Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2007 Results - Jaguar Invitational
Apr 16 2007, 08:21 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2007

Jaguar Invitational

 

2007 Results - Jaguar Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 16 2007, 08:21 PM
Licensed to Valley Center High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2007 10:30 AM
                  Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007                   
                           Valley Center High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Owens, Trecia                Eastlake                          13.50  
  2 Suarez, Allie                Foothill                          13.59  
  3 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Berna                      13.69  
  4 Hatcher, Ashley              Vista                             13.79  
  5 Poole, Millieona             Helix                             14.05  
  6 Meza, Natalie                El Camino                         14.15  
  7 Schoch, Carly                Bonita Vista                      14.18  
  8 McMahen, Cheryl              Fallbrook                         14.51  
  9 Roy, Tatyanna                Helix                             15.36  
Section  2  
  1 Rush, Denicia                Foothill                          12.86  
  2 Barnum, Melissa              Rancho Berna                      13.12  
  3 Jefferson, Elena             Vista                             13.21  
  4 Owens, Caryn                 El Camino                         13.40  
  5 Cochran, Tajah               Helix                             13.58  
  6 Doehring, Jennifer           Fallbrook                         14.23  
  7 Smith, Brittney              Bonita Vista                      14.29  
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Breonna             San Diego                         13.46  
  2 Browner, Amber               San Diego                         13.55  
  3 Criswell, Melody             Christian                         13.64  
  4 Wu, Katherine                Scripps Ranc                      14.42  
  5 Cooper, Julianna             Calvin Chris                      15.55  
  6 Barrett, Olivia              Calvary Chri                      15.92  
  7 Salazar, Irene               Mount Miguel                      16.39  
Section  4  
  1 Player, Sarah                Coronado                          12.80  
  2 Spears, Crystal              Scripps Ranc                      12.91  
  3 Newman, Arianna              Christian                         13.70  
  4 Hall, Dana                   Christian Li                      13.73  
  5 Walker, Jovan                San Diego                         14.05  
  6 Lopez, Vianey                Central Unio                      14.81  
  7 De Valk, Kelsey              Calvin Chris                      15.12  
  8 Castellon, Nallely           Mount Miguel                      16.10  
  9 Vela, Karina                 Mount Miguel                      16.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Berna                      27.80  
  2 Cochran, Tajah               Helix                             27.82  
  3 Furlow, Chloe                Eastlake                          28.57  
  4 Ghabbour, Marina             Vista                             28.73  
  5 Meza, Natalie                El Camino                         28.85  
  6 Smith, Brittney              Bonita Vista                      28.95  
  7 Poole, Millieona             Helix                             29.40  
  8 McMahen, Cheryl              Fallbrook                         30.09  
  9 Thummel, Alysee              Foothill                          30.12  
Section  2  
  1 Butts, Alex                  Vista                             20.70  
  2 Rush, Denicia                Foothill                          26.50  
  3 Barnum, Melissa              Rancho Berna                      27.00  
  4 Owens, Trecia                Eastlake                          27.40  
  5 Owens, Caryn                 El Camino                         27.60  
  6 Bryant, Alese                Helix                             28.30  
  7 Doehring, Jennifer           Fallbrook                         33.30  
Section  3  
  1 Wu, Katherine                Scripps Ranc                      29.10  
  2 Gooch, Lauren                Christian                         31.20  
  3 Cooper, Julianna             Calvin Chris                      31.80  
  4 Leon, Erica                  Central Unio                      32.20  
  5 Barrett, Olivia              Calvary Chri                      32.70  
  6 Castellon, Nallely           Mount Miguel                      33.00  
  7 Salazar, Irene               Mount Miguel                      34.20  
Section  4  
  1 Hall, Dana                   Christian Li                      28.02  
  2 Newman, Arianna              Christian                         28.04  
  3 Mohamed, Calie               Brawley                           30.00  
  4 Randolph, Deychana           Mount Miguel                      32.14  
  5 Vos, Tanya                   Calvin Chris                      32.25  
  6 Madrigal, Alyssa             Central Unio                      34.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pitcairn, Drew               Eastlake                        1:04.03  
  2 Batiz, Isabel                Vista                           1:04.67  
  3 Graber, Kristina             Rancho Berna                    1:04.78  
  4 Alegria, Nellie              Fallbrook                       1:04.84  
  5 Ayala, Desirae               Foothill                        1:08.59  
  6 Allen, Michelle              El Camino                       1:09.50  
  7 Coleman, Cierra              Helix                           1:20.13  
Section  2  
  1 Kawabe, Dana                 Vista                           1:02.92  
  2 Matthews, Charese            Rancho Berna                    1:03.15  
  3 Davis, Patrice               Foothill                        1:05.53  
Section  3  
  1 Peterson, Jovanna            San Diego                       1:04.13  
  2 Mohamed, Calie               Brawley                         1:07.00  
  3 Moreno, Adriana              Central Unio                    1:09.83  
  4 Vos, Tanya                   Calvin Chris                    1:10.74  
  5 Wathen, Lauren               Christian                       1:12.52  
  6 Vela, Karina                 Mount Miguel                    1:13.39  
Section  4  
  1 Hall, Dana                   Christian Li                    1:03.41  
  2 Williams, Antoinette         San Diego                       1:04.73  
  3 Girl, 3                      Seed Holder                     1:06.90  
  4 Smith, Shawna                San Diego                       1:06.95  
  5 Ortiz, Elizabeth             Brawley                         1:07.60  
  6 Kozak, Monica                Calvin Chris                    1:12.05  
  7 Randolph, Deychana           Mount Miguel                    1:12.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Egense, Krista               Rancho Berna                    2:21.73  
  2 Cruz, Michelle               Vista                           2:23.54  
  3 Consiglio, Melanie           El Camino                       2:24.71  
  4 Privett, Sallie              Coronado                        2:25.35  
  5 Marvosh, Lindsey             Foothill                        2:25.53  
  6 Ogden, Melissa               Foothill                        2:29.87  
  7 Rutherford, Leigh            Helix                           2:33.25  
  8 Frontera, Sammi              Vista                           2:33.99  
  9 Anderson, Nikki              West Hills                      2:35.52  
 10 Garcia, Erica                Chula Vista                     2:35.97  
 11 McNulty, Kelly               West Hills                      2:36.50  
 12 Scheepers, Nina              Rancho Berna                    2:37.00  
 13 Lee, Brandy                  Helix                           2:38.63  
 14 Palomino, Topacio            Bonita Vista                    2:40.81  
 15 Jercinovich, Carrie          Fallbrook                       2:43.57  
 16 Jurado, Jazmine              Bonita Vista                    2:45.43  
 17 Greenoge, Tisha              Chula Vista                     2:46.10  
 18 Simmons, Nyesha              Eastlake                        2:47.21  
 19 Brown, Brooke                El Camino                       2:48.38  
Section  2  
  1 Kyle, Ashley                 Scripps Ranc                    2:30.40  
  2 Kennedy, Deanna              Scripps Ranc                    2:33.40  
  3 Davies, Adrianna             Coronado                        2:35.60  
  4 Dunton, Taryn                Christian                       2:41.25  
  5 Dudek, Kelly                 Scripps Ranc                    2:41.48  
  6 Davila, Andrea               Central Unio                    2:47.94  
  7 Dukerschein, Jessica         Mount Miguel                    2:50.23  
  8 Romero, Yarely               Central Unio                    2:53.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Consiglio, Stephanie         El Camino                       5:18.97  
  2 Leedy, Leah                  Foothill                        5:25.45  
  3 Hansen, Amy                  Fallbrook                       5:34.98  
  4 Arias, E.                    Chula Vista                     5:35.83  
  5 Espindola, Samantha          West Hills                      5:36.21  
  6 Holmstrom, Heather           Foothill                        5:36.77  
  7 Frontera, Allison            Vista                           5:38.40  
  8 Yap, Kara                    Rancho Berna                    5:41.25  
  9 Carver, Natalie              Vista                           5:42.26  
 10 Villa, Jackie                Eastlake                        5:44.26  
 11 Mendoza, Jessica             Chula Vista                     5:45.76  
 12 Wicoff, Cassie               Rancho Berna                    5:47.47  
 13 Anderson, Nikki              West Hills                      5:47.83  
 14 Lastra-Lopez, Raquel         Helix                           5:51.88  
 15 King, Brittni                Bonita Vista                    6:01.49  
 16 Aguilar, Julia               Bonita Vista                    6:03.06  
 17 Garcia, Karina               El Camino                       6:39.86  
Section  2  
  1 Tidd, Olivia                 Calvary Chri                    5:49.35  
  2 Dunton, Taryn                Christian                       5:50.11  
  3 Davila, Andrea               Central Unio                    5:55.90  
  4 Hansen, Eva                  Scripps Ranc                    6:04.59  
  5 Dukerschein, Jessica         Mount Miguel                    6:13.37  
  6 Pintor, Mayra                San Diego                       6:14.78  
  7 West, Joleen                 Calvin Chris                    6:31.38  
  8 Vos, Amanda                  Calvin Chris                    6:40.41  
  9 Rosales, Angelica            Brawley                         6:44.96  
 10 Rodriguez, Michelle          Central Unio                    6:47.77  
 11 Lara, Silvia                 Brawley                         7:32.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Draper, Caroline             Rancho Berna                   11:32.42  
  2 Leedy, Leah                  Foothill                       11:52.19  
  3 Holmstrom, Heather           Foothill                       11:58.22  
  4 Barajas, Alisia              Vista                          12:19.23  
  5 Espindola, Samantha          West Hills                     12:19.69  
  6 Lopez, Briana                Fallbrook                      12:26.05  
  7 Black, Michelle              Rancho Berna                   12:28.20  
  8 Brennan, Courtney            Vista                          12:28.88  
  9 Nygren, Alex                 Fallbrook                      12:33.41  
 10 Marte, Cori                  El Camino                      12:39.82  
 11 Bender, Diana                El Camino                      12:44.61  
 12 Hoffman, Suki                Scripps Ranc                   13:09.05  
 13 Leany, Dulce                 Foothill                       13:10.39  
 14 Rodriguez, Jeniffer          Chula Vista                    13:13.32  
 15 Luna, Cassandra              Bonita Vista                   13:14.87  
 16 Tidd, Olivia                 Calvary Chri                   13:15.42  
 17 Purkey, Caitlin              Bonita Vista                   13:20.66  
 18 Pintor, Mayra                San Diego                      13:41.37  
 19 Moreno, Adriana              Central Unio                   13:54.41  
 20 Rask, C.                     Chula Vista                    13:55.46  
 21 Davila, Andrea               Central Unio                   13:56.79  
 22 Rosales, Angelica            Brawley                        14:42.09  
 23 McNeal, Stephanie            Christian                      14:43.45  
 24 West, Joleen                 Calvin Chris                   14:54.18  
 25 Vos, Amanda                  Calvin Chris                   15:32.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cravey, Samantha             West Hills                        18.40  
  2 Ta, Jamie                    Rancho Berna                      18.54  
  3 Hardy, Laramie               Vista                             18.92  
  4 Coleman, Tyher               Foothill                          19.05  
  5 Perry, Lauren                Foothill                          19.08  
  6 Estrabillo, Madelaine        El Camino                         19.26  
  7 Ainza, Rachel                Bonita Vista                      22.40  
Section  2  
  1 Kidd, Marquel                El Camino                         16.20  
  2 Payne, Shacoya               Eastlake                          16.60  
  3 Tesmer, Maria                Rancho Berna                      17.20  
  4 Brunt, Chelsey               West Hills                        23.55  
  5 Millan, Perla                Vista                             24.36  
  6 Zimmerman, Amber             Bonita Vista                      24.58  
  7 Mogren, Lisa                 Foothill                          24.86  
  8 Keller, Bekah                Calvary Chri                      28.10  
Section  3  
  1 Player, Sarah                Coronado                          16.10  
  2 Gilmore, Sarah               Scripps Ranc                      16.60  
  3 Nash, Emily                  Christian Li                      17.30  
  4 Kozak, Monica                Calvin Chris                      18.10  
  5 Bowden, Brittney             San Diego                         19.10  
 -- Castro, Yoshi                Central Unio                         NT  
Section  4  
  1 Idrizaj, Brittany            Scripps Ranc                      17.16  
  2 Marcus, Andrea               Calvin Chris                      18.20  
  3 Powers, Rachael              Central Unio                      20.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Payne, Shacoya               Eastlake                          52.72  
  2 Brunt, Chelsey               West Hills                        53.47  
  3 Coscuna, Karina              El Camino                         54.01  
  4 Perry, Lauren                Foothill                          55.61  
  5 Mora, Allison                Foothill                          56.55  
  6 Zimmerman, Amber             Bonita Vista                      57.62  
  7 Hardy, Laramie               Vista                           1:00.33  
Section  2  
  1 Ta, Jamie                    Rancho Berna                      49.67  
  2 Millan, Perla                Vista                             52.98  
  3 Coleman, Tyher               Foothill                          54.12  
Section  3  
  1 Bowden, Brittney             San Diego                         52.46  
  2 Murray, Susanna              Scripps Ranc                      52.49  
  3 Margargal, Sharon            Christian                         55.42  
  4 Kozak, Monica                Calvin Chris                      56.30  
  5 Powers, Rachael              Central Unio                      57.47  
  6 Castro, Yoshi                Central Unio                      58.83  
  7 Keller, Bekah                Calvary Chri                    1:07.49  
Section  4  
  1 Player, Sarah                Coronado                          46.58  
  2 Pearl, Hannah                Christian                         48.50  
  3 Idrizaj, Brittany            Scripps Ranc                      48.59  
  4 Marcus, Andrea               Calvin Chris                      50.61  
  5 Nash, Emily                  Christian Li                      51.29  
  6 Moreno, Adriana              Central Unio                      56.57  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vista  'A'                                                     52.08  
  2 Eastlake  'A'                                                  52.18  
  3 El Camino  'A'                                                 52.48  
  4 Foothill  'A'                                                  52.92  
  5 Bonita Vista  'A'                                              53.82  
  6 Helix  'A'                                                     54.48  
Section  2  
  1 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                             50.63  
  2 Christian  'A'                                                 52.14  
  3 San Diego  'A'                                                 52.52  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vista  'A'                                                   4:14.01  
  2 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         4:15.82  
  3 Fallbrook  'A'                                               4:26.12  
  4 El Camino  'A'                                               4:28.26  
  5 Foothill  'A'                                                4:31.18  
  6 Bonita Vista  'A'                                            4:49.49  
  7 Helix  'A'                                                   4:59.79  
Section  2  
  1 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                           4:12.96  
  2 Christian  'A'                                               4:21.30  
  3 San Diego  'A'                                               4:30.98  
  4 Calvin Christian  'A'                                        4:38.75  
  5 Central Union  'A'                                           4:40.76  
 
Girls High Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Criswell, Melody             Christian                       5-00.00  
  1 Browner, Amber               San Diego                       5-00.00  
  3 Cooper, Sarah                San Diego                       4-10.00  
  3 Player, Sarah                Coronado                        4-10.00  
  3 Woodhouse, Shayla            Scripps Ranc                    4-10.00  
  3 Nash, Emily                  Christian Li                    4-10.00  
  7 Henderson, Taylor            Scripps Ranc                    4-08.00  
  8 Powers, Rachael              Central Unio                    4-04.00  
  8 Brown, Tamika                Brawley                         4-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Macey, Sara                  Vista                           5-05.00  
  2 Owens, Trecia                Eastlake                        4-10.00  
  3 Goodman-Butler, Jessica      Vista                           4-08.00  
  3 Nadolski, Kaytlin            Helix                           4-08.00  
  5 Cravey, Samantha             West Hills                      4-06.00  
  5 Belina, Katie                Vista                           4-06.00  
  5 Pele, Anastasia              El Camino                       4-06.00  
  8 Nielsen, Calli               Foothill                        4-04.00  
  8 Bruns, Sunny                 West Hills                      4-04.00  
 -- Fuller, Miesha               Helix                                NH  
 -- Mogren, Lisa                 Foothill                             NH  
 -- Baldwin, Ariana              El Camino                            NH  
 -- Coscuna, Karina              El Camino                            NH  
 -- Perry, Lauren                Foothill                             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mattoon, Emily               Rancho Berna                   12-02.00  
  2 Wygal, Lori                  Fallbrook                       9-00.00  
  3 Parker, Genevieve            Helix                           8-00.00  
  3 Votapka, Katie               Fallbrook                       8-00.00  
  5 Donoghue, Madison            Fallbrook                       7-06.00  
  5 Mogren, Lisa                 Foothill                        7-06.00  
  5 Kleinberg, Melissa           Vista                           7-06.00  
  5 Spires, Sabrina              West Hills                      7-06.00  
  5 Perez, Julie                 West Hills                      7-06.00  
 10 Lehner, Erin                 Eastlake                        7-00.00  
 -- Garaygordubil, A.            Chula Vista                          NH  
 -- Parks, Ashley                Vista                                NH  
 -- Minyard, Rachelle            Eastlake                             NH  
 -- Culrban, Jessica             West Hills                           NH  
 -- Carmona, Ellese              Chula Vista                          NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Nelson, Natalie              Scripps Ranc                    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Berna                   15-08.00  
  2 Bruns, Sunny                 West Hills                     15-03.25  
  3 Jefferson, Elena             Vista                          15-02.00  
  4 McClure, Tyne                Vista                          15-01.00  
  5 Schoepflin, Amanda           Bonita Vista                   15-00.00  
  6 Low, Courtni                 Foothill                       14-09.00  
  7 Williams, Nicole             Eastlake                       14-08.75  
  8 Anderson, Diamond            Eastlake                       14-05.75  
  9 Goodman-Butler, Jessica      Vista                          14-05.50  
 10 Suarez, Allie                Foothill                       14-02.25  
 11 Nadolski, Kaytlin            Helix                          14-01.25  
 12 Furlow, Chloe                Eastlake                       14-01.00  
 13 Meyer, Lauren                Rancho Berna                   13-10.25  
 14 Green, Kyra                  El Camino                      13-09.00  
 15 Fuller, Miesha               Helix                          11-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Browner, Amber               San Diego                      16-09.25  
  2 Walker, Jovan                San Diego                      14-10.50  
  3 Cooper, Sarah                San Diego                      14-09.75  
  4 Mohamed, Emily               Brawley                        13-09.75  
  5 Hall, Dana                   Christian Li                   13-03.75  
  6 Scales, Neisha               Coronado                       13-02.50  
  7 Ortiz, Elizabeth             Brawley                        13-02.25  
  8 Vos, Tanya                   Calvin Chris                   12-05.25  
  9 De Valk, Kelsey              Calvin Chris                   11-05.25  
 10 Hilburn, Shelby              Brawley                        11-01.25  
 11 Marlow, Megan                Holtville                      10-06.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Low, Courtni                 Foothill                       33-06.00  
  2 Rush, Denicia                Foothill                       33-04.75  
  3 McClure, Tyne                Vista                          33-04.00  
  4 Jefferson, Elena             Vista                          33-03.00  
  5 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Berna                   33-00.00  
  6 Bruns, Sunny                 West Hills                     32-07.75  
  7 Meyer, Lauren                Rancho Berna                   31-00.00  
  8 Furlow, Chloe                Eastlake                       30-09.75  
  9 McLernon, Megan              Vista                          30-08.75  
 10 Anderson, Diamond            Eastlake                       30-08.50  
 11 Green, Kyra                  El Camino                      29-09.75  
 12 Hardy, Laramie               Vista                          29-03.25  
 13 Suarez, Allie                Foothill                       28-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Nash, Emily                  Christian Li                   35-08.25  
  2 Adley, Rejuanette            Scripps Ranc                   33-05.00  
  3 Cooper, Sarah                San Diego                      30-00.50  
  4 Marcus, Andrea               Calvin Chris                   29-05.00  
  5 Mohamed, Emily               Brawley                        28-03.50  
  6 Marlow, Megan                Holtville                      24-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Edney, Brook                 Central Unio                   38-04.00  
  2 Reed, Emily                  Christian                      32-03.00  
  3 Vander Woude, Nicole         Calvin Chris                   31-03.50  
  4 Brouwer, Melissa             Calvin Chris                   28-00.00  
  5 Paulus, Alexandra            Scripps Ranc                   27-03.50  
  6 Caceres, Elena               Scripps Ranc                   23-03.00  
  7 Paquet, Brittany             Scripps Ranc                   22-10.50  
  8 Lopez, Vianey                Central Unio                   20-05.50  
  9 Landeros, Patsy              Holtville                      20-05.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Dyer, Brandy                 Vista                          41-10.00  
  2 Fesuiai, Taase               Vista                          37-08.50  
  3 Phelps, Amanda               El Camino                      37-02.50  
  4 Walsh, Chanelle              Rancho Berna                   34-10.00  
  5 Naderhoff, Muua              West Hills                     32-10.50  
  6 Caldwell, Elizabeth          Helix                          32-09.00  
  7 Earl, Alyx                   Rancho Berna                   32-01.25  
  8 Bass, Emily                  Helix                          32-00.00  
  9 Hilliard, Jennie             Bonita Vista                   31-06.00  
 10 Boykin, Whitney              Bonita Vista                   31-05.00  
 11 Saldana, Brenna              West Hills                     30-05.00  
 12 Conrad, Samantha             Foothill                       28-11.00  
 13 Walz, Anna                   Helix                          28-08.00  
 14 Perry, Caitlin               Foothill                       27-06.50  
 15 Faumuina, Erica              Vista                          27-02.00  
 16 Davis, Christina             Bonita Vista                   27-00.00  
 17 Evans, Tabitha               El Camino                      22-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mueller, Anna                Scripps Ranc                     101-00  
  2 Reed, Emily                  Christian                         85-10  
  3 Vander Woude, Nicole         Calvin Chris                      84-05  
  4 Brouwer, Melissa             Calvin Chris                      75-08  
  5 Eshelman, Robyn              Scripps Ranc                      74-09  
  6 Holloway, Sarah              Scripps Ranc                      69-06  
  7 Landeros, Patsy              Holtville                         67-03  
  8 Keller, Bekah                Calvary Chri                      51-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Dyer, Brandy                 Vista                            137-09  
  2 Walsh, Chanelle              Rancho Berna                     117-02  
  3 Phelps, Amanda               El Camino                        114-03  
  4 Fesuiai, Taase               Vista                            110-04  
  5 Earl, Alyx                   Rancho Berna                     106-07  
  6 Boykin, Whitney              Bonita Vista                     102-03  
  7 Fuimaono, Melinda            Bonita Vista                     100-07  
  8 Caldwell, Elizabeth          Helix                             99-00  
  9 Bass, Emily                  Helix                             97-00  
 10 Faumuina, Erica              Vista                             95-00  
 11 Conrad, Samantha             Foothill                          90-08  
 12 Walz, Anna                   Helix                             90-07  
 13 Naderhoff, Muua              West Hills                        88-02  
 14 Perry, Caitlin               Foothill                          87-05  
 15 Hilliard, Jennie             Bonita Vista                      86-06  
 16 Evans, Tabitha               El Camino                         82-02  
 17 Roberts, Antounett           Eastlake                          64-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yu, Christian                Vista                             11.76  
  2 Brown, Immanuel              El Camino                         11.78  
  3 Kik, Filip                   Scripps Ranc                      11.82  
  4 Austin, John                 El Camino                         11.90  
  5 Cochran, Typhis              Helix                             11.97  
  6 Witt, David                  Foothill                          12.23  
  6 Tessitore, John              Bonita Vista                      12.23  
  8 Cagigas, Michael             Bonita Vista                      12.37  
  9 Stamp, Kyle                  West Hills                        12.52  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Malik                 Helix                             11.40  
  1 Hodges, Tony                 Vista                             11.40  
  3 Rosario, Nelson              El Camino                         11.42  
  4 Darby, Jon                   West Hills                        11.49  
  5 jones, george                San Diego                         11.64  
  6 Velasquez, Bubba             Rancho Berna                      11.77  
  7 Barnes, Nick                 Bonita Vista                      11.82  
  8 Erekson, Ryan                Foothill                          12.04  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Kyle                  Coronado                          11.50  
  2 Cha, Josh                    Christian                         11.86  
  3 Harris, Labrone              San Diego                         12.14  
  4 Tate, Hosea                  Mount Miguel                      12.23  
  5 Love, Evan                   Scripps Ranc                      12.52  
  6 Veldkamp, Kevin              Calvin Chris                      12.75  
  7 Vernice, Guiseppe            Mount Miguel                      12.94  
Section  4  
  1 Davila, Octavio              West Hills                        11.48  
  2 Clark, Darren                Brawley                           11.49  
  3 Morris, Daryl                San Diego                         11.98  
  4 jones, alexander             San Diego                         12.19  
  5 Boy, 4                       Seed Holder                       12.21  
  6 Brock, Joel                  Calvin Chris                      12.33  
  7 Thompson, Charles            Christian                         12.52  
  8 Swinton, Tony                Mount Miguel                      12.76  
  9 Sanford, Bobby               Calvary Chri                      15.02  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darby, Jon                   West Hills                        23.79  
  2 Austin, John                 El Camino                         24.00  
  3 McCreery, Jonathon           Vista                             24.09  
  4 Barnes, Nick                 Bonita Vista                      24.22  
  5 Cochran, Typhis              Helix                             24.89  
  6 Witt, David                  Foothill                          25.27  
  7 LaLonde, Ken                 Rancho Berna                      25.31  
  8 Spears, Larry                Helix                             25.90  
  9 Johnson, Jeron               Helix                             27.98  
Section  2  
  1 Hodges, Tony                 Vista                             22.92  
  2 Davila, Octavio              West Hills                        23.03  
  3 Brown, Immanuel              El Camino                         24.18  
  4 Jackson, Dwayne              El Camino                         24.27  
  5 Erskine, Colton              Rancho Berna                      24.53  
  6 Anderson, Mike               Foothill                          24.54  
  7 Cagigas, Michael             Bonita Vista                      24.63  
  8 Williams, Rodney             Helix                             24.64  
  9 Tessitore, John              Bonita Vista                      24.78  
Section  3  
  1 Villigran, Paul              Brawley                           23.08  
  2 jones, alexander             San Diego                         24.59  
  3 Tate, Hosea                  Mount Miguel                      24.88  
  4 Thompson, Charles            Christian                         25.04  
  5 Veldkamp, Kevin              Calvin Chris                      25.19  
  6 Aramouni, James              San Diego                         26.68  
  7 Swinton, Tony                Mount Miguel                      26.92  
  8 Sanchez, Ben                 Calvary Chri                      30.50  
Section  4  
  1 Reaves, Nico                 Mount Miguel                      22.39  
  2 May, Josh                    Christian                         24.55  
  3 Dean, Victor                 San Diego                         24.87  
  4 Brock, Joel                  Calvin Chris                      25.03  
  5 Carranza, Alfredo            Holtville                         26.34  
  6 Sanford, Bobby               Calvary Chri                      31.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Darius                Vista                             54.04  
  2 Robinson, Chris              Helix                             54.12  
  3 Oviedo, Jeff                 Bonita Vista                      54.96  
  4 Venzant, Travis              El Camino                         55.64  
  5 Farra, Robert                West Hills                        55.75  
  6 Servin, Taylor               Foothill                          55.88  
  7 LaLonde, Ken                 Rancho Berna                      56.18  
  8 Spears, Larry                Helix                             59.60  
  9 Auimatagi, OJ                Helix                             59.93  
Section  2  
  1 Wessendorf, Michael          El Camino                         51.35  
  2 Erskine, Colton              Rancho Berna                      53.27  
  3 Garcia, Juan                 Bonita Vista                      54.26  
  4 Cheng, Alvin                 Vista                             55.37  
  5 Bunts, James                 Fallbrook                         55.54  
  6 Bell, Tyrell                 Helix                             56.59  
  7 Hampton, Danzel              Foothill                          56.94  
Section  3  
  1 Clay, Brennan                Scripps Ranc                      54.50  
  2 Amadeo, Anthony              Mount Miguel                      55.02  
  3 Sepulveda, Jesse             Central Unio                      55.90  
  4 Andre, Hugo                  San Diego                         56.41  
  5 Bousema, Jordan              Calvin Chris                      57.20  
  6 Turgeon, Josh                Brawley                           57.78  
  7 Pitts, Steven                Christian                       1:01.41  
  8 Vernice, Guiseppe            Mount Miguel                    1:03.22  
  9 Sanchez, Ben                 Calvary Chri                    1:14.57  
Section  4  
  1 Reaves, Nico                 Mount Miguel                      49.50  
  2 Villigran, Paul              Brawley                           51.14  
  3 Thompson, Maxwell            Scripps Ranc                      51.81  
  4 Bolden, Steven               San Diego                         52.11  
  5 May, Josh                    Christian                         55.83  
  6 Faber, Reuben                Calvin Chris                      56.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flood, Drew                  Rancho Berna                    2:02.49  
  2 Wood, Dexter                 El Camino                       2:02.68  
  3 Fenlason, Aaron              Rancho Berna                    2:02.89  
  4 Custer, Isaac                Vista                           2:03.25  
  5 Smith, Josh                  Fallbrook                       2:03.41  
  6 Rodriguez, Alfredo           Bonita Vista                    2:06.65  
  7 Daniels, Dante               Helix                           2:07.72  
  8 Turner, Darik                Fallbrook                       2:08.19  
  9 Quezada, Emmanuel            Foothill                        2:09.70  
 10 close, chris                 San Diego                       2:09.94  
 11 Torres, Antonio              Helix                           2:10.16  
 12 Salmeron, Jonathan           Chula Vista                     2:10.93  
 13 Carpenter, Shane             Vista                           2:11.91  
 14 Noble, Chris                 El Camino                       2:12.83  
 15 Chavoya, Manuel              Chula Vista                     2:20.70  
 16 Vittorino, Chris             Foothill                        2:20.99  
Section  2  
  1 Sloan, Noah                  Julian High                     2:06.99  
  2 Keller, Jon                  Calvary Chri                    2:08.21  
  3 Lake, Nicholas               Scripps Ranc                    2:08.80  
  4 Leon, Eric                   Scripps Ranc                    2:09.93  
  5 Winston, Spencer             Christian                       2:12.00  
  6 Beason, Jesse                Christian                       2:12.04  
  7 Uribe, Jose                  San Diego                       2:12.93  
  8 Lopez, Moises                Brawley                         2:15.16  
  9 Henry, Jalil                 Mount Miguel                    2:17.00  
 10 grimes, david                San Diego                       2:21.53  
 11 Jones, Luther                San Diego                       2:22.42  
 12 Doig, Murray                 Calvin Chris                    2:22.92  
 13 Del Puerto, Chris            Mount Miguel                    2:27.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hasvold, Bret                Fallbrook                       4:25.11  
  2 Wertner, Jake                Rancho Berna                    4:33.90  
  3 Stinson, Parker              Rancho Berna                    4:36.01  
  4 St. Laurent, Sam             El Camino                       4:38.22  
  5 Granata, Vinny               Fallbrook                       4:38.43  
  6 Nevarez, Che                 Eastlake                        4:38.73  
  7 Fujikawa, Eric               Eastlake                        4:39.43  
  8 Welch, Jeff                  Eastlake                        4:39.50  
  9 Aguirre, Uriel               Fallbrook                       4:46.40  
 10 Groom, Derek                 Bonita Vista                    4:48.36  
 11 Rivera, Gabe                 Foothill                        4:48.38  
 12 Garcia, David                Bonita Vista                    4:49.76  
 13 Rodriguez, Ismael            Valley Cente                    4:49.92  
 14 Dolan, Tommy                 West Hills                      4:52.36  
 15 Roberts, Chase               Helix                           4:55.84  
 16 Vazquez, J.                  Chula Vista                     4:56.51  
 17 Robles, M.                   Chula Vista                     4:57.23  
 18 Carpenter, Shane             Vista                           4:57.39  
 19 Gonzalez, Armando            El Camino                       5:00.19  
 20 Perrine, Chris               Foothill                        5:03.44  
 21 Slack, David                 Vista                           5:06.35  
 22 Caricato, Blake              West Hills                      5:07.68  
 -- Felt, Ben                    Helix                                NT  
Section  2  
  1 Keller, Jon                  Calvary Chri                    4:45.02  
  2 Enowitz, Ben                 Coronado                        4:46.74  
  3 Vilas, Ryan                  Calvary Chri                    4:51.35  
  4 Costales, Frankie            Holtville                       4:53.82  
  5 Lemus, Francisco             Central Unio                    4:54.61  
  6 Winston, Spencer             Christian                       4:55.11  
  7 Marx, Dylan                  Mount Miguel                    4:55.16  
  8 Schauffele, Nicolas          Scripps Ranc                    4:56.19  
  9 Martinez, Juan               San Diego                       4:57.50  
 10 Aquino, Joshua               Scripps Ranc                    4:57.58  
 11 Uribe, Jose                  San Diego                       4:59.60  
 12 Robles, Jesus                San Diego                       5:02.01  
 13 Jones, Luther                San Diego                       5:19.16  
 14 Del Puerto, Chris            Mount Miguel                    5:21.49  
 15 Cruz, Jacob                  Christian                       5:22.30  
 16 Doig, Murray                 Calvin Chris                    5:23.63  
 17 Heredia, Daniel              Brawley                         5:23.76  
 18 Sparks, Nathan               Valley Cente                    5:34.26  
 19 Arevelo, Devan               Mount Miguel                    5:45.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seat, Mathew                 Bonita Vista                    9:54.68  
  2 Vargas, Josh                 Helix                          10:04.24  
  3 Proehl, Sean                 Rancho Berna                   10:10.51  
  4 Fenlason, Jared              Rancho Berna                   10:12.49  
  5 Vilas, Ryan                  Calvary Chri                   10:16.33  
  6 Rivera, Gabe                 Foothill                       10:18.08  
  7 Garcia, Gabriel              Eastlake                       10:18.77  
  8 Nuñez, Jesus                Chula Vista                    10:26.48  
  9 Rubenacker, Eric             Scripps Ranc                   10:30.15  
 10 Hettinger, Graham            Vista                          10:33.00  
 11 Comer, Zac                   El Camino                      10:34.10  
 12 Enowitz, Ben                 Coronado                       10:38.50  
 13 Liner, Sam                   Fallbrook                      10:41.49  
 14 Jourdain, Didier             Scripps Ranc                   10:42.35  
 15 Close, Chris                 Bonita Vista                   10:42.60  
 16 Walling, Scott               Eastlake                       10:44.43  
 17 Beason, Jesse                Christian                      10:47.80  
 18 Marx, Dylan                  Mount Miguel                   10:51.95  
 19 Robles, Jesus                San Diego                      10:54.09  
 20 Perrine, Chris               Foothill                       10:54.49  
 21 Lemus, Francisco             Central Unio                   10:55.11  
 22 Gonzalex, Edwin              El Camino                      10:58.70  
 23 Bidwell, Andrew              Chula Vista                    11:01.32  
 24 Brandt, Noah                 Helix                          11:07.61  
 25 Gonia, Mike                  West Hills                     11:13.54  
 26 Amadeo, Anthony              Mount Miguel                   11:18.33  
 27 Custer, Isaac                Vista                          11:20.63  
 28 Chagar, Sarabit              Scripps Ranc                   11:24.79  
 29 Smith, Matt                  Christian                      12:05.05  
 30 Arevelo, Devan               Mount Miguel                   12:56.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jercinovich, Kevin           Fallbrook                         15.88  
  2 Jones, Dominick              Helix                             16.38  
  3 King, Bernard                Bonita Vista                      16.50  
  4 Clark, Jadira                El Camino                         17.25  
  5 Ritchie, Blair               Foothill                          18.23  
  6 Miller, Akeem                West Hills                        18.69  
  7 Klutts, Chris                Vista                             19.31  
Section  2  
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Helix                             14.65  
  2 Jafarzade, Soha              Rancho Berna                      16.44  
  3 Leidigh, Chris               El Camino                         16.72  
  4 Lovell, Erik                 Foothill                          17.08  
  5 Michel, Edgar                Vista                             17.76  
Section  3  
  1 Arevalo, Andrew              Brawley                           17.64  
  2 Sackover, Nick               San Diego                         17.71  
  3 Creiglow, Joey               Central Unio                      18.46  
Section  4  
  1 Abdi, Ahmed                  Scripps Ranc                      15.16  
  2 Hernadez, David              Central Unio                      15.59  
  3 Baker, David                 Calvin Chris                      16.37  
  4 Henry, Jalil                 Mount Miguel                      17.84  
  5 Youngdale, Brandon           Calvary Chri                      18.85  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Dominick              Helix                             42.79  
  2 Jercinovich, Kevin           Fallbrook                         43.49  
  3 Walters, Vince               Vista                             43.73  
  4 Clark, Jadira                El Camino                         45.28  
  5 Paldi, Jordan                Foothill                          45.36  
  6 Klutts, Chris                Vista                             46.50  
  7 Spradlin, A J                West Hills                        46.62  
  8 Ritchie, Blair               Foothill                          47.46  
Section  2  
  1 Leidigh, Chris               El Camino                         40.71  
  2 Jafarzade, Soha              Rancho Berna                      42.26  
  3 Michel, Edgar                Vista                             43.05  
  4 Lovell, Erik                 Foothill                          45.13  
  5 Stamp, Kyle                  West Hills                        47.04  
Section  3  
  1 Farrel, Caleb                Christian                         44.62  
  2 Sackover, Nick               San Diego                         44.63  
  3 Hernadez, David              Central Unio                      46.69  
  4 Arevalo, Andrew              Brawley                           47.00  
  5 Youngdale, Brandon           Calvary Chri                      48.05  
Section  4  
  1 Baker, David                 Calvin Chris                      45.83  
  2 Dela Torre, Eriq             Scripps Ranc                      48.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helix  'A'                                                     44.22  
  2 El Camino  'A'                                                 44.33  
  3 Foothill  'A'                                                  45.44  
  4 Bonita Vista  'A'                                              46.16  
 -- Vista  'A'                                                        DQ  
Section  2  
  1 San Diego  'A'                                                 45.65  
  2 Mount Miguel  'A'                                              46.13  
  3 Christian  'A'                                                 46.42  
  4 Calvin Christian  'A'                                          47.79  
  5 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                             48.53  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vista  'A'                                                   3:32.60  
  2 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         3:34.37  
  3 Helix  'A'                                                   3:36.35  
  4 Fallbrook  'A'                                               3:37.73  
  5 Bonita Vista  'A'                                            3:42.94  
  6 Foothill  'A'                                                3:46.60  
  7 Chula Vista  'A'                                             3:59.28  
Section  2  
  1 Mount Miguel  'A'                                            3:42.50  
  2 San Diego  'A'                                               3:43.70  
  3 Brawley  'A'                                                 3:48.90  
  4 Christian  'A'                                               3:56.30  
  5 Calvin Christian  'A'                                        3:57.10  
 
Boys High Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rosario, Nelson              El Camino                       6-08.00  
  1 LaFleur, Richard             Escondido                       6-08.00  
  3 Lawson, Quincy               Vista                           5-10.00  
  3 Harris, Terry                Foothill                        5-10.00  
  5 Ferris, Stephen              Bonita Vista                    5-08.00  
  5 Lee, Chris                   Vista                           5-08.00  
  7 Erekson, Ryan                Foothill                        5-06.00  
  8 McAlpine, anthony            El Cajon Val                    5-04.00  
  8 Brown, Immanuel              El Camino                       5-04.00  
 -- Walker, Kevin                West Hills                           NH  
 -- Lovell, Erik                 Foothill                             NH  
 -- Rainey, Lucas                Helix                                NH  
 -- Corder, Greg                 Helix                                NH  
 -- Farra, Robert                West Hills                           NH  
Flight  2  
  1 revell, Jarrett              Brawley                         5-08.00  
  1 Johnson, Bevan               Holtville                       5-08.00  
  3 Stout, David                 Calvin Chris                    5-04.00  
  4 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin Chris                    5-02.00  
  4 Veltkamp, Kevin              Calvin Chris                    5-02.00  
 -- Arevelo, Devan               Mount Miguel                         NH  
 -- Marx, Dylan                  Mount Miguel                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Will, Nathan                 Rancho Berna                   14-06.00  
  2 Simmons, Griffin             Vista                          14-00.00  
  3 Golden, Gerald               Rancho Berna                   13-00.00  
  3 Gross, Tony                  Vista                          13-00.00  
  5 Ludwig, Chris                Rancho Berna                   12-00.00  
  5 Rubidoux, Alex               El Camino                      12-00.00  
  7 Wilson, Kyle                 West Hills                     11-00.00  
  7 Finley, Kevin                Granite Hill                   11-00.00  
  7 Ortiz, E.                    Chula Vista                    11-00.00  
 10 Oviso, Mark                  El Camino                      10-06.00  
 11 Meyers, Mike                 Rancho Berna                   10-00.00  
 12 Garner, Ken                  Foothill                        9-06.00  
 12 Bliss, Zack                  West Hills                      9-06.00  
 -- Frew, Patrick                Helix                                NH  
 -- Ninteman, Micah              West Hills                           NH  
 -- Pitcher, Garrett             Helix                                NH  
 -- Truchsess, Carl              Fallbrook                            NH  
 -- Walker, Chase                Foothill                             NH  
 -- Wrieden, Steven              Helix                                NH  
 -- Bitton, Dylan                Vista                                NH  
 -- Cadanero, Samuel             Chula Vista                          NH  
 -- Guzman, Jorge                Chula Vista                          NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Khalitov, Stas               Scripps Ranc                   10-00.00  
  1 Mclennan, Michael            Valley Cente                   10-00.00  
  3 Hinchman, David              Valley Cente                    9-06.00  
  4 Crow, John                   Scripps Ranc                    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Kyle                  Coronado                       22-10.50  
  2 Rosario, Nelson              El Camino                      22-07.00  
  3 Harris, Terry                Foothill                       20-02.00  
  4 Smith, Darius                Vista                          19-09.50  
  5 Enman, Tyler                 Fallbrook                      19-08.00  
  6 Davila, Octavio              West Hills                     19-05.75  
  7 Anderson, Mike               Foothill                       19-01.00  
  8 McCreery, Jonathon           Vista                          19-00.50  
  8 Del Castillo, Adrian         Vista                          19-00.50  
 10 Trotter, Darryl              Foothill                       18-10.75  
 11 Spears, Larry                Helix                          18-10.00  
 12 Venzant, Travis              El Camino                      18-03.50  
 13 Vasquez, Erik                El Camino                      16-01.00  
 14 Twomey, Kenny                Coronado                       15-08.00  
 15 Walker, Kevin                West Hills                     13-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 King, Bernard                Bonita Vista                   19-11.25  
  2 Clark, Darren                Brawley                        19-00.00  
  3 House, Saeed                 Rancho Berna                   18-07.00  
  4 Veldkamp, Kevin              Calvin Chris                   18-04.75  
  5 Thompson, Sly                Brawley                        18-03.75  
  6 Dean, Victor                 San Diego                      18-03.00  
  7 Wells, Joshua                Holtville                      17-08.75  
  8 Johnson, Bevan               Holtville                      17-07.50  
  9 Parker, Clinton              Calvin Chris                   17-06.75  
 10 Veltkamp, Kevin              Calvin Chris                   17-02.00  
 11 Carranza, Alfredo            Holtville                      15-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Kyle                  Coronado                       41-09.00  
  2 Abdi, Ahmed                  Scripps Ranc                   41-08.50  
  3 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin Chris                   41-00.25  
  4 Johnson, Bevan               Holtville                      39-04.00  
  5 Parker, Clinton              Calvin Chris                   38-03.00  
  6 Twomey, Kenny                Coronado                       37-09.50  
  7 Carranza, Alfredo            Holtville                      36-05.00  
  8 LeBenga, Andrew              Scripps Ranc                   35-08.00  
  9 Sackover, Nick               San Diego                      34-07.75  
 10 Youngdale, Brandon           Calvary Chri                   30-10.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Trotter, Darryl              Foothill                       43-11.00  
  2 Perrault, Derrick            Helix                          42-08.00  
  3 Harris, Terry                Foothill                       41-02.50  
  4 House, Saeed                 Rancho Berna                   40-00.00  
  5 Rainey, Lucas                Helix                          39-11.00  
  6 Erekson, Ryan                Foothill                       39-09.00  
  7 Davila, Octavio              West Hills                     39-08.50  
  8 Crawford, Richard            El Camino                      39-08.00  
  9 Lawson, Quincy               Vista                          37-09.00  
 10 Turman, Todd                 El Camino                      37-08.00  
 11 Corder, Greg                 Helix                          35-11.00  
 12 Walker, Kevin                West Hills                     34-04.00  
 13 Vasquez, Erik                El Camino                      33-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilkinson, Winston           Rancho Berna                   54-10.00  
  2 Baez, Jose                   Eastlake                       48-11.00  
  3 Perry, Marcus                Eastlake                       48-10.00  
  4 Asbill, Blake                Carlsbad                       48-02.00  
  5 Jemison, Byron               Carlsbad                       47-06.50  
  6 Mohadjer, Nicholas           El Camino                      46-03.50  
  7 Shoen, Riley                 Carlsbad                       44-11.75  
  8 Reiter, Ron                  Vista                          44-06.50  
  9 Thompson, Lane               Helix                          43-07.75  
 10 Evans, Ryan                  Vista                          42-11.75  
 11 Farzanfar, Ramtin            Rancho Berna                   42-09.25  
 12 Kmet, Kyle                   Bonita Vista                   40-06.00  
 13 Avila, Esteban               El Camino                      39-10.75  
 14 Strong, Justin               Foothill                       39-04.75  
 15 Cummins, Colin               Bonita Vista                   39-04.25  
 16 Bair, Alex                   Foothill                       39-04.00  
 17 Ouedraogo, Wendyam           El Camino                      39-03.00  
 18 Stillwell, Matson            Helix                          39-00.25  
 19 Gonzales, Stephen            Helix                          38-07.75  
 20 St Sauveur, Dan              West Hills                     37-04.75  
 21 Bradshaw, Matt               Fallbrook                      36-08.25  
 22 Stone, Quinn                 Vista                          35-08.25  
 23 Gomez, Donnie                Bonita Vista                   35-06.00  
 24 O'Neal, Jon                  West Hills                     33-09.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Chobanian, Dane              Scripps Ranc                   44-00.00  
  2 Wells, Joshua                Holtville                      42-04.75  
  3 Klimpel, Timothy             Scripps Ranc                   41-01.25  
  4 Lantzer, Jarrod              Holtville                      40-04.00  
  5 Love, Evan                   Scripps Ranc                   38-08.50  
  6 Alesi, Daniel                Christian                      38-02.50  
  7 Fogassy, Alex                Calvary Chri                   37-05.50  
  8 Repking, Lawerence           Central Unio                   37-00.50  
  9 Harrison, Micah              Holtville                      35-06.50  
 10 Ludwikowski, Eddie           Christian                      34-11.50  
 11 Broek, Spencer               Calvin Chris                   33-05.00  
 12 Retana, Francisco            Central Unio                   32-09.50  
 13 Sargent, Bert                Calvin Chris                   32-06.50  
 14 Merica-Jones, Israel         Christian                      30-05.00  
 15 Vega, A                      Calvary Chri                   29-11.00  
 16 Dray, Joshua                 Calvary Chri                   28-08.50  
 17 Pruitt, Stephen              Christian Li                   28-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Morning
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chobanian, Dane              Scripps Ranc                     131-04  
  2 Lantzer, Jarrod              Holtville                        118-04  
  3 Fogassy, Alex                Calvary Chri                     117-04  
  4 Wells, Joshua                Holtville                     116-02.50  
  5 Perkins, Nick                Central Unio                     114-09  
  6 Ludwikowski, Eddie           Christian                        113-06  
  7 Klieman, Kevin               Calvin Chris                     110-03  
  8 Towler, Chris                San Diego                        109-11  
  9 Nelson, Stephen              Holtville                        106-00  
 10 Stout, David                 Calvin Chris                     100-05  
 11 Abdelmuti, Mohamed           Calvary Chri                     100-00  
 12 Merica-Jones, Israel         Christian                         99-03  
 13 Pruitt, Stephen              Christian Li                      98-03  
 14 Dray, Josh                   Calvary Chri                      84-02  
 15 Dees, Avery                  Central Unio                      64-07  
Flight  2  
  1 Jemison, Byron               Carlsbad                         174-02  
  2 Wilkinson, Winston           Rancho Berna                     156-10  
  3 Baez, Jose                   Eastlake                         141-03  
  4 Thompson, Lane               Helix                            135-07  
  5 Ouedraogo, Wendyam           El Camino                        134-09  
  6 Titus, Weston                Valley Cente                     134-07  
  7 Perry, Marcus                Eastlake                         129-02  
  8 Sepulveda, Mike              Helix                            126-11  
  9 Farzanfar, Ramtin            Rancho Berna                     123-11  
 10 Evans, Ryan                  Vista                            121-07  
 11 Asbill, Blake                Carlsbad                         119-10  
 12 Bair, Alex                   Foothill                         113-04  
 13 Stone, Quinn                 Vista                            107-06  
 14 Avila, Esteban               El Camino                        105-09  
 15 Westover, Mathew             Foothill                         104-08  
 16 Kmet, Kyle                   Bonita Vista                     103-03  
 17 Cummins, Colin               Bonita Vista                     103-00  
 18 Holloway, Will               Bonita Vista                     101-11  
 19 St Sauveur, Dan              West Hills                        99-08  
 20 Reiter, Ron                  Vista                             99-05  
 21 O'Neal, Jon                  West Hills                        98-00  
 -- Mohadjer, Nicholas           El Camino                            ND  
 -- Sherman, Arthur              Helix                                ND  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman AM
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helix  'A'                                                     54.00  
  2 El Camino  'A'                                                 54.80  
  3 West Hills  'A'                                              1:01.85  
Section  2  
  1 Central Union  'A'                                             57.33  
 
Licensed to Valley Center High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2007 10:01 AM
                  Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007                   
                           Valley Center High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lucero, Demi                 Escondido                         13.26  
  2 Norris, Sarah                Mt. Carmel                        13.37  
  3 Williams, Amber              Otay Ranch                        13.74  
  4 Ward, Carly                  Mission Hill                      13.77  
  5 Zendejas, Courtney           Otay Ranch                        13.92  
  6 Dolloff, Julia               Poway                             14.15  
  7 Holohan, Melanie             Cathedral Ca                      14.36  
  8 Newkirk, Geornisha           Sweetwater                        14.40  
  9 Beam, Jessica                Ramona                            15.03  
Section  2  
  1 Gamble, Brooke               Poway                             13.00  
  2 Bennett, Britney             Otay Ranch                        13.29  
  3 Neri, Melissa                Valley Cente                      13.36  
  4 Wright, Alex                 Mt. Carmel                        13.41  
  5 Wellborn, Rachel             Mission Hill                      13.98  
  6 Stinchcomb, Erika            Ramona                            14.15  
  7 Dickerson, Kelsie            Poway                             14.22  
Section  3  
  1 Holt, Neisha                 Hamilton                          13.77  
  2 Judal, Lauren Elise          Marian Catho                      14.39  
  3 Mack, Katherine              Orange Glen                       14.59  
  4 Decker, Tricia               La Jolla Cou                      14.65  
  5 Holton, Katie                Guajome Park                      15.93  
  6 Jonas, Catherine             Guajome Park                      16.63  
  7 Williams, Nicole             Guajome Park                      16.98  
Section  4  
  1 Dudley, Chalores             Orange Glen                       12.96  
  2 Acevado, Lilya               Hamilton                          13.51  
  3 Parks, Andrea                El Cajon Val                      13.92  
  4 Price, Caiti                 Guajome Park                      14.50  
  5 Tobe, Tatiana                Marian Catho                      14.52  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Webber, Alex                 Poway                             26.85  
  2 Lucero, Demi                 Escondido                         27.70  
  3 Stevenson, Shauna            Otay Ranch                        28.51  
  4 Ward, Carly                  Mission Hill                      29.23  
  5 Zendejas, Courtney           Otay Ranch                        29.29  
  6 Holohan, Melanie             Cathedral Ca                      29.35  
  7 Viega, Alyssa                Sweetwater                        29.58  
  8 Ferris, Shandra              Mt. Carmel                        30.11  
  9 Beam, Jessica                Ramona                            30.68  
Section  2  
  1 Gamble, Brooke               Poway                             26.20  
  2 Williams, Tayler             Escondido                         26.53  
  3 Clark, Chantell              Poway                             26.88  
  4 Boland, Nya                  Cathedral Ca                      27.62  
  5 Norris, Sarah                Mt. Carmel                        27.86  
  6 Aleman, Paula                Sweetwater                        28.36  
  7 Wellborn, Rachel             Mission Hill                      28.44  
  8 Williams, Amber              Otay Ranch                        29.15  
  9 Stinchcomb, Erika            Ramona                            29.27  
Section  3  
  1 Rockwood, Courtney           La Jolla Cou                      28.41  
  2 Judal, Lauren Elise          Marian Catho                      29.31  
  3 Mack, Katherine              Orange Glen                       30.08  
  4 Anderson, Julia              Hamilton                          30.54  
  5 Arredondo, Judith            Montgomery                        31.38  
  6 Martinez, Denisse            Marian Catho                      34.54  
  7 Jonas, Catherine             Guajome Park                      35.29  
Section  4  
  1 Acevado, Lilya               Hamilton                          28.28  
  2 Alvarado, Camile             Marian Catho                      28.36  
  3 Parks, Andrea                El Cajon Val                      29.10  
  4 Dixon, Veronica              Orange Glen                       31.18  
  5 Williams, Nicole             Guajome Park                      35.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Webber, Alex                 Poway                           1:00.86  
  2 Caruana, Aubree              Cathedral Ca                    1:02.49  
  3 Upshaw, Brittany             Otay Ranch                      1:03.01  
  4 Cortez, Mireya               Otay Ranch                      1:04.72  
  5 Blume, Mandy                 Mt. Carmel                      1:04.84  
  6 Marquez, Mirna               Sweetwater                      1:07.39  
  7 Lazare, Justine              Mission Hill                    1:07.45  
  8 Shields, Ashley              Ramona                          1:08.67  
  9 Rothermel, Amy               Escondido                       1:08.79  
Section  2  
  1 Boland, Nya                  Cathedral Ca                    1:00.12  
  2 Clark, Chantell              Poway                           1:00.93  
  3 Ayala, Bonnie                Otay Ranch                      1:01.35  
  4 Packard, Alyssa              Mission Hill                    1:03.31  
  5 Parkhurst, Kelly             Escondido                       1:05.24  
  6 Aleman, Paula                Sweetwater                      1:05.63  
  7 Lorentz, Lizzy               Poway                           1:06.69  
  8 Miller, Cassie               Ramona                          1:07.28  
Section  3  
  1 Apgar, Elizabeth             Calvary Chri                    1:01.97  
  2 Rhein, Jaynee                Marian Catho                    1:03.03  
  3 Rockwood, Courtney           La Jolla Cou                    1:05.62  
  4 Arredondo, Judith            Montgomery                      1:11.70  
  5 Leash, Lynnette              Hamilton                        1:11.72  
  6 Leffler, Jenna               Orange Glen                     1:12.51  
  7 Lopez, Christina             Marian Catho                    1:23.59  
Section  4  
  1 Alvarado, Camile             Marian Catho                    1:04.76  
  2 Solis, Carolina              Montgomery                      1:05.89  
  3 Jimenez, Andie               Orange Glen                     1:06.27  
  4 Anderson, Julia              Hamilton                        1:10.84  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vasquez, Savanah             Mission Hill                    2:29.85  
  2 Luch, Maila                  Sweetwater                      2:30.36  
  3 Kaster, Kelsey               Ramona                          2:31.08  
  4 Mejia, Ailyn                 Sweetwater                      2:31.66  
  5 Melendrez, Meriel            Poway                           2:33.49  
  6 Carillo, Monica              Mt. Carmel                      2:34.75  
  7 Sollars, Robin               Escondido                       2:35.16  
  8 Leon, Veronica               Escondido                       2:35.40  
  9 Fausto, Elizabeth            Otay Ranch                      2:38.92  
 10 Patterson, Regan             Mt. Carmel                      2:39.24  
 11 Lorentz, Katie               Poway                           2:40.33  
 12 Oman, Brittany               Granite Hill                    2:40.77  
 13 Balcom, Tessa                Ramona                          2:42.56  
 14 Lazare, Justine              Mission Hill                    2:44.26  
 15 Dollard, Katie               Cathedral Ca                    2:44.75  
 16 Mangilit, Jeanette           Otay Ranch                      2:47.29  
 17 Hower, Elena                 Cathedral Ca                    2:48.26  
 18 Galindo, Alyssa              Otay Ranch                      2:51.36  
 19 Santiago, Sandy              Mission Hill                    2:51.70  
Section  2  
  1 Spinler, DeDe                El Cajon Val                    2:32.41  
  2 Ferrick, Courtney            Orange Glen                     2:39.19  
  3 Carrillo, Elvia              El Cajon Val                    2:40.22  
  4 Rhien, Johanna               Marian Catho                    2:41.02  
  5 Rhein, Jaynee                Marian Catho                    2:45.20  
  6 Riazzo, Julianna             Hamilton                        2:45.68  
  7 Estrada, Carolina            Castle Park                     2:47.07  
  8 Codallos, Briana             Montgomery                      2:54.69  
  9 Lopez, Raquel                Castle Park                     2:57.06  
 10 Leash, Lynnette              Hamilton                        2:58.38  
 11 Mendez, Mary                 Montgomery                      3:00.82  
 12 Nieblas, Allysa              Montgomery                      3:11.92  
 13 Tobe, Tatiana                Marian Catho                    3:21.68  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wheaton, Joanna              Poway                           5:23.62  
  2 Vasquez, Savanah             Mission Hill                    5:24.84  
  3 Balcom, Brittany             Ramona                          5:25.67  
  4 Drake, Lindsey               Cathedral Ca                    5:33.46  
  5 Duffy, Tiffany               San Diego                       5:37.60  
  6 Black, Gabriella             Granite Hill                    5:38.61  
  7 Macgregor, Kathleen          Poway                           5:41.22  
  8 Sollars, Robin               Escondido                       5:48.18  
  9 Lasater, Alyse               Poway                           5:49.04  
 10 Reynolds, Jennee             Ramona                          5:49.95  
 11 Dilley, Michelle             Poway                           5:52.06  
 12 Mondragon, Aracely           Escondido                       5:52.60  
 13 Fausto, Elizabeth            Otay Ranch                      5:55.36  
 14 Duensing, Laura              Mt. Carmel                      5:55.91  
 15 Hower, Elena                 Cathedral Ca                    5:56.95  
 16 Najafi, Sara                 Mt. Carmel                      5:59.56  
 17 Maela, Bianca                Sweetwater                      6:07.12  
 18 Stevens, Bridgette           Mission Hill                    6:09.21  
 19 Mangilit, Jeanette           Otay Ranch                      6:16.45  
 20 Galindo, Alyssa              Otay Ranch                      6:18.29  
 21 Meraz, Janette               Sweetwater                      6:19.12  
 22 Martinez, Vivi               Otay Ranch                      6:23.76  
 23 Vasquez, Victoria            Mission Hill                    6:25.50  
Section  2  
  1 Spinler, DeDe                El Cajon Val                    5:35.56  
  2 Norwarkar, Leena             El Cajon Val                    5:44.26  
  3 Rhien, Johanna               Marian Catho                    5:55.24  
  4 Carrillo, Elvia              El Cajon Val                    5:58.45  
  5 Young, Aleena                La Jolla Cou                    6:03.54  
  6 Estrada, Carolina            Castle Park                     6:06.70  
  7 Riazzo, Julianna             Hamilton                        6:11.46  
  8 Soler, Elena                 Montgomery                      6:13.48  
  9 Mendez, Mary                 Montgomery                      6:27.28  
 10 Lopez, Raquel                Castle Park                     6:51.37  
 11 De Luna, Naycari             Guajome Park                    7:09.40  
 12 Baker, Lindsey               Hamilton                        7:12.12  
 13 Holton, Katie                Guajome Park                    7:28.27  
 14 Williams, Nicole             Guajome Park                    7:50.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pischel, Lauren              La Jolla Cou                   11:33.41  
  2 Apgar, Elizabeth             Calvary Chri                   11:44.03  
  3 Hernandez, Julia             Castle Park                    11:47.53  
  4 Portillo, Stacy              Escondido                      11:49.80  
  5 Norwarkar, Leena             El Cajon Val                   12:08.03  
  6 Nield, Natalie               Cathedral Ca                   12:09.00  
  7 Macgregor, Kathleen          Poway                          12:10.62  
  8 Thompson, Michelle           Mt. Carmel                     12:18.49  
  9 George, Sarah                Mt. Carmel                     12:20.66  
 10 Duffy, Tiffany               San Diego                      12:24.49  
 11 Schoonmaker, Jazmine         Otay Ranch                     12:31.01  
 12 Abshier, Ashley              Otay Ranch                     12:42.70  
 13 Maela, Bianca                Sweetwater                     12:46.69  
 14 Barger, Marita               Cathedral Ca                   12:47.04  
 15 Xayasomloth, Devin           Escondido                      12:48.06  
 16 Rhien, Johanna               Marian Catho                   12:48.99  
 17 Cortez, Chelsey              Ramona                         13:01.36  
 18 Shields, Kelsey              Ramona                         13:01.39  
 19 Tinsley, Amanda              Otay Ranch                     13:05.00  
 20 Cano, Alexis                 Mission Hill                   13:29.36  
 21 Stevens, Bridgette           Mission Hill                   13:40.74  
 22 Soler, Elena                 Montgomery                     14:11.30  
 23 Meraz, Janette               Sweetwater                     14:16.29  
 24 Codallos, Briana             Montgomery                     15:01.20  
 25 McArdle, Amanda              San Marcos                     16:33.38  
 -- Baker, Lindsey               Hamilton                             NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kiswana            Otay Ranch                        17.17  
  2 Cascio, Ashley               Escondido                         17.77  
  3 Estell, Brittney             Mission Hill                      17.84  
  4 Gaither, Kia                 Otay Ranch                        18.42  
  5 Tammer, Lexi                 Valley Cente                      18.97  
  6 Wheaton, Jenna               Poway                             19.03  
  7 Thacher, Susan               Cathedral Ca                      19.15  
  8 Alem, Wintana                Sweetwater                        20.11  
Section  2  
  1 Matthews, Kelley             Valley Cente                      17.55  
  2 Tucker, Stephanie            Cathedral Ca                      17.78  
  3 Nowakowski, Kaitlan          Ramona                            17.87  
  4 Bjournson, Erin              Otay Ranch                        18.01  
  5 Garcia, Nancy                Sweetwater                        18.78  
Section  3  
  1 Parks, Andrea                El Cajon Val                      18.13  
  2 Holt, Neisha                 Hamilton                          19.52  
  3 Ortega, Elva                 Guajome Park                      22.19  
  4 Wilson, Jessica              La Jolla Cou                      23.83  
Section  4  
  1 Solis, Carolina              Montgomery                        18.45  
  2 Price, Caiti                 Guajome Park                      20.09  
  3 Harrison, Ariella            Hamilton                          20.96  
  4 Mesman-Hallman, Kira         La Jolla Cou                      21.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Estell, Brittney             Mission Hill                      51.63  
  2 Cascio, Ashley               Escondido                         52.60  
  3 Bjournson, Erin              Otay Ranch                        52.95  
  4 Thacher, Susan               Cathedral Ca                      55.45  
  5 Gaither, Kia                 Otay Ranch                        59.17  
  6 Alem, Wintana                Sweetwater                        59.33  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Kiswana            Otay Ranch                        48.71  
  2 Tucker, Stephanie            Cathedral Ca                      50.67  
  3 Farmer, Kristina             Mission Hill                      52.29  
  4 Nowakowski, Kaitlan          Ramona                            53.35  
  5 Garcia, Nancy                Sweetwater                        55.39  
Section  3  
  1 Solis, Carolina              Montgomery                        51.97  
  2 Alvarado, Camile             Marian Catho                      55.37  
  3 Fierro, Simone               Orange Glen                       57.45  
  4 Wilson, Jessica              La Jolla Cou                    1:05.85  
Section  4  
  1 Deyon, Hymna                 Hamilton                           0.01  
  2 Nguyen, Denise               San Marcos                         0.02  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Poway  'A'                                                     50.18  
  2 Escondido  'A'                                                 51.25  
  3 Otay Ranch  'A'                                                51.26  
  4 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                                51.85  
  5 Valley Center  'A'                                             53.18  
  6 Mission Hills  'A'                                             54.09  
Section  2  
  1 Orange Glen  'A'                                               57.99  
  2 Guajome Park Acad  'A'                                       1:00.29  
  3 Marian Catholic  'A'                                         1:01.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Poway  'A'                                                   4:14.93  
  2 Otay Ranch  'A'                                              4:16.46  
  3 Sweetwater  'A'                                              4:16.84  
  4 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                                      4:18.67  
  5 Mission Hills  'A'                                           4:21.08  
  6 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                              4:21.28  
  7 Escondido  'A'                                               4:26.50  
  8 Ramona  'A'                                                  4:37.76  
Section  2  
  1 Marian Catholic  'A'                                         4:28.92  
  2 El Cajon Valley  'A'                                         4:29.39  
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                                4:39.72  
  4 Orange Glen  'A'                                             4:41.17  
 
Girls High Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burton, Ciara                Otay Ranch                      5-00.00  
  2 Dickerson, Kelsie            Poway                           5-00.00  
  3 Magos, Vanessa               Escondido                       4-10.00  
  4 Hight, Liza                  Ramona                          4-10.00  
  5 Vaupel, Jennifer             Granite Hill                    4-10.00  
  6 Reilly, Regan                Valley Cente                    4-06.00  
  7 Estell, Brittney             Mission Hill                    4-06.00  
  8 Tucker, Stephanie            Cathedral Ca                    4-04.00  
  9 Stubbs, Alyssa               Otay Ranch                      4-04.00  
 10 Viega, Alyssa                Sweetwater                      4-04.00  
 -- Laguda, Desiree              Poway                                NH  
 -- Engle, Brooke                Poway                                NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Holt, Neisha                 Hamilton                        4-10.00  
  2 Rockwood, Courtney           La Jolla Cou                    4-04.00  
  3 Mesman-Hallman, Kira         La Jolla Cou                    4-02.00  
 -- Bell, Cameron                La Jolla Cou                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ngo, Nancy                   Poway                          10-00.00  
  2 Evans, Breanne               Poway                          10-00.00  
  3 Hamilton, Brittany           Granite Hill                    9-00.00  
  4 Stamos, Kim                  Escondido                       9-00.00  
  5 Tammer, Lexi                 Valley Cente                    9-00.00  
  6 Tran, Sarah                  Mt. Carmel                      8-06.00  
  7 Boomer, Chelsea              Escondido                       8-06.00  
  8 Vivan, Anna                  Escondido                       8-00.00  
  9 Fiehler, Bernadette          Valley Cente                    7-06.00  
 10 Ramos, Maria                 Otay Ranch                      7-00.00  
 10 Bauer, Allie                 Cathedral Ca                    7-00.00  
 10 Warmkessel, Karian           Otay Ranch                      7-00.00  
 -- Auyeung, Sarah               Otay Ranch                           NH  
 -- Romero, Rosa                 Sweetwater                           NH  
 -- Secrist, Jamie               Mt. Carmel                           NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Decker, Tricia               La Jolla Cou                    8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Tayler             Escondido                      16-09.00  
  2 Dickerson, Kelsie            Poway                          15-02.50  
  3 Viega, Alyssa                Sweetwater                     14-11.25  
  4 Williams, Kiswana            Otay Ranch                     14-07.50  
  5 Lloyd, Michaela              Escondido                      14-03.75  
  6 Brockman, Christina          Poway                          14-02.00  
  7 Jones, Brandi                Poway                          14-00.00  
  8 Bartram, Taylor              Escondido                      13-09.50  
  9 Stewart, Brianna             Mission Hill                   13-08.50  
 10 Stinchcomb, Erika            Ramona                         13-07.50  
 11 Stubbs, Alyssa               Otay Ranch                     13-06.50  
 12 Garcia, Nancy                Sweetwater                     13-05.00  
 13 Burton, Ciara                Otay Ranch                     13-02.50  
 14 Shields, Ashley              Ramona                         13-01.50  
 15 Palafox, Nikki               Mt. Carmel                     12-11.00  
 16 Miller, Cassie               Ramona                         12-08.00  
 17 Anderson, Corie              Ramona                         11-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Decker, Tricia               La Jolla Cou                   15-04.50  
  2 Acevado, Lilya               Hamilton                       14-10.50  
  3 Arredondo, Judith            Montgomery                     13-08.50  
  4 Apgar, Elizabeth             Calvary Chri                   13-07.50  
  5 Dixon, Veronica              Orange Glen                    13-01.00  
  6 Deyon, Hymna                 Hamilton                       12-04.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Tayler             Escondido                      36-01.25  
  2 Magos, Vanessa               Escondido                      32-08.50  
  3 Dickerson, Kelsie            Poway                          32-00.25  
  4 Viega, Alyssa                Sweetwater                     31-09.50  
  5 Cascio, Ashley               Escondido                      30-05.50  
  6 Garcia, Nancy                Sweetwater                     30-04.75  
  7 Stewart, Brianna             Mission Hill                   30-01.50  
  8 Brockman, Christina          Poway                          29-11.50  
  9 Jones, Brandi                Poway                          29-08.25  
 10 Burton, Ciara                Otay Ranch                     29-06.50  
 11 Miller, Cassie               Ramona                         29-00.50  
 12 Auyeung, Sarah               Otay Ranch                     29-00.00  
 13 Blume, Mandy                 Mt. Carmel                     28-01.00  
 14 Stubbs, Alyssa               Otay Ranch                     27-07.75  
 15 Palafox, Nikki               Mt. Carmel                     26-03.75  
 16 Anthony, Brandi              Ramona                         25-07.50  
 17 Shields, Ashley              Ramona                         25-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Arredondo, Judith            Montgomery                     30-04.50  
  2 Mesman-Hallman, Kira         La Jolla Cou                   29-07.50  
  3 Bell, Cameron                La Jolla Cou                   28-06.00  
  4 Solis, Carolina              Montgomery                     27-07.75  
  5 Dixon, Veronica              Orange Glen                    27-02.00  
  6 Soler, Elena                 Montgomery                     27-00.50  
  7 Deyon, Hymna                 Hamilton                       24-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aragon, Emily                Escondido                      38-08.00  
  2 Sherman, Kiara               Escondido                      32-08.50  
  3 Soltysiak, Jessica           Otay Ranch                     32-05.50  
  4 Powell, Brittany             Otay Ranch                     32-01.50  
  5 Tripoli, Christie            Ramona                         31-08.50  
  6 Schroeder, Emily             Escondido                      31-01.50  
  7 Wilson, Taylor               Escondido                      30-06.50  
  8 Nawab, Gina                  Mt. Carmel                     30-04.00  
  9 Thorton, Jackie              Granite Hill                   30-01.00  
 10 Engle, Brooke                Poway                          28-10.50  
 11 Genisis, Lugo                Sweetwater                     28-09.50  
 12 Jones, Heidi                 Ramona                         28-05.50  
 13 Chambers, Cally              Poway                          25-08.50  
 14 Fernandez, Marylou           Sweetwater                     25-04.50  
 15 Contreras, Yoana             Sweetwater                     25-02.50  
 16 Sung, Lin                    Mt. Carmel                     25-00.00  
 17 Poole, Tina                  Otay Ranch                     23-08.00  
 18 Koerting, Sarah              Ramona                         23-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Latham, Meggan               Hamilton                       28-07.50  
  2 Rincon, Rachel               Hamilton                       26-02.00  
  3 Garcia, Nichole              Castle Park                    25-10.50  
  4 Ramos, Leelannee             Hamilton                       25-09.50  
  5 Johnson, Juleane             La Jolla Cou                   24-10.50  
  6 Hoffman, Tiffany             La Jolla Cou                   24-07.50  
  7 Martinez, Denisse            Marian Catho                   24-03.50  
  8 Harmon, Leigh                Orange Glen                    24-02.50  
  9 Altman, Jessie               La Jolla Cou                   23-08.00  
 10 Wynne, mary                  Castle Park                    22-11.00  
 11 Cope, Jackie                 Hamilton                       21-04.00  
 12 Lindsay, Verisha             Mount Miguel                   20-11.00  
 13 Jupp, Evelyn                 Hamilton                       19-10.00  
 14 McArdle, Amanda              San Marcos                     19-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Soltysiak, Jessica           Otay Ranch                       119-06  
  2 Nawab, Gina                  Mt. Carmel                    111-08.50  
  3 Sherman, Kiara               Escondido                     109-01.50  
  4 Koerting, Sarah              Ramona                            96-04  
  5 Thorton, Jackie              Granite Hill                      94-02  
  6 Aragon, Emily                Escondido                      91-10.50  
  7 Schroeder, Emily             Escondido                         89-09  
  8 Tripoli, Christie            Ramona                            87-00  
  9 Wilson, Taylor               Escondido                         85-10  
 10 Cannon, Serena               Sweetwater                     84-01.50  
 11 Sung, Lin                    Mt. Carmel                     79-06.50  
 12 Powell, Brittany             Otay Ranch                        79-00  
 13 Atempa, Jamie                Sweetwater                     77-01.50  
 14 Contreras, Yoana             Sweetwater                     72-01.50  
 15 Poole, Tina                  Otay Ranch                        71-04  
 16 Jones, Heidi                 Ramona                            71-00  
 17 Maher, Katie                 Poway                             70-04  
 18 Chambers, Cally              Poway                             68-02  
Flight  2  
  1 Rincon, Rachel               Hamilton                          78-11  
  2 Altman, Jessie               La Jolla Cou                      78-05  
  3 Harmon, Leigh                Orange Glen                       71-09  
  4 Johnson, Juleane             La Jolla Cou                      68-04  
  5 Martinez, Denisse            Marian Catho                      68-02  
  6 Latham, Meggan               Hamilton                          67-05  
  7 Garcia, Nichole              Castle Park                       66-04  
  8 Ramos, Leelannee             Hamilton                          65-07  
  9 Hoffman, Tiffany             La Jolla Cou                      63-00  
 10 Wynne, Sara                  Castle Park                       58-01  
 11 McArdle, Amanda              San Marcos                        56-01  
 12 Cope, Jackie                 Hamilton                          53-04  
 13 Cervantes, Wendy             Montgomery                        49-08  
 14 Lopez, Christina             Marian Catho                      48-00  
 15 Jupp, Evelyn                 Hamilton                          42-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seale, Ricky                 Escondido                         11.68  
  2 McMaster, Zach               Mission Hill                      12.01  
  3 Aviles, Michael              Valley Cente                      12.09  
  4 Robledo, Randy               Otay Ranch                        12.15  
  5 Hveem, Keaton                Mt. Carmel                        12.26  
  6 Hoffman, Troy                Poway                             12.27  
  7 Benton, Treavon              Sweetwater                        12.36  
  8 Sotoa, Rapi                  Sweetwater                        12.43  
  9 Fiechtner, Tom               Cathedral Ca                      12.44  
Section  2  
  1 Cooks, Joe                   Mission Hill                      10.99  
  2 Branch, Joe                  Mt. Carmel                        11.44  
  3 Craig, Micheal               Escondido                         11.45  
  4 Enriquez, Ruben              Sweetwater                        11.76  
  5 Merlin, Wesley               Otay Ranch                        11.82  
  6 Morgan, Yannick              Poway                             11.91  
  7 Huntley, Cameron             Cathedral Ca                      12.22  
  8 Jones, Trevor                Ramona                            12.36  
  9 Drake, Seth                  Ramona                            12.55  
Section  3  
  1 Kendricks, Tommy             El Cajon Val                      12.13  
  2 Alnajar, Peter               El Cajon Val                      12.27  
  3 Dobke, Alistair              La Jolla Cou                      12.46  
  4 Baker, Kiefer                Castle Park                       12.53  
  5 Horine, Drew                 Orange Glen                       12.83  
  6 Burt, Joseph                 San Marcos                        12.92  
  7 Canales, Marco               Hamilton                          12.96  
  8 Rangel, Emilio               Marian Catho                      13.30  
  9 Myers, Donnie                Montgomery                        13.53  
Section  4  
  1 McCallum, Jason              La Jolla Cou                      11.58  
  2 Bermudas, Jonathan           El Cajon Val                      11.94  
  3 Bell, Chappell               Hamilton                          12.01  
  4 Kranz, John                  Guajome Park                      12.20  
  5 Ramirez, Anthony             Castle Park                       12.55  
  6 Cox, Joe                     Orange Glen                       12.59  
  7 Rinehart, James              Guajome Park                      12.68  
  8 Vlahakis, Tasis              Montgomery                        13.72  
  9 Leon, Leo                    Guajome Park                      18.52  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fells, Fred                  Sweetwater                        23.55  
  2 Santos, Eduardo              Mission Hill                      24.09  
  3 Murray, Tynan                Poway                             24.33  
  4 Guzman, Jonathan             Valley Cente                      25.43  
  5 Brewer, Max                  Cathedral Ca                      25.67  
  6 Burns, Cody                  Ramona                            27.34  
Section  2  
  1 Cooks, Joe                   Mission Hill                      21.84  
  2 Craig, Micheal               Escondido                         23.08  
  3 Pierce, Marcus               Sweetwater                        23.35  
  4 Daniels, Ricky               Otay Ranch                        23.42  
  5 Morgan, Ryan                 Ramona                            23.48  
  6 DeMartino, Joseph            Mt. Carmel                        23.90  
  7 Puente, Jared                Cathedral Ca                      24.74  
Section  3  
  1 Kendricks, Tommy             El Cajon Val                      23.90  
  2 Kranz, John                  Guajome Park                      24.20  
  3 Ramirez, Anthony             Castle Park                       24.50  
  4 Cox, Joe                     Orange Glen                       24.90  
  5 Burt, Joseph                 San Marcos                        25.00  
  6 Dominguez, Brian             Montgomery                        25.70  
  7 Canales, Marco               Hamilton                          26.00  
  8 Vexler, Kyle                 Valley Cente                      27.80  
Section  4  
  1 Brooks, Kiana                El Cajon Val                      23.00  
  2 Edwards, Daniel              Hamilton                          23.20  
  3 Aguilar, Edwin               Castle Park                       23.50  
  4 Buffaloe, Michael            Marian Catho                      23.90  
  5 Gutierrez, Manuel            San Marcos                        25.10  
  6 Indalecio, Mike              Orange Glen                       25.20  
  7 Armenta, Ishmael             Guajome Park                      26.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haslerig, Alfed              Otay Ranch                        52.15  
  2 Gyanendra, Arjun             Mt. Carmel                        52.51  
  3 Castrejon, Jorge             Sweetwater                        52.68  
  4 Serrano, James               Ramona                            54.22  
  5 Colbert, JB                  Mission Hill                      54.38  
  6 Rivas, Noe                   Escondido                         54.40  
  7 Blair, Daniel                Cathedral Ca                      54.45  
  8 Grimes, Miles                Escondido                         55.62  
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Daniel               Cathedral Ca                      49.68  
  2 Catchings, Darrell           Escondido                         50.80  
  3 Daniels, Ricky               Otay Ranch                        51.69  
  4 Morgan, Ryan                 Ramona                            51.75  
  5 Galindo, Estevan             Otay Ranch                        51.76  
  6 Rudolf, Charlie              Poway                             53.07  
  7 Heyenga, Tyler               Mission Hill                      54.79  
  8 Pierce, Marcus               Sweetwater                        55.30  
Section  3  
  1 Vera, Daniel                 Orange Glen                       56.26  
  2 McCallum, Jason              La Jolla Cou                      56.64  
  3 Dominguez, Brian             Montgomery                        57.49  
  4 Martinez, Miguel             El Cajon Val                      57.70  
  5 Gutierrez, Manuel            San Marcos                        57.75  
  6 Handy, David                 Hamilton                          58.05  
  7 Cervantes, Ricardo           El Cajon Val                      58.85  
  8 Gorence, Martin              Marian Catho                      59.34  
  9 Rubio, Jonathan              Castle Park                     1:00.28  
Section  4  
  1 Aguilar, Edwin               Castle Park                       52.54  
  2 Brooks, Kiana                El Cajon Val                      53.11  
  3 Buffaloe, Michael            Marian Catho                      54.49  
  4 Armenta, David               Orange Glen                       55.24  
  5 Torres, Trevor               Hamilton                          57.52  
  6 Barron, Angel                Montgomery                        58.03  
  7 Roper, Nick                  Hamilton                        1:00.04  
  8 Hedman, Andrew               Hamilton                        1:01.82  
  9 McGowan, Patrick             Hamilton                        1:03.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Mark                 Poway                           2:00.30  
  2 Carrillo, Jaime              Mission Hill                    2:00.87  
  3 Acuavera, Will               Escondido                       2:02.78  
  4 Dallet, Ivan                 Otay Ranch                      2:03.92  
  5 Jones, Trinity               Escondido                       2:06.38  
  6 Gonzalez, Hector             Valley Cente                    2:06.76  
  7 Maela, Luis                  Sweetwater                      2:07.12  
  8 Castaneda, Ruben             Otay Ranch                      2:08.02  
  9 Adelson, Alex                Ramona                          2:08.57  
 10 Joslyn, Andrew               Granite Hill                    2:09.59  
 11 Pimentel, Ricky              Otay Ranch                      2:09.83  
 12 Denman, Mike                 Otay Ranch                      2:10.00  
 13 Jacques, Kristofer           Mt. Carmel                      2:11.75  
 14 Mourey, Ryan                 Poway                           2:12.68  
 15 Schulteis, Matt              Cathedral Ca                    2:12.79  
 16 Fabian, Chris                Ramona                          2:13.63  
 17 Schefflin, Tim               Poway                           2:14.33  
 18 Blue, Jon                    Mt. Carmel                      2:15.60  
 19 Mcgirr, Sergio               Mt. Carmel                      2:16.83  
 20 Aguilar, Justin              Otay Ranch                      2:17.27  
 21 Oakes, Caleb                 Valley Cente                    2:20.06  
 -- Castillo, Abraham            Otay Ranch                           DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Alexis, Neiko                El Cajon Val                    2:03.53  
  2 Vega, Miguel                 Orange Glen                     2:04.27  
  3 Ledezma, Eli                 Castle Park                     2:08.40  
  4 Samano, William              Orange Glen                     2:08.41  
  5 Roys, Phillip                El Cajon Val                    2:11.58  
  6 Williams, Alex               Hamilton                        2:12.12  
  7 Codallos, Daniel             Montgomery                      2:12.19  
  8 Wint, Lamar                  Castle Park                     2:19.06  
  9 Armenta, Ishmael             Guajome Park                    2:19.83  
 10 Robles, Enrique              Montgomery                      2:21.54  
 11 Winemiller, Jack             Cathedral Ca                    2:21.99  
 12 Lozano, Juan                 Castle Park                     2:24.75  
 13 Strand, Lucas                San Marcos                      2:25.83  
 14 Montoya, Jorge               Castle Park                     2:27.20  
 15 Maroney, Yancy               Castle Park                     2:31.45  
 16 Renck, Dustin                Hamilton                        2:36.57  
 17 Lopez, Dominic               Hamilton                        2:37.04  
 18 Sarzyniak, Billy             Castle Park                     2:40.49  
 19 Vazquez, Cesar               Castle Park                     2:41.37  
 20 Riazzo, Zoltan               Hamilton                        2:45.06  
 -- Cornejo, Miguel              San Marcos                           DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vega, Miguel                 Orange Glen                     4:32.06  
  2 Denman, Mike                 Otay Ranch                      4:34.41  
  3 Avilez, Alexander            Valley Cente                    4:35.31  
  4 Gudino, Alan                 Sweetwater                      4:36.20  
  5 Manley, Dean                 Ramona                          4:37.21  
  6 Roach, Jacob                 Otay Ranch                      4:37.86  
  7 Curnow, Mathew               Mission Hill                    4:41.79  
  8 Kassler, Steven              Escondido                       4:42.33  
  9 Juarez, Daniel               Otay Ranch                      4:45.19  
 10 Castillo, Abraham            Otay Ranch                      4:50.13  
 11 Macias, Martin               Sweetwater                      4:52.13  
 12 Augst, Ryan                  Mt. Carmel                      4:52.34  
 13 Aparicio, Alejandro          Sweetwater                      4:52.55  
 14 Nowak, Ryan                  Valley Cente                    4:52.73  
 15 Tovar, Anthony               Escondido                       4:55.47  
 16 Romero, Michael              Poway                           4:56.47  
 17 Lopez, Lui                   Mission Hill                    4:57.80  
 18 Kroll, Tommy                 Cathedral Ca                    5:02.41  
 19 Reynolds, Paul               Ramona                          5:03.18  
 20 Smith, Adam                  Poway                           5:06.02  
 21 Aguilar, Justin              Otay Ranch                      5:08.86  
 22 Gill, Derek                  Cathedral Ca                    5:10.35  
 23 Gates, Jared                 Cathedral Ca                    5:11.28  
Section  2  
  1 Poyhonen, Alex               La Jolla Cou                    4:44.98  
  2 Cruz, Ricky                  Orange Glen                     4:46.79  
  3 Ledezma, Eli                 Castle Park                     4:49.69  
  4 Williams, Alex               Hamilton                        4:53.43  
  5 Roth, Dennis                 La Jolla Cou                    4:55.84  
  6 Roys, Phillip                El Cajon Val                    5:01.16  
  7 Lozano, Juan                 Castle Park                     5:01.52  
  8 Navarro, Carlos              Castle Park                     5:05.54  
  9 Augustin, Javier             Orange Glen                     5:09.23  
 10 Armenta, Ishmael             Guajome Park                    5:11.39  
 11 Cornejo, Miguel              San Marcos                      5:17.70  
 12 Robles, Enrique              Montgomery                      5:20.67  
 13 Leyva, Ruben                 San Marcos                      5:23.83  
 14 Maroney, Yancy               Castle Park                     5:30.05  
 15 Martinez, Freddi             El Cajon Val                    5:36.62  
 16 Montoya, Jorge               Castle Park                     5:42.52  
 17 Sarzyniak, Billy             Castle Park                     5:54.13  
 18 Williams, Jess               Hamilton                        5:54.39  
 19 Vazquez, Cesar               Castle Park                     5:54.64  
 20 Fox, Michael                 Marian Catho                    6:18.68  
 21 Magner, Mike                 Guajome Park                    6:19.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Avila, Eric                  Bonita Vista                    9:15.05  
  2 Vega, Diego                  Orange Glen                     9:53.17  
  3 Velasquez, Brandon           Otay Ranch                      9:56.47  
  4 Souza, Dalton                San Marcos                      9:56.49  
  5 Corson, Tristan              Ramona                         10:01.43  
  6 Matias, Jesse                Otay Ranch                     10:08.07  
  7 Suarez, Oscar                Sweetwater                     10:09.03  
  8 Westphal, Mason              Ramona                         10:14.50  
  9 Fischer, Warren              Cathedral Ca                   10:15.79  
 10 Mahon, John                  Escondido                      10:16.39  
 11 Limon, Jonathon              Otay Ranch                     10:18.72  
 12 Rodriguez, Ismael            Valley Cente                   10:20.39  
 13 Medina, Leon                 Otay Ranch                     10:21.49  
 14 Macias, Martin               Sweetwater                     10:23.48  
 15 Cruz, Ricky                  Orange Glen                    10:24.03  
 16 Avilez, Cameron              Valley Cente                   10:24.38  
 17 Korenic, Cale                Escondido                      10:31.54  
 18 Lopez, Lui                   Mission Hill                   10:33.32  
 19 Diven, Dustin                Ramona                         10:38.87  
 20 Harpaneau, Morgan            Mt. Carmel                     10:39.29  
 21 Aparicio, Alejandro          Sweetwater                     10:40.47  
 22 Kroll, Tommy                 Cathedral Ca                   10:40.69  
 23 Villasana, Christian         Sweetwater                     10:42.38  
 24 Meza, Cory                   Otay Ranch                     10:44.63  
 25 Lopez, Jose                  Castle Park                    10:47.51  
 26 Fleischhacker, Alexander     La Jolla Cou                   11:15.79  
 27 Galindo, Rene                Hamilton                       11:33.79  
 28 Leyva, Ruben                 San Marcos                     11:37.95  
 29 Navarro, Carlos              Castle Park                    11:48.06  
 30 Martinez, Freddi             El Cajon Val                   12:06.03  
 31 Hamiga, Spencer              San Marcos                     12:10.30  
 32 Lopez, Dominic               Hamilton                       12:36.45  
 33 Riazzo, Zoltan               Hamilton                       14:00.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Reid                Valley Cente                      16.09  
  2 Santiago, Karlos             Otay Ranch                        16.12  
  3 Rush, Sean                   Otay Ranch                        16.86  
  4 Hasty, Alec                  Escondido                         17.47  
  5 Tejidor, Roy                 Mission Hill                      17.65  
  6 Altoveros, Ken               Mt. Carmel                        18.19  
  7 Murphy, Ryan                 Cathedral Ca                      18.58  
  8 Creswell, Tyler              Ramona                            18.76  
  9 Navaro, Chris                Sweetwater                        18.81  
Section  2  
  1 Woods, Ranee                 Otay Ranch                        15.49  
  2 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel                        15.89  
  3 Johnson, James               Valley Cente                      15.93  
  4 Alem, Abrham                 Sweetwater                        15.96  
  5 Love, Mike                   Poway                             16.23  
  6 Schulteis, Matt              Cathedral Ca                      16.24  
  7 Estrella, Gabriel            Otay Ranch                        17.30  
  8 Portela, Edel                Escondido                         18.30  
  9 Galuppo, Matt                Cathedral Ca                      20.13  
Section  3  
  1 Ruiz, Daniel                 Valley Cente                      17.35  
  2 Rogers, Phillip              El Cajon Val                      17.76  
  3 Tomlin, Earnell              Castle Park                       17.83  
  4 Bell, Chappell               Hamilton                          19.83  
  5 Skidmore, Tim                Guajome Park                      20.81  
  6 Young, Najee                 Montgomery                        21.58  
  7 Magner, Mike                 Guajome Park                      23.50  
Section  4  
  1 Ledezma, Sammy               Castle Park                       16.62  
  2 Nollan, Genaro               Montgomery                        17.39  
  3 Alkass, Peter                El Cajon Val                      19.61  
  4 McNiff, Donovan              Guajome Park                      20.06  
  5 Snodgrass, Stephen           Hamilton                          20.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salazar, Niko                Otay Ranch                        40.50  
  2 Love, Mike                   Poway                             41.44  
  3 Altoveros, Ken               Mt. Carmel                        43.90  
  4 Hasty, Alec                  Escondido                         44.10  
  5 Oakes, Caleb                 Valley Cente                      45.00  
  6 Harvey, Malachi              Mission Hill                      45.80  
  7 Estrada, Sergio              Sweetwater                        46.40  
  8 Serrano, James               Ramona                            46.80  
  9 Whisler, Jake                Cathedral Ca                      47.40  
Section  2  
  1 Woods, Ranee                 Otay Ranch                        41.00  
  2 Earl, Roger                  Poway                             41.25  
  3 Portela, Edel                Escondido                         41.41  
  4 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel                        43.40  
  5 Danchuk, Jaret               Mission Hill                      43.92  
  6 Estrella, Gabriel            Otay Ranch                        44.30  
  7 Gyanendra, Arjun             Mt. Carmel                        44.37  
  8 Galuppo, Matt                Cathedral Ca                      45.71  
  9 Creswell, Tyler              Ramona                            46.50  
Section  3  
  1 Brooks, Kiana                El Cajon Val                      42.83  
  2 Baker, Kiefer                Castle Park                       43.76  
  3 Nollan, Genaro               Montgomery                        44.10  
  4 Rogers, Phillip              El Cajon Val                      46.47  
  5 Tomlin, Earnell              Castle Park                       46.82  
  6 Armenta, David               Orange Glen                       48.66  
  7 Snodgrass, Stephen           Hamilton                          49.59  
  8 Hannum, Mark                 La Jolla Cou                      49.76  
  9 Handy, David                 Hamilton                          50.76  
Section  4  
  1 Ledezma, Sammy               Castle Park                       42.86  
  2 Torres, Trevor               Hamilton                          48.56  
  3 Boxer-Capitano, Mason        La Jolla Cou                      49.49  
  4 McGowan, Patrick             Hamilton                          50.57  
  5 Alkass, Peter                El Cajon Val                      50.65  
  6 Canales, Marco               Hamilton                          51.25  
  7 McNiff, Donovan              Guajome Park                      54.10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Escondido  'A'                                                 43.37  
  2 Mission Hills  'A'                                             44.06  
  3 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                                44.09  
  4 Otay Ranch  'A'                                                44.30  
  5 Sweetwater  'A'                                                44.41  
  6 Poway  'A'                                                     44.76  
  7 Ramona  'A'                                                    45.50  
  8 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                                        46.07  
  9 Valley Center  'A'                                             46.09  
Section  2  
  1 El Cajon Valley  'A'                                           45.14  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                                  46.23  
  3 Castle Park  'A'                                               46.24  
  4 Orange Glen  'A'                                               48.41  
  5 Guajome Park Acad  'A'                                         48.71  
  6 Montgomery  'A'                                                49.24  
  7 Marian Catholic  'A'                                           50.06  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mission Hills  'A'                                           3:27.31  
  2 Escondido  'A'                                               3:29.38  
  3 Poway  'A'                                                   3:30.41  
  4 Otay Ranch  'A'                                              3:31.32  
  5 Ramona  'A'                                                  3:38.34  
  6 Sweetwater  'A'                                              3:40.04  
  7 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                                      3:40.79  
Section  2  
  1 Castle Park  'A'                                             3:34.36  
  2 El Cajon Valley  'A'                                         3:38.28  
  3 Orange Glen  'A'                                             3:42.61  
  4 Guajome Park Acad  'A'                                       3:48.17  
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                                3:51.06  
  6 Montgomery  'A'                                              3:53.66  
  7 San Marcos  'A'                                              4:03.71  
 
Boys High Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Murray, Tynan                Poway                           6-04.00  
  2 Scherer, Daniel              Ramona                          6-02.00  
  3 Hasty, Alec                  Escondido                       5-10.00  
  4 Hall, Josh                   Mt. Carmel                      5-08.00  
  5 Haynie, Travis               Escondido                       5-08.00  
  6 Walker, Dana                 Escondido                       5-08.00  
  7 Patel, Jaynesh               Mt. Carmel                      5-06.00  
  8 Castrejon, Jorge             Sweetwater                      5-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Boxer-Capitano, Mason        La Jolla Cou                    5-06.00  
  2 Syzmanski, David             Hamilton                        5-04.00  
  3 McCallum, Jason              La Jolla Cou                    5-04.00  
 -- Hannum, Mark                 La Jolla Cou                         NH  
 -- Eze, Jamal                   El Cajon Val                         NH  
 -- Jackson, Cory                El Cajon Val                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Millen, Miles                Ramona                         13-00.00  
  2 Sadr, Rozhan                 Mt. Carmel                     12-06.00  
  3 Smith, Jeff                  Otay Ranch                     12-00.00  
  4 Navaro, Chris                Sweetwater                     11-06.00  
  5 Debruyn, Pete                Valley Cente                   11-06.00  
  6 Brown, Austin                Valley Cente                   11-00.00  
  7 Mcclanahan, Andrew           Mt. Carmel                     10-06.00  
  8 Richards, Caleb              Valley Cente                   10-06.00  
  9 Concannon, Mike              Escondido                      10-00.00  
 10 Sessions, Chris              Escondido                      10-00.00  
 11 Poole, Tyler                 Escondido                       9-06.00  
 12 DeBruyn, Jake                Mission Hill                    9-06.00  
 13 Gutierrez, Frederick         Sweetwater                      9-06.00  
 -- Salmeron, Josh               Cathedral Ca                         NH  
 -- Baumgardner, John            Otay Ranch                           NH  
 -- Perez, Adon                  Escondido                            NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Sarkaria, Taylor             La Jolla Cou                   12-00.00  
  2 Volfson, Jon                 La Jolla Cou                   11-00.00  
 -- Eze, Jamal                   El Cajon Val                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thomas, Daniel               Cathedral Ca                   22-02.00  
  2 Akpom, Devon                 Mt. Carmel                     21-10.50  
  3 Vasquez, Marcus              Otay Ranch                     21-05.50  
  4 Williams, Darryl             Escondido                      20-08.50  
  5 Hall, Josh                   Mt. Carmel                     20-05.50  
  6 Haslerig, Alfed              Otay Ranch                     20-02.00  
  7 Stickney, Matt               Poway                          19-06.50  
  8 Huntley, Cameron             Cathedral Ca                   19-00.00  
  9 Moore, Tyler                 Escondido                      18-08.25  
 10 Perry, Rob                   Otay Ranch                     18-06.00  
 11 Lo, Vincent                  Cathedral Ca                   18-05.50  
 11 Long, Trevor                 Mission Hill                   18-05.50  
 13 Sotoa, Rapi                  Sweetwater                     17-09.25  
 14 Estelle, Dan                 Mission Hill                   17-09.00  
 15 Drake, Seth                  Ramona                         17-05.00  
 16 Gutierrez, Frederick         Sweetwater                     17-01.25  
 17 Walker, Dana                 Escondido                      15-01.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Maire, Alex                  La Jolla Cou                   20-06.75  
  2 Jackson, Cory                El Cajon Val                   19-07.50  
  3 Edwards, Daniel              Hamilton                       19-07.00  
  4 Roper, Nick                  Hamilton                       18-11.75  
  4 Grimaldo, Steven             Castle Park                    18-11.75  
  6 Dobke, Alistair              La Jolla Cou                   18-09.00  
  7 Snodgrass, Stephen           Hamilton                       18-04.75  
  8 Vallecillo, Onil             Montgomery                     18-04.25  
  9 Rhone, Derrick               Orange Glen                    16-09.50  
 10 Magbanua, Jeran              Castle Park                    15-03.00  
 11 Myers, Donnie                Montgomery                     13-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maire, Alex                  La Jolla Cou                   40-07.00  
  2 Ledezma, Sammy               Castle Park                    40-04.00  
  3 Armenta, David               Orange Glen                    38-00.00  
  4 Jackson, Cory                El Cajon Val                   37-08.25  
  5 Grimaldo, Steven             Castle Park                    37-04.50  
  6 Dobke, Alistair              La Jolla Cou                   36-06.50  
  7 Vallecillo, Onil             Montgomery                     36-05.50  
  8 Snodgrass, Stephen           Hamilton                       36-04.50  
  9 Hedman, Andrew               Hamilton                       35-08.25  
 10 Roper, Nick                  Hamilton                       34-11.00  
 11 Tomlin, Earnell              Castle Park                    33-00.50  
 12 Young, Najee                 Montgomery                     28-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Thomas, Daniel               Cathedral Ca                   45-01.00  
  2 Williams, Darryl             Escondido                      44-07.00  
  3 Akpom, Devon                 Mt. Carmel                     43-09.50  
  4 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel                     42-10.50  
  5 Moore, Tyler                 Escondido                      41-03.00  
  6 Long, Trevor                 Mission Hill                   39-09.00  
  7 Tannis, Darian               Otay Ranch                     39-06.75  
  8 Lo, Vincent                  Cathedral Ca                   38-09.00  
  9 Galuppo, Matt                Cathedral Ca                   37-05.25  
 10 Puente, Jared                Cathedral Ca                   37-04.00  
 11 Walker, Dana                 Escondido                      36-06.50  
 12 Benton, Treavon              Sweetwater                     36-05.25  
 13 Sotoa, Rapi                  Sweetwater                     36-02.00  
 14 Turner, Micah                Mission Hill                   34-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Samson, Julian               Otay Ranch                     50-06.00  
  2 Klingerman, Jason            Valley Cente                   50-04.00  
  3 Jackson, Jason               Granite Hill                   46-01.00  
  4 Smith, JD                    Mt. Carmel                     45-07.00  
  5 Childers, Robert             Escondido                      43-11.00  
  6 McTar, Ali                   Otay Ranch                     43-09.00  
  7 Garcia, Angel                Sweetwater                     42-06.00  
  8 Kaiser, Alex                 Valley Cente                   40-08.00  
  9 Ladnier, Jason               Granite Hill                   40-05.00  
 10 Paradis, Connor              Escondido                      39-04.00  
 11 Mendoza, Nestor              Valley Cente                   38-05.00  
 12 Sung, Po                     Mt. Carmel                     37-02.00  
 13 Ortega, Martin               Sweetwater                     36-07.00  
 14 Kemple, David                Otay Ranch                     36-06.00  
 15 Quinn, Patrick               Cathedral Ca                   35-11.00  
 16 Earl, Mark                   Poway                          35-06.00  
 17 Bales, Dillon                Escondido                      34-10.00  
 18 Gutierrez, Gabriel           Escondido                      33-07.00  
 19 Ceniceros, Jesus             Sweetwater                     32-07.00  
 20 Clinton, Derek               Cathedral Ca                   31-03.00  
 21 Montes, A.                   Cathedral Ca                   29-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Anzar, Ricky                 Castle Park                    43-05.00  
  2 Horine, Drew                 Orange Glen                    40-10.00  
  3 Rivas, Danny                 Orange Glen                    39-03.00  
  4 Tello, Henry                 Castle Park                    39-01.00  
  5 Altman, Andy                 La Jolla Cou                   38-10.00  
  6 Snodgrass, Patrick           Hamilton                       38-09.00  
  7 McCord, Devlin               San Marcos                     37-07.00  
  8 Quinonez, Jose               Hamilton                       37-06.00  
  9 Tuck, Colin                  La Jolla Cou                   36-10.00  
 10 Samaan, Alexi                Castle Park                    35-08.00  
 11 Stewart, Derrek              Hamilton                       34-11.00  
 12 Ayala, Andrew                Marian Catho                   34-07.00  
 13 Villanueva, Jonathan         Montgomery                     33-05.00  
 14 Vlahakis, Tasis              Montgomery                     31-01.00  
 15 Tse, Derek                   San Marcos                     30-02.00  
 16 Arballo, Jorge               Marian Catho                   29-05.00  
 17 Bucio, George                Castle Park                    28-11.00  
 18 Rouse, Tyrus                 Montgomery                     23-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Afternoon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Samson, Julian               Otay Ranch                       158-11  
  2 Jackson, Jason               Granite Hill                     143-03  
  3 Klingerman, Jason            Valley Cente                     132-08  
  4 Eaton, Casey                 Mission Hill                  132-03.50  
  5 Kaiser, Alex                 Valley Cente                  130-03.50  
  6 Dobbins, Chad                Mission Hill                     126-10  
  7 Kemple, David                Otay Ranch                       123-03  
  8 Paradis, Connor              Escondido                        122-00  
  9 Garcia, Angel                Sweetwater                       121-00  
 10 McTar, Ali                   Otay Ranch                    120-10.50  
 11 Ladnier, Jason               Granite Hill                     113-06  
 12 Smith, JD                    Mt. Carmel                       112-10  
 13 Medina, Antonio              Sweetwater                    112-09.50  
 14 Miller, Will                 Poway                            107-11  
 15 Gutierrez, -                 Escondido                     104-09.50  
 16 Earl, Mark                   Poway                         101-09.50  
 17 Montes, .                    Cathedral Ca                      99-11  
 18 Guiellen, Carlos             Sweetwater                        98-11  
 19 Bales, Dillon                Escondido                      98-02.50  
 20 Sung, Po                     Mt. Carmel                        90-05  
 21 Quinn, Patrick               Cathedral Ca                      83-02  
 22 Clinton, Derek               Cathedral Ca                      77-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Altman, Andy                 La Jolla Cou                     132-09  
  2 Anzar, Ricky                 Castle Park                      132-08  
  3 Tello, Henry                 Castle Park                      122-11  
  4 Villanueva, Jonathan         Montgomery                       107-02  
  5 Quinonez, Jose               Hamilton                         106-06  
  6 Samaan, Alexi                Castle Park                      101-05  
  7 Tuck, Colin                  La Jolla Cou                      94-01  
  8 Vlahakis, Tasis              Montgomery                        93-00  
  9 Tse, Derek                   San Marcos                        92-11  
 10 Snodgrass, Patrick           Hamilton                          92-01  
 11 Stewart, Derrek              Hamilton                          84-05  
 12 McCord, Devlin               San Marcos                        78-00  
 13 Arballo, Jorge               Marian Catho                      70-11  
 14 Rouse, Tyrus                 Montgomery                     57-01.50  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman PM
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Escondido  'A'                                                 51.10  
  2 Sweetwater  'A'                                                51.20  
  3 Mt. Carmel  'A'           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Jaguar Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2007 1   1