Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 1st to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
*20141 5 
20131 4 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20076 4 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

NAIA Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coy, Andy 11 Dakota State 2:24.94 1 10
2 Barrientez, Brayden 11 Oklahoma Christi 2:25.18 1 8
3 Cisneros, Cordero 12 Concordia-Portla 2:26.54 1 6
4 Barela, Cameron 9 Vanguard 2:26.85 1 5
5 Custar, Jory 12 Oklahoma Baptist 2:27.97 1 4
6 Ronoh, Edwin 12 Doane 2:28.71 1 3
7 Hovland, Logan 9 Northwestern (IA 2:29.20 1 2
8 Leahey, Andrew 9 Southern Nazaren 2:30.72 1 1
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cisneros, Cordero 12 Concordia-Portla 2:28.20 1  
3 Barela, Cameron 9 Vanguard 2:28.40 1  
5 Custar, Jory 12 Oklahoma Baptist 2:30.35 1  
6 Barrientez, Brayden 11 Oklahoma Christi 2:30.79 1  
2 Ronoh, Edwin 12 Doane 2:31.48 1  
7 Leahey, Andrew 9 Southern Nazaren 2:31.52 1  
4 Coy, Andy 11 Dakota State 2:31.57 1  
8 Hovland, Logan 9 Northwestern (IA 2:31.67 1  
9 Boen, Hildon 11 Wayland Baptist 2:31.78 1  
10 Widener, Zaccheaus 10 Siena Heights 2:31.90 1  
11 Cano, Phillip 10 Illinois Inst. T 2:35.52 1  
12 Kamoni, Spencer 10 Jamestown 2:36.90 1  
13 Hernandez, Alec 9 Embry-Riddle 2:39.95 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carstensen, Diandra 10 Azusa Pacific 2:51.08 1 10
2 Staker, Ellie 10 Embry-Riddle 2:53.81 1 8
3 Mascotti, Darcy 11 Cumberlands 2:55.54 1 6
4 Coelho, Karina 11 Embry-Riddle 2:56.11 1 5
5 Mathes, Breanna 11 Morningside 2:56.75 1 4
6 Gildersleeve, Dawn 10 Northwestern (IA 2:57.55 1 3
7 Newton, Breanna 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 2:59.32 1 2
8 Zaffuto, Kendra 12 Roberts Wesleyan 3:09.14 1 1
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Staker, Ellie 10 Embry-Riddle 2:54.35 1  
3 Mascotti, Darcy 11 Cumberlands 2:54.61 1  
5 Gildersleeve, Dawn 10 Northwestern (IA 2:55.14 1  
2 Carstensen, Diandra 10 Azusa Pacific 2:56.51 1  
6 Newton, Breanna 10 Hannibal-LaGrang 2:57.02 1  
4 Zaffuto, Kendra 12 Roberts Wesleyan 2:57.34 1  
7 Mathes, Breanna 11 Morningside 2:57.99 1  
8 Coelho, Karina 11 Embry-Riddle 2:58.16 1  
9 Reyes, Aleona 10 Jamestown 2:59.01 1  
10 DeLapp, Paige 12 Northwest 2:59.27 1  
11 Hoop, Danielle 9 Cumberlands 2:59.43 1  
12 Borchelt, Lauren 10 Marian 3:00.56 1  
13 Ott, Jackie 11 St Xavier 3:02.08 1  
14 Wagner, Lindsey 12 Northwest 3:03.08 1  
15 Kerkvliet, Teresa 12 Northwestern (IA 3:11.03 1  
16 Jahn, Abby 10 Illinois Inst. T 3:15.21 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2   1
2008 1   5   1
2007   6 4    
2006   2