Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201414 1 
201111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Centennial Invitational

 

2011 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 24 2011, 04:40 AM
Centennial Invitational - Apr 23, 2011
Centennial HS, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sultessa, Badane 12 Centennial 3:59.65 1  
2 Back, Aaron 12 Sunset 4:02.69 1  
3 Kirkov, Roman 11 Union 4:03.13 1  
4 Haselnus, Jackson 10 Barlow 4:05.05 1  
5 Perry, Ryan 12 South Medford 4:08.69 1  
6 Kitagawa, Akiharu 11 Wilsonville 4:08.85 1  
7 Schofield, Daniel 10 Mead 4:10.04 1  
8 Melton-Holdman, Faustino 12 Reynolds 4:10.83 1  
9 Hazlehurst, Fletcher 11 Franklin 4:11.50 1  
10 Jaldi, Bekama   Reynolds 4:13.48 1  
11 Chandler, Jefferson 12 West Linn 4:14.16 1  
12 Normo, Nathan 11 Lake Oswego 4:14.46 1  
13 Holloway, Zach   Central Linn 4:14.78 1  
14 Martin, Evan 11 Lincoln 4:14.80 1  
15 Holstrom, Andy 11 Valley Catholic 4:14.89 1  
16 Stash, Chris 12 Sheridan 4:15.53 1  
17 Castillo, Yonny 12 Hood River Valle 4:15.61 1  
18 Walker, Andre 11 Grant 4:17.79 1  
19 Usselman, Brad 10 Skyview 4:18.94 1  
20 Donnelly, Tim 12 West Linn 4:19.33 1  
21 Veasy, Logan 9 La Salle 4:19.68 1  
22 Packham, Jackson 10 Franklin 4:19.79 1  
23 Stearns, Royal 11 Glencoe 4:19.90 1  
24 Fry, Zach 10 Scappoose 4:20.83 1  
25 McClausland, Tyler 11 Willamette 4:21.77 1  
26 Niemi, Connor 11 Mountain View WA 4:22.07 1  
27 Roach, Cooper 9 Valley Catholic 4:22.70 1  
28 Garcia, Connor 11 Valley Catholic 4:23.64 1  
29 Stevens, Justin 12 David Douglas 4:23.76 1  
30 Goemaere, Anthony 10 McNary 4:23.99 1  
31 Rouches, Mason 9 Glencoe 4:25.91 1  
32 Robertson, Mitchell 11 Cleveland 4:26.20 1  
33 Petitt, Colin 10 Sunset 4:27.01 1  
34 Williams, Kyle   Skyview 4:27.53 1  
35 Stone, Daniel 11 Cleveland 4:28.87 1  
36 Seymour, Alex 11 Barlow 4:29.94 1  
37 Pletsch, Micah 11 St Helens 4:31.39 1  
38 Torres, Jorge 12 Heritage 4:31.86 1  
39 Brasch, Chris 9 Centennial 4:33.57 1  
40 Noll, Ethan 11 Dallas 4:34.31 1  
41 Sleutel, Justin 11 Warrenton 4:35.94 1  
42 Waring, Luke 10 Wilson 4:36.10 1  
43 Broaddus, Slater 10 South Salem 4:37.43 1  
44 Lawson, Samuel 10 Newberg 4:37.76 1  
45 Nunziato, Michael 12 Gresham 4:40.36 1  
46 Borman, Max 12 McMinnville 4:40.72 1  
47 Benthin, Pake 10 Molalla 4:43.87 1  
48 Paulk, Aidan 10 Grant 4:46.76 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeVoe, Claire 11 Lincoln 4:48.91 1  
2 Decker, Lynelle 11 Mountain View WA 4:49.68 1  
3 Timmons, Priscilla 12 Skyview 4:51.85 1  
4 Marinello, Annette 12 Philomath 4:53.48 1  
5 McCausland, MacKenzie 9 Willamette 4:56.93 1  
6 Freeby, Michaela 12 Putnam 4:58.65 1  
7 Tompkins, Lindsay 10 Prairie 5:01.28 1  
8 Lewinson, Maya 11 Lincoln 5:04.05 1  
9 Qu, Karen 10 Sunset 5:04.25 1  
10 Beecher, Cassie 10 Newberg 5:06.18 1  
11 McKillop, Bryn 9 Cleveland 5:06.26 1  
12 Taferre, Sara 10 Skyview 5:06.93 1  
13 Hochstetler, Courtney 12 South Salem 5:07.53 1  
14 Lundin, Austin 12 Valley Catholic 5:08.42 1  
15 Norquist, Leah 9 Barlow 5:09.48 1  
16 Seiwald, Sara 12 Valley Catholic 5:10.74 1  
17 Hendricks, Katie 11 Skyview 5:12.45 1  
18 Fall, Carleen 9 Dallas 5:13.17 1  
19 Collmer, Christa 12 Barlow 5:13.77 1  
20 Carnahan, Tia 10 Scappoose 5:16.01 1  
21 Engle, Laura 10 Westview 5:18.41 1  
22 Trosino, Emily 10 Reynolds 5:19.34 1  
23 Henningsen, Leah 10 West Linn 5:21.02 1  
24 Knight, Abby 11 Heritage 5:21.50 1  
25 Martin, Kennedy 10 Gresham 5:21.76 1  
26 Kelly, Katie 9 Lincoln 5:24.34 1  
27 Fleming, McKenzie 10 Heritage 5:24.91 1  
28 Aho, Falisha 10 Molalla 5:24.93 1  
29 Scheer, Rebecca 9 Westview 5:25.23 1  
30 Heeb, Evelyn 9 Cleveland 5:25.34 1  
31 Zhang, Dorothy 11 Sunset 5:25.97 1  
32 Cathcart, Kelsey 10 La Salle 5:27.15 1  
33 Stanton, Savannah 9 Newberg 5:28.30 1  
34 Kurschner, Sophie   St Mary's Academ 5:28.64 1  
35 Powell, Jenny 9 Molalla 5:31.05 1  
36 Burger, Ashley 11 McNary 5:32.10 1  
37 Child, Josie 9 Molalla 5:32.13 1  
38 Ollar, Chelsea 12 West Linn 5:35.08 1  
39 Merriam, Claire 12 Hood River Valle 5:37.14 1  
40 Horton, Colette 10 McMinnville 5:38.49 1  
41 Draney, Jessica 12 Wilsonville 5:46.34 1  
42 Steeves, Taylor 9 St Helens 6:03.00 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Glencoe 57 2) Newberg 45.50 3) Sunset 39 3) Mountain View 39 3) Gresham 39 6) Skyview 37 7) Centennial 35.50 8) St Mary's Academy 28 9) West Linn 26.50 10) Molalla 25 11) Benson 22.50 12) Grant 21 12) McMinnville 21 14) Lake Oswego 18 15) Lincoln 17 16) Barlow 15 16) Century 15 18) Lebanon 14 19) David Douglas 13 19) Wilsonville 13 21) Putnam 11.50 22) Warrenton 10 22) Milwaukie 10 22) Hood River Valley 10 22) Columbia River 10 22) Prairie 10 27) Union 9.50 28) Franklin 9 29) South Medford 8 29) Lakeridge 8 31) Willamette 6 32) Philomath 5 32) McNary 5 34) South Salem 3 35) Corvallis 2 36) Dallas 1 36) Damascus Christian 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 81 2) Newberg 57 3) Sunset 49 4) Skyview 48 5) Barlow 42 6) Centennial 34 7) Mountain View 24 8) South Salem 22 9) South Medford 19 10) Philomath 18 11) Franklin 17 11) Gresham 17 13) Washougal 16 13) Reynolds 16 15) Heritage 14.50 16) Lincoln 13 17) Milwaukie 12 17) Scappoose 12 17) McNary 12 20) St Helens 11 21) Lebanon 10.50 22) Union 10 23) Grant 8 23) Colton 8 23) Parkrose 8 23) McMinnville 8 27) Central Linn 7 28) Prairie 6 28) Dayton 6 28) Seaside 6 28) Aloha 6 32) La Salle 5 32) Hood River Valley 5 34) Molalla 4 34) Klamath Union 4 34) Columbia River 4 34) Central Catholic 4 38) Glencoe 3 38) Willamette 3 38) Wilsonville 3 41) Benson 2 42) David Douglas 0.50 42) Lake Oswego 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1