Georgetown 07.59 nwi 2  
4 Marigna, ReJeana   Eastern Michigan 07.65 nwi 1  
5 Stoudenmire, Tenille   Georgetown 07.66 nwi 2  
6 Bettis, Sharda   Murray State 07.99 nwi 1  
7 Blanchard, Sasha   Notre Dame 08.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis   Murray State 23.66 nwi 2  
2 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 24.92 nwi 1  
3 Jarrett, Ciara   Youngstown State 25.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muir, Jody-Ann   Mississippi Stat 53.34 3  
2 Sealy, Sade   Illinois State 53.62 3  
3 Richardson, Diamond   Baylor 54.10 2  
4 Williams, Shantavia   Eastern Michigan 54.14 3  
5 Lawrence, Jonnique   Pittsburgh 54.51 2  
6 Geiger, Natalie   Notre Dame 55.17 2  
7 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 55.37 2  
8 Williams, Shanequa   Kent State 55.48 3  
9 Yanik, Megan   Notre Dame 56.22 1  
10 Brown, Michelle   Notre Dame 56.38 2  
11 McKay, Lauryn   Utah 56.55 1  
12 Carrie, Edmunds   Wisconsin 57.03 1  
13 Lalla, Amber   Notre Dame 57.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckwith, Molly   Saucony 2:02.61 3  
2 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 2:03.46 3  
3 Klump, Kathy   Cincinnati 2:04.39 3  
4 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 2:04.87 3  
5 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 2:05.01 3  
6 Dowd, Frances   Virginia Tech 2:05.18 3  
7 Ogunmokun, Brittany   Baylor 2:05.30 2  
8 Grey, Chantelle   Austin Peay 2:07.72 2  
9 Sawnor, Melinda   Kent State 2:07.82 2  
10 Leitich, Picoty   Eastern Kentucky 2:07.92 1  
11 Kott, Brooke   East Carolina 2:07.96 2  
12 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 2:08.65 2  
13 Dinsdale, Blaire   Nebraska 2:08.84 2  
14 Fabrizio, Vanessa   Virginia 2:09.80 3  
15 Kirby, Ariel   Illinois-Chicago 2:10.02 1  
16 Kott, Britney   East Carolina 2:10.16 2  
17 Peare, Allison   Kentucky 2:10.86 2  
18 Delvo, Emily   Bradley 2:11.69 1  
19 Citireag, Veronica   Southern Illinoi 2:11.79 1  
20 Henry, Asia   Buffalo 2:11.84 3  
21 Ryck, Angela   Notre Dame 2:12.00 1  
22 Schroeder, Allison   Notre Dame 2:12.89 1  
23 Lofton, Debonie   Southern Illinoi 2:13.28 1  
24 Ramos, Erika   Eastern Illinois 2:14.46 1  
25 Yates, Lucy   Utah 2:16.16 2  
-- Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State DNF 3  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 4:37.77 1  
2 Moultrie, Josephine   New Mexico 4:38.87 1  
3 Houlihan, Shelby   Arizona State 4:39.56 1  
4 Waite, Lennie   Unattached 4:39.81 1  
5 Roxberg, Laura   Missouri 4:39.91 1  
6 Farber, Lianne   North Carolina 4:41.81 1  
7 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 4:42.22 1  
8 Kulik, Alyssa   Clemson 4:42.97 1  
9 Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame 4:43.32 1  
10 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 4:43.70 1  
11 Tracy, Rebecca   Notre Dame 4:44.23 1  
12 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:44.27 1  
13 Osika, Shannon   Michigan 4:45.30 1  
14 Westenhover, Cate   Baylor 4:46.13 1  
15 Aragon, Alexa   Notre Dame 4:47.29 1  
16 Handler, Brook   Michigan 4:47.40 1  
17 Legg, Kirsty   Butler 4:48.03 1  
18 Schulz, McKinzie   Notre Dame 4:48.03 1  
19 Ehrman, Breanne   Indiana 4:48.57 1  
20 Verplank, Ashley   North Carolina 4:49.34 1  
21 Abbott, Alyssa   Utah 4:49.69 1  
22 Kelly, Mariah   Baylor 4:56.81 1  
23 Frydrych, Emily   Notre Dame 4:57.42 1  
24 Garcia, Veronica   Central Michigan 4:57.94 1  
25 Frederking, Aubrey   Missouri-Kansas 4:59.44 1  
26 Lohmeier, Cassie   Bradley 5:04.86 1  
27 Specht, Kyela   Bradley 5:05.01 1  
28 Stahl, Siara   Missouri-Kansas 5:06.61 1  
-- Christensen, Corinne   Kansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 8:56.80 1  
2 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 9:21.40 1  
3 Copeland, Brittany   East Carolina 9:33.21 1  
4 Groenewoud, Chantelle   Unattached 9:34.56 1  
5 Ryan, Meg   Notre Dame 10:01.49 1  
6 Eason, Ann   Eastern Kentucky 10:01.66 1  
7 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 10:03.74 1  
8 Jaloma, Jylian   Missouri-Kansas 10:05.29 1  
9 Li-A-Ping, Janelle   Northwestern (IL 10:10.16 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Accurso, Juli   Ohio 15:58.69 1  
2 Waldron, Sarah   New Mexico 15:59.93 1  
3 Wade, Becky   Rice 16:03.13 1  
4 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 16:19.31 1  
5 Hamilton, Samantha   Youngstown State 16:22.84 1  
6 Pye, Allison   Rice 16:29.21 1  
7 O'Brien, Dena   Charleston (SC) 16:34.92 1  
8 Traynor, Nicol   Richmond 16:35.38 1  
9 Tauro, Danielle   Shore Athletic C 16:39.22 1  
10 Velarde, Rachel   Notre Dame 16:48.51 1  
11 Rydberg, Jessica   Notre Dame 16:50.84 1  
12 Gonzalez, Gabriella   Unattached 16:51.68 1  
13 Junewick, Ellen   Michigan 16:55.80 1  
14 Mason, Elissa   Dayton 16:56.74 1  
15 Pease, Sarah   Unattached 16:57.15 1  
16 Goldsmith, Lexie   Northwestern (IL 17:09.07 1  
17 McMahon, Sarah   Bradley 17:20.70 1  
18 Pifer, Emily   Ohio 17:28.88 1  
19 Thompson, Melissa   Ohio 17:41.77 1  
20 Greenwell, Ashley   Northwestern (IL 17:42.28 1  
21 Bollinger, Jessica   Southeast Missou 17:43.57 1  
22 Neuschel, Lauren   Northwestern (IL 17:49.40 1  
-- Waite, Lennie   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Hirt, Molly   Notre Dame DNF 1  
-- Koenig, Emily   Texas-Arlington DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Cassandra   Wright State 08.24 1  
2 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 08.26 1  
3 Jackson, Janice   Texas-El Paso 08.28 1  
4 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 08.58 1  
5 Barber, Kaila   Notre Dame 08.68 1  
6 Sorenson, Nevada   Notre Dame 08.76 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Kaila   Notre Dame 08.27 3  
2 Lloyd, Cassandra   Wright State 08.32 1  
3 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 08.34 3  
4 Sorenson, Nevada   Notre Dame 08.43 2  
5 Jackson, Janice   Texas-El Paso 08.53 1  
6 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 08.54 2  
7 Tucker, Erin   East Carolina 08.60 1  
8 Bettis, Sharda   Murray State 08.65 1  
9 Folino, Emily   Wright State 08.69 3  
10 Kosiorek, Laura   Youngstown State 08.81 3  
11 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 09.10 2  
12 Buttinger, Maddie   Notre Dame 09.29 1  
13 Blanchard, Sasha   Notre Dame 09.40 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brock, Stanley,
Russell, Mott
  North Carolina 3:33.97 2  
2 Hawkins, Harris,
Minkins, Goggins
  East Carolina 3:34.02 2  
3 McGee, Jones,
Nieuwend, Iheoma
  Penn State 3:35.43 2  
4 Whitting, Lawrence,
Fonrose, Ellis-Wa
  Pittsburgh 3:36.00 2  
5 Rhone, Nichols,
Ogunmoku, Richards
  Baylor 3:39.24 2  
6 Finley, Kimbers,
King, Stoudenm
  Georgetown 3:39.38 2  
7 Geiger, Yanik,
Barber, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:41.87 1  
8 McClary, Jeanty,
Ventura, Henry
  Buffalo 3:42.23 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Furlan, Weekes,
Grooters, Miller
  Nebraska 10:58.74 1  
2 Curran, Geiger,
Tracy, Aragon
  Notre Dame 11:04.45 1  
3 Abbott, McKay,
Yates, Mergaert
  Utah 11:05.78 1  
4 Westenho, Richards,
Ogunmoku, Johnson
  Baylor 11:28.42 1  
5 Blyholde, Edmunds,
Harper, Beutler
  Wisconsin 11:31.31 1  
6 Christen, Washingt,
Wilson, Stowe
  Kansas 11:35.25 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckley, Kyla   Indiana 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
2 Riddick, Monique   Indiana 15.27m(50'1) 1  
3 Woods, Kristy   Buffalo 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
4 Lewis, Shatora   Michigan State 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
5 Doan, M.J.   Indiana 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
6 Campbell, Tanesha   Austin Peay 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
7 Morris, Emily   Notre Dame 13.72m(45'0) 1  
8 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
9 Kujawski, Emily   Notre Dame 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohl, Beth   Michigan State 20.99m(68'10.25) 1  
2 Mullen, Maggie   Ohio State 19.28m(63'3) 1  
3 Thomas, Alexis   Ohio State 19.03m(62'5) 1  
4 Lewis, Shatora   Michigan State 18.91m(62'0.25) 1  
5 Pratt, Tonia   Murray State 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
6 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame 16.04m(52'7.5) 1  
7 Devaney, Vivien   Notre Dame 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma   Notre Dame 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
9 Morris, Emily   Notre Dame 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
10 Campbell, Tanesha   Austin Peay 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
-- Kujawski, Emily   Notre Dame ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Maddie   Notre Dame 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
2 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
3 Rettburg, Katrina   Youngstown State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
-- Martin, Makayla   Youngstown State NH(--) 1  
-- Jennings, Kendra   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Paladino, Fiona   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geubelle, Andrea   Kansas 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Buttinger, Maddie   Notre Dame 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Butts, Tynita   East Carolina 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Barber, Kaila   Notre Dame 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
5 Christian, Jessie   Notre Dame 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Leniart, Lauren   Notre Dame 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
7 Gourdin, Mary Esther   Notre Dame 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Acayo, Penina   Kent State 12.97m(42'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Lloyd, Tanaya   Penn State 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Taylor, Samia   Wisconsin-Milwau 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Burke, Kelly   Notre Dame 11.67m(38'3.25) nwi 1  
-- Christian, Jessie   Notre Dame FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gourdin, Mary Esther   Notre Dame FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richartz, Stephanie   Illinois 4.24m(13'10.75) 1  
2 Riebold, Jade   Eastern Illinois 4.09m(13'5) 1  
3 Ahbe, Kelsie   Indiana 4.09m(13'5) 1  
4 Shealy, Kimber   Air Force 4.09m(13'5) 1  
5 Siebenaller, Courtney   Dayton 3.94m(12'11) 1  
6 Eby, Michelle   Cincinnati 3.94m(12'11) 1  
7 Schuh, Kellie   Illinois-Chicago 3.79m(12'5) 1  
-- Polcari, Annie   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Barousse, Kathryn   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Burke, Kelly   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Clay, Emily   Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- Rasnick, Sarah   Cincinnati NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2 21  
2013 1 1 3    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1 28