Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 12th to Apr 13th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 4 
201211 3 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Shocker Pre-State Challenge

 

2012 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge and Pentathlon Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 10:30 PM
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Apr 12, 2012 to Apr 13, 2012
Wichita State, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS, US, 67260
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deus, Rodney   Hays-TMP-Mar 11.46w +2.8 3  
2 Weir, Jesse   Wakefield School 11.47w +2.8 3  
3 Clark, Vequan   Sunrise Christia 11.52w +2.8 3  
4 Lennemann, Stuart   Phillipsburg 11.72w +2.8 3  
5 Clark, Dylan   Garden Plain 11.78w +2.8 3  
6 Storie, William   La Crosse 11.84w +2.3 2  
7 Steckle, Jack   Kaw Valley 11.85w +2.3 2  
7 Behee, Keenan   Kiowa County 11.85w +2.8 1  
9 Mabie, Tyler   Douglass 11.86w +2.8 1  
10 Bell, Trevonte   Sterling 11.90w +2.8 3  
11 Stramel, Seth   Herington 12.00w +2.3 2  
12 Juenemann, Justin   Phillipsburg 12.06w +2.3 2  
13 Mayer, Aaron   Wabaunsee 12.11w +2.8 1  
14 Anderson, Lueke   Wichita Independ 12.12w +2.3 2  
15 Mullinax, Dustin   Caney Valley 12.13w +2.8 1  
16 Binford, Ross   Kiowa County 12.14w +2.3 2  
17 Arnold, Caleb   Garden Plain 12.17w +2.8 1  
18 Hobbs, Tanner   Victoria 12.24w +2.8 1  
19 Myers, Austin   Sterling 12.28w +2.3 2  
-- Watson, David   Wichita Independ DNS +2.8 3  
 
Mens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herbison, Anthoney   Edmond Santa Fe 11.30 +1.9 5  
2 Peter, Devin   Derby 11.35 +1.9 5  
3 Annis, Tate   Ulysses 11.37w +2.1 4  
4 Stewart, Kendall   Maize 11.38w +2.1 4  
5 Soto, Anthony   Winfield 11.44 +1.9 5  
6 Hill, Seth   Newton 11.50w +2.1 4  
7 Tate, Lindell   Edmond North 11.60 +1.9 5  
8 Tempel, Grayson   Garden City 11.64 +1.9 5  
9 Sandoval, Armando   Ulysses 11.70w +2.7 2  
10 Burns, Tyler   Wichita-Trinity 11.71 +2.0 3  
11 Blasi, Chase   Andale 11.75w +2.1 4  
12 Scott, Cody   Haysville-Campus 11.76w +2.7 2  
12 Hubert, Austen   Shawnee Heights 11.76w +2.1 4  
14 Okeouo, Dami   Goddard 11.80w +2.7 2  
14 Berg, Chad   Baldwin 11.80w +2.1 4  
16 Kaiser, Caleb   Valley Center 11.81w +2.7 2  
17 Moore, Bryar   Wellington 11.83 +1.9 5  
17 Mason, Michael   Mulvane 11.83w +2.1 1  
19 DeOrsey, Drew   Maize 11.85w +2.1 1  
19 Jenkins, Lorenzo   Hesston 11.85 +2.0 3  
21 Warner, Trey   Wichita-Trinity 11.86w +2.7 2  
22 Burwell, Jaxon   Andale 11.87 +2.0 3  
23 Stewart, Nathan   Newton 11.88w +2.7 2  
23 Clark, Devin   Wichita Collegia 11.88 +2.0 3  
23 Woodbridge, Logan   Wellington 11.88 +1.9 5  
26 Hayes, Obrien   Derby 11.89 +2.0 3  
27 Peters, Chris   Cheney 11.98 +2.0 3  
28 Walker, Tyree   Haysville-Campus 12.02w +2.1 4  
29 Claussen, Caleb   Valley Center 12.05 +2.0 3  
30 Parton, Todd   Mulvane 12.07w +2.1 1  
31 Yager, Darion   Great Bend 12.12w +2.1 1  
32 Vann, Tino   Bethany 12.17w +2.1 1  
33 Smith, Josh   Clay Center Comm 12.21w +2.1 1  
-- Hardy, Jordan   Shawnee Heights DNS +1.9 5  
 
Mens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morss, Levi   La Crosse 11.00w +2.5 2  
2 Moyd, Matthew   Great Bend 11.06w +2.5 2  
3 Allen, Riley   Buhler 11.13w +2.6 1  
4 Smith, Trvin   Edmond Santa Fe 11.16w +2.6 1  
5 Powell, Rhys   Wichita Collegia 11.18w +2.6 1  
6 Barber, Dylan   Herington 11.20w +2.5 2  
7 Delton, Alex   Hays 11.21w +2.5 2  
8 Denning, Matt   Wichita Carroll 11.26w +2.5 2  
9 Hart, Keddy   Wichita Carroll 11.28w +2.6 1  
10 Newton, Nick   Caney Valley 11.29w +2.6 1  
11 Hannon, Asher   Baldwin 11.31w +2.5 2  
12 Betts, Nick   Goddard 11.34w +2.6 1  
13 Slaton, Reggie   Hutchinson Senio 11.37w +2.6 1  
14 Cardinal, David   Hays 11.69w +2.6 1  
15 hammons, ryan   Edmond North 11.77w +2.5 2  
-- Tudman, Jarion   Edmond North DQ +2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vanderplas, Raegan   Phillipsburg 13.13 +1.9 2  
2 Greig, Trudi   Kiowa County 13.46 +1.9 2  
3 Gamble, Katelynn   Kiowa County 13.54 +1.9 2  
4 Hendryx, Samantha   Garden Plain 13.63 +1.9 2  
5 Rothell, Kayla   Wichita-Homescho 13.71w +2.3 1  
6 Zoglmann, Shirlene   CONWAY SPRINGS H 13.84 +1.9 2  
7 Rodriguez, Sadie   Phillipsburg 13.85w +2.3 1  
8 Sterneker, Kaitlyn   Kingman 14.03 +1.9 2  
9 White, Heather   Central Senior 14.14w +2.3 1  
10 Kitt, Tonia   Sunrise Christia 14.16w +2.3 1  
11 Healey, Sarah   Wabaunsee 14.21w +2.3 1  
12 Primm, Abi   Sunrise Christia 14.29w +2.3 1  
13 Thompson, Maddison   Garden Plain 14.39 +1.9 2  
14 Olf, Madison   Kingman 14.69w +2.3 1  
15 Sleezer, Courtney   Olpe 14.70w +2.3 1  
-- Ellis, Kylah   Phillipsburg DNS +1.9 2  
 
Womens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vailas, Angie   Kapaun Mount Car 13.21 +2.0 4  
2 Urban, Allison   Clay Center Comm 13.35 nwi 3  
3 Lies, Courtney   Andale 13.37 nwi 3  
4 VanBuren, Abbey   NICKERSON 13.43w +2.5 2  
5 Eslick, Kyann   Ulysses 13.48w +2.2 1  
6 Ogunbiyi, Maryam   Hays 13.50 nwi 3  
7 Rhodeman, Marisa   Derby 13.54 +2.0 4  
8 Alexander, Jaime   Valley Center 13.56 +2.0 4  
9 Vargas, Kyla   Shawnee Heights 13.59 nwi 3  
10 Telfair, Alex   Garden City 13.60 +2.0 4  
11 Watson, Elena   Baldwin 13.64 nwi 3  
12 DeLeon, Vividiana   Maize 13.65w +2.5 2  
13 Kinser, Nicole   Hugoton 13.71 +2.0 4  
14 Blevins, Elizabeth   Royal Valley 13.73 nwi 3  
15 Shawver, Lily   Wichita Collegia 13.81 nwi 3  
16 Haskell, Hailey   Baldwin 13.89w +2.2 1  
17 Willliams, Lauren   Derby 13.91w +2.2 1  
17 Swinger, Courtney   Goddard 13.91w +2.5 2  
19 Scobee, Alex   Kapaun Mount Car 13.94w +2.5 2  
20 Gray, Alliyah   Hutchinson Senio 14.11w +2.5 2  
21 Taylor, Veronica   Wichita Collegia 14.15 +2.0 4  
22 Teague, Sara   Cheney 14.26w +2.2 1  
23 Reichert, Elizabeth   Cheney 14.54w +2.2 1  
-- Bailey, Alex   Royal Valley DQ +2.0 4  
-- Wilson, Summer   Dodge City DNS +2.5 2  
-- Summers, Lexi   Hays DNS +2.2 1  
-- Anderson, Dani   Wellington DNS +2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yeargin, La'tiyera   Newton 12.33 +1.6 2  
2 Wilson, Mandy   Kaw Valley 12.55 +1.6 2  
3 Campbell, Megan   Wellington 12.62 +1.6 2  
4 Marshall, Tori   De Soto 12.66 +1.8 1  
5 Rangel, Jenna   Newton 12.73 +1.8 1  
6 Hurlbutt, Katie   Valley Center 12.77 +1.6 2  
7 Simon, Abby   Andale 12.83 +1.8 1  
8 Allen, Alex   Mulvane 12.95 +1.8 1  
9 Ricks, Anika   Maize 13.09 +1.8 1  
10 Jost, Ali   Hesston 13.13 +1.8 1  
11 Ekweariri, Chinasa   Garden City 13.17 +1.6 2  
12 Jacobs, Lauren   Hutchinson Senio 13.18 +1.6 2  
13 Schmitt, Hannah   Hesston 13.22 +1.6 2  
14 Dowell, Andi   Sterling 13.29 +1.8 1  
-- Lowther, Sydney   Winfield DQ +1.8 1  
-- Engle, Natalie   Goddard DNS +1.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-6A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Garden Plain 10 2) Andale 8 3) Hutchinson 6 4) Valley Center 5 Women - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Edmond Santa Fe 20 2) Garden City 9 3) Newton 8 3) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8 5) Andale 6 5) Baldwin 6 7) Valley Center 5 8) Douglass 4 9) Maize 3 9) Kaw Valley 3 11) Mulvane 2 11) Derby 2 13) Goddard Eisenhower 1 13) Wellington 1 Men - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Edmond Santa Fe 14 2) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 12 2) Edmond North 12 4) Hays 10 5) Buhler 6 6) Dodge City 5 6) Garden City 5 8) Bethany 4 9) Maize 3 9) Newton 3 11) Goddard 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1