Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Mullen Runners Roost Invitational

 

2012 Results - Mullen Runners Roost Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 09:28 PM
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Mullen High School, 3601 S. Lowell Boulevard, Denver, CO, US, 80236
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchem, Joe 12 Broomfield 1:57.97 1  
2 Adams, Dylan 12 Smoky Hill 1:59.52 1  
3 Caswell, Grant 12 Cherry Creek 2:00.05 1  
4 Rhodes, Shane 10 Cherry Creek 2:00.42 1  
5 Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton 2:00.74 1  
6 Gunnarson, Austin 11 Silver Creek 2:01.05 1  
1 Sitton, Parker 10 Monarch 2:02.29 1  
2 Sarno, Matt 11 Broomfield 2:02.32 1  
7 Tanton, Corey 12 Loveland 2:02.44 1  
3 Wilson, Nathan 12 Classical Academ 2:02.71 1  
4 Swenson, Zach 10 Fairview 2:02.86 1  
8 McKenna, Mike 12 Thompson Valley 2:02.87 1  
1 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Overland 2:03.01 1  
9 McDaniel, Josh 11 Mountain Vista 2:03.18 1  
10 Harris, Nick 12 Niwot 2:03.27 1  
11 Waneka, Gus 12 Thompson Valley 2:03.30 1  
12 Maas, Calvin 12 Littleton 2:03.92 1  
13 Avischious, Adam 12 Classical Academ 2:04.03 1  
5 Molleur, Collin 10 Evergreen 2:04.05 1  
6 Hampson, Tucker 12 Boulder 2:04.13 1  
14 Zitzmann, Matt 12 Heritage 2:04.21 1  
7 Parker, Jared 10 Discovery Canyon 2:04.62 1  
8 Bloom, Cole -- ThunderRidge 2:04.86 1  
2 Cooney, Dixon 11 Mountain View 2:05.30 1  
15 Estrella, Alani 12 Centaurus 2:06.29 1  
16 Carter, Clinton 10 Douglas County 2:06.59 1  
3 Long, Samuel 10 Boulder 2:06.91 1  
17 Yeager, Luke 10 Faith Christian 2:07.33 1  
18 Bisbee, Chuck 10 Fruita Monument 2:07.51 1  
9 Cooney, Dayton 12 Mountain View 2:07.93 1  
10 Barnhart, Phoenix 10 Palmer 2:08.07 1  
4 Spitler, Brandon 11 Discovery Canyon 2:08.13 1  
11 Rangel, Ivan 10 Green Mountain 2:08.21 1  
5 Carney, Bradley 10 Dakota Ridge 2:09.04 1  
12 Nobel, Peter 11 Green Mountain 2:09.33 1  
6 Marti, Nick 12 Evergreen 2:09.65 1  
7 Kuzma, Zach 11 Cheyenne Mountai 2:09.70 1  
8 Herrera, Jesus 12 Abraham Lincoln 2:10.04 1  
13 Hall, Russ 10 Estes Park 2:10.19 1  
9 Sarabia, Alexander 9 Douglas County 2:10.33 1  
14 Braun, Chase 9 Mullen 2:10.41 1  
15 Rawlings, Levi 12 Wheat Ridge 2:12.21 1  
10 Hartman, Austin 9 Silver Creek 2:12.64 1  
16 Bueno, Kevin 12 Niwot 2:13.10 1  
11 Branigan, Troy 10 Mullen 2:13.55 1  
17 Annis, Nick 12 Loveland 2:14.53 1  
12 Hays, Josh 11 Estes Park 2:15.23 1  
13 Hanson, Ryan 9 Wheat Ridge 2:15.54 1  
14 Lopez, Brian 10 Vista Ridge 2:16.06 1  
15 Ramirez, Deharian 10 Abraham Lincoln 2:16.51 1  
16 Scheuer, Richie 9 Palmer 2:16.93 1  
17 Decamillis, Gavin 11 Denver East 2:17.91 1  
18 Lord, Nathan 12 Vista Ridge 2:18.41 1  
19 Doyle, Adam 12 Cheyenne Mountai 2:18.69 1  
20 Laguna-Leon, Franz 10 Wasson 2:19.96 1  
21 VanDuyne, Cory 10 Legacy 2:22.13 1  
22 Kohler, Logan 9 Wasson 2:23.54 1  
23 Baca, Justin 12 Highlands Ranch 2:25.00 1  
24 McCurdy, William 9 Legacy 2:28.11 1  
25 Withrow, Jack 10 Denver East 2:33.97 1  
-- Marshall, Jack 12 Centaurus DNS 1  
-- Romine, Nick 9 Mountain Vista DNS 1  
-- Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair 11 Overland DNS 1  
-- Ruhl, Tanner 12 Smoky Hill DNS 1  
-- Goodman, Ben 11 Palmer DNS 1  
-- Sanchez, Richard 10 Fairview DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela 12 Littleton 2:10.62 1  
2 Ernst, Karina 12 Thompson Valley 2:14.73 1  
3 Cranny, Elise 10 Niwot 2:14.84 1  
4 Hutton, Birdie 12 Shining Mountain 2:17.58 1  
5 Scholl, Tabor 9 West Grand 2:18.21 1  
6 Bush, Josephine 12 Telluride 2:19.70 1  
7 Hartman, Kailie 11 Loveland 2:20.14 1  
1 Diaz, Amanda 11 Mullen 2:21.01 1  
8 Kreutz, Macy 10 Highlands Ranch 2:21.12 1  
9 Smith, Sydney 12 Cherry Creek 2:21.27 1  
2 Mann, Karina 9 Monarch 2:21.41 1  
10 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Academ 2:21.52 1  
11 Green, Claire 10 Monarch 2:21.86 1  
3 Johnson, Ashlee 10 Mountain Vista 2:24.00 1  
12 Dobey, Erin 12 Evergreen 2:24.78 1  
4 Craighead, Katie 12 Cherry Creek 2:24.90 1  
13 Barker, Erin 11 Estes Park 2:25.16 1  
14 Skold, Samantha 11 Evergreen 2:25.50 1  
1 Ross, Arianna 9 Discovery Canyon 2:25.58 1  
15 Braun, Caroline 12 Mullen 2:26.05 1  
5 Reicher, Molly 10 Mountain Vista 2:26.17 1  
6 Koch, Erica 11 Highlands Ranch 2:26.77 1  
16 East, Katy 10 Loveland 2:27.02 1  
17 Hamilton, Lauren 10 Classical Academ 2:27.12 1  
18 Cooney, Riley 9 Mountain View 2:27.79 1  
19 Lohmann, Madi 11 Boulder 2:27.82 1  
7 Yi, Betty 12 Fairview 2:28.27 1  
8 Ware, Autumn 11 Denver East 2:28.79 1  
9 Berg, Hayley 10 Thompson Valley 2:28.95 1  
2 Schipper, Jessica 11 Douglas County 2:29.07 1  
10 Enriquez, Deyja 11 Niwot 2:29.19 1  
11 Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washingto 2:29.50 1  
3 Carman, Alyssa 12 Discovery Canyon 2:29.87 1  
12 Speedlin, Sara 12 Estes Park 2:30.52 1  
13 Anderson, Sami 10 Palmer 2:30.87 1  
4 Smith, Kayla 9 Mountain View 2:30.91 1  
14 Ryan, Alex 12 Smoky Hill 2:31.19 1  
15 Erickson, Elysia 12 Smoky Hill 2:31.66 1  
16 Biever, Kaitlyn 11 Heritage 2:31.87 1  
5 Merryman, Emma 10 Boulder 2:31.94 1  
20 Arista, Lina 11 Vista Ridge 2:32.79 1  
6 Bollendonk, Elizebeth 10 Littleton 2:33.79 1  
7 Laganas, Caroline 10 Palmer 2:35.41 1  
8 Woods, Megan 11 Akron 2:35.54 1  
9 Gomez, Elena 11 Denver East 2:35.62 1  
17 Sanchez, Emma 10 Fairview 2:36.30 1  
18 Palm-Trujillo, Devyn 10 Legacy 2:36.65 1  
10 Christensen, Karli 9 Akron 2:37.90 1  
11 Tripp, Alison 10 Silver Creek 2:40.52 1  
12 Gessing, Brandie 9 Wasson 2:41.44 1  
13 Burger, Kaitlyn 11 Douglas County 2:42.21 1  
14 Twaddell, Erin 11 Centaurus 2:42.36 1  
15 Ross, Katie 9 Wasson 2:43.61 1  
16 Payne, Hannah 11 Faith Christian 2:43.72 1  
17 Gaide, Laura-Li 10 Faith Christian 2:44.73 1  
18 Gottschalk, Alyssa 10 Legacy 2:45.36 1  
19 Harris, Hannah 12 Overland 2:45.43 1  
20 Swanson, Sady 11 Centaurus 2:51.31 1  
21 Johnson, Lyndsy 10 Fruita Monument 2:51.49 1  
22 Hite, Emily 9 Silver Creek 3:09.16 1  
-- Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Dakota Ridge DNS 1  
-- Neave, Erika 11 Heritage DNS 1  
-- Laurie, Hannah 9 Cherokee Trail DNS 1  
-- Buchli, Sydney 9 Dakota Ridge DNS 1  
-- Redman, Maria 9 Cherokee Trail DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1