Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational

 

2012 Results - Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 11:21 PM
Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Heritage High School - Littleton Public Stadium, 199 E Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO, US, 80121
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Simon 12 Pine Creek 22-00.00(6.71m) +0.2 1 10
2 Thurgood, Chase 11 Fort Collins 21-10.25(6.66m) +0.0 1 8
3 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 21-10.25(6.66m) +0.0 1 6
4 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.0 1 5
5 Turnage, Connor 10 Highlands Ranch 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.0 1 4
6 Hanes, DJ 11 Wasson 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.0 1 3
7 Holland, Eric 12 Fountain Ft Cars 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.3 1 2
8 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1 1
9 Mosley, Kyle 12 Regis Jesuit 21-01.75(6.45m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 21-10.25(6.66m) +0.0 1  
2 Thurgood, Chase 11 Fort Collins 21-09.75(6.65m) +0.5 1  
3 Hayes, Simon 12 Pine Creek 21-08.75(6.62m) +0.1 1  
4 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.0 1  
5 Turnage, Connor 10 Highlands Ranch 21-06.25(6.56m) +0.8 1  
6 Hanes, DJ 11 Wasson 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.0 1  
7 Holland, Eric 12 Fountain Ft Cars 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.3 1  
8 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1  
9 Mosley, Kyle 12 Regis Jesuit 21-01.75(6.45m) +0.0 1  
10 Rhodes, Marcus 12 Smoky Hill 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.6 1  
11 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.0 1  
12 Winters, Tytus 11 Sierra 20-10.25(6.36m) +0.0 1  
13 Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View 20-09.75(6.34m) +1.1 1  
14 Tchenawou, Kossi 10 Grandview 20-08.25(6.31m) +2.7 1  
15 Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen 20-08.00(6.30m) +0.4 1  
16 Brewer, Nathan 12 Thomas Jefferson 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.8 1  
17 Ray, Curtis 12 Chaparral 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.0 1  
18 Philip, Alex 11 Highlands Ranch 20-05.50(6.24m) +1.3 1  
19 Woldu, Abraham 11 Thomas Jefferson 20-05.00(6.22m) +0.1 1  
20 Norris, Nathanael 10 Douglas County 20-03.75(6.19m) +0.0 1  
21 Mayes, Deshon 11 Pomona 20-03.00(6.17m) -2.5 1  
22 Waynewood, Dominican 10 Overland 20-02.00(6.15m) +1.2 1  
22 Smith, JR 10 Grandview 20-02.00(6.15m) +0.0 1  
24 Lamb, Jack 9 Rock Canyon 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.2 1  
25 Carlson, Bryan 11 Heritage 20-01.25(6.13m) +0.0 1  
26 Dalgardno, Tanner 12 Castle View 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.0 1  
27 Swatzwelter, Jonathan 10 Fairview 19-11.50(6.08m) +1.2 1  
28 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.0 1  
29 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Lincoln 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.0 1  
30 Hayworth, Prent 11 Rock Canyon 19-09.75(6.04m) +0.0 1  
31 Johnson, Greg 12 Smoky Hill 19-08.00(5.99m) +1.0 1  
32 Chambers, Kerrian 11 Denver South 19-07.50(5.98m) +1.4 1  
33 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe 19-07.00(5.97m) +1.1 1  
34 Stuckey, Langston 10 Fort Collins 19-05.75(5.94m) +0.7 1  
35 William, Jalen 10 Regis Jesuit 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.7 1  
36 Morales, John 10 Ralston Valley 19-05.00(5.92m) +0.0 1  
36 Johnson, Shun 10 Denver South 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.1 1  
38 Alford, Blayre 11 Eaglecrest 19-04.50(5.91m) +0.9 1  
39 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton 19-04.00(5.89m) +1.6 1  
40 Pastorius, Zach 10 Douglas County 19-03.00(5.87m) -0.2 1  
41 Moore, Garrett 9 Ralston Valley 19-01.75(5.84m) +0.9 1  
42 Robinson, Oliver 12 Gateway 19-01.50(5.83m) +0.3 1  
43 Swaynie, Evan 11 Dakota Ridge 19-01.00(5.82m) +1.5 1  
44 Lambert, John 12 Fountain Ft Cars 19-00.25(5.80m) +0.0 1  
44 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge 19-00.25(5.80m) +0.3 1  
46 Prinster, Ryan 10 Fairview 18-08.25(5.70m) +0.3 1  
47 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 18-08.00(5.69m) +0.0 1  
47 Jackson, Kenyon 10 Denver East 18-08.00(5.69m) +0.0 1  
49 Bisogno, Shane 10 Durango 18-07.75(5.68m) +0.0 1  
50 Greco, Peter -- Wheat Ridge 18-03.75(5.58m) +1.0 1  
51 Porter, Austin 10 Heritage 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.7 1  
52 Schreiner, Jacob 9 Faith Christian 17-11.50(5.47m) +2.2 1  
53 Long, Daniel 12 Mullen 17-08.00(5.38m) +3.0 1  
53 Johnson, Jamal 10 Overland 17-08.00(5.38m) +0.6 1  
55 Ellis, Nolan 10 Chaparral 17-06.50(5.35m) +1.0 1  
56 Hannigan, Dalton 10 Palisade 17-04.50(5.30m) +0.0 1  
57 go, Ahmed Elso 12 George Washingto 17-01.50(5.22m) +3.6 1  
58 Eckman, Sage 12 Niwot 16-10.50(5.14m) +2.0 1  
59 Ibarra, Alan 10 Abraham Lincoln 16-09.00(5.11m) +3.3 1  
60 Alvarado, Alex 12 Sierra 16-04.00(4.98m) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washingto 19-04.00(5.89m) +0.0 1 10
2 Williams, Danielle 12 Eaglecrest 17-10.50(5.45m) +0.0 1 8
3 Reiner, Brittany 11 Castle View 16-11.75(5.18m) +0.5 1 6
4 Nwagwu, Stephanie 11 Grandview 16-09.50(5.12m) +0.0 1 5
5 Gillespie, Vanessa 12 Thomas Jefferson 16-09.00(5.11m) +0.0 1 4
6 Liu, Amber 10 Niwot 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.8 1 3
7 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.0 1 2
8 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 16-06.50(5.04m) +0.0 1 1
9 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 16-06.00(5.03m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washingto 19-00.25(5.80m) +0.0 1  
2 Williams, Danielle 12 Eaglecrest 17-10.50(5.45m) +0.0 1  
3 Reiner, Brittany 11 Castle View 16-11.75(5.18m) +0.5 1  
4 Nwagwu, Stephanie 11 Grandview 16-09.50(5.12m) +0.5 1  
5 Gillespie, Vanessa 12 Thomas Jefferson 16-09.00(5.11m) +0.0 1  
6 Liu, Amber 10 Niwot 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.8 1  
6 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.0 1  
8 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 16-06.50(5.04m) +0.0 1  
9 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 16-06.00(5.03m) +0.0 1  
10 Jones, Natasha 12 Castle View 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.9 1  
11 Jackson, Whitney 11 Grand Junction 16-05.00(5.00m) +0.0 1  
12 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland 16-03.25(4.96m) +0.0 1  
13 Kennedy, Cassandra 12 Heritage 16-02.50(4.94m) +0.0 1  
14 Stults, Ashlyn 11 Fort Collins 16-02.00(4.93m) +1.2 1  
15 Mock, Erin 12 Heritage 16-00.00(4.88m) +1.1 1  
16 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen 15-09.50(4.81m) +0.0 1  
16 Gallegos, Miranda 9 Durango 15-09.50(4.81m) +0.0 1  
18 Balman, Jayla 10 Rock Canyon 15-07.50(4.76m) +0.0 1  
19 Divich, Dakota 9 Pine Creek 15-04.50(4.69m) +0.0 1  
20 Doublin, Kyala 9 Denver East 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.0 1  
21 Cunningham, Kelsey 11 Regis Jesuit 15-02.25(4.63m) +0.0 1  
22 Lanier, Alaynah 11 Grandview 15-01.50(4.61m) +0.6 1  
22 Thomas, Chasity 12 Fountain Ft Cars 15-01.50(4.61m) +0.0 1  
24 Kroboth, Lindsey 10 Thompson Valley 15-01.25(4.60m) +0.0 1  
25 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral 15-00.50(4.58m) +0.0 1  
26 Duncan, Daria 10 Rock Canyon 15-00.00(4.57m) +1.0 1  
27 Anderson, Keanna 10 Chaparral 14-11.00(4.55m) +0.0 1  
27 Daugherty, Claire 12 Smoky Hill 14-11.00(4.55m) +0.2 1  
29 Lynch, Lorelle 10 ThunderRidge 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.3 1  
29 Lattes, Sophie 10 Fairview 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.2 1  
31 Luo, Dan 9 Highlands Ranch 14-09.25(4.50m) +0.0 1  
32 Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot 14-09.00(4.50m) +0.0 1  
33 Knight, Kaitlyn 11 Fountain Ft Cars 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.0 1  
34 Brunner, Evi 11 Gateway 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
35 Lee, Lauryn 10 Douglas County 14-05.50(4.41m) +1.4 1  
36 Kiara, Durrett 10 Faith Christian 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.4 1  
37 Carter, Alana 12 Wheat Ridge 14-03.00(4.34m) +0.3 1  
38 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh 9 Palisade 14-02.50(4.33m) +0.9 1  
38 Vasina, Melanie 9 Smoky Hill 14-02.50(4.33m) +0.0 1  
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit --(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cherry Creek High School 67 2) Fort Collins High School 56 3) George Washington High Sch 51 3) Pine Creek High School 51 5) Eaglecrest High School 48 6) Niwot High School 45 7) Arapahoe High School 42 8) Smoky Hill High School 32 9) Grandview High School 29 10) Littleton High School 28 11) Fountain-Fort Carson High 25 12) Thompson Valley High Scho 22.50 13) Heritage High School 18.50 14) ThunderRidge High School 16 14) Liberty High School 16 16) Regis Jesuit 15 16) Mullen High School 15 18) Castle View High School 13.50 19) Arvada West High School 12 19) Palisade High School 12 19) Grand Junction High School 12 22) Highlands Ranch High Scho 11 23) Rangeview High School 10 24) Rock Canyon High School 9 24) Fairview High School 9 26) Boulder High School 7 26) Air Academy High School 7 28) West Grand High School 6 28) Mountain Vista High School 6 28) Monarch High School 6 28) Durango High School 6 32) Columbine High School 5 32) Denver East High School 5 32) Thomas Jefferson High Sch 5 35) Denver South High School 4 35) Overland High School 4 35) Dakota Ridge High School 4 38) Wheat Ridge High School 3 38) Pomona High School 3 40) Chaparral High School 2.50 41) Gateway High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 77.50 2) ThunderRidge High School 36.33 3) Pine Creek High School 33.50 4) Fairview High School 31 5) Arapahoe High School 29 5) Heritage High School 29 7) Fountain-Fort Carson High 27.33 8) Highlands Ranch High Scho 26 9) Pomona High School 25 10) Grandview High School 24.33 11) Chaparral High School 24 12) Thompson Valley High Scho 23 13) Niwot High School 22 14) Cherry Creek High School 21.50 15) Castle View High School 21 16) Doherty High School 20 17) Columbine High School 19 18) Monarch High School 18 19) George Washington High Sch 16 20) Durango High School 14 20) Grand Junction High School 14 22) Dakota Ridge High School 13 23) Arvada West High School 12 23) Smoky Hill High School 12 25) Littleton High School 11.50 26) Mountain Vista High Schoo 11 26) Telluride High School 11 26) Faith Christian Academy 11 29) Gateway High School 10 30) Rock Canyon High School 8.16 31) Palisade High School 8 32) Mullen High School 6 33) Harrison High School 5 33) Regis Jesuit 5 33) Ralston Valley High School 5 36) Douglas County High Schoo 4 36) Palmer High School 4 38) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 3 38) Sierra High School 3 38) Wasson High School 3 41) Denver South High School 1.33 42) Liberty High School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1