Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 17th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Elon Phoenix Classic

 

2012 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 17th 2012, 7:28pm
Elon Phoenix Classic - Mar 17, 2012
Elon University, Irwin Belk Track and Dr. Alan and Norma White Field, Elon, NC, US, 27244
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mangus, Chris 12 Needham Broughto 10.71 +0.2 1 10
2 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 10.83 +0.2 1 8
3 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 10.87 +0.2 1 6
4 Harvey, Jamieon 10 Walter Williams 10.90 +0.2 1 5
5 Cooper, Cameron 11 Cedar Ridge 10.94 +0.2 1 4
6 Reed, Saron 12 Wakefield 10.99 +0.2 1 3
7 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 11.29 +0.2 1 2
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mangus, Chris 12 Needham Broughto 10.79 +1.4 5  
2 Cooper, Cameron 11 Cedar Ridge 10.84 +0.7 6  
3 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 10.91 +0.9 7  
4 Reed, Saron 12 Wakefield 10.95 +1.1 1  
5 Harvey, Jamieon 10 Walter Williams 10.98 +1.0 4  
6 Styles, Therius 10 Needham Broughto 11.02 +1.2 3  
7 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 11.10 +0.9 2  
8 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 11.21 +1.2 3  
9 Evans, Casey 12 Forbush 11.22 +1.0 4  
10 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 11.25 +1.1 1  
11 Cameron, William 09 Southern Durham 11.36 +0.7 6  
12 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 11.36 +1.1 1  
13 Gaithers, Gerry 11 Ragsdale 11.36 +0.9 7  
14 Ford, Deshawn 11 South View 11.50 +1.2 3  
15 Grazen, Ben 11 Cardinal Gibbons 11.53 +1.0 4  
16 Taylor, DJ 12 Wakefield 11.54 +0.9 7  
17 Nichols, Travon 12 Cedar Ridge 11.55 +0.9 2  
18 White, De'Andre 12 Carrboro 11.60 +0.9 7  
19 Chambers, Stephen 09 Needham Broughto 11.62 +1.4 5  
20 Blackburn, Drew 12 Leesville Rd 11.63 +1.2 3  
21 Woods, Tyler 11 West Wilkes 11.64 +1.0 4  
22 Ford, Jordan 10 Kings Mountain 11.74 +1.1 1  
23 Mills, Derice 12 Hugh Cummings (B 11.77 +0.7 6  
24 Subasic, Adam 11 Leesville Rd 11.85 +0.7 6  
25 Haskin, Nick 11 Cardinal Gibbons 11.88 +1.4 5  
26 Henry, Nikin 11 Lakewood 11.88 +1.4 5  
27 Broadney, Brian 12 Middle Creek 11.89 +1.2 3  
28 Reyes, Noe 11 Heritage 11.90 +1.2 3  
29 Vinson, Jasmine 12 Hugh Cummings (B 11.96 +1.0 4  
30 Marshall, Cameron 12 Leesville Rd 12.01 +1.4 5  
31 Murphy, Josh 09 Heritage 12.05 +0.9 2  
32 Rich, Shyhiem 10 Lakewood 12.06 +1.0 4  
33 Harvey, Nathaniel 10 Knightdale 12.09 +0.9 7  
34 Jones, Reco 11 Heritage 12.11 +1.1 1  
35 Williams, Emmanuel 12 Ragsdale 12.14 +0.7 6  
36 Austin, Adraine 11 Grimsley 12.16 +0.7 6  
37 Messer, Eric 11 Tuscola 12.28 +0.9 2  
38 Smith, David 09 Cardinal Gibbons 12.40 +1.2 3  
39 Haywood, Mack 10 Lakewood 12.57 +1.4 5  
40 Manning, Jaylin 11 Grimsley 12.82 +1.1 1  
41 Cooper, Marcus 09 Cedar Ridge 12.99 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 22.18 -1.3 7 10
2 smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 22.33 -1.3 7 8
3 Trowell, Maurice 10 Southern Durham 22.50 -1.3 7 6
4 Gabriel, Caleb 11 Needham Broughto 22.61 -1.3 7 5
5 Jeffery, Quinton 12 South View 22.81 -1.3 7 4
6 Reed, Saron 12 Wakefield 22.82 -1.3 7 3
7 Harvey, Jamieon 10 Walter Williams 22.90 -1.3 7 2
8 Baker, Jeremiah 12 Wakefield 22.95 -1.5 6 1
9 Evans, Casey 12 Forbush 23.04 -1.5 6  
10 Griffis, Jeremy 09 Hugh Cummings (B 23.09 -1.5 6  
11 Johnson, Marquavious 10 Knightdale 23.10 -1.3 7  
12 Grazen, Ben 11 Cardinal Gibbons 23.23 +1.2 4  
13 Langston, Devin 12 Knightdale 23.24 -0.5 5  
14 Fulmore, Kendall 09 Ragsdale 23.34 -0.5 5  
15 Fields, AJ 11 Walter Williams 23.44 -1.5 6  
16 Shoffner, Landis 12 Grimsley 23.44 +1.2 4  
17 Su, Wey-Wey 11 NC Science & 23.45 -1.6 3  
18 Taylor, DJ 12 Wakefield 23.47 -0.5 5  
19 Hinkle, Steven 12 Middle Creek 23.53 -0.5 5  
20 Woods, Tyler 11 West Wilkes 23.64 +1.2 4  
21 Chambers, Stephen 09 Needham Broughto 23.82 -1.5 6  
22 Bickems, James 12 Southern Durham 23.85 -0.5 5  
23 Daniel, Tommy 12 Carrboro 23.87 +1.2 4  
24 Blackburn, Drew 12 Leesville Rd 23.90 -1.6 3  
24 Kevin, Murphy 11 Lakewood 23.90 -1.6 3  
26 Kimbrough, Buddy 12 South View 23.91 -0.5 5  
27 Boudah, Jeremy 11 Heritage 23.99 -0.3 2  
28 Smith, Linell 11 Middle Creek 24.18 -1.6 3  
29 Clark, Cedric 11 NC Science & 24.20 -1.6 3  
30 Wilson, Reggie 12 Grimsley 24.30 -1.6 3  
31 Mills, Derice 12 Hugh Cummings (B 24.37 -0.3 2  
32 Milikan, Ivan 11 Ragsdale 24.59 -0.3 2  
33 Broadney, Brian 12 Middle Creek 24.74 -0.5 5  
34 Owens, Robert 10 Leesville Rd 24.82 +0.7 1  
35 Haskin, Nick 11 Cardinal Gibbons 24.83 -1.6 3  
36 Donaldson, Don 11 Heritage 24.84 -0.3 2  
37 Robles, Benson 11 NC Science & 25.13 -0.3 2  
38 Foye, David 11 Cardinal Gibbons 25.23 -0.3 2  
39 Curry, Lemuel 09 Hugh Cummings (B 25.24 +0.7 1  
40 Antonio, Rasean 12 Grimsley 25.27 +1.2 4  
41 Puleo, Austin 12 The O'Neal Schoo 25.29 -1.5 6  
42 Evans, Joel 10 Southern Durham 25.39 +1.2 4  
43 Ashley, Michael 09 Carrboro 25.73 +0.7 1  
44 Hopkins, Michael 10 Leesville Rd 25.83 +0.7 1  
45 Rich, Shyhiem 10 Lakewood 25.92 -0.3 2  
46 Tinnen, Gerald 09 Cedar Ridge 26.02 +0.7 1  
47 Forrester, Eric 12 Bishop McGuinnes 26.50 +0.7 1  
48 Sangalang, Rainier 11 Bishop McGuinnes 26.51 +0.7 1  
49 Jones, Reco 11 Heritage 26.68 +0.7 1  
50 Erin, Osborne 10 West Wilkes 27.11 -0.3 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 48.97 7 10
2 Griffis, Jeremy 09 Hugh Cummings (B 50.38 7 8
3 Kiedy, Henry 10 Knightdale 50.42 7 6
4 Bates, Ryan 12 Cardinal Gibbons 50.46 6 5
5 Trowell, Maurice 10 Southern Durham 50.58 7 4
6 Evans, Casey 12 Forbush 50.96 4 3
7 White, Myles 12 Knightdale 51.20 7 2
8 Fields, AJ 11 Walter Williams 51.29 6 1
9 Heath, Connon   South Lenoir 51.53 5  
10 Tillman, Jordan 12 Wakefield 51.75 5  
11 Buxton, Jalen 10 Wakefield 52.05 6  
12 Puleo, Austin 12 The O'Neal Schoo 52.05 7  
13 Harvey, Jamieon 10 Walter Williams 52.19 7  
14 Jeffery, Quinton 12 South View 52.42 6  
15 Mitchell, Graham 11 Needham Broughto 52.44 4  
16 Johnson, Marcell 10 Knightdale 53.31 7  
17 Barnwell, Alan 12 Hugh Cummings (B 53.48 6  
18 Ford, Jordan 10 Kings Mountain 53.53 4  
19 Rucker, David 11 South View 53.78 4  
20 Mitchell, Taylor 11 Ragsdale 53.78 5  
21 Trimble, Austin 11 Middle Creek 53.81 5  
22 Sellers, DJ 12 Lakewood 54.01 4  
23 Robles, Benson 11 NC Science & 54.05 2  
24 Stonecypher, James 10 Carrboro 54.18 5  
25 Cedrone, Tim 11 Cardinal Gibbons 54.35 2  
26 Boyle, Stephen 11 Cardinal Gibbons 54.44 4  
27 Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell 54.53 5  
28 Clark, Cedric 11 NC Science & 54.80 2  
29 Bradsher, Terrance 11 Southern Durham 54.87 3  
30 Hugee, Nick 09 Heritage 54.90 2  
31 Luke, Deyton 11 Mitchell 54.96 4  
32 Kimbrough, Buddy 12 South View 55.17 5  
33 Giddens, Jahvae 10 Needham Broughto 56.49 3  
34 Eric, Deleon 09 West Wilkes 57.37 1  
35 Carrington, Malik 11 Carrboro 57.39 3  
36 Adams, William 11 Walter Williams 57.85 2  
37 Watson, Chris 09 Hugh Cummings (B 58.12 3  
38 King, Michael 10 Leesville Rd 58.47 2  
39 Coon, Ben 11 Bishop McGuinnes 58.77 1  
40 Underwood, Ryan 09 Cedar Ridge 1:00.08 1  
41 O'Shea, Patrick 12 Bishop McGuinnes 1:00.22 1  
42 Lowe, Raphael 10 Leesville Rd 1:00.23 2  
43 Ojimadu, Kennedy 11 Heritage 1:00.75 2  
44 Erin, Osborne 10 West Wilkes 1:01.28 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schotzinger, Tommy 12 Cardinal Gibbons 1:56.49 1 10
2 Crawford, Josh 12 South View 1:59.03 1 8
3 Jushchuk, Michael 12 Carrboro 1:59.96 1 6
4 Scott, Jalen 12 Knightdale 2:01.39 1 5
5 Ellerby, Carson 10 Leesville Rd 2:01.82 1 4
6 Aikens, Corey 10 Knightdale 2:01.88 1 3
7 Crawford, Austin 10 South View 2:02.25 1 2
8 Puleo, Austin 12 The O'Neal Schoo 2:02.27 1 1
9 Roberson, Sam 12 Needham Broughto 2:03.88 1  
10 Avery, Jamal 12 Middle Creek 2:03.95 1  
11 Wilson, Jordan 12 South View 2:05.38 1  
12 Hodgin, Matt 11 Durham Academy U 2:06.18 1  
13 Panuski, Chris 11 NC Science & 2:06.66 1  
14 Andrews, Zack 12 Forbush 2:07.91 1  
15 Dellea, Jesse 12 Carrboro 2:08.25 1  
16 Fernando, Thusan 11 Ragsdale 2:08.41 1  
17 Ingram, Kevin 12 Knightdale 2:09.05 1  
18 Davis, Nick 12 Cardinal Gibbons 2:09.42 1  
19 Nelson, Michael 11 Middle Creek 2:10.07 1  
20 Kantlehner, Paul 12 Grimsley 2:10.20 1  
21 Bigelow, Steven 11 Leesville Rd 2:10.38 1  
22 Cruz, Alex 11 Mitchell 2:10.79 1  
23 Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell 2:11.05 1  
24 Strapp, Anthony 10 Leesville Rd 2:11.30 1  
25 McGill, Logan 11 Kings Mountain 2:11.90 1  
26 Garrison, Dontonio 12 Ragsdale 2:12.61 1  
27 Lancaster, Leland 11 Bishop McGuinnes 2:13.36 1  
28 Casadonte, Cameron 11 Needham Broughto 2:14.46 1  
29 Heath, Connon   South Lenoir 2:15.33 1  
30 Redden, Greg 11 Bishop McGuinnes 2:15.37 1  
31 Miles, Konnor 11 Walter Williams 2:15.41 1  
32 An, Jeffrey 11 NC Science & 2:15.64 1  
33 Mandeville, Henry 10 Cedar Ridge 2:15.97 1  
34 Adams, William 11 Walter Williams 2:16.04 1  
35 Harrell, Simon 12 Southern Durham 2:16.55 1  
36 Merrill, Nathaniel 10 Cedar Ridge 2:16.74 1  
37 Williams, Khalid 10 Carrboro 2:17.35 1  
38 Armstrong, Devontay 09 Southern Durham 2:17.47 1  
39 Jones, Jonathan 10 Grimsley 2:18.95 1  
40 Garcia, David 10 Grimsley 2:20.54 1  
41 Cooper, Quinche 12 Hugh Cummings (B 2:21.96 1  
42 Josh, Englebert 09 West Wilkes 2:23.02 1  
43 Morgan, Taylor 10 Heritage 2:23.35 1  
44 Medley, Dion 11 Heritage 2:28.17 1  
45 Tuminski, Tyler 12 Cedar Ridge 2:29.47 1  
46 Satterfield, Dasmond 10 Hugh Cummings (B 2:30.39 1  
47 Watkins, Gerald 10 Hugh Cummings (B 2:33.88 1  
48 Angarita, Daniel 09 West Wilkes 2:34.16 1  
49 O'Shea, Patrick 12 Bishop McGuinnes 2:35.24 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulherin, Stephen 12 NC Science & 4:21.71 1 10
2 Roberson, Sam 12 Needham Broughto 4:24.98 1 8
3 Rolles, Levi 12 NC Science & 4:26.80 1 6
4 Wilson, Clayton 11 Greensboro Day 4:28.17 1 5
5 Phillips, Steven 12 Cardinal Gibbons 4:28.94 1 4
6 Coulter, Mihret 10 Holly Springs 4:29.81 1 3
7 Roberson, William 10 Needham Broughto 4:32.38 1 2
8 Boone, Zach 09 Mitchell 4:32.53 1 1
9 Rohr, John Dalton 10 Needham Broughto 4:33.01 1  
10 Ellerby, Carson 10 Leesville Rd 4:33.08 1  
11 Tucker, AJ 11 Cedar Ridge 4:36.13 1  
12 Ruckel, Xiomar 12 South View 4:38.41 1  
13 Buddington, Jared 10 Cedar Ridge 4:40.36 1  
14 Fernando, Thusan 11 Ragsdale 4:44.55 1  
15 Strapp, Anthony 10 Leesville Rd 4:45.11 1  
16 Boyle, Anthony 12 Cedar Ridge 4:46.76 1  
17 Birdwhistell, Chilton 11 Middle Creek 4:48.19 1  
18 Labree, Alex 11 Tuscola 4:48.54 1  
19 Heath, Connon   South Lenoir 4:51.54 1  
20 Schuler, David 11 Leesville Rd 4:55.34 1  
21 Valdez, Josh 09 Walter Williams 4:55.51 1  
22 Zawada, Jake 10 Cardinal Gibbons 4:55.90 1  
23 Edwards, David 09 Cardinal Gibbons 4:57.45 1  
24 Whiting, Robert 12 Grimsley 4:57.96 1  
25 Ruckel, Von 12 South View 4:58.50 1  
26 Redden, Greg 11 Bishop McGuinnes 4:58.74 1  
27 Shell, Colby 12 West Wilkes 4:59.80 1  
28 Valentine, Niki 12 South View 5:02.96 1  
29 Ingram, Kevin 12 Knightdale 5:03.04 1  
30 McGill, Logan 11 Kings Mountain 5:03.31 1  
31 Freeman, Joel 09 Grimsley 5:05.99 1  
32 Dausch, Matt 10 Heritage 5:07.46 1  
33 Loesch, John 10 Knightdale 5:10.04 1  
34 Braam, Grant 10 Carrboro 5:10.27 1  
35 Bowman, Carter 11 Walter Williams 5:13.31 1  
36 Stadler, Mitchell 10 Walter Williams 5:13.65 1  
37 Dean, Tarik 12 Southern Durham 5:14.00 1  
38 Dozier, William 10 Carrboro 5:14.97 1  
39 Masse, Anthony 12 Carrboro 5:18.25 1  
40 Tuttle, Kyle 09 Ragsdale 5:22.98 1  
41 Brannan, Jack 09 Bishop McGuinnes 5:23.32 1  
42 Connor, Pate 09 West Wilkes 5:34.36 1  
43 Angarita, Daniel 09 West Wilkes 5:37.37 1  
44 Pharr, Davidson 10 Grimsley 5:38.75 1  
-- Parks, Jihaad 12 Knightdale DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith-Rose, Asher 10 Needham Broughto 9:52.72 1 10
2 Lawrence, Allen 11 Needham Broughto 9:54.21 1 8
3 Lilley, Paul 12 Rocky Mount 9:55.08 1 6
4 Baraldi, Bobby 12 NC Science & 10:09.41 1 5
5 Wolf, Patrick 12 Cardinal Gibbons 10:11.22 1 4
6 Sumerford, Luke 10 Grimsley 10:12.10 1 3
7 King, Brandon 10 Mitchell 10:12.51 1 2
8 Holt, Mason 11 Rocky Mount 10:19.62 1 1
9 Hendrick, Justin 12 NC Science & 10:24.65 1  
10 Williams, Sam 10 Bishop McGuinnes 10:37.53 1  
11 Fallon, Patrick 10 Cedar Ridge 10:41.39 1  
12 Reeve, Jonathan 12 Grimsley 10:51.90 1  
13 Dusek, Harrison 11 Cardinal Gibbons 10:51.94 1  
14 Minchey, Gage 11 South View 10:54.55 1  
15 Yokubinas, Daniel 09 Mitchell 10:57.68 1  
16 Valdez, Josh 09 Walter Williams 11:00.51 1  
17 Bullerwell, Lance 10 Leesville Rd 11:02.73 1  
18 Hedges, Sam 10 Carrboro 11:06.97 1  
19 Shell, Colby 12 West Wilkes 11:18.51 1  
20 Cox, Jason 10 Carrboro 11:26.00 1  
21 Loesch, John 10 Knightdale 11:33.49 1  
22 Drury, Tim 12 South View 11:39.67 1  
23 Bowman, Carter 11 Walter Williams 11:50.52 1  
24 Simpson, Tom 09 Heritage 11:50.70 1  
25 Gonzalez, Gabriel 10 Heritage 12:02.85 1  
26 Fallon, Joseph 12 Cedar Ridge 12:07.14 1  
-- Heath, Connon   South Lenoir DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 14.39 1 10
2 Jones, Thomas 11 Hugh Cummings (B 14.49 1 8
3 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 14.72 1 6
4 Lu, Richard 12 NC Science & 15.24 1 5
5 Myers, Jordan 12 Durham Academy U 15.76 1 4
6 Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell 15.78 1 3
7 McAllister, Tyler 12 Hugh Cummings (B 16.06 1 2
8 Bennett, Damion 11 Lakewood 17.27 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Thomas 11 Hugh Cummings (B 14.80 3  
2 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 15.18 2  
3 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 15.22 4  
4 Lu, Richard 12 NC Science & 15.26 1  
5 Myers, Jordan 12 Durham Academy U 15.45 1  
6 Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell 15.99 3  
7 McAllister, Tyler 12 Hugh Cummings (B 16.19 4  
8 Bennett, Damion 11 Lakewood 17.26 4  
9 Powell, Khalid 12 Knightdale 17.32 2  
10 San Miguel, Jose 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17.61 3  
11 Bryson, Mosteller 11 West Wilkes 18.21 1  
12 Neese, Rice 10 Grimsley 18.83 4  
13 Davis, Kendrick 10 Lakewood 18.96 1  
14 Hurtado, Ben 11 Mitchell 19.37 2  
15 Luke, Deyton 11 Mitchell 19.40 2  
16 Gage, Walker 09 South View 19.44 1  
17 Woods, Alex 10 Southern Durham 19.52 4  
18 Jones, Daniel 10 Wakefield 20.09 3  
19 Kimbio, Briar 11 Needham Broughto 20.20 2  
20 Anthony, Brown 09 South View 20.85 1  
21 Layne, Matt 11 West Wilkes 21.67 3  
22 Butts, Dylan 09 Cedar Ridge 21.73 4  
23 Tinnen, Gerald 09 Cedar Ridge 21.98 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Thomas 11 Hugh Cummings (B 39.10 5 10
2 Lu, Richard 12 NC Science & 39.30 5 8
3 Allford, Terrance 12 Hugh Cummings (B 39.92 5 6
4 Myers, Jordan 12 Durham Academy U 40.57 5 5
5 Powell, Khalid 12 Knightdale 40.70 5 4
6 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 40.71 5 3
7 McAllister, Tyler 12 Hugh Cummings (B 43.00 4 2
8 Bennett, Damion 11 Lakewood 43.61 4 1
9 Goff, Darrow 12 NC Science & 43.85 4  
10 Jones, Daniel 10 Wakefield 44.17 4  
11 Abram, Michael 11 Knightdale 44.27 5  
12 Woods, Alex 10 Southern Durham 44.27 1  
13 Hair, Keith 11 Middle Creek 45.04 4  
14 White, Earl 12 Middle Creek 45.28 4  
15 Jacobs, Rashie 11 Knightdale 45.41 5  
16 Wheeling, Tyler 10 West Wilkes 45.47 2  
17 Clark, Charles 10 Heritage 45.80 3  
18 Hurtado, Ben 11 Mitchell 46.02 3  
19 Davis, Kendrick 10 Lakewood 46.10 4  
20 Garland, JuQuan 09 South View 47.24 2  
21 Palma, Favio 10 Needham Broughto 47.24 3  
22 Neese, Rice 10 Grimsley 47.43 3  
23 Kimbio, Briar 11 Needham Broughto 47.65 3  
24 Gage, Walker 09 South View 47.69 2  
25 Campbell, Marcus 11 Heritage 47.83 3  
26 Casey, Willis 11 West Wilkes 49.03 1  
27 Butts, Dylan 09 Cedar Ridge 51.11 2  
28 Bryson, Mosteller 11 West Wilkes 57.55 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knightdale 42.87 3 10
2 Relay Team   South View 43.27 3 8
3 Relay Team   Wakefield 43.38 3 6
4 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 44.12 3 5
5 Relay Team   Southern Durham 44.23 3 4
6 Relay Team   Lakewood 45.19 2 3
7 Relay Team   Heritage 45.41 2 2
8 Relay Team   Grimsley 45.52 1 1
9 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 45.85 2  
10 Relay Team   South View 45.95 2  
11 Relay Team   Knightdale 46.00 3  
12 Relay Team   Carrboro 46.15 2  
13 Relay Team   Ragsdale 46.17 2  
14 Relay Team   Ragsdale 46.60 1  
15 Relay Team   Cedar Ridge 46.68 3  
16 Relay Team   Lakewood 46.78 1  
17 Relay Team   West Wilkes 48.58 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knightdale 3:23.90 3 10
2 Relay Team   Knightdale 3:26.22 3  
3 Relay Team   South View 3:27.88 3 8
4 Relay Team   Carrboro 3:30.76 2 6
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 3:30.81 2 5
6 Relay Team   Ragsdale 3:32.08 3 4
7 Relay Team   Wakefield 3:35.30 3 3
8 Relay Team   NC Science & 3:36.30 2 2
9 Relay Team   Grimsley 3:36.34 2 1
10 Relay Team   Heritage 3:42.94 1  
11 Relay Team   South View 3:45.66 2  
12 Relay Team   Lakewood 3:51.43 1  
13 Relay Team   Cedar Ridge 3:51.92 2  
14 Relay Team   West Wilkes 3:52.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 3:53.76 3  
16 Relay Team   Ragsdale 4:22.63 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knightdale 8:06.36 1 10
2 Relay Team   South View 8:12.56 1 8
3 Relay Team   Middle Creek 8:30.37 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mitchell 8:37.77 1 5
5 Relay Team   Carrboro 8:43.61 1 4
6 Relay Team   Needham Broughto 8:46.40 1 3
7 Relay Team   Ragsdale 8:50.08 1 2
8 Relay Team   Leesville Rd 8:51.17 1 1
9 Relay Team   Bishop McGuinnes 9:06.96 1  
10 Relay Team   West Wilkes 9:19.56 1  
11 Relay Team   Heritage 9:43.63 1  
12 Relay Team   Cedar Ridge 9:51.40 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterkin, Jalen 11 Southern Durham 53-00.50(16.17m) 1 10
2 Peretin, Scott 11 Carrboro 47-05.75(14.47m) 1 8
3 Craig, Winston 11 Ragsdale 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 6
4 Edelen, Timothy 12 Wakefield 46-05.50(14.16m) 1 5
5 Richardson, William 10 Hugh Cummings (B 45-08.50(13.93m) 1 4
6 Gilchrist, CJ 11 Ragsdale 44-03.00(13.49m) 1 3
7 West, Demetrius 11 Lakewood 42-10.75(13.07m) 1 2
8 Myer, Damien 10 South View 42-03.25(12.88m) 1 1
9 Caskey, Defreece 12 Grimsley 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
10 Tyler, Erik 12 South View 40-07.75(12.39m) 1  
11 Lynch, Travon 12 Knightdale 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
12 Poehler, Mike 12 Ragsdale 40-03.25(12.27m) 1  
13 Lancaster, Jake 12 Kings Mountain 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
14 Obame, Christian 11 Needham Broughto 40-01.75(12.24m) 1  
15 Lindsay, Alan 12 Durham Academy U 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
16 Ben, Underwood 12 Forbush 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
17 Whitted, Ivonte 12 Cedar Ridge 39-04.25(12.00m) 1  
18 Currie, Damien 11 Carrboro 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
19 Wong, Timothy 11 Middle Creek 37-11.25(11.56m) 1  
20 Smith, Tony 12 Lakewood 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
21 Carter, Ray 11 Cedar Ridge 37-02.25(11.33m) 1  
22 Leath, Jawann 12 Hugh Cummings (B 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
23 Bridges, Carew 11 Cardinal Gibbons 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
24 Ratliff, Trey 10 Heritage 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
25 Kammire, Daniel 12 Bishop McGuinnes 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
26 Dancy, Robert 09 West Wilkes 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
27 Rogers, Marqui 11 Middle Creek 35-11.75(10.97m) 1  
28 Weston, Lovette 11 West Wilkes 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
29 Funes, Luis 09 Carrboro 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
30 Mekoba, Propser 10 Knightdale 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
31 Hopkins, Michael 10 Leesville Rd 31-06.25(9.61m) 1  
32 Miles, Chris 10 Hugh Cummings (B 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
33 Lee, Gene 11 Bishop McGuinnes 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
34 Matchett, Bryce 09 Grimsley 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
35 Cody, Roe 09 West Wilkes 27-09.25(8.46m) 1  
36 Sohn, Josh 11 Grimsley 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
-- Anile, Dom 12 Bishop McGuinnes FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carter, Decario 11 Southern Durham FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edelen, Timothy 12 Wakefield 136-06.75(41.62m) 1 10
2 Peretin, Scott 11 Carrboro 134-03(40.92m) 1 8
3 Craig, Winston 11 Ragsdale 134-02.75(40.91m) 1 6
4 Lancaster, Jake 12 Kings Mountain 129-02(39.37m) 1 5
5 Richardson, William 10 Hugh Cummings (B 123-10.50(37.76m) 1 4
6 Lindsay, Alan 12 Durham Academy U 122-08.75(37.41m) 1 3
7 Rogers, Marqui 11 Middle Creek 118-01(35.99m) 1 2
8 Cameron, Duncan 12 Middle Creek 116-09.50(35.60m) 1 1
9 Dailey, Darrell 12 Southern Durham 116-00.25(35.36m) 1  
10 Poehler, Mike 12 Ragsdale 114-04.75(34.87m) 1  
11 Dancy, Robert 09 West Wilkes 112-01.75(34.18m) 1  
12 Allen, Dayonne 10 Hugh Cummings (B 111-04.50(33.95m) 1  
13 Gilchrist, CJ 11 Ragsdale 111-04(33.93m) 1  
14 West, Demetrius 11 Lakewood 110-07.25(33.71m) 1  
15 Peterkin, Jalen 11 Southern Durham 108-07(33.10m) 1  
16 Obame, Christian 11 Needham Broughto 107-11(32.89m) 1  
17 Weber, Sam 12 Middle Creek 106-10(32.56m) 1  
18 Bogue, Trevor 12 Lakewood 104-04.75(31.82m) 1  
19 Alston, Kwijay 12 Hugh Cummings (B 102-03.75(31.18m) 1  
20 Smith, Tony 12 Lakewood 102-03(31.17m) 1  
21 Funes, Luis 09 Carrboro 101-11.50(31.08m) 1  
22 Myer, Damien 10 South View 100-02.25(30.54m) 1  
23 Ben, Underwood 12 Forbush 98-08.50(30.09m) 1  
24 Ancrum, Jahmar 10 South View 97-08(29.77m) 1  
25 Sohn, Josh 11 Grimsley 97-05.75(29.71m) 1  
26 Winstead, Hunter 11 Heritage 95-05.75(29.10m) 1  
27 Lee, Gene 11 Bishop McGuinnes 94-10(28.91m) 1  
28 Kammire, Daniel 12 Bishop McGuinnes 92-03.50(28.13m) 1  
29 Bridges, Carew 11 Cardinal Gibbons 91-05.25(27.87m) 1  
30 Schuman, Aaron 11 Cardinal Gibbons 91-03.50(27.83m) 1  
31 Satterwhite, Rakim 10 Carrboro 90-04(27.53m) 1  
32 Caskey, Defreece 12 Grimsley 82-11(25.27m) 1  
33 Carter, Ray 11 Cedar Ridge 82-10(25.25m) 1  
34 Cody, Roe 09 West Wilkes 81-07.75(24.89m) 1  
35 Matchett, Bryce 09 Grimsley 76-10.75(23.44m) 1  
36 Weston, Lovette 11 West Wilkes 66-11(20.40m) 1  
37 Hopkins, Michael 10 Leesville Rd 65-07(19.99m) 1  
38 Bradford, Matthew 11 South View 1-00.50(0.32m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abram, Michael 11 Knightdale 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Hilton, Tarius 09 Grimsley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Goff, Darrow 12 NC Science & 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Hahn, Nick 11 Leesville Rd 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Walton, Kevin 12 Grimsley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Quick, Tevin 09 Ragsdale 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
7 Allen, Sam 11 West Wilkes 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
9 James, Tirek 10 Lakewood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Pellicano, Nick 10 West Wilkes 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Johnson, Marcell 10 Knightdale 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Smith, Larry 12 Kings Mountain 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Bogue, Trevor 12 Lakewood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Tyler, Armonte 10 Knightdale 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Johnson, Ervin 11 Hugh Cummings (B NH(--) 1  
-- Que, Pinnix 09 Hugh Cummings (B NH(--) 1  
-- King, Michael 10 Leesville Rd NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Cameron 12 Leesville Rd NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 21-08.25(6.61m) nwi 1 8
3 Barnwell, Alan 12 Hugh Cummings (B 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 5
5 Kevin, Murphy 11 Lakewood 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1 4
6 Bost, Michael 11 Walter Williams 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 3
7 James, Tirek 10 Lakewood 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 1
9 Walton, Kevin 12 Grimsley 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
10 McAllister, Trey 11 Walter Williams 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
11 Hinkle, Steven 12 Middle Creek 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
12 Woods, Christopher 12 Hugh Cummings (B 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Roberts, Aaron 11 Needham Broughto 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
14 Boone, Howard 10 Needham Broughto 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
15 Peterkin, James 12 Middle Creek 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
16 Stewart, Andre 10 South View 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
16 Ejoni, Gershom 09 Heritage 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
18 Messer, Eric 11 Tuscola 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
18 Pellicano, Nick 10 West Wilkes 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
20 Sartin, Corey 10 Walter Williams 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
21 Jones, Antoino 11 Wakefield 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
21 Quick, Tevin 09 Ragsdale 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
23 Lee, Anthony 12 Needham Broughto 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
24 Fieulleteau, Justin 12 Wakefield 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
25 Forrester, Eric 12 Bishop McGuinnes 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
26 Washington, Rufus 11 South View 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
27 Jackson, Maurice 12 Southern Durham 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
28 Washington, Aaron 10 Ragsdale 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
28 Williams, Khalid 10 Carrboro 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
-- Bogue, Trevor 12 Lakewood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trimble, Austin 11 Middle Creek FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mason, Quon 12 Cedar Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Allen, Sam 11 West Wilkes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walton, Kevin 12 Grimsley 44-10.25(13.67m) nwi 1 10
2 Woods, Christopher 12 Hugh Cummings (B 44-08.50(13.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Goff, Darrow 12 NC Science & 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1 6
4 McAllister, Tyler 12 Hugh Cummings (B 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Larry 12 Kings Mountain 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Antoino 11 Wakefield 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1 3
7 Winston, Jordan 12 Wakefield 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 2
8 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1 1
9 Bost, Michael 11 Walter Williams 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
10 Peterkin, James 12 Middle Creek 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
10 Hahn, Nick 11 Leesville Rd 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
12 Murphy, Percell 11 Lakewood 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
13 McAllister, Trey 11 Walter Williams 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
14 Allen, Sam 11 West Wilkes 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
15 Davis, Kendrick 10 Lakewood 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
-- Barnwell, Alan 12 Hugh Cummings (B FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Aaron 11 Needham Broughto FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fieulleteau, Justin 12 Wakefield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Andre 10 South View FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tyler, Armonte 10 Knightdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booth, Harrison 12 Needham Broughto 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Smith, Ethan 11 Cedar Ridge 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Popek, Thomas 11 Ragsdale 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 San Miguel, Jose 11 Cardinal Gibbons 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Layne, Matt 11 West Wilkes 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Clouse, Patrick 11 Ragsdale 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Lutz, Andrew 11 Cardinal Gibbons 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Atkinson, Davis 11 NC Science & 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
-- Eaton, Joseph 12 Cedar Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Wynmor, Wes 12 Cedar Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 12.34 +1.3 1 10
2 Durham, Jamie 09 Leesville Rd 12.38 +1.3 1 8
3 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 12.39 +1.3 1 6
4 Ealy, Kaila 09 Needham Broughto 12.59 +1.3 1 5
5 Fisher, Desiree 12 Wakefield 13.04 +1.3 1 4
6 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 13.10 +1.3 1 3
7 Johnson, Bria 11 Middle Creek 13.23 +1.3 1 2
-- Ealy, Nadine 11 Needham Broughto DNF +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 12.35 +1.6 5  
2 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 12.39 +0.9 1  
3 Durham, Jamie 09 Leesville Rd 12.46 +0.8 3  
4 Ealy, Kaila 09 Needham Broughto 12.71 -0.1 2  
5 Fisher, Desiree 12 Wakefield 12.81 +0.9 1  
6 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 12.86 +1.9 4  
7 Johnson, Bria 11 Middle Creek 13.05 +1.2 6  
8 Ealy, Nadine 11 Needham Broughto 13.10 +1.6 5  
10 Beal, K'Lynn 10 Needham Broughto 13.12 +1.9 4  
9 Austin, Khalia 10 Grimsley 13.12 +1.2 6  
11 Hamilton, Denali 09 South View 13.15 -0.1 2  
12 Lewis, Olivia 09 Carrboro 13.17 +1.9 4  
13 Lipscomb, Donisha 8 Gaffney 13.33 +0.8 3  
14 Wiley, Essence 09 Hugh Cummings (B 13.33 +1.9 4  
15 Gant, Kelsey 12 Hugh Cummings (B 13.36 +1.6 5  
16 Thomas, Takeyra 10 Rocky Mount 13.39 +0.9 1  
17 Smith, Belle 12 Cardinal Gibbons 13.44 +0.9 1  
18 Thomas, Sawyer 12 Bishop McGuinnes 13.46 +1.2 6  
19 mcgee, olivia 09 West Wilkes 13.47 +0.9 1  
20 Lucas, Tatyana 09 Rocky Mount 13.52 +1.6 5  
21 Ballen, Mariah 10 Wakefield 13.54 -0.1 2  
22 Timmons, Sakieya 09 Hugh Cummings (B 13.63 +0.8 3  
23 White, Justice 11 Middle Creek 13.65 +1.9 4  
24 Logan, Tiana 11 Gaffney 13.68 -0.1 2  
25 Banks, Patrica 09 Ragsdale 13.69 -0.1 2  
26 Blalock, Sabrina 12 Tuscola 13.73 +1.2 6  
27 McClure, Morgan 11 Tuscola 13.79 +1.6 5  
28 Servance, Maliyah 10 Lakewood 13.86 +0.9 1  
29 Breden, Meghan 10 West Wilkes 13.93 +0.8 3  
30 Cooper, Ty'Ais 11 Rocky Mount 14.00 +1.2 6  
31 Arnold, Tiaja 09 Wakefield 14.12 +1.6 5  
32 Green, Madeline 11 Tuscola 14.17 +0.8 3  
33 Harris, Torri 09 South View 14.21 +1.9 4  
34 Zajouits, Sarah 09 Middle Creek 14.43 +1.9 4  
35 Horne, Alyssa 10 Grimsley 14.48 +1.6 5  
36 Sutherland, Elissa 09 Cardinal Gibbons 14.48 -0.1 2  
37 Boyle, Kylie 11 Bishop McGuinnes 14.48 +1.2 6  
38 Stutts, Rachel 11 Cedar Ridge 14.51 -0.1 2  
39 Horne, Ashley 10 Grimsley 14.52 +1.9 4  
40 Kilby, Amanda 10 West Wilkes 15.53 +1.6 5  
41 Sexton, Raven 11 Bishop McGuinnes 19.10 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 25.14 +1.4 7 10
2 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 25.42 +1.4 7 8
3 Durham, Jamie 09 Leesville Rd 26.48 +0.8 6 6
4 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 26.59 +0.8 6 5
5 Wright, Tamilia 09 Walter Williams 26.62 +1.4 7 4
6 Brown, Litahni 11 Heritage 27.52 +0.8 6 3
7 Johnson, Bria 11 Middle Creek 27.55 +0.8 6 2
8 Lewis, Olivia 09 Carrboro 27.65 +0.1 5 1
9 Byrd, Justice 11 Needham Broughto 27.83 +0.1 4  
10 Banks, Patrica 09 Ragsdale 27.87 +0.1 4  
11 White, Justice 11 Middle Creek 27.99 +0.1 5  
12 Smith, Belle 12 Cardinal Gibbons 28.19 -0.3 3  
13 Ballen, Jada 09 Wakefield 28.33 +0.1 5  
14 Kammire, Maria 10 Bishop McGuinnes 28.50 -0.3 3  
15 Thomas, Sawyer 12 Bishop McGuinnes 28.57 -0.3 3  
16 Weaver, Deja 10 South View 28.70w +2.3 2  
17 Chamberlain, Quantisha 12 Gaffney 28.87 +1.4 7  
18 Servance, Maliyah 10 Lakewood 28.94 +0.1 5  
19 Wiley, Essence 09 Hugh Cummings (B 29.06 +0.8 6  
20 Hamilton, Denali 09 South View 29.22 +1.4 1  
21 Blalock, Sabrina 12 Tuscola 29.35 +0.1 5  
22 Morris, Sydney 11 Tuscola 29.38 +0.1 5  
23 Hill, Memory 09 Grimsley 29.40 +0.1 4  
24 Vaughn, Imani 09 Hugh Cummings (B 29.54 +0.1 4  
25 Cobb, Briana 10 Hugh Cummings (B 29.55 +0.1 5  
26 Arnold, Tiaja 09 Wakefield 29.74 +0.1 5  
27 Logan, Tiana 11 Gaffney 29.76 +1.4 7  
28 Sparks, Courtney 11 Grimsley 29.96 -0.3 3  
29 Butler, JoRaven 10 Middle Creek 30.01 -0.3 3  
30 Gervacio, Harolin 11 Walter Williams 30.04 +1.4 7  
31 Cooper, Ty'Ais 11 Rocky Mount 30.07 +0.1 4  
32 Sanson, Katie 10 Grimsley 30.08 -0.3 3  
33 Boyle, Kylie 11 Bishop McGuinnes 30.29w +2.3 2  
34 Stutts, Rachel 11 Cedar Ridge 30.51w +2.3 2  
35 Billings, Sara 11 West Wilkes 31.58w +2.3 2  
36 Kilby, Amanda 10 West Wilkes 32.59w +2.3 2  
37 Lynch, Qua'Shonna 10 Rocky Mount 33.00 +0.1 4  
38 Harris, Torri 09 South View 34.32 +1.4 1  
39 Arrington, Chanell 11 Rocky Mount 35.14 -0.3 3  
-- Ballen, Mariah 10 Wakefield FS +0.8 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 55.91 6 10
2 Ward, JeMay 09 Wakefield 58.56 6 8
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 58.62 6 6
4 Bost, Abigail 12 Walter Williams 1:01.33 6 5
5 Robinson, Daisia 11 Ragsdale 1:01.81 6 4
6 Robinson, Tia 09 Wakefield 1:02.40 5 3
7 Kammire, Maria 10 Bishop McGuinnes 1:02.48 5 2
8 Snyder, Abby 12 Pinecrest 1:02.49 6 1
9 Dunston, Hannah 09 Knightdale 1:02.57 6  
10 Tudryn, Taliana 09 Carrboro 1:02.96 5  
11 Volobuyeva, Sofiya 09 Knightdale 1:04.03 4  
12 Donato, Kate 12 Cardinal Gibbons 1:04.04 5  
13 Brown, Litahni 11 Heritage 1:04.05 5  
14 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 1:04.72 4  
15 Lentricchia, Maeve 11 Durham Academy U 1:04.93 4  
16 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 1:05.17 4  
17 Atkinson, Sarah 10 Leesville Rd 1:05.65 4  
18 Morris, Sydney 11 Tuscola 1:05.70 4  
19 Peters, Pammy 10 Needham Broughto 1:06.08 3  
20 Wallace, Kiaundra 09 Gaffney 1:06.23 4  
21 Moore, Chelsea 09 Ragsdale 1:06.75 2  
22 Hill, Memory 09 Grimsley 1:07.19 3  
23 Dancy, Erin 09 West Wilkes 1:07.20 1  
24 Gruebels, Rachel 10 Cardinal Gibbons 1:07.55 4  
25 Gervacio, Harolin 11 Walter Williams 1:08.55 3  
26 Green, Jania 10 South View 1:08.74 3  
27 Crudup, Maisha 09 Gaffney 1:09.14 2  
28 Sparks, Courtney 11 Grimsley 1:09.27 3  
29 Turner, Rayna 12 Western Alamance 1:09.93 1  
30 Williams, Nia 10 South View 1:10.44 2  
31 Davis, Shatoria 10 Needham Broughto 1:10.55 3  
32 Marville, J'Naya 12 NC Science & 1:10.60 2  
33 Littlejohn, Charmaine 11 Gaffney 1:12.72 2  
34 Gladden, Gisselle 09 Grimsley 1:12.90 2  
35 Martinez, Angelica 10 Hugh Cummings (B 1:13.53 5  
36 Pittman, Ericka 10 Rocky Mount 1:37.45 3  
37 Arrington, Shranell 09 Rocky Mount 1:57.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Dejah 10 Wakefield 2:19.06 1 10
2 Dekker, Eliza 09 Durham Academy U 2:19.51 1 8
3 Boykin, Kyndal 12 Needham Broughto 2:22.17 1 6
4 Wells, Alex 12 Wakefield 2:23.51 1 5
5 Sutherland, Ashly 12 Gaffney 2:23.95 1 4
6 Perone, Francesca 12 Carrboro 2:27.89 1 3
7 Velasco, Lauren 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.02 1 2
8 Phillips, Alexa 11 Carrboro 2:28.79 1 1
9 Cuomo, Megan 12 Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.92 1  
10 Wren, Andria 11 South View 2:30.13 1  
11 Volobuyeva, Sofiya 09 Knightdale 2:30.18 1  
12 Eichhorn, Brianna 11 Bishop McGuinnes 2:31.24 1  
13 Brugnoli, Nicole 10 Middle Creek 2:31.28 1  
14 Gilstrap, Sydney 09 Grimsley 2:32.54 1  
15 Davis, Abby 11 Leesville Rd 2:32.78 1  
16 Hertz, Jasmine 12 Wakefield 2:32.89 1  
17 Buchholz, Kimberly 12 Middle Creek 2:33.68 1  
18 Skelton, Jean 12 Tuscola 2:34.07 1  
19 Buchholz, Valerie 12 Middle Creek 2:34.56 1  
20 Quinn, Kiera 12 Leesville Rd 2:35.50 1  
21 Covington, Amelia 09 Carrboro 2:36.20 1  
22 Gallagher, Allie 12 Leesville Rd 2:36.78 1  
23 Bost, Abigail 12 Walter Williams 2:37.04 1  
24 Seach, Bailey 10 Bishop McGuinnes 2:38.67 1  
25 Davis, Cameli 11 South View 2:39.47 1  
26 Novak, Courtney 11 South View 2:40.18 1  
27 Craven, Sarah Ann 09 Bishop McGuinnes 2:40.33 1  
28 Dancy, Courtney 12 West Wilkes 2:43.70 1  
29 Pursley, Alexa 10 Cardinal Gibbons 2:44.68 1  
30 Stephenson, Sara 10 North Johnston 2:46.13 1  
31 Kelley, Anne 11 NC Science & 2:46.49 1  
32 Pruitt, Autumn 11 West Wilkes 2:46.52 1  
33 Belk, Leah 09 Gaffney 2:46.58 1  
34 Rouse, Mary Campbell 11 Needham Broughto 2:47.24 1  
35 Jacob, Kaitlyn 10 Rocky Mount 2:49.71 1  
36 Rowland, Sophia 11 NC Science & 2:49.72 1  
37 Nowell, Diamond 10 Southern Durham 2:51.85 1  
38 Teachey, Katavia 12 Southern Durham 2:51.94 1  
39 Ferrell, Sarah 10 Cedar Ridge 2:58.64 1  
40 Bazan, Mercedes 10 Gaffney 2:59.98 1  
41 Maura, Drewery 11 Ragsdale 3:20.84 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Megan 10 Needham Broughto 5:08.22 1 10
2 Dekker, Eliza 09 Durham Academy U 5:09.31 1 8
3 Morken, Grace 11 Carrboro 5:20.38 1 6
4 Wilson, Samiiah 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:21.63 1 5
5 Araba, Maysa 09 Carrboro 5:23.61 1 4
6 Boykin, Kyndal 12 Needham Broughto 5:27.27 1 3
7 Davis, Abby 11 Leesville Rd 5:34.01 1 2
8 Magee, Katie 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:34.11 1 1
9 Rosenquest, Krista 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:34.60 1  
10 Oh, So Young 11 Wakefield 5:37.14 1  
11 Hensel, Emilee 12 Middle Creek 5:40.45 1  
12 Martin, Amelia 10 Blacksburg 5:42.66 1  
13 Bigelow, Sarah 10 Leesville Rd 5:47.00 1  
14 Morton, Cassie 09 Kings Mountain 5:49.05 1  
15 Berger, Alison 10 Needham Broughto 5:49.77 1  
16 Burch, Rachel 11 Carrboro 5:52.62 1  
17 Desantis, Sarah 10 South View 5:56.42 1  
18 Schomburg, Katie 12 Western Alamance 6:03.42 1  
19 Stephenson, Sara 10 North Johnston 6:04.27 1  
20 Rowland, Sophia 11 NC Science & 6:05.59 1  
21 Frenduto, Samantha 11 Cedar Ridge 6:06.73 1  
22 Hicks, Meredith 12 Leesville Rd 6:07.10 1  
23 Mallory, Allison 09 Wakefield 6:09.91 1  
24 Bazan, Mercedes 10 Gaffney 6:11.45 1  
25 Glover, Kiara 11 South View 6:12.78 1  
26 Bernard, Adele 12 NC Science & 6:18.18 1  
27 Weidman, Lexi 09 Bishop McGuinnes 6:20.47 1  
28 Errington, Alex 11 Bishop McGuinnes 6:21.00 1  
29 Bost, Corrina 10 Walter Williams 6:21.87 1  
30 Pysher, Gabby 10 Grimsley 6:24.36 1  
31 Simon, Brianna 12 Grimsley 6:29.47 1  
32 Pruitt, Autumn 11 West Wilkes 6:30.10 1  
33 Rogers, Samantha 12 Gaffney 6:30.80 1  
34 Morales, Stephanie 10 Rocky Mount 6:31.29 1  
35 Perry, Eva 09 South View 6:36.39 1  
36 Tiah, Henrietta 11 Southern Durham 6:49.52 1  
37 Schaefer, Lindsey 11 Ragsdale 6:54.88 1  
38 Sobnosky, Lauren 12 Cedar Ridge 7:18.55 1  
39 Pozdnyakova, Galina 11 Rocky Mount 7:21.46 1  
40 Everhart, Jessica 10 Gaffney 7:24.80 1  
41 Caudle, Christian 09 Rocky Mount 7:32.48 1  
42 Eller, Leah 10 West Wilkes 9:19.21 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blue, Mattie 11 Needham Broughto 11:34.46 1 10
2 Bartolomeo, Rachel 10 Cardinal Gibbons 11:41.82 1 8
3 Hayes, Katie 10 Pinecrest 12:05.44 1 6
4 Morken, Helen 09 Carrboro 12:08.37 1 5
5 Pressley, Sarah 11 Pinecrest 12:10.94 1 4
6 Hollister, Catherine 12 Cardinal Gibbons 12:25.16 1 3
7 Martin, Amelia 10 Blacksburg 12:28.47 1 2
8 Gardner, Kristen 11 Needham Broughto 12:31.75 1 1
9 Hensel, Emilee 12 Middle Creek 12:34.33 1  
10 Hamon, Laura 12 Carrboro 12:48.49 1  
11 Grasso, Dominique 11 Wakefield 12:56.77 1  
12 Orlowski, Lindsey 12 NC Science & 13:51.87 1  
13 Lisowe, Laura 10 Leesville Rd 13:52.43 1  
14 Ruggiero, Julianna 11 NC Science & 13:53.53 1  
15 Blanks, Jessica 10 South View 14:01.53 1  
16 Jencks, Kimberly 10 South View 14:45.50 1  
17 Brice, Tanner 10 Rocky Mount 16:09.84 1  
18 Thai, Amy 12 Rocky Mount 16:18.18 1  
19 Gragg, Caroline 10 Gaffney 16:58.60 1  
-- Sutherland, Ashly 12 Gaffney DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Brianna 12 Southern Durham 16.41 1 10
2 Laws, Lydia 10 Western Alamance 16.85 1 8
3 Magee, Breighton 10 Carrboro 17.03 1 6
4 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 17.25 1 5
5 Williams, Olympia 10 Rocky Mount 17.49 1 4
6 McMillan, Lee Anna 11 Needham Broughto 17.59 1 3
7 Davis, Savasja 12 Rocky Mount 17.66 1 2
8 Mc Neill, Jessica 11 South View 18.78 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Brianna 12 Southern Durham 16.56 3  
2 Davis, Savasja 12 Rocky Mount 17.23 5  
3 Magee, Breighton 10 Carrboro 17.30 3  
4 Laws, Lydia 10 Western Alamance 17.64 2  
5 Mc Neill, Jessica 11 South View 17.67 5  
6 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 17.72 1  
7 Williams, Olympia 10 Rocky Mount 17.97 2  
8 McMillan, Lee Anna 11 Needham Broughto 17.98 1  
9 Griffin, Taylor 11 Wakefield 18.08 4  
10 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 18.21 4  
11 Johnson, Ayanah 11 Southern Durham 18.23 3  
12 Soo, Lindsay 12 Durham Academy U 18.51 3  
13 Toth, Rachelle 12 Gaffney 19.24 2  
14 Czejkowski, Ellie 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19.45 1  
15 Blake, Ryenne 09 Grimsley 19.49 4  
16 Hall, Morgan 10 Leesville Rd 19.73 3  
17 Gettinger, Lauren 12 Needham Broughto 19.92 1  
18 Dortch, Ayja'Leigha 10 Southern Durham 19.93 1  
19 McPhee, Charlette 09 South View 20.25 2  
20 Gregory, Amber 10 West Wilkes 20.53 2  
21 Dawkins, Keiayrria 11 Gaffney 20.60 4  
22 Riley, Doris 09 Needham Broughto 20.67 3  
23 Beatty-Lloyd, Tesia 12 Grimsley 20.85 4  
24 Stutts, Rachel 11 Cedar Ridge 21.19 3  
25 San Miguel, Sophia 09 Cardinal Gibbons 21.21 1  
26 Byers, Autumn 11 Gaffney 21.68 4  
27 Hamm, Shantae 09 Rocky Mount 21.99 1  
28 Moore, Bianca 10 Lakewood 23.22 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 45.14 6 10
2 Wright, Tamilia 09 Walter Williams 47.85 5 8
3 Shaw, Charity 11 Southern Durham 47.94 6 6
4 Stephens, Samirah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 48.08 6 5
5 Green, Brianna 12 Southern Durham 48.17 6 4
6 Dunston, Hannah 09 Knightdale 49.66 6 3
7 Dawkins, Keiayrria 11 Gaffney 49.82 5 2
8 Laws, Lydia 10 Western Alamance 49.85 6 1
9 Russell, Keeyatta 12 Hugh Cummings (B 50.69 5  
10 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 50.75 5  
11 Bryant, Fantacy 11 Rocky Mount 50.97 6  
12 Dancy, Courtney 12 West Wilkes 51.73 5  
13 Magee, Breighton 10 Carrboro 51.82 5  
14 McMillan, Lee Anna 11 Needham Broughto 52.23 4  
15 Woynicz, Sarah 12 Middle Creek 52.34 4  
16 Griffin, Taylor 11 Wakefield 52.36 6  
17 Tritt, Arden 12 Bishop McGuinnes 52.88 3  
18 Gettinger, Lauren 12 Needham Broughto 53.24 4  
19 Mc Neill, Jessica 11 South View 53.32 4  
20 Toth, Rachelle 12 Gaffney 53.93 4  
21 Williams, Olympia 10 Rocky Mount 55.78 3  
22 Soriano, Carina 12 Cardinal Gibbons 56.44 1  
23 Hall, Morgan 10 Leesville Rd 56.44 3  
24 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 57.81 3  
25 Bertram, Joanna 12 Cardinal Gibbons 58.63 2  
26 McPhee, Charlette 09 South View 59.14 3  
27 Riley, Doris 09 Needham Broughto 59.42 4  
28 Finney, Devin 11 NC Science & 1:00.88 2  
29 Thompson, Tanisha 09 Gaffney 1:01.30 3  
30 Dickens, Tyshika 09 Rocky Mount 1:10.82 3  
-- Danuck, Greyson 09 Cardinal Gibbons DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southern Durham 50.61 3 10
2 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 50.95 3 8
3 Relay Team   Leesville Rd 51.06 3 6
4 Relay Team   Gaffney 51.15 3 5
5 Relay Team   Wakefield 51.42 3 4
6 Relay Team   Middle Creek 53.05 3 3
7 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 53.24 3  
8 Relay Team   Rocky Mount 53.82 2 2
9 Relay Team   Tuscola 53.99 2 1
10 Relay Team   South View 54.15 2  
11 Relay Team   Gaffney 54.40 2  
12 Relay Team   Grimsley 54.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 55.30 2  
14 Relay Team   West Wilkes 55.70 2  
15 Relay Team   Bishop McGuinnes 57.01 1  
-- Relay Team   Rocky Mount DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wakefield 4:02.98 3 10
2 Relay Team   Southern Durham 4:11.24 3 8
3 Relay Team   Gaffney 4:13.34 3 6
4 Relay Team   Carrboro 4:17.19 3 5
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 4:18.72 2 4
6 Relay Team   Leesville Rd 4:21.32 2 3
7 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 4:26.00 3 2
8 Relay Team   Needham Broughto 4:26.31 3 1
9 Relay Team   Ragsdale 4:27.03 1  
10 Relay Team   South View 4:27.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Wakefield 4:29.78 3  
12 Relay Team   West Wilkes 4:31.87 2  
13 Relay Team   Bishop McGuinnes 4:32.90 2  
14 Relay Team   Kings Mountain 4:37.81 2  
15 Relay Team   Rocky Mount 4:40.24 3  
16 Relay Team   Rocky Mount 4:45.11 2  
17 Relay Team   Gaffney 4:47.03 1  
18 Relay Team   Hugh Cummings (B 4:48.16 1  
19 Relay Team   Grimsley 4:49.04 1  
20 Relay Team   South View 4:49.18 1  
21 Relay Team   Carrboro 4:50.69 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wakefield 9:53.36 1 10
2 Relay Team   Carrboro 10:08.46 1 8
3 Relay Team   Middle Creek 10:08.99 1 6
4 Relay Team   Needham Broughto 10:16.95 1 5
5 Relay Team   Rocky Mount 10:45.48 1 4
6 Relay Team   Cardinal Gibbons 10:45.62 1 3
7 Relay Team   Gaffney 10:48.12 1 2
8 Relay Team   Leesville Rd 10:51.52 1 1
9 Relay Team   Bishop McGuinnes 10:51.53 1  
10 Relay Team   South View 11:18.73 1  
11 Relay Team   Kings Mountain 11:20.37 1  
12 Relay Team   Southern Durham 11:43.53 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Brianna 12 Grimsley 40-11.00(12.47m) 1 10
2 Ballen, Jada 09 Wakefield 33-05.50(10.20m) 1 8
3 Golden, Sarah 11 Tuscola 32-08.25(9.96m) 1 6
4 Bell, Chinyere 09 South View 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 5
5 Daniel, Amber 10 Grimsley 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 4
6 Daniels, Kelsey 11 Rocky Mount 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 3
7 Clarke, Zanaia   Wakefield 30-04.00(9.25m) 1 2
8 Holmes, Ke'Andria 10 South View 30-01.25(9.18m) 1 1
9 Landrum, Alexis 12 Gaffney 29-04.75(8.96m) 1  
10 Hopkins, Schayla 12 Leesville Rd 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
11 Wiener, Betsy 11 Durham Academy U 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
12 Lau, Morgan 12 Cedar Ridge 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
13 Spikes, Sha'Lena 10 Hugh Cummings (B 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
14 Marable, Swazay 10 Lakewood 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
15 Cranford, Katanna 09 Ragsdale 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
16 Clark, Bethany 10 West Wilkes 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
17 Joines, Ashton 12 West Wilkes 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
18 Shew, Kirstyn 10 West Wilkes 26-06.25(8.08m) 1  
19 Allen, Asia 11 Walter Williams 26-03.25(8.01m) 1  
20 Kimber, Khya 11 Ragsdale 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
21 Lipps, Virginia 12 Mitchell 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
22 Woynicz, Emily 10 Middle Creek 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
23 Pratt, Austin 09 Ragsdale 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
24 Evans, Ariyan 11 South View 23-04.25(7.12m) 1  
25 Stanfield, TruVera 09 Hugh Cummings (B 23-01.50(7.05m) 1  
26 Brinson, Cletisha 09 Rocky Mount 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
27 Peterson, Anna 09 Grimsley 22-05.50(6.85m) 1  
28 Russel, Vaniah 09 Middle Creek 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
29 Gold, Anna 11 Rocky Mount 21-02.25(6.46m) 1  
30 McCluney, Rushanna 8 Gaffney 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
31 Gregory, Diamond 11 Gaffney 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
32 Burnham, Madeline 11 Bishop McGuinnes 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
33 Landon, Rebecca 10 Cedar Ridge 15-07.25(4.76m) 1  
34 Thomas, Bini 12 Bishop McGuinnes 13-05.75(4.11m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Brianna 12 Grimsley 106-09.50(32.55m) 1 10
2 Lau, Morgan 12 Cedar Ridge 104-09(31.93m) 1 8
3 Golden, Sarah 11 Tuscola 96-10.50(29.53m) 1 6
4 Wiener, Betsy 11 Durham Academy U 91-03(27.81m) 1 5
5 Shew, Kirstyn 10 West Wilkes 91-02(27.79m) 1 4
6 Landrum, Alexis 12 Gaffney 88-00(26.82m) 1 3
7 Bell, Chinyere 09 South View 85-06.50(26.07m) 1 2
8 Evans, Ariyan 11 South View 84-09(25.83m) 1 1
9 Koonce, Gale 11 Knightdale 83-07.75(25.50m) 1  
10 Holmes, Ke'Andria 10 South View 81-02.75(24.76m) 1  
11 Brookins, Meredith 09 Middle Creek 80-03(24.46m) 1  
12 Hart, Jakayla 12 Durham Academy U 79-03(24.16m) 1  
13 Ruffin, Jamilah 10 Ragsdale 76-04(23.27m) 1  
14 Thompson, Catherine 10 Grimsley 75-05(22.99m) 1  
15 Robertson, Mandy 09 Mitchell 73-04.50(22.36m) 1  
16 Kimber, Khya 11 Ragsdale 72-08.50(22.16m) 1  
17 Woynicz, Emily 10 Middle Creek 67-04.50(20.54m) 1  
18 Gregory, Diamond 11 Gaffney 67-01(20.45m) 1  
19 Ballen, Jada 09 Wakefield 62-03(18.97m) 1  
20 Allen, Asia 11 Walter Williams 58-10.50(17.95m) 1  
21 McCluney, Rushanna 8 Gaffney 57-00.25(17.38m) 1  
22 Hopkins, Schayla 12 Leesville Rd 56-01(17.09m) 1  
23 Kavari, Sanam 09 Cedar Ridge 55-03.50(16.85m) 1  
24 Daniels, Kelsey 11 Rocky Mount 54-00(16.46m) 1  
25 Spikes, Sha'Lena 10 Hugh Cummings (B 50-02.50(15.30m) 1  
26 Burnham, Madeline 11 Bishop McGuinnes 47-07(14.50m) 1  
27 Clarke, Zanaia   Wakefield 47-02.25(14.38m) 1  
28 Dunkle, Victoria 09 West Wilkes 46-06(14.17m) 1  
29 Gold, Anna 11 Rocky Mount 46-01(14.05m) 1  
30 Joines, Ashton 12 West Wilkes 45-09(13.94m) 1  
31 Bynum, Bionca 12 Rocky Mount 42-00.25(12.81m) 1  
32 Thomas, Bini 12 Bishop McGuinnes 38-10.25(11.84m) 1  
-- Daniel, Amber 10 Grimsley FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lipps, Virginia 12 Mitchell FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Bennett, Kathryn 12 Bishop McGuinnes 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Takeyra 10 Rocky Mount 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4.50
4 Gibson, Taylor 11 Tuscola 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4.50
6 Murray, Taylor 11 Leesville Rd 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Lewis, Kylah 10 Grimsley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
10 Moore, Chelsea 09 Ragsdale 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Blake, Ryenne 09 Grimsley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
8 Williams, Chastina   NC Science & 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
11 Stanfield, TruVera 09 Hugh Cummings (B 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Evans, Melanie 12 South View 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Rodgers, Narayana 11 Gaffney 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Cooper, Ty'Ais 11 Rocky Mount 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Thompson, Tanisha 09 Gaffney NH(--) 1  
-- Dickens, Tyshika 09 Rocky Mount NH(--) 1  
-- Lisowe, Laura 10 Leesville Rd NH(--) 1  
-- Peterman, Elena 09 Carrboro NH(--) 1  
-- Stonecypher, Kara 09 Carrboro NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Lakia 09 Hugh Cummings (B NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1 10
2 Dunston, Hannah 09 Knightdale 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Shaw, Charity 11 Southern Durham 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 6
4 Bryant, Fantacy 11 Rocky Mount 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Beal, K'Lynn 10 Needham Broughto 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 4
6 Austin, Khalia 10 Grimsley 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 3
7 Thomas, Sawyer 12 Bishop McGuinnes 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 2
8 Stone, Princess 11 NC Science & 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 1
9 Peters, Pammy 10 Needham Broughto 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
10 mcgee, olivia 09 West Wilkes 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
11 Lucas, Tatyana 09 Rocky Mount 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
11 Woynicz, Sarah 12 Middle Creek 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
11 Dawkins, Keiayrria 11 Gaffney 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
14 Coon, Sarah 12 Bishop McGuinnes 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
15 Stone, Christal 12 NC Science & 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
16 Littlejohn, Destiny 12 Gaffney 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
17 Breden, Meghan 10 West Wilkes 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
17 Stone, Christina 12 NC Science & 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
19 Covington, Amelia 09 Carrboro 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
19 Adjei, Christa 10 Grimsley 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
21 Fields, Stephany 11 Western Alamance 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
22 Wall, Jasmine 12 South View 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
23 Moore, Bianca 10 Lakewood 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
24 Fullmore, Sharelle 11 Ragsdale 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
25 VandeCruz, Sade 8 Gaffney 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Wright, Tamilia 09 Walter Williams 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Dobson, Sydni 11 Southern Durham 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Stone, Princess 11 NC Science & 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Stone, Christina 12 NC Science & 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1 4
6 Bryant, Fantacy 11 Rocky Mount 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 3
7 Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1 2
8 Woynicz, Sarah 12 Middle Creek 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1 1
9 Stone, Christal 12 NC Science & 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
10 Peters, Pammy 10 Needham Broughto 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
11 Russell, Keeyatta 12 Hugh Cummings (B 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
12 Littlejohn, Destiny 12 Gaffney 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
13 Fields, Stephany 11 Western Alamance 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
14 VandeCruz, Sade 8 Gaffney 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
15 Lucas, Tatyana 09 Rocky Mount 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1  
16 Ledbetter, Hope 12 Needham Broughto 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
16 Haney, Ke'Asia 8 Gaffney 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breden, Meghan 10 West Wilkes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Comstock, Megan 10 Cardinal Gibbons 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Robinson, Kailey 12 East Burke 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
3 Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5.50
5 San Miguel, Sophia 09 Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Dancy, Erin 09 West Wilkes 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Williams, Emmary 11 Cardinal Gibbons 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
-- Miller, LaShay 09 Rocky Mount NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Savasja 12 Rocky Mount NH(--) 1  
-- Morales, Stephanie 10 Rocky Mount NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southern Durham 70 2) Wakefield 64 3) Broughton 48 4) Cummings 41 5) Cardinal Gibbons 40 6) Carrboro 39 7) Gaffney 36 8) West Wilkes 34.50 9) Williams 33 10) South View 30 11) Grimsley 29.50 12) Leesville Road 29 13) Rocky Mount 27.50 14) NC Science & Math 21.50 15) Durham Academy 21 16) Tuscola 17.50 17) Middle Creek 14 18) Bishop McGuinness 12 19) Knightdale 11 19) Pinecrest 11 21) Western Alamance 9 22) Cedar Ridge 8 23) East Burke 5.50 24) Ragsdale 4 25) Heritage 3 26) Blacksburg 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cummings 93 2) Knightdale 84 3) Ragsdale 57.50 4) South View 57 5) Broughton 56 6) NC Science & Math 49 7) Wakefield 36 8) Cardinal Gibbons 35 9) Carrboro 32 10) Grimsley 26 11) Southern Durham 24 12) Lakewood 13 13) Cedar Ridge 12 13) Durham Academy 12 15) Mitchell 11 15) Williams 11 17) Leesville Road 9 17) Middle Creek 9 17) Kings Mountain 9 20) Rocky Mount 7 21) West Wilkes 5.50 22) Greensboro Day School 5 23) Forbush 3 23) Holly Springs High School 3 25) Heritage 2 26) O'Neal 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Elon Phoenix Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1