Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 11th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Southern Track Classic

 

2012 Results - Southern Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 11th 2012, 5:35pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to King's Fork High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 10:03 PM
                      Southern Track Classic - 5/11/2012                       
                            Sponsored by Lucky Foot                            
                                 Richmond, Va.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se             12.18  -0.5 
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           10 E.C. Glass               12.43  -0.5 
  3 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie             12.43  -0.5 
  4 Carr, Alyn                11 Blacksburg H             12.43  -0.5 
  5 Hilaire-lee, Verna        12 John Handley             12.45  -0.5 
  6 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon                  12.48  -0.5 
  7 Hanks, Micah              10 Tabb                     12.70  -0.5 
  8 Person, Brittany          12 Dinwiddie                12.83  -0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Molton, Shyra             12 Patrick Henr             24.59  -0.8 
  2 Rountree, Kierra          11 South County             24.92  -0.8 
  3 Ferrell, Krista           12 Lafayette                24.96  -0.8 
  4 Bateman, Zakiya           10 E.C. Glass               25.20  -0.8 
  5 Hilaire-lee, Verna        12 John Handley             25.26  -0.8 
  6 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se             25.37  -0.8 
  7 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon                  25.51  -0.8 
  8 Hanks, Micah              10 Tabb                     25.64  -0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County             55.18  
  2 Wiles, Kendell            10 Blacksburg H             56.38  
  3 Moseley*, Alexandria      10 Cosby                    56.70  
  4 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield              56.88  
  5 Wilson, April             11 Thomas Dale              58.17  
  6 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen H             59.38  
  7 McCarty, Madeleine        10 Kellam                 1:00.76  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie           2:06.84  
  2 Moye *, Megan             12 Cosby                  2:07.41  
  3 Houghton, Audrey          12 Woodgrove              2:11.32  
  4 Evans*, Skylar            12 Midlothian H           2:11.82  
  5 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield            2:12.36  
  6 Myers, Britani            12 John Handley           2:14.58  
  7 Schweikert, Macey         10 James W. Rob           2:15.04  
  8 Calhoun, Kyannah          11 South Lakes            2:15.75  
  9 Johnston*, Marie          11 Midlothian H           2:17.48  
 10 Soistmann, Leigh Ann      12 Tabb                   2:18.22  
 11 Ulan, Ciera               11 Albemarle              2:19.12  
 12 Brown, Hannah             12 Blacksburg H           2:21.16  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             11 Lake Braddoc           4:51.65  
  2 Christian, Hanah          10 Lake Braddoc           4:56.40  
  3 Underwood, Sarah Jane     12 West Potomac           5:01.30  
  4 Cowne, Kendall            11 Chantilly              5:04.90  
  5 Wittich, Maddie           11 West Springf           5:07.89  
  6 Motley, Abby              11 Kellam                 5:08.81  
  7 Cole, Emily               12 North Staffo           5:14.32  
  8 Burgess, Belle            12 Herndon                5:14.65  
  9 Lull *, Jessica           11 Maggie Walke           5:18.24  
 10 Cunniffe, Carolyn         11 Grassfield             5:18.70  
 11 Pallotta, Lisa            12 Heritage (Le           5:19.38  
 12 Hutchens, Victoria        11 Patrick Coun           5:21.41  
 13 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se           5:22.40  
 14 Lescher, Dale             12 West Potomac           5:24.52  
 15 Thompson, Rachel          12 Battlefield            5:26.05  
 16 Walker, Alyssa            12 Northside Hi           5:26.26  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Lauren            12 Blacksburg H          10:57.92  
  2 Breidenbaugh*, Molly      10 Hanover               10:59.39  
  3 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield           11:05.28  
  4 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walke          11:06.02  
  5 Banta *, Daisy            10 Maggie Walke          11:12.42  
  6 Beatty, Emily              9 Blacksburg H          11:12.60  
  7 Huschke, Allison          11 Albemarle             11:15.05  
  8 Genuario, Katie           10 West Potomac          11:18.51  
  9 Personius, Ashden          9 John Handley          11:26.42  
 10 Hutchens, Victoria        11 Patrick Coun          11:27.83  
 11 Sperry *, Katie           10 Glen Allen H          11:29.42  
 12 Gray, Hannah              12 Grassfield            11:30.49  
 13 Sherman, Allison          12 Christiansburg        11:55.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shelton*, Jessica         11 Patrick Henr             14.80  -1.1 
  2 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se             14.84  -1.1 
  3 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                  14.98  -1.1 
  4 Knight, Morgan            10 South County             15.40  -1.1 
  5 Meneau, Lisa              10 John Handley             15.41  -1.1 
  6 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                      15.63  -1.1 
  7 Jackson, Erika            12 E.C. Glass               15.90  -1.1 
  8 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian H             17.29  -1.1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                    43.61  
  2 Meneau, Lisa              10 John Handley             44.85  
  3 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se             45.34   45.333
  4 Coopwood, Olivia          12 Woodbridge               45.34   45.336
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                  45.76  
  6 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield              45.77  
  7 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie             46.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                       48.21   2 
     1) Richard, Jamesha 12             2) Lassiter, Shamia 12            
     3) Calhoun, Alana 12               4) Ellick, Tiffany 12             
  2 Cosby  'A'                                            48.47   2 
     1) Smith, De'Nisha 11              2) Moseley*, Alexandria 10        
     3) D'Orazio*, Gina 11              4) Novak*, Molly 10               
  3 John Handley  'A'                                     48.62   2 
     1) Hilaire-lee, Verna 12           2) Myers, Britani 12              
     3) Matthews, Lillie 12             4) Meneau, Lisa 10                
  4 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                          48.68   2 
     1) Penn, Kayla 12                  2) Molton, Shyra 12               
     3) Perdue*, Brooke 12              4) Shelton*, Jessica 11           
  5 Kings Fork  'A'                                       49.00   2 
     1) Spady, Roneka 10                2) Snipes, Gabrielle 10           
     3) Hill, Danielle 10               4) Myles, Te'Shaibrah 11          
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                      49.10   1 
     1) Coleman, Naimah 12              2) Damper, Symone 11              
     3) Lozama, Jordan 9                4) Hale, Danielle 10              
  7 South County  'A'                                     49.41   1 
     1) Rountree, Kierra 11             2) Majors, EnNIJAH 12             
     3) Taylor, Jeonna 10               4) Knight, Morgan 10              
  8 Mountain View  'A'                                    49.44   1 
     1) Morton, Meshala 10              2) Rouse, Jeanne 12               
     3) Westerholm, Jenny 12            4) Ficenec, Kimberley 12          
  9 Armstrong  'A'                                        49.64   1 
     1) Fleming, Ashley 11              2) Scott, Kaitlynn 9              
     3) Lopes *, Sydnee 11              4) Rollins, Kenya 12              
 10 Manchester High School  'A'                           50.21   1 
     1) Doldron, Solange 12             2) Harris, Morgan 11              
     3) Scott, Jonniece 9               4)                                
 11 Louisa County  'A'                                    50.55   2 
     1) Mallory, Monica 11              2) McCLEOD, Nateyah 10            
     3) Gregory, Shadelle 9             4) Ragland, Natese 12             
 12 Tabb  'A'                                             51.87   1 
     1) Burney, Kimani 12               2) King, Brittni 11               
     3) Omweg, Taylor 10                4) Holder, Shanteya 12            
 13 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                      58.92   2 
     1) Kilgore, Briauna 11             2) Stevens, Chelsie 12            
     3) Fair, Diamond 11                4) Holton, Kennedy 10             
 -- Henrico  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) McFadden*, Amari 9              2) Cary*, Sholanda 11             
     3) Ihejerik*, Maya 12              4) Thomas, Latisha 11             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:49.57   2 
     1) Rolle, Jessica 11               2) Hill, Virginia 12              
     3) Grove, Ellison 10               4) Hill, Jasmine 10               
  2 Cosby  'A'                                          3:54.41   2 
     1) Smith, De'Nisha 11              2) D'Orazio*, Gina 11             
     3) Novak*, Molly 10                4) Moseley*, Alexandria 10        
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                  3:55.01   2 
     1) Rouse, Jeanne 12                2) Westerholm, Jenny 12           
     3) Morton, Meshala 10              4) Ficenec, Kimberley 12          
  4 South County  'A'                                   3:55.30   2 
     1) Majors, EnNIJAH 12              2) Taylor, Jeonna 10              
     3) Rountree, Kierra 11             4) Majors, Felecia 11             
  5 Tabb  'A'                                           3:56.79   2 
     1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann 12         2) Omweg, Taylor 10               
     3) Hanks, Micah 10                 4) King, Brittni 11               
  6 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:59.67   2 
     1) Wilson, Christal 12             2) Ellis, Almoni 12               
     3) Wilson, Charity 12              4) Perry, Brittnee 12             
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                              4:01.92   1 
     1) Roberson, Elizabeth 12          2) Zinser, Corinne 11             
     3) Wheeler, Kacey 10               4) Schweikert, Macey 10           
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:03.99   2 
     1) Tucker, Taylor 11               2) Kilgore, Briauna 11            
     3) Oputa, Angelina 12              4) Holton, Kennedy 10             
  9 Henrico  'A'                                        4:05.25   1 
     1) McFadden*, Amani 9              2) Bell, Charlie 10               
     3) Cary*, Sholanda 11              4) McFadden*, Amari 9             
 10 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:06.24   1 
     1) Allison, Deborah 10             2) Ferrell, Krista 12             
     3) Jones, Megan 9                  4) Peterson, Heidi 12             
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:06.27   1 
     1) Coopwood, Olivia 12             2) Skinner, Brynn 12              
     3) Coopwood, Kimberly 12           4) Suber, Farrah 12               
 12 Glen Allen High School  'A'                         4:08.13   1 
     1) Hicks *, Brittany 10            2) Smithers, Courtney 9           
     3) Lewis, Sydney 9                 4) Anderson, Imoni 11             
 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         4:08.74   2 
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline 10          2) Wiles, Kendell 10              
     3) Carr, Alyn 11                   4) Brown, Hannah 12               
 14 Herndon  'A'                                        4:09.96   1 
     1) Burgess, Belle 12               2) Diagne, Mbnoye 12              
     3) Grupenhoff, Ashley 12           4) Peter, Carina 12               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cosby  'A'                                          9:26.81  
     1) Metzger*, Jayden 11             2) Redd, Alaina 12                
     3) Wirz*, Elena 11                 4) Birnbaum*, Kate 10             
  2 Saint Catherine s  'A'                              9:27.46  
     1) Haynes, Barrett 12              2) Spruill, Liz 11                
     3) Ackerly, Randall 11             4) Parrish, Libby 9               
  3 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                9:31.18  
     1) Thornhill*, Abbey 11            2) Kerr *, Mackenzie 9            
     3) Mohiby *, Parvin 11             4) Thornhill*, Sarah 11           
  4 Manchester High School  'A'                         9:44.16  
     1) Walker, Adrian 12               2) Hutton, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Dyke, Emily 12                  4) Ray, Sara 12                   
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   9:46.73  
     1) Snow, Kristi 9                  2) Boyle, Colleen 12              
     3) Price, Lauren 11                4) Passacantando, Sophia 11       
  6 Atlee  'A'                                          9:49.38  
     1) Arner *, Emma 12                2) Bland *, Katie 12              
     3) Grasberger *, Katt 10           4) Gardner *, Katie 10            
  7 Western Branch High School  'A'                     9:51.45  
     1) Mendes, Dominique 10            2) Lee, Javette 12                
     3) Matais, Katherine 11            4) Wright, Chelsea 11             
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                              9:55.22  
     1) Berman, Lauren 9                2) Wheeler, Kacey 10              
     3) Mueller, Katelyn 12             4) Schweikert, Macey 10           
  9 Hanover  'A'                                       10:21.19  
     1) Blunt*, Katie 10                2) Chenault*, Courtney 9          
     3) Gaunt*, Rachel 11               4)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        4:10.15  
     1) Molton, Shyra 12                2) Fisher*, Lynnell 11            
     3) Harrington *, Logan 11          4) Richardson*, Malina 11         
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:14.35  
     1) Allison, Deborah 10             2) Ferrell, Krista 12             
     3) Jones, Megan 9                  4) Peterson, Heidi 12             
  3 Dinwiddie  'A'                                      4:17.54  
     1) Rodrigue, Destiny 12            2) Thomasson, Melody 12           
     3) Rodrigue, Desire 12             4) Newcomb, Kelsey 12             
  4 Atlee  'A'                                          4:25.35  
     1) Shelton, Cierra 10              2) Lowe, India 9                  
     3) Zollar *, Jasmine 10            4) Bavin, Chloe 9                 
 -- Hermitage  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Kinney, Alease 12               2) Davis, Sydney 12               
     3) Williams, Cathleen 12           4) Walton, Maya 12                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grier-spratley, Ni         9 Thomas Ediso           5-04.00  
  2 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                   J5-04.00  
  3 Foster, Sydnei            11 North Staffo           5-02.00  
  4 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie          J5-02.00  
  5 Reynolds*, Taylor         11 Thomas Dale           J5-02.00  
  6 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                 J5-02.00  
  6 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill           J5-02.00  
  8 Blue, Maya                10 William Flem           5-00.00  
  8 Kassie, Loryn             12 Thomas Dale            5-00.00  
 -- Sullivan, Anna            12 Loudoun Coun                NH  
 -- Revely, Olivia            10 E.C. Glass                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County          12-07.00  
  2 Jackson, Erika            12 E.C. Glass            10-06.00  
  3 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc          10-00.00  
  4 Meeks, Jaquline           10 First Coloni         J10-00.00  
  5 Horton, Lindsay           12 Blacksburg H           9-06.00  
  6 Knight, Morgan            10 South County          J9-06.00  
  6 Radke, Kelsey             11 Princess Ann          J9-06.00  
  8 Rich, Cassandra           10 Grassfield            J9-06.00  
  8 Russell, Casey            11 Albemarle             J9-06.00  
 10 Fairbanks, Alexandra      12 Battlefield            9-00.00  
 11 Miles, Regina             11 Armstrong             J9-00.00  
 11 Tomczak, Katheryn          9 Lafayette             J9-00.00  
 13 Alvarez*, Emily           12 Patrick Henr           8-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                 18-00.75   1.0 
  2 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County          17-06.50   3.3 
  3 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran          17-03.00   1.4 
  4 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se          16-11.25   0.5 
  4 Fleming, Ashley           11 Armstrong             16-11.25   1.5 
  6 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester H          16-11.00   1.5 
  7 Cooper, Jasmine           11 Amherst Coun          16-06.75   2.6 
  8 Fair, Diamond             11 Elizabeth Se          14-10.00   0.6 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill           38-08.50   2.7 
  2 Jones, Nia                11 Northumberla          37-10.50  -1.6 
  3 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico              J37-10.50   1.8 
  4 Moseley*, Alexandria      10 Cosby                 37-08.25   2.4 
  5 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se          36-00.75   0.1 
  6 Jackson, Erika            12 E.C. Glass            35-11.50   0.9 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             12 Grassfield            48-09.00  
  2 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield           43-00.50  
  3 Evans, Rochelle           12 Christiansburg        43-00.00  
  4 Onyekwere, Chioma         12 James W. Rob          40-09.00  
  5 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby                 38-07.25  
  6 Howell, Navia             12 Grassfield            37-01.25  
  7 King *, Mikayla           12 Atlee                 36-06.50  
  8 Crennel, Shanese          11 William Flem          34-10.00  
  9 Williams, Shania          10 Patrick Henr          34-05.75  
 10 Tinsley, Deonna           12 Hermitage             33-02.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             12 Grassfield              143-07  
  2 Evans, Rochelle           12 Christiansburg          130-06  
  3 O'Rourke, Denise          12 J R Tucker              123-01  
  4 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield             119-00  
  5 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby                   118-00  
  6 Howell, Navia             12 Grassfield              117-07  
  7 Onyekwere, Chioma         12 James W. Rob            113-03  
  8 Brizendine, Robin         12 Louisa County           110-05  
  9 Mallory, Lenetta          11 Elizabeth Se            104-06  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                10.93  -2.5 
  2 Brown, Michael            10 Mount Vernon             10.97  -2.5 
  3 Scharf, Harrison          12 E.C. Glass               11.01  -2.5 
  4 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield               11.13  -2.5 
  5 Henderson, Greg           12 Woodbridge               11.14  -2.5 
  6 Freeman, Jahmal           12 Brunswick Hi             11.24  -2.5 
  7 Raymond, Ayo              11 James W. Rob             11.26  -2.5 
  8 Mitchell, Erol            12 Monacan                  11.59  -2.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale                21.83   NWI 
  2 Brown, Michael            10 Mount Vernon             21.94   NWI 
  3 Gordon, Wayne             12 Sweethome (Ny)           22.09   NWI 
  4 Cherry, Michael           11 Oscar Smith              22.14   NWI 
  5 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian H             22.46   NWI 
  6 Walton, Rashaad           12 Prince Edwar             22.61   NWI 
  7 Freeman, Jahmal           12 Brunswick Hi             23.03   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven            11 Loudoun Coun             48.20  
  2 Morgan, Ricky             10 Forest Park              49.19  
  3 Thompson, Rausheeim       12 Lakeland                 49.51  
  4 Chavez, Austin            11 Annandale                49.53  
  5 Borhauer, Ansel           12 James W. Rob             49.91  
  6 Fast, Robert              11 North Staffo             50.93  
  7 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Ja             51.61  
  8 Camarillo, David          11 Tabb                     52.22  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               12 Annandale              1:52.12  
  2 Waller, Michael           12 Chancellor             1:53.58  
  3 Carmichael *, Griffin     11 Atlee                  1:54.26  
  4 Williams, Colin           12 Western Albe           1:56.19  
  5 Schulte, Nathan           10 James W. Rob           1:56.51  
  6 Negron*, Thomas           11 Cosby                  1:56.60  
  7 O'Connell, Patrick        11 Cox                    1:56.92  
  8 Davis *, Stanley          10 Glen Allen H           1:56.94  
  9 Hunt *, Brandon           12 Atlee                  1:57.11  
 10 Barney, David             12 E.C. Glass             1:57.42  
 11 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian H           1:57.69  
 12 Midkiff, Alex             11 Grassfield             1:58.78  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGORTY, Sean             11 Chantilly              4:13.78  
  2 Thomas, Ryan              10 Albemarle              4:13.85  
  3 Schwartzer, Matthew       12 Princess Ann           4:14.49  
  4 Joseph, Patrick           11 Loudoun Coun           4:14.91  
  5 Link, Nick                11 Blacksburg H           4:15.93  
  6 Borny, Matthew            11 Blacksburg H           4:16.64  
  7 Mogen, Walker             11 Radford High           4:17.56  
  8 Helmke, Sean              12 Kellam                 4:18.18  
  9 Coulter, Brent            12 Landstown              4:19.26  
 10 Little, Jack              12 York                   4:19.46  
 11 Johnston, Joel            12 Martinsville           4:22.67  
 12 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam                 4:23.30  
 13 Menzies, Jason            10 Lafayette              4:24.27  
 14 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian H           4:24.78  
 15 Mazzu, Luke               11 Battlefield            4:28.04  
 16 McDonald*, Ian            11 Douglas Free           4:28.93  
 17 Deal, Ben                 12 Albemarle              4:35.70  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike             12 Gonzaga Coll           9:09.22  
  2 Hall *, Nathaniel         10 Atlee                  9:13.35  
  3 Steck, Kurtis             11 Lafayette              9:20.85  
  4 Cedillo, David            11 Brookville H           9:22.46  
  5 Anderson *, Andrew        12 Maggie Walke           9:23.63  
  6 Spahn, Patrick            12 James W. Rob           9:28.87  
  7 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain Vie           9:29.96  
  8 Eghtesaad, Nick           12 Woodbridge             9:31.90  
  9 Smith, Caleb              11 Patrick Coun           9:33.03  
 10 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian H           9:33.28  
 11 Showalter, Josh           12 Loudoun Coun           9:33.53  
 12 Wellons, Cody             10 Manchester H           9:38.15  
 13 Richardson, Nick          11 Western Bran           9:39.28  
 14 Zemichael, Haben          10 Battlefield            9:46.53  
 15 Morgan, Dylan             12 South County           9:48.90  
 16 Corum, Brady              12 West Potomac           9:50.89  
 17 Miller, Logan             12 Chantilly              9:59.58  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Finney, Marcus            12 Heritage (Le             14.47  -1.0 
  2 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr             14.59  -1.0 
  3 Martin, Kyle              12 Our Lady OF Good         14.79  -1.0 
  4 Garrett, Quantelius       12 Nansemond Ri             15.03  -1.0 
  5 Burke, Shepley            12 Dinwiddie                15.06  -1.0 
  6 Pannell, Xavier           11 E.C. Glass               15.97  -1.0 
  7 Murphy, Teddy             12 Loudoun Coun             16.18  -1.0 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finney, Marcus            12 Heritage (Le             38.76  
  2 Martin, Kyle              12 Our Lady OF Good         39.15  
  3 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield              39.76  
  4 Hardy, Donmanique         11 Brunswick Hi             39.99  
  5 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf             40.45  
  6 Dove, Ross                12 Blacksburg H             41.28  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                       42.04   2  42.037
     1) Glover, Mondryl 10              2) McKenelly, Rashard 11          
     3)                                 4) Cherry, Devante 12             
  1 Annandale  'A'                                        42.04   2  42.039
     1) Andoh, Roland 12                2) Van Balen, Dylan 12            
     3) Manlan, Walter 12               4) Ellison, Alex 11               
  3 Amherst County  'A'                                   42.97   2 
     1) Franklin, Damien 12             2) Sandidge, Sydney 11            
     3) Franklin, JaMario 10            4) Brown, marquis 11              
  4 E.C. Glass  'A'                                       43.05   2 
     1) Williams, Javon 11              2) Donigan, Patrick 12            
     3) Pannell, Xavier 11              4) Scharf, Harrison 12            
  5 Midlothian High School  'A'                           43.15   2 
     1) Brown, Jalen 9                  2) Stout, Taylor 11               
     3) Gerard, John 10                 4) Jackson, Daniel 11             
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                           43.20   2 
     1) Payne, Jamal 11                 2) Raccanelli, Stephen 11         
     3) Goard, Antonio 11               4) Calloway, Anthony 11           
  7 Cosby  'A'                                            43.43   1 
     1) Laury*, Brandyn 12              2) Dawkins*, Kevin 11             
     3) Cahoon*, Cody 12                4) Pollard, Joseph 11             
  8 Sweethome (New York)  'A'                             43.54   2 
     1) Hart, Jeff 12                   2) Johnson, Jordan 12             
     3) Bannister, Brian 12             4) Gordon, Wayne 12               
  9 Varina  'A'                                           43.58   1 
     1) Diggs, David 12                 2) Tate, Tony 12                  
     3) Bradley, Bryce 12               4) Best, Christian 12             
 10 Mountain View  'A'                                    43.75   1 
     1) Watts, Brandon 12               2) Stewart, Daquan 12             
     3) Geris, Travis 12                4) Hill, Kendal 12                
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                                       43.80   1 
     1) Bowen, Shawn 12                 2) Henderson, Greg 12             
     3) Agyemang, Isaac 12              4) Johnson, Darion 12             
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                      44.08   1 
     1) Monks, Sean 11                  2) Blaylock, Christopher 12       
     3) Merritt, Alex 11                4) Downs, Kendrik 11              
 13 Brunswick High  'A'                                   44.17   1 
     1) Freeman, Jahmal 12              2) Stith, Jonte 12                
     3) Williams, Jakal 12              4) Hardy, Donmanique 11           
 14 Louisa County  'A'                                    44.48   2 
     1) Henson, Lorenzo 12              2) Osborne, Cory 12               
     3) Bishop, Raeshawn 10             4) Burley, Marcus 10              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                     3:21.04   2 
     1) Robinson, Byron 11              2) Cherry, Devante 12             
     3) Jones, Corey 11                 4) Foster, Antonio 12             
  2 Nansemond River  'A'                                3:21.25   2 
     1) Garrett, Quantelius 12          2) Philson, Jason 11              
     3) Green, Kyle 12                  4) May, Kentrail 11               
  3 Christiansburg  'A'                                 3:21.96   2 
     1) Augustin, Joey 12               2) Evans, B K 12                  
     3) Green-Gause, Dequan 12          4) Restrepo, Nicholas 12          
  4 Loudoun County  'A'                                 3:23.06   2 
     1) Graham, Steven 11               2) Graves, Nolan 10               
     3) Joseph, Patrick 11              4) Murphy, Teddy 12               
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:23.31   1 
     1) Holdsworth, Derek 10            2) Smallwood, Desmond 12          
     3) Durant, Kwame 11                4) Losty, Garrett 12              
  6 Annandale  'A'                                      3:23.96   2 
     1) Manlan, Walter 12               2) Andoh, Bernard 9               
     3) Bile, Ahmed 12                  4) Chavez, Austin 11              
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                              3:24.52   2 
     1) DeYoung, Tyler 12               2) Borhauer, Ansel 12             
     3) Pillow, Robert 12               4) Schulte, Nathan 10             
  8 Amherst County  'A'                                 3:26.08   1 
     1) Brown, marquis 11               2) Franklin, JaMario 10           
     3) Franklin, Damien 12             4) Sandidge, Sydney 11            
  9 Cosby  'A'                                          3:26.42   1 
     1) Kokal*, Michael 10              2) Hayes, Troy 11                 
     3) Wiltshire*, Seth 10             4) Pollard, Joseph 11             
 10 Glen Allen High School  'A'                         3:27.75   1 
     1) Griffin, Tyral 11               2) Davis *, Stanley 10            
     3) Guerrier *, Javon 10            4) Guerrier, Davon 10             
 11 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:29.28   1 
     1) Merritt, Alex 11                2) Mccormack, Michael 11          
     3) Satterwhite, Matthew 12         4) Blaylock, Christopher 12       
 12 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                            3:30.07   1 
     1) Pelenda, Christian 12           2) Okoebor, Nick 12               
     3) Amenyah, Kingsford 12           4) Finney, Marcus 12              
 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         3:34.49   1 
     1) Earles, Cody 12                 2) Dove, Ross 12                  
     3) Mattingly, John 11              4) Phillips, Luke 11              
 -- Louisa County  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Osborne, Cory 12                2) Henson, Lorenzo 12             
     3) Burley, Marcus 10               4) Bishop, Raeshawn 10            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle  'A'                              7:58.51  
     1) Schiller, Adam 12               2) Taylor, David 11               
     3) Schiller, Ben 12                4) Williams, Colin 12             
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         8:02.32  
     1) Earles, Cody 12                 2) Phillips, Luke 11              
     3) Mattingly, John 11              4) Carter, Michael 10             
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               8:03.58  
     1) Muskett, Michael 11             2) Rabil, William 11              
     3) Amann, John 11                  4) Stormo, Michael 11             
  4 Western Branch High School  'A'                     8:04.10  
     1) Jones, Corey 11                 2) Robinson, Tyson 9              
     3) Werner, Andrew 12               4) Foster, Antonio 12             
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   8:04.53  
     1) Rosenberg, Corey 11             2) Bernier, Crispin 11            
     3) Corum, Brady 12                 4) Lotterie, Marc 11              
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                                 8:04.59  
     1) Chase, Zachary 12               2) Spurlock, Matt 12              
     3) Moore, Josh 12                  4) Cooper, Alex 12                
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:09.72  
     1) Carino, Joshua 12               2) Gemmell-Davis, Scott 12        
     3) Samuelson, Christoff 12         4) Holdsworth, Derek 10           
  8 Hanover  'A'                                        8:14.26  
     1) Nachman*, Lucas 12              2) Woodring*, Blake 11            
     3) Piccolomini, Mario 12           4) Poyer*, James 12               
  9 Woodbridge  'A'                                     8:15.57  
     1)                                 2) Hetrick, Kyle 10               
     3) Morales, Quentin 12             4) Eghtesaad, Nick 12             
 10 E.C. Glass  'A'                                     8:16.32  
     1) Pittard, Matt 11                2) Waller, Jermayne 12            
     3) Seo, Joe 10                     4) Barney, David 12               
 11 Battlefield  'A'                                    8:17.14  
     1) Mazzu, Luke 11                  2) Donaldson, David 12            
     3) Zemichael, Haben 10             4) Satterwhite, Matthew 12        
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        8:17.16  
     1) Hunsaker, Derek 10              2) Fuentes, Brian 12              
     3) Miller, Austin 12               4) Heuer, Bradley 11              
 13 Cosby  'A'                                          8:19.28  
     1) Brady, Riley 12                 2) Rogers, Jake 12                
     3) Young, Tim 12                   4) Todd, Mike 12                  
 14 Manchester High School  'A'                         8:23.50  
     1) Earwood, Devon 12               2) Thompson, Aaron 12             
     3) Livingston, Justin 12           4) Jones, Jake 12                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Varina  'A'                                         3:31.96  
     1) Dowling, Desmond 10             2) Diggs, David 12                
     3) Tate, Tony 12                   4) Thornhill, Darrick 10          
  2 James W. Robinson  'A'                              3:36.72  
     1) Raymond, Ayo 11                 2) Pillow, Robert 12              
     3) DeYoung, Tyler 12               4) Cook, David 12                 
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:40.37  
     1) Durant, Kwame 11                2) Smith, Thomas 12               
     3) Smallwood, Desmond 12           4) Losty, Garrett 12              
  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:42.22  
     1) Hayes, Josh 12                  2) Jones-Williams, DJ 12          
     3) Mason, Thomas 12                4) Clark, Jonah 10                
  5 Atlee  'A'                                          3:43.25  
     1) Combs *, Matt 12                2) Segovia *, David 10            
     3) Bennett, Dre 12                 4) Sutherland *, Austin 12        
 -- Douglas Freeman  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Parker, Carl 12                 2) Weiss, Zach 11                 
     3) Houff*, Tate 12                 4) Brown*, Grant 11               
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon          12 Nansemond Ri           6-06.00  
  2 Terrangi, Latrae          12 Thomas Dale            6-04.00  
  3 Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale            6-02.00  
  4 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                 J6-02.00  
  5 Donigan, Patrick          12 E.C. Glass             6-00.00  
  5 Amenyah, Kingsford        12 Heritage (Le           6-00.00  
  7 Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain Vie          J6-00.00  
 -- Hardiman, Jordan          11 Lakeland                    NH  
 -- Seals, John               10 West Springf                NH  
 -- Boyd, Joseph              11 South County                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brad             12 Kellam                15-06.00  
  2 O'Connell, Derek          12 Ocean Lakes           15-00.00  
  3 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc          14-00.00  
  4 Chewning*, Trip           11 Mills Godwin          13-06.00  
  5 Rydel *, Trey             12 Atlee                 13-00.00  
  6 Crawford, Sam             11 E.C. Glass            12-06.00  
  7 Campbell *, Zach          11 Douglas Free         J12-06.00  
 -- Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Haythe, D'Ante            11 Amherst Coun                NH  
 -- Miller, Austin            12 Herndon                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walton, Rashaad           12 Prince Edwar          23-00.00   1.7 
  2 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran          22-06.50   2.0 
  3 Hardy, Donmanique         11 Brunswick Hi          22-05.75   NWI 
  4 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                 21-03.50   3.0 
  5 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield            21-01.50   1.4 
  6 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H          20-07.00   1.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly             46-11.75   0.2 
  2 Rogers, Christian         11 Manchester H          45-11.00  -0.3 
  3 Craft, Warren              9 William Flem          45-06.75   1.4 
  4 Torres, Dominique         12 Grassfield            44-09.50   2.4 
  5 Williams, Tj              12 North Staffo          44-06.00   0.1 
  6 Snell, Zachary            12 Christiansburg        44-04.50   0.5 
  7 Deane, Aaron              10 E.C. Glass            44-00.00  -2.5 
  8 Cobb, Alston              12 Western Bran          43-04.50  -0.2 
  9 Grant, Deonte             11 Western Bran          43-01.50  -2.8 
 10 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes           43-00.00   0.8 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H          58-08.00  
  2 Cozens *, Paul            12 Douglas Free          55-06.00  
  3 Dowrey, Derek             11 John Handley          53-06.00  
  4 Callison, Ethan           12 Fort Defianc          52-00.00  
  5 Hill, Oakley              12 Fort Defianc          50-06.50  
  6 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester H          48-11.00  
  7 Stout *, Cole             12 Atlee                 47-01.50  
  8 Goode, Tyrek              12 Prince Edwar          47-00.00  
  9 Cannon, Austin             9 Atlee                 46-05.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Lucky Foot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zajac, Matthew            10 E.C. Glass              169-09  
  2 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H            160-00  
  3 Stout *, Cole             12 Atlee                   159-01  
  4 Melton, Benjamin          12 J R Tucker              155-05  
  5 Richardson, Preston D.    10 Broadwater A            149-03  
  6 Garrett, Michael          12 Grassfield              146-03  
  7 Stills, Desmond           12 Nansemond Ri            139-05  
  8 Hill, Oakley              12 Fort Defianc            138-10  
  9 Thorton, Rashard          12 Hanover                 137-10  
 10 Epps, Jeremy              12 Atlee                   133-07  
 11 Carey, Killian            10 Cosby                   131-08  
 12 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester H            131-04  
 13 Ali Musa, Ali             12 Annandale               128-07 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Southern Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1