Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20131 2 
20121 1 
2010 
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

PSAL Indoor Championships

 

2013 Results - PSAL Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 24 2013, 09:15 PM
PSAL Indoor Championships - Feb 24, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Dellon   James Madison 06.51 nwi 1 10
2 Samuel, Curtis   Erasmus Hall 06.56 nwi 1 8
3 Gooden, Brandon   John Bowne 06.59 nwi 1 6
4 Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay 06.60 nwi 1 4
5 Rochester, Roberto   The Queens HS of 06.73 nwi 1 2
6 Lui, Alex   Stuyvesant 06.73 nwi 1 1
7 Wong, Diandre   Medgar Evers Col 06.92 nwi 1  
-- Pierre, Richardson   Medgar Evers Col DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Samuel, Curtis   Erasmus Hall 06.53 nwi 2  
2 Peters, Dellon   James Madison 06.56 nwi 1  
3 Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay 06.61 nwi 2  
4 Gooden, Brandon   John Bowne 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Wong, Diandre   Medgar Evers Col 06.67 nwi 1  
6 Lui, Alex   Stuyvesant 06.72 nwi 1  
7 Rochester, Roberto   The Queens HS of 06.78 nwi 2  
8 Pierre, Richardson   Medgar Evers Col 06.82 nwi 1  
9 Campbell, Trinton   Erasmus Hall 06.83 nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Kyle   Medgar Evers Col 06.86 nwi 2  
11 Corpus, Devin   Wagner 06.87 nwi 1  
12 David, Jakiel   James Madison 06.90 nwi 1  
13 Montgomery, Tajae   John F Kennedy 07.02 nwi 2  
-- MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS   Abraham Lincoln DNS nwi 2  
-- Russell, Shavan   Evander Childs DNS nwi 2  
-- Clarke, Rashaid   Thomas A Edison DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gall, Kiambu   Paul Robeson for 35.16 2 10
2 Oni, Semasa   Medgar Evers Col 35.37 2 8
3 Moore, Michael   Boys & Girls 35.52 1 6
4 Hokett, Robbie   Frederick Dougla 35.72 2 4
5 JR, Kevin Mathis   Harry S Truman 35.76 1 2
6 Poleon, Mergaran   Paul Robeson for 36.46 1 1
-- Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay FS 2  
-- Applewhite, Kwasi   Samuel J Tilden FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gall, Kiambu   Paul Robeson for 35.00 7  
2 Lawson, Tyroy   Sheepshead Bay 35.19 6  
3 Oni, Semasa   Medgar Evers Col 35.30 6  
4 Hokett, Robbie   Frederick Dougla 35.56 5  
5 Applewhite, Kwasi   Samuel J Tilden 35.66 3  
6 Moore, Michael   Boys & Girls 35.70 4  
7 JR, Kevin Mathis   Harry S Truman 36.03 1  
8 Poleon, Mergaran   Paul Robeson for 36.21 4  
9 Henry, Alva   East N Y Transit 36.32 3  
10 Wilson, Dale Orlan   Harry S Truman 36.38 4  
11 Thomas, Tariq   Midwood 36.42 2  
12 Everett, Elliott   Bayside 36.56 5  
13 Deans, Faygon   Springfield Gard 36.59 6  
14 Mighty, Kemarni   Clara Barton 36.72 5  
15 Tudor, Randelle   Prospect Heights 36.93 3  
16 Key, Aquil   Erasmus Hall 36.97 1  
17 CUMMINGS, SHAQUILLE   East N Y Transit 37.19 3  
18 Hawkins, Isaiah   Port Richmond 37.27 7  
19 McVay, Joshua   Wagner 37.30 1  
20 Rochester, Roberto   The Queens HS of 37.76 2  
21 Willis, Jerome   East N Y Transit 37.79 5  
-- Sinclair, Steven   Abraham Lincoln FS 2  
-- Chaya, Lukas   Beacon School (N DNS 1  
-- Jemmison, Niko   South Shore DNS 2  
-- MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS   Abraham Lincoln DNS 7  
-- Martinez, John   Francis Lewis DNS 4  
 
Mens 600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Richard   Boys & Girls 1:20.48 2 10
2 Chaya, Lukas   Beacon School (N 1:21.28 2 8
3 Angel, Romaine   John F Kennedy 1:22.76 1 6
4 Martinez, John   Francis Lewis 1:23.70 1 4
5 Nathaniel, Nolan   Benjamin Banneke 1:24.13 2 2
6 Fairweather, Benjamin   Samuel J Tilden 1:24.63 2 1
7 Samuel, Adekunle   Medgar Evers Col 1:28.11 1  
8 Mendez, Anthony   Mott Haven 1:28.25 2  
-- Sinclair, Steven   Abraham Lincoln FS 1  
 
Mens 1000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Sidgie   Thomas Jefferson 2:27.73 1 10
2 Ball, Ronaldo   Curtis 2:28.20 1 8
3 Ledger, Joseph   Bronx Of Science 2:34.86 1 6
4 White, Justin   Midwood 2:36.06 1 4
5 Joseph, Kareem   Clara Barton 2:41.14 1 2
6 Bey, Mustafaa   Thomas Jefferson 2:41.89 1 1
7 Badji, Ibrahima   Mott Haven 2:42.75 1  
8 Aitken, Tevin   Thomas Jefferson 2:42.94 1  
9 Sicilia, Salvatore   Csihs/McCown 2:43.56 1  
10 Gadson, Ronald   John F Kennedy 2:44.05 1  
11 Wong, Raymond   Francis Lewis 2:44.73 1  
12 Kadi, Talih   James Madison 2:45.63 1  
13 Collado, Elineury   John F Kennedy 2:48.47 1  
14 Chinnici, Peter   HS for Construct 2:53.03 1  
-- Egbunam, Ikechukwu   Midwood DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trimmer, Kevin   Mckee/Statin Isl 4:33.77 1 10
2 Abrams, Mitchell   Fiorello Laguard 4:36.10 1 8
3 Willoughby, Nicholas   Tottenville 4:36.32 1 6
4 Mascol, Darien   Boys & Girls 4:39.46 1 4
5 Viruel, Javier   Mckee/Statin Isl 4:41.35 1 2
6 Brandt, Kyle   Wagner 4:44.12 1 1
7 Nieves, Aaron   HS for Construct 4:44.59 1  
8 Guzman, Juan   Wagner 4:44.79 1  
9 Alterman, Harris Van   Brooklyn Technic 4:45.42 1  
10 Porto, Luis   Manhattan Ctr Ma 4:50.85 1  
11 Marlin, Jacob   Curtis 4:54.04 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevenson, Jack   Stuyvesant 9:29.56 1 10
2 berkmans, pier   Bronx Of Science 9:29.64 1 8
3 Baires, Fredis   Francis Lewis 9:48.73 1 6
4 Baig, Saad   Curtis 9:51.23 1 4
5 Marlin, Jacob   Curtis 10:04.39 1 2
6 Nieves, Aaron   HS for Construct 10:12.03 1 1
7 Livchits, Ron   Midwood 10:14.62 1  
8 Hector, Billy   Midwood 10:14.83 1  
9 Mascol, Darien   Boys & Girls 10:17.22 1  
10 Abrams, Mitchell   Fiorello Laguard 10:24.34 1  
11 Xiao, Eric   Stuyvesant 10:28.35 1  
12 Delgado, Diego   Midwood 10:28.92 1  
13 Azy, Boskhalem   Midwood 10:29.36 1  
14 Gugendiran, Pratheip   Wagner 10:33.05 1  
15 Reimer, Tomas   Fiorello Laguard 10:39.73 1  
16 Rodriguez, Kenneth   Brooklyn Technic 10:44.07 1  
17 Morano, Alexander   Fiorello Laguard 10:46.63 1  
18 Cineus, Roy   Midwood 11:06.12 1  
-- Viruel, Javier   Mckee/Statin Isl DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Axel   Sheepshead Bay 07.78 1 10
2 Deslandes, Powel   Sheepshead Bay 07.81 1 8
3 Fakorode, Colonel   Wagner 08.16 1 6
4 McKenzie, Syron   Sheepshead Bay 08.29 1 4
5 Gilchrist, Traivon   Thomas Jefferson 08.29 1 2
6 Osagie, Osa Igho   Francis Lewis 08.30 1 1
7 Ray, Qasim   Thomas Jefferson 08.35 1  
8 Best, Rasheed   Medgar Evers Col 08.37 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Joseph, Axel   Sheepshead Bay 07.86 2  
2 Deslandes, Powel   Sheepshead Bay 07.95 1  
3 Gilchrist, Traivon   Thomas Jefferson 08.19 1  
4 Fakorode, Colonel   Wagner 08.24 1  
5 McKenzie, Syron   Sheepshead Bay 08.30 2  
6 Ray, Qasim   Thomas Jefferson 08.33 1  
7 Osagie, Osa Igho   Francis Lewis 08.42 2  
8 Best, Rasheed   Medgar Evers Col 08.49 1  
9 Mulligan, Thomas   Townsend Harris 08.49 2  
10 Wan, Oscar   Mckee/Statin Isl 08.55 1  
11 Quinn, Harry   Townsend Harris 08.62 2  
12 McBean, David   Harry S Truman 08.78 1  
13 Cuffee, William   Beacon School (N 09.46 1  
-- Baboram, Rasheed   South Shore DNS 2  
-- Parris, Christophe   Martin Van Buren DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 1:31.09 2 10
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 1:32.08 2 8
3 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 1:32.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Far Rockaway 1:32.43 2 4
5 Relay Team   South Shore 1:32.67 1 2
6 Relay Team   Wagner 1:33.89 1 1
7 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 1:35.08 1  
-- Relay Team   Prospect Heights DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baptiste, Applewhi,
Clarke, Fairweat
  Samuel J Tilden 1:32.25 5  
2 Wong, Oni,
Johnson, Ali
  Medgar Evers Col 1:32.79 3  
3 White, Bastien,
Brown, Foster
  Far Rockaway 1:32.90 3  
4 Carter, Tudor,
Stancil, Mattis
  Prospect Heights 1:33.19 1  
5 Banton, Bogle,
Alexandr, Lewis
  South Shore 1:33.47 2  
6 Joseph, Morrison,
Montrose, Moore
  Boys & Girls 1:33.50 4  
7 McVay, Corpus,
Sheriff, Jolly
  Wagner 1:33.70 1  
8 McBean, Mathis,
Wilson, Watson
  Harry S Truman 1:35.86 4  
9 Montgome, Frempong,
Wade, Jones
  John F Kennedy 1:36.02 5  
10 Valerio, Mendez,
Cohen, Olivo
  Mott Haven 1:36.25 4  
11 Osbourne, Braimah,
Ricks, III
  Christopher Colu 1:36.29 2  
12 Prince, Nicholas,
Lewis, Meadows
  Franklin K Lane 1:36.32 3  
13 Cho, Lui,
Lui, Chen
  Stuyvesant 1:36.92 3  
14 Brown, Hacker,
Beckford, Deans
  Springfield Gard 1:37.09 5  
15 Gooding, Wallerso,
Wallerso, Nkrumah
  Midwood 1:37.89 2  
16 James, Nash,
Azzarell, Wan
  Mckee/Statin Isl 1:37.91 4  
17 Shepherd, James,
James, Duke
  East N Y Transit 1:40.14 1  
-- Cohen, Douglas,
Charles, Harriott
  South Shore DQ 2  
-- Woodley, Foster,
Russell, Clevelan
  Evander Childs DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baptiste, Applewhi,
Charles, Fairweat
  Samuel J Tilden 3:24.47 3 10
2 Rose, Morrison,
Johnson, Moore
  Boys & Girls 3:25.69 3 8
3 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 3:28.53 3 6
4 Banton, Bogle,
Harriott, Alexandr
  South Shore 3:30.51 3 4
5 Hawkins, Villegas,
May, Ferrandi
  Port Richmond 3:31.44 2 2
6 Chapman, Springer,
Serant, Gilchris
  Thomas Jefferson 3:33.44 2 1
7 Angel, Montgome,
Gadson, Caldwell
  John F Kennedy 3:34.04 2  
8 Poleon, Anderson,
Holloway, Gall
  Paul Robeson for 3:37.89 3  
9 Thomas, James,
Nkrumah, French
  Midwood 3:39.33 1  
10 Olaniyi, Greer,
Montrose, Joseph
  Boys & Girls 3:40.24 2  
11 Cohen, Gayle,
Connaugh, Lewis
  South Shore 3:40.90 1  
12 Aitken, Bey,
Aaron, Hernande
  Thomas Jefferson 3:57.04 2  
-- McVay, Palmer,
Sheriff, Fokanov
  Wagner DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Stuyvesant DNS 1  
-- White, Foster,
Smartt, Brown
  Far Rockaway DNS 1  
-- Campbell, Spencer,
Rene, Key
  Erasmus Hall DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Mott Haven DNS 2  
-- Samuel, Oni,
Ali, Johnson
  Medgar Evers Col DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ledger, Leon,
Plaunov, Berkmans
  Bronx Of Science 8:09.57 1 10
2 Egbunam, White,
Hector, Zolotare
  Midwood 8:09.85 1 8
3 Abma, Chen,
Puopolo, Stevenso
  Stuyvesant 8:11.88 1 6
4 Nelson, Aziz,
Newman, Trimmer
  Mckee/Statin Isl 8:22.05 1 4
5 Villegas, May,
Hawkins, Joseph
  Port Richmond 8:27.79 1 2
6 Ray, Aitken,
Bey, Greene
  Thomas Jefferson 8:32.99 1 1
7 Mazursky, Esayian,
Brady, Maeglin
  Bronx Of Science 8:33.95 1  
8 Badji, Kaba,
Olivo, Mendez
  Mott Haven 8:34.74 1  
9 Holt, Mena,
Young, Nathanie
  Benjamin Banneke 8:38.22 1  
10 Baires, Faiq,
Kaminski, Wong
  Francis Lewis 8:41.40 1  
11 Gadson, Angel,
Perez, Collado
  John F Kennedy 8:42.41 1  
12 Sheikh, Halwani,
Wright, Willough
  Tottenville 8:45.53 1  
13 Xiao, Schechte,
Zhang, Karson
  Stuyvesant 8:46.76 1  
14 Springer, Serant,
Chapman, Charles
  Thomas Jefferson 8:48.06 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clervil, Lesley   Thomas Jefferson 51-02.75(15.61m) 1 10
2 Efekoro, Oghenakpob   Forest Hills 50-02.75(15.31m) 1 8
3 Registe, Tarik   Thomas Jefferson 45-11.25(14.00m) 1 6
4 Goldman, Mark   Midwood 44-10.25(13.67m) 1 4
5 Brown, Shem Neil   Thomas Jefferson 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 2
6 Gordon, Romario   Harry S Truman 44-01.75(13.46m) 1 1
7 Sanso, Nicholas   Mckee/Statin Isl 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
8 Brown, Jair   Springfield Gard 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
9 Gonzalez, Justin   Wagner 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
10 Spano, Michael   Mckee/Statin Isl 36-09.75(11.22m) 1  
11 Abbensetts, Jason   HS for Construct 35-02.75(10.74m) 1  
-- Mehmetaj, Arnis   Forest Hills DNS(--) 1  
-- Perez, Cristian   John F Kennedy DNS(--) 1  
-- Alers, Warren   Evander Childs DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Cyrenius   Mckee/Statin Isl 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Lean, Devante MC   Martin L King Jr 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Lillard, Marquis   Thomas Jefferson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Woo, Jason   Mckee/Statin Isl 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Hacker, Devon   Springfield Gard 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
5 Mulligan, Thomas   Townsend Harris 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
7 Caparro, Rocky   Wagner 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Chapman, Clayburn   Thomas Jefferson 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 JR, Kevin Mathis   Harry S Truman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Strizower, Elias   Bronx Of Science NH(--) 1  
-- Mendonca, Jamal   Springfield Gard DNS(--) 1  
-- Parris, Christophe   Martin Van Buren DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allwood, Nickino   Medgar Evers Col 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Ray, Qasim   Thomas Jefferson 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 8
3 LEE, TAHJ   Canarsie 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Mattis, Stephawn   Prospect Heights 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 4
5 Jolly, Alex   Wagner 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 2
6 Pierre, Richardson   Medgar Evers Col 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1 1
7 Cohen, Jhamel   South Shore 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
8 Allan, Ashton   Mckee/Statin Isl 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
9 Koanda, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 19-00.75(5.81m) nwi 1  
10 Samuels, George   Harry S Truman 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
11 Frederick, Alex   Harry Van Arsdal 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
12 Avilar, Sean D   Thomas Jefferson 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
13 Connaught, Bradley   South Shore 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
14 Gayle, Byron   South Shore 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
15 Jones, Keith   Medgar Evers Col 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Axel   Sheepshead Bay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Castello-Edward, Moses   Lafayette Ed. Ce DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Fillan   Herbert H Lehman 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Avilar, Sean D   Thomas Jefferson 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Kouyate, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 42-08.75(13.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Koanda, Mohamed   Taft Ed Campus 42-04.75(12.92m) nwi 1 4
5 Perez, Jeral   John F Kennedy 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1 2
6 Gilchrist, Traivon   Thomas Jefferson 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1 1
7 Oden, Taj Blount   Midwood 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
8 Gooding, Michael   Midwood 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
9 Allwood, Nickino   Medgar Evers Col 41-05.75(12.64m) nwi 1  
10 Auguste, Fernand   James Madison 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
11 Allan, Ashton   Mckee/Statin Isl 39-11.25(12.17m) nwi 1  
12 Corpus, Devin   Wagner 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
13 Gayle, Christophe   Herbert H Lehman 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
14 Wan, Oscar   Mckee/Statin Isl 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
-- LEE, TAHJ   Canarsie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gayle, Byron   South Shore FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fakorode, Colonel   Wagner FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ramsay, Christian   Forest Hills DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shi, Xiao Zhi   Bayside 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Divetta, Mark Scotto   Mckee/Statin Isl 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Adekoya, Rahman   John F Kennedy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
3 Pressman, Alex   Bayside 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Brandt, Kyle   Wagner 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
6 Lawry, Phillip   Mckee/Statin Isl 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
7 Mirfield, Justin   Mckee/Statin Isl 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Fredericks, Samuel   Bronx Of Science 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Braimah, Salim   John F Kennedy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 McGinnity, Marcus   Lab Museum Unite 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Mancini, Evan   Townsend Harris 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Kaminsky, Jesse   Hunter College H 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Fareghbal, Aidan   Bayside 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Orbe, Valentin Del   John F Kennedy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Morales, Nelson   Wagner NH(--) 1  
-- McMunn, Liam   Wagner NH(--) 1  
-- Stender, Christian   Herbert H Lehman NH(--) 1  
-- Kumaratunga, Robin   Wagner NH(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Jonatan   John F Kennedy NH(--) 1  
-- XI, Zhengqi   Stuyvesant NH(--) 1  
-- Charles, Esdras   Thomas Jefferson DNS(--) 1  
-- Chablal, Javier   Bayside DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia   Medgar Evers Col 07.06 nwi 1 10
2 Bailey, Kimberly   Taft Ed Campus 07.18 nwi 1 8
3 Charle, Paige Thompson   Medgar Evers Col 07.26 nwi 1 6
4 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 07.29 nwi 1 4
5 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.38 nwi 1 2
6 TOWNSEND, AYELE   Benjamin Cardozo 07.43 nwi 1 1
7 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Treshanna   Murry Bergtraum 08.43 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Kimberly   Taft Ed Campus 07.24 nwi 2  
2 Baird, Kadecia   Medgar Evers Col 07.27 nwi 1  
3 Charle, Paige Thompson   Medgar Evers Col 07.37 nwi 3  
4 TOWNSEND, AYELE   Benjamin Cardozo 07.39 nwi 2  
5 Desire, Loundy   Martin Van Buren 07.40 nwi 1  
6 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Brenessa   Medgar Evers Col 07.45 nwi 3  
8 Taylor, Treshanna   Murry Bergtraum 07.52 nwi 3  
9 Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman 07.53 nwi 3  
10 Brown, Martina   Medgar Evers Col 07.57 nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Nida   Evander Childs 07.59 nwi 1  
12 Ani, Chinenyenw   Curtis 07.59 nwi 2  
13 Waterman, Gabriela   Clara Barton 07.67 nwi 1  
14 Brown, Shivonnie   Evander Childs 07.76 nwi 2  
14 Darling, Janice   Hillcrest 07.76 nwi 1  
16 Wilks, Kimberly   Medgar Evers Col 07.77 nwi 1  
17 Clark, Casie   Port Richmond 07.81 nwi 2  
18 Blake, Alexia   Evander Childs 07.81 nwi 3  
19 Francis, Tishauna   Young Women's Le 07.89 nwi 3  
20 Feldman, Sarah   Bronx Of Science 08.01 nwi 2  
21 Hutchinson, Sutanee   Campus Magnet Sc 08.09 nwi 3  
-- Myers, Elizabeth   Benjamin Cardozo FS nwi 2  
-- Tasher, Ashley   Medgar Evers Col DNS nwi 2  
-- Lee, Lily   Stuyvesant DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia   Medgar Evers Col 38.00 2 10
2 Stevens, Deajah   Benjamin Cardozo 38.98 2 8
3 Strunkey, Arianne   Taft Ed Campus 39.62 2 6
4 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 40.45 1 4
5 Cameron, Janai   Medgar Evers Col 40.49 2 2
6 Fullwood, Chazmin   Young Women's Le 40.98 1 1
7 Muschette, Tashana   Erasmus Hall 41.47 1  
8 Walker, Felicia   Dewitt Clinton 42.13 1  
 
Womens 300m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stevens, Deajah   Benjamin Cardozo 38.15 5  
2 Baird, Kadecia   Medgar Evers Col 38.16 6  
3 Strunkey, Arianne   Taft Ed Campus 39.97 3  
4 Cameron, Janai   Medgar Evers Col 40.59 1  
5 Strunkey, Ariel   Taft Ed Campus 41.11 2  
6 Fullwood, Chazmin   Young Women's Le 41.18 2  
7 Walker, Felicia   Dewitt Clinton 41.65 5  
8 Muschette, Tashana   Erasmus Hall 41.75 3  
9 Rivera, J Renda   Curtis 42.49 1  
10 White, Angel   Herbert H Lehman 42.89 4  
11 Tisor, Emikhe   Fashion Industri 43.25 2  
12 Myers, Elizabeth   Benjamin Cardozo 43.62 6  
13 Francis, Tatyana   Harry S Truman 44.72 6  
14 McClam, Taliyah   John F Kennedy 45.13 1  
15 Gaither, Erena   John Bowne 46.90 3  
-- Bailey, Kimberly   Taft Ed Campus FS 4  
-- Soogrim, Kendra   Erasmus Hall DNS 4  
-- Hutchinson, Sutanee   Campus Magnet Sc DNS 6  
-- Francis, Tishauna   Young Women's Le DNS 5  
-- Laforce, Torisha   Francis Lewis DNS 2  
-- Wilson, Nida   Evander Childs DNS 3  
-- York, Jasoni   Springfield Gard DNS 1  
-- General, Thea   Campus Magnet Sc DNS 5  
-- Stewart, Aleah   Medgar Evers Col DNS 4  
 
Womens 600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilsonjones, Yazmin   Port Richmond 1:32.81 3 10
2 Umunakwe, Dypna   Dewitt Clinton 1:36.68 2 8
3 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua   Benjamin Cardozo 1:36.73 3 6
4 Grant, Shanee   Fashion Industri 1:36.88 3 4
5 Miller, Roazena   Clara Barton 1:37.42 1 2
6 Meadows, Nzinga   Benjamin Banneke 1:37.56 2 1
7 Doway, Alison   Port Richmond 1:38.68 2  
8 Harrison, Khadejah   Benjamin Banneke 1:39.31 3  
9 King, Kesha Medas   Benjamin Cardozo 1:41.02 2  
10 Pugh, Kenisha   Medgar Evers Col 1:41.86 1  
-- Crawford, Amanda   Paul Robeson for DNF 3  
-- Anderson, Caleah   Thomas Jefferson DNF 1  
-- Laforce, Torisha   Francis Lewis DNS 1  
 
Womens 1000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Southerland, Sabrina   Benjamin Cardozo 2:48.24 1 10
2 Birchard, Corinne   Curtis 2:56.82 1 8
3 Oubida, Fabiola   Health Professio 2:58.85 1 6
4 Singh, Omawattie   Boys & Girls 3:04.97 1 4
5 Biggs, Briel   Frederick Dougla 3:11.36 1 2
6 Scalici, Maria   Wagner 3:13.71 1 1
7 Frank, Jessica   Hunter College H 3:14.81 1  
8 Tunkara, Fatoumata   Taft Ed Campus 3:15.36 1  
9 Fernandes, Odessa   Medgar Evers Col 3:16.17 1  
10 Riccardelli, Lauren   Tottenville 3:17.18 1  
11 King, Kesha Medas   Benjamin Cardozo 3:17.23 1  
12 Sutherland, Ariela   Health Professio 3:26.24 1  
13 Miller, Keesa   Boys & Girls 3:31.26 1  
14 Sterrett, Jhanee   Boys & Girls 3:33.05 1  
15 Santos, Isabella   Bayside 3:46.69 1  
16 Luke, Ronel   Boys & Girls 4:05.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Race Walk Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kang, JI Won   Townsend Harris 6:44.62 1 10
2 Mahin, Sophia   Townsend Harris 7:20.67 1 8
3 Szela, Jessica   Mckee/Statin Isl 7:31.17 1 6
4 Yang, Janie OU   Stuyvesant 7:37.65 1 4
5 WU, Mei Yin   Stuyvesant 7:52.00 1 2
6 Kluzinski, Gabriela   Townsend Harris 7:52.20 1 1
7 Szeto, Michelle   Townsend Harris 7:58.69 1  
8 Kong, Luo QI   Stuyvesant 8:05.28 1  
9 Zou, Helen   Bronx Of Science 8:18.54 1  
10 Lio, Rebecca   Tottenville 8:21.44 1  
11 SU, Karen   Townsend Harris 8:21.47 1  
12 Kong, Wan QI   Stuyvesant 8:26.79 1  
13 WILSON, HANNAH   Brooklyn Technic 8:41.05 1  
14 Akanda, Tahsin   Townsend Harris 8:45.22 1  
15 Mak, Athena   Midwood 8:46.92 1  
16 Htwe, SU   Brooklyn Technic 9:08.38 1  
-- YU, Winnie   Brooklyn Technic DQ 1  
-- Lui, Samantha   Tottenville DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Southerland, Sabrina   Benjamin Cardozo 4:39.55 1 10
2 Demeo, Angelique   Tottenville 4:49.82 1 8
3 Branch, Denise   Benjamin Cardozo 4:50.11 1 6
4 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua   Benjamin Cardozo 5:00.34 1 4
5 Oubida, Fabiola   Health Professio 5:00.75 1 2
6 Yamazaki, Erika   Fiorello Laguard 5:06.15 1 1
7 Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna   Fiorello Laguard 5:09.35 1  
8 Callum, Akia   Benjamin Banneke 5:12.34 1  
9 Graci, Jessica   Tottenville 5:13.90 1  
10 Plaza, Sylvia   Beacon School (N 5:14.16 1  
11 Scalici, Maria   Wagner 5:14.19 1  
12 Frank, Jessica   Hunter College H 5:14.62 1  
13 Pertsovskaya, Vera   Stuyvesant 5:14.64 1  
14 Tobias, Lili   Bronx Of Science 5:18.19 1  
15 Rowe, Simone   Queens Gatew 5:30.58 1  
16 Bryant, Diondra   Curtis 5:35.81 1  
17 Piersiak, Anna Clair   Curtis 5:37.12 1  
18 King, Kesha Medas   Benjamin Cardozo 5:48.76 1  
-- Wong, Channelle   Francis Lewis DNF 1  
-- Riccardelli, Lauren   Tottenville DNF 1  
-- Wajid, Aaliyah Regg   Dewitt Clinton DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Branch, Denise   Benjamin Cardozo 10:15.42 1 10
2 Wahl, Kineta   Stuyvesant 10:16.52 1 8
3 White, Anne Laure   Brooklyn Technic 10:34.29 1 6
4 DeLaCruz, Amanda   Port Richmond 10:39.35 1 4
5 Wajid, Aaliyah Regg   Dewitt Clinton 10:42.54 1 2
6 Yamazaki, Erika   Fiorello Laguard 10:52.35 1 1
7 Panepinto, Jaclyn   Port Richmond 11:16.04 1  
8 Legardeur, Lea   Bronx Of Science 11:26.91 1  
9 Yong, Emily   Brooklyn Technic 11:28.91 1  
10 Gaither, Erena   John Bowne 11:30.56 1  
11 Plunz, Sarah Sutto   Bronx Of Science 11:31.87 1  
12 Varriano, Catherine   Wagner 11:33.25 1  
13 goring, chelsea   Port Richmond 11:33.47 1  
14 Merlinsky, Tiffany   Mckee/Statin Isl 11:42.31 1  
15 Piersiak, Anna Clair   Curtis 11:43.33 1  
16 Mahin, Maria   Townsend Harris 11:57.95 1  
17 Yakir, Jenny   Mckee/Statin Isl 12:00.96 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles HT FINAL Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 08.00 1 10
2 Bancroft, Sandreka   Benjamin Cardozo 08.20 1 8
3 Pewu, Brigitte   Curtis 08.40 1 6
4 Gilyard, Jessyca   Health Professio 09.10 1 4
5 Forrester, Shania   Murry Bergtraum 09.30 1 2
6 Butler, Abbigale   Thomas Jefferson 09.70 1 1
7 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 13.10 1  
-- Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman FS 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles HT FINAL Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Akayla   Benjamin Cardozo 08.28 3  
2 Bancroft, Sandreka   Benjamin Cardozo 08.34 2  
3 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 08.45 1  
4 Pewu, Brigitte   Curtis 08.48 1  
5 Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman 08.90 2  
6 Forrester, Shania   Murry Bergtraum 09.08 3  
7 Gilyard, Jessyca   Health Professio 09.25 1  
8 Butler, Abbigale   Thomas Jefferson 09.39 3  
9 Schultz, Monet   Springfield Gard 09.43 2  
10 Beatty, Jasmine   Wagner 09.70 1  
11 Edwards, Amber   Midwood 09.71 2  
12 DUCSON, MYRLANDA   Clara Barton 09.78 1  
13 Lashley, Deanna   Clara Barton 09.86 3  
14 James, Tandy   John F Kennedy 10.00 1  
15 Garcia, Kadeesha   South Shore 10.38 2  
-- Henderson, Shante   South Shore DNS 3  
-- Birch, Eboni   Campus Magnet Sc DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 1:38.82 2 10
2 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 1:41.27 2 8
3 Relay Team   Curtis 1:45.35 1 6
4 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 1:46.53 1 4
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 1:46.84 2 2
6 Relay Team   Martin Van Buren 1:46.87 1 1
7 Relay Team   Evander Childs 1:47.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 1:47.84 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charle, Baird,
Cameron, Thompson
  Medgar Evers Col 1:43.08 6  
2 Townsend, Anderson,
Myers, Bancroft
  Benjamin Cardozo 1:45.48 5  
3 Tidball, Fields,
Callende, Baker
  Dewitt Clinton 1:46.49 4  
4 Brown, Senior,
Joseph, McDaniel
  Medgar Evers Col 1:47.16 3  
5 Ani, Elliott,
Boone, Rivera
  Curtis 1:47.25 1  
6 Blake-Ca, Neverson,
Desire, Desire
  Martin Van Buren 1:47.43 5  
7 Blake, Brown,
Wilson, Reyes
  Evander Childs 1:48.51 2  
8 Trotman, Commissi,
Missighe, Sterling
  Benjamin Banneke 1:48.56 2  
9 Broughto, Sonko,
Henry, Mitchell
  Medgar Evers Col 1:49.16 6  
10 Pajotte, Oliver,
Grant, Francis
  Young Women's Le 1:50.59 1  
11 Williams, Garraway,
Tisin, Duke
  Midwood 1:50.96 4  
12 Waterman, Duncan,
Lashley, Dorismon
  Clara Barton 1:51.06 4  
13 Clark, Stewart,
Vaught, Jajaga
  Port Richmond 1:51.16 3  
14 Darling, Rathon,
Frett, Ogam
  Hillcrest 1:51.82 1  
15 White, Okeakpu,
Kelly, McKella
  Herbert H Lehman 1:52.72 5  
16 McClam, James,
Fernande, Queeley
  John F Kennedy 1:52.82 2  
17 Lee, Gary,
Morawetz, Legardeu
  Stuyvesant 1:54.00 4  
18 Forreste, Birmingh,
Allen, Taylor
  Murry Bergtraum 1:54.25 3  
19 Watkins, Somersal,
Burnsmoo, Samake
  Christopher Colu 1:54.77 2  
20 Muschett, Sanchez,
Dixon, Buchanan
  Erasmus Hall 1:55.29 6  
21 Anderson, Sertima,
Pope, Wright
  Thomas Jefferson 1:55.48 3  
22 Parke, Turner,
Watkins, Pate
  Harry S Truman 1:55.80 1  
-- Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc DNS 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkpatr, Anderson,
Stevens, Southerl
  Benjamin Cardozo 3:53.94 3 10
2 Jajaga, Doway,
Delacruz, Wilsonjo
  Port Richmond 3:58.21 3 8
3 Cameron, Charle,
Thompson, Brown
  Medgar Evers Col 3:59.66 3 6
4 Trotman, Meadows,
Harrison, Commissi
  Benjamin Banneke 4:02.88 2 4
5 Tidball, Walker,
Callende, Umunakwe
  Dewitt Clinton 4:02.96 3 2
6 Fernande, Pugh,
McDaniel, Stewart
  Medgar Evers Col 4:08.56 2 1
7 Tisor, Abe,
Grant, Glenn
  Fashion Industri 4:10.75 2  
8 Rivera, Elliott,
Pewu, Nunez
  Curtis 4:12.09 3  
9 Miller, Duncan,
Irving, Waterman
  Clara Barton 4:14.28 2  
10 Liu, Tisin,
Fisher, Garraway
  Midwood 4:16.81 1  
11 Forreste, Birmingh,
Allen, Taylor
  Murry Bergtraum 4:17.33 1  
12 Beale, Vaught,
Morgan, Clark
  Port Richmond 4:27.89 3  
13 Azor, Ojeni,
Russo, Brown
  Brooklyn Technic 4:29.18 1  
14 Wickham, Wong,
Diarra, Luke
  Boys & Girls 4:33.91 2  
-- Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Panepint, Doway,
Wilsonjo, Delacruz
  Port Richmond 9:37.27 1 10
2 Gallo, Malibors,
Hansalik, Carlin
  Mckee/Statin Isl 9:51.14 1 8
3 Ojeni, White,
Russo, Azor
  Brooklyn Technic 10:03.57 1 6
4 Sutherla, McPherso,
Brown, Oubida
  Health Professio 10:10.94 1 4
5 Diarra, Singh,
Luke, Sterrett
  Boys & Girls 10:13.10 1 2
6 Demeo, Graci,
Mangano, Riccarde
  Tottenville 10:18.27 1 1
7 Goring, Flores,
Morgan, Stewart
  Port Richmond 10:21.53 1  
8 Nie, Pertsovs,
Liang, Wahl
  Stuyvesant 10:23.64 1  
9 Kurylyk, Yamazaki,
Sherwood, Carlovic
  Fiorello Laguard 10:24.74 1  
10 Garncarz, Iqbal,
Ally, Leeds
  Townsend Harris 10:30.78 1  
11 Baptiste, Magloire,
Fernande, Pugh
  Medgar Evers Col 10:36.25 1  
12 Legardeu, Anderson,
Plunz, Tobias
  Bronx Of Science 10:37.00 1  
13 Bryant, Murray,
Pericles, Howell
  Curtis 10:41.32 1  
14 Kaur, Yong,
Wyche, Fong
  Brooklyn Technic 10:42.00 1  
15 Merlinsk, Clark,
Cinco, Yakir
  Mckee/Statin Isl 10:46.54 1  
16 Denoon, Parsons,
Henri, Munson
  Midwood 10:46.54 1  
-- Crawford, Stewart,
Brown, Sandy
  Paul Robeson for DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Keziann   Boys & Girls 37-08.75(11.50m) 1 10
2 Gordon, Desiree   Dewitt Clinton 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 8
3 Minew, Elaine   Wagner 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 6
4 Hendricks, Tatyana   Dewitt Clinton 32-10.75(10.03m) 1 4
5 Adebowale, Ayomide   Sheepshead Bay 32-05.75(9.90m) 1 2
6 Munroe, Shadae   Evander Childs 31-08.25(9.66m) 1 1
7 Moore, Simonne   Dewitt Clinton 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
8 Zephyr, Shenika   Midwood 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
9 Watkins, MI AH   Christopher Colu 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
10 Weeks, Angela   Boys & Girls 30-00.25(9.15m) 1  
11 Gyamerah, Paulina   Harry S Truman 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
12 Chang, Olivia   Bayside 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
13 Charter, Teneeza   Young Women's Le 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
14 Adams, Reya   Springfield Gard 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
-- Wright, Tianna   Evander Childs DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broughton, Shayla   Medgar Evers Col 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Umunakwe, Dypna   Dewitt Clinton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Carlin, Kristy   Mckee/Statin Isl 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Jaccobs, Jewell   Boys & Girls 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
5 Greene, Zimmie   Thomas Jefferson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 BurnsMoore, Saida   Christopher Colu 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
7 Missigher, Princess   Benjamin Banneke 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Clark, Katie   Mckee/Statin Isl 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Turner, Shanice   Harry S Truman 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Butler, Abbigale   Thomas Jefferson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Desouza, Alyssa   Wagner 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Murray, Caroline   Curtis NH(--) 1  
-- Nunez, Ryann   Curtis NH(--) 1  
-- Solomon, Takira   Evander Childs NH(--) 1  
-- Watkins, Kevisha   Harry S Truman NH(--) 1  
-- Leeds, Nina   Townsend Harris NH(--) 1  
-- Oyeleye, Adedolapo   Franklin K Lane DNS(--) 1  
-- Parke, Leann   Harry S Truman DNS(--) 1  
-- York, Jasoni   Springfield Gard DNS(--) 1  
-- McFarlane, Tresan   Springfield Gard DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunn, Ethanity   Dewitt Clinton 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 10
2 Joseph, Sabrina   Medgar Evers Col 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 8
3 Forth, Judeen   Medgar Evers Col 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 6
4 Abe, Folasade   Fashion Industri 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 4
5 Jeffrey, Brittany   Midwood 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 2
6 Blake, Alexia   Evander Childs 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1 1
7 Ani, Chinenyenw   Curtis 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
8 Hill, Katiana   Port Richmond 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Deandra   Health Professio 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
10 Garcia, Kadeesha   South Shore 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
11 Freeman, Sara Kaye   Taft Ed Campus 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
12 Morawetz, Alicia Vargas   Stuyvesant 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
13 Cameron, Denniesia   Flushing 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
14 McIntosh, Alexi   Walton Campus 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
15 Francis, Tatyana   Harry S Truman 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
16 Pannone, Samantha   Mckee/Statin Isl 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
17 Legardeur, Claire   Stuyvesant 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
-- Clement, Keira   Medgar Evers Col FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Nida   Evander Childs FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tasher, Ashley   Medgar Evers Col DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Katiana   Port Richmond 37-06.75(11.45m) nwi 1 10
2 Dunn, Ethanity   Dewitt Clinton 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1 8
3 Forth, Judeen   Medgar Evers Col 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Clement, Keira   Medgar Evers Col 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 4
5 Joseph, Sabrina   Medgar Evers Col 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1 2
6 Freeman, Sara Kaye   Taft Ed Campus 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1 1
7 Irving, Shaian   Clara Barton 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1  
8 BurnsMoore, Saida   Christopher Colu 33-08.75(10.28m) nwi 1  
9 Moya, Selena   Herbert H Lehman 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
10 Morawetz, Alicia Vargas   Stuyvesant 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
11 Jeffrey, Brittany   Midwood 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
12 Guillen, Brenda   Health Professio 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
13 Legardeur, Claire   Stuyvesant 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
14 Guilford, Michelle   Herbert H Lehman 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
15 Estrada, Akilah   Fashion Industri 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Alana   Clara Barton 31-07.50(9.64m) nwi 1  
17 Gilyard, Jessyca   Health Professio 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
18 James, Tandy   John F Kennedy 31-00.75(9.47m) nwi 1  
19 Yovo, Ingrid   Curtis 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
20 Schultz, Monet   Springfield Gard 29-00.75(8.86m) nwi 1  
21 Murray, Caroline   Curtis 28-02.25(8.59m) nwi 1  
-- Adeniyi, Adetokunbo   Brooklyn Technic DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Takira   Evander Childs 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 10
2 Szela, Jessica   Mckee/Statin Isl 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 Chang, Olivia   Bayside 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Fox, Maggie   Mckee/Statin Isl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
4 Belyayeva, Maria   Mckee/Statin Isl 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
10 Tress, Sarah   Mckee/Statin Isl 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Pericles, Sylvia   Curtis 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
6 Beller-Tadiar, Luna   Hunter College H 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
6 Garncarz, Klaudia   Townsend Harris 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
6 Nasella, Catherine   Wagner 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
-- Eng, Kassidy   Wagner NH(--) 1  
-- LI, Sandra   Midwood NH(--) 1  
-- Chesler, Julia   Hunter College H NH(--) 1  
-- Iskhakova, Zarina   Wagner NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Benjamin N. Cardozo High 91 2) Medgar Evers College Prep 85 3) Dewitt Clinton 52 4) Port Richmond 42 5) McKee/Staten Island Tech 34 6) Curtis 20.25 7) Boys and Girls High Schoo 20 8) Townsend Harris 19.25 9) Taft Educational Campus 19 10) HS Health Profession/Huma 16 11) Stuyvesant High School 14 12) Evander Childs Campus 12 12) Brooklyn Technical 12 14) Benjamin Banneker Academy 9 14) Tottenville 9 16) HS Fashion Industries 8 17) Susan Wagner 7.25 18) Bayside High School 6 19) Martin Van Buren 3 19) Thomas Jefferson Campus 3 21) Midwood 2 21) Clara Barton 2 21) Frederick Douglass Academ 2 21) Murry Bergtraum 2 21) Fiorello H Laguardia 2 21) Sheepshead Bay 2 27) Young Women's Leadership 1 27) Christopher Columbus HS 1 29) Hunter College High Schoo 0.25 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thomas Jefferson Campus 56 2) McKee/Staten Island Tech 39 3) Boys and Girls High Schoo 34 4) Medgar Evers College Prep 27 5) Sheepshead Bay 26 6) Bronx HS Of Science 24 7) Tilden Educational Campus 21 8) Stuyvesant High School 17 9) Midwood 16 10) Bayside High School 15 11) Curtis 14 12) John F. Kennedy Campus 13 13) Susan Wagner 12 14) Paul Robeson Campus High 11 14) Francis Lewis 11 16) James Madison 10 16) Herbert H. Lehman 10 16) Taft Educational Campus 10 19) Beacon High School 8 19) Fiorello H Laguardia 8 19) Martin L. King Jr 8 19) Forest Hills 8 19) Erasmus Hall Campus 8 24) East New York Transit Tec 6 24) John Bowne 6 24) Tottenville 6 24) South Shore HS 6 24) Canarsie Educational Camp 6 29) Port Richmond 4 29) Frederick Douglass Academ 4 29) Prospect Heights Campus 4 29) Far Rockaway Educational 4 33) Harry S. Truman 3 34) Benjamin Banneker Academy 2 34) Queens HS of Teaching 2 34) Clara Barton 2 37) Townsend Harris 1.50 37) Springfield Gardens 1.50 39) HS For Construction 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for PSAL Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 62 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1