Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
1982 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

 

2012 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 11:02 PM
Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
George Washington HS, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.67 nwi 1 10
2 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 11.77 nwi 1 8
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.81 nwi 1 6
4 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.99 nwi 1 4
5 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 12.17 nwi 1 2
6 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 12.31 nwi 1 1
7 Cosgrove, Nathan   Calhoun County 12.44 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.45 nwi 2  
2 Ortiz, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 11.46 nwi 3  
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.58 nwi 1  
4 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.58 nwi 3  
5 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.63 nwi 1  
6 White, Matthew   Valley Fayette 11.64 nwi 2  
7 Litviak, Cameron   Calhoun County 11.75 nwi 1  
8 Cosgrove, Nathan   Calhoun County 11.93 nwi 3  
9 Creamer, Zane 11 South Harrison 12.05 nwi 1  
10 Forquer, John 9 Clay-Battelle 12.24 nwi 2  
11 Blemmings, Don 11 Doddridge County 12.39 nwi 3  
12 Davis, Graham 12 Charleston Catho 13.62 nwi 3  
13 Blake, Dylan 9 South Harrison 14.09 nwi 1  
14 Gillespie, Jessie 09 Gilmer County 14.28 nwi 2  
15 Stevens, Keith   Valley Fayette 14.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.61 nwi 1 10
2 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.97 nwi 1 6
4 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 11.99 nwi 1 4
5 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 12.01 nwi 1 2
6 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 12.11 nwi 1 1
7 Truax, Andrew 12 Berkeley Springs 12.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.36 nwi 3  
2 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.47 nwi 4  
5 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.63 nwi 4  
3 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.64 nwi 2  
6 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 11.73 nwi 2  
4 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 11.82 nwi 1  
7 May, Joe   Mingo Central 11.95 nwi 4  
8 Truax, Andrew 12 Berkeley Springs 12.14 nwi 1  
9 Patrick, TJ 12 Berkeley Springs 12.15 nwi 3  
10 McDowell, Jaylen 10 Liberty (Raleigh 12.33 nwi 2  
11 Williamson, Andrew 11 Point Pleasant 12.36 nwi 1  
12 Adkins, Jake 12 Liberty (Raleigh 12.38 nwi 3  
13 George, Devin 10 Greenbrier West 12.53 nwi 2  
14 Ruble, Josh 10 Tyler Consolidat 12.54 nwi 4  
15 Housch, AJ 10 Liberty (Raleigh 12.75 nwi 1  
16 Parsons, Clinton   Poca 12.79 nwi 3  
17 Thrush, Charles 11 Scott 12.84 nwi 1  
18 Brisky, Thomas 11 Scott 12.91 nwi 3  
19 Webb, Marcus 9 Wayne 13.44 nwi 4  
20 Spaulding, Trey   Tug Valley 13.46 nwi 4  
21 Reed, Riley   Mingo Central 13.67 nwi 1  
22 Hickman, Zach   Poca 13.73 nwi 3  
23 Halstead, Tyler   Sherman 14.47 nwi 2  
24 Newsome, Justin   Tug Valley 14.99 nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.17 nwi 1 10
2 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.70 nwi 1 8
3 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 Wong, Travis 10 Riverside 11.91 nwi 1 4
5 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 12.03 nwi 1 2
6 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 12.04 nwi 1 1
7 Little, Naquay   Capital 12.18 nwi 1  
8 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 12.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.36 nwi 1  
2 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.42 nwi 4  
5 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.47 nwi 1  
3 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 11.51 nwi 2  
4 Wong, Travis 10 Riverside 11.56 nwi 3  
6 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 11.73 nwi 4  
7 Little, Naquay   Capital 11.80 nwi 2  
8 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 11.81 nwi 3  
9 Jackson, William 10 Riverside 11.93 nwi 1  
10 Daugherty, Cory   Lincoln County 11.94 nwi 4  
11 Kester, TC 11 Winfield 11.95 nwi 2  
12 Booker, Davon 12 Riverside 11.95 nwi 4  
13 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 11.97 nwi 1  
14 Albis, Andre 12 Hurricane 12.10 nwi 3  
15 Savoy, D'Mitri 12 Bridgeport 12.13 nwi 3  
16 Cousins, Demetrius 11 Greenbrier East 12.33 nwi 1  
17 Lockhart, Taylor 12 Cabell Midland 12.35 nwi 3  
18 Lomax, Zach 10 St Albans 12.46 nwi 2  
19 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 12.56 nwi 4  
20 Simons, Nate 11 Elkins 12.78 nwi 2  
21 Jackson, Troy 9 Nicholas County 12.83 nwi 2  
22 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Midland 13.19 nwi 4  
23 Crawford, Daniel 9 Elkins 13.20 nwi 2  
24 Wilson, Andrew   Nitro 13.45 nwi 3  
25 Kobbah, Brentin 9 George Washingto 13.48 nwi 1  
26 Toney, Alec 11 St Albans 15.21 nwi 1  
27 McCormick, Charles 12 Hampshire 17.25 nwi 4  
-- Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson FS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 13.50 nwi 1 10
2 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.61 nwi 1 8
3 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 13.82 nwi 1 6
4 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 13.92 nwi 1 4
5 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 14.05 nwi 1 2
6 Eakin, Arica 9 Clay-Battelle 14.19 nwi 1 1
7 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 14.37 nwi 1  
8 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 14.51 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rush, Sydney 9 Clay-Battelle 12.98 nwi 2  
3 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Buchan, Abigale   Valley Fayette 13.50 nwi 2  
2 Ferguson, Sarah 10 Doddridge County 13.68 nwi 1  
4 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 13.82 nwi 1  
6 Eakin, Arica 9 Clay-Battelle 13.88 nwi 1  
7 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 13.98 nwi 2  
8 Cantley, Brianne 9 Buffalo 14.11 nwi 1  
9 McCoy, Brodi 9 South Harrison 14.64 nwi 1  
10 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer County 14.73 nwi 1  
11 Miracle, Janice 12 Doddridge County 15.04 nwi 2  
12 DiMascio, KeeKee   Calhoun County 15.53 nwi 2  
13 Cornell, Hailey 9 Buffalo 16.49 nwi 1  
14 McCumbers, Jessica   Calhoun County 17.67 nwi 1  
-- Pleva, Lauren   Valley Fayette FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.98 nwi 1 10
2 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 14.39 nwi 1 8
3 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 14.39 nwi 1 6
4 Pethtel, Morgan   Point Pleasant 14.46 nwi 1 4
5 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 14.58 nwi 1 2
6 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 14.77 nwi 1 1
7 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 15.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.41 nwi 3  
2 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 13.42 nwi 2  
4 Case, Amanda 10 Berkeley Springs 13.82 nwi 3  
7 Haynes, Sarah 10 Berkeley Springs 13.85 nwi 3  
8 Priece, Lekiethra   Tug Valley 13.87 nwi 3  
3 Pethtel, Morgan   Point Pleasant 13.96 nwi 1  
5 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 14.17 nwi 1  
9 McCoy, Jasmine 11 Webster County 14.22 nwi 3  
6 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 14.41 nwi 2  
10 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consolidat 14.65 nwi 2  
11 Toney, Cierra 09 Liberty (Raleigh 14.78 nwi 2  
12 Hutchins, Harley   Poca 15.07 nwi 3  
13 Sharps, Taylor   Sherman 15.28 nwi 1  
14 Buckner, Kaitlyn 10 Scott 15.43 nwi 2  
15 Bailey, Brittany   Poca 15.75 nwi 1  
16 Tiller, Paige   Mingo Central 15.84 nwi 1  
17 Beverly, Kayla 12 Liberty (Raleigh 16.59 nwi 3  
18 Preece, Kennedy   Mingo Central 17.55 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 12.83 nwi 1 10
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 13.31 nwi 1 8
3 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 13.32 nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Mieshia   Lincoln 13.45 nwi 1 4
5 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.49 nwi 1 2
6 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 13.64 nwi 1 1
7 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.93 nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 14.15 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 12.66 nwi 3  
2 Allen, Alexandria   Capital 12.82 nwi 2  
3 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 12.96 nwi 1  
4 Parker, Mieshia   Lincoln 13.05 nwi 1  
5 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.10 nwi 2  
6 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 13.17 nwi 3  
7 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.40 nwi 2  
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 13.52 nwi 3  
9 Pritt, Brooklyn 9 George Washingto 13.67 nwi 1  
10 Holiday, Ashton 11 Greenbrier East 13.85 nwi 2  
11 Skaggs, Tia 9 Greenbrier East 13.91 nwi 3  
12 Maphis, Brittany 10 Hampshire 14.00 nwi 1  
13 Kaiser, Holly 9 Hampshire 14.07 nwi 3  
14 Dent, Mariah 9 North Marion 14.49 nwi 1  
15 Cann, Mia 12 Bridgeport 14.51 nwi 2  
16 Akers, Ashley   Capital 14.99 nwi 1  
17 Mccann, Jacy 9 North Marion 15.09 nwi 2  
18 Ferrell, Arika 9 St Albans 16.05 nwi 1  
-- Daft, Taylor 10 North Marion 16.92 nwi 1  
19 Weaver, Olivea   Lincoln County 16.93 nwi 3  
-- Hargis, Mahalie   Lincoln County FS nwi 2  
-- Gage, Anna 12 George Washingto FS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 203 2) Charleston Catholic HS 97 3) Gilmer County HS 91 4) Clay-Battelle HS 88 5) Buffalo (Putnam) 42 6) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 7) South Harrison HS 5 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 160 2) Buffalo (Putnam) 85 3) Charleston Catholic HS 80 4) Richwood HS 52 5) Valley (Wetzel) HS 48 6) Clay-Battelle HS 44 7) Gilmer County HS 39 8) South Harrison HS 25 9) Wahama HS 18 10) Calhoun Co. HS 3 11) Calvary Baptist Academy 2 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 148 2) Point Pleasant HS 101 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 57.50 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Roane County HS 54 6) Wayne HS 48 7) Scott HS 37 8) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 16 9) Ritchie County HS 14 9) Ironton HS , OH 14 11) Poca HS 7.50 12) Grafton HS 4 13) Sherman HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Point Pleasant HS 86 2) Roane County HS 81 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 74 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Berkeley Springs HS 50 6) Greenbrier West HS 48 7) Sherman HS 47 8) Poca HS 42 9) Scott HS 23 10) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 15 11) Wayne HS 14 12) Ritchie County HS 12 13) Grafton HS 6 14) Westside HS 4 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Lincoln HS 118 2) Hurricane HS 80 3) Winfield HS 77 4) University HS 42 5) Capital HS 37 5) Hampshire HS 37 7) Greenbrier East HS 36 8) Jefferson HS 24 8) Preston HS 24 10) Saint Albans HS 20 11) George Washington HS 16 11) Nicholas County HS 16 13) Nitro HS 15 14) Bridgeport HS 9 15) North Marion HS 7 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 149 2) Winfield HS 68 3) Hurricane HS 65 4) Elkins HS 48 5) Greenbrier East HS 41 5) Bridgeport HS 41 7) Hampshire HS 29 8) Cabell Midland HS 21 9) George Washington HS 20 9) University HS 20 11) Preston HS 17 12) Capital HS 8 12) Logan HS 8 14) Huntington HS 7 14) South Charleston HS 7 16) Riverside HS 6 17) Saint Albans HS 2 18) Nicholas County HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1