Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 18th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 4A District 16

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 16

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 19 2012, 12:49 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 16 - Apr 18, 2012
Miami Southridge, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 10.97 nwi 1 10
2 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.00 nwi 1 8
3 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.12 nwi 1 6
4 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.12 nwi 1 4
5 Daniels, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.48 nwi 1 2
6 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 11.54 nwi 1 1
7 Leslie, Marcus 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.61 nwi 1  
8 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 11.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 11.02 nwi 2  
2 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.05 nwi 3  
3 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.08 nwi 1  
4 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.31 nwi 3  
5 Daniels, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.45 nwi 2  
7 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 11.49 nwi 2  
6 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 11.60 nwi 1  
8 Leslie, Marcus 10 Coral Reef Senio 11.68 nwi 1  
10 Benjamin, Cortez 11 Miami Killian 11.72 nwi 3  
9 Mckinnon, Jeremiah 12 Miami Southridge 11.72 nwi 1  
11 Owens, Najee 11 Miami Southridge 11.73 nwi 2  
12 Adjamah, Jamal 10 Miami Southridge 12.06 nwi 3  
13 Branch, Marcelis 12 Miami Southridge 12.07 nwi 3  
14 Revere, Rodari 11 Miami Killian 12.07 nwi 2  
15 Schultz, George 10 Coral Reef Senio 12.12 nwi 1  
16 Berg, Ryan 10 Miami Palmetto 12.57 nwi 3  
17 Blyer, Sean 10 Miami Palmetto 12.76 nwi 2  
18 Lewis, Andrew 09 Miami Palmetto 12.85 nwi 3  
19 Khan, Sajjad 09 Coral Reef Senio 12.95 nwi 2  
-- green, john 12 Felix Varela DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.27 nwi 1 10
2 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.36 nwi 1 8
3 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 22.68 nwi 1 6
4 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 22.92 nwi 1 4
5 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 22.92 nwi 1 2
6 Beasley, Ronald 09 South Dade 23.02 nwi 1 1
7 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 23.59 nwi 1  
-- Mckinnon, Jeremiah 12 Miami Southridge DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 22.15 nwi 3  
2 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.42 nwi 1  
4 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 22.61 nwi 3  
5 Beasley, Ronald 09 South Dade 22.68 nwi 3  
3 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 22.72 nwi 2  
6 James, Tadam 10 Miami Killian 22.94 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 23.42 nwi 3  
8 Mckinnon, Jeremiah 12 Miami Southridge 23.48 nwi 2  
9 Benjamin, Cortez 11 Miami Killian 24.05 nwi 2  
10 Schultz, George 10 Coral Reef Senio 24.36 nwi 1  
11 Mathis, Torrey 11 Miami Southridge 24.38 nwi 2  
12 Damante, Dent 11 Miami Killian 24.57 nwi 3  
13 Nicado, Carlos 12 Coral Reef Senio 24.58 nwi 1  
14 Alleyene, Darius 12 Miami Southridge 24.62 nwi 3  
15 Barroso, Michael 10 Felix Varela 24.83 nwi 1  
16 Mathieu, Fred 09 Coral Reef Senio 25.11 nwi 2  
17 Escudie, Remi 11 Miami Palmetto 25.29 nwi 3  
18 Berg, Ryan 10 Miami Palmetto 25.81 nwi 3  
19 Lopez, Fermin 10 Felix Varela 25.98 nwi 2  
20 Blyer, Sean 10 Miami Palmetto 26.04 nwi 2  
21 Heyliger, Dorian 10 Miami Southridge 26.18 nwi 1  
22 Tello, Troy 09 Felix Varela 27.64 nwi 1  
23 Robinson, Nicholas 10 Miami Palmetto 27.70 nwi 2  
-- Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 49.73 1 10
2 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.81 1 8
3 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 51.78 1 6
4 Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela 52.58 1 4
5 Kendricks, Lamar 12 Miami Southridge 53.58 1 2
6 Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian 54.54 1 1
7 Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio 54.73 1  
8 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 55.31 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 50.51 3  
4 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 50.58 3  
2 Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade 51.78 2  
3 Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela 52.67 1  
5 Kendricks, Lamar 12 Miami Southridge 53.26 2  
6 Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio 53.52 1  
7 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 53.61 1  
8 Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian 54.15 3  
9 Alleyene, Darius 12 Miami Southridge 54.34 1  
10 Vigo, Albert 09 Coral Reef Senio 54.78 2  
11 Lafortun, Alexander 10 Felix Varela 54.81 2  
12 Terry-Walker, Akkil 12 Miami Southridge 55.56 1  
13 Wood, Trey 09 Coral Reef Senio 55.67 2  
14 Tarboush, Waseem 12 Felix Varela 56.34 3  
15 Lafortune, Julian 10 Felix Varela 56.61 3  
16 Moore, Timothy 11 South Dade 56.64 1  
17 Branch, Marcelis 12 Miami Southridge 58.59 2  
18 Lewis, Andrew 09 Miami Palmetto 1:00.41 3  
19 Robinson, Nicholas 10 Miami Palmetto 1:03.62 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela 2:01.56 1 10
2 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:02.07 1 8
3 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 2:02.49 1 6
4 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 2:02.77 1 4
5 Maturrel, Alexander 12 South Dade 2:03.39 1 2
6 Rosemond, Makenzo 10 Coral Reef Senio 2:04.23 1 1
7 Ferguson, Antonio 09 South Dade 2:06.06 1  
8 Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge 2:11.72 1  
9 Bohanno, Jontavious 12 South Dade 2:15.05 1  
10 Smith, Brandon 10 Miami Southridge 2:16.01 1  
11 Goodger, Kristian 10 Felix Varela 2:19.82 1  
12 Williams, Omar 10 Miami Southridge 2:23.29 1  
13 Droguett, Camilo 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:23.80 1  
14 Garcia, Vincent 09 Miami Palmetto 2:38.82 1  
15 Waiters, Vinson 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:43.35 1  
-- Gaynair, Marlon 09 Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
-- Quince, Christopher 12 Miami Southridge DNF 1  
-- Maxwell, Aaron 09 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Betz, David 10 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Camargo, Alexis 09 Felix Varela DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 4:34.34 1 10
2 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 4:34.92 1 8
3 Crespo, Sneyder 12 Felix Varela 4:36.62 1 6
4 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 4:37.21 1 4
5 Thompkins, Joshua 10 South Dade 4:41.80 1 2
6 Ferguson, Antonio 09 South Dade 4:43.23 1 1
7 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 4:45.59 1  
8 Williams, Omar 10 Miami Southridge 4:58.25 1  
9 Gunter, Malik 09 South Dade 5:03.61 1  
10 Lue, Brandon 12 Miami Killian 5:05.99 1  
11 Camargo, Alexis 09 Felix Varela 5:06.12 1  
12 Healy, Matthew 11 Miami Palmetto 5:06.95 1  
13 Lopez, Carlos 11 Coral Reef Senio 5:07.70 1  
14 Gomez, Christopher 12 South Dade 5:15.68 1  
15 Irons, Erdwing 11 Miami Southridge 5:19.42 1  
16 Field, William 11 Coral Reef Senio 5:19.77 1  
17 Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge 5:22.17 1  
18 Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge 5:24.92 1  
19 Bruno, Derrick 11 Miami Killian 5:27.45 1  
20 Mundell, Christian 12 Miami Palmetto 5:29.07 1  
21 Edward, William 10 Coral Reef Senio 6:02.27 1  
22 Kleninberg, Steven 09 Miami Palmetto 6:38.87 1  
-- Beers, Joshua 12 Miami Killian DNF 1  
-- Dusseau, Eric 11 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 10:21.31 1 10
2 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 10:24.59 1 8
3 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10:27.08 1 6
4 Dusseau, Eric 11 Miami Palmetto 10:28.45 1 4
5 Crespo, Sneyder 12 Felix Varela 10:38.04 1 2
6 Goldgewicht, Daniel 12 Miami Killian 10:43.98 1 1
7 Molinares, Jafet 11 Felix Varela 11:08.26 1  
8 Beers, Joshua 12 Miami Killian 11:10.73 1  
9 Gunter, Malik 09 South Dade 11:15.47 1  
10 Lue, Brandon 12 Miami Killian 11:15.53 1  
11 Galvis, Mateo 10 Coral Reef Senio 11:23.68 1  
12 Jeudi, Wells 11 South Dade 11:32.55 1  
13 Hernandez, Oscar 11 Coral Reef Senio 12:41.34 1  
14 Seckinger, Daniel 10 Coral Reef Senio 13:06.01 1  
15 Irons, Erdwing 11 Miami Southridge 13:56.54 1  
-- Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge DNF 1  
-- Thompkins, Joshua 10 South Dade DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 14.61 1 10
2 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 14.97 1 8
3 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 15.36 1 6
4 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 15.47 1 4
5 Fance, Trayvious 10 Felix Varela 16.06 1 2
6 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 16.24 1 1
7 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 17.28 1  
8 Hardy, Jeremy 09 Coral Reef Senio 18.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 14.88 2  
2 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 15.13 1  
3 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 15.70 1  
5 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 15.80 1  
4 Fance, Trayvious 10 Felix Varela 16.24 2  
7 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 16.74 1  
6 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 17.04 2  
8 Hardy, Jeremy 09 Coral Reef Senio 18.39 1  
9 Gray, Kevin 11 Felix Varela 19.35 2  
10 Roger, Jean 11 Coral Reef Senio 21.00 2  
11 Velasquez, Juan 11 Coral Reef Senio 22.90 1  
-- Montano, Alejandro 11 Felix Varela DNS 2  
-- Quiro, Ghiancorlo 09 Coral Reef Senio DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 38.94 1 10
2 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 39.05 1 8
3 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 41.15 1 6
4 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 42.34 1 4
5 Basette, Tarran 12 Miami Killian 44.23 1 2
6 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 45.98 1 1
7 Gray, Kevin 11 Felix Varela 47.14 1  
8 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 47.83 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 38.50 2  
2 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 40.49 1  
3 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 41.32 2  
5 Foster, Adrian 12 Miami Southridge 43.16 2  
4 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 43.91 1  
6 Gray, Kevin 11 Felix Varela 44.73 1  
7 Basette, Tarran 12 Miami Killian 45.34 2  
8 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 46.67 1  
9 Roger, Jean 11 Coral Reef Senio 48.43 1  
10 Hardy, Jeremy 09 Coral Reef Senio 48.63 2  
11 Velasquez, Juan 11 Coral Reef Senio 55.24 2  
-- Fance, Trayvious 10 Felix Varela FS 1  
-- Montano, Alejandro 11 Felix Varela DNS 2  
-- Quiro, Ghiancorlo 09 Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dean, Souiten,
Beasley, Goodluck
  South Dade 42.16 1 10
2 Revere, James,
Harris, Benjamin
  Miami Killian 43.97 1 8
3 Adjamah, Foster,
Prophet, Mckinnon
  Miami Southridge 44.36 1 6
4 Berg, Lewis,
Escudie, Blyer
  Miami Palmetto 47.83 1 4
-- Brown, Constant,
Fance, Lafortun
  Felix Varela DNF 1  
-- McCrary, Leslie,
Nicado, Ellzey
  Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Luijean,
Mompoint, Harvey
  South Dade 3:27.35 1 10
2 Tarboush, Camous,
Lafortun, Janvier
  Felix Varela 3:29.19 1 8
3 Alleyene, Foster,
Branch, Kendrick
  Miami Southridge 3:32.09 1 6
4 Clark, Rosemond,
Burnside, Joseph
  Coral Reef Senio 3:33.00 1 4
5 Smith, Dorvilli,
Revere, Harris
  Miami Killian 3:40.23 1 2
6 Healy, Escudie,
Maxwell, Robinson
  Miami Palmetto 3:48.91 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Serna, Crespo,
Janvier, Camous
  Felix Varela 8:01.71 1 10
2 Ferguson, Maturrel,
Thompkin, Harvey
  South Dade 8:10.32 1 8
3 Haripras, Williams,
Hernande, Smith
  Miami Southridge 8:54.78 1 6
4 Healy, Mundell,
Betz, Maxwell
  Miami Palmetto 8:58.26 1 4
5 Goldgewi, Beers,
Bruno, Lue
  Miami Killian 9:07.69 1 2
6 Waiters, Droguett,
Seckinge, Hernande
  Coral Reef Senio 10:17.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 10
2 Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 8
3 Brock, Tremaine 11 South Dade 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 6
4 Tillman, Carlton 11 South Dade 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 4
5 Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 2
6 Chery, Richard 11 South Dade 41-02.25(12.55m) 1 1
7 McClain, Marcus   Miami Killian 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
8 Gibbs, Jordan 11 Miami Killian 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
9 Garnett, Lashone 10 Miami Southridge 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
10 Bolton, Jakari 10 Miami Killian 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
11 Lassegue, Kevin 12 Felix Varela 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
12 Harris, Kenneth 12 Miami Southridge 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
13 Jacobs, Ronald 12 South Dade 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
14 Gilbert, Steven 12 Felix Varela 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
14 Williams, Arthur   Miami Killian 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
16 Currie, Kalen 10 Coral Reef Senio 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
17 Lozano, Shawne 12 Felix Varela 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
18 Malagon, Jared 11 Miami Palmetto 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
19 Deluca, Scott 11 Miami Palmetto 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian 148-00(45.11m) 1 10
2 Tillman, Carlton 11 South Dade 129-02(39.37m) 1 8
3 Lozano, Shawne 12 Felix Varela 122-04(37.29m) 1 6
4 Brock, Tremaine 11 South Dade 121-02(36.93m) 1 4
5 Gibbs, Jordan 11 Miami Killian 119-01(36.30m) 1 2
6 Richardson, Keyno 10 Miami Southridge 119-00(36.27m) 1 1
7 Williams, Arthur   Miami Killian 118-00(35.97m) 1  
8 Gilbert, Steven 12 Felix Varela 116-06(35.51m) 1  
9 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 114-02(34.80m) 1  
10 Chery, Richard 11 South Dade 111-06(33.99m) 1  
11 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 111-01(33.86m) 1  
12 Lassegue, Kevin 12 Felix Varela 104-09(31.93m) 1  
13 Rodrigue, Alexander 12 Felix Varela 98-09(30.10m) 1  
14 Currie, Kalen 10 Coral Reef Senio 84-04(25.70m) 1  
15 Brown, Kimmon 10 Miami Southridge 76-00(23.16m) 1  
16 Malagon, Jared 11 Miami Palmetto 66-06(20.27m) 1  
17 Deluca, Scott 11 Miami Palmetto 60-00(18.29m) 1  
-- Taylor, Jakell 12 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- McClain, Marcus   Miami Killian DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Hardy, Jeremy 09 Coral Reef Senio 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio NH(--) 1  
-- Montano, Alejandro 11 Felix Varela DNS(--) 1  
-- Elkind, Adrian 09 Felix Varela DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ward, Trashaun 12 Coral Reef Senio 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Mckinnon, Jeremiah 12 Miami Southridge 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1 8
3 Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 6
4 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 4
5 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 2
6 Jan, Carl Frederick 12 Felix Varela 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1 1
7 Leslie, Marcus 10 Coral Reef Senio 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
8 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
9 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
10 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
11 Lewis, Damion 11 Felix Varela 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
12 Harris, Richard 12 Miami Killian 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
13 Constant, Fabrice 12 Felix Varela 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
14 Fance, Trayvious 10 Felix Varela 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
15 Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri 12 South Dade 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
16 Owens, Najee 11 Miami Southridge 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
17 Benjamin, Cortez 11 Miami Killian 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
18 Scott, Domiaic 11 Coral Reef Senio 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
-- Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1 8
3 Harvey, Termaine 12 South Dade 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade 41-07.75(12.69m) nwi 1 4
5 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1 2
6 Jeudi, Wells 11 South Dade 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1 1
7 Ward, Trashaun 12 Coral Reef Senio 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
8 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Deine 10 Miami Killian 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
-- Montano, Alejandro 11 Felix Varela FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Howard, Clevan 09 Miami Southridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Elkind, Adrian 09 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alcuria, Arthur 11 Felix Varela 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Gomez, Christopher 12 South Dade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Lozado, Francisco 12 Felix Varela 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
5 Hariprashad, Ron 10 Miami Southridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
6 Terry-Walker, Akkil 12 Miami Southridge 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
7 Hernandez, Robert 10 Miami Southridge 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Quince, Christopher 12 Miami Southridge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.17 nwi 1 10
2 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.46 nwi 1 8
3 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 12.68 nwi 1 6
4 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 12.82 nwi 1 4
5 Guillou, Jakayla 10 South Dade 12.98 nwi 1 2
6 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 13.15 nwi 1 1
7 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 13.16 nwi 1  
8 Faison, Shatorri 10 Miami Southridge 13.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 12.25 nwi 2  
2 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 12.59 nwi 3  
3 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 12.71 nwi 1  
4 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 12.89 nwi 2  
7 Faison, Shatorri 10 Miami Southridge 13.07 nwi 2  
5 Guillou, Jakayla 10 South Dade 13.11 nwi 1  
6 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 13.15 nwi 3  
8 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 13.27 nwi 3  
9 Johnson, Ryneria 10 South Dade 13.36 nwi 1  
10 McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela 13.59 nwi 2  
11 Hughes, Makhala 10 Coral Reef Senio 13.63 nwi 2  
12 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 13.66 nwi 3  
13 Siegel, Kelsey 11 Miami Palmetto 13.87 nwi 1  
14 Joseph, Sauraya 11 Felix Varela 14.04 nwi 3  
15 Dorvilier, Joi 11 Miami Killian 14.12 nwi 1  
16 Siles, Blanca 10 Felix Varela 15.61 nwi 2  
17 Miranda, Pamella 09 Miami Palmetto 15.98 nwi 3  
18 Carrasco, Danisha 09 Felix Varela 16.56 nwi 3  
-- Grau, Amber 10 Miami Killian DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.28 nwi 1 10
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.36 nwi 1 8
3 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 25.88 nwi 1 6
4 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 26.10 nwi 1 4
5 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 26.62 nwi 1 2
6 Guillou, Jakayla 10 South Dade 27.29 nwi 1 1
7 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 27.66 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Ryneria 10 South Dade 27.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.10 nwi 2  
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.89 nwi 3  
4 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 26.01 nwi 2  
3 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 26.04 nwi 1  
5 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 26.56 nwi 1  
7 Guillou, Jakayla 10 South Dade 27.13 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Ryneria 10 South Dade 27.32 nwi 1  
9 Canady, Ashley 12 Coral Reef Senio 27.35 nwi 2  
6 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 27.84 nwi 3  
10 McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela 28.02 nwi 3  
11 Lacrete, Natalia 12 Coral Reef Senio 28.44 nwi 2  
12 Joseph, Sauraya 11 Felix Varela 30.46 nwi 3  
13 Ewing, Ashelle 12 Miami Killian 31.01 nwi 2  
14 Chason, Courtney 09 Miami Killian 32.66 nwi 1  
15 Guevara, Francys 09 Felix Varela 32.67 nwi 3  
16 Evanson, Shaneil 09 Felix Varela 34.10 nwi 2  
17 Miranda, Pamella 09 Miami Palmetto 34.16 nwi 3  
-- Grau, Amber 10 Miami Killian DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 58.34 1 10
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 58.69 1 8
3 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 59.97 1 6
4 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 1:00.44 1 4
5 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 1:02.41 1 2
6 Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio 1:03.56 1 1
7 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 1:06.75 1  
8 Vega, Natalie 11 Miami Killian 1:07.75 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 58.36 3  
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 59.00 2  
3 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 59.18 1  
4 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 1:00.82 1  
5 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 1:01.40 2  
6 Vega, Natalie 11 Miami Killian 1:01.48 3  
7 Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio 1:03.99 1  
8 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 1:04.38 3  
9 Felix, Elysha 12 Felix Varela 1:05.60 2  
10 Hollings, Gabriella 11 Miami Southridge 1:05.72 3  
11 Campos, Carlota 10 Felix Varela 1:06.77 1  
12 Sanchez, Jennifer 10 Miami Killian 1:08.22 2  
13 Andulan, Vibien 09 Coral Reef Senio 1:08.86 1  
14 Siles, Blanca 10 Felix Varela 1:11.76 2  
15 Flores, Shakeyla 09 Coral Reef Senio 1:12.56 3  
16 Miranda, Pamella 09 Miami Palmetto 1:13.37 2  
17 Moorehead, Deja 09 Miami Southridge 1:20.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 2:22.36 1 10
2 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 2:27.89 1 8
3 Taylor, Samara 11 Coral Reef Senio 2:30.03 1 6
4 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 2:35.14 1 4
5 Rodriguez, Carla 09 Coral Reef Senio 2:37.19 1 2
6 Abbott, Anicia 11 Miami Palmetto 2:38.72 1 1
7 Gay, Niya 09 Miami Southridge 2:40.70 1  
8 Knight, Jaddah 09 South Dade 2:43.38 1  
9 Doctolero, Rhea 12 Coral Reef Senio 2:47.10 1  
10 Calle, Paula 11 Felix Varela 2:53.38 1  
11 Hardy, Dashanay 10 South Dade 2:55.40 1  
12 Schwartz, Karen 11 Miami Palmetto 2:57.15 1  
13 Burgos, Magdalen 09 Miami Palmetto 3:13.65 1  
14 Dandes, Erin 10 Miami Palmetto 3:21.02 1  
-- Gay, Nia 09 Miami Southridge DNS 1  
-- Meyrick, Lauren 09 Miami Killian DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mccray, Brandi 12 Miami Southridge 5:24.89 1 10
2 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 5:30.66 1 8
3 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 5:33.64 1 6
4 Valesco, Stephany 11 South Dade 5:44.75 1 4
5 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 6:03.03 1 2
6 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 6:08.73 1 1
7 Holian, Lauren 10 Coral Reef Senio 6:09.71 1  
8 Pacheco, Stephanie 12 Felix Varela 6:12.73 1  
9 Knight, Jaddah 09 South Dade 6:16.86 1  
10 Haus, Samantha 11 Miami Palmetto 6:26.55 1  
11 Monge, Regina 11 Felix Varela 6:29.62 1  
12 Diaz, Marielena 10 Miami Killian 6:59.25 1  
-- Ellenbur, Christine 11 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Andrian, Raivo 11 Coral Reef Senio DNS 1  
-- Heldt, Katherine 10 Miami Palmetto DNS 1  
-- Gay, Nia 09 Miami Southridge DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tardanico, Lea 11 Felix Varela 11:58.93 1 10
2 Valle, Alexis 12 Felix Varela 12:52.92 1 8
3 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 13:35.42 1 6
4 Ballate, Anna 09 Coral Reef Senio 13:37.75 1 4
5 Haus, Samantha 11 Miami Palmetto 14:38.13 1 2
6 Monge, Regina 11 Felix Varela 14:46.30 1 1
7 Zhang, Jialin 11 Coral Reef Senio 15:17.12 1  
-- Heldt, Katherine 10 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 15.63 1 10
2 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 15.94 1 8
3 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 16.99 1 6
4 Hamilton, Symantha 11 South Dade 17.20 1 4
5 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 17.24 1 2
6 Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto 17.39 1 1
7 Salini, Romina 09 Coral Reef Senio 20.79 1  
8 Price, Cierra 11 Felix Varela 20.98 1  
-- Morrison, Ebony 11 Miami Southridge SCR 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 45.15 1 10
2 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 47.27 1 8
3 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 47.70 1 6
4 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 49.07 1 4
5 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 49.71 1 2
6 Hamilton, Symantha 11 South Dade 50.10 1 1
-- Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto DNF 1  
-- Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 45.31 2  
2 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 46.20 1  
3 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 47.91 1  
5 Jones, Rynisha 11 South Dade 48.68 1  
4 Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto 50.29 2  
7 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 50.64 1  
6 Hamilton, Symantha 11 South Dade 50.66 2  
8 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 50.76 1  
9 Salini, Romina 09 Coral Reef Senio 57.60 2  
10 Price, Cierra 11 Felix Varela 1:01.31 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, McCoo,
Bellamy, Faison
  Miami Southridge 47.67 1 10
2 Payne, Payne,
Davis, Boynton
  South Dade 48.99 1 8
3 Canady, Bully,
Hedgemon, Hughes
  Coral Reef Senio 49.77 1 6
4 Vega, Sanchez,
Dorvilie, Meyrick
  Miami Killian 53.68 1 4
5 Felix, Joseph,
McIntyre, Valdez
  Felix Varela 53.79 1 2
6 Schwartz, Thomas,
Abbott, Siegel
  Miami Palmetto 1:01.64 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Vilson,
Bullock, Collier
  South Dade 4:03.18 1 10
2 Bailey, Faison,
Woodard, Jordan
  Miami Southridge 4:10.61 1 8
3 Hedgemon, Taylor,
Dames, Amador
  Coral Reef Senio 4:11.36 1 6
4 Campos, Felix,
Valdez, Joseph
  Felix Varela 4:28.27 1 4
5 Schwartz, Abbott,
Ellenbur, Siegel
  Miami Palmetto 4:29.31 1 2
6 Vega, Dorvilie,
Sanchez, Meyrick
  Miami Killian 4:45.97 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valesco, Alvarez,
Hardy, Knight
  South Dade 10:05.46 1 10
2 Mccray, Bailey,
Gay, Hollings
  Miami Southridge 10:09.50 1 8
3 Tardanic, Monzon,
Pacheco, Valle
  Felix Varela 10:33.00 1 6
4 Rodrigue, Taylor,
Holian, Doctoler
  Coral Reef Senio 10:35.93 1 4
5 Abbott, Haus,
Heldt, Ellenbur
  Miami Palmetto 11:22.65 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 10
2 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 8
3 Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade 33-08.00(10.26m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 4
5 Joseph, Joan 10 South Dade 29-02.00(8.89m) 1 2
6 Wallace, Viviara 09 Miami Southridge 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 1
7 Meiklejohn, Sydney 09 Coral Reef Senio 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
8 Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
9 Tarver, Nikeya 11 Miami Killian 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
10 Bryant, Shakera 09 South Dade 22-09.00(6.93m) 1  
11 Calle, Paula 11 Felix Varela 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
12 Stevens, Astaria 10 Miami Killian 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
13 Dandes, Erin 10 Miami Palmetto 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
14 Wilson, Nicole 10 Miami Palmetto 18-10.00(5.74m) 1  
-- Clark, Jessica 12 Felix Varela DNS(--) 1  
-- Steen, Emily 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 124-04(37.90m) 1 10
2 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 97-09(29.79m) 1 8
3 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 93-03(28.42m) 1 6
4 Bully, Chinya 10 Coral Reef Senio 92-06(28.19m) 1 4
5 Joseph, Joan 10 South Dade 92-05(28.17m) 1 2
6 Tarver, Nikeya 11 Miami Killian 82-05(25.12m) 1 1
7 Wallace, Viviara 09 Miami Southridge 78-00(23.77m) 1  
8 Pitts, Precious 12 South Dade 76-06(23.32m) 1  
9 Calle, Paula 11 Felix Varela 71-03(21.72m) 1  
10 Jordan, Antonae 10 Miami Southridge 70-02(21.39m) 1  
11 Thompson, Epiphany 10 Miami Southridge 68-08(20.93m) 1  
12 Stevens, Astaria 10 Miami Killian 50-08(15.44m) 1  
13 Pouerie, Denise 10 Coral Reef Senio 48-07(14.81m) 1  
14 Meiklejohn, Sydney 09 Coral Reef Senio 42-02(12.85m) 1  
-- Clark, Jessica 12 Felix Varela FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 4-08.50(1.44m) 1 4
5 Knight, Jaddah 09 South Dade 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
-- Matorell, Areila 11 Coral Reef Senio NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1 8
3 Collier, Tieasha 10 South Dade 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1 6
4 Payne, Reanna 10 South Dade 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 4
5 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 2
6 Boynton, Rashe 12 South Dade 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 1
7 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
8 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
9 Bailey, Terreka 12 Miami Southridge 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
10 Woodard, Destiny 09 Miami Southridge 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
11 McIntyre, Ka'llon 10 Felix Varela 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
12 Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Kaesha 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Price, Cierra 11 Felix Varela DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoo, Dishondria 11 Miami Southridge 37-08.75(11.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1 8
3 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 6
4 Payne, Brianna 09 South Dade 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1 4
5 Taylor, Aja 12 Coral Reef Senio 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 2
6 Bully, Nyala 10 Coral Reef Senio 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1 1
7 Culpepper, Angie 12 Miami Southridge 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
8 Faison, Shatorri 10 Miami Southridge 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
9 Amador, Krystal 12 Coral Reef Senio 31-04.75(9.57m) nwi 1  
-- Guevara, Francys 09 Felix Varela FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauer, Bridgett 12 Miami Palmetto 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Davis, Pledneashi 11 South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Alvarez, DiCaria 09 South Dade 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
-- Felix, Elysha 12 Felix Varela NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dade 244 2) Miami Southridge 131 3) Coral Reef 59 4) Varela 45 5) Miami Killian 19 6) Miami Palmetto 18 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Dade 199 2) Miami Southridge 94 3) Varela 90 4) Coral Reef 67 5) Miami Killian 60 6) Miami Palmetto 12

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 16
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa