Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Wisconsin Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational

 

2013 Results - Wisconsin Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 17 2013, 02:39 AM
Wisconsin Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational - Feb 16, 2013
Stevens Point, WI, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Thurgood   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 06.80 nwi 1  
2 Koenen, Alex   Wisconsin-La Cro 06.83 nwi 1  
3 Sikorski, David   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.03 nwi 1  
4 Brooks, Troy   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.04 nwi 1  
5 Witt, Cooper   Carroll (WI) 07.05 nwi 1  
6 Niebuhr, Josh   Viterbo Univ 07.09 nwi 1  
7 Reeves, Mike   Wisconsin Luther 07.12 nwi 1  
8 Allan, Naji   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Thurgood   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 06.93 nwi 9  
2 Koenen, Alex   Wisconsin-La Cro 06.94 nwi 2  
3 Sikorski, David   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.07 nwi 5  
4 Witt, Cooper   Carroll (WI) 07.07 nwi 1  
5 Brooks, Troy   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.08 nwi 3  
6 Reeves, Mike   Wisconsin Luther 07.11 nwi 2  
7 Niebuhr, Josh   Viterbo Univ 07.14 nwi 7  
8 Allan, Naji   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.18 nwi 6  
9 Jessesski, Max   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.21 nwi 3  
10 Eberle, Christopher   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.22 nwi 4  
11 Thyssen, Ryan   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.26 nwi 5  
12 Roberts, Caleb   Wisconsin-La Cro 07.28 nwi 1  
13 Zarnoth, Brandon   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.30 nwi 3  
14 Wagner, Mike   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.31 nwi 9  
15 Langman, Eric   Ripon 07.31 nwi 5  
16 Archambo, Matt   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.33 nwi 7  
17 Schueller, Kyle   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.36 nwi 8  
18 Seidl, Tyler   St Norbert 07.37 nwi 8  
19 Lobojko, Jason   Carthage 07.37 nwi 9  
20 Kielpinski, Nicholas   Wisconsin-Steven 07.41 nwi 7  
21 Gilbertson, Dennis   Coe 07.42 nwi 4  
22 Robinson, Lee   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.44 nwi 7  
23 Carriere, Michael   Wisconsin-Steven 07.51 nwi 4  
24 Allen, Akira   Coe 07.51 nwi 1  
25 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis   St Norbert 07.51 nwi 8  
25 Porter, Drew   Milwaukee School 07.51 nwi 2  
27 Robertson, Jamel   Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.52 nwi 2  
28 Kahl, Mat   Beloit 07.55 nwi 6  
29 Bloor, Ryan   Carroll (WI) 07.56 nwi 5  
30 Walker, Demitrius   Wisconsin-Steven 07.57 nwi 8  
31 Charles, Didi   Carthage 07.57 nwi 6  
32 Schreiber, Jordan   Lakeland College 07.58 nwi 2  
33 Wunrow, Greg   Carroll (WI) 07.59 nwi 4  
34 Bertling, Logan   Milwaukee School 07.59 nwi 1  
35 Harvey, Yaphay   Lakeland College 07.60 nwi 1  
36 Hall, Ian   Ripon 07.64 nwi 5  
37 Bard, Ben   Lawrence Univers 07.70 nwi 7  
38 Swanson, Patrick   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.73 nwi 3  
39 Geleske, Matt   Lawrence Univers 07.73 nwi 2  
40 Clark, Brandon   Pointt Track Clu 07.74 nwi 8  
41 Fosu, Kofi   Lawrence Univers 07.75 nwi 4  
42 Prosper, David   St Norbert 07.75 nwi 6  
43 Andrekus, Cole   St Norbert 07.79 nwi 3  
44 Houselog, Graham   Coe 07.86 nwi 9  
45 Anderson, Apolus   Beloit 07.89 nwi 3  
46 Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn   Lawrence Univers 07.90 nwi 7  
47 White, Andre   Pointt Track Clu 07.90 nwi 9  
48 Martinec, Andrew   Carroll (WI) 07.92 nwi 8  
49 March, Daniel   Carroll (WI) 07.98 nwi 1  
50 Frerks, Jeff   Unattached 07.98 nwi 4  
51 Rueda, Eddie   Lawrence Univers 08.00 nwi 2  
52 Workman, Sergio   Carroll (WI) 08.01 nwi 3  
53 Carlson, Clint   Carroll (WI) 08.10 nwi 6  
54 Lueck, Tyler   Lawrence Univers 08.11 nwi 9  
55 Sendelbach, Dalton   Lawrence Univers 08.22 nwi 8  
-- Jones, Antonio   Beloit DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fehler, Carly   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.85 nwi 1  
2 Carlson, Felicia   Beloit 07.95 nwi 1  
3 LeCaptain, Liz   St Norbert 07.97 nwi 1  
4 Mulligan, Megan   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.98 nwi 1  
5 Blue, Samantha   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.02 nwi 1  
6 Wright, Stefani   Coe 08.08 nwi 1  
7 Hemmen, Cassandra   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.09 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 LeCaptain, Liz   St Norbert 08.01 nwi 3  
2 Carlson, Felicia   Beloit 08.01 nwi 6  
3 Blue, Samantha   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.02 nwi 1  
4 Mulligan, Megan   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.04 nwi 4  
5 Hemmen, Cassandra   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.09 nwi 7  
6 School, Hannah   Wisconsin-Steven 08.09 nwi 4  
7 Wright, Stefani   Coe 08.10 nwi 1  
8 Fehler, Carly   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.12 nwi 5  
9 Holicek, Ashley   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.15 nwi 2  
10 Kelsey, Kayla   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.17 nwi 6  
11 Shober, Amanda   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.20 nwi 3  
12 Laufenberg, Lindsey   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.21 nwi 3  
13 Aparnieks, Mara   St Norbert 08.25 nwi 2  
14 Kline, Erin   Wisconsin-Steven 08.28 nwi 7  
15 Frempong-Longdon, Stepha   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.31 nwi 2  
16 Girsova, Liza   Lawrence Univers 08.35 nwi 3  
17 WEIGLEIN, AMBERLY   Wisconsin Luther 08.36 nwi 6  
18 Karl, Sage   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.38 nwi 4  
19 Eggen, Marina   Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.39 nwi 1  
20 Jones, Zakkiyya   Wisconsin Luther 08.40 nwi 7  
21 Hon, Angel   St Norbert 08.40 nwi 4  
22 Chaulklin, Samantha   Wisconsin-Steven 08.42 nwi 1  
23 Malueg, Alesha   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.45 nwi 2  
24 Greene, Krista   Carroll (WI) 08.54 nwi 6  
25 VanDeHey, Abby   Carroll (WI) 08.57 nwi 2  
26 Ludwig, Jordan   Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.62 nwi 5  
27 Schommer, Laura   St Mary's (MN) 08.63 nwi 5  
28 Earley, Angie   Beloit 08.67 nwi 3  
29 Wiegert, Jessica   Carroll (WI) 08.71 nwi 5  
30 Schroeder, Karena   Ripon 08.74 nwi 7  
31 Gordon, Vashia   Lakeland College 08.80 nwi 2  
32 Powell, Katie   Wisconsin Luther 08.81 nwi 7  
33 Schmidt, Nicole   Ripon 08.81 nwi 4  
34 Drew, Katherine   Ripon 08.90 nwi 7  
35 Lewin, Alexa   Wisconsin-Steven 08.91 nwi 3  
36 Calvin, Rika   Wisconsin-Steven 08.94 nwi 1  
37 Bayerl, Jessica   Wisconsin-Steven 08.98 nwi 1  
38 Cunningham, Sian   Beloit 09.00 nwi 7  
39 Spone, Emily   St Norbert 09.01 nwi 6  
40 Fischer, Jennifer   Wisconsin-Oshkos 09.01 nwi 4  
41 Olson, Abigale   Wisconsin-Steven 09.16 nwi 6  
42 Rosenbaum, Heather   Carroll (WI) 09.34 nwi 5  
43 Lau, Veronica   Lakeland College 09.40 nwi 5  
44 Horst, Lindsay   Carroll (WI) 09.51 nwi 2  
45 Vegso, Amanda   Carroll (WI) 09.55 nwi 3  
46 Windscheigel, Kristin   Carroll (WI) 09.72 nwi 1  
47 Braatz, Kari   St Norbert 09.75 nwi 5  
48 Grygera, Jordan   Carroll (WI) 10.28 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UW Oshkosh 138 2) UW Stevens Point 111 3) UW-Eau Claire 98.50 4) St. Norbert 62 5) Carroll University 47 6) Beloit College 36 7) Coe College 35 8) Ripon College 28 9) Saint Mary's 16 10) Lawrence University 12.50 11) Wis.Lutheran College 10 12) Milwaukee School of 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UW Oshkosh Men 145 2) UW-LaCrosse 99 3) UW Stevens Point 90 4) UW-Eau Claire 84 5) Carroll University 32 5) Carthage College 32 7) St. Norbert 28.50 8) Ripon College 22 9) North Central College 14 10) Wabash College 13 11) Wis.Lutheran College 12.50 12) Saint Mary's 10 13) Milwaukee School of 8 13) Alumni UWSP 8 15) Lawrence University 7 16) Beloit College 6 17) Viterbo 3 18) Lakeland College 1 18) Concordia University Wisc 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Wisconsin Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1