Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 3rd to Feb 4th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Wisconsin Stevens Point Pointer Invitational and Multi-Event

 

2012 Results - Wisconsin Stevens Point Pointer Invitational and Multi-Event

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 4 2012, 08:08 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:24 PM
              Pointer Invitational & Multi - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012              
                             2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Angelina             Northern Mic            7.76       7.81q  3 
  2 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.71       7.89q  1 
  3 Albers, Abby                 Winona State            7.84       8.00q  5 
  4 McIntyre, Inga               GMTC                    8.00       8.03q  4 
  5 School, Hannah               University o            8.03       8.06q  2 
  6 Malueg, Alesha               University o            8.15       8.14q  6 
  7 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast            8.19       8.25q  6 
  8 Laufenberg, Lindsey          UW-Eau Clair            8.21       8.28q  2 
  9 Femrite, Melissa             Winona State            8.34       8.30   1 
 10 Ward, Meagan                 UW-Stout                8.22       8.36   4 
 11 Fehler, Carly                UW-Eau Clair            8.42       8.37   1 
 12 Karl, Sage                   UW-Eau Clair            8.31       8.39   3 
 13 Lindquist, Rachel            UW-Eau Clair            8.22       8.41   5 
 14 Retallick, Tressa            UW-Stout                8.63       8.53   1 
 15 Amelse, Katie                Edgewood Col            8.53       8.54   6 
 16 Haseman, Emma                UW-Stout                8.59       8.57   6 
 17 Weyers, Brianna              University o            8.51       8.57   2 
 18 Krueger, Rebecca             Saint Mary's            8.63       8.65   3 
 19 Arnold, Cassandra            Edgewood Col            8.70       8.66   1 
 20 Ogden, Kailee                St. Scholast            8.51       8.75   4 
 21 Monroe, Rachel               Beloit Colle            8.60       8.79   2 
 22 Calvin, Rika                 University o            8.82       8.80   5 
 23 Hughes, Rasheda              Beloit Colle            8.60       8.83   4 
 24 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon Colleg            8.61       8.83   5 
 25 Sherman, Ariel               Wisc Track Club         9.10       8.85   1 
 26 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni            8.85       8.90   4 
 27 Sirleaf, Sangay              Wisc Track Club         9.00       8.94   6 
 28 Drew, Katherine              Ripon Colleg            9.03       9.00   2 
 29 Mantina, Namoonga            Beloit Colle            8.70       9.01   3 
 30 Wunderlin, Jenny             Wisc Track Club         9.00       9.09   6 
 31 Werner, Katie                UW-Stout                9.05       9.16   4 
 32 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's            9.19       9.20   3 
 33 Olson, Abigale               University o            9.46       9.30   4 
 34 Carlson, Maximiliana         Beloit Colle            9.10       9.48   3 
 35 Himebaugh, Ashley            Wisc Track Club         9.10       9.52   1 
 36 Larson, Taylor               Beloit Colle            9.10       9.56   5 
 37 Barker, Desire               Edgewood Col            9.77       9.99   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Angelina             Northern Mic            7.81       7.75   10   
  2 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.89       7.80    8   
  3 McIntyre, Inga               GMTC                    8.03       7.90    6   
  4 School, Hannah               University o            8.06       8.04    5   
  5 Albers, Abby                 Winona State            8.00       8.05    4   
  6 Malueg, Alesha               University o            8.14       8.20    3   
  7 Laufenberg, Lindsey          UW-Eau Clair            8.28       8.23    2   
  8 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast            8.25       8.28    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           25.51      25.26   1  10   
  2 Greenup, Jordanne            UW-Eau Clair           26.18      25.65   2   8   
  3 Emberts, Talisa              UW-Eau Clair           25.70      25.76   1   6   
  4 Whitcomb, Catherine          Winona State           26.39      26.06   3   5   
  5 Albers, Abby                 Winona State           27.03      26.36   1   4   
  6 Finley, Sarah                Winona State           26.52      26.38   3   3   
  7 Howard, Angelina             Northern Mic           26.22      26.60   2   2   
  8 McIntyre, Inga               GMTC                   25.96      26.62   2   1   
  9 Grassl, Caroline             Winona State           26.66      26.71   4 
 10 Bethke, Kelsey               Winona State           26.52      26.73   3 
 11 Mulligan, Megan              UW-Eau Clair           26.87      26.75   4 
 12 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholast           27.12      26.93   2 
 13 Finley, Tina                 Winona State           26.91      27.22   4 
 14 Patterson, Brooke            UW-Eau Clair           27.48      27.39   3 
 15 Karl, Sage                   UW-Eau Clair           27.41      27.40   3 
 16 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholast           27.80      27.50   4 
 17 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon Colleg           28.03      27.60   4 
 18 Malueg, Alesha               University o           27.54      27.68   6 
 19 Kelsey, Kayla                UW-Eau Clair           27.96      27.75   4 
 20 Kline, Erin                  University o           27.50      27.89   3 
 21 Miresse, Kim                 UW-Eau Clair           27.16      27.91   5 
 22 Ward, Meagan                 UW-Stout               28.10      28.04   1 
 23 Laufenberg, Lindsey          UW-Eau Clair           28.04      28.22   1 
 24 Weyers, Brianna              University o           27.58      28.42   6 
 25 Krueger, Rebecca             Saint Mary's           28.78      28.56   6 
 26 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence Uni           28.50      28.62   5 
 27 Haseman, Emma                UW-Stout               28.97      28.65   7 
 28 Oakland, Alaina              UW-Eau Clair           28.42      28.67   5 
 29 Ogden, Kailee                St. Scholast           28.29      28.72   5 
 30 Monroe, Rachel               Beloit Colle           28.40      28.79   5 
 31 Bruk, Sarah                  UW-Eau Clair           29.48      28.79   8 
 32 Hughes, Rasheda              Beloit Colle           28.70      28.80   6 
 33 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast           27.52      28.84   2 
 34 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           28.50      29.08   2 
 35 Amelse, Katie                Edgewood Col           30.88      29.53   9 
 36 Sherman, Ariel               Wisc Track Club        30.00      29.63   9 
 37 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni           28.50      29.65   5 
 38 Calvin, Rika                 University o           30.34      29.67   9 
 39 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon Colleg           29.38      29.73   7 
 40 Schulte, Alison              UW-Eau Clair           29.50      29.78   8 
 41 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni           29.50      30.21   8 
 42 Drew, Katherine              Ripon Colleg           30.67      30.57   9 
 43 Sirleaf, Sangay              Wisc Track Club        30.00      30.65   8 
 44 Arnold, Cassandra            Edgewood Col           29.47      31.03   7 
 45 Wunderlin, Jenny             Wisc Track Club        30.00      31.07   8 
 46 Werner, Katie                UW-Stout               31.05      31.35   9 
 47 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's                      31.37  11 
 48 Guzman, Xanath               UW-Stout               31.47      31.81  10 
 49 Olson, Abigale               University o           32.48      32.16  10 
 50 Himebaugh, Ashley            Wisc Track Club        30.00      32.21   8 
 51 Barker, Desire               Edgewood Col           33.56      33.40  11 
 52 Zhao, Lin                    Lawrence Uni           33.50      34.49  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Catherine          Winona State           58.74      58.56   1  10   
  2 Rynda, Brittany              Winona State           59.50      58.87   1   8   
  3 Bethke, Kelsey               Winona State           59.50      59.41   2   6   
  4 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholast         1:00.50      59.45   2   5   
  5 Czarnecki, Chelsea           University o         1:00.95    1:00.67   3   4   
  6 Sullivan, Kerry              UW-Stout             1:01.40    1:01.18   5   3   
  7 Mathes, Kristin              University o         1:01.51    1:01.33   3   2   
  8 Houseman, Jordyn             Winona State         1:01.59    1:01.52   5   1   
  9 Golbach, Lily                Winona State         1:03.33    1:01.74   4 
 10 West, Colby                  Northern Mic         1:00.34    1:01.78   1 
 11 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholast         1:01.50    1:01.79   3 
 12 Jahnke, Sam                  UW-Stout             1:02.00    1:02.02   2 
 13 Rouse, Steph                 UW-Eau Clair         1:02.06    1:02.18   3 
 14 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon Colleg         1:03.33    1:02.29   2 
 15 Schultz, Sydney              Northern Mic         1:01.62    1:02.67   4 
 16 Finstad, Macalah             Edgewood Col         1:04.30    1:02.88   4 
 17 Titterud, Alex               UW-Stout             1:01.50    1:02.90   4 
 18 Ward, Meagan                 UW-Stout             1:02.40    1:03.91   3 
 19 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence Uni         1:03.00    1:04.00   1 
 20 Bitzer, Abby                 UW-Stout             1:03.20    1:04.81   1 
 21 Kuber, Michelle              University o         1:02.00    1:05.36   5 
 22 Scott, Cassie                Unattached           1:08.00    1:07.08   5 
 23 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's         1:07.34    1:08.81   3 
 24 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni         1:06.00    1:09.11   4 
 25 Kruchten, Brianna            UW-Eau Clair         1:08.47    1:09.31   2 
 26 Freber, Mari                 Edgewood Col         1:07.54    1:09.70   1 
 27 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni         1:06.00    1:09.70   4 
 28 McNary, Sara                 Saint Mary's                    1:10.58   6 
 29 Dannecker, Katherine         Lawrence Uni         1:12.00    1:11.24   5 
 30 Himebaugh, Ashley            Wisc Track Club      1:00.00    1:12.70   2 
 31 Davis, Shea                  Lawrence Uni         1:13.00    1:14.82   6 
 32 Young, Rachel                Lawrence Uni         1:25.00    1:19.59   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sjostrom, Steph              UW-Eau Clair         2:23.80    2:20.99   10   
  2 Lamp, Ashton                 Winona State         2:19.76    2:22.69    8   
  3 Williams, Rachael            Northern Mic         2:20.00    2:24.11    6   
  4 Schmidt, Bethany             Saint Mary's         2:28.73    2:24.15    5   
  5 Karl, Calla                  UW-Eau Clair         2:23.07    2:24.87    4   
  6 Roberge, Kayla               St. Scholast         2:24.00    2:25.37    3   
  7 Koss, Mackenzie              UW-Stout             2:24.70    2:25.77    2   
  8 Mattson, Kristina            Northern Mic         2:22.34    2:26.08    1   
  9 Hering, Denay                Edgewood Col         2:25.78    2:26.35  
 10 Holman, Emily                UW-Eau Clair         2:26.00    2:26.57  
 11 Koslowski, Corrin            Edgewood Col         2:22.15    2:26.58  
 12 Romano, Alicia               Northern Mic         2:30.00    2:27.90  
 13 Johnston, Allison            UW-Stout             2:26.90    2:27.91  
 14 Matter, Michelle             Ripon Colleg         2:34.72    2:28.64  
 15 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholast         2:25.00    2:28.88  
 16 Tarrence, Jackie             Unattached                      2:29.31  
 17 Quandt, Regina               Saint Mary's         2:32.00    2:29.53  
 18 Nesbitt, Alaina              Ripon Colleg         2:32.52    2:30.88  
 19 Donley, Kristina             Northern Mic         2:38.00    2:33.52  
 20 Sybilrud, Alyssa             UW-Eau Clair         2:23.70    2:34.07  
 21 Keskey, Caitlin              Northern Mic         2:38.00    2:35.09  
 22 Reed, Kelsey                 Winona State         2:32.69    2:36.05  
 23 Petersen, Deana              UW-Eau Clair         2:32.79    2:39.47  
 24 Scharmer, Brittany           UW-Stout             2:40.00    2:42.77  
 25 Hall, Lauren                 Beloit Colle         2:37.00    2:42.79  
 26 Cuff, Jacci                  Lawrence Uni         2:42.00    2:45.65  
 27 Shemanski, Sydney            Ripon Colleg         2:48.64    3:00.61  
 28 Viner, Jada                  Beloit Colle         2:58.00    3:01.52  
 29 Vogel, Savannah              Lawrence Uni         3:00.00    3:02.30  
 30 Allen, Marty                 Lawrence Uni         3:12.00    3:13.26  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramquist, Lucy               UW-Eau Clair         5:19.00    5:14.80   10   
  2 Halonen, Larissa             Northern Mic                    5:17.17    8   
  3 Kiilunen, Nora               Northern Mic         5:18.00    5:17.96    6   
  4 Brokow, Theresa              Wisc Track Club      5:24.00    5:17.96    5   
  5 Dye, Mandy                   Northern Mic         5:18.00    5:18.01    4   
  6 Rendler, Nikki               UW-Eau Clair         5:20.00    5:18.45    3   
  7 Griepentrog, Dana            UW-Eau Clair         5:26.00    5:19.75    2   
  8 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State         5:21.13    5:20.91    1   
  9 Weatherhead, Shaina          UW-Eau Clair         5:22.00    5:23.49  
 10 Hicks, Katie                 UW-Stout             5:27.00    5:27.42  
 11 Tiffany, Erica               UW-Eau Clair         5:23.00    5:31.11  
 12 Winter, Grace                Ripon Colleg         5:36.29    5:34.35  
 13 Weichbrod, Nikki             Ripon Colleg         5:29.65    5:42.02  
 14 Randle, Julie                UW-Stout             5:50.00    5:46.00  
 15 Hall, Lauren                 Beloit Colle         5:57.00    5:47.85  
 16 Pahlen, JaNae                St. Scholast         5:45.00    5:48.28  
 17 Roth, Chelsea                University o         5:50.00    5:49.96  
 18 Herman, Alyssa               Lawrence Uni         5:59.00    5:52.90  
 19 Koller, Lisa                 Wisc Track Club      6:00.00    6:01.62  
 20 DeLong, Sara                 Beloit Colle         6:31.00    6:02.69  
 21 Williams, Katie              Ripon Colleg         5:49.24    6:08.82  
 22 Karnopp, Amanda              University o         6:20.00    6:10.60  
 23 Dwyer, Amanda                Lawrence Uni         6:05.00    6:10.66  
 24 Hayes, Mary                  Saint Mary's         6:18.25    6:10.78  
 25 Brasted, Cara                Edgewood Col         6:07.84    6:17.09  
 26 Steffens, Kelsey             Lawrence Uni         6:15.00    6:20.39  
 27 Bollig, Ashley               Saint Mary's         6:28.23    6:21.48  
 28 Hayes, Bridget               Saint Mary's                    6:22.31  
 29 Jeanpierre, Emily            University o         6:30.00    6:24.99  
 30 Burns, Jessica               Saint Mary's         6:34.22    6:33.16  
 31 Wynn, Betsy                  Beloit Colle         7:49.00    8:04.69  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laska, Kelsey                University o        10:50.00   10:45.68   10   
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast        10:30.00   10:45.71    8   
  3 Celaya, Mallory              Northern Mic        11:00.00   10:47.85    6   
  4 Skelly, Jordan               Winona State        10:55.59   10:48.32    5   
  5 Snyder, Megan                Winona State        10:52.94   10:56.19    4   
  6 Muhs, Emily                  Lawrence Uni        10:59.00   11:00.68    3   
  7 Slegh, Mikayla               UW-Stout            11:01.00   11:02.40    2   
  8 Gudmundson, Kayla            Winona State        11:07.74   11:03.20    1   
  9 Dvorak, Danielle             UW-Eau Clair        11:06.00   11:03.92  
 10 Renner, Ilse                 UW-Eau Clair        11:06.00   11:05.95  
 11 Young, Jessica               Winona State                   11:07.24  
 12 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State        11:00.00   11:12.61  
 13 Nelson, Elizabeth            University o        10:50.00   11:18.90  
 14 Allen, Emily                 Northern Mic        11:25.00   11:19.65  
 15 Rosewicz, Sara               UW-Stout            11:30.00   11:26.47  
 16 Drake, Charissa              UW-Eau Clair        11:05.00   11:27.29  
 17 Laine, Danielle              UW-Stout            11:30.00   11:36.14  
 18 Cobb, Molly                  University o        11:25.00   11:47.37  
 19 Haberkorn, Paige             University o        11:25.00   11:47.57  
 20 Flottmeyer, Haleigh          UW-Stout            11:30.00   11:49.92  
 21 Spitzmueller, Amy            Saint Mary's        12:09.40   11:51.31  
 22 Scott, Beth                  Saint Mary's                   12:07.64  
 23 Long, Kaitlyn                University o        12:00.00   12:11.37  
 24 Bruhn, Nicole                University o        11:25.00   12:13.92  
 25 Williams, Katie              Ripon Colleg        12:16.26   12:19.59  
 26 Psyk, Samantha               Winona State        12:35.94   12:38.67  
 27 Stephens, Shauna             Saint Mary's        12:45.66   13:01.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colling, Julia               University o        18:30.00   18:13.94   10   
  2 Matter, Michelle             Ripon Colleg        18:48.61   18:19.70    8   
  3 Olson, Annie                 University o        18:30.00   18:32.73    6   
  4 Brokow, Theresa              Wisc Track Club     18:30.00   19:00.58    5   
  5 Larson, Katherine            University o        19:30.00   19:08.36    4   
  6 Dilley, Lauren               University o        19:30.00   19:10.00    3   
  7 Farquhar, Chelsea            Northern Mic        19:15.00   19:13.14    2   
  8 Woitas, Rita                 Northern Mic        19:15.00   19:20.69    1   
  9 Hillman, Nicole              University o        19:30.00   19:20.74  
 10 Claas, Erica                 University o        19:30.00   19:35.95  
 11 Goplerud, Kathryn            University o        19:30.00   19:41.39  
 12 Howard, Olivia               Northern Mic        19:30.00   19:57.57  
 13 Jones, Karen                 Beloit Colle        19:49.00   20:00.44  
 14 Propson, Annie               Edgewood Col        19:52.32   20:04.11  
 15 Kohlhagen, Melissa           University o        20:00.00   20:20.68  
 16 Loomis, Brittany             Northern Mic        19:55.00   20:46.55  
 17 Kitson, Caitlin              University o        21:00.00   20:51.43  
 18 Kenow, Emilia                University o        20:00.00   20:52.00  
 19 Mahaffa, Maggie              Lawrence Uni        20:40.00   21:04.13  
 20 Dodson, Morgan               Edgewood Col        20:20.80   21:08.98  
 21 Ratliff, Anna                Lawrence Uni        20:40.00   21:11.78  
 22 Cress, Margaret              Beloit Colle        21:12.00   21:44.00  
 23 Wenzel, Anna                 Beloit Colle        21:23.00   21:54.71  
 24 Caine, Cassandra             University o        21:00.00   22:04.04  
 25 Gonzales, Gabbie             Beloit Colle        22:02.00   22:08.98  
 26 Shemanski, Sydney            Ripon Colleg        23:15.85   23:12.76  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kline, Erin                  University o            9.06       9.02q  1 
  2 Blaske, Anna                 Winona State            9.13       9.20q  3 
  3 Miresse, Kim                 UW-Eau Clair            9.20       9.21q  4 
  4 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic            9.12       9.23q  4 
  5 Mueller, Hannah              Winona State            9.14       9.28q  3 
  6 Gray, Cheyenne               UW-Stout                9.43       9.50q  2 
  7 Schoenfelder, Erin           UW-Eau Clair            9.53       9.52q  1 
  8 Lewin, Alexa                 University o            9.53       9.57q  2 
  9 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast            9.76       9.80   4 
 10 Stapleton, Brittiny          University o            9.87      10.02   3 
 11 Ogden, Kailee                St. Scholast           10.45      10.15   4 
 12 Drewiske, Kim                UW-Eau Clair           10.12      10.22   4 
 13 Miller, Mackenzie            UW-Stout               10.28      10.31   1 
 14 Smith, Jessika               UW-Stout                9.48      10.37   1 
 15 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence Uni           10.07      10.40   3 
 16 Bruk, Sarah                  UW-Eau Clair           10.20      10.45   2 
 17 Inczauskis, Heather          UW-Stout               10.22      10.51   1 
 18 McCauley, Harper             University o           10.70      10.76   3 
 19 Oakland, Alaina              UW-Eau Clair           10.42      10.77   2 
 20 Vosters, Rebecca             University o           10.73      11.02   2 
 21 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit Colle           11.00      11.05   3 
 22 Freber, Mari                 Edgewood Col           11.00      11.17   1 
 23 Guzman, Xanath               UW-Stout               11.25      11.25   1 
 24 Martin, Arynn                Ripon Colleg           10.94      11.31   4 
 25 Kruchten, Brianna            UW-Eau Clair                      11.76   4 
 26 Barker, Desire               Edgewood Col           12.50      12.90   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Erin                  University o            9.02       8.95   10   
  2 Mueller, Hannah              Winona State            9.28       9.07    8   
  3 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic            9.23       9.11    6   
  4 Blaske, Anna                 Winona State            9.20       9.13    5   
  5 Miresse, Kim                 UW-Eau Clair            9.21       9.21    4   
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin           UW-Eau Clair            9.52       9.32    3   
  7 Gray, Cheyenne               UW-Stout                9.50       9.40    2   
  8 Lewin, Alexa                 University o            9.57       9.60    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgewood College  'A'                             1:55.84    1:52.72   10   
  2 Beloit College  'A'                               1:55.00    1:58.02    8   
  3 Beloit College  'B'                               2:05.00    2:07.59    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:58.99    4:01.98   1  10   
     1) Greenup, Jordanne               2) Patterson, Brooke              
     3) Rouse, Steph                    4) Emberts, Talisa                
  2 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 4:01.37    4:07.80   1   8   
     1) Hewett, Sherice                 2) West, Colby                    
     3) Christensen, Melissa            4) Angeli, Catherine              
  3 University of Wisconsin, Steve  'A'               4:09.00    4:09.31   1   6   
     1) School, Hannah                  2) Mathes, Kristin                
     3) Hanson, Nicole                  4) Czarnecki, Chelsea             
  4 Winona State  'A'                                 3:56.41    4:09.32   1   5   
     1) Golbach, Lily                   2) Reed, Kelsey                   
     3) Houseman, Jordyn                4) Grassl, Caroline               
  5 UW-Eau Claire  'B'                                4:05.79    4:09.95   2   4   
     1) Mulligan, Megan                 2) Baranek, Julia                 
     3) Kelsey, Kayla                   4) Schoenfelder, Erin             
  6 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:09.00    4:10.00   1   3   
     1) Ohaju, Laurel                   2) Buske, Brianna                 
     3) Hughes, Nicole                  4) Roberge, Kayla                 
  7 University of Wisconsin, Steve  'B'               4:20.00    4:19.53   3   2   
     1) Lewin, Alexa                    2) Kuber, Michelle                
     3) McCauley, Harper                4) Vosters, Rebecca               
  8 UW-Eau Claire  'C'                                4:20.00    4:21.85   3   1   
     1) Drewiske, Kim                   2) Kernen, Brianna                
     3) Holman, Emily                   4) Schulte, Alison                
  9 Edgewood College  'A'                             4:17.55    4:22.11   2 
     1) Arnold, Cassandra               2) Finstad, Macalah               
     3) Freber, Mari                    4) Hering, Denay                  
 10 Northern Michigan University  'B'                            4:28.71   3 
 11 Ripon College  'A'                                4:27.68    4:30.82   2 
     1) Schaffer, Lexie                 2) Schroeder, Karena              
     3) Martin, Arynn                   4) Winter, Grace                  
 12 UW-Stout  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:30.97   1 
     1) Jahnke, Sam                     2) Koss, Mackenzie                
     3) Bitzer, Abby                    4) Johnston, Allison              
 13 Beloit College  'A'                               4:30.00    4:41.45   2 
     1) Monroe, Rachel                  2) Mantina, Namoonga              
     3) Hughes, Rasheda                 4) DeLong, Sara                   
 14 Lawrence University  'A'                          4:45.00    4:52.27   3 
     1) Davis, Shea                     2) Cuff, Jacci                    
     3) Herman, Alyssa                  4) Dannecker, Katherine           
 15 Beloit College  'B'                               4:45.00    5:01.67   3 
     1) Gruenhagen, Julianne            2) Viner, Jada                    
     3) Carlson, Maximiliana            4) Clippinger, Karly              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia               UW-Eau Clair           1.67m      1.72m    5-07.75  10   
  2 Kline, Erin                  University o           1.56m      1.61m    5-03.25   8   
  3 Goergen, Taylor              Winona State           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25   6   
  4 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon Colleg           1.56m     J1.56m    5-01.25   5   
  5 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon Colleg           1.51m     J1.56m    5-01.25   4   
  6 Hokanson, Emily              Winona State           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  6 Haas, Samantha               University o           1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  6 Simon, Kayla                 UW-Eau Clair           1.48m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  6 Zeiher, Megan                Winona State           1.60m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  6 Johnson, Courtney            Winona State           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  6 Ogg, Laura                   University o           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
 12 Martin, Arynn                Ripon Colleg           1.51m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 13 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni           1.51m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 Gray, Cheyenne               UW-Stout               1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 Rammer, Elizabeth            UW-Stout               1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 13 Macaulay, Katelyn            Northern Mic           1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 17 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast           1.52m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 17 Gunnink, Kristin             University o           1.38m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 19 Basarabski, Kylie            Northern Mic           1.45m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 19 Inczauskis, Heather          UW-Stout               1.43m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 19 Ziegler, Maddy               Winona State           1.38m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 19 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni           1.36m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 23 Hecker-Obrien, Nadia         Beloit Colle           1.35m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 23 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit Colle           1.35m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 -- Brasted, Cara                Edgewood Col                         NH            
 -- Clarke, Bridgett             St. Scholast           1.32m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jaime               Northern Mic           3.80m      3.68m   12-00.75  10   
  2 Rose, Leanna                 University o           3.33m      3.53m   11-07.00   8   
  3 Krueger, Andrea              UW-Stout               3.23m      3.38m   11-01.00   6   
  4 Scoville, Sabrina            UW-Stout               3.25m     J3.38m   11-01.00   5   
  5 McCarthy, Alyssa             Winona State           3.22m      3.23m   10-07.00   4   
  6 Larson, Jodi                 UW-Stout               2.95m      3.08m   10-01.25   3   
  7 Morrisson, Rebekah           UW-Eau Clair                      2.93m    9-07.25   2   
  8 Peckham, Elizabeth           Beloit Colle           2.91m      2.78m    9-01.50   0.33
  8 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast           3.05m      2.78m    9-01.50   0.33
  8 Haas, Samantha               University o           3.03m      2.78m    9-01.50   0.33
 11 Hanson, Nicole               University o           2.90m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
 12 Iten, Becca                  Saint Mary's           2.74m      2.63m    8-07.50 
 13 Harbaugh, Tonya              University o           1.85m      2.33m    7-07.75 
 13 Dieck, Mallory               UW-Eau Clair           2.50m      2.33m    7-07.75 
 -- Clarkson, Jamie              University o           2.75m         NH            
 -- Olson, Jana                  Winona State           2.91m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albers, Abby                 Winona State           5.50m      5.48m   17-11.75  10   
  2 Mueller, Hannah              Winona State           5.48m      5.30m   17-04.75   8   
  3 Femrite, Melissa             Winona State           5.21m      5.17m   16-11.50   6   
  4 Smith, Jessika               UW-Stout               5.35m      5.16m   16-11.25   5   
  5 Blaske, Anna                 Winona State           5.19m      5.13m   16-10.00   3.50
  5 Dunnington, Michelle         Winona State           5.24m      5.13m   16-10.00   3.50
  7 White, Samara                Northern Mic           5.55m      4.93m   16-02.25   2   
  8 Simon, Kayla                 UW-Eau Clair                      4.88m   16-00.25   1   
  9 Fehler, Carly                UW-Eau Clair           4.91m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 10 Alverson, Alicia             Winona State           5.20m      4.72m   15-06.00 
 11 Anderson, Heidi              UW-Eau Clair           4.73m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 12 Hokanson, Emily              Winona State           4.65m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 13 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast           5.12m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 14 Stapleton, Brittiny          University o           4.64m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 15 Dickson, Danielle            St. Scholast           4.56m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 16 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon Colleg           4.51m      4.58m   15-00.50 
 17 Rose, Tiara                  University o          10.62m      4.43m   14-06.50 
 18 Ziegler, Maddy               Winona State           4.81m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 19 Wilke, Heather               University o           4.77m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 20 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon Colleg           4.41m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 21 Mueller, Kailyn              University o           4.34m      4.27m   14-00.25 
 22 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni           4.58m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 23 Anderson, Samantha           St. Scholast           4.95m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 24 Mitchell, Casey              University o           4.00m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 25 Larson, Taylor               Beloit Colle           4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 26 Sherman, Ariel               Wisc Track Club        4.00m      3.89m   12-09.25 
 27 Sockness, Madeline           Ripon Colleg           3.81m      3.56m   11-08.25 
 28 Zhao, Lin                    Lawrence Uni           3.75m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 29 Wunderlin, Jenny             Wisc Track Club        3.50m      3.32m   10-10.75 
 -- Martin, Arynn                Ripon Colleg           4.57m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hewett, Sherice              Northern Mic                     11.45m   37-06.75  10   
  2 Rynda, Brittany              Winona State          11.13m     11.33m   37-02.25   8   
  3 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic          11.97m     11.23m   36-10.25   6   
  4 Baranek, Julia               UW-Eau Clair                     11.13m   36-06.25   5   
  5 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast          11.42m     11.00m   36-01.25   4   
  6 Dunnington, Michelle         Winona State          10.90m     10.98m   36-00.25   3   
  7 Lovett, Delaney              Northern Mic          11.11m     10.74m   35-03.00   2   
  8 Rose, Tiara                  University o          10.62m     10.13m   33-03.00   1   
  9 Ogg, Laura                   University o           9.64m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 10 Eckman, Erin                 St. Scholast          10.12m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 11 Mueller, Kailyn              University o           9.81m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 12 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon Colleg           9.95m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 13 Kernen, Brianna              UW-Eau Clair           9.53m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 14 Monroe, Rachel               Beloit Colle           9.80m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 15 Miller, Mackenzie            UW-Stout               9.60m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 16 Wilke, Heather               University o           9.59m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 17 Mitchell, Casey              University o           9.15m      9.01m   29-06.75 
 18 Clarke, Bridgett             St. Scholast           9.56m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          10.56m     12.60m   41-04.25  10   
  2 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          12.24m     12.23m   40-01.50   8   
  3 Edwards, Amani               Beloit Colle          12.20m     12.12m   39-09.25   6   
  4 Smith, Jessika               UW-Stout              12.71m     11.96m   39-03.00   5   
  5 Swanson, Andrea              UW-Eau Clair          10.26m     11.54m   37-10.50   4   
  6 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon Colleg          11.86m     11.37m   37-03.75   3   
  7 Floyd, Emily                 University o          11.53m     11.28m   37-00.25   2   
  8 Langfeldt, Mallory           UW-Stout              11.12m     11.16m   36-07.50   1   
  9 Krzykowski, Amy              University o          11.23m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Martin, Maggie               University o          11.35m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 11 Van Beusekom, Reba           UW-Eau Clair          10.97m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 12 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          12.63m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 13 Wilz, Jackie                 UW-Stout              10.53m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 14 Holma, Hannah                Northern Mic          10.85m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 15 Loeffler, Brooke             UW-Stout              10.84m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 16 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle          10.50m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 17 Melcher, Lyndsey             UW-Stout               9.32m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 18 Kuhens, Kristin              UW-Eau Clair          10.53m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 19 Cook, Kira                   University o          10.50m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 20 Graese, Mary                 UW-Eau Clair          10.49m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 21 Schmidt, Mariah              UW-Eau Clair           9.28m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 22 Maslinski, Dora              Beloit Colle           8.40m      8.00m   26-03.00 
 23 McNamee, Kelsey              University o           7.76m      7.99m   26-02.75 
 -- Frederick, Brittany          UW-Eau Clair          12.17m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brittany          UW-Eau Clair          16.58m     16.71m   54-10.00  10   
  2 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          15.71m     15.76m   51-08.50   8   
  3 Krzykowski, Amy              University o          15.66m     15.64m   51-03.75   6   
  4 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          15.31m     15.23m   49-11.75   5   
  5 Brungardt, Jessica           Ripon Colleg          13.80m     14.09m   46-02.75   4   
  6 Edwards, Amani               Beloit Colle          13.85m     14.06m   46-01.50   3   
  7 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's          14.53m     13.74m   45-01.00   2   
  8 Langfeldt, Mallory           UW-Stout              14.90m     13.24m   43-05.25   1   
  9 Cook, Kira                   University o          12.50m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 Louis, Parrisha              Copper Count                     12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Martin, Maggie               University o          12.94m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 12 Basarabski, Kylie            Northern Mic          12.69m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Schmidt, Mariah              UW-Eau Clair          10.97m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 14 Moen, Erika                  Beloit Colle          11.70m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 15 Graese, Mary                 UW-Eau Clair          11.82m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 16 Van Beusekom, Reba           UW-Eau Clair          11.79m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 17 Swanson, Andrea              UW-Eau Clair          11.85m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 18 Melcher, Lyndsey             UW-Stout              11.86m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 19 Kuhens, Kristin              UW-Eau Clair          12.35m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 20 Floyd, Emily                 University o          11.28m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 21 Dillow, Mary                 Northern Mic           8.79m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 21 Wilz, Jackie                 UW-Stout              11.37m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 23 Loeffler, Brooke             UW-Stout              10.13m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Maslinski, Dora              Beloit Colle          10.20m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair           2:30.00     693
  2 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           2:38.14     594
  3 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           2:40.98     562
  4 Meyer, Katie                 University o           2:42.06     549
  5 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           2:42.66     543
  6 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate           2:43.02     539
  7 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair           2:44.41     523
  8 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate           2:46.90     496
  9 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair           2:49.08     473
 10 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           2:53.48     428
 11 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           2:53.68     426
 12 Welch, Caitlin               University o           2:57.34     390
 13 Reierson, Chelsea            University o           3:04.85     321
 14 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic           3:05.47     316
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic              9.36   2    836
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic              9.46   3    816
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic              9.80   3    750
  4 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate              9.88   4    735
  5 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic              9.98   2    716
  6 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair             10.10   4    693
  7 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             10.24   1    668
  8 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             10.33   1    652
  9 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair             10.47   2    627
 10 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair             10.47   1    627
 11 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic             10.97   4    541
 12 Meyer, Katie                 University o             11.07   3    525
 13 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             11.13   3    515
 14 Welch, Caitlin               University o             11.29   4    490
 15 Reierson, Chelsea            University o             11.40   2    473
 16 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate             12.02   1    381
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             1.76m    5-09.25    928
  2 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Meyer, Katie                 University o             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  8 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 12 Reierson, Chelsea            University o             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 13 Welch, Caitlin               University o             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 14 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 -- Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic                NH            
 -- Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast                NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             5.24m   17-02.25    626
  3 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             4.94m   16-02.50    543
  4 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             4.90m   16-01.00    532
  5 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate             4.88m   16-00.25    527
  6 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair             4.85m   15-11.00    519
  7 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate             4.68m   15-04.25    474
  8 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair             4.66m   15-03.50    469
  9 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair             4.63m   15-02.25    461
 10 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic             4.61m   15-01.50    456
 11 Reierson, Chelsea            University o             4.50m   14-09.25    428
 12 Meyer, Katie                 University o             4.18m   13-08.75    350
 13 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             4.02m   13-02.25    312
 14 Welch, Caitlin               University o             4.01m   13-02.00    310
 -- McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic              FOUL            
 -- Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair            10.94m   35-10.75    591
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate            10.55m   34-07.50    566
  3 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic            10.10m   33-01.75    536
  4 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic             9.97m   32-08.50    527
  5 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair             9.96m   32-08.25    527
  6 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             9.85m   32-03.75    520
  7 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             9.70m   31-10.00    510
  8 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             9.37m   30-09.00    488
  9 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair             9.25m   30-04.25    480
 10 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate             8.76m   28-09.00    449
 11 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast             8.68m   28-05.75    443
 12 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             8.65m   28-04.50    441
 13 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             8.64m   28-04.25    441
 14 Reierson, Chelsea            University o             8.56m   28-01.00    436
 15 Welch, Caitlin               University o             7.09m   23-03.25    341
 16 Meyer, Katie                 University o             6.85m   22-05.75    325
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic            3335       3339  
  2 Baranek, Michelle            UW-Eau Clair            2786       3076  
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic            3108       3064  
  4 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            3321       3050  
  5 Owen, JoLyn                  UW-Whitewate                       3045  
  6 Weigel, Kelsey               UW-Eau Clair            2778       2664  
  7 Searles, Katie               Northern Mic            2600       2583  
  8 Theisen, Evelyn              UW-Eau Clair                       2580  
  9 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast            2457       2466  
 10 Meyer, Katie                 University o                       2326  
 11 Bigger, Jacky                UW-Whitewate                       2189  
 12 Reierson, Chelsea            University o                       2107  
 13 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic            2644       1959  
 14 Welch, Caitlin               University o                       1950  
 15 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic            2465       1437  
 16 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast            2989       1172  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Copper Count            6.80       7.10q  1 
  2 Griffin, Addisson            St. Scholast            7.16       7.15q  3 
  3 Johnson, Samora              St. Scholast            7.19       7.24q  4 
  4 Heath, Austin                UW-Eau Clair            7.20       7.25q  2 
  5 Wood, Matthew                Ripon Colleg            7.32       7.31q  1 
  6 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert             7.28       7.31q  2 
  7 Steward, Terrance            Beloit Colle            7.30       7.31q  3 
  8 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert             7.45       7.37q  5 
  9 Langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg            7.43       7.38   2 
 10 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert             7.25       7.41   5 
 11 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert             7.50       7.42   2 
 12 Grimm, Joel                  UW-Stout                7.32       7.43   1 
 13 Hamp-Sill, Caleb             UW-Stout                7.37       7.43   3 
 14 Griffith, Brandon            Edgewood Col            7.58       7.45   3 
 15 Stuckey, Benjamin            University o            7.28       7.45   5 
 16 Spanel, Joe                  UW-Stout                7.39       7.46   4 
 17 Williams, Kenny              Beloit Colle            7.50       7.46   4 
 18 Anderson, Zach               UW-Stout                7.55       7.48   1 
 19 Danielson, Jared             UW-Eau Clair                       7.55   2 
 20 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon Colleg            7.68       7.58   2 
 21 Allen, James                 Ripon Colleg            7.59       7.59   4 
 22 Prosper, David               St. Norbert             7.52       7.60   1 
 23 Hilden, Travis               UW-Stout                7.70       7.63   5 
 24 Evans, DeAngelo              UW-Stout                7.47       7.64   5 
 25 Neri, Rick                   UW-Stout                7.73       7.66   5 
 26 Moore, CJ                    Lawrence Uni            7.84       7.69   2 
 27 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert             7.30       7.76   4 
 28 Anderson, Ethan              Edgewood Col                       7.80   1 
 29 Sheldon, Trevor              Edgewood Col            7.86       7.83   4 
 30 Carlson, Niles               Wisc Track Club         8.60       7.84   5 
 31 Liebscher, Brennan           St. Norbert             7.86       7.90   3 
 32 Andejeski, Ken               Beloit Colle            8.20       7.94   3 
 33 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast                       8.01   4 
 34 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon Colleg            7.90       8.06   1 
 35 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's                       8.08   3 
 36 Cook, Derek                  Ripon Colleg            8.34       8.11   2 
 37 Bourdaghs, Walter            Beloit Colle            8.10       8.28   1 
 38 Meuer, Pat                   Edgewood Col            8.29       8.32   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Copper Count            7.10       6.96   10   
  2 Griffin, Addisson            St. Scholast            7.15       7.17    8   
  3 Heath, Austin                UW-Eau Clair            7.25       7.25    6   
  4 Johnson, Samora              St. Scholast            7.24       7.26    5   
  5 Steward, Terrance            Beloit Colle            7.31       7.28    4   
  6 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert             7.37       7.36    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Quinn               Copper Count           22.80      22.45   1  10   
  2 Wood, Matthew                Ripon Colleg           22.55      22.99   1   8   
  3 Heath, Austin                UW-Eau Clair           23.35      23.08   3   6   
  4 Zarnoth, Brandon             UW-Stout               23.41      23.18   3   5   
  5 McKay, Sam                   Copper Count           23.00      23.28   1   4   
  6 Johnson, Samora              St. Scholast           23.01      23.34   2   3   
  7 Griffin, Addisson            St. Scholast           23.61      23.43   1   2   
  8 Milon, Sherome               St. Scholast           23.27      23.46   3   1   
  9 Steward, Terrance            Beloit Colle           23.10      23.46   2 
 10 Hamp-Sill, Caleb             UW-Stout               23.75      23.60   1 
 11 Guentzel, Ryan               St. Scholast           23.46      23.62   4 
 12 Horoshak, Alex               St. Scholast           24.07      24.23   2 
 13 Smith, Jordan                Edgewood Col           23.94      24.28   3 
 14 Prosper, David               St. Norbert            24.00      24.43   3 
 15 Spanel, Joe                  UW-Stout               24.01      24.44   3 
 16 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            24.05      24.49   2 
 17 Grimm, Joel                  UW-Stout               24.13      24.56   2 
 18 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            23.47      24.59   4 
 19 Kalis, Ben                   Copper Count           23.90      24.79   1 
 20 Langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg           24.52      24.96   4 
 21 Allen, James                 Ripon Colleg           24.66      25.04   4 
 22 Carrk, Mark                  Saint Mary's                      25.33   6 
 23 Neri, Rick                   UW-Stout               25.21      25.44   5 
 24 Sheldon, Trevor              Edgewood Col                      25.51   7 
 25 Kaiser, Quinn                Edgewood Col           26.46      25.70   6 
 26 Anderson, Ethan              Edgewood Col                      25.98   7 
 27 Cook, Derek                  Ripon Colleg           26.81      26.27   6 
 28 Andejeski, Ken               Beloit Colle           26.10      26.32   6 
 29 Moore, CJ                    Lawrence Uni           25.50      26.39   5 
 30 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon Colleg           25.88      26.48   5 
 31 Meuer, Pat                   Edgewood Col           26.95      26.49   6 
 32 Kraft, Luke                  Saint Mary's                      27.00   7 
 33 Bourdaghs, Walter            Beloit Colle           25.70      28.14   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prince, Cody                 UW-Eau Clair           49.75      50.00   1  10   
  2 Mackin, Patrick              UW-Eau Clair           49.85      50.09   1   8   
  3 Dennis, Thurgood             UW-Eau Clair           50.87      50.23   3   6   
  4 Richardson, Marty            UW-Eau Clair           50.98      50.45   3   5   
  5 Awosika, Babatunde           University o           49.60      50.58   2   4   
  6 Wood, Matthew                Ripon Colleg           49.70      50.66   1   3   
  7 Yindra, Zach                 University o           50.40      50.83   3   2   
  8 Ihlang, Nik                  UW-Eau Clair           51.16      51.31   4   1   
  9 Scott-Keyser, Zach           University o           50.30      51.44   2 
 10 Kelly, Nate                  UW-Eau Clair           51.99      51.44   3 
 11 Hodowanic, Cody              UW-Stout               51.90      51.79   1 
 12 Lohr, Nick                   Edgewood Col           52.24      51.89   2 
 13 Marmar, Jeff                 UW-Eau Clair           52.24      51.95   2 
 14 Griffith, Brandon            Edgewood Col           52.24      52.04   4 
 15 Ostrowski, Daniel            University o           51.40      52.06   4 
 16 Ironmonger, Brian            University o           51.50      52.18   4 
 17 Peterson, Andrew             University o           52.00      52.62   5 
 18 Ascher, Ryan                 St. Norbert            51.76      52.81   1 
 19 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert            52.40      53.06   4 
 20 Weber, Matt                  UW-Eau Clair           53.42      53.14   5 
 21 Sebranek, Mitch              UW-Eau Clair           52.01      53.26   5 
 22 Klopatek, Matt               UW-Stout               52.30      53.29   4 
 23 Williams, Kenny              Beloit Colle           52.10      53.41   2 
 24 McKay, Sam                   Copper Count           51.50      53.79   1 
 25 Perry, Steven                St. Scholast           53.80      54.13   6 
 26 Blegen, Cameron              Lawrence Uni           53.25      54.14   5 
 27 Spoon, Joseph                University o                      54.19   2 
 28 Siess, Peter                 Beloit Colle           53.20      55.08   5 
 29 Langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg           56.29      55.30   6 
 30 Stewart, Cody                UW-Stout               53.10      55.48   3 
 31 Jones, Graham                Lawrence Uni           54.85      55.83   6 
 32 Carlson, Niles               Wisc Track Club        56.00      56.42   6 
 33 Schneider, Peter             Edgewood Col           53.30      56.47   5 
 34 Loechler, Jacob              Saint Mary's                      57.94   6 
 35 Herrmann, Max                Ripon Colleg           57.24    1:01.46   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              Copper Count         1:58.00    1:55.94   10   
  2 Berry, Scott                 University o         1:55.40    1:56.07    8   
  3 Steiner, Alex                University o         1:55.50    1:56.20    6   
  4 Haak, Dennis                 University o         1:55.60    1:57.38    5   
  5 Pronschinske, Eric           UW-Eau Clair         1:58.47    1:58.28    4   
  6 Wierzba, Ryan                University o         1:58.50    1:58.57    3   
  7 Adkinson, Alex               UW-Eau Clair         1:58.60    1:59.10    2   
  8 Krause, Bryan                UW-Eau Clair         1:58.52    1:59.21    1   
  9 Kromm, Cal                   Unattached           1:54.00    1:59.23  
 10 Baumann, Ethan               UW-Stout             2:00.00    1:59.42  
 11 Botz, Rudy                   University o         1:58.50    1:59.77  
 12 Duckow, Nicholas             University o         1:58.50    1:59.79  
 13 O'Brien, Sean                UW-Stout             2:00.01    1:59.97  
 14 Baker, Tim                   University o         1:59.97    2:00.27  
 15 Erickson, Nick               UW-Eau Clair         2:01.55    2:00.86  
 16 Riley, Robby                 UW-Eau Clair         2:01.60    2:00.87  
 17 Trzebiatowski, Jon           University o         1:59.00    2:01.55  
 18 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert          1:58.44    2:02.07  
 19 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          1:57.18    2:02.58  
 20 Message, Matt                UW-Stout             2:00.03    2:02.97  
 21 Joiner, Aaron                Beloit Colle         2:02.00    2:03.10  
 22 Zander, Peter                Edgewood Col         2:00.37    2:04.12  
 23 Smith, David                 UW-Stout             2:02.00    2:04.48  
 24 Zangl, Alex                  St. Norbert                     2:04.82  
 25 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert          2:03.00    2:04.88  
 26 Wimmer, Nick                 Copper Count         2:04.00    2:05.04  
 27 Henkemeyer, Tyler            UW-Stout             2:00.02    2:07.69  
 28 Thiel, Gabe                  Saint Mary's         2:06.53    2:07.75  
 29 Krettek, Evan                Copper Count                    2:09.23  
 30 Sigwalt, Tom                 Saint Mary's                    2:10.36  
 31 Swift, Benny                 St. Norbert          2:02.45    2:11.19  
 32 Jungwirth, Matej             Beloit Colle         2:13.00    2:11.72  
 33 Hull, Andrew                 St. Norbert          2:07.00    2:11.79  
 34 Weis, Ryan                   Saint Mary's                    2:13.93  
 35 Watry, Jim                   UWSP Alumni          2:20.00    2:16.68  
 36 Heinz, Stephen               Beloit Colle         2:18.00    2:26.80  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dan                University o         4:14.21    4:12.51   10   
  2 Easker, Aaron                UW-Eau Clair         4:18.00    4:13.94    8   
  3 Hetke, Paul                  UW-Eau Clair         4:22.00    4:19.65    6   
  4 Scott, Matt                  UW-Eau Clair         4:21.00    4:19.91    5   
  5 Williams, Josh               Edgewood Col         4:25.66    4:22.47    4   
  6 Rosvold, Erik                UW-Eau Clair         4:24.20    4:23.22    3   
  7 Martschinke, Joe             UW-Eau Clair         4:24.30    4:25.58    2   
  8 Seipel, Logan                University o         4:20.00    4:25.67    1   
  9 Karl, River                  Wisc Track Club      4:26.00    4:28.39  
 10 Hoffmann, Hayden             St. Norbert          4:29.85    4:29.22  
 11 Houk, Spencer                University o         4:25.90    4:29.49  
 12 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          4:27.90    4:29.50  
 13 Westerberg, Sam              Warrier Track Cl     4:28.00    4:32.26  
 14 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon Colleg         4:43.23    4:33.81  
 15 Mangan, Pat                  Lawrence Uni         4:32.00    4:34.07  
 16 Moline, Adam                 UW-Eau Clair         4:33.10    4:35.11  
 17 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence Uni         4:32.00    4:37.82  
 18 Crook, Erik                  Wisc Track Club      4:40.00    4:38.03  
 19 O'Connor, Michael            UW-Eau Clair         4:33.20    4:39.04  
 20 Mixdorf, Matt                Wisc Track Club      4:50.00    4:39.59  
 21 Thoresen, Dan                Lawrence Uni         4:32.00    4:42.10  
 22 Wenstadt, Dustin             UWSP Alumni          4:35.00    4:43.47  
 23 Mueller, Caleb               UW-Stout             4:39.00    4:43.65  
 24 Bartholf, Trent              UW-Stout             4:45.00    4:50.38  
 25 Sheehan, Colin               Saint Mary's         4:53.38    4:50.44  
 26 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert          4:45.00    4:54.50  
 27 Waters, Rob                  Ripon Colleg         4:57.68    4:55.06  
 28 Revels, Jason                Edgewood Col         5:03.76    4:58.03  
 29 Clemetson, Alexander         St. Norbert          4:50.00    4:59.56  
 30 Wallace, Derek               Ripon Colleg         4:57.86    5:02.71  
 31 Meyer, Andrew                Saint Mary's         5:18.88    5:08.13  
 32 Mockler, Michael             Saint Mary's         5:10.71    5:12.98  
 33 Gonzales, Dan                Beloit Colle         5:30.00    5:47.53  
 34 Woo, Sony                    Unattached                      5:54.35  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ryan                 UW-Eau Clair         9:05.00    9:01.36   10   
  2 Mickesh, Grant               Edgewood Col         9:05.67    9:03.48    8   
  3 Pendleton, Joe               Wisc Track Club      9:20.00    9:04.79    6   
  4 Hoffmann, Hayden             St. Norbert          8:57.00    9:08.97    5   
  5 Koivisto, Karl               Copper Count         9:25.00    9:11.41    4   
  6 Thew, AJ                     Ripon Colleg         9:13.95    9:11.58    3   
  7 Cass, Tony                   UW-Stout             9:12.00    9:11.90    2   
  8 Gliniecki, Tim               UW-Stout             9:12.00    9:12.60    1   
  9 Hart, Tyler                  UW-Eau Clair         9:06.00    9:12.75  
 10 Mills, Kyle                  UW-Stout             9:12.00    9:13.15  
 11 Burkwald, Kyle               University o         9:20.00    9:14.04  
 12 Cole, Alex                   UW-Eau Clair         9:07.00    9:17.80  
 13 Feather, David               Saint Mary's         9:21.96    9:26.76  
 14 Brisbois, Jamie              Lawrence Uni         9:46.74    9:34.70  
 15 Coben, Tom                   Lawrence Uni         9:49.00    9:36.17  
 16 Linn, Jimmy                  St. Scholast         9:45.00    9:36.55  
 17 Schubert, Ethan              St. Scholast         9:55.00    9:37.88  
 18 Linsmeyer, David             UW-Stout             9:50.00    9:40.50  
 19 Revels, Jason                Edgewood Col        10:08.53    9:46.74  
 20 Eifert, Billy                Warrier Track Cl     9:31.00    9:46.74  
 21 Skurski, Joseph              Beloit Colle         9:49.00    9:48.31  
 22 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Lawrence Uni        10:00.00    9:49.82  
 23 Wallace, Derek               Ripon Colleg         9:48.42    9:53.34  
 24 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert          9:45.00    9:55.51  
 25 Hovden, Kai                  Warrier Track Cl     9:46.00    9:55.87  
 26 McKay, Matthew               Beloit Colle         9:39.00    9:56.07  
 27 Ley, Ethan                   Beloit Colle         9:55.00   10:00.57  
 28 Crawford, Quinn              Beloit Colle         9:58.00   10:10.83  
 29 Waters, Rob                  Ripon Colleg        10:00.65   10:18.86  
 30 Kopnick, Luke                Warrier Track Cl    10:02.00   10:29.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Evan                 University o        15:20.00   15:18.39   10   
  2 Stevens, Sam                 Lawrence Uni        15:29.00   15:24.61    8   
  3 Carlson, George              Unattached                     15:28.07    6   
  4 Dockery, Kyle                Lawrence Uni        15:29.00   15:29.99    5   
  5 Moore, Michael               University o        15:20.00   15:32.29    4   
  6 Heroux, James                University o        15:30.00   15:45.86    3   
  7 Traxler, Jake                Saint Mary's        16:17.53   15:48.39    2   
  8 Haley, Aaron                 Saint Mary's        16:30.81   15:48.82    1   
  9 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert         16:08.00   15:54.90  
 10 Parsell, Eric                Copper Count        16:20.00   15:56.73  
 11 Boushon, Connor              Edgewood Col        16:02.53   16:09.34  
 12 Kampstra, Bradon             Copper Count        16:30.00   16:13.71  
 13 Soucheray, John              Saint Mary's                   16:18.78  
 14 Estrem, Sam                  Lawrence Uni        16:10.00   16:23.35  
 15 McGuire, Robby               Saint Mary's                   16:48.10  
 16 Hebert, David                University o        16:40.00   16:52.18  
 17 Rubis, Derek                 Unattached          19:30.00   20:44.85  
 -- Merrill, Sean                Edgewood Col                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd, Tony                  UW-Eau Clair            8.58       8.62q  2 
  2 Kalis, Ben                   Copper Count            8.70       8.71q  2 
  3 Johnson, Justin              St. Norbert             8.35       8.76q  1 
  4 Zarnoth, Brandon             UW-Stout                8.58       8.78q  1 
  5 Geiger, Nick                 University o            8.35       8.86q  2 
  6 Krull, Nick                  University o            8.40       8.87q  2 
  7 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast            8.52       8.88q  1 
  8 Anderson, Zach               UW-Stout                8.77       8.89q  1 
  9 Page, Rylan                  UW-Eau Clair            8.77       8.90   1 
 10 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert             8.89       9.02   2 
 11 Maddox, Jevon                Copper Count            9.50       9.03   1 
 12 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast            9.03       9.16   2 
 13 Banker, Brendan              Copper Count                       9.81   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast            8.88       8.53   10   
  2 Zarnoth, Brandon             UW-Stout                8.78       8.56    8   
  3 Floyd, Tony                  UW-Eau Clair            8.62       8.62    6   
  4 Kalis, Ben                   Copper Count            8.71       8.76    5   
  5 Krull, Nick                  University o            8.87       8.86    4   
  6 Anderson, Zach               UW-Stout                8.89       8.87    3   
 -- Johnson, Justin              St. Norbert             8.76         DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica  'A'                              1:34.00    1:33.29   10   
  2 St. Norbert College  'A'                          1:32.00    1:35.16    8   
  3 Edgewood College  'A'                             1:37.88    1:39.08    6   
  4 Beloit College  'A'                               1:37.00    1:42.86    5   
  5 St. Norbert College  'B'                          1:37.00    1:43.16    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:20.23    3:19.92   1  10   
     1) Richardson, Marty               2) Dennis, Thurgood               
     3) Mackin, Patrick                 4) Prince, Cody                   
  2 University of Wisconsin, Steve  'A'               3:22.00    3:24.74   1   8   
     1) Scott-Keyser, Zach              2) Yindra, Zach                   
     3) Ostrowski, Daniel               4) Wierzba, Ryan                  
  3 UW-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:22.19    3:29.29   2   6   
     1) Ihlang, Nik                     2) Kelly, Nate                    
     3) Sebranek, Mitch                 4) Marmar, Jeff                   
  4 UW-Stout  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:31.19   1   5   
     1) Baumann, Ethan                  2) Hodowanic, Cody                
     3) Klopatek, Matt                  4) Smith, David                   
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:30.00    3:31.97   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Samora                 2) Hanson, Justin                 
     3) Guentzel, Ryan                  4) Perry, Steven                  
  6 St. Norbert College  'A'                          3:28.00    3:33.78   1   3   
     1) Edmonds, Akeem                  2) Pasterski, Taylor              
     3) Ascher, Ryan                    4) Schneider, Jake                
  7 Edgewood College  'A'                             3:30.00    3:34.95   1   2   
     1) Zander, Peter                   2) Anderson, Ethan                
     3) Kaiser, Quinn                   4) Griffith, Brandon              
  8 Beloit College  'A'                               3:31.00    3:34.99   2   1   
     1) Steward, Terrance               2) Williams, Kenny                
     3) Siess, Peter                    4) Joiner, Aaron                  
  9 UW-Eau Claire  'C'                                3:29.00    3:36.24   4 
     1) Weber, Matt                     2) Floyd, Tony                    
     3) Page, Rylan                     4) Krause, Bryan                  
 10 University of Wisconsin, Steve  'B'               3:26.00    3:36.39   2 
     1) Baker, Tim                      2) Ironmonger, Brian              
     3) Duckow, Nicholas                4) Rodgers, Kyle                  
 11 Ripon College  'A'                                3:32.46    3:36.92   2 
     1) Wood, Matthew                   2) Zimmerman, Cory                
     3) Allen, James                    4) Langman, Eric                  
 12 Copper Country TC  'A'                            3:30.00    3:37.06   2 
     1) Anderson, Dylan                 2) Koivisto, Karl                 
     3) Krettek, Evan                   4) Wimmer, Nick                   
 13 St. Norbert College  'B'                                     3:40.40   3 
 14 Lawrence University  'A'                          3:39.00    3:40.57   3 
     1) Blegen, Cameron                 2) Jones, Graham                  
     3) Mangan, Pat                     4) Thoresen, Dan                  
 15 UW-Stout  'B'                                     3:37.00    3:43.16   2 
     1) O'Brien, Sean                   2) Henkemeyer, Tyler              
     3) Cass, Tony                      4) Mueller, Caleb                 
 16 UW-Stout  'C'                                     3:37.10    3:46.04   4 
     1) Hilden, Travis                  2) Stewart, Cody                  
     3) Freund, Mitch                   4) Evers, Wes                     
 17 Saint Mary's  'A'                                            3:47.69   3 
     1) Carrk, Mark                     2) Sheehan, Colin                 
     3) Sigwalt, Tom                    4) Thiel, Gabe                    
 18 Beloit College  'B'                               3:45.00    4:09.82   3 
     1) Heinz, Stephen                  2) Jungwirth, Matej               
     3) McKay, Matthew                  4) Crawford, Quinn                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mixdorf, Zach                University o           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
  2 Wierzba, Ryan                University o           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75   8   
  3 Banker, Brendan              Copper Count           1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75   6   
  4 Williams, Kenny              Beloit Colle           1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75   5   
  5 Evers, Wes                   UW-Stout               1.84m     J1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  5 Haupt, Cody                  UW-Stout               1.89m     J1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  7 Lubinski, Nick               UW-Stout               1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  8 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg           1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75   1   
  9 Montgomery, James            St. Norbert                       1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Rodgers, Kyle                University o           1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel               UW-Stout               4.95m      4.83m   15-10.00  10   
  2 Negus, John                  UW-Stout               4.80m      4.68m   15-04.25   8   
  3 Kosiak, Mike                 UW-Eau Clair           4.26m      4.38m   14-04.50   6   
  4 Michalske, Nick              University o           4.30m      4.23m   13-10.50   5   
  5 Anderson, Andrew             UW-Stout               4.05m      4.08m   13-04.50   4   
  6 Hermshort, Justin            University o           4.40m     J4.08m   13-04.50   3   
  7 Mohr, Ben                    UW-Stout               4.11m     J4.08m   13-04.50   2   
  8 Englebert, Dusty             UW-Eau Clair           4.12m     J4.08m   13-04.50   1   
  9 Geiger, Nick                 University o                      3.93m   12-10.75 
 10 Nett, David                  UW-Stout               4.20m     J3.93m   12-10.75 
 10 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon Colleg           4.27m     J3.93m   12-10.75 
 12 Von Arx, Michael             UW-Eau Clair           3.82m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 12 Robers, Ben                  University o           4.30m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 12 Day, Jake                    St. Norbert            3.81m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 12 VanNattta, Eric              University o           3.90m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 -- Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            3.50m         NH            
 -- Keesey, Alexander            Beloit Colle           3.40m         NH            
 -- Finnel, Ryan                 University o           4.10m         NH            
 -- Stanley, Crit                Beloit Colle           3.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hamp-Sill, Caleb             UW-Stout               6.52m      6.42m   21-00.75  10   
  2 Hutichson, Evan              University o           6.65m      6.37m   20-10.75   8   
  3 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            6.82m      6.34m   20-09.75   6   
  4 Zarnoth, Brandon             UW-Stout               6.47m      6.31m   20-08.50   5   
  5 Hood, Nate                   Copper Count           6.54m      6.29m   20-07.75   4   
  6 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert            6.36m      6.23m   20-05.25   3   
  7 King, Jeremy                 University o           6.20m      6.21m   20-04.50   2   
  8 Horoshak, Alex               St. Scholast           6.33m      6.20m   20-04.25   1   
  9 Lubinski, Nick               UW-Stout               6.16m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 10 Anderson, Zach               UW-Stout               6.37m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 11 Evans, DeAngelo              UW-Stout               6.15m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 12 McKay, Sam                   Copper Count           6.40m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 13 Danielson, Jared             UW-Eau Clair                      5.96m   19-06.75 
 14 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert            6.39m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 15 Kosiak, Mike                 UW-Eau Clair           5.74m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 16 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            5.72m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 17 Hilden, Travis               UW-Stout               5.68m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 18 Haupt, Cody                  UW-Stout               5.79m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 19 Chanos, Eric                 Wisc Track Club        7.06m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 20 Smith, Jordan                Edgewood Col           6.12m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 21 Milon, Sherome               St. Scholast           6.38m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 22 Evers, Wes                   UW-Stout               6.01m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 23 Yulga, Tate                  University o           6.00m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 24 Maddox, Jevon                Copper Count           6.70m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 25 Carrk, Mark                  Saint Mary's           5.60m      5.46m   17-11.00 
 26 Stuckey, Benjamin            University o                      5.45m   17-10.75 
 27 Moore, CJ                    Lawrence Uni           5.38m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 28 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg           5.74m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 29 Kaiser, Quinn                Edgewood Col           5.45m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 30 Englebert, Dusty             UW-Eau Clair           5.50m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 31 Cook, Derek                  Ripon Colleg           5.02m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Jevon                Copper Count                     12.80m   42-00.00  10   
  2 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon Colleg          12.80m     12.59m   41-03.75   8   
  3 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert           11.90m     12.05m   39-06.50   6   
  4 King, Jeremy                 University o          13.00m     11.95m   39-02.50   5   
  5 Yulga, Tate                  University o          12.50m     11.53m   37-10.00   4   
  6 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert           11.82m     11.42m   37-05.75   3   
  7 Langman, Eric                Ripon Colleg          11.67m     10.88m   35-08.50   2   
  8 Andejeski, Ken               Beloit Colle          10.50m      9.63m   31-07.25   1   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lilek, Joe                   UW-Eau Clair          16.17m     15.73m   51-07.25  10   
  2 Genovese, Tyler              UW-Eau Clair          15.56m     15.13m   49-07.75   8   
  3 Zett, Austin                 UW-Stout              14.10m     14.47m   47-05.75   6   
  4 Sigrist, Tony                UW-Eau Clair          14.85m     14.46m   47-05.25   5   
  5 Steen, Roger                 UW-Eau Clair          13.08m     13.85m   45-05.25   4   
  6 Royce, Charlie               UW-Stout              13.60m     13.61m   44-08.00   3   
  7 Schneider, Myles             Beloit Colle          13.25m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
  8 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           13.42m     13.17m   43-02.50   1   
  9 Sellner, Adam                Ripon Colleg          13.20m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 10 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert                      12.39m   40-07.75 
 11 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          13.95m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Jentges, Austen              Ripon Colleg          12.25m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Beek, Zack                   Ripon Colleg          12.78m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 14 Taylor, Bobby                Ripon Colleg          11.86m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 15 Jablonski, Stanley           Lawrence Uni          11.70m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 16 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert           11.51m     11.74m   38-06.25 
 17 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit Colle          11.50m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 18 Betts, Bryon                 St. Norbert           11.16m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 Jones, Brad                  UW-Stout              11.36m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 20 Fayer, Bryan                 Beloit Colle          10.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 21 Murphy, Ryan                 St. Scholast          11.73m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 22 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon Colleg          10.33m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 23 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert           10.79m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 24 Titera, Tony                 UW-Stout              11.88m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 -- Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          12.69m       FOUL            
 -- Pariseau, Dillon             UW-Eau Clair          10.31m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sigrist, Tony                UW-Eau Clair          19.69m     19.55m   64-01.75  10   
  2 Lihrman, Mike                UW-Stout              18.45m     19.03m   62-05.25   8   
  3 Genovese, Tyler              UW-Eau Clair          18.14m     18.44m   60-06.00   6   
  4 Sellner, Adam                Ripon Colleg          15.72m     15.71m   51-06.50   5   
  5 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          14.13m     13.84m   45-05.00   4   
  6 Betts, Bryon                 St. Norbert           13.86m     13.82m   45-04.25   2.50
  6 Steen, Roger                 UW-Eau Clair          14.68m     13.82m   45-04.25   2.50
  8 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          14.29m     13.67m   44-10.25   1   
  9 Schneider, Myles             Beloit Colle          13.70m     13.59m   44-07.00 
 10 Zett, Austin                 UW-Stout              14.39m     13.50m   44-03.50 
 11 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert           11.61m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Jentges, Austen              Ripon Colleg          12.07m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 13 Kerkman, Nick                Lawrence Uni          13.69m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 14 Murphy, Ryan                 St. Scholast          11.96m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 15 Titera, Tony                 UW-Stout              12.84m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 16 Beek, Zack                   Ripon Colleg          10.46m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 17 Jones, Brad                  UW-Stout              10.85m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 18 Valle, Drew                  St. Scholast          11.83m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 19 Jablonski, Stanley           Lawrence Uni          11.25m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 20 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's          12.25m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 21 Hennessy, Colin              Saint Mary's          10.40m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 22 Kircher, Tyler               Saint Mary's          12.63m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 23 Royce, Charlie               UW-Stout              11.20m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 24 Fayer, Bryan                 Beloit Colle          10.80m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 25 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit Colle          11.00m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 26 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert            9.53m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 27 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert                       9.91m   32-06.25 
 28 Pariseau, Dillon             UW-Eau Clair          11.35m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 29 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon Colleg           9.87m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair              7.36     759
  2 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair              7.48     719
  3 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni               7.55     697
  4 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate              7.56     694
  5 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair              7.60     681
  6 Osterdyk, Eric               University o              7.64     668
  7 Geiger, Nick                 University o              7.64     668
  8 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair              7.66     662
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni            2:41.49     857
  2 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair           2:42.51     846
  3 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair           2:51.33     752
  4 Osterdyk, Eric               University o           2:53.95     725
  5 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair           2:54.28     721
  6 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate           2:55.61     708
  7 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair           2:59.58     668
  8 Geiger, Nick                 University o           3:01.61     649
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair              8.81   1    788
  2 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair              8.88   1    772
  3 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni               8.91   2    766
  4 Geiger, Nick                 University o              9.16   2    711
  5 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair              9.17   1    709
  6 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate              9.31   2    679
  7 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair              9.69   1    601
  8 Osterdyk, Eric               University o             10.94   2    377
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni              1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Geiger, Nick                 University o             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Osterdyk, Eric               University o             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni              4.14m   13-07.00    656
  2 Geiger, Nick                 University o             4.04m   13-03.00    628
  3 Osterdyk, Eric               University o             3.74m   12-03.25    546
  4 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair             3.34m   10-11.50    441
  5 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair             3.24m   10-07.50    416
  6 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair             3.04m    9-11.75    367
  7 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair             2.74m    8-11.75    296
 -- Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni              6.59m   21-07.50    718
  2 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair             6.26m   20-06.50    644
  3 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair             6.24m   20-05.75    639
  4 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate             6.06m   19-10.75    600
  5 Geiger, Nick                 University o             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  6 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair             5.74m   18-10.00    531
  7 Osterdyk, Eric               University o             5.72m   18-09.25    527
  8 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair             5.43m   17-09.75    467
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni             12.69m   41-07.75    648
  2 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair            11.32m   37-01.75    565
  3 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair            11.10m   36-05.00    552
  4 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair            10.99m   36-00.75    545
  5 Osterdyk, Eric               University o            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  6 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate            10.52m   34-06.25    517
  7 Geiger, Nick                 University o             9.77m   32-00.75    472
  8 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair             9.41m   30-10.50    450
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                UWSP Alumni                        5082   10   
  2 Mestelle, Bart               UW-Eau Clair                       4758    8   
  3 Swanson, Patrick             UW-Eau Clair                       4346    6   
  4 Geiger, Nick                 University o                       4327    5   
  5 Peterson, Greg               UW-Eau Clair                       4189    4   
  6 Osterdyk, Eric               University o                       3992    3   
  7 Hering, Beau                 UW-Whitewate                       3885    2   
  8 Rothbauer, Alex              UW-Eau Clair                       3843    1   




Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012
              Pointer Invitational & Multi - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012              
                             2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winona State                       WINO            141  
                2 Northern Michigan University       NMU             100  
                2 UW-Eau Claire                      UWEC            100  
                4 University of Wisconsin, Steve     UWSP          93.3333
                5 St. Scholastica                    CSS           45.3333
                6 UW-Stout                           STOU             35  
                7 Ripon College                      RIPN             24  
                8 Beloit College                     BLT           23.3333
                9 Saint Mary's                       SMU              17  
               10 Edgewood College                   EDGE             10  
               10 Wisc Track Club                    WTC              10  
               12 GMTC                               GMTC              7  
               13 Lawrence University                LU                3  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 UW-Eau Claire                      UWEC            176.5
                2 University of Wisconsin, Steve     UWSP            121  
                3 UW-Stout                           STOU             89  
                4 Copper Country TC                  CCTC             63  
                5 St. Scholastica                    CSS              49  
                6 St. Norbert College                SNC              44.5
                7 Ripon College                      RIPN             30  
                8 Edgewood College                   EDGE             20  
                9 Beloit College                     BLT              18  
               10 Lawrence University                LU               13  
               11 UWSP Alumni                        ALUM             10  
               12 Wisc Track Club                    WTC               6  
               13 Saint Mary's                       SMU               3  
               14 UW-Whitewater                      UWW               2  



 
 
Post as: 
History for Wisconsin Stevens Point Pointer Invitational and Multi-Event
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1