Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL Lancaster Regional Qualifer

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Lancaster Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:50 PM
Texas UIL Lancaster Regional Qualifer - Apr 20, 2012
Lancaster, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Mansfield Timber 10.21 nwi 5 10
2 Hall, Abraham 12 South Grand Prai 10.47 nwi 5 8
3 Warren, Kelton 11 Arlington Seguin 10.56 nwi 5 6
4 Massington, Eldridge 11 West Mesquite 10.57 nwi 5 4
5 Chappell, Corey 12 Garland Rowlett 10.77 nwi 5 2
1 Adegoke, Tope 12 Mansfield Summit 10.78 nwi 4 1
1 Marshell, Ladell 11 O D Wyatt 10.86 nwi 3  
2 Randolph, Jordan 10 Waco University 10.86 nwi 4  
1 McDay, Elonzo 12 Mansfield Timber 10.91 nwi 1  
3 Reeves, Broderick 11 Mexia 10.96 nwi 4  
2 Jones, Sterling 10 Richardson 10.97 nwi 3  
1 Early, William 11 West Mesquite 11.00 nwi 2  
4 Stewart, Jarvis 12 Arlington Seguin 11.00 nwi 4  
6 Stewart, Nathan 10 Mansfield 11.02 nwi 5  
2 Jones, Trevon 11 West Mesquite 11.21 nwi 2  
5 Colbert, Trey 12 Southwest (FW) 11.25 nwi 4  
3 Luckett, Donte 10 Richardson 11.37 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Trevon 11 Mansfield Summit 11.38 nwi 2  
2 Morrison, Joey 12 Mansfield Timber 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Blanton, Ladarius 11 Arlington Martin 11.41 nwi 1  
4 Amoako, Eric 12 Arlington Martin 11.48 nwi 1  
3 Woodson, Xavier 12 Dallas Wilson 11.49 nwi 3  
5 Griffin, James 11 Waco Connally 11.50 nwi 2  
6 Grado, Michael 10 Irving MacArthur 11.51 nwi 2  
5 Acheampong, Albert 11 Mansfield Summit 11.53 nwi 1  
4 Nunley, Andrew 11 O D Wyatt 11.59 nwi 3  
5 Kirk, Danny 10 O D Wyatt 11.60 nwi 3  
7 Jackson, Shedrick 10 Arlington Seguin 11.62 nwi 2  
6 Allen, Cory 12 South Grand Prai 11.66 nwi 1  
8 Cooks, DeAndre 10 South Grand Prai 11.78 nwi 2  
6 Musgrove, Ricky 10 O D Wyatt 12.08 nwi 3  
-- Amoako, Stephen 12 Arlington Martin DNS nwi 1  
-- Harvey, Nick 10 Lancaster DNS nwi 3  
-- Moore, Darius 11 Irving MacArthur DNS nwi 3  
-- Collier, Kevonte 11 South Garland DNS nwi 4  
-- Booty, Cameron 10 Richardson DNS nwi 4  
-- Anderson, Booker 12 Waxahachie DNS nwi 4  
-- Dorsey, Rashad 12 South Garland DNS nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coby, Eboni 11 Lancaster 11.87 nwi 3 10
2 Lemon, Trashonda 12 South Grand Prai 12.09 nwi 3 8
3 Johnson, Kourtney   Italy 12.16 nwi 3 6
4 Joiner, Dominique 10 Southwest (FW) 12.30 nwi 3 4
1 Ne'Ambria, Hull 12 Lancaster 12.36 nwi 2 2
2 Turner, Bria 12 Mansfield 12.40 nwi 2 1
3 Waldie-Oliver, Kaylei 10 Mansfield Legacy 12.44 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Victoria 11 Mansfield Legacy 12.48 nwi 3  
4 Stephenson, Kiara 12 Irving Nimitz 12.55 nwi 2  
6 Boyd, Hollie 10 Southwest (FW) 12.58 nwi 3  
7 Thomas, Elizabeth 11 South Grand Prai 12.79 nwi 3  
5 Hill, Jasmine 11 Arlington Martin 12.97 nwi 2  
6 Lampkin, Christina 10 John Tyler 13.00 nwi 2  
1 Ananti, Phina 11 Garland Rowlett 13.03 nwi 1  
2 Davis, Jamecia 11 Ferris 13.09 nwi 1  
3 Ette, Victoria 11 Mesquite Poteet 13.12 nwi 1  
4 Owens, Bee 10 Mexia 13.41 nwi 1  
5 Nwegbo, Grace 09 Mesquite Poteet 13.46 nwi 1  
6 Franco, Jessica 09 Ferris 14.37 nwi 1  
7 Lozano, Rocio 10 Ferris 14.62 nwi 1  
-- Smith, Eboni 10 Garland Naaman F DNS nwi 2  
-- Clark, MACKENZIE 09 Garland Naaman F DNS nwi 2  
-- Smith, Jessica 11 Arlington Seguin DNS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lancaster 152 2) South Grand Prairie 72 3) Mansfield Legacy 52 4) Garland Rowlett 48 5) Mansfield Summit 42 6) Fort Worth Southwest 32 6) Richardson 32 8) Rockwall-Heath 22 9) Mansfield 19 10) Waxahachie 18 11) Mexia 16 12) Italy 14 13) Arlington Martin 8 13) Richardson Pearce 8 13) Mesquite Poteet 8 16) Irving Nimitz 6 16) Ennis 6 16) DeSoto 6 16) Copperas Cove 6 20) Waco 4.50 21) Tyler 4 21) Waco University 4 21) Granbury 4 24) Fruitvale 1.50 Men - - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mansfield Summit 87 2) Mansfield Timberview 86.50 3) Lancaster 67 4) DeSoto 62 5) Arlington Martin 32 6) Mansfield 29 7) Richardson 28.50 8) South Grand Prairie 26 9) Grand Prairie 20 9) Mesquite West Mesquite 20 11) Waco University 18 12) Hallsville 16 13) Kilgore 13 14) Terrell 10 14) Waxahachie 10 16) Arlington Seguin 8 16) Mansfield Legacy 8 16) Waco Connally 8 16) Mexia 8 20) Irving MacArthur 6 21) Dallas Lincoln 5 22) Ennis 4 22) Garland North Garland 4 22) Dallas Wilson 4 25) Garland Rowlett 2 25) Irving Nimitz 2 25) Fort Worth Southwest 2 25) Waco 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Lancaster Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1