Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational
Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Pasco Invitational

 

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
Pasco Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Pasco High School, 1108 North Tenth Ave., Pasco, WA, US, 99301
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Syrotchen, Joshua 12 Lewis and Clark 179-00(54.56m) 1  
2 Mahama, Adam 12 Pullman 173-06(52.88m) 1  
3 Bates, Durran 12 North Central 163-09(49.91m) 1  
4 Unland, Damon 11 Joel Ferris 162-10(49.63m) 1  
5 Sharkey, Drew 12 Joel Ferris 156-09(47.78m) 1  
6 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 150-01(45.75m) 1  
7 Werley, Tony 12 Lewis and Clark 149-02(45.47m) 1  
8 Devlin, Oliver 12 West Valley-Yaki 145-04(44.30m) 1  
9 Cruz, Alberto 11 Wahluke 144-04(43.99m) 1  
10 Scheideman, Jack 12 Roosevelt 144-03(43.97m) 1  
11 Buck, Shawn 11 Central Valley 141-08(43.18m) 1  
12 Mack, William 12 Auburn Mountainv 141-06(43.13m) 1  
13 Bare, Luke 12 Kamiakin 141-04(43.08m) 1  
14 Henderson, Bryce 12 Central Kitsap 141-03(43.05m) 1  
15 Frazier, Jordan 12 Eastmont 141-01(43.00m) 1  
16 Maybee, Chris 12 Selah 139-07(42.55m) 1  
17 Livingston, Mikal 11 Eisenhower 138-11(42.34m) 1  
18 Ward, Langston 11 Mead 133-03(40.61m) 1  
18 Hallam-Eames, Winston 10 Nathan Hale 133-03(40.61m) 1  
20 Uhlorn, Reece 12 Lewiston 132-06(40.39m) 1  
21 Kreider, Zachary 11 Pasco 131-02(39.98m) 1  
22 Snyder, Scott 12 Rogers-Puyallup 130-01(39.65m) 1  
23 Cook, Conner 12 University 129-05(39.45m) 1  
24 Estes, Eshom 12 Waitsburg-Presco 127-00(38.71m) 1  
25 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 126-06(38.56m) 1  
26 Campbell, Carey 11 Lake Stevens 125-03(38.18m) 1  
27 Chavolla, Pablo 11 Wenatchee 121-01(36.91m) 1  
28 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 116-06(35.51m) 1  
29 Larson, Jeremy 11 Walla Walla 114-05(34.87m) 1  
30 Emery, Skylar 12 Nyssa 112-09(34.37m) 1  
31 Croutch, London 10 Coeur D'Alene 109-03(33.30m) 1  
32 Holte, Cainan 11 Colville 107-10(32.87m) 1  
-- Brosmore, Levi 11 Mt Spokane ND(--) 1  
-- Castle, Aaron 12 Newport ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seaman, Madison 12 Coeur D'Alene 132-10(40.49m) 1  
2 Ausman, Melissa 11 Nyssa 125-05(38.23m) 1  
2 Loop, Kayla 12 Asotin 125-05(38.23m) 1  
4 Toeaina, Alyx 12 Kentwood 124-00(37.80m) 1  
5 Nelson, Meaghan 12 Mead 119-01(36.30m) 1  
6 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 115-03(35.13m) 1  
7 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 112-00(34.14m) 1  
8 Wardsworth, Katie 11 Central Valley 110-09(33.76m) 1  
9 Spoja, Sydney 12 Lakes 108-04(33.02m) 1  
10 Hutchinson, Courtney 11 Mead 108-02(32.97m) 1  
11 Colburn, Jessica 11 Riverside 105-00(32.00m) 1  
12 Earl, Makayla 12 Chewelah 104-07(31.88m) 1  
13 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 104-04(31.80m) 1  
14 Lindsley, Bailey 11 Mountain View WA 101-06(30.94m) 1  
15 Golikov, Alexandra 11 Lewis and Clark 101-00(30.78m) 1  
16 Gandy, Kiana 12 Mt Rainier 100-01(30.51m) 1  
17 Goins, Claire 11 Eisenhower 99-00(30.18m) 1  
18 Nelson, Diana 12 Gonzaga Prep 98-10(30.12m) 1  
19 Culcleasure, Jamila 12 Highline 97-03(29.64m) 1  
20 Fate, Samantha 11 Wapato 97-00(29.57m) 1  
21 Harris, Kyrsten 12 Hanford 96-00(29.26m) 1  
22 King, Casey 11 Eastmont 92-00(28.04m) 1  
23 Roberts, Sarah 11 Riverside Christ 90-06(27.58m) 1  
24 Damiano, Gianna 12 Mt Spokane 89-00(27.13m) 1  
25 Woods, Audrianna 12 University 87-04(26.62m) 1  
25 Grandemange, Elisa 10 Kamiakin 87-04(26.62m) 1  
27 Thompson, Megan 12 Walla Walla 87-01(26.54m) 1  
28 Weitz, Macey 10 Richland 83-10(25.55m) 1  
29 Sanchez, Alisha 12 Southridge 79-05(24.21m) 1  
30 Areta, Siniva 9 Joel Ferris 76-00(23.16m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 74 2) Auburn Riverside 47 3) Coeur D'Alene 40 4) Kentwood 39 5) Curtis 34 6) Richland 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Auburn Mountainview 23 9) Northwest 21 9) North Central 21 11) Highline 20 12) Mead 18 13) Moses Lake 17 14) Lake City 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Capital 13 16) Asotin 13 18) Lakeside 12 18) Bishop Blanchet 12 18) Emerald Ridge 12 18) Cheney 12 22) Mt Spokane 11 22) Riverside 11 24) Kennewick 10 24) Bothell 10 24) Hanford 10 24) Colfax 10 28) Henry Jackson 9 28) Walla Walla 9 28) Garfield 9 31) Eisenhower 8 31) Eastmont 8 31) Nyssa 8 31) Wenatchee 8 35) Interlake 7 35) Mt Rainier 7 35) Bellingham 7 35) Central Valley 7 39) Inglemoor 6 39) Kingston 6 41) Nathan Hale 5 41) Deer Park 5 41) University 5 41) Pullman 5 41) Chiawana 5 41) Selah 5 47) Central Kitsap 4 48) Woodinville 3 48) Shadle Park 3 48) Colville 3 51) Kentridge 2 51) Joel Ferris 2 51) Cedar Park Christian 2 54) Fife 1 54) Lakewood 1 54) Lewis and Clark 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 68.42 2) Wenatchee 55 3) Lewis and Clark 36 4) North Central 30 5) Jesuit 24 5) Lakes 24 7) Hanford 23 7) Walla Walla 23 9) Garfield 21 10) Richland 19 10) Kentridge 19 12) Auburn Riverside 17 13) Pullman 16 13) Lakewood 16 13) Emerald Ridge 16 16) University 15.42 17) Bothell 15 17) Joel Ferris 15 17) Mt Spokane 15 17) Nathan Hale 15 21) Rogers-Puyallup 14 22) Auburn Mountainview 13 23) Shadle Park 12.42 24) Curtis 12 25) Roosevelt 11 26) Newport 10 26) Lake City 10 26) Deer Park 10 26) Woodinville 10 26) White River 10 26) Interlake 10 32) Connell 9 32) Central Valley 9 32) Ephrata 9 35) Eastmont 8.42 36) Twin Falls 8 37) Lake Stevens 7 37) Sunnyside 7 39) King's 6 39) Seattle Prep 6 41) West Valley-Yakima 5 41) Highland - P 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5 41) Eisenhower 5 41) Foster 5 46) Freeman 3.50 47) Lewiston 3.42 48) Prosser 3 48) Onalaska 3 50) Riverside Christian 2 50) Waitsburg-Prescott 2 52) Kentwood 1 52) Henry Jackson 1 52) A.C. Davis 1 52) Capital 1 52) Colville 1 52) Wood River 1 58) Mountain View 0.50 59) Rogers-Spokane 0.42 59) Coeur D'Alene 0.42

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pasco Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1