Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 9th to Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*2015 
20141 5 
2012156 11 30 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (56)
View
+
Photos (30)
View
+
Articles (11)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 10 2012, 11:01 PM
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
Mar 9, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Grinnell, IA, US
 
Men: 60m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kone, Dominique 11 Colby (ME) 06.75 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Johnathan 10 Guilford 06.80 nwi 1 8
3 Turner, Kenneth 11 McMurry Universi 06.82 nwi 1 6
4 Banjo, Victor 9 Wittenberg 06.86 nwi 1 5
5 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 06.88 nwi 1 4
6 Gray, Bruce 9 Greenville 06.88 nwi 1 3
7 Bernstein, Sean 11 SUNY Oneonta 06.91 nwi 1 2
8 Dowe, Davivorn 12 Dubuque 06.94 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Johnathan 10 Guilford 06.76 nwi 2 8
2 Kone, Dominique 11 Colby (ME) 06.78 nwi 2 10
1 Turner, Kenneth 11 McMurry Universi 06.80 nwi 1 6
2 Banjo, Victor 9 Wittenberg 06.86 nwi 1 5
3 Gray, Bruce 9 Greenville 06.89 nwi 2 3
4 Bernstein, Sean 11 SUNY Oneonta 06.90 nwi 2 2
3 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 06.91 nwi 1 4
5 Dowe, Davivorn 12 Dubuque 06.92 nwi 2 1
6 Medina, Chris 12 College of New J 06.99 nwi 2  
4 Koenen, Alex 9 Wisconsin-La Cro 07.00 nwi 1  
5 Brown, Ackeme 11 Ramapo 07.02 nwi 1  
6 Bee, Nick 10 Wisconsin-Whitew 07.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benton, Dan 12 North Central 48.01 2 10
2 Cunningham, Kevin 12 McMurry Universi 48.01 2 8
1 Hoeshcen, Aric 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 49.13 1 6
2 Farrell, Ben 11 Wisconsin-Platte 49.16 1 5
3 Hackler, Dionte 10 North Central 49.25 1 4
3 Hyland, LJ 11 Carroll (WI) 49.29 2 3
4 Dennis, Thurgood 9 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 49.33 2 2
4 Prince, Cody 9 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 49.57 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Kevin 12 McMurry Universi 48.22 2 8
1 Benton, Dan 12 North Central 48.65 1 10
2 Dennis, Thurgood 9 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 49.08 2 2
2 Hyland, LJ 11 Carroll (WI) 49.15 1 3
3 Farrell, Ben 11 Wisconsin-Platte 49.15 1 5
1 Hoeshcen, Aric 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 49.27 3 6
3 Prince, Cody 9 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 49.32 2 1
2 Hackler, Dionte 10 North Central 49.36 3 4
3 Dedewo, Paul 11 CUNY CC of NY 49.41 3  
4 Schwab, Jacob 12 Ohio Northern 49.59 3  
4 Wood, Kyle 12 Central College 49.62 2  
4 Tallman, Alexander 10 Washington & Lee 49.82 1  
5 Kersenbrock, John 11 Nebraska Wesleya 51.15 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Mike 11 St Thomas (MN) 1:52.26 1 10
2 Waterman, Jake 11 Wabash 1:52.55 1 8
3 Willett, Robert 11 Birmingham South 1:53.77 1 6
4 Schoch, Tim 12 Haverford Colleg 1:54.06 1 5
5 Marvel, Jeff 11 Tufts 1:54.32 1 4
6 Vance, Luke 10 Wheaton (IL) Col 1:56.04 1 3
7 Manning, Ben 11 Southern Maine 1:57.41 1 2
8 Ambrosi, Steve 12 Moravian 1:58.74 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hutton, Mike 11 St Thomas (MN) 1:51.39 1 10
2 Willett, Robert 11 Birmingham South 1:51.69 1 6
1 Waterman, Jake 11 Wabash 1:52.61 2 8
3 Ambrosi, Steve 12 Moravian 1:53.22 1 1
4 Vance, Luke 10 Wheaton (IL) Col 1:53.38 1 3
2 Marvel, Jeff 11 Tufts 1:53.52 2 4
3 Schoch, Tim 12 Haverford Colleg 1:53.62 2 5
5 Manning, Ben 11 Southern Maine 1:53.75 1 2
6 Melton, Matt 10 Amherst 1:54.79 1  
4 Clark, Drew 12 Principia 1:54.99 2  
5 Nisky, Dylan 10 Colby (ME) 1:56.19 2  
6 Scheetz, Ben 12 Amherst 1:56.41 2  
7 Parker, Samuel 9 MIT 1:57.86 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarthy, Kevin 12 Wabash 4:08.93 1 10
2 Klein, Patrick 12 Wisconsin-Platte 4:10.36 1 8
3 Brown, Chris 12 Brandeis 4:11.24 1 6
4 Turlip, Matt 12 NYU 4:11.56 1 5
5 Smith, Dan 12 Ohio Northern 4:11.65 1 4
6 Rose, Connor 12 Tufts 4:15.85 1 3
7 Saksa, Brian 10 St Olaf College 4:15.86 1 2
8 Sullivan, Dan 10 Wisconsin-Steven 4:16.57 1 1
9 Brandenburg, Jared 12 Wisconsin-River 4:16.86 1  
10 Grimes, Patrick 11 Amherst NT 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Chris 12 Brandeis 4:12.57 2 6
2 McCarthy, Kevin 12 Wabash 4:12.74 2 10
3 Rose, Connor 12 Tufts 4:13.59 2 3
4 Brandenburg, Jared 12 Wisconsin-River 4:14.05 2  
5 Turlip, Matt 12 NYU 4:14.32 2 5
6 Grimes, Patrick 11 Amherst 4:14.85 2  
1 Klein, Patrick 12 Wisconsin-Platte 4:16.73 1 8
2 Sullivan, Dan 10 Wisconsin-Steven 4:16.99 1 1
3 Smith, Dan 12 Ohio Northern 4:16.99 1 4
4 Saksa, Brian 10 St Olaf College 4:17.37 1 2
5 Whittle, Greg 11 Calvin 4:17.80 1  
6 Scheetz, Ben 12 Amherst 4:18.45 1  
7 Gazzeloni, Julian 10 Southern Maine 4:24.76 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Tim 12 Wisconsin-Stout 14:11.80 1 10
2 Breitbach, Thomas 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 14:17.63 1 8
3 Salukombo, Makorobondo 12 Denison 14:21.20 1 6
4 Berube, Lee 12 SUNY Geneseo 14:24.60 1 5
5 Sathre, Ben 11 St Thomas (MN) 14:25.41 1 4
6 Schmidt, Michael 12 Middlebury 14:25.55 1 3
7 Schilit, Jordan 11 Haverford Colleg 14:25.64 1 2
8 Kramer, Nick 11 Calvin 14:26.84 1 1
9 LeDuc, Michael 10 Connecticut Coll 14:40.55 1  
10 Novara, Eddie 12 SUNY Geneseo 14:41.53 1  
11 Vander Roest, Matt 11 Calvin 14:47.99 1  
12 DuBois, Eric 12 Rowan 15:13.53 1  
13 Klein, Patrick 12 Wisconsin-Platte 15:17.20 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Tyler 12 Washington U in 07.93 1 10
2 Coleman, Sutton 12 Rose-Hulman 08.01 1 8
3 Curbow, Austin 12 Otterbein 08.05 1 6
4 Judd, Mike 9 Wisconsin-Whitew 08.13 1 5
5 Jurcak, Matt 12 Case Western Res 08.14 1 4
6 Pruckno, Joe 12 Utica 08.23 1 3
7 Scalesse, Adam 10 Coast Guard Acad 08.28 1 2
8 Valley, TJ 10 Wisconsin-Platte 08.36 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Curbow, Austin 12 Otterbein 08.03 2 6
1 Judd, Mike 9 Wisconsin-Whitew 08.07 1 5
2 Jackson, Tyler 12 Washington U in 08.07 2 10
2 Coleman, Sutton 12 Rose-Hulman 08.09 1 8
3 Jurcak, Matt 12 Case Western Res 08.20 2 4
3 Pruckno, Joe 12 Utica 08.21 1 3
4 Scalesse, Adam 10 Coast Guard Acad 08.27 2 2
4 Valley, TJ 10 Wisconsin-Platte 08.29 1 1
5 Duncan, Jerome 11 Lebanon Valley 08.40 2  
5 German, Alan 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 08.66 1  
6 Johnson, Justin 9 St Norbert 09.48 1  
6 Bundy, Matt 10 Wesley 37.47 2  
7 Saint Preux, Junior 9 McMurry Universi NT 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kabba, Olaoye,
Hackler, Benton
  North Central 3:16.11 2 10
2 Richards, Dennis,
Dennis-O, Prince
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:16.35 2 8
1 Maxwell, Purdue,
Ejaz, Rooks
  Rowan 3:19.20 1 6
2 Banks, Wiltshir,
Yodice, Linton
  SUNY Cortland 3:19.36 1 5
3 Cejka, Beaudo,
Wilch, Zanoya
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 3:19.72 1 4
4 Singer-C, Gager,
Parker, Marx
  MIT 3:19.74 1 3
3 Coker, Odom,
Thompson, Cunningh
  McMurry Universi 3:20.68 2 2
4 Scott-Ke, Dax,
Yindra, Awosika
  Wisconsin-Steven 3:21.02 2 1
5 Fusco, Fogler,
Kearney, Blyden
  Williams 3:22.29 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Horowitz, Gamache,
Fong, Hillard
  Bowdoin 9:59.67 1 10
2 Haak *, Awosika,
Steiner, Sullivan
  Wisconsin-Steven 9:59.70 1 8
3 Barron, Levy,
LePage, Graboys
  Bates 10:00.37 1 6
4 Davies, Hetzler,
Hebble, Schmidt
  Middlebury 10:01.38 1 5
5 Bullock, Singer-C,
Marx, Hannon
  MIT 10:02.41 1 4
6 Rohlman, Tehan *,
Royer, Kerska
  Wisconsin-La Cro 10:03.52 1 3
7 Hird, Kabba,
Lodi, Crain
  North Central 10:03.79 1 2
8 McShane, Beutler,
Rose, Rand *
  Tufts 10:18.59 1 1
9 Rever, Niles,
Weber *, Speiden
  Elizabethtown 10:27.25 1  
10 White *, Waterman,
Hruskovi, McCarthy
  Wabash 10:42.95 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pless, David 11 Bates 18.45m(60'6.25) 1 10
2 Baatz, Nick 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 18.10m(59'4.5) 1 8
1 Delzer, Pete 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 17.72m(58'1.5) 2 6
2 Davis, Paul 10 McMurry Universi 17.55m(57'6.75) 2 5
3 Novak, Andy 12 Wisconsin-La Cro 17.39m(57'0.5) 1 4
3 Lilek, Joe 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 16.69m(54'9) 2 3
4 Comito, Carter 10 Whitworth 16.58m(54'4.75) 2 2
4 Meckes, Aaron 11 Calvin 16.57m(54'4.25) 1 1
5 Marinucci, Zach 11 Baldwin-Wallace 16.51m(54'2) 2  
6 Prior, Lewis 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 15.99m(52'5.5) 2  
5 Denard, Sean 11 Mt Union 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  
6 Postema, Tom 9 Defiance 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
7 Kapustka, Robert 12 North Central 13.72m(45'0) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Genovese, Tyler 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 20.01m(65'7.75) 1 10
2 Delzer, Pete 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 19.93m(65'4.5) 1 8
3 Ludtke, Ben 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 19.92m(65'4.25) 1 6
1 Sigrist, Tony 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 19.41m(63'8) 2 5
2 Pless, David 11 Bates 19.27m(63'2.5) 2 4
3 Umachi, Chinedum 12 MIT 18.89m(61'11.5) 2 3
4 Cooper, John 10 Wisconsin-La Cro 18.87m(61'10.75) 1 2
4 Moulo, Matt 12 Fitchburg State 18.21m(59'8.75) 2 1
5 Baatz, Nick 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 17.88m(58'7.75) 2  
5 McKeag, Brennan 12 Hamline 17.80m(58'4.75) 1  
6 Lihrman, Michael 10 Wisconsin-Stout 17.58m(57'8) 2  
6 Postema, Tom 9 Defiance 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
7 Yancy, Curtis 11 Tufts ND(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mixdorf, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Steven 2.11m(6'11) 1 10
2 Davis, Nathan 10 Heidelberg 2.11m(6'11) 1 8
3 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 6
4 Ekpo, Eyo 10 St Thomas (MN) 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 5
10 Lima, Frank 11 Whitworth 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Elusme, Jonas 10 Wartburg 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 4
6 McCarty, Ace 10 Wisconsin-Platte 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 3
7 Catto, Clai 12 Wisconsin-River 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 2
8 Buchholz, Luke 12 Wisconsin-Whitew 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 1
9 Turner, Justin 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
11 Klitz, Lukey 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Heerspink, Zach 11 North Central 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
13 Bardsley, Tommie 9 Nebraska Wesleya 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Elusme, Jonas 10 Wartburg 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Kuczynski, Dave 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Vazquez, Isaac 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1 6
1 Perry, Chris 10 Massachusetts-Da 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 2 5
2 Bass, Gavan 12 McMurry Universi 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 2 4
3 Zaeske, Cory 10 Wisconsin-Whitew 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 2 3
4 Minjock, Mike 11 John Carroll 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1 2
5 Coyle, Kevin 12 Springfield 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1 1
6 Kersenbrock, John 11 Nebraska Wesleya 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Louis, Wenley 12 SUNY Geneseo 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 2  
5 Hockman, Taylor 12 Washington & Jef 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 2  
7 Davis, Merrell 11 Concordia-Chicag 6.76m(22'2) nwi 1  
6 Brooks, Troy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sandle, Mike 9 Wisconsin-River 15.39m(50'5.75) nwi 1 10
2 Ekpo, Eyo 10 St Thomas (MN) 15.29m(50'1.75) nwi 1 8
1 Vazquez, Isaac 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 15.10m(49'6.25) nwi 2 6
2 Smith, Marcus 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 15.01m(49'2.75) nwi 2 5
3 LARK, TOMMIE 12 Wesleyan 14.84m(48'8.25) nwi 1 4
3 Ajayi, Gbola 11 Tufts 14.73m(48'3.75) nwi 2 3
4 Ludgood, Sam 10 Mt Union 14.64m(48'0.25) nwi 1 2
4 Coyle, Kevin 12 Springfield 14.58m(47'10) nwi 2 1
5 Klitz, Lukey 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 14.20m(46'7) nwi 2  
6 Moore, Marquis 11 Rochester IT 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 2  
7 Francis, Ian 12 Emory 14.05m(46'1) nwi 2  
5 Perry, Chris 10 Massachusetts-Da 13.79m(45'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Amado, Craig 10 Rhode Island Col 13.64m(44'9) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winder, Josh 10 North Central 5.16m(16'11) 1 10
2 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 5.06m(16'7) 1 7
3 Wood, John 12 North Central 5.06m(16'7) 1 7
4 Stacey, Thomas 11 North Central 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 5
5 Peterson, Nathan 12 MIT 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 4
6 Rollins, Broncho 12 SUNY Fredonia St 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 3
7 Layng, Timothy 12 Moravian 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 2
8 Ferrara, Zach 11 SUNY Brockport 4.81m(15'9.25) 1 1
9 Owens, Josh 11 Gustavus Adolphu 4.81m(15'9.25) 1  
10 Burish, Jeremiah 12 Wisconsin-La Cro 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
11 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
12 Gauger, Thomas 11 Westfield State NH(--) 1  
13 Pericozzi, Ryan 12 SUNY Cortland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 5,434 1 10
2 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 5,113 1 8
3 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 5,096 1 6
4 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 4,928 1 5
5 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 4,829 1 4
6 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 4,784 1 3
7 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 4,768 1 2
8 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 4,749 1 1
9 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 4,726 1  
10 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 4,722 1  
11 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 4,682 1  
12 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 4,526 1  
13 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 4,041 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 2:42.31 1 848
2 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 2:42.87 1 842
3 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 2:43.92 1 830
4 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 2:44.22 1 827
5 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 2:45.90 1 809
6 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 2:47.54 1 791
7 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 2:52.72 1 737
8 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 2:54.17 1 723
9 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 2:55.45 1 710
10 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 2:57.61 1 688
11 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 2:57.64 1 688
12 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 3:07.66 1 591
13 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 3:13.41 1 539
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 7.79 1 622
5 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 7.48 2 719
6 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 7.48 2 719
6 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 7.45 1 729
4 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 7.43 2 736
5 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 7.43 1 736
4 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 7.40 1 745
3 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 7.35 2 762
2 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 7.29 2 782
1 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 7.25 2 796
3 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 7.22 1 806
2 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 7.21 1 809
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 7.09 1 851
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 08.45 2 872
2 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 08.47 2 867
1 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 08.58 1 841
1 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 08.60 4 836
3 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 08.63 2 829
2 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 08.65 1 825
2 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 08.76 4 800
3 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 08.78 1 795
3 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 08.83 4 784
1 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 08.84 3 781
2 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 09.04 3 737
3 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 09.05 3 735
4 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 09.21 4 700
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 2.11m(6'11) 1 906
2 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
7 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
8 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
9 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
10 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
11 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
12 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
13 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 6.97m(22'10.25) 1 807
2 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 6.72m(22'0.5) 1 748
3 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
4 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
5 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
6 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
7 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 644
8 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 6.21m(20'4.25) 1 632
9 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 6.21m(20'4.25) 1 632
10 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 6.15m(20'2) 1 619
11 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 6.10m(20'0) 1 608
12 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
13 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 5.53m(18'1.5) 1 487
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
2 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
3 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
4 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
5 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
6 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
7 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
8 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
9 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
10 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
11 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 457
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
13 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 12.61m(41'4.25) 1 643
2 Cox, Caleb 10 Illinois College 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 622
3 Yoder, Joe 12 Heidelberg 11.94m(39'2) 1 603
4 Dirth, Dalen 12 Luther 11.87m(38'11.25) 1 599
5 Drewek, Daniel 12 Wisconsin-Stout 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 593
6 Mestelle, Bart 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 11.69m(38'4) 1 588
7 Grossman, Andy 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 575
8 Yseth, Gavin 11 St Thomas (MN) 11.44m(37'6.25) 1 572
9 Anderson, Zach 10 Wisconsin-Stout 11.15m(36'6.75) 1 555
10 Dunne, Maxwell 10 St Thomas (MN) 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
11 Eddy, Brandon 10 Baldwin-Wallace 10.89m(35'8.5) 1 539
12 Larson, Eric 9 Central College 10.81m(35'5.5) 1 534
13 Zarnoth, Brandon 9 Wisconsin-Stout 10.27m(33'8.25) 1 502
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chavis, Ashlynn 11 Methodist 07.54 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Bria 9 Methodist 07.59 nwi 1 8
3 Bivins, Briana 9 Wartburg 07.64 nwi 1 6
4 Sellers, Kelsea 12 Adrian 07.67 nwi 1 5
5 Burt, Faith 12 Wartburg 07.68 nwi 1 4
6 Wirtz, Brittni 9 Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.70 nwi 1 3
7 Alli, Tobi 10 CUNY Lehman 07.71 nwi 1 2
8 Carney, Ashley 11 Augsburg 07.81 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chavis, Ashlynn 11 Methodist 07.56 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Bria 9 Methodist 07.62 nwi 1 8
3 Sellers, Kelsea 12 Adrian 07.70 nwi 1 5
4 Bivins, Briana 9 Wartburg 07.71 nwi 1 6
5 Burt, Faith 12 Wartburg 07.72 nwi 1 4
6 Wirtz, Brittni 9 Wisconsin-Oshkos 07.74 nwi 1 3
1 Carney, Ashley 11 Augsburg 07.77 nwi 2 1
2 Alli, Tobi 10 CUNY Lehman 07.80 nwi 2 2
3 Goode, Tiarra 10 Birmingham South 07.80 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Ariel 10 Millikin Univers 07.80 nwi 1  
4 Henry, Sasha 11 Buffalo State 07.81 nwi 2  
5 Wise, Briana 11 Worcester State 07.81 nwi 2  
6 Rogers, Anita 11 Ramapo 07.82 nwi 2  
8 Greenup, Jordanne 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 07.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Nevada 12 Wartburg 55.80 2 10
2 Mahoney, Mary 11 Mt Union 55.93 2 8
3 Morrison, Skye 12 Wartburg 56.70 2 6
4 Alpert, Lauren 12 Illinois Wesleya 56.83 2 5
1 Little, Ashante 10 Wheaton (MA) 57.09 1 4
2 Emberts, Talisa 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 57.12 1 3
3 Kregel, Kendra 11 Wartburg 57.58 1 2
4 Rasmussen, Alyssa 11 Wisconsin-River 57.95 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Nevada 12 Wartburg 55.46 1 10
1 Mahoney, Mary 11 Mt Union 56.20 3 8
2 Morrison, Skye 12 Wartburg 56.31 1 6
2 Alpert, Lauren 12 Illinois Wesleya 56.87 3 5
1 Kregel, Kendra 11 Wartburg 56.96 2 2
3 Little, Ashante 10 Wheaton (MA) 57.34 1 4
4 Rasmussen, Alyssa 11 Wisconsin-River 57.37 1 1
3 Emberts, Talisa 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 57.44 3 3
2 Rock, Lauren 11 Illinois Wesleya 57.46 2  
3 Millett, Elsa 12 Bowdoin 57.53 2  
4 Wiley, Hannah 9 Southern Maine 57.70 2  
4 Gearity, Heather 11 Montclair State 57.70 3  
5 Richard, Noelle 11 WPI (Worcester P 57.83 1  
5 Simmons, Jamie 12 MIT 57.96 2  
5 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 59.44 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 2:13.40 1 10
2 Finnel, Keelie 11 Coe 2:13.43 1 8
3 Graves, Carmen 11 Roanoke 2:13.93 1 6
4 Clemens, Tara 11 Illinois Wesleya 2:14.54 1 5
5 Thornton, Jessica 11 Birmingham South 2:16.47 1 4
6 Mazzaferri, Emily 10 Mt Union 2:17.21 1 3
7 Reid, Katie 9 Ohio Wesleyan 2:18.27 1 2
8 Schudrowitz, Emily 12 St Norbert 2:18.61 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graves, Carmen 11 Roanoke 2:11.77 1 6
2 Finnel, Keelie 11 Coe 2:12.09 1 8
3 Schudrowitz, Emily 12 St Norbert 2:12.43 1 1
4 Thornton, Jessica 11 Birmingham South 2:12.56 1 4
1 Clemens, Tara 11 Illinois Wesleya 2:13.00 2 5
5 Mazzaferri, Emily 10 Mt Union 2:13.43 1 3
2 Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 2:14.84 2 10
3 Reid, Katie 9 Ohio Wesleyan 2:15.02 2 2
6 Hansen, Dira 12 Christopher Newp 2:15.14 1  
4 Doyle, Kirkley 11 Kenyon 2:15.30 2  
5 Brunetto, Lauren 12 SUNY Oneonta 2:15.36 2  
7 Hammond, Rebecca 11 Swarthmore 2:16.08 1  
6 Kowalewski, Cailin 11 SUNY Geneseo 2:16.58 2  
7 Tank, Ann 12 Wisconsin-Platte 2:18.67 2  
8 McCasland, Amy 12 SUNY Plattsburgh 2:18.68 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 4:51.99 1 10
2 Jackey, Erica 12 Washington U in 4:52.66 1 8
3 Phillips, Liz 12 Washington U in 4:53.78 1 6
4 Cramer, Margo 12 Middlebury 4:55.83 1 5
5 Crawley, Sheena 11 Franklin & Marsh 4:55.91 1 4
6 Naylon, Jordyn 11 SUNY Cortland 4:56.42 1 3
7 Boots, Randelle 11 Wellesley 4:57.52 1 2
8 Haen, Kelly 12 Wisconsin-Steven 4:57.52 1 1
9 Cota, Krista 11 North Central 4:58.80 1  
10 Orewiler, Jaime 10 Wheaton (IL) Col 5:07.24 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Liz 12 Washington U in 4:54.81 1 6
2 Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 4:54.84 1 10
3 Haen, Kelly 12 Wisconsin-Steven 4:56.37 1 1
4 Boots, Randelle 11 Wellesley 4:56.42 1 2
5 Cota, Krista 11 North Central 4:57.38 1  
6 Naylon, Jordyn 11 SUNY Cortland 4:57.43 1 3
1 Cramer, Margo 12 Middlebury 4:58.48 2 5
7 Orewiler, Jaime 10 Wheaton (IL) Col 4:58.81 1  
2 Jackey, Erica 12 Washington U in 4:58.87 2 8
3 Crawley, Sheena 11 Franklin & Marsh 4:58.96 2 4
4 Mirecki, Brianne 10 Williams 4:59.57 2  
5 Martorella, Molly 10 Oberlin 5:02.77 2  
6 Croteau, Chantal 12 Bowdoin 5:08.99 2  
7 Randall, Jennifer 11 Ithaca 5:09.18 2  
8 Carl, Molly 11 Southern Maine 5:18.41 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sigmund, Laura 12 Wartburg 17:01.82 1 10
2 Enabnit, Alana 9 Wartburg 17:12.98 1 8
3 Campbell, Catherine 12 Dickinson 17:17.67 1 6
4 Steinbrunner, Alison 11 Ohio Northern 17:18.34 1 5
5 Eckstein, Hannah 9 Johns Hopkins Un 17:18.72 1 4
6 Cheadle, Lucy 9 Washington U in 17:19.65 1 3
7 Childs-Walker, Simone 12 Carleton 17:20.31 1 2
8 Dalton, Alyson 12 SUNY Cortland 17:28.54 1 1
9 Peacock, Jena 12 Rowan 17:35.13 1  
10 McVay, Elaine 9 MIT 17:35.46 1  
11 Clarke, Holly 10 Johns Hopkins Un 17:50.05 1  
12 Warwick, Kate 12 Brandeis 17:53.35 1  
13 Evans, Maeve 12 NYU 18:00.75 1  
14 Braun, Stefanie 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 18:08.19 1  
15 Mills, Paige 11 Keene State NT 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goode, Tiarra 10 Birmingham South 08.56 1 10
2 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 08.61 1 8
3 Norville, Melissa 11 Illinois College 08.65 1 6
4 Guevel, Jacqueline 10 Carnegie Mellon 08.76 1 5
5 Dunham, Jazmin 10 Buffalo State 08.83 1 4
6 McAllister, Tashina 10 Wartburg 08.85 1 3
7 Kring, Taylor 10 Mt Union 08.93 1 2
8 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 08.99 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goode, Tiarra 10 Birmingham South 08.65 2 10
1 Guevel, Jacqueline 10 Carnegie Mellon 08.78 1 5
2 Dunham, Jazmin 10 Buffalo State 08.80 2 4
3 Norville, Melissa 11 Illinois College 08.80 2 6
4 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 08.83 2 8
2 McAllister, Tashina 10 Wartburg 08.85 1 3
5 Kring, Taylor 10 Mt Union 08.91 2 2
3 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 08.95 1 1
4 Kline, Erin 11 Wisconsin-Steven 08.95 1  
5 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 08.96 1  
6 Brew, Jacqueline 10 MIT 08.96 2  
7 Jusme, Didi 12 Wheaton (MA) 08.98 2  
6 Walker, Johanna 12 Lebanon Valley 09.04 1  
7 McCullough, Jasmine 12 Emory 09.19 1  
8 Morris, Brittanie 10 Methodist NT 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Burt,
Kregel, Morrison
  Wartburg 3:45.66 2 10
2 Christy, Alpert,
Clemens, Rock
  Illinois Wesleya 3:46.52 2 8
3 Wipperma, Halvorso,
Scheuerm, Elliott
  Wisconsin-La Cro 3:51.71 2 6
4 Kring, Mazzafer,
Herman, Mahoney
  Mt Union 3:52.47 2 5
5 Simmons, Brew,
Gross, Jones
  MIT 3:53.09 2 4
1 Heizer, springer,
Wright, Finnel
  Coe 3:53.79 1 3
2 Emberts, Rouse,
Schoenfe, Greenup
  Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3:54.86 1 2
3 Clark, Barr,
Wade, Millett
  Bowdoin 3:55.09 1 1
4 Tank, Porter,
Wyss, Dillman
  Wisconsin-Platte 3:55.42 1  
5 Harakawa, Stewart,
Fine, Higgs
  Williams 3:56.15 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tousley, Fanning,
Ryan-Dav, Cramer
  Middlebury 11:37.35 1 10
2 Jackey, Howell,
Worley *, Phillips
  Washington U in 11:41.55 1 8
3 Eimers, Burt,
Morrison, Sigmund
  Wartburg 11:49.48 1 6
4 Goeman, Van Heel,
Peyton, Berg
  St Thomas (MN) 11:53.21 1 5
5 Johnson , Gross,
Huang, van den
  MIT 11:53.85 1 4
6 Whitelaw, Akuoko,
McDonald, Sizek
  University of Ch 11:54.39 1 3
7 Peacock, Wilson,
Searcy, Wright
  Rowan 11:55.14 1 2
8 Nixon, Tobin,
Fusco, Arens
  Bates 11:57.68 1 1
9 Almeida, Bates,
Sullivan, Lambert
  Amherst 11:59.44 1  
10 Kelly, Hanson,
Stockhei, Piskor
  Wisconsin-Oshkos 12:19.91 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tavik, Chelsea 11 Salisbury 14.29m(46'10.5) 1 10
2 Hoffmann, Sarah 12 Wartburg 14.29m(46'10.5) 1 8
1 Torrence, Danielle 9 Baldwin-Wallace 14.22m(46'7.75) 2 6
3 Strupp, Breanna 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 5
2 Robinson, Raven 10 Monmouth (IL) 13.97m(45'10) 2 4
3 Sieck, Britlyn 11 Wartburg 13.94m(45'8.75) 2 3
4 Dirkschneider, Deanna 11 Nebraska Wesleya 13.81m(45'3.5) 1 2
5 Spesard, LeAnn 11 Millikin Univers 13.62m(44'8) 1 1
6 Pernell, Leslie 12 Baldwin-Wallace 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
4 Martin, Abby 10 Wisconsin-Oshkos 13.28m(43'6.75) 2  
5 Streeter, Amanda 12 Monmouth (IL) 13.27m(43'6.25) 2  
6 Child, Alexia 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 13.19m(43'3.25) 2  
7 Devor, Allison 11 Monmouth (IL) 13.16m(43'2) 2  
7 Allen, Kelly 11 Tufts 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
8 Jones, Aubree 12 Mt Union 12.48m(40'11.25) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Child, Alexia 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 19.55m(64'1.5) 1 10
1 Gricus, Amanda 12 Westfield State 18.59m(60'11.75) 2 8
2 Frederick, Brittany 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 18.13m(59'5.75) 1 6
3 Avril, Amina 10 Williams 18.08m(59'3.75) 1 5
2 Strupp, Breanna 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 17.89m(58'8.25) 2 4
3 Allen, Kelly 11 Tufts 17.37m(56'11.75) 2 3
4 Coyle, Brenna 12 Hamline 17.18m(56'4.25) 1 2
4 Streeter, Amanda 12 Monmouth (IL) 16.71m(54'9.75) 2 1
5 Perrine, Cristina 11 Baldwin-Wallace 16.65m(54'7.5) 2  
5 Seeley, Alec 12 St Scholastica 16.62m(54'6.25) 1  
6 Loew, Samantha 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos 16.61m(54'5.75) 2  
7 Devor, Allison 11 Monmouth (IL) 16.57m(54'4.25) 2  
6 Hoeffner, Jessica 12 Ithaca 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
7 Timmons, Sarah 12 SUNY Oneonta 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
8 Flackey, Nicole 11 Wisconsin-La Cro 14.35m(47'0.75) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Elizabeth 11 Rose-Hulman 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 10
2 Demos, Shelby 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 8
10 Williams, Jasmine 10 Washington U in 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Hollinger, Erin 12 Case Western Res 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Ford, Theresa 11 Emory 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Schoen, Katie 12 Nebraska Wesleya 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 3.50
6 Ashland, Kayla 10 Wisconsin-La Cro 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 3.50
7 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
8 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
9 Baranek, Julia 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
11 Gates, Jheri 10 Whitworth 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Bak, Kinsey 12 Simpson College 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Rissmeyer, Amanda 11 Ithaca NH(--) 1  
14 Boburka, Kacy 11 SUNY Oneonta NH(--) 1  
15 Klemetson, Chelsea 9 Concordia-Moorhe NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Skye 12 Wartburg 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 2 10
2 Chavis, Ashlynn 11 Methodist 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 2 8
1 Rogers, Anita 11 Ramapo 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1 6
2 Grant, Penny 12 Greenville 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 5
3 Norville, Melissa 11 Illinois College 5.72m(18'9) nwi 2 4
3 Alexander, Tiana 9 McMurry Universi 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1 3
4 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 2
4 Sondgeroth, Lexie 9 Wisconsin-Whitew 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 2 1
5 Bonnell, Sarah 10 SUNY Cortland 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 2  
5 Bennett, Kristen 11 Otterbein 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Alpert, Lauren 12 Illinois Wesleya 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 2  
6 Marquith, MacKinsey 11 Monmouth (IL) 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Coleman, Shanita 10 McMurry Universi 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 2  
7 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
8 Farrell, Allisha 11 Lebanon Valley 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norville, Melissa 11 Illinois College 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 Rogers, Anita 11 Ramapo 12.54m(41'1.5) nwi 1 8
1 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 12.49m(40'11.5) nwi 2 6
3 Morrison, Skye 12 Wartburg 12.25m(40'2.25) nwi 1 5
4 Jones, Nakeisha 12 Tufts 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1 4
2 Dell'Aira, Ashley 12 Wheaton (MA) 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 2 3
3 Grant, Penny 12 Greenville 11.72m(38'5.25) nwi 2 2
5 Jones, Destiney 12 Texas Lutheran 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1 1
6 Lewis, Traelynn 11 Wisconsin-Superi 11.67m(38'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Springer, Jasmine 11 CUNY Lehman 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Alli, Tobi 10 CUNY Lehman 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 2  
5 Attiah, Lauren 12 Emory 11.61m(38'1) nwi 2  
6 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 11.38m(37'4) nwi 2  
7 Wiley, Hannah 9 Southern Maine 11.10m(36'5) nwi 2  
8 Van Heel, Emily 10 St Thomas (MN) 10.82m(35'5.75) nwi 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Street, Catherine 12 Linfield 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 10
2 Schaffer, Abigail 12 Moravian 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 8
3 Favre, Michelle 11 Ramapo 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 6
4 Etherington, Anna 10 Washington U in 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 5
5 Carrigan, Danielle 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 4
6 Theiss, Heather 12 Tufts 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 3
7 Hanson, Lisha 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 2
8 Composto, Elizabeth 9 North Central 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 1
10 Fellenbaum, Melissa 11 Alvernia 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Adams, Jenna 10 Williams 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Silva, Erin 9 Bowdoin 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Beird, Meridith 9 Illinois Wesleya 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
13 Stechschulte, Aubrie 12 Ohio Northern 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
14 Kuntz, Lauren 11 MIT 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
15 Bolivar, Ligia 11 Texas Lutheran NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 3,674 1 10
2 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 3,502 1 8
3 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 3,401 1 6
4 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 3,352 1 5
5 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 3,339 1 4
6 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 3,323 1 3
7 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 3,309 1 2
8 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 3,306 1 1
9 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 3,288 1  
10 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 3,249 1  
11 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 3,223 1  
12 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 3,217 1  
13 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 3,175 1  
14 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 3,154 1  
15 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 3,070 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 08.88 2 935
1 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 09.07 1 895
1 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 09.22 5 865
2 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 09.29 2 850
1 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 09.34 3 840
2 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 09.44 3 820
3 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 09.45 3 818
4 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 09.47 3 814
1 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 09.48 4 812
3 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 09.48 2 812
2 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 09.50 5 808
2 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 09.61 4 787
3 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 09.62 4 785
4 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 09.68 4 773
4 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 09.92 2 727
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 2:17.86 1 853
2 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 2:26.46 1 738
3 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 2:27.14 1 729
4 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 2:29.41 1 700
5 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 2:29.96 1 693
6 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 2:30.37 1 688
7 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 2:30.69 1 684
8 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 2:31.22 1 678
9 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 2:31.67 1 672
10 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 2:32.48 1 662
11 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 2:32.83 1 658
12 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 2:39.04 1 584
13 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 2:40.35 1 569
14 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 2:40.53 1 567
15 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 2:49.59 1 468
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
2 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
3 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
4 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
5 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
6 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
7 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
10 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
8 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
9 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
11 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
12 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
13 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
14 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
15 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 5.46m(17'10.75) 1 688
2 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 648
3 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
4 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
5 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
6 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
7 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
8 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
9 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
10 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
11 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
12 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
13 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
14 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
15 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jessika 10 Wisconsin-Stout 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 687
2 Thompson, Sarah 12 Carthage 11.06m(36'3.25) 1 599
3 Huyler, Annie 12 Bowdoin 11.04m(36'2.5) 1 598
4 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 10.63m(34'10.5) 1 571
5 Owen, JoLyn 11 Wisconsin-Whitew 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 566
6 Krug, Elizabeth 9 Hendrix 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 558
7 Bault, Ashley 12 Marietta 10.05m(32'11.5) 1 533
8 Dewart, Emma 12 Ithaca 9.85m(32'3.75) 1 520
9 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Central College 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 514
10 Goods, Camesha 10 Wartburg 9.65m(31'7.75) 1 507
11 Jensen, Kaari 11 Concordia-Moorhe 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 504
12 Baranek, Michelle 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 9.43m(30'11.25) 1 492
13 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 9.20m(30'2) 1 477
14 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
15 Larson, Dani 9 St Olaf College 8.04m(26'4.5) 1 402

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 North Central (Ill.) 48 2 Wis.-Eau Claire 37 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 32 4 Wis.-Stout 28 5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27 5 Wis.-La Crosse 27 7 McMurry 25 8 Wis.-Whitewater 22 9 Bates 20 9 Wis.-Stevens Point 20 11 Wabash 18 12 Wis.-Platteville 17 13 Christopher Newport 16 14 MIT 14 14 Wartburg 14 16 Wis.-River Falls 12 17 Tufts 11 18 Bowdoin 10 18 Colby 10 19 Heidelberg 10 20 Washington U. 10 22 UMass Dartmouth 9 23 Guilford 8 23 Middlebury 8 24 Rose-Hulman 8 26 Haverford 7 27 Birmingham-Southern 6 27 Brandeis 6 28 Denison 6 29 Illinois College 6 30 Otterbein 6 31 Rowan 6 33 Baldwin-Wallace 5 33 Cortland St. 5 34 Geneseo St. 5 35 NYU 5 36 Wittenberg 5 38 Case Western 4 38 Luther 4 39 Ohio Northern 4 40 Wesleyan 4 42 Carroll 3 42 Fredonia St. 3 43 Greenville 3 44 Moravian 3 45 Utica 3 46 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 48 Calvin 2 48 Coast Guard 2 49 John Carroll 2 50 Mount Union 2 51 Oneonta 2 52 Southern Maine 2 53 Springfield 2 54 St. Olaf 2 55 Whitworth 2 57 Brockport St. 1 57 Central College 1 58 Dubuque 1 59 Fitchburg St. 1 Women's Team Standings 1 Wartburg 99 2 Wis.-Oshkosh 48 3 Washington U. 30 4 Methodist 26 5 Illinois College 20 5 Ramapo 20 7 Illinois Wesleyan 18 7 Mount Union 18 9 Tufts 16 10 Middlebury 15 11 Birmingham-Southern 14 12 Wis.-Eau Claire 12 13 Coe 11 13 Ithaca 11 14 Williams 11 16 Linfield 10 16 Marietta 10 17 Rose-Hulman 10 18 Salisbury 10 20 Wis.-La Crosse 9.5 21 MIT 9 21 Wis.-Whitewater 9 23 Moravian 8 23 Westfield State 8 25 Greenville 7 25 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 27 Baldwin-Wallace 6 27 Case Western 6 28 Dickinson 6 29 Roanoke 6 31 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.5 32 Adrian 5 32 Carnegie Mellon 5 33 Central College 5 34 Emory 5 35 Monmouth (Ill.) 5 36 Ohio Northern 5 37 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 39 Buffalo State 4 39 Cortland St. 4 40 Franklin & Marshall 4 41 Johns Hopkins 4 42 Wis.-Stout 4 44 Carthage 3 44 McMurry 3 45 U. of Chicago 3 47 Carleton 2 47 Hamline 2 48 Lehman 2 49 Ohio Wesleyan 2 50 Rowan 2 51 Springfield 2 52 St. Olaf 2 53 Wellesley 2 55 Augsburg 1 55 Bates 1 56 Bowdoin 1 57 Millikin 1 58 North Central (Ill.) 1 59 St. Norbert 1 60 Texas Lutheran 1 61 Wis.-River Falls 1 62 Wis.-Stevens Point 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 2 1 5    
2012 1 56 11 30  
2011 1   4   1
2010 1   1   2
2009 1 31 2 48