Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
2011 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 4A District 9

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 9

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 03:44 AM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 9 - Apr 19, 2012
Lake Worth, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 10.97 nwi 1  
2 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 10 Seminole Ridge 11.02 nwi 1  
3 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 11.12 nwi 1  
4 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 11.29 nwi 1  
5 Thermidor, Daniel 12 Royal Palm Beach 11.30 nwi 1  
6 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 11.35 nwi 1  
7 Brown, Wayne 12 Dwyer 11.40 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Emanuel 10 Park Vista Commu 11.44 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 11.16 nwi 1  
2 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 10 Seminole Ridge 11.19 nwi 3  
6 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 11.33 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Emanuel 10 Park Vista Commu 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 11.40 nwi 2  
4 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 11.43 nwi 5  
8 Thermidor, Daniel 12 Royal Palm Beach 11.45 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Wayne 12 Dwyer 11.50 nwi 4  
9 McCullough, Tremaine 12 Royal Palm Beach 11.59 nwi 2  
10 Collier, Glenn 12 Jupiter 11.62 nwi 2  
11 Howard, Lloyd 11 Palm Beach Centr 11.63 nwi 1  
12 St.Juste, Diocemy 11 Santaluces Commu 11.64 nwi 4  
13 Joseph, Romario 11 Park Vista Commu 11.72 nwi 3  
14 Turene, Elie 11 Seminole Ridge 11.72 nwi 2  
15 Bohannon, Josaiah 11 Santaluces Commu 11.76 nwi 3  
16 McKay, Chandon 11 Palm Beach Garde 11.83 nwi 3  
17 Estieme, Soniel 12 Santaluces Commu 12.09 nwi 5  
18 Cazeau, Darley 10 Wellington Commu 12.13 nwi 4  
19 Charles, Ronel 12 Park Vista Commu 12.20 nwi 4  
20 Montgomery, Aaron 11 Jupiter 12.20 nwi 5  
21 Foster, James 10 Wellington Commu 12.23 nwi 5  
22 Odoms, Horace 11 Wellington Commu 12.31 nwi 5  
23 Bennett, Nyles 11 Palm Beach Garde 12.37 nwi 2  
24 Elifrance, Waly 10 Palm Beach Garde 12.41 nwi 4  
25 Adadms, Jullian 12 Palm Beach Centr 12.54 nwi 5  
26 Dullovi, Valdirin 12 Park Vista Commu 12.55 nwi 2  
27 Medina, Carlos 11 John I Leonard 12.99 nwi 5  
28 Dinzey-Aninipot, Giovann 11 Jupiter 13.03 nwi 3  
29 Singletary, Marcus 10 Seminole Ridge 13.14 nwi 5  
30 Ackerman, Spencer 11 Jupiter 13.24 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 21.95 nwi 1  
2 Allen, Delrionte 12 Dwyer 22.34 nwi 1  
3 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 22.54 nwi 1  
4 Thermidor, Daniel 12 Royal Palm Beach 22.63 nwi 1  
5 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 23.18 nwi 1  
6 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 23.69 nwi 1  
7 Turene, Elie 11 Seminole Ridge 26.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer 22.20 nwi 5  
2 Allen, Delrionte 12 Dwyer 22.34 nwi 4  
3 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 10 Seminole Ridge 22.39 nwi 1  
6 Holmes, Gary 12 Seminole Ridge 22.44 nwi 5  
4 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 22.47 nwi 2  
5 Thermidor, Daniel 12 Royal Palm Beach 22.82 nwi 3  
7 Turene, Elie 11 Seminole Ridge 22.91 nwi 2  
8 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 22.97 nwi 1  
10 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 23.00 nwi 1  
9 Barrett, Matthew 12 Park Vista Commu 23.00 nwi 4  
11 Howard, Lloyd 11 Palm Beach Centr 23.09 nwi 2  
12 Haynes, Timothy 12 Park Vista Commu 23.29 nwi 2  
13 Colson, Matthew 11 John I Leonard 23.35 nwi 3  
14 McKay, Chandon 11 Palm Beach Garde 23.38 nwi 1  
15 Cazeau, Darley 10 Wellington Commu 23.68 nwi 5  
16 Davis, James 12 Jupiter 24.07 nwi 5  
17 Atkins, Rubineo 12 Royal Palm Beach 24.12 nwi 4  
18 Foster, James 10 Wellington Commu 24.17 nwi 3  
19 Dorisca, Fritz 10 John I Leonard 24.22 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Mario 12 Seminole Ridge 24.24 nwi 4  
21 Bohannon, Josaiah 11 Santaluces Commu 24.26 nwi 5  
22 Odoms, Horace 11 Wellington Commu 24.56 nwi 1  
23 Octave, Jimmy 10 Santaluces Commu 24.67 nwi 4  
24 Dullovi, Valdirin 12 Park Vista Commu 25.07 nwi 1  
25 Montgomery, Aaron 11 Jupiter 25.33 nwi 2  
26 Ackerman, Spencer 11 Jupiter 25.35 nwi 1  
27 Bowie, Devin 10 Jupiter 25.40 nwi 4  
28 Bennett, Nyles 11 Palm Beach Garde 25.48 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 48.64 1  
2 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.83 1  
3 Williams, Andre 12 Dwyer 50.31 1  
4 Stein, Desir 10 Royal Palm Beach 51.61 1  
5 Linton, Sean 12 Wellington Commu 52.20 1  
6 Kurtz, William 10 Dwyer 52.89 1  
7 Whigham, Julian 12 Dwyer 55.57 1  
-- Dokes, Markeith 10 Jupiter DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 50.50 5  
2 Williams, Andre 12 Dwyer 50.84 2  
6 Stein, Desir 10 Royal Palm Beach 50.94 2  
3 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 51.29 4  
4 Dokes, Markeith 10 Jupiter 51.50 3  
5 Whigham, Julian 12 Dwyer 52.23 1  
7 Linton, Sean 12 Wellington Commu 52.51 4  
8 Kurtz, William 10 Dwyer 52.87 3  
9 Montour, Jean 12 Seminole Ridge 54.24 3  
10 Shortridge, Jason 10 Park Vista Commu 54.28 2  
11 Suarez, Anthony 09 Seminole Ridge 54.39 4  
12 Nadeau, Devin 12 Seminole Ridge 54.40 1  
12 Callahan, Ryan 10 Park Vista Commu 54.40 1  
14 Martin, Alejandro 10 Palm Beach Garde 54.56 2  
15 Wilks, Robin 11 Palm Beach Centr 54.62 3  
16 Dorisca, Fritz 10 John I Leonard 54.80 4  
17 Davis, Jerred 11 John I Leonard 54.91 1  
18 Martin, Dwayne 10 John I Leonard 54.99 5  
19 Greenwood, Jawanza 10 Palm Beach Centr 55.47 5  
20 Mertil, Cady 11 Palm Beach Garde 56.19 4  
21 Connell, Liam 10 Jupiter 56.21 5  
22 Jackson, Shamar 09 Wellington Commu 56.34 5  
23 Lowry, Courtney 11 Dwyer 56.53 5  
24 Herby, Elor 10 John I Leonard 58.09 3  
25 Askins, Marquise 09 Santaluces Commu 58.64 5  
26 Lee, Frederick 11 Seminole Ridge 58.94 2  
27 Petrovich, Justin 10 Wellington Commu 1:01.40 3  
28 Hench, John 09 Palm Beach Centr 1:01.91 2  
29 Nicol, Robert 10 Jupiter 1:02.35 4  
30 Karni, Ben 09 Wellington Commu 1:05.00 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 1:55.11 1  
2 Adelphonse, Yephnick 11 Park Vista Commu 2:02.09 1  
3 Kanarek, Blake 10 Seminole Ridge 2:02.74 1  
4 Satine, Jeff 12 Palm Beach Garde 2:04.16 1  
5 Fermo, Joseph 12 Park Vista Commu 2:05.19 1  
6 Kincaide, Jordan 12 Park Vista Commu 2:07.37 1  
7 Hoilett, Julio 11 Wellington Commu 2:07.57 1  
8 Frank, Nicholas 09 Royal Palm Beach 2:07.63 1  
9 Melendez, Ramiro 12 Palm Beach Centr 2:09.14 1  
10 Kigel, Jonathan 11 Park Vista Commu 2:11.10 1  
11 Chin III, Lloyd 10 Royal Palm Beach 2:13.52 1  
12 Telemaque, Darwin 11 Palm Beach Garde 2:15.87 1  
13 Thermidor, Jean 11 John I Leonard 2:16.32 1  
14 Pizzi, Brett 10 Wellington Commu 2:17.38 1  
15 Bridgewater, Jeremiah 11 Palm Beach Centr 2:17.49 1  
16 Levas, Francis 09 Jupiter 2:18.02 1  
17 Clarin, Stuart 12 Wellington Commu 2:18.36 1  
18 Porath, Andrew 10 Wellington Commu 2:18.47 1  
19 Johnson, Adam 11 John I Leonard 2:20.33 1  
20 Wong, Johnny 11 Palm Beach Centr 2:21.55 1  
21 Newara, Nicholas 11 Jupiter 2:23.56 1  
22 Seepersad, Daryl 10 John I Leonard 2:23.93 1  
23 Torres, Ty 10 Dwyer 2:24.66 1  
24 Chamberlin, David 10 Palm Beach Garde 2:24.77 1  
25 Wright, Akeem 09 Dwyer 2:25.49 1  
26 Pickerill, Sam 11 Jupiter 2:25.55 1  
27 Falk, Derek 11 Seminole Ridge 2:28.67 1  
-- Willingham, Alexander 09 Seminole Ridge NT 1  
-- Fonseca, Xavier 10 Palm Beach Centr NT 1  
-- Watkins, Michael 10 Santaluces Commu NT 1  
-- McGrath, Tyler 10 Royal Palm Beach NT 1  
-- Camarillo, Daniel 11 Jupiter NT 1  
-- Young, D'Narus 09 Santaluces Commu NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 4:22.83 1  
2 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 4:35.81 1  
3 Kigel, Jonathan 11 Park Vista Commu 4:35.88 1  
4 Bengtson, Charles 11 John I Leonard 4:40.64 1  
5 Gelatt, Kevin 10 Park Vista Commu 4:44.74 1  
6 Sonderegger, Michael 10 Park Vista Commu 4:48.90 1  
7 Heath, Tyler 12 Wellington Commu 4:53.07 1  
8 Melendez, Ramiro 12 Palm Beach Centr 5:00.11 1  
9 Kirmani, Ramiz 11 Seminole Ridge 5:00.73 1  
10 Leonardi, Nicholas 11 Wellington Commu 5:03.95 1  
11 Schultz, Brandon 11 Dwyer 5:09.25 1  
12 Hepner, Tyler 11 Park Vista Commu 5:09.25 1  
13 Mejia, Alejandro 09 Seminole Ridge 5:11.94 1  
14 Rimel, Jarrett 10 Seminole Ridge 5:12.30 1  
15 Hessler, Brendan 09 Wellington Commu 5:14.95 1  
16 Sharrard, Hunter 10 Royal Palm Beach 5:17.03 1  
17 Young, William 10 Seminole Ridge 5:19.96 1  
18 Pearsall, Braden 09 Dwyer 5:21.07 1  
19 DeFazio, Dominick 10 Wellington Commu 5:21.10 1  
20 Wright, Akeem 09 Dwyer 5:21.33 1  
21 Perez, Brian 11 John I Leonard 5:28.07 1  
22 Scheppke, Eric 09 Jupiter 5:28.91 1  
23 Smith, Travis 11 Jupiter 5:34.66 1  
24 Wong, Kenny 10 Palm Beach Centr 5:34.77 1  
25 Kirschenbaum, Dylan 10 Jupiter 5:40.18 1  
26 Destin, Randy 12 Royal Palm Beach 6:02.85 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 10:00.31 1  
2 Smale, Timothy 11 Palm Beach Centr 10:11.36 1  
3 Bengtson, Charles 11 John I Leonard 10:22.24 1  
4 Heath, Tyler 12 Wellington Commu 10:33.40 1  
5 Sununu, Trevor 10 Park Vista Commu 10:54.57 1  
6 Harmount, Alexander 10 Park Vista Commu 11:01.11 1  
7 Leonardi, Nicholas 11 Wellington Commu 11:20.41 1  
8 Kirmani, Ramiz 11 Seminole Ridge 11:28.56 1  
9 Henano, Mauricio 09 John I Leonard 11:28.97 1  
10 Salopek, Alexei 09 Wellington Commu 11:45.99 1  
11 Rimel, Jarrett 10 Seminole Ridge 11:46.48 1  
12 Scheppke, Eric 09 Jupiter 12:04.61 1  
13 Hessler, Brendan 09 Wellington Commu 12:05.09 1  
14 Guinazu, Matthew 09 Palm Beach Centr 12:11.91 1  
15 Zavaleta, Edward 12 Jupiter 12:33.98 1  
16 Smith, Travis 11 Jupiter 12:35.94 1  
17 Nelson, Garrett 09 Jupiter 12:36.11 1  
-- Young, William 10 Seminole Ridge NT 1  
-- Pino, Jaise 09 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Valenti, David 10 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Schultz, Brandon 11 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Kunzelmann, Calvin 11 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Bok, Ryan 10 Park Vista Commu NT 1  
-- Upadhyay, Neil 12 Park Vista Commu NT 1  
-- Wong, Kenny 10 Palm Beach Centr NT 1  
-- Avila, Jesus 09 John I Leonard NT 1  
-- Fonseca, Xavier 10 Palm Beach Centr NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grinley, Christopher 11 Park Vista Commu 14.36 1  
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 14.37 1  
3 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 15.22 1  
4 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 16.43 1  
5 Wills, Victor 11 Dwyer 16.45 1  
-- Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter 15.05 1  
2 Grinley, Christopher 11 Park Vista Commu 15.14 2  
3 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 15.24 3  
4 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 15.70 3  
5 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 16.09 1  
6 Wills, Victor 11 Dwyer 16.65 2  
7 Joyce, Jailen 12 John I Leonard 17.32 2  
8 Ashe, James 12 Palm Beach Centr 17.84 2  
9 Carter, Tyrone 12 Palm Beach Centr 18.61 1  
10 Figueroa, Jesus 11 John I Leonard 18.62 1  
11 Hayes, Lorenzo 12 John I Leonard 18.62 3  
12 Azor, Alberson 11 Dwyer 18.85 1  
13 Jean-Georges, Rivilason 12 Park Vista Commu 20.17 2  
14 Torrez, James 12 Park Vista Commu 20.78 3  
-- Wilson, Ray 11 Palm Beach Centr DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grinley, Christopher 11 Park Vista Commu 37.73 1  
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 38.97 1  
3 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 40.09 1  
4 Clarke, Llewellyn 12 Seminole Ridge 41.14 1  
5 Brown, Chris 12 Seminole Ridge 42.23 1  
6 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 43.28 1  
7 Wills, Victor 11 Dwyer 43.62 1  
8 Jean-Georges, Rivilason 12 Park Vista Commu 47.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Renior, Welsonne 12 Palm Beach Garde 40.65 1  
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 40.89 2  
3 Matthews, William 12 Royal Palm Beach 41.93 3  
4 Grinley, Christopher 11 Park Vista Commu 41.99 3  
5 Brown, Chris 12 Seminole Ridge 42.16 1  
6 Clarke, Llewellyn 12 Seminole Ridge 42.52 2  
7 Wills, Victor 11 Dwyer 42.94 1  
8 Jean-Georges, Rivilason 12 Park Vista Commu 45.25 3  
9 Azor, Alberson 11 Dwyer 45.55 3  
10 Hayes, Lorenzo 12 John I Leonard 45.56 1  
11 Carter, Tyrone 12 Palm Beach Centr 45.59 1  
12 Bohannon, Josaiah 11 Santaluces Commu 45.85 2  
13 Octave, Jimmy 10 Santaluces Commu 46.76 3  
14 Figueroa, Jesus 11 John I Leonard 47.71 1  
15 Torrez, James 12 Park Vista Commu 50.08 1  
16 Chukwuma, Kenechi 11 Santaluces Commu 51.78 1  
17 Filsaime, Jonathan 10 Wellington Commu 53.33 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Joseph,
Smith, Jerome
  Park Vista Commu 42.30 1  
2 Davis, Goss,
Dokes, Collier
  Jupiter 42.30 1  
3 Howard, Terry,
Ashe, Wilson
  Palm Beach Centr 42.66 1  
4 Brown, Wilcox,
Turene, Holmes
  Seminole Ridge 42.67 1  
5 Jean Jul, Sagesse,
Estieme, St.Juste
  Santaluces Commu 43.79 1  
6 Dixon, Allen,
Stephens, Brown
  Dwyer 46.12 1  
7 Slaughte, Atkins,
Jean, Brown
  Royal Palm Beach 50.48 1  
-- Duffus, Foster,
Odoms, Delgado
  Wellington Commu NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Grinley,
Thermido, Adelphon
  Park Vista Commu 3:19.20 1  
2 McCullou, Thermido,
Mullings, Desir
  Royal Palm Beach 3:19.62 1  
3 Williams, Pitt,
Allen, Kurtz
  Dwyer 3:25.35 1  
4 Relay Team   Palm Beach Centr 3:30.04 1  
5 Hoilett, Cazeau,
Linton, Delgado
  Wellington Commu 3:31.39 1  
6 Brown, Montour,
Clarke, Kanarek
  Seminole Ridge 3:36.26 1  
7 Dorisca, Davis,
Martin, Colson
  John I Leonard 3:36.90 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adelphon, Fermo,
Kincaide, Thermido
  Park Vista Commu 8:11.91 1  
2 Medrano, Bengtson,
Charles, Thermido
  John I Leonard 8:22.80 1  
3 Melendez, Smale,
Wilks, Morrison
  Palm Beach Centr 8:30.69 1  
4 Brown, Montour,
Clarke, Kanarek
  Seminole Ridge 8:33.30 1  
5 Hoilett, Heath,
Leonardi, Pizzi
  Wellington Commu 8:50.11 1  
6 Frank, Chin III,
McGrath, Sharrard
  Royal Palm Beach 9:02.81 1  
7 Schultz, Wright,
Williams, Pearsall
  Dwyer 9:37.39 1  
-- Kozell, Stephens,
Newara, Pickeril
  Jupiter DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartz, Evan 11 Jupiter 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
2 Terry, Gabriel 12 Palm Beach Centr 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
3 Dess, Zach 12 Palm Beach Centr 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
4 Greene, Javian 12 Royal Palm Beach 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
5 Santos, Brandon 12 Park Vista Commu 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
6 Bryant, Gabriel 12 Santaluces Commu 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
7 Brown, Aaron 10 Royal Palm Beach 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
8 Segui, Matthew 12 Park Vista Commu 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
9 Weimerskirch, Samuel 12 Park Vista Commu 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
10 Witter, Brandon 12 Royal Palm Beach 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
11 Thompson, Hunter 11 Palm Beach Centr 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
12 Guillaume, Ged 12 Santaluces Commu 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
13 McKenna, Robert 11 Park Vista Commu 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
14 Effort, Wayne 12 Wellington Commu 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
15 Riegler, Ryan 11 John I Leonard 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
16 Forgony, Jacob 11 Dwyer 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
17 Gillotte, Devin 10 Wellington Commu 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
-- Pescatore, Scott 09 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Clarence 12 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Castillo, Cesar 11 Jupiter ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, James 11 Seminole Ridge ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gendusa, William 10 Dwyer 128-02(39.07m) 1  
2 Hartz, Evan 11 Jupiter 128-01.50(39.05m) 1  
3 Weimerskirch, Samuel 12 Park Vista Commu 127-06.50(38.87m) 1  
4 Santos, Brandon 12 Park Vista Commu 113-10.50(34.71m) 1  
5 Effort, Wayne 12 Wellington Commu 108-08(33.12m) 1  
6 Pescatore, Scott 09 Wellington Commu 106-02(32.36m) 1  
7 Riegler, Ryan 11 John I Leonard 99-07.50(30.37m) 1  
8 Guillaume, Ged 12 Santaluces Commu 99-04(30.28m) 1  
9 Forgony, Jacob 11 Dwyer 98-10(30.12m) 1  
10 Witter, Brandon 12 Royal Palm Beach 96-11(29.54m) 1  
11 Segui, Matthew 12 Park Vista Commu 94-04(28.75m) 1  
12 Monecla, Timothy 12 Santaluces Commu 93-10(28.60m) 1  
13 Brown, Aaron 10 Royal Palm Beach 92-11(28.32m) 1  
14 Allen, Clarence 12 Wellington Commu 89-09(27.36m) 1  
15 Gillotte, Devin 10 Wellington Commu 88-03.50(26.91m) 1  
16 Dess, Zach 12 Palm Beach Centr 87-08.50(26.73m) 1  
17 Priore, Nicholas 11 Palm Beach Centr 86-06(26.37m) 1  
18 Thompson, Hunter 11 Palm Beach Centr 82-00.50(25.01m) 1  
-- Vargas, Carlos 10 Palm Beach Centr FOUL(--) 1  
-- Matamorous, Juan 11 Park Vista Commu FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Adelphonse, Yephnick 11 Park Vista Commu 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Filsaime, Claudy 10 Palm Beach Garde 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Appleman, Heath 11 Jupiter 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Duffus, Danick 11 Wellington Commu 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Smith, Shawn 10 Seminole Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Erie, Stanley 11 Wellington Commu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Tyson, Tremain 11 Palm Beach Centr 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Bozeman, Deandre 11 Dwyer 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Hopkins, William 09 Seminole Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Bratt, Kelson 11 Dwyer 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Lowe, Alejandro 12 Palm Beach Centr NH(--) 1  
-- Joyce, Jailen 12 John I Leonard NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Ted 11 Dwyer NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCullough, Tremaine 12 Royal Palm Beach 23-06.50(7.18m) nwi 1  
2 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 22-04.50(6.82m) nwi 1  
3 Sagesse, Chedlin 10 Santaluces Commu 22-04.00(6.81m) nwi 1  
4 Duffus, Danick 11 Wellington Commu 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
5 Jerome, Steven 12 Park Vista Commu 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
6 Stephens, Clint 10 Dwyer 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
7 Henderson, Carrington 09 Palm Beach Centr 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
8 Colson, Matthew 11 John I Leonard 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Emanuel 10 Park Vista Commu 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
10 St.Juste, Diocemy 11 Santaluces Commu 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
11 Filsaime, Jonathan 10 Wellington Commu 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
12 Taylor, Ted 11 Dwyer 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
13 Wilson, Ray 11 Palm Beach Centr 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
14 Parkes, Dylan 10 Palm Beach Centr 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
15 Tyson, Tremain 11 Palm Beach Centr 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
16 Mullings, Rohan 11 Royal Palm Beach 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
-- Elien, Evenson. 11 Seminole Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nadeau, Devin 12 Seminole Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Shamar 09 Wellington Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Connell, Liam 10 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dinzey-Aninipot, Giovann 11 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Whigham, Julian 12 Dwyer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Octave, Jimmy 10 Santaluces Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCullough, Tremaine 12 Royal Palm Beach 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1  
2 Ulysse, Reggie 11 Park Vista Commu 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1  
3 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1  
4 Mullings, Rohan 11 Royal Palm Beach 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1  
5 Filsaime, Jonathan 10 Wellington Commu 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
6 Parkes, Dylan 10 Palm Beach Centr 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
7 Cerrato, Adrian 11 Park Vista Commu 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
8 Henderson, Carrington 09 Palm Beach Centr 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
9 Duffus, Danick 11 Wellington Commu 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
10 Tyson, Tremain 11 Palm Beach Centr 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Ray 11 Palm Beach Centr 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
12 Nadeau, Devin 12 Seminole Ridge 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
13 Stewart, Malik 09 Park Vista Commu 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
14 Taylor, Ted 11 Dwyer 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
-- Whigham, Julian 12 Dwyer ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mutz, Christopher 11 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nicol, Robert 10 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Erie, Stanley 11 Wellington Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amisial, Chris 12 Park Vista Commu 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Floyd, Robert 12 Park Vista Commu 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Harley-Oppel, Kyler 11 Dwyer 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Dwyer, Collin 10 Park Vista Commu 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Colson, Matthew 11 John I Leonard 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Paz, Brandon 10 Wellington Commu 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Douyard, Dylan 12 Palm Beach Garde 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Justin, Mandigo 12 Palm Beach Garde 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Ruffa, Carson 09 Wellington Commu 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Troni, Zgjim 12 John I Leonard 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Sweeney, Joseph 11 Wellington Commu 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Ancene, Samuel 11 Wellington Commu 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Perez, Brian 11 John I Leonard NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 12.64 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 12.73 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 13.00 nwi 1  
4 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 13.18 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Brianna 12 Dwyer 13.21 nwi 1  
6 Richardson, Isha 12 Dwyer 13.22 nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 13.58 nwi 1  
8 Mayne, Sasha 12 Seminole Ridge 13.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 12.66 nwi 3  
2 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 12.95 nwi 4  
3 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 12.96 nwi 1  
5 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 13.21 nwi 1  
4 Richardson, Isha 12 Dwyer 13.44 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Brianna 12 Dwyer 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Mayne, Sasha 12 Seminole Ridge 13.54 nwi 3  
8 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 13.57 nwi 2  
9 Manley, Shamiah 10 Royal Palm Beach 13.59 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Ziphoria 09 Palm Beach Centr 13.60 nwi 4  
11 Tucker, Shakeria 10 Palm Beach Garde 13.68 nwi 2  
12 Vaughan, Yves 10 Park Vista Commu 13.70 nwi 3  
13 Harding, Maya 10 Dwyer 14.05 nwi 4  
14 Batist, Kya 10 Palm Beach Centr 14.10 nwi 4  
15 Howard, Llochreshia 10 Palm Beach Centr 14.14 nwi 1  
16 Matute, Paula 10 Wellington Commu 14.23 nwi 3  
17 Lahens, Jasmina 10 Santaluces Commu 14.33 nwi 3  
18 Walker, Brianna 10 Dwyer 14.43 nwi 3  
19 Donatien, Phemy 11 Park Vista Commu 14.52 nwi 1  
20 Olson, Sarah 09 Park Vista Commu 14.59 nwi 4  
21 Dobson, Samantha 10 Park Vista Commu 14.65 nwi 2  
22 Garcia, Anna Maria 10 Wellington Commu 14.69 nwi 4  
23 Jimenez, Sasha 11 Wellington Commu 14.78 nwi 1  
24 Byrne, Stephanie 11 Jupiter 14.86 nwi 4  
25 Sharry, Shuquana 11 Palm Beach Garde 15.02 nwi 3  
26 Gaines, Raven 11 Santaluces Commu 15.37 nwi 4  
27 Luma, Gretchnaida 10 Santaluces Commu 15.38 nwi 2  
28 Traynor, Brittany 10 Jupiter 15.63 nwi 3  
29 Beasley, Allyiah 09 Jupiter 15.65 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 25.57 nwi 1  
2 Pettigrew, Shanice 11 Dwyer 26.10 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 26.54 nwi 1  
4 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 26.58 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 26.74 nwi 1  
6 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 26.75 nwi 1  
7 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 27.41 nwi 1  
8 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 35.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 25.53 nwi 4  
2 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 25.68 nwi 5  
3 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 26.05 nwi 3  
4 Pettigrew, Shanice 11 Dwyer 26.36 nwi 2  
5 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 26.46 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 26.46 nwi 3  
7 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 26.49 nwi 1  
8 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 26.81 nwi 2  
9 Jackson, Brianna 12 Dwyer 27.08 nwi 5  
10 Robertson, Haile 10 Palm Beach Centr 27.56 nwi 4  
11 Bennett, Brianna 11 Santaluces Commu 27.57 nwi 5  
12 Kornegayl, Anisa 09 Seminole Ridge 27.57 nwi 1  
13 lafontant, Sedona 11 Palm Beach Garde 27.64 nwi 1  
14 Gabriel, Ashley 12 Palm Beach Garde 28.05 nwi 4  
15 Charles, Roonide 10 John I Leonard 28.06 nwi 4  
16 Manley, Shamiah 10 Royal Palm Beach 28.12 nwi 3  
17 Mayne, Sasha 12 Seminole Ridge 28.13 nwi 2  
18 Flores, Alanah 09 John I Leonard 28.52 nwi 3  
19 Favors, Kiana 10 Seminole Ridge 28.53 nwi 4  
20 Montaque, Damara 10 Palm Beach Garde 28.86 nwi 5  
21 Flowers, Sarah 09 Dwyer 28.88 nwi 1  
22 Long, Bethany 09 Wellington Commu 29.20 nwi 2  
23 Donatien, Phemy 11 Park Vista Commu 29.28 nwi 2  
24 Howard, Llochreshia 10 Palm Beach Centr 29.34 nwi 5  
25 Colas, Anastasia 09 Royal Palm Beach 29.37 nwi 5  
26 Dobson, Samantha 10 Park Vista Commu 29.46 nwi 2  
27 Helbig, Brooklynne 11 Palm Beach Garde 29.48 nwi 3  
28 Williams, Ziphoria 09 Palm Beach Centr 29.62 nwi 1  
29 Jimenez, Sasha 11 Wellington Commu 29.75 nwi 3  
30 Blazas, Jessica 12 Jupiter 29.82 nwi 2  
31 Worthen, Janazia 09 Wellington Commu 30.40 nwi 1  
32 Garcia, Anna Maria 10 Wellington Commu 30.80 nwi 5  
33 Byrne, Stephanie 11 Jupiter 31.15 nwi 1  
34 Saint Pierre, Tracy 09 Santaluces Commu 31.70 nwi 4  
35 Traynor, Brittany 10 Jupiter 32.62 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 55.46 1  
2 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 55.57 1  
3 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 1:00.94 1  
4 Mosely, Keiana 10 Palm Beach Garde 1:01.91 1  
5 Manley, Shamiah 10 Royal Palm Beach 1:02.52 1  
6 Seville, Ashlee 11 Palm Beach Garde 1:03.69 1  
7 Montour, Yanisa 12 Seminole Ridge 1:03.94 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 58.41 5  
2 Ford, Erin 09 Royal Palm Beach 59.80 4  
3 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 1:00.17 3  
4 Montour, Yanisa 12 Seminole Ridge 1:02.00 1  
6 Mosely, Keiana 10 Palm Beach Garde 1:02.55 1  
7 Feliciano, Paoma 09 Royal Palm Beach 1:03.00 5  
5 Seville, Ashlee 11 Palm Beach Garde 1:03.11 2  
8 Manley, Shamiah 10 Royal Palm Beach 1:03.12 2  
9 Grant, Camille 11 Santaluces Commu 1:03.30 2  
10 Flores, Alanah 09 John I Leonard 1:03.37 5  
11 Goodman, Kristina 09 Jupiter 1:03.38 5  
12 Saddler, Kerianne 12 Santaluces Commu 1:03.39 4  
13 Talbert, Lauren 12 Palm Beach Centr 1:04.95 2  
14 Achille, Daniella 10 Park Vista Commu 1:05.22 1  
15 Wallick, Nina 10 Dwyer 1:05.45 4  
16 Ross, Evelyn 11 Santaluces Commu 1:05.48 1  
17 Favors, Kiana 10 Seminole Ridge 1:05.90 2  
18 Peete, Latiara 09 Wellington Commu 1:06.13 4  
19 Rakaczky, Casey 11 Jupiter 1:06.53 3  
20 lafontant, Sedona 11 Palm Beach Garde 1:07.10 5  
21 Flowers, Sarah 09 Dwyer 1:07.15 3  
22 Colas, Anastasia 09 Royal Palm Beach 1:07.21 3  
23 Bennett, Brianna 11 Santaluces Commu 1:07.90 3  
24 Fisher, kayla 10 Jupiter 1:08.07 1  
25 Casteneda, Erica 10 Park Vista Commu 1:08.86 4  
26 Charles, Roonide 10 John I Leonard 1:08.91 3  
27 Arthurs, Jasmyne 10 Wellington Commu 1:09.61 2  
28 Brown, Olivia 11 Wellington Commu 1:11.09 3  
29 Douglas, Elizabeth 11 Jupiter 1:13.21 4  
30 Oestreich, Alison 09 Dwyer 1:13.25 5  
31 Corsa, Gabriella 10 Palm Beach Centr 1:18.65 5  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista Commu 2:25.85 1  
2 Westmoreland, Melissa 11 Jupiter 2:28.48 1  
3 Davant, Laura 10 Park Vista Commu 2:32.91 1  
4 Bonadies, Alexandra 10 Wellington Commu 2:34.02 1  
5 Zielinski, Jordan 10 Dwyer 2:34.58 1  
6 Steele, Kylie 10 Park Vista Commu 2:36.44 1  
7 McCartney, Shelby 12 Jupiter 2:37.72 1  
8 Barrett, Cassandra 11 Seminole Ridge 2:38.57 1  
9 PettyJohn, McKensie 12 Dwyer 2:42.65 1  
10 Hessler, Katherine 09 Wellington Commu 2:43.44 1  
-- Decastro, Kylee 12 Wellington Commu NT 1  
-- Baez, Joy 10 Santaluces Commu NT 1  
-- Mathews, Jensen 09 Jupiter NT 1  
-- Douglas, Elizabeth 11 Jupiter NT 1  
-- Vallace, Ann 09 Dwyer NT 1  
-- McDulin, Patterson 12 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Fallon, Chelsea 10 Palm Beach Garde NT 1  
-- Smith, Roubnide 11 Palm Beach Garde NT 1  
-- Chulhan, Rebecca 09 Palm Beach Garde NT 1  
-- Bertel, Elise 12 Palm Beach Garde NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westmoreland, Melissa 11 Jupiter 5:21.67 1  
2 Zboyan, Courteney 09 Jupiter 5:22.31 1  
3 Doyle, Kaley 10 Park Vista Commu 5:32.75 1  
4 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista Commu 5:38.85 1  
5 Zielinski, Jordan 10 Dwyer 5:46.48 1  
6 Geck, Lauren 12 Jupiter 5:48.23 1  
7 Dawson, Reilly 11 Dwyer 5:51.48 1  
8 Triggs, Molly 10 Wellington Commu 5:53.62 1  
9 Northcutt, Madelyn 10 Park Vista Commu 5:57.85 1  
10 Barrett, Cassandra 11 Seminole Ridge 5:59.07 1  
11 Stetzer, Erica 10 Dwyer 6:04.41 1  
12 Castillo, Lauren 10 Palm Beach Centr 6:11.88 1  
13 Kirmani, Sabrina 09 Seminole Ridge 6:16.95 1  
14 Decastro, Kylee 12 Wellington Commu 6:17.92 1  
15 Medvetz, Kristen 12 Seminole Ridge 6:19.05 1  
16 Fraser, Shannon 11 Dwyer 6:20.20 1  
17 McNally, Caitlin 12 Wellington Commu 6:26.44 1  
18 Contreras, Gabriela 11 John I Leonard 6:29.80 1  
19 Decarlo, Justine 12 Seminole Ridge 6:30.40 1  
20 Baez, Joy 10 Santaluces Commu 6:30.58 1  
21 Napoli, Kelly 11 Jupiter 6:30.78 1  
-- Parks-Ballard, Shamarla 09 Santaluces Commu NT 1  
-- Kacham, Prahasi 09 Palm Beach Garde NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zboyan, Courteney 09 Jupiter 11:58.60 1  
2 Doyle, Kaley 10 Park Vista Commu 12:22.83 1  
3 Dawson, Reilly 11 Dwyer 12:38.59 1  
4 Geck, Lauren 12 Jupiter 12:42.86 1  
5 Stetzer, Erica 10 Dwyer 13:07.09 1  
6 Steele, Kylie 10 Park Vista Commu 13:14.53 1  
7 Northcutt, Madelyn 10 Park Vista Commu 13:20.77 1  
8 Kirmani, Sabrina 09 Seminole Ridge 13:37.32 1  
9 McNally, Caitlin 12 Wellington Commu 13:42.71 1  
10 Triggs, Molly 10 Wellington Commu 13:43.28 1  
11 Anand, Sabrina 09 Park Vista Commu 13:51.61 1  
12 Stevens, Nicole 09 Jupiter 13:59.19 1  
13 Jimenez, Natalia 10 Dwyer 13:59.35 1  
14 Napoli, Kelly 11 Jupiter 14:06.07 1  
-- Contreras, Gabriela 11 John I Leonard NT 1  
-- Fraser, Shannon 11 Dwyer NT 1  
-- Lopez, Heidy 12 John I Leonard NT 1  
-- Guinazu, Sophia 10 Palm Beach Centr NT 1  
-- Morales, Malina 09 Palm Beach Centr NT 1  
-- Decarlo, Justine 12 Seminole Ridge NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingstone, Danielle 10 Seminole Ridge 15.98 1  
2 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 15.99 1  
3 Jean-Baptiste, Stacey 11 Dwyer 18.32 1  
4 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 18.36 1  
5 Pohly, Alene 10 Wellington Commu 18.47 1  
6 Cade, Crishara 10 Dwyer 18.49 1  
7 Kameka, Katya 09 Seminole Ridge 18.78 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Livingstone, Danielle 10 Seminole Ridge 16.09 2  
2 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 17.17 3  
4 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 18.40 3  
3 Jean-Baptiste, Stacey 11 Dwyer 18.45 1  
5 Cade, Crishara 10 Dwyer 18.49 2  
6 Pohly, Alene 10 Wellington Commu 18.68 1  
7 Kameka, Katya 09 Seminole Ridge 18.73 1  
8 Perez, Valerie 09 John I Leonard 18.84 2  
9 McCrate, Stephanie 12 Jupiter 19.47 2  
10 Reyes, Jennifer 12 Wellington Commu 19.56 3  
11 Alfonseca, Yaza 10 Palm Beach Centr 19.72 3  
12 Herrick, Megan 11 Wellington Commu 20.01 3  
13 Davy, Olivia 10 Wellington Commu 20.03 2  
14 Karasik, Jaclyn 12 Park Vista Commu 20.56 1  
15 Rivera, Tainairi 09 Seminole Ridge 20.69 3  
16 Gibbons, Emily 10 Park Vista Commu 21.06 2  
17 Mendes, Grace 09 John I Leonard 21.30 2  
18 Mule, Morgan 10 Park Vista Commu 21.49 3  
19 Corsa, Gabriella 10 Palm Beach Centr 21.71 1  
20 Dorilus, Neslene 11 Dwyer 21.92 3  
21 Beasley, Allyiah 09 Jupiter 22.81 1  
22 McCrae, Sarah 12 Park Vista Commu 23.59 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 47.24 1  
2 White, Imani 11 Palm Beach Garde 49.91 1  
3 Allen, Tayla 10 Santaluces Commu 51.10 1  
4 Livingstone, Danielle 10 Seminole Ridge 51.89 1  
5 Pohly, Alene 10 Wellington Commu 52.45 1  
6 Jones, Jenica 10 Dwyer 53.56 1  
7 Robertson, Haile 10 Palm Beach Centr 53.75 1  
8 Walker, Deborah 10 Palm Beach Centr 53.94 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 48.61 3  
2 Livingstone, Danielle 10 Seminole Ridge 49.44 2  
3 White, Imani 11 Palm Beach Garde 50.37 4  
5 Allen, Tayla 10 Santaluces Commu 51.69 4  
6 Robertson, Haile 10 Palm Beach Centr 52.40 3  
7 Jones, Jenica 10 Dwyer 52.64 2  
4 Walker, Deborah 10 Palm Beach Centr 52.93 1  
8 Pohly, Alene 10 Wellington Commu 53.10 2  
9 Sheffield, Kayla 10 Dwyer 53.16 4  
10 Sciarrino, Lyndsey 09 Dwyer 54.00 3  
11 Newkirk, Alexis 09 Dwyer 54.51 1  
12 Herrick, Megan 11 Wellington Commu 54.56 4  
13 McCrate, Stephanie 12 Jupiter 55.41 1  
14 Reyes, Jennifer 12 Wellington Commu 55.85 3  
15 Homer, Sierra 11 Jupiter 56.33 2  
16 Rivera, Tainairi 09 Seminole Ridge 56.58 4  
17 Saddler, Kerianne 12 Santaluces Commu 56.71 2  
18 McCrae, Sarah 12 Park Vista Commu 58.21 1  
19 Davy, Olivia 10 Wellington Commu 58.48 1  
20 Gibbons, Emily 10 Park Vista Commu 1:00.21 1  
21 Mule, Morgan 10 Park Vista Commu 1:00.86 3  
22 Mendes, Grace 09 John I Leonard 1:01.05 3  
23 O'Connor, Caitlyn 11 Jupiter 1:01.83 3  
24 Karasik, Jaclyn 12 Park Vista Commu 1:02.44 4  
25 Alfonseca, Yaza 10 Palm Beach Centr 1:02.74 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Newkirk, Pettigre,
Richards, Jackson
  Dwyer 49.72 1  
2 Batist, McGirt,
Brown, Brown
  Palm Beach Centr 50.18 1  
3 Mayne, Kornegay,
Montour, Livingst
  Seminole Ridge 51.44 1  
4 Olson, Dobson,
Donatien, Vaughan
  Park Vista Commu 52.47 1  
5 Matute, Herrick,
Peete, Jimenez
  Wellington Commu 54.21 1  
6 Tims, Stevens,
Antoine, Scott
  Royal Palm Beach 54.75 1  
7 Blazas, Byrne,
Fisher, Goodman
  Jupiter 56.67 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kornegay, Favors,
Howell, Montour
  Seminole Ridge 4:06.76 2  
2 White, Seville,
Mosely, Gabriel
  Palm Beach Garde 4:08.12 2  
3 Richards, Pettigre,
Wallick, Zielinsk
  Dwyer 4:08.17 2  
4 Grant, Ross,
Saddler, Williams
  Santaluces Commu 4:11.73 2  
5 Bonadies, Campbell,
Peete, Long
  Wellington Commu 4:25.28 1  
6 Vaughan, Olson,
Achille, Davant
  Park Vista Commu 4:28.55 2  
7 Talbert, Robertso,
Brown, Walker
  Palm Beach Centr 4:29.04 1  
8 McCartne, Goodman,
Rakaczky, Fisher
  Jupiter 4:33.84 1  
9 Stevens, Tims,
Antoine, Scott
  Royal Palm Beach 4:41.93 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zboyan, McCartne,
Geck, Westmore
  Jupiter 9:57.23 1  
2 Brennan, Davant,
Steele, Doyle
  Park Vista Commu 10:05.55 1  
3 McDulin, PettyJoh,
Wallick, Vallace
  Dwyer 10:43.67 1  
4 Bonadies, Triggs,
Pohly, Brown
  Wellington Commu 10:46.96 1  
5 Kirmani, Medvetz,
Decarlo, Barrett
  Seminole Ridge 11:18.05 1  
6 Castillo, Johnston,
Talbert, Walker
  Palm Beach Centr 12:54.91 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Alexandria 11 Seminole Ridge 42-00.50(12.81m) 1  
2 Pierre, Miriam 12 Santaluces Commu 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
3 Hardnett, Ashley 12 Dwyer 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
4 Griffith, Jaylisha 12 Palm Beach Garde 37-00.75(11.30m) 1  
5 Pierre, Meneftha 12 Palm Beach Garde 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
6 Stawinski, Pauline 12 Jupiter 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
7 Ford, JaPrincess 09 Royal Palm Beach 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
8 Carter, Lexy 12 Jupiter 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
9 Brummarie, Clarissa 11 Santaluces Commu 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
10 Bennett, Lanekia 12 Dwyer 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
11 Kile, Kara 11 Palm Beach Centr 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
12 Faulk, Ebony 09 John I Leonard 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
12 Viseli, Michell 09 Royal Palm Beach 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
14 Stevens, Roneka 12 Royal Palm Beach 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
15 Calise, Melanie 12 Park Vista Commu 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
16 Mills, Venmekya 09 John I Leonard 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
17 Davis, Vynteria 11 Dwyer 26-03.50(8.01m) 1  
18 Levy, Tiffany 12 Park Vista Commu 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
19 Smith, Oneisha 12 Santaluces Commu 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
20 Thompson, Emily 12 Jupiter 25-05.50(7.76m) 1  
21 Long, Truly 12 Wellington Commu 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
22 Harding, Maya 10 Dwyer 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
23 Knoblauch, Courtney 10 Wellington Commu 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
24 JeanLouis, Amber 10 Royal Palm Beach 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
25 Perry, Megan 11 Wellington Commu 21-06.00(6.55m) 1  
26 Lord, Meagan 11 Seminole Ridge 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
27 Faddish, Paige 09 Wellington Commu 19-06.50(5.96m) 1  
28 Milcent, Stephanie 11 Santaluces Commu 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Alexandria 11 Seminole Ridge 122-02(37.24m) 1  
2 Pierre, Miriam 12 Santaluces Commu 116-05(35.48m) 1  
3 Hardnett, Ashley 12 Dwyer 102-09(31.32m) 1  
4 Carter, Lexy 12 Jupiter 97-01(29.59m) 1  
5 Griffith, Jaylisha 12 Palm Beach Garde 92-07(28.22m) 1  
6 Ford, JaPrincess 09 Royal Palm Beach 91-06(27.89m) 1  
7 Pierre, Meneftha 12 Palm Beach Garde 91-02.50(27.80m) 1  
8 Thompson, Emily 12 Jupiter 81-00(24.69m) 1  
9 Carter, Melissa 12 Dwyer 79-10(24.33m) 1  
10 Calise, Melanie 12 Park Vista Commu 79-06(24.23m) 1  
11 Stevens, Roneka 12 Royal Palm Beach 78-01(23.80m) 1  
-- Long, Truly 12 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Perry, Megan 11 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Montano, Tatiana 11 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Oneisha 12 Santaluces Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Milcent, Stephanie 11 Santaluces Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Knoblauch, Courtney 10 Wellington Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Mills, Venmekya 09 John I Leonard ND(--) 1  
-- Faulk, Ebony 09 John I Leonard ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Vynteria 11 Dwyer ND(--) 1  
-- Rybolt, Olivia 10 Dwyer ND(--) 1  
-- Levy, Tiffany 12 Park Vista Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Brummarie, Clarissa 11 Santaluces Commu ND(--) 1  
-- Stawinski, Pauline 12 Jupiter ND(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Robin 12 Jupiter ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Ashley 12 Park Vista Commu 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Homer, Sierra 11 Jupiter 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Harris, Keyanna 10 Dwyer 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Newkirk, Alexis 09 Dwyer 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Olson, Sarah 09 Park Vista Commu 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Antoine, Rose 09 Royal Palm Beach 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Howell, Michelle 11 Seminole Ridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Jones, Jenica 10 Dwyer 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Ward, Michelle 10 Seminole Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Brewer, Heidi 10 Jupiter 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Prince, Kayla 11 Park Vista Commu 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Decarlo, Justine 12 Seminole Ridge 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
13 Byrne, Stephanie 11 Jupiter 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Aldea, Morgan 12 Jupiter NH(--) 1  
-- Casteneda, Erica 10 Park Vista Commu NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dameus, Clariwin 12 Santaluces Commu 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
2 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
3 Livingstone, Danielle 10 Seminole Ridge 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Essence 12 Santaluces Commu 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
6 Matute, Paula 10 Wellington Commu 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
7 Vaughan, Yves 10 Park Vista Commu 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
8 Long, Bethany 09 Wellington Commu 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
9 Robertson, Haile 10 Palm Beach Centr 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
9 Mayne, Sasha 12 Seminole Ridge 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
12 Stewart, Ashley 12 Park Vista Commu 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Keyanna 10 Dwyer 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
14 Newkirk, Alexis 09 Dwyer 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Richardson, Isha 12 Dwyer 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
16 Chisolm, Danielle 12 John I Leonard 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
17 Ross, Evelyn 11 Santaluces Commu 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Jasmine 09 John I Leonard 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
19 Sicard, Cristal 10 Jupiter 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
-- Antoine, Rose 09 Royal Palm Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Worthen, Janazia 09 Wellington Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kameka, Katya 09 Seminole Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Daijah 09 Palm Beach Centr ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, Deborah 10 Palm Beach Centr ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fisher, kayla 10 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Traynor, Brittany 10 Jupiter ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stevens, Kyra 09 Royal Palm Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tims, Amia 09 Royal Palm Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Camille 11 Santaluces Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Casteneda, Erica 10 Park Vista Commu ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Alexa 12 Park Vista Commu 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
2 Campbell, Morgan 11 Wellington Commu 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
3 Brown, Markeria 10 Palm Beach Centr 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
4 Peete, Latiara 09 Wellington Commu 34-06.50(10.53m) nwi 1  
5 Stewart, Ashley 12 Park Vista Commu 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Daijah 09 Palm Beach Centr 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
7 Harris, Keyanna 10 Dwyer 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Mercedes 11 Dwyer 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
9 Long, Bethany 09 Wellington Commu 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
9 Jean-Baptiste, Stacey 11 Dwyer 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
11 Stevens, Kyra 09 Royal Palm Beach 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
12 Kameka, Katya 09 Seminole Ridge 31-09.25(9.68m) nwi 1  
13 Pohly, Alene 10 Wellington Commu 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1  
14 Sciarrino, Lyndsey 09 Dwyer 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
-- Favors, Kiana 10 Seminole Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Aldea, Morgan 12 Jupiter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sicard, Cristal 10 Jupiter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Brewer, Heidi 10 Jupiter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Calise, Melanie 12 Park Vista Commu FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Montour, Yanisa 12 Seminole Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Prince, Kayla 11 Park Vista Commu FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nilsem, Kelsey 12 Palm Beach Garde 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Radcliff, Amber 11 Wellington Commu 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Ucelo, Vanessa 12 Dwyer 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Brustad, Jennifer 12 Dwyer 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Smith, Maggie 11 Park Vista Commu 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Zuppke, Jessica 11 Park Vista Commu 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Heath, Cameron 09 Wellington Commu 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Davis, Dominique 11 Park Vista Commu 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Depina, Diandra 11 Wellington Commu 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Oestreich, Alison 09 Dwyer 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Ledger, Erin 12 Wellington Commu NH(--) 1  
-- Esplin, Kenna 11 Palm Beach Garde NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dwyer 114.50 2) Park Vista 113.50 3) Seminole Ridge 82 4) Jupiter 77 5) Santaluces 70 6) Wellington 59.50 7) Royal Palm Beach 52.50 8) Palm Beach Gardens 49 9) Palm Beach Central 39 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Park Vista 158 2) Dwyer 116 3) Royal Palm Beach 69 4) John I Leonard 66 5) Palm Beach Central 55.50 6) Seminole Ridge 54 7) Wellington 47.50 8) Jupiter 41 9) Palm Beach Gardens 25 10) Santaluces 20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 9
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa