Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
*20141 11 
20131 2 
20121 2 
201114 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 24 2011, 04:30 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

LSU Alumni Gold

 

2011 Results - LSU Alumni Gold

Published by
Shane   on Apr 24 2011, 04:30 AM
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 05:51 PM
                         2011 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2011                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
         LSU: L 10:18.54  2001        Susanne Strunz, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krista Moylan                Southern Mis          11:28.14  
  2 Alvy Carragher               McNeese Stat          11:43.04  
  3 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern          11:55.98  
  4 Katarina Caraway             McNeese Stat          12:01.24  
  5 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana          12:06.67  
  6 Jenna Picou                  UL-Lafayette          12:21.04  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Mutai                 UL-Monroe              9:19.42  
  2 Alden Heaphy                 LSU                    9:37.03  
  3 Lucas Simari                 South Florid           9:38.83  
  4 Moses Chelimo                UL-Monroe              9:41.79  
  5 Cullen Doody                 LSU                   10:05.29  
  6 Kyle Davis                   Louisiana Te          10:08.33  
  7 Jordan Vance                 Tulane                10:33.79  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Katrina Bettard              Nicholls Sta             11.79   5.5  1 
  2 Brianna Rayfield             Southern Mis             11.86   2.8  2 
  3 Ilana Pavin                  Grambling                11.87   2.8  2 
  4 Nyoka Giles                  Minnesota                11.89   2.8  2 
  5 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             11.91   5.5  1 
  6 Javonda Newbold              Grambling                12.01   2.8  2 
  7 Jillian O'Brien              Maine                    12.05   5.5  1 
  8 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.09   2.8  2 
  9 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat             12.19   5.5  1 
 10 Linnea Johnson               Minnesota                12.27   5.5  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joe Morris                   Colorado                 10.32   4.4  1  10.315
  2 Jeremy Dodson                Unattached               10.32   1.5  2  10.317
  3 Justyn Warmer                Team Canada              10.35   3.4  3 
  4 Anson Henry                  Team Canada              10.42   1.5  2 
  5 Antillio Bastian             South Florid             10.48   3.4  3 
  6 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.50   1.5  2  10.498
  6 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             10.50   4.4  1  10.498
  8 Michael LeBlance             Team Canada              10.59   3.4  3  10.581
  9 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.59   1.5  2  10.584
 10 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             10.62   4.4  1 
 11 Justin Sims                  Southern Mis             10.63   3.4  3 
 12 Charles Jackson              McNeese Stat             10.64   3.4  3 
 13 Kevin Stewart                Louisiana Te             10.69   3.4  3 
 14 Geno Jones                   LSU                      10.70   3.4  3  10.695
 15 Adam Smith                   Northwestern             10.70   4.4  1  10.697
 16 Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette             10.78   1.5  2 
 17 Wayndale Bennett             Project Athl             10.82   1.5  2 
 18 Jared Firestone              Tulane                   10.83   4.4  1 
 19 Jeremiah Johnson             Louisiana Te             10.94   4.4  1 
 20 Carl Hurst                   Shelton Spee             10.96   1.5  2 
 21 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   11.06   4.4  1 
 22 Rodrick Simmons              Unattached               11.07   3.4  3 
 23 Fred Turner                  Elite Perfor             11.38   1.5  2 
 24 Gerard Clarke                Unattached               11.51   4.4  1 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrona Layne                UL-Lafayette           4:50.91  
  2 Madeleine Robertson          UL-Monroe              4:54.09  
  3 Shequea Howard               Grambling              4:54.99  
  4 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           4:55.21  
  5 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                 4:56.01  
  6 Callie Turlington            Tulane                 5:02.69  
  7 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 5:02.98  
  8 Laura Aleman                 Unattached             5:06.00  
  9 Kara Moylan                  Southern Mis           5:24.21  
 10 Mary Kate Hayes              Louisiana Te           5:43.90  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.50  1987        Eric Reid, LSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Billy Ray Walker             Louisiana Te             14.06   3.0  2 
  2 Sekou Kaba                   Team Canada              14.36   3.0  2 
  3 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern             14.40   3.4  1 
  4 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                14.49   3.4  1 
  5 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Te             14.52   3.0  2 
  6 James Reed                   Maine                    14.65   3.4  1 
  7 Emmanuel Osadebey            Houston                  14.93   3.4  1 
 -- Jarvis Mansfield             UL-Monroe                  DNF   3.0  2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             13.75   4.7  2 
  2 Alysha Cook                  Houston                  13.90   4.7  2 
  3 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te             14.18   4.7  2 
  4 Judith Schultheis            SE Louisiana             14.20   4.7  2 
  5 Markesha Peterson            Grambling                14.22   4.7  2 
  6 Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana             14.38   4.7  2 
  7 Nefertiti Beckett            UL-Monroe                14.39   2.8  1 
  8 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat             14.54   2.8  1 
  9 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern             14.65   4.7  2 
 10 Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe                14.68   4.7  2 
 11 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   15.04   2.8  1 
 12 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat             15.17   2.8  1 
 13 Megan Frausto                Houston                  15.24   2.8  1 
 -- Emily Spence                 McNeese Stat                FS   2.8  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Dodd                  Grambling                56.12   2 
  2 Aldresha Bailey              Louisiana Te             56.68   2 
  3 Brooke Regan                 Colorado                 57.29   2 
  4 Johneashia Diggs             UL-Monroe                58.21   2 
  5 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta             58.29   1 
  6 Taneka Henderson             Louisiana Te             58.43   1 
  7 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                   58.73   1 
  8 Mariko Beverly               UL-Monroe                58.81   1 
  9 Dominique Crosby             Louisiana Te             59.12   1 
 10 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                   59.41   1 
 11 Barlitra Dirance             Nicholls Sta             59.70   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Morano                  Unattached               46.76   3 
  2 Albert Fullwood              Unattached               46.99   3 
  3 Mychal Word                  River Cities             47.77   3 
  4 Blake Reimer                 Colorado                 47.83   2 
  5 Keyon Jones                  UL-Monroe                48.45   2 
  6 Michael Batts                Northwestern             48.61   1 
  7 Dimitri Hampton              UL-Monroe                48.93   3 
  8 Bianco Richard               Team Canada              49.15   3 
  9 Michael Martelly             Elite Perfor             49.29   2 
 10 Christopher Arechiga         Tulane                   49.30   1 
 11 Daniel Nix                   Oklahoma                 49.36   3 
 12 Vincent LeDuff               LSU                      49.43   2 
 13 Koplan Nwabuoku              Tulane                   49.61   1 
 14 Jestin Miller                UL-Monroe                49.69   2 
 15 Garrett Hughey               Houston                  49.76   1 
 16 Tyron Carrier                Houston                  49.82   1 
 17 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern             50.61   3 
 18 Chase Fulco                  UL-Monroe                52.08   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  23.82   4.1  3 
  2 SAMANTHA CALHOUN             Nicholls Sta             24.04   3.8  2 
  3 Chimerem Okoroji             Minnesota                24.22   4.1  3 
  4 Javonda Newbold              Grambling                24.29   3.8  2 
  5 Cearha Miller                Maine                    24.32   4.1  3 
  6 Rachael James                South Florid             24.47   4.1  3  24.462
  7 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             24.47   3.8  2  24.466
  8 Brittni Jenkins              UL-Monroe                24.60   4.1  3 
  9 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                24.69   4.1  3 
 10 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             24.78   0.8  1 
 11 Jillian O'Brien              Maine                    24.80   0.8  1 
 12 Skyla Williams               Grambling                24.89   3.8  2 
 13 Ashanti Stewart              South Florid             24.97   0.8  1 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  25.06   3.8  2 
 15 Christine Poole-Trice        South Florid             25.13   3.8  2 
 16 Jesseka Jones                Louisiana Te             25.21   3.8  2 
 17 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                   25.28   0.8  1 
 18 Shambrey Oliver              South Florid             25.32   3.8  2 
 19 Linnea Johnson               Minnesota                25.48   0.8  1 
 -- JANICE DAVIS                 Unattached                 DNF   4.1  3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akeem Williams               Grambling                20.75   4.7  4 
  2 Justin Walker                Northwestern             21.07   2.5  2 
  3 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             21.09   4.7  4 
  4 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Te             21.15   4.7  4 
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      21.30   2.5  2 
  6 Evan Pierson                 Oklahoma                 21.40   4.7  4 
  7 Geno Jones                   LSU                      21.44   4.2  3 
  8 Shelton Keith                Grambling                21.47   2.5  2 
  9 Shannon King                 Flying Angel             21.52   4.7  4 
 10 George Pincock               Unattached               21.55   4.2  3  21.543
 11 Jerel Butler                 SE Louisiana             21.55   4.2  3  21.548
 12 Charles Jackson              McNeese Stat             21.57   4.2  3 
 13 Richard Abu-bobie            Team Canada              21.58   2.5  2 
 14 Josh Goree                   Louisiana Te             21.64   4.2  3 
 15 Adam Smith                   Northwestern             21.75   2.5  2 
 16 Marcus Anderson              Oklahoma                 21.82   2.5  2 
 17 Wayndale Bennett             Project Athl             21.89   2.5  2 
 18 Darren Keyes                 McNeese Stat             22.30   2.8  1 
 19 Rodrick Simmons              Unattached               22.43   4.2  3 
 20 Ryan Thomason                McNeese Stat             22.47   2.8  1 
 21 Jeremiah Johnson             Louisiana Te             22.48   2.8  1 
 22 Jared Firestone              Tulane                   22.81   2.8  1 
 23 Sekou Kaba                   Team Canada              22.83   2.5  2 
 24 James Reed                   Maine                    22.95   2.8  1 
 25 Fred Turner                  Elite Perfor             23.66   2.8  1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Warren                Northwestern           2:14.08  
  2 Jessica Mcleod               Nicholls Sta           2:14.52  
  3 Imma Kosgei                  Nicholls Sta           2:14.71  
  4 Erica Hannemann              Houston                2:15.90  
  5 Tieshia Alexander            Grambling              2:18.35  
  6 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:18.43  
  7 Ameesha Washington           Grambling              2:18.63  
  8 Lawana Perkins               Northwestern           2:21.19  
  9 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                 2:29.92  
 10 Ariana Jones                 UL-Monroe              2:35.41  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephone Leaks               Grambling              1:55.08  
  2 Seth Cunningham              SE Louisiana           1:55.30  
  3 Shaquille Brown              SE Louisiana           1:55.83  
  4 Deonte Pope                  Grambling              1:56.43  
  5 Devin Caldwell               UL-Monroe              1:57.58  
  6 Michael Washington           McNeese Stat           1:59.15  
  7 Travis Plumb                 Northwestern           1:59.90  
  8 Jordon Holtzman              Tulane                 2:00.00  
  9 Ryan Rigali                  Tulane                 2:09.95  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Edwards             LSU                      53.97  
  2 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  54.33  
  3 Tyler Baker                  Colorado                 54.43  
  4 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             55.79  
  5 Emmanuel Osadebey            Houston                  57.55  
  6 Brian Blackwell              UL-Monroe                59.41  
  7 Daniel Omuro                 Tulane                   59.53  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alysha Cook                  Houston                1:01.05  
  2 Amber Sellers                Houston                1:01.75  
  3 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:01.78  
  4 Tess Mullings                SE Louisiana           1:02.41  
  5 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat           1:04.03  
  6 Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe              1:05.02  
  7 Sarah Omotayo                Southern Mis           1:06.79  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.31   2 
     1) Kenyanna Wilson                 2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  44.12   2 
     1) Lolo Jones                      2) Juanita Broaddus               
     3) Brooklyn Morris                 4) Muna Lee                       
  3 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   44.83   2 
     1) Brianna Rayfield                2) Chastity Riggien               
     3) Sarah Omotayo                   4) Tori Bowie                     
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.27   2 
     1) Chelsea Hayes                   2) Chasidee Lewis-Baker           
     3) Stacia Hanneman                 4) Monique Wright                 
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                        45.36   2 
     1) Todea-Kay Willis                2) Nyoka Giles                    
     3) Chimerem Okoroji                4) Alena Brooks                   
  6 Grambling  'A'                                        46.42   1 
     1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Ilana Pavin                    
     3) Skyla Williams                  4) Markesha Peterson              
  7 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 46.84   1 
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Shamaigun VanBuren             
     3) Constance Seibles               4) Taylor Utsey                   
  8 Nicholls State  'A'                                   47.05   1 
     1) Katrina Bettard                 2) Barlitra Dirance               
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) SAMANTHA CALHOUN               
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Mariko Beverly                  2) Brittni Jenkins                
     3) Celeste Rumphs                  4) Jacobi Wilson                  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                    
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.12   2 
     1) Keyth Talley                    2) Horatio Williams               
     3) Tristan Walker                  4) Gabriel Mvumvure               
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.25   2 
     1) Micheal Mathieu                 2) Adrian Griffith                
     3) Armanti Hayes                   4) Richard Thompson               
  3 Team Canada  'A'                                      39.34   2 
     1) Michael LeBlance                2) Seyi Smith                     
     3) Jared Connaughton               4) Bryan Barnett                  
  4 Team Canada  'B'                                      39.44   1 
     1) Hank Palmer                     2) Richard Abu-bobie              
     3) Gavin Smellie                   4) Anson Henry                    
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.15   1 
     1) Raymond Hatton                  2) Adam Smith                     
     3) Charles Green                   4) Justin Walker                  
  6 Oklahoma  'A'                                         40.19   2 
     1) Marcus Anderson                 2) Rakieem Salaam                 
     3) Evan Pierson                    4) Remuro Henry                   
  7 Grambling  'A'                                        40.97   2 
     1) Steven Baltazar                 2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Deangelo Waller                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        40.98   1 
     1) Brian Blackwell                 2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Keyon Jones                     4) Luther Ambrose                 
  9 Akron  'A'                                            41.00   1 
     1) Marcus Ferguson                 2) Tyshaun Peoples                
     3) Collister Fahie                 4) Dominique Watson               
 10 Tiger Olympians  'B'                                  41.23   2 
     1) Trindon Holliday                2) Jacoby Jones                   
     3) Ryan Fontenot                   4) Jerel Hill                     
 11 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   41.36   1 
     1) Justin Sims                     2) Mario Spann                    
     3) Danny Banks                     4) Ramon Crockett                 
 12 Tulane  'A'                                           42.53   1 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jared Firestone                
     3) Garrett Myer                    4) Koplan Nwabuoku                
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Dennis Richardson               2) Kevin Stewart                  
     3) Josh Goree                      4) Trey Hadnot                    
 -- Hinds CC  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) FREDRICK WESLEY                 2) DARIUS WHITE                   
     3) ANDREW JOHNSON                  4) RICKY BABINEAUX                
 -- Hinds CC  'B'                                            DQ   1  Started b4 internati
     1) KANARIUS HARRIS                 2) DONQUEL DORSEY                 
     3) ZACH JOHNSON                    4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE              
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton               LSU                    4:30.91  
  2 Kadi Whisnant                Nicholls Sta           4:33.88  
  3 Brea Goodman                 LSU                    4:38.37  
  4 Dakota Goodman               LSU                    4:38.78  
  5 Amy Talbot                   McNeese Stat           4:39.38  
  6 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez      Southern Mis           4:41.55  
  7 Whitney Curry                SE Louisiana           4:44.80  
  8 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:47.29  
  9 Devin Spoerle                South Florid           4:52.36  
 10 Christine Johnston           South Florid           4:56.06  
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Wolfe                   Louisiana Te           3:53.58  
  2 Daniel Mutai                 UL-Monroe              3:53.87  
  3 Philip Wise                  South Florid           3:54.14  
  4 Joshua Sawe                  McNeese Stat           3:55.52  
  5 Alexander Moser              Maine                  3:56.47  
  6 Jeff Boudreaux               Louisiana Te           3:57.89  
  7 Alan Sticker                 LSU                    3:58.25  
  8 Richard Chautin              LSU                    4:00.10  
  9 Tim Landry                   LSU                    4:00.47  
 10 Michael Lee                  SE Louisiana           4:03.58  
 11 Alex Kiptoo                  McNeese Stat           4:10.41  
 12 William Weisler              LSU                    4:18.06  
 13 Alberto Camacho              Grambling              4:31.56  
 -- Michael Florek               LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                Elite Perfor             51.97  
  2 Latoya McDermott             LSU                      53.75  
  3 Siedda Herbert               LSU                      54.03  
  4 Monique Wright               Louisiana Te             54.25  
  5 Brittany Wallace             Houston                  54.31  
  6 Kalyn Floyd                  Houston                  54.59  
  7 Jonique Day                  LSU                      55.06  
  8 Alena Brooks                 Minnesota                55.56  
  9 Kenisha Carey                Hinds CC                 56.82  
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micheal Mathieu              Tiger Olympi             45.69  
  2 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             45.87  
  3 Ade Alleyne-Forte            LSU                      46.53   46.525
  3 Charles Green                Northwestern             46.53   46.525
  5 Kelvin Furlough              Houston                  46.83  
  6 Robert Simmons               LSU                      46.86  
  7 Remuro Henry                 Oklahoma                 47.12  
  8 Nathan Vadeboncoeur          Team Canada              47.99  
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lolo Jones                   Tiger Olympi             12.74   3.3 
  2 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.93   3.3 
  3 Lauren Smith                 LK Athletics             13.04   3.3 
  4 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                      13.05   3.3 
  5 Jasmine Anderson             UL-Lafayette             13.19   3.3 
  6 Demeeka Jones                Houston                  13.28   3.3 
  7 Jesse Labreck                Maine                    13.46   3.3 
 -- Dinesha Bean                 Hinds CC                   DNF   3.3 
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.50  1987        Eric Reid, LSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      13.35   2.5 
  2 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympi             13.51   2.5 
  3 Chris Thomas                 Get It Right             13.71   2.5 
  4 Malcolm Anderson             Oklahoma                 13.87   2.5 
  5 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    13.96   2.5 
  6 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi             14.32   2.5 
  7 De'Lon Isom                  Unattached               14.38   2.5 
  8 Steven Gittens               Elite Perfor             15.30   2.5 
  9 Ryan Brathwaite              adidas                   20.74   2.5 
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
         LSU: L 2:01.32  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaTaiva Thomas               Tiger Olympi           2:02.98  
  2 Clora Williams               Tiger Olympi           2:03.99  
  3 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           2:04.03  
  4 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    2:06.13  
  5 Brittany Hall                LSU                    2:06.16  
  6 Samantha Adelberg            Brown                  2:08.73  
  7 Melissa Deleon               Tiger Olympi           2:08.84  
  8 Shaniel Chambers             South Florid           2:09.29  
  9 Ciera Johnson                Houston                2:10.85  
 10 Rebecca Coady                Tulane                 2:13.56  
 
Event 48  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaal James                 Tiger Olympi           1:52.99  
  2 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Te           1:53.68  
  3 Julien Bousquet              Southern Mis           1:53.71  
  4 Jermaine Morris              Louisiana Te           1:54.39  
  5 Keith Griffith               LSU                    1:55.28  
  6 Mohamed Hrezi                Central Conn           1:55.44  
  7 Richard Fisher               LSU                    1:56.62  
  8 Jeremy Handy                 LSU                    2:01.33  
 -- Reuben Twijukye              Santa Monica TC             DQ   broke too soon
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Semoy Hackett                LSU                      11.08   2.5  2 
  2 Murielle Ahoure              Unattached               11.09   2.5  2 
  3 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Te             11.18   2.5  2 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                      11.26   2.5  2 
  5 Toyin Olupona                Flying Angel             11.34   3.5  1 
  6 Grecia Bolton                Houston                  11.36   2.5  2 
  7 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.39   3.5  1 
  8 Tiffany George               Tulane                   11.47   3.5  1 
  9 Olivia Kizzee                Unattached               11.62   3.5  1  11.611
 10 Chimerem Okoroji             Minnesota                11.62   3.5  1  11.616
 11 SAMANTHA CALHOUN             Nicholls Sta             11.63   3.5  1 
 12 Chasidee Lewis-Baker         Louisiana Te             11.66   3.5  1 
 13 Cearha Miller                Maine                    11.90   3.5  1 
 14 Juanita Broaddus             Tiger Olympi             12.17   2.5  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi              9.91   5.1  2 
  2 Rakieem Salaam               Oklahoma                 10.04   5.1  2 
  3 Gabriel Mvumvure             LSU                      10.10   5.1  2 
  4 Gavin Smellie                Team Canada              10.11   4.7  1 
  5 Adrian Griffith              Asics                    10.16   5.1  2 
  6 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi             10.17   4.7  1 
  7 Keyth Talley                 LSU                      10.29   5.1  2  10.287
  8 Ravyn Hayward                Unattached               10.29   5.1  2  10.288
  9 Hank Palmer                  Team Canada              10.30   4.7  1 
 10 Luther Ambrose               UL-Monroe                10.31   5.1  2 
 11 Shannon King                 Flying Angel             10.38   5.1  2 
 12 DARIUS WHITE                 Hinds CC                 10.44   4.7  1 
 13 ANDREW JOHNSON               Hinds CC                 10.51   5.1  2 
 14 Antoine Adams                Elite Perfor             10.58   4.7  1 
 
Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               LSU                      56.31  
  2 Sharyn Dahl                  Minnesota                59.25  
  3 Judith Schultheis            SE Louisiana           1:00.15  
  4 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:00.20  
  5 Kelly Stalpes                Minnesota              1:00.60  
  6 Joi Windham                  Colorado               1:01.33  
  7 Taryn Simmons                UL-Lafayette           1:04.16  
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Bailey                  Oklahoma                 50.68  
  2 KC LaCross                   Akron                    51.95  
  3 Wade McGaha                  Red River So             53.36  
  4 James Thurn                  LSU                      53.71  
  5 Trayvion Jones               Oklahoma                 53.98  
  6 Kyle MacIntosh               Colorado                 54.03  
  7 Adrian Mann                  Tiger Olympi             55.21  
 
Event 51  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             LSU                      22.18   3.2  2 
  2 Murielle Ahoure              Unattached               22.31   3.2  2 
  3 Patricia Hall                Elite Perfor             22.84   3.2  2 
  4 Adrienne Power               Team Canada              22.98   3.2  2 
  5 Chastity Riggien             Southern Mis             23.29   5.3  1 
  6 Rebecca Alexander            LSU                      23.41   3.2  2 
  7 Whitney Harris               Houston                  23.44   5.3  1 
  8 Toyin Olupona                Flying Angel             23.53   5.3  1  23.523
  9 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      23.53   5.3  1  23.526
 10 Delphine Atangana            Team Canada              23.58   3.2  2 
 11 Esther Akinsulie             Team Canada              23.66   3.2  2 
 12 Stacia Hanneman              Louisiana Te             24.09   5.3  1 
 13 Nyoka Giles                  Minnesota                24.11   5.3  1 
 14 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             24.24   5.3  1 
 
Event 52  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Horatio Williams             LSU                      20.32   4.1  2 
  2 Jared Connaughton            Team Canada              20.34   4.1  2 
  3 Riker Hylton                 LSU                      20.53   2.9  1 
  4 Tristan Walker               LSU                      20.55   4.1  2 
  5 Jeremy Dodson                Unattached               20.57   2.9  1 
  6 Errol Nolan                  Houston                  20.68   4.1  2 
  7 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi             21.04   4.1  2  21.032
  8 Bryan Barnett                Team Canada              21.04   4.1  2  21.040
  9 Antoine Adams                Elite Perfor             21.05   2.9  1 
 10 Oluwasegun Makinde           Team Canada              21.12   2.9  1 
 11 Seyi Smith                   Team Canada              21.23   2.9  1 
 12 Joe Morris                   Colorado                 21.27   2.9  1 
 13 Moussa Sisoko                Team Canada              21.36   2.9  1  21.357
 14 DARIUS WHITE                 Hinds CC                 21.36   2.9  1  21.360
 15 Albert Fullwood              Unattached               21.48   4.1  2 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
         LSU: L 16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ledgerwood         Southern Mis          18:23.22  
  2 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   19:24.89  
  3 Naomi Jeruto                 SE Louisiana          19:45.78  
  4 Shequea Howard               Grambling             19:53.59  
 -- Ann Daigle                   Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Michelle Mobley              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach France                  UL-Lafayette          15:50.00  
  2 Josh Slocum                  Louisiana Te          15:54.20  
  3 David Monroe                 Louisiana Te          16:01.33  
  4 Steven Cortez                Louisiana Te          16:03.73  
  5 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   16:09.57  
  6 Jack Ramstad                 Louisiana Te          16:21.41  
  7 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                17:02.98  
  8 Phil Scruggs                 Tulane                17:20.78  
  9 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana          17:40.36  
 -- Brett Bordelon               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Luke Dessauer                LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
         LSU: L 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:35.11   2 
     1) Neisha-Bernard Thomas           2) Clora Williams                 
     3) Melissa Deleon                  4) LaTaiva Thomas                 
  2 Team Canada  'A'                                    3:35.16   2 
     1) Adrienne Power                  2) Esther Akinsulie               
     3) Kate Ruediger                   4) Ese Omene                      
  3 Houston  'A'                                        3:37.37   2 
     1) Brittany Wallace                2) Whitney Harris                 
     3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Kalyn Floyd                    
  4 LSU  'A'                                            3:39.11   2 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Latoya McDermott                4) Cassandra Tate                 
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:39.68   2 
     1) Sharyn Dahl                     2) Nyoka Giles                    
     3) Alena Brooks                    4) Kelly Stalpes                  
  6 South Florida  'A'                                  3:43.22   1 
     1) Christine Poole-Trice           2) Ashanti Stewart                
     3) Rachael James                   4) Shaniel Chambers               
  7 Grambling  'A'                                      3:43.30   1 
     1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Ilana Pavin                    
     3) Morgan Dodd                     4) Brittany Lapoole               
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:45.60   1 
     1) Brittni Jenkins                 2) Johneashia Diggs               
     3) Jacobi Wilson                   4) Mariko Beverly                 
  9 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:47.35   1 
     1) Aldresha Bailey                 2) Shante Benion                  
     3) Taneka Henderson                4) Dominique Crosby               
 10 Houston  'B'                                        3:53.74   2 
     1) Amber Sellers                   2) Alysha Cook                    
     3) Grecia Bolton                   4) Clarissa Payton                
 11 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 4:04.40   1 
     1) Ke'Airra Jones                  2) Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez        
     3) Brianna Rayfield                4) Kara Moylan                    
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Brittany Hall                  
     3) Charlene Lipsey                 4)                                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:06.05   2 
     1) Keyth Talley                    2) Keith Griffith                 
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Riker Hylton                   
  2 Team Canada  'A'                                    3:07.39   2 
     1) Daniel Harper                   2) Jon Reid                       
     3) Tramaine Harris                 4) Micheal Robertson              
  3 Oklahoma  'A'                                       3:10.48   2 
     1) Eric Bailey                     2) Remuro Henry                   
     3) Trayvion Jones                  4) Marcus Anderson                
  4 Houston  'A'                                        3:10.91   2 
     1) Kelvin Furlough                 2) Garrett Hughey                 
     3) Emmanuel Osadebey               4) Errol Nolan                    
  5 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:11.00   2 
     1) DONQUEL DORSEY                  2) RICKY BABINEAUX                
     3) FREDRICK WESLEY                 4) ZACH JOHNSON                   
  6 Colorado  'A'                                       3:13.13   1 
     1) Kyle MacIntosh                  2) Joe Morris                     
     3) Matthew McCathran               4) Blake Reimer                   
  7 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:14.29   2 
     1) Michael Batts                   2) Travis Plumb                   
     3) Charles Green                   4) Dezrick Williams               
  8 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:15.20   1 
     1) Jestin Miller                   2) Chase Fulco                    
     3) Keyon Jones                     4) Dimitri Hampton                
  9 Grambling  'A'                                      3:16.27   1 
     1) Dequainte Brown                 2) Charleston Murphy              
     3) Stephone Leaks                  4) Deonte Pope                    
 10 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:37.67   2 
     1) Morris Bevily                   2) Julien Bousquet                
     3) John Caleb Grenn                4) Danny Banks                    
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Jordan Hofbauer                 2) Tyron Carrier                  
     3) Doug Kelley                     4) Jason Perez                    
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Courtney Edwards                2) James Thurn                    
     3) Vincent LeDuff                  4)                                
 -- Tulane  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Jon Frano                       2) Christopher Arechiga           
     3) Koplan Nwabuoku                 4) Jordon Holtzman                
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
         LSU: L 209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jason morgan                 Unattached              60.74m     199-03 
      54.46m  58.82m  FOUL  60.74m  59.60m  58.42m
  2 Jon Chretien                 Unattached              47.62m     156-03 
      46.82m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL  46.56m  FOUL
  3 Garrett Harkless             UL-Lafayette            47.42m     155-07 
      46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  46.00m  47.42m  FOUL
  4 Jacob Domingue               UL-Lafayette            46.82m     153-07 
      46.82m  FOUL  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     46.80m     153-06 
      45.00m  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL  44.32m  46.80m
  6 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  44.00m  44.48m  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bruce Navarre                Louisiana Te            43.66m     143-03 
      41.84m  38.88m  39.80m  42.90m  42.04m  43.66m
  9 Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe              J43.00m     141-01 
      38.72m  40.70m  FOUL  37.86m  40.48m  43.00m
  9 Suyi Georgewill              Southern Mis            42.32m     138-10 
      42.32m  FOUL  42.16m  FOUL  FOUL  41.86m
 10 Julius Warmsley              Tulane                  38.84m     127-05 
      38.84m  36.94m  35.64m            
 11 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 32.94m     108-01 
      32.38m  32.94m  FOUL            
 12 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               31.56m     103-06 
      31.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
         LSU: L 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Tzanakis              Minnesota               50.08m     164-04 
      42.76m  46.44m  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m  FOUL
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  50.00m  49.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Victoria Buhr                Brown                   48.02m     157-06 
      45.12m  48.02m  44.62m  45.94m  45.68m  46.42m
  4 Micarra Vassell              Louisiana Te            47.08m     154-05 
      47.08m  45.58m  42.52m  42.86m  45.70m  37.08m
  5 Kim Hovey                    Minnesota               45.86m     150-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.86m  43.18m  41.02m  45.44m
  6 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            45.52m     149-04 
      45.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m
  7 Nicole Benton                Houston                 45.34m     148-09 
      43.56m  41.66m  42.86m  45.34m  44.52m  45.08m
  8 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            45.08m     147-11 
      42.80m  39.38m  44.92m  45.08m  FOUL  44.00m
  9 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            42.70m     140-01 
      37.12m  FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            42.35m     138-11 
      42.34m  FOUL  40.52m            
 11 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lakeitha Elmore              UL-Monroe               41.66m     136-08 
      41.66m  39.00m  39.96m            
 13 DeAnn Washington             McNeese Stat            40.82m     133-11 
      40.26m  40.82m  40.80m            
 14 Cara Wells                   Southern Mis            39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  33.84m  39.42m            
 15 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            38.86m     127-06 
      35.06m  38.86m  FOUL            
 16 Danielle Martin              LSU                     37.51m     123-01 
      35.20m  37.50m  FOUL            
 17 Elizabeth Thomassie          Tulane                  34.28m     112-06 
      33.00m  FOUL  34.28m            
 18 Taylor Crosby                Tulane                  31.22m     102-05 
      FOUL  31.22m  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    7.67m   2.1  25-02.00 
     7.39m(2.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL      7.40m(4.5) FOUL(-0.0) 7.67m(2.1)
  2 Ramon Crockett               Southern Mis             7.66m   2.1  25-01.75 
     FOUL      7.34m(2.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL      7.66m(2.1)
  3 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana             7.41m   3.0  24-03.75 
     7.10m(1.7) 7.41m(3.0) FOUL      6.91m(3.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
  4 Deangelo Waller              Grambling                7.38m   2.1  24-02.50 
     6.76m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL(-0.0) 6.84m(3.0) 7.13m(2.1) 7.38m(2.1)
  5 Chris Carter                 Houston                  7.29m   2.6  23-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.29m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.25m(2.1)
  6 Simon Stewart                Houston                  7.18m   2.3  23-06.75 
     6.83m(2.3) 7.06m(2.5) 6.99m(3.3) 6.98m(3.3) 7.18m(2.3) FOUL     
  7 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana             7.17m   2.1  23-06.25 
     7.05m(1.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.42m(5.1) 6.95m(4.4) 7.17m(2.1)
  8 Kenneth Bellard              UL-Lafayette             7.08m   3.3  23-02.75 
     6.61m(1.7) FOUL      6.76m(3.5) 6.84m(3.1) 7.08m(3.3) 7.05m(2.6)
  9 Jonathan Williams            Houston                  6.95m   1.5  22-09.75 
     6.76m(2.2) 5.42m(2.5) FOUL      6.55m(4.2) 6.78m(3.3) 6.95m(1.5)
 10 Travis Joseph                Grambling                6.77m   1.8  22-02.50 
     FOUL      6.35m(3.2) 6.77m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(2.1)
 11 Shane Lewis                  South Florid             6.64m   1.6  21-09.50 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-0.0) 6.64m(1.6)           
 12 Domonick Hemphill            Grambling                6.54m   1.2  21-05.50 
     6.54m(1.2) 6.54m(3.0) 6.52m(2.4)           
 13 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   6.44m   1.2  21-01.50 
     6.35m(3.7) FOUL(-0.0) 6.44m(1.2)           
 14 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                6.26m   1.6  20-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(-0.0) 6.26m(1.6)         
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                6.44m   3.0  21-01.50 
     6.15m(2.1) 6.15m(3.0) 6.28m(2.5) FOUL      6.44m(3.0) FOUL     
  2 Jesse Labreck                Maine                    6.15m   4.1  20-02.25 
     5.93m(2.3) 5.75m(2.1) 6.14m(2.6) 6.11m(3.4) 6.07m(3.2) 6.15m(4.1)
  3 Monique Williams             South Florid             6.00m   2.1  19-08.25 
     6.00m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(2.3) FOUL     
  4 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                    5.91m   2.2  19-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(2.2) 5.57m(3.5) FOUL      5.82m(4.3)
  5 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.87m   3.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.67m(2.1) 5.53m(2.7) 5.87m(3.2) 5.62m(2.7) 5.57m(4.1)
  6 Alexis Tanner                Elite Perfor             5.67m   3.2  18-07.25 
     5.51m(2.3) 5.21m(3.2) 5.62m(3.1) 5.67m(3.2) 5.62m(2.3) 5.59m(3.3)
  7 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.66m   3.2  18-07.00 
     5.62m(2.5) 5.55m(2.1) FOUL      5.49m(3.3) 5.66m(3.2) 5.37m(3.4)
  8 Keythra Richards             Houston                  5.63m   3.2  18-05.75 
     FOUL      5.63m(3.2) 4.00m(3.3) 5.42m(1.2) 4.36m(2.3) 5.43m(3.2)
  8 Estefany Cruz                Unattached               5.63m   2.4  18-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.63m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Angela Roberts               UL-Lafayette             5.58m   3.5  18-03.75 
     5.42m(2.1) 5.58m(3.5) FOUL(2.2)           
 11 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese Stat             5.57m   2.7  18-03.25 
     5.57m(2.7) FOUL      5.52m(3.2)           
 12 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern             5.54m   3.3  18-02.25 
     5.25m(2.8) 5.54m(3.3) 5.49m(2.7)           
 13 Courtnei Carter              McNeese Stat             5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(2.1) FOUL      5.29m(3.3)           
 14 Megan Frausto                Houston                  5.49m   2.3  18-00.25 
     5.48m(3.3) FOUL      5.49m(2.3)           
 15 Celeste Rumphs               UL-Monroe                5.47m   2.2  17-11.50 
     5.47m(2.2) FOUL      5.24m(3.5)           
 16 Stormy Nesbit                Minnesota                5.42m   2.9  17-09.50 
     5.42m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Irikas Bellock               Grambling                5.36m   2.9  17-07.00 
     5.00m(1.6) 5.36m(2.9) FOUL                
 18 Brree Carter                 Tulane                   5.33m   3.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      5.33m(3.2) FOUL                
 18 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Te             5.33m   2.0  17-06.00 
     5.33m(2.0) 5.11m(2.4) 5.27m(2.4)           
 20 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette             5.32m   3.4  17-05.50 
     5.23m(2.4) 5.12m(2.7) 5.32m(3.4)           
 21 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             5.30m   2.1  17-04.75 
     5.15m(2.5) 5.30m(2.1) 5.03m(3.1)           
 22 Danna Wasserman              Tulane                   5.23m   2.2  17-02.00 
     5.13m(2.1) 5.09m(3.4) 5.23m(2.2)           
 23 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat             5.22m   2.0  17-01.50 
     5.22m(2.0) 5.16m(3.1) 5.03m(2.9)           
 24 Briana Santiago              Tulane                   4.82m   2.3  15-09.75 
     FOUL      4.82m(2.3) FOUL                
 -- Jasmine Manuel               UL-Lafayette              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.63
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.19, 5.26, 5.33
 5.38 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
         LSU: L 18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Peterson                 Minnesota                5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 5.38 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Marcus McGehee               LSU                     J5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 5.38 5.43 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Bentley                 Houston                  5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana             5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bryan Brown                  Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
      PPP  OPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Joseph Caraway               LSU                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Seth Arnold                  Houston                 J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
        O  OPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Rose                    LSU                     J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Josh Dominguez               Tiger Olympi            J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Chris Watson                 LSU                      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Jaora Johnson                Unattached              J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Jabari Ennis                 Bartolina At             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kendall Schafers             South Florid            J4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.63 4.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Vani                 South Florid                NH            
     4.63 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe                   NH            
     4.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.96
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.96, 2.01, 2.06,  2.10, 2.14, 2.17 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
         LSU: L 7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Norwood               Southern Mis             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Sharif Hudson                South Florid             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Antwain Keyes                UL-Lafayette             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Greg Hall                    Northwestern             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brian Kilts                  South Florid             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe               J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Joshua Commiato              Northwestern            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Claston Bernard              Tiger Olympi            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Johnel Reams                 SE Louisiana            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Myreon Sartin                Unattached              J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brent Adams                  UL-Lafayette             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Domonick Hemphill            Grambling                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Corey Billizone              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kennis Byers                 Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Miles Beal-Ampah             Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Parminder Singh              McNeese Stat             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 17 Max Yanker                   Tulane                   1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Roque               Louisiana Te                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Miguel Nadal                 Tulane                      NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Phillip Thomas               LSU                         NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
         LSU: L 204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Bourgeois             Unattached              46.62m     152-11 
      42.78m  FOUL  FOUL  45.54m  42.84m  46.62m
  2 Jessica Talley               Northwestern            44.04m     144-06 
      42.96m  44.04m  43.94m  41.92m  40.88m  FOUL
  3 Niina Al-Hassan              Brown                   43.54m     142-10 
      39.46m  43.54m  28.54m  34.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            43.04m     141-02 
      39.40m  41.48m  41.96m  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL
  5 Jenna Baker                  LSU                     42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  40.22m  39.16m  FOUL  37.14m  FOUL
  6 Chelsey Steele               SE Louisiana            41.52m     136-03 
      41.52m  40.04m  38.52m  35.46m  FOUL  37.96m
  7 Emily Betz                   Minnesota               41.12m     134-11 
      41.08m  41.12m  38.12m  39.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Danielle Daigle              Nicholls Sta            40.36m     132-05 
      37.68m  39.00m  40.36m  38.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carie Lantrip                Northwestern            40.02m     131-03 
      37.68m  40.02m  36.84m  34.72m  36.18m  39.14m
 10 Amanda Woosley               Tiger Olympi            39.92m     131-00 
      39.38m  39.28m  39.92m            
 11 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            39.42m     129-04 
      37.16m  39.42m  FOUL            
 12 Jessica Bussey               Southern Mis            38.06m     124-10 
      37.14m  38.06m  27.04m            
 13 Shannan Arnold               Houston                 37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  33.00m  32.64m            
 14 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta            36.04m     118-03 
      36.04m  35.86m  32.60m            
 15 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            35.74m     117-03 
      33.08m  34.64m  35.74m            
 16 Petra Poznic                 SE Louisiana            35.58m     116-09 
      30.56m  35.58m  35.00m            
 17 Lakeitha Elmore              UL-Monroe               35.20m     115-06 
      35.20m  32.72m  34.76m            
 18 Candace Burgard              Southern Mis            34.74m     114-00 
      34.74m  FOUL  28.50m            
 19 Delanie Nock                 Northwestern            34.48m     113-01 
      34.48m  34.32m  34.42m            
 20 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     34.44m     113-00 
      33.24m  34.44m  PASS            
 21 Haley Carrier                McNeese Stat            34.28m     112-06 
      FOUL  34.28m  FOUL            
 22 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               34.18m     112-02 
      33.40m  29.74m  34.18m            
 23 Elizabeth Thomassie          Tulane                  31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  28.38m  29.88m            
 -- Meraiah Young                McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
         LSU: L 247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Vidrine                  McNeese Stat            69.36m     227-07 
      67.08m  68.22m  63.68m  66.96m  69.36m  67.86m
  2 Nick Keeling                 Brown                   65.74m     215-08 
      58.72m  65.74m  63.60m  62.26m  FOUL  64.06m
  3 Brandon Rocca                Tiger Olympi            63.24m     207-06 
      58.84m  FOUL  56.14m  FOUL  63.24m  60.36m
  4 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern            59.48m     195-02 
      52.04m  53.80m  59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mason McGee                  SE Louisiana            58.90m     193-03 
      FOUL  55.48m  58.90m  58.06m  55.28m  FOUL
  6 Mark DeBlanc                 LSU                     57.86m     189-10 
      57.86m  55.54m  53.20m  55.10m  56.28m  FOUL
  7 Chance Curlee                McNeese Stat            57.70m     189-04 
      FOUL  56.38m  56.70m  57.66m  57.70m  56.22m
  8 Ethan Rich                   Southern Mis            55.64m     182-06 
      55.64m  52.40m  53.88m  53.70m  54.04m  53.02m
  9 Julius Warmsley              Tulane                  52.36m     171-09 
      47.66m  52.00m  FOUL  52.36m  52.14m  FOUL
 10 Andrew Gray                  Tulane                  51.14m     167-09 
      51.04m  50.40m  51.14m            
 11 Nicholas Guilbeau            UL-Monroe               49.38m     162-00 
      47.86m  48.10m  49.38m            
 12 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 42.78m     140-04 
      42.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ray Lian                     Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marqueshia Stallworth        South Florid            12.63m   6.8  41-05.25 
     12.11m(1.5) 12.63m(6.8) FOUL      12.50m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jerrica Thomas               UL-Monroe               12.56m   4.1  41-02.50 
     11.86m(3.1) 12.56m(4.1) 11.78m(4.2) 11.90m(4.4) 11.83m(3.4) 11.70m(3.2)
  3 Estefany Cruz                Unattached              12.35m   3.5  40-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.35m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Brittany Guy                 Louisiana Te            12.28m   4.8  40-03.50 
     12.28m(4.8) 12.11m(2.4) 12.09m(5.0) 10.68m(3.8) FOUL      11.33m(4.8)
  5 MaShonda Rayner              South Florid            11.99m   3.8  39-04.00 
     FOUL      11.94m(4.1) 11.18m(1.3) 11.43m(3.3) 11.99m(3.8) FOUL     
  6 Sapphira Brown               Louisiana Te           J11.99m   4.2  39-04.00 
     10.51m(2.1) 11.57m(3.2) 11.99m(4.2) FOUL      11.40m(4.8) FOUL     
  7 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota               11.96m   2.6  39-03.00 
     FOUL      11.96m(2.6) 11.83m(2.8) 11.79m(4.0) FOUL      11.79m(3.4)
  8 Stormy Nesbit                Minnesota               11.84m   3.5  38-10.25 
     11.84m(3.5) FOUL      11.61m(2.8) 11.64m(3.6) 11.61m(0.2) 11.76m(2.7)
  9 Alexis Smith                 UL-Monroe               11.81m   3.8  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.81m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.65m(4.5) FOUL     
 10 Keythra Richards             Houston                 11.61m   3.5  38-01.25 
     FOUL      11.61m(3.5) FOUL                 
 11 Tamarra Bowie                Southern Mis            11.55m   5.2  37-10.75 
     FOUL      11.55m(5.2) 11.27m(3.3)            
 12 Briana Santiago              Tulane                  11.41m   3.4  37-05.25 
     FOUL      11.29m(5.2) 11.41m(3.4)            
 13 Tralonda Todd                South Florid            11.40m   2.6  37-05.00 
     FOUL      11.40m(2.6) 11.33m(4.1)            
 14 Danna Wasserman              Tulane                  10.63m   4.7  34-10.50 
     FOUL      10.63m(4.7) FOUL                 
 -- Whitney Johnson              LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Howard                  UL-Monroe               15.04m   1.9  49-04.25 
     14.79m(3.7) 14.97m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.04m(1.9)
  2 Kenneth Bellard              UL-Lafayette            15.00m   4.4  49-02.50 
     FOUL      14.62m(1.6) 14.97m(3.7) 14.92m(2.3) 14.63m(1.8) 15.00m(4.4)
  3 Brandon Collins              Unattached              14.90m   3.1  48-10.75 
     14.90m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.01m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Cruise Arvie                 UL-Monroe               14.41m   4.2  47-03.50 
     14.24m(1.6) 13.18m(1.6) 14.21m(1.6) 14.34m(1.1) 14.38m(4.1) 14.41m(4.2)
  5 Antillio Bastian             South Florid            14.40m   4.8  47-03.00 
     14.29m(4.2) 14.36m(3.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      14.40m(4.8)
  6 Brandon Gordon               LSU                     14.32m   3.0  46-11.75 
     FOUL      14.32m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Xavier Stephens              McNeese Stat            14.03m   4.7  46-00.50 
     FOUL      14.02m(4.1) 13.65m(1.7) 14.03m(4.7) 13.93m(2.1) FOUL     
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
         LSU: L 6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittani Carter              LSU                      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ke'Airra Jones               Southern Mis             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Dockrey              Nicholls Sta             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Natalie Devine               Minnesota               J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Frausto                Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Marie Michel                 Elite Perfor            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Laura Allred                 Houston                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Andrea Myers                 McNeese Stat            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alex Rosenberger             South Florid            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Aleesha Mullen               UL-Monroe                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nefertiti Beckett            UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Price                Tulane                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Stacia Palmer                UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
         LSU: L 205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristal Kostiew Yush         NYAC                    62.46m     204-11 
      60.94m  62.46m  FOUL  60.94m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   60.21m     197-06 
      59.70m  58.70m  60.20m  57.14m  57.54m  58.32m
  3 Suesanna Williams            Unattached              57.94m     190-01 
      57.04m  56.74m  53.32m  53.16m  57.94m  FOUL
  4 Karen Henning                LSU                     55.21m     181-02 
      55.20m  54.00m  54.04m  54.12m  52.74m  50.86m
  5 Kim Williams                 Tiger Olympi            53.32m     174-11 
      50.62m  50.50m  51.44m  53.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     53.19m     174-06 
      FOUL  52.70m  51.08m  FOUL  53.18m  51.30m
  7 DeJon Griffin                Northwestern            52.64m     172-08 
      51.68m  47.12m  50.74m  50.82m  52.54m  52.64m
  8 Colleena Collins             Throw 1 Deep            52.11m     170-11 
      50.72m  52.10m  FOUL  50.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     50.59m     166-00 
      48.32m  FOUL  50.58m  48.86m  48.84m  FOUL
 10 Denise Hinton                LSU                     48.52m     159-02 
      41.46m  47.70m  48.52m            
 11 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            48.27m     158-04 
      45.96m  48.10m  48.26m            
 12 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            45.95m     150-09 
      43.56m  45.94m  42.56m            
 13 Renada Living                SE Louisiana            45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  43.34m  44.44m            
 14 Nicole Benton                Houston                 44.83m     147-01 
      41.26m  43.06m  44.82m            
 15 Jansen Williams              UL-Lafayette            44.70m     146-08 
      40.90m  41.74m  44.70m            
 16 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            43.73m     143-06 
      43.72m  FOUL  41.78m            
 17 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  43.62m  FOUL            
 18 Lakeitha Elmore              UL-Monroe               43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.60m  FOUL            
 19 Cara Wells                   Southern Mis            42.78m     140-04 
      34.88m  42.78m  42.66m            
 20 Danielle Martin              LSU                     42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  41.68m  38.80m            
 21 Morgan Swan                  Houston                 38.30m     125-08 
      36.76m  38.30m  36.54m            
 22 Katie Carroll                LSU                     37.43m     122-10 
      36.44m  35.72m  37.42m            
 -- Petra Visic                  Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amy Kubat                    Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lauro                LSU                     66.71m     218-10 
      63.64m  65.38m  66.70m  66.48m  FOUL  66.42m
  2 Walter Henning               LSU                     64.75m     212-05 
      62.22m  61.86m  64.16m  62.04m  64.56m  64.74m
  3 Suyi Georgewill              Southern Mis            60.36m     198-00 
      54.56m  57.08m  FOUL  54.52m  60.36m  56.92m
  4 Ross Roubion                 LSU                     58.58m     192-02 
      56.14m  56.62m  57.78m  58.56m  58.58m  58.00m
  5 Rabun Fox                    Tiger Olympi            57.47m     188-06 
      49.88m  FOUL  53.48m  FOUL  49.16m  57.46m
  6 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 54.52m     178-10 
      FOUL  52.06m  FOUL  54.52m  FOUL  51.12m
  7 Garrett Harkless             UL-Lafayette            54.36m     178-04 
      FOUL  47.78m  54.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacob Fontenot               UL-Lafayette            52.43m     172-00 
      51.46m  50.56m  FOUL  52.42m  51.98m  52.10m
  9 Chris Bless                  Tiger Olympi            50.20m     164-08 
      50.20m  47.78m  FOUL  49.80m  48.96m  FOUL
 10 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jacob Domingue               UL-Lafayette            49.77m     163-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.76m            
 12 Rashad Williams              Central Conn            46.99m     154-02 
      46.98m  FOUL  46.98m            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Mitchell             Unattached              17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.85m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robert Collingwood           Southern Mis            17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.97m  16.75m  17.32m  17.17m  17.50m  16.93m
  3 Jacob Domingue               UL-Lafayette            17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.96m  17.14m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 John Fortune                 Houston                 17.12m   56-02.00 
      FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.38m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rashad Williams              Central Conn            16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.87m  16.33m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  7 Myles Melancon               UL-Lafayette            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.94m  15.98m  15.90m  15.91m  16.21m  FOUL
  8 Albert Fornette              UL-Lafayette            16.09m   52-09.50 
      14.25m  15.95m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.09m
  9 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe               14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.87m            
 11 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.41m  FOUL            
 -- Napoleon Benoit              Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 54  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bowie                   Southern Mis             6.43m   5.5  21-01.25 
     6.32m(2.9) 6.35m(6.2) 6.43m(5.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Te             6.31m   3.4  20-08.50 
     6.31m(3.4) 6.16m(5.0) 6.20m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jennifer Clayton             LSU                      6.25m   3.3  20-06.25 
     5.91m(2.3) 5.87m(3.6) 5.97m(1.3) 4.68m(3.9) 6.01m(4.9) 6.25m(3.3)
  4 Melissa Ogbourne             LSU                      6.23m   3.7  20-05.25 
     5.88m(3.8) 6.23m(3.7) 5.74m(2.8) 6.10m(2.7) 6.20m(3.3) 6.19m(6.2)
  5 Tiana Davis                  Louisiana Te             6.21m   2.6  20-04.50 
     6.02m(3.8) 5.86m(4.4) FOUL      6.21m(2.6) 6.07m(3.9) FOUL     
  6 Tina Harris                  Unattached               6.15m   3.9  20-02.25 
     FOUL      6.15m(3.9) FOUL      5.91m(3.1) FOUL      4.85m(4.2)
  7 Brittany Porter              LSU                      6.02m   4.9  19-09.00 
     6.02m(4.9) 5.95m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(3.4) 5.95m(4.6)
  8 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  5.92m   3.9  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.51m(3.4) FOUL      5.92m(3.9) 5.92m(3.5) FOUL     
  9 Whitney Johnson              LSU                      5.78m   2.9  18-11.75 
     5.51m(3.5) 5.78m(2.9) 5.65m(5.4) 5.47m(3.9) 5.72m(3.5) 5.70m(3.6)
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             8.09m   3.0  26-06.50 
     7.99m(4.1) FOUL      8.09m(3.0) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      7.96m   5.9  26-01.50 
     7.71m(1.8) 7.96m(5.9) FOUL      PASS      7.95m(4.1) 7.93m(2.6)
  3 Collister Fahie              Akron                    7.85m   4.8  25-09.25 
     7.29m(2.8) 7.76m(7.3) 7.78m(4.6) 6.61m(4.9) 7.85m(4.8) FOUL     
  4 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.51m   4.3  24-07.75 
     7.15m(3.4) 7.38m(3.9) 7.07m(3.8) 7.32m(3.7) 7.45m(2.3) 7.51m(4.3)
  5 Lamar Delaney                Houston                  7.44m   3.9  24-05.00 
     7.05m(3.8) 7.44m(3.9) 7.37m(4.0) 7.28m(4.3) 7.33m(3.6) FOUL     
  6 Wade Huber                   Unattached               7.40m   3.7  24-03.50 
     7.40m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Will Coppage                 Tiger Olympi             7.28m   5.9  23-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(3.2) FOUL      7.28m(5.9) 7.08m(4.9)
  7 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    7.28m   4.6  23-10.75 
     7.28m(4.6) 7.11m(3.6) 7.25m(4.5) FOUL      6.55m(1.2)   
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.05
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.05, 3.25, 3.45, 3.62, 3.79, 3.92, 4.02, 4.12,
 4.22, 4.27 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
         LSU: L 14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise vonEynatten           South Florid             4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.27 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Rachel Laurent               LSU                      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Duffy              South Florid             4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Samantha Sonnenberg          Minnesota               J4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karley King                  Houston                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dana Webb                    South Florid            J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Becca Pilkerton              Minnesota               J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alice Ford                   mardi gras t             3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Katelyn Rodrique             Tiger Olympi             3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brittany Phantz              SE Louisiana            J3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Erica Bartolina              Unattached               3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Saucier               LSU                     J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Sage Hintnaus                Houston                 J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Colleen Butler               SE Louisiana            J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Nicole Smith                 South Florid             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Lyndie Bosshart              Minnesota                3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Amber Laurent                UL-Lafayette             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Laura Rose                   LSU                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 20 Kelsey Moran                 Tulane                  J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Danielle Garcia-Arnold       LSU                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Genevieve Naquin             LSU                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
         LSU: L 54-06.50  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zara Northover               Jamaica                 17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.73m  16.85m  17.00m  15.72m  16.64m  16.74m
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.41m  15.49m  16.07m  16.49m  16.32m  16.14m
  3 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.40m  14.35m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m
  5 Kiara Pulliam                Houston                 14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.39m  14.23m  14.50m  14.26m  FOUL  14.20m
  6 Kim Hovey                    Minnesota               14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
  7 Kerri Simmons                Nicholls Sta            13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.90m  FOUL  13.93m  13.53m  FOUL  13.34m
  8 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.85m  FOUL  13.33m  13.18m  FOUL  13.86m
  9 Victoria Buhr                Brown                   13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.32m  13.81m  FOUL  13.10m  13.06m  13.78m
 10 DeAnn Washington             McNeese Stat            13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.98m  13.77m  13.49m            
 11 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            13.76m   45-01.75 
      ND  13.76m  FOUL            
 12 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  12.88m            
 13 Micarra Vassell              Louisiana Te            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  12.56m            
 14 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.74m  11.90m  12.35m            
 15 Megan Frausto                Houston                 10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.97m  10.37m  9.74m            
 -- Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Tanner                Elite Perfor            13.05m   2.7  42-09.75 
     12.41m(4.2) 12.45m(4.5) 13.05m(2.7) FOUL      12.77m(2.4) FOUL     
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     12.90m   3.9  42-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.42m(5.6) 12.77m(2.4) 12.90m(3.9)
  3 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                   12.47m   5.6  40-11.00 
     12.47m(5.6) 12.40m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.99m(2.9)
  4 Monique Williams             South Florid            12.41m   3.5  40-08.75 
     12.41m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.43m(1.6) 11.98m(2.9) 12.10m(3.1)
  5 Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Te            12.38m   4.7  40-07.50 
     12.38m(4.7) FOUL      11.86m(2.4) 12.07m(4.7) FOUL      12.06m(5.2)
  6 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            12.37m   3.0  40-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(3.0) 12.31m(5.0) FOUL      12.31m(3.6)
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zedric Thomas                LSU                     17.05m   3.1  55-11.25 
     14.29m(3.2) 16.94m(4.3) 16.77m(2.6) 17.05m(3.1) 16.42m(3.8) FOUL     
  2 Chris Carter                 Houston                 15.72m   3.6  51-07.00 
     15.40m(4.1) 15.72m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.71m(3.4)
  3 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern            15.31m   3.1  50-02.75 
     15.31m(3.1) FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Travis Joseph                Grambling               15.04m   2.4  49-04.25 
     FOUL      14.97m(5.3) FOUL      14.84m(3.3) 14.82m(2.7) 15.04m(2.4)
  5 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana            14.91m   NWI  48-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.60m(1.9) FOUL      14.91m(-0.0)
  6 Shane Lewis                  South Florid            14.71m   3.8  48-03.25 
     14.71m(3.8) 14.71m(4.3) FOUL      14.46m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Collister Fahie              Akron                   14.68m   2.9  48-02.00 
     FOUL      14.62m(5.0) 14.39m(6.2) 14.68m(2.9) FOUL      14.63m(2.9)


 
 
Post as: 
History for LSU Alumni Gold
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1   1
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 4 1    
2010 1   1