Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
1982 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

 

2012 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28th 2012, 11:02pm
Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
George Washington HS, Charleston, WV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.67 nwi 1 10
2 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 11.77 nwi 1 8
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.81 nwi 1 6
4 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.99 nwi 1 4
5 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 12.17 nwi 1 2
6 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 12.31 nwi 1 1
7 Cosgrove, Nathan   Calhoun County 12.44 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.45 nwi 2  
2 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 11.46 nwi 3  
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.58 nwi 1  
4 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.58 nwi 3  
5 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.63 nwi 1  
6 White, Matthew   Valley Fayette 11.64 nwi 2  
7 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 11.75 nwi 1  
8 Cosgrove, Nathan   Calhoun County 11.93 nwi 3  
9 Creamer, Zane 11 South Harrison 12.05 nwi 1  
10 Forquer, John 9 Clay-Battelle 12.24 nwi 2  
11 Blemmings, Don 11 Doddridge County 12.39 nwi 3  
12 Davis, Graham 12 Charleston Catho 13.62 nwi 3  
13 Blake, Dylan 9 South Harrison 14.09 nwi 1  
14 Gillespie, Jessie 09 Gilmer County 14.28 nwi 2  
15 Stevens, Keith   Valley Fayette 14.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.61 nwi 1 10
2 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.97 nwi 1 6
4 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 11.99 nwi 1 4
5 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 12.01 nwi 1 2
6 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 12.11 nwi 1 1
7 Truax, Andrew 12 Berkeley Springs 12.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.36 nwi 3  
2 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.47 nwi 4  
5 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.63 nwi 4  
3 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.64 nwi 2  
6 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 11.73 nwi 2  
4 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 11.82 nwi 1  
7 May, Joe   Mingo Central 11.95 nwi 4  
8 Truax, Andrew 12 Berkeley Springs 12.14 nwi 1  
9 Patrick, TJ 12 Berkeley Springs 12.15 nwi 3  
10 McDowell, Jaylen 10 Liberty (Raleigh 12.33 nwi 2  
11 Williamson, Andrew 11 Point Pleasant 12.36 nwi 1  
12 Adkins, Jake 12 Liberty (Raleigh 12.38 nwi 3  
13 George, Devin 10 Greenbrier West 12.53 nwi 2  
14 Ruble, Josh 10 Tyler Consolidat 12.54 nwi 4  
15 Housch, AJ 10 Liberty (Raleigh 12.75 nwi 1  
16 Parsons, Clinton   Poca 12.79 nwi 3  
17 Thrush, Charles 11 Scott 12.84 nwi 1  
18 Brisky, Thomas 11 Scott 12.91 nwi 3  
19 Webb, Marcus 9 Wayne 13.44 nwi 4  
20 Spaulding, Trey   Tug Valley 13.46 nwi 4  
21 Reed, Riley   Mingo Central 13.67 nwi 1  
22 Hickman, Zach   Poca 13.73 nwi 3  
23 Halstead, Tyler   Sherman 14.47 nwi 2  
24 Newsome, Justin   Tug Valley 14.99 nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.17 nwi 1 10
2 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.70 nwi 1 8
3 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 Wong, Travis 10 Riverside 11.91 nwi 1 4
5 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 12.03 nwi 1 2
6 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 12.04 nwi 1 1
7 Little, Naquay   Capital 12.18 nwi 1  
8 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 12.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.36 nwi 1  
2 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.42 nwi 4  
5 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.47 nwi 1  
3 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 11.51 nwi 2  
4 Wong, Travis 10 Riverside 11.56 nwi 3  
6 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 11.73 nwi 4  
7 Little, Naquay   Capital 11.80 nwi 2  
8 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 11.81 nwi 3  
9 Jackson, William 10 Riverside 11.93 nwi 1  
10 Daugherty, Cory   Lincoln County 11.94 nwi 4  
11 Kester, TC 11 Winfield 11.95 nwi 2  
12 Booker, Davon 12 Riverside 11.95 nwi 4  
13 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 11.97 nwi 1  
14 Albis, Andre 12 Hurricane 12.10 nwi 3  
15 Savoy, D'Mitri 12 Bridgeport 12.13 nwi 3  
16 Cousins, Demetrius 11 Greenbrier East 12.33 nwi 1  
17 Lockhart, Taylor 12 Cabell Midland 12.35 nwi 3  
18 Lomax, Zach 10 St Albans 12.46 nwi 2  
19 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 12.56 nwi 4  
20 Simons, Nate 11 Elkins 12.78 nwi 2  
21 Jackson, Troy 9 Nicholas County 12.83 nwi 2  
22 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Midland 13.19 nwi 4  
23 Crawford, Daniel 9 Elkins 13.20 nwi 2  
24 Wilson, Andrew   Nitro 13.45 nwi 3  
25 Kobbah, Brentin 9 George Washingto 13.48 nwi 1  
26 Toney, Alec 11 St Albans 15.21 nwi 1  
27 McCormick, Charles 12 Hampshire 17.25 nwi 4  
-- Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson FS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 23.03 nwi 1 10
2 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 23.58 nwi 1 8
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 23.85 nwi 1 6
4 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 24.02 nwi 1 4
5 Bennett, Zach   Richwood 24.36 nwi 1 2
6 Tolley, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 24.40 nwi 1 1
7 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 24.52 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 23.33 nwi 3  
2 White, Matthew   Valley Fayette 23.54 nwi 1  
4 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 23.60 nwi 3  
3 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 23.98 nwi 2  
5 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 24.04 nwi 2  
6 Bennett, Zach   Richwood 24.15 nwi 1  
7 Tolley, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 24.26 nwi 1  
8 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 24.29 nwi 1  
9 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 24.33 nwi 3  
10 Cosgrove, Nathan   Calhoun County 24.65 nwi 3  
11 Robinson, Isaiah 10 Buffalo 24.75 nwi 2  
12 Reedy, Zach 12 Buffalo 24.89 nwi 2  
13 Stewart, Brandon 9 Doddridge County 25.53 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Casey 11 Gilmer County 26.50 nwi 1  
15 Casto, Tommy 12 Charleston Catho 26.85 nwi 3  
16 Blake, Dylan 9 South Harrison 29.49 nwi 2  
17 Gillespie, Jessie 09 Gilmer County 29.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 22.98 nwi 1 10
2 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 23.18 nwi 1 8
3 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 23.26 nwi 1 6
4 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 23.52 nwi 1 4
5 Canterbury, Zach 11 Point Pleasant 23.74 nwi 1 2
6 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 24.32 nwi 1 1
7 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 24.35 nwi 1  
8 Ice, Christian 11 Tyler Consolidat 25.28 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 22.88 nwi 3  
2 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 23.23 nwi 2  
3 Canterbury, Zach 11 Point Pleasant 23.44 nwi 1  
4 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 23.72 nwi 1  
5 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 24.29 nwi 2  
6 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 24.40 nwi 3  
7 Ice, Christian 11 Tyler Consolidat 25.17 nwi 1  
8 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 25.49 nwi 3  
9 Gillispie, Ryan 9 Scott 25.71 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Johnathan 12 Liberty (Raleigh 25.93 nwi 2  
11 Snuffer, Shane 09 Liberty (Raleigh 26.15 nwi 3  
12 McComas, Wade 9 Scott 27.23 nwi 1  
13 Webb, Marcus 9 Wayne 27.49 nwi 2  
14 Hall, Davin   Poca 30.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 22.07 nwi 1 10
2 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 22.55 nwi 1 8
3 Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson 22.86 nwi 1 6
4 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 23.17 nwi 1 4
5 Atkinson, Marquie 12 Greenbrier East 23.65 nwi 1 2
6 Phiillips, Jamel   Capital 23.86 nwi 1 1
7 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 23.91 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 22.59 nwi 4  
2 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 22.87 nwi 3  
3 Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson 22.91 nwi 1  
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 23.06 nwi 3  
4 Reynolds, Jacob 12 Cabell Midland 23.32 nwi 2  
6 Phiillips, Jamel   Capital 23.74 nwi 1  
7 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 23.76 nwi 1  
8 Atkinson, Marquie 12 Greenbrier East 23.78 nwi 2  
9 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 23.86 nwi 4  
10 Jackson, William 10 Riverside 23.91 nwi 1  
11 Little, Naquay   Capital 24.06 nwi 2  
12 Griffith, Colton 9 Winfield 24.18 nwi 4  
13 Hathaway, John 9 Winfield 24.19 nwi 3  
14 Burnette, Jeff 11 Hurricane 24.51 nwi 3  
15 Daugherty, Cory   Lincoln County 24.89 nwi 1  
16 Lomax, Zach 10 St Albans 25.40 nwi 3  
17 Robinson, Hunter 10 South Charleston 25.53 nwi 2  
18 Hines, Harley 11 Hampshire 25.85 nwi 1  
19 Simons, Nate 11 Elkins 25.89 nwi 3  
20 Jackson, Troy 9 Nicholas County 26.01 nwi 1  
21 Crawford, Daniel 9 Elkins 26.36 nwi 2  
22 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Midland 26.67 nwi 4  
23 Daniels, Storm 10 St Albans 27.70 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 52.62 3 10
2 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 53.13 3 8
3 Bennett, Zach   Richwood 54.16 3 6
4 Panero, Spencer 11 Charleston Catho 55.33 2 4
5 Robinson, Isaiah 10 Buffalo 56.60 3 2
6 Snyder, Justin 9 Charleston Catho 57.61 2 1
7 Ayelstock, Ben   South Harrison 57.92 3  
8 Kuhn, Robert 12 Clay-Battelle 58.04 2  
9 Buzzard, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 58.60 3  
10 Marlett, Dustin 11 Gilmer County 59.10 2  
11 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 59.99 3  
12 Smith, Casey 11 Gilmer County 1:01.23 2  
13 Adams, James   Calhoun County 1:04.73 2  
14 Fisher, Dakotah   Calhoun County 1:07.08 1  
15 Blake, Dylan 9 South Harrison 1:07.24 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canterbury, Zach 11 Point Pleasant 51.83 3 10
2 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 53.15 3 8
3 Fisher, Troy 9 Roane County 53.75 3 6
4 McGinnis, Steven 9 Roane County 54.69 3 4
5 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt 10 Wayne 55.73 2 2
6 Aasland, Johan 12 Tyler Consolidat 56.07 3 1
7 Marcum, Zack 9 Scott 56.81 3  
8 Wolf, Steven 10 Berkeley Springs 56.85 3  
9 Taylor, Logan 10 Webster County 57.06 2  
10 Blake, Andrew 12 Liberty (Raleigh 58.40 2  
11 Ritter, Mark 10 Wayne 58.58 2  
12 Swisher, Cordell 12 Webster County 59.92 2  
13 McDowell, Tre 09 Liberty (Raleigh 1:00.24 2  
14 Adkins, Andrew 12 Scott 1:01.77 2  
15 Hickman, Zach   Poca 1:04.87 1  
16 Trent, Hunter 9 Point Pleasant 1:05.26 1  
17 Chapman, Tristen   Poca 1:12.42 1  
18 Harless, Bryce   Sherman 1:15.30 1  
-- Deal, Benjamin   Sherman FS 2  
-- Reynolds, Dylan 10 Berkeley Springs FS 3  
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 49.98 3 10
2 Pyles, Sam 12 Winfield 50.93 3 8
3 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 51.61 3 6
4 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 52.24 3 4
5 Matheney, Brad   Capital 52.39 3 2
6 Goode, Warren 10 Jefferson 52.91 3 1
7 Waldron, Leon 09 Jefferson 53.08 3  
8 Harris, Rasaan 11 Hurricane 53.85 2  
9 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 53.88 2  
10 Tincher, Jordan 12 Greenbrier East 54.53 3  
11 Rumbaugh, Logan 12 Winfield 54.78 2  
12 Clemons, Garrett 10 Greenbrier East 55.22 2  
13 Leach, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 55.95 2  
14 Meck, David 10 Hampshire 56.00 1  
15 Kesner, Dylan 10 Hampshire 56.02 2  
16 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 57.88 2  
17 Gregg, Ben 10 St Albans 57.97 1  
18 Fullerton, Josh 9 Cabell Midland 58.32 2  
19 Wallace, Matt 9 Elkins 59.53 1  
20 Canady, Craig 9 George Washingto 1:00.22 1  
21 Rowe, Chay   Lincoln County 1:02.09 1  
22 Toney, Alec 11 St Albans 1:10.03 1  
 
Mens 800m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 1:59.71 1 10
2 Shaffer, Andrew   Richwood 2:02.38 1 8
3 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 2:05.79 1 6
4 McClanahan, Caden 10 Charleston Catho 2:06.42 1 4
5 Farkas-Worthy, Will 12 Charleston Catho 2:09.73 1 2
6 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 2:11.14 1 1
7 Kapp, Ian 11 Wahama HS 2:12.73 1  
8 Anderson, Jesse 11 South Harrison 2:13.76 1  
9 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge County 2:16.16 1  
10 Morris, Markeem 09 Gilmer County 2:18.01 1  
11 Ruckman, Raymond 11 South Harrison 2:20.64 1  
12 Brummage, Cannon 9 Clay-Battelle 2:21.25 1  
13 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer County 2:21.91 1  
14 Stevens, Keith   Valley Fayette 2:42.94 1  
15 Prince, Johnathan 9 South Harrison 2:44.22 1  
16 Overbay, David   Calhoun County 2:45.29 1  
-- Liddle, Aaron   Valley Fayette NT 1  
 
Mens 800m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shetler, Corey 11 Berkeley Springs 2:02.91 1 10
2 Doss, Jacob   Sherman 2:04.56 1 8
3 Reed, Forrest 12 Wayne 2:09.39 1 6
4 Riffle, Caleb 11 Point Pleasant 2:10.16 1 4
5 Fisher, Troy 9 Roane County 2:10.86 1 2
6 Romine, Dylan 10 Tyler Consolidat 2:16.90 1 1
7 Edwards, Will 11 Webster County 2:18.74 1  
8 Kellione, Grant   Sherman 2:19.19 1  
9 Marcum, Zack 9 Scott 2:20.90 1  
10 McComas, Wade 9 Scott 2:21.96 1  
11 Richards, Josh 9 Roane County 2:26.08 1  
12 Scott, Charles 09 Ironton 2:31.67 1  
13 Taylor, Nick 9 Point Pleasant 2:31.98 1  
14 Trump, Jake 09 Liberty (Raleigh 2:50.73 1  
-- McClanahan, Kyle   Poca NT 1  
-- Smith, Garrett 10 Greenbrier West NT 1  
-- Maynard, Tim 09 Ironton NT 1  
-- Masters, Jared   Poca NT 1  
 
Mens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 1:59.46 1 10
2 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 1:59.92 1 8
3 Pyles, Sam 12 Winfield 2:01.23 1 6
4 Graf, Ryan 10 Jefferson 2:01.86 1 4
5 Boggs, Garrett 12 George Washingto 2:05.10 1 2
6 Matheney, Brad   Capital 2:05.22 1 1
7 Honaker, Cody 12 Winfield 2:05.99 1  
8 Kemmerling, Grayson 11 Nicholas County 2:06.96 1  
9 Nowak, Daniel 12 University 2:07.15 1  
10 Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport 2:07.33 1  
11 Thornton, Will 10 Hurricane 2:07.89 1  
12 Waugh, Jeremy 11 Cabell Midland 2:09.07 1  
13 Leach, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 2:09.25 1  
14 Snedegar, Levi 10 Greenbrier East 2:09.65 1  
15 Sanders, Jack 9 George Washingto 2:10.94 1  
16 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 2:11.57 1  
17 Clemons, Troy 11 Greenbrier East 2:11.73 1  
18 Peal, Aaron 12 Hurricane 2:12.66 1  
19 Dillinger, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 2:13.60 1  
20 Wallace, Matt 9 Elkins 2:14.18 1  
21 Gregg, Ben 10 St Albans 2:15.43 1  
22 Nagy, Ty 11 University 2:16.11 1  
23 Rahnke, Michael   Capital 2:21.08 1  
24 Toney, Alec 11 St Albans 2:38.46 1  
-- Page, Luke 11 Riverside NT 1  
-- Bunner, Josh   Lincoln County NT 1  
-- Wiseman, Dakota 10 South Charleston NT 1  
-- Seabolt, Peyton 10 Riverside NT 1  
-- Roy, Chris 11 Riverside NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Andrew   Richwood 4:28.72 1 10
2 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 4:29.17 1 8
3 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 4:31.11 1 6
4 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge County 4:43.29 1 4
5 Black, Marcus 11 Charleston Catho 4:45.28 1 2
6 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 4:45.80 1 1
7 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge County 5:00.06 1  
8 Ruckman, Raymond 11 South Harrison 5:03.86 1  
9 Wroth, David 9 Charleston Catho 5:11.45 1  
10 Grow, Brandon 9 Clay-Battelle 5:14.49 1  
11 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer County 5:25.71 1  
12 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer County 5:30.40 1  
13 Baker, William   Calhoun County 5:56.23 1  
14 Prince, Johnathan 9 South Harrison 6:32.20 1  
15 Graham, Ryan 10 South Harrison 6:36.99 1  
-- Kapp, Ian 11 Wahama HS NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Will 11 Scott 4:30.53 1 10
2 Shetler, Corey 11 Berkeley Springs 4:38.65 1 8
3 Doss, Jacob   Sherman 4:39.66 1 6
4 Davis, Cameron 11 Westside 4:40.10 1 4
5 Reed, Forrest 12 Wayne 4:45.12 1 2
6 Perdue, Brandon   Sherman 4:46.72 1 1
7 Louzy, Paul   Grafton 4:53.38 1  
8 Harris, Brettley 9 Webster County 4:54.46 1  
9 Reynolds, Dylan 10 Tyler Consolidat 5:00.85 1  
10 Edwards, Will 11 Webster County 5:03.59 1  
11 Glass, Justin   Berkeley Springs 5:10.05 1  
12 Pell, Caleb 9 Roane County 5:10.88 1  
13 Dalyrmple, Ryan 10 Tyler Consolidat 5:16.20 1  
14 Richards, Josh 9 Roane County 5:34.52 1  
15 Elam, RJ 11 Liberty (Raleigh 5:36.95 1  
16 Littlepage, Joesph 9 Point Pleasant 5:52.87 1  
17 Stayley, Robert   Tug Valley 6:09.80 1  
-- Bowling, Braddock   Poca NT 1  
-- McClanahan, Kyle   Poca NT 1  
-- Lawless, Tyler 11 Ironton NT 1  
-- Matkins, Joe 09 Ironton NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 4:20.80 1 10
2 Milliron, Andrew 09 Jefferson 4:25.74 1 8
3 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan 12 University 4:29.95 1 6
4 Boggs, Garrett 12 George Washingto 4:34.07 1 4
5 Brafford, Matt 10 George Washingto 4:34.53 1 2
-- Sanders, Jack 9 George Washingto 4:35.88 1  
6 Robertson, Nicholas 12 Preston 4:36.13 1 1
7 Paladino, Andy 10 University 4:37.19 1  
8 Honaker, Cody 12 Winfield 4:38.61 1  
9 Smakula, Karl 12 Elkins 4:42.03 1  
10 Snedegar, Levi 10 Greenbrier East 4:43.82 1  
11 Peal, Aaron 12 Hurricane 4:47.64 1  
12 Bellomy, Stone 11 Winfield 4:52.08 1  
13 Stewart, Mark 12 Hurricane 4:52.87 1  
14 Hamrick, Austin 10 Elkins 4:55.18 1  
15 Jobe, David 11 Cabell Midland 4:55.98 1  
16 Moore, Evan   North Marion 4:56.61 1  
17 Sharp, Marshall   Capital 4:58.93 1  
18 Henley, Jake 9 St Albans 5:01.87 1  
19 Funk, Timothy 11 Preston 5:02.23 1  
20 Adkins, Hunter 10 Cabell Midland 5:07.99 1  
21 Jerman, Nick 12 Greenbrier East 5:11.74 1  
22 Black, Ben 10 Bridgeport 5:14.29 1  
23 Guinn, Andrew 11 St Albans 5:27.59 1  
24 Schwartz, Joe   Capital 5:40.91 1  
25 Miller, Johathan   Lincoln County 5:43.56 1  
26 Reed, Ethen   Capital 5:54.50 1  
-- Feezle, Casey 10 Hampshire NT 1  
-- Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport NT 1  
-- Doss, Draven 11 Riverside NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Andrew   Richwood 9:39.56 1 10
2 Childers, Evan 12 Buffalo 9:50.34 1 8
3 Rich, Dylan 11 Buffalo 9:51.84 1 6
4 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge County 9:54.82 1 4
5 Black, Marcus 11 Charleston Catho 9:55.47 1 2
6 Statler, Alec 12 Clay-Battelle 10:17.01 1 1
7 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge County 10:47.60 1  
8 Boggs, Gary   Richwood 10:52.83 1  
9 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer County 11:41.34 1  
10 McClellan, Graham 11 Charleston Catho 11:50.36 1  
11 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer County 11:50.43 1  
12 Bell, Chris 9 Wahama HS 12:01.98 1  
13 Baker, William   Calhoun County 12:09.40 1  
 
Mens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Will 11 Scott 9:38.05 1 10
2 Perdue, Brandon   Sherman 10:11.44 1 8
3 Louzy, Paul   Grafton 10:15.57 1 6
4 Shetler, Corey 11 Berkeley Springs 10:27.96 1 4
5 Harris, Brettley 9 Webster County 10:28.13 1 2
6 Reynolds, Dylan 10 Tyler Consolidat 10:32.42 1 1
7 Glass, Justin   Berkeley Springs 10:51.35 1  
8 Pell, Caleb 9 Roane County 10:59.56 1  
9 Barlas, Alex   Sherman 11:02.32 1  
10 Dalyrmple, Ryan 10 Tyler Consolidat 11:30.08 1  
11 Richards, Josh 9 Roane County 12:00.04 1  
12 Elam, RJ 11 Liberty (Raleigh 12:10.78 1  
13 Littlepage, Joesph 9 Point Pleasant 12:54.38 1  
14 Stayley, Robert   Tug Valley 13:55.60 1  
 
Mens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 9:27.51 1 10
2 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan 12 University 9:29.37 1 8
3 Schwarzenberg, Peter 12 Preston 9:31.00 1 6
4 Brafford, Matt 10 George Washingto 9:34.98 1 4
5 Munnis, Samuel 11 Jefferson 9:36.65 1 2
6 Boggs, Garrett 12 George Washingto 9:50.07 1 1
7 Snedegar, Levi 10 Greenbrier East 9:51.60 1  
8 Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport 9:52.47 1  
9 Paladino, Andy 10 University 9:52.70 1  
10 Radabaugh, Colin 10 Preston 10:01.06 1  
11 Stewart, Mark 12 Hurricane 10:05.09 1  
12 Smakula, Karl 12 Elkins 10:07.94 1  
13 Waugh, Jeremy 11 Cabell Midland 10:10.60 1  
14 Hamrick, Austin 10 Elkins 10:15.07 1  
15 Foster, Cory 12 Winfield 10:15.27 1  
16 Honaker, Cody 12 Winfield 10:16.41 1  
17 Seccurro, Drake 11 Hurricane 10:31.26 1  
18 Henley, Jake 9 St Albans 10:47.07 1  
19 Jarrell, Austin 9 Cabell Midland 10:47.50 1  
20 Myers, Alex   North Marion 10:53.61 1  
21 Guinn, Andrew 11 St Albans 11:12.72 1  
22 Pallay, Troy 09 Bridgeport 11:23.13 1  
23 Doss, Draven 11 Riverside 11:49.05 1  
24 Miller, Johathan   Lincoln County 12:01.83 1  
25 Wiseman, Dakota 10 South Charleston 12:41.27 1  
26 Reed, Ethen   Capital 12:44.70 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 15.84 1 10
2 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 16.50 1 8
3 Garrison, Gabe 10 Buffalo 17.19 1 6
4 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 17.24 1 4
5 Boggs, Gary   Richwood 19.22 1 2
-- Sheppard, Cody   Buffalo DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 16.84 1 10
2 Crites, Josh   Poca 17.00 1 8
3 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 17.42 1 6
4 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 17.54 1 4
5 Pratt, Richard 11 Scott 18.26 1 2
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane County 18.65 1 1
7 Smith, Jeremy 12 Tyler Consolidat 18.97 1  
8 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 21.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 15.59 2  
2 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 16.64 1  
3 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 16.78 2  
4 Crites, Josh   Poca 17.15 1  
5 Smith, Jeremy 12 Tyler Consolidat 17.46 1  
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane County 17.47 2  
7 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 17.75 2  
8 Pratt, Richard 11 Scott 17.86 1  
9 Marcum, Cody 9 Point Pleasant 27.35 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.90 1 10
2 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 15.65 1 8
3 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 15.70 1 6
4 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 16.12 1 4
5 White, James 12 Elkins 16.49 1 2
6 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 16.66 1 1
7 Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson 17.62 1  
8 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 18.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.55 3  
2 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 15.53 2  
4 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 15.54 2  
3 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 15.81 1  
5 White, James 12 Elkins 15.88 1  
6 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 16.01 3  
7 Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson 16.32 2  
8 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 16.85 2  
9 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 16.97 3  
10 Webb, Dylan 12 Winfield 17.52 1  
11 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 17.66 3  
12 Turner, Koi 10 Hurricane 17.87 3  
13 Hicks, Hayden 9 Cabell Midland 18.39 2  
14 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County 18.79 1  
15 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 18.80 2  
16 Haffar, Mouaz 11 George Washingto 18.83 1  
17 Hines, Harley 11 Hampshire 21.56 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 41.08 2 10
2 Mallory, Phillip 10 Charleston Catho 42.66 2 8
3 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 43.07 2 6
4 Hinkle, Derek 12 Clay-Battelle 43.33 2 4
5 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer County 44.28 2 2
6 Garrison, Gabe 10 Buffalo 44.54 2 1
7 Sheppard, Cody   Buffalo 44.91 2  
8 Sparks, Tristan 10 Gilmer County 49.80 1  
9 Boggs, Gary   Richwood 50.01 1  
10 Smith, Donald 09 Valley Wetzel 53.80 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 41.94 2 10
2 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 42.56 2 8
3 Crites, Josh   Poca 42.78 2 6
4 Aasland, Johan 12 Tyler Consolidat 44.09 2 4
5 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 44.34 2 2
6 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 44.50 1 1
7 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 45.70 2  
8 Nichols, JC 11 Roane County 45.85 1  
9 Smith, Jeremy 12 Tyler Consolidat 46.55 2  
10 Bates, Ryan 9 Roane County 46.82 1  
11 Marcum, Zack 9 Scott 47.39 1  
12 Darst, Anthony 12 Point Pleasant 47.58 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 39.94 4 10
2 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 40.15 4 8
3 Hyler, Ashton 11 Jefferson 40.99 4 6
4 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 42.45 4 4
5 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 42.50 4 2
6 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 43.14 4 1
7 White, James 12 Elkins 43.32 3  
8 James, Logan 11 Hampshire 43.48 4  
9 Bady, Anthony 11 Winfield 44.28 3  
10 Shorb, Benjamin 12 Bridgeport 44.64 2  
11 Smith, Stuart 11 Hurricane 44.68 3  
12 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 44.99 4  
13 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 45.26 3  
14 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 45.87 3  
15 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 46.20 3  
16 Turner, Koi 10 Hurricane 46.79 2  
17 Hicks, Hayden 9 Cabell Midland 47.48 2  
18 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County 47.99 1  
19 Davis, Caleb 10 Greenbrier East 48.74 2  
-- Tincher, Mason 9 Greenbrier East 49.10 1  
20 Adkins, Cody 9 Riverside 49.23 2  
21 Daniels, Storm 10 St Albans 50.41 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cottrill, Bonnell,
Stewart, Aichele
  Doddridge County 46.25 2 10
2 Kuhn, Forquer,
Tolley, Swaniger
  Clay-Battelle 46.66 2 8
3 Casingal, Witsberg,
Reed, Mallory
  Charleston Catho 46.94 1 6
4 Hubbard, Ueltschy,
Smallwoo, Pingley
  Valley Wetzel 47.75 2 4
5 Creamer, Ayelstoc,
Smith, Reed
  South Harrison 48.47 2 2
6 Cosgrove, Gerwig,
Litviak, Coon
  Calhoun County 49.12 2 1
7 Kosa, Jividen,
Lamb, Walker
  Buffalo 49.78 1  
8 Chapman, Ferguson,
Gillespi, Wanstree
  Gilmer County 57.26 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Darst,
Walton, Griffin
  Point Pleasant 45.64 2 10
2 Truax, Patrick,
Peck, Reynolds
  Berkeley Springs 46.27 2 8
3 Nichols, McGinnis,
Reichard, Pavalock
  Roane County 46.46 2 6
4 Ruble, Aasland,
Ice, Doak
  Tyler Consolidat 47.32 2 4
5 Adkins, McDowell,
Williams, McDowell
  Liberty (Raleigh 49.01 2 2
6 Webb, Webb,
Langdon-, Ritter
  Wayne 53.36 2 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lai-Fang, Lambert,
Douglas, Price
  Jefferson 43.37 2 10
2 Albis, Burnette,
Peterson, Handley
  Hurricane 45.08 2 8
3 Kester, Bady,
Griffith, Hathaway
  Winfield 45.98 2 6
4 Cousins, Hanna,
Tincher, Atkinson
  Greenbrier East 46.32 2 4
5 Tyson, Little,
Phiillip, Bush
  Capital 46.42 2 2
6 Bower, Fullerto,
Moore, Morgan
  Cabell Midland 46.91 2 1
7 Smith, James,
Kesner, Meck
  Hampshire 46.97 2  
8 Savoy, Archer,
Duez, Owens
  Bridgeport 47.95 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Farkas-W, Witsberg,
Casingal, Mallory
  Charleston Catho 1:37.07 2 10
2 Kuhn, Martino,
Forquer, Tolley
  Clay-Battelle 1:40.26 1 8
3 Garrison, Kosa,
Robinson, Reedy
  Buffalo 1:41.58 2 6
4 Nestor, Bonnell,
Stewart, Flanigan
  Doddridge County 1:41.74 2 4
5 Anderson, Ayelstoc,
Smith, Reed
  South Harrison 1:43.73 1 2
6 Cosgrove, Gerwig,
Litviak, Coon
  Calhoun County 1:43.93 2 1
7 Roberts, Ueltschy,
Smallwoo, Pingley
  Valley Wetzel 1:51.09 2  
8 Lowther, Wanstree,
Ferguson, Smith
  Gilmer County 1:53.78 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marcum, Walton,
Canterbu, Griffin
  Point Pleasant 1:35.48 1 10
2 Fleming, George,
Ennis, Trout
  Greenbrier West 1:38.37 1 8
3 Raines, Reichard,
Fisher, Bates
  Roane County 1:38.99 1 6
4 Adkins, Williams,
McDowell, Blake
  Liberty (Raleigh 1:39.43 1 4
5 Taylor, Cowger,
Kessler, Rumney
  Webster County 1:43.25 1 2
6 Webb, Webb,
Langdon-, Ritter
  Wayne 1:47.32 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lai-Fang, Lambert,
Hyler, Price
  Jefferson 1:29.30 2 10
2 Atkinson, Hanna,
Tincher, Grove
  Greenbrier East 1:33.75 2 8
3 Kester, Bady,
Griffith, Hathaway
  Winfield 1:35.73 2 6
4 Dailey, Fullerto,
Moore, Morgan
  Cabell Midland 1:36.22 2 4
5 Roy, Jackson,
Wong, Booker
  Riverside 1:37.02 2 2
6 Woodyard, Burnette,
Peterson, Harris
  Hurricane 1:37.10 2 1
7 Shorb, Morgan,
Savoy, Duez
  Bridgeport 1:41.53 1  
8 Jackson, Boggs,
Kobbah, Price
  George Washingto 1:41.59 1  
9 Kemmerli, Deitz,
Jackson, Asbury
  Nicholas County 1:42.25 1  
10 White, Simons,
Burnside, Crawford
  Elkins 1:42.40 1  
-- Smith, Kesner,
Moreland, Meck
  Hampshire DQ 1  
-- Phiillip, Little,
Tyson, Matheney
  Capital DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Witsberg, Farkas-W,
McClanah, Mallory
  Charleston Catho 3:39.40 2 10
2 Aichele, Stewart,
Thaxton, Moore
  Doddridge County 3:45.99 2 8
3 Torman, Reedy,
Robinson, Lamb
  Buffalo 3:47.91 2 6
4 Kuhn, Martino,
Hinkle, Tolley
  Clay-Battelle 3:49.06 2 4
5 Anderson, Ayelstoc,
Reed, Ricketts
  South Harrison 3:56.64 2 2
6 Hubbard, Ueltschy,
Roberts, Baker
  Valley Wetzel 3:58.10 2 1
7 Marlett, Smith,
Morris, Sparks
  Gilmer County 4:03.90 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walton, Riffle,
Darst, Canterbu
  Point Pleasant 3:35.26 1 10
2 Reynolds, Wolf,
Peck, Shetler
  Berkeley Springs 3:37.46 1 8
3 Pavalock, McGinnis,
Fisher, Bates
  Roane County 3:44.16 1 6
4 Adkins, McDowell,
McDowell, Snuffer
  Liberty (Raleigh 3:48.00 1 4
5 Doss, Perdue,
Deal, Wilkenso
  Sherman 3:48.24 1 2
6 Taylor, Stoots,
Swisher, Rumney
  Webster County 4:01.02 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lai-Fang, Waldron,
Gray, Hyler
  Jefferson 3:32.78 2 10
2 Martin, Rumbaugh,
Hathaway, Pyles
  Winfield 3:37.85 2 8
3 Reynolds, Dailey,
Morgan, Fullerto
  Cabell Midland 3:38.29 2 6
4 Thornton, Peal,
Dunham, Harris
  Hurricane 3:48.12 2 4
5 Tyson, Phiillip,
Sharp, Rahnke
  Capital 3:50.37 1 2
6 Carpente, Canady,
Jackson, Sanders
  George Washingto 3:50.39 1 1
7 Kesner, Smith,
Meck, McCormic
  Hampshire 3:52.79 2  
8 Asbury, Kemmerli,
Deitz, Jones
  Nicholas County 3:58.15 2  
9 Gregg, Lomax,
Daniels, Henley
  St Albans 4:00.21 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Torman, Lamb,
Childers, Rich
  Buffalo 8:30.35 1 10
2 Farkas-W, McClanah,
Panero, Black
  Charleston Catho 8:32.50 1 8
3 Moore, Thaxton,
Spencer, Zorn
  Doddridge County 9:04.91 1 6
4 Marlett, Morris,
Ferguson, Shreves
  Gilmer County 9:35.72 1 4
5 Kapp, Hendrick,
Howard, Ohlinger
  Wahama HS 9:39.34 1 2
6 Hubbard, Baker,
Roberts, Chritens
  Valley Wetzel 9:43.98 1 1
7 Grow, Berry,
Varner, Brummage
  Clay-Battelle 9:53.90 1  
8 Anderson, Prince,
Reed, Ruckman
  South Harrison 10:05.03 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowles, Doss,
Perdue, Barlas
  Sherman 8:54.03 1 10
2 Dalyrmpl, Reynolds,
Romine, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 9:10.59 1 8
3 Pell, Hardman,
Nichols, Bates
  Roane County 9:13.42 1 6
4 Edwards, Harris,
Kessler, Swisher
  Webster County 9:21.12 1 4
5 Langdon-, Reed,
Ritter, Webb
  Wayne 9:44.80 1 2
6 Taylor, Brown,
Daniels, McBeath
  Point Pleasant 11:15.36 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graf, Munnis,
Milliron, Graf
  Jefferson 8:12.09 1 10
2 Rumbaugh, Honaker,
Sheldon, Pyles
  Winfield 8:27.63 1 8
3 Paladino, Nagy,
Nowak, Brown-St
  University 8:30.96 1 6
4 Sanders, Canady,
Brafford, Boggs
  George Washingto 8:38.81 1 4
5 Smakula, Hamrick,
Wallace, Burnside
  Elkins 8:44.47 1 2
6 Jobe, Waugh,
Dillinge, Egnatoff
  Cabell Midland 8:47.45 1 1
7 Doss, Roy,
Roy, Longo
  Riverside 9:00.81 1  
8 Thornton, Fox,
Hughes, Harmon
  Hurricane 9:01.72 1  
9 Matheney, Sharp,
Rahnke, Siders
  Capital 9:02.44 1  
10 Leach, Duez,
Pallay, Black
  Bridgeport 9:32.82 1  
11 Wiseman, Simpson,
Robinson, Edens
  South Charleston 10:06.52 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonnell, Muhly-Al,
Thaxton, Plaugher
  Doddridge County 59.78 2 10
2 Garrison, Sheppard,
Walker, Reedy
  Buffalo 1:03.28 2 8
3 Lowther, Marlett,
Sparks, Aviles
  Gilmer County 1:07.55 2 6
4 Hinkle, Martino,
Barr, Brummage
  Clay-Battelle 1:10.81 1 4
5 Hubbard, Ueltschy,
Smith, Wells
  Valley Wetzel 1:11.58 1 2
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, George,
Ennis, Trout
  Greenbrier West 1:01.53 2 10
2 Bates, Lee,
Cottrell, Nichols
  Roane County 1:03.41 1 8
3 Ice, LeMaster,
Smith, Aasland
  Tyler Consolidat 1:03.75 2 6
4 Darst, Riffle,
Park, Marcum
  Point Pleasant 1:04.23 2 4
5 Collins, Stoots,
Rumney, Cowger
  Webster County 1:05.37 2 2
6 Brisky, Marcum,
Lambert, Pratt
  Scott 1:10.69 1 1
7 Crites, Davis,
Cogar, Parsons
  Poca 1:13.05 1  
8 Deal, Perdue,
Halstead, Parsons
  Sherman 1:18.27 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Chiswell,
Hobbs, Hyler
  Jefferson 58.67 3 10
2 Malick, Hines,
Moreland, James
  Hampshire 1:02.44 3 8
3 Martin, Bady,
Cornell, Webb
  Winfield 1:02.52 3 6
4 Morgan, Henderso,
Epperly, Alonge
  Bridgeport 1:02.74 3 4
5 Smith, Westfall,
Turner, Browning
  Hurricane 1:04.62 2 2
6 Tucker, Asbury,
Jones, Deitz
  Nicholas County 1:07.01 2 1
7 McCutche, Davis,
Whitt, Tincher
  Greenbrier East 1:09.12 1  
8 Walker, Carpente,
Price, Haffar
  George Washingto 1:09.68 2  
9 Short, Booker,
Adkins, Halstead
  Riverside 1:19.56 1  
 
Mens Shot Put A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley Wetzel 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 10
2 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer County 41-06.50(12.66m) 1 8
3 Patterson, Austin 11 Clay-Battelle 39-09.00(12.12m) 1 6
4 Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge County 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 4
5 Graham, Alexander   Richwood 38-06.50(11.75m) 1 2
-- Britton, Isacc 10 Doddridge County 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
6 Nicholson, Quintin 12 South Harrison 37-02.50(11.34m) 1 1
7 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge County 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
8 Killingsworth, Zack 10 Wahama HS 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
9 Smith, Jared 11 Buffalo 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
10 Siders, Devron 11 Doddridge County 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
10 Dobbins, Jay 11 Charleston Catho 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
12 White, Ryan 11 Buffalo 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
13 Reed, Keiffer 12 Charleston Catho 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
14 Dulaney, Wesley 10 Valley Wetzel 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
15 Johnson, Andy 10 Gilmer County 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
16 Carrico, Ethan 9 Clay-Battelle 20-09.50(6.34m) 1  
-- White, Christian   Valley Fayette ND(--) 1  
-- Bragg, Chad   Valley Fayette ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cogar, Colton 12 Webster County 45-08.50(13.93m) 1 10
2 McClure, Corey   Poca 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 8
-- Buckley, Christian   Poca 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
3 Buckley, Quentin   Poca 41-06.00(12.65m) 1 6
4 Dillon, Slade 12 Tyler Consolidat 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 4
5 Poff, Austin 11 Liberty (Raleigh 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 2
6 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (Raleigh 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 1
7 Tyser, Austin   Berkeley Springs 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
8 Casey, Drew 11 Tyler Consolidat 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
9 Smith, Billy 12 Berkeley Springs 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
10 Long, Jerrod 12 Point Pleasant 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
11 Starcher, Caleb 11 Roane County 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
-- Hickman, Jacob   Poca 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
12 McDowell, Pierre 11 Liberty (Raleigh 30-01.50(9.18m) 1  
-- Linville, Caleb 11 Scott ND(--) 1  
-- Hammack, Tyler 10 Roane County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Livingston, Trey 12 Point Pleasant FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, A J 12 Hurricane 51-10.50(15.81m) 1 10
2 Toney, David 12 Logan High 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 8
3 Freeman, Tyler 12 Greenbrier East 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 6
4 Miller, Travis 11 Jefferson 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 4
5 Fessler, Stuart 12 Hampshire 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 2
6 Gibson, Deric   Huntington 42-07.50(12.99m) 1 1
7 Moscufo, Alec   North Marion 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
7 Henson, Conor 12 Cabell Midland 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
9 Mease, Christian 11 Bridgeport 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
10 Bailey, Jeremy 12 Nicholas County 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
11 Richardson, Zach 11 Winfield 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
12 Namey, Zach 9 Winfield 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
13 Boggs, Winsor 9 George Washingto 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
14 Dzuris, Joel 12 Jefferson 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
15 Haines, Thomas 11 Hampshire 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
15 Vickers, Travis 11 St Albans 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
17 Smith, Korey 12 Hurricane 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
18 Lomax, Jacob 10 St Albans 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
19 Hughes, Tanner 12 Greenbrier East 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
20 Freeman, Ryan 10 Bridgeport 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
21 Peyette, Nick 9 George Washingto 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
22 Jackson, Jarren 12 Riverside 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
23 Simmons, Garrett 12 Elkins 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
24 Caldwell, Justin   Capital 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
25 Bragg, Lucas 12 Elkins 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
26 Coffman, Scott   Lincoln County 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
-- Hillberry, Cory   North Marion FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britton, Isacc 10 Doddridge County 141-04(43.08m) 1 10
2 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley Wetzel 138-11(42.34m) 1 8
3 Graham, Alexander   Richwood 116-04(35.46m) 1 6
4 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge County 110-10(33.78m) 1 4
5 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer County 107-00(32.61m) 1 2
6 Smith, Jarrett 12 Buffalo 106-05(32.44m) 1 1
-- Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge County 100-08(30.68m) 1  
7 Killingsworth, Zack 10 Wahama HS 100-04(30.58m) 1  
8 Patterson, Austin 11 Clay-Battelle 98-11(30.15m) 1  
9 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer County 91-11(28.02m) 1  
10 Moore, Jacob 10 Buffalo 82-11(25.27m) 1  
11 Dulaney, Wesley 10 Valley Wetzel 80-09(24.61m) 1  
12 Bowen, Luke 9 Clay-Battelle 71-07(21.82m) 1  
13 Dobbins, Jay 11 Charleston Catho 71-06(21.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingston, Trey 12 Point Pleasant 142-08(43.48m) 1 10
2 Buckley, Christian   Poca 140-03(42.75m) 1 8
-- Hickman, Jacob   Poca 138-05(42.19m) 1  
3 Buckley, Quentin   Poca 133-05(40.67m) 1 6
4 Dillon, Slade 12 Tyler Consolidat 123-01(37.52m) 1 4
5 Long, Jerrod 12 Point Pleasant 122-08(37.39m) 1 2
-- McClure, Corey   Poca 118-00(35.97m) 1  
6 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (Raleigh 117-10(35.92m) 1 1
7 Patrick, TJ 12 Berkeley Springs 117-07(35.84m) 1  
8 Smith, Billy 12 Berkeley Springs 115-11(35.33m) 1  
9 Marcum, Nick 11 Scott 107-10(32.87m) 1  
10 Casey, Drew 11 Tyler Consolidat 106-08(32.51m) 1  
11 Linville, Caleb 11 Scott 100-07(30.66m) 1  
12 Cogar, Colton 12 Webster County 98-05(30.00m) 1  
13 Starcher, Caleb 11 Roane County 85-07(26.09m) 1  
14 Metzger, TJ   Roane County 84-11(25.88m) 1  
15 Stokes, Deric 11 Liberty (Raleigh 84-06(25.76m) 1  
 
Mens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, A J 12 Hurricane 163-09(49.91m) 1 10
2 Moreland, Levi 11 Hampshire 157-04(47.96m) 1 8
3 Gibson, Deric   Huntington 142-06(43.43m) 1 6
4 Moore, Tre' 11 Greenbrier East 129-08(39.52m) 1 4
5 Lomax, Jacob 10 St Albans 129-06(39.47m) 1 2
6 Fessler, Stuart 12 Hampshire 128-10(39.27m) 1 1
7 Smith, Korey 12 Hurricane 127-03(38.79m) 1  
8 Jackson, Jarren 12 Riverside 123-05(37.62m) 1  
9 Hillberry, Cory   North Marion 119-09(36.50m) 1  
10 Mease, Christian 11 Bridgeport 119-02(36.32m) 1  
11 Wickline, Joseph 12 Greenbrier East 117-10(35.92m) 1  
12 Henson, Conor 12 Cabell Midland 117-06(35.81m) 1  
13 Buckler, Andrew 10 Jefferson 116-06(35.51m) 1  
14 Bailey, Jeremy 12 Nicholas County 115-05(35.18m) 1  
15 Kittle, Dahlton 10 Bridgeport 115-02(35.10m) 1  
16 Namey, Zach 9 Winfield 114-05(34.87m) 1  
17 Vickers, Travis 11 St Albans 107-04(32.72m) 1  
18 Richardson, Zach 11 Winfield 107-03(32.69m) 1  
19 Holt, Cornell   Jefferson 107-00(32.61m) 1  
20 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 97-09(29.79m) 1  
21 Peyette, Nick 9 George Washingto 92-06(28.19m) 1  
22 Boggs, Winsor 9 George Washingto 91-08(27.94m) 1  
-- Moscufo, Alec   North Marion 86-10(26.47m) 1  
23 Simmons, Garrett 12 Elkins 86-10(26.47m) 1  
24 Bragg, Lucas 12 Elkins 67-07(20.60m) 1  
25 Coffman, Scott   Lincoln County 64-08(19.71m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 6-08.25(2.04m) 1 10
2 Creamer, Zane 11 South Harrison 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Wendel, Nathan   Calvary Baptist 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Kosa, Earl 9 Buffalo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
7 Brummage, Cannon 9 Clay-Battelle 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Wells, John 09 Valley Wetzel 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 Valley Wetzel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoots, Luther 11 Webster County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Romine, Dylan 10 Tyler Consolidat 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Twigg, Michael 12 Berkeley Springs 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Taylor, Logan 10 Webster County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
5 Lemasters, Hunter 11 Tyler Consolidat 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
-- Searls, Noah 11 Point Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Raines, Kyle 11 Roane County NH(--) 1  
-- Wamsley, Wyatt 10 Point Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Ryan, Tyler 12 Berkeley Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Marcum, Nick 11 Scott NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Feezle, Casey 10 Hampshire 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Howden, Alex 12 Hurricane 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Burnside, Zack 12 Elkins 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
5 Smith, Christian 9 Winfield 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
6 Hughes, Brian 9 Hurricane 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 0.50
6 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 0.50
8 Hanna, Tyler 11 Greenbrier East 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Walker, Geoffrey 11 Jefferson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County NH(--) 1  
-- Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Creamer, Zane 11 South Harrison 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 10
2 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Bennett, Zach   Richwood 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Hinkle, Derek 12 Clay-Battelle 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 4
5 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 Valley Wetzel 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 2
6 Edwards, Ryan 9 Charleston Catho 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 1
7 Jividen, Alex 11 Buffalo 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
8 Kline, Patrick 9 Charleston Catho 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
9 Fisher, Dakotah   Calhoun County 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
9 Overbay, David   Calhoun County 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
11 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Hayden 10 Gilmer County ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tolley, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Frasier, Terry   Richwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flanigan, Louis 11 Doddridge County ND(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Matthew   Valley Fayette ND(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Myles   Valley Fayette ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Neal, Crandale 11 Wahama HS ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Young, Samuel 10 Buffalo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ricketts, Asa 9 South Harrison ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1 10
2 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1 8
3 Nichols, Austin 12 Roane County 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Wamsley, Wyatt 10 Point Pleasant 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 4
5 George, Devin 10 Greenbrier West 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 2
6 Blake, Andrew 12 Liberty (Raleigh 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1 1
7 Riffle, Caleb 11 Point Pleasant 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
8 Stoots, Luther 11 Webster County 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
9 Parsons, Tyler   Sherman 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
10 Thrush, Charles 11 Scott 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
11 Snuffer, Shane 09 Liberty (Raleigh 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
12 Early, Jay 11 Tyler Consolidat 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
13 Ryan, Tyler 12 Berkeley Springs 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  
-- Cogar, Cody   Poca 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
14 Marcum, Nick 11 Scott 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
15 Newsome, Justin   Tug Valley 12-10.25(3.92m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1 8
3 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Newman, Rynal 12 Jefferson 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1 4
5 Cantrell, Tanner 09 Jefferson 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1 2
6 Shaffer, Jordan 9 Greenbrier East 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1 1
7 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
8 Conaway, Jimmy 12 Hurricane 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
9 Tyson, DaVon   Capital 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Christian 9 Winfield 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1  
11 Crawford, Daniel 9 Elkins 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
12 Hughes, Brian 9 Hurricane 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
14 McCutcheon, Malachi 9 Greenbrier East 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
15 Lomax, Zach 10 St Albans 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1  
16 Adkins, Cody 9 Riverside 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
17 Feezle, Casey 10 Hampshire 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Keiffer 12 Charleston Catho 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Hayes, Dyllon 9 Doddridge County 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Spencer, Ian 11 Doddridge County 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 McClanahan, Caden 10 Charleston Catho 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
5 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
-- Myer, Scotty 10 Doddridge County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Sparks, Tristan 10 Gilmer County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
-- Baker, Josh 11 Valley Wetzel NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Donald 09 Valley Wetzel NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lemasters, Hunter 11 Tyler Consolidat 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Haught, Paige 12 Ritchie County 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Arrowood, Matt 11 Berkeley Springs 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Hall, Cody 12 Ritchie County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
5 Raines, Kyle 11 Roane County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Ruble, Josh 10 Tyler Consolidat 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
7 Wamsley, Wyatt 10 Point Pleasant 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Jamison, Trevor 11 Berkeley Springs 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Searls, Noah 11 Point Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Travis   Poca NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Dalton 11 Webster County NH(--) 1  
-- Pell, Caleb 9 Roane County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Nash 12 Preston 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Howden, Alex 12 Hurricane 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Cochran, Chris 10 Winfield 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Meyer, Jimmy 11 Jefferson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
5 Browning, Markus 12 Hurricane 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
5 Owens, Mykal 11 Bridgeport 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
7 Price, BO 9 George Washingto 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Ward, Dunkan 09 Jefferson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Jerman, Nick 12 Greenbrier East 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Hadjis, Sam 10 Bridgeport NH(--) 1  
-- Whitt, Levi 9 Greenbrier East NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 13.50 nwi 1 10
2 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.61 nwi 1 8
3 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 13.82 nwi 1 6
4 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 13.92 nwi 1 4
5 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 14.05 nwi 1 2
6 Eakin, Arica 9 Clay-Battelle 14.19 nwi 1 1
7 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 14.37 nwi 1  
8 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 14.51 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 12.98 nwi 2  
3 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 13.50 nwi 2  
2 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 13.68 nwi 1  
4 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 13.82 nwi 1  
6 Eakin, Arica 9 Clay-Battelle 13.88 nwi 1  
7 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 13.98 nwi 2  
8 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 14.11 nwi 1  
9 McCoy, Brodi 9 South Harrison 14.64 nwi 1  
10 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer County 14.73 nwi 1  
11 Miracle, Janice 12 Doddridge County 15.04 nwi 2  
12 DiMascio, KeeKee   Calhoun County 15.53 nwi 2  
13 Cornell, Hailey 9 Buffalo 16.49 nwi 1  
14 McCumbers, Jessica   Calhoun County 17.67 nwi 1  
-- Pleva, Lauren   Valley Fayette FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.98 nwi 1 10
2 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 14.39 nwi 1 8
3 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 14.39 nwi 1 6
4 Pethtel, Morgan   Point Pleasant 14.46 nwi 1 4
5 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 14.58 nwi 1 2
6 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 14.77 nwi 1 1
7 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 15.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.41 nwi 3  
2 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 13.42 nwi 2  
4 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 13.82 nwi 3  
7 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 13.85 nwi 3  
8 Priece, Lekiethra   Tug Valley 13.87 nwi 3  
3 Pethtel, Morgan   Point Pleasant 13.96 nwi 1  
5 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 14.17 nwi 1  
9 McCoy, Jasmine 11 Webster County 14.22 nwi 3  
6 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 14.41 nwi 2  
10 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consolidat 14.65 nwi 2  
11 Toney, Cierra 09 Liberty (Raleigh 14.78 nwi 2  
12 Hutchins, Harley   Poca 15.07 nwi 3  
13 Sharps, Taylor   Sherman 15.28 nwi 1  
14 Buckner, Kaitlyn 10 Scott 15.43 nwi 2  
15 Bailey, Brittany   Poca 15.75 nwi 1  
16 Tiller, Paige   Mingo Central 15.84 nwi 1  
17 Beverly, Kayla 12 Liberty (Raleigh 16.59 nwi 3  
18 Preece, Kennedy   Mingo Central 17.55 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 12.83 nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 13.31 nwi 1 8
3 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 13.32 nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Mieshia   Lincoln 13.45 nwi 1 4
5 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.49 nwi 1 2
6 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 13.64 nwi 1 1
7 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.93 nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 14.15 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 12.66 nwi 3  
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 12.82 nwi 2  
3 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 12.96 nwi 1  
4 Parker, Mieshia   Lincoln 13.05 nwi 1  
5 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.10 nwi 2  
6 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 13.17 nwi 3  
7 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.40 nwi 2  
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 13.52 nwi 3  
9 Pritt, Brooklyn 9 George Washingto 13.67 nwi 1  
10 Holiday, Ashton 11 Greenbrier East 13.85 nwi 2  
11 Skaggs, Tia 9 Greenbrier East 13.91 nwi 3  
12 Maphis, Brittany 10 Hampshire 14.00 nwi 1  
13 Kaiser, Holly 9 Hampshire 14.07 nwi 3  
14 Dent, Mariah 9 North Marion 14.49 nwi 1  
15 Cann, Mia 12 Bridgeport 14.51 nwi 2  
16 Akers, Ashley   Capital 14.99 nwi 1  
17 Mccann, Jacy 9 North Marion 15.09 nwi 2  
18 Ferrell, Arika 9 St Albans 16.05 nwi 1  
-- Daft, Taylor 10 North Marion 16.92 nwi 1  
19 Weaver, Olivea   Lincoln County 16.93 nwi 3  
-- Hargis, Mahalie   Lincoln County FS nwi 2  
-- Gage, Anna 12 George Washingto FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 26.97 nwi 1 10
2 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 27.84 nwi 1 8
3 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 28.22 nwi 1 6
4 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 28.57 nwi 1 4
5 DiFilippo, Lauren 12 Charleston Catho 29.01 nwi 1 2
6 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 29.09 nwi 1 1
7 Eddy, Fontana 9 Clay-Battelle 29.63 nwi 1  
8 Hough, Lauren 09 Gilmer County 30.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 27.43 nwi 2  
3 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 27.97 nwi 2  
2 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 28.51 nwi 1  
4 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 29.03 nwi 1  
5 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 29.29 nwi 1  
6 DiFilippo, Lauren 12 Charleston Catho 29.71 nwi 2  
7 Eddy, Fontana 9 Clay-Battelle 30.31 nwi 2  
8 Hough, Lauren 09 Gilmer County 30.61 nwi 1  
9 Pleva, Lauren   Valley Fayette 31.39 nwi 1  
10 McCoy, Brodi 9 South Harrison 31.44 nwi 2  
11 Wheeler, Emily 11 South Harrison 31.56 nwi 1  
12 Hart, Bridgett 9 Doddridge County 31.67 nwi 2  
13 Elliott, Brandi 11 Doddridge County 32.08 nwi 2  
14 DiMascio, KeeKee   Calhoun County 33.12 nwi 1  
15 Barnette, Madelyne 9 Buffalo 34.73 nwi 1  
16 DiMascio, Keesha   Calhoun County 36.33 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Allison   Point Pleasant 26.98 nwi 1 10
2 Webb, Tyler 11 Wayne 28.17 nwi 1 8
3 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 28.67 nwi 1 6
4 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 28.82 nwi 1 4
5 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 29.30 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Allison   Point Pleasant 27.27 nwi 3  
4 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 28.58 nwi 3  
2 Webb, Tyler 11 Wayne 28.70 nwi 2  
3 Priece, Lekiethra   Tug Valley 28.84 nwi 1  
5 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 28.84 nwi 1  
7 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 29.05 nwi 1  
8 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 29.23 nwi 1  
9 McCoy, Jasmine 11 Webster County 29.28 nwi 3  
6 Perkins, Marissa   Poca 29.57 nwi 2  
10 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 29.61 nwi 1  
11 Hatfield, Tiffany 09 Liberty (Raleigh 29.69 nwi 1  
12 Lester, Maggie 10 Scott 30.34 nwi 3  
13 Doss, Jessica   Sherman 30.90 nwi 2  
14 Doss, Selina   Sherman 30.99 nwi 1  
15 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consolidat 31.11 nwi 3  
16 Sowder, Molly 10 Wayne 31.33 nwi 2  
17 Youngblood, Mariah   Poca 31.83 nwi 2  
18 Ford, Mackenzie 11 Scott 32.08 nwi 3  
19 Daniels, Shelby 11 Liberty (Raleigh 32.16 nwi 2  
20 Coon, Ashley   Point Pleasant 33.13 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards, Sara   Lincoln 26.61 nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 26.96 nwi 1 8
3 Arthur, Mackenzie 10 Winfield 27.23 nwi 1 6
4 Gaston, Dominae   Lincoln 27.29 nwi 1 4
5 Carpenter, Cheyenne 10 Winfield 27.76 nwi 1 2
6 Renteria, Senlena   Jefferson 27.88 nwi 1 1
7 Conaway, Kaitlyn 11 North Marion 28.11 nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 28.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 26.72 nwi 4  
-- Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 27.00 nwi 2  
2 Richards, Sara   Lincoln 27.25 nwi 3  
3 Gaston, Dominae   Lincoln 27.35 nwi 2  
4 Arthur, Mackenzie 10 Winfield 27.52 nwi 1  
5 Carpenter, Cheyenne 10 Winfield 27.76 nwi 3  
6 Renteria, Senlena   Jefferson 27.80 nwi 1  
7 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 28.04 nwi 2  
8 Conaway, Kaitlyn 11 North Marion 28.40 nwi 4  
9 Hamilton, Christy 9 Nicholas County 28.68 nwi 3  
10 Brown, Destiny 9 Greenbrier East 28.70 nwi 4  
11 Nieves, Isabella 10 Elkins 29.06 nwi 1  
12 Losh, Jordan 10 Hurricane 29.11 nwi 2  
13 Brown, Alexis 9 Nicholas County 29.13 nwi 3  
14 Maphis, Brittany 10 Hampshire 29.19 nwi 4  
15 Catlett, Brianna 10 Hampshire 29.30 nwi 3  
16 Skaggs, Tia 9 Greenbrier East 29.31 nwi 2  
17 Bodnar, Sarah 9 George Washingto 29.33 nwi 3  
18 Hudson, Emily 9 Hurricane 29.65 nwi 1  
19 Price, Kenya 09 Jefferson 29.73 nwi 1  
20 Hayes, Keyera   Capital 29.82 nwi 4  
21 Hennigan, Katie 09 Bridgeport 29.98 nwi 4  
22 Dent, Mariah 9 North Marion 30.49 nwi 4  
23 Bland, Frankie 9 South Charleston 30.89 nwi 2  
24 McCoy, Tierra 9 St Albans 31.03 nwi 2  
-- Mikala, Mays 9 North Marion 31.22 nwi 3  
25 Sappington, Kristen 12 Bridgeport 33.15 nwi 3  
26 Ferrell, Arika 9 St Albans 33.98 nwi 1  
-- Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston FS nwi 1  
-- Adkins, Pricilla   Lincoln County -- nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 1:01.38 2 10
2 Hall, Mariah 9 Clay-Battelle 1:02.11 2 8
3 Custer, Sierra 9 Clay-Battelle 1:04.65 2 6
4 DiFilippo, Lauren 12 Charleston Catho 1:05.75 2 4
5 Deer, Taylor 12 Charleston Catho 1:08.67 2 2
6 Mann, Asia 11 Gilmer County 1:09.04 2 1
7 Allen, Courtney 10 Buffalo 1:09.25 2  
8 Gasch, Patrizia 10 South Harrison 1:11.46 1  
9 Gregory, Lindsay 11 Gilmer County 1:12.45 1  
10 Hart, Bridgett 9 Doddridge County 1:14.57 1  
11 DiMascio, KeeKee   Calhoun County 1:17.90 1  
12 DiMascio, Keesha   Calhoun County 1:27.63 1  
-- Powell, Cassie 10 Buffalo FS 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Andrea   Point Pleasant 1:03.02 3 10
2 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 1:03.84 3 8
3 Colby, Melissa 10 Berkeley Springs 1:04.22 3 6
4 Stout, Samantha 10 Webster County 1:04.55 3 4
5 Shetler, Keri 9 Berkeley Springs 1:05.87 2 2
6 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 1:06.23 2 1
7 Mays, Savanna 9 Wayne 1:07.26 3  
8 Crabtree, Chelsea 12 Wayne 1:07.63 2  
9 Moore, Chelsea 11 Roane County 1:08.20 2  
10 Stover, Keely 12 Liberty (Raleigh 1:09.35 2  
11 Gogan, Marisa 9 Tyler Consolidat 1:09.89 2  
12 Fletcher, Carly 10 Tyler Consolidat 1:09.94 2  
13 Fisher, Renee 09 Roane County 1:11.05 2  
14 Ord, Paula   Poca 1:11.65 3  
15 Doss, Jessica   Sherman 1:12.17 1  
16 Doss, Selina   Sherman 1:14.05 1  
17 Blethen, Kathryn 10 Scott 1:19.13 1  
-- Perkins, Marissa   Poca DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Samantha   Lincoln 1:00.08 4 10
2 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 1:00.43 4 8
3 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 1:03.12 4 6
4 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 1:03.42 3 4
5 Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County 1:03.62 3 2
6 Bowyer, Ashley   Nitro 1:04.45 4 1
7 Hillberry, Alexis 10 North Marion 1:04.49 4  
8 Thompson, Micaharae 10 Winfield 1:04.53 3  
9 Brown, Alexis 9 Nicholas County 1:04.94 3  
10 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 1:04.97 2  
11 McCarroll, Desiree 10 Jefferson 1:05.10 2  
12 Renteria, Senlena   Jefferson 1:05.19 2  
13 Harwood, Taylor 10 Hampshire 1:05.82 4  
14 Cavender, Haelei 12 St Albans 1:05.83 3  
15 Losh, Jordan 10 Hurricane 1:05.98 2  
16 Rogner, Isabelle 12 Greenbrier East 1:06.16 3  
17 Lawhon, Ally 10 Hurricane 1:06.32 3  
18 Ellis, Taylor 10 George Washingto 1:06.35 2  
19 DeBerry, Lindsey 09 Bridgeport 1:06.74 3  
20 Hollen, Annie 10 Hampshire 1:07.45 2  
21 Nieves, Isabella 10 Elkins 1:08.84 2  
22 Matthews, Maya 9 South Charleston 1:11.16 1  
23 Roth, Hannah 12 North Marion 1:13.25 1  
-- Kubiet, Ella 10 North Marion 1:17.29 1  
24 Spears, Amy 10 St Albans 1:19.39 1  
-- Bowsher, Francesca   Lincoln FS 4  
 
Womens 800m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 2:31.46 1 10
2 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 2:31.92 1 8
3 Sotomayor, Emily 12 Charleston Catho 2:37.99 1 6
4 McKown, Quincy 10 Charleston Catho 2:38.09 1 4
5 Athens, Bethany 12 Buffalo 2:48.75 1 2
6 Simon, Tabita 10 Gilmer County 2:50.06 1 1
7 Gasch, Patrizia 10 South Harrison 2:54.90 1  
8 Mann, Asia 11 Gilmer County 3:01.08 1  
9 Cropper, Rachel 11 Clay-Battelle 3:09.21 1  
10 King, Trinity 10 Clay-Battelle 3:21.83 1  
 
Womens 800m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Andrea   Point Pleasant 2:26.32 1 10
2 Rutherford, Kylie 10 Wayne 2:27.38 1 8
3 Bean, Erin 12 Webster County 2:32.23 1 6
4 Haynes, Danielle 9 Berkeley Springs 2:32.90 1 4
5 Graffius, Samantha 10 Scott 2:33.53 1 2
6 Mundey, Kayla 12 Berkeley Springs 2:35.71 1 1
7 Lloyd, Shania 10 Roane County 2:42.84 1  
8 Smith, Haleigh 9 Tyler Consolidat 2:45.69 1  
9 Evans, Beth   Tug Valley 2:50.37 1  
10 Fisher, Renee 09 Roane County 2:51.17 1  
11 Chambers, Sheena 9 Scott 2:52.05 1  
12 Daughety, Courtney 11 Tyler Consolidat 2:52.59 1  
13 Sanson, Chelsie 9 Webster County 2:53.28 1  
14 Garretson, Samantha   Sherman 2:54.53 1  
15 Nelson, Carley 9 Wayne 2:57.44 1  
16 Skinner, Hannah   Sherman 2:58.02 1  
17 McDowell, Kayla 12 Liberty (Raleigh 3:04.07 1  
18 Daniels, Melissa 11 Liberty (Raleigh 3:12.73 1  
-- Walker, Colleen 12 Ironton NT 1  
-- Schweickart, Ariel 11 Ironton NT 1  
 
Womens 800m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paladino, Amelia 10 University 2:18.08 1 10
2 Dent, Tori 10 Hurricane 2:22.82 1 8
3 Harrison, Abbey 9 University 2:23.70 1 6
4 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 2:24.71 1 4
5 Burkett, Sarah 12 Hampshire 2:26.14 1 2
6 Kesecker, Morgan 12 Nicholas County 2:29.65 1 1
7 Russo, Maria   Jefferson 2:29.71 1  
8 Harwood, Taylor 10 Hampshire 2:32.19 1  
9 Schwendiman, Natalie 11 Hurricane 2:33.68 1  
10 Voreh, Erika 12 Bridgeport 2:34.46 1  
11 Ellis, Taylor 10 George Washingto 2:35.11 1  
12 Haddix, Anna Kay 11 Bridgeport 2:36.17 1  
13 Harrison, Emma 11 North Marion 2:36.86 1  
14 Albert, Madison 10 St Albans 2:37.25 1  
15 Rogner, Isabelle 12 Greenbrier East 2:37.34 1  
16 Zralik, Zoe   Lincoln 2:37.37 1  
17 Thompson, Wesley   Lincoln 2:39.94 1  
18 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 2:41.61 1  
19 Abiqwe, Marie 10 South Charleston 2:44.33 1  
-- Reynolds, Amanda 11 North Marion 2:46.95 1  
20 Kemp-Sherman, Sophie 11 Greenbrier East 2:47.90 1  
21 Raiser, Abbie 9 South Charleston 3:22.15 1  
-- Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County NT 1  
-- Clifford, Sarah   Capital NT 1  
-- Panger, Peyton   Capital NT 1  
-- Cavender, Haelei 12 St Albans NT 1  
-- Maher, Rowan 10 George Washingto NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 5:39.75 1 10
2 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 5:40.05 1 8
3 Crockett, Annie 10 Charleston Catho 6:05.77 1 6
4 McKown, Quincy 10 Charleston Catho 6:05.95 1 4
5 Benson, Katie 09 Gilmer County 6:14.19 1 2
6 Simon, Tabita 10 Gilmer County 6:19.03 1 1
7 Gillenwater, Kendra 9 Buffalo 6:46.63 1  
8 Ward, Darryan 11 South Harrison 7:09.94 1  
9 King, Trinity 10 Clay-Battelle 7:36.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Andrea   Point Pleasant 5:41.51 1 10
2 Graffius, Samantha 10 Scott 5:49.03 1 8
3 Houck, Macy 12 Berkeley Springs 5:55.07 1 6
4 Haynes, Danielle 9 Berkeley Springs 5:55.17 1 4
5 Clevenger, Allison 12 Webster County 6:00.32 1 2
6 McCoy, Ryleigh 10 Webster County 6:04.36 1 1
7 Chambers, Sheena 9 Scott 6:14.41 1  
8 Thomas, Maggie 10 Ironton 6:23.79 1  
9 Evans, Beth   Tug Valley 6:30.40 1  
10 Gogan, Marisa 9 Tyler Consolidat 6:31.26 1  
11 Keys, Brooke 9 Tyler Consolidat 7:00.99 1  
12 Nelson, Carley 9 Wayne 7:09.37 1  
13 Norman, Taylor 11 Roane County 7:15.43 1  
-- Tiller, Paige   Mingo Central NT 1  
-- Peaytt, Rachel   Poca NT 1  
-- Neff, Bethany   Sherman NT 1  
-- May, Sandra 10 Roane County NT 1  
-- Schweickart, Ariel 11 Ironton NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paladino, Amelia 10 University 5:08.52 1 10
2 Dent, Tori 10 Hurricane 5:25.25 1 8
3 Schwendiman, Emily 11 Hurricane 5:25.89 1 6
4 Workman, Whitney 12 Preston 5:30.70 1 4
5 Lipps, Rachel 10 Hampshire 5:32.88 1 2
6 Panger, Peyton   Capital 5:35.36 1 1
7 Ridenour, Karli 12 Preston 5:35.96 1  
8 Kesecker, Morgan 12 Nicholas County 5:38.90 1  
9 Harrison, Emma 11 North Marion 5:39.32 1  
10 Phares, Alex 12 University 5:39.79 1  
11 Burkett, Sarah 12 Hampshire 5:48.65 1  
12 Wallace, Anya 09 Jefferson 5:49.26 1  
13 Albert, Madison 10 St Albans 5:58.42 1  
14 Arnold, Adrienne 10 George Washingto 5:58.63 1  
15 Fulks, Rachel 10 Bridgeport 6:00.99 1  
16 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 6:10.00 1  
17 Kemp-Sherman, Sophie 11 Greenbrier East 6:13.84 1  
18 Latocha, Kailee 10 North Marion 6:15.36 1  
19 Burky, Rachel 12 Elkins 6:17.03 1  
20 Lim, Olivia 10 George Washingto 6:21.90 1  
21 McManus, Sydney 10 Greenbrier East 6:22.73 1  
-- Jones, Josie 9 North Marion 6:27.25 1  
-- DeMarco, Tennyson 11 Elkins NT 1  
-- Phillips, Morganne 11 Bridgeport NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frey, Nele 11 Doddridge County 12:24.50 1 10
2 Carroll, Bethany 12 Doddridge County 12:26.41 1 8
3 Crockett, Annie 10 Charleston Catho 13:04.52 1 6
4 Benson, Katie 09 Gilmer County 13:54.04 1 4
5 Umstot, Emma 12 Charleston Catho 14:01.14 1 2
6 Gillenwater, Kendra 9 Buffalo 14:17.25 1 1
7 Ward, Darryan 11 South Harrison 15:44.08 1  
8 King, Trinity 10 Clay-Battelle 16:18.86 1  
 
Womens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Andrea   Point Pleasant 12:02.56 1 10
2 Younker, Sara 11 Berkeley Springs 12:19.52 1 8
3 Green, Brittany 11 Scott 12:24.68 1 6
4 Clevenger, Allison 12 Webster County 12:41.63 1 4
5 Haynes, Danielle 9 Berkeley Springs 12:43.59 1 2
6 Goodwin, Courtney 10 Scott 12:45.74 1 1
7 McCoy, Ryleigh 10 Webster County 12:49.77 1  
8 Rice, Kelly 10 Tyler Consolidat 14:56.03 1  
9 May, Sandra 10 Roane County 15:20.85 1  
10 Nelson, Carley 9 Wayne 15:23.89 1  
11 Henderson, Aubrey 10 Tyler Consolidat 15:42.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Workman, Kaitlyn 10 Preston 11:28.91 1 10
2 Lipps, Rachel 10 Hampshire 11:36.07 1 8
3 Lynch, Emily 10 University 11:37.63 1 6
4 Hulett, Rachael 12 Preston 11:38.01 1 4
5 Panger, Peyton   Capital 11:40.33 1 2
6 Sandlin, Kelsey   Lincoln 11:50.30 1 1
7 Phares, Alex 12 University 11:52.29 1  
8 Johnston, Joie 9 Hurricane 11:56.37 1  
9 Martin, Ashleigh 9 Hampshire 12:01.74 1  
10 Kesecker, Morgan 12 Nicholas County 12:16.47 1  
11 Fulks, Rachel 10 Bridgeport 12:29.67 1  
12 Arnold, Adrienne 10 George Washingto 12:55.61 1  
13 Lindburg, Emma 09 Jefferson 12:55.99 1  
14 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 12:56.98 1  
15 Gongola, Hannah 9 Elkins 13:27.25 1  
16 Kemp-Sherman, Sophie 11 Greenbrier East 13:27.46 1  
17 McManus, Sydney 10 Greenbrier East 14:11.84 1  
18 Roth, Hannah 12 North Marion 16:05.59 1  
-- Phillips, Morganne 11 Bridgeport NT 1  
-- Myers, Macie 9 North Marion NT 1  
-- Albert, Madison 10 St Albans NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 16.44 1 10
2 Moore, Emily 12 Buffalo 17.29 1 8
3 Pettit, Sydney 12 Gilmer County 18.08 1 6
4 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer County 18.15 1 4
5 Curtis, Holly 12 Doddridge County 18.21 1 2
6 Brosius, Ashleigh 10 South Harrison 18.64 1 1
7 Bailes, Makala 9 Buffalo 21.92 1  
8 Beatty, Mileena 11 South Harrison 22.20 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 17.46 1 10
2 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 17.49 1 8
3 Young, Kennedy   Point Pleasant 17.83 1 6
4 Hylton, Sabrina 12 Liberty (Raleigh 18.18 1 4
5 Goodwin, Catlin 12 Roane County 18.33 1 2
6 Cantley, Kait 11 Liberty (Raleigh 18.53 1 1
7 Gandee, Karli   Point Pleasant 18.63 1  
8 Conway, Julie 10 Scott 18.71 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hylton, Sabrina 12 Liberty (Raleigh 17.28 3  
2 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 17.37 1  
3 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 17.61 2  
4 Young, Kennedy   Point Pleasant 17.72 1  
5 Cantley, Kait 11 Liberty (Raleigh 17.91 2  
6 Goodwin, Catlin 12 Roane County 18.21 3  
7 Gandee, Karli   Point Pleasant 18.42 3  
8 Conway, Julie 10 Scott 18.74 1  
9 Perrine, Joni 10 Webster County 18.81 3  
10 Daniels, Shelby 11 Liberty (Raleigh 20.22 1  
11 Hager, Maggie 10 Scott 20.29 2  
12 Canterbury, Jordan   Sherman 20.84 2  
13 Smith, Jordan   Poca 20.85 2  
14 Fleming, Marissa 10 Webster County 22.22 1  
15 Weikle, Sydney   Sherman 22.27 1  
16 Ord, Paula   Poca 22.53 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westfall, Jenna 12 Hampshire 16.72 1 10
2 Broadnax, Jarae   Lincoln 16.75 1 8
3 Carruthers, Taven   Lincoln 16.82 1 6
4 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 16.94 1 4
5 Jones, Lakota 11 Hurricane 17.31 1 2
6 Thomas, Allison 11 Jefferson 17.36 1 1
7 Tyree, Autumn 11 Nicholas County 17.44 1  
8 Wood, Tatiyanna   Capital 19.68 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Broadnax, Jarae   Lincoln 16.05 3  
2 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 16.35 2  
3 Wood, Tatiyanna   Capital 16.45 1  
4 Carruthers, Taven   Lincoln 16.62 2  
5 Westfall, Jenna 12 Hampshire 16.77 1  
6 Thomas, Allison 11 Jefferson 16.86 3  
7 Tyree, Autumn 11 Nicholas County 16.87 1  
8 Jones, Lakota 11 Hurricane 17.12 3  
9 Hott, Becca 11 Hampshire 17.37 2  
10 Fofanah, Yanapoli 11 Bridgeport 17.47 2  
11 Haught, Madison 9 North Marion 17.60 3  
12 Mosley, Cassandra 12 University 17.66 3  
13 Papa, Chloe 9 Hurricane 17.79 1  
14 Dingess, Amy 11 Winfield 17.88 1  
15 Ries, Jessica 09 Jefferson 17.96 3  
16 Stear, Shayla 11 Nicholas County 18.05 3  
17 Geis, Torie 12 George Washingto 18.22 2  
18 Lawman, Jayne 9 Winfield 18.90 2  
19 Miller, Jessica 11 North Marion 19.03 2  
20 Hoffman, Shae 10 South Charleston 19.12 1  
-- Cyphers, Lauren 9 North Marion 19.45 3  
21 Shaver, Kaitie 10 Greenbrier East 19.45 2  
22 Stringer, Cloe 9 South Charleston 19.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 47.03 1 10
2 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 49.35 1 8
3 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer County 52.60 1 6
4 Pettit, Sydney 12 Gilmer County 55.26 1 4
5 Brosius, Ashleigh 10 South Harrison 56.05 1 2
6 Burnfield, Rebecca 9 Clay-Battelle 1:02.99 1 1
-- Bryner, Amber 9 Clay-Battelle NT 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wable, Allison 11 Tyler Consolidat 50.79 2 10
2 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 51.23 2 8
3 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 52.16 2 6
4 Lester, Maggie 10 Scott 52.76 1 4
5 Perrine, Joni 10 Webster County 54.71 2 2
6 Cantley, Kait 11 Liberty (Raleigh 54.83 2 1
7 Ord, Paula   Poca 55.15 2  
8 Conway, Julie 10 Scott 55.41 1  
9 Moore, Chelsea 11 Roane County 55.79 2  
10 Smith, Jordan   Poca 57.25 1  
11 Hill, Jessilyn   Point Pleasant 1:00.32 1  
12 Canterbury, Jordan   Sherman 1:00.77 1  
13 Lewis, Aubrey   Point Pleasant 1:00.91 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Adrian 12 George Washingto 46.49 4 10
2 Barber, Chloe 12 Hurricane 48.19 4 8
3 Bowyer, Ashley   Nitro 49.17 3 6
4 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 49.32 4 4
5 Arthur, Mackenzie 10 Winfield 50.27 4 2
6 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 50.60 4 1
7 Cavender, Haelei 12 St Albans 50.63 3  
8 Brown, Abby 9 Greenbrier East 51.31 3  
9 Rachael, Taylor   Lincoln 51.53 4  
10 Haught, Madison 9 North Marion 51.73 3  
11 Lewis, Rebekah 12 Hampshire 52.35 4  
12 Ries, Jessica 09 Jefferson 53.14 2  
13 McDonald, Kaylan 9 Hampshire 53.20 3  
14 Lawman, Jayne 9 Winfield 53.77 3  
15 Lawhon, Ally 10 Hurricane 54.47 2  
16 Miller, Jessica 11 North Marion 54.68 2  
17 Fofanah, Yanapoli 11 Bridgeport 55.04 3  
18 Hamilton, Nicole 11 Nicholas County 55.05 3  
19 Fagih, Najwa   Lincoln 55.33 2  
-- Cyphers, Lauren 9 North Marion 58.73 1  
20 Schmitt, Jessica   Jefferson 58.93 1  
21 Bruce, Caroline 11 St Albans 1:02.97 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eakin, Hall,
Eddy, Rush
  Clay-Battelle 53.49 1 10
2 Dundervi, Joseck,
Casingal, Ratnani
  Charleston Catho 53.52 1 8
3 Welch, Riffle,
Roberts, Wolfe
  Gilmer County 57.15 1 6
4 Cantley, Gritt,
Moore, Wagner
  Buffalo 57.71 1 4
5 Curtis, Hart,
Marple, Miracle
  Doddridge County 1:00.55 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Pethtel,
Tolliver, Smith
  Point Pleasant 53.58 1 10
2 Bennett, Colby,
Case, Davisson
  Berkeley Springs 54.04 1 8
3 Crabtree, Webb,
Sowder, Merritt
  Wayne 54.96 1 6
4 Cronache, Murphy,
Scott, Barron
  Ironton 55.20 1 4
5 Boggs, Snodgras,
Goodwin, Starcher
  Roane County 56.45 1 2
6 Hylton, Morgan,
McDowell, Burdette
  Liberty (Raleigh 57.22 1 1
7 Skinner, Doss,
Doss, Canterbu
  Sherman 59.70 1  
8 Fletcher, Yonaley,
Suter, Cline
  Tyler Consolidat 1:01.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Parker,
Gaston, Johnson
  Lincoln 49.67 2 10
2 Cole, Allred,
Moore, Shah
  Winfield 50.40 2 8
3 Allen, Wood,
Hairston, Wright
  Capital 52.31 2 6
-- Rachael, Carruthe,
Broadnax, Smith
  Lincoln 53.51 2  
4 Barber, Clay,
London, Sturdave
  Hurricane 53.62 2 4
5 Coles, Skaggs,
McClinti, Holiday
  Greenbrier East 53.96 2 2
6 Catlett, Maphis,
Kaiser, Westfall
  Hampshire 54.34 2 1
7 Haywood, Reid,
Fofanah, Cann
  Bridgeport 54.46 1  
8 Fisher, Conaway,
White, Hillberr
  North Marion 55.85 1  
9 Bruce, Ferrell,
Estepp, McCoy
  St Albans 1:02.39 1  
-- Doughty, McCarrol,
Thomas, Clark
  Jefferson DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ammons, Hall,
Eddy, Rush
  Clay-Battelle 1:52.28 1 10
2 Deer, Dundervi,
Ratnani, Joseck
  Charleston Catho 1:53.24 1 8
3 Ingram, Curtis,
Marple, Hart
  Doddridge County 2:04.39 1 6
4 White, Stewart,
Hough, Wolfe
  Gilmer County 2:04.48 1 4
5 Wagner, Stephens,
Cantley, Gritt
  Buffalo 2:07.09 1 2
6 McCoy, Petitto,
Beatty, Wheeler
  South Harrison 2:11.78 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Colby,
Case, Davisson
  Berkeley Springs 1:53.72 1 10
2 Jordan, Pethtel,
Tolliver, Smith
  Point Pleasant 1:54.43 1 8
3 Crabtree, Bartram,
Webb, Merritt
  Wayne 1:56.32 1 6
4 Shreve, Boggs,
Hicks, Starcher
  Roane County 1:57.55 1 4
5 Fletcher, Wable,
Suter, Cline
  Tyler Consolidat 1:59.01 1 2
6 Hylton, Morgan,
McDowell, Stover
  Liberty (Raleigh 1:59.25 1 1
7 Ferguson, Baker,
Shope, Wilkes
  Ironton 2:09.97 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Parker,
Stokes, Shaw
  Lincoln 1:47.60 2 10
2 Cole, Carpente,
Carpente, Shah
  Winfield 1:48.57 2 8
3 Doughty, Thomas,
Clark, McCarrol
  Jefferson 1:51.69 2 6
4 Catlett, Lewis,
Kaiser, Westfall
  Hampshire 1:53.65 1 4
5 Sturdave, Clay,
Losh, Barber
  Hurricane 1:53.92 2 2
6 Stear, Brown,
Hamilton, Crawford
  Nicholas County 1:54.50 1 1
7 Reid, Hennigan,
Alonge, Haywood
  Bridgeport 1:55.61 1  
8 Brown, Skaggs,
Holiday, McClinti
  Greenbrier East 1:57.20 2  
9 Fisher, Conaway,
White, Hillberr
  North Marion 1:57.45 2  
10 Bruce, Ferrell,
Estepp, McCoy
  St Albans 2:11.11 1  
-- Cunningh, Walker,
Bodnar, Pritt
  George Washingto DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Custer,
Ammons, Eddy
  Clay-Battelle 4:27.33 1 10
2 Joseck, Dundervi,
Deer, Sotomayo
  Charleston Catho 4:32.20 1 8
3 Carroll, Hileman,
Ingram, Frey
  Doddridge County 4:36.27 1 6
4 Jones, Gregory,
Pettit, Mann
  Gilmer County 4:52.14 1 4
5 Allen, Gillenwa,
Cooper, Athens
  Buffalo 4:59.22 1 2
6 Gasch, Brosius,
Petitto, Beatty
  South Harrison 5:24.43 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Mays,
Rutherfo, Bartram
  Wayne 4:27.72 1 10
2 Mundey, Shetler,
Colby, Davisson
  Berkeley Springs 4:29.08 1 8
3 Stout, Clevenge,
Bean, Brown
  Webster County 4:29.87 1 6
4 Gogan, Suter,
Wable, Fletcher
  Tyler Consolidat 4:31.58 1 4
5 Hill, Smith,
Tolliver, Jordan
  Point Pleasant 4:37.95 1 2
6 Fisher, Drake,
Lloyd, Moore
  Roane County 4:47.68 1 1
7 Cronache, Thomas,
Murphy, Scott
  Ironton 4:51.71 1  
8 Stover, Hatfield,
Daniels, Lemon
  Liberty (Raleigh 4:51.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stokes, Bowsher,
Rachael, Shaw
  Lincoln 4:11.18 2 10
2 Cole, Erlandso,
Shah, Castro
  Winfield 4:11.97 2 8
3 Morgan, Rogner,
McClinti, Gadomski
  Greenbrier East 4:17.51 2 6
4 Barber, Barber,
Schwendi, Dent
  Hurricane 4:17.80 2 4
5 Taylor, Brown,
Hamilton, Kesecker
  Nicholas County 4:18.83 2 2
6 McCarrol, Renteria,
Russo, Doughty
  Jefferson 4:24.32 2 1
7 Alonge, DeBerry,
Haddix, Phillips
  Bridgeport 4:27.09 1  
8 Harrison, Haught,
Conaway, Hillberr
  North Marion 4:29.88 2  
9 Ellis, Pritt,
Bodnar, Lim
  George Washingto 4:31.05 1  
10 Harwood, Lewis,
Kaiser, Burkett
  Hampshire 4:34.51 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dundervi, McKown,
Sotomayo, Joseck
  Charleston Catho 10:50.46 1 10
2 Simon, Gregory,
Benson, Mann
  Gilmer County 10:55.02 1 8
3 Ingram, Hileman,
Grandt, Heflin
  Doddridge County 12:00.32 1 6
4 Allen, Powell,
Gillenwa, Athens
  Buffalo 12:19.38 1 4
5 Bryner, Cropper,
Burnfiel, King
  Clay-Battelle 12:35.05 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartram, Mays,
Rutherfo, Merritt
  Wayne 10:15.94 1 10
2 Stout, McCoy,
Clevenge, Bean
  Webster County 10:17.56 1 8
3 Mundey, Houck,
Younker, Haynes
  Berkeley Springs 10:26.99 1 6
4 Graffius, Blankens,
Goodwin, Green
  Scott 10:56.26 1 4
5 Bantug, Gogan,
Daughety, Smith
  Tyler Consolidat 11:17.14 1 2
6 Fisher, Norman,
May, Lloyd
  Roane County 11:36.75 1 1
7 Brewer, Skinner,
Garretso, Neff
  Sherman 12:46.03 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Lynch,
Phares, Paladino
  University 9:44.54 1 10
2 Dent, Schwendi,
Johnston, Schwendi
  Hurricane 9:52.82 1 8
3 Ridenour, Workman,
Hulett, Workman
  Preston 9:53.61 1 6
4 Burkett, Lipps,
Martin, Harwood
  Hampshire 9:59.06 1 4
5 Sandlin, Tanner,
Bowsher, Shaw
  Lincoln 10:19.14 1 2
6 Humphrey, Elliott,
Reynolds, Harrison
  North Marion 10:22.79 1 1
7 Arnold, Lim,
Ellis, Maher
  George Washingto 10:26.82 1  
8 DeBerry, Haddix,
Phillips, Voreh
  Bridgeport 10:30.38 1  
9 Briggs, Lindburg,
Wallace, Russo
  Jefferson 10:37.11 1  
10 Nieves, Burky,
Gongola, DeMarco
  Elkins 11:15.72 1  
11 Motteshe, Raiser,
Abiqwe, Matthews
  South Charleston 12:28.63 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, White,
Riffle, Pettit
  Gilmer County 1:12.66 1 10
2 Curtis, Marple,
Hileman, Ingram
  Doddridge County 1:12.70 1 8
3 Moore, Wagner,
Tucker, Stephens
  Buffalo 1:14.59 1 6
4 Bryner, Burnfiel,
Ammons, Ammons
  Clay-Battelle 1:22.11 1 4
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clegg, Wable,
Jones, LeMaster
  Tyler Consolidat 1:10.05 2 10
2 Cantley, Daniels,
Burdette, Hylton
  Liberty (Raleigh 1:11.20 1 8
3 Stout, Perrine,
Stout, Brown
  Webster County 1:12.83 2 6
4 Gandee, Tolliver,
Pethtel, Young
  Point Pleasant 1:12.88 2 4
5 Moore, Westfall,
Goodwin, Snodgras
  Roane County 1:14.52 2 2
6 Lester, Hager,
Blosser, Conway
  Scott 1:16.14 1 1
7 Smith, Ord,
Perkins, Youngblo
  Poca 1:21.24 1  
8 Weikle, Bowdish,
Canterbu, Doss
  Sherman 1:25.73 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carruthe, Rachael,
Fagih, Broadnax
  Lincoln 1:07.00 3 10
2 Barber, Barber,
Papa, Jones
  Hurricane 1:07.67 3 8
3 Lewis, Hott,
McAllist, Westfall
  Hampshire 1:10.31 3 6
4 Morgan, Shaver,
Brown, Gadomski
  Greenbrier East 1:11.05 2 4
5 Cunningh, Geis,
Kelsh, Rhodes
  George Washingto 1:11.16 3 2
6 Lawman, Samples,
Arthur, Dingess
  Winfield 1:11.16 2 1
7 Tyree, Crawford,
Hamilton, Stear
  Nicholas County 1:11.58 2  
8 Haught, Fisher,
Miller, Elliott
  North Marion 1:12.65 1  
9 Ries, Craun,
Dillow, Thomas
  Jefferson 1:13.31 1  
 
Womens Shot Put A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cayton, Alexis 11 Doddridge County 28-06.50(8.70m) 1 10
-- Stevens, Tori 11 Doddridge County 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
2 Odle, Kimber 12 Doddridge County 27-00.50(8.24m) 1 8
3 Luzader, Maggie 11 Clay-Battelle 24-11.25(7.60m) 1 6
4 Gordon, Larisa 11 Gilmer County 24-00.50(7.33m) 1 4
5 Ammons, Jordan 9 Clay-Battelle 20-02.00(6.15m) 1 2
6 Bush, Ashley 11 Gilmer County 18-09.50(5.73m) 1 1
7 Maditz, Caitlyn 9 South Harrison 17-00.00(5.18m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stotler, Harlie 12 Berkeley Springs 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 10
2 McClain, Emily 11 Roane County 31-11.00(9.73m) 1 8
3 Henson, Britney 12 Roane County 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 6
4 Broughman, Kristen   Poca 30-04.00(9.25m) 1 4
5 Layton, Whitney   Point Pleasant 27-05.00(8.36m) 1 2
6 Westfall, Kelsey   Poca 26-05.00(8.05m) 1 1
7 Miller, Mikala   Point Pleasant 26-01.50(7.96m) 1  
-- Moles, Keree   Poca 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
8 Runyon, Paige   Tug Valley 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
9 Kelley, Stephanie 11 Tyler Consolidat 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
10 Pioch, Hayley 10 Liberty (Raleigh 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
11 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consolidat 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
12 Hatfield, Tiffany 09 Liberty (Raleigh 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
13 Blosser, Jamie 10 Scott 20-02.00(6.15m) 1  
-- Winter, Whitley   Poca 18-08.00(5.69m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drury, Bethany 12 St Albans 40-11.50(12.48m) 1 10
2 Hart, Andrea 12 Winfield 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 8
3 Watson, Abby 9 Hurricane 34-11.00(10.64m) 1 6
4 Brown, Rachael   Lincoln 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 4
5 Cortledge, Kenya   Lincoln 31-00.00(9.45m) 1 2
6 Albright, Emma   Jefferson 30-00.00(9.14m) 1 1
7 Simmons, Ashley 11 Elkins 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
8 Sturdavent, Jerlissa   Capital 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
9 Yancey, Shelby 11 Winfield 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
10 Guinn, Lachelle   Nitro 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
10 Crawford, Kori 9 Hampshire 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
12 Sturdavent, Taniesha 10 Hurricane 26-01.50(7.96m) 1  
13 Walls, Lenzie   Lincoln County 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
14 Shaver, Kaitie 10 Greenbrier East 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
15 Ware, Jayden 10 Hampshire 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
16 Jones, Kylee 12 North Marion 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
16 Carpenter, Michaela 11 North Marion 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
18 Cooper, Shayla 10 Jefferson 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
19 Chaney, Emma 12 St Albans 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
20 Thompson, Savanna   Lincoln County 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
-- Odell, Cassidy 9 North Marion 20-04.00(6.20m) 1  
 
Womens Discus A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cayton, Alexis 11 Doddridge County 93-08(28.55m) 1 10
-- Stevens, Tori 11 Doddridge County 90-05(27.56m) 1  
2 Odle, Kimber 12 Doddridge County 89-11(27.41m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Larisa 11 Gilmer County 80-06(24.54m) 1 6
4 Cropper, Rachel 11 Clay-Battelle 69-09(21.26m) 1 4
5 Bush, Ashley 11 Gilmer County 55-06(16.92m) 1 2
 
Womens Discus AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stotler, Harlie 12 Berkeley Springs 111-06(33.99m) 1 10
2 Nicholson, Mikala 12 Roane County 103-08(31.60m) 1 8
3 Henson, Britney 12 Roane County 97-06(29.72m) 1 6
4 Shreves, Morgan   Grafton 91-10(27.99m) 1 4
5 Westfall, Kelsey   Poca 85-00(25.91m) 1 2
6 Layton, Whitney   Point Pleasant 78-08(23.98m) 1 1
7 Blosser, Jamie 10 Scott 73-09(22.48m) 1  
8 Daniels, Katie 11 Liberty (Raleigh 69-11(21.31m) 1  
-- Moles, Keree   Poca 67-00(20.42m) 1  
9 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consolidat 66-10(20.37m) 1  
10 Schlabowski, Megan 10 Tyler Consolidat 66-06(20.27m) 1  
-- Winter, Whitley   Poca 57-03(17.45m) 1  
11 Broughman, Kristen   Poca 56-06(17.22m) 1  
12 Lewis, Makennah   Point Pleasant 45-06(13.87m) 1  
 
Womens Discus AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drury, Bethany 12 St Albans 123-07(37.67m) 1 10
2 Watson, Abby 9 Hurricane 109-08(33.43m) 1 8
3 Hart, Andrea 12 Winfield 104-10(31.95m) 1 6
4 Carpenter, Michaela 11 North Marion 87-08(26.72m) 1 4
5 Albright, Emma   Jefferson 83-03(25.37m) 1 2
6 Stafford, Anna 09 Jefferson 79-08(24.28m) 1 1
7 Cortledge, Kenya   Lincoln 79-06(24.23m) 1  
8 Jones, Kylee 12 North Marion 79-00(24.08m) 1  
9 Mullens, Jocelyn 11 Hurricane 77-10(23.72m) 1  
10 Crawford, Kori 9 Hampshire 77-03(23.55m) 1  
11 Brown, Rachael   Lincoln 76-06(23.32m) 1  
12 Simmons, Ashley 11 Elkins 73-05(22.38m) 1  
13 Largent, Catherine 9 Hampshire 72-04(22.05m) 1  
14 Yancey, Shelby 11 Winfield 72-03(22.02m) 1  
-- Brennan, Lynn 10 North Marion 69-11(21.31m) 1  
15 Acord, Paige 11 Greenbrier East 69-01(21.06m) 1  
16 Lukins, Brittnay   Lincoln County 67-02(20.47m) 1  
17 Callison, Bailey 9 Greenbrier East 66-06(20.27m) 1  
18 Chaney, Emma 12 St Albans 63-08(19.41m) 1  
19 Stricklen, Emily   South Charleston 50-06(15.39m) 1  
20 Guinn, Lachelle   Nitro 50-04(15.34m) 1  
21 Stricklen, Ashley 9 South Charleston 37-05(11.40m) 1  
-- Miller, Erica   Lincoln County ND(--) 1  
-- McCann, Breanna   Lincoln County --(--) 1  
-- Burs, Ariana   Capital ND(--) 1  
-- Sturdavent, Jerlissa   Capital ND(--) 1  
-- Peoples, Alexa 12 George Washingto ND(--) 1  
-- Bailey, Sarah 10 Bridgeport ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Luzader, Michaela 09 Gilmer County 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 5
3 Ammons, Jordan 9 Clay-Battelle 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 5
-- Bryner, Amber 9 Clay-Battelle NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Samantha 9 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gump, Kylie 10 Ritchie County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consolidat 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Cokeley, Anna 10 Ritchie County 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
5 Lewis, Aubrey   Point Pleasant 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
6 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consolidat 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
6 Youngblood, Mariah   Poca 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
-- Murphy, Alicia 11 Ironton NH(--) 1  
-- Pioch, Hayley 10 Liberty (Raleigh NH(--) 1  
-- Solomon, Casey 11 Berkeley Springs DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Tate, Jordan   Nitro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Morgan, Ashley 11 Greenbrier East 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Hairston, India   Capital 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
5 Green, Ahry   Jefferson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Williams, Tasha   Lincoln 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
-- Hall, Rachel 12 Bridgeport NH(--) 1  
-- Kelsh, Shannon 11 George Washingto NH(--) 1  
-- Roth, Hannah 12 North Marion NH(--) 1  
-- Coles, Brielle 11 Greenbrier East NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Caroline 12 George Washingto NH(--) 1  
-- Bryant, Whitney 09 Bridgeport NH(--) 1  
-- McAllister, Kinsey 9 Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- DeMarco, Tennyson 11 Elkins NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Kenya 09 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Maphis, Brittany 10 Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- Hayslett, Mary 9 Hurricane NH(--) 1  
-- Michael, Jena 9 North Marion NH(--) 1  
-- Pannell, Charnik   Capital NH(--) 1  
-- Null, Kati 10 Hurricane NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1 8
3 Pleva, Lauren   Valley Fayette 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 6
4 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer County 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1 4
5 Tucker, Brittany 10 Buffalo 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1 2
6 Ammons, Amanda 10 Clay-Battelle 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1 1
7 Custer, Sierra 9 Clay-Battelle 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
8 Gritt, Lasaia 10 Buffalo 11-02.00(3.40m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Jordan 12 Berkeley Springs 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1 10
2 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1 8
3 Young, Kennedy   Point Pleasant 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1 6
4 Bantug, Caroline 10 Tyler Consolidat 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1 4
5 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consolidat 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1 2
6 Sharps, Taylor   Sherman 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1 1
7 Sowder, Molly 10 Wayne 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
8 Hill, Jessilyn   Point Pleasant 11-07.25(3.54m) nwi 1  
9 Linville, Amber   Tug Valley 11-06.25(3.51m) nwi 1  
10 Runyon, Courtney 10 Roane County 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
11 Pettry, McKenzie 11 Liberty (Raleigh 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
12 Alfred, Anna 09 Roane County 11-01.25(3.38m) nwi 1  
13 Maynard, Angie   Tug Valley 8-01.50(2.48m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1 8
3 Stokes, Sydney   Lincoln 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 6
4 London, Lauren 9 Hurricane 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1 4
5 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1 2
6 Doughty, Bryanna 11 Jefferson 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1 1
7 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
8 Tyree, Autumn 11 Nicholas County 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
9 Coles, Brielle 11 Greenbrier East 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
10 Morgan, Ashley 11 Greenbrier East 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
11 Barber, Audrey 9 Hurricane 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
12 Renteria, Senlena   Jefferson 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
13 Thompson, Micaharae 10 Winfield 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
14 Pritt, Brooklyn 9 George Washingto 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
15 Hollen, Annie 10 Hampshire 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
16 Michael, Jena 9 North Marion 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
17 Dent, Mariah 9 North Marion 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
18 Hott, Becca 11 Hampshire 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
19 Stear, Shayla 11 Nicholas County 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1  
-- Mccann, Jacy 9 North Marion 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
20 Sappington, Kristen 12 Bridgeport 10-01.25(3.08m) nwi 1  
-- Bowyer, Ashley   Nitro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mosley, Cassandra 12 University ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Shannen   Capital ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Emily 12 Buffalo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
-- Miracle, Janice 12 Doddridge County 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
2 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
2 Marple, Kelsie 12 Doddridge County 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
4 Hileman, Emily 9 Doddridge County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 4
5 McKown, Quincy 10 Charleston Catho 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2
 
Womens Pole Vault AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cronacher, Hannah 11 Ironton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Davisson, Toni 12 Berkeley Springs 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Layton, Whitney   Point Pleasant 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consolidat 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
4 Lloyd, Shania 10 Roane County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
6 Solomon, Casey 11 Berkeley Springs 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
7 Bantug, Caroline 10 Tyler Consolidat 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Layton, Lyndie   Point Pleasant NH(--) 1  
-- Stout, Destiny 12 Webster County NH(--) 1  
-- Wise, Macy 09 Ironton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Allie 9 Winfield 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Jefferson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Rogner, Isabelle 12 Greenbrier East 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 London, Lauren 9 Hurricane 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
5 Scritchfield, Samantha 12 North Marion 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
6 Bryant, Celena 11 Bridgeport 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
-- Clifford, Sarah   Capital NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Ananda   Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Caroline 10 Hurricane NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 203 2) Charleston Catholic HS 97 3) Gilmer County HS 91 4) Clay-Battelle HS 88 5) Buffalo (Putnam) 42 6) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 7) South Harrison HS 5 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 160 2) Buffalo (Putnam) 85 3) Charleston Catholic HS 80 4) Richwood HS 52 5) Valley (Wetzel) HS 48 6) Clay-Battelle HS 44 7) Gilmer County HS 39 8) South Harrison HS 25 9) Wahama HS 18 10) Calhoun Co. HS 3 11) Calvary Baptist Academy 2 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 148 2) Point Pleasant HS 101 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 57.50 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Roane County HS 54 6) Wayne HS 48 7) Scott HS 37 8) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 16 9) Ritchie County HS 14 9) Ironton HS , OH 14 11) Poca HS 7.50 12) Grafton HS 4 13) Sherman HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Point Pleasant HS 86 2) Roane County HS 81 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 74 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Berkeley Springs HS 50 6) Greenbrier West HS 48 7) Sherman HS 47 8) Poca HS 42 9) Scott HS 23 10) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 15 11) Wayne HS 14 12) Ritchie County HS 12 13) Grafton HS 6 14) Westside HS 4 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Lincoln HS 118 2) Hurricane HS 80 3) Winfield HS 77 4) University HS 42 5) Capital HS 37 5) Hampshire HS 37 7) Greenbrier East HS 36 8) Jefferson HS 24 8) Preston HS 24 10) Saint Albans HS 20 11) George Washington HS 16 11) Nicholas County HS 16 13) Nitro HS 15 14) Bridgeport HS 9 15) North Marion HS 7 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 149 2) Winfield HS 68 3) Hurricane HS 65 4) Elkins HS 48 5) Greenbrier East HS 41 5) Bridgeport HS 41 7) Hampshire HS 29 8) Cabell Midland HS 21 9) George Washington HS 20 9) University HS 20 11) Preston HS 17 12) Capital HS 8 12) Logan HS 8 14) Huntington HS 7 14) South Charleston HS 7 16) Riverside HS 6 17) Saint Albans HS 2 18) Nicholas County HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1