Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California CIF CS Sierra-Sequoia Area Championships - Central Section

 

2010 Results - California CIF CS Sierra-Sequoia Area Championships - Central Section

Published by
Matt   on May 12 2010, 07:57 AM
California CIF CS Sierra-Sequoia Area Championships - Central Section - May 12, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunn, Detri 12 Yosemite 11.29 +1.6 1  
2 Heath, Brendyn 10 Tehachapi 11.30 +1.6 1  
3 Sanders, Kenny 11 Independence 11.39 +1.6 1  
4 Rothbaum, Ben 12 Woodlake 11.39 +1.6 1  
5 Pelham, James 12 Dinuba 11.42 +1.7 1  
6 Kevin, Sa 11 Corcoran 11.62 +1.6 1  
7 Woolsey, Bobby 10 Yosemite 11.69 +1.7 1  
7 Kawagoe, James 11 Immanuel 11.69 +1.7 1  
9 Lendgar, Bralin 10 Independence 11.70 +1.7 1  
10 Rocha, Chris 11 Wasco 11.73 +1.7 1  
11 Wofford, Emmanuel 10 Bakersfield Chri 11.81 +1.7 1  
12 Herrera, Justin 9 Mission Oak 11.84 +1.7 1  
13 Nunez, Ivan 11 McFarland 11.94 +1.6 1  
14 Hill, Anthony 10 Robert F Kennedy 12.13 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Brennen 12 Tehachapi 22.74 +0.7 1  
2 Horowitz, Sergei 12 Tehachapi 23.14 +0.7 1  
3 Heath, Brendyn 10 Tehachapi 23.26 +0.7 1  
4 Singh, Gurpreet 11 Dinuba 23.30 +1.2 1  
5 Rothbaum, Ben 12 Woodlake 23.31 +1.2 1  
6 Jegede, Emmanuel 11 Independence 23.52 +0.7 1  
7 Sanders, Kenny 11 Independence 23.56 +0.7 1  
8 Magallon, Jaime 12 Strathmore 23.83 +1.2 1  
9 Rocha, Chris 11 Wasco 23.89 +1.2 1  
10 Garcia, Yoni 10 Fowler 23.98 +1.2 1  
11 Nunez, Ivan 11 McFarland 23.99 +0.7 1  
12 Tamayo, Ricardo 11 Caruthers 24.14 +0.7 1  
13 Woolsey, Bobby 10 Yosemite 24.23 +1.2 1  
14 Lango, Michael 11 Taft Union 24.39 +1.2 1  
15 Lendgar, Bralin 10 Independence 24.82 +0.7 1  
16 Leija, Ricky 10 Mira Monte 25.04 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smee, Preston 12 Exeter 50.53 1  
2 Horowitz, Sergei 12 Tehachapi 50.57 1  
3 Davis, Brennen 12 Tehachapi 50.60 1  
4 Reyes, Jason 11 Parlier 51.92 1  
5 Hanson, Charles 10 Tehachapi 52.38 1  
6 Sa, Trevor 12 Selma 52.54 1  
7 Singh, Gurpreet 11 Dinuba 52.78 1  
8 Tamayo, Ricardo 11 Caruthers 53.68 1  
9 Leija, Ricky 10 Mira Monte 53.91 1  
10 Madrid, Matt 12 Coalinga 54.19 1  
11 Neufeld, Ian 9 Tehachapi 54.24 1  
12 Navarro, Damian 12 Dinuba 54.69 1  
13 Cross, Ray 11 Tehachapi 54.92 1  
14 Friesen, Mitchell 11 Yosemite 55.91 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calderon, Juan 12 Arvin 1:59.62 1  
2 Perez, Jorge 12 Shafter 1:59.76 1  
3 Mireles, Jonathon 12 Shafter 1:59.77 1  
4 Rangel, Gustavo 12 Kingsburg 2:01.83 1  
5 Handel, Chris 12 Shafter 2:02.07 1  
6 Ramirez, Eddie 12 Wasco 2:03.93 1  
7 Carrasco, David 9 Mission Oak 2:04.60 1  
8 Ramos, Kameron 10 Mira Monte 2:05.81 1  
9 Perez, Leo 11 McFarland 2:06.42 1  
10 Rodriguez, Ricardo 11 McFarland 2:07.56 1  
11 Augustine, Marc 12 Selma 2:10.12 1  
12 Fambrough, Jwayne 11 Independence 2:10.55 1  
13 Sanchez, Pedro 12 McFarland 2:12.52 1  
14 Garcia, Bernardo 10 McFarland 2:13.62 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 garcia, erik 9 McFarland 4:25.97 1  
2 Leija, Robert 10 Parlier 4:27.17 1  
3 Calderon, Juan 12 Arvin 4:29.74 1  
4 Vander Schuur, Tyler 11 Central Valley C 4:30.75 1  
5 Patino, Cesar 10 Wasco 4:33.89 1  
6 Gonzalez, Gerardo 10 Wasco 4:33.97 1  
7 Mendoza, Art 10 Wasco 4:34.03 1  
8 Fambrough, Jwayne 11 Independence 4:40.13 1  
9 Moreno, Alex 11 Shafter 4:41.73 1  
10 Ramos, Kameron 10 Mira Monte 4:42.17 1  
11 nava, francisco 11 McFarland 4:43.71 1  
12 Rhoads, Matt 12 Kings Christian 4:45.22 1  
13 Rowell, Marty 11 Selma 4:45.36 1  
14 perez, marco 11 McFarland 4:45.65 1  
15 Camargo, Marco 12 McFarland 4:46.94 1  
16 Blackham, Bryce 12 Exeter 4:51.01 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calderon, Juan 12 Arvin 9:49.30 1  
2 garcia, erik 9 McFarland 9:49.91 1  
3 Villalpando, Jesus 11 Shafter 9:52.53 1  
4 Monrreal, Jose 10 McFarland 10:10.81 1  
5 Leija, Robert 10 Parlier 10:10.85 1  
6 Mendoza, Art 10 Wasco 10:10.89 1  
7 Arceo, Jesus 10 Parlier 10:10.91 1  
8 Reid, Robert 9 Exeter 10:16.53 1  
9 Jimenez, Joey 12 Dinuba 10:16.53 1  
10 Rios, Gabriele 10 Washington Union 10:20.06 1  
11 Patino, Cesar 10 Wasco 10:20.39 1  
12 Carrasco, Caleb 10 Mission Oak 10:24.42 1  
13 Beltz, Danny 12 Firebaugh 10:25.64 1  
14 Facho, Dwyane 11 Independence 10:26.40 1  
15 Rowell, Marty 11 Selma 10:27.09 1  
16 perez, marco 11 McFarland 10:32.49 1  
17 Wright, Nick 11 Selma 10:46.09 1  
18 Bello, Jose 9 McFarland 10:49.08 1  
19 Blackham, Bryce 12 Exeter 10:54.21 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Detri 12 Yosemite 14.71 1  
2 Clark, Max 12 Tehachapi 15.10 1  
3 Gomez, Oscar 12 Wasco 15.82 1  
4 Sertich, Jacob 10 Exeter 15.92 1  
5 Evans, Andrew 11 Fresno Christian 15.94 1  
6 Garcia, Amador 12 Dos Palos 16.73 1  
7 Pelayo, Arnoldo 12 Shafter 16.75 1  
8 Herman, Calvin 9 Tehachapi 16.76 1  
9 Davis, Gregory 11 Taft Union 17.24 1  
10 Prather, Josh 11 Yosemite 17.38 1  
11 Centeno, Adrian 11 Exeter 17.64 1  
12 Mendez, Rene 10 Selma 17.65 1  
13 Gripkey, Hans 12 Tehachapi 17.80 1  
14 Almanza, Vince 10 Strathmore 18.01 1  
-- Guyton, Bryantt 11 Mira Monte DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Detri 12 Yosemite 38.92 1  
2 Saldivar, Luis 12 Fowler 39.76 1  
3 Torres, Victor 12 Caruthers 40.38 1  
4 Gomez, Oscar 12 Wasco 40.76 1  
5 Guyton, Bryantt 11 Mira Monte 42.12 1  
6 Sertich, Jacob 10 Exeter 42.16 1  
7 Clark, Max 12 Tehachapi 42.21 1  
8 Pelayo, Arnoldo 12 Shafter 42.42 1  
9 Cantu, Joshua 9 Mira Monte 43.22 1  
10 Mendez, Rene 10 Selma 43.37 1  
11 Munoz, Cristopher 10 Coalinga 43.48 1  
12 Herman, Calvin 9 Tehachapi 43.63 1  
13 Ramirez, Eddie 12 Wasco 43.64 1  
14 Celis, Jorge 12 Avenal 44.16 1  
15 Prather, Josh 11 Yosemite 45.77 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tehachapi 43.38 1  
2 Relay Team   Exeter 45.37 1  
3 Relay Team   Coalinga 45.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Shafter 45.62 1  
5 Relay Team   Fowler 45.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Mission Oak 46.17 1  
7 Relay Team   Yosemite 46.23 1  
8 Relay Team   Taft Union 46.40 1  
9 Relay Team   Dinuba 46.50 1  
10 Relay Team   Wasco 46.68 1  
11 Relay Team   Fresno Christian 46.69 1  
12 Relay Team   Mira Monte 46.73 1  
13 Relay Team   Strathmore 47.14 1  
13 Relay Team   Arvin 47.14 1  
15 Relay Team   Liberty (Madera 47.40 1  
16 Relay Team   Caruthers 47.62 1  
-- Relay Team   Corcoran DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   McFarland DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Shafter 3:27.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Tehachapi 3:27.96 1  
3 Relay Team   Liberty (Madera 3:28.28 1  
4 Relay Team   Exeter 3:30.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Caruthers 3:33.49 1  
6 Relay Team   Fowler 3:34.47 1  
7 Relay Team   Arvin 3:34.65 1  
8 Relay Team   Wasco 3:35.24 1  
9 Relay Team   Mira Monte 3:35.42 1  
10 Relay Team   Coalinga 3:36.38 1  
11 Relay Team   Mission Oak 3:37.78 1  
12 Relay Team   McFarland 3:38.20 1  
13 Relay Team   Independence 3:38.54 1  
14 Relay Team   Yosemite 3:42.42 1  
15 Relay Team   Strathmore 3:43.12 1  
16 Relay Team   Corcoran 3:48.05 1  
17 Relay Team   Dos Palos 3:52.97 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roeloffs, Justin 12 Central Valley C 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
2 Gomez, Pablo 11 Wasco 45-11.50(14.01m) 1  
3 Scott, Myles 12 Fowler 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
4 Palma, Kevin 9 Mission Oak 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
5 Hoff, Ethan 9 Immanuel 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
6 Verhoef, Cody 12 Bakersfield Chri 43-04.25(13.21m) 1  
7 Graham, Stephen 12 Kingsburg 43-03.25(13.19m) 1  
8 Portillo, George 12 Shafter 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
9 Darosa, Andrew 9 Mission Prep 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
10 Flores, Ismael 12 Dinuba 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
11 Bender, Matthew 10 Shafter 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
12 Davis, Jesse 12 Kings Christian 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
13 Tremble, Trayvon 10 Mira Monte 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
14 Nolen, Thomas 10 Sierra 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
15 Hernandez, Javier 11 Mira Monte 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
16 Romero, Cody 12 Wasco 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
17 Perez, Chris 10 Selma 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Budwig, Jacob 12 Fowler 170-11(52.10m) 1  
2 Ford, Jacobi 12 Washington Union 137-02(41.81m) 1  
3 Ortega, Miguel 10 Mira Monte 136-09(41.68m) 1  
4 Roeloffs, Justin 12 Central Valley C 131-06(40.08m) 1  
5 Bender, Matthew 10 Shafter 130-04(39.73m) 1  
6 Graham, Stephen 12 Kingsburg 128-10.50(39.28m) 1  
7 Mears, Luke 12 Tehachapi 127-01.50(38.75m) 1  
8 Verhoef, Cody 12 Bakersfield Chri 122-07.50(37.38m) 1  
9 Reimer, Justin 11 Shafter 118-00(35.97m) 1  
10 Davis, Jesse 12 Kings Christian 117-03.50(35.75m) 1  
11 Flores, Ismael 12 Dinuba 116-11(35.64m) 1  
12 James, Brendel 9 Selma 110-02(33.58m) 1  
13 Pulido, Eder 9 Shafter 109-09(33.45m) 1  
14 Baker, Cyole 12 Chowchilla 104-10.50(31.97m) 1  
15 Nielsen, Andrew 12 Fowler 103-07(31.57m) 1  
16 Tsuijoka, Jake 12 Fowler 102-07(31.27m) 1  
17 Thiesen, Chris 12 Kingsburg 100-03(30.56m) 1  
18 Gomez, Pablo 11 Wasco 84-03(25.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Detri 12 Yosemite 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Randle, Jakeel 10 Mira Monte 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Steele, Garrett 11 Kingsburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Gomez, Oscar 12 Wasco 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Womack, James 11 Mira Monte 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Cooper, Josh 11 Bakersfield Chri 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Hodges, Jo Jo 11 Washington Union 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Vierhus, Austin 11 Coalinga 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Lang, Cory 10 Tehachapi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Medrano, Juan 10 Strathmore 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Renteria, Peter 11 Dinuba 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Truitt, Isaiah 10 Sierra 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Romero, Cody 12 Wasco 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Abundis, Alberto 9 Selma 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Gonzalez, Ryan 10 Selma 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Gonzales, Evan 9 Fowler NH(--) 1  
-- Prather, Josh 11 Yosemite NH(--) 1  
-- Hudson, Jeremy 10 Kings Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singh, Amritpal 11 Independence 21-04.50(6.52m) -0.8 1  
2 Lowder, Michael 11 Tehachapi 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.0 1  
3 Garza, Joshua 12 Liberty (Madera 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.0 1  
4 Hodges, Jo Jo 11 Washington Union 20-01.50(6.13m) +0.3 1  
5 Walker, Marcelas 12 Washington Union 19-10.00(6.05m) -0.1 1  
6 Jegede, Emmanuel 11 Independence 19-04.00(5.89m) -0.6 1  
7 Webber, Joshua 9 Fowler 19-03.25(5.87m) -2.3 1  
7 Sertich, Jacob 10 Exeter 19-03.25(5.87m) +0.0 1  
9 Ford, Josiah 11 Fresno Christian 19-01.00(5.82m) -1.7 1  
10 Clark, Max 12 Tehachapi 19-00.00(5.79m) -1.3 1  
11 Randle, Jakeel 10 Mira Monte 18-06.00(5.64m) +0.0 1  
12 Macaluso, Michael 10 Exeter 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
13 Herrera, Justin 9 Mission Oak 18-01.00(5.51m) +0.0 1  
14 Lang, Cory 10 Tehachapi 18-00.75(5.51m) +0.0 1  
15 Gonzalez, Ryan 10 Selma 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
16 Winding, Braden 11 Exeter 17-06.00(5.33m) +0.0 1  
17 Montenegro, Jose 9 McFarland 16-09.00(5.11m) -1.1 1  
18 Womack, James 11 Mira Monte 16-08.00(5.08m) +0.0 1  
19 Mcgilbray, Trevaughn 11 Mira Monte 15-11.00(4.85m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winding, Braden 11 Exeter 42-11.00(13.08m) +0.0 1  
2 Lowder, Michael 11 Tehachapi 42-09.75(13.05m) +0.0 1  
3 Singh, Amritpal 11 Independence 42-05.75(12.95m) +0.0 1  
4 Ford, Josiah 11 Fresno Christian 42-01.25(12.83m) +0.0 1  
5 Hodges, Jo Jo 11 Washington Union 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.0 1  
6 Barton, Derrick 9 Shafter 40-02.50(12.26m) +0.0 1  
7 Randle, Jakeel 10 Mira Monte 39-11.25(12.17m) +0.0 1  
8 Mendez, Rene 10 Selma 39-10.75(12.16m) +0.0 1  
9 Howell, Adrian 12 Taft Union 39-01.00(11.91m) +0.0 1  
10 Gonzalez, Ryan 10 Selma 38-05.50(11.72m) +0.0 1  
11 Letim, Robin 12 Selma 38-03.00(11.66m) +0.0 1  
12 Walker, Marcelas 12 Washington Union 38-00.75(11.60m) +0.0 1  
13 Montenegro, Jose 9 McFarland 37-02.50(11.34m) +0.0 1  
14 Womack, James 11 Mira Monte 36-09.75(11.22m) +0.0 1  
15 Abundis, Alberto 9 Selma 36-02.50(11.04m) +0.0 1  
-- Clark, Max 12 Tehachapi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pinedo, Sergio 11 McFarland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Tarvel 11 Washington Union ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dombrowski, Thomas 12 Kings Christian 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Heinrichs, Jacob 11 Kingsburg 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Davis, Gregory 11 Taft Union 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Barron, Juan 12 Shafter 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Fernandez, Bernardo 12 Exeter 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Vidal, Aj 12 Exeter 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Alves, Ryan 11 Selma 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Veater, Zane 10 Yosemite 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Licea, Ruben 12 Exeter 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Riddle, Chris 10 Wasco 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Baker, Thomas 9 Kings Christian 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Cota, Filiberto 11 McFarland 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Josh 9 Selma 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Paul, Matt 12 Liberty (Madera 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Lewis, Bradley 10 Kingsburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Mulato, Gonzalo 10 McFarland NH(--) 1  
-- Romero, Paul 10 Yosemite NH(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Eddie 12 Wasco NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Brena 9 Independence 12.47 +1.7 1  
2 McDaniel, Keenya 12 Selma 12.47 +1.7 1  
3 Cooks, Riley 10 Yosemite 12.65 +1.7 1  
4 Middleton, Marki 11 Mission Oak 12.77 +1.7 1  
5 James, Victoria 10 Kings Christian 12.97 +1.7 1  
6 Lasiter, Jordan 9 Chowchilla 13.10 +1.6 1  
7 Nederend, Danielle 10 Central Valley C 13.22 +1.7 1  
8 Olivencia, Allie 11 Dos Palos 13.33 +1.7 1  
9 Medrano, Amelia 12 Strathmore 13.38 +1.6 1  
10 Evans, Rachel 11 Tehachapi 13.42 +1.7 1  
11 Flores, Gisela 9 Orange Cove 13.58 +1.6 1  
12 Luna, Desiree 9 Robert F Kennedy 13.59 +1.7 1  
13 Kilchrist, Meagan 10 Tehachapi 13.67 +1.6 1  
14 Morgan, Kelsie 11 Fresno Christian 13.81 +1.6 1  
15 Hurt, Brooke 9 Tehachapi 13.83 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leyva, Melissa 12 Exeter 25.20 +1.3 1  
2 Andrews, Brena 9 Independence 25.57 +1.3 1  
3 Cooks, Riley 10 Yosemite 26.58 +1.3 1  
4 Rathjens, Sydney 9 Mission Prep 27.18 +1.3 1  
5 Gridiron, Jade 10 Independence 27.22 +1.3 1  
6 James, Victoria 10 Kings Christian 27.25 +1.3 1  
7 Medrano, Amelia 12 Strathmore 27.52 +1.3 1  
8 Evans, Rachel 11 Tehachapi 28.01 +1.3 1  
9 Kilchrist, Meagan 10 Tehachapi 28.11 +1.3 1  
10 Erickson, Ashley 9 Fresno Christian 28.45 +1.3 1  
11 Hurt, Brooke 9 Tehachapi 28.84 +1.3 1  
12 Tarver, Bailey 12 Arvin 28.85 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leyva, Melissa 12 Exeter 56.66 1  
2 Tildahl, Danielle 11 Tehachapi 1:00.19 1  
3 Dhillon, Ramandeep 11 Fowler 1:00.96 1  
4 Garcia, Carla 11 Mendota 1:02.03 1  
5 Van Hofwegen, Kacie 11 Central Valley C 1:02.21 1  
6 Gridiron, Jade 10 Independence 1:02.31 1  
7 Foster, Ashley 9 Shafter 1:03.28 1  
8 Ribeiro, Deanna 12 Chowchilla 1:04.60 1  
9 Franco, Kristen 11 Exeter 1:04.84 1  
10 Salas, Abrina 9 Kings Christian 1:05.24 1  
11 Rodriguez, Brianna 10 Strathmore 1:05.40 1  
12 Dominici, Sammi 10 Yosemite 1:05.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fry, Katie 11 Exeter 2:18.56 1  
2 Tildahl, Danielle 11 Tehachapi 2:21.46 1  
3 Thompson, Megan 12 Taft Union 2:23.14 1  
4 Warmerdam, Colleen 10 Yosemite 2:27.99 1  
5 Gibeault, Arianna 10 Sierra 2:28.13 1  
6 Torres, Mayra 11 Shafter 2:29.49 1  
7 Castanon, Demi 10 Mission Prep 2:29.91 1  
8 Ramos, Linda 11 Firebaugh 2:31.50 1  
9 Webb, Katelynn 10 Independence 2:32.41 1  
10 Arellano, Jennifer 11 Selma 2:33.35 1  
11 Ribeiro, Deanna 12 Chowchilla 2:34.23 1  
12 Garcia, Corina 11 McFarland 2:34.66 1  
13 Ramirez, Alejandrina 10 Riverdale 2:35.27 1  
14 Reitz, Kaitlyn 10 Caruthers 2:36.10 1  
15 Yribarren, Reed 9 Mission Oak 2:37.99 1  
16 Martinez, Patricia 11 Firebaugh 2:38.46 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fry, Katie 11 Exeter 5:09.55 1  
2 Mooney, Annie 11 Mission Prep 5:11.79 1  
3 Preston, Carli 9 Shafter 5:24.50 1  
4 Gibeault, Arianna 10 Sierra 5:32.74 1  
5 Ramos, Linda 11 Firebaugh 5:34.06 1  
6 Aldape, Nicolette 9 Shafter 5:37.30 1  
7 Yribarren, Reed 9 Mission Oak 5:37.90 1  
8 Warmerdam, Colleen 10 Yosemite 5:40.11 1  
9 Webb, Katelynn 10 Independence 5:46.07 1  
10 Garcia, Corina 11 McFarland 5:47.80 1  
11 Arellano, Jennifer 11 Selma 5:48.69 1  
12 Sandoval, Yvonne 9 Firebaugh 5:56.75 1  
13 Hernandez, Blanca 10 Firebaugh 5:57.41 1  
14 Martinez, Patricia 11 Firebaugh 5:59.91 1  
15 Ramirez, Alejandrina 10 Riverdale 6:10.41 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preston, Carli 9 Shafter 11:56.39 1  
2 Fry, Katie 11 Exeter 12:08.08 1  
3 Tudor, Cambria 9 Shafter 12:13.12 1  
4 Aldape, Nicolette 9 Shafter 12:22.02 1  
5 Millwee, Moriah 10 Shafter 12:23.60 1  
6 Hernandez, Blanca 10 Firebaugh 12:23.88 1  
7 Perez, Britany 9 McFarland 12:30.99 1  
8 Ritchie, Michelle 11 Kingsburg 12:41.08 1  
9 Castellon, Amanda 11 Wasco 12:51.31 1  
10 Reitz, Kaitlyn 10 Caruthers 13:06.09 1  
11 Webb, Katelynn 10 Independence 13:13.18 1  
12 Sandoval, Yvonne 9 Firebaugh 13:17.04 1  
13 Toms, Kelly 11 Central Valley C 13:17.99 1  
14 Garcia, Corina 11 McFarland 13:19.36 1  
15 Torralva, Jenifer 9 Arvin 13:24.35 1  
16 Johnson, Marina 10 Taft Union 13:27.09 1  
17 Almanza, Leslie 11 Wasco 14:04.84 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Keenya 12 Selma 15.82 1  
2 Folsom, Jessica 11 Yosemite 15.89 1  
3 Merrill, Melissa 12 Bakersfield Chri 16.64 1  
4 Metzler, Jordan 10 Tehachapi 17.09 1  
5 Hamlin, Jordann 9 Kingsburg 17.36 1  
6 Mccoy, Olivia 12 Kingsburg 17.44 1  
7 Ingram, Acacia 11 Independence 17.56 1  
8 Barragan, Bridgette 12 Firebaugh 17.74 1  
9 Cadiz, Jessamae 10 Strathmore 17.80 1  
10 Cooper, Saphire 9 Sierra 17.83 1  
11 Carstens, Alisa 10 Exeter 17.88 1  
12 Rios, Angie 10 Wasco 18.35 1  
13 Handel, Lindsee 11 Shafter 18.39 1  
14 Ginise, Megan 10 Firebaugh 18.52 1  
15 Frye, Rachel 10 Mission Prep 18.68 1  
16 Frye, Marie 10 Mission Prep 18.98 1  
17 Thomas, Sierra 10 Wasco 20.45 1  
18 Uribe, Elizabeth 10 Selma 23.25 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Keenya 12 Selma 46.78 1  
2 Folsom, Jessica 11 Yosemite 46.91 1  
3 Merrill, Melissa 12 Bakersfield Chri 47.01 1  
4 Nederend, Danielle 10 Central Valley C 48.56 1  
5 Deloney, Jamisha 11 Arvin 49.41 1  
6 Metzler, Jordan 10 Tehachapi 49.99 1  
7 Cadiz, Jessamae 10 Strathmore 50.89 1  
8 Handel, Lindsee 11 Shafter 50.91 1  
9 Ingram, Acacia 11 Independence 51.02 1  
10 Barragan, Bridgette 12 Firebaugh 51.31 1  
11 Brown, Morgan 11 Sierra 51.57 1  
12 Laird, Deirdre 11 Mission Prep 51.80 1  
13 Christianson, Shelli 11 Yosemite 51.83 1  
14 Frye, Rachel 10 Mission Prep 52.02 1  
15 Frye, Marie 10 Mission Prep 52.13 1  
16 Bautista, Janet 11 Arvin 53.52 1  
17 Arellano, Jennifer 11 Selma 53.57 1  
18 Uribe, Elizabeth 10 Selma 55.90 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Independence 50.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Madera 51.69 1  
3 Relay Team   Central Valley C 51.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Tehachapi 52.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Arvin 52.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Strathmore 53.23 1  
7 Relay Team   Dos Palos 53.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Mission Prep 53.55 1  
9 Relay Team   Exeter 53.60 1  
10 Relay Team   Taft Union 53.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Yosemite 53.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Shafter 54.17 1  
13 Relay Team   Fresno Christian 54.22 1  
14 Relay Team   Coalinga 54.31 1  
15 Relay Team   Fowler 54.56 1  
16 Relay Team   Kings Christian 55.18 1  
17 Relay Team   McFarland 56.53 1  
-- Relay Team   Bakersfield Chri DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Exeter 4:06.52 1  
2 Relay Team   Tehachapi 4:08.87 1  
3 Relay Team   Central Valley C 4:11.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Yosemite 4:12.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Mendota 4:15.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Fowler 4:16.02 1  
7 Relay Team   Liberty (Madera 4:16.38 1  
8 Relay Team   Arvin 4:20.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Mission Prep 4:21.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Shafter 4:25.52 1  
11 Relay Team   Dos Palos 4:27.68 1  
12 Relay Team   Bakersfield Chri 4:28.63 1  
13 Relay Team   Strathmore 4:31.04 1  
14 Relay Team   Taft Union 4:31.98 1  
15 Relay Team   Wasco 4:38.71 1  
16 Relay Team   Orange Cove 4:40.87 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasley, Lacie 11 Shafter 45-07.25(13.90m) 1  
2 Darosa, Stephanie 12 Mission Prep 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
3 Hill, Rayne 11 Robert F Kennedy 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
4 Davis, Tori 11 Exeter 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
5 Bradford, Holli 11 Washington Union 32-07.75(9.95m) 1  
6 Gardener, Tajane 11 Mira Monte 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
7 Shoehair, Kapri 11 Mission Oak 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
8 Mathews, Jetina 10 Exeter 31-01.25(9.48m) 1  
9 Weststeyn, Amy 11 Central Valley C 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
10 Flores, Giselle 11 Shafter 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
11 Palma, Alysa 11 Mission Oak 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
12 Madsen, Nicole 11 Taft Union 29-09.25(9.07m) 1  
13 Sampson, Geleta 12 Washington Union 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
14 Demus, Selena 10 Tehachapi 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
15 Bremel, Amarie 9 Kingsburg 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
16 Mathews, Rachel 10 Exeter 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
17 Mitchell, Donnisha 10 Fowler 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
18 Pricilla, Zepeda 12 Corcoran 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasley, Lacie 11 Shafter 130-07(39.80m) 1  
2 Davis, Tori 11 Exeter 111-05(33.96m) 1  
3 Blayney, Allyson 12 Fowler 109-09.50(33.46m) 1  
4 Palma, Alysa 11 Mission Oak 101-06(30.94m) 1  
5 Darosa, Stephanie 12 Mission Prep 98-07(30.05m) 1  
6 Flores, Giselle 11 Shafter 98-02.50(29.93m) 1  
7 Weststeyn, Amy 11 Central Valley C 91-06(27.89m) 1  
8 Bradford, Holli 11 Washington Union 91-05.50(27.88m) 1  
9 Shoehair, Kapri 11 Mission Oak 90-01(27.46m) 1  
10 Johal, Rajvinder 9 Fowler 89-04(27.23m) 1  
11 Bremel, Amarie 9 Kingsburg 87-06(26.67m) 1  
12 Underwood, Kirstin 12 Shafter 85-08(26.11m) 1  
13 Budwig, Jessica 9 Fowler 85-03(25.98m) 1  
14 Vega, Alejandra 10 Exeter 84-07(25.78m) 1  
15 Madsen, Nicole 11 Taft Union 84-03.50(25.69m) 1  
16 Carr, Camisha 11 Taft Union 83-04(25.40m) 1  
17 Mathews, Jetina 10 Exeter 75-03(22.94m) 1  
-- Demus, Selena 10 Tehachapi ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Sarah 10 Bakersfield Chri 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Acosta, Marla 10 Kingsburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Jans, Cody 9 Independence 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Dekraemer, Mekenna   Exeter 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Brown, Morgan 11 Sierra 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Trevino, Mariah 12 Selma 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Stoll, Jackie 10 Sierra 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Riojas, Jocelyn 12 Selma 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Jones, Celestine 12 Avenal 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Pascoe, Monica 11 Exeter 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 Laird, Deirdre 11 Mission Prep 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 Mead, Jordan 12 Taft Union 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Ashcraft, Alexis 10 Tehachapi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leyva, Melissa 12 Exeter 17-04.25(5.29m) +0.8 1  
2 Jones, Celestine 12 Avenal 16-02.50(4.94m) +0.6 1  
3 West, Rachel 9 Independence 15-10.50(4.84m) +0.0 1  
4 Hill, Sarah 10 Bakersfield Chri 14-10.75(4.54m) +0.0 1  
5 Cooks, Riley 10 Yosemite 14-10.75(4.54m) +0.1 1  
6 Middleton, Marki 11 Mission Oak 14-08.50(4.48m) +0.0 1  
7 Lasiter, Jordan 9 Chowchilla 14-08.00(4.47m) +0.3 1  
8 Campos, Juliana 12 Taft Union 14-04.75(4.39m) +0.2 1  
9 Sullivan, Summer 10 Exeter 14-03.00(4.34m) +0.3 1  
10 Regier, Ashley 9 Immanuel 14-02.25(4.32m) -0.3 1  
11 Hutcheson, Christine 11 Exeter 14-01.50(4.31m) +0.0 1  
12 Martin, Brannae 10 Dos Palos 13-10.50(4.23m) +0.0 1  
13 Dominici, Sammi 10 Yosemite 13-10.25(4.22m) +0.0 1  
14 Cooper, Saphire 9 Sierra 13-04.00(4.06m) +0.8 1  
15 Stoll, Jackie 10 Sierra 13-03.25(4.04m) +0.0 1  
16 Nicolulis, Natalie 10 Yosemite 12-00.50(3.67m) +0.3 1  
-- Sembritzki, Lauren 10 Kingsburg ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Sarah 10 Bakersfield Chri 35-09.25(10.90m) +1.0 1  
2 McDaniel, Keenya 12 Selma 35-00.50(10.68m) +0.0 1  
3 Ljuba, Daniela 12 Liberty (Madera 33-11.75(10.36m) +0.0 1  
4 Regier, Ashley 9 Immanuel 32-05.00(9.88m) +0.0 1  
5 Uribe, Elizabeth 10 Selma 32-04.25(9.86m) +0.0 1  
6 Carstens, Alisa 10 Exeter 32-01.00(9.78m) +1.0 1  
7 Sanchez, Nayeli 11 Dos Palos 32-00.50(9.77m) +0.0 1  
8 Vander Tuig, Ashley 10 Central Valley C 31-05.75(9.59m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Brittany 11 Bakersfield Chri 31-02.50(9.51m) +1.4 1  
10 Sadoian, Leah 12 Dinuba 30-04.75(9.26m) +0.0 1  
11 Laird, Deirdre 11 Mission Prep 29-11.50(9.13m) -1.2 1  
12 Spolsdoff, Randi 10 Riverdale 29-10.50(9.11m) -1.5 1  
13 Riojas, Jocelyn 12 Selma 29-08.75(9.06m) -0.6 1  
14 Hutcheson, Christine 11 Exeter 29-01.00(8.86m) +0.0 1  
15 Angel, Alejandra 10 Arvin 28-08.00(8.74m) -0.5 1  
-- Stoll, Jackie 10 Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Romo, Emily 12 McFarland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Foster, Ashley 9 Shafter ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doak, Chesney 12 Taft Union 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Bacot, Bryanna 12 Taft Union 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Ambiz, Natalie 11 Independence 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Espitia, Ashley 11 Shafter 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Carrasco, Marlene 11 Coalinga 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Alvarado, Hannah 9 Shafter 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Mead, Jordan 12 Taft Union 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Lim, Sophearath 9 Independence 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Grant, Erica 10 Yosemite 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Unzueta, Natalie 12 Kings Christian 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Hurtado, Maria 11 Kingsburg 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Bush, Exandra 9 Coalinga 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Katie, Davis 10 Corcoran 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Orosco, Vanessa 11 Exeter 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Good, Kaykay 10 Exeter 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Canchola, Selena 9 McFarland 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Uribe, Elizabeth 10 Selma 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Miller, Morgan 10 Kingsburg 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Mejia, Abagail 9 Independence NH(--) 1  
-- Jacqueline, Ramirez 10 Corcoran NH(--) 1  
-- Mora, Vanessa 11 Fowler NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF CS Sierra-Sequoia Area Championships - Central Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1