Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Mullen Runners Roost Invitational

 

2012 Results - Mullen Runners Roost Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14th 2012, 9:28pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Sports Authority Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 07:02 PM
              2012 Mullen Invitational Runners Roost - 4/14/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Alexandria        12 George Washi           13.27      12.95   1.4 
  2 Mallette, Brooke           9 Silver Creek           13.20      12.97   1.4 
  3 Clausell, Nakiya           9 Denver East            13.27      13.09   1.4 
  4 Sharpe, Rachel             9 Niwot High S           13.44      13.29   1.4 
  5 Young, Asia               12 Mountain Vis           13.25      13.33   1.4 
  6 Weaver, Haley             12 Fairview Hig           13.21      13.38   1.4 
  7 Turner, Kerry              9 Mullen High            13.30      13.58   1.4 
 -- Samuel, Crystal           12 Smoky Hill H           13.25        DNS   1.4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West            13.10      12.49   3.6 
  2 Cox, Alexi                10 Broomfield H           12.91      12.53   3.6 
  3 Allen, Tyler              10 Overland Hig           13.18      12.74   3.6 
  4 Anderson, Shanlie         11 Centaurus Hi           12.95      12.79   3.6 
  5 Lefevre, Joelle           10 Fruita Monum           13.13      12.94   3.6 
  6 Valliere, Kaydee          11 Discovery Ca           13.04      12.97   3.6 
  7 Boone, Tianna             12 Sierra High            13.13      12.99   3.6 
  8 Uhlenbrock, Kacey         11 Mountain Vie           12.89      13.12   3.6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kowal, Katie              12 Fairview Hig           13.34      12.97   1.6 
  2 Knox, Micheala            11 Loveland Hig           13.31      12.98   1.6 
  3 Schofield, Taylor         10 Highlands Ra           13.37      13.06   1.6 
  4 Jackson, Jordan           11 Centaurus Hi           13.32      13.19   1.6 
  5 Roy, Brittany             11 Cherry Creek           13.35      13.28   1.6 
  6 Hardt, Morgan              9 Green Mounta           13.34      13.48   1.6 
  7 Lozano, Teresa            12 Bear Creek H           13.32      13.50   1.6 
 -- Edson, Rachel             10 Boulder High           13.36        DNS   1.6 
 -- Dynes, Alanes             10 Highlands Ra           14.00        SCR       
 -- Ostdiek, Sydney            9 Mountain Vis                        SCR       
 -- Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye        10 Sierra High            14.07        SCR       
 -- Muck, Kiley               12 Douglas Coun           14.13        SCR       
 -- Bohannon, Lisa            11 Loveland Hig           13.76        SCR       
 -- Sheaffer, Alex            11 Cheyenne Mou           13.74        SCR       
 -- Fenton, Jenna             11 Legacy High            13.98        SCR       
 -- Hoffman, Hannah           10 Douglas Coun           14.39        SCR       
 -- Davis, Margaret           10 Silver Creek           13.46        SCR       
 -- Russel, Ariel             12 Wasson High            14.47        SCR       
 -- Gallowicz, Lindsey        10 Legacy High            14.45        SCR       
 -- Thomas, Nina               9 Wheat Ridge            13.40        SCR       
 -- Storey, Jessica           10 Wheat Ridge            13.39        SCR       
 -- Feuerstein, Carly         10 Thompson Val           13.80        SCR       
 -- Samuels, Antoinette       12 Palmer High            15.54        SCR       
 -- Gessing, Brandie           9 Wasson High            13.90        SCR       
 -- Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S           14.00        SCR       
 -- Downey, Kyleigh           11 Palmer High            14.06        SCR       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sanni, Zainab             11 Smoky Hill H           11.92      11.90   0.7 
  2 Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi           11.77      11.99   0.7 
  3 Vaden, Sierra             11 Denver East            12.61      12.34   0.7 
  4 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig           12.45      12.37   0.7 
  5 Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek           12.70      12.71   0.7 
  6 Stanley, Daisha           10 Cherokee Tra           12.62      12.83   0.7 
  7 Scott, Christine          12 Mullen High            12.32      12.84   0.7 
  8 Gillespie, Vanessa        12 Thomas Jeffe           12.20      13.01   0.7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tibbetts, Courtney        11 Cheyenne Mou           12.81      12.50   2.6 
  2 Comstock, Mackenzie       12 Green Mounta           12.70      12.52   2.6 
  3 Adetoye, Love             12 Littleton Hi           12.75      12.71   2.6 
  4 Yon, Shayna                9 Cherokee Tra           12.89      12.78   2.6 
  5 Williams, Deaydrah        10 Boulder High           12.85      12.93   2.6 
  6 Wenrick, Ashlee           12 Mountain Vie           12.87      12.97   2.6 
  7 Vasquez, Allyson          11 Akron High S           12.74      13.20   2.6 
  8 Werman, Katie             10 Fruita Monum           12.76      16.42   2.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Romo, Emily               11 Cherry Creek           24.89      24.34   NWI 
  2 Sanni, Zainab             11 Smoky Hill H           24.96      24.54   NWI 
  3 Brittan, Grace            12 Littleton Hi           25.61      25.49   NWI 
  4 Buschy, Taylor            10 Loveland Hig           25.78      25.54   NWI 
  5 Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek           25.77      25.63   NWI 
 -- Scott, Christine          12 Mullen High            24.82        DNS   NWI 
 -- Vaden, Sierra             11 Denver East            25.57        DNS   NWI 
 -- Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi           25.84        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cox, Alexi                10 Broomfield H           26.47      25.44   5.9 
  2 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig           26.02      25.46   5.9 
  3 Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West            26.36      25.64   5.9 
  4 Miller, Payton            10 Wheat Ridge            25.85      26.30   5.9 
  5 Gaetani, Dana             12 Littleton Hi           25.84      26.30   5.9 
  6 Werman, Katie             10 Fruita Monum           26.07      26.80   5.9 
  7 Wenrick, Ashlee           12 Mountain Vie           26.54      27.20   5.9 
  8 Vasquez, Allyson          11 Akron High S           26.24      27.48   5.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Clausell, Nakiya           9 Denver East            27.14      26.52   6.4 
  2 Harrower, Heather         10 Fairview Hig           27.38      26.73   6.4 
  3 Williams, Samantha        12 Vista Ridge            27.21      26.78   6.4 
  4 Mallette, Brooke           9 Silver Creek           27.12      26.80   6.4 
  5 Harris, Taylor            12 Classical Ac           27.37      26.94   6.4 
  6 Emory, Christine          11 Legacy High            27.48      27.39   6.4 
 -- Anderson, Shanlie         11 Centaurus Hi           27.09        DNS   6.4 
 -- Morgan, Ciera             10 Highlands Ra           27.30        DNS   6.4 
 -- Sharpe, Rachel             9 Niwot High S                        SCR       
 -- Brown, Alaina             10 Boulder High           27.68        SCR       
 -- Harris, Siena             10 Monarch High           28.14        SCR       
 -- Bockarie, Rosaline        11 Palmer High            30.68        SCR       
 -- Feuerstein, Carly         10 Thompson Val           29.08        SCR       
 -- Hudson, Anisha            12 Sierra High            29.06        SCR       
 -- Muck, Kiley               12 Douglas Coun           29.16        SCR       
 -- Sharpe, Lauren             9 Niwot High S                        SCR       
 -- Hoffman, Hannah           10 Douglas Coun           30.79        SCR       
 -- Durrett, Kiara            10 Faith Christ           28.73        SCR       
 -- Mosby, Maddie             11 Evergreen Hi           28.02        SCR       
 -- Jones, Cassandra           9 Silver Creek           28.00        SCR       
 -- Storey, Jessica           10 Wheat Ridge            29.14        SCR       
 -- Russel, Ariel             12 Wasson High            31.17        SCR       
 -- Gale, Jacksyn              9 Mountain Vis           29.72        SCR       
 -- Marks, Taylor             10 Mountain Vis           28.13        SCR       
 -- Tibbetts, Courtney        11 Cheyenne Mou           27.48        SCR       
 -- Valliere, Kaydee          11 Discovery Ca           27.79        SCR       
 -- Gessing, Brandie           9 Wasson High            28.00        SCR       
 -- Jackson, Jordan           11 Centaurus Hi           27.84        SCR       
 -- Lozano, Teresa            12 Bear Creek H           27.64        SCR       
 -- Kidd, Emma                11 Cheyenne Mou           27.77        SCR       
 -- Silva, Luz                10 Legacy High            30.44        SCR       
 -- Tisdall, Jordan            9 Faith Christ           28.28        SCR       
 -- Juarez, Anyssa            12 Green Mounta           28.78        SCR       
 -- Hardy, Lensy              11 Palmer High            28.71        SCR       
 -- Thomas, Courtni           11 Sierra High            28.88        SCR       
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kropkowski, Allison       12 Classical Ac           26.73      25.65   5.0 
  2 Allen, Tyler              10 Overland Hig           26.65      25.77   5.0 
  3 Yon, Shayna                9 Cherokee Tra           26.84      26.18   5.0 
  4 Sassaman, Nicole          11 Pine Creek H           26.86      26.37   5.0 
  5 Kowal, Katie              12 Fairview Hig           27.05      27.39   5.0 
  6 Brown, Chloe              11 Fruita Monum                      28.72   5.0 
 -- Hunt, Rachel              -- Smoky Hill H           26.88        DNS   5.0 
 -- Roger, Jordan             10 Cherokee Tra           26.57        DNS   5.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kropkowski, Allison       12 Classical Ac           57.57      57.15  
  2 Hardarson, Rosa           10 Littleton Hi           57.58      57.47  
  3 Irvine, Megan              9 Thompson Val           57.35      57.77  
  4 Anderson, Olivia          12 Cherry Creek           55.87      58.65  
  5 Zachary, Moriah           11 Mountain Vie           57.75      58.92  
  6 Traxinger, Kelsey         12 Niwot High S           57.23      59.21  
  7 Gaetani, Dana             12 Littleton Hi           57.13      59.64  
  8 Miller, Payton            10 Wheat Ridge            56.16    1:00.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoglin, Brianne           10 Classical Ac         1:01.79    1:01.26  
  2 Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra         1:03.05    1:03.02  
  3 Montoya, Nikki            12 Centaurus Hi         1:03.05    1:04.02  
  4 Roger, Jordan             10 Cherokee Tra         1:02.24    1:04.09  
  5 Patterson, Midori         11 Centaurus Hi         1:01.91    1:04.70  
  6 Vaden, Sierra             11 Denver East          1:02.73    1:07.10  
  7 Bush, Katherine            9 Telluride            1:02.40    1:10.05  
 -- Hunt, Rachel              -- Smoky Hill H         1:02.50        DNS  
 -- Lewis, Serena             10 Wheat Ridge          1:05.15        SCR  
 -- Stackhouse, Nicole         9 Loveland Hig         1:04.94        SCR  
 -- Dahlquist, Karissa        11 Mountain Vis         1:04.62        SCR  
 -- Tripp, Alison             10 Silver Creek         1:09.65        SCR  
 -- Spalding, Molly           12 Discovery Ca         1:08.83        SCR  
 -- Johns, Sarah              11 Dakota Ridge         1:03.32        SCR  
 -- Ross, Katie                9 Wasson High          1:16.00        SCR  
 -- Smith, Peyton              9 Legacy High          1:08.69        SCR  
 -- Nelson, Moriah            11 Discovery Ca         1:05.25        SCR  
 -- Anderson, Sami            10 Palmer High          1:04.67        SCR  
 -- Mann, Elissa               9 Monarch High         1:03.17        SCR  
 -- Pommer, Addy              11 Boulder High         1:04.99        SCR  
 -- Silva, Luz                10 Legacy High          1:08.61        SCR  
 -- Jones, Sheridan           10 Silver Creek         1:06.39        SCR  
 -- Tearney, Alix             10 Boulder High         1:05.49        SCR  
 -- Ramey, Killian            10 Green Mounta         1:03.58        SCR  
 -- Barker, Erin              11 Estes Park H         1:03.14        SCR  
 -- Daugherty, Claire         12 Smoky Hill H         1:03.06        SCR  
 -- Clausell, Nakiya           9 Denver East          1:05.23        SCR  
 -- Kline, Candace            10 Arvada West          1:05.91        SCR  
 -- Spahnic, Lamija            9 Overland Hig         1:04.00        SCR  
 -- Speedlin, Sara            12 Estes Park H         1:03.66        SCR  
 -- Ferguson, Alyssa          12 Mountain Vis         1:10.42        SCR  
 -- Courington, Rachel        12 Highlands Ra         1:03.57        SCR  
 -- Newkirk, Marie            11 Evergreen Hi         1:03.28        SCR  
 -- Neave, Erika              11 Heritage Hig         1:03.95        SCR  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kidd, Emma                11 Cheyenne Mou         1:00.47      59.10  
  2 Maydew, Dana              10 Niwot High S         1:01.31    1:00.16  
  3 Sargent, Cammy             9 Green Mounta         1:00.47    1:00.31  
  4 Kreutz, Macy              10 Highlands Ra         1:01.16    1:00.61  
  5 Williams, Samantha        12 Vista Ridge          1:00.60    1:01.22  
  6 Green, Ariana             11 Bear Creek H         1:01.37    1:01.95  
  7 Lenart, Allison           12 Mountain Vie         1:01.01    1:02.54  
 -- Vasquez, Allyson          11 Akron High S         1:01.13        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clough, Sarah             11 Cherry Creek           58.21      58.45  
  2 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig           59.83      58.72  
  3 Tuder, Stefanie           12 Loveland Hig           58.51      59.04  
  4 Wiegand-Brown, Madison    10 Palmer High            57.88      59.41  
  5 Harrower, Heather         10 Fairview Hig           59.48      59.95  
  6 Weaver, Haley             12 Fairview Hig           59.40    1:00.18  
  7 Sassaman, Nicole          11 Pine Creek H           58.39    1:00.36  
  8 Torres, Logan             11 Heritage Hig           59.10    1:03.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Amanda              11 Mullen High          2:20.13    2:21.01  
  2 Mann, Karina               9 Monarch High         2:29.43    2:21.41  
  3 Johnson, Ashlee           10 Mountain Vis         2:25.39    2:24.00  
  4 Craighead, Katie          12 Cherry Creek         2:26.61    2:24.90  
  5 Reicher, Molly            10 Mountain Vis         2:26.36    2:26.17  
  6 Koch, Erica               11 Highlands Ra         2:30.60    2:26.77  
  7 Yi, Betty                 12 Fairview Hig         2:26.05    2:28.27  
  8 Ware, Autumn              11 Denver East          2:27.04    2:28.79  
  9 Berg, Hayley              10 Thompson Val         2:31.60    2:28.95  
 10 Enriquez, Deyja           11 Niwot High S         2:29.52    2:29.19  
 11 Gilfillan, Darby          10 George Washi         2:29.85    2:29.50  
 12 Speedlin, Sara            12 Estes Park H         2:31.78    2:30.52  
 13 Anderson, Sami            10 Palmer High          2:32.09    2:30.87  
 14 Ryan, Alex                12 Smoky Hill H         2:25.98    2:31.19  
 15 Erickson, Elysia          12 Smoky Hill H         2:25.00    2:31.66  
 16 Biever, Kaitlyn           11 Heritage Hig         2:30.00    2:31.87  
 17 Sanchez, Emma             10 Fairview Hig         2:27.72    2:36.30  
 18 Palm-Trujillo, Devyn      10 Legacy High          2:31.87    2:36.65  
 -- Gonzalez, Vanessa         10 Dakota Ridge         2:29.74        DNS  
 -- Neave, Erika              11 Heritage Hig         2:29.00        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Arianna              9 Discovery Ca         2:34.36    2:25.58  
  2 Schipper, Jessica         11 Douglas Coun         2:33.95    2:29.07  
  3 Carman, Alyssa            12 Discovery Ca         2:34.85    2:29.87  
  4 Smith, Kayla               9 Mountain Vie         2:35.86    2:30.91  
  5 Merryman, Emma            10 Boulder High         2:34.23    2:31.94  
  6 Bollendonk, Elizebeth     10 Littleton Hi         2:36.17    2:33.79  
  7 Laganas, Caroline         10 Palmer High          2:33.64    2:35.41  
  8 Woods, Megan              11 Akron High S         2:36.58    2:35.54  
  9 Gomez, Elena              11 Denver East          2:43.00    2:35.62  
 10 Christensen, Karli         9 Akron High S         2:34.93    2:37.90  
 11 Tripp, Alison             10 Silver Creek         2:36.66    2:40.52  
 12 Gessing, Brandie           9 Wasson High          2:44.57    2:41.44  
 13 Burger, Kaitlyn           11 Douglas Coun         2:39.45    2:42.21  
 14 Twaddell, Erin            11 Centaurus Hi         2:40.60    2:42.36  
 15 Ross, Katie                9 Wasson High          2:48.38    2:43.61  
 16 Payne, Hannah             11 Faith Christ         2:40.84    2:43.72  
 17 Gaide, Laura-Li           10 Faith Christ         2:49.40    2:44.73  
 18 Gottschalk, Alyssa        10 Legacy High          2:42.60    2:45.36  
 19 Harris, Hannah            12 Overland Hig         2:48.41    2:45.43  
 20 Swanson, Sady             11 Centaurus Hi         2:50.96    2:51.31  
 21 Johnson, Lyndsy           10 Fruita Monum         2:39.83    2:51.49  
 22 Hite, Emily                9 Silver Creek         3:10.90    3:09.16  
 -- Laurie, Hannah             9 Cherokee Tra         2:39.21        DNS  
 -- Buchli, Sydney             9 Dakota Ridge         2:35.10        DNS  
 -- Redman, Maria              9 Cherokee Tra         2:41.24        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaela            12 Littleton Hi         2:09.05    2:10.62  
  2 Ernst, Karina             12 Thompson Val         2:12.94    2:14.73  
  3 Cranny, Elise             10 Niwot High S         2:19.20    2:14.84  
  4 Hutton, Birdie            12 Shining Moun         2:20.21    2:17.58  
  5 Scholl, Tabor              9 West Grand H         2:20.04    2:18.21  
  6 Bush, Josephine           12 Telluride            2:21.40    2:19.70  
  7 Hartman, Kailie           11 Loveland Hig         2:14.56    2:20.14  
  8 Kreutz, Macy              10 Highlands Ra         2:21.18    2:21.12  
  9 Smith, Sydney             12 Cherry Creek         2:18.17    2:21.27  
 10 Mullen, Regan             12 Classical Ac         2:20.81    2:21.52  
 11 Green, Claire             10 Monarch High         2:16.38    2:21.86  
 12 Dobey, Erin               12 Evergreen Hi         2:20.23    2:24.78  
 13 Barker, Erin              11 Estes Park H         2:24.25    2:25.16  
 14 Skold, Samantha           11 Evergreen Hi         2:20.58    2:25.50  
 15 Braun, Caroline           12 Mullen High          2:21.92    2:26.05  
 16 East, Katy                10 Loveland Hig         2:24.65    2:27.02  
 17 Hamilton, Lauren          10 Classical Ac         2:23.75    2:27.12  
 18 Cooney, Riley              9 Mountain Vie         2:23.07    2:27.79  
 19 Lohmann, Madi             11 Boulder High         2:24.57    2:27.82  
 20 Arista, Lina              11 Vista Ridge          2:22.41    2:32.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lasota, Kelsi             10 Estes Park H         5:26.65    5:19.39  
  2 Spillar, McKenna          11 Dakota Ridge         5:30.46    5:20.02  
  3 Gee, Emma                  9 Legacy High          5:35.56    5:20.36  
  4 Arista, Lina              11 Vista Ridge          5:25.37    5:24.29  
  5 Mcintyre, Hannah          10 Palmer High          5:35.39    5:25.16  
  6 Andrie, Chloe             10 Smoky Hill H         5:39.78    5:30.26  
  7 Gilfillan, Darby          10 George Washi         5:32.49    5:30.80  
  8 Bremner, Samantha         10 Cherry Creek         5:42.86    5:32.80  
  9 VanDePol, Regan            9 Broomfield H         5:38.98    5:32.99  
 10 Percy, Megan               9 Classical Ac         5:41.83    5:34.74  
 11 Killingsworth, Kat        12 Green Mounta         5:26.01    5:36.24  
 12 Cuddington, Kate          11 Fairview Hig         5:36.98    5:37.59  
 13 Wood, Kelsey              10 Centaurus Hi         5:34.90    5:39.93  
 14 Pruett, Ashley            12 Fairview Hig         5:40.74    5:42.65  
 15 Rashid, Jamilah           12 Abraham Linc         5:41.42    5:44.86  
 16 Giesen, Nicole             9 Heritage Hig         5:38.95    5:49.26  
 17 Colpitts, Ellie            9 Thompson Val         5:40.96    5:49.30  
 -- Cooney, Riley              9 Mountain Vie         5:21.40        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vandenberghe, Louise       9 Niwot High S         5:49.00    5:47.82  
  2 Holmes, Holli              9 Estes Park H         5:55.75    5:48.46  
  3 Linscott, Lauren          10 Heritage Hig         5:48.54    5:49.39  
  4 Newman, Julie             10 Mountain Vis         5:43.83    5:54.82  
  5 Polk, Haley               10 Vista Ridge          6:04.28    5:59.90  
  6 Kirchner, Christine       11 Douglas Coun         5:56.72    6:03.80  
  7 Gaide, Laura-Li           10 Faith Christ         5:57.23    6:04.90  
  8 Johnson, Lyndsy           10 Fruita Monum         6:11.12    6:07.28  
  9 Harris, Hannah            12 Overland Hig         6:14.82    6:19.61  
 10 Amateco, Ilse             12 Overland Hig         6:28.06    6:22.90  
 11 Abby, Helen                9 Silver Creek         6:32.39    6:30.02  
 12 Stroud, Rachel            12 Denver East          6:05.84    6:40.00  
 13 Kuehster, Louise          10 Douglas Coun         6:20.22    6:40.86  
 -- Hite, Emily                9 Silver Creek         7:02.45        DNF  
 -- Konsdorf, Cheyenne        11 Akron High S         6:16.75        DNS  
 -- Miller, Maggie            12 Denver East          6:29.76        DNS  
 -- Roper, Lynsie              9 Cherokee Tra         6:11.65        DNS  
 -- Kvitok, Caroline          10 Cherokee Tra         6:09.57        DNS  
 -- Matosky, Jordan           12 Centaurus Hi         5:49.63        DNS  
 -- Reddy, Ritika             10 Legacy High          6:30.19        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ernst, Karina             12 Thompson Val         5:11.04    5:02.02  
  2 McLaughlin, Erin          10 Boulder High         5:10.62    5:03.53  
  3 Mullen, Regan             12 Classical Ac         5:18.74    5:03.71  
  4 Hutton, Birdie            12 Shining Moun         5:08.77    5:03.76  
  5 Cranny, Elise             10 Niwot High S         5:14.59    5:04.48  
  6 Lewis, Sam                12 Boulder High         5:12.17    5:09.59  
  7 Maloney, Shannon           9 Durango High         5:17.19    5:09.75  
  8 Scholl, Tabor              9 West Grand H         5:00.31    5:11.88  
  9 Benner, Kaitlyn           10 Monarch High         5:13.96    5:12.64  
 10 Scott, Sydney             12 Denver South         5:06.00    5:16.10  
 11 Colter, Jordyn             9 Cherry Creek         5:21.00    5:16.83  
 12 Floming, Taylor           11 Monarch High         5:12.76    5:17.49  
 13 Morgan, Allie             12 Discovery Ca         5:21.37    5:19.06  
 14 Kientz, Kristen           12 Highlands Ra         5:12.30    5:19.37  
 15 Smith, Lindsey            11 Mountain Vis         5:21.02    5:22.66  
 16 Oslund, Kristiana         11 Highlands Ra         5:18.70    5:24.46  
 17 Braun, Caroline           12 Mullen High          5:22.24    5:32.79  
 18 O`brien, Maura            12 Evergreen Hi         5:15.94    5:41.31  
 -- Bates, Heather            11 Discovery Ca         5:07.29        DNS  
 -- Hartman, Kailie           11 Loveland Hig         5:06.26        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Heather            11 Discovery Ca        10:57.79   11:09.93  
  2 Nun, Melanie              11 Legacy High         11:26.41   11:10.98  
  3 Scott, Sydney             12 Denver South        11:03.00   11:11.95  
  4 Stableford, Shelby        12 Classical Ac        11:04.55   11:18.40  
  5 Chacko, Rachael           11 Smoky Hill H        11:18.70   11:24.67  
  6 Morgan, Allie             12 Discovery Ca        11:21.98   11:27.36  
  7 Smith, Lindsey            11 Mountain Vis        11:22.29   11:36.13  
  8 Lasota, Kelsi             10 Estes Park H        11:47.10   11:41.06  
  9 Kennedy, Isabelle         10 Fairview Hig        11:54.31   11:42.50  
 10 Gray, Mckayla             12 Mountain Vie        11:52.84   12:07.96  
 11 Killingsworth, Kat        12 Green Mounta        11:46.86   12:13.22  
 12 Hogan, Anna               10 Monarch High        12:11.38   12:15.99  
 13 Boettiger, Christa         9 Niwot High S        12:14.72   12:17.19  
 14 Anderson, Lauren          11 Thompson Val        11:57.74   12:18.06  
 15 Downs, Li                  9 Denver East         12:10.01   12:23.23  
 16 Jalbert, Maddy            12 Niwot High S        11:57.80   12:25.59  
 17 Moline, Rachel            11 Centaurus Hi        12:06.68   12:37.31  
 18 Brunette, Megan           11 Classical Ac        12:46.90   12:42.38  
 19 Groninger, Alli           12 Palmer High         12:10.54   12:44.42  
 20 Malecha, Ally             10 Broomfield H        12:33.17   12:46.54  
 21 Holmes, Holli              9 Estes Park H        12:18.06   12:50.91  
 22 Howard, Natalie           11 Thompson Val        12:23.00   13:20.81  
 -- McLaughlin, Erin          10 Boulder High        11:13.68        DNS  
 -- Davinroy, Hannah          11 Centaurus Hi        12:28.87        DNS  
 -- Litoff, Ashley            10 Monarch High        12:07.02        DNS  
 -- Lewis, Sam                12 Boulder High        11:03.38        DNS  
 -- Hutton, Birdie            12 Shining Moun        11:18.56        DNS  
 -- Gee, Emma                  9 Legacy High         11:44.47        DNS  
 -- Fernald, Sophia           10 Wheat Ridge         12:43.48        SCR  
 -- Ortega, Ana                9 Vista Ridge         13:41.86        SCR  
 -- Redman, Mikayla            9 Cherokee Tra        13:31.24        SCR  
 -- Kvitok, Caroline          10 Cherokee Tra        13:46.31        SCR  
 -- Keale, Erin               11 Cherry Creek        12:39.88        SCR  
 -- Konsdorf, Cheyenne        11 Akron High S        13:25.53        SCR  
 -- Licht, Gabby               9 Broomfield H        12:49.06        SCR  
 -- Morales, Camille           9 Evergreen Hi        12:47.56        SCR  
 -- Harp, Taylor              11 Highlands Ra        13:37.07        SCR  
 -- Randolph, Jenna           12 Cherry Creek        12:33.76        SCR  
 -- Lindberg, Ellie           10 Denver East         13:10.87        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Evin              10 Cherry Creek           18.30      17.78   1.5 
  2 Green, Grace              10 Boulder High           18.89      18.06   1.5 
  3 Fromal, Lindsay           10 Palmer High            18.38      18.21   1.5 
  4 McReynolds, Hope           9 Silver Creek           18.77      18.59   1.5 
 -- Pothast, Amy              12 Wheat Ridge            18.73        DNF   1.5 
 -- Phillips, Hannah           9 Wasson High            18.36        DNS   1.5 
 -- Graff, Jordan             10 Mountain Vis           18.41        DNS   1.5 
 -- Gurau, Ana                12 Silver Creek           18.68        DNS   1.5 
 -- Ramirez, Leslie           -- Abraham Linc                        SCR       
 -- Willis, Lindsey           12 Douglas Coun           19.75        SCR       
 -- Curti, Diana              12 Palmer High            19.12        SCR       
 -- Burton, Jordan             9 Mountain Vis           19.21        SCR       
 -- Gooding-lord, Emma        10 Monarch High           19.66        SCR       
 -- King, Sarah               11 Douglas Coun           20.18        SCR       
 -- Gordley, Shelby           10 Mountain Vie           21.03        SCR       
 -- Curran, Tyne              10 Niwot High S           19.26        SCR       
 -- Morrison, Alyssa          12 Mountain Vie           21.05        SCR       
 -- Tavarus, Kijana           11 Sierra High            19.59        SCR       
 -- Llerandi, Lexi             9 Centaurus Hi           20.38        SCR       
 -- Fertig, Hannah            10 Niwot High S           19.84        SCR       
 -- Justice, Ally             10 Wheat Ridge            19.38        SCR       
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hall, Dior                10 George Washi           13.18      14.01   2.1 
  2 Klein, Taylor             11 Mullen High            14.69      14.37   2.1 
  3 Packham, Kaylee           12 Loveland Hig           14.48      14.41   2.1 
  4 Chacon, Alexa             11 Classical Ac           15.08      15.01   2.1 
  5 Sherman, Justine          10 Fairview Hig           15.81      16.20   2.1 
  6 Marquez, Talia            11 Arvada West            15.92      16.30   2.1 
  7 Andrews, Amanda            9 Cherokee Tra           15.83      17.28   2.1 
  8 McDonald, Molly           12 Green Mounta           15.53      18.46   2.1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schilling, Catherine         Green Mounta           16.97      16.56   2.0 
  2 DeBose, Teyawna           12 Thomas Jeffe           17.06      16.58   2.0 
  3 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S           17.10      16.70   2.0 
  4 Jameson, Allison          10 Fruita Monum           17.02      17.11   2.0 
  5 Sumerfield, Kate          12 Broomfield H           17.37      17.27   2.0 
  6 Watters, Hannah           12 Classical Ac           17.38      17.32   2.0 
  7 Cai, Tram-Anh             10 Cheyenne Mou           17.45      17.50   2.0 
  8 Muehl, Delaney            12 Monarch High           17.53      17.69   2.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek           17.91      17.02   1.3 
  2 Harrower, Brooke          10 Fairview Hig           17.87      17.60   1.3 
  3 Holtorf, Lizzie            9 Akron High S           17.57      17.72   1.3 
  4 Luallen, Mayson           10 Highlands Ra           17.73      18.04   1.3 
  5 Dishman, Katie            11 Centaurus Hi           17.60      18.77   1.3 
  6 Close, Megan              11 Legacy High            18.01      19.11   1.3 
 -- Marks, Tracey             11 Sierra High            18.17        DNS   1.3 
 -- Phipps, Ashlee            12 Highlands Ra           17.80        DNS   1.3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Doublin, Tahja            11 Denver East            15.95      15.40   3.2 
  2 Croell, Katie             11 Broomfield H           16.19      16.06   3.2 
  3 Leider, Maegan            12 Green Mounta           16.73      16.30   3.2 
  4 Eining, Hannah            11 Roosevelt Hi           16.41      16.44   3.2 
  5 Humann, Lexi              12 Thompson Val           16.94      17.34   3.2 
  6 Doublin, Kyala             9 Denver East            16.23      17.69   3.2 
 -- Stephens, Hailey          10 Thompson Val           16.48        DNS   3.2 
 -- Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra           16.46        DNS   3.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquez, Talia            11 Arvada West            47.82      46.57  
  2 Andrews, Amanda            9 Cherokee Tra           48.80      47.78  
  3 Campbell, Amanda          10 Broomfield H           49.46      48.31  
  4 McDonald, Molly           12 Green Mounta           47.41      48.42  
  5 Schilling, Catherine         Green Mounta           48.34      49.01  
  6 Watters, Hannah           12 Classical Ac           48.48      49.89  
 -- Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra           49.29        DNS  
 -- Doublin, Tahja            11 Denver East            48.00        DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Packham, Kaylee           12 Loveland Hig           42.69      42.70  
  2 Klein, Taylor             11 Mullen High            44.09      42.72  
  3 Larson, Kendra             9 Thompson Val           46.34      45.11  
  4 Anderson, Olivia          12 Cherry Creek           43.42      45.23  
  5 Chacon, Alexa             11 Classical Ac           46.23      45.96  
  6 Croell, Katie             11 Broomfield H           46.66      46.69  
  7 Leider, Maegan            12 Green Mounta           46.89      46.80  
  8 Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi           45.75      47.14  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Jessica           12 Mullen High            51.37      49.27  
  2 Doublin, Kyala             9 Denver East            50.39      49.34  
  3 Green, Grace              10 Boulder High           50.36      49.36  
  4 Gordley, Shelby           10 Mountain Vie           50.71      50.11  
  5 Luallen, Mayson           10 Highlands Ra           50.46      52.44  
  6 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S           51.71      53.38  
  7 Shook, Julia              10 Akron High S           50.89      54.30  
 -- Sherman, Justine          10 Fairview Hig           51.12        DNS  
 -- Holtorf, Lizzie            9 Akron High S           54.18        SCR  
 -- Benner, Kellie             9 Mountain Vie           52.24        SCR  
 -- Donner, Carly             10 Monarch High           53.62        SCR  
 -- Dill, Amanda              11 Estes Park H           55.62        SCR  
 -- Metcalf, Cylina           12 Douglas Coun           57.66        SCR  
 -- Justice, Ally             10 Wheat Ridge            56.95        SCR  
 -- Gooding-lord, Emma        10 Monarch High           52.81        SCR  
 -- Fromal, Lindsay           10 Palmer High            54.77        SCR  
 -- Gurau, Ana                12 Silver Creek           54.56        SCR  
 -- Ramirez, Leslie           -- Abraham Linc           59.89        SCR  
 -- Dishman, Katie            11 Centaurus Hi           53.22        SCR  
 -- Pothast, Amy              12 Wheat Ridge            54.43        SCR  
 -- Graff, Jordan             10 Mountain Vis           53.30        SCR  
 -- Willis, Lindsey           12 Douglas Coun           54.35        SCR  
 -- Cai, Tram-Anh             10 Cheyenne Mou           53.19        SCR  
 -- Phillips, Hannah           9 Wasson High            52.37        SCR  
 -- Lopez, Ali                 9 Vista Ridge            53.96        SCR  
 -- Elmer, Kylee               9 Palmer High            55.68        SCR  
 -- Llerandi, Lexi             9 Centaurus Hi           58.05        SCR  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Brooke          10 Fairview Hig           49.48      49.05  
  2 Jameson, Allison          10 Fruita Monum           50.20      49.21  
  3 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek           49.92      49.25  
  4 Burton, Jordan             9 Mountain Vis           50.23      50.28  
  5 DeBose, Teyawna           12 Thomas Jeffe           50.35      50.50  
  6 Hampson, Hailey           10 Boulder High           49.99      50.90  
  7 Phipps, Ashlee            12 Highlands Ra           49.90      52.20  
 -- Burleson, Kira            10 Niwot High S           50.14        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Centaurus High School                               52.50      51.03  
  2 Niwot High School                                   52.44      51.77  
  3 Heritage High School                                52.17      52.21  
     1) Mock, Erin 12                   2) Torres, Logan 11               
     3) Serocki, Erin 10                4) McGuire, Madalyn 9             
  4 Highlands Ranch High School                         52.41      52.83  
     1) Morgan, Ciera 10                2) Schofield, Taylor 10           
     3) Shumpert, Aaliyah 10            4) Dynes, Alanes 10               
  5 Arvada West High School                             52.42      53.12  
     1) Cito, Savannah 10               2) Kopal, Erin 10                 
     3) Larrabee, Maisie 12             4) Marquez, Talia 11              
  6 Classical Academy, The                              51.87      53.30  
     1) Harris, Taylor 12               2) Lindblom, Hannah 10            
     3) Schlaudt, Kayla 9               4) Sheveland, Madison 9           
 -- Fruita Monument High School                         52.04        DNS  
     1) Brown, Chloe 11                 2) Werman, Katie 10               
     3) Jameson, Allison 10             4) Lefevre, Joelle 10             
 -- Mountain Vista High School                          51.77        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland High School                                48.38      47.80  
     1) Packham, Kaylee 12              2) Knox, Micheala 11              
     3) Fuchs, Kailey 11                4) Buschy, Taylor 10              
  2 Mullen High School                                  49.08      49.01  
     1) Scott, Christine 12             2) Klein, Taylor 11               
     3) Camy, Kourtney 11               4) Schwappach, Mary 12            
  3 Cherokee Trail High School                          50.89      50.16  
     1) Stanley, Daisha 10              2) Herndon, Alexandra 10          
     3) Gilbert, Brianna --             4) Yon, Shayna 9                  
  4 Mountain View High School                           50.91      50.68  
  5 George Washington High School                       50.25      51.32  
     1) Murray, Alexandria 12           2) Abram, Miriah 12               
     3) Nelson, ShaRay 10               4) Loran, La'Nora 11              
  6 Monarch High School                                 51.64      51.69  
     1) Nelson, Becky 12                2) Bartlett, Caroline 11          
     3) Paswaters, Katie 10             4) Harris, Siena 10               
  7 Boulder High School                                 50.48      51.99  
 -- Littleton High School                               49.07        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson Valley High School                         54.62      51.53   10   
     1) Humann, Lexi 12                 2) Kroboth, Lindsey 10            
     3) Stephens, Hailey 10             4) Feuerstein, Carly 10           
  2 Evergreen High School                               54.22      51.96    8   
     1) Barr, Whitney 12                2) Phillips, Breeze 12            
     3) Mosby, Maddie 11                4) Newkirk, Marie 11              
  3 Akron High School                                   55.57      53.38    6   
     1) Vasquez, Allyson 11             2) Vance, Ivanna 10               
     3) Hall, Gail 10                   4) Pieper, Megan 9                
  4 Sierra High School                                  55.76      53.44    5   
     1) Hudson, Anisha 12               2) Marks, Tracey 11               
     3) Tavarus, Kijana 11              4) Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye 10          
  5 Vista Ridge High School                             55.71      54.40    4   
  6 Wasson High School                                  54.64      54.82    3   
     1) Parnell, Mercedes 11            2) Gessing, Brandie 9             
     3) Phillips, Hannah 9              4) Russel, Ariel 12               
 -- Broomfield High School                              54.36         DQ  
     1) Hughes, Sarah 12                2) Sumerfield, Kate 12            
     3) Belton, Grace 10                4) Warner, Angela 10              
 -- Dakota Ridge High School                            58.85        DNS  
     1) Hudson, Sydney 12               2) Johnson, Linnea 12             
     3) Montgomery, Meriwether 11       4) Johns, Sarah 11                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Douglas County High School                          53.32      52.32  
     1) Muck, Kiley 12                  2) Marti, Olivia 11               
     3) Miner, Lindsay 11               4) Archibald, Nicole 9            
  2 Cherry Creek High School                            52.80      52.56  
     1) DeRudder, Andrea 11             2) Harris, Evin 10                
     3) Dambly, Renae 10                4) Roy, Brittany 11               
  3 Wheat Ridge High School                             53.77      52.84  
  4 Legacy High School                                  53.31      53.40  
     1) Emory, Christine 11             2) Moreland, Haley 11             
     3) Close, Megan 11                 4) Fenton, Jenna 11               
  5 Silver Creek High School                            53.68      53.91  
     1) Dehning, Malaysia 10            2) Myler, Ariel 9                 
     3) Cullen, Krista 11               4) Davis, Margaret 10             
  6 Palmer High School                                  54.21      53.95  
  7 Green Mountain High School                          53.52      54.91  
     1) Fehr, Karlea 12                 2) Chevalier, Anna 12             
     3) Lansdon, Ciara 12               4) Van Dyke, Sabrina 11           
 -- Thomas Jefferson High School                        53.45        DNS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heritage High School                              1:55.15    1:50.28  
     1) Mock, Erin 12                   2) Torres, Logan 11               
     3) Serocki, Erin 10                4) McGuire, Madalyn 9             
  2 Mullen High School                                1:55.09    1:50.61  
     1) Scott, Christine 12             2) Camy, Kourtney 11              
     3) Case, Devon 11                  4) Schwappach, Mary 12            
  3 Cherry Creek High School                          1:52.90    1:51.84  
     1) DeRudder, Andrea 11             2) Dambly, Renae 10               
     3) Overstreet, Madi --             4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9              
  4 Silver Creek High School                          1:55.37    2:01.19  
     1) Bickler, Allie 11               2) Tripp, Alison 10               
     3) Jones, Sheridan 10              4) Cullen, Krista 11              
 -- Fruita Monument High School                       1:52.56        DNS  
     1) Brown, Chloe 11                 2) Werman, Katie 10               
     3) Jameson, Allison 10             4) Lefevre, Joelle 10             
 -- Akron High School                                 1:54.82        DNS  
     1) Vasquez, Allyson 11             2) Vance, Ivanna 10               
     3) Hall, Gail 10                   4) Christensen, Karli 9           
 -- Arvada West High School                           1:53.14        DNS  
     1) Taylor, Megan 11                2) Cito, Savannah 10              
     3) Kopal, Erin 10                  4) Giullian, Ashley 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Mountain High School                     2:00.68    1:48.79  
  2 Wheat Ridge High School                           1:57.56    1:52.40  
  3 Mountain Vista High School                        1:56.97    1:54.60  
  4 Palmer High School                                1:55.98    1:54.98  
 -- Sierra High School                                1:58.33        DNF  
     1) Hudson, Anisha 12               2) Marks, Tracey 11               
     3) Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye 10           4) Boone, Tianna 12               
 -- Legacy High School                                2:01.80         DQ  
     1) Emory, Christine 11             2) Silva, Luz 10                  
     3) Close, Megan 11                 4) Gottschalk, Alyssa 10          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland High School                              1:41.80    1:41.37  
     1) Packham, Kaylee 12              2) Fuchs, Kailey 11               
     3) Buschy, Taylor 10               4) Tuder, Stefanie 12             
  2 Cherokee Trail High School                        1:46.28    1:46.19  
     1) Stanley, Daisha 10              2) Sparks, Hannah 10              
     3) Yon, Shayna 9                   4) Roger, Jordan 10               
  3 Mountain View High School                         1:47.62    1:46.35  
  4 Broomfield High School                            1:48.04    1:46.70  
     1) Croell, Katie 11                2) Belton, Grace 10               
     3) Campbell, Amanda 10             4) Cox, Alexi 10                  
  5 Thompson Valley High School                       1:45.81    1:47.66  
     1) Kroboth, Lindsey 10             2) Stephens, Hailey 10            
     3) Irvine, Megan 9                 4) Larson, Kendra 9               
  6 Classical Academy, The                            1:48.19    1:49.02  
     1) Harris, Taylor 12               2) Kropkowski, Allison 12         
     3) Lindblom, Hannah 10             4) Schlaudt, Kayla 9              
 -- Centaurus High School                             1:48.50        DNS  
 -- Littleton High School                             1:42.73        DNS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairview High School                              1:49.00    1:47.81  
     1) Weaver, Haley 12                2) Sanchez, Emma 10               
     3) Kowal, Katie 12                 4) Harrower, Heather 10           
  2 Niwot High School                                 1:48.50    1:48.45  
  3 Green Mountain High School                        1:50.33    1:52.29  
     1) Fehr, Karlea 12                 2) Chevalier, Anna 12             
     3) Lansdon, Ciara 12               4) Van Dyke, Sabrina 11           
  4 Highlands Ranch High School                       1:52.26    1:52.40  
     1) Morgan, Ciera 10                2) Schofield, Taylor 10           
     3) Dynes, Alanes 10                4) Cain, Jordan 9                 
  5 Douglas County High School                        1:51.71    1:53.08  
     1) Muck, Kiley 12                  2) Marti, Olivia 11               
     3) Miner, Lindsay 11               4) Archibald, Nicole 9            
 -- George Washington High School                     1:49.03        DNS  
 -- Boulder High School                               1:50.22        DNS  
     1) Brown, Alaina 10                2) Williams, Deaydrah 10          
     3) Edson, Rachel 10                4) Reeves, Kayla 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Classical Academy, The                            4:12.15    4:18.67  
     1) Watters, Hannah 12              2) Hamilton, Lauren 10            
     3) Hoglin, Brianne 10              4) Sheveland, Madison 9           
  2 Loveland High School                              4:15.00    4:19.42  
     1) Hartman, Kailie 11              2) Knox, Micheala 11              
     3) East, Katy 10                   4) Stackhouse, Nicole 9           
  3 Broomfield High School                            4:19.54    4:20.69  
     1) Sumerfield, Kate 12             2) Croell, Katie 11               
     3) Belton, Grace 10                4) Campbell, Amanda 10            
  4 Akron High School                                 4:21.01    4:32.17  
     1) Woods, Megan 11                 2) Vance, Ivanna 10               
     3) Hall, Gail 10                   4) Christensen, Karli 9           
 -- Mountain Vista High School                        4:21.86        DNS  
 -- Cherokee Trail High School                        4:13.04        DNS  
     1) Peak, Morganne 12               2) Sparks, Hannah 10              
     3) Andrews, Amanda 9               4) Roger, Jordan 10               
 -- Palmer High School                                4:21.39        DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Littleton High School                             3:57.04    3:57.52  
  2 Cherry Creek High School                          4:04.47    4:01.17  
     1) Craighead, Katie 12             2) Anderson, Olivia 12            
     3) Smith, Sydney 12                4) Clough, Sarah 11               
  3 Thompson Valley High School                       3:58.08    4:04.81  
     1) Ernst, Karina 12                2) Berg, Hayley 10                
     3) Irvine, Megan 9                 4) Larson, Kendra 9               
  4 Niwot High School                                 4:06.85    4:07.04  
  5 Monarch High School                               4:09.59    4:08.79  
     1) Green, Claire 10                2) Mann, Karina 9                 
     3) Mann, Elissa 9                  4) Harris, Siena 10               
  6 Mountain View High School                         4:06.63    4:13.66  
  7 Green Mountain High School                        4:10.04    4:16.78  
     1) Leider, Maegan 12               2) McDonald, Molly 12             
     3) Ramey, Killian 10               4) Sargent, Cammy 9               
  8 Mullen High School                                4:31.47    4:21.50  
     1) Braun, Caroline 12              2) Murray, Jessica 12             
     3) Martinez, Amanda 10             4) Stateler, Laura --             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Discovery Canyon High School                      4:23.59    4:28.43  
  2 Highlands Ranch High School                       4:42.29    4:32.08  
     1) Courington, Rachel 12           2) Koch, Erica 11                 
     3) Morgan, Ciera 10                4) Cain, Jordan 9                 
  3 Wheat Ridge High School                           4:59.09    4:37.13  
  4 Douglas County High School                        4:36.28    4:43.66  
     1) Willis, Lindsey 12              2) Schipper, Jessica 11           
     3) Meclazcke, Karolina 10          4) Metcalf, Cylina 12             
 -- Legacy High School                                4:27.33        DNS  
     1) Emory, Christine 11             2) Moreland, Haley 11             
     3) Nun, Melanie 11                 4) Silva, Luz 10                  
 -- Boulder High School                               4:27.48        DNS  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smoky Hill High School                           10:07.24    9:50.93  
     1) Ryan, Alex 12                   2) Chacko, Rachael 11             
     3) Survil, Taylor 12               4) Erickson, Elysia 12            
  2 Loveland High School                              9:45.66    9:57.38  
     1) Hartman, Kailie 11              2) Fuchs, Kailey 11               
     3) East, Katy 10                   4) Stackhouse, Nicole 9           
  3 Discovery Canyon High School                     10:10.25    9:59.10  
  4 Estes Park High School                           10:05.53   10:05.25  
     1) Speedlin, Sara 12               2) Barker, Erin 11                
     3) Lasota, Kelsi 10                4) Holmes, Holli 9                
  5 Heritage High School                             10:11.10   10:10.69  
     1) Biever, Kaitlyn 11              2) Linscott, Lauren 10            
     3) Giesen, Nicole 9                4) Neave, Erika 11                
  6 Mountain Vista High School                       10:06.91   10:13.33  
  7 Cherry Creek High School                          9:46.99   10:17.32  
     1) Nelson, Miranda 12              2) Espinosa, Elizabeth --         
     3) Dechtman, Alana 11              4) Colter, Jordyn 9               
  8 Monarch High School                               9:42.30   10:30.82  
     1) Spong, Virginia 11              2) Litoff, Ashley 10              
     3) Hogan, Anna 10                  4) Reese, Alyssa 10               
  9 Classical Academy, The                            9:45.42   10:55.14  
     1) Knapp, Katie 10                 2) Williams, Hannah 9             
     3) Mullen, Maddie 9                4)                                
 -- Boulder High School                               9:53.16        DNS  
 -- Littleton High School                             9:45.99        DNS  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green Mountain High School                       10:28.28    9:52.63  
     1) Killingsworth, Kat 12           2) Leider, Maegan 12              
     3) McDonald, Molly 12              4) Sargent, Cammy 9               
  2 Evergreen High School                            11:11.05    9:54.76  
     1) O`brien, Maura 12               2) Skold, Samantha 11             
     3) Dobey, Erin 12                  4) Trimarco, Annie 9              
  3 Palmer High School                               10:43.95   10:07.12  
  4 Dakota Ridge High School                         10:15.42   10:08.43  
  5 Roosevelt High School                            10:23.07   10:14.52  
     1) Mehl, Kati 12                   2) Kehr, Abbey 11                 
     3) Placke, Haley 11                4) Placke, Kylee 11               
  6 Broomfield High School                           10:26.99   10:21.11  
     1) Duffy, Shannon 11               2) Rohrbaugh, Cherokee 10         
     3) Knudtsen, Anna Grace 12         4) Reed, Fallyn 9                 
  7 Mountain View High School                        10:19.60   10:35.64  
  8 Niwot High School                                 9:35.84   10:39.22  
  9 Akron High School                                10:46.82   10:39.56  
     1) Woods, Megan 11                 2) Hall, Gail 10                  
     3) Shook, Julia 10                 4) Christensen, Karli 9           
 10 Mullen High School                               12:46.53   10:47.93  
     1) Rice, Emily 12                  2) Martinez, Lindy 11             
     3) Martinez, Amanda 10             4) Priddy, Hannah 11              
 11 Douglas County High School                       10:47.15   10:52.49  
     1) King, Sarah 11                  2) Kirchner, Christine 11         
     3) Willis, Lindsey 12              4) Schipper, Jessica 11           
 12 Centaurus High School                            11:15.61   10:57.74  
     1) Moline, Rachel 11               2) Twaddell, Erin 11              
     3) Davinroy, Hannah 11             4) Swanson, Sady 11               
 13 Abraham Lincoln High School                      11:57.30   10:59.82  
     1) Rashid, Jamilah 12              2) Nunez, Karen 12                
     3) Esquibel, Brianna 12            4) Barela, Briana 10              
 -- Cherokee Trail High School                       10:47.70        SCR  
     1) Steele, Samantha 10             2) Roper, Lynsie 9                
     3) Laurie, Hannah 9                4) Redman, Maria 9                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland High School                              1:46.63    1:47.67  
     1) Knox, Micheala 11               2) Fuchs, Kailey 11               
     3) Buschy, Taylor 10               4) Tuder, Stefanie 12             
  2 Niwot High School                                 1:53.58    1:52.50  
  3 Cherokee Trail High School                        1:54.95    1:52.66  
     1) Ashby, Aunyx 10                 2) Herndon, Alexandra 10          
     3) Gilbert, Brianna --             4) Sharp, Elena 10                
  4 Littleton High School                             1:46.64    1:54.93  
  5 Roosevelt High School                             1:54.46    1:55.16  
     1) Eining, Hannah 11               2) Placke, Haley 11               
     3) Placke, Kylee 11                4) Kilcrease, Madie 10            
  6 Classical Academy, The                            1:49.73    1:59.99  
     1) Ruth, Claire 10                 2) Hsieh, Ashley 10               
     3) Landon, Rebecca 10              4) Hinckfoot, Leah 9              
 -- Mountain Vista High School                        1:55.60        DNS  
 -- Centaurus High School                             1:55.05        DNS  
     1) Jackson, Jordan 11              2) Anderson, Shanlie 11           
     3) Patterson, Midori 11            4) Neitenbach, Sara 11            
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairview High School                              2:00.33    1:52.07  
     1) Weaver, Haley 12                2) Sanchez, Emma 10               
     3) Kowal, Katie 12                 4) Harrower, Heather 10           
  2 Akron High School                                 2:06.68    1:57.14  
     1) Woods, Megan 11                 2) Vance, Ivanna 10               
     3) Hall, Gail 10                   4) Pieper, Megan 9                
  3 Cherry Creek High School                          2:01.00    1:58.36  
     1) Harris, Evin 10                 2) Dambly, Renae 10               
     3) Overstreet, Madi --             4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9              
  4 Palmer High School                                1:59.91    2:00.15  
 -- Silver Creek High School                          2:05.00         DQ  
     1) Gurau, Ana 12                   2) Naftel, Hannah 11              
     3) Dehning, Malaysia 10            4) Jones, Sheridan 10             
 -- Mullen High School                                2:04.89        DNS  
     1) Camy, Kourtney 11               2) Case, Devon 11                 
     3) Diaz, Amanda 11                 4) Schwappach, Mary 12            
 -- Arvada West High School                           2:03.82        DNS  
     1) Taylor, Megan 11                2) Kline, Candace 10              
     3) Cito, Savannah 10               4) Kopal, Erin 10                 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Washington High School                     1:59.70    1:46.88  
     1) Murray, Alexandria 12           2) Ries, Chyna 10                 
     3) Nelson, ShaRay 10               4) Hall, Dior 10                  
  2 Broomfield High School                            1:55.70    1:54.87  
     1) Hughes, Sarah 12                2) Belton, Grace 10               
     3) Kennedy, Christina 9            4) Cox, Alexi 10                  
  3 Green Mountain High School                        1:57.45    1:55.65  
     1) Comstock, Mackenzie 12          2) Clark, Lindsay 12              
     3) Ramey, Killian 10               4) Hardt, Morgan 9                
  4 Evergreen High School                             1:59.40    1:57.19  
     1) Barr, Whitney 12                2) Phillips, Breeze 12            
     3) Mosby, Maddie 11                4) Newkirk, Marie 11              
  5 Vista Ridge High School                           1:57.25    1:59.13  
     1) Rogerson, Bekah 12              2) Williams, Samantha 12          
     3) Hopkins, Essence 10             4)                                
  6 Thomas Jefferson High School                      1:55.36    1:59.22  
  7 Mountain View High School                         1:50.19    1:59.73  
 -- Douglas County High School                        1:58.41         DQ  
     1) Muck, Kiley 12                  2) Marti, Olivia 11               
     3) Miner, Lindsay 11               4) Archibald, Nicole 9            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kroboth, Lindsey          10 Thompson Val         5-03.50    5-04.00  
  2 Hampson, Hailey           10 Boulder High         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  3 Gilliland, Hailey         12 Bear Creek H         5-04.00    5-00.00  
  4 Sherman, Justine          10 Fairview Hig         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Close, Megan              11 Legacy High          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Dill, Amanda              11 Estes Park H         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  4 Daugherty, Claire         12 Smoky Hill H         5-00.25    4-10.00  
  4 Lopez, Ali                 9 Vista Ridge          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Traxinger, Kelsey         12 Niwot High S         4-11.75    4-08.00  
  9 Schrag, Samantha          12 Wheat Ridge          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Moore, Kelly              12 Mullen High          5-03.00    4-08.00  
 12 Gonsalves, April          10 Legacy High          4-07.00    4-06.00  
 12 Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie         4-09.50    4-06.00  
 12 Anderson, Emily           10 Arvada West          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Todd, Olivia              12 Thompson Val         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Guy, Kelsey               10 Akron High S         4-09.00    4-06.00  
 12 Millsap, Hannah           12 Discovery Ca         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Miller, Madison           10 Centaurus Hi         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Storey, Jessica           10 Wheat Ridge          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Luo, Dan                   9 Highlands Ra         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Dehm, Courtney            10 Cherokee Tra         4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hendrickson, Corey        11 Arvada West          4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ashby, Aunyx              10 Cherokee Tra         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Klein, Kylie              10 Mountain Vis         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lattes, Sophie            10 Fairview Hig         5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Vrecenar, Sydney          10 Palmer High          4-02.00        SCR  
 -- Walsh, Taylor             11 Palmer High          4-02.00        SCR  
 -- Steck, Ashley             10 Douglas Coun         4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Allen, Lynzee             12 Faith Christ         4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Cheung, Michelle          11 Douglas Coun         4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Foster, Megan             11 Silver Creek                        SCR  
 -- Ostdiek, Sydney            9 Mountain Vis         4-04.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neibauer, Addy            11 Greeley Central     11-05.75   11-08.00  
  2 Santi, Lauren             11 Lakewood Hig        10-03.00   10-06.00  
  3 Bohannon, Lisa            11 Loveland Hig        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Robb, Zoe                 11 Boulder High         9-01.00    9-06.00  
  4 Turner, Noelle            12 Loveland Hig         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S         9-07.00    9-06.00  
  7 Mosier, Ariel             12 Niwot High S         8-07.00    9-00.00  
  7 Wehrung, Lena             12 Thompson Val         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Reava, Carlee             11 Heritage Hig        10-04.00    9-00.00  
 10 Cooper, Drew              12 Smoky Hill H         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Klatt, Melissa            11 Smoky Hill H         8-04.00    8-06.00  
 10 Johns, Haylie             10 Niwot High S         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Sexton, Kathryn           10 Douglas Coun         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Coleman, Jaci             10 Mountain Vie         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Christensen, Karli         9 Akron High S         8-03.00    8-00.00  
 -- Harris, Evin              10 Cherry Creek         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jacobs, Emma              12 Broomfield H         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Foust, Alyson             12 Greeley Central     10-01.00         NH  
 -- Dishman, Katie            11 Centaurus Hi         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Vandersteen, Jade         11 Silver Creek         9-01.50        SCR  
 -- Brunsdale, Lauren         11 Lakewood Hig        10-03.00        SCR  
 -- Berndsen, Jessica         11 Palmer High          8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Maurer, Leslie            11 Boulder High         8-01.00        SCR  
 -- Jones, Sheridan           10 Silver Creek         7-03.00        SCR  
 -- Rangnekar, Naina          10 Fairview Hig         7-06.00        SCR  
 -- McCabe, Megan             10 Cherry Creek         9-00.00        SCR  
 -- Burris, Amanda            10 Douglas Coun         6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Jackman, Amanda           12 Discovery Ca         7-09.00        SCR  
 -- Cardell, Jaqueline        12 Cherokee Tra         7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Peterson, Halle           12 Centaurus Hi         6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ritter, Cassidy           12 Cherokee Tra         7-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Taylor         10 Highlands Ra        15-11.00   15-01.00   1.0 
  2 Curti, Diana              12 Palmer High         14-10.50   14-09.50  +0.0 
  3 Mock, Erin                12 Heritage Hig        15-07.50   14-08.50  +0.0 
  4 Cephers, Tiana            -- Cherokee Tra        14-10.50   14-05.50  -0.6 
  5 Dill, Amanda              11 Estes Park H        15-07.00   14-03.50   0.3 
  6 Maydew, Dana              10 Niwot High S        15-11.00   14-03.00   0.6 
  7 Doublin, Kyala             9 Denver East         15-04.00   14-02.00   0.2 
  8 Valliere, Kaydee          11 Discovery Ca        15-08.50   14-01.00   0.3 
  9 Hughes, Sarah             12 Broomfield H        15-05.00   14-00.00   0.4 
 10 Sabo, Emily                9 Dakota Ridge        15-02.50   13-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Ifft, Anna                 9 Silver Creek        14-09.75   13-09.00   0.5 
 12 Bartlett, Caroline        11 Monarch High        15-02.00   13-07.00  +0.0 
 13 Browning, Kayla            9 Mountain Vis        14-09.25   13-05.00  +0.0 
 14 Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie        15-03.00   13-03.00  -1.4 
 15 Roscoe, Maija             11 Palmer High         15-05.00   12-10.50  +0.0 
 15 Vasina, Melanie            9 Smoky Hill H        14-08.50   12-10.50   0.3 
 17 Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S        15-03.25   11-07.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Comstock, Mackenzie       12 Green Mounta        18-01.75   16-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Emory, Christine          11 Legacy High         16-07.00   15-04.00  +0.0 
  3 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig        16-04.00   15-03.50  +0.0 
  4 Sparks, Hannah            10 Cherokee Tra        17-09.50   15-02.00  +0.0 
  5 Clough, Sarah             11 Cherry Creek        16-03.00   14-07.50  +0.0 
  5 Moore, Kelly              12 Mullen High         16-02.00   14-07.50  +0.0 
  7 Morgan, Ciera             10 Highlands Ra        17-07.50   14-04.50  +0.0 
  8 Clark, Lindsay            12 Green Mounta        17-09.75   14-00.50  -0.3 
  9 Gilliland, Hailey         12 Bear Creek H        17-00.75   13-10.00  +0.0 
 -- Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi        20-05.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- Buschy, Taylor            10 Loveland Hig        17-02.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- Chacon, Alexa             11 Classical Ac        16-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Bess, Stephanie           10 Arvada West         16-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Ferrin, Jae               10 Dakota Ridge        16-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Bartlett, Caroline        11 Monarch High        15-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Butcher, Baylee            9 Mountain Vie        14-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Browning, Kayla            9 Mountain Vis        14-09.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie        15-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Paswaters, Katie          10 Monarch High        14-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Sha             -- Smoky Hill H        14-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Vasina, Melanie            9 Smoky Hill H        14-08.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Ifft, Anna                 9 Silver Creek        14-09.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- Parnell, Mercedes         11 Wasson High         14-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Renee             10 Vista Ridge         13-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Maydew, Dana              10 Niwot High S        15-11.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S        15-03.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Klein-Miller, Sydnee      11 Mountain Vis                        SCR   NWI 
 -- Cullen, Krista            11 Silver Creek        14-03.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Allen, Tyler              10 Overland Hig        14-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Doublin, Kyala             9 Denver East         15-04.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Sabo, Emily                9 Dakota Ridge        15-02.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Millsap, Hannah           12 Discovery Ca        14-00.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Sunn, Farrah              10 Denver East         12-08.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hughes, Sarah             12 Broomfield H        15-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Brent, Emilie              9 Akron High S        14-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- McCabe, Megan             10 Cherry Creek        16-09.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Cephers, Tiana            -- Cherokee Tra        14-10.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Mock, Erin                12 Heritage Hig        15-07.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Durrett, Kiara            10 Faith Christ        14-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Turner, Noelle            12 Loveland Hig        13-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Schofield, Taylor         10 Highlands Ra        15-11.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hoffman, Hannah           10 Douglas Coun        14-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Valliere, Kaydee          11 Discovery Ca        15-08.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Dill, Amanda              11 Estes Park H        15-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Long, Anais                9 Douglas Coun        14-01.75        SCR   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Hannah            10 Cherokee Tra        35-05.00   35-03.00   1.7 
  2 Doublin, Tahja            11 Denver East         33-11.00   34-04.50   1.4 
  3 Comstock, Mackenzie       12 Green Mounta        37-07.00   34-01.50   0.8 
  4 Hughes, Sarah             12 Broomfield H        34-06.75   33-09.00   1.6 
  5 Abram, Miriah             12 George Washi        36-00.00   33-04.00   2.0 
  6 Cephers, Tiana            -- Cherokee Tra        33-10.00   33-01.00   2.3 
  7 Parnell, Mercedes         11 Wasson High         33-05.25   32-11.00   1.7 
  7 Roscoe, Maija             11 Palmer High         33-03.00   32-11.00   3.3 
  9 Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie        34-09.00   32-08.00   1.9 
  9 Emory, Christine          11 Legacy High         33-10.50   32-08.00   1.4 
 11 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek        33-03.00   32-07.00   1.9 
 12 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S        33-04.25   32-05.50   0.9 
 13 Allen, Tyler              10 Overland Hig        33-06.50   32-05.00  +0.0 
 14 Humann, Lexi              12 Thompson Val        34-07.00   31-02.00   2.8 
 -- Bess, Stephanie           10 Arvada West         35-10.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ifft, Anna                 9 Silver Creek        31-10.00   31-02.00  -1.2 
  2 Luo, Dan                   9 Highlands Ra        32-00.00   30-05.50  -0.2 
  3 Thompson, Sha             -- Smoky Hill H        31-10.25   30-05.25  -1.0 
  4 Phillips, Hannah           9 Wasson High         30-00.00   30-03.00   0.3 
  5 Casey, Gabby               9 Niwot High S                   30-01.00  +0.0 
  6 Hayden, Mariah            11 Broomfield H        31-01.25   29-11.50   0.7 
  7 Millsap, Hannah           12 Discovery Ca        31-01.00   29-11.00  -0.4 
  8 Vrecenar, Sydney          10 Palmer High         31-00.00   29-10.00  -0.5 
  8 Jezier, Jamie              9 Smoky Hill H        29-10.00   29-10.00   1.1 
 10 Gitomer, Emma             12 Cherry Creek        30-06.75   29-07.25  -0.9 
 11 Petty, Erica              12 Mullen High         32-07.00   29-06.00  -0.9 
 12 Gonsalves, April          10 Legacy High         30-10.25   29-04.00  -0.3 
 13 Tisdall, Jordan            9 Faith Christ        30-00.50   28-09.50  -0.5 
 -- Major, Krysta             11 Classical Ac        29-10.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- VanCamp, Veronica         10 Classical Ac        30-10.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Houser, Rebecca           11 Douglas Coun        27-06.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Steck, Ashley             10 Douglas Coun        26-08.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Sunn, Farrah              10 Denver East         30-10.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Schrag, Samantha          12 Wheat Ridge         28-01.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Butcher, Baylee            9 Mountain Vie        31-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S        30-02.75   32-03.00  
  2 Lake, Lindsay             10 Faith Christ        29-02.50   30-00.00  
  3 Spencer, Amanda            9 Wasson High         26-10.50   28-06.00  
  4 Wakefield, Jessica        11 Mountain Vie        28-11.00   27-08.00  
  5 Keatley, Rachel           11 Monarch High        29-03.50   26-08.00  
  6 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn        10 Sierra High         26-03.50   25-08.00  
  7 Reeves, Lauren            10 Boulder High        27-08.00   25-06.00  
  8 Rogers, Ashlee            10 Vista Ridge         28-02.50   25-03.00  
  9 Hubbard, Tiffany           9 Vista Ridge         27-10.00   25-01.00  
 -- Perry, Renee               9 Palmer High         31-01.00        SCR  
 -- Wilbert, Alyssa              Palmer High         29-10.00        SCR  
 -- Mahnke, Ann                9 Smoky Hill H        28-05.50        SCR  
 -- Hatcher, Charley          -- Cherokee Tra        30-03.50        SCR  
 -- Doty, Katy                12 Discovery Ca        30-11.50        SCR  
 -- Mathiesen, Dale           11 Broomfield H        26-08.00        SCR  
 -- Howard, Christina         12 Fairview Hig        30-04.00        SCR  
 -- Trujillo, MeLena          10 Centaurus Hi        23-07.50        SCR  
 -- Novosad, Clairissa        12 Douglas Coun        23-09.00        SCR  
 -- Dominicci, Taylor         10 Broomfield H        25-06.00        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Hannah           10 Centaurus Hi        24-11.75        SCR  
 -- Russell, Brandi           10 Sierra High         23-08.50        SCR  
 -- DeSimone, Nicole          11 Mountain Vis        25-04.00        SCR  
 -- Kennedy, Rachel           11 Denver East         21-04.00        SCR  
 -- Houser, Rebecca           11 Douglas Coun        25-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerry, Alexis             12 Holy Family         37-10.00   36-03.00  
  2 Spencer, Sydnie           12 Loveland Hig        38-02.25   35-05.50  
  3 Barr, Whitney             12 Evergreen Hi        36-01.00   33-11.00  
  4 Thomas, Nina               9 Wheat Ridge         35-03.00   33-09.50  
  5 Gerhard, Anna             12 Loveland Hig        36-11.00   33-09.00  
  6 Carr, Hannah              10 Classical Ac        33-10.25   32-02.50  
  7 Chavez, Caitlin           12 Faith Christ        32-10.50   31-08.50  
  8 Kosbab, Sarah             12 Pine Creek H        33-02.25   30-11.00  
  9 Gaetani, Dana             12 Littleton Hi        34-10.00   30-10.50  
 10 Landry, Autumn            12 Mountain Vie        31-07.00   28-05.00  
 -- Martin, Gabrielle         12 Cherokee Tra        31-09.00        SCR  
 -- Crews, Brianna            12 Smoky Hill H        33-04.00        SCR  
 -- Walling, Kara             11 Legacy High         31-08.25        SCR  
 -- Allman, Valarie           11 Silver Creek        39-07.50        SCR  
 -- Krupp, Gabbie             12 Mullen High         32-04.50        SCR  
 -- Wong, Breanna             12 Highlands Ra        32-07.00        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allman, Valarie           11 Silver Creek          147-00  157-03.50  
  2 Gerry, Alexis             12 Holy Family         27-10.50     125-08  
  3 Spencer, Sydnie           12 Loveland Hig          125-05     109-02  
  4 Wakefield, Jessica        11 Mountain Vie          104-09     108-11  
  5 Gerhard, Anna             12 Loveland Hig          124-00  105-09.50  
  6 Landry, Autumn            12 Mountain Vie          103-01      99-08  
  7 Kosbab, Sarah             12 Pine Creek H          101-05      96-08  
  8 Carr, Hannah              10 Classical Ac          113-07   96-06.50  
  9 Connley, Richie           12 Legacy High            99-08      86-03  
 -- Blue, Nicki               11 Niwot High S          115-01        SCR  
 -- Doty, Katy                12 Discovery Ca          106-05        SCR  
 -- Chavez, Caitlin           12 Faith Christ           98-02        SCR  
 -- Leatherbury, Maddie       10 Cherokee Tra          110-05        SCR  
 -- Walling, Kara             11 Legacy High           118-10        SCR  
 -- Wong, Breanna             12 Highlands Ra          106-11        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Major, Krysta             11 Classical Ac           95-03  101-11.50  
  2 Gary, Amber               10 Bear Creek H           94-05      99-05  
  3 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S           91-01      98-07  
  4 Bright, Taylor            12 Vista Ridge            93-01   95-04.50  
  5 Thomas, Nina               9 Wheat Ridge            77-02      88-10  
  6 Houser, Rebecca           11 Douglas Coun           88-00   86-10.50  
  7 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn        10 Sierra High            90-04      84-09  
  8 Spencer, Amanda            9 Wasson High            75-11   82-10.50  
  9 Classen, Kiera            12 Thomas Jeffe        94-05.50   82-03.50  
 10 Smith, Brandi             10 Sierra High            89-03   79-02.50  
 11 Lake, Lindsay             10 Faith Christ           95-01      74-09  
 12 Keatley, Rachel           11 Monarch High           85-05      72-11  
 -- Crews, Brianna            12 Smoky Hill H           86-04        SCR  
 -- Howard, Christina         12 Fairview Hig        92-07.50        SCR  
 -- DeSimone, Nicole          11 Mountain Vis           75-08        SCR  
 -- Krupp, Gabbie             12 Mullen High            95-07        SCR  
 -- Ridley, Rachael           10 Cherokee Tra           91-06        SCR  
 -- Mahnke, Ann                9 Smoky Hill H           87-01        SCR  
 -- Novosad, Clairissa        12 Douglas Coun           92-01        SCR  
 -- Reeves, Lauren            10 Boulder High           71-06        SCR  
 -- Devault, Allee            11 Centaurus Hi        72-04.50        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Kaliyah          11 Palmer High         65-09.50        SCR  
 -- Byers, Jules              11 Palmer High            59-01        SCR  
 -- Martin, Sara               9 Vista Ridge            73-05        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Hannah           10 Centaurus Hi           73-05        SCR  
 -- Kennedy, Rachel           11 Denver East            59-00        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Casey              10 Arvada West            11.60      11.18   2.3 
  2 Bradberry, Andrew          9 Thompson Val           11.47      11.26   2.3 
  3 Pusey, Will               -- Cherry Creek           11.64      11.32   2.3 
  4 Manlove, DeAnte           10 Overland Hig           11.49      11.35   2.3 
  5 Hansley, Joe              12 Highlands Ra           11.45      11.37   2.3 
  6 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge           11.50      11.44   2.3 
  7 King, Ahkeem              12 Palmer High            11.55      11.64   2.3 
  8 Padgett, Christian        12 Evergreen Hi           11.57      11.99   2.3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Guy              12 Mullen High            11.20      11.54   1.0 
  2 Winstanley, Derrik        12 Fruita Monum           11.70      11.84   1.0 
  3 O'Donnell, Brandon         9 Mountain Vis           11.79      12.00   1.0 
  4 Long, Trevin               9 Loveland Hig           11.78      12.01   1.0 
  5 Grasso, Vince             11 Fruita Monum           11.83      12.02   1.0 
  6 Leachman, Harrison        10 Monarch High           11.74      12.07   1.0 
  7 Lee, Dee                  11 Vista Ridge            11.84      12.22   1.0 
  8 Jackson, Kenyon           10 Denver East            11.80      12.37   1.0 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ben                12 Fairview Hig           10.85      10.64   3.1 
  2 Mars, Jaylyn              11 Mullen High            10.61      10.66   3.1 
  3 Isiguzo, Enyinna          12 George Washi           10.93      10.69   3.1 
  4 Einspahr, Harrison        12 Broomfield H           10.73      10.73   3.1 
  5 Cartagena, Brandon        11 Vista Ridge            10.85      10.79   3.1 
  6 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig           10.96      11.09   3.1 
  7 Mielke, Josh              12 Thompson Val           11.27      11.18   3.1 
 -- Robnett, Sean             12 Broomfield H           11.19        DNS   3.1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cannonier, Abijah         10 Thomas Jeffe           11.38      11.05   1.9 
  2 Wood, Ben                 10 Silver Creek           11.40      11.15   1.9 
  3 Cain, Jake                12 Heritage Hig           11.43      11.31   1.9 
  4 Hardy, Brian              11 Silver Creek           11.33      11.43   1.9 
  5 Edwards, Treamon          12 Bear Creek H           11.38      11.44   1.9 
  6 Baron, Tyler              12 ThunderRidge           11.39      11.49   1.9 
  7 Powell, Logan             12 Discovery Ca           11.43      11.95   1.9 
 -- Kittrell, Jalen           10 Highlands Ra           11.42        DNS   1.9 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thieme, Will              11 Cherry Creek           11.84      11.88   1.9 
  2 Alexander, Isaiah         10 Smoky Hill H           11.96      11.89   1.9 
  3 Young, Josh               11 Boulder High           11.84      11.91   1.9 
  4 Spear, Austin             11 Akron High S           11.94      11.98   1.9 
  5 Giltner, Matu             12 Centaurus Hi           11.94      12.06   1.9 
  6 Mason, Avaree             -- Wheat Ridge            11.90      12.07   1.9 
  7 Rimbos, Alex              12 Legacy High            11.84      12.13   1.9 
  8 O'Neill, Quinn            12 Evergreen Hi           11.85      12.31   1.9 
 -- Jarvis, Brenden           10 Green Mounta           12.18        SCR       
 -- Cavill, Chase             11 Legacy High            12.14        SCR       
 -- Robinson, Avery           12 Smoky Hill H           12.02        SCR       
 -- Johnson, Shevis           10 Boulder High           11.99        SCR       
 -- Schilling, Morgan         10 Green Mounta           12.09        SCR       
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc           12.04        SCR       
 -- Rubley, Brock              9 Mountain Vis           11.99        SCR       
 -- Shoemaker, Aaron          10 Wasson High            13.10        SCR       
 -- Newsome, Austin           10 Douglas Coun           12.24        SCR       
 -- Cirone, Andrew            11 Estes Park H           12.46        SCR       
 -- Stowers, Eric              9 Palmer High            12.25        SCR       
 -- Karber, Jack              11 Cheyenne Mou           12.08        SCR       
 -- Moore, Brandon            10 Discovery Ca           12.48        SCR       
 -- Leonard, Trey             11 Monarch High           12.01        SCR       
 -- Muck, Austin              11 Douglas Coun           12.08        SCR       
 -- Sehkar, Daniel            11 Littleton Hi           12.09        SCR       
 -- Allen-Johnson, Abe        12 Niwot High S           12.24        SCR       
 -- Desta, Yonathan            9 Niwot High S           12.12        SCR       
 -- Horn, Anthony             10 Wasson High            12.60        SCR       
 -- Williams, De'Tuan         10 Denver East            12.50        SCR       
 -- Calahan, Sean             10 Faith Christ           12.59        SCR       
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek           22.73      22.46   8.0 
  2 Meade, Connor             12 Heritage Hig           22.61      22.67   8.0 
  3 Cain, Jake                12 Heritage Hig           22.63      22.68   8.0 
  4 Cobb, Andrew              12 Fairview Hig           22.70      22.68   8.0 
  5 Tate, Kenneth             12 Douglas Coun           22.68      23.33   8.0 
 -- Robnett, Sean             12 Broomfield H           22.35        DNS   8.0 
 -- Shields, Jamal            12 Thomas Jeffe           22.40        DNS   8.0 
 -- Wiggins, Aaron            12 Denver East            22.71        DNS   8.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Combs, Maliek             12 Smoky Hill H           23.29      22.91   6.4 
  2 Hardy, Brian              11 Silver Creek           23.58      23.11   6.4 
  3 Holliday, Marcus          12 Silver Creek           23.26      23.43   6.4 
  4 Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig           23.24      23.47   6.4 
  5 Winstanley, Derrik        12 Fruita Monum           23.32      23.58   6.4 
  6 Newsome, Austin           10 Douglas Coun           23.50      24.59   6.4 
  7 Jackson, Kenyon           10 Denver East            23.34      24.69   6.4 
 -- Justice, Shayne           12 Palmer High            23.27        DNS   6.4 
 -- Mulshine, Connor          12 Niwot High S           25.59        SCR       
 -- Leachman, Harrison        10 Monarch High           23.81        SCR       
 -- Leonard, Trey             11 Monarch High           23.90        SCR       
 -- Royer, Jacob              10 Legacy High            23.76        SCR       
 -- Palumbo, Matthew          10 Mountain Vis           24.12        SCR       
 -- McQueen, Patrick          12 Mountain Vie           23.63        SCR       
 -- Higgins, Lane             10 ThunderRidge           23.84        SCR       
 -- Brewer, Nathan            12 Thomas Jeffe           25.17        SCR       
 -- Gessing, Nate             10 Wasson High            25.90        SCR       
 -- Arellano, Jimmy           12 Wasson High            26.32        SCR       
 -- Thammarath, Brendan       12 Wheat Ridge            23.92        SCR       
 -- Johnson, Damien           11 Sierra High            24.12        SCR       
 -- Mason, Avaree             -- Wheat Ridge            24.27        SCR       
 -- Moore, Brandon            10 Discovery Ca           24.67        SCR       
 -- Parker, Ryan              12 Discovery Ca           23.77        SCR       
 -- Peterson, Kyle            12 Centaurus Hi           23.80        SCR       
 -- Autry, Garrett            12 Evergreen Hi           24.80        SCR       
 -- Purdy, Noah               11 Estes Park H           25.64        SCR       
 -- Spear, Austin             11 Akron High S           24.44        SCR       
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc           23.76        SCR       
 -- Giltner, Matu             12 Centaurus Hi           24.34        SCR       
 -- Young, Josh               11 Boulder High           24.01        SCR       
 -- Jarvis, Brenden           10 Green Mounta           24.26        SCR       
 -- Robinson, Demietrius      -- George Washi           24.72        SCR       
 -- Allen, Clarence           11 Highlands Ra           23.61        SCR       
 -- Schilling, Morgan         10 Green Mounta           24.63        SCR       
 -- Balmer, Grayland           9 Faith Christ           24.98        SCR       
 -- Olson, Braden             12 Evergreen Hi           25.30        SCR       
 -- Pullen, Dwight            -- George Washi           23.78        SCR       
 -- Calahan, Sean             10 Faith Christ           25.62        SCR       
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Casey              10 Arvada West            22.96      22.36   9.9 
  2 Lewis, James              12 Fruita Monum           22.75      22.44   9.9 
  3 Drotar, Matthew           11 Legacy High            23.21      22.85   9.9 
  4 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge           23.09      22.93   9.9 
  5 Pusey, Will               -- Cherry Creek           22.97      23.17   9.9 
  6 Sehkar, Daniel            11 Littleton Hi           23.10      23.64   9.9 
 -- Manzanares, Dillon        12 Niwot High S           23.09        DNS   9.9 
 -- Miller, Dylan             11 Loveland Hig           22.77        DNS   9.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ben                12 Fairview Hig           21.66      21.51   8.0 
  2 Mars, Jaylyn              11 Mullen High            21.66      21.58   8.0 
  3 Einspahr, Harrison        12 Broomfield H           21.82      21.78   8.0 
  4 Cartagena, Brandon        11 Vista Ridge            22.04      21.88   8.0 
  5 Warren, Demetrius         11 Vista Ridge            22.25      22.04   8.0 
  6 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig           22.20      22.55   8.0 
 -- Kittrell, Jalen           10 Highlands Ra           22.30        DNS   8.0 
 -- Rubley, Ryan              11 Mountain Vis           22.01        DNS   8.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Dylan             11 Loveland Hig           51.70      50.21  
  2 Tharan, Jacob             12 Littleton Hi           50.93      50.61  
  3 Book, Daniel               9 Cherry Creek           51.13      51.14  
  4 Weeks, Nathan             12 Classical Ac           51.48      51.15  
  5 Davis, Adam               12 Dakota Ridge           51.63      51.27  
  6 Mourning, Clark           11 Classical Ac           51.69      52.14  
  7 Parker, Ryan              12 Discovery Ca           51.57      52.23  
 -- Gureli, Jeremy            11 Arvada West            50.88        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyle             12 Bear Creek H           53.15      51.88  
  2 Reece, Jack               12 Broomfield H           52.35      52.18  
  3 Purdy, Noah               11 Estes Park H           53.28      52.19  
  4 Morris, Jake              10 Broomfield H           53.40      52.63  
  5 Peterson, Kyle            12 Centaurus Hi           53.40      52.75  
  6 Wismer, Dakota            12 Discovery Ca           53.20      53.84  
  7 Adams, Clayton            12 Smoky Hill H           52.50      54.57  
 -- teklehaimand, yosef       -- George Washi           52.75        DNS  
 -- Mascarenas, Skylar         9 Douglas Coun           54.39        SCR  
 -- Phoenix, Dayveon          11 Overland Hig           54.36        SCR  
 -- Salgado, Jose             10 Mountain Vie           54.31        SCR  
 -- Rodighiero, Noah           9 Faith Christ           58.73        SCR  
 -- Thomas, Tre               10 Overland Hig           56.11        SCR  
 -- Esler, Sam                11 Centaurus Hi           54.57        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Aaron            10 Vista Ridge            53.72        SCR  
 -- Ritzwoller, David         10 Boulder High           55.33        SCR  
 -- Boggs, David              10 Wheat Ridge            55.20        SCR  
 -- Perez, Timothy            12 Evergreen Hi           53.77        SCR  
 -- Fox, Alex                  9 Faith Christ           56.58        SCR  
 -- Benavides III, Hector     10 Mountain Vis           56.38        SCR  
 -- Clarkson, Jared            9 Akron High S           55.88        SCR  
 -- Mulshine, Connor          12 Niwot High S                        SCR  
 -- Coleman, Nick             10 Green Mounta           54.79        SCR  
 -- Higgins, Lane             10 ThunderRidge           53.41        SCR  
 -- Randall, Josh             12 Highlands Ra           54.50        SCR  
 -- Connolly, Connor           9 Legacy High            54.01        SCR  
 -- Swanson, Jaleel           -- George Washi           55.03        SCR  
 -- Coyle, Chris              10 Denver East            55.84        SCR  
 -- Hall, Russ                10 Estes Park H           56.07        SCR  
 -- Bradford, Terrell          9 Palmer High            55.36        SCR  
 -- Thammarath, Brendan       12 Wheat Ridge            55.09        SCR  
 -- Montero, Christian        12 Abraham Linc           54.96        SCR  
 -- Litt, Koen                11 Niwot High S           59.08        SCR  
 -- Jaramillo, Israel          9 Denver East            57.20        SCR  
 -- Payan, Alec               10 Legacy High            56.11        SCR  
 -- Gessing, Nate             10 Wasson High            55.85        SCR  
 -- Wright, Brandon           12 Wasson High            58.64        SCR  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc           52.06      50.81  
  2 Johnson, Damien           11 Sierra High            51.74      51.96  
  3 Peterson, Bryce           12 Monarch High           51.97      52.20  
  4 Mehn, Zach                11 Mountain Vie           51.98      52.30  
  5 Gut, Alex                 12 Green Mounta           51.75      52.82  
  6 Higgins, Lane             10 ThunderRidge                      53.18  
  7 Ubben, Tyler              11 Douglas Coun           51.75      53.43  
  8 Brudzinski, Alec          11 Cherry Creek           52.21      54.17  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shields, Jamal            12 Thomas Jeffe           48.82      48.60  
  2 Goodman, Ben              11 Palmer High            48.27      49.54  
  3 Bevier, Cody              12 Heritage Hig           50.02      49.62  
  4 Morningstar, Ryan         11 ThunderRidge           50.40      50.11  
  5 Jeffress, Zane            10 Fairview Hig           50.86      50.32  
  6 Gabel, Noah               11 Vista Ridge            50.84      50.63  
  7 Webb, Kirk                12 Monarch High           50.11      51.08  
 -- Petrick, Cody             12 Highlands Ra           49.00        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sitton, Parker            10 Monarch High         2:06.67    2:02.29  
  2 Sarno, Matt               11 Broomfield H         2:04.05    2:02.32  
  3 Wilson, Nathan            12 Classical Ac         2:05.42    2:02.71  
  4 Swenson, Zach             10 Fairview Hig         2:04.00    2:02.86  
  5 Molleur, Collin           10 Evergreen Hi         2:07.39    2:04.05  
  6 Hampson, Tucker           12 Boulder High         2:05.78    2:04.13  
  7 Parker, Jared             10 Discovery Ca         2:08.16    2:04.62  
  8 Bloom, Cole               -- ThunderRidge         2:04.26    2:04.86  
  9 Cooney, Dayton            12 Mountain Vie         2:07.13    2:07.93  
 10 Barnhart, Phoenix         10 Palmer High          2:09.06    2:08.07  
 11 Rangel, Ivan              10 Green Mounta         2:08.46    2:08.21  
 12 Nobel, Peter              11 Green Mounta         2:10.20    2:09.33  
 13 Hall, Russ                10 Estes Park H         2:08.97    2:10.19  
 14 Braun, Chase               9 Mullen High          2:12.91    2:10.41  
 15 Rawlings, Levi            12 Wheat Ridge          2:05.95    2:12.21  
 16 Bueno, Kevin              12 Niwot High S         2:07.64    2:13.10  
 17 Annis, Nick               12 Loveland Hig         2:06.49    2:14.53  
 -- Marshall, Jack            12 Centaurus Hi         2:09.58        DNS  
 -- Romine, Nick               9 Mountain Vis         2:07.98        DNS  
 -- Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair      11 Overland Hig         2:08.91        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchem, Joe              12 Broomfield H         1:55.52    1:57.97  
  2 Adams, Dylan              12 Smoky Hill H         1:59.76    1:59.52  
  3 Caswell, Grant            12 Cherry Creek         1:58.80    2:00.05  
  4 Rhodes, Shane             10 Cherry Creek         1:59.62    2:00.42  
  5 Sapakoff, Garrett         12 Littleton Hi         2:00.61    2:00.74  
  6 Gunnarson, Austin         11 Silver Creek         1:59.47    2:01.05  
  7 Tanton, Corey             12 Loveland Hig         1:58.77    2:02.44  
  8 Mckenna, Mike             12 Thompson Val         2:03.42    2:02.87  
  9 McDaniel, Josh            11 Mountain Vis         2:02.91    2:03.18  
 10 Harris, Nick              12 Niwot High S         2:03.31    2:03.27  
 11 Waneka, Gus               12 Thompson Val         1:58.73    2:03.30  
 12 Maas, Calvin              12 Littleton Hi         2:00.08    2:03.92  
 13 Avischious, Adam          12 Classical Ac         2:02.60    2:04.03  
 14 Zitzmann, Matt            12 Heritage Hig         1:59.38    2:04.21  
 15 Estrella, Alani           12 Centaurus Hi         2:00.17    2:06.29  
 16 Carter, Clinton           10 Douglas Coun         2:02.17    2:06.59  
 17 Yeager, Luke              10 Faith Christ         2:03.97    2:07.33  
 18 Bisbee, Chuck             10 Fruita Monum         2:01.02    2:07.51  
 -- Ruhl, Tanner              12 Smoky Hill H         1:54.68        DNS  
 -- Goodman, Ben              11 Palmer High          1:58.00        DNS  
 -- Sanchez, Richard          10 Fairview Hig         1:56.01        DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdi, Mohammed            11 Overland Hig         2:15.70    2:03.01  
  2 Cooney, Dixon             11 Mountain Vie         2:13.29    2:05.30  
  3 Long, Samuel              10 Boulder High         2:12.07    2:06.91  
  4 Spitler, Brandon          11 Discovery Ca         2:12.47    2:08.13  
  5 Carney, Bradley           10 Dakota Ridge         2:13.90    2:09.04  
  6 Marti, Nick               12 Evergreen Hi         2:14.45    2:09.65  
  7 Kuzma, Zach               11 Cheyenne Mou         2:10.72    2:09.70  
  8 Herrera, Jesus            12 Abraham Linc         2:12.96    2:10.04  
  9 Sarabia, Alexander         9 Douglas Coun         2:16.73    2:10.33  
 10 Hartman, Austin            9 Silver Creek         2:10.85    2:12.64  
 11 Branigan, Troy            10 Mullen High          2:17.47    2:13.55  
 12 Hays, Josh                11 Estes Park H         2:13.92    2:15.23  
 13 Hanson, Ryan               9 Wheat Ridge          2:14.10    2:15.54  
 14 Lopez, Brian              10 Vista Ridge          2:16.31    2:16.06  
 15 Ramirez, Deharian         10 Abraham Linc         2:20.49    2:16.51  
 16 Scheuer, Richie            9 Palmer High          2:16.74    2:16.93  
 17 Decamillis, Gavin         11 Denver East          2:20.70    2:17.91  
 18 Lord, Nathan              12 Vista Ridge          2:18.31    2:18.41  
 19 Doyle, Adam               12 Cheyenne Mou         2:20.28    2:18.69  
 20 Laguna-Leon, Franz        10 Wasson High          2:25.99    2:19.96  
 21 VanDuyne, Cory            10 Legacy High          2:27.78    2:22.13  
 22 Kohler, Logan              9 Wasson High          2:22.47    2:23.54  
 23 Baca, Justin              12 Highlands Ra         2:10.76    2:25.00  
 24 McCurdy, William           9 Legacy High          2:26.58    2:28.11  
 25 Withrow, Jack             10 Denver East          3:18.70    2:33.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webb, Kirk                12 Monarch High         4:18.53    4:16.21  
  2 Harris, Nick              12 Niwot High S         4:32.35    4:21.64  
  3 Chipman, Stephen          12 Mountain Vis         4:27.04    4:22.75  
  4 Maloney, Joe              11 Durango High         4:24.14    4:24.74  
  5 Waneka, Gus               12 Thompson Val         4:27.84    4:25.40  
  6 Fortney, Evan             12 Faith Christ         4:26.17    4:26.86  
  7 Johnson, Keifer           12 ThunderRidge         4:18.99    4:27.13  
  8 Book, Daniel               9 Cherry Creek         4:35.13    4:27.73  
  9 Williams, Brandon         12 Bear Creek H         4:32.56    4:28.19  
 10 Lara, Daniel              11 Thompson Val         4:28.48    4:28.54  
 11 Gonzales, Ethan           10 Broomfield H         4:35.48    4:29.51  
 12 Caswell, Grant            12 Cherry Creek         4:34.00    4:30.54  
 13 Skattum, Kory             12 Broomfield H         4:33.40    4:31.72  
 14 Walton, Andrew            10 Mountain Vis         4:28.40    4:37.39  
 15 Martin, Christian         11 Heritage Hig         4:35.35    4:43.98  
 16 Sanchez, Richard          10 Fairview Hig         4:27.94    4:50.39  
 -- Sayler, Jackson           11 Evergreen Hi         4:33.82        DNS  
 -- Tanton, Corey             12 Loveland Hig         4:30.98        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooney, Dixon             11 Mountain Vie         4:50.03    4:40.93  
  2 Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair      11 Overland Hig         4:53.65    4:45.66  
  3 Marshall, Jack            12 Centaurus Hi         4:48.98    4:46.18  
  4 Lewis, Kyle               10 Boulder High         4:47.61    4:46.43  
  5 Moore, Dylan              10 Boulder High         4:56.30    4:49.00  
  6 Moore, Paul                9 ThunderRidge         4:47.92    4:50.64  
  7 Lundy, John               10 Heritage Hig         4:53.32    4:50.66  
  8 Meis, Nick                10 Highlands Ra         5:00.61    4:51.13  
  9 Switzer, Jeff             10 Estes Park H         4:50.28    4:52.77  
 10 Krantz, Kyle               9 Highlands Ra         5:01.20    4:53.37  
 11 Menger, Tyler             11 Centaurus Hi         4:56.47    4:53.50  
 12 Andrie, Ben               12 Smoky Hill H         5:02.11    4:53.73  
 13 Cox, Ian                  10 Littleton Hi         5:02.25    4:54.93  
 14 Hays, Josh                11 Estes Park H         4:57.83    4:56.02  
 15 Sarabia, Alexander         9 Douglas Coun         4:52.06    4:56.48  
 16 Koch, Jonathan            10 Vista Ridge          4:51.82    5:04.58  
 17 Lehmann, Nick             11 Discovery Ca         5:02.01    5:07.31  
 18 Herrera, Alexis           11 Abraham Linc         4:53.56    5:11.86  
 -- Simmons, Jericho          10 Discovery Ca         4:53.04        DNS  
 -- Hanson, Ryan               9 Wheat Ridge          5:11.90        SCR  
 -- Nelson, Hamilton          11 Silver Creek         5:08.83        SCR  
 -- Fischer, Josef            10 Silver Creek         5:25.50        SCR  
 -- Kohler, Logan              9 Wasson High          5:49.41        SCR  
 -- Laguna-Leon, Franz        10 Wasson High          5:10.49        SCR  
 -- Kyler, Steven             -- George Washi         5:16.01        SCR  
 -- Myers, Tristan            10 Cheyenne Mou         5:05.51        SCR  
 -- Gordon, Stuart            10 Denver East          5:42.26        SCR  
 -- Kastrul, Alex             11 Denver East          5:43.26        SCR  
 -- Fossett, Troy              9 Legacy High          5:14.61        SCR  
 -- Darras, Rafael            11 Cheyenne Mou         5:05.05        SCR  
 -- Diaz, Daniel              10 Legacy High          5:04.27        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lowe, Stefan              12 Bear Creek H         4:35.82    4:33.11  
  2 Lucero, Jacob             10 Douglas Coun         4:42.82    4:34.59  
  3 Bisbee, Chuck             10 Fruita Monum         4:37.96    4:36.06  
  4 Rawlings, Levi            12 Wheat Ridge          4:41.90    4:36.45  
  5 Avischious, Adam          12 Classical Ac         4:39.95    4:37.44  
  6 Lund, Kyle                10 Fairview Hig         4:43.88    4:38.50  
  7 Ard, Austin               11 Dakota Ridge         4:43.35    4:41.43  
  8 Abdi, Mohammed            11 Overland Hig         4:43.10    4:41.56  
  9 Wilburn, Conner           10 Classical Ac         4:46.12    4:42.33  
 10 Hume, Carson              10 Dakota Ridge         4:43.01    4:43.28  
 11 Yeager, Luke              10 Faith Christ         4:39.26    4:44.96  
 12 Mcconnel, Zack            12 Smoky Hill H         4:44.17    4:45.32  
 13 Berhe, Rovel              12 Thomas Jeffe         4:40.14    4:48.43  
 14 Cooney, Dayton            12 Mountain Vie         4:45.48    4:49.99  
 -- Lowe, Collin              12 Monarch High         4:37.01        DNS  
 -- Sapakoff, Garrett         12 Littleton Hi         4:37.84        DNS  
 -- Sahli, Sam                11 Evergreen Hi         4:46.37        DNS  
 -- Zimmerman, William        12 Niwot High S         4:43.04        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ames, Kyle                12 Smoky Hill H         9:39.71    9:41.62  
  2 Williams, Brandon         12 Bear Creek H         9:48.00    9:47.93  
  3 Forsee, Ben               12 Broomfield H         9:56.20    9:51.77  
  4 Ricket, Jj                12 Broomfield H         9:59.47    9:52.16  
  5 Reid, Chandler            11 Centaurus Hi         9:59.05   10:00.30  
  6 Fortney, Evan             12 Faith Christ         9:48.40   10:04.30  
  7 Brudzinski, Alec          11 Cherry Creek         9:53.06   10:05.79  
  8 Currie, Mark              12 Mountain Vis        10:05.61   10:11.16  
  9 Kaempfen, Ricardo         12 Fairview Hig         9:57.94   10:21.48  
 10 Mast, David               12 Thompson Val        10:23.38   10:28.01  
 11 Lucero, Jacob             10 Douglas Coun        10:13.65   10:28.02  
 12 Wilburn, Conner           10 Classical Ac        10:13.17   10:30.18  
 13 Maloney, Joe              11 Durango High         9:57.58   10:31.66  
 14 Hart, Carson              10 Mountain Vis        10:25.00   10:32.29  
 15 Kasberg, Dan              11 Smoky Hill H        10:29.89   10:35.86  
 16 Moore, Paul                9 ThunderRidge        10:30.24   10:38.92  
 17 Marquardt, James          10 Faith Christ        10:18.41   10:40.52  
 18 George, Joshua            12 Classical Ac        10:16.68   10:41.02  
 19 Caldwell, Satchel          9 Boulder High        10:35.88   10:44.48  
 20 Baldwin, Kevin            12 Thompson Val        10:19.17   10:50.81  
 21 Odum, Matt                10 Cherry Creek        10:14.24   11:01.94  
 22 Worthy, Max               11 Boulder High        10:46.73   11:06.00  
 -- Martin, Christian         11 Heritage Hig        10:09.93        DNS  
 -- Lowe, Stefan              12 Bear Creek H         9:49.58        DNS  
 -- McLain, Ian               11 Estes Park H        10:30.06        DNS  
 -- Bigelow, Justin           12 ThunderRidge        10:26.87        DNS  
 -- Sapakoff, Garrett         12 Littleton Hi        10:02.51        DNS  
 -- Fisk, Jacob                9 Niwot High S        10:43.79        SCR  
 -- Robele, Yosef              9 Overland Hig        11:25.07        SCR  
 -- Faulkner, Ryan            12 Niwot High S        10:51.72        SCR  
 -- Velo, Jaasiel             10 Abraham Linc        10:59.01        SCR  
 -- Kerns, Jeremiah            9 Wasson High         12:50.00        SCR  
 -- Rogerson, Josh             9 Vista Ridge         12:16.08        SCR  
 -- McCall, Keenan            12 Wheat Ridge         11:03.78        SCR  
 -- Velo, Aaron               11 Abraham Linc        10:53.01        SCR  
 -- Rawlings, Levi            12 Wheat Ridge         10:37.97        SCR  
 -- Simmons, Jericho          10 Discovery Ca        10:37.35        SCR  
 -- Huisingh, Jacob           11 Discovery Ca        10:50.87        SCR  
 -- Switzer, Jeff             10 Estes Park H        10:40.42        SCR  
 -- Kazantsev, Oleg           11 Douglas Coun        11:12.51        SCR  
 -- Everette, Ken             10 Cheyenne Mou        11:08.00        SCR  
 -- Goodrich, Logan           12 Centaurus Hi        10:47.59        SCR  
 -- Myers, Tristan            10 Cheyenne Mou        11:06.01        SCR  
 -- Cox, Ian                  10 Littleton Hi        11:05.75        SCR  
 -- Decrescenzo, Eddie        10 Legacy High         11:00.97        SCR  
 -- Sun, Shaofan              10 Monarch High        10:38.52        SCR  
 -- Erkocevic, Mehmed         11 Monarch High        10:46.60        SCR  
 -- Lundy, John               10 Heritage Hig        10:44.72        SCR  
 -- Sahli, Sam                11 Evergreen Hi        11:12.58        SCR  
 -- Carroll, Christopher      10 Legacy High         10:52.08        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billings, Cody            12 Littleton Hi           15.71      15.17   3.3 
  2 Betz, Nicholas            11 Discovery Ca           15.89      15.49   3.3 
  3 Gordon, Travis            10 Wasson High            15.80      15.80   3.3 
  4 Bresson, Trevor           12 Classical Ac           15.93      16.01   3.3 
  5 Mendez, Angel             12 Abraham Linc           16.00      16.59   3.3 
  6 Meade, Cory               11 Smoky Hill H           16.02      17.01   3.3 
  7 Macmillan, Collin         11 Denver East            15.96      18.90   3.3 
  8 Baermann, William         12 Arvada West            16.21      20.00   3.3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Sawyer           10 Fairview Hig           16.52      15.91   1.3 
  2 Courtney, Sam             12 Littleton Hi           16.57      15.95   1.3 
  3 Nelson, Shane             12 Green Mounta           16.22      16.09   1.3 
  4 Kress, Tyler              11 Mountain Vie           16.76      16.39   1.3 
  5 Shannon, John             12 Wheat Ridge            16.66      16.97   1.3 
 -- Kearney, Brenden          11 Mountain Vis           16.73        DNS   1.3 
 -- Felkley, Mackenzie        12 Boulder High           16.30        DNS   1.3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mielke, Josh              12 Thompson Val           15.07      14.88   NWI 
  2 DeYoung, Ryan             12 Mullen High            15.58      15.36   NWI 
  3 Baeza, Viktor             11 Roosevelt Hi           15.52      15.43   NWI 
  4 Sheh, Matt                11 Cherry Creek           15.49      15.57   NWI 
  5 Drake, Alex               12 Discovery Ca           15.68      16.74   NWI 
  6 Dickinson, Scott          12 Broomfield H           15.66      16.91   NWI 
  7 Chapman, James            11 Denver East            15.20      16.96   NWI 
 -- Dalton, Nick              12 Bear Creek H           14.86        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ketron, Tyler             10 Douglas Coun           18.19      18.05   2.1 
  2 Clement, Alec             10 Monarch High           18.61      18.83   2.1 
  3 Litt, Koen                11 Niwot High S           18.68      19.02   2.1 
 -- Carroll, Thomas           12 Centaurus Hi           18.02        DNS   2.1 
 -- Spicer, Cameron           10 Centaurus Hi           18.49        DNS   2.1 
 -- Clark, Logan              11 Mountain Vis           19.75        DNS   2.1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emberley, Anthony         11 Silver Creek           16.80      16.12   0.5 
  2 Barton, Zach              10 Broomfield H           16.93      16.33   0.5 
  3 Emrie, Grant              11 Mullen High            16.20      16.48   0.5 
  4 Lam, Alex                 11 Cherry Creek           17.04      16.72   0.5 
  5 Weiss, Jonathon           11 Douglas Coun           17.28      17.06   0.5 
  6 Herrold, Andy             10 Wheat Ridge            17.54      17.52   0.5 
  7 Roy, Jonathan             10 Classical Ac           17.82      17.56   0.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney, Sam             12 Littleton Hi           41.96      40.66  
  2 Hammond, Sawyer           10 Fairview Hig           41.97      40.67  
  3 Strobel, Josh             11 Thompson Val           42.22      41.48  
  4 Bresson, Trevor           12 Classical Ac           41.44      41.63  
  5 Skudneski, Travlor        11 Cherry Creek           42.35      41.88  
  6 Emberley, Anthony         11 Silver Creek           42.39      42.02  
  7 Weiss, Jonathon           11 Douglas Coun           42.25      42.55  
  8 Sheh, Matt                11 Cherry Creek           42.17      42.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mielke, Josh              12 Thompson Val           39.65      38.64  
  2 Leachman, Hunter          12 Monarch High           40.07      40.03  
  3 Dickinson, Scott          12 Broomfield H           40.53      40.05  
  4 Billings, Cody            12 Littleton Hi           40.87      40.44  
  5 Jenkins, Lorne            11 Niwot High S           40.31      41.05  
  6 Baron, Tyler              12 ThunderRidge           41.26      41.29  
  7 Drake, Alex               12 Discovery Ca           41.18      43.60  
  8 Mendez, Angel             12 Abraham Linc           40.38      44.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ketron, Tyler             10 Douglas Coun           43.40      42.40  
  2 Meade, Cory               11 Smoky Hill H           43.16      42.57  
  3 Felkley, Mackenzie        12 Boulder High           43.58      42.91  
  4 Nelson, Shane             12 Green Mounta           43.18      43.30  
  5 Monahan, Erik             12 Silver Creek           43.51      44.04  
  6 Chapman, James            11 Denver East            45.95      46.02  
 -- Kearney, Brenden          11 Mountain Vis           45.04        DNS  
 -- Gordon, Travis            10 Wasson High            43.43        DNS  
 -- Herrold, Andy             10 Wheat Ridge            50.03        SCR  
 -- Carner, Charlie           10 Monarch High           47.11        SCR  
 -- Keeton, Andrew            11 Highlands Ra           46.26        SCR  
 -- Macmillan, Collin         11 Denver East            52.09        SCR  
 -- Crawford, Theron          10 Centaurus Hi           48.60        SCR  
 -- Simental, Patrick         12 Mountain Vis           47.35        SCR  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kress, Tyler              11 Mountain Vie           42.41      41.41  
  2 Emrie, Grant              11 Mullen High            43.12      42.24  
  3 Ebbers, Austin            11 Niwot High S           42.90      42.41  
  4 Betz, Nicholas            11 Discovery Ca           42.59      43.19  
  5 Shannon, John             12 Wheat Ridge            43.15      43.28  
  6 Roy, Jonathan             10 Classical Ac           42.96      43.66  
  7 Shankar, Manish           10 Broomfield H           42.40      43.84  
 -- Carroll, Thomas           12 Centaurus Hi           42.46        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Littleton High School                               44.79      44.68  
  2 Loveland High School                                44.93      44.69  
     1) Call, Geoff 12                  2) Miller, Dylan 11               
     3) Freismuth, John --              4) Long, Trevin 9                 
  3 George Washington High School                       45.11      44.81  
  4 Arvada West High School                             45.18      45.19  
     1) Lewis, Casey 10                 2) Rios, Tristan 10               
     3) Feliciano, Garrett 10           4) Gureli, Jeremy 11              
  5 Palmer High School                                  45.08      45.88  
  6 Wasson High School                                  45.21      45.97  
     1) Hanes, Dj 11                    2) Gessing, Nate 10               
     3) Gordon, Travis 10               4) Wright, Brandon 12             
 -- Bear Creek High School                              45.09        DNS  
     1) Johnson, Kyle 12                2) Edwards, Treamon 12            
     3) Randolph, Raj 12                4) Santero, Curtis 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School                               44.17      42.71  
     1) Ray, Curtis 12                  2) McHenry, Gavin 12              
     3) McReynolds, Andrew 12           4) Page, Chris 12                 
  2 ThunderRidge High School                            44.40      43.08  
  3 Fairview High School                                44.58      43.59  
     1) Meyer, Ben 12                   2) Cobb, Andrew 12                
     3) Jeong, Yu Sung 12               4) Pappas, Lee 11                 
  4 Fruita Monument High School                         44.24      43.70  
     1) Winstanley, Derrik 12           2) Grasso, Vince 11               
     3) Lewis, James 12                 4) Maston, Cody 10                
  5 Thompson Valley High School                         44.47      44.76  
     1) Dominguez, Lucas 11             2) Strobel, Josh 11               
     3) Burleson, Kraig 10              4) Doughman, Nash 11              
  6 Legacy High School                                  44.68      45.11  
     1) McWee, Camren 12                2) Drotar, Matthew 11             
     3) Rusk, Shawn 11                  4) Royer, Jacob 10                
  7 Mountain View High School                           44.56      45.90  
 -- Silver Creek High School                            44.56        DNS  
     1) Holliday, Marcus 12             2) Baldwin, Scott 12              
     3) Gunnarson, Austin 11            4) Emberley, Anthony 11           
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullen High School                                  43.63      43.22  
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Mars, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Johnson, Guy 12                 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12            
  2 Vista Ridge High School                             43.14      43.43  
     1) Warren, Demetrius 11            2) Cartagena, Brandon 11          
     3) Martinez, Isaiah 10             4) Green, Dj 10                   
  3 Overland High School                                43.30      43.80  
     1) Cheesboro, Eric 12              2) Sanford, Jergen 12             
     3) Manlove, DeAnte 10              4) Waynewood, Dominican 10        
  4 Broomfield High School                              43.41      44.43  
     1) Morris, Jake 10                 2) Tripp, Noah 10                 
     3) Hanson, Paul 10                 4) Robnett, Sean 12               
  5 Cherry Creek High School                            44.02      44.62  
     1) Short, Randy 12                 2) Sheh, Matt 11                  
     3) Pusey, Will --                  4) Thieme, Will 11                
 -- Thomas Jefferson High School                        43.90         DQ  
 -- Highlands Ranch High School                         44.09        DNS  
     1) Mbugua, Richard 12              2) Winslow, Ashton 12             
     3) Hansley, Joe 12                 4) Turnage, Connor 10             
 -- Mountain Vista High School                          43.23        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheat Ridge High School                             50.89      45.37  
  2 Abraham Lincoln High School                         47.75      46.47  
     1) Mendez, Angel 12                2) Gutierrez, Joseph 12           
     3) Rich, Duane 12                  4) Vassell, Dueth 10              
  3 Green Mountain High School                          47.67      46.62  
     1) Hone, Darren 12                 2) Schilling, Morgan 10           
     3) Jarvis, Brenden 10              4) Pacheco, David 9               
  4 Classical Academy, The                              47.57      47.39  
     1) Roy, Jonathan 10                2) Mejia, Aaron 10                
     3) Loftin, Nathan 10               4) Ray, Thomas 10                 
 -- Niwot High School                                   45.87        DNS  
 -- Akron High School                                   47.51        DNS  
     1) Leavell, Keegan 12              2) Hottinger, Jourdan 12          
     3) Spear, Austin 11                4) Clarkson, Jared 9              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monarch High School                                 45.54      44.14  
     1) Lemon, Mitchell 12              2) Leachman, Hunter 12            
     3) Leachman, Harrison 10           4) Marks, Ethan 10                
  2 Evergreen High School                               45.53      44.64  
     1) Padgett, Christian 12           2) O'Neill, Quinn 12              
     3) Autry, Garrett 12               4) Olson, Braden 12               
  3 Boulder High School                                 45.29      45.01  
     1) Freeman, Isiah 10               2) Young, Josh 11                 
     3) McKee, Emerson 10               4) Johnson, Shevis 10             
  4 Discovery Canyon High School                        45.38      45.60  
  5 Smoky Hill High School                              45.27      45.83  
     1) Combs, Maliek 12                2) King, Tommy --                 
     3) Alexander, Isaiah 10            4) Kiepprien, Anthony 12          
 -- Douglas County High School                          45.29         DQ  
     1) Muck, Austin 11                 2) Cowdin, Steven 12              
     3) Newsome, Austin 10              4) Tate, Kenneth 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson High School                      1:32.17    1:30.99  
  2 Classical Academy, The                            1:33.23    1:32.58  
     1) Purvis, Jake 12                 2) Weeks, Nathan 12               
     3) Bresson, Trevor 12              4) Mourning, Clark 11             
  3 Littleton High School                             1:32.55    1:32.59  
  4 Silver Creek High School                          1:32.78    1:32.83  
     1) Holliday, Marcus 12             2) Baldwin, Scott 12              
     3) Gunnarson, Austin 11            4) Emberley, Anthony 11           
  5 Loveland High School                              1:32.96    1:35.32  
     1) Call, Geoff 12                  2) Miller, Dylan 11               
     3) Freismuth, John --              4) Long, Trevin 9                 
  6 Palmer High School                                1:32.61    1:38.43  
 -- Arvada West High School                           1:32.68         DQ  
     1) Lewis, Casey 10                 2) Rios, Tristan 10               
     3) Feliciano, Garrett 10           4) Gureli, Jeremy 11              
 -- Legacy High School                                1:32.53        DNS  
     1) McWee, Camren 12                2) Drotar, Matthew 11             
     3) Rusk, Shawn 11                  4) Royer, Jacob 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fruita Monument High School                       1:33.24    1:31.59  
     1) Winstanley, Derrik 12           2) Grasso, Vince 11               
     3) Lewis, James 12                 4) Maston, Cody 10                
  2 Smoky Hill High School                            1:33.38    1:32.78  
     1) Stepter, Brandon 12             2) Combs, Maliek 12               
     3) King, Tommy --                  4) Alexander, Isaiah 10           
  3 Douglas County High School                        1:34.57    1:33.22  
     1) Cowdin, Steven 12               2) Brown, Daniel 10               
     3) Mascarenas, Skylar 9            4) Newsome, Austin 10             
  4 Sierra High School                                1:35.00    1:34.08  
     1) Winters, Tytus 11               2) Johnson, Damien 11             
     3) Lee, Malieck 10                 4) Perry, Tod'zae 10              
 -- George Washington High School                     1:33.80        DNF  
 -- Highlands Ranch High School                       1:33.78        DNF  
     1) Mira, Michael 11                2) Petrick, Cody 12               
     3) Winslow, Ashton 12              4) Hansley, Joe 12                
 -- Evergreen High School                             1:34.29         DQ  
     1) Perez, Timothy 12               2) Cassell, John 11               
     3) Autry, Garrett 12               4) Olson, Braden 12               
 -- Mullen High School                                1:36.38         DQ  
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Johnson, Guy 12                
     3) Reynolds, DeMari 12             4)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ThunderRidge High School                          1:30.52    1:29.76  
  2 Mountain Vista High School                        1:31.13    1:30.31  
  3 Monarch High School                               1:32.00    1:30.96  
     1) Peterson, Bryce 12              2) Leachman, Hunter 12            
     3) Leachman, Harrison 10           4) Marks, Ethan 10                
  4 Mountain View High School                         1:31.03    1:31.54  
  5 Cherry Creek High School                          1:31.66    1:32.61  
     1) Sheh, Matt 11                   2) Yoo, Evan 11                   
     3) Pusey, Will --                  4) Skudneski, Travlor 11          
 -- Thompson Valley High School                       1:31.70         DQ  
     1) Dominguez, Lucas 11             2) Strobel, Josh 11               
     3) Burleson, Kraig 10              4) Doughman, Nash 11              
 -- Vista Ridge High School                           1:28.28         DQ  
     1) Lewis, Josh 12                  2) Warren, Demetrius 11           
     3) Cartagena, Brandon 11           4) Copeland, Pierre 10            
 -- Broomfield High School                            1:30.16         DQ  
     1) Einspahr, Harrison 12           2) Morris, Jake 10                
     3) Tripp, Noah 10                  4) Robnett, Sean 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boulder High School                               1:36.75    1:35.03  
  2 Centaurus High School                             1:44.74    1:35.60  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 12               2) Giltner, Matu 12               
     3) Esler, Sam 11                   4) Carroll, Thomas 12             
  3 Green Mountain High School                        1:37.80    1:35.78  
     1) Gut, Alex 12                    2) Schilling, Morgan 10           
     3) Jarvis, Brenden 10              4) Zeller, Michael 12             
  4 Abraham Lincoln High School                       1:38.65    1:36.75  
     1) Mendez, Angel 12                2) Gutierrez, Joseph 12           
     3) Rich, Duane 12                  4) Vassell, Dueth 10              
 -- Akron High School                                 1:44.25        DNS  
     1) Leavell, Keegan 12              2) Hottinger, Jourdan 12          
     3) Spear, Austin 11                4) Clarkson, Jared 9              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School                             1:36.50    1:29.77  
     1) Bills, Spencer 11               2) Campbell, Ian 12               
     3) Ray, Curtis 12                  4) McHenry, Gavin 12              
  2 Niwot High School                                 1:35.58    1:34.25  
  3 Overland High School                              1:36.51    1:35.26  
     1) Johnson, Jamal 10               2) Manlove, DeAnte 10             
     3) Prosser, Kevin 9                4) Thomas, Tre 10                 
  4 Wheat Ridge High School                           1:35.88    1:35.72  
 -- Discovery Canyon High School                      1:36.17         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heritage High School                              3:21.94    3:24.10  
     1) Zitzmann, Matt 12               2) Meade, Connor 12               
     3) Cain, Jake 12                   4) Bevier, Cody 12                
  2 Mountain View High School                         3:27.00    3:28.63  
  3 Littleton High School                             3:28.78    3:28.68  
  4 Smoky Hill High School                            3:28.18    3:30.87  
     1) Adams, Clayton 12               2) Ruhl, Tanner 12                
     3) Stepter, Brandon 12             4) Adams, Dylan 12                
  5 Broomfield High School                            3:27.23    3:31.03  
     1) Einspahr, Harrison 12           2) Dickinson, Scott 12            
     3) Mitchem, Joe 12                 4) Morris, Jake 10                
  6 Thompson Valley High School                       3:27.50    3:31.09  
     1) Mielke, Josh 12                 2) Mckenna, Mike 12               
     3) Lara, Daniel 11                 4) Dominguez, Lucas 11            
  7 Loveland High School                              3:29.98    3:32.37  
     1) Tanton, Corey 12                2) Call, Geoff 12                 
     3) Annis, Nick 12                  4) Miller, Dylan 11               
 -- ThunderRidge High School                          3:24.83        DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek High School                          3:30.06    3:27.27  
     1) Brudzinski, Alec 11             2) Rhodes, Shane 10               
     3) Caswell, Grant 12               4) Skudneski, Travlor 11          
  2 Classical Academy, The                            3:30.52    3:29.57  
     1) Purvis, Jake 12                 2) Weeks, Nathan 12               
     3) Wilson, Nathan 12               4) Mourning, Clark 11             
  3 Vista Ridge High School                           3:34.17    3:32.38  
     1) Warren, Demetrius 11            2) Johnson, Kyle 11               
     3) Gabel, Noah 11                  4) Johnson, Aaron 10              
  4 Discovery Canyon High School                      3:36.70    3:38.07  
  5 Douglas County High School                        3:35.25    3:41.10  
     1) Ubben, Tyler 11                 2) Ketron, Tyler 10               
     3) Cowdin, Steven 12               4) Carter, Clinton 10             
 -- Palmer High School                                3:35.00        DNS  
 -- Abraham Lincoln High School                       3:32.00        DNS  
 -- Silver Creek High School                          3:36.81        DNS  
     1) Holliday, Marcus 12             2) Baldwin, Scott 12              
     3) Monahan, Erik 12                4) Gunnarson, Austin 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Niwot High School                                 3:37.53    3:35.80  
  2 Green Mountain High School                        3:41.64    3:41.71  
     1) Nelson, Shane 12                2) Wilson, Branden 12             
     3) Coleman, Nick 10                4) Koenig, Evan 12                
  3 Overland High School                              3:43.43    3:44.46  
     1) Abdi, Mohammed 11               2) Phoenix, Dayveon 11            
     3) Prosser, Kevin 9                4) Waynewood, Dominican 10        
  4 Wheat Ridge High School                           3:45.50    3:45.33  
 -- Boulder High School                               3:42.28        DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullen High School                                3:53.65    3:39.91  
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Mars, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Molleur, Brennan 11             4) Reynolds, DeMari 12            
  2 Highlands Ranch High School                       3:45.78    3:48.22  
     1) Allen, Clarence 11              2) Petrick, Cody 12               
     3) Winslow, Ashton 12              4) Randall, Josh 12               
  3 Wasson High School                                3:58.03    4:08.50  
     1) Arellano, Jimmy 12              2) Laguna-Leon, Franz 10          
     3) Shoemaker, Aaron 10             4) Wright, Brandon 12             
 -- Mountain Vista High School                        3:45.88        DNS  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Littleton High School                             8:50.19    8:11.54  
  2 Heritage High School                              8:15.01    8:11.96  
     1) Zitzmann, Matt 12               2) Meade, Connor 12               
     3) Martin, Christian 11            4) Bevier, Cody 12                
  3 Dakota Ridge High School                          8:25.45    8:20.87  
  4 Loveland High School                              8:18.08    8:26.97  
     1) Tanton, Corey 12                2) Annis, Nick 12                 
     3) Woodward, Andrew 11             4) Bundy, Cole --                 
  5 Green Mountain High School                        8:42.73    8:27.50  
     1) Gut, Alex 12                    2) Rangel, Ivan 10                
     3) Coleman, Nick 10                4) Nobel, Peter 11                
  6 Monarch High School                               8:19.60    8:32.51  
     1) Fitzgerald, Chris 12            2) Micklin, Jacob 12              
     3) Wagner, Kingston 11             4) Rooney, Michael 12             
  7 Douglas County High School                        8:38.21    8:36.73  
     1) Koenig, Ryan 11                 2) Lucero, Jacob 10               
     3) Drugan, Luke 11                 4) Carter, Clinton 10             
  8 Classical Academy, The                            8:29.08    8:40.69  
     1) Harrell, Chris 12               2) Wilson, Nathan 12              
     3) Purvis, Sam 10                  4) Roy, Jonathan 10               
  9 Cherry Creek High School                          7:58.68    8:41.01  
     1) Hu, Kyler 12                    2) Westfall, Matthew 12           
     3) Ariyo, Ofe 10                   4) Odum, Matt 10                  
 -- Mountain Vista High School                        8:21.67        DNS  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Discovery Canyon High School                      8:45.12    8:36.97  
  2 Estes Park High School                            8:48.31    8:36.97  
     1) McLain, Ian 11                  2) Hall, Russ 10                  
     3) Switzer, Jeff 10                4) Hays, Josh 11                  
  3 Abraham Lincoln High School                       9:06.18    8:52.94  
     1) Herrera, Jesus 12               2) Herrera, Alexis 11             
     3) Velo, Aaron 11                  4) Ramirez, Deharian 10           
  4 Mountain View High School                         8:59.53    8:58.94  
  5 Centaurus High School                             9:01.80    9:08.83  
     1) Estrella, Alani 12              2) Marshall, Jack 12              
     3) Reid, Chandler 11               4) Menger, Tyler 11               
  6 Vista Ridge High School                           9:19.99    9:16.70  
  7 Silver Creek High School                          9:27.96    9:53.46  
     1) Nelson, Hamilton 11             2) Fischer, Josef 10              
     3) Bush, Alex 10                   4) Maydew, Austin 10              
 -- Boulder High School                               8:44.57        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheer, Collin            11 Classical Ac         6-06.00    6-07.00  
  2 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge         6-04.00    6-03.00  
  3 Flanagan, Danny           10 Bear Creek H         6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Sessions, Colt            10 Cheyenne Mou         6-06.00    6-02.00  
  3 Baermann, William         12 Arvada West          6-00.00    6-02.00  
  6 Becker, Ryan               9 Palmer High          5-10.00    6-00.00  
  6 Freismuth, John           -- Loveland Hig         6-01.00    6-00.00  
  6 Tye, Robert               12 Discovery Ca         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Connell, Dylan            10 Boulder High         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  6 Young, David              12 Centaurus Hi         6-02.00    6-00.00  
 11 Morley, Cameron           12 ThunderRidge         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11 Cirone, Andrew            11 Estes Park H         6-05.00    5-10.00  
 11 Lane, Andre               11 Evergreen Hi         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11 Rex, Trevor                9 Highlands Ra         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11 Dupre, Jayson             11 Broomfield H         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 16 Courtney, Nathan           9 Palmer High          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 16 Kreutz, Brandon           12 Highlands Ra         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 18 Beauchamp, Ben            10 Monarch High         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 18 Schonher, Wade            12 Douglas Coun         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 18 Hostetler, Austin         11 Douglas Coun         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 18 Zeller, Michael           12 Green Mounta         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- McWee, Camren             12 Legacy High          6-08.00         NH  
 -- Surber, Evan              12 Mountain Vis         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Hedges, Brian             12 Heritage Hig         5-10.00         NH  
 -- O'Neill, Quinn            12 Evergreen Hi         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Simon              12 Pine Creek H         6-02.00        SCR  
 -- Santero, Curtis           12 Bear Creek H         5-11.00        SCR  
 -- Simental, Patrick         12 Mountain Vis         6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Greco, Peter              -- Wheat Ridge          5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Doig, Greg                11 Wheat Ridge          5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Canchola, Josh             9 Wasson High          5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Green, Dj                 10 Vista Ridge          5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Lamb, Nick                 9 Faith Christ         5-00.00        SCR  
 -- Urbina, Eric              12 Heritage Hig         5-02.00        SCR  
 -- Rex, Kaci                 12 Discovery Ca         5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Cirone, Isaac              9 Estes Park H         5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Roper, Aujonte            10 Overland Hig         5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Thomas, Tre               10 Overland Hig         5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Eckman, Sage              12 Niwot High S         5-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Nick              12 Bear Creek H        14-01.00   15-00.00  
  2 Felkley, Mackenzie        12 Boulder High        13-10.00   14-06.00  
  3 Starr, Tanner             11 Roosevelt Hi        12-09.00   13-06.00  
  3 Baldwin, Scott            12 Silver Creek        13-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 Estrella, Samuel          12 Centaurus Hi        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  5 Vickles, Dalton           11 ThunderRidge        13-06.00   13-00.00  
  7 Bailado, Marcus           11 Douglas Coun        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Monahan, Erik             12 Silver Creek        13-06.00   12-06.00  
  9 Newman, Walter            11 ThunderRidge        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 Drinkard, Connor             ThunderRidge        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Williams, Hayden           9 Mountain Vis        11-00.00   11-06.00  
 12 Ebbers, Austin            11 Niwot High S        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Barlow, Andrew             9 Monarch High        10-08.00   11-00.00  
 12 Brown, Daniel             10 Douglas Coun        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Thomas, Frank             10 Smoky Hill H        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Isaac             12 Broomfield H        13-09.00         NH  
 -- Prinster, Ryan            10 Fairview Hig        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Chandler, Max             11 Littleton Hi        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Manzanares, Dillon        12 Niwot High S        15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hocking, Thad             12 Discovery Ca        13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Rex, Kaci                 12 Discovery Ca        14-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hottinger, Jourdan        12 Akron High S        12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Carroll, Thomas           12 Centaurus Hi        10-09.00        DNS  
 -- Waugh, James              11 Heritage Hig         9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Rightmire, Derek          10 Mountain Vis                        DNS  
 -- Ward, Bryan               11 Heritage Hig         9-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Dj                 11 Wasson High         22-01.00   21-02.00  +0.0 
  2 Jenkins, Lorne            11 Niwot High S        22-02.50   20-09.00   1.2 
  3 Scheer, Collin            11 Classical Ac        21-11.50   20-06.00   2.3 
  4 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge        22-04.00   20-04.50  +0.0 
  5 Skudneski, Travlor        11 Cherry Creek        22-00.00   20-03.00  -0.8 
  6 Rozier, Ian               12 ThunderRidge        20-10.00   20-02.50   2.6 
  7 Lane, Andre               11 Evergreen Hi        21-08.75   20-02.00  -0.9 
  7 Lewis, James              12 Fruita Monum        22-09.00   20-02.00   1.8 
  9 Santero, Curtis           12 Bear Creek H        20-10.75   19-10.50  +0.0 
 10 Winters, Tytus            11 Sierra High         21-00.00   19-06.50   0.4 
 11 Rhodes, Marcus            12 Smoky Hill H        21-00.50   19-06.00   1.8 
 11 Sandin, Josh              11 Mountain Vie        21-01.00   19-06.00   0.5 
 13 Philip, Alex              11 Highlands Ra        21-00.00   19-03.50   0.6 
 14 Butler, Davis             12 Dakota Ridge        20-10.00   19-00.00  -0.6 
 -- McWee, Camren             12 Legacy High         22-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Turnage, Connor           10 Highlands Ra        21-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Metzner, Austin           11 Silver Creek        18-04.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Baldwin, Scott            12 Silver Creek        18-06.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Short, Randy              12 Cherry Creek        18-11.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Greg             12 Smoky Hill H        19-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hayes, Simon              12 Pine Creek H         6-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Jamal            10 Overland Hig        17-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Sessions, Colt            10 Cheyenne Mou        18-03.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Culhane, Marcus           10 Arvada West         18-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Perez, Cristian           11 Vista Ridge         18-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Greco, Peter              -- Wheat Ridge         19-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Horn, Anthony             10 Wasson High         18-11.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hooson, Jack               9 Boulder High        18-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Brewer, Nathan            12 Thomas Jeffe        19-02.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Freeman, Isiah            10 Boulder High        18-07.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Isaiah            12 Denver East         16-07.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- Smith, Alex               12 Discovery Ca        19-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Fauver, Braden            12 Monarch High        19-04.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Kenyon           10 Denver East         15-10.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Schreiner, Jacob           9 Faith Christ        17-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Balmer, Grayland           9 Faith Christ        18-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- DeFrees, Elijah           11 Douglas Coun        19-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Deray, Nick                9 Classical Ac        19-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Eckman, Sage              12 Niwot High S        16-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig        18-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Carrazco, Uriel           12 Mountain Vis        18-04.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Kane, Austin              10 Dakota Ridge        16-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Simental, Patrick         12 Mountain Vis        18-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Strobel, Josh             11 Thompson Val        20-00.00   19-04.00  -2.2 
  2 Baermann, William         12 Arvada West         19-11.50   19-02.50  -0.8 
  3 Norris, Nathanael         10 Douglas Coun        20-08.00   19-00.50  -1.6 
  4 Kinchens, Jordan          12 Palmer High         20-04.00   18-09.00   0.9 
  5 Doughman, Nash            11 Thompson Val        20-02.00   18-06.50  +0.0 
  6 Belveal, Kai              12 Cheyenne Mou        20-01.00   18-06.00   0.5 
  7 Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc        19-06.75   18-04.00  -1.0 
  7 McClennon, Latrell        12 Thomas Jeffe        19-09.00   18-04.00  -1.1 
  9 Cirone, Andrew            11 Estes Park H        19-07.75   18-03.00  -0.9 
  9 Cassell, John             11 Evergreen Hi        20-00.00   18-03.00  -0.4 
 11 Hedges, Brian             12 Heritage Hig        20-03.50   17-11.00  -1.8 
 12 Lee, Dee                  11 Vista Ridge         19-04.00   17-10.00   0.3 
 12 Zeller, Michael           12 Green Mounta        19-09.50   17-10.00  -0.6 
 14 Wilson, Isaac             12 Broomfield H        19-07.75   17-08.00  -1.8 
 15 Hanson, Paul              10 Broomfield H        19-06.00   17-05.50  -1.0 
 16 Beauchamp, Ben            10 Monarch High        19-06.00   17-01.00  -2.2 
 17 Vaughns, Nigel            11 Mullen High         18-06.00   16-08.00  +0.0 
 -- Tao, Benjamin             12 Discovery Ca        19-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rucker, Marquiz              Palmer High         16-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turnage, Connor           10 Highlands Ra        45-06.00   46-09.00   7.4 
  2 Sandin, Josh              11 Mountain Vie        42-01.00   43-06.50   4.9 
  3 Dupre, Jayson             11 Broomfield H        42-10.00   42-09.00  +0.0 
  4 Scheer, Collin            11 Classical Ac        43-04.75   42-08.50   4.8 
  5 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge        44-00.00   42-08.00   4.7 
  6 Kinchens, Jordan          12 Palmer High         42-11.50   42-05.50  +0.0 
  7 Rozier, Ian               12 ThunderRidge        43-08.00   42-01.50  -0.2 
  8 Karber, Jack              11 Cheyenne Mou        42-06.00   42-00.00   0.2 
  9 Prinster, Ryan            10 Fairview Hig        42-02.00   41-11.50   0.2 
 10 Winslow, Ashton           12 Highlands Ra        42-04.00   41-04.00   0.7 
 11 Norris, Nathanael         10 Douglas Coun        41-09.50   40-11.00   4.1 
 12 Lane, Andre               11 Evergreen Hi        43-04.50   39-11.00   1.7 
 -- Tao, Benjamin             12 Discovery Ca        41-04.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hanes, Dj                 11 Wasson High         45-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hayes, Simon              12 Pine Creek H        44-07.25        SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sessions, Colt            10 Cheyenne Mou        40-05.00   40-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Osborne, Rhys             11 Cherry Creek        40-05.00   40-09.00  -1.2 
  2 Greco, Peter              -- Wheat Ridge         40-09.00   40-09.00   3.6 
  4 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek        40-07.00   40-07.50  -1.2 
  5 Smith, Nathanael          10 Douglas Coun        39-06.50   40-02.50  +0.0 
  6 Culhane, Marcus           10 Arvada West         39-08.00   38-11.00   0.3 
  7 Connell, Dylan            10 Boulder High        38-11.25   38-05.50   0.7 
  8 Kelley, Chase             11 Evergreen Hi        40-07.50   37-10.50   0.6 
  9 Dyer, Tommy               12 Niwot High S        39-06.00   37-08.50  -0.2 
 10 Hartman, Austin            9 Silver Creek        38-10.25   37-03.50  +0.0 
 11 Burleson, Kraig           10 Thompson Val        40-08.00   36-06.50  -0.1 
 -- Butler, Davis             12 Dakota Ridge        39-09.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc        39-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Gessing, Nate             10 Wasson High         40-02.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Randolph, Raj             12 Bear Creek H        40-03.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- McClennon, Latrell        12 Thomas Jeffe        38-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Lee, Dee                  11 Vista Ridge         38-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rimbos, Alex              12 Legacy High         38-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Greg             12 Smoky Hill H        38-06.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hill, Gary                11 George Washi        35-11.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Bevolo, Paolo             12 Niwot High S        38-02.25        SCR   NWI 
 -- Schreiner, Jacob           9 Faith Christ        34-08.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Kibble, Zhauntra          11 Denver East         36-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Waynewood, Dominican      10 Overland Hig        37-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Carrazco, Uriel           12 Mountain Vis        37-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Elso go, Ahmed            -- George Washi        33-05.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rhodes, Marcus            12 Smoky Hill H        38-06.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Smiley, Kevin             12 Discovery Ca        37-02.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Bridges, Darius           10 Vista Ridge         36-06.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Williams, Hayden           9 Mountain Vis        35-07.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Heiman, George            11 Silver Creek        37-00.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Hedges, Brian             12 Heritage Hig        37-04.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Rucker, Marquiz              Palmer High         35-06.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Pfeifer, Travis           11 Broomfield H        37-07.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Connolly, Connor           9 Legacy High         37-05.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Arthur            12 Mullen High         50-01.50   52-00.00  
  2 Bundick, Grayson          11 Faith Christ        49-10.00   48-06.00  
  3 Lehndorff, Hans           12 Boulder High        47-05.00   47-05.50  
  4 Baca, Sam                 11 Thompson Val        49-00.75   46-11.50  
  5 Nitzel, Cody              12 Bear Creek H        47-04.00   46-05.00  
  6 Gonzales, Nathaniel       12 Mountain Vis        47-04.50   44-10.00  
  7 McLean, Andrew            11 Broomfield H        46-11.50   43-10.50  
  8 Kelley, Alex              12 Discovery Ca        47-01.25   43-03.50  
  9 Nelson, Austin            12 Green Mounta        44-00.00   42-11.00  
 10 Evans, Matthew            11 Arvada West         43-10.00   42-06.00  
 11 Jacobs, Blake             10 ThunderRidge        45-05.00   42-02.50  
 12 Jones, Sam                10 ThunderRidge        43-07.50   41-11.00  
 13 Kiess, Tyler              11 Thompson Val        45-08.50   39-05.00  
 14 Bruchwalski, Zachary      11 Estes Park H        48-08.00   39-02.00  
 -- Wieman, Zakery            11 Legacy High         46-01.50        SCR  
 -- Scharlau, Jeffrey         12 Legacy High         44-05.50        SCR  
 -- Watkins, Matt             11 Mountain Vie        46-07.75        SCR  
 -- Lewis, Trevon             12 Wasson High         46-01.00        SCR  
 -- Perez, Kenneth            11 Abraham Linc        37-01.50        SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Pete            10 Monarch High        32-08.75        SCR  
 -- Galvan, Jose              12 Wheat Ridge         33-04.00        SCR  
 -- Marquez, Alvaro           12 Abraham Linc        38-00.50        SCR  
 -- Moreland, Cody            -- Wheat Ridge         35-10.00        SCR  
 -- Crowley, Evan             11 Niwot High S                        SCR  
 -- Jacobson, Jared           10 Silver Creek        34-08.00        SCR  
 -- Webber, Grayson           10 Cheyenne Mou        34-11.50        SCR  
 -- Donnelly, Thomas           9 Estes Park H        36-11.00        SCR  
 -- Ruff, Elijah              -- George Washi        38-00.00        SCR  
 -- Lodwig, Jacob             10 Faith Christ        31-06.00        SCR  
 -- Hughey, Sean              11 Douglas Coun        36-04.00        SCR  
 -- Hall, Michael             12 Denver East         36-00.00        SCR  
 -- Tate, Adam                10 Douglas Coun        37-03.50        SCR  
 -- Ouimet, Josh              -- Loveland Hig        36-04.00        SCR  
 -- Puga, Anthony              9 Highlands Ra        37-00.00        SCR  
 -- Doci, Eric                10 Monarch High        35-09.25        SCR  
 -- Pierquin, Dylan           11 Cheyenne Mou        35-08.00        SCR  
 -- Haug, Jonah               12 Green Mounta        37-00.00        SCR  
 -- Seek, Tim                 12 Heritage Hig        32-02.50        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spalding, Jackson         10 Discovery Ca        41-11.00   43-08.50  
  2 Carr, Nathan              12 Classical Ac        43-01.00   42-09.00  
  3 Roper, Aujonte            10 Overland Hig        40-05.50   40-07.00  
  4 Ellington, Shane          12 Centaurus Hi        39-04.00   40-04.00  
  5 Dubiel, Andrew            12 Vista Ridge         39-04.00   40-01.00  
  6 Sublett, Skylar           11 Smoky Hill H        40-06.00   39-04.50  
  7 Jusell, Jon               10 Classical Ac        38-07.00   39-02.00  
  8 Marrow, Robert            12 Sierra High         42-02.50   39-00.00  
  9 Korgie, Joshua            11 Mountain Vis        40-07.00   38-10.00  
  9 Roper, Austin             -- Cherry Creek        40-08.00   38-10.00  
 11 Bitzko, David             12 Heritage Hig        39-11.50   38-05.00  
 12 Horner, Michael           10 Broomfield H        39-11.75   38-03.50  
 13 Johnson, Josh             12 Vista Ridge         38-02.00   37-11.00  
 14 Andrzejewski, Tyler       11 Cherry Creek        40-05.50   37-01.00  
 15 Miller, Alex              10 Centaurus Hi        38-08.50   36-10.50  
 16 Puga, Charles             11 Highlands Ra        38-02.50   36-10.00  
 17 kraft, Alex               -- George Washi        38-01.50   36-03.50  
 18 Romero, Benito             9 Palmer High         36-00.00   27-01.00  
 -- Gaines, Alex              12 Sierra High         41-03.50        SCR  
 -- Thomson, Casey            12 Littleton Hi        43-06.50        SCR  
 -- Nelson, Taylor             9 Palmer High         37-11.00        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubiel, Andrew            12 Vista Ridge           164-06  150-03.50  
  2 Nitzel, Cody              12 Bear Creek H          162-07  146-04.50  
  3 Jackson, Stuart           12 Pine Creek H          149-09     141-08  
  4 Lehndorff, Hans           12 Boulder High          156-01     141-05  
  5 Koos, Jaden               12 Fruita Monum          150-03     141-00  
  6 Bundick, Grayson          11 Faith Christ        52-01.50  139-11.50  
  7 Roberts, James            12 Broomfield H          150-10     139-04  
  8 Kelley, Alex              12 Discovery Ca          141-03     137-07  
  9 Carreon, Danial           11 Mountain Vie          136-02     137-00  
 10 Baca, Sam                 11 Thompson Val        37-06.50     135-08  
 11 Gaines, Alex              12 Sierra High           137-04  133-10.50  
 12 Church, Tyler             12 Fruita Monum          147-11     131-08  
 13 Carr, Nathan              12 Classical Ac          135-04  122-00.50  
 14 Badger, Chris             12 Discovery Ca          135-09     120-10  
 15 Ouimet, Josh              -- Loveland Hig          144-09  117-10.50  
 16 Davis, Dalton             12 ThunderRidge          137-11  115-09.50  
 17 Ellington, Shane          12 Centaurus Hi          137-07     112-10  
 -- Lewis, Trevon             12 Wasson High         48-03.50        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webber, Grayson           10 Cheyenne Mou          123-01  134-08.50  
  2 Jacobs, Blake             10 ThunderRidge          133-01  132-06.50  
  3 Mcwee, Skyler             11 Legacy High         29-09.75  125-11.50  
  4 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek        34-06.50     124-05  
  5 Bingham, Zach             12 Broomfield H          132-02     123-09  
  6 Nelson, Austin            12 Green Mounta        21-00.50     120-06  
  7 Moorcones, Kyle           10 Mountain Vis          122-09  118-10.50  
  8 Andrzejewski, Tyler       11 Cherry Creek          122-08     118-07  
  9 Tate, Adam                10 Douglas Coun        25-03.50     116-01  
 10 Jones, Hayden             11 Douglas Coun          119-06     116-00  
 11 Rios, Zach                11 Mullen High           124-10     115-08  
 12 Bennett, Jacob            11 Arvada West           118-07     115-02  
 13 Sipes, Tyler              11 Mountain Vie          126-02     110-11  
 14 Martinez, Noah            12 Legacy High           116-06     105-02  
 15 McDonald, Walton          11 Palmer High           120-00     100-03  
 16 Scott, Jj                 11 Centaurus Hi          117-09      90-10  
 17 Korgie, Joshua            11 Mountain Vis          121-02      85-08  
 -- Thomson, Casey            12 Littleton Hi        21-03.50        SCR  
 -- Belford, Mitch            12 Palmer High           117-00        SCR  
 -- Tyler, Jake               11 Green Mounta          108-04        SCR  
 -- Perez, Kenneth            11 Abraham Linc          110-03        SCR  
 -- Kiess, Tyler              11 Thompson Val          112-09        SCR  
 -- Bitzko, David             12 Heritage Hig        06-05.50        SCR  
 -- Puga, Anthony              9 Highlands Ra        03-05.75        SCR  
 -- Hall, Michael             12 Denver East            58-00        SCR  
 -- Marquez, Alvaro           12 Abraham Linc          109-00        SCR  
 -- Jones, Markus             10 Faith Christ        93-03.75        SCR  
 -- Galvan, Jose              12 Wheat Ridge            82-10        SCR  
 -- kraft, Alex               -- George Washi          115-01        SCR  
 -- Puga, Charles             11 Highlands Ra          115-11        SCR  
 -- Moreland, Cody            -- Wheat Ridge           105-05        SCR  
 -- Marrow, Robert            12 Sierra High           106-11        SCR  
 -- Jacobson, Jared           10 Silver Creek           92-03        SCR  
 -- Ross, Tim                 11 Classical Ac          114-04        SCR  
 -- Crowley, Evan             11 Niwot High S                        SCR  
 -- Allen, Orry               10 Vista Ridge            95-04        SCR  
 -- Seek, Tim                 12 Heritage Hig           97-06        SCR  
 -- Doci, Eric                10 Monarch High          103-04        SCR  
 -- Harville, Donivan         11 Cheyenne Mou          100-04        SCR  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1