Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational
Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Pasco Invitational

 

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
Pasco Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Pasco High School, 1108 North Tenth Ave., Pasco, WA, US, 99301
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 4:09.01 1  
2 Harris, Erik 12 Twin Falls 4:10.15 1  
3 Krotzer, Korey 12 Auburn Riverside 4:10.20 1  
4 Yorks, Izaic 12 Lakes 4:11.62 1  
5 Farnsworth, Dallin 12 Highland - P 4:13.11 1  
6 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 4:13.91 1  
7 Hardy, Joe 10 Seattle Prep 4:14.94 1  
8 Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson 4:15.34 1  
9 Curtis, Cody 12 Coeur D'Alene 4:15.44 1  
10 Williams, Keith 11 North Central 4:16.82 1  
11 Kimsey, Alex 12 Joel Ferris 4:23.16 1  
12 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 4:23.56 1  
13 Peterson, Ryan 12 Garfield 4:24.19 1  
14 Johnson, Hunter 12 Mt Spokane 4:25.95 1  
15 Mendenhall, Michael 11 Inglemoor 4:26.89 1  
16 Amann, Daniel 11 Deer Park 4:30.24 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Katie 11 North Central 4:51.75 1  
2 Meyers, Maddie 12 Northwest 4:53.54 1  
3 Engelbrekt, Lily 11 Bishop Blanchet 4:55.95 1  
4 McPhee, Jordan 10 Mt Rainier 5:00.99 1  
5 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 5:02.30 1  
6 Olson, Chandler 11 Woodinville 5:03.33 1  
7 Willson, Morgan 12 Colfax 5:04.50 1  
8 Beauchene, Megan 10 Kamiakin 5:04.79 1  
9 Holland, Sanne 11 Cheney 5:04.81 1  
10 Roberts, Marina 12 Kingston 5:05.46 1  
11 Larson, Sally 11 Cedar Park Chris 5:06.22 1  
12 Atwood, Rachel 12 Auburn Riverside 5:09.39 1  
13 Artaiz, Olivia 12 Jesuit 5:12.22 1  
14 Morris, Katie 12 Shadle Park 5:12.88 1  
15 Chavez, Mayra 12 Eisenhower 5:19.07 1  
16 Decker, Lynelle 12 Mountain View WA 5:24.19 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 74 2) Auburn Riverside 47 3) Coeur D'Alene 40 4) Kentwood 39 5) Curtis 34 6) Richland 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Auburn Mountainview 23 9) Northwest 21 9) North Central 21 11) Highline 20 12) Mead 18 13) Moses Lake 17 14) Lake City 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Capital 13 16) Asotin 13 18) Lakeside 12 18) Bishop Blanchet 12 18) Emerald Ridge 12 18) Cheney 12 22) Mt Spokane 11 22) Riverside 11 24) Kennewick 10 24) Bothell 10 24) Hanford 10 24) Colfax 10 28) Henry Jackson 9 28) Walla Walla 9 28) Garfield 9 31) Eisenhower 8 31) Eastmont 8 31) Nyssa 8 31) Wenatchee 8 35) Interlake 7 35) Mt Rainier 7 35) Bellingham 7 35) Central Valley 7 39) Inglemoor 6 39) Kingston 6 41) Nathan Hale 5 41) Deer Park 5 41) University 5 41) Pullman 5 41) Chiawana 5 41) Selah 5 47) Central Kitsap 4 48) Woodinville 3 48) Shadle Park 3 48) Colville 3 51) Kentridge 2 51) Joel Ferris 2 51) Cedar Park Christian 2 54) Fife 1 54) Lakewood 1 54) Lewis and Clark 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 68.42 2) Wenatchee 55 3) Lewis and Clark 36 4) North Central 30 5) Jesuit 24 5) Lakes 24 7) Hanford 23 7) Walla Walla 23 9) Garfield 21 10) Richland 19 10) Kentridge 19 12) Auburn Riverside 17 13) Pullman 16 13) Lakewood 16 13) Emerald Ridge 16 16) University 15.42 17) Bothell 15 17) Joel Ferris 15 17) Mt Spokane 15 17) Nathan Hale 15 21) Rogers-Puyallup 14 22) Auburn Mountainview 13 23) Shadle Park 12.42 24) Curtis 12 25) Roosevelt 11 26) Newport 10 26) Lake City 10 26) Deer Park 10 26) Woodinville 10 26) White River 10 26) Interlake 10 32) Connell 9 32) Central Valley 9 32) Ephrata 9 35) Eastmont 8.42 36) Twin Falls 8 37) Lake Stevens 7 37) Sunnyside 7 39) King's 6 39) Seattle Prep 6 41) West Valley-Yakima 5 41) Highland - P 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5 41) Eisenhower 5 41) Foster 5 46) Freeman 3.50 47) Lewiston 3.42 48) Prosser 3 48) Onalaska 3 50) Riverside Christian 2 50) Waitsburg-Prescott 2 52) Kentwood 1 52) Henry Jackson 1 52) A.C. Davis 1 52) Capital 1 52) Colville 1 52) Wood River 1 58) Mountain View 0.50 59) Rogers-Spokane 0.42 59) Coeur D'Alene 0.42

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pasco Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1