Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 5th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

 

2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 11:12 PM
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational - May 5, 2012
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ray, Curtis 12 Chaparral 22-11.25(6.99m) -0.7 1 10
2 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.3 1 8
3 Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.0 1 6
4 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 21-01.75(6.45m) +1.3 1 5
5 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Trail 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1 4
6 Mosley, Kyle 12 Regis Jesuit 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.0 1 3
7 Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View 20-11.50(6.39m) +0.0 1 2
8 Hayworth, Prent 11 Rock Canyon 20-07.00(6.27m) +1.0 1 1
9 Thatch, Alex 12 Cherokee Trail 20-07.00(6.27m) -0.5 1  
10 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.6 1  
11 Smith, JR 10 Grandview 20-02.75(6.17m) +0.0 1  
12 Ornelas, Max 10 ThunderRidge 20-02.25(6.15m) -1.0 1  
13 Kelley, Chase 11 Evergreen 20-01.50(6.13m) +2.0 1  
14 Rhodes, Marcus 12 Smoky Hill 19-11.25(6.08m) -0.2 1  
15 Robinson, Oliver 12 Gateway 19-11.00(6.07m) -1.2 1  
16 Lamb, Jack 9 Rock Canyon 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.0 1  
17 Olguin, Anthony 12 Pueblo South 19-09.50(6.03m) +0.0 1  
18 Tchenawou, Kossi 10 Grandview 19-08.75(6.01m) -1.2 1  
19 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek 19-07.50(5.98m) +0.1 1  
20 Curry, Chris 12 Legend 19-07.00(5.97m) -1.2 1  
21 Osborne, Rhys 11 Cherry Creek 19-03.75(5.89m) +0.4 1  
22 Johnson, Greg 12 Smoky Hill 19-02.00(5.84m) +0.0 1  
22 Casey, Kellin 12 Glenwood Springs 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.5 1  
24 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Lincoln 19-01.50(5.83m) +0.8 1  
25 Strahler, Parker 9 Castle View 18-10.00(5.74m) -1.5 1  
26 Long, Spencer 10 Poudre 18-08.00(5.69m) +0.3 1  
27 William, Jalen 10 Regis Jesuit 18-07.00(5.66m) +0.7 1  
28 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 18-06.75(5.66m) +0.1 1  
29 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe 18-04.75(5.61m) +1.0 1  
30 Kane, Austin 10 Dakota Ridge 18-00.25(5.49m) +0.0 1  
31 Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield 17-11.75(5.48m) +0.0 1  
32 O'Tremba, Tyler 12 Legend 17-10.25(5.44m) +0.0 1  
33 Ellis, Nolan 10 Chaparral 17-09.75(5.43m) +0.3 1  
34 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Springs 17-08.50(5.40m) -1.2 1  
35 O'Hara, Vaughn 10 George Washingto 17-05.75(5.33m) -1.4 1  
36 Ancheta, Jash 9 Rampart 17-02.25(5.24m) -1.0 1  
37 Banks, Dominic 9 Rampart 16-07.25(5.06m) -0.7 1  
38 Vu, Randy 9 Columbine 16-04.25(4.98m) +0.0 1  
39 Goodwin, Dalton 12 Chatfield 15-10.00(4.83m) +0.0 1  
-- Alford, Blayre 11 Eaglecrest ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berrier, Josh 9 Columbine ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Waynewood, Dominican 10 Overland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carroll, Jack -- Poudre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Elso go, Ahmed 12 George Washingto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Voss, Taylor 12 Pueblo South ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nwagwu, Stephanie 11 Grandview 17-10.75(5.45m) +1.1 1 10
2 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland 17-06.50(5.35m) +0.0 1 8
3 Martin, Jayma 11 Pueblo South 17-00.00(5.18m) +1.3 1 6
4 Balman, Jayla 10 Rock Canyon 16-11.50(5.17m) +0.0 1 5
5 Clements, Amanda 11 Chatfield 16-11.00(5.16m) +0.0 1 4
6 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.0 1 3
7 Gaddis, Delaney 10 Glenwood Springs 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.9 1 2
8 Travis, Reagan 10 Poudre 16-06.50(5.04m) +0.1 1 1
10 Raskie, Sloan 11 Rampart 16-05.50(5.02m) +1.3 1  
9 Reiner, Brittany 11 Castle View 16-05.75(5.02m) +1.6 1  
11 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 16-05.00(5.00m) +0.0 1  
11 Jones, Natasha 12 Castle View 16-05.00(5.00m) +1.0 1  
13 Martinez, Aireyonna 12 ThunderRidge 16-04.00(4.98m) +0.0 1  
14 Yarbrough, Mariah 11 Pueblo South 16-03.50(4.97m) +0.3 1  
15 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Springs 16-02.00(4.93m) +0.0 1  
16 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 15-11.50(4.86m) +0.0 1  
16 McCabe, Megan 10 Cherry Creek 15-11.50(4.86m) +2.1 1  
18 Abram, Miriah 12 George Washingto 15-09.50(4.81m) +0.0 1  
19 Duncan, Daria 10 Rock Canyon 15-09.25(4.81m) +0.0 1  
20 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen 15-09.00(4.80m) +2.3 1  
21 Lanier, Alaynah 11 Grandview 15-07.00(4.75m) +0.0 1  
22 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 15-05.50(4.71m) +0.7 1  
23 Syddall, Lexee 12 Legend 15-04.50(4.69m) +1.3 1  
24 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.0 1  
25 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe 15-02.00(4.62m) +0.0 1  
26 Gillespie, Kelly 11 Eaglecrest 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.0 1  
27 Raskie, August 9 Rampart 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
28 Molnar, Samantha 9 Columbine 14-06.00(4.42m) +0.7 1  
29 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre 14-05.50(4.41m) +0.3 1  
30 Lauder, Anne 9 Evergreen 13-11.00(4.24m) +0.9 1  
-- Cunningham, Kelsey 11 Regis Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Esquibel, Brianna 12 Abraham Lincoln ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vasina, Melanie 9 Smoky Hill ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Daugherty, Claire 12 Smoky Hill ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carroll, Sarah 11 ThunderRidge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Cleopatra 11 George Washingto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Overstreet, Madi 10 Cherry Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Olatipo, Omotumininu 10 Eaglecrest ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Russell, Lauren -- Evergreen ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Trail ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schultz, Emily 12 Chatfield ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Lindy 11 Mullen ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sparks, Hannah 10 Cherokee Trail ND(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pueblo South High School 84 2) Cherry Creek High School 74 3) Grandview High School 68 4) Poudre High School 66 5) Arapahoe High School 59.60 6) ThunderRidge High School 43.60 7) Rampart High School 43 8) Regis Jesuit 38.60 9) Eaglecrest High School 31.60 10) Glenwood Springs High Sch 28 11) Castle View High School 25 12) Smoky Hill High School 24 13) Overland High School 22 13) Mullen High School 22 15) Evergreen High School 21 16) Rock Canyon High School 20 17) George Washington High Sch 18 18) Chaparral High School 10 19) Columbine High School 7 19) Gateway High School 7 21) Dakota Ridge High School 6 22) Chatfield High School 4.60 23) Cherokee Trail High School 4 24) Arvada West High School 3 24) Legend High School 3 26) Heritage High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) ThunderRidge High School 89.75 2) Cherry Creek High School 44 3) Poudre High School 42.50 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 41.75 5) Pueblo South High School 40 6) Mullen High School 39 7) Grandview High School 38.50 8) Chaparral High School 34.75 9) Castle View High School 34 10) Smoky Hill High School 30 11) Eaglecrest High School 29 11) Rampart High School 29 11) Columbine High School 29 14) Arapahoe High School 28 15) Regis Jesuit 27 16) Legend High School 20 17) Rock Canyon High School 19.75 18) Glenwood Springs High Sch 18 19) Gateway High School 16 20) Overland High School 11 21) Dakota Ridge High School 8 21) Chatfield High School 8 23) Pueblo West High School 6 23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6 25) Pueblo East High School 3.50 25) Evergreen High School 3.50 27) Arvada West High School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1