Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 9th to Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 4 
20121 4 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 10 2012, 11:53 PM
NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
Mar 9, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Mankato, MN, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hubert, Dominique 10 Grand Canyon 06.65 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 06.67 nwi 1 8
3 Grey, Ravel 11 Lincoln (MO) 06.73 nwi 1 6
4 Graham, Alex 10 Chadron State 06.78 nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.80 nwi 1 4
6 Kirkland, Herman 10 Shippensburg 06.84 nwi 1 3
7 Gurley, Bryan 12 Virginia Union 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Hancock, Jerrell 11 Minnesota State 06.89 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hubert, Dominique 10 Grand Canyon 06.68 nwi 2 10
2 Graham, Alex 10 Chadron State 06.74 nwi 2 5
1 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 06.77 nwi 1 8
3 Kirkland, Herman 10 Shippensburg 06.79 nwi 2 3
4 Grey, Ravel 11 Lincoln (MO) 06.79 nwi 2 6
5 Gurley, Bryan 12 Virginia Union 06.80 nwi 2 2
2 Hancock, Jerrell 11 Minnesota State 06.81 nwi 1 1
6 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.81 nwi 2 4
3 Bredy, Derek 11 Minnesota State 06.83 nwi 1  
4 Kawalawu, George 10 St Cloud State 06.84 nwi 1  
7 Curry, Tommy 9 West Texas A&M 06.85 nwi 2  
5 Manuel, Joshua 11 Lincoln (MO) 06.86 nwi 1  
6 Fraley, Jeffrey 9 Missouri Souther 06.91 nwi 1  
8 Neal, Micheal 9 Winston-Salem St 06.93 nwi 2  
7 Richardson, Shjuan 11 Emporia State 06.97 nwi 1  
8 Ansley, Ramaan 11 St Augustine's NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Jonathan 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.37 nwi 3 10
1 White, Evan 11 Massachusetts-Lo 21.52 nwi 1 8
2 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 21.60 nwi 1 6
1 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.62 nwi 2 5
2 Hancock, Jerrell 11 Minnesota State 21.65 nwi 2 4
2 Edmonds, Josh 10 St Augustine's 21.65 nwi 3 3
3 Neal, Micheal 9 Winston-Salem St 21.81 nwi 3 2
3 Fraley, Jeffrey 9 Missouri Souther 22.08 nwi 1 1
3 Gardner, Robert 11 Indianapolis 24.61 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Jonathan 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.39 nwi 2 10
1 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.55 nwi 1 5
2 White, Evan 11 Massachusetts-Lo 21.55 nwi 1 8
1 Neal, Micheal 9 Winston-Salem St 21.61 nwi 3 2
2 Hancock, Jerrell 11 Minnesota State 21.63 nwi 2 4
3 Lewis, Romel 10 Lincoln (MO) 21.72 nwi 2 6
2 Edmonds, Josh 10 St Augustine's 21.80 nwi 3 3
3 Gardner, Robert 11 Indianapolis 21.84 nwi 3  
4 Fraley, Jeffrey 9 Missouri Souther 21.87 nwi 3 1
3 Flournoy, Jerel 12 Indianapolis 22.01 nwi 1  
4 Fabio, Mychael 12 Adelphi 22.35 nwi 2  
4 Bredy, Derek 11 Minnesota State NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Dominic 12 American Interna 47.84 2 10
1 Ming, Akino 10 Johnson C. Smith 47.91 1 8
2 Edmonds, Josh 10 St Augustine's 47.93 1 6
2 Guagenti, John 12 Findlay 48.04 2 5
3 Gardner, Robert 11 Indianapolis 48.09 2 4
3 Jones, Maurice 10 Hillsdale 48.15 1 3
4 Cleveland, Keith 10 Ashland 48.39 1 2
5 Ashley, Michael 9 Lincoln (MO) 48.76 1 1
4 Fabio, Mychael 12 Adelphi 49.19 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Dominic 12 American Interna 47.98 4 10
1 Ming, Akino 10 Johnson C. Smith 48.20 1 8
1 Gardner, Robert 11 Indianapolis 48.33 3 4
2 Jones, Maurice 10 Hillsdale 48.35 3 3
3 Fabio, Mychael 12 Adelphi 48.38 3  
1 Edmonds, Josh 10 St Augustine's 48.71 2 6
2 Guagenti, John 12 Findlay 48.76 4 5
2 Ashley, Michael 9 Lincoln (MO) 48.94 2 1
2 Cleveland, Keith 10 Ashland 49.02 1 2
3 Bencheikh, Ryad 9 Massachusetts-Lo 49.07 4  
3 Sharpe, Logan 11 Southern Connect 49.10 2  
4 Johnson, Justen 12 Mansfield 49.23 4  
4 Quarles, James 10 St Augustine's 49.30 2  
3 Kindred, Jermel 11 Indianapolis 49.47 1  
4 Bennett, Craig 11 Massachusetts-Lo 49.72 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berian, Boris 9 Adams State 1:52.19 1 10
2 Graham, Andrew 12 Adams State 1:52.55 1 8
3 Lumax, Selasi 12 Southern Connect 1:52.61 1 6
4 Pape, Paul 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.12 1 5
5 Shipp, Matt 12 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.81 1 4
6 Windle, Drew 9 Ashland 1:54.03 1 3
7 Wilks, Josh 12 Seton Hill 1:54.08 1 2
8 Robbins, Brian 12 Southern Connect 1:54.42 1 1
9 Hansen, Ryan 10 Western Oregon 1:57.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lumax, Selasi 12 Southern Connect 1:52.88 2 6
1 Graham, Andrew 12 Adams State 1:53.15 1 8
2 Berian, Boris 9 Adams State 1:53.24 1 10
3 Wilks, Josh 12 Seton Hill 1:53.26 1 2
2 Windle, Drew 9 Ashland 1:53.92 2 3
3 Pape, Paul 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.95 2 5
4 Shipp, Matt 12 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.10 2 4
4 Hansen, Ryan 10 Western Oregon 1:54.81 1  
5 Robbins, Brian 12 Southern Connect 1:54.82 2 1
6 Jenkins, Peter 12 Colorado School 1:54.86 2  
5 Omot, Aduo 11 Augustana (SD) 1:57.98 1  
7 Scott, Tom 12 Ashland 2:01.93 2  
6 Cameron, Matt 12 UC - Colorado Sp 2:02.18 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Andrew 12 Adams State 4:10.25 1 10
2 McLain, Mack 12 Colorado School 4:10.96 1 8
3 Drummond, Russell 11 Colorado School 4:11.40 1 6
4 Daniels, Matt 9 Adams State 4:11.74 1 5
5 Sialo, Laban 11 Central Missouri 4:12.54 1 4
6 MacDonald, Angus 12 Massachusetts-Lo 4:12.62 1 3
7 Perry, Josh 11 Southern Connect 4:12.84 1 2
8 Stevens, Tabor 10 Adams State 4:14.34 1 1
9 Sanchez, David 11 Adams State 4:16.44 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Daniels, Matt 9 Adams State 4:13.82 2 5
2 Graham, Andrew 12 Adams State 4:13.85 2 10
3 MacDonald, Angus 12 Massachusetts-Lo 4:13.86 2 3
4 Stevens, Tabor 10 Adams State 4:14.03 2 1
5 McLain, Mack 12 Colorado School 4:14.20 2 8
6 Sanchez, David 11 Adams State 4:15.40 2  
7 Sinda, Adam 9 Western State 4:16.69 2  
1 Perry, Josh 11 Southern Connect 4:23.78 1 2
2 Drummond, Russell 11 Colorado School 4:23.86 1 6
3 Sialo, Laban 11 Central Missouri 4:24.04 1 4
4 Malarte, Antoine 11 Adams State 4:24.57 1  
5 Beegle, Bryan 12 Shippensburg 4:24.87 1  
6 Antivo, Jeremy 9 American Interna 4:25.03 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sialo, Laban 11 Central Missouri 14:09.53 1 10
2 Rop, Glarius 11 American Interna 14:10.73 1 8
3 Batt, Kevin 9 Adams State 14:18.57 1 6
4 Witt, Anthony 12 Grand Valley Sta 14:20.46 1 5
5 Bond, Matt 12 Adams State 14:22.48 1 4
6 Proctor, Gabe 11 Western State 14:23.21 1 3
7 Haebe, Ryan 10 Western State 14:25.57 1 2
8 Emmorey, Tyler 12 Grand Valley Sta 14:28.66 1 1
9 Orvold, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Parksi 14:44.43 1  
10 Veiga, Jeff 11 Massachusetts-Lo 14:49.36 1  
11 Moberly, Dalton 12 Central Missouri 15:01.92 1  
12 Daniels, Matt 9 Adams State NT 1  
13 MacDonald, Angus 12 Massachusetts-Lo NT 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 07.78 1 10
2 Collins, Andre 11 Johnson C. Smith 07.83 1 8
3 Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State 07.90 1 6
4 Bennett, Marcus 12 Northwood (MI) 07.94 1 5
5 Watson, Ralph 10 Central Missouri 08.00 1 4
6 Sipes, Tyler 12 Grand Canyon 08.01 1 3
7 McFarlane, Karl 11 Chadron State 08.01 1 2
8 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 08.85 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sipes, Tyler 12 Grand Canyon 07.77 1 3
2 Anderson, Sabiel 11 Lincoln (MO) 07.81 1 1
1 Osborn, Allen 12 Nebraska-Kearney 07.83 2 10
3 Bennett, Marcus 12 Northwood (MI) 07.83 1 5
2 Etheridge, Andrew 10 Emporia State 07.87 2 6
4 Watson, Ralph 10 Central Missouri 07.95 1 4
3 McFarlane, Karl 11 Chadron State 07.96 2 2
4 Collins, Andre 11 Johnson C. Smith 07.96 2 8
5 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 07.98 1  
5 Senesca, Gerkenz 11 St Augustine's 07.99 2  
6 Boyd, Jason 12 St Augustine's 08.01 1  
6 Bain, Dennis 11 Abilene Christia 08.01 2  
7 Thomas, Corey 11 Stonehill 08.10 2  
7 Hauert, Luke 11 Northern State ( NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fisher, Boyd,
Quarles, Edmonds
  St Augustine's 3:14.23 2 10
2 Bennett, Bencheik,
Wundt, White
  Massachusetts-Lo 3:15.10 2 8
3 Jean-Bap, Forth,
Lumax, Sharpe
  Southern Connect 3:15.25 2 6
1 Brown, Franklin,
Berch, Ming
  Johnson C. Smith 3:15.57 1 5
4 Cook, Clevelan,
Winner, Lamar
  Ashland 3:15.64 2 4
2 Guagenti, Sanders,
Smithey, Webster
  Findlay 3:15.99 1 3
3 Arnold, Olson,
Shufelt, Lund
  Minnesota State 3:16.94 1 2
4 Horstman, Smith,
Johnson, Stephens
  American Interna 3:19.27 1 1
5 Kindred, Schwartz,
Johnson, Flournoy
  Indianapolis 3:21.39 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beniak, Kong,
Hansson, Karbo
  Augustana (SD) 9:49.06 1 10
2 Lumax, Sharpe,
Robbins, Perry
  Southern Connect 9:55.34 1 8
3 Gillette, Wolfe,
Flott, Scheland
  Shippensburg 9:56.36 1 6
4 McLain, Hoch,
Jenkins, Drummond
  Colorado School 10:01.54 1 5
5 Brown, Wundt,
Boiko, MacDonal
  Massachusetts-Lo 10:02.87 1 4
6 Blaszczy, Cooney,
Hanlon, Zawalich
  Stonehill 10:04.69 1 3
7 Sussman, Cook,
Windle, Baum
  Ashland 10:07.87 1 2
8 Sinda, Clark,
Cowhick, Haebe
  Western State 10:12.37 1 1
9 Antivo, Stephens,
Johnson, Mee
  American Interna 10:20.24 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Nick 12 Abilene Christia 18.02m(59'1.25) 2 10
1 Vicars, Derrick 12 Findlay 17.97m(58'11.25) 1 8
2 Pemberton, John 12 Tiffin 17.57m(57'7.5) 2 6
3 Hunt, Cody 12 Chadron State 17.39m(57'0.5) 2 5
4 Smith, Ryan 11 Indianapolis 17.14m(56'2.75) 2 4
5 Lavong, Wesley 10 Adams State 17.07m(56'0) 2 3
6 Thompson, Kaleb 12 St Joseph's (IN) 16.96m(55'7.5) 2 2
2 English, Nathan 11 Hillsdale 16.82m(55'2) 1 1
3 Duke, DJ 10 Ashland 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
4 Royer, Matt 12 Indianapolis 16.64m(54'7) 1  
5 Stiffler, Donny 11 Grand Valley Sta 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
6 Atwood, Derek 12 Truman State 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Loughney, Ryan 12 Ashland 22.20m(72'10) 1 10
2 Royer, Matt 12 Indianapolis 21.36m(70'0.75) 1 8
3 Vicars, Derrick 12 Findlay 21.34m(70'0) 1 6
4 Quick, Richard 11 Ashland 21.18m(69'5.75) 1 5
5 Smith, Ryan 11 Indianapolis 20.57m(67'5.75) 1 4
1 Bunchek, Ross 12 Wayne State (NE) 20.50m(67'3) 2 3
2 Grey, Garrett 11 Ashland 20.27m(66'6) 2 2
3 Meuleman, Cory 12 Ashland 19.69m(64'7) 2 1
6 Call, Craig 11 Ashland 19.39m(63'7.25) 1  
4 Karlin, Brandon 12 Nebraska-Kearney 18.80m(61'8) 2  
5 Manno, Mark 11 Lock Haven 18.38m(60'3.5) 2  
6 Walstrom, Ryan 12 Western State 18.36m(60'2.75) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Christopher 12 St Augustine's 2.21m(7'3) 1 10
2 Harsanyi, Oliver 11 Western State 2.18m(7'1.75) 1 8
3 Thomas, Corey 11 Stonehill 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 6
4 Toney, Leander 12 Central Missouri 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 5
5 Dudley, Edward 10 Lake Erie 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 4
6 Vales, Cory 12 Findlay 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 3
7 Rudd, Keyvan 10 Minnesota State 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 2
10 Leflore, Travis 12 Tiffin 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
8 Ploude, Briar 11 Emporia State 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 1
9 Tanksley, Clark 10 Missouri Souther 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
11 Jeune, Matthew 10 New Haven 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
12 Shelton, Eddie 10 St Augustine's 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
13 Chappell, Trent 9 Grand Valley Sta 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
14 Cole, Andrew 12 Alabama-Huntsvil 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Karlin 10 Grand Canyon 7.53m(24'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Cooper, Ramon 11 Grand Canyon 7.53m(24'8.25) nwi 1 8
3 Soles, Keenan 10 Pittsburg State 7.50m(24'7.25) nwi 1 6
1 Flournoy, Jerel 12 Indianapolis 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 2 5
2 Hill, Aaron 10 Grand Canyon 7.47m(24'6) nwi 2 4
3 Lashley, Kevin 10 Grand Canyon 7.46m(24'5.5) nwi 2 3
4 Bass, Joshua 9 Indianapolis 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 2 2
5 Kirkland, Herman 10 Shippensburg 7.32m(24'0) nwi 2 1
4 Williams, Levance 12 Abilene Christia 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Hubert, Dominique 10 Grand Canyon 7.14m(23'5) nwi 2  
5 Thomas, David 11 New Haven 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Calenda, Maurice 9 American Interna 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 15.39m(50'5.75) nwi 1 10
1 Lashley, Kevin 10 Grand Canyon 15.13m(49'7.5) nwi 2 8
2 Cooper, Ramon 11 Grand Canyon 15.07m(49'5.25) nwi 2 6
3 Wilkinson, DeJon 10 St Augustine's 15.02m(49'3.25) nwi 2 5
2 Griggs, CJ 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.98m(49'1.75) nwi 1 4
4 Calenda, Maurice 9 American Interna 14.90m(48'10.5) nwi 2 3
3 Molina, Marty 12 Nebraska-Kearney 14.78m(48'5.75) nwi 1 2
4 Gipson, Akil 12 Western State 14.70m(48'2.5) nwi 1 1
5 Stewart, Karlin 10 Grand Canyon 14.51m(47'7.25) nwi 2  
5 Ford, Brandon 11 Indiana U of PA 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
6 Holgate, Horane 10 Johnson C. Smith 14.35m(47'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Bryan 10 Bowie State 13.82m(45'4) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shockey, Shane 12 Findlay 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 10
2 Snyder, Colbie 11 Pittsburg State 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 8
3 Gennett, Bryan 12 Bellarmine 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 6
4 Novak, Dan 11 Minnesota State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 5
5 Myers, Bret 10 Grand Valley Sta 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 4
6 Hellwig, Dan 12 Missouri S&T 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 3
7 Frawley, Vince 11 Grand Canyon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 2
8 Dennis, Tanner 11 West Texas A&M 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 1
10 Frawley, Eric 11 Grand Canyon 4.70m(15'5) 1  
11 Lowe, John 11 Missouri Souther 4.70m(15'5) 1  
9 Daugherty, Cameron 11 Slippery Rock 4.70m(15'5) 1  
12 Haer, Will 11 Northwest Missou NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 5,225 1 10
2 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 5,110 1 8
3 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 5,087 1 6
4 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 5,078 1 5
5 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 5,062 1 4
6 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 5,054 1 3
7 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 5,032 1 2
8 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 5,013 1 1
9 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 5,009 1  
10 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 5,008 1  
11 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 4,992 1  
12 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 4,904 1  
13 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 4,756 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 2:42.28 1 848
2 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 2:47.10 1 796
3 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 2:47.11 1 796
4 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 2:47.38 1 793
5 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 2:47.88 1 788
6 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 2:48.49 1 781
7 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 2:48.79 1 778
8 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 2:49.02 1 776
9 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 2:49.25 1 773
10 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 2:49.29 1 773
11 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 2:49.89 1 767
12 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 2:52.12 1 744
13 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:57.42 1 690
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
6 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 7.47 1 723
5 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 7.43 1 736
3 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 7.40 1 745
4 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 7.40 1 745
7 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 7.40 2 745
2 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 7.39 1 749
1 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 7.31 1 775
6 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 7.31 2 775
5 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 7.16 2 826
4 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 7.15 2 830
3 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 7.10 2 847
1 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 7.07 2 858
2 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 7.07 2 858
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 08.15 4 944
2 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 08.24 4 922
3 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 08.28 4 913
1 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 08.35 3 896
2 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 08.36 3 893
4 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 08.36 4 893
3 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 08.43 3 877
1 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 08.62 1 832
2 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 08.69 1 816
3 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 08.79 1 793
1 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 08.99 2 748
2 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 09.04 2 737
3 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 09.16 2 711
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 2.06m(6'9) 1 859
2 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 831
3 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
4 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
5 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
6 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
7 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
8 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
9 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
10 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 644
11 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 644
12 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 644
13 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 6.94m(22'9) 1 799
2 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
3 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 778
4 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 6.62m(21'8.5) 1 725
5 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
6 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
7 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
8 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
9 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
10 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
11 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
12 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
13 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
2 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
3 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
4 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
5 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
6 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
7 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
8 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
9 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
10 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
11 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
12 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 3.00m(9'10) 1 357
13 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Darius 12 Central Missouri 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
2 Grob, Tyler 11 Saginaw Valley S 12.82m(42'0.5) 1 656
3 Boss, Shawn 12 Central Missouri 12.37m(40'7) 1 629
4 Lebron, Nick 10 Southern Connect 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 611
5 Juell, Tandy 11 Minnesota State 12.04m(39'6) 1 609
6 Petty, Parker 11 Abilene Christia 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
7 Brenton, Jason 12 Lake Superior St 11.77m(38'7.25) 1 592
8 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
9 Schrodt, Dillon 9 Nebraska-Kearney 11.35m(37'2.75) 1 567
10 Balczak, Justin 9 Lake Superior St 11.34m(37'2.25) 1 566
11 Snyder, Isaac 11 Lake Erie 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 521
12 Hancock, Nathan 9 Minnesota State 10.37m(34'0.25) 1 508
13 Robinson, Laquone 11 Minnesota State 10.17m(33'4.25) 1 496
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 07.41 nwi 1 10
2 Hodges, Shavine 10 Grand Canyon 07.42 nwi 1 8
3 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 07.45 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Danielle 10 Johnson C. Smith 07.48 nwi 1 5
5 Ebenja, Cathy 12 Harding 07.57 nwi 1 4
6 Simpson, Kedeshia 11 Alabama-Huntsvil 07.58 nwi 1 3
7 Kelly, Monique 12 Johnson C. Smith 07.62 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Latrice 12 Alabama-Huntsvil 07.64 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 07.39 nwi 2 10
2 Hodges, Shavine 10 Grand Canyon 07.41 nwi 2 8
1 Williams, Danielle 10 Johnson C. Smith 07.46 nwi 1 5
2 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 07.47 nwi 1 6
3 Ebenja, Cathy 12 Harding 07.58 nwi 1 4
4 Kelly, Monique 12 Johnson C. Smith 07.60 nwi 1 2
3 Simpson, Kedeshia 11 Alabama-Huntsvil 07.62 nwi 2 3
5 Johnson, Latrice 12 Alabama-Huntsvil 07.62 nwi 1 1
4 Sims, Zenobia 10 Adams State 07.66 nwi 2  
5 Nelson, Rosalyn 12 Pittsburg State 07.66 nwi 2  
6 Carter, Simone 11 Cheyney U of PA 07.67 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Marcia 9 Benedict 07.68 nwi 2  
7 Lamons, Shanika 12 Winston-Salem St 07.77 nwi 1  
7 Beaumont, Nickeisha 9 Lincoln (MO) 08.26 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grant, Jillisa 12 New Mexico Highl 24.08 nwi 1 10
1 Hodges, Shavine 10 Grand Canyon 24.14 nwi 2 8
1 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 24.24 nwi 3 6
2 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State 24.26 nwi 2 5
2 Lamons, Shanika 12 Winston-Salem St 24.82 nwi 1 4
3 Bernard, Nicketa 10 St Augustine's 24.84 nwi 1 3
3 Stewart, Kathryn 9 Mary (ND) 24.86 nwi 2 2
2 Johnson, Latrice 12 Alabama-Huntsvil 25.22 nwi 3 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 24.20 nwi 1  
1 Hodges, Shavine 10 Grand Canyon 24.21 nwi 2 8
1 Grant, Jillisa 12 New Mexico Highl 24.36 nwi 4 10
1 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 24.48 nwi 3 6
2 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State 24.56 nwi 3 5
2 Johnson, Latrice 12 Alabama-Huntsvil 24.87 nwi 2 1
2 Bernard, Nicketa 10 St Augustine's 24.87 nwi 4 3
2 Stewart, Kathryn 9 Mary (ND) 24.88 nwi 1 2
3 Lamons, Shanika 12 Winston-Salem St 24.91 nwi 2 4
3 Mitchell, Leslie 9 Lake Superior St 24.97 nwi 1  
3 Keane, Tamara 9 Lincoln (MO) 25.06 nwi 4  
3 James, Fiona 11 New Mexico Highl 25.27 nwi 3  
4 Sims, Zenobia 10 Adams State 25.76 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Nicketa 10 St Augustine's 54.87 1 10
1 Haye, Yanique 11 Lincoln (MO) 55.47 2 8
2 Keane, Tamara 9 Lincoln (MO) 55.61 1 6
3 Hayes, Quanera 9 Livingstone,Sali 55.89 1 5
4 Cumberbatch, Michelle 11 Lincoln (MO) 55.99 1 4
2 Jones, Kaymarie 12 Adams State 56.10 2 3
3 Mckenzie, Moya 9 Grand Canyon 56.93 2 2
4 Shaw, Kelly 11 St Augustine's NT 2  
5 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shaw, Kelly 11 St Augustine's 54.70 4  
1 Edwards, Samantha 12 Virginia State 55.39 3  
2 Haye, Yanique 11 Lincoln (MO) 55.54 4 8
1 Bernard, Nicketa 10 St Augustine's 55.68 1 10
1 Jones, Kaymarie 12 Adams State 56.13 2 3
3 Cumberbatch, Michelle 11 Lincoln (MO) 56.33 4 4
2 Mckenzie, Moya 9 Grand Canyon 56.45 2 2
4 Keane, Tamara 9 Lincoln (MO) 56.65 4 6
2 Hayes, Quanera 9 Livingstone,Sali 56.69 3 5
2 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 56.78 1  
3 Fanty, Petra 10 Grand Canyon 56.89 2  
3 Hamilton, Shelby 11 Nebraska-Kearney 56.93 3  
4 Hope, Karla 12 Abilene Christia 57.10 3  
3 Grasmick, Lindsey 12 Adams State 57.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 Hillsdale 2:09.15 1 10
2 Caldwell, Chanelle 12 Grand Valley Sta 2:10.26 1 8
3 Varsell, Amy 11 Bentley 2:10.41 1 6
4 Raudabaugh, Amanda 12 Shippensburg 2:10.88 1 5
5 Fricker, McKayla 10 Seattle Pacific 2:11.69 1 4
6 Wright, Alycia 12 Saginaw Valley S 2:11.75 1 3
7 Mona, Katelyn 12 Emporia State 2:12.04 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 12 Hillsdale 2:12.06 1 1
9 Zaborowska, Ewa 9 Harding 2:13.38 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Alycia 12 Saginaw Valley S 2:11.06 1 3
2 Unknown Athlete 11 Hillsdale 2:11.12 1 10
3 Unknown Athlete 12 Hillsdale 2:12.31 1 1
4 Varsell, Amy 11 Bentley 2:12.59 1 6
5 Zaborowska, Ewa 9 Harding 2:13.54 1  
1 Fricker, McKayla 10 Seattle Pacific 2:14.17 2 4
2 Raudabaugh, Amanda 12 Shippensburg 2:14.25 2 5
3 Caldwell, Chanelle 12 Grand Valley Sta 2:14.27 2 8
4 Mona, Katelyn 12 Emporia State 2:14.97 2 2
5 Everetts, Janelle 11 Western Oregon 2:16.35 2  
6 Vanriel, Titilayo 10 Southern Connect 2:18.96 1  
7 Webb, Rachel 12 Western State 2:22.10 1  
6 Pollard, Paige 12 Wayne State (NE) NT 2  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 11 Hillsdale 4:47.84 1 10
2 Mitchell, Cassie 12 Adams State 4:49.56 1 8
3 VanWechel, Anna 12 Minnesota State 4:51.00 1 6
4 Agnew, Melissa 11 Mary (ND) 4:53.46 1 5
5 Wolf, Dakota 11 Mary (ND) 4:53.57 1 4
6 McDonald, Karie 12 Grand Valley Sta 4:53.88 1 3
7 Graney, Betsy 12 Grand Valley Sta 4:54.61 1 2
8 Sanchez, Valerie 11 CS Los Angeles 4:54.81 1 1
9 Nelson, Alicia 10 Adams State 4:54.82 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graney, Betsy 12 Grand Valley Sta 4:53.23 2 2
2 VanWechel, Anna 12 Minnesota State 4:53.48 2 6
3 Wolf, Dakota 11 Mary (ND) 4:53.52 2 4
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Hillsdale 4:53.59 2 10
5 Sanchez, Valerie 11 CS Los Angeles 4:54.07 2 1
1 Mitchell, Cassie 12 Adams State 4:56.97 1 8
2 McDonald, Karie 12 Grand Valley Sta 4:57.12 1 3
3 Agnew, Melissa 11 Mary (ND) 4:57.15 1 5
4 Nelson, Alicia 10 Adams State 4:57.52 1  
5 Williams, Twishana 10 Lincoln (MO) 4:59.87 1  
6 Botham, Ashley 11 Grand Valley Sta 5:01.45 2  
6 Nowak, Julia 11 Grand Valley Sta 5:02.17 1  
7 Lyle, Sarah 12 Western State 5:04.90 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Rachel 12 Grand Valley Sta 16:07.28 1 10
2 Kleppin, Lauren 12 Western State 16:10.92 1 8
3 Muir, Christina 12 Ferris State 16:25.42 1 6
4 Griewisch, Kate 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 16:38.62 1 5
5 McGlynn, Kristen 11 Adams State 16:38.84 1 4
6 Anderson, Elicia 12 Millersville 16:50.61 1 3
7 Lange, Sarah 9 Adams State 16:54.26 1 2
8 Spratford, Katrina 11 Shippensburg 16:57.45 1 1
9 Crofford, Lara 12 Shippensburg 16:59.75 1  
10 Christie, Hope 12 Wisconsin-Parksi 18:08.56 1  
11 Edwards, Brenae 12 Mansfield NT 1  
12 Falch, Runa 11 Augustana (SD) NT 1  
13 McNeely, Sophie 10 Western State NT 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Raven 12 Findlay 08.18 1 10
2 Carty, Rosemarie 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.19 1 8
3 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 08.21 1 6
4 Elliott, Samantha 9 Johnson C. Smith 08.30 1 5
5 Jones, Kaymarie 12 Adams State 08.43 1 4
6 Parker, Chanel 12 CS Dominguez Hil 08.50 1 3
7 Franklin, Kalena 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.53 1 2
8 James, Anna-Kay 9 Lincoln (MO) 08.69 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira 12 Adams State 08.23 1 6
2 Elliott, Samantha 9 Johnson C. Smith 08.28 1 5
1 Clay, Raven 12 Findlay 08.29 2 10
2 Carty, Rosemarie 12 Johnson C. Smith 08.30 2 8
3 Jones, Kaymarie 12 Adams State 08.41 1 4
3 James, Anna-Kay 9 Lincoln (MO) 08.51 2 1
4 Parker, Chanel 12 CS Dominguez Hil 08.52 2 3
5 Franklin, Kalena 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.53 2 2
6 Mitchell, Leslie 9 Lake Superior St 08.54 2  
7 Bennett, Sashawna 10 Lake Superior St 08.54 2  
4 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 08.55 1  
5 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 08.56 1  
6 Sobah, Tonique 9 Grand Canyon 08.58 1  
7 Miller, Shakeisha 10 Lincoln (MO) 08.74 1  
8 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 08.89 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Keane, Haye,
Kelly, Cumberba
  Lincoln (MO) 3:44.74 3 10
2 Lynch, Bernard,
Ashman, Shaw
  St Augustine's 3:45.37 3 8
1 Caldwell, Banister,
Franklin, Hess
  Grand Valley Sta 3:48.46 2 6
3 Fanty, Martinez,
Mckenzie, Hodges
  Grand Canyon 3:48.79 3 5
2 Grasmick, Jones,
Robinson, Spence
  Adams State 3:49.36 2 4
1 Lovelock, Kelly,
Briscoe, Elliott
  Johnson C. Smith 3:49.71 1 3
2 Palmer, Steele,
Rumble, Hope
  Abilene Christia 3:50.06 1 2
4 Lamons, Baptiste,
Vargas-S, Lawson
  Winston-Salem St 3:50.27 3 1
3 Drangstv, Bethke,
Rynda, Whitcomb
  Winona State 3:51.46 1  
3 Cunningh, Giaquint,
Zielinsk, Delgado
  Massachusetts-Lo 3:52.42 2  
4 James, Nelson,
Maxwell, Ray
  New Mexico Highl 3:52.48 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graney, Hess,
Galasso, Patterso
  Grand Valley Sta 11:23.35 1 10
2 Mitchell, Grasmick,
Nelson, McGlynn
  Adams State 11:29.00 1 8
3 Agnew, Schmidt,
Carlson, Wolf
  Mary (ND) 11:34.00 1 6
4 Janutol, Hohmann,
Osika, Muir
  Ferris State 11:36.37 1 5
5 Blakesle, Everson,
Mescher, Falch
  Augustana (SD) 11:40.29 1 4
6 Spratfor, Ellswort,
Bingaman, Crofford
  Shippensburg 11:43.18 1 3
7 Shagena, Hamrick,
Martin, Musk
  Bellarmine 11:44.85 1 2
8 Pittoors, Taylor,
Wright, Meyer
  Saginaw Valley S 11:48.53 1 1
9 Ohberg, Manuel,
Sanchez, Celis
  CS Los Angeles 11:49.77 1  
10 Marshall, Hadford,
Webb, Lyle
  Western State 12:01.49 1  
11 Shaffer, Wackerna,
Albaugh, Kerst
  Hillsdale 12:37.28 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Buresh, Lauren 12 Grand Valley Sta 16.11m(52'10.25) 1 10
1 Lockhart, Sam 11 Grand Valley Sta 15.97m(52'4.5) 2 8
2 Muyskens, Kayla 12 Central Missouri 15.32m(50'3) 1 6
3 Rowland, Jessica 11 Findlay 14.82m(48'7.25) 1 5
2 Green, Nicole 12 Missouri Souther 14.67m(48'1.5) 2 4
3 McKnight, Lekiesha 11 Northwest Missou 14.30m(46'10.75) 2 3
4 Smith, Heidi 12 Pittsburg State 13.99m(45'10.75) 1 2
5 Ash, Kelly 12 Ashland 13.92m(45'8) 1 1
4 Bridenthal, Jessica 9 Ashland 13.81m(45'3.5) 2  
5 Gerhardt, Katherine 9 Tiffin 13.78m(45'2.5) 2  
6 Cameron, Kristin 12 Northwood (MI) 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
6 Musika, Luisa 12 San Francisco St 12.97m(42'6.5) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lockhart, Sam 11 Grand Valley Sta 20.57m(67'5.75) 1 10
1 Murphy, Liz 11 Grand Valley Sta 19.93m(65'4.5) 2 8
2 Rowland, Jessica 11 Findlay 19.89m(65'3) 1 6
2 Bridenthal, Jessica 9 Ashland 19.10m(62'7.75) 2 5
3 Ash, Kelly 12 Ashland 19.01m(62'4.25) 1 4
3 Schuler, Jenny 12 Winona State 18.55m(60'10.25) 2 3
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Hillsdale 18.41m(60'4.75) 2 2
4 Smith, Jamie 11 Grand Valley Sta 18.34m(60'2) 1 1
5 Dewitt, Ashley 10 Tiffin 17.93m(58'9.75) 1  
5 Cameron, Kristin 12 Northwood (MI) 17.85m(58'6.75) 2  
6 Habegger, Kim 9 Ashland 17.66m(57'11.25) 2  
6 Potter, Michelle 12 Winona State 17.51m(57'5.25) 1  
7 Balogun, Bidemi 12 American Interna 17.39m(57'0.5) 2  
7 Fehringer, Carly 10 Wayne State (NE) 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Barbara 10 Western State 1.86m(6'1) 1 10
2 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Franklin, Bailey 12 Northern Michiga 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Schmidt, Jenna 12 Central Missouri 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Jackson, Susan 10 Western State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
6 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 3
7 Webster, Jazmyn 10 Chadron State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 2
10 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
11 Rhodes, Lacey 10 Central Oklahoma 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
8 Linck, Samantha 12 Lewis 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 1
9 Moiola, Meagen 12 San Francisco St 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
12 Campbell, Sheri Kaye 11 Lincoln (MO) 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
13 Foster, Jennifer 9 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
14 Grandy, Brittany 9 Western Washingt 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grant, Jillisa 12 New Mexico Highl 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1 10
1 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 2 8
2 Zweifel, Jennifer 12 Truman State 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1 6
3 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1 5
4 Beaumont, Nickeisha 9 Lincoln (MO) 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1 4
5 Bemis, Tabitha 10 Edinboro U of PA 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1 3
2 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2 2
6 Eigruber, Anna 10 Fort Hays State 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1 1
3 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Brungardt, Nicole 10 Wayne State (NE) 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 2  
5 Yingling, Amber 11 Grand Canyon 5.54m(18'2) nwi 2  
6 Wyatt, Danita 12 Colorado State-P 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 2  
7 Kee, Brianne 10 Grand Canyon 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 2  
7 Meyer, Stephanie 9 Molloy 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ouedraogo, Amanda 11 Abilene Christia 12.84m(42'1.5) nwi 2 10
1 Potter, Ashley 12 Western Oregon 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1 8
2 McDaniel, Keenya 10 San Francisco St 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 2 6
3 Zweifel, Jennifer 12 Truman State 12.22m(40'1) nwi 2 5
2 Bemis, Tabitha 10 Edinboro U of PA 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1 4
3 Hewett, Sherice 9 Northern Michiga 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1 3
4 Danville, Kearah 10 New Mexico Highl 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1 2
4 Yingling, Amber 11 Grand Canyon 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 2 1
5 Bowens, Kirsten 10 St Augustine's 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Schmidt, Jenna 12 Central Missouri 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Yates, Jessica 11 Grand Canyon 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 2  
6 Boyd, Calsie 11 Seton Hill 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 2  
7 Wyatt, Danita 12 Colorado State-P 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 2  
8 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 2  
7 Segbor, Marielle 9 Tiffin 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hixson, Kristen 10 Grand Valley Sta 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 10
2 Caldwell, Kayla 11 Hillsdale 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 8
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn 12 Grand Valley Sta 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 6
4 Wagner, Alycia 12 CS Stanislaus 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 5
5 Anderson, Karis 11 Western Washingt 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4
6 Roberts, Jaime 10 Northern Michiga 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 3
7 Wackernagel, Chelsea 12 Hillsdale 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 2
10 Wilford, Elizabeth 12 Saginaw Valley S 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
8 Davis, Kati 12 Central Washingt 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 1
9 Bower, Melanie 9 Missouri Souther 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
11 Langford, Vanessa 10 Missouri Souther 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Cain, Julia 10 Slippery Rock 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
13 Grecni, Michelle 9 Southern Connect 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
14 Schumacher, Terra 12 Seattle Pacific 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 4,193 1 10
2 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 4,134 1 8
3 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 4,008 1 6
4 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 3,881 1 5
5 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 3,787 1 4
6 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 3,763 1 3
7 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 3,663 1 2
8 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 3,587 1 1
9 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 3,513 1  
10 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 3,465 1  
11 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 3,416 1  
12 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 3,339 1  
13 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 3,071 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 08.51 2 1015
2 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 08.60 2 995
1 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 08.63 3 989
2 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 08.69 3 976
3 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 08.75 2 963
4 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 08.75 2 963
1 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 08.89 1 933
1 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 08.90 4 931
2 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 08.93 4 925
3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 08.95 4 920
3 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 08.98 3 914
2 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 09.11 1 887
3 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 09.51 1 806
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 2:21.06 1 809
2 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 2:21.58 1 802
3 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 2:22.84 1 785
4 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 2:22.97 1 784
5 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 2:23.35 1 779
6 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 2:24.18 1 768
7 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 2:27.92 1 719
8 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 2:32.09 1 667
9 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 2:33.15 1 654
10 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 2:33.95 1 644
11 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 2:41.32 1 558
12 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 2:49.19 1 472
13 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 3:00.99 1 356
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 966
2 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 928
3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 1.73m(5'8) 1 891
4 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 1.73m(5'8) 1 891
5 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 818
6 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
7 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
8 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
9 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
10 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
11 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
12 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
13 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 862
2 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 816
3 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 816
4 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 5.83m(19'1.5) 1 798
5 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
6 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 5.66m(18'6.75) 1 747
7 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 5.62m(18'5.25) 1 735
8 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
9 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 680
10 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
11 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
12 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
13 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharplin, Zoe 10 Central Missouri 12.35m(40'6) 1 684
2 Bourne, Cheryl 12 Ashland 11.86m(38'10.75) 1 652
3 Alewine, Erin 10 Central Missouri 11.53m(37'9.75) 1 630
4 Huntley, Tuekeha 11 CS Los Angeles 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 616
5 Lettow, Lindsay 12 Central Missouri 11.25m(36'10.75) 1 612
6 Marchildon, Megan 10 Lewis 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 588
7 Bassitt, Kendra 11 Ashland 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 588
8 Worthen, Ali 11 Seattle Pacific 10.39m(34'1) 1 555
9 Ruiz, Chrystal 12 Angelo State 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 554
10 Gross, Katy 11 Seattle Pacific 10.28m(33'8.5) 1 548
11 Isaacson, Jena 12 Nebraska-Kearney 10.19m(33'5) 1 542
12 Duffus, Ann-Marie 9 Grand Canyon 10.13m(33'2.75) 1 538
13 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi 10 Tiffin 9.02m(29'7) 1 465

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler High School 163.92 2) Sandra Day O'Connor High 71.50 3) Deer Valley High School 56.35 4) Pinnacle High School 41 4) Millennium High School 41 6) Dobson High School 31.42 7) Westwood High School 29.92 8) Cibola High School 29 9) North Canyon High School 27 10) Mesquite High School 26 10) Greenway High School 26 12) Boulder Creek High School 21 13) St Mary's Catholic High Sc 20 13) Coolidge High School 20 15) Campo Verde High School 17 16) Valley Christian High Sch 14.42 17) Horizon High School 8.92 18) Agua Fria High School 8 19) Maricopa High School 3.50 20) Shadow Mountain High Scho 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler High School 142.50 2) Sandra Day O'Connor High 69.50 3) Deer Valley High School 63.50 4) Cibola High School 51 5) Westwood High School 50.50 6) North Canyon High School 36 7) Dobson High School 35 8) Maricopa High School 33 9) Mesquite High School 30 10) Horizon High School 25.50 11) Millennium High School 20 12) Boulder Creek High School 18.50 13) Shadow Mountain High Schoo 18 14) Campo Verde High School 16 15) Coolidge High School 14 16) Greenway High School 12.50 17) Agua Fria High School 11 18) Pinnacle High School 7.50 19) Valley Christian High Scho 3 20) Northwest Christian High 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 4    
2012 1   4    
2011 1 1 6   1
2010 1 1 2   2
2009 1   2 138