Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Jun 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Golden West Invitational

 

2009 Results - adidas Golden West Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jun 13 2009, 07:30 PM

adidas Golden West Invitational

2009 Results 

Official Site  

 

50th Anniversary Golden West Invitational Results

June 13, 2009

Folsom High School, Folsom, CA

 

Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
50th Anniversary adidas Golden West Invitational - 6/13/2009
Prairie City Stadium (Folsom, CA)

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GWI: M 11.31 1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
National: N 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ashton Purvis 11 St Elizabeth 11.65 -0.1
2 Jessica Davis Highland HS 11.83 -0.1
3 Malaina Payton 12 Fremont 12.29 -0.1
4 Kashae Knox 11 Plsant Grove 12.39 -0.1
5 Emily Cooper 10 Vista HS 12.43 -0.1
6 Baylee Hearns 11 N Medford 12.49 -0.1
7 Alycia Presley 11 LB Wood Wilson 12.50 -0.1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GWI: M 23.01 1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
National: N 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ashton Purvis 11 St Elizabeth 23.83 -1.2 23.823
2 Jessica Davis Highland HS 23.83 -1.2 23.826
3 Cierra Jordan 10 St.Mary's 25.08 -1.2
4 Kashae Knox 11 Plsant Grove 25.15 -1.2
5 Jazmin Harper 10 Oakmont HS 25.25 -1.2
6 Emily Cooper 10 Vista HS 25.52 -1.2
7 Alycia Presley 11 LB Wood Wilson 26.11 -1.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash - A Section
================================================================
GWI: M 52.07 2007 Jessica Beard (Euclid, OH)
National: N 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aubrie Haymore 12 Riverton 55.27
2 Jazmin Harper 10 Oakmont HS 55.52
3 Cierra Jordan 10 St.Mary's 55.77
4 Alexandria Whitmore Fairfield HS 56.75
5 Divine Adesida 11 Alhambra 58.90
6 Pauline Olsen 12 Live Oak HS 59.18
7 Samantha Strempke 12 Palmer HS 1:00.43
8 Baylee Hearns 11 N Medford 1:00.53
9 Shannon Grogan 10 Holy Cross 1:01.13
10 Aman Hundal 10 Pitman 1:03.07

Girls 800 Meter Run - B Section
================================================================
GWI: M 2:05.38 1996 Tamieka Grizzle (New York, NY)
National: N 2:04.5h 5/2/1980 Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mariah Gramolini 11 Silver Stage 2:13.54
2 Christine Zavesky 10 Granite Bay 2:15.65
3 Rachel Byrne 12 Holy Cross 2:16.66
4 Stephanie Brown 12 Sheridan HS 2:21.85
5 Erin Matranga 10 St Francis 2:23.74
6 Samantha Walling 11 Galt 2:24.76
7 Isabelle Connell 9 Harker 2:26.97
8 Kristina Rivera 11 Willow Glen 2:29.08

Girls 800 Meter Run - A Section
================================================================
GWI: M 2:05.38 1996 Tamieka Grizzle (New York, NY)
National: N 2:04.5h 5/26/1980 Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Wallace 12 Henley HS 2:11.89
2 Jordan Diaz 11 Leigh H.S 2:13.27
3 Alexis Alexander 12 New Braunfel 2:14.07
4 Katie Penney 10 Xavier Coll Prep 2:15.01
5 Alisha Brown 11 Madera South 2:15.17
6 Hayley Scott 11 Oakridge HS 2:15.95
7 Meredith Gamble 11 St. John's 2:16.05
8 Veronica Stinnett 11 Bonney Lake 2:16.16

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
GWI: M 4:42.21 2006 Jordan Hasay (San Luis Obispo, CA)
National: N 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer (Irvine, CA)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Hasay 12 Mss Coll Prep 4:44.28
2 Alexa Aragon 11 Billings Wes 5:00.16
3 Megan Morgan Torrey Pines 5:01.93
4 Danielle Aragon 9 Billings Wes 5:03.53
5 Courtney Allen 12 San Benito 5:04.22
6 Leah Francis 11 Juneau-Dglas 5:05.04
7 Lauren Matthews 12 Damonte Rch 5:05.99
8 Amanda Whowell 12 Rllng Meadows 5:06.36
9 Jennifer Owen 10 West Ranch 5:07.02
10 Kristina Vanderhout 10 Notre Dame 5:10.67
11 Melissa Hastings 11 Hillsdale HS 5:11.55
12 Michelle Johnson 12 West Valley 5:13.21
13 Kayla Teslow 12 West Valley 5:16.18
14 Jaclyn Walles 11 Venice HS 5:30.89
15 Kristina Rivera 11 Willow Glen 5:44.79

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
GWI: M 9:58.51 2004 Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay, CA)
National: N 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melissa Skiba 11 Oak Park 10:49.78
2 Sierra Vega 11 Foothill 10:58.66
3 Lela Carpenter 12 Sheridan HS 10:58.97
4 Dana Morin 12 Sheridan HS 10:59.26
5 Jessie Petersen 10 Carlmont 11:03.44
6 Emily Nist 9 Bishop Kelly 11:05.22
7 Alice Baker 12 Saint Mary's 11:12.11
8 Christine Bowlus 11 Davis Senior 11:17.74
9 Jennifer Owen 10 West Ranch 11:22.22
10 Abby Barker 11 Carlmont 11:37.94
11 Courtney Albini 12 St Francis 12:18.06

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - B Section
=====================================================================
GWI: M 13.20 1985 Dawn Bowles (Neptune, NJ)
National: N 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ericka Nowell 12 Perris 15.03 -1.5
2 Mina Alexis 10 St. Ignatius 15.25 -1.5
3 Symone Evans 11 Leigh H.S 15.43 -1.5
4 Sunny Margerum 11 Gunn 15.51 -1.5
5 Laren Rose 11 Hercules HS 15.60 -1.5
6 Christine Ristow 12 Westmont 15.97 -1.5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - A Section
=====================================================================
GWI: M 13.20 1985 Dawn Bowles (Neptune, NJ)
National: N 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Trinity Wilson 9 St. Mary's 13.77 1.5
2 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules HS 13.97 1.5
3 Lindsey Hall 12 Big Sky 14.40 1.5
4 Danielle Davis SE Raleigh 14.41 1.5
5 T'Keyah Birkley 12 Foothill 14.89 1.5
6 Mina Alexis 10 St. Ignatius 14.97 1.5
7 Olivia Ferrara 11 Liberty HS 15.07 1.5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
================================================================
GWI: M 40.81 1995 Joanna Hayes (Riverside, CA)
National: N 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ericka Nowell 12 Perris 42.20
2 T'Keyah Birkley 12 Foothill 44.09
3 taylor1 lawson 11 Saint Mary's 45.25
4 Olivia Ferrara 11 Liberty HS 45.41
5 Morgan Kaisershot 12 Elko HS 45.61
6 Sunny Margerum 11 Gunn 45.83
7 Christine Ristow 12 Westmont 46.38
8 Laura Voss 10 Span Spriings 46.70

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - B Section
================================================================
GWI: M 40.81 1995 Joanna Hayes (Riverside, CA)
National: N 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tori Mason 11 Sacramento 47.11
2 Andrea Severson 12 Placer 47.32
3 Heather Waldorf 10 Durham HS 48.50
4 Dominique Corley 11 James Logan 48.89
5 Katie Barton 10 Acalanes 49.35
6 kody Atkins 9 Chico 49.82

Girls Pole Vault - A Section
================================================================
GWI: M 14-01.25 2003 Tori Anthony (Palo Alto, CA)
National: N 14-01.25 2007 Tori Anthony (Castilleja)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Miller 12 Bishop Manog 12-05.50
2 Mackenzi Landry 10 Del Oro 12-01.50
3 Kayla Kamaka 12 Woodcreek 11-09.75
4 Katherine Zingheim 10 Granite Bay 11-03.75
4 Emily Bush 12 Bella Vista 11-03.75
6 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard HS J11-03.75
7 Jenna Yowell 12 Oakridge HS 10-10.00
-- Thresa Vinson 9 Aptos HS NH
-- Amanda Lackides 9 San Lorenzo NH
-- Lauryann Jiang 11 Las Lomas NH
-- Casey Gray 12 Reno HS NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
GWI: M 20-09.25 1995 Jernae Wright (Union City, CA)
National: N 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd 12 Moreau Cath 19-04.75 1.5
2 Olivia Hudson 11 LB Wood Wilson 18-09.00 1.0
3 Malaina Payton 12 Fremont 18-07.25 1.7
4 Fabrina Espinoza 11 LB Wood Wilson 18-03.00 1.8
5 Lindsey Hall 12 Big Sky 17-10.50 0.6
6 Sunny Margerum 11 Gunn 17-08.25 1.2
7 Sarah Hockensmith 12 Folsom HS 15-10.00 1.8

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
GWI: M 43-00.25 2001 Sheena Gordon (Erie, PA)
National: N 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd 12 Moreau Cath 40-00.75 0.9
2 Olivia Hudson 11 LB Wood Wilson 37-10.00 +0.0
3 Fabrina Espinoza 11 LB Wood Wilson 36-09.75 -1.1
4 Lindsey Hall 12 Big Sky 36-08.25 2.5
5 Symone Evans 11 Leigh H.S 36-03.00 -0.9
6 Dominique Corley 11 James Logan 35-02.00 1.3
7 Sarah Hockensmith 12 Folsom HS 34-04.00 -1.3
8 Sara Orofino 11 Ponderosa 33-08.00 -1.1
9 Caitlin O'Connell 10 Pitman 32-09.50 +0.0

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
GWI: M 53-00 2002 Michelle Carter (Dallas, TX)
National: N 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anamanu Folau 11 Florin HS 39-11.25
2 Jessica Waggoner 12 Douglas HS 37-08.50
2 Brianna French 10 Vacaville HS 37-08.50
4 Erica Sickert 9 Pitman 37-06.75
5 Kathie Arias 10 Dayton 37-05.00
6 Paige Logan 10 Los Altos HS 34-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
GWI: M 178-10 1998 Mandy Borschowa (Snolqualmie, WA)
National: N 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Collatz 10 Stockdale 161-03
2 Jessica Sharbono 11 Billings Wes 160-04
3 Jessica Waggoner 12 Douglas HS 145-03
4 Brianna French 10 Vacaville HS 139-00
5 Rachelle Buck 12 Cscde Chrstn 129-05
6 Lissette Mendivil 9 Redwood 125-08
7 Anamanu Folau 11 Florin HS 119-02

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Esther Higgwe 9 Monterey Tra 12.35 -0.2
2 Narissa Tsboi 9 Vista HS 12.66 -0.2
3 Makenzie Harsch 9 Folsom HS 13.25 -0.2
4 Kendal Nielsen 9 Bear River 13.26 -0.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kody Atkins 9 Chico 58.33
2 Jacque Harvel 9 Woodcreek 59.15
3 Andrea Wendel 9 Amador Valle 1:01.25
4 Victoria Rouse 9 Pitman 1:02.86

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Sturges 9 Mt View 5:16.34
2 Megan Shearer 9 Carlmont 5:19.99
3 Madison Hirsch 9 Mission S J 5:22.03
4 Sarah Schreck 9 Carlmont 5:30.16
5 Shayna Powless 9 Roseville HS 5:32.03
6 Kieran Gallagher 9 Gunn 5:34.16
7 Alyssa Stetler 9 Elko HS 5:41.90
8 Audrey Foulk 9 Csumnes Oaks 5:58.11
9 Nicole Rockwell 9 Willow Glen 5:59.69
10 Yaritza Barajas 9 Oak Grove HS 6:17.73
-- Serina Rye 9 Los Altos HS DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 Miller Grove 10.54 -2.9
2 George Atkinson 10 Granada HS 10.85 -2.9
3 Eric Harris Kell 10.86 -2.9
4 David Zamora 12 Santa Clara 11.18 -2.9
5 LeVyell Hamilton 12 Heritage 11.39 -2.9
6 Tino Abon Clayton Vly 11.52 -2.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 Miller Grove 21.62 -0.4
2 Tavaris Tate 12 Starkville 21.74 -0.4
3 Blake Heriot Gahanna Linc 21.75 -0.4
4 Eric Harris Kell 21.78 -0.4
5 George Atkinson 10 Granada HS 21.95 -0.4
6 Wayne Davis 12 SE Raleigh 22.77 -0.4
7 Jordan Magnusson 11 Roseville HS 22.82 -0.4
8 David Zamora 12 Santa Clara 22.88 -0.4
9 Cody Clifford 12 Span Spriings 23.34 -0.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash - B Section
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wilvenson Baptiste 11 Irvington 22.74 -2.6
2 Joe Ruffaine 11 Jesuit HS 22.98 -2.6
3 Khalid Jones 11 James Logan 23.33 -2.6
4 Craig Bailey Fairfield HS 23.84 -2.6
5 Tino Abon Clayton Vly 23.85 -2.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tavaris Tate 12 Starkville 46.46
2 Blake Heriot Gahanna Linc 47.64
3 Thomas Blocker 12 Jesuit HS 48.19
4 Brett Parker 11 Gregory Port 48.34
5 Steven Scarvelis 12 Dos Pueblos 49.60
6 Zach Vickers 12 Millard Sout 49.80
7 Winton Nguyen 11 Milpitas 50.48
8 Michael Bozzini 12 Gonzaga 51.01
9 Arnold Carrillo 9 Mcqueen HS 51.36

Boys 800 Meter Run - B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnaud Kpachavi 10 Wdside Priory 1:58.77
2 Greg Waetzig 12 Campbell Cntry 1:58.81
3 Anthony Martore 10 Castro Vly 1:59.34
4 Chriss Grimble 10 J F Kennedy 2:00.29
5 John Butler 11 Concord 2:00.69
6 Juve Lopez 12 Vacaville HS 2:01.95
7 David Mejia 11 Arcadia 2:02.92
8 Yufei Fu 11 Arcadia 2:08.22
9 Mason Cabral 12 Pitman 2:13.47

Boys 800 Meter Run - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karl Wilcock 12 Hurricane 1:56.22
2 Kevin Griffith 11 Sn Ramon Vly 1:56.29
3 Kevin Jani 12 Branham 1:56.52
4 Jacob Remington 12 West Valley 1:57.08
5 John McAnelly 11 Woodland 1:58.06
6 Rollins Stallworth 10 Mcqueen HS 1:58.17
7 Jacob Rider 12 Wrthgton Chstn 1:58.80
8 Mason Hartwell 11 James Logan 1:59.17
9 Derek Wood 11 Green River 1:59.53
10 Robert Davis 12 Royal HS 2:00.37
11 Cole Younger 12 Mt. Whitney 2:00.59
12 Spencer Thibideau 11 Granite Bay 2:01.16

Boys 1 Mile Run - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominick Robinson 12 Campbell Cntry 4:14.60
2 Philip MacQuitty 11 Palo Alto 4:16.93
3 Eric Sandall 11 Elko HS 4:18.72
4 Bryan Jordan 10 Galena 4:19.39
5 Steve Magnuson 11 Irnwd Ridge 4:27.55
6 David Fillmore 12 Burley 4:28.39
7 Nathan Williams 11 Centennial 4:29.43
8 Nati Wolde 12 Willow Glen 4:30.25
9 Andrew Deck 12 Vintage HS 4:32.62
10 Andy Phillips 11 Jackson Hole 4:33.21
11 Amjed Aboukhadijeh 11 Oakridge HS 4:36.99
12 Joseph Rivera 10 Willow Glen 4:42.38

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ammar Moussa 10 Arcadia 9:05.70
2 Nohe Lema 12 Willow Glen 9:08.82
3 Wade Meddles 11 Sierra Luth 9:10.68
4 Chris Frias 12 Buena 9:13.09
5 Chris Kigar 10 El Camino HS 9:13.24
6 Billy Orman 10 Tuba City HS 9:15.01
7 Samuel Kirtner 12 South Eugene 9:21.11
8 Peter Kissin 12 Redwood 9:25.99
9 Mizrael Mendez 10 Mt. Whitney 9:26.44
10 Mewael Ogbai 12 Oakland HS 9:30.55
11 Spencer Pecha 11 Campbell Cntry 9:43.60
12 Allen Leung 10 Arcadia 9:44.19
13 Andrew Kellogg 11 Desert Vista 9:50.25
14 Dylan Morin 11 Sheridan HS 9:51.93
-- Valentino Julien 12 Willow Glen DNF
-- Justin Vilhauer 10 Rdwd (Visalia) DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - A Section
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wayne Davis 12 SE Raleigh 13.56 -3.0
2 Dante Thomas Fairfield HS 14.39 -3.0
3 R J Frasier 11 Jesuit HS 14.48 -3.0
4 David Klarer 12 El Cajon HS 14.61 -3.0
5 Thomas Garner 11 Royal 14.65 -3.0
6 Monte Corley 11 James Logan 14.67 -3.0
7 Jaakko Malmivirta 11 Nathan Hale 14.97 -3.0
8 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington 15.72 -3.0
-- Karl Moran 11 Unattached DNF -3.0

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - B Section
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Monte Corley 11 James Logan 14.59 0.3
2 Jonathan McUne 10 N Medford 14.88 0.3
3 Marcus Romo 12 Wilcox HS 14.94 0.3
4 Neil Houlihan 12 Springfield 15.09 0.3
5 Jeffrey Campbell 12 Arch Mitty 15.12 0.3
6 Sullivan Stevens 11 Span Spriings 15.39 0.3
7 Caleb Cunha 10 Fort Bragg 15.94 0.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dante Thomas Fairfield HS 37.60
2 R J Frasier 11 Jesuit HS 37.87
3 David Klarer 12 El Cajon HS 37.88
4 Jeffrey Campbell 12 Arch Mitty 38.52
5 Matthew Harmon 12 West Ranch 38.87
6 Steven Scarvelis 12 Dos Pueblos 39.19
7 Thomas Garner 11 Royal 39.26
8 Mike Skinner 12 Evrett Alvarez 39.41
9 Samuel Garcia-Felix 12 Mcqueen HS 39.81

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - B Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monte Corley 11 James Logan 38.52
2 Neil Houlihan 12 Springfield 39.70
3 Julius Levy Monterey Tra 39.90
4 David Namnath 11 Terra Linda 40.11
5 Sullivan Stevens 11 Span Spriings 40.23
6 michael steward 12 Rdwd (Visalia) 40.29
7 Karl Moran 11 Unattached 40.70
8 Erik Evasovic 12 McQueen 40.89

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Jackson 12 Rbt Service 6-06.75
2 Aaron Thompson 12 Arch Riordan 6-04.75
3 Michael Tracy 12 Windsor HS J6-04.75
4 Aaron Patheal 11 Durham HS 6-00.75
5 Darius Bell 12 Hlands Acad Arts J6-00.75
6 Eric Rice 12 Bella Vista 5-08.75

Boys Pole Vault - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mick Viken 12 Rllng Meadows 4.91m
2 Kyle Ballew 12 El Cmino Real J4.91m
3 Derick Hinch 12 Placer 4.81m
4 JJ Juilfs 10 Sheldon HS J4.81m
5 Shawn Toney 11 St. Francis (Mv) 4.71m
6 Mike Starr 12 Folsom HS 4.56m
7 Stefan Lilyhorn 12 Reno HS 4.41m
7 Jeffery Wilfong 12 North County 4.41m
9 Reese Wilson 12 Redwood HS J4.41m
10 Andy Curry 12 Soquel 4.26m
11 Ryan Defilippi 12 Bishop Manog J4.26m
12 Chris Bet 12 Junipero Serra J4.26m
-- Lonnie Handy 12 Vintage HS NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Sunga 12 Immac Conception 7.04m 2.2
2 Marcellus Golliday 12 Eastside HS 6.75m 3.0
3 Aaron Thompson 12 Arch Riordan 6.62m 1.3
4 Bryan Jenkins 12 Eastside HS 6.58m 4.6
5 Thomas Garner 11 Royal 6.48m 1.1
6 Tyler Trosin 10 Folsom HS 6.28m 1.3
7 Kevin Maze 12 Pitman 6.00m 2.9

Boys Triple Jump - A Section
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marcellus Golliday 12 Eastside HS 44-05.50 -0.8
2 Nick Jackson 12 Pitman 41-06.25 -0.9
3 Eric Rice 12 Bella Vista 40-08.75 -1.9
4 Bryan Jenkins 12 Eastside HS 39-06.50 -1.4

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mason Finley 12 Buena 69-06.25
2 Nicholas Scarvelis 10 Dos Pueblos 55-06.25
3 Michael Van Doren 12 South Albany 55-04.25
4 Brad Bolton 10 EL Toro 53-02.75
5 Zach Stetler 11 Elko HS 48-08.75

Boys Discus Throw - A Section
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mason Finley 12 Buena 207-02
2 Cecil Whiteside 12 Newport Hbr 187-09
3 Zach Stetler 11 Elko HS 178-08
4 Nicholas Scarvelis 10 Dos Pueblos 175-10
5 Jacob Budwig 11 Fowler HS 173-08
6 Zach Coniglio 11 Alhambra 168-05
7 Will Kunkle 10 N Medford 158-05
8 Sione Fanaika 11 Florin HS 155-11
9 Scott Tincup 12 Galt 148-11
10 Frankie Martinez 11 San Benito 146-08
11 Michael Van Doren 12 South Albany 139-04
12 Darren Baxter 12 Heritage 136-03
13 Daniel Henggeler 11 West High 130-06

Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Bolton 10 EL Toro 62.96m
2 Matt Post 12 Whitney HS 53.78m
3 Jared Turner 12 EG Throwers 48.76m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnny Beard Oak Grove HS 11.42 -1.3 11.412
2 Nick Torrence 9 Antelope HS 11.42 -1.3 11.416
3 Loren Pilorin 9 Jesuit HS 11.48 -1.3
4 Dominic Magana 9 Redwood 11.69 -1.3
5 Kyungserk Cho 9 Gunn 11.75 -1.3
6 Matthew Goodman 9 California 11.80 -1.3

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Deuel 9 Sn Ramon Vly 4:30.85
2 Sergio Gonzalez 9 Arcadia 4:32.57
3 Tom Sullivan 9 Galena 4:37.26
4 Darren Fahy 9 La Costa Cyn 4:42.23
5 Curtis Kelly 9 Stockdale 4:42.73
6 Edixon Puglisi 9 Oakmont HS 4:43.58
7 Michael McCabe 9 Willow Glen 4:43.85
8 Grant Foster 9 Prospect HS 4:45.54
9 Robert Fain 9 Acalanes 4:46.03
10 Francis Lee 9 Arcadia 4:46.72
11 Mike McGeough 9 Holy Cross 4:49.81
12 Charlie Shen 9 Arcadia 4:54.19
13 Ryan Jones 9 Rocklin HS 4:54.64
14 Abraham Espinoza 9 James Logan 4:55.12
15 Nathanael Williams 9 Sierra Luth 4:56.17
16 Giorgio Liantono 7 Cuprtino Middle 4:57.51
17 Byron Kilian 9 Monte Vista 4:59.10
18 Alfredo Montes de Oca 9 Willow Glen 5:09.57
19 Dillon Tennison 9 Pitman 5:19.90

 
 
Post as: 
History for Golden West Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 21 3    
2013 1 65 4    
2012 1 70 1 113  
2011 1   1    
2010 1 87 2 59  
2009 1   1    
2001 1 38 1    
2000 1 81 1