Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational

 

2011 Results - Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 07:55 PM
Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational - May 7, 2011
Austintown, OH, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelletier, Matt   Berkshire 9:30.14 1 10
2 Polman, Ryan   Independence 9:31.28 1 8
3 Rusnaczyk, Michael   Independence 9:35.89 1 6
4 Roush, Ryan   South Range 9:39.62 1 5
5 Thomas, Justin   Stow-Munroe Fall 9:42.60 1 4
6 Schaller, Ben   Hudson 9:51.03 1 3
7 Nichols, Tim   South Range 9:56.21 1 2
8 Jones, Ryan   Midpark 9:59.35 1 1
9 Chojnacki, Matt   Hudson 9:59.90 1  
10 Iacofano, Mick   St Vincent-St Ma 10:05.61 1  
11 Honkala, John   Berkshire 10:09.11 1  
12 While, Alex   Austintown Fitch 10:09.96 1  
13 Gleydura, Matt   Poland Seminary 10:17.38 1  
14 Johnson, Bobby   McDonald 10:18.38 1  
15 Robinson, Michael   Mogadore Field 10:18.73 1  
16 Ferguson, Patrick   Tallmadge 10:19.56 1  
17 Lovell, Paul   Stow-Munroe Fall 10:22.17 1  
18 Hurley, Michael   St Vincent-St Ma 10:23.25 1  
19 D'Isidoro, Vince   Twinsburg 10:24.95 1  
20 Myers, Chris   Midpark 10:25.44 1  
21 Schank, Nick   Twinsburg 10:32.45 1  
22 Burrier, Stephen   Hoover 10:36.51 1  
23 Levan, Alex   Tallmadge 10:39.91 1  
24 Bresson, Rollin   Canfield 10:45.39 1  
25 Conroy, Nathan   Hoover 10:52.88 1  
26 Beal, Isaac   Garfield Senior 10:53.24 1  
27 Foster, Tyler   East Palestine 10:54.20 1  
28 Maroni, Justin   Boardman 11:03.80 1  
29 Stafford, Pete   Boardman 11:07.45 1  
30 Ferguson, Patrick   Austintown Fitch 11:15.81 1  
31 Watts, Jarren   Buchtel 11:56.71 1  
32 Senter, Dierre   Buchtel 12:30.87 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roehlig, Krista   Green 11:28.97 1 10
2 Cullen, Erin   Shaker Heights 11:38.12 1 8
3 Polatas, Sara   Hoover 11:43.64 1 6
4 Hogan, Laura   Magnificat 11:45.27 1 5
5 Binczyk, Chloe   Shaker Heights 11:45.33 1 4
6 Griffin, Emani   Buchtel 11:51.29 1 3
7 Miller, Claire   Wooster 11:56.16 1 2
8 Patterson, Sara   Berkshire 12:03.97 1 1
9 Betts, Emily   Stow-Munroe Fall 12:04.30 1  
10 Lydic, Ashley   Columbiana 12:20.11 1  
11 Cocita, Maria   Midpark 12:27.46 1  
12 Davis, Annie   St Vincent-St Ma 12:28.56 1  
13 Saus, Emily   Hoover 12:29.82 1  
14 Fobean, Katie   Stow-Munroe Fall 12:35.47 1  
15 Maher, Mallory   Salem 12:40.90 1  
16 Buzek, Maddie   St Vincent-St Ma 12:47.04 1  
17 Neroni, Leah   Laurel 12:49.52 1  
18 Yuhaniak, Elizabet   Salem 12:55.82 1  
19 Patrick, Monica   South Range 12:56.54 1  
20 Corso, Daisy   Boardman 12:59.36 1  
21 Manuszak, Julie   Laurel 13:03.45 1  
22 Rogenski, Libby   Poland Seminary 13:17.85 1  
23 Guerrier, Sarah   Austintown Fitch 13:23.28 1  
24 Dunham, Matti   South Range 13:24.03 1  
25 Sharpe, Sierra   Buchtel 13:33.31 1  
26 Miller, Megan   Austintown Fitch 13:37.64 1  
27 Vankanegan, Amy   Badger 14:02.17 1  
28 Moradian, Carmen   Boardman 14:03.39 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green 78 2) Shaker Heights 70 3) Hoover 64.50 4) Austintown-Fitch 58 5) St. Vincent-St. Mary 47 6) Midpark 43 7) Buchtel 41 8) Stow-Munroe Falls 38 9) Canfield 35.50 10) Chaney 22 11) Lakeview 20 12) Warrensville Heights 17 12) Cuyahoga Falls 17 14) Twinsburg 15 15) Newton Falls 14 16) Magnificat 13 16) Boardman 13 18) Leetonia 12 19) Berkshire 7 20) Dover 6 20) Badger 6 22) McDonald 5 22) East Palestine 5 22) Streetsboro 5 25) Girard 4 26) Washington 3 27) Wooster 2 28) Southeast 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Austintown-Fitch 51 1) Buchtel 51 3) St. Vincent-St. Mary 48 4) Hudson 45 5) McDonald 42 5) Washington 42 7) Midpark 40.50 8) Twinsburg 33 9) Berkshire 30 9) Hoover 30 11) Stow-Munroe Falls 27 12) Chaney 23 13) Wooster 20 14) South Range 18 15) Salem 16 16) McKinley 15 17) Independence 14 17) Struthers 14 19) East Palestine 13 20) Southeast 12 21) Boardman 11 22) Cuyahoga Falls 10 22) Girard 10 24) Maplewood 8 25) Canfield 7 26) Cloverleaf 6 27) Field 5 27) Akron Garfield 5 29) Lakeview 4.50 30) John F. Kennedy 4 31) Streetsboro 3 31) St. Martin dePorres 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1