Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - New York Relays
Apr 16th 2011, 4:36pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

New York Relays

 

2011 Results - New York Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 16th 2011, 4:36pm
New York Relays
Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Icahn Stadium, New York, NY, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 10.86 -2.4 1  
2 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 11.07 -2.4 1  
3 Betton, Michael   Hunter College 11.16 -2.4 1  
4 Jules, Brent   Hunter College 11.19 -2.4 1  
5 Jackson, Mark   Longwood 11.20 -2.4 1  
6 Lawson, Khoren   The Stony Brook 11.25 -2.4 1  
7 Brown, Ian   Amityville Memor 11.45 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 10.95 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 11.07 nwi 2  
3 Betton, Michael   Hunter College 11.15 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Mark   Longwood 11.17 nwi 2  
5 Jules, Brent   Hunter College 11.24 nwi 4  
6 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 11.26 nwi 4  
7 Lawson, Khoren   The Stony Brook 11.35 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Ian   Amityville Memor 11.36 nwi 1  
10 Evans, Blake   Longwood 11.41 nwi 4  
9 Spooner, Gabe   Xavier 11.41 nwi 3  
11 Trone, Josh   Long Beach 11.42 nwi 2  
12 Gillespie, Ronnie   Upper Perkiomen 11.43 nwi 1  
13 Malcolm, Timoy   Snyder 11.50 nwi 4  
14 June, Dequane   Cardinal Hayes 11.51 nwi 4  
15 Teemer, Jaymen   Long Beach 11.55 nwi 3  
16 Rodway, Terrance   Uniondale 11.56 nwi 4  
17 Obaseki, Etanaso   St Francis Prep 11.57 nwi 2  
18 Parker, Erin   Roosevelt 11.58 nwi 3  
19 Thomas, Tariq   Midwood 11.58 nwi 1  
20 Burnside, Darien   Mt Vernon 11.70 nwi 3  
20 Latty, Jerome   Springfield Gard 11.70 nwi 3  
22 Parker-Strong, Simon   Roosevelt 11.74 nwi 4  
23 Boakye, Bernard   Midwood 11.75 nwi 3  
24 Perlstein, Casey   Upper Perkiomen 11.76 nwi 4  
25 Colucci, Taylor   The Stony Brook 11.93 nwi 3  
-- Davis, Charles   Neptune DNF nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glass, Najee   St Peters Prep 21.86 -0.1 1  
2 Blake, Michael   Mt Vernon 21.97 -0.1 1  
3 Smith, Laray   Xaverian Brother 22.08 -0.1 1  
4 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 22.22 -0.1 1  
5 Lee, Devin   Sheepshead Bay 22.69 -0.1 1  
6 Jordan, Andre   Hunter College 22.93 -0.1 1  
7 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 22.94 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Glass, Najee   St Peters Prep 21.86 nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 21.96 nwi 2  
3 Blake, Michael   Mt Vernon 22.11 nwi 3  
4 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 22.27 nwi 2  
5 Smith, Laray   Xaverian Brother 22.39 nwi 3  
6 Jordan, Andre   Hunter College 22.59 +0.6 4  
7 Lee, Devin   Sheepshead Bay 22.60 +0.6 4  
8 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 22.64 nwi 3  
9 Nicolas, Andy   Midwood 22.71 +0.6 4  
10 McDaniels, Karon   Neptune 22.74 nwi 2  
11 McCord, Daniel   Half Hollow Hill 22.84 +0.6 4  
12 INGRAM, DERRICK   Uniondale 22.88 nwi 1  
13 Colucci, Taylor   The Stony Brook 22.96 nwi 3  
14 Gillespie, Ronnie   Upper Perkiomen 22.96 nwi 2  
15 Green, Shane   Erasmus Hall 23.08 nwi 2  
16 Malcolm, Timoy   Snyder 23.27 nwi 1  
17 Matthews, Jason   St Francis Prep 23.73 +0.6 4  
18 Smith, Derrick   Benjamin Banneke 23.91 nwi 2  
19 Galloway, Djorn   East N Y Transit 24.96 +0.6 4  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosley, Mel   Middletown 48.23 1  
2 Wint, Davion   Christopher Colu 50.36 1  
3 Lewis, Adrian   Hunter College 50.66 2  
4 Gayle, Steven   Mt Vernon 50.99 2  
5 Small, Ryan   Benjamin Banneke 51.12 2  
6 Asante, Godfrey   Dewitt Clinton 51.23 1  
7 Archer, Dan   General Douglas 52.65 2  
8 Chevez, Erik   General Douglas 54.39 2  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Robert   Boys & Girls 1:55.69 1  
2 Brennan, Ryan   Monroe-Woodbury 1:56.03 1  
3 Fuller, Joe   Longwood 1:56.16 1  
4 Walker, Damion   Springfield Gard 1:56.39 1  
5 Newcomb, Kieran   Brooklyn Friends 1:57.06 1  
6 Deluna, Nick   Massapequa 1:58.29 1  
7 Mituniewicz, Austin   Holy Trinity 1:58.47 1  
8 Hazzard, Payton   St Anthony's 1:58.53 1  
9 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi   East N Y Transit 1:58.94 1  
10 Garcia, Will   Collegiate 2:01.49 1  
11 Simon, Daniel   Boys & Girls 2:01.75 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Edward   Packer Collegiat 9:20.40 1  
2 Diliberto, Thomas   St Anthony's 9:24.37 1  
3 Valenski, Andrew   Massapequa 9:29.60 1  
4 Surkont, Konrad   Stuyvesant 9:40.23 1  
5 SOMOROFF, AARON   Bronx Of Science 9:43.19 1  
6 DeMatteo, Anthony   Half Hollow Hill 9:48.18 1  
7 Carlsen, Nicholas   Danbury 9:48.22 1  
8 Conte, Cole   Port Jefferson ( 9:49.46 1  
9 Segreto, Frank   St Anthony's 9:57.65 1  
10 Callahan, Timmy   Massapequa 9:59.71 1  
11 Madaffari, Chris   Brien Mc Mahon 10:02.85 1  
12 Quintanilla, James   Danbury 10:10.76 1  
13 Azevedo, Gregory   Danbury 10:11.15 1  
14 Ronan, Dan   Danbury 10:15.13 1  
15 Giardina, Thomas   Collegiate 10:15.70 1  
16 Burke, Raymond   Regis 10:25.46 1  
17 Sames, Mike   Upper Perkiomen 10:28.76 1  
18 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi   East N Y Transit 10:34.31 1  
19 Morano, Nick   Brooklyn Technic 10:36.59 1  
20 Chen, Andy   Stuyvesant 10:41.40 1  
21 Morelli, Peter   Long Beach 10:41.91 1  
22 Abasolo, Eric   Long Beach 10:42.00 1  
23 DeLorenzo, Chris   Xavier 10:43.52 1  
24 Arias, Jason   Thomas Jefferson 10:47.99 1  
25 Buckley, Liam   Collegiate 10:48.28 1  
26 Van Alterman, Harris   Brooklyn Technic 10:51.30 1  
27 Galloway, Bjorn   East N Y Transit 10:55.11 1  
28 Piazza, Wyatt   The Stony Brook 10:57.65 1  
29 Henry, Rhyeem   East N Y Transit 10:58.80 1  
30 Fetsco, Hugo   Friends Seminary 10:59.01 1  
31 Pierri, Frank   Newburgh Free 11:05.61 1  
32 Kutscher, Andrew   Riverdale Countr 11:08.94 1  
33 Codrington, Trean   East N Y Transit 11:13.22 1  
34 Stallings, Jasper   Friends Seminary 12:33.71 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keresztes, Andrew   Port Jefferson ( 6:38.94 1  
2 Maiocco, John   Xavier 6:50.22 1  
3 Matera, Matthew   Collegiate 6:51.96 1  
4 King, William   Friends Seminary 6:58.39 1  
5 Aitken, Tevin   Thomas Jefferson 7:05.90 1  
6 marius, kerwin   Thomas Jefferson 7:15.51 1  
7 Lipari, Chris   St Francis Prep 7:21.69 1  
8 Horowitz, Max   Brooklyn Technic 7:23.78 1  
9 Kaufmann, Eliot   Xavier 7:25.10 1  
10 Balanovskiy, Arthur   Brooklyn Technic 7:25.15 1  
11 Kranenburg, Todd   Riverdale Countr 7:44.02 1  
12 Turer, sam   Bronx Of Science 7:48.80 1  
13 Phelan, Campbell   Packer Collegiat 7:48.83 1  
14 Rosado, Luis   Brooklyn Technic 7:51.43 1  
15 Rodriguez, Kenneth   Brooklyn Technic 7:53.53 1  
16 castro, jon   Sheepshead Bay 7:57.88 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Edward   Packer Collegiat 9:07.78 1  
2 Greene, Sidgie   Thomas Jefferson 9:39.97 1  
3 Gelston, Peter   White Plains 9:40.70 1  
4 Flannery, Dayton   Bronxville 9:51.10 1  
5 Dixon, Jonathan   Midwood 9:51.18 1  
6 Delligatti, Michael   Francis Lewis 10:00.40 1  
7 Conte, Cole   Port Jefferson ( 10:02.15 1  
8 Buckley, James   Monsignor Farrel 10:16.05 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Sancho   Amityville Memor 14.60 1  
2 Abdur-Rahman, Adam   Middletown 14.66 1  
3 Beckford, Rudje   Dewitt Clinton 15.42 1  
4 Marc sears, Jose   Sheepshead Bay 15.42 1  
5 Mirfield, Bobby   St Joseph's by t 15.52 1  
6 DeNiro, Dominic   Xavier 15.68 1  
7 Simmons, Nigel   Amityville Memor 16.21 1  
8 Mosley, Klye   Long Beach 17.12 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barrett, Sancho   Amityville Memor 14.23 2  
2 Abdur-Rahman, Adam   Middletown 14.91 1  
3 Marc sears, Jose   Sheepshead Bay 14.98 2  
4 Beckford, Rudje   Dewitt Clinton 15.54 1  
5 DeNiro, Dominic   Xavier 15.56 1  
6 Mirfield, Bobby   St Joseph's by t 15.64 2  
7 Simmons, Nigel   Amityville Memor 16.03 1  
8 Mosley, Klye   Long Beach 16.18 1  
9 Harris, Malcolm   Neptune 16.19 2  
10 Cheah, Andrew   Xavier 16.71 2  
-- Ahadzi, Richmond   Sheepshead Bay DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosley, Manny   Middletown 54.98 1  
2 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah   Dewitt Clinton 54.98 5  
3 Payton, Joe   Longwood 55.05 1  
4 Hewitt, Andre   East N Y Transit 55.25 5  
5 Lewis, Adrian   Hunter College 56.09 1  
6 Lucas, Earl   Boys & Girls 56.85 1  
7 Davis, Antione   Newburgh Free 56.99 1  
8 McKensie, Justin   Eastside (Paters 57.75 1  
9 Cruz, Shane   Longwood 57.96 2  
10 Parker Jr., Bruce   Mt Saint Michael 58.12 2  
11 McDonald, Alex   Collegiate 58.48 3  
12 Renwick, Curtly   Boys & Girls 59.04 2  
13 Scott, Gregory   All Hallows 59.41 4  
14 Mirfield, Bobby   St Joseph's by t 59.51 1  
15 Varon, Dan   Massapequa 59.51 1  
16 Joseph, Dylan   Paul Robeson for 59.98 2  
17 Crossdale, Malik   Fordham Prep 1:00.35 2  
18 Scott, Brant   Long Beach 1:01.83 2  
19 Unknown Athlete   Upper Perkiomen 1:01.86 3  
20 Braithwaite, Richard   East N Y Transit 1:02.47 5  
21 Hull, Forrest   The Stony Brook 1:02.66 3  
22 Doherty, Christian   Fordham Prep 1:02.86 2  
23 Kim, Doug   Collegiate 1:02.98 3  
24 Mosley, Klye   Long Beach 1:03.20 2  
25 Mulligan, TJ   Townsend Harris 1:03.40 4  
26 Robertson, Challenor   Fordham Prep 1:03.66 3  
27 Elliott, James   Regis 1:04.22 4  
28 Malloy, James   Regis 1:05.72 3  
29 Schillaci, Giancarlo   Xavier 1:06.06 3  
30 Pierri, Frank   Newburgh Free 1:06.93 3  
31 Dwyer, George   Washington Towns 1:06.94 4  
32 Kim, Eric   Fordham Prep 1:07.04 4  
33 Petrosino, Vincent   Regis 1:09.90 4  
34 Hollis, Matt   The Stony Brook 1:10.10 4  
35 Polanco, Pedro   Regis 1:11.46 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hunter College 47.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Neptune 47.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 48.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Hempstead 48.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 48.38 1  
6 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 48.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Hunter College 48.94 1  
8 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 49.20 1  
9 Relay Team   Danbury 49.89 2  
10 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 50.83 2  
11 Relay Team   Uniondale 52.29 2  
12 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 54.64 2  
13 Relay Team   Roslyn 55.29 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 45.90 1  
2 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 47.24 2  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 47.33 1  
4 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 47.45 2  
5 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 47.73 1  
6 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 49.01 2  
7 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 49.47 2  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 50.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Sachem North 50.11 2  
10 Relay Team   Roslyn 52.47 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Snyder 42.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Midwood 42.96 1  
3 Relay Team   Longwood 43.30 1  
4 Relay Team   General Douglas 43.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Xavier 43.64 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross 44.19 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Midwood 43.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Snyder 43.56 2  
3 Relay Team   Longwood 43.68 7  
4 Relay Team   General Douglas 43.89 2  
5 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 43.97 7  
6 Relay Team   Middletown 44.09 2  
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross 44.14 3  
8 Relay Team   Xavier 44.15 1  
9 Relay Team   Uniondale 44.28 3  
10 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 44.32 3  
11 Relay Team   Eastside (Paters 44.41 2  
12 Relay Team   Brentwood 44.43 6  
13 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 44.44 3  
14 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 44.50 4  
15 Relay Team   Neptune 45.00 2  
16 Relay Team   Washington Towns 45.01 1  
17 Relay Team   East Meadow 45.39 1  
18 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 45.82 1  
19 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 45.99 1  
20 Relay Team   Long Beach 46.30 7  
21 Relay Team   Christ The King 46.44 1  
22 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 46.44 2  
23 Relay Team   Freeport 46.78 4  
24 Relay Team   Massapequa 46.96 4  
25 Relay Team   Ridge 47.05 4  
26 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 47.16 6  
27 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 47.27 4  
28 Relay Team   Packer Collegiat 47.45 7  
29 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 47.80 5  
30 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 47.86 6  
31 Relay Team   Harrison 47.93 6  
32 Relay Team   Uniondale 48.25 4  
33 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 48.34 5  
34 Relay Team   Holy Cross 48.43 5  
35 Relay Team   Brentwood 49.12 6  
36 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 49.67 3  
37 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 50.46 4  
38 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 50.96 6  
39 Relay Team   Holy Cross 51.68 5  
40 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 57.15 6  
41 Relay Team   Massapequa 57.53 5  
42 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 1:02.02 5  
-- Relay Team   Mt Vernon DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Sachem North DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Roslyn DNF 5  
-- Relay Team   Hunter College DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Evander Childs DQ 5  
-- Relay Team   Great Neck South DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:45.17 3  
2 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:51.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:52.73 2  
4 Relay Team   Eastside (Paters 3:53.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Danbury 3:57.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Regis 4:02.35 2  
7 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:03.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:03.77 1  
9 Relay Team   Ridge 4:03.98 2  
10 Relay Team   Neptune 4:05.59 2  
11 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:05.67 2  
12 Relay Team   Danbury 4:06.59 2  
13 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 4:08.32 3  
14 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 4:13.01 1  
15 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:13.86 2  
16 Relay Team   Great Neck South 4:17.07 1  
17 Relay Team   Regis 4:18.03 2  
18 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:20.72 1  
19 Relay Team   Freeport 4:23.17 3  
20 Relay Team   Xaverian Brother 4:23.25 3  
21 Relay Team   Regis 4:34.75 3  
22 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:43.08 3  
23 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 4:47.43 3  
24 Relay Team   Regis 4:48.33 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Freeport 3:34.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:36.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 3:36.51 1  
4 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 3:36.87 3  
5 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 3:41.20 3  
6 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:41.23 1  
7 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 3:42.95 2  
8 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:49.46 1  
9 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:50.00 1  
10 Relay Team   Sachem North 3:50.04 3  
11 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:50.22 1  
12 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:50.25 1  
13 Relay Team   Danbury 3:51.80 3  
14 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:52.67 2  
15 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:53.23 3  
16 Relay Team   Great Neck South 3:53.46 2  
17 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:58.66 2  
18 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:58.67 2  
19 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 4:11.29 3  
20 Relay Team   Regis 4:11.53 2  
21 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:11.60 2  
22 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 4:17.80 3  
23 Relay Team   Danbury 4:18.20 3  
24 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:19.18 3  
25 Relay Team   Xaverian Brother 4:23.73 3  
26 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 4:25.96 3  
27 Relay Team   Regis 4:46.59 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Middletown 3:17.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:19.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:21.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 3:21.91 2  
5 Relay Team   Longwood 3:23.60 1  
6 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:25.35 2  
7 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 3:26.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Freeport 3:26.52 1  
9 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:30.91 2  
10 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:31.65 1  
11 Relay Team   Midwood 3:31.73 2  
12 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:33.01 2  
13 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 3:33.33 3  
14 Relay Team   Harrison 3:33.71 3  
15 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:33.76 3  
16 Relay Team   General Douglas 3:34.57 3  
17 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 3:34.89 2  
18 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:34.96 3  
19 Relay Team   Xavier 3:35.50 2  
20 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:35.74 2  
21 Relay Team   Washingtonville 3:36.03 3  
22 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:36.26 3  
23 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:38.13 3  
24 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:38.90 3  
25 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 3:39.53 3  
26 Relay Team   All Hallows 3:40.51 3  
27 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 3:43.80 3  
28 Relay Team   Xavier 3:44.85 3  
29 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:45.02 4  
30 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:48.73 3  
31 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 3:50.29 4  
32 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:50.77 4  
33 Relay Team   East Meadow 3:50.96 4  
34 Relay Team   Evander Childs 3:52.05 4  
35 Relay Team   Sachem North 3:55.14 4  
36 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 3:55.76 3  
37 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:56.28 4  
38 Relay Team   Xavier 3:57.37 4  
39 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 3:59.80 4  
40 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 4:00.52 4  
41 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:01.35 4  
42 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 4:02.60 4  
43 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:04.73 4  
44 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:13.73 4  
45 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 4:16.07 4  
46 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:17.06 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellport 7:54.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 8:00.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Washingtonville 8:06.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Bronxville 8:13.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 8:13.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 8:14.59 1  
7 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 8:22.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 8:22.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Midwood 8:37.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Freeport 8:47.05 1  
11 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 8:47.26 1  
12 Relay Team   Sachem North 8:53.94 1  
13 Relay Team   Midwood 8:54.74 1  
14 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 9:18.66 1  
15 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 9:24.49 1  
16 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 9:54.11 1  
17 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 10:24.59 1  
-- Relay Team   Midwood DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bentiveg, Galford,
Lucchesi, Lo Prest
  Monsignor Farrel 18:13.05 1  
2 Stevenso, Barnes,
Schramm, Surkont
  Stuyvesant 18:13.69 1  
3 Dentino, Gresh,
Fraction, Dwyer
  Washington Towns 18:18.41 1  
4 Callahan, Valenski,
Deluna, Nyreen
  Massapequa 18:23.99 1  
5 Rock, Yohanan,
somoroff, Berkmans
  Bronx Of Science 18:30.28 1  
6 Battiste, DeMatteo,
Fitzgera, Ranftle
  Half Hollow Hill 18:32.09 1  
7 Siegel, Madrigal,
Mishra, Ross
  Great Neck South 18:57.86 1  
8 Zuccarel, Watch,
Camacho, Martir
  Xavier 18:58.49 1  
9 Anzai, Ryu,
Meredith, McDuffie
  Collegiate 18:59.25 1  
10 Civitano, Brancale,
Franco, Cecilian
  St Joseph's by t 18:59.83 1  
11 Grady, Kaufmann,
Grady, Torres
  East Meadow 20:01.99 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 3:53.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Bronxville 3:56.77 2  
3 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:58.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 4:03.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:04.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:11.92 1  
7 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:15.58 1  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:16.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 4:17.91 2  
10 Relay Team   Xaverian Brother 4:21.48 2  
11 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:21.84 1  
12 Relay Team   Freeport 4:22.02 2  
13 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:26.83 2  
14 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:30.21 2  
15 Relay Team   Xaverian Brother 4:34.98 2  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:35.24 2  
17 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:49.05 2  
18 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 5:26.27 2  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Connor, Ma,
Myrtil, Sammis
  Half Hollow Hill 3:33.02 1  
2 Colas, Foster,
Brevert, Bonilla
  Brentwood 3:37.50 1  
3 Ashton, Balkenho,
Feigin, Stumm
  Washington Towns 3:42.85 1  
4 Henry, Brown,
Sommer, Brown
  Great Neck South 3:51.87 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:56.18 2  
2 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:56.56 1  
3 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:58.61 1  
4 Relay Team   Bronxville 3:58.80 2  
5 Relay Team   Bronx Of Science 3:59.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:04.45 2  
7 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:06.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:07.31 2  
9 Relay Team   Amityville Memor 4:07.59 1  
10 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:09.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:10.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:11.50 2  
13 Relay Team   Midwood 4:14.71 2  
14 Relay Team   Francis Lewis 4:16.67 2  
15 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:18.86 2  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:19.91 2  
17 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:20.85 1  
18 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:21.86 2  
19 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:46.71 2  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Longwood 3:32.70 1  
2 Relay Team   Danbury 3:32.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 3:36.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:36.86 1  
5 Relay Team   Eastside (Paters 3:41.29 2  
6 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:42.95 1  
7 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:43.50 1  
8 Relay Team   All Hallows 3:44.09 1  
9 Relay Team   Regis 3:45.56 2  
10 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:47.73 2  
11 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:48.80 1  
12 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:49.88 2  
13 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:50.98 3  
14 Relay Team   Collegiate 3:51.74 2  
15 Relay Team   Long Beach 3:54.17 2  
16 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 3:54.17 4  
17 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 3:54.67 3  
18 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 3:54.91 3  
19 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 3:55.20 4  
20 Relay Team   Long Beach 3:57.58 3  
21 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 3:59.87 3  
22 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 4:00.70 2  
23 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 4:02.91 2  
24 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 4:03.53 4  
25 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:03.55 4  
26 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:06.33 3  
27 Relay Team   Regis 4:07.42 4  
28 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:08.05 4  
29 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 4:08.11 4  
30 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:08.33 3  
31 Relay Team   Townsend Harris 4:08.72 4  
32 Relay Team   Xavier 4:09.12 3  
33 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:10.34 4  
34 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:12.74 4  
35 Relay Team   Regis 4:24.41 4  
36 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:28.44 4  
37 Relay Team   Regis 4:36.02 4  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Xavier 1:05.82 2  
2 Relay Team   Washington Towns 1:06.32 1  
3 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 1:11.51 2  
4 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 1:14.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:15.02 2  
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 1:28.59 2  
-- Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   East Meadow DQ 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hand, Christopher   St Anthony's 149-07(45.59m) 1  
2 Farid, Meena   St Joseph's by t 145-04(44.30m) 1  
3 Fadairo, Olamide   Collegiate 138-09(42.29m) 1  
4 Vakakasiskala, Christoph   Mt Saint Michael 132-08(40.44m) 1  
5 Grier, David   Port Jefferson ( 130-08(39.83m) 1  
6 Carlson, Ryan   Upper Perkiomen 129-04(39.42m) 1  
7 PRINCE, JEVON   Thomas Jefferson 121-08(37.08m) 1  
8 Pecorelli, Anthony   Fordham Prep 120-04(36.68m) 1  
9 Kreso, Ken   Fordham Prep 118-07(36.14m) 1  
10 Santeramo, Michael   Fordham Prep 115-00(35.05m) 1  
11 Kelly, Chris   Xavier 114-01(34.77m) 1  
12 Magnowski, Chris   Xavier 103-07(31.57m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lester, Michael   Fordham Prep 163-05(49.81m) 1  
2 Cahan, Jake   Dalton 156-06(47.70m) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   Upper Perkiomen 155-06(47.40m) 1  
4 Cajuste, Devon   Holy Cross 155-01(47.27m) 1  
5 Samaroo, Jamal   Thomas Jefferson 152-02(46.38m) 1  
6 Galano, Anthony   St Joseph's by t 150-03(45.80m) 1  
7 Santeramo, Michael   Fordham Prep 133-09(40.77m) 1  
8 Dellafera, Nick   Xavier 131-08(40.13m) 1  
9 Dudziec, Matt   St Joseph's by t 130-10(39.88m) 1  
10 PRINCE, JEVON   Thomas Jefferson 128-10(39.27m) 1  
11 Scanlon, James   Fordham Prep 127-06(38.86m) 1  
12 Caciolo, Cody   Upper Perkiomen 125-03(38.18m) 1  
13 Nord, Spencer   Massapequa 120-02(36.63m) 1  
14 Musco, Andrew   St Joseph's by t 105-00(32.00m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Michael   Neptune 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Lee, Danny   Fordham Prep 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Ochs, Marc   Archbishop Mollo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Hudson, Thomas   Bronxville 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Ashley, Jordan   Washington Towns 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Cordero, Manny   Archbishop Mollo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Lillard, Marquis   Thomas Jefferson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Yannotta, Rob   Sachem North 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Marrone, Luke   Bronxville 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Smith, Akiel   Thomas Jefferson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boston, Rolyce   Sheepshead Bay 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
2 Forsythe, Glen   Uniondale 21-08.75(6.62m) nwi 1  
3 Mesidor, Keith   Xavier 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1  
4 INGRAM, DERRICK   Uniondale 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
5 Lumsden, Dorrell   Brentwood 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Andrew   Eastside (Paters 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
7 Bridgewater, Chris   Sheepshead Bay 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
8 Fuller, Tremaine   Eastside (Paters 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
9 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
10 Martin, Myles   Neptune 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
11 Marrone, Luke   Bronxville 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
12 Huynh, Alex   Ridge 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
13 Leung, Evan   Great Neck South 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
14 Laing, Lorenzo   Archbishop Mollo 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
15 Carter, Cory   Amityville Memor 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
16 Bang, Joeseph   Roslyn 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
17 Jackson, Vicent   Amityville Memor 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
18 Jones, Andrew   Roslyn 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
19 Brevert, Max Wendy   Brentwood 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
20 Winslow, Christopher   Mt Vernon 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
21 Henry, Andrew   Great Neck South 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
21 Lucas, Carnell   Freeport 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
23 Mason, Lance   Holy Trinity 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
24 FAIRWEATHER, BENJAMIN   George W Wingate 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
25 Henry, Shaquile   Mt Vernon 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
25 name, no   Xavier 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
27 Seldon, Samual   Neptune 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
28 Bullen, Wendell   George W Wingate 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
29 Moore, Leiquan   Mt Saint Michael 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
30 Bettex, Kyle   East Meadow 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
31 DeLorenzo, Chris   Ridge 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
31 Ray, Qasim   Thomas Jefferson 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
33 Ostrsa, Dar   Archbishop Mollo 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
34 Prince, Amunike   Franklin K Lane 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
35 Chatman, Zach   Upper Perkiomen 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
36 Smith, Justin   Upper Perkiomen 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
36 Mason, Lanier   Holy Trinity 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
38 Ortega, Chris   Manhasset 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
39 Hatzelman, Justin   East Meadow 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
40 demran, munroe   Franklin K Lane 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
41 Moy, Andrew   Roslyn 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
42 Goodley, DeMarcus   Mt Saint Michael 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
43 Masadieu, Rudolf   Archbishop Mollo 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
43 Ovalle, Christian   Archbishop Mollo 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
45 Mayorga, Michael   Roslyn 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
46 St. Onge, Joseph   Regis 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
47 Valenzuela, Anthony   Manhasset 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
48 Payen, Joshua   Regis 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
49 Pressley, Anthony   Paul Robeson for 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
50 wagstaff, norman   Paul Robeson for 10-01.00(3.07m) nwi 1  
-- Streeter, Melech   Freeport FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Behrens, Chris   Bronxville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Shane   Erasmus Hall 45-03.75(13.81m) nwi 1  
2 Forsythe, Glen   Uniondale 44-07.00(13.59m) nwi 1  
3 Matthews, Jason   St Francis Prep 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1  
4 McKensie, Justin   Eastside (Paters 42-09.25(13.04m) nwi 1  
6 Muir, Steven   Uniondale 40-08.25(12.40m) nwi 1  
7 Fowler, Myles   Brentwood 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
8 Rander, Adam   Cardinal Hayes 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
9 Quinones, Messiah   Eastside (Paters 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
10 COHEN, MARK   Cardinal Hayes 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
11 Hadjigeorou, Chris   Archbishop Mollo 39-05.25(12.02m) nwi 1  
12 Valenti, Domenic   East Meadow 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Andrew   Roslyn 38-10.25(11.84m) nwi 1  
14 Kemp, Richard   Erasmus Hall 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
15 Martin, Myles   Neptune 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
16 Lambert, Mat   Archbishop Mollo 38-03.50(11.67m) nwi 1  
17 Seldon, Samual   Neptune 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
18 Jerome, Patrick   Cardinal Hayes 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
19 Dawson, George   Cardinal Hayes 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
20 Shabazz, Ismail   Uniondale 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
21 PARKER, ZHANI   Uniondale 35-04.25(10.78m) nwi 1  
22 Harrison, James   Bronxville 34-10.75(10.64m) nwi 1  
23 D'Ambrose, Ernie   Archbishop Mollo 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
24 Collins, Sean   Archbishop Mollo 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
25 Clifford, Bryan   St Johns Prepara 33-09.25(10.29m) nwi 1  
26 Davilar, Sean   Thomas Jefferson 32-09.25(9.99m) nwi 1  
-- Mabatah, Gabriel   Roslyn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fox, David   Danbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Elemo, Seun   Thomas Jefferson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harrison, John   Bronxville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
5 Lumsden, Dorrell   Brentwood --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Savio   Iona Preparatory 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
1 Gallagher, Greg   Iona Preparatory 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Murphy, Tim   New Fairfield 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 McEvoy, Sean   Fordham Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Hines, Emelio   Mt Vernon 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Urbano, Matt   Iona Preparatory 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Civetta, Pat   Fordham Prep 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Brunoforte, Michael   St Anthony's 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 John, Anthony   Iona Preparatory 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Tommasso, Nick   Archbishop Mollo 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Loughlin, Adam   Fordham Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Doria, John   Massapequa 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Carey, Brian   Fordham Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Nord, Spencer   Massapequa 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Dillon, Pat   Fordham Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
16 Varsam, John   Archbishop Mollo 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
17 DeBard, J.R.   Fordham Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Annunziata, Sal   Fordham Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Corbett, Terence   Fordham Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
17 Brownie, James   Fordham Prep 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Cruz, Eddie   Fordham Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 5,687 1 10
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 5,354 1 8
3 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 4,919 1 6
4 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 4,717 1 5
5 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 4,501 1 4
6 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 4,299 1 3
7 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 4,045 1 2
8 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 3,363 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 11.49 2 755
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 11.75 2 701
3 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 11.75 1 701
4 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 11.97 1 657
5 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 12.05 2 641
6 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 12.39 2 576
7 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 12.46 1 563
8 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 12.56 1 545
9 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 12.76 2 509
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 16.69 3 657
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 17.40 1 583
3 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 17.59 3 564
4 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 18.35 1 491
5 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 18.53 2 474
6 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 18.75 2 455
7 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 18.98 1 434
8 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 19.20 2 415
9 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 21.79 1 222
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 4:33.43 1 722
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 4:41.34 1 672
3 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 4:55.27 1 587
4 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 5:15.99 1 471
5 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 5:20.49 1 447
6 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 5:25.63 1 421
7 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 5:28.20 1 408
8 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 5:33.78 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 53.78 1 649
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 54.35 1 625
3 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 55.13 1 594
4 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 55.84 1 565
5 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 56.60 2 536
6 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 57.25 2 511
7 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 58.36 2 471
8 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 58.69 2 459
9 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 1:01.90 1 351
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 32.44m(106'5) 1 513
2 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 30.28m(99'4) 1 470
3 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 27.50m(90'2.5) 1 416
4 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 25.14m(82'5.75) 1 370
5 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 24.46m(80'2.75) 1 357
6 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 21.34m(70'0) 1 297
7 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 21.26m(69'9) 1 296
8 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 19.26m(63'2.25) 1 258
9 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 17.20m(56'5) 1 220
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
3 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
3 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
5 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 1.58m(5'2) 1 449
6 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 1.55m(5'1) 1 426
6 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 1.55m(5'1) 1 426
6 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 1.55m(5'1) 1 426
6 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 1.55m(5'1) 1 426
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 42.38m(139'0.5) 1 477
2 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 41.74m(136'11.25) 1 467
3 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 39.02m(128'0) 1 428
4 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 36.62m(120'1.5) 1 393
5 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 34.26m(112'4.75) 1 360
6 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 33.68m(110'5.75) 1 351
7 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 31.08m(101'11.5) 1 314
8 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 27.08m(88'10) 1 258
9 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 21.20m(69'6.5) 1 178
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
2 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
4 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 502
5 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 5.54m(18'2) 1 490
6 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 5.44m(17'10) 1 469
7 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 431
8 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 411
-- Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
2 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
2 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
4 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 2.95m(9'8) 1 345
5 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
6 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 231
7 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 210
8 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 2.25m(7'4.5) 1 189
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bove, Thomas   Port Jefferson ( 11.33m(37'2) 1 566
2 McDowell, Romario   Thomas Jefferson 10.78m(35'4.25) 1 533
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 10.45m(34'3.25) 1 513
4 Simons, Conor   Chaminade 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 462
5 Carter, Malcolm   Uniondale 9.28m(30'5.25) 1 443
6 Redell, Jack   Polytechnic Prep 9.27m(30'4.75) 1 442
7 Esposito, Dom   Massapequa 8.51m(27'11) 1 397
8 Duncan, Brandon   Uniondale 8.34m(27'4.25) 1 386
9 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 7.50m(24'7.25) 1 337
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Monique   Campus Magnet Sc 12.42 -1.0 1  
2 Delotch, Charmaine   Paul Robeson for 12.46 -1.0 1  
3 Campbell, Kimberly   Hunter College 12.49 -1.0 1  
4 Daphness, Sheneice   Hunter College 12.53 -1.0 1  
5 Rogers, Robbi   Mt Vernon 12.59 -1.0 1  
6 Davis, Chamekea   Eastside (Paters 12.73 -1.0 1  
7 Hall, Yazmin   Neptune 12.77 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Monique   Campus Magnet Sc 12.34 nwi 1  
2 Daphness, Sheneice   Hunter College 12.40 nwi 2  
3 Delotch, Charmaine   Paul Robeson for 12.42 nwi 1  
4 Rogers, Robbi   Mt Vernon 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Hall, Yazmin   Neptune 12.64 nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Kimberly   Hunter College 12.72 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Chamekea   Eastside (Paters 12.80 nwi 1  
8 Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo 12.84 nwi 1  
9 Commack, Sabrina   Mary Louis Acade 12.86 nwi 2  
10 JOHNSON, MARY   Taft Ed Campus 12.91 nwi 2  
11 Clark, Megan   James I O'Neill 12.93 nwi 2  
12 Okon, Brittany   Christopher Colu 12.96 nwi 2  
13 Pabst, Caitlyn   Bellport 13.40 nwi 1  
14 Rodenberger, Emily   Upper Perkiomen 13.50 nwi 2  
15 Greco, Erica   Upper Perkiomen 13.58 nwi 2  
16 Porterfield, La shonda   Campus Magnet Sc 13.84 nwi 2  
17 Scott, Alishia   Long Beach 14.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yarde, Tanaya   Mt Vernon 25.00 +1.8 1  
2 CRUICKSHANK, LORAINE   Sheepshead Bay 25.36 +1.8 1  
3 Hallstein, Olivia   Longwood 25.56 +1.8 1  
4 Williams, Jahlisa   Sheepshead Bay 26.18 +1.8 1  
5 Grant, Simone   Christopher Colu 26.67 +1.8 1  
6 Daphness, Sheneice   Hunter College 27.18 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yarde, Tanaya   Mt Vernon 25.01 nwi 2  
2 CRUICKSHANK, LORAINE   Sheepshead Bay 25.39 nwi 1  
3 Delotch, Charmaine   Paul Robeson for 25.50 nwi 2  
4 Hallstein, Olivia   Longwood 25.60 nwi 2  
5 Daphness, Sheneice   Hunter College 25.90 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Jahlisa   Sheepshead Bay 25.99 nwi 1  
7 Grant, Simone   Christopher Colu 26.00 nwi 1  
8 Hall, Yazmin   Neptune 26.35 nwi 1  
9 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 26.56 nwi 1  
10 Fairclough, Shaniel   Taft Ed Campus 26.73 nwi 2  
11 Bailey, Kimberely   Taft Ed Campus 26.74 nwi 1  
12 Gadson, Tatiana   Hempstead 27.50 nwi 2  
13 Harrison, Simone   Taft Ed Campus 27.56 nwi 1  
14 Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo 27.71 nwi 2  
15 WATTS, DIAMOND   Hempstead 27.81 nwi 2  
16 Buckley, Ann-Marie   Neptune 27.89 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Claudia   Benjamin Cardozo 54.49 1  
2 Farquharson, Sandrae   Hunter College 54.92 1  
3 Moise-Joseph, Nyanka   Hunter College 56.84 1  
4 Seaton, Shakele   Hunter College 57.15 1  
5 Okpala, Ugonna   Benjamin Cardozo 58.17 2  
6 Martin, Danielle   Freeport 58.42 2  
7 McKay, Noveka   Hempstead 58.74 2  
8 Williams, Kamilah   White Plains 59.60 2  
9 Charles, Shareece   Sheepshead Bay 1:00.64 2  
10 Santienello, Nicole   General Douglas 1:00.91 1  
11 Montefusco, Maria   General Douglas 1:02.06 2  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cain, Mary   Bronxville 2:06.44 1  
2 Sterrett, Jhanee   Boys & Girls 2:14.88 1  
3 Panisse, Alexis   Benjamin Cardozo 2:15.49 1  
4 Southerland, Sabrina   Benjamin Cardozo 2:16.74 1  
5 Williams, Jillian   Dalton 2:18.41 1  
6 Zelenoy, Christina   Monroe-Woodbury 2:20.36 1  
7 Long, Amanda   Upper Perkiomen 2:20.73 1  
8 Johnson, Ingrid   Staples 2:21.50 1  
9 Swain, Ishakeema   Neptune 2:23.79 1  
10 Laguardia, Alyssa   DePaul 2:30.12 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frontera, Gianna   Newburgh Free 10:35.62 1  
2 Laguardia, Alyssa   DePaul 11:01.50 1  
3 Keiper, Lydia   Upper Perkiomen 11:19.66 1  
4 Little, Doris   Newburgh Free 11:30.30 1  
5 McWilliam, Lily   Trevor Day Schoo 11:40.46 1  
6 Abasolo, Joy   Long Beach 11:41.11 1  
7 Rashba, Margot   The Stony Brook 11:52.64 1  
8 Pettinici, Marina   Bellport 11:54.76 1  
9 Edens, Mallory   Trevor Day Schoo 12:06.66 1  
10 Knox, Molly   Friends Seminary 12:11.34 1  
11 Trencher, Julia   Riverdale Countr 12:42.40 1  
12 De Los Santos, Hilda   Bellport 13:03.29 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kasal, Jaqueline   Warwick Valley 7:23.03 1  
2 Ventarola, Meaghan   Monroe-Woodbury 7:24.82 1  
3 Clarkin, Christina   Monroe-Woodbury 7:45.42 1  
4 De Los Santos, Hilda   Bellport 9:08.56 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 14.46 1  
2 Anthony, Michelle   Kellenberg 14.55 1  
3 McDavid, Aeisha   Ursuline School 15.14 1  
4 Clark, Megan   James I O'Neill 15.27 1  
5 Wilson, Ariana   Neptune 15.60 1  
6 Cavanaugh, Katherine   Kellenberg 16.14 1  
7 Beccan, Shantay   Mt Vernon 16.21 1  
8 Roundtree, Victoria   Bellport 17.77 1  
9 FRANCIS, RACHEL   Brooklyn Technic 21.17 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anthony, Michelle   Kellenberg 14.60 2  
2 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 14.88 1  
3 Clark, Megan   James I O'Neill 15.20 1  
4 McDavid, Aeisha   Ursuline School 15.24 2  
5 Cavanaugh, Katherine   Kellenberg 15.29 1  
6 Wilson, Ariana   Neptune 15.61 1  
7 FRANCIS, RACHEL   Brooklyn Technic 16.17 2  
8 Beccan, Shantay   Mt Vernon 16.85 2  
9 Roundtree, Victoria   Bellport 16.98 2  
10 Moser, Danielle   Upper Perkiomen 17.39 1  
11 Ramdoo, Rachelle   Bellport 17.41 1  
12 Simons, Melanie   Long Beach 18.41 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Brittney   Dewitt Clinton 1:03.56 3  
2 Mackay, Kim   Kellenberg 1:06.05 1  
3 Matta, Aliyah   Newburgh Free 1:09.70 1  
4 Dutcher, Christiana   Bellport 1:09.86 2  
5 Cresci, Michelle   Longwood 1:12.08 1  
6 Sweeney, Brianna   Longwood 1:12.39 1  
7 Alexis, kennedy   Hunter College 1:12.43 3  
8 Davis, Courtney   Dalton 1:13.04 1  
9 MACKLIN, SHANESE   Hempstead 1:14.24 2  
10 Hollis, Rebecca   The Stony Brook 1:14.49 1  
11 Baker, Christina   Christopher Colu 1:15.88 1  
12 Simmons, Katisha   South Shore 1:15.97 2  
13 Van Zijl, Marguerite   Friends Seminary 1:17.46 3  
14 Mucius, Breyanna   Bellport 1:17.89 2  
15 Keane, Jenna   Long Beach 1:18.32 2  
16 Sommersall, Ashley   Christopher Colu 1:20.25 2  
17 Simons, Melanie   Long Beach 1:21.11 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 52.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 54.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Hempstead 54.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Longwood 54.91 2  
5 Relay Team   Washington Towns 55.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 56.49 2  
7 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 56.56 2  
8 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:02.55 2  
9 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 1:06.85 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 54.58 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 55.25 1  
3 Relay Team   General Douglas 56.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 56.48 1  
5 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 59.12 1  
6 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:05.60 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 48.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 48.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 49.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 49.98 1  
5 Relay Team   Hempstead 50.86 1  
6 Relay Team   Kellenberg 51.16 1  
7 Relay Team   Hunter College 54.74 1  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 55.52 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hunter College 47.72 2  
2 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 49.31 4  
3 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 49.54 1  
4 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 50.06 2  
5 Relay Team   Hempstead 51.12 3  
6 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 51.24 4  
7 Relay Team   Kellenberg 51.28 1  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 51.49 5  
9 Relay Team   Neptune 51.73 1  
10 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 52.44 3  
11 Relay Team   Freeport 52.48 3  
12 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 52.56 4  
13 Relay Team   Washington Towns 52.60 1  
14 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 52.66 5  
15 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 52.69 4  
16 Relay Team   General Douglas 52.91 2  
17 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 53.02 1  
18 Relay Team   Evander Childs 53.29 5  
19 Relay Team   Ridge 53.69 3  
20 Relay Team   Clara Barton 53.86 4  
21 Relay Team   Staples 53.94 6  
22 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 53.96 2  
23 Relay Team   Long Beach 54.17 6  
24 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 54.28 2  
25 Relay Team   Bellport 54.42 5  
26 Relay Team   Uniondale 55.25 5  
27 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 55.34 6  
28 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 55.59 6  
29 Relay Team   Bellport 57.66 3  
30 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 59.84 4  
31 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 59.92 3  
32 Relay Team   Franklin K Lane 1:00.22 5  
33 Relay Team   Evander Childs 1:00.56 5  
34 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:01.21 1  
35 Relay Team   Clara Barton 1:01.33 2  
36 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:04.91 3  
37 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 1:07.22 1  
-- Relay Team   Clara Barton NT 4  
-- Relay Team   St Johns Prepara DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Clara Barton DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   St Francis Prep DQ 6  
-- Relay Team   Neptune DQ 6  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:15.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:19.99 1  
3 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:24.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:25.48 1  
5 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:33.58 2  
6 Relay Team   Bellport 4:35.50 2  
7 Relay Team   Ridge 4:37.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:40.55 1  
9 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 4:40.87 1  
10 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:50.85 1  
11 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:56.70 2  
12 Relay Team   Uniondale 5:01.25 2  
13 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 5:02.68 2  
14 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 5:12.72 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:18.09 1  
2 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:18.37 1  
3 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:25.68 1  
4 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:26.26 1  
5 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:26.34 1  
6 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:31.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 4:31.99 1  
8 Relay Team   Ridge 4:33.38 1  
9 Relay Team   Monroe-Woodbury 4:50.16 2  
10 Relay Team   Roslyn 5:08.81 2  
11 Relay Team   Bellport 5:10.55 2  
12 Relay Team   Uniondale 6:13.99 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 3:58.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:05.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Neptune 4:06.02 2  
4 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:06.49 1  
5 Relay Team   Staples 4:11.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:12.27 2  
7 Relay Team   Freeport 4:13.32 1  
8 Relay Team   Washingtonville 4:15.60 2  
9 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:16.70 2  
10 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:17.50 2  
11 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:18.18 2  
12 Relay Team   Dalton 4:18.27 1  
13 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:22.49 1  
14 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 4:24.84 2  
15 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 4:31.21 2  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:31.51 2  
17 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:33.76 1  
18 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:36.27 2  
19 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 4:40.51 2  
20 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:44.46 2  
21 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:54.50 2  
22 Relay Team   Freeport 5:01.19 2  
23 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 5:03.31 2  
24 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 5:09.40 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 9:31.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Bronxville 9:33.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 9:43.01 1  
4 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 9:52.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 10:02.66 1  
6 Relay Team   Staples 10:08.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 10:09.03 1  
8 Relay Team   Bronxville 10:10.43 1  
9 Relay Team   Ursuline School 10:14.93 1  
10 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 10:33.12 1  
11 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 11:06.75 1  
12 Relay Team   Roslyn 11:43.74 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Hoffer,
Chrappa, Nobles
  Bronxville 21:23.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 21:45.58 1  
3 Ventarol, Brooks,
Esselmen, Clarkin
  Monroe-Woodbury 21:49.29 1  
4 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 22:30.78 1  
5 Biagini, Connelly,
Iacampo, Nersten
  St John Villa 22:39.99 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:36.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:36.51 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:37.96 1  
4 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:42.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:51.11 1  
6 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:57.92 1  
7 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:59.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 5:15.33 1  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:24.03 1  
10 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 5:27.55 1  
11 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:36.79 1  
12 Relay Team   Roslyn 5:42.28 1  
13 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 6:02.78 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Claudio, Claudio,
Taddoni, Simon
  St John Villa 4:14.85 1  
2 johnson-, webley,
mitchell, roberts
  Uniondale 4:18.23 1  
3 Roberts, D'Alessa,
Fraction, Iacone
  Washington Towns 4:29.55 1  
4 Abasolo, Keane,
Scott, Cabasino
  Long Beach 5:02.92 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:32.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:38.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:01.92 1  
4 Relay Team   Convent of the S 5:37.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:46.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Roslyn 6:23.35 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 4:15.09 1  
2 Relay Team   Dalton 4:16.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Bellport 4:21.23 2  
4 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:23.54 2  
5 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:25.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:28.02 1  
7 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:28.82 1  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:33.65 1  
9 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 4:34.00 2  
10 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 4:36.76 2  
11 Relay Team   Longwood 4:38.27 1  
12 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 4:41.18 2  
13 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:41.74 2  
14 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:47.63 2  
15 Relay Team   Bellport 4:48.65 3  
16 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 4:55.57 3  
17 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:55.68 3  
18 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 5:01.38 2  
19 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 5:02.76 3  
20 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 5:05.29 3  
21 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 5:06.19 3  
22 Relay Team   Christ The King 5:08.08 1  
23 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 5:09.29 3  
-- Relay Team   Christopher Colu DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kellenberg 1:03.82 1  
2 Relay Team   Washington Towns 1:10.82 1  
3 Relay Team   General Douglas 1:10.91 1  
4 Relay Team   St John Villa 1:11.36 2  
5 Relay Team   Bronxville 1:12.96 1  
6 Relay Team   Clara Barton 1:19.15 2  
-- Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo DQ 2  
 
Womens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Imani   Longwood 118-04(36.07m) 1  
2 Oliver, Brooke   Upper Perkiomen 98-05(30.00m) 1  
3 Mayo, Asja   Longwood 95-04(29.06m) 1  
4 Terranova, Kathy   Archbishop Mollo 92-06(28.19m) 1  
5 Davis, Briana   Springfield Gard 92-00(28.04m) 1  
6 abdul-karim, sarah   Longwood 91-07(27.91m) 1  
7 Taible, Victoria   Archbishop Mollo 73-01(22.28m) 1  
8 Brooks, Carllene   Christopher Colu 72-01(21.97m) 1  
-- Nwodili, Adaora   Longwood FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Charlotte   Dalton 92-06(28.19m) 1  
2 Alexander, Adrienne   Bishop Loughlin 88-00(26.82m) 1  
3 spoto, brittany   St Joseph Hill 87-09(26.75m) 1  
4 Janton, Natalie   Upper Perkiomen 77-08(23.67m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amedu, Dianna   Neptune 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Clifford, Kelly   General Douglas 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Theodore, Zerah   Franklin K Lane 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Cooper, Nicole   Washington Towns 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Foster, Fatimah   Neptune 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Bowden, Caoimhe   Monroe-Woodbury 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Palen, Annette   St John Villa 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Fabozzi, Maddy   St John Villa 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Johnson, Nacia   Paul Robeson for 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Mackay, Kelly   General Douglas 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Campbell, Jonelle   Taft Ed Campus NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grant, Simone   Christopher Colu 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
2 Edwards, Camille   Hunter College 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
3 Aboage, Salome   Sheepshead Bay 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
4 Neguch, Natalya   Monroe-Woodbury 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
5 Okon, Brittany   Christopher Colu 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
6 roberts, kedisha   Uniondale 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
7 francis, tawanda   Uniondale 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
8 Cornell, Teameka   Sheepshead Bay 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
9 Wu, Courtney   Ridge 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Rochelle   Hunter College 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
11 Kelly, Nicole   Archbishop Mollo 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
12 Antrobus, Nadia   Hunter College 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
13 Wigings, Ayeshan   Bellport 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
14 Little, Doris   Newburgh Free 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
15 Funaro, Gina   Mary Louis Acade 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
16 McKay, Inani   Hunter College 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
17 Amedu, Dianna   Neptune 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
18 Paul, Shernika   Paul Robeson for 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
19 Matta, Saleen   Newburgh Free 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
20 Eriksson, Heather   Monroe-Woodbury 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
21 Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca   Mary Louis Acade 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
22 Mitchell, Michelle   Monroe-Woodbury 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
23 Smith, Nora   Ridge 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
24 Lawson, Kennys   Clara Barton 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
25 Sullivan, Ashlyn   Monroe-Woodbury 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
26 Johnson, Bianca   Clara Barton 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
27 Ramdoo, Rachelle   Bellport 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
28 DUCSON, MYRLANDA   Clara Barton 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
29 Lutley, Erin   Monroe-Woodbury 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
30 longhorne, mumbi   George W Wingate 12-03.75(3.75m) nwi 1  
31 Foster, Fatimah   Neptune 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
32 Irving, Shaian   Clara Barton 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
-- Jean Claude, Vanessa   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kittoe, Aba   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Goldberg, Nikki   Trevor Day Schoo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bonhomme, Olivia   Trevor Day Schoo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Niglia, Christina   Monroe-Woodbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Tinee   Paul Robeson for FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schuit, Tess   Trevor Day Schoo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Allen, Akera   George W Wingate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Katz, Susannah   Trevor Day Schoo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Senior, Ashlie   Newburgh Free 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
2 McDavid, Aeisha   Ursuline School 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
3 Haywood, Tsian   Dewitt Clinton 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
4 Dunn, Ethanity   Dewitt Clinton 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
5 Forrester, Tonika   Archbishop Mollo 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
6 ramierz, evanna   Longwood 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
6 Cureton, Tiana   Longwood 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
8 Harrington, Ivy   Neptune 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
9 Boone, Tiyi   Newburgh Free 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
10 Adams, Tonia   Taft Ed Campus 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
11 Streeter, Brenda   Taft Ed Campus 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Felicia   Neptune 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
13 Clifford, Kelly   General Douglas 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
14 Edwards, La Tia   Hunter College 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
15 Lutley, Erin   Monroe-Woodbury 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
16 Rosa, Julia   Archbishop Mollo 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
17 Natland, Nicole   General Douglas 28-10.00(8.79m) nwi 1  
18 Mackin, Michelle   Ursuline School 28-09.50(8.78m) nwi 1  
19 Smith, Caroline   Staples 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
20 Harris, Kelly   Staples 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
21 Sercander, Courtney   Monroe-Woodbury 26-02.50(7.99m) nwi 1  
22 Sullivan, Ashlyn   Monroe-Woodbury 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
-- Gondola, Tiana   Hunter College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- O'Donnell, Dana   Monroe-Woodbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Megan   James I O'Neill 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
2 Schachne, Lexie   Staples 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Romano, Kristina   General Douglas 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Hanson, Catherine   St John Villa 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Rey, Stephanie   Archbishop Mollo 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Block, Turner   Staples 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Mayer, Ashley   Archbishop Mollo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Friedman, Sydney   Staples 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Finn, Alexis   Monroe-Woodbury 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Eriksson, Heather   Monroe-Woodbury 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Ricco-Ackerman, Francesc   Monroe-Woodbury 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Ivatiana, Nicole   General Douglas 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 3,022 1 10
2 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 2,842 1 8
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 2,790 1 6
4 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 2,755 1 5
5 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 2,599 1 4
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 15.94 2 722
2 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 17.01 1 595
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 18.43 1 445
4 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 19.72 2 326
5 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 20.04 1 299
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 28.10 1 623
2 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 28.31 1 607
3 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 28.98 1 556
4 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 29.68 1 505
5 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 30.53 1 446
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 2:38.42 1 591
2 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 2:40.87 1 563
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 2:47.05 1 495
4 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 2:51.05 1 453
5 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 3:01.87 1 348
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
2 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
4 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 1.29m(4'2.75) 1 399
5 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 1.23m(4'0.25) 1 340
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 22.74m(74'7.25) 1 340
2 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 17.54m(57'6.5) 1 243
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 16.12m(52'10.5) 1 217
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 12.10m(39'8.25) 1 144
5 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 10.12m(33'2.25) 1 108
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
2 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 4.32m(14'2) 1 384
3 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 4.28m(14'0.5) 1 374
4 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 319
5 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 200
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flemming, Monique   South Shore 7.11m(23'3.75) 1 342
2 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 6.77m(22'2.5) 1 320
3 Kinard, Sarah   Bellport 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 315
4 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 6.63m(21'9) 1 311
5 Pasko, Amanda   Dana Hall Sc 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 282

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   4 228  
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1