Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 5th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

 

2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 11:12 PM
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational - May 5, 2012
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge 48.26 6 10
2 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre 49.03 6 8
3 Boyd, Zach 12 Rampart 50.14 6 6
4 Dalgardno, Tanner 12 Castle View 50.44 6 5
5 Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Lincoln 50.62 6 4
6 Borunda, Pedro 12 Grandview 50.84 6 3
7 Davis, Adam 12 Dakota Ridge 50.95 5 2
8 Austin, Paul 12 Overland 51.30 5 1
9 La Frombois, Leighton 9 Cherokee Trail 51.32 5  
10 Brown, Justin 12 Columbine 51.38 6  
11 Sayler, Jackson 11 Evergreen 51.44 4  
12 McArthur, Alek 11 Chaparral 51.47 5  
12 Pullen, Dwight 10 George Washingto 51.47 4  
14 Baird, Will 12 Arapahoe 51.95 3  
15 Hughes, Ron 12 Gateway 52.14 3  
16 McGraw, Michael 12 Glenwood Springs 52.50 3  
17 Shaver, Derrick 12 Chatfield 52.59 4  
18 Phoenix, Dayveon 11 Overland 52.63 2  
19 Kwiatkowski, Ryan 11 Chaparral 52.69 5  
20 Cole, Josh 11 Rock Canyon 52.94 3  
21 Kranzler, Jessie 11 Gateway 53.07 2  
22 Redmond, Joseph 10 Arapahoe 53.46 4  
23 Holt, Tesfai 10 Smoky Hill 53.54 3  
24 Grote, Ben 12 Columbine 53.69 4  
25 Akiyama, Michael 12 Cherry Creek 53.70 3  
26 Geraghty, Mickinnon -- Cherry Creek 54.00 3  
27 Dabell, Markus 12 Legend 54.29 2  
28 Hoffman, Greyson 11 Eaglecrest 54.56 4  
29 McNamara, Collin 12 Regis Jesuit 54.96 1  
30 Kortum, Austin 10 Rock Canyon 54.99 2  
31 Anderson, Case 12 Regis Jesuit 55.64 1  
32 Swanson, Jaleel 11 George Washingto 55.87 2  
33 Svistun, Daniel 9 Legend 56.09 1  
34 Thomas, Frank 10 Smoky Hill 56.56 1  
35 Montero, Christian 12 Abraham Lincoln 57.86 2  
36 Ott, Alexander 11 Dakota Ridge 58.48 1  
-- McCoy Landis, Morgann 11 Castle View NT 2  
-- Higgins, Lane 10 ThunderRidge NT 4  
-- Molleur, Brennan 11 Mullen NT 4  
-- Arnold, Devin 11 Cherokee Trail NT 5  
-- Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest NT 5  
-- Wright, Sir 12 Grandview NT 3  
-- Robinson, Justin 10 Poudre NT 2  
-- Valdez, Brad 12 Pueblo South NT 1  
-- Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield NT 6  
-- Leverson, Christian 12 Glenwood Springs DQ 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taurchini, Alicia 10 Eaglecrest 57.09 5 10
2 Phipps, Taryn 11 Arapahoe 57.87 5 8
3 Anderson, Olivia 12 Cherry Creek 58.28 5 6
4 Windom, Ashley 11 Eaglecrest 59.51 5 5
5 Haver, Sarah 12 Pueblo South 1:00.44 5 4
6 O`brien, Maura 12 Evergreen 1:00.62 4 3
7 Spillman, Desiree 9 Gateway 1:00.79 4 2
8 Moden, Lauren 9 Legend 1:01.13 4 1
9 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe 1:01.25 5  
10 Davis, Sydney 10 Castle View 1:01.71 4  
11 Newkirk, Marie 11 Evergreen 1:01.92 4  
12 Troop, Brianna 11 ThunderRidge 1:02.53 4  
13 Hemminger, Nikki 11 ThunderRidge 1:02.93 4  
14 Kopal, Erin 10 Arvada West 1:03.53 3  
15 Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Trail 1:03.92 4  
16 Kelly, Rachel 9 Rock Canyon 1:03.94 3  
17 Thomason, Taylor 11 Rock Canyon 1:04.56 2  
18 Wolfe, Mikayla 11 Rampart 1:04.74 2  
19 Heard, Janey 12 Chaparral 1:05.17 2  
20 Alldredge, Jessica 11 Castle View 1:05.61 3  
21 Vijayasarathy, Tarah 9 Poudre 1:05.94 2  
22 Barringer, Hannah 11 Chaparral 1:05.97 3  
23 Wambsganss, Ashlee 12 Regis Jesuit 1:06.65 2  
24 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre 1:07.53 2  
25 Samuel, Evlyn 10 Smoky Hill 1:08.23 3  
26 Gregory, Lolita 10 Glenwood Springs 1:08.42 3  
27 Turk, Tyler 12 Gateway 1:10.67 1  
28 Watson, Shikinah -- Smoky Hill 1:10.71 2  
29 Nunez, Idalee 9 Abraham Lincoln 1:13.99 1  
30 MacKenzie, Abrielle 9 Grandview 1:16.18 1  
-- Barela, Briana 10 Abraham Lincoln NT 1  
-- Gerze, Hailey 10 Chatfield NT 2  
-- Mars, Shyla 9 Grandview NT 3  
-- Workman, Megan 12 Rampart NT 3  
-- Hoppa, Lauren 12 Legend NT 1  
-- Mansfield, Michaela 12 Glenwood Springs NT 5  
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit NT 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pueblo South High School 84 2) Cherry Creek High School 74 3) Grandview High School 68 4) Poudre High School 66 5) Arapahoe High School 59.60 6) ThunderRidge High School 43.60 7) Rampart High School 43 8) Regis Jesuit 38.60 9) Eaglecrest High School 31.60 10) Glenwood Springs High Sch 28 11) Castle View High School 25 12) Smoky Hill High School 24 13) Overland High School 22 13) Mullen High School 22 15) Evergreen High School 21 16) Rock Canyon High School 20 17) George Washington High Sch 18 18) Chaparral High School 10 19) Columbine High School 7 19) Gateway High School 7 21) Dakota Ridge High School 6 22) Chatfield High School 4.60 23) Cherokee Trail High School 4 24) Arvada West High School 3 24) Legend High School 3 26) Heritage High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) ThunderRidge High School 89.75 2) Cherry Creek High School 44 3) Poudre High School 42.50 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 41.75 5) Pueblo South High School 40 6) Mullen High School 39 7) Grandview High School 38.50 8) Chaparral High School 34.75 9) Castle View High School 34 10) Smoky Hill High School 30 11) Eaglecrest High School 29 11) Rampart High School 29 11) Columbine High School 29 14) Arapahoe High School 28 15) Regis Jesuit 27 16) Legend High School 20 17) Rock Canyon High School 19.75 18) Glenwood Springs High Sch 18 19) Gateway High School 16 20) Overland High School 11 21) Dakota Ridge High School 8 21) Chatfield High School 8 23) Pueblo West High School 6 23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6 25) Pueblo East High School 3.50 25) Evergreen High School 3.50 27) Arvada West High School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1