Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Volunteer Track Classic

 

2012 Results - Volunteer Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 06:08 PM
Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
The University of Tennessee Knoxville, Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, Knoxville, TN, US, 37916
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Jordan   Fork Union Milit 187-03(57.07m) 1 10
2 Huffman, Nikolas   Virginia 179-03(54.64m) 1 8
3 Franklin, Marcus   LaVergne 164-07(50.17m) 1 6
4 Provins, Rusty   Cumberland Gap 160-02(48.82m) 1 5
5 Staten, Aaron   LaVergne 155-02(47.29m) 1 4
6 Nezat, Spencer   Hewitt-Trussvill 150-02(45.77m) 1 3
7 Harris, Marvin   West Ashley 149-09(45.64m) 1 2
8 Edge, Nygel   Hoover 148-02(45.16m) 1 1
9 Jefferson-Fields, DeEndr   Beaufort 144-09(44.12m) 1  
10 Larkins, Charlton   Fork Union Milit 144-08(44.09m) 1  
11 Gooden, Trey   Hoover 144-01(43.92m) 1  
12 Snow, Michael   Hewitt-Trussvill 139-04(42.47m) 1  
13 Mongan, Dennis   South Doyle 136-11(41.73m) 1  
14 Burn, Walter   Franklin Road 136-09(41.68m) 1  
15 Nunally, Julian   Mc Callie 136-04(41.55m) 1  
16 Herfuth, Connor   Mountain Brook 135-10(41.40m) 1  
17 Isom, Blake   Jefferson County 134-04(40.94m) 1  
18 Darby, Patrick   Jefferson County 133-07(40.72m) 1  
19 Revis, Jacob   Rhea County 133-01(40.56m) 1  
20 McCracken, Evan   Cherokee 131-02(39.98m) 1  
21 Fort, Daniel   Hoover 122-05(37.31m) 1  
22 Wilson, Joey   Powell 122-03(37.26m) 1  
23 Brooks, Hayden   Seymour 120-00(36.58m) 1  
24 Ecoffey, Garret   Mason 115-07(35.23m) 1  
25 Karr, Nathan   American Christi 114-08(34.95m) 1  
26 Moyer, Nate   Blacksburg 114-07(34.93m) 1  
27 Johnson, Joseph   John Overton 111-11(34.11m) 1  
28 Jenkins, Noah   Clinton 109-07(33.40m) 1  
29 Stroud, Jacob   T C Roberson 109-03(33.30m) 1  
30 Deleon, Jeffery   T C Roberson 105-09(32.23m) 1  
31 Kesterson, Jaylynn   West Greene 102-03(31.17m) 1  
32 Smith, Brian   Mountain Brook 101-09(31.01m) 1  
33 Abrames, Britt   West Ashley 101-05(30.91m) 1  
34 Uptegraff, Marc   Fork Union Milit 99-09(30.40m) 1  
-- Whitman, Bryce   Centennial SCR(--) 1  
-- North, Evan   Christian Academ SCR(--) 1  
-- Powers, Clay   Christian Academ SCR(--) 1  
-- Toler, Josh   Anderson County SCR(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Jake   Maryville SCR(--) 1  
-- Patterson, Cale   Scottsboro SCR(--) 1  
-- Walkup, Jeramie   South Doyle SCR(--) 1  
-- Pinkney, Niles   Beaufort SCR(--) 1  
-- El-Qadi, Mohammad   Bradley Central SCR(--) 1  
-- Ferrell, Drew   Scottsboro SCR(--) 1  
-- Cortese, John   Knoxville Cathol SCR(--) 1  
-- Groves, Addison   Maryville SCR(--) 1  
-- Green, DJ   Oak Ridge SCR(--) 1  
-- Bedwell, Michael   Beaufort SCR(--) 1  
-- Brown, Nathan   Cocke County SCR(--) 1  
-- Bassett, Tametrius   South Doyle SCR(--) 1  
-- Clayton, Ben   Oak Ridge SCR(--) 1  
-- Cheatwood, Cody   Anderson County SCR(--) 1  
-- Large, Logan   Maryville SCR(--) 1  
-- Mcdonald, Joe   Blacksburg SCR(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Alex   John Overton SCR(--) 1  
-- Neelly, Brett   Gallatin SCR(--) 1  
-- Moldonado, Felix   Mason SCR(--) 1  
-- Hardin, Corey   Ballard SCR(--) 1  
-- Hamby, Adam   Webb Of Knoxvill SCR(--) 1  
-- Hurst, Dalton   Farragut SCR(--) 1  
-- Harnden, David   Scottsboro SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Busby, Simone   Girls Preparator 117-10(35.92m) 1 10
2 Jones, Tyesha   Stratford 116-09(35.59m) 1 8
3 Goins, Shayla   Campbell County 115-07(35.23m) 1 6
4 Nelson, Victoria   Seymour 107-08(32.82m) 1 5
5 Crockett, Tamia   Hardin Valley Ac 105-00(32.00m) 1 4
6 Miles, Moeshia   Hoover 103-11(31.67m) 1 3
7 Todd, Jealyn   LaVergne 103-05(31.52m) 1 2
8 Gray, Emani   Beaufort 103-03(31.47m) 1 1
9 Mills, Tiana   Girls Preparator 102-03(31.17m) 1  
10 Osborne, Kristen   Wise County 102-02(31.14m) 1  
11 Kane, Hope   Hardin Valley Ac 99-00(30.18m) 1  
12 Kington, MaKayla   Stone Memorial 97-08(29.77m) 1  
13 Lowe, AloraBeth   Scott 97-05(29.69m) 1  
14 Russell, Melina   Knoxville West 96-06(29.41m) 1  
15 Voit, Shelly   Oak Ridge 96-01(29.29m) 1  
16 Davis, Janea   Scottsboro 95-06(29.11m) 1  
17 Evans, Rochelle   Christiansburg 95-00(28.96m) 1  
18 Williams, Whitney   West Ashley 93-03(28.42m) 1  
19 Epes, Brionna   Powell 93-01(28.37m) 1  
20 West, Autumn   Ballard 90-10(27.69m) 1  
21 Stipes, Jessie   Jefferson County 90-00(27.43m) 1  
22 Glass, Lamara   Knoxville West 88-11(27.10m) 1  
23 Smith, Michaela   Campbell County 85-06(26.06m) 1  
24 Marshall, Mandy   William Blount 84-07(25.78m) 1  
25 Branford, Khadijah   Scottsboro 84-06(25.76m) 1  
25 Robertson, Shalesha   Scottsboro 84-06(25.76m) 1  
27 Lenhart, Rabecca   Pigeon Forge 84-03(25.68m) 1  
28 Klapperich, Jesse   South Doyle 84-00(25.60m) 1  
29 Cox, Haley   Anderson County 82-07(25.17m) 1  
30 Mitchell, Jasmine   Hunters Lane 80-10(24.64m) 1  
31 Johnson, Victoria   Hoover 78-09(24.00m) 1  
32 Carley, Anna   Mason 76-00(23.16m) 1  
33 Ratcliff, Taylor   Morristown Hambl 69-11(21.31m) 1  
34 Reeder, Sydney   Maryville 69-04(21.13m) 1  
35 Hansen, Cybreena   Hoover 67-05(20.55m) 1  
-- Tarver, Marie   Karns Comprehens SCR(--) 1  
-- Colley, Sierra   Blacksburg SCR(--) 1  
-- Teston, Gabby   Farragut SCR(--) 1  
-- Colvin, Sarah   Mountain Brook SCR(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Shina   Lebanon SCR(--) 1  
-- Burnett, Abbie   Centennial SCR(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Jasmon   Knoxville West SCR(--) 1  
-- Waldrop, MaryGlenn   Mountain Brook SCR(--) 1  
-- Williams, Denisha   Austin-East Magn SCR(--) 1  
-- Pepperman, Mallory   Maryville SCR(--) 1  
-- Dutton, Brooke   American Christi SCR(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Belle   Centennial SCR(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Victoria   Ballard SCR(--) 1  
-- Layne, Bailey   Beaufort SCR(--) 1  
-- Etuk, Uwem   Blacksburg SCR(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Somer   Sunbright SCR(--) 1  
-- Spratling, Angel   Oak Ridge SCR(--) 1  
-- Suggs, Brett   Stone Memorial SCR(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Molly   Maryville SCR(--) 1  
-- Rogers, Shernora   Austin-East Magn SCR(--) 1  
-- Smith, Maggie   Anderson County SCR(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mason HS 71 2) Mountain Brook HS 56.20 3) Hardin Valley Academy 53 4) Hoover HS 51 5) TC Roberson 43.20 6) Blacksburg 40 7) Campbell County HS 35 8) Beaufort HS 34 9) Knoxville West 30 10) Scottsboro HS 28 10) Maryville HS 28 12) Girls Preparatory School 27 13) Austin-East HS 26 13) Lindblom HS 26 15) St Agnes Stars 25 16) North Buncombe 24 17) Lenoir City HS 22 18) Tennessee HS 20 19) Pelham HS 18 20) Louisville Ballard 17 20) Christiansburg HS 17 22) Stratford HS 16 23) MCHS 13 24) Anderson County HS 12 25) Christ Presbyterian Academ 11 26) Brentwood Academy 10 26) Hewitt-Trussville HS 10 26) Lipscomb HS 10 29) Sayre Spartans 8 29) Gibbs HS 8 31) Jay M Robinson HS 7 31) Siegel HS 7 33) Clinton HS 6 33) Science Hill HS 6 35) Montgomery Academy 5 35) Seymour HS 5 35) Webb School Of Knoxville 5 38) Glenelg Country School 4 38) Franklin Road Academy 4 38) Independence HS 4 41) West Ashley HS 3 41) Christian Academy Of Knox 3 41) Sovereign Grace HS 3 44) Ravenwood HS 2 44) LaVergne HS 2 44) Heritage HS 2 44) William Blount HS 2 48) White County HS 1 48) Oak Ridge HS 1 50) West Greene 0.20 50) Knoxville Catholic HS 0.20 50) Stone Memorial HS 0.20 Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover HS 98.50 2) Fork Union Military Acade 90 3) Mason Ohio 65.50 4) Blacksburg 38 5) Mountain Brook HS 35.50 6) Hardin Valley Academy 30 7) Louisville Ballard 28 7) Hewitt-Trussville HS 28 9) LaVergne HS 27 10) Virginia HS 24 11) Beaufort HS 21 11) Volunteer 21 13) Bearden HS 20 14) Independence HS 17 14) Centennial 17 14) TC Roberson HS 17 17) American Christian Acad 16 18) Bradley Central HS 15 18) Cumberland Gap HS 15 18) Stratford HS 15 21) Sevier County HS 14 21) Ravenwood HS 14 23) McCallie School 13 23) Maryville HS 13 23) Science Hill HS 13 26) Knoxville West 12.50 27) Jefferson County HS 12 27) Scottsboro HS 12 27) Christ Presbyterian Academ 12 27) Christiansburg HS 12 31) Oakland HS 10 31) North Myrtle Beach High S 10 33) KARNS HS 9 34) Baylor 8 34) Hunters Lane HS 8 34) Vance HS 8 34) Lipscomb HS 8 38) Jay M Robinson HS 7 38) Oak Ridge HS 7 40) Knoxville Fulton 5 40) Brentwood HS 5 40) Clarksville HS 5 43) Gibbs HS 4 43) Powell HS 4 45) Cherokee HS 3 45) Knoxville Catholic HS 3 45) William Blount HS 3 45) Gallatin HS 3 45) Carolina Day School 3 50) Pelham HS 2 50) Asheville School 2 50) West Ashley HS 2 50) Mount Juliet HS 2 54) Martin Luther King 1 Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mason HS 71 2) Mountain Brook HS 56.20 3) Hardin Valley Academy 53 4) Hoover HS 51 5) TC Roberson 43.20 6) Blacksburg 40 7) Campbell County HS 35 8) Beaufort HS 34 9) Knoxville West 30 10) Scottsboro HS 28 10) Maryville HS 28 12) Girls Preparatory School 27 13) Austin-East HS 26 13) Lindblom HS 26 15) St Agnes Stars 25 16) North Buncombe 24 17) Lenoir City HS 22 18) Tennessee HS 20 19) Pelham HS 18 20) Louisville Ballard 17 20) Christiansburg HS 17 22) Stratford HS 16 23) MCHS 13 24) Anderson County HS 12 25) Christ Presbyterian Academ 11 26) Brentwood Academy 10 26) Hewitt-Trussville HS 10 26) Lipscomb HS 10 29) Sayre Spartans 8 29) Gibbs HS 8 31) Jay M Robinson HS 7 31) Siegel HS 7 33) Clinton HS 6 33) Science Hill HS 6 35) Montgomery Academy 5 35) Seymour HS 5 35) Webb School Of Knoxville 5 38) Glenelg Country School 4 38) Franklin Road Academy 4 38) Independence HS 4 41) West Ashley HS 3 41) Christian Academy Of Knox 3 41) Sovereign Grace HS 3 44) Ravenwood HS 2 44) LaVergne HS 2 44) Heritage HS 2 44) William Blount HS 2 48) White County HS 1 48) Oak Ridge HS 1 50) West Greene 0.20 50) Knoxville Catholic HS 0.20 50) Stone Memorial HS 0.20 Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover HS 98.50 2) Fork Union Military Acade 90 3) Mason Ohio 65.50 4) Blacksburg 38 5) Mountain Brook HS 35.50 6) Hardin Valley Academy 30 7) Louisville Ballard 28 7) Hewitt-Trussville HS 28 9) LaVergne HS 27 10) Virginia HS 24 11) Beaufort HS 21 11) Volunteer 21 13) Bearden HS 20 14) Independence HS 17 14) Centennial 17 14) TC Roberson HS 17 17) American Christian Acad 16 18) Bradley Central HS 15 18) Cumberland Gap HS 15 18) Stratford HS 15 21) Sevier County HS 14 21) Ravenwood HS 14 23) McCallie School 13 23) Maryville HS 13 23) Science Hill HS 13 26) Knoxville West 12.50 27) Jefferson County HS 12 27) Scottsboro HS 12 27) Christ Presbyterian Academ 12 27) Christiansburg HS 12 31) Oakland HS 10 31) North Myrtle Beach High S 10 33) KARNS HS 9 34) Baylor 8 34) Hunters Lane HS 8 34) Vance HS 8 34) Lipscomb HS 8 38) Jay M Robinson HS 7 38) Oak Ridge HS 7 40) Knoxville Fulton 5 40) Brentwood HS 5 40) Clarksville HS 5 43) Gibbs HS 4 43) Powell HS 4 45) Cherokee HS 3 45) Knoxville Catholic HS 3 45) William Blount HS 3 45) Gallatin HS 3 45) Carolina Day School 3 50) Pelham HS 2 50) Asheville School 2 50) West Ashley HS 2 50) Mount Juliet HS 2 54) Martin Luther King 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Volunteer Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1