Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201411 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
2000 
1999 
1998 
1997 
1996 
1995 
1994 
1993 
1992 
1991 
1990 
1989 
1988 
1987 
1986 
1985 
1984 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 11 2012, 12:07 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

K Bell Invitational

 

2012 Results - K Bell Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 11 2012, 12:07 AM
K Bell Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 65m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macial, Luis 10 Willow Glen 136-04.50(41.57m) 1  
2 Johnson, Jerry 10 Abraham Lincoln 135-03.75(41.24m) 1  
3 Gutierrez, Frankie 10 San Benito (Holl 120-11.75(36.87m) 1  
4 Vega, Eddie 10 Archbishop Riord 108-10(33.17m) 1  
5 Sapp, Billy 10 Junipero Serra ( 107-11.25(32.90m) 1  
6 Cruz, Victor 10 Santa Teresa 102-08.25(31.30m) 1  
7 Guhit, Rad 10 St Francis (Moun 98-00.75(29.89m) 1  
8 Twiggs, Brian 10 Mountain View 97-01.50(29.60m) 1  
9 Zoumot, Yousef 10 Junipero Serra ( 95-10.75(29.23m) 1  
10 Snoddy, Seth 10 Abraham Lincoln 94-06(28.80m) 1  
11 Hagan, Conor 10 St Ignatius 93-00(28.35m) 1  
12 Theil, Eric 11 Mountain View 92-11(28.32m) 1  
13 Moser, Dominic 10 Andrew Hill 90-10(27.69m) 1  
14 Lee, Justin 09 Abraham Lincoln 90-01.50(27.47m) 1  
15 Collazo, Nic 10 Sacred Heart Cat 89-10.50(27.39m) 1  
16 Guglielmo, Mike 10 Bellarmine Prep 89-00.50(27.14m) 1  
17 Botelho, Damien 10 San Benito (Holl 88-08.50(27.04m) 1  
18 Bonse-Davis, Joshu 09 Abraham Lincoln 88-04.75(26.94m) 1  
19 Meredith, Thomas 10 Junipero Serra ( 88-01.50(26.86m) 1  
20 McDonald, Ryan 10 Leland 86-09(26.44m) 1  
21 Acomb, Samuel 10 Valley Christian 86-00.75(26.23m) 1  
-- Guardado, Carlos 10 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Hull, Trevor 10 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Wang, Joseph 10 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Gotai, John 10 Terra Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Ivan 10 Terra Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Ayag, Alex 10 Terra Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Stanley, Brandon 09 San Leandro ND(--) 1  
-- Suchanek, Zach 10 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Curiel, Jonathon 10 Silver Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Vargas, George 10 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Justus 09 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Kim, William 10 Branham ND(--) 1  
-- Banuelos, Max 09 Ann Sobrato ND(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Jesus 09 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Brancati, Victor 09 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Glasso, Johnny 10 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Han, Jason 10 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Dehority II, Charl 09 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Posada, Diego 09 Prospect ND(--) 1  
-- Fausak, Theodore 10 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Panesar, Paramjyot 09 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Supnet, John 10 Leland ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickham, Cody 12 St Francis (Moun 169-02(51.56m) 1  
2 Luu, Colin 12 Abraham Lincoln 163-08.50(49.90m) 1  
3 Gottlieb, Tim 12 Los Gatos 135-09(41.38m) 1  
4 Cummings, Di Quan 12 Willow Glen 134-08.75(41.07m) 1  
5 Miranda, Marco 11 Bellarmine Prep 132-04.75(40.35m) 1  
6 King, Theodore 12 Valley Christian 129-01(39.34m) 1  
7 Rogue, Erik 12 Sir Francis Drak 129-00.50(39.33m) 1  
8 Hartsell, Brad 12 Leigh 128-05.50(39.15m) 1  
9 Benitez, Kevin 10 Archbishop Riord 126-11(38.68m) 1  
10 Lane, Andrew 12 Bellarmine Prep 125-05.25(38.23m) 1  
11 Gilleran, Joe 12 Archbishop Riord 124-06.50(37.96m) 1  
12 David, Ian 11 Archbishop Riord 121-09.50(37.12m) 1  
13 Stander, Dash 12 Sir Francis Drak 121-09(37.11m) 1  
14 Mabry, Travis 11 Branham 121-03(36.96m) 1  
15 Kim, Steiner 11 Westmont 120-10.50(36.84m) 1  
16 Aimonetti, Nico 11 Los Gatos 120-04(36.68m) 1  
17 Godfrey, Daniel 12 Junipero Serra ( 119-01.25(36.30m) 1  
18 Szyndrowski, Zack 12 San Benito (Holl 118-08.50(36.18m) 1  
19 Glassmoyer, Michae 12 Junipero Serra ( 115-03.75(35.15m) 1  
20 Furtado, Seth 12 Bellarmine Prep 114-11.25(35.03m) 1  
21 Craig, Kyle 11 Archbishop Riord 113-06(34.59m) 1  
22 Rivera, Erik 11 San Benito (Holl 113-02.50(34.51m) 1  
23 Puna, William 11 Ann Sobrato 112-11.75(34.44m) 1  
24 Solomon, John 12 St Ignatius 112-08.75(34.36m) 1  
25 Reese, Nick 11 Archbishop Riord 112-05.25(34.27m) 1  
26 Nguyen, Tony 11 Silver Creek 111-08(34.04m) 1  
27 Cabuco, Nick 11 Junipero Serra ( 110-09.50(33.77m) 1  
28 Wahl, Nicky 12 Westmont 110-08.25(33.74m) 1  
-- Pockalny, Jared 12 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- Nicholls, Jason 11 Santa Teresa ND(--) 1  
-- Reed, Kory 10 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Haile, Filmon 10 Silver Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Morfin, Jose 12 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- Sbeih, Islam 11 San Leandro ND(--) 1  
-- Huber, Nick 12 Santa Teresa ND(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Aaron 11 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- McLucas, John 12 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- Boudeman, Joseph 11 Terra Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Milne, Gary 12 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- Caropepe, Cody 12 Willow Glen ND(--) 1  
-- Chanco, Trevor   Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Tsanakaus, Teddy 12 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- DeSouza, Dominic 11 Terra Nova ND(--) 1  
-- Bramer, Dakota 11 Willow Glen ND(--) 1  
-- Snoddy, Douglas 11 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Chew, Wesley 11 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Sebes, James 12 Menlo-Atherton ND(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Christian 12 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Mcclure, Nathan 12 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Miguel, Jon 12 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Chang, Matt 11 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Sosa, Alex 11 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Windom, Dion 12 Archbishop Mitty ND(--) 1  
-- Aufang, Ozzy 11 Fremont ND(--) 1  
-- Metzger, Nathan 11 Bellarmine Prep ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Dylan 11 Pioneer ND(--) 1  
-- Chen, Felix 12 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Barajas, Andrew 12 Pioneer ND(--) 1  
-- Miramontes, Matthe 11 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Hidalgo, Eric 12 San Leandro ND(--) 1  
-- Mattson, Jacob 12 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Madabhushi, Achyut 12 Cupertino ND(--) 1  
-- Pinnipati, Shyam 12 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Polanco, Vince 12 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) 1  
-- Humphries, Jacob 11 Leland ND(--) 1  
-- Chang, Joshua 11 Leland ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alnas, Krystal 12 San Benito (Holl 119-00(36.27m) 1  
2 Kellogg, Cameron 11 San Lorenzo vall 108-00(32.92m) 1  
3 Oyarsun, Catherine 11 Willow Glen 105-09(32.23m) 1  
4 Guerra, Celia 11 Oak Grove 99-06(30.33m) 1  
5 Cai, Cathy 12 Abraham Lincoln 99-03(30.25m) 1  
6 Gonzalez, Jayme 12 Santa Teresa 98-10.25(30.13m) 1  
7 Allston, Jaylyn 11 Abraham Lincoln 98-00.50(29.88m) 1  
8 Velasquez, Nicole 12 Abraham Lincoln 97-04.50(29.68m) 1  
9 Fajardo, Ivonne 12 Carlmont 94-03(28.73m) 1  
9 Murillo, Mariella 12 St Francis (Moun 94-03(28.73m) 1  
11 Dickerson, Megan 10 St Ignatius 94-00(28.65m) 1  
12 Horwitz, Lisanne 10 Menlo-Atherton 93-05(28.47m) 1  
13 Lowther, Breanna 10 San Benito (Holl 90-03.50(27.52m) 1  
14 Mckee, Lindsay 12 Santa Teresa 89-00.25(27.13m) 1  
15 Flores, Diana 12 Oak Grove 89-00(27.13m) 1  
16 Data, Mary 12 St Francis (Moun 88-10.25(27.08m) 1  
17 Mataele, Lakai 10 Menlo-Atherton 87-06.50(26.68m) 1  
18 Clifford, Lauren 10 St Ignatius 85-09.50(26.15m) 1  
19 Lee, Michelle 12 Lowell 83-06(25.45m) 1  
20 Anaya, Maritza 11 Ann Sobrato 82-11.25(25.28m) 1  
21 Mccarthy, Kelly 12 St Ignatius 80-08.75(24.61m) 1  
22 Cai, Michelle 12 Abraham Lincoln 78-10.25(24.03m) 1  
23 Soto, Jocelyne 12 San Benito (Holl 75-06.25(23.02m) 1  
24 Whetstone, Gabby 11 Santa Teresa 73-09(22.48m) 1  
25 Wilkerson, Jenna 11 Presentation 73-06(22.40m) 1  
26 Scher, Dina 11 Fremont 72-05.75(22.09m) 1  
27 Chen, Lindsey 09 St Ignatius 71-05.25(21.77m) 1  
28 Allen, Halie 12 Santa Teresa 70-00.25(21.34m) 1  
-- Sweeny, Chavonne 12 Silver Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Seleshi, Rebecca 11 Willow Glen ND(--) 1  
-- Wilkerson, Kendall 11 Presentation ND(--) 1  
-- Rebuetta, Bianca 11 Woodside ND(--) 1  
-- Wood, Hannah 10 Presentation ND(--) 1  
-- Emerson, Makayla 09 Willow Glen ND(--) 1  
-- Siddiqui, Isra 09 Fremont ND(--) 1  
-- Combs, Charlotte 09 Notre Dame (SJ) ND(--) 1  
-- Choyce, Jessica 12 Notre Dame (SJ) ND(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Laurel 10 Notre Dame (SJ) ND(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Jessica 10 San Lorenzo vall ND(--) 1  
-- Follo, Rachel 11 Branham ND(--) 1  
-- Olvera, Joseline 10 Santa Teresa ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Joselyn 09 Santa Teresa ND(--) 1  
-- Greer, Alisa 10 Santa Teresa ND(--) 1  
-- Reed, Leah 10 Redwood Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Lowther, Amber 12 San Benito (Holl ND(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for K Bell Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1